MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagles Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2012-03-24

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2012 06:04 PM
              4th Annual Screaming Eagles Inviational - 3/24/2012              
                           Seneca Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  12.24      12.44   1  10   
  2 Knight, Kennedy              Northwest              12.64      12.52   1   8   
  3 Torian, Camry                Northwest              12.34      12.68   1   6   
  4 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R                      12.96   5   5   
  5 Gooding, Briana              Bowie                  12.64      13.01   1   4   
  6 Wilson, Rochelle             Bowie                  13.04      13.08   1   3   
  7 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                13.64      13.31   2   2   
  8 Huber, Sabine                Liberty                13.94      13.63   2   1   
  9 Craig, Juanita               Seneca Valle           13.90      13.68   2 
 10 Wallace, Amani               The Seton Ke           14.74      13.80   4 
 11 Silas, C'Asia                Northwest              13.24      14.12   1 
 12 Whitney, Jarrett             South Hagers           13.54      14.32   2 
 13 Small, Alexis                South Hagers           13.64      14.41   2 
 14 Ikpeze, Leslie               Largo                  13.44      14.43   2 
 15 Laws, Lisa                   The Seton Ke           14.54      14.45   4 
 16 Burke, Katie                 Liberty                14.24      14.58   3 
 17 Orr, Sasha                   Seneca Valle           14.24      14.60   3 
 18 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus               14.74      14.64   4 
 19 Mooney, Shyniqua             Seneca Valle           14.11      14.88   3 
 20 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur           14.60      14.98   4 
 21 Clomax, Amenah               Rockville              15.54      15.36   5 
 22 Lollar, Cheyne               St. Mary's R                      15.39   6 
 23 Liang, Peggy                 Winston Chur           14.20      15.47   3 
 24 Lynch, Siena                 St. Mary's R                      15.52   6 
 25 Herbert, Natalie             South Hagers           14.94      15.71   5 
 26 Wolfe, Rebecca               Winston Chur           14.80      15.90   4 
 27 Matthews, Kailah             Academy Of T           14.94      16.24   4 
 28 Kelley, Emily                Academy Of T           14.74      16.42   4 
 29 Lloyd, Adrienne              Academy Of T           14.44      17.02   3 
 30 Twyman, Moranda              Seneca Valle           17.07      17.71   5 
 31 Eby, Brandi                  Seneca Valle           18.71      19.49   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Destini              St. Mary's R                      27.13   6  10   
  2 Streeter, Elizsha            South Hagers           27.14      27.55   2   8   
  3 Freeman, Hayley              South Hagers           26.64      27.65   1   6   
  4 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  25.24      27.68   1   5   
  5 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur           26.47      28.01   1   4   
  6 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                  27.34      28.55   2   3   
  7 Wallace, Amani               The Seton Ke           29.74      28.73   5   2   
  8 Huber, Sabine                Liberty                29.24      28.83   4   1   
  9 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           27.24      28.88   2 
 10 Burke, Katie                 Liberty                32.24      29.10   6 
 11 Sommerville, Marissa         St. Mary's R                      29.11   6 
 12 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               30.24      29.91   5 
 13 Mooney, Shyniqua             Seneca Valle           29.12      30.86   4 
 13 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               31.24      30.86   5 
 15 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur           30.90      31.01   5 
 16 Cavalier, Mary               Academy Of T           30.24      32.74   5 
 17 Herbert, Natalie             South Hagers                      34.51   6 
 18 Starin, Melinda              Academy Of T           30.24      35.97   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley                 Liberty                58.14      58.34   1  10   
  2 George, Janice               Bowie                  59.14      59.81   1   8   
  3 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T         1:03.14    1:03.15   1   6   
  4 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur         1:05.26    1:05.91   2   5   
  5 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus             1:05.14    1:05.93   2   4   
  6 Landsdowne, LaTraya          South Hagers         1:05.14    1:05.99   2   3   
  7 Lawrence, Mary Lee           Winston Chur         1:05.70    1:06.04   2   2   
  8 Graves, Meko                 Bowie                1:02.14    1:06.18   1   1   
  9 Kaste, Kathleen              Liberty              1:08.14    1:06.87   3 
 10 Nguiandjo, Kristelle         Northwest            1:08.14    1:08.03   3 
 11 Engle, Ellen                 Liberty              1:11.14    1:08.36   4 
 12 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur         1:07.31    1:09.87   3 
 13 Merai, Camille               Bishop Ireto         1:11.14    1:10.39   4 
 14 Butler, Crystal              Academy Of T         1:06.14    1:11.08   2 
 15 Coe, Laiaunya                South Hagers         1:10.14    1:14.86   3 
 16 Andrews, Madeline            South Hagers         1:11.14    1:14.99   3 
 17 McCarthy, Maya               Northwest            1:08.14    1:15.27   3 
 18 Kamei, Nyenpu-Faith          Seneca Valle         1:16.16    1:20.35   4 
 19 Rios, Stephanie              Academy Of T         1:13.14    1:27.70   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charde               Bowie                2:19.00    2:31.25   10   
  2 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty              2:25.00    2:34.32    8   
  3 Lindie, Nicole               Bowie                2:35.00    2:41.69    6   
  4 Dutches, Paula               Damascus             2:38.00    2:45.19    5   
  5 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             2:40.00    2:45.79    4   
  6 Schmidt, Hannah              Liberty              2:47.00    2:45.88    3   
  7 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur         2:43.40    2:46.72    2   
  8 Hill, Nicole                 Bowie                2:50.00    2:50.00    1   
  9 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur         2:50.00    2:50.39  
 10 Allen, Katie                 St. Mary's R         2:50.00    2:55.28  
 11 Acar, Nursena                Rockville            2:57.40    2:56.76  
 12 Torres, Tina                 St. Mary's R                    3:05.53  
 13 Jeter, Latasha               Academy Of T         2:50.00    3:08.60  
 14 Snystrup, Bridget            Bishop Ireto                    3:15.32  
 15 McDonald, Ayanna             South Hagers         3:30.00    3:24.82  
 16 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville            3:23.50    3:27.63  
 17 Saviola, Julianna            Academy Of T         3:05.00    3:38.41  
 18 Hudson, Kaitlyn              South Hagers         3:45.00    3:56.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charde               Bowie                5:10.00    5:31.39   10   
  2 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty              5:31.00    5:31.57    8   
  3 Ndousse Fetter, Sula         Northwest            5:30.00    5:31.62    6   
  4 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur         5:48.00    5:47.94    5   
  5 Balles, Sarah                The Seton Ke         5:55.00    5:48.60    4   
  6 Clark, Caroline              Academy Of T         5:30.00    5:52.46    3   
  7 Sanchez, Victoria            The Seton Ke         5:55.00    5:53.25    2   
  8 Keller, Kiernan              Academy Of T         5:50.00    6:01.06    1   
  9 Clarke, Jackie               St. Mary's R         6:11.00    6:01.53  
 10 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T         6:00.00    6:05.92  
 11 Gusmer, Karen                Bishop Ireto                    6:07.34  
 12 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur         5:58.00    6:07.61  
 13 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur         5:51.00    6:09.97  
 14 Pagliarulo, Laura            St. Mary's R         6:12.00    6:16.63  
 15 Souders, Maura               Liberty              6:15.00    6:18.93  
 16 Widmayer, Alexis             Northwest            5:55.00    6:19.50  
 17 Georgi, Alex                 Bishop Ireto         5:50.00    6:23.63  
 18 Roman, Elena                 Liberty              6:15.00    6:26.05  
 19 Allen, Katie                 St. Mary's R         6:27.00    6:26.08  
 20 Shelby, Jaya                 Largo                6:00.00    6:29.22  
