MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-05-26

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 09:12 PM
              MPSSAA State Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012              
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                12.53Q -2.5  1 
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           12.73Q -1.7  2 
  3 Erika Hurd                12 Manchest. Valley         12.75Q -2.5  1 
  4 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  12.82Q -1.7  2 
  5 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             12.83q -1.7  2 
  6 Icee Bagley                9 Friendship Acad.         13.04q -2.5  1 
  7 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               13.17q -1.7  2 
  8 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           13.28q -1.7  2 
  9 Celeste Cowell            11 Overlea                  13.30  -2.5  1 
 10 Andrea Waters             12 Western Tech             13.34  -2.5  1 
 10 Brandi Robinson            9 Forestville              13.34  -1.7  2 
 12 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B           13.40  -2.5  1 
 13 Tiffany Selby             10 Washington               13.58  -2.5  1 
 14 BrianTaza Todd             9 Cambridge SD             14.08  -1.7  2 
 15 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill                14.32  -2.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                12.13   1.5  10   
  2 Erika Hurd                12 Manchest. Valley         12.48   1.5   8   
  3 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             12.58   1.5   6   
  4 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           12.61   1.5   5   
  5 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  12.76   1.5   4   
  6 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               12.80   1.5   3   
  7 Icee Bagley                9 Friendship Acad.         12.98   1.5   2   
  8 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           13.20   1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                25.56Q -0.4  2 
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           26.00Q -2.4  1 
  3 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  26.48Q -2.4  1 
  4 Morgan Prioleau           10 Western Tech             26.52Q -0.4  2 
  5 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             26.84q -0.4  2 
  6 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               26.89q -0.4  2 
  7 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           27.13q -0.4  2 
  8 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville            27.17q -0.4  2 
  9 Celeste Cowell            11 Overlea                  27.20  -2.4  1 
 10 Brandi Robinson            9 Forestville              27.31  -2.4  1 
 11 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill                28.60  -2.4  1 
 12 Tanaychea Greir           11 Cambridge SD             28.92  -0.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                25.35  -1.5  10   
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           25.61  -1.5   8   
  3 Morgan Prioleau           10 Western Tech             26.36  -1.5   6   
  4 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             26.42  -1.5   5   
  5 Kim Ndukwe                 9 Overlea                  26.52  -1.5   4   
  6 Gabby Reason               9 Smithsburg               26.94  -1.5   3   
  7 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville            27.51  -1.5   2   
  8 Sabrina Brown             11 Northwestern-B           28.15  -1.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech             56.24   2  10   
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           56.80   2   8   
  3 Sharon Dorsey             10 Western Tech             58.11   2   6   
  4 Essence Fredericks        12 Carver A&T               59.76   2   5   
  5 Iyin Akinlabi             12 New Town               1:00.40   2   4   
  6 Natalie Jefferson          9 Northwestern-B         1:00.72   2   3   
  7 Casey Felker              10 Mountain Ridge         1:01.75   2   2   
  8 Madison Offstein          10 Mountain Ridge         1:01.93   1   1   
  9 Miya Green                10 Forestville            1:02.45   1 
 10 Savannah Mower            10 Boonsboro              1:03.41   1 
 11 Andrea Bennett             9 Mountain Ridge         1:03.88   1 
 12 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill              1:04.79   1 
 13 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson        1:06.75   1 
 14 Kanieka Neal              10 Col. Richardson        1:07.84   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.19  2009        Morgan Keplinger, Williamsport            
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech           2:15.62!  10   
  2 Ashley Linton             12 Western Tech           2:18.47    8   
  3 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             2:18.79    6   
  4 Essence Fredericks        12 Carver A&T             2:22.01    5   
  5 Madison Offstein          10 Mountain Ridge         2:22.02    4   
  6 Aleks Knepper             11 Mountain Ridge         2:22.74    3   
  7 Makiah Green              11 Surrattsville          2:24.34    2   
  8 Erica Wilson              10 Mountain Ridge         2:25.29    1   
  9 Rachel Doane              12 Boonsboro              2:28.34  
 10 Natalie Jefferson          9 Northwestern-B         2:33.01  
 11 Jessica Narr              10 Cambridge SD           2:35.45  
 12 Kelsey Stull              12 Col. Richardson        2:39.95  
 13 Jazmine VanHook           10 Surrattsville          2:46.07  
 14 Amanda Goslee              9 N. Dorchester          2:51.41  
 15 Madison Narr               9 Cambridge SD           2:54.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             5:13.01   10   
  2 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville             5:18.69    8   
  3 Ella Hawkins               9 Boonsboro              5:21.57    6   
  4 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro              5:21.58    5   
  5 Abby Culp                 11 Manchest. Valley       5:22.82    4   
  6 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg             5:36.99    3   
  7 Jessica Narr              10 Cambridge SD           5:46.59    2   
  8 Yaniev Makosso            11 Friendship Acad.       5:51.75    1   
  9 Kelsey Stull              12 Col. Richardson        6:06.27  
 10 Breck Ramsay              10 Snow Hill              6:16.83  
 11 Madison Narr               9 Cambridge SD           6:19.27  
 12 Sarah Bellamy              9 Fairmont Heights       6:22.18  
 13 Markia Farmer             12 Northwestern-B         6:31.46  
 14 Jessica Kemoh             12 Northwestern-B         6:36.70  
 15 Brittany Mintz            10 Forestville            6:54.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller                             
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro             11:27.04   10   
  2 Abby Culp                 11 Manchest. Valley      11:33.50    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville            11:52.47    6   
  4 Jessica Narr              10 Cambridge SD          12:05.90    5   
  5 Diana Curtis              11 Bohemia Manor         12:09.25    4   
  6 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg            12:18.10    3   
  7 Alexis DeVault            11 Mountain Ridge        12:27.08    2   
  8 Emily Cornieles           12 Bohemia Manor         12:46.68    1   
  9 Madison Narr               9 Cambridge SD          14:10.04  
 10 Jessie Pain               12 Perryville            14:28.14  
 11 Kai Johnson                9 Mardela               15:05.10  
 12 Markia Farmer             12 Northwestern-B        15:39.05  
 13 Jessica Kemoh             12 Northwestern-B        15:47.58  
 14 Brittany Mintz            10 Forestville           16:34.09  
 15 Aja Williams              11 Surrattsville         17:04.65  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                  15.46Q -2.4  2 
  2 Haley Cianfarini          10 North Carrol             16.88Q -2.7  1 
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech             17.01Q -2.4  2 
  4 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol             17.33Q -2.7  1 
  5 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg               17.75q -2.4  2 
  6 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G               17.79q -2.7  1 
  7 Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester            17.82q -2.7  1 
