MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2012-05-26

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 09:13 PM
              MPSSAA State Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012              
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           12.39Q -1.6  1 
  2 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 12.44Q -0.9  2 
  3 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                12.42Q -1.6  1 
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  12.47Q -0.9  2 
  5 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                 12.53q -1.6  1 
  6 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown              12.57q -1.6  1 
  7 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                12.61q -0.9  2 
  8 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             12.64q -0.9  2  12.631
  9 Destiny Moore              9 Milford Mill             12.64  -1.6  1  12.637
 10 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron             12.69  -0.9  2 
 11 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein          12.72  -0.9  2 
 12 Kathleen Amstad            9 Centennial               12.83  -0.9  2 
 13 Destinee Mincy            10 Thomas Stone             12.93  -0.9  2 
 14 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                 12.96  -1.6  1 
 15 Kelsey Wright             11 Howard                   12.99  -1.6  1 
 16 Taylor Gant               11 Howard                   13.02  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 12.36  -1.4  10   
  2 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           12.37  -1.4   8   
  3 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                12.40  -1.4   6   
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  12.67  -1.4   5   
  5 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             12.72  -1.4   4   
  6 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown              12.79  -1.4   3    12.782
  7 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                12.79  -1.4   2    12.789
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              24.99Q -0.9  1 
  2 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                25.32Q -1.3  2 
  3 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 25.19Q -0.9  1 
  4 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           25.47Q -1.3  2 
  5 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                 25.59q -1.3  2  25.581
  6 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                25.59q -1.3  2  25.588
  7 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  25.77q -1.3  2 
  8 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             25.91q -0.9  1 
  9 Chartia Hurt              12 Digital Harbor           26.03  -0.9  1 
 10 Elizsha Streeter          11 South Hagerstown         26.04  -0.9  1 
 11 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron             26.05  -1.3  2 
 12 Kathleen Amstad            9 Centennial               26.33  -1.3  2 
 13 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown              26.61  -0.9  1 
 14 Tamarra Okoya             12 Hammond                  27.21  -0.9  1 
 15 River Williams            10 Mount Hebron             27.40  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              25.03  -1.3  10   
  2 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson           25.25  -1.3   8   
  3 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen                 25.38  -1.3   6   
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                  25.60  -1.3   5   
  5 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                25.66  -1.3   4   
  6 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                25.70  -1.3   3   
  7 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             25.80  -1.3   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron             55.44   2  10   
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             56.75   2   8   
  3 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone             57.15   2   6   
  4 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood                57.56   2   5   
  5 Chartia Hurt              12 Digital Harbor           58.12   1   3.50
  5 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              58.12   2   3.50
  7 Kolbi Sims                09 Thomas Stone             58.48   2   2   
  8 Alexis Wilson             11 Annapolis                59.29   1   1   
  9 Ciearah Hairston          10 Woodlawn                 59.32   1 
 10 Elizsha Streeter          11 South Hagerstown         59.57   1 
 11 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron           1:00.11   2 
 12 Aliya Sharp                9 Franklin               1:00.73   1 
 13 Lily Nicoll               12 Urbana                 1:00.98   1 
 14 River Williams            10 Mount Hebron           1:02.03   1 
 15 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           1:02.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron           2:12.02#  10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone           2:15.26    8   