 21 Lane, Carolyn                Rockville            6:17.00    6:29.24  
 22 Acar, Nursena                Rockville            6:20.00    6:30.81  
 23 Kim, Erica                   Northwest            6:00.00    6:40.98  
 24 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagers         7:05.00    7:07.97  
 25 McDonald, Ayanna             South Hagers         7:30.00    7:39.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Geoargetown Visi    11:25.00   11:32.54   10   
  2 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur        11:39.70   11:35.78    8   
  3 DiNardo, Brianna             Northwest           12:45.00   12:21.33    6   
  4 Necohea, Katie               Bishop Ireto                   12:26.62    5   
  5 Marella, Allison             Damascus            12:20.00   12:33.85    4   
  6 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur        12:49.50   12:52.53    3   
  7 Stasiowski, Caroline         The Seton Ke        13:00.00   13:09.23    2   
  8 Clarke, Jackie               St. Mary's R                   13:16.12    1   
  9 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest           12:50.00   13:35.41  
 10 Stoker, Michelle             Liberty             14:00.00   13:45.12  
 11 Lane, Carolyn                Rockville           15:03.00   14:24.94  
 12 Griffitt, Landry             St. Mary's R                   14:55.02  
 13 Weingord, Molly              Northwest           13:00.00   15:09.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodard-Clark, Nia-Tayle     Bowie                  15.74      16.25   1  10   
  2 Nickerson, Stephanie         Largo                  15.34      16.41   1   8   
  3 Carolina, Kelsey             The Seton Ke           17.84      17.09   3   6   
  4 McCormick, Kahla             The Seton Ke           17.84      17.62   2   5   
  5 George, Janice               Bowie                  17.44      17.70   2   4   
  6 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur           17.00      17.99   2   3   
  7 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           17.40      18.17   2   2   
  8 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty                18.54      18.55   3   1   
  9 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur           17.90      18.58   3 
 10 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest              17.74      18.66   2 
 10 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                  16.24      18.66   1 
 12 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville              18.44      18.84   3 
 13 Senghore, Awa                South Hagers                      20.16   6 
 14 Gant, Loren                  Bishop Ireto           19.24      20.95   4 
 15 McNutt, Katilyn              Bishop Ireto           18.24      21.16   3 
 16 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              19.24      21.31   3 
 17 Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers                      21.32   6 
 18 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers                      21.40   5 
 19 Holmes, Kolbi                St. Mary's R                      21.50   5 
 20 Murphy, Jenna                St. Mary's R                      21.65   5 
 21 Richardson, Bria             The Seton Ke           20.24      22.10   4 
 22 Cavalier, Mary               Academy Of T           16.24      22.24   1 
 23 Fielders, Courtney           St. Mary's R                      22.71   5 
 24 Morris, Niki                 Bishop Ireto           19.74      22.80   4 
 25 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle           23.16      22.82   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alley, Caitlin               The Seton Ke           53.14      50.29   2  10   
  2 Stillings, Taylor            Liberty                51.14      51.96   1   8   
  3 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty                54.14      52.66   2   6   
  4 Monroe, Mara                 Rockville              50.64      54.30   1   5   
  5 Emery, Olivia                Damascus               54.14      55.57   2   4   
  6 Dingle, Katie                The Seton Ke           52.14      56.55   2   3   
  7 Senft, Dani                  Northwest              59.54      57.89   4   2   
  8 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur         1:03.10      59.95   4   1   
  9 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           55.12    1:08.12   4 
 10 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur         1:03.10    1:08.56   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          49.04      50.70   1  10   
     1) Chappell, Evelyn                2) George, Janice                 
     3) Ramsey, Lexus                   4) Gooding, Briana                
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               52.64      54.40   1   8   
     1) Freeman, Hayley                 2) Streeter, Elizsha              
     3) Seals, Noelle                   4) Small, Alexis                  
  3 The Seton Keough  'A'                               55.14      56.00   2   6   
     1) Cotton, Danielle                2) Elliot, Nesha                  
     3) Austin, Natasha                 4) Richardson, Bria               
  4 Bowie  'B'                                          54.64      56.20   3   5   
     1) Oliver, Genesis                 2) Wilson, Rochelle               
     3) Jackson, Amara                  4) Travis, Maritza                
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       58.14      57.20   2   4   
     1) Athey, Elaine                   2) Janss, Laura                   
     3) Brisbane, Marisa                4) Emery, Olivia                  
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  55.73      57.30   2   3   
     1) Craig, Juanita                  2) Mooney, Shyniqua               
     3) McLane, Miriah                  4) Orr, Sasha                     
  7 Liberty  'B'                                        56.64      57.40   3   2   
     1) Burke, Katie                    2) Storr, Kaelyn                  
     3) Eng, Amanda                     4) Engle, Ellen                   
  8 Liberty  'A'                                        53.14      57.90   1   1   
     1) Huber, Sabine                   2) Patrice, Kara                  
     3) Patrice, Erin                   4) Russell, Jamie                 
  9 Northwest  'B'                                                 59.50   4 
     1) Batchelor, Carla                2) Christmas, Andrea              
     3) Battle, Sierra                  4)                                
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      54.14      59.90   1 
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Cavalier, Mary                 
     3) Cousins, Grace                  4) Jeter, Latasha                 
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                              56.20    1:00.90   2 
     1) Kabelac, Carly                  2) Lee, Alison                    
     3) Lewis, Morgen                   4) Fisher, Danielle               
 12 Damascus  'B'                                                1:01.00   4 
     1) Caputo, Andrea                  2) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
     3) Baisden, Grace                  4)                                
 13 The Seton Keough  'B'                             1:03.84    1:03.60   4 
     1) Davis, Cheyenne                 2) Broadway, Ariana               
     3) Mitter, Amber                   4) Davis, Destiny                 
 14 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        1:05.50   3 
     1) Garner, Darcy                   2) Lynch, Siena                   
     3) Brown, Alisha                   4) Lollar, Cheyne                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:42.82   1  10   
     1) Knight, Kennedy                 2) Wellman, Tiara                 
     3) Knight, India                   4) Torian, Camry                  
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:52.00    1:50.07   1   8   
     1) Freeman, Hayley                 2) Streeter, Elizsha              
     3) Seals, Noelle                   4) Whitney, Jarrett               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:50.36   1   6   
     1) Ross, Ashley                    2) Manger, Bre                    
     3) Stillings, Taylor               4) Patrice, Kara                  
  4 Bowie  'A'                                        1:45.00    1:51.27   1   5   
     1) Dennis, Niobe                   2) Maynard, Ryan                  
     3) Woodard-Clark, Nia-Tayler       4) Travis, Maritza                
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                1:57.00    1:53.06   2   4   
     1) Fortier, Madeleine              2) Spinetto, Natalia              
     3) Caballero, Amanda               4) Merai, Camille                 
  6 Largo  'A'                                                   1:54.59   2   3   
     1) Anderson, Jocelyn               2) Crook, Crystal                 
