MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-05-26

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 09:13 PM
              MPSSAA State Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012              
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               12.23Q -1.4  2 
  2 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  12.43Q -0.9  1 
  3 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  12.64Q -0.9  1 
  4 Paige Chapman             10 Harford Tech             12.70Q -1.4  2  12.692
  5 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               12.70q -1.4  2  12.698
  6 Erin Patrice               9 Liberty                  12.75q -0.9  1 
  7 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               12.78q -0.9  1 
  8 Shawtasia Hinton          12 Douglass-B               12.97q -1.4  2 
  9 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                  13.10  -1.4  2 
 10 Ade Togun                 11 Marriotts Ridge          13.13  -0.9  1 
 11 Ashley Blackwell           9 Lansdowne                13.15  -1.4  2 
 12 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty                  13.42  -1.4  2 
 13 Lashae Robinson           12 Loch Raven               13.64  -0.9  1 
 14 Shayla Lee                12 Edgewood                 14.01  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               12.05  -1.5  10   
  2 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  12.48  -1.5   8   
  3 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  12.54  -1.5   6   
  4 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               12.64  -1.5   5   
  5 Erin Patrice               9 Liberty                  12.67  -1.5   4   
  6 Paige Chapman             10 Harford Tech             12.73  -1.5   3   
  7 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               12.74  -1.5   2   
  8 Shawtasia Hinton          12 Douglass-B               12.95  -1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               24.93Q -0.7  2 
  2 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               25.53Q -0.7  1 
  3 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  25.70Q -0.7  1 
  4 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               25.72Q -0.7  2 
  5 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 25.73q -0.7  1 
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  26.00q -0.7  1 
  7 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  26.01q -0.7  2 
  8 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                26.34q -0.7  2 
  9 Lauren Johnson            11 Williamsport             26.44  -0.7  1 
 10 Nicole Dzuibla             9 Middletown               27.16  -0.7  2 
 11 Ashley Blackwell           9 Lansdowne                27.21  -0.7  2 
 12 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown             27.45  -0.7  1 
 13 Megan Timchula            12 Loch Raven               27.87  -0.7  1 
 14 Urenna Anyadike           10 Randallstown             28.32  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               24.57  -1.3  10   
  2 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park               25.32  -1.3   8    25.313
  3 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  25.32  -1.3   6    25.315
  4 Brittany Meads            10 Joppatowne               25.73  -1.3   5   
  5 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 25.78  -1.3   4   
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  25.79  -1.3   3   
  7 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  26.01  -1.3   2   
  8 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                26.14  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dnique Phillip            12 North East               55.81   2  10   
  2 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 56.54   2   8   
  3 DeVonni Farrar            10 Largo                    57.00   2   6   
  4 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  57.34   2   5   
  5 Zoe Wolfe                 10 Middletown               57.95   2   4   
  6 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                58.17   2   3   
  7 Lauren Johnson            11 Williamsport             59.17   1   2   
  8 Valerie Fragier           12 Elkton                   59.58   1   1   
  9 Brielle Pitney            12 Glenelg                1:00.04   1 
 10 Cayla Coleman              9 Largo                  1:00.19   2 
 11 Marietta Corbin           11 Harford Tech           1:00.82   1 
 12 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown           1:00.83   2 
 13 GracielaAna Gamboa        10 F. S. Key              1:01.67   1 
 14 Megan Timchula            12 Loch Raven             1:03.82   1 
 15 Katie Krejcik             10 Loch Raven             1:06.34   1 
 16 Charisma Haynes           10 Owings Mills           1:08.41   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Boyles            11 Largo                  2:21.32   10   
  2 Jessica Hoffman           10 Kent Island            2:22.07    8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                2:22.69    6   
  4 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville            2:23.62    5   
  5 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill           2:23.90    4   
  6 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mills          2:24.40    3   
  7 Natalie Smith             10 Middletown             2:25.44    2   
  8 Margaret Glassman         12 Loch Raven             2:26.61    1   
  9 Lanie Swanhart            12 Glenelg                2:31.18  
 10 Shannon Moody             11 Elkton                 2:31.54  
 11 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven             2:31.62  
 12 Alyssa Taylor             11 Owings Mills           2:32.53  
 13 Kiera Lyons               10 Southern-AA            2:33.96  
 14 Tai Smith                 11 Wicomico               2:38.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill           5:03.96   10   
  2 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville            5:12.21    8   
  3 Julia Nardone              9 Glenelg                5:14.01    6   
  4 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville            5:18.32    5   
  5 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven             5:19.30    4   
  6 Alyssa Taylor             11 Owings Mills           5:24.18    3   
  7 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                5:24.23    2   
  8 Stephanie McCartney       11 Patterson Mill         5:24.44    1   
  9 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport           5:25.24  
 10 Morgan Fagnant            11 Century                5:25.29  
 11 Kristine Tennyson         10 South Carrol           5:28.11  
 12 Kaitlyn Henderson         10 North East             5:28.33  
 13 Courtney Mattson          10 Calvert                5:28.45  
 14 Jessi Lane                10 Oakdale                5:28.88  
 15 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert                5:29.32  
 16 Clare Stanfield           10 Kent Island            5:35.15  
 17 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island            5:38.36  
 18 Kayla Wright               9 Douglass-PG            5:39.57  
 19 Margaret Glassman         12 Loch Raven             5:59.46  
 20 Julia Davis               10 Loch Raven             6:31.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill          10:52.01@  10   
  2 Julia Nardone              9 Glenelg               11:17.20    8   
  3 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville           11:21.28    6   
  4 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven            11:30.79    5   
  5 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville           11:47.93    4   
  6 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island           11:55.14    3   
  7 Caragh MacDermott         12 Glenelg               11:57.40    2   
  8 Courtney Mattson          10 Calvert               12:00.92    1   
  9 Katie Todd                12 Century               12:04.27  
 10 Stephanie McCartney       11 Patterson Mill        12:05.18  
 11 Annie Frasier             12 Walkersville          12:07.42  
 12 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert               12:07.99  
 13 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mills         12:08.05  
 14 Megan Ferrick             12 Elkton                12:08.37  
 15 Anasseh Holt               9 Lansdowne             12:13.72  
 16 Kaitlyn Henderson         10 North East            12:14.64  
 17 Erin Larkin               10 Century               12:19.94  
 18 Sarah Goetz               11 Loch Raven            13:40.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              14.92Q  0.2  2 
  2 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                  15.06Q -0.7  1 
  3 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood                 15.20Q -0.7  1 
  4 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   15.21Q  0.2  2 
  5 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown               15.43q -0.7  1 
  6 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills            15.50q -0.7  1 
  7 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne               15.52q  0.2  2 
  8 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                  16.07q -0.7  1 
  9 Charice Corbin            10 Harford Tech             16.57   0.2  2 
 10 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville             16.85  -0.7  1 