  3 Kate Vannoy               11 Linganore              2:18.27    6   
  4 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               2:19.84    5   
  5 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           2:21.52    4   
  6 Marissa Lechmann          11 Mount Hebron           2:21.67    3   
  7 Hannah Stambaugh          12 Bel Air                2:22.26    2   
  8 Susan Tenberg             11 Hereford               2:22.94    1   
  9 Allison Krein             09 River Hill             2:23.60  
 10 Leyla Balimtas            11 River Hill             2:23.61  
 11 Jasmin Daniels            11 Thomas Stone           2:23.64  
 12 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly               2:24.12  
 13 Rebekah Markovitz          9 Atholton               2:25.02  
 14 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore              2:25.87  
 15 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               2:26.20  
 16 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson         2:26.97  
 17 Sarah Askine              11 Urbana                 2:27.91  
 18 Naomi Underwood           11 Northern-Cal           2:29.69  
 19 Samara Miller             11 Aberdeen               2:33.49  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               5:11.81   10   
  2 Sara Carter               10 Hereford               5:13.96    8   
  3 Allison Krein             09 River Hill             5:15.22    6   
  4 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown       5:17.42    5   
  5 Erin Causey               10 Hereford               5:19.24    4   
  6 Sarah Askine              11 Urbana                 5:21.60    3   
  7 Rachel Yep                11 Mount Hebron           5:23.06    2   
  8 Naomi Underwood           11 Northern-Cal           5:23.10    1   
  9 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           5:28.17  
 10 Kelly Winklbauer           9 Urbana                 5:29.12  
 11 Megan Tidey               10 North Harford          5:30.45  
 12 Emily Simmons             12 North Hagerstown       5:31.70  
 13 Chloe Fauntleroy          10 Stephen Decatur        5:32.29  
 14 Kaceedra Mitchell         10 Thomas Stone           5:37.66  
 15 Rachel Zellman            11 Northern-Cal           5:47.59  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Carter               10 Hereford              11:15.25   10   
  2 Erin Causey               10 Hereford              11:26.63    8   
  3 Rachel Yep                11 Mount Hebron          11:33.84    6   
  4 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown      11:42.51    5   
  5 Sarah Askine              11 Urbana                11:44.50    4   
  6 Shannon Martello          11 Hereford              11:55.60    3   
  7 Kelly Winklbauer           9 Urbana                12:02.08    2   
  8 Megan Tidey               10 North Harford         12:03.97    1   
  9 Allison Marella           11 Damascus              12:05.33  
 10 Nicole Dawson             12 Hammond               12:09.08  
 11 Leanne Young              12 River Hill            12:13.69  
 12 Katie Wilson              10 Reservoir             12:30.26  
 13 Kaceedra Mitchell         10 Thomas Stone          12:37.91  
 14 Lavina Doan               11 Northern-Cal          12:43.77  
 15 Julianne Ogden            09 Northern-Cal          12:50.50  
 16 Lindsay Parks             10 Northern-Cal          13:16.13  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine London          11 Howard                   14.72Q -1.9  1 
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             14.76Q -0.1  2 
  3 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                15.22Q -1.9  1 
  4 Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin                 15.27Q -0.1  2 
  5 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         15.38q -1.9  1 
  6 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown              15.43q -0.1  2 
  7 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood                15.80q -0.1  2 
  8 Jennifer Evans            12 River Hill               16.12q -0.1  2 
  9 Mallory Kea               12 Northwood                16.16  -0.1  2 
 10 Taylor Fallin             12 Huntingtown              16.17  -1.9  1 
 11 Devoria Whitaker          11 Digital Harbor           16.34  -1.9  1 
 12 Caela Tindilia            12 Bel Air                  16.75  -1.9  1 
 13 Sonyel Williams           09 Thomas Stone             16.78  -1.9  1 
 14 McKay Evans               11 Atholton                 17.31  -1.9  1 
 15 Anna Ranly                12 Northern-Cal             18.48  -0.1  2 
 -- Justice Taylor            12 Annapolis                   DQ  -0.1  2  5.13.2b
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine London          11 Howard                   14.26   0.1  10   
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             14.30   0.1   8   
  3 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                14.93   0.1   6   