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    1:56.00    1:57.45   2   2   
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Tyagi, Linda                   
     3) Cousins, Grace                  4) Jeter, Latasha                 
  8 Damascus  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:57.47   2   1   
     1) Athey, Elaine                   2) Janss, Laura                   
     3) Thornley, Jenny                 4) Brisbane, Marisa               
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:55.00    1:58.68   1 
     1) Silva, Gabriella                2) McDermott, Julia               
     3) Liu, Evangeline                 4) Silva, Sabrina                 
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:55.38    1:58.71   2 
     1) Craig, Juanita                  2) Gary, Erin                     
     3) Mooney, Shyniqua                4) Orr, Sasha                     
 11 Liberty  'B'                                      2:03.00    1:59.39   3 
     1) Russell, Jamie                  2) Eng, Amanda                    
     3) Schmier, Megan                  4) Storr, Kaelyn                  
 12 The Seton Keough  'A'                             1:53.20    2:01.94   1 
     1) Grant, Courtney                 2) McCormick, Kahla               
     3) Carolina, Kelsey                4) Henry, Joyce                   
 13 Damascus  'B'                                     2:00.00    2:03.68   3 
     1) Abdelmomin, Sahee               2) Caputo, Andrea                 
     3) Emery, Olivia                   4) Delborello, Mia                
 14 Winston Churchill  'B'                            1:59.00    2:04.11   3 
     1) Yen, Ivy                        2) Caulk, Shannon                 
     3) Peabody, Megan                  4) Heller, Toby                   
 15 Largo  'B'                                                   2:06.07   3 
 16 The Seton Keough  'B'                             2:10.00    2:09.13   3 
     1) Davis, Cheyenne                 2) Broadway, Ariana               
     3) Austin, Natasha                 4) Mitter, Amber                  
 17 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        2:23.11   3 
     1) Baganizi, Ornella               2) Brown, Alisha                  
     3) Murphy, Rachel                  4) Murphy, Jenna                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      4:09.00    4:12.72   2  10   
     1) Manger, Bre                     2) Ross, Ashley                   
     3) Stillings, Taylor               4) Rinehart, Sarah                
  2 Liberty  'B'                                      4:30.00    4:28.20   2   8   
     1) Skelly, Alyssa                  2) Kaste, Kathleen                
     3) Huber, Sabine                   4) Caruso, Shelby                 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:20.00    4:29.28   2   6   
     1) Lawrence, Mary Lee              2) Newlin, Hannah                 
     3) Coleman, Emma                   4) Caulk, Taylor                  
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:33.10   2   5   
     1) Athey, Elaine                   2) Dagher, Natalie                
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Thornley, Jenny                
  5 Damascus  'B'                                     4:40.00    4:43.90   3   4   
     1) Delborello, Mia                 2) Emery, Olivia                  
     3) Dutches, Paula                  4)                                
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                                        4:45.10   3   3   
     1) Landsdowne, LaTraya             2) Seals, Noelle                  
     3) Hammond, Jenna                  4) Andrews, Madeline              
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:40.00    4:48.90   3   2   
     1) Lewis, Morgen                   2) Lee, Alison                    
     3) Matharu, Anisha                 4) Hendricks, Madeleine           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                       10:25.00   10:05.72   10   
     1) Coleman, Ces                    2) Boyles, Caitlin                
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                           11:40.00   10:35.23    8   
     1) Kalla, Neha                     2) Levin, Caren                   
     3) Rosenfeld, Danielle             4) Srebnick, Taylor               
  3 Damascus  'A'                                    10:14.00   10:43.46    6   
     1) Dagher, Natalie                 2) Mason, Courtney                
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Dutches, Paula                 
  4 Liberty  'A'                                     10:50.00   10:44.40    5   
     1) O'Haro, MacKenzie               2) Schmidt, Hannah                
     3) Jones, Ashley                   4) Kaste, Kathleen                
  5 Largo  'B'                                                  10:51.56    4   
  6 Bowie  'A'                                       10:30.00   10:54.08    3   
     1) Perry, Maya                     2) Lindie, Nicole                 
     3) Graves, Meko                    4) Demetry, Sarah                 
  7 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            10:45.00   11:20.68    2   
     1) Allen, Katie                    2) Gardiner, Jessica              
     3) Pagliarulo, Laura               4) Clarke, Jackie                 
  8 Northwest  'A'                                   12:00.00   11:27.43    1   
     1) Widmayer, Alexis                2) Weingord, Molly                
     3) Tassbihi, Dale                  4) Kim, Erica                     
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:30.00   11:36.40  
     1) Boggan, Breanna                 2) Kim, Juhee                     
     3) Su, Caroline                    4) Boggan, Moraya                 
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   12:00.00   11:46.25  
     1) Anchor, Sydney                  2) Jackson, Lauren                
     3) Toner, Katie                    4) Clark, Maria                   
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                            12:00.00   12:44.48  
     1) Gill, Autumn                    2) Coburn, Eli                    
     3) Andrews, Madeline               4) Coe, Laiaunya                  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:20.00    4:27.32   1  10   
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Cousins, Grace                 
     3) Hall, Julianne                  4) Clark, Caroline                
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      4:28.00    4:30.54   1   8   
     1) Manger, Bre                     2) Stillings, Taylor              
     3) Caruso, Shelby                  4) Patrice, Erin                  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:35.70   1   6   
     1) Senft, Dani                     2) Silas, C'Asia                  
     3) Batchelor, Carla                4) DiNardo, Brianna               
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:58.00    4:48.16   2   5   
     1) Freeman, Hayley                 2) Small, Alexis                  
     3) Landsdowne, LaTraya             4) Streeter, Elizsha              
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:30.00    4:48.66   1   4   
     1) Fortier, Madeleine              2) Bond, Nicole                   
     3) Graham, Ricca                   4) McNutt, Katilyn                
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:49.54   1   3   
     1) Athey, Elaine                   2) Brisbane, Marisa               
     3) Faccone, Alexis                 4) Thornley, Jenny                
  7 The Seton Keough  'A'                             4:48.00    4:54.94   2   2   
     1) Alley, Caitlin                  2) Laws, Lisa                     
     3) Farley, Jamie                   4) Wallace, Amani                 
  8 Damascus  'B'                                     4:50.00    5:01.44   3   1   
     1) Abdelmomin, Sahee               2) Caputo, Andrea                 
     3) Delborello, Mia                 4) Marella, Allison               
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            5:10.00    5:07.15   2 
     1) Peabody, Megan                  2) Caulk, Shannon                 
     3) Heller, Toby                    4) Kleyman, Paula                 
 10 Winston Churchill  'B'                            5:10.00    5:12.35   3 
     1) McDermott, Julia                2) Wu, Isabella                   
     3) Liu, Evangeline                 4) Kidney, Katie                  
 11 Northwest  'B'                                               5:14.23   3 
     1) Muse, Jordyn                    2) Nguiandjo, Kristelle           
     3) Putonen, Samantha               4) Andino, Rachelle               
 12 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        5:27.94   2 
     1) Baganizi, Ornella               2) Garner, Darcy                  
     3) Holmes, Kolbi                   4) Lollar, Cheyne                 
