MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Meet
Bullis HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2012-04-02

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2012 09:04 AM
                  Landon and St. Andrews at Bullis - 4/2/2012                  
                           Boys Track & Fileld Meet                            
                                 Bullis School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Johari              Landon                   11.90   1   5   
  2 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                   12.00   3   3   
  3 Washington, Aaron            Landon                   12.50   2   1.50
  3 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                   12.50   3   1.50
  5 Seagears, Dominique          Landon                   12.70   3 
  6 Alikhani, Ashkhan            St. Andrew's             12.90   2 
  7 Francois, Jamal              Landon                  x13.50   2 
  8 Terman, Danny                St. Andrew's             13.70   2 
  9 Bies, Brian                  St. Andrew's             14.40   1 
 10 Warburton, Hunter            St. Andrew's            x14.90   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi      Landon                   23.20   3   5   
  2 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                   24.30   2   3   
  3 Akinsanya, James             St. Andrew's             24.60   3   1.50
  3 Johnson, Johari              Landon                   24.60   1   1.50
  5 Wellington, Deion            Landon                  x24.90   3 
  6 Williams, Devonte            Bullis                   25.00   3 
  7 Leacock, Carl                Bullis                   25.20   3 
  8 Seagears, Dominique          Landon                  x25.80   3 
  8 Washington, Aaron            Landon                  x25.80   2 
 10 Walker, Noah                 St. Andrew's             25.90   2 
 11 Terman, Danny                St. Andrew's             26.90   1 
 12 Alikhani, Ashkhan            St. Andrew's            x27.10   2 
 13 Francois, Jamal              Landon                  x27.20   1 
 14 Warburton, Hunter            St. Andrew's            x30.50   1 
 15 Bies, Brian                  St. Andrew's            x31.70   1 
 15 Sotelo, Jose                 Landon                  x31.70   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wellington, Deion            Landon                   51.50   3   5   
  2 Seeger, Randall              Landon                   51.80   3   3   
  3 Hightower, Mac               Landon                   52.60   3   2   
  4 Keels, Micah                 Landon                  x52.70   3 
  4 Johnson, Tyamonee            Bullis                   52.70   3   1   
  6 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             55.20   3 
  7 Tanous, Theodore             Landon                  x57.20   1 
  8 Calhoun, Ayinde              Bullis                 1:00.00   2 
  9 Attah, Steven                Bullis                 1:01.70   2 
 10 Renzi, Bryce                 Landon                x1:03.00   1 
 11 Leacock, Carl                Bullis                x1:03.30   2 
 12 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                x1:07.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahn, Gabe                   St. Andrew's           2:17.40    5   
  2 Ibrahim-Hassan, Ahmed        St. Andrew's           2:19.10    3   
  3 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's           2:20.90    2   
  4 Tanous, Theodore             Landon                 2:24.20    1   
  5 Horowitz, Zack               St. Andrew's          x2:26.10  
  6 Herbets, Alex                Bullis                 2:28.60  
  7 Wood, Zach                   Bullis                 2:29.40  
  8 Bednarek, Michael            Landon                 2:33.90  
  9 Bouvery, Pierre              St. Andrew's          x2:34.30  
 10 Akinkoye, Micheal            Bullis                 2:34.90  
 11 Petito, Billy                St. Andrew's          x2:35.20  
 12 Ruttenberg, Jacob            Landon                 2:35.40  
 13 Albo, River                  St. Andrew's          x2:46.70  
 14 Zhou, Jack                   Bullis                x3:19.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglass, EJ                 St. Andrew's           4:55.00    5   
  2 Horowitz, Zack               St. Andrew's           5:04.40    3   
  3 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 5:15.30    2   
  4 Ibrahim-Hassan, Ahmed        St. Andrew's           5:16.50    1   
  5 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's          x5:29.70  
  6 Krauthamer, Nicholas         Landon                 5:37.80  
  7 Bouvery, Pierre              St. Andrew's          x5:39.80  
  8 Petito, Billy                St. Andrew's          x5:40.00  
  9 Stern, Brendon               St. Andrew's          x5:46.90  
 10 Sullivan, Teddy              Bullis                 5:58.10  
 11 Albo, River                  St. Andrew's          x6:00.80  
 12 Harrison, David              Bullis                 6:19.80  
 13 Peel, Matt                   Bullis                 6:29.80  
 14 Schultz, Connor              Bullis                x6:59.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglass, EJ                 St. Andrew's          10:52.00    5   
  2 Brill, Adam                  Landon                11:44.30    3   
  3 Sullivan, Teddy              Bullis                13:22.00    2   