  4 Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin                 15.23   0.1   5   
  5 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         15.37   0.1   4   
  6 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown              15.56   0.1   3   
  7 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood                15.68   0.1   2   
  8 Jennifer Evans            12 River Hill               16.23   0.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine London          11 Howard                   44.01   2  10   
  2 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                44.82   2   8   
  3 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         45.23   2   6   
  4 Eren Cannon               12 Annapolis                45.94   2   5   
  5 Toni Brown                10 Milford Mill             46.15   2   4   
  6 Shaniel Thomas            10 Northwood                46.31   1   3   
  7 Mallory Kea               12 Northwood                47.14   1   2   
  8 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly                 47.37   2   1   
  9 Morgan Oakley             10 Hereford                 48.16   1 
 10 Sonyel Williams           09 Thomas Stone             48.86   2 
 11 Nakita Gray               12 Friendly                 49.03   1 
 12 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown              49.13   2 
 13 Djnab Williams            12 Hammond                  50.76   1 
 14 Yaa Danso                 10 Reservoir                51.45   1 
 15 Brooke Zeberlein           9 C.M. Wright              51.52   1 
 16 Caela Tindilia            12 Bel Air                  52.11   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                          48.93   2  10   
     1) Jasmine White 10                2) Allisa Warren 12               
     3) Deandra Gordon 12               4) Sharvey Corley 12              
  2 Aberdeen  'A'                                         49.05   2   8   
     1) Cierra Reid 9                   2) Aria Real 11                   
     3) Aaliyah Reese 12                4) Jimmia McCluskey 11            
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                      49.38   2   6   
     1) Maia Burke 12                   2) Shania Collins 10              
     3) Leea Parker 12                  4) Zanae Freeland 11              
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 49.51   2   5   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 11             2) Paige Flemings 9               
     3) Noelle Seals 9                  4) Hayley Freeman 11              
  5 Friendly  'A'                                         49.69   2   4   
     1) Rochelle Johnson 10             2) Aja Russell 10                 
     3) Romeika Jackson 12              4) Nakita Gray 12                 
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                              49.96   1   3   
     1) Morgan Marsh 12                 2) Nadia Cardwell 11              
     3) Camille Coston 10               4) Breana Brownfield 12           
  7 Annapolis  'A'                                        50.19   2   2   
     1) Markeya Brown 12                2) Akeyla Estep 10                
     3) Alexis Wilson 11                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
  8 Westlake  'A'                                         50.67   1   1   
     1) Alexis Smoot 10                 2) Adrienne Minor 10              
     3) Jada Cheek 10                   4) Damira Banks 10                
  9 Urbana  'A'                                           50.84   1 
     1) Brittany Taylor 10              2) Monique Spruijt 11             
     3) Anavi Amegashie 12              4) Jahan Francois 11              
 10 Howard  'A'                                           51.18   1 
     1) Taylor Gant 11                  2) Kirsten Reed 11                
     3) Taylor Stewart 11               4) Kelsey Wright 11               
 11 Baltimore City College  'A'                           52.68   1 
     1) Ariel Brown 12                  2) Yolande Mokuba 10              
     3) Nikki Tabor 11                  4) Olivia Lynes 12                
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                        55.53   1 
     1) Tayo Omolana 11                 2) Dasia Moore 11                 
     3) Daishea Williams 11             4) Jhanez Lawrence 9              
 -- Hammond  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Jermika Miller 11               2) Naba Lang 11                   
     3) Patience Williams 12            4) Tamarra Okoya 12               
 -- Franklin  'A'                                            DQ   2  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Aliya Sharp 9                   2) Eboni Watford 11               
     3) Ashlyn Applewhite 9             4) Imani Jackson 10               
 -- Milford Mill Academy  'A'                                DQ   2  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Mykael Dixon 12                 2) Destiny Moore 9                
     3) Yinka Alabi 9                   4) Racquel Moses 12               