 13 The Seton Keough  'B'                             5:45.00    6:05.97   3 
     1) Hoban, Lauren                   2) Veney, Danielle                
     3) Austin, Natasha                 4) Davis, Cheyenne                
 -- Largo  'A'                                        4:35.00        DNF   1 
     1) Ikpeze, Leslie                  2) Devonish, Dominique            
 -- Bowie  'A'                                        4:58.00         DQ   2 
     1) Baugh, Marcelle                 2) Ayaim, Harmony                 
     3) Somerville, Keaton              4) Sequeira, Chyna                
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   12:35.00   13:08.60   10   
     1) Wellman, Tiara                  2) Sheppard, Naomi                
     3) Knight, India                   4) Go, Gabby                      
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                           14:10.00   15:18.10    8   
     1) Siegel, Gabrielle               2) Hill, Bailey                   
     3) Yen, Ivy                        4) Garland, Genevieve             
  3 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            15:00.00   15:29.30    6   
     1) Clarke, Jackie                  2) Pagliarulo, Laura              
     3) Torres, Tina                    4) Griffitt, Landry               
  4 Liberty  'A'                                     14:00.00   15:31.60    5   
     1) Roman, Elena                    2) Stoker, Michelle               
     3) Souders, Maura                  4) Schmidt, Hannah                
  5 Winston Churchill  'B'                           14:30.00   15:39.30    4   
     1) McAlister, Amy                  2) Lee, Samantha                  
     3) Reitzes, Sarah                  4) Chetrit, Camille               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Michelle             Liberty              5-05.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Sommerville, Marissa         St. Mary's R                    4-10.00    8   
  3 Alley, Caitlin               The Seton Ke         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  3 Gill, Kayleigh               Liberty              4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  3 Batchelor, Carla             Northwest                       4-08.00    3   
  3 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
  3 Janss, Laura                 Damascus             5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
  3 Chappell, Evelyn             Bowie                5-02.00    4-08.00    3   
  3 Davis, Destiny               The Seton Ke         5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
 10 Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers                    4-06.00  
 10 Whitney, Jarrett             South Hagers                    4-06.00  
 10 Silas, C'Asia                Northwest                       4-06.00  
 10 French, Katy                 Liberty              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Dutches, Paula               Damascus             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Baganizi, Ornella            St. Mary's R                    4-00.00  
 -- Crook, Crystal               Largo                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Senft, Dani                  Northwest                            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest                      16-10.50   10   
  2 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur        17-02.00   16-08.00    8   
  3 Keller, Michelle             Liberty             15-00.00   16-05.00    6   
  4 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie               16-06.00   16-03.00    5   
  5 Elliot, Nesha                The Seton Ke        14-06.00   15-04.50    4   
  6 Crook, Crystal               Largo               16-00.00   15-02.00    3   
  7 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty             14-00.00   14-10.50    2   
  8 Kyeremeh, Andrea             Northwest                      14-10.00    1   
  9 Perry, Janae                 Bowie               16-00.00   14-08.50  
 10 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur        15-10.00   14-08.00  
 11 McCormick, Kahla             The Seton Ke        14-06.00   14-02.00  
 12 Chappell, Evelyn             Bowie               17-05.00   13-11.00  
 13 Graham, Ricca                Bishop Ireto        14-00.00   13-09.00  
 14 Hammond, Jenna               South Hagers                   13-08.00  
 15 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest                     J13-08.00  
 16 Senghore, Awa                South Hagers                   13-06.00  
 17 Davis, Destiny               The Seton Ke        14-06.00   13-01.00  
 18 Joseph, Elizabeth            Academy Of T        13-00.00   12-09.00  
 19 Freeman, Madeline            Bishop Ireto        13-00.00   12-08.50  
 20 Baisden, Grace               Damascus            13-00.00   12-06.00  
 21 Matthews, Kailah             Academy Of T        13-05.00   12-04.00  
 22 Kamei, Nyenpu-Faith          Seneca Valle        14-06.00   11-03.00  
 23 Whelan, Kelly                Academy Of T        13-02.00   11-02.00  
 24 Brown, Alisha                St. Mary's R                    9-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caulk, Taylor                Winston Chur        37-09.00   34-01.00   10   
  2 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest                      33-05.00    8   
  3 Keller, Michelle             Liberty             33-00.00   32-10.00    6   
  4 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie               35-03.00   32-06.00    5   
  5 Crook, Crystal               Largo               35-00.00   31-10.50    4   
  6 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur        30-10.50   31-06.00    3   
  7 Mundey, Dajai                Bowie               33-03.00   31-00.00    2   
  8 Davis, Destiny               The Seton Ke        33-01.00   30-04.00    1   
  9 McCormick, Kahla             The Seton Ke        32-09.00   30-00.00  
 10 Haas, Samantha               Liberty             28-00.00   27-05.00  
 11 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur        27-05.50   25-11.00  
 12 Lynch, Siena                 St. Mary's R                   25-10.00  
 13 Brown, Lezia                 Bowie               32-00.00   24-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella            Bowie               46-11.50   43-08.00   10   
  2 Keller, Michelle             Liberty             35-00.00   32-10.50    8   
  3 Steinman, Samantha           The Seton Ke        35-07.00   32-02.00    6   
  4 Williams, Emani              Largo               34-00.00   29-10.50    5   
  5 Battle, Sierra               Northwest                      25-06.00    4   
  6 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur        26-07.50   25-02.00    3   
  7 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers                   23-05.50    2   
  8 Beteta, Maria                Northwest                      23-05.00    1   
  9 Hilard, Diamond              Largo               30-00.00   23-04.00  
 10 Young, Weslie                Bishop Ireto        22-00.00   22-02.00  
 11 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur        24-03.00  J22-02.00  
 12 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R        15-01.50   21-11.00  
 13 Locklear, Alisha             The Seton Ke        24-00.00   20-11.00  
 14 Powell, Candice              Northwest                      20-02.00  
 15 Johnson, Rebecca             St. Mary's R                   19-09.50  
 16 Atkinson, Betsy              Liberty             21-05.00   19-07.50  
 17 Duckett, London              Bishop Ireto        20-00.00   19-00.00  
 18 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur        20-06.50   18-09.00  
 19 Kelley, Emily                Academy Of T                   16-09.50  
 20 Rooney, Molly                South Hagers                   16-07.00  
 21 Romero, Alicia               Academy Of T                   14-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella            Bowie                 100-00     115-04   10   
  2 Steinman, Samantha           The Seton Ke          117-00  108-03.50    8   
  3 Williams, Emani              Largo                  95-00     100-10    6   
  4 Batchelor, Carla             Northwest                         80-03    5   
  5 Bosco, Samantha              South Hagers                      73-04    4   
  6 Battle, Sierra               Northwest                         70-10    3   
  7 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R           72-02      65-09    2   
  8 Beteta, Maria                Northwest                         65-07    1   
  9 Koenick, Lori                Winston Chur           65-06     J65-07  
 10 Locklear, Alisha             The Seton Ke           86-00      62-06  
 11 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur           58-02      59-00  
 12 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers                      56-10  
 13 Atkinson, Betsy              Liberty                51-04      54-07  
