MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SSSAS vs. Bishop O'Connell
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2012-04-04

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit   Registered to: Scott McLeod, St. Stephen's & St Agnes School

                  SSSAS vs Bishop O'Connell - 4/4/2012 12:27:49 PM                   
                  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, Alexandria, VA                   

                          Varsity Boys Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Anderson             12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    40-10.00     5
  2 Joe Lindsay               12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  36-00.00     3
  3 Noel Barrios               9 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    31-03.50     1
  4 Adrian Acuna              12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    30-06.00      
  5 Quentin Price             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  28-02.00      
  6 Qasim Mahmood             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  25-01.50      

                        Varsity Boys Discus Throw                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Lindsay               12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    124-10     5
  2 Matthew Westin            11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    117-11     3
  3 Matt Anderson             12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       98-04     1
  4 Noel Barrios               9 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       79-02      
  5 Patrick Nguyen            11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       74-11      
  6 Paul Griffith             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     68-06      

                             Varsity Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Percy Martin              10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  17-09.00   NWI     5
  2 Brandon Doyle             11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    17-01.50   NWI     3
  3 Danny Dumais                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    16-09.00   NWI     1

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Keens               12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       11.83     5
  2 George Douglas            11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       11.87     3
  3 Brandon Doyle             11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       12.60     1

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 George Douglas            11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       24.51     5
  2 Kevin Keens               12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       24.74     3
  3 Paul Feghali              10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       25.50     1

                       Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Aires Reyes               11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     53.81     5
  2 Dan Byrnes                   BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       55.06     3
  3 Areke Walcott             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     55.99     1
  4 James Castro              10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       56.88      

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Frerichs             12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   2:11.39     5
  2 Nick Maher                10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     2:13.03     3
  3 Ferrel Atkins             12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   2:19.62     1

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kelley            12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   4:40.02     5
  2 Joseph Brough             10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     4:58.63     3
  3 Josh Speier                9 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     5:06.53     1

                          Varsity Girls Shot Put                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Darang             11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    28-09.00     5
  2 Kate Escobar                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    27-00.00     3
  3 Leila Malikyar            11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  25-09.50     1
  4 Ashley Cox                   BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    24-03.00      

                        Varsity Girls Discus Throw                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Escobar                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       63-11     5
  2 Ashley Darang             11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       59-05     3
  3 Ashley Cox                   BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       59-03     1

                            Varsity Girls Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Sapphire Tubbs            10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  13-00.00   NWI     5
  2 Becky Nardacci            10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    12-09.00   NWI     3
  3 Tori Hasty                11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell    11-05.00   NWI     1
  4 Lizzie Beane              11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   8-10.00   NWI      
  5 Carmel Berhanu            12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   7-10.00   NWI      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kendal Davis              11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       13.11     5
  2 Megan David                9 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       13.33     3
  3 Dhyamond Crenshaw         11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     13.81     1
  4 Raven Bolding             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     14.59      
  5 Emily Bond                10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       14.62      

                        Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Megan David                9 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       27.13  2     5
  2 Sapphire Tubbs            12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     28.37  1     3
  3 Carie Shockey             10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       28.49  1     1
  4 Kendal Davis              11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       28.53  2      

                       Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Carie Shockey             10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     1:05.67     5
  2 Laura Kunn                11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     1:12.98     3
  3 Addison Birotte           12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     1:19.49     1

                       Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Alison Lindsay            10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   2:34.22     5
  2 Katie Kinsella               BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     2:59.74     3
  3 Anna Maria Stella            BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:02.71     1
  4 Sophia Goyonaga              BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:05.19      

                       Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Lizzie Zulauf             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   5:48.42     5
  2 Catherine Fonvielle       11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   5:49.75     3
  3 Becky Nardacci            10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     5:56.46     1
  4 Elaine Harrington         10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     6:35.90      
  5 Sammy Sison                  BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     7:08.31      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kendal Davis              11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       16.94     5
  2 Lindsey Donohue           11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     20.07     3
  3 Emily Bond                10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       21.24     1

                     Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dhyamond Crenshaw         11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     51.01     5
  2 Emily Bond                10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       59.16     3

                             JV Boys Shot Put                             
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nigel Bullard              9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  28-06.50     5
  2 Daniel Marshall            9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  25-10.50     3
  3 Shamir Campbell            9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  24-03.00     1
  4 Phillip Graden             9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  22-05.00      

                           JV Boys Discus Throw                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Marshall            9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     74-00     5
  2 Tre Allison               10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     55-08     3