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           DQ   1  RULE 5.10.6
     1) Brianna Permenter 10            2) Tess Johnson 11                
     3) Kelly Brady 12                  4) Samantha Johnson 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:41.94   2  10   
     1) Rachel Watkins 12               2) Brie Thompson 11               
     3) Mary Mowoe 10                   4) Krystal Clarke 11              
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:43.40   2   8   
     1) Clarke Hooper 9                 2) Zanae Freeland 11              
     3) Diarra Butler 12                4) Shania Collins 10              
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:43.99   1   6   
     1) Eriell Wallace 9                2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Shawdae Frederick 11            4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  4 Howard  'A'                                         1:44.82   1   5   
     1) Taylor Gant 11                  2) Darcy Raynor 10                
     3) Sydney Biniak 10                4) Kelsey Wright 11               
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:44.91   2   4   
     1) Aliya Sharp 9                   2) Eboni Watford 11               
     3) Najatee McNeil 11               4) Imani Jackson 10               
  6 Northwood  'A'                                      1:44.92   2   3   
     1) Mallory Kea 12                  2) Shaniel Thomas 10              
     3) Danielle Akibo-Betts 11         4) Yamundow Sarr 12               
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:45.54   1   2   
     1) Destinee Mincy 10               2) Sonyel Williams 09             
     3) Ayonna Richardson 12            4) Kolbi Sims 09                  
  8 Westlake  'A'                                       1:45.63   1   1   
     1) Alexis Smoot 10                 2) Damira Banks 9                 
     3) Jada Cheek 10                   4) Adrienne Minor 10              
  9 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:46.11   1 
     1) Akeyla Estep 10                 2) Alexis Wilson 11               
     3) Markeya Brown 12                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:46.30   2 
     1) Elizsha Streeter 11             2) Paige Flemings 9               
     3) LaTraya Landsdowne 12           4) Hayley Freeman 11              
 11 Aberdeen  'A'                                       1:46.65   2 
     1) Cierra Reid 9                   2) Nia Alleyne 12                 
     3) Aria Real 11                    4) Aaliyah Reese 12               
 12 Linganore  'A'                                      1:46.83   1 
     1) Brianna Permenter 10            2) Tess Johnson 11                
     3) Kelly Brady 12                  4) Samantha Johnson 11            
 13 Hammond  'A'                                        1:47.25   2 
     1) Patience Williams 12            2) Naba Lang 11                   
     3) Treasure Tabor 11               4) Tamarra Okoya 12               
 14 Centennial  'A'                                     1:51.02   1 
     1) Kathleen Amstad 9               2) Katelyn Seale 12               
     3) Bethany Roberts 12              4) Christiana Casey 9             
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:51.30   1 
     1) Tori Smith 11                   2) Megan Frailer 11               
     3) Bridget Neff 11                 4) Alexis Cuffee 10               
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Sharvey Corley 12               2) Deandra Gordon 12              
     3) Allisa Warren 12                4) Jasmine White 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:55.55   2  10   
     1) Sonyel Williams 09              2) Rachel Halmon 11               
     3) Jasmin Daniels 11               4) Kolbi Sims 09                  
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 3:58.58   2   8   
     1) Devoria Whitaker 11             2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Renee Summerville 9             4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:00.91   2   6   
     1) Michaela Wilkins 12             2) River Williams 10              
     3) Julie Knorr 10                  4) Taylor Williams 9              
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            4:02.84   2   5    4:02.833
     1) Nadia Cardwell 11               2) Alexa Pianta 10                
     3) Breana Brownfield 12            4) Yeni Aromolaran 12             
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      4:02.84   2   4    4:02.840
     1) Brianna Permenter 10            2) Kate Vannoy 11                 
     3) Tess Johnson 11                 4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       4:04.16   1   3   
     1) Morgan Oakley 10                2) Rebecca Schmidt 10             
     3) Emily Vandewater 12             4) Bailey Wilhelm 12              
  7 Aberdeen  'A'                                       4:06.84   1   2   
     1) Abelina Kraus 12                2) Samara Miller 11               
     3) Aria Real 11                    4) Aaliyah Reese 12               