 14 Young, Weslie                Bishop Ireto           58-00      54-03  
 15 Duckett, London              Bishop Ireto           60-00      53-05  
 16 Storr, Kaelyn                Liberty                           53-03  
 17 Johnson, Rebecca             St. Mary's R           41-00      51-02  
 18 Rooney, Molly                South Hagers                      45-09  
 -- Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur           70-03         ND  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah                 Damascus             1:03.14    1:02.84   1  10   
  2 Caruso, Shelby               Liberty              1:05.14    1:03.61   1   8   
  3 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                  59.14    1:04.29   1   6   
  4 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                1:04.14    1:07.12   1   5   
  5 Farley, Jamie                The Seton Ke         1:07.64    1:07.52   2   4   
  6 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur         1:07.50    1:08.18   2   3   
  7 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur         1:09.50    1:08.29   3   2   
  8 Devonish, Dominique          Largo                1:07.14    1:08.64   2   1   
  9 Jones, Ashley                Liberty              1:10.14    1:08.94   3 
 10 Walter, Megan                Winston Chur         1:09.50    1:10.76   3 
 11 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle         1:11.94    1:11.22   4 
 12 Fields, Milan                South Hagers         1:11.14    1:12.00   3 
 13 McLane, Miriah               Seneca Valle         1:06.18    1:12.06   1 
 14 Muniz-Zegarra, Tiffany       Academy Of T         1:12.14    1:19.88   4 
 15 Hoque, Lolotika              Bishop Ireto         1:14.14    1:21.54   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                  11.04      11.40   1  10   
  2 Waters, Aaron                South Hagers           11.54      11.44   1   8   
  3 Watson, Deandre              Bowie                  11.44      11.65   1   6   
  4 Beatty, Justin               Bowie                  11.64      11.82   1   5   
  5 Newsome, David               St. Mary's R                      11.83   4   4   
  6 Walker, Jalen                Northwest              11.74      11.87   1   3   
  7 Garrahan, Sean               St. Mary's R                      11.89   5   2   
  8 Davis, C.J                   South Hagers           11.74      11.91   1   1   
  9 Thomas, Stephon              Northwest              11.74      12.01   2 
 10 Morris, Emmanuel             South Hagers           11.84      12.24   2 
 11 Gills, Joshua                Northwest              11.94      12.30   2 
 11 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur           11.60      12.30   1 
 13 Mondragon, Anthony           Bishop Ireto           13.24      12.32   4 
 14 Ellis, Anthony               Rockville              12.74      12.43   3 
 15 Lipsky, Sam                  Liberty                12.74      12.50   3 
 16 Cudjoe, Isaac                Seneca Valle           11.90      12.53   2 
 17 Njike, Marvin                Largo                  12.04      12.61   2 
 18 Wolf, Jason                  Liberty                13.24      12.64   4 
 19 Koutras, Peter               Winston Chur           11.80      12.66   2 
 20 Joaquin, Ephraim             Seneca Valle           12.24      12.79   3 
 21 Christian, Jalen             Damascus               11.74      12.85   1 
 22 Emeche, Tony                 Rockville              12.54      12.96   3 
 23 Houston, Jonathan            St. Mary's R                      13.02   5 
 23 Ginther, Mike                Liberty                13.04      13.02   3 
 25 Morris, Kyle                 Rockville              13.04      13.03   4 
 26 Mindick, Brandon             Winston Chur           12.50      13.13   3 
 27 Nelson, Setorie              Largo                  12.54      14.30   3 
 28 Glabach, Shawn               Damascus               12.04      14.78   2 
 29 Beals, Owen                  Bishop Ireto           14.24      15.26   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waters, Aaron                South Hagers           23.04      23.38   1  10   
  2 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                  22.24      23.48   1   8   
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel     Winston Chur           23.14      23.55   1   6   
  4 Davis, C.J                   South Hagers           23.34      23.83   2   5   
  5 Royal, Martrell              Bowie                  23.54      24.32   2   4   
  6 Bradner, Chaz                St. Mary's R                      24.48   5   3   
  7 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur           24.10      24.57   2   2   
  8 Moquin, Jarred               South Hagers           24.14      24.82   2   1   
  9 Acevedo, Charles             Rockville              25.54      24.98   4 
 10 Wolf, Jason                  Liberty                25.74      25.04   4 
 11 Korey, Platt                 Seneca Valle           24.80      25.19   3 
 12 Webb, Russell                Liberty                24.74      25.70   3 
 13 Wilkerson, Justin            Damascus               27.54      25.78   5 
 14 Messi, Ivan                  Damascus               24.24      25.98   3 
 15 Morris, Kyle                 Rockville              25.44      26.09   4 
 16 Emeche, Tony                 Rockville              25.14      26.26   3 
 17 Beatty, Justin               Bowie                  23.24      26.30   1 
 18 Mulamula, Stuart             Winston Chur           27.90      26.85   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyeremeh, Andrew             Northwest              50.14      51.80   1  10   
  2 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest              51.14      52.24   1   8   
  3 Royal, Martrell              Bowie                  55.24      52.88   2   6   
  4 Phillips-Spencer, Micah      Winston Chur           54.00      53.85   2   5   
  5 Bowman, Thomas               Bowie                  53.24      54.37   1   4   
  6 Ramirez, Cesar               Rockville              59.34      55.15   3   3   
  7 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur           53.08      55.50   1   2   
  8 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest              53.14      56.62   1   1   
  9 Pannell, Donya               Largo                  58.14      56.79   3 
 10 Weech, Justin                Largo                1:00.14      57.47   3 
 11 Amarantides, Spencer         Bishop Ireto           56.14      58.09   2 
 12 Kaste, Dan                   Liberty                59.14      59.51   3 
 13 Banks, DJ                    South Hagers           58.14      59.81   2 
 14 Anderson, Will               Rockville            1:01.14    1:01.11   3 
 15 MacGregor, David             Liberty              1:01.14    1:01.65   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest            2:05.00    2:04.85   10   
  2 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty              2:04.00    2:08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Donnell               Bowie                2:05.00    2:09.25    6   
  4 Sussman, Brett               Liberty              2:08.00    2:09.76    5   
  5 Clayton, Sean                Bowie                2:07.00    2:12.88    4   
  6 Valero, Daniel               Winston Chur         2:09.70    2:13.19    3   
  7 Acevedo, Charles             Rockville            2:15.00    2:13.50    2   
  8 Basma, Issa                  Bowie                2:20.00    2:15.70    1   
  9 Burns, Daniel                Bishop Ireto         2:08.00    2:16.97  
 10 Holmes, Kyle                 Liberty              2:17.00    2:17.30  
 11 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R         2:18.00    2:19.00  
 12 Hanley, Sean                 Northwest            2:09.00    2:19.35  
 13 Fisher, Brandon              Winston Chur         2:15.70    2:20.00  
 14 Travis, Colin                St. Mary's R                    2:21.20  
 15 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's R         2:14.00    2:21.50  
 16 Castillo, Anthony            Northwest               2.20    2:21.56  
 17 Kirk, Eddie                  Rockville            2:33.00    2:23.50  
 18 Brooksher, Noah              Bishop Ireto         2:11.00    2:30.34  
 19 Hyde, Matthew                Seneca Valle         2:30.00    2:38.10  
 20 Gillespie, Christopher       South Hagers         2:30.00    3:04.50  
 21 Davis, Jabari                South Hagers         2:30.00    3:06.70  
 22 Bowders, Caleb               South Hagers         2:45.00    3:09.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conway, William              Winston Chur         4:21.00    4:36.69   10   
  2 Shannon, Luke                Winston Chur         4:36.00    4:42.79    8   
  3 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty              4:31.00    4:43.93    6   
  4 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus             4:50.00    4:45.30    5   