  8 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson          18.15q -2.7  1 
  9 Kirsten Lacy              11 Sparrows Point           18.48  -2.4  2 
 10 Sierra Montz               9 Perryville               18.50  -2.7  1 
 11 Kindall Ridgely            9 Cambridge SD             18.56  -2.4  2 
 12 Erinn Early               10 Fairmont Heights         18.82  -2.4  2 
 13 Sarah Jesse               12 Col. Richardson          18.88  -2.4  2 
 14 Martasia Brown            10 Forestville              21.10  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                  14.89  -1.8  10   
  2 Haley Cianfarini          10 North Carrol             16.02  -1.8   8   
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech             16.47  -1.8   6   
  4 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol             16.92  -1.8   5   
  5 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G               17.00  -1.8   4   
  6 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg               17.35  -1.8   3   
  7 Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester            17.41  -1.8   2   
  8 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson          17.64  -1.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Dorsey            10 Overlea                  44.11   2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           44.74   2   8   
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech             46.58   1   6   
  4 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech             47.75   2   5   
  5 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G               48.73   2   4   
  6 Lena Titanji              12 Western Tech             48.84   1   3   
  7 Haley Cianfarini          10 North Carrol             49.54   2   2   
  8 Alley Childers            11 Hancock                  49.92   2   1   
  9 Tiffany Selby             10 Washington               50.06   2 
 10 Erinn Early               10 Fairmont Heights         50.50   1 
 11 Alyssia Twigg             12 Fort Hill                51.70   1 
 12 Kindall Ridgely            9 Cambridge SD             56.13   1 
 13 Martasia Brown            10 Forestville              59.83   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manchester Valley  'A'                                50.10   2  10   
     1) Megan Donovan 12                2) Arianna Woodley 10             
     3) Natalie Phillips 12             4) Erika Hurd 12                  
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                        50.19   2   8   
     1) Lashonta Tonsil 10              2) Courtney Rose 11               
     3) Amber Smith 12                  4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                     50.75   2   6   
     1) Brianna Wilson 10               2) Taylor Folk 12                 
     3) Andrea Waters 12                4) Morgan Prioleau 10             
  4 Friendship Academy  'A'                               51.26   2   5   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Sharda Green 11                
     3) Bobbie Jones 11                 4) Otencia Vanzie 12              
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                                   51.92   2   4   
     1) Ricki Henderson 12              2) MarDeesha Stokes 12            
     3) Shanta Byro 10                  4) Sabrina Brown 11               
  6 New Town  'A'                                         52.03   1   3    52.023
     1) Deja Callen 10                  2) Iyin Akinlabi 12               
     3) Jaelen Churchill 9              4) Jacquynn Churchill 12          
  7 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                   52.03   2   2    52.027
     1) Kendra Miller 12                2) Samantha Sines 10              
     3) Lexie Metz 9                    4) Rachel Ridenour 9              
  8 Southern Garrett  'A'                                 52.52   2   1   
     1) Tess Watson 11                  2) Holly Weissgerber 9            
     3) Taylor Germain 11               4) Sophie Schwab 11               
  9 Perryville  'A'                                       52.83   1 
     1) Madison Montgomery 10           2) Megan Harnish 11               
     3) Katie Hild 12                   4) Jennifer Bands 12              
 10 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                       55.24   2 
     1) KhieIza Hennighan 9             2) Tanaychea Greir 11             
     3) DeNesha Norris 9                4) BrianTaza Todd 9               
 11 Washington  'A'                                       56.33   1 
     1) Sharice Johnson 12              2) Earrise Ballard 11             
     3) Aja Cunningham 12               4) Tiffany Selby 10               
 12 Colonel Richardson  'A'                               57.09   1 
     1) Dominique Talyor 9              2) Kanieka Neal 10                
     3) Ty Striplet 9                   4) Keosha Berry 9                 
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                        57.19   1 
     1) Destinee Palmer 9               2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 9          
     3) Kayla Isaacs 9                  4) Sherice Holland 12             
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                                    DQ   1  RULE 5.12.1d
     1) Erinn Early 10                  2) Ricki Bullock 10               
     3) Sarah Bellamy 9                 4) Daionna Young 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical, Harford Tech           
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:46.74   2  10   
     1) Lashonta Tonsil 10              2) Emily Cronise 11               
     3) Amber Smith 12                  4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  2 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 1:47.13   2   8   
     1) Sabrina Brown 11                2) Dania Harris 12                
     3) Ricki Henderson 12              4) Imani Daye 11                  
  3 Friendship Academy  'A'                             1:49.89   2   6   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Daviona Williams 9             
     3) Sharda Green 11                 4) Bobbie Jones 11                
  4 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 1:49.95   2   5   
     1) Kendra Miller 12                2) Samantha Sines 10              
     3) Lexie Metz 9                    4) Rachel Ridenour 9              
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:51.10   2   4   
     1) Ciarra Baytop 11                2) Megan Donovan 12               
     3) Arianna Woodley 10              4) Natalie Phillips 12            
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:52.33   2   3   
     1) Rylie Shewbridge 11             2) Sydney Conley 11               
     3) Alyssia Twigg 12                4) Chanel Barnes 12               
  7 Perryville  'A'                                     1:55.31   1   2   
     1) Katie Hild 12                   2) Keanna Stinson 11              
     3) Angelica Conway 10              4) Taesha Andre 10                
  8 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     1:57.26   2   1   
     1) Tamara White 10                 2) KhieIza Hennighan 9            
     3) Tanaychea Greir 11              4) BrianTaza Todd 9               
  9 New Town  'A'                                       1:57.28   1 
     1) Deja Callen 10                  2) Jaelen Churchill 9             
     3) Samone Pugh 9                   4) Asia Johnson 9                 
 10 Snow Hill  'A'                                      2:00.93   1 
     1) Courtney Mandeville 11          2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 9          
     3) Kayla Isaacs 9                  4) Sherice Holland 12             
 11 Washington  'A'                                     2:01.15   1 
     1) Sharice Johnson 12              2) Lindsay Linamen 12             
     3) Aja Cunningham 12               4) Tiffany Selby 10               
 12 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             2:01.49   1 
     1) Taylor Vandissver 10            2) Keohsa Berry 10                
     3) Kanieka Neal 10                 4) Dominique Talyor 9             
 -- Western Tech  'A'                                        DQ   2  5.10.8
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Morgan Prioleau 10             
     3) Ashley Linton 12                4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
 -- Forestville Military Academy  'A'                        DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Brandi Robinson 9               2) Miya Green 10                  