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                      4:08.12   2   1   
     1) Alexis Wilson 11                2) Akeyla Estep 10                
     3) Markeya Brown 12                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
  9 Howard  'A'                                         4:09.83   2 
     1) Darcey Rayner 11                2) Kelsey Wright 11               
     3) Sasha Brown 11                  4) Christine London 11            
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:12.03   1 
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 9                2) Clarke Hooper 9                
     3) Taylor Fallin 12                4) Erin Dix 10                    
 11 Urbana  'A'                                         4:14.12   1 
     1) Monique Spruijt 11              2) Brittany Taylor 10             
     3) Courtney Rice 11                4) Lily Nicoll 12                 
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:16.81   1 
     1) Emily Miller 11                 2) Amy Oliver 11                  
     3) Daishea Williams 11             4) Tayo Omolana 11                
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:19.04   1 
     1) Kellyn Galo 11                  2) Shadee Perry 11                
     3) Kenya Perry 11                  4) Melanie Dakwa 10               
 14 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           4:23.66   1 
     1) Michaela Grier 9                2) Aviance Golden-Brown 9         
     3) Yinka Alabi 9                   4) Adeaza Amafule 10              
 15 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   4:30.69   1 
     1) Rachel Dangin 09                2) Rachel Zellman 11              
     3) Naomi Underwood 11              4) Anna Ranly 12                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:21.72   10   
     1) Jasmin Daniels 11               2) Kaceedra Mitchell 10           
     3) Kolbi Sims 09                   4) Rachel Halmon 11               
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       9:29.63    8   
     1) Morgan Oakley 10                2) Bailey Wilhelm 12              
     3) Susan Tenberg 11                4) Emily Vandewater 12            
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   9:31.86    6   
     1) Michaela Wilkins 12             2) Areeba Mushtag 9               
     3) Karli Buescher 12               4) Marissa Lechmann 11            
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      9:39.24    5   
     1) Delaney Tregoning 11            2) Bailey Tregoning 9             
     3) Nicole Ludwig 11                4) Kate Vannoy 11                 
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:42.68    4   
     1) Karli Smiraglia 10              2) Cindy Alms 11                  
     3) Emily Miller 11                 4) Amy Oliver 11                  
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       9:46.37    3   
     1) Rebekah Markovitz 9             2) Katie Pelikan 11               
     3) Jessica Duggan 11               4) Natalie Alper 11               
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     9:50.09    2   
     1) Leyla Balimtas 11               2) Amaya Phillips 10              
     3) Leanne Young 12                 4) Allison Krein 09               
  8 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   9:51.48    1   
     1) Rachel Zellman 11               2) Erin Staver 11                 
     3) Lindsay Parks 10                4) Naomi Underwood 11             
  9 Bel Air  'A'                                       10:01.99  
     1) Amanda English 12               2) Marissa Abbey 9                
     3) Hannah Starnes 11               4) Hannah Stambaugh 12            
 10 Urbana  'A'                                        10:06.13  
     1) Kayla Coleman 12                2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Nina Belcher 10                 4) Meghan Finley 12               
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:11.99  
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 9                2) Clarke Hooper 9                
     3) Shelby Taylor 12                4) Erin Dix 10                    
 12 C. Milton Wright  'A'                              10:15.39  
     1) Emma Krebs 10                   2) Shannon Rogers 10              
     3) Megan Coughlin 10               4) Lauren Kunkel 11               
 13 Damascus  'A'                                      10:26.76  
     1) Lakayja Alston 12               2) Allison Marella 11             
     3) Natalie Dagher 11               4) Sarah Smith 9                  
 14 Towson  'A'                                        10:30.70  
     1) Elizabeth Peper 12              2) Jane Burkett 10                
     3) Ana Burcham 10                  4) Madeline MacEchko 10           
 15 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:42.48  
     1) Lauren Logan 10                 2) Halcyon Ruskin 9               
     3) Susana Molina 11                4) Eyvonnka Rizkallah 11          