                               JV Boys Long Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Brackett            10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  14-10.00   NWI     5
  2 Miguel Arrate              9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  14-06.00   NWI     3

                          JV Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Percy Martin              10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     11.78     5
  2 Dominic Steward           10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     12.42     3
  3 Jordan Waite              10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     12.83     1
  4 Jack Diebler                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       13.64      
  5 Ian Kerr                     BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       13.67      

                          JV Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Arney               10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       26.51     5
  2 Tom Coward                10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     27.30     3
  3 Philip Graden              9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     27.77     1
  4 Joshua Reed                9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     29.40      
  5 Bobby Hails                  BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       31.84      
  6 Matthew Mirliani          10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     32.04      

                          JV Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Dumais                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       55.91     5
  2 Chase Whitley             11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:02.90     3
  3 Alex Collins               9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:04.87     1
  4 Aaron Brackett            10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:09.49      

                          JV Boys 800 Meter Run                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Michon Sobers              9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   2:20.88     5
  2 Justin Munera             10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     2:34.82     3
  3 Matthew Ray                9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   2:39.35     1
  4 Ryan Annitto                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:09.16      

                          JV Boys 1600 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Parr McQueen               9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   5:23.76     5
  2 Paul Tansey                  BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     5:34.54     3
  3 John Patterson             8 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     5:47.35     1

                 JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell                    3:55.98     5
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School           4:01.08     3

                          JV Girls Discus Throw                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Galloway             9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     66-05     5
  2 Betty Kuflom               9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     59-10     3
  3 Riley Flynn                9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     54-06     1
  4 Nora Boles                 9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     44-08      

                         JV Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sapphire Tubbs            12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     13.61     5
  2 Sheridan Dade                BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       14.26     3
  3 Jessica Alexis             9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     14.99     1
  4 Yanira Callejas           10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       15.16      
  5 Andrea Barnes             10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     15.18      
  6 Addison Birotte           12 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       15.51      

                           JV Girls 200 Meter Dash                           
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Kate Escobar                 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       11.00  1     5
  2 Katie Seger               10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       30.94  2     3
  3 Jessie Auclair               BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       32.15  1     1
  4 Tori Hasty                11 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell       32.63  1      
  5 Nina Cotto                 9 StSt - St Stephens and St     32.93  2      
  6 Catherine Harvey           9 StSt - St Stephens and St     33.73  2      
  7 Aimee Guidry               9 StSt - St Stephens and St     33.78  2      
  8 Kelsey Stowers            11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     35.11  1      

                         JV Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Maria O'Neill                BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     1:10.97     5
  2 Katie Slacin               9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:13.50     3
  3 Kendall Donohue           11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:17.46     1
  4 Caity O'Connor               BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     1:18.55      
  5 Lucy Verheggen            11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:22.65      
  6 Marian Shaw               11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:29.79      
  7 Anna Weaver                  BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     1:36.42      

                          JV Girls 800 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Caroline Hamil            12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   3:06.71     5
  2 Emma Holleran                BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:11.68     3
  3 Mary Donnelly             10 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:12.96     1
  4 Emma Williams                BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:25.12      
  5 Isabel Dewhurst           10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   3:25.20      
  6 Francesca Pastore            BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:33.72      
  7 Emily Wahlgren               BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     3:38.26      

                         JV Girls 1600 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Husk                  9 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     6:43.73     5
  2 Amanda Meszaros              BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     6:53.34     3

                        JV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Helen Nicholson           10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     20.01     5
  2 Katie Armstrong           10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     23.21     3
  3 Nina Cotto                 9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     26.32     1

                        JV Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Helen Nicholson           10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes     58.01     5
  2 Lindsey Donohue           11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   1:00.14     3

                 JV Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School             57.99     5
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School           1:02.52      
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School           1:03.85      

                 JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School           4:48.30     5
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School           4:49.95      
  3 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell                    5:09.13     3



          JV Girls Team Scores (11 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   54     13    5   17   10    9    0  
  2 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     38     23   12    0    3    0    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (9 Events Scored)         
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     52     17    5    9    0   21    0  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   28      1   13    8    0    6    0  


         Varsity Boys Team Scores (8 Events Scored)         
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     39     21    7    0    0   11    0  
  2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   33      6   11    0    0   16    0  


           JV Boys Team Scores (9 Events Scored)            
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   56     17   11    0    3   25    0  
  2 BJDO - Bishop O'Connell     22     10    7    0    5    0    0


Return to Top

Email | About