  4 Harrison, David              Bullis                15:56.30    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   17.40    5   
  2 Xue, Steven                  Bullis                   21.60    3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ben                 St. Andrew's             43.80    5   
  2 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   47.80    3   
  3 Stone, Andrew                Bullis                   51.20    2   
  4 Xue, Steven                  Bullis                   53.20    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                           46.50    5   
  2 Bullis  'A'                                           47.10    3   
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'B'                           48.10  
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                          x48.30  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         3:42.40    5   
  2 Bullis  'C'                                         3:47.40    3   
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         3:49.40  
  4 Bullis  'A'                                        x4:20.20  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Anthony            Bullis                 5-08.00    5   
  2 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                 5-04.00    2.50
  2 Haley, Aiden                 Bullis                 5-04.00    2.50
  4 Walker, Andre                Bullis                J5-04.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-09.00    5   
  2 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                18-06.00    3   
  3 Walker, Andre                Bullis                16-08.00    2   
  4 Xue, Steven                  Bullis                16-02.00    1   
  5 Fonseca, Lucas               Bullis               x16-00.00  
  6 Marshall, Romare             Landon                15-10.00  
  6 Stone, Andrew                Bullis               x15-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Romare             Landon                39-06.00    5   
  2 Xue, Steven                  Bullis                34-03.00    3   
  3 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                32-01.00    2   
  4 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                31-03.00    1   
  5 Walker, Andre                Bullis                30-02.00  
  6 Haley, Aiden                 Bullis               x30-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Michael              Landon                39-05.00    5   
  2 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                38-07.00    3   
  3 Carr, Derrick                St. Andrew's          33-06.00    2   
  4 Dabney, Ian                  Landon                32-10.00    1   
  5 Attah, Steven                Bullis                31-11.50  
  6 Li, RuiQi                    Bullis                30-08.00  
  7 Thomas, Sam                  Bullis               x30-00.00  
  8 Howard, Jackson              Landon                28-03.00  
  9 Bryant, Phil                 Bullis               x28-01.00  
 10 Metrey, Jack                 Bullis               x27-03.00  
 11 Hill, Alex                   St. Andrew's          26-07.00  
 12 Weber, Billy                 St. Andrew's          23-10.00  
 13 Clark, William               Landon               x23-07.00  
 14 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's         x23-06.00  
 15 Schepis, Robert              St. Andrew's         x22-09.00  
 16 Isaacs, Sam                  St. Andrew's         x22-06.00  
 17 Salmasi, Arman               Bullis               x22-02.00  
 18 Lubin, Alex                  St. Andrew's         x19-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter, Michael              Landon                   98-02    5   
  2 Fallah, Kayvan               Bullis                   92-06    3   
  3 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                   83-02    2   
  4 O'Keefe, William             Landon                   76-01    1   
  5 Howard, Jackson              Landon                   72-09  
  6 Thomas, Sam                  Bullis                   68-05  
  7 Carr, Derrick                St. Andrew's             64-08  
  8 Metrey, Jack                 Bullis                  x64-00  
  9 Hill, Alex                   St. Andrew's             63-11  
 10 Dabney, Ian                  Landon                  x59-09  
 11 Mitterhoff, Matt             St. Andrew's             58-08  
 12 Wu, Leonardo                 Bullis                  x57-07  
 13 Li, RuiQi                    Bullis                  x54-01  
 14 Young, Parker                Bullis                  x50-06  
 15 Clark, William               Landon                  x45-06  
 16 Salmasi, Arman               Bullis                  x38-09  

Licensed to Landon School                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2012
                  Landon and St. Andrews at Bullis - 4/2/2012                  
                           Boys Track & Fileld Meet                            
                                 Bullis School                                 
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 15                        
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Landon                             LNDN             76.5
                2 Bullis                             BULL             47  
                3 St. Andrew's Episcopal             SAE              32.5



Return to Top

Email | About