     3) Jazlyn Ward 10                  4) Simone Ampaah 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:57.57  2009        Digital Harbor                            
                         C Hurt, V Thomas, R Summerville, A Mcclure        
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:56.15!  2  10   
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Ashley Linton 12               
     3) Tori Taylor 10                  4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
  2 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 4:03.86   2   8   
     1) Natalie Jefferson 9             2) Elizabeth Harper 12            
     3) Markia Farmer 12                4) Imani Daye 11                  
  3 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 4:10.90   2   6   
     1) Erica Wilson 10                 2) Aleks Knepper 11               
     3) Casey Felker 10                 4) Madison Offstein 10            
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:18.21   2   5   
     1) Micheala Grove 9                2) Emily Cronise 11               
     3) Lashonta Tonsil 10              4) Savannah Mower 10              
  5 Perryville  'A'                                     4:20.45   1   4   
     1) Sierra Montz 9                  2) Tori Antoshak 9                
     3) Jordan Dodson 10                4) Megan Harnish 11               
  6 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  4:20.59   2   3   
     1) Ashley Jackson 11               2) Jenna Krakowski 12             
     3) Elizabeth Davis 11              4) Brittany Wilson 12             
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:23.49   2   2   
     1) Sierra Palmer 11                2) Anna Shanks 10                 
     3) Shelby Shrader 11               4) Ciarra Baytop 11               
  8 Southern Garrett  'A'                               4:24.31   2   1   
     1) Lauren Keefer 12                2) Holly Weissgerber 9            
     3) Karisa Weissgerber 11           4) Taylor Germain 11              
  9 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   4:27.74   1 
     1) Miya Green 10                   2) Brandi Robinson 9              
     3) Brittany Mintz 10               4) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
 10 New Town  'A'                                       4:27.92   1 
     1) Jaelen Churchill 9              2) Dominique Tiggs 10             
     3) Asia Johnson 9                  4) Iyin Akinlabi 12               
 11 Washington  'A'                                     4:48.62   1 
 12 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     4:54.33   2 
     1) Jessica Narr 10                 2) Madison Narr 9                 
     3) Tamara White 10                 4) Kendra Cozier 11               
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                      5:32.04   1 
     1) Alexa Blake 12                  2) Monica Vogel 9                 
     3) Rachel Todd 11                  4) Courtney Mandeville 11         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:34.68  2011        Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         T Taylor, A Linton, M Dawson, N Eaves             
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:44.03   10   
     1) Jayla Gaines 11                 2) Ashley Linton 12               
     3) Tori Taylor 10                  4) Sharon Dorsey 10               
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 9:44.27    8   
     1) Madison Offstein 10             2) Aleks Knepper 11               
     3) Casey Felker 10                 4) Erica Wilson 10                
  3 Perryville  'A'                                     9:58.34    6   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 11              2) Megan Harnish 11               
     3) Tori Antoshak 9                 4) Jordan Dodson 10               
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                     10:03.14    5   
     1) Katie Rickerds 12               2) Rachel Doane 12                
     3) Sarah Zielinski 11              4) Ella Hawkins 9                 
  5 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                 10:11.28    4   
     1) Emily Cornieles 12              2) Jenna Krakowski 12             
     3) Emily Krakowski 12              4) Abby Tinari 12                 
  6 Manchester Valley  'A'                             10:15.89    3   
     1) Shelby Shrader 11               2) Abby Culp 11                   
     3) Sarah Bach 11                   4) Anna Shanks 10                 
  7 Northwestern-B  'A'                                10:22.58    2   
     1) Dania Harris 12                 2) Markia Farmer 12               
     3) Jessica Kemoh 12                4) Natalie Jefferson 9            
  8 Southern Garrett  'A'                              10:31.59    1   
     1) Nicole Walch 11                 2) Tess Watson 11                 
     3) Holly Weissgerber 9             4) Karisa Weissgerber 11          
  9 Friendship Academy  'A'                            11:24.17  
     1) Yaniev Makosso 11               2) Tykisha Jackson 11             
     3) Flosharde Olabode 10            4) Claudia Kinney 12              
 10 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                  11:31.31  
     1) Brittany Mintz 10               2) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
     3) Miya Green 10                   4) Tearraney Peak 11              
 11 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                    12:25.20  
     1) Kendra Cozier 11                2) Lauren Abbott 9                
     3) Erica Doty 9                    4) Deanna Tobin 9                 
 12 Mardela  'A'                                       12:38.53  
     1) Kai Johnson 9                   2) Takiyah Snead 9                
     3) Ali Scott 10                    4) Abigail Guillemart 10          
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                              12:42.23  
     1) Daniela Cruz 9                  2) Patti Greenwood 9              
     3) Gabrielle Harvey 10             4) Amanda Goslee 9                
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                     12:48.57  
     1) Breck Ramsay 10                 2) Monica Vogel 9                 
     3) Rachel Todd 11                  4) Courtney Mandeville 11         
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Hurd                12 Manchest. Valley       5-06.00   10   
  2 Valerie Carey             11 Clear Spring           5-00.00    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville             4-10.00    6   
  4 Cara Brack                11 Southern-G             4-06.00    5   
  5 Latonya Lee               11 Friendship Acad.       4-06.00    4   
  6 Kylie Curtis              12 Crisfield              4-04.00    2   
  6 Kindall Ridgely            9 Cambridge SD           4-04.00    2   
  6 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B         4-04.00    2   
  9 Jennifer Bands            12 Perryville             4-04.00  
  9 Sidney Castro             12 Mountain Ridge         4-04.00  
 -- Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-06  2010        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Wilson           12 Bohemia Manor         10-03.00   10   
  2 Emma Gerhold              10 Smithsburg             9-06.00    8   
  3 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol           9-00.00    6   
  4 Emma Conine               11 Manchest. Valley       8-00.00    3.50
  4 Courtney Rose             11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    3.50
  4 Ashley Brown              10 Smithsburg             8-00.00    3.50
  4 Emily Moats               11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    3.50
  8 Abby Park                 11 Bohemia Manor          8-00.00    1   
  9 Hailley Baughman           9 Manchest. Valley       8-00.00  
 10 Brittany Anderson         11 Havre De Grace         7-06.00  
 -- Katie Hild                12 Perryville                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks                               
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol          17-05.00   2.1  10   
     16-09.50(1.3) 17-00.25(1.6) 17-01.50(0.9) 16-10.50(2.3) 17-05(2.1) 17-01.50(+0.0)
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B        17-02.00   1.9   8   
     17-02(1.9)       PASS(2.1) 16-10.50(1.5) 17-02(NWI)
  3 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B        16-11.50   2.1   6   