 16 Westlake  'A'                                      11:12.23  
     1) Kathryn Newsome 09              2) Julie Morris 11                
     3) Brandie Campbell 10             4) Breanne Johnson 09             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breana Brownfield         12 Thomas Johnson         5-04.00   10   
  2 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               5-04.00    8   
  3 Nakita Gray               12 Friendly               5-02.00    6   
  4 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore              5-00.00    4.50
  4 Nia Alleyne               12 Aberdeen               5-00.00    4.50
  6 Nora Baumgarten           11 Urbana                 5-00.00    3   
  7 Laura Janss               11 Damascus               5-00.00    2   
  8 Bethany Riley             10 C.M. Wright            4-10.00    0.25
  8 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown            4-10.00    0.25
  8 Katie Pelikan             11 Atholton               4-10.00    0.25
  8 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown            4-10.00    0.25
 12 Julia McLaughlin          12 Hereford               4-10.00  
 13 Katrina Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur        4-08.00  
 14 Anna Ranly                12 Northern-Cal           4-08.00  
 15 Alexa Pianta              10 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
 -- Lena Sharesky             11 C.M. Wright                 NH  
 -- McKay Evans               11 Atholton                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justine Kalisz            12 Urbana                 9-00.00   10   
  2 Adrianna Shoemaker        11 Wilde Lake             9-00.00    8   
  3 Tess Johnson              11 Linganore              9-00.00    6   
  4 Emily Smith               12 North Hagerstown       9-00.00    5   
  5 Olivia Gruver              9 Franklin               8-06.00    4   
  6 Kelly Davis               12 River Hill             8-06.00    3   
  7 Abbie Wenck               12 Hereford               8-00.00    1.50
  7 Hannah Boliek              9 Hereford               8-00.00    1.50
  9 Abby Phillips             11 North Harford          8-00.00  
 10 Michelle Kuan             12 Centennial             8-00.00  
 11 Loren Kozar               10 Linganore              7-06.00  
 -- Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          11 Aberdeen              19-00.00   0.3  10   
     18-05.50(2.1) 18-05.75(2.0) 18-04(3.8) 17-10.25(1.9) 19-00(0.3) 18-00.50(0.5)
  2 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora             18-10.00   1.8   8   
     18-10(1.8) 18-06(1.4) PASS(0.3) 17-01(0.1) 18-05.50(0.6) 17-08.25(1.0)
  3 Yeni Aromolaran           12 Thomas Johnson        17-02.50  +0.0   6   
     16-04(1.6) 16-07.25(2.8) 17-02(1.3) 17-02(2.2) 17-02(0.5) 17-02.50(+0.0)
  4 Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill            17-01.00   2.1   5   
     17-01(2.1) 16-06(1.6) 15-10.75(1.9) 15-10.50(1.4) 15-06.50(1.6) 16-03.75(1.4)
  5 Romeika Jackson           12 Friendly              17-00.50   1.2   4   
     15-07.50(+0.0) 16-01(1.0) 16-02.75(0.2) 15-08.75(0.7) 16-09.25(1.8) 17-00.50(1.2)
  6 Jermika Miller            11 Hammond               16-09.75   1.7   3   
     16-07.25(1.1) 16-08(1.2) 16-07(0.4) 16-04.50(0.8) 16-09.75(1.7) 16-09(1.1)
  7 Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin              16-08.75   2.4   2   
     16-08.75(2.4) 16-07(0.8) 16-02(2.1) 15-07.25(1.1) 16-02.75(1.4) 16-07.25(0.3)
  8 Katrina Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur       16-03.75   0.3   1   
     FOUL(1.9) 16-01.50(2.0) 16-03.75(0.3) 15-02.50(+0.0) 15-10.25(1.4) 16-03.75(0.4)
  9 Nikki White               11 Thomas Stone          16-01.00   3.2 
     16-01(3.2) 14-02.50(1.9) 14-06(1.2) 14-01.50(0.5) 15-00(2.0) 14-07.75(0.7)
 10 Jahan Francois            11 Urbana                15-10.00   1.6 
     14-09.75(1.9) 15-08(0.1) 15-10(1.6)           
 11 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown           15-05.25   2.5 
     15-05.25(2.5) 14-07(1.7) 15-03.25(2.3)           
 12 Julia McLaughlin          12 Hereford              15-04.00   0.1 
     14-10.25(1.5) 15-04(0.1) 14-11(1.6)           
 13 Emma Hughes               11 Wilde Lake            15-02.75   1.4 
     FOUL(1.6) 13-09.75(0.7) 15-02.75(1.4)         
 14 Leea Parker               12 Huntingtown           15-01.00   3.0 
     14-02.25(1.6) 14-09.25(+0.0) 15-01(3.0)           
 15 Camille Coston            10 Thomas Johnson        14-09.00   1.5 
     FOUL(2.7) 14-06.25(1.2) 14-09(1.5)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Raven Jackson             12 North Hagerstown      36-04.50  -1.0  10   
     FOUL(-1.0) 36-04.50(-1.0) 36-03(-1.3) 36-03.75(-2.4) 35-07.50(-1.4) 34-10.50(-1.4)
  2 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein       36-01.25  -0.1   8   
     34-05.25(-2.2) 35-04.75(-0.7) 36-01.25(-0.1) 35-03(-0.5) 35-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6)
  3 Nia Alleyne               12 Aberdeen              35-10.50  -1.5   6   
     35-06.75(-0.5) 35-10.50(-1.5) 35-00(-1.5) 34-03.50(-0.9) 34-01.25(-1.5) 34-09.25(-1.1)