 11 Kara Mussman               9 Loch Raven               19.15  -0.7  1 
 12 Ailish Odonnell           10 Loch Raven               19.62  -0.7  1 
 13 Brittany Bain             10 Loch Raven               21.45   0.2  2 
 -- Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech                FS   0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              14.67   0.4  10   
  2 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                  14.77   0.4   8   
  3 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   14.81   0.4   6   
  4 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood                 14.91   0.4   5   
  5 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne               14.97   0.4   4   
  6 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills            15.00   0.4   3   
  7 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown               15.26   0.4   2   
  8 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                  16.08   0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown               44.37   3  10   
  2 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   44.79   3   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              44.84   3   6   
  4 Charice Corbin            10 Harford Tech             47.03   2   5   
  5 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                 47.26   3   4   
  6 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                  47.74   3   3   
  7 Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech             48.25   3   2   
  8 Taylor Selber              9 Long Reach               48.86   2   1   
  9 Stephanie Bidle           11 Middletown               49.07   3 
 10 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                  49.52   2 
 11 Emily Bowen               10 Kent Island              49.67   2 
 12 Kadejah Joeseph           12 Largo                    50.28   2 
 13 Katie Lahatte             12 Fallston                 50.45   2 
 14 Kara Mussman               9 Loch Raven               54.45   1 
 15 Keyarna Nelson             9 Randallstown             56.27   1 
 16 Myia Smith                10 Randallstown             56.95   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor                              
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure             
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                                48.68   2  10   
     1) Paige Chapman 10                2) Marietta Corbin 11             
     3) Cierra Singleton 11             4) Charice Corbin 10              
  2 Liberty  'A'                                          49.26   2   8   
     1) Erin Patrice 9                  2) Jamie Russell 12               
     3) Kara Patrice 9                  4) Ashley Ross 11                 
  3 Largo  'A'                                            49.60   2   6   
     1) Charmaine Sweeny 11             2) Stephanie Nickerson 12         
     3) Kadejah Joeseph 12              4) Majesty Knworie 9              
  4 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       49.63   2   5   
     1) Destiny Stewart 11              2) Krystal Simpson 12             
     3) Brianna Page 12                 4) Melody Woody 12                
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                       49.74   2   4   
     1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11             2) Kristen Fawole 11              
     3) Amanda Buczinski 10             4) Briana Lawton 12               
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            49.95   2   3   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Kiera Myles 12                 
     3) Denver Smith 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                          49.98   2   2   
     1) Emma King 11                    2) Adell Remsberg 11              
     3) Maryah Wright 10                4) Laura Klosterman 11            
  8 Elkton  'A'                                           50.97   1   1   
     1) Valerie Fragier 12              2) Cecilia Gaultney 12            
     3) Olivia Lockett 11               4) Ajah Barnes 12                 
  9 Middletown  'A'                                       51.28   1 
     1) Brianna Warrenfeltz 9           2) Jessica Elliott 12             
     3) Erin Smith 9                    4) Nicole Dzuibla 9               
 10 Edgewood  'A'                                         51.52   1 
     1) Shayla Lee 12                   2) Alicia Grant 12                
     3) Tyler Hamilton 12               4) Wilhelmina Austin 12           
 11 Easton  'A'                                           51.59   1 
     1) Erin Rahim 10                   2) Dannica Wilt 10                
     3) Jhyanna Brummell 12             4) Catherine Achbach 10           
 12 Walkersville  'A'                                     52.63   1 
     1) Ashley Dodd 10                  2) Tianna Lyles 10                
     3) Jenna Conaty 12                 4) Ellen Gupta 10                 
 13 Loch Raven  'A'                                       54.33   1 
     1) Katie Krejcik 10                2) Ailish Odonnell 10             
     3) Kara Mussman 9                  4) Lashae Robinson 12             
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Tiffany Anderson 11             2) Kierra Turner 12               
     3) Tonira Hunt 9                   4) Aolean Davis 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                              1:43.05   1  10   
     1) Marietta Corbin 11              2) Cierra Singleton 11            
     3) Charice Corbin 10               4) Paige Chapman 10               
  2 Largo  'A'                                          1:45.14   2   8   
     1) Charmaine Sweeny 11             2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Majesty Knworie 9               4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  3 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:46.25   2   6   
     1) Destiny Stewart 11              2) Krystal Simpson 12             
     3) Janai Valentine 12              4) Melony Woody 11                
  4 Joppatowne  'A'                                     1:46.31   2   5   
     1) Kaylah Mitchell 9               2) Imoni Heard 12                 
     3) Brittany Meads 10               4) Breana Hagwood 12              
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:46.48   2   4   
     1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11             2) Taylor Selber 9                
     3) Amanda Buczinski 10             4) Briana Lawton 12               
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     1:46.92   2   3   
     1) Megan Kelly 11                  2) Nicole Dzuibla 9               
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        1:46.94   2   2   
     1) Ashley Ross 11                  2) Jamie Russell 12               
     3) Bre Manger 12                   4) Kara Patrice 9                 
  8 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 1:48.54   1   1   
     1) Kisha Allen 11                  2) Cortney Goodman 11             
     3) Kaniya Brown 9                  4) Monae Ester 11                 
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:48.70   2 
     1) Maryah Wright 10                2) Jackie McNulty 9               
     3) Abby Stultz 9                   4) Emma King 11                   
 10 Elkton  'A'                                         1:48.79   1 
     1) Kahja Adams 11                  2) Ajah Barnes 12                 
     3) Olivia Lockett 11               4) Valerie Fragier 12             
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:50.35   1 
     1) Liz Davis 12                    2) GracielaAna Gamboa 10          
     3) Gabrielle Fox 9                 4) Jordan Fine 10                 
 12 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:52.60   1 
     1) Megan Timchula 12               2) Katie Krejcik 10               
     3) Julia Davis 10                  4) Lashae Robinson 12             
 13 Fallston  'A'                                       1:53.12   1 
     1) Kori Melton 11                  2) Kayla Puglisi 10               
     3) Taylor Lynch 12                 4) Katie Lahatte 12               
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:56.11   1 
     1) Myia Smith 10                   2) Yazel Medina 9                 
     3) Ariel Stuart 9                  4) Jada McDowell 11               
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Kierra Turner 12                2) Charlene Ford 11               
     3) Tiffany Anderson 11             4) Tonira Hunt 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:00.56   2  10   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Kayla Wright 9                 
     3) Denver Smith 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  2 Largo  'A'                                          4:00.60   2   8   
     1) Cayla Coleman 9                 2) Caitlin Boyles 11              
     3) Ces Coleman 11                  4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     4:01.39   2   6   
     1) Megan Kelly 11                  2) Melanie Adams 9                
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        4:06.03   2   5   
     1) Taylor Stillings 12             2) Bre Manger 12                  
     3) Brittany Arndt 11               4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  5 Joppatowne  'A'                                     4:06.67   2   4   