  5 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagers         4:36.00    4:47.86    4   
  6 Sussman, Brett               Liberty              4:55.00    4:57.03    3   
  7 Amelga, Kidus                Bowie                4:55.00    4:57.31    2   
  8 Braam, Ryan                  St. Mary's R         5:08.00    4:58.42    1   
  9 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville            4:52.00    5:01.24  
 10 Apter, Ross                  Rockville            5:05.00    5:06.80  
 11 Milewski, Max                Liberty              5:05.00    5:08.96  
 12 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville            5:03.00    5:09.15  
 13 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus             5:20.00    5:11.34  
 14 Pearson, Connor              Bishop Ireto         5:00.00    5:13.66  
 15 Walker, John                 Bowie                4:48.00    5:16.16  
 16 Light, Sam                   Damascus             5:18.00    5:16.53  
 17 Ryan, John Paul              Bishop Ireto                    5:19.37  
 18 Travis, Colin                St. Mary's R         5:20.00    5:20.06  
 19 Hiett, Deshawn               Largo                5:10.00    5:21.80  
 20 Amaya, Gerardo               Bowie                4:49.00    5:31.60  
 21 Franck, Issa                 Largo                5:00.00    5:32.38  
 22 Gulhar, Shivam               Northwest                       5:32.84  
 23 Ser, Tanny                   Northwest                       5:42.26  
 24 Sydnor, Chris                St. Mary's R         5:30.00    5:45.52  
 25 Pandolfi, Joe                South Hagers         5:50.00    5:48.80  
 26 Wentling, Matthew            Seneca Valle         6:07.97    5:57.28  
 27 Hyde, Matthew                Seneca Valle         5:58.17    6:01.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weinstein, Zachary           Winston Chur         9:39.70   10:22.40   10   
  2 Amaya, Gerardo               Bowie                4:49.00   10:31.37    8   
  3 Sussman, Chad                Liberty             10:36.00   10:34.46    6   
  4 Thiyagarajan, Sushen         Winston Chur        10:16.10   10:37.89    5   
  5 Walker, John                 Bowie                4:48.00   10:54.38    4   
  6 Pollard, Tyler               Liberty             10:50.00   11:01.03    3   
  7 Franceski, John              Winston Chur        10:49.60   11:03.67    2   
  8 Zarate, Diego                Northwest                      11:06.91    1   
  9 Roach, Duke                  Bishop Ireto                   11:07.30  
 10 Schwartz, Linwood            St. Mary's R                   11:12.31  
 11 Burke, Neil                  St. Mary's R                   11:13.45  
 12 Kirk, Billy                  Rockville           11:45.00   11:14.95  
 13 Merrill, Drew                South Hagers        10:50.00   11:20.64  
 14 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest                      11:31.09  
 15 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's R                   11:33.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                  14.74      15.95   1  10   
  2 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur           17.50      17.75   1   8   
  3 Morris, Daquan               South Hagers           18.24      18.31   1   6   
  4 Canas-King, Michael          South Hagers           19.24      18.35   1   5   
  5 Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers           18.74      19.73   1   4   
  6 Sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R                      20.33   2   3   
  7 Salzano, Chris               Rockville              20.94      20.86   2   2   
  8 Kim, Aaron                   Northwest                         22.11   2   1   
  9 Egbert, CJ                   St. Mary's R                      22.60   2 
 -- Woodburn, Wyatt              St. Mary's R                         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                43.64      43.23   1  10   
  2 Woodward, Aaron              Northwest              41.44      43.29   1   8   
  3 May, Matt                    Damascus               44.14      44.38   1   6   
  4 Dulleh, JB                   Northwest                         44.87   4   5   
  5 Canas-King, Michael          South Hagers                      44.98   4   4   
  6 Acevedo, Charles             Rockville              45.04      45.11   2   3   
  7 Njike, Marvin                Largo                  43.14      46.56   1   2   
  8 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest                         46.85   3   1   
  9 Morris, Daquan               South Hagers                      46.96   4 
 10 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur           45.30      47.35   2 
 11 Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers                      47.51   3 
 12 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville                         48.40   3 
 13 Sydnor, Daniel               St. Mary's R                      48.80   3 
 14 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur           47.40      49.90   2 
 15 Jawarish, Ronny              Seneca Valle                      50.19   4 
 16 Egbert, CJ                   St. Mary's R                      50.44   3 
 17 Woodburn, Wyatt              St. Mary's R                      53.24   4 
 18 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur           48.20      54.57   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          43.24      44.90   1  10   
     1) Fajuyigbe, Daniel               2) Gilliam, Steven                
     3) Akognon, Didas                  4) George, Jonathan               
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               45.14      46.30   1   8   
     1) Davis, C.J                      2) Morris, Emmanuel               
     3) Morris, Daquan                  4) Waters, Aaron                  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      44.74      46.40   1   6   
     1) Thomas, Stephon                 2) Gills, Joshua                  
     3) Dulleh, JB                      4) Johnson, Byron                 
  4 South Hagerstown  'B'                                          48.90   3   5   
     1) Thrower, Tajamon                2) Herring, Charles               
     3) Banks, DJ                       4) Moquin, Jarred                 
  5 Damascus  'A'                                       45.64      50.40   1   4   
     1) Burton, Wellington              2) Messi, Ivan                    
     3) Glabach, Shawn                  4) Christian, Jalen               
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              48.10      50.80   2   3   
     1) Babers, Cameron                 2) Hamelin, Juwan                 
     3) Mulamula, Stuart                4) Wilkinson, Daniel II           
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                              50.10      52.70   3   2   
     1) Leptoukh, Daniel                2) Perlman, Alex                  
     3) Kascak, Joseph                  4) Yeung, Winson                  
  8 Liberty  'A'                                        50.14      56.40   2   1   
     1) Ginther, Mike                   2) O'Keefe, Sean                  
     3) Arther, Matthew                 4) Caldwell, Ethan                
 -- Bowie  'B'                                          46.24         DQ   3 
     1) Beatty, Justin                  2) Pettiford, Camonte             
     3) Craig, Devonte                  4) Hayes, Gregory                 
 -- Rockville  'A'                                                    DQ   2 
     1) Ellis, Anthony                  2) Morris, Kyle                   
     3) Emeche, Tony                    4) Essama-Ayi, Elom               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:35.00    1:33.62   1  10   
     1) Davis, C.J                      2) Moquin, Jarred                 
     3) Morris, Daquan                  4) Waters, Aaron                  
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:34.78   1   8   
     1) Thomas, Stephon                 2) Woodward, Aaron                
     3) McDonald, Josh                  4) Dulleh, JB                     
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        1:32.50    1:35.18   1   6   
     1) Fajuyigbe, Daniel               2) Roberts, Mohamed               
     3) Beatty, Justin                  4) Pettiford, Camonte             
  4 Largo  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:37.03   2   5   
     1) Njike, Marvin                   2) Enieruem, Daniel               
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:42.39    1:38.90   1   4   
     1) Joaquin, Ephraim                2) Bell, Anthony                  
     3) Herbert, Austen                 4) Vallely, Tanner                
  6 Damascus  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:40.10   2   3   
     1) Burton, Wellington              2) Oyeshile, Saheed               
     3) Glabach, Shawn                  4) Wilkerson, Justin              
  7 Northwest  'B'                                               1:42.63   3   2   