     15-09(0.8) 15-11.50(2.1) 16-11.50(2.1) 14-09(1.3) 15-07.25(0.8) 16-06.50(+0.0)
  4 Megan Donovan             12 Manchest. Valley      16-08.00   0.2   5   
     15-06.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(0.5) 16-08(0.2) 15-00(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 15-07(1.3)
  5 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg            16-00.50   2.2   4   
     15-09.25(1.7) 16-00(+0.0) 15-00(1.7) 15-05.50(1.2) 16-00.50(2.2) 15-03.25(+0.0)
  6 Ashley Jackson            11 Bohemia Manor         15-11.00   4.1   3   
     15-05(0.7) 15-11(4.1) 15-11(+0.0) 15-06.25(1.5) 15-08.50(1.8) 14-11.50(+0.0)
  7 Claudia Kinney            12 Friendship Acad.      15-10.50   1.2   2   
     15-07.25(0.8) 15-10.50(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.8)
  8 Izzy Price                 9 Brunswick             15-08.50   1.6   1   
     FOUL(0.3) 14-08.50(1.9) 15-01(1.5) 15-08.50(1.6) 15-05(2.7) FOUL(0.7)
  9 Jennifer Bands            12 Perryville            15-02.75  +0.0 
     15-02.75(+0.0) 14-11(+0.0) 14-11.50(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 15-02.25(0.8)
 10 Sheila Dutt               12 N. Dorchester         15-01.00   3.5 
     13-05.50(1.7) 15-01(3.5) 13-07(1.0) 13-02(1.3) 13-07.25(2.4) 14-02.50(3.8)
 11 Sidney Linton             10 Snow Hill             14-09.00   1.0 
     13-07.75(0.4) 14-09(1.0) 14-00(3.0)         
 12 Maddie Larrimore          11 Havre De Grace        14-05.25   2.3 
     13-03.25(1.0) 14-05.25(2.3) 13-06(NWI)         
 13 Martasia Brown            10 Forestville           13-05.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13-05.50(+0.0) 13-00.50(0.5)         
 14 Monae Heath               10 N. Dorchester         13-00.25  +0.0 
     12-06.50(0.5) 12-03(0.3) 13-00.25(+0.0)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner                            
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Jackson            11 Bohemia Manor         33-06.50   3.5  10   
     33-06.50(3.5) FOUL(2.8) 32-10(1.3) 31-06(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 33-00.50(1.6)
  2 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg            32-03.00   3.1   8   
     FOUL(1.5) 31-01.50(3.4) 31-09(0.1) 31-09.25(0.8) 31-08.75(1.8) 32-03(3.1)
  3 Susie Badders             10 Manchest. Valley      32-02.50   1.4   6   
     32-02.50(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 30-07.50(3.0) 31-11.25(1.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2)
  4 Ashley Murphy             10 Northern-G            32-00.50   1.2   5   
     32-00.50(1.2) 31-08.25(1.6) 31-10.50(0.3) 31-02.25(3.1) 31-03.50(2.4) 30-04.50(0.1)
  5 Courtney Rose             11 Boonsboro             31-00.50   3.4   4   
     30-07.75(2.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 30-05.75(2.7) 28-08.75(2.3) 31-00.50(3.4)
  6 Morgan Williams           10 Col. Richardson       30-07.75   0.2   3   
     29-09.50(+0.0) 30-07.75(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 29-08(2.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.5)
  7 Simone Ampaah             11 Forestville           30-06.50   2.2   2   
     29-06.75(2.0) 30-05.75(0.1) 29-08(0.1) 29-05.75(2.5) 28-06(1.4) 30-06.50(2.2)
  8 Maddie Larrimore          11 Havre De Grace        30-03.50   4.0   1   
     29-07.50(1.7) 30-03.25(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 30-03.50(4.0) 30-01.50(2.5) 30-03.50(0.7)
  9 Qwaniesha Milbourne        9 Snow Hill             30-02.50   1.1 
     FOUL(1.7) 27-11.75(1.5) 30-02.50(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 28-04.75(2.1) FOUL(0.7)
 10 Ihuoma Okehie             11 Havre De Grace        29-10.75   1.4 
     29-10(1.4) 28-07.25(1.0) 29-10.75(1.4)         
 11 Megan Harnish             11 Perryville            29-10.50   1.8 
     28-10.75(1.8) 29-04.25(2.8) 29-10.50(1.8)         
 12 Tamara White              10 Cambridge SD          26-04.00   2.0 
     26-04(2.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.6)         
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shatiya Johnson           11 Forestville           33-08.00   10   
      29-03  30-11.50  32-06.50  31-04  33-07.50  33-08
  2 Kayla Hott                12 Smithsburg            32-07.50    8   
      31-05  31-07  32-01.75  30-10.50  30-05  32-07.50
  3 Monique Hammitt           11 Northwestern-B        32-04.00    6   
      27-10  32-04  31-04  30-05.25  27-05  28-06
  4 Amber Smith               12 Boonsboro             31-08.00    5   
      30-08  31-08  29-11.50  30-11  29-10.75  29-10.50
  5 Samantha Cochran          11 Boonsboro             30-10.00    4   
      30-00  30-02.25  29-05.50  29-06  30-10  29-10.75
  6 Ayomipo Ayeni             11 Friendship Acad.      30-10.00    3   
      30-10  28-07.50  24-06.50  28-09.50  28-09  28-10.50
  7 Kayla Culler              11 Forestville           29-11.50    2   
      26-02.50  29-11.50  27-00  FOUL  25-05.50  25-10.50
  8 Ricki Bullock             10 Fairmont Heights      29-09.50    1   
      25-09  28-02.25  FOUL  27-11  29-06.50  29-09.50
  9 Sarah Bach                11 Manchest. Valley      28-02.25  
      25-05  28-00.50  28-02.25  27-09  25-03.50  26-11
 10 Alexsis Conway            12 Perryville            27-04.50  
      27-03  27-04.50  24-08.75         
 11 Colleen Schoch            10 Bohemia Manor         27-01.75  
      27-01.75  26-03.50  24-07.50         
 12 Alexa Blake               12 Snow Hill             25-02.25  
      25-02.25  23-08  22-06.50         
 13 Sarai Nwagbaraocha        12 Snow Hill             24-06.25  
      15-04  21-07.50  24-06.25         
 14 Latonya Lee               11 Friendship Acad.      24-06.00  
      23-00  24-06  23-05         
 15 Tyneshia Briddell         12 Washington            24-00.50  
      23-02.50  23-11  24-00.50         
 16 Kiesha Boyce              12 Col. Richardson       23-00.00  
      22-10.50  21-06.50  23-00         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Smith               12 Boonsboro               104-03   10   
      88-04  83-00  104-03  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Sarah Bach                11 Manchest. Valley         88-03    8   
      69-09  70-06  73-08  82-08  FOUL  88-03
  3 Gabby Slayman             12 Smithsburg               86-05    6   
      86-05  81-00  FOUL  79-02  70-00  69-03
  4 Shania Friend             10 Mardela                  82-10    5   
      65-00  66-00  82-10  55-03  66-00  FOUL
  5 Colleen Schoch            10 Bohemia Manor            82-07    4   
      70-00  80-05  72-07  70-00  63-02  82-07
  6 Ricki Bullock             10 Fairmont Heights         82-00    3   
      82-00  58-00  76-09  63-10  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jenny Ogden               12 Bohemia Manor            74-05    2   
      73-11  FOUL  74-05  73-11  FOUL  70-08
  8 Shatiya Johnson           11 Forestville              71-06    1   
      63-00  71-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64-08
  9 Alexa Blake               12 Snow Hill                70-02  
      61-08  70-02  65-02  68-00  64-02  68-04
 10 Tyneshia Briddell         12 Washington               67-09  
      67-09  FOUL  64-10         
 11 Alexsis Conway            12 Perryville               67-06  
      FOUL  67-06  61-09         
 12 Sarah Harvey              12 Fort Hill                66-04  
      FOUL  63-08  66-04         
 13 Jean Jones                12 Perryville               61-07  
      61-07  55-00  50-07         
 14 Jazmyn Delano             10 Col. Richardson          53-07  
      53-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kayla Culler              11 Forestville               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               11.41Q -2.4  1 
  2 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  11.47Q  0.5  2 
  3 Lacurtis Opher            12 Col. Richardson          11.58Q  0.5  2 
  4 Nathan Coates             12 Brunswick                11.65Q -2.4  1 
  5 Hamidi Brown              12 W.E.B Dubois             11.62q  0.5  2 
  6 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           11.67q -2.4  1 
  7 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              11.75q  0.5  2  11.742
  8 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg               11.75q -2.4  1  11.743
  9 Quadir Rhoe               10 Pikesville               11.75   0.5  2  11.747
 10 Brendan Thomas            12 Friendship Acad.         11.82  -2.4  1 
 11 Garrett Clay              12 Fort Hill                11.89  -2.4  1 
 12 Isiash Bolden              9 Col. Richardson          12.08   0.5  2 
 13 Troy Taylor               11 Snow Hill                12.20   0.5  2 