     1) Kaylah Mitchell 9               2) Brittany Meads 10              
     3) Imoni Heard 12                  4) Breana Hagwood 12              
  6 Elkton  'A'                                         4:07.55   1   3   
     1) Shannon Moody 11                2) Cecilia Gaultney 12            
     3) Ajah Barnes 12                  4) Valerie Fragier 12             
  7 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 4:11.81   1   2   
     1) Shelia Strickland 10            2) Sierra McNeill-Bailey 11       
     3) Brittany Jones 12               4) Alexis Murry 11                
  8 Harford Technical  'A'                              4:13.41   1   1   
     1) Jheniel Kelly 12                2) Katie Doleschal 12             
     3) Jada Jones 11                   4) Marietta Corbin 11             
  9 Century  'A'                                        4:13.43   2 
     1) Morgan Lamb 11                  2) Allyson Belknap 12             
     3) Laurel Olguin 12                4) Jenna Breon 9                  
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:14.05   1 
     1) Sonja Scott 12                  2) Katelyn Peterson 10            
     3) Sarah Scott 11                  4) Briana Lawton 12               
 11 North East-Cec  'A'                                 4:16.27   1 
     1) Dnique Phillip 12               2) Kaitlyn Henderson 10           
     3) Erin Palmer 9                   4) Crystal McCollum 10            
 12 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:18.60   2 
     1) Alexis Kastelein 9              2) Meggan Grams 9                 
     3) Lauren Johnson 11               4) Erin Gaines 12                 
 13 Loch Raven  'A'                                     4:24.11   2 
     1) Lashae Robinson 12              2) Katie Krejcik 10               
     3) Margaret Glassman 12            4) Megan Timchula 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        Fallston                                  
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          9:39.65   10   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 11               2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Imani Coates 11                 4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     9:46.71    8   
     1) Melanie Adams 9                 2) Mary Mulkerin 11               
     3) Zoe Wolfe 10                    4) Natalie Smith 10               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        9:49.06    6   
     1) Brittany Arndt 11               2) Taylor Stillings 12            
     3) Shelby Caruso 9                 4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:51.51    5   
     1) Emily Murphy 11                 2) Denise Larson 9                
     3) Claire Beautz 9                 4) Chelsie Pennello 10            
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 10:00.19    4   
     1) Alyssa Hemler 11                2) Jessica Lampron 12             
     3) Sarah Brand 11                  4) Tiffany Lang 12                
  6 Century  'A'                                       10:04.51    3   
     1) Morgan Fagnant 11               2) Emily Kachik 10                
     3) Rebecca Debinski 10             4) Jenna Breon 9                  
  7 Kent Island  'A'                                   10:08.97    2   
     1) Clare Stanfield 10              2) Madeline Masucci 11            
     3) Jacklyn Northrop 11             4) Jessica Hoffman 10             
  8 Harford Technical  'A'                             10:09.78    1   
     1) Jheniel Kelly 12                2) Katie Doleschal 12             
     3) Trinity Sprague 10              4) Megan Doleschal 10             
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         10:10.01  
     1) Kayla Wright 9                  2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Moriah Clement 10               4) Kiera Myles 12                 
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                  10:16.22  
     1) Dahlia Kronfli 11               2) Leigh Caulfield 12             
     3) Annie Frasier 12                4) Megan Kaczor 12                
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                       10:19.30  
     1) Lanie Swanhart 12               2) Caragh MacDermott 12           
     3) Julianna Boswell 10             4) Christina Krueger 11           
 12 North East-Cec  'A'                                10:21.14  
     1) Kaitlyn Henderson 10            2) Hannah Bubar 10                
     3) Erin Palmer 9                   4) Crystal McCollum 10            
 13 Fallston  'A'                                      10:43.95  
     1) Shannon Cooper 12               2) Alicia King 11                 
     3) Grace Lekites 11                4) Kendall Brajevich 9            
 14 Loch Raven  'A'                                    10:54.65  
     1) Cathy Toro 10                   2) Kelsie Williams 11             
     3) Julia Davis 10                  4) Margaret Glassman 12           
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin               5-06.00   10   
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty                5-04.00    8   
  3 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston               5-02.00    6   
  4 Isabelle Laurel           10 South Carrol           5-02.00    5   
  5 Abby Stultz                9 Oakdale                5-00.00    3.50
  5 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                 5-00.00    3.50
  7 Erika Loppatto            12 Liberty                5-00.00    1.50
  7 Stacey Christy            11 Williamsport           5-00.00    1.50
  9 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech         5-00.00  
 10 Hanna Vienneau            12 Century                4-10.00  
 11 Rachel Sledzik             9 Middletown             4-10.00  
 12 Jheniel Kelly             12 Harford Tech           4-10.00  
 12 Lexi Rose                  9 South Carrol           4-10.00  
 14 Lauren Rogers             11 Rising Sun             4-08.00  
 -- Sydney Tonic              10 Calvert                     NH  
 -- Nichole Booker            11 Chesapeake-B                NH  
 -- Katelyn Peterson          10 Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Samantha Johnson          11 Marriotts Ridge             NH  
 -- Shayla Lee                12 Edgewood                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11-06  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma King                 11 Oakdale               11-08.00@  10   
  2 Marissa Walker            11 Fallston              10-00.00    8   
  3 Amanda Eng                12 Liberty                9-06.00    6   
  4 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty                9-06.00    5   
  5 Erin Smith                 9 Middletown             9-00.00    4   
  6 Morgan Hoffman             9 Middletown             8-06.00    3   
  7 Sammy Creese              11 Glenelg                8-06.00    2   
  8 Betsy Atkinson            12 Liberty                8-00.00    1   
  9 Lauren Rogers             11 Rising Sun             7-06.00  
 10 Roxanne Kalwa             11 Harford Tech           7-00.00  
 -- Kaeshelle Ford             9 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Jessica Pottenburgh        9 Elkton                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood              18-03.50   2.4  10   
     17-07.50(0.4) 18-03.50(2.4) 18-03(1.7) 17-11(2.1) 18-01(1.5) 18-01.50(1.0)
  2 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin              17-09.00   1.0   8   
     16-09.50(+0.0) 17-05.50(1.4) 17-05(1.7) 17-02(2.1) 17-03(1.5) 17-09(1.0)
  3 Alexus Smith              11 Calvert               17-09.00   2.0   6   
     16-11(1.9) 16-09(0.9) 16-10(1.4) 17-09(2.0) 17-04.50(0.6) 17-02(1.2)
  4 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach            17-06.50   2.1   5   
     17-01(0.7) 16-10(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 17-02.50(0.7) 17-03(0.2) 17-06.50(2.1)
  5 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale               17-05.00   1.4   4   
     15-01.75(0.1) 17-01.50(1.4) 17-00.50(+0.0) 17-02.50(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 17-05(1.4)
  6 Jordan Fine               10 F. S. Key             16-11.00   2.1   3   
     15-05.50(+0.0) 16-11(2.1) 15-07.50(0.8) 16-00(0.9) 15-06.50(0.7) 16-01.50(0.2)
  7 Shawtasia Hinton          12 Douglass-B            16-06.00   1.6   2   
     13-09(2.0) 16-06(1.6) 15-11(0.4) 14-11(+0.0) 14-09.50(2.1) 16-06(3.0)
  8 Jackie McNulty             9 Oakdale               16-06.00   2.0   1   
     16-06(2.0) 13-11.50(1.1) 14-05.25(0.4) 15-05.50(+0.0) 16-01.50(0.7) 16-05(0.2)
  9 Ceaira Thomas             12 Oakland Mills         16-05.50   2.0 
     16-05.50(2.0) 16-04.50(1.1) 15-07(+0.0) 15-07(+0.0) 16-03(0.9) 15-09.50(0.5)
 10 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech        15-11.50  +0.0 
     15-11.50(+0.0) 15-11.50(2.6) 14-11(+0.0)         
 11 Brianna Warrenfeltz        9 Middletown            15-09.00   1.3 
     15-02(+0.0) 15-09(1.3) 15-07.50(+0.0)         
 12 Jhanell Hutchinson        11 McDonough             15-08.00   0.9 
     14-08.50(+0.0) 15-08(0.9) 15-00(4.2)         
 13 Dannica Wilt              10 Easton                15-06.50   1.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-06.50(1.5)         
 14 Jasmine Price             10 North Caroline        15-04.50   0.3 
     FOUL      15-04.50(0.3) 15-03.50(+0.0)         
 15 Haley Hahn                12 South Carrol          14-11.50   1.1 