     1) Callahan, Mathew                2) Johnson, Byron                 
     3) Markush, Ryan                   4)                                
  8 Winston Churchill  'B'                            1:43.00    1:44.36   3   1   
     1) Smith, Adam                     2) Walcott, Ariel                 
     3) Bedi, Kabir                     4) Zhu, Wesley                    
  9 Rockville  'A'                                               1:44.81   2 
     1) Ramirez, Cesar                  2) Slingluff, Tim                 
     3) Abijomaa, Ryan                  4) Anderson, Will                 
 10 Bowie  'B'                                        1:40.00    1:45.48   3 
     1) Gilbert, Jamil                  2) Watson, Deandre                
     3) Craig, Devonte                  4) Hayes, Gregory                 
 11 Largo  'B'                                                   1:47.00   3 
 -- Liberty  'A'                                      1:41.00         DQ   2 
     1) Lipsky, Sam                     2) Webb, Russell                  
     3) Ginther, Mike                   4) Carroll, Josh                  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:39.00         DQ   1 
     1) Lewis, Marquette                2) Wilkinson, Daniel II           
     3) Jankel, Noah                    4) Cohen, Ofer                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    3:24.00    3:35.80   1  10   
     1) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri          2) Kyeremeh, Andrew               
     3) Woodward, Aaron                 4) Redding, Khalin                
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:46.60   1   8   
     1) Carroll, Josh                   2) Rinehart, Greg                 
     3) Lipsky, Sam                     4) Webb, Russell                  
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:48.00    3:58.50   1   6   
     1) Kristopher, Platt               2) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi            
     3) Richardson-Jack, Zachery        4) Korey, Platt                   
  4 Rockville  'A'                                               4:03.90   1   5   
     1) Slingluff, Tim                  2) Brigman, Spencer               
     3) Ramirez, Cesar                  4) Carlo, Tomas                   
  5 South Hagerstown  'B'                                        4:07.00   2   4   
     1) Lighter, Aaron                  2) Williams, Jeff                 
     3) Morel, Devonte                  4) Coburn, Chagall                
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:05.00    4:25.30   1   3   
     1) Vagonis, Justin                 2) Hall, Luke                     
     3) Kuo, Andrew                     4) Silber, Matthew                
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:03.00    4:29.40   2   2   
     1) Yeung, Winson                   2) Leptoukh, Daniel               
     3) Perlman, Alex                   4) Kascak, Joseph                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:15.00    8:19.29   10   
     1) Conway, William                 2) Weinstein, Zachary             
     3) Shannon, Luke                   4) Fitzgerald, David              
  2 Largo  'A'                                        9:15.00    8:40.16    8   
     1) Conteh, Solomon                 2) Enieruem, Daniel               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      8:35.00    8:43.08    6   
     1) Hawkins, Kyle                   2) Rinehart, Greg                 
     3) Sussman, Brett                  4) Sussman, Chad                  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                            9:05.00    9:25.30    5   
     1) Oppler, Zachary                 2) Henry, Mark                    
     3) Blooston, Leo                   4) Haskins, Andrew                
  5 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             9:30.00    9:29.49    4   
     1) Braam, Ryan                     2) Sydnor, Chris                  
     3) Johnson, Matthew                4) Travis, Colin                  
  6 Bowie  'B'                                        9:10.00    9:31.55    3   
     1) Basma, Issa                     2) Thomas, Dwaine                 
     3) Smith, Anthony                  4) Matthews, Aaron                
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    8:40.00    9:44.05    2   
     1) Brock, Mickey                   2) Castillo, Anthony              
     3) Gulhar, Shivam                  4) Weingord, Sam                  
  8 Northwest  'B'                                    8:40.00   10:15.08    1   
     1) Romero, Jeffrey                 2) Gittleman, Evan                
     3) Vathupola, Rushkan              4) Feric, Tony                    
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:30.23   10:30.18  
     1) Herrera, Xavier                 2) Hyde, Matthew                  
     3) Wentling, Matthew               4) Takemora, Troy                 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                            10:00.00   11:11.99  
     1) Coburn, Chagall                 2) Walsh, Devin                   
     3) Lighter, Aaron                  4) James, D'Morea                 
 11 St. Mary's Ryken  'B'                            10:30.00   11:15.88  
     1) Davee, David                    2) Parreira, Jake                 
     3) Fechtig, Nate                   4) Burke, Neil                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'B'                                     4:05.00    2:57.54   3  10   
     1) Burton, Wellington              2) Messi, Ivan                    
     3) Gomez, Kevin                    4) Gibson, Derek                  
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     3:55.00    3:53.53   1   8   
     1) Wilkerson, Justin               2) Glabach, Shawn                 
     3) Oyeshile, Saheed                4) Carlacci, Phillip              
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:57.03   1   6   
     1) Kyeremeh, Andrew                2) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri         
     3) Thomas, Stephon                 4) Dulleh, JB                     
  4 Bowie  'A'                                        3:42.00    3:57.09   1   5   
     1) Bowman, Thomas                  2) Fajuyigbe, Daniel              
     3) Davis, Donnell                  4) Pettiford, Camonte             
  5 Liberty  'A'                                      1:54.00    3:58.46   1   4   
     1) Carroll, Josh                   2) Ginther, Mike                  
     3) Webb, Russell                   4) Lipsky, Sam                    
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                3:55.00    3:59.05   1   3   
     1) Paige, Justin                   2) Webb, Moses                    
     3) Westbrook, Malcolm              4) Baehre, Andrew                 
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:58.01    4:04.54   2   2   
     1) Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi             2) Mullings, Tommy                
     3) Korey, Platt                    4) Richardson-Jack, Zachery       
  8 Rockville  'A'                                               4:06.31   2   1   
     1) Ramirez, Cesar                  2) Brigman, Spencer               
     3) Tith, Kobe                      4) Ellis, Anthony                 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:06.00    4:06.49   2 
     1) Cohen, Ofer                     2) Walcott, Ariel                 
     3) Hein, John                      4) Koutras, Peter                 
 10 Northwest  'B'                                               4:18.64   2 
     1) Rhoderick, Brendan              2) Grossman, Phillip              
     3) Whipp, Erik                     4) Robinson, Michael              
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                                        4:29.66   2 
     1) Banks, DJ                       2) Morris, Emmanuel               
     3) Kasella, Tim                    4) Merrill, Isaiah                
 -- Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:08.00         DQ   2 
     1) Bedi, Kabir                     2) Zhu, Wesley                    
     3) Smith, Adam                     4) Spielman, Benjamin             
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                           11:30.00   11:58.00   10   
     1) Clark, Mark                     2) Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel       
     3) Valero, Daniel                  4) Weinstein, Julien              
  2 Damascus  'A'                                               12:03.60    8   
     1) Light, Sam                      2) Carlacci, Phillip              
     3) Carlacci, Thomas                4) Desaulniers, Steven            
  3 Northwest  'A'                                   11:14.00   12:24.30    6   
     1) Hanley, Sean                    2) Zarate, Diego                  
     3) McDonald, Josh                  4) Redding, Khalin                