 -- Dylan Clay                12 Fort Hill                   FS   0.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               11.19   1.6  10   
  2 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  11.30   1.6   8   
  3 Lacurtis Opher            12 Col. Richardson          11.43   1.6   6   
  4 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           11.47   1.6   4.50
  4 Nathan Coates             12 Brunswick                11.47   1.6   4.50
  6 Hamidi Brown              12 W.E.B Dubois             11.54   1.6   3   
  7 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              11.56   1.6   2   
  8 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg               11.69   1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fyne Ndukwe               11 Overlea                  22.67Q -2.2  2 
  2 Derrick Kitrell           11 New Town                 22.81Q -0.9  1 
  3 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             22.86Q -2.2  2 
  4 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               22.94Q -0.9  1 
  5 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  22.98q -2.2  2 
  6 Dylan Clay                12 Fort Hill                23.03q -2.2  2 
  7 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           23.13q -0.9  1 
  8 Hamadi Brown              11 W.E.B Dubois             23.20q -2.2  2 
  9 Lacurtis Opher            12 Col. Richardson          23.34  -0.9  1 
 10 Breon Hall                11 Smithsburg               23.37  -2.2  2 
 11 Lamar Opher               10 Col. Richardson          23.46  -0.9  1 
 12 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              23.75  -2.2  2 
 13 Aaron Miranda             12 Boonsboro                23.87  -0.9  1 
 14 Keshawn Carey             10 Mardela                  23.93  -2.2  2 
 15 Brandon Athey             11 Smithsburg               24.10  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Derrick Kitrell           11 New Town                 22.43  -0.3  10   
  2 Fyne Ndukwe               11 Overlea                  22.63  -0.3   8   
  3 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville               22.84  -0.3   6   
  4 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             22.87  -0.3   5   
  5 Dylan Clay                12 Fort Hill                23.14  -0.3   4   
  6 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                  23.18  -0.3   3   
  7 Hamadi Brown              11 W.E.B Dubois             23.21  -0.3   2   
  8 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           23.36  -0.3   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol             48.76   3  10   
  2 Thomas Moore              12 Western Tech             48.81   3   8   
  3 Kemahn Jones              12 Western Tech             49.14   3   6   
  4 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             49.17   3   5   
  5 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                50.06   2   4   
  6 Jamal Henson              12 Northwestern-B           50.09   3   3   
  7 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick                50.89   2   2   
  8 Maury Sall                10 Pikesville               50.99   3   1   
  9 Martin Davis              11 New Town                 51.31   2 
 10 Lamar Opher               10 Col. Richardson          52.17   2 
 11 Breyer Hillegas           12 Allegany                 52.64   2 
 12 Jermaine Bell             12 Forestville              52.90   1 
 13 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD             52.94   1 
 14 Davante Jackson           12 Snow Hill                53.19   2 
 -- Travis Walker              9 Northwestern-B              DQ   3  RULE 5.12.1a
 -- Mareico Greene            11 Surrattsville               DQ   1  RULE 5.12.1a
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kody Wilson               12 North Carrol           1:56.78   10   
  2 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              1:57.84    8   
  3 Haile Kostin              12 Pikesville             2:00.19    6   
  4 Brandon Redmond           11 Mountain Ridge         2:02.19    5   
  5 Travis Walker              9 Northwestern-B         2:02.34    4   
  6 Shaun Allen               11 Forestville            2:02.63    3   
  7 Malcolm Milton            10 Western Tech           2:02.69    2   
  8 Mark Asafew               12 Western Tech           2:05.28    1   
  9 Ethan Allnutt             11 Boonsboro              2:05.36  
 10 Randy Harris              12 New Town               2:05.97  
 11 Koletski Jeffrey          10 Cambridge SD           2:10.98  
 12 Ben Langraf                9 Cambridge SD           2:12.14  
 13 Malik Taylor              11 Dunbar                 2:13.60  
 14 Max Steele                12 Kent County            2:14.51  
 15 Eddie Bowser              11 Col. Richardson        2:18.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              4:26.83   10   
  2 Kody Wilson               12 North Carrol           4:27.62    8   
  3 Shaun Allen               11 Forestville            4:28.38    6   
  4 Hlynur Andresson          12 Mountain Ridge         4:30.01    5   
  5 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg             4:41.06    4   
  6 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B         4:44.60    3   
  7 Max Sterling              10 Pikesville             4:44.62    2   
  8 John Thornton             12 Perryville             4:47.73    1   
  9 Jake Trybus               10 Bohemia Manor          4:50.53  
 10 Eric Barton               11 Perryville             4:50.57  
 11 Jeffrey Condon            11 Cambridge SD           4:51.26  
 12 Henry Pechin              12 Kent County            5:07.34  
 13 Salimeneo Sherman         10 Surrattsville          5:09.33  
 14 Moise Linda                9 Fairmont Heights       5:09.47  
 15 Chris Garner              11 Col. Richardson        5:10.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg             9:58.84   10   
  2 Shaun Allen               11 Forestville           10:02.53    8   
  3 Hlynur Andresson          12 Mountain Ridge        10:03.49    6   
  4 Menelik Solomon           11 Pikesville            10:08.42    5   
  5 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B        10:33.09    4   
  6 Chandler Brooks           10 Bohemia Manor         10:35.51    3   
  7 Eric Barton               11 Perryville            10:42.75    2   
  8 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro             10:47.80    1   
  9 Adam Thornton             10 Perryville            10:48.30  
 10 Jeffrey Condon            11 Cambridge SD          10:49.41  
 11 Jaredun Twigg             11 Fort Hill             10:56.15  
 12 Justin Hand               10 Cambridge SD          11:13.13  
 13 Moise Linda                9 Fairmont Heights      11:41.35  
 14 Henry Pechin              12 Kent County           11:45.54  
 15 Mecki Mohieldin           10 Northwestern-B        12:01.70  
 16 Connor McMichen            9 Snow Hill             12:03.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                14.93Q -3.0  2 
  2 Alex Boulware             12 New Town                 15.47Q -0.5  1 
  3 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace           15.80Q -0.5  1 
  4 Mikey Skipper             12 Southern-G               15.88Q -3.0  2 
  5 Kyle Hardy                11 Surrattsville            16.00q -0.5  1 
  6 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol             16.02q -0.5  1 
  7 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                   16.67q -3.0  2 
  8 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg               16.95q -3.0  2 
  9 Zachary Carter            12 Carver A&T               17.15  -0.5  1 
 10 Daniel Lewis              10 Pikesville               17.24  -0.5  1 
 11 Joe Kelly                 11 Col. Richardson          17.75  -3.0  2 
 12 Myles Garrison            10 Dunbar                   17.86  -3.0  2 
 13 Luke Stotzmann            12 Col. Richardson          18.48  -0.5  1 
 14 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                18.94  -3.0  2 
 15 Joseph Bryant             12 Reginald Lewis           19.22  -3.0  2 
 16 Quincy Peaker             10 Snow Hill                19.25  -0.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                14.78  -1.0  10   
  2 Alex Boulware             12 New Town                 15.20  -1.0   8   
  3 Mikey Skipper             12 Southern-G               15.65  -1.0   6   
  4 Kyle Hardy                11 Surrattsville            15.71  -1.0   5   