     14-10(1.6) 14-06.50(0.3) 14-11.50(1.1)         
 16 Kierra Turner             12 Carver Vo-Tech        14-07.50  +0.0 
     14-07.50(+0.0) 14-01.50(1.3) 14-03(2.2)         
 17 Lauren Angelety           12 Randallstown          12-10.00  +0.0 
     12-10(+0.0) 12-09.50(2.0) 12-01.50(0.7)         
 18 Kierra Moore              10 Wicomico              11-10.00   1.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 11-10(1.2)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin              37-07.75  -1.6  10   
     34-01.75(-2.1) FOUL(-1.0) 35-07.25(-2.8) 35-02.75(-1.8) 37-07.75(-1.6) 36-06.25(-2.3)
  2 Wilhelmina Austin         12 Edgewood              37-01.25  -1.9   8   
     34-10.50(-1.9) 35-08.75(-0.4) 36-11.25(+0.0) 37-01.25(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6) 36-09.25(-1.1)
  3 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach            36-11.25  -2.1   6   
     36-04.25(-1.3) 35-10.25(-1.2) 35-00(-2.6) 34-01(-2.8) 36-11.25(-2.1) 35-09.75(-2.1)
  4 Jackie McNulty             9 Oakdale               36-04.50  -1.9   5   
     35-06.25(-0.4) 35-05(-2.2) 36-04.50(-1.9) 34-06.75(-1.9) FOUL(-0.7) 35-04.25(-2.3)
  5 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale               35-10.75  -2.0   4   
     35-10.75(-2.0) 35-06(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 35-00.75(-1.7) 34-03(-2.8) FOUL(-1.4)
  6 Jhanell Hutchinson        11 McDonough             34-08.50  -1.1   3   
     32-00(-1.1) 33-11.25(-0.1) 34-08.50(-1.1) 32-08.75(-1.7) 34-07.50(-2.1) 28-02(-1.0)
  7 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty               34-01.50  -1.1   2   
     34-01.50(-1.1) 33-05.25(-3.7) FOUL(-1.7) 34-00.25(-1.2) 33-04(-2.1) 34-00.25(-1.5)
  8 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech        32-08.25  -1.7   1   
     30-05.75(-1.2) 32-08.25(-1.7) 31-10.50(-1.0) 30-11.50(-1.0) 32-07.50(-1.6) 31-03.75(-1.4)
  9 Jhyanna Brummell          12 Easton                32-08.25  -2.1 
     31-04(-1.1) 32-00(-0.7) 32-08.25(-2.1) FOUL(-0.5) 30-08.75(-1.1) 32-03.50(-0.6)
 10 Alexus Smith              11 Calvert               32-05.00  -1.3 
     29-11(-0.4) 32-05(-1.3) 32-00.75(-0.1)         
 11 Emily Bowen               10 Kent Island           32-03.75  -1.3 
     30-01.50(-0.3) 31-09.25(-0.5) 32-03.75(-1.3)         
 12 Bria Hill                  9 Long Reach            32-03.00  -2.1 
     31-02(-0.4) 30-10.75(-1.4) 32-03(-2.1)         
 13 Chanelle Jones            11 North East            31-09.75  -2.0 
     FOUL      FOUL      31-09.75(-2.0)         
 14 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown          31-02.25  -1.2 
     30-02.50(-3.0) 31-02.25(-1.2) 30-08.25(-0.1)         
 15 Lauren Angelety           12 Randallstown          29-05.50  -3.2 
     28-04.50(-1.4) 29-05.50(-3.2) FOUL(-1.1)         
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Chavis           11 Harford Tech          37-08.25   10   
      33-02  37-00.50  34-02  34-01  36-06.25  37-08.25
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty               37-02.50    8   
      34-02  34-06  34-08  36-06.75  37-02.50  34-10.25
  3 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville          36-09.00    6   
      35-05  34-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-09
  4 Donyae Miles              12 Queen Anne's          36-04.25    5   
      32-06.25  33-00.50  34-09  30-11  36-04.25  28-08
  5 Rodnet Sewell             12 Calvert               34-09.50    4   
      30-07.50  34-09.50  32-10.50  32-06  28-10.50  30-10.50
  6 Phyllicia Ennis           12 Parkside              34-08.00    3   
      29-06.75  34-08  33-07.50  32-11  34-01  34-02
  7 Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport          34-03.00    2   
      32-11  34-03  32-06.50  34-00  33-02.50  29-04.50
  8 Desha Manago              10 Douglass-PG           33-10.50    1   
      33-08  29-02  33-06.50  33-10.50  31-08  32-01.25
  9 Emily Richardson          12 Century               33-03.00  
      32-02  33-03  29-11  32-02  30-06  30-03
 10 Emani Williams            11 Largo                 33-02.00  
      32-02.50  32-09  33-02         
 11 Alexis Conyers            11 Lackey                33-00.50  
      26-10  33-00.50  32-00           
 12 Hannah McBride            11 Queen Anne's          31-01.75  
      31-01.75  29-04  28-09.50         
 13 Eugenia Nah               11 Chesapeake-B          29-10.00  
      29-10  29-10  28-10         
 14 Tiffany Jackson            9 Loch Raven            28-06.50  
      21-10  28-06.50  25-06         
 15 Kelly Landrum             12 Owings Mills          28-05.00  
      26-04  26-01  28-05         
 16 Tera Garland              12 Randallstown          26-04.50  
      26-04.50  24-00  26-02.25         
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emani Williams            11 Largo                   115-06   10   
      93-02  FOUL  110-06  110-04  115-06  113-07
  2 Donyae Miles              12 Queen Anne's            113-06    8   
      106-10  102-05  105-07  101-01  101-02  113-06
  3 Brittney Chavis           11 Harford Tech            100-02    6   
      92-08  92-06  81-05  100-02  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Morgan Biggus             11 Walkersville            100-00    5   
      97-11  88-11  93-07  FOUL  100-00  78-00
  5 Favor Ihekweme            10 Largo                   100-00    4   
      89-11  94-07  89-09  FOUL  91-08  100-00
  6 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville             99-10    3   
      99-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  99-10
  7 Maggie Cummings           12 North East               99-06    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  96-02  95-09  99-04  99-06
  8 Lauren Williford          11 Patuxent                 97-02    1   
      91-09  87-03  90-01  FOUL  85-09  97-02
  9 Olivia Wojotowicz         12 Queen Anne's             92-11  
      82-05  FOUL  90-11  86-09  92-11  92-08
 10 Kelly Landrum             12 Owings Mills             88-00  
      88-00  78-09  84-00          
 11 Jordan Rich               12 Century                  88-00  
      88-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Danika Ani                 9 F. S. Key                85-09  
      FOUL  85-09  83-07         
 13 Samantha Johnson          11 Marriotts Ridge          78-04  
      75-08  78-04  75-02         
 14 Eugenia Nah               11 Chesapeake-B             75-09  
      75-09  53-07  70-06         
 15 Kelsey Reed               11 Chesapeake-B             63-10  
      63-10  52-00  51-10         
 16 Tera Garland              12 Randallstown             53-08  
      53-02  53-08  50-04         
 -- Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               10.94Q -2.3  2 
  2 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                11.38Q -0.7  1 
  3 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             11.37Q -2.3  2 
  4 Noel Spencer              11 Edgewood                 11.40Q -0.7  1 
  5 Randy Thrower             12 Queen Anne's             11.44q -0.7  1 
  6 Kyle Shimek               11 Winters Mill             11.45q -0.7  1 
  7 Tahir Tyler               10 Patuxent                 11.52q -0.7  1  11.514
  8 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                11.52q -2.3  2  11.515
  9 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach               11.53  -2.3  2 
 10 Giovonn Younger           11 Edmondson                11.61  -0.7  1 
 10 Otha Byrd                 12 Wicomico                 11.61  -2.3  2 
 12 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                 11.65  -2.3  2 
 13 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  11.70  -0.7  1 
 13 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                11.70  -2.3  2 
 15 Tyrone Casey              11 Chesapeake-B             11.74  -2.3  2 
 16 Yelnats Calvin            12 Lansdowne                13.97  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights               
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               10.65@  1.0  10   
  2 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             10.90   1.0   8   
  3 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                11.08   1.0   6   
  4 Randy Thrower             12 Queen Anne's             11.17   1.0   5   
  5 Kyle Shimek               11 Winters Mill             11.18   1.0   4   
  6 Noel Spencer              11 Edgewood                 11.21   1.0   3   
  7 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                11.22   1.0   2   
  8 Tahir Tyler               10 Patuxent                 11.45   1.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               21.85Q -3.3  2 
  2 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             22.38Q -0.8  1 
  3 Brandon Chase             12 Edgewood                 22.15Q -3.3  2 
  4 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                22.61Q -0.8  1 
  5 Tosin Oweyole             10 Long Reach               22.78q -3.3  2 
  6 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                23.10q -0.8  1 
  7 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                23.13q -0.8  1 
  8 Davon Mullins             12 Lansdowne                23.21q -0.8  1 
  9 Randy Thrower             12 Queen Anne's             23.24  -3.3  2 
 10 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  23.26  -0.8  1 
 11 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech           23.41  -3.3  2 