  4 Lena Sharesky             11 C.M. Wright           35-08.25  +0.0   5   
     31-07.50(-3.4) 32-04.75(-1.5) 35-01.50(-0.7) 35-01(-0.1) 35-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5)
  5 Katrina Purnell           12 Stephen Decatur       35-07.25  -1.3   4   
     33-11.25(-2.8) 34-04(-0.9) 34-01.75(-1.3) 35-07.25(-1.3) 33-10(-2.1) 34-03.75(-1.9)
  6 Jermika Miller            11 Hammond               35-05.00  -2.4   3   
     34-11.50(-1.0) 34-11.50(-1.0) 35-02.25(-1.3) 35-05(-2.4) 34-11.25(-1.4) 35-04.75(-1.4)
  7 Jahan Francois            11 Urbana                35-04.25  -2.0   2   
     FOUL(-0.3) 34-04.75(-2.5) 35-04.25(-2.0) 33-11.50(+0.0) 34-11(-3.1) FOUL(-1.0)
  8 Samantha Johnson          11 Linganore             34-10.50  +0.0   1   
     33-10(-0.5) 34-06.25(+0.0) 34-07.50(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) 34-03.75(-1.7) 34-10.50(+0.0)
  9 Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill            34-05.00  -0.6 
     33-06(-0.9) 34-05(-0.6) FOUL(-3.9) 33-03(+0.0) FOUL(-2.5) 33-08.75(-1.8)
 10 Kala Herbert              10 Chopticon             33-05.50  -0.3 
     33-05.50(-0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 31-09.75(-1.9)         
 10 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown           33-05.50  -1.8 
     33-02.75(-0.2) 33-05.50(-1.8) 33-02.50(-1.6)         
 12 Jada Cheek                10 Westlake              32-11.50  -0.9 
     FOUL(-1.6) 32-11.50(-0.9) 31-10(-2.0)         
 13 Nyah Reese                12 Aberdeen              32-02.25  +0.0 
     32-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-3.8)         
 14 Olivia Gruver              9 Franklin              31-11.75  -3.6 
     31-11.75(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 15 Victoria Cooksey          10 La Plata              28-07.75  +0.0 
     28-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-3.5)         
 -- Djnab Williams            12 Hammond                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Dement              11 La Plata              38-07.00   10   
      FOUL  38-01.50  38-07  38-01  37-05.50  36-05
  2 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson        38-05.50    8   
      37-07.50  38-05  36-00.50  36-00.50  FOUL  38-05.50
  3 Amber Robinson            12 Digital Harbor        37-02.00    6   
      33-00.50  34-08  37-02  FOUL  FOUL  31-06.50
  4 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson        36-07.00    5   
      35-08  35-02  35-06  36-07  35-05  35-02
  5 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley         36-00.00    4   
      34-07.75  35-11  36-00  FOUL  34-01.50  FOUL
  6 Shawnta Bradford          12 Aberdeen              35-02.50    3   
      34-06  FOUL  33-06  32-01.50  34-09.50  35-02.50
  7 Charlotte Anderson        12 North Hagerstown      35-02.00    2   
      35-02  FOUL  FOUL  32-01  34-03  FOUL
  8 Amber Logan               10 Huntingtown           33-07.50    1   
      32-05  30-06  32-04  33-07.50  33-02.50  30-11
  9 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein       32-11.00  
      31-00  32-11  32-11  FOUL  32-06  FOUL
 10 Taylor Scaife              9 Howard                32-01.00  
      31-05  32-01  32-01         
 11 Alexis Dailey             11 Huntingtown           31-09.25  
      27-01  31-09.25  29-06.50         
 12 Briana Taborn             10 Atholton              31-08.50  
      31-02  31-08.50  30-07         
 13 Jess Doermann             11 Howard                31-00.50  
      31-00.50  29-05  30-02.75         
 14 Taryn Eaton               12 Chopticon             30-08.00  
      28-02  28-08.75  30-08         
 14 Donisha Porter            11 Aberdeen              30-08.00  
      26-07  28-10  30-08         
 16 Amanda Reid               12 Northeast-AA          30-04.50  
      30-04.25  30-04.50  28-09         
 17 Ashley Gereli             12 C.M. Wright           29-11.00  
      28-01.50  29-11  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson          143-04   10   
      143-04  FOUL  127-08  FOUL  135-07  123-11
  2 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley           121-08    8   
      FOUL  121-08  FOUL  109-02  117-09  FOUL
  3 Paige Dement              11 La Plata                117-09    6   
      FOUL  117-09  113-03  FOUL  110-08  FOUL
  4 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein         116-06    5   
      102-10  109-00  100-06  116-06  106-05  115-03
  5 Crystal Yuille            10 Urbana                  112-07    4   
      96-01  FOUL  112-07  101-08  104-07  103-07
  6 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson          105-01    3   
      FOUL  101-01  99-08  97-06  104-07  105-01
  7 Briana Taborn             10 Atholton                104-11    2   
      99-09  104-11  FOUL  99-11  94-11  87-10
  8 Shawnta Bradford          12 Aberdeen                104-07    1   
      94-10  96-00  FOUL  FOUL  101-01  104-07
  9 Christine Agoris           9 Franklin                 99-09  
      FOUL  87-07  93-01  99-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Desiree Page              12 Huntingtown              91-02  