  5 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace           15.87  -1.0   4   
  6 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol             16.12  -1.0   3   
  7 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg               16.27  -1.0   2   
  8 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                   16.78  -1.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick                39.22   2  10   
  2 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace           41.26   1   8   
  3 Alex Boulware             12 New Town                 42.30   2   6   
  4 Dakota Hamilton           12 Fort Hill                42.47   2   5   
  5 Chris Ranker              12 Mountain Ridge           42.93   2   4   
  6 Kyle Hardy                11 Surrattsville            43.27   1   3   
  7 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                   43.60   1   2   
  8 Daniel Lewis              10 Pikesville               43.87   1   1   
  9 Mikey Skipper             12 Southern-G               43.98   2 
 10 Shawn Montz               10 Perryville               44.71   2 
 11 Joe Kelly                 11 Col. Richardson          45.01   2 
 12 Myles Garrison            10 Dunbar                   46.04   1 
 13 Jermaine Bell             12 Forestville              47.38   2 
 14 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                47.76   1 
 15 Raheem Knight             11 Snow Hill                48.90   1 
 16 Terrance Bellauh          10 Col. Richardson          49.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                     43.22   2  10   
     1) Kemahn Jones 12                 2) Thomas Moore 12                
     3) Demetrius Chisholm 12           4) Carrington Akosa 10            
  2 Perryville  'A'                                       43.89   2   8   
     1) Joe Peaker 11                   2) Ethan Griffin 10               
     3) Brian Matthews 11               4) Karl Palmer 12                 
  3 Pikesville  'A'                                       44.39   2   6   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) C.J. Smalley 10                
     3) Terrell Flanigan 9              4) Maury Sall 10                  
  4 New Town  'A'                                         44.45   2   5   
     1) Randy Harris 12                 2) Shawn Maggison 11              
     3) Martin Davis 11                 4) Derrick Kitrell 11             
  5 W.E.B Dubois  'A'                                     45.18   2   4   
     1) Garelle Jones 10                2) Hamadi Brown 11                
     3) Nathaniel Carmichael 11         4) Hamidi Brown 12                
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                        45.42   1   3   
     1) Marcus Lee 12                   2) Ty Mance 9                     
     3) Lance Fullwood 12               4) Garrett Clay 12                
  7 Northern Garrett  'A'                                 46.30   1   2   
     1) Jordan Evans 11                 2) Ryan McCann 12                 
     3) Chris Murdock 12                4) Michael Barreto 11             
  8 Mardela  'A'                                          46.31   2   1   
     1) Keshawn Carey 10                2) Andrew Wells 11                
     3) Alec Hudson 11                  4) Dylan Lucas 11                 
  9 Snow Hill  'A'                                        49.06   1 
     1) Cody Pusey 10                   2) Dylan Elliot 10                
     3) Aren Schoepf 11                 4) Troy Taylor 11                 
 -- Manchester Valley  'A'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Nathan Gill 9                   2) Zach Heron 10                  
     3) Colton Canby 12                 4) Graeme Kennedy 12              
 -- Smithsburg  'A'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Breon Hall 11                   2) Ronald Hardy 12                
     3) Preston Miller 10               4) Chad Greene 12                 
 -- Washington  'A'                                          DQ   1  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Delbert Bivens 11               2) Martel Veney 11                
     3) Dominick Corbin 12              4) William Knox 11                
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                                  DQ   1  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Tony Holland 12                 2) Justin Abner 9                 
     3) Lacurtis Opher 12               4) Lamar Opher 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:31.66   2  10   
     1) Breon Hall 11                   2) Brandon Athey 11               
     3) Ronald Hardy 12                 4) Chad Greene 12                 
  2 Perryville  'A'                                     1:32.00   2   8   
     1) Joe Peaker 11                   2) Ethan Griffin 10               
     3) Brian Matthews 11               4) Karl Palmer 12                 
  3 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 1:32.17   2   6   
     1) Courtland Robinson 12           2) Jamal Henson 12                
     3) Donald Salmond 12               4) Travis Walker 9                
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:32.62   2   5   
     1) Marcus Lee 12                   2) Garrett Clay 12                
     3) Dakota Hamilton 12              4) Dylan Clay 12                  
  5 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:33.62   2   4   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) C.J. Smalley 10                
     3) John Jones 10                   4) Terrell Flanigan 9             
  6 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             1:34.21   2   3   
     1) Lamar Opher 10                  2) Isiash Bolden 9                
     3) Lacurtis Opher 12               4) Justin Abner 9                 
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:34.45   2   2   
     1) Nathan Gill 9                   2) Zach Heron 10                  
     3) Colton Canby 12                 4) Graeme Kennedy 12              
  8 Northern Garrett  'A'                               1:37.55   1   1   
     1) Jordan Evans 11                 2) Ryan McCann 12                 
     3) Chris Murdock 12                4) Michael Barreto 11             
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                    1:38.25   1 
     1) Keion Hill 12                   2) James Mcoy 12                  
     3) Amar Towson 12                  4) Daquan Alexzander 10           
 10 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:38.53   1 
     1) Kai Knox 10                     2) Justin Sye 9                   
     3) Ifeanyi Ike-Azubogu 9           4) Dexter Harris 10               
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      1:41.58   1 
     1) Cody Pusey 10                   2) Terrence Blackwell 12          
     3) Dylan Elliot 10                 4) Troy Taylor 11                 
 12 North Dorchester  'A'                               1:42.55   1 
     1) Bryan Harmon 9                  2) Rahman Ahmed 11                
     3) Crescencio Ramirez 11           4) Darren Thompson 12             
 -- Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                         DNF   1 
     1) Matthew Webber 10               2) Jerwan Hayes 9                 
     3) Anthony Woolford 9              4) Ben Langraf 9                  
 -- W.E.B Dubois  'A'                                        DQ   2  4.3.2a
     1) Hamadi Brown 11                 2) Nathaniel Carmichael 11        
     3) Garelle Jones 10                4) Hamidi Brown 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B, Northwestern-B            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 3:23.46   1  10   
     1) Courtland Robinson 12           2) Jamal Henson 12                
     3) Travis Walker 9                 4) Donald Salmond 12              
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:24.19   2   8   
     1) Thomas Moore 12                 2) Carrington Akosa 10            
     3) Brandon Blake 11                4) Kemahn Jones 12                
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:26.83   2   6   
     1) Breon Hall 11                   2) Brandon Athey 11               
     3) Ronald Hardy 12                 4) Chad Greene 12                 
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                     3:28.43   2   5   
     1) Anton Daniels 12                2) Chris Tolliver 11              
     3) Quadir Rhoe 10                  4) Maury Sall 10                  