 12 Kyle Henry                11 Rising Sun               23.42  -3.3  2 
 13 Justin Austin             12 Century                  23.86  -3.3  2 
 14 Nick Johnson              11 Williamsport             24.24  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park               21.47  -1.8  10   
  2 Brandon Chase             12 Edgewood                 21.50  -1.8   8   
  3 Toby Dixon                11 Queen Anne's             22.41  -1.8   6   
  4 Tosin Oweyole             10 Long Reach               22.75  -1.8   5   
  5 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key                22.82  -1.8   4   
  6 Davon Mullins             12 Lansdowne                23.11  -1.8   3   
  7 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                23.26  -1.8   2   
  8 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                23.31  -1.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.04  1986        John Robertson, Central-PG                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Chase             12 Edgewood                 47.25@  3  10   
  2 Niko Coaxum               12 Largo                    48.91   3   8   
  3 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                    49.04   3   6   
  4 Tim Maggi                 12 Walkersville             50.27   3   5   
  5 Paul Harris               11 Douglass-PG              50.35   3   4    50.346
  6 Kenneth Brown             11 Marriotts Ridge          50.35   2   3    50.350
  7 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  50.46   2   2   
  8 Josh Carroll              11 Liberty                  50.85   2   1   
  9 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline           51.11   2 
 10 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown             51.29   1 
 11 Nolan Adams               12 Edmondson                51.30   1 
 12 Keith Newman              12 Elkton                   51.59   3 
 13 Ivan Omorogbe             12 Patterson Mill           51.63   2 
 14 Darren Kelley             11 Owings Mills             51.98   1 
 15 Theron Palmer             11 Williamsport             52.36   2 
 16 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                52.57   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline         1:55.93   10   
  2 Terrell Green             10 Douglass-PG            1:57.64    8   
  3 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                1:58.21    6   
  4 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           1:58.90    5   
  5 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville           1:59.09    4   
  6 Deontrae Morgan           12 Calvert                1:59.67    3   
  7 Jeff Stone                12 Catoctin               1:59.81    2   
  8 Lenier Tucker             11 Edgewood               2:00.02    1   
  9 Matt Harbour              11 Walkersville           2:01.51  
 10 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown           2:01.80  
 11 Theo Onigbinde            11 Century                2:02.01  
 12 Tyler Bankert             11 Owings Mills           2:02.59  
 13 Ivan Omorogbe             12 Patterson Mill         2:02.68  
 14 Will Weisgerber           12 Winters Mill           2:02.72  
 15 Duane Levy                11 Douglass-PG            2:02.81  
 16 Alex Warfield             12 Winters Mill           2:03.81  
 17 Chauncey Beatty           11 McDonough              2:05.88  
 18 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's           2:09.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           4:17.82   10   
  2 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                4:22.50    8   
  3 Kyle Hawkins              11 Liberty                4:23.91    6   
  4 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin               4:25.90    5   
  5 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun             4:27.20    4   
  6 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville           4:27.42    3   
  7 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside               4:27.61    2   
  8 Nikolai Rhodes             9 Kent Island            4:27.86    1   
  9 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk                4:29.15  
 10 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            4:30.44  
 11 John Mead                 10 Century                4:31.02  
 12 Terrell Green             10 Douglass-PG            4:32.84  
 13 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill           4:33.51  
 14 Lenier Tucker             11 Edgewood               4:39.03  
 15 Connor Foley              12 Marriotts Ridge        4:39.41  
 16 Weston Carvalho           11 Winters Mill           4:39.56  
 17 Robert Kramer             11 Marriotts Ridge        4:39.75  
 18 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville           4:50.38  
 19 Cliff Buxbaum             10 Loch Raven             5:03.07  
 20 Yassine Iquidre            9 Dundalk                5:03.68  
 21 John Armstrong            12 Lansdowne              5:06.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           9:22.15   10   
  2 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun             9:31.34    8   
  3 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            9:32.94    6   
  4 Weston Carvalho           11 Winters Mill           9:36.69    5   
  5 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill           9:39.64    4   
  6 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin               9:40.41    3   
  7 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                9:41.04    2   
  8 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside               9:54.01    1   
  9 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville           10:12.62  
 10 Kevin Dorsey              10 Catoctin              10:12.77  
 11 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's          10:18.68  
 12 Connor Foley              12 Marriotts Ridge       10:19.80  
 13 Charles Moran             11 Long Reach            10:20.22  
 14 Aaron Easter              12 Rising Sun            10:20.62  
 15 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville          10:24.71  
 16 John Mead                 10 Century               10:29.77  
 17 Ryan Mulhern              12 Patuxent              10:44.32  
 18 Yassine Iquidre            9 Dundalk               11:24.08  
 19 Patrice Komboshi          11 Dundalk               13:04.33  
 20 Kevin Moy                 11 Owings Mills          13:40.04  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG              14.38Q -2.1  2 
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century                  14.93Q -1.1  1 
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG              14.74Q -2.1  2 
  4 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mills            15.37Q -1.1  1 
  5 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach               14.85q -2.1  2 
  6 George Rought             11 Century                  15.56q -2.1  2 
  7 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                15.84q -1.1  1 
  8 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport             15.87q -1.1  1 
  9 Corray Heath              12 Wicomico                 16.02  -2.1  2 
 10 Chris Bennett             12 Elkton                   16.38  -2.1  2 
 11 Bobby Komolarke           12 Randallstown             16.67  -1.1  1 
 12 Romelo Thomas             11 North Caroline           17.03  -2.1  2 
 13 Jon Fitzwater             12 Rising Sun               17.10  -1.1  1 
 14 Timothy Williams          11 Owings Mills             17.17  -1.1  1 
 15 Funminiyi Oluyinka        11 Loch Raven               18.28  -2.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown                 
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG              14.29@ -1.1  10   
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century                  14.33@ -1.1   8   
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG              14.73  -1.1   6   
  4 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach               15.14  -1.1   5   
  5 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mills            15.22  -1.1   4   
  6 George Rought             11 Century                  15.29  -1.1   3   
  7 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                15.31  -1.1   2   
  8 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport             17.38  -1.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Woods              11 Century                  38.44   2  10   
  2 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG              38.90   2   8   
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG              40.26   2   6   
  4 Bobby Komolarke           12 Randallstown             41.10   1   5   
  5 Romelo Thomas             11 North Caroline           41.44   2   4   
  6 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport             41.69   1   3   
  7 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mills            41.76   2   2   
  8 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport             41.91   2   1   
  9 Myles Burgess             12 Wicomico                 42.27   1 
 10 Corray Heath              12 Wicomico                 42.70   1 
 11 Justin Lawson             11 F. S. Key                43.69   1 
 12 Funminiyi Oluyinka        11 Loch Raven               44.70   1 
 13 Justin Snyders            12 Patterson Mill           45.33   1 
 14 Matt Sawyer               11 Randallstown             45.97   1 