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                           12:00.00   12:25.10    5   
     1) Franceski, John                 2) Mainwaring, Christopher        
     3) Smith, Jacob                    4) Blum, Alexander                
  5 Liberty  'A'                                     12:10.00   12:25.60    4   
     1) Majer, Petr                     2) Kaste, Dan                     
     3) Wolf, Jason                     4) Holmes, Kyle                   
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:22.00   12:50.30    3   
     1) Hockensmith, Daniel             2) Davis, Jabari                  
     3) Merrill, Isaiah                 4) Merrill, Drew                  
  7 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            14:00.00   13:37.60    2   
     1) Davee, David                    2) Parreira, Jake                 
     3) Schwartz, Linwood               4) Sydnor, Chris                  
  8 Rockville  'A'                                              14:15.80    1   
     1) Coelho, David                   2) Meneses, Geovanni              
     3) Aylward, Russell                4) Kirk, Billy                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gbolie, Colin                Seneca Valle         5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest                       5-08.00    8   
  3 Akognon, Didas               Bowie                5-10.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Davidson, Ramel              Northwest                       5-04.00    5   
 -- May, Matt                    Damascus             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Jalen                Northwest                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Sean               St. Mary's R        20-02.50   19-10.50   10   
  2 Bailey, Brandon              Bowie               20-05.00   18-10.00    8   
  3 Woodward, Aaron              Northwest                      18-09.00    6   
  4 Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers                   18-00.00    5   
  5 Webb, Moses                  Bishop Ireto        16-00.00   17-08.50    4   
  6 Herring, Charles             South Hagers                   17-00.00    3   
  7 Zeigler, Jason               Bowie               16-00.00   16-10.00    2   
  8 Kasella, Tim                 South Hagers                   16-01.00    1   
  9 Holbrook, John               Bishop Ireto        15-00.00   15-11.50  
 10 MacGregor, David             Liberty             15-00.00   15-11.00  
 10 Collins, Kyle                St. Mary's R        14-08.50   15-11.00  
 12 Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Winston Chur        14-08.00   15-04.00  
 13 Anderson, Will               Rockville           14-04.00   15-03.50  
 14 Davee, David                 St. Mary's R                   15-01.00  
 15 Miller, Jimmy                Rockville           14-01.00   12-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest                      36-02.00   10   
  2 Herring, Charles             South Hagers                   34-11.50    8   
  3 Davidson, Ramel              Northwest                      33-04.00    6   
  4 MacGregor, David             Liberty             34-00.00   31-05.00    5   
  5 Masha, Abdul-Fatah           Winston Chur        32-05.00   29-07.00    4   
  6 Miller, Jimmy                Rockville           28-10.00   29-01.00    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur        53-09.00   48-06.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Dale                Largo               49-00.00   47-03.25    8   
  3 Betts, Nate                  Damascus                       45-11.00    6   
  4 Kamara, Roland               Northwest                      44-00.00    5   
  5 Stokes, Daniel               Bowie               46-00.00   42-04.00    4   
  6 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers                   40-05.00    3   
  7 Lumpkins, Oliver             Bowie               42-02.00   38-10.00    2   
  8 Quigley, Adam                Seneca Valle        37-09.00   37-08.50    1   
  9 Young, Brandon               Northwest                      34-08.50  
 10 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur        31-01.50   34-06.00  
 11 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur        40-00.25   34-04.25  
 12 Higgs, Justin                Liberty             38-00.00   34-04.00  
 13 Salzano, Chris               Rockville           33-07.00   33-07.50  
 14 Cubias, Cesar                Rockville           35-09.00   33-02.50  
 15 Sebright, Matthew            South Hagers                   30-10.50  
 16 Osso, Emilio                 Liberty             32-00.00   30-01.50  
 17 Berrigan, Jack               Rockville           27-09.00   29-10.00  
 18 Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle                   27-08.00  
 19 Bucher, Jordan               South Hagers                   27-06.50  
 20 Roland, Brogan               St. Mary's R        29-02.00   27-04.50  
 21 Porter, Wesley               Damascus                       26-04.00  
 22 Williams, Chase              Damascus                       25-09.00  
 23 Edgar, Brandon               St. Mary's R                   22-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Betts, Nate                  Damascus                         143-01   10   
  2 Johnson, Dale                Largo                 125-00     139-02    8   
  3 Elhage, Nadim                Winston Chur          150-03     137-11    6   
  4 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur          124-08     127-07    5   
  5 Kale, Joseph                 Winston Chur          127-07     111-05    4   
  6 Stokes, Daniel               Bowie                 110-00     111-02    3   
  7 Higgs, Justin                Liberty                          102-07    2   
  8 Cubias, Cesar                Rockville             109-07     100-07    1   
  9 Volz, Andrew                 South Hagers                     100-00  
 10 Vallely, Tanner              Seneca Valle           94-07      98-10  
 11 Young, Brandon               Northwest                         94-00  
 12 Bucher, Jordan               South Hagers                      91-05  
 13 Kamara, Roland               Northwest                         90-07  
 14 Salzano, Chris               Rockville             101-04      89-04  
 15 Berrigan, Jack               Rockville              86-07      84-06  
 16 Quigley, Adam                Seneca Valle           75-09      84-01  
 17 Lumpkins, Oliver             Bowie                  95-00      83-10  
 18 Osso, Emilio                 Liberty                82-04      83-06  
 19 Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle                      83-04  
 20 Sebright, Matthew            South Hagers                      81-05  
 21 Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest                         61-10  
 22 Porter, Wesley               Damascus                          52-10  
 23 Williams, Chase              Damascus                          52-08  
 24 Roland, Brogan               St. Mary's R           65-08      52-00  
 25 Edgar, Brandon               St. Mary's R                      42-05  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George, Jonathan             Bowie                  52.64      54.96   1  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           54.50      56.50   1   8   
  3 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur           56.50      57.11   1   6   
  4 Kamara, Nabieu               Largo                  56.14      58.20   1   5   
  5 Morris, Emmanuel             South Hagers         1:00.14      59.18   2   4   
  6 Gibson, Derek                Damascus             1:00.14      59.81   2   3   
  7 Carlo, Tomas                 Rockville              58.64    1:00.00   2   2   
  8 Buckley, Kevin               Liberty              1:03.14    1:02.14   3   1   
  9 Zeigler, Jason               Bowie                1:02.14    1:02.22   3 
 10 Mullings, Tommy              Seneca Valle         1:00.80    1:02.37   3 
 11 Lighter, Aaron               South Hagers                    1:03.84   4 
 12 James, D'Morea               South Hagers         1:05.14    1:05.60   3 
 13 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle                    1:05.88   4 
 14 Holbrook, John               Bishop Ireto           58.14    1:06.27   1 
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                    10        2) Liberty                     8   
    3) Largo                        7        4) Winston Churchill           5   
    4) Bowie                        5        6) The Seton Keough            4   
 
                Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           14        2) Bowie                      10   
    3) Largo                        5        4) South Hagerstown            4   
    5) Damascus                     3        6) Rockville                   2   
    7) Liberty                      1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About