  5 New Town  'A'                                       3:28.63   2   4   
     1) Randy Harris 12                 2) Alex Boulware 12               
     3) Shawn Maggison 11               4) Martin Davis 11                
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                      3:30.65   2   3   
     1) Dylan Clay 12                   2) David Linaburg 11              
     3) Dakota Hamilton 12              4) Garrett Clay 12                
  7 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 3:32.21   1   2   
     1) Connor Eberly 12                2) John Stark 12                  
     3) Brandon Redmond 11              4) Hlynur Andresson 12            
  8 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:33.40   2   1   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Ben England 10                 
     3) Scott Jones 11                  4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  9 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:41.19   1 
     1) Carlos Austin 11                2) Andrew Wells 11                
     3) Malik Taylor 11                 4) Tyren Smith 10                 
 10 Perryville  'A'                                     3:45.83   1 
     1) Andrew Morris 12                2) Dylan Brown 11                 
     3) Shawn Montz 10                  4) Gabe Sherrod 12                
 11 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     3:51.52   2 
     1) Tyler Saia 12                   2) Jeffrey Condon 11              
     3) Ben Langraf 9                   4) DevJuan Tilghman 12            
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                      3:57.13   1 
     1) Quincy Peaker 10                2) Davante Jackson 12             
     3) Raheem Knight 11                4) Jhon Medico 11                 
 13 Forest Park  'A'                                    3:57.17   2 
     1) James Mcoy 12                   2) Keion Hill 12                  
     3) Richard Williams 10             4) Amar Towson 12                 
 -- Reginald F Lewis  'A'                                    DQ   1  RULE 5.12.1e 5.12.1a
     1) Troy Reid 9                     2) Stephen Jones 12               
     3) Charles Morris 11               4) Duane Edwards 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B, Northwestern-B            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                  8:06.99   10   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Grant Dell 10                   4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  2 Pikesville  'A'                                     8:23.15    8   
     1) Maury Sall 10                   2) Harrison Kovelman 10           
     3) Chris Tolliver 11               4) Haile Kostin 12                
  3 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 8:25.46    6   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 10                2) Hlynur Andresson 12            
     3) Steven Spitzer 12               4) Brandon Redmond 11             
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                   8:33.01    5   
     1) Malcolm Milton 10               2) Brandon Blake 11               
     3) Obinna Kalu 11                  4) Mark Asafew 12                 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      8:36.77    4   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 11                2) Sean Snyder 10                 
     3) Clint Waldon 12                 4) Josh Testa 11                  
  6 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  8:49.80    3   
     1) Jeff Heger 12                   2) Jake Trybus 10                 
     3) Brett Cook 10                   4) Ryan Pfarr 12                  
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   8:53.39    2   
     1) Shaun Allen 11                  2) Oluwadamilol Balogun 10        
     3) Treavon Ware 9                  4) Amen Tefarie 10                
  8 Allegany  'A'                                       8:55.02    1   
     1) Sam Duesenbery 12               2) Sergi Cendo 9                  
     3) Ben Levitas 11                  4) Brandon Rockwell 11            
  9 Perryville  'A'                                     8:59.38  
     1) Eric Barton 11                  2) Kris Huelsbeck 11              
     3) Shawn Montz 10                  4) John Thornton 12               
 10 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     9:02.57  
     1) Koletski Jeffrey 10             2) Jeffrey Condon 11              
     3) Ben Langraf 9                   4) Tyler Saia 12                  
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      9:20.92  
     1) Davante Jackson 12              2) Connor McMichen 9              
     3) Torres Savage 11                4) Zachary Shenal 11              
 12 Forest Park  'A'                                    9:28.97  
     1) Keion Hill 12                   2) Richard Williams 10            
     3) James Mcoy 12                   4) Amar Towson 12                 
 13 Reginald F Lewis  'A'                              10:24.90  
     1) Jermaine Ridgeway 12            2) Stephen Jones 12               
     3) Troy Reid 9                     4) Charles Morris 11              
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Campbell             12 Brunswick              6-04.00   10   
  2 Brian Matthews            11 Perryville             6-00.00    8   
  3 Nathan Farmer             12 Brunswick              6-00.00    6   
  4 Martin Davis              11 New Town               5-10.00    4.50
  4 Nathan Gill                9 Manchest. Valley       5-10.00    4.50
  6 Gabe Sherrod              12 Perryville             5-08.00    2   
  6 Eli Unger                 10 North Carrol           5-08.00    2   
  6 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD           5-08.00    2   
  9 Jovanta Jones             12 Col. Richardson        5-08.00  
 10 Cameron Cunningham        10 Perryville             5-08.00  
 11 Antonio Campbell          12 Crisfield              5-06.00  
 12 Davante Jackson           12 Snow Hill              5-04.00  
 -- Kenton Connors            12 Forestville                 NH  
 -- Andre Dalton              11 Forestville                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Pollard             11 Pikesville            13-00.00   10   
  2 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro             12-00.00    8   
  3 Taylor Dimauro            11 Perryville            11-06.00    5.50
  3 Aaron Wagner              12 Hancock               11-06.00    5.50
  5 Nick Porter               12 Smithsburg            11-00.00    4   
  6 Noah Candler              12 Fort Hill             11-00.00    3   
  7 Andrew Lopez              10 Manchest. Valley      10-06.00    2   
  8 Tyear Castle              10 Bohemia Manor         10-06.00    1   
  9 Steve Ashman              12 Havre De Grace        10-00.00  
 10 Tyler Clark               10 Perryville             9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Matthews            11 Perryville            21-09.00   5.2  10   
     FOUL(3.4) 19-03.25(6.6) 19-09.25(3.3) 20-07.50(6.0) 21-02.25(3.1) 21-09(5.2)
  2 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea               21-08.50  +0.0   8   
     21-08.50(+0.0) 21-07.50(3.8) 19-06(0.3) 20-08.50(4.2) 21-01(2.9) 20-07.25(1.9)
  3 Kenton Connors            12 Forestville           20-11.00   1.7   6   
     20-08.50(7.1) 20-11(1.7) 20-08.25(2.3) 20-07(2.9) 20-00.25(1.5) 20-00.50(4.6)
  4 Joe Peaker                11 Perryville            20-10.00   2.7   5   
     19-10(0.5) 20-10(2.7) 20-05.50(4.8) 19-08.25(2.5) FOUL(3.3) 20-02.50(5.4)
  5 Zach Spriggs              12 Brunswick             20-04.50   4.0   4   
     17-01.50(1.1) 20-00(3.1) 19-05.50(7.3) 19-00(3.6) 19-08(2.9) 20-04.50(4.0)
  6 McKenday Joseph           12 Col. Richardson       20-03.50   3.4   3   
     FOUL(6.9) 19-09(9.5) 20-00(1.7) 20-03.50(3.4) 19-09(5.4) FOUL(6.9)
  7 Preston Miller            10 Smithsburg            20-03.25   7.5   2   
     20-03.25(7.5) 18-05(1.9) 18-04.50(2.3) 18-02(2.1) FOUL(0.5) 19-06.50(2.3)
  8 Tony Harmon               12 Col. Richardson       20-02.50   6.8   1   
     18-07.25(3.3) 19-00(2.3) 20-02.50(6.8) FOUL(5.6) 12-07(2.5) 13-10.50(+0.0)
  9 Jovanta Jones             12 Col. Richardson       20-02.00   2.9 
     19-00(3.6) 20-02(2.9) 20-01(+0.0) PASS(1.5) PASS      PASS     
 10 Nathaniel Carmichael      11 W.E.B Dubois          19-08.50   4.8 
     15-06(4.2) 19-08.50(4.8) 19-00(3.8)         
 11 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg            19-04.00   1.3 