 -- Elijah Harris             12 Long Reach                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       42.94   2  10   
     1) Edwin Brown 12                  2) Trevon Sullivan 12             
     3) Joseph Hayman 11                4) Jasper Savoy 12                
  2 Patuxent  'A'                                         43.23   2   8   
     1) Tahir Tyler 10                  2) Rafiq Douglas 10               
     3) AC Crawford 10                  4) Trey Lee 11                    
  3 Queen Anne's  'A'                                     43.33   2   6   
     1) Josh Freeman 11                 2) Toby Dixon 11                  
     3) Eric Wilson 11                  4) Randy Thrower 12               
  4 Long Reach  'A'                                       43.45   2   5   
     1) Allen Cross 12                  2) Purcell Freeman 12             
     3) Brian Crandell 11               4) Tosin Oweyole 10               
  5 Wicomico  'A'                                         43.90   2   4   
     1) Lamont Morton 10                2) Dominic Farmer 11              
     3) Corray Heath 12                 4) Otha Byrd 12                   
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            44.01   1   3   
     1) Quinton Mills 10                2) Avery Wood 10                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Paul Harris 11                 
  7 Parkside  'A'                                         44.57   1   2   
     1) Troy Barton 12                  2) Jean Paul 12                   
     3) Yusef Harris 12                 4) Zack White 12                  
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                         44.85   2   1   
     1) Tyler Davis 11                  2) Zach Paguirigan 12             
     3) Darian Vandiver 12              4) Harlan Lawson 12               
  9 Winters Mill  'A'                                     45.10   1 
     1) Taylor Getz 11                  2) Matt Keyser 10                 
     3) Mike Sanders 11                 4) Kyle Shimek 11                 
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                     45.29   1 
     1) Colton McLane 12                2) Ben Bandy 12                   
     3) Kevin Andrade 12                4) Tim Maggi 12                   
 11 Century  'A'                                          46.12   1 
     1) Mike Ashwell 10                 2) Keegan Lortie 11               
     3) Jacob Tripp 12                  4) Henry Jimenez 12               
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                        FS   2 
     1) Bobby Komolarke 12              2) Rashid Tallie 10               
     3) Rico Williams 12                4) Corey Whitlock 10              
 -- Edgewood  'A'                                            DQ   2  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Raymond King 11                 2) Rickey Dangerfield 12          
     3) Noel Spencer 11                 4) Brandon Chase 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   1:30.21   2  10   
     1) Josh Freeman 11                 2) Toby Dixon 11                  
     3) Eric Wilson 11                  4) Randy Thrower 12               
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:30.52   2   8   
     1) Tosin Oweyole 10                2) Brian Crandell 11              
     3) Purcell Freeman 12              4) Robert Carter 10               
  3 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:30.64   2   6   
     1) Joseph Hayman 11                2) Brandon Banks 12               
     3) Trevon Sullivan 12              4) Jasper Savoy 12                
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:30.72   2   5   
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Avery Wood 10                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Paul Harris 11                 
  5 Edgewood  'A'                                       1:31.50   1   4   
     1) Devon Teagle 10                 2) Noel Spencer 11                
     3) Rickey Dangerfield 12           4) Raymond King 11                
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:32.23   2   2.50
     1) Taylor Getz 11                  2) Hunter Sanders 10              
     3) Matt Keyser 10                  4) Kyle Shimek 11                 
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:32.23   1   2.50
     1) Justin Lawson 11                2) Brandan Redhi 12               
     3) Justin Daigle 11                4) Jerel Madison 12               
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:32.40   1   1   
     1) Jesse Zeger 11                  2) Theron Palmer 11               
     3) Collin Linton 12                4) Nick Johnson 11                
  9 Parkside  'A'                                       1:32.50   1 
     1) Troy Barton 12                  2) Jean Paul 12                   
     3) Yusef Harris 12                 4) Zack White 12                  
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:32.68   2 
     1) Tyler Davis 11                  2) Darian Vandiver 12             
     3) Zach Paguirigan 12              4) Harlan Lawson 12               
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                   1:33.11   2 
     1) Marquese Butler 12              2) LaQuan Tisdale 12              
     3) Darren Kelley 11                4) Eddie Williams 11              
 12 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 1:33.16   1 
     1) Keith Chester 9                 2) Shane Holland 12               
     3) Jontae Rogers 10                4) Deshon Brown 9                 
 13 Edmondson/Westside  'A'                             1:34.91   1 
     1) Nolan Adams 12                  2) Giovonn Younger 11             
     3) Damon Knight 10                 4) Grayling Harrison 12           
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:35.16   1 
     1) Nere Eyeguokan 10               2) Marcel Johnson 11              
     3) Rico Williams 12                4) Corey Whitlock 10              
 15 Largo  'A'                                          1:35.39   2 
     1) Marvin Njike 11                 2) John Hightower 10              
     3) Daniel Emeurum 10               4) Andre Owens 11                 
 -- Wicomico  'A'                                            DQ   1  5.10.6
     1) Lamont Morton 10                2) Myles Burgess 12               
     3) Corray Heath 12                 4) Otha Byrd 12                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly Tech                       
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          3:20.35   2  10   
     1) Niko Coaxum 12                  2) Andre Owens 11                 
     3) John Hightower 10               4) Mohomed Cisse 12               
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:21.19   2   8   
     1) Paul Harris 11                  2) Kyle Smith 12                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Marcus Anderson 12             
  3 Lansdowne  'A'                                      3:27.98   1   6   
     1) Hosea Williams 12               2) Deon Hill 12                   
     3) Kemondre Robinson 12            4) Davon Mullins 12               
  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:28.32   2   5   
     1) Colisian McLeod 11              2) Jonathon Muth 11               
     3) Alex Costley 12                 4) Kenneth Brown 11               
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:30.85   2   4   
     1) Matt Harbour 11                 2) Kevin Andrade 12               
     3) Colton McLane 12                4) Tim Maggi 12                   
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:31.20   1   3   
     1) Nick Johnson 11                 2) Cody Grams 11                  
     3) Theron Palmer 11                4) Kevin Zeger 11                 
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       3:32.16   2   2   
     1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9        2) RJ Tucker 10                   
     3) Diondre Braithwaite 10          4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  8 Long Reach  'A'                                     3:33.01   2   1   
     1) Tosin Oweyole 10                2) Keon Triplett 12               
     3) Brian Crandell 11               4) Robert Carter 10               
  9 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:34.17   1 
     1) Bobby Komolarke 12              2) Marcel Johnson 11              
     3) Nere Eyeguokan 10               4) Justin Brice 11                
 10 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:34.20   1 
     1) Devon Teagle 10                 2) Ricco Pena 11                  
     3) Rickey Dangerfield 12           4) Lenier Tucker 11               
 11 Harford Technical  'A'                              3:34.26   1 
     1) Isaiah Smothers 12              2) Dennis Pink 11                 
     3) Josh North 11                   4) Isaiah Gills 11                
 12 Elkton  'A'                                         3:36.31   2 
     1) Dymear Garnett 12               2) Perry Lotts 12                 
     3) Andre Ross 10                   4) Keith Newman 12                
 13 Owings Mills  'A'                                   3:38.18   2 
     1) Devin Williams 12               2) Tyler Bankert 11               
     3) Marquese Butler 12              4) Darren Kelley 11               
 14 Rising Sun  'A'                                     3:38.88   1 
     1) Jon Fitzwater 12                2) Kyle Henry 11                  
     3) Spencer McDermott 10            4) Dominic McAnulty 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                   8:13.12   10   
     1) Reilly Cox 12                   2) Zach Hopkins 12                
     3) Will Weisgerber 12              4) Alex Warfield 12               
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       8:14.70    8   
     1) David Dorsey 10                 2) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9       
     3) Kevin Dorsey 10                 4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        8:14.96    6   
     1) Kyle Hawkins 11                 2) Josh Carroll 11                
     3) Brett Sussman 11                4) Greg Rinehart 12               
  4 Century  'A'                                        8:16.68    5   
     1) John Mead 10                    2) Michael Clements 11            
     3) Mitch Mezeivtch 11              4) Theo Onigbinde 11              
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          8:20.27    4   
     1) Terrell Green 10                2) Avery Wood 10                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Duane Levy 11                  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                   8:21.94    3   
     1) Victor Morales 12               2) Jacob Myers 12                 
     3) Matt Harbour 11                 4) Scott Berryman 11              
  7 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:23.02    2   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 11               2) Jonathon Muth 11               
     3) Connor Foley 12                 4) Robert Kramer 11               
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:32.08    1   
     1) Cody Grams 11                   2) Caleb Buchman 11               
     3) Austin Keplinger 11             4) Evan Hardy 12                  
  9 North East-Cec  'A'                                 8:32.22  
     1) Sean Hannon 12                  2) Nick Strickland 12             
     3) Jacob Knippel 12                4) Conrad Hepler 12               
 10 Owings Mills  'A'                                   8:40.84  
     1) Devin Lewis 11                  2) Marquese Butler 12             
     3) Tyler Bankert 11                4) Devin Williams 12              
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                    8:41.89  
     1) Ryan Clocker 9                  2) Chris McQueeny 9               
     3) Daniel Caldwell 10              4) Nikolai Rhodes 9               
 12 Rising Sun  'A'                                     8:43.15  
     1) Aaron Easter 12                 2) Austin McGinley 12             
     3) Ryan Whaley 11                  4) Dominic McAnulty 11            
 13 Patuxent  'A'                                       8:43.25  
     1) Lucas Foltz 11                  2) Noah Oster 10                  
     3) Trent Herzog 9                  4) Ryan Mulhern 12                
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                     8:49.86  
     1) Charles Moran 11                2) Robert Donaldson 11            
     3) David Lowenstein 11             4) Ralph Erickson 11              
 15 North Caroline  'A'                                 8:54.92  
     1) Alex Schulties 11               2) Robert Calloway 9              
     3) Drew Schall 10                  4) Austin Hall 12                 
 16 Loch Raven  'A'                                     9:34.76  
     1) Bryan Howell 9                  2) Colin Mussman 12               
     3) Jacob Sapp 11                   4) Cliff Buxbaum 10               
 17 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 9:35.95  
     1) Jerrell Commander 11            2) Eric BondJr 9                  
     3) Daquante McRae 9                4) Brian Britton 10               
 18 Dundalk  'A'                                        9:47.60  
     1) Ijaz Ahmed 11                   2) German Bu 12                   
     3) Patrice Komboshi 11             4) Xhulio Shyti 12                
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TJ Gamble                 12 Walkersville           6-02.00   10   
  2 Patrick Simons            12 Walkersville           6-00.00    8   
  3 Jake Stefanick            11 Century                6-00.00    6   
  4 Markus Gross              12 Patuxent               5-10.00    4   
  4 Clarence White            12 Lackey                 5-10.00    4   
  4 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG            5-10.00    4   
  7 Chris Bennett             12 Elkton                 5-10.00    2   
  8 John Hightower            10 Largo                  5-08.00    0.50
  8 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown           5-08.00    0.50
 10 Kane Cunningham           12 Kent Island            5-08.00  
 10 Godson Edouard            12 Easton                 5-08.00  
 10 Kevin Stanford            11 Parkside               5-08.00  
 13 Jeremy Starr              12 Glenelg                5-08.00  
 -- Shane Holland             12 Carver Vo-Tech              NH  
 -- Graecory Smith            12 Randallstown                NH  
 -- Brian Britton             10 Carver Vo-Tech              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 14-07  2000        David Hinton, Queen Anne's                  
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hatcher          11 North Caroline        14-08.00@  10   
  2 Nick Riley                11 Oakdale               13-06.00    8   
  3 Brandon Stearns           12 F. S. Key             13-00.00    6   
  4 Nick Berchock             11 Williamsport          12-06.00    5   
  5 Jason Barnes              10 Walkersville          12-06.00    4   
  6 Nate Reeser               12 Century               12-00.00    3   
  7 Brandon Kline             10 Williamsport          12-00.00    2   
  8 Chandler Kennell          10 Century               11-06.00    0.50
  8 Andrew Pressly            11 Middletown            11-06.00    0.50
 10 Nick Neral                 9 Century               11-06.00  
 11 Aleko Kontos              11 Middletown            11-00.00  
 11 Kenny Wise                11 Liberty               11-00.00  
 13 Mike Messina              12 Glenelg               10-06.00  
 13 Brandon Flores            11 Walkersville          10-06.00  
 13 Nick Mann                 10 Parkside              10-06.00  
 13 Matt Gibbons              11 Winters Mill          10-06.00  
 13 Kyle Johnson              12 Liberty               10-06.00  
 13 John McDowell             12 Marriotts Ridge       10-06.00  
 19 Chris Rose                12 Fallston              10-00.00  
 19 Scheaa Gall               12 Douglass-PG           10-00.00  
 21 Tevin Curtis              12 North Caroline         9-06.00  
 -- Tyler Fulcher              9 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Zachary Ginsburg          11 Oakdale                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Zach Welch                11 Middletown            23-01.50   4.2  10   
     21-09.75(2.1) 22-03(0.7) 21-03.25(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 21-10.25(2.9) 23-01.50(4.2)
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century               22-07.50   1.9   8   
     21-08.25(7.3) 21-03.25(2.5) 21-05.75(3.3) FOUL(3.4) 21-00.25(4.2) 22-07.50(1.9)
  3 Isaiah Gills              11 Harford Tech          22-03.50   0.3   6   
     20-09.75(4.4) 20-07.75(1.9) 20-09(5.2) 20-11(4.2) 21-09(6.2) 22-03.50(0.3)
  4 Zack White                12 Parkside              21-02.25   2.7   5   
     20-07.50(4.8) 21-02.25(2.7) 20-07.75(3.1) 20-11(4.6) 20-06.25(2.9) 20-04.75(1.5)
  5 Dominic Drew              12 Oakland Mills         21-01.50   4.4   4   
     20-03.75(3.6) 19-03.75(3.6) 15-10(3.6) 20-01(2.5) 20-02(0.5) 21-01.50(4.4)
  6 Darian Vandiver           12 Catoctin              21-00.25   5.5   3   
     20-02.75(1.1) 21-00.25(5.5) 20-04.75(1.9) 20-08.25(5.0) FOUL(5.0) 17-11.25(5.6)
  7 Ethan McBryde             12 South Carrol          20-06.75   4.0   2   
     19-10.25(1.7) 20-06.75(4.0) 20-04.25(5.4) 19-06.75(0.7) 20-01(2.3) 20-03.75(3.6)
  8 Nick Johnson              11 Williamsport          20-02.75   2.9   1   
     FOUL(3.3) 20-02.75(2.9) 19-10.50(0.7) 20-02.25(3.8) 19-10.25(4.4) 20-02.25(0.3)
  9 Funminiyi Oluyinka        11 Loch Raven            19-10.75   2.3 
     19-10.75(2.3) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.4)      
 10 Luah Talo                 11 Dundalk               19-05.75   3.6 
     FOUL(2.3) 18-00(3.1) 19-05.75(3.6)           
 11 Markus Gross              12 Patuxent              19-04.00   2.9 
     18-03.50(2.7) 19-02.25(5.6) 19-04(2.9)           
 12 Allen Cross               12 Long Reach            19-02.75   6.4 
     17-06.25(0.5) 17-07.50(4.8) 19-02.75(6.4)         
 13 Tyjrae Banks              10 Easton                18-11.75   0.5 
     FOUL(6.8) 18-10(4.8) 18-11.75(0.5)           
 14 Chris Simon               11 Loch Raven            18-07.75   4.2 
     18-07.75(4.2) 18-04.75(3.6) 17-07.75(6.2)           
 15 Curtis Biscoe             12 Central               18-03.50   3.3 
     18-03.50(3.3) 17-07.25(3.8) FOUL(5.4)           
 16 Steven Burnett            11 Owings Mills          17-08.25   4.0 
     17-08.25(4.0) 17-04.50(4.2) 17-00.75(4.2)           
 -- Raymond King              11 Edgewood                  FOUL       
     FOUL(6.6) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(0.5)           
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raymond King              11 Edgewood              44-10.50  -1.9  10   