     18-11(4.8) 19-04(1.3) 18-11.50(4.2)         
 12 Isaiah Shirley            10 Forestville           19-02.50   0.9 
     18-10.50(3.4) 18-10.25(3.1) 19-02.50(0.9)         
 13 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD          19-01.00   3.8 
     19-01(3.8) 17-10.50(2.9) 18-11.50(4.4)         
 14 Malik Edwards             11 New Town              19-00.00   1.7 
     19-00(1.7) 18-04(2.1) FOUL(3.4)         
 14 Chris Murdock             12 Northern-G            19-00.00   4.4 
     19-00(4.4) 17-10(0.9) FOUL(1.5)         
 16 Andre Dalton              11 Forestville           18-05.50   3.8 
     17-10(6.6) 16-02.50(3.8) 18-05.50(3.8)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joe Peaker                11 Perryville            43-04.75  -2.9  10   
     41-11.75(-1.9) 41-09.50(-1.3) 43-04.75(-2.9) 42-05.25(-1.9) 41-08.75(-4.2) 41-05.50(-1.7)
  2 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol          43-04.00  -2.1   8   
     41-01.75(-2.1) FOUL(-7.7) 40-07.75(-4.4) FOUL      43-04(-2.1) 41-11.25(-1.9)
  3 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg            41-08.00  -4.8   6   
     39-01.75(-3.1) 40-03(-6.2) FOUL(-0.5) 41-08(-4.8) FOUL(-3.1) 40-05(+0.0)
  4 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro             41-02.25  +0.0   5   
     37-08.25(-7.3) 38-11.50(-0.5) 41-00.25(-2.9) 39-04.25(-5.0) 39-09.25(-3.1) 41-02.25(+0.0)
  5 Liam Faith                11 Hancock               40-10.50  -5.6   4   
     39-00.25(-3.8) 40-06.75(-3.8) 40-10.50(-5.6) 38-10.50(-1.5) 40-05.25(-3.3) 40-01.75(-1.3)
  6 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea               40-00.00  -2.1   3   
     39-00(-4.2) 39-00.50(-0.9) FOUL      38-06.50(-4.4) 40-00(-2.1) FOUL     
  7 McKenday Joseph           12 Col. Richardson       39-11.75  -6.4   2   
     39-11.75(-6.4) 39-08.25(-2.3) 39-04.75(-0.9) 39-01.75(-4.4) 39-09.50(-1.9) FOUL     
  8 Terry Lawson              11 Overlea               39-10.75  -3.8   1   
     39-10.75(-3.8) 39-01.75(-2.3) 34-06(-2.7) 38-09.25(-5.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Michael Perry             11 Overlea               39-06.00  -2.5 
     FOUL      39-00.50(-2.7) 38-11.75(-1.8) 39-06(-2.5) 38-11.50(-1.7) FOUL     
 10 Kenton Connors            12 Forestville           38-07.75  -0.7 
     38-07.75(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL              
 11 Terrence Blackwell        12 Snow Hill             37-06.50  -2.3 
     36-03.50(-4.6) 37-00(-2.9) 37-06.50(-2.3)         
 12 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                37-05.00  -0.9 
     36-11.25(-4.2) FOUL(-1.3) 37-05(-0.9)         
 13 Andre Dalton              11 Forestville           36-11.75  -3.6 
     36-09.25(-1.9) FOUL      36-11.75(-3.6)         
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Lowery               12 Boonsboro             56-11.50   10   
      52-05.25  56-11.50  56-01.50  FOUL  55-06.50  FOUL
  2 Michael Washington        11 Overlea               50-03.25    8   
      48-01.25  46-06.50  47-06  50-03.25  49-01.75  49-05.50
  3 Darryl Johnson            11 Perryville            49-06.50    6   
      49-06.50  44-08  44-05  FOUL  48-05.75  FOUL
  4 Britton Beard             12 Boonsboro             45-03.25    5   
      41-03  44-04.50  44-00  45-03.25  40-10.25  42-04
  5 Gerrick Allen             11 Boonsboro             44-11.00    4   
      44-11  42-02.75  44-02.50  42-02.50  FOUL  41-02
  6 Antonio DeStefano         11 Allegany              42-03.00    3   
      42-03  FOUL  39-00  36-07  37-06.50  38-07
  7 Matt Owens                11 Perryville            39-04.50    2   
      38-07.25  39-04.50  37-10.25  37-08  36-10.50  39-03.50
  8 Javontez Curtis           12 Washington            38-10.25    1   
      38-07.50  37-04.50  36-11.50  37-06  38-10.25  38-01.25
  9 Patrick Duchnowski        12 Bohemia Manor         37-07.50  
      33-06.50  35-04.50  37-01.75  37-07.50  36-07.25  36-09.50
 10 Christian Stevens         11 Reginald Lewis        36-02.00  
      35-01  34-09.50  36-02         
 11 Trevon Molock             12 Col. Richardson       35-10.00  
      33-00.75  34-00.50  35-10         
 12 Bryant Thomas             10 Northwestern-B        35-06.00  
      35-06  33-00.75  32-09.25         
 13 Datrel Wright             12 Kent County           35-03.25  
      35-03.25  35-03.25  34-04.50         
 14 Wyatt Norfolk             12 N. Dorchester         34-11.75  
      34-10.75  34-11.75  34-09.25         
 15 Joseph Bryant             12 Reginald Lewis        32-03.50  
      31-09.50  30-04.25  32-03.50         
 16 Andrew Merraman           10 Forest Park           27-09.00  
      24-03.75  27-09  26-07.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Lowery               12 Boonsboro               143-11   10   
      135-10  FOUL  143-11  137-00  142-04  139-02
  2 Darryl Johnson            11 Perryville              143-08    8   
      132-04  138-10  143-08  129-10  132-00  137-03
  3 Gerrick Allen             11 Boonsboro               142-09    6   
      122-04  121-09  142-09  FOUL  126-00  129-11
  4 Michael Washington        11 Overlea                 135-11    5   
      121-11  FOUL  132-10  129-00  FOUL  135-11
  5 Damond Young              12 Bohemia Manor           128-01    4   
      118-10  FOUL  125-11  126-02  115-05  128-01
  6 Wyatt Norfolk             12 N. Dorchester           117-04    3   
      115-05  113-02  113-00  117-04  FOUL  115-01
  7 Aniello DeStefano         11 Allegany                113-05    2   
      105-04  113-05  106-11  107-06  101-09  FOUL
  8 DJ Jolley                 12 Fort Hill               108-11    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  107-04  108-11  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Christian Stevens         11 Reginald Lewis          104-03  
      104-03  80-04  79-09  FOUL  75-08  FOUL
 10 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Col. Richardson         103-11  
      87-00  FOUL  103-11         
 11 Javontez Curtis           12 Washington               99-02  
      98-09  99-02  97-05         
 -- Patrick Duchnowski        12 Bohemia Manor             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Joseph Bryant             12 Reginald Lewis            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                   99        2) Western Tech               86   
    3) Northwestern-B              78        4) Manchester Valley          71.50
    5) Smithsburg                  52.50     6) Perryville                 48   
    7) Bohemia Manor               42        7) North Carroll              42   
    9) Mountain Ridge              34       10) Overlea                    28   
   11) Friendship Academy          23       12) Forestville Military Acad  15   
   13) Northern Garrett            13       14) Cambridge/South Dorcheste  10   
   14) Carver A&T                  10       16) Clear Spring                8   
   16) Southern Garrett             8       18) New Town                    7   
   19) Mardela                      5       20) Surrattsville               4   
   20) Fairmont Heights             4       20) Colonel Richardson          4   
   23) Fort Hill                    3       24) Crisfield                   2   
   24) North Dorchester             2       26) Hancock                     1   
   26) Brunswick                    1       26) Havre De Grace              1   
                   Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Perryville                  91.50     2) Brunswick                  68.50
    3) Boonsboro                   53        4) North Carroll              52   
    5) Western Tech                50        6) Pikesville                 48   
    7) Smithsburg                  45        8) New Town                   37.50
    9) Northwestern-B              35.50    10) Overlea                    33   
   11) Mountain Ridge              28       12) Forestville Military Acad  27   
   13) Fort Hill                   24       14) Colonel Richardson         15   
   15) Havre De Grace              12       15) Mardela                    12   
   17) Bohemia Manor               11       18) Hancock                     9.50
   19) W.E.B Dubois                 9       20) Manchester Valley           8.50
   21) Surrattsville                8       22) Southern Garrett            6   
   22) Allegany                     6       24) Dunbar                      3   
   24) Northern Garrett             3       24) North Dorchester            3   
   27) Cambridge/South Dorchester   2       28) Washington                  1   
                                   



Return to Top

Email | About