     FOUL(-3.1) 41-06.50(-4.2) 43-01.50(-3.1) FOUL(-4.0) 44-10.50(-1.9) 43-08.25(-3.3)
  2 Zack White                12 Parkside              44-08.25   NWI   8   
     43-11.25(-2.9) 44-08.25(-0.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-3.3) 44-05(-3.4) FOUL(-3.6)
  3 Markus Gross              12 Patuxent              43-11.00  -2.9   6   
     43-01.50(-3.3) 43-11(-2.9) 43-09(-5.2) 41-11.50(-1.7) 42-00.75(+0.0) 43-04(-4.2)
  4 Isaiah Gills              11 Harford Tech          43-10.75  -3.4   5   
     41-09.25(-2.9) 43-00(-0.0) 42-10.75(-1.9) 43-09.75(-1.7) 43-09.50(-4.0) 43-10.75(-3.4)
  5 Julian Woods              11 Century               43-10.50  -3.1   4   
     43-01.75(-3.4) 43-05(-3.1) 43-03.75(-4.8) 42-06.50(-3.8) 41-07.50(-3.8) 43-10.50(-3.1)
  6 Zach Welch                11 Middletown            43-10.00  -1.5   3   
     43-10(-1.5) 42-05(-7.3) 41-07.50(-2.3) 41-04.25(-5.6) FOUL(-4.2) 40-11.75(-5.4)
  7 George Rought             11 Century               43-00.75  -1.2   2   
     43-00.75(-1.2) 42-10(-1.9) 41-11.25(-3.8) 42-05.75(-1.4) 42-08.75(-3.6) 42-10(-6.2)
  8 Darian Vandiver           12 Catoctin              42-03.75  -3.1   1   
     41-06(-3.6) FOUL(-1.3) 41-01.75(-0.9) 40-08.75(-3.6) 42-03.75(-3.1) 40-05.25(-2.1)
  9 Elijah Harris             12 Long Reach            41-09.50  -1.7 
     41-09.50(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Clarence White            12 Lackey                41-04.50  -3.1 
     41-01.50(+0.0) 41-04.50(-3.1) FOUL(-2.5)         
 11 Nobert Bayelle            11 F. S. Key             40-10.75  -4.2 
     FOUL(-3.1) 40-10.75(-4.2) 40-03.75(-4.4)         
 12 Agbor Beteck              11 Wicomico              40-10.25  -2.9 
     40-03.25(-5.4) 40-10.25(-2.9) 40-07.50(-4.1)         
 13 Mike Messina              12 Glenelg               40-08.25  -3.4 
     FOUL(-4.2) 39-08.50(-6.4) 40-08.25(-3.4)         
 14 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk               40-01.75  -1.1 
     40-01.75(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 38-10(-1.9)         
 15 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport          39-07.00  -1.5 
     39-04(+0.0) FOUL(-3.6) 39-07(-1.5)         
 16 Brian Britton             10 Carver Vo-Tech        38-00.00  -1.3 
     38-00(-1.3) 37-08.50(-2.1) FOUL(-0.5)         
 17 Chris Jones                9 Carver Vo-Tech        36-09.50  -3.8 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-09.50(-3.8)         
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG           55-00.00   10   
      55-00  50-10.50  54-10  51-08  49-08.50  FOUL
  2 Ralph Vanveen             12 Queen Anne's          53-00.00    8   
      49-02  46-10  FOUL  45-05  48-07  53-00
  3 Mitch Simpson             11 Parkside              49-04.00    6   
      FOUL  47-04  47-03  FOUL  49-04  FOUL
  4 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale               49-03.00    5   
      48-09.50  48-10  49-03  46-08  49-01.50  48-00
  5 Dale Johnson              12 Largo                 49-02.00    4   
      48-00  46-02.25  46-11.75  43-11  44-04.50  49-02
  6 Godfrey Durham            11 North East            48-11.00    3   
      40-00  44-05  46-00  48-11  FOUL  46-00
  7 Jay Dennis                12 Walkersville          47-05.50    2   
      40-06  45-01  45-08.50  47-05.50  45-08  46-10.50
  8 Connor Davis              12 Fallston              47-00.50    1   
      44-00  45-08  47-00.50  45-07  46-07  46-01
  9 Hank Smith                11 Middletown            46-07.50  
      46-07.50  42-09.25  44-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dennis Murray             12 Queen Anne's          45-07.00  
      45-07  45-02  45-06         
 11 Dominic Robinson          12 Long Reach            44-04.50  
      40-02.50  44-04.50  42-06         
 12 Lamarr Poole              11 Owings Mills          44-02.25  
      44-02.25  43-00.50  36-03         
 13 Darien Cheeks             12 Carver Vo-Tech        44-00.50  
      39-05.50  41-01  44-00.50          
 14 Steven Ringer             12 Walkersville          43-11.50  
      43-11.50  40-05.50  41-08         
 15 Shaquil Lane              12 Dundalk               42-07.00  
      39-06  42-07  41-09            
 16 Vedall Grant              12 Douglass-PG           42-02.50  
      39-11  40-07  42-02.50         
 17 Terez Beauford            12 Loch Raven            39-05.00  
      39-05  37-07  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 166-00  2001        Nick Williams, Urbana                      
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG             167-10@  10   
      161-09  150-06  148-10  167-10  FOUL  149-11
  2 Tyler Silverman           12 Catoctin                158-05    8   
      141-02  FOUL  148-04  151-03  156-10  158-05
  3 Mitch Simpson             11 Parkside                153-11    6   
      138-11  139-04  153-11  148-01  146-01  151-05
  4 George Mortimer           12 Queen Anne's            145-05    5   
      139-01  145-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  136-08
  5 Ralph Vanveen             12 Queen Anne's            138-06    4   
      FOUL  111-05  138-06  133-08  FOUL  133-09
  6 Matt Hawkins              12 Walkersville            137-03    3   
      116-07  137-03  129-10  FOUL  FOUL  124-05
  7 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale                 135-07    2   
      135-07  130-10  121-01  FOUL  131-07  FOUL
  8 Dennis Murray             12 Queen Anne's            134-05    1   
      133-02  134-05  127-07  127-02  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matt Bond                 11 North East              133-10  
      FOUL  133-10  131-00  FOUL  FOUL  130-03
 10 Jay Dennis                12 Walkersville            132-11  
      131-00  132-11  FOUL           
 11 Zach Collins              12 Calvert                 128-00  
      107-02  FOUL  128-00           
 12 Carlos Kuilan             11 North East              126-06  
      126-06  FOUL  125-08           
 13 Terez Beauford            12 Loch Raven              126-04  
      107-06  FOUL  126-04         
 14 Rafiq Douglas             10 Patuxent                119-06  
      108-04  115-03  119-06         
 15 Ryne Schanberger          12 Loch Raven              117-02  
      FOUL  117-02  FOUL           
 16 Nzube Agha                11 Owings Mills            113-09  
      FOUL  96-08  113-09           
 17 Ryan Patrick              12 South Carrol            108-05  
      FOUL  108-05  FOUL           
 18 Lamarr Poole              11 Owings Mills            102-04  
      FOUL  102-04  92-09           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     73.50     2) Largo                      62   
    3) Oakdale                     48.50     4) Harford Technical          48   
    5) Middletown                  42        6) Poolesville                33   
    7) North East-Cec              32        7) Catoctin                   32   
    9) Frederick Douglass-PG       30       10) Calvert                    25   
   11) Winters Mill                24       12) Edgewood                   23   
   12) Joppatowne                  23       14) Gwynn Park                 21   
   15) Henry E Lackey              20.50    16) Long Reach                 20   
   17) Glenelg                     18       18) Parkside                   15   
   19) Walkersville                14       19) Fallston                   14   
   21) Queen Anne's                13       21) Kent Island                13   
   23) Loch Raven                  10       23) Oakland Mills              10   
   25) McDonough                    7       26) Williamsport                5.50
   27) Elkton                       5       27) South Carroll               5   
   29) Century                      3       29) Frederick Douglass-B        3   
   29) Owings Mills                 3       29) Francis Scott Key           3   
   33) Patuxent                     1       33) Patterson Mill              1   
   33) Carver Vo-Tech               1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       86        2) Queen Anne's               53   
    3) Century                     49.50     4) Walkersville               46   
    5) Williamsport                43        6) Gwynn Park                 36   
    6) Edgewood                    36        8) Catoctin                   33   
    9) Parkside                    30       10) Largo                      28.50
   11) Winters Mill                25.50    12) Long Reach                 24   
   12) North Caroline              24       14) Francis Scott Key          21.50
   15) Patuxent                    19       16) Wheaton                    16   
   17) Oakdale                     15       18) Middletown                 13.50
   19) Lansdowne                   13       19) Liberty                    13   
   21) Rising Sun                  12       22) Harford Technical          11   
   23) Oakland Mills               10       23) Marriotts Ridge            10   
   25) Poolesville                  6       26) Randallstown                5.50
   27) Wicomico                     4       27) Henry E Lackey              4   
   29) Calvert                      3       29) North East-Cec              3   
   31) Elkton                       2       31) South Carroll               2   
   31) Glenelg                      2       34) Fallston                    1   
   34) Kent Island                  1                                           
                                   



Return to Top

Email | About