      91-02  75-05  78-10         
 11 Janaye Oliver             12 Aberdeen                 90-08  
      90-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Blaire Ross                9 Franklin                 90-07  
      88-04  90-07  FOUL         
 13 Shelby Taylor             12 Huntingtown              89-03  
      89-03  86-08  82-03          
 14 Alexis Dailey             11 Huntingtown              84-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  84-07         
 15 Emiley Kotowski           11 Northeast-AA             83-07  
      74-09  83-07  76-01         
 16 Ona Ichoku                10 Centennial               79-08  
      60-04  79-08  76-01         
 -- Sowa Imoisili             12 Centennial                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  10.66Q -1.3  2 
  2 Ramaah Vaughn             12 River Hill               10.98Q -0.5  1 
  3 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  10.73Q -1.3  2 
  4 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   11.06Q -0.5  1 
  5 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                11.14q -0.5  1 
  6 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             11.17q -0.5  1 
  7 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland                11.19q -1.3  2 
  8 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             11.20q -0.5  1 
  9 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             11.23  -0.5  1 
 10 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                11.26  -1.3  2 
 11 Zack Black                11 Howard                   11.27  -1.3  2 
 12 Joe Riddle                12 Linganore                11.30  -1.3  2 
 13 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor           11.48  -0.5  1 
 14 Chavez Cheatham           12 Aberdeen                 11.56  -1.3  2 
 15 Jarvis Staten             12 Milford Mill             11.64  -0.5  1 
 16 Sterlyn Elder              9 Franklin                 11.73  -1.3  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  10.56  -0.2  10   
  2 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  10.62  -0.2   8   
  3 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   10.97  -0.2   6   
  4 Ramaah Vaughn             12 River Hill               11.00  -0.2   5   
  5 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                11.13  -0.2   4   
  6 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland                11.15  -0.2   3   
  7 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             11.25  -0.2   2   
  8 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             11.39  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  21.25Q -0.2  2 
  2 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                22.36Q -1.7  1 
  3 Stephen Marsh             12 Howard                   22.22Q -0.2  2 
  4 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             22.39Q -1.7  1 
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   22.43q -0.2  2 
  6 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                22.48q -1.7  1 
  7 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             22.54q -1.7  1 
  8 Dj Workcuff               10 Northern-Cal             22.58q -1.7  1  22.575
  9 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                22.58  -0.2  2  22.580
 10 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora                22.99  -1.7  1 
 11 Michael Davenport         12 Aberdeen                 23.23  -1.7  1 
 12 Dandre Benbow             11 Woodlawn                 23.25  -0.2  2 
 13 Zak Decarlo               11 Franklin                 23.38  -0.2  2 
 14 Terrell Jones             12 Westlake                 23.39  -0.2  2 
 -- Bruce Tyler               11 Westlake                    DQ  -1.7  1  RULE 5.11.1a
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronald Darby              12 Potomac                  21.42   NWI  10   
  2 Stephen Marsh             12 Howard                   22.11   NWI   8   
  3 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             22.14   NWI   6   
  4 Dj Workcuff               10 Northern-Cal             22.36   NWI   5   
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                   22.46   NWI   4   
  6 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                22.62   NWI   3   
  7 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                22.94   NWI   2   
  8 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             23.46   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erick Soetje              11 River Hill               48.81   3  10   
  2 Quick Stukes              11 Digital Harbor           48.98   3   8   
  3 Saheed Oyeshile           11 Damascus                 49.30   3   6   
  4 Roy Holloway              12 Huntingtown              49.63   3   5   
  5 Ibriham Conteh            12 Friendly                 50.27   3   4   
  6 Dandre Benbow             11 Woodlawn                 50.40   2   3   
  7 Kyle Marano               12 Atholton                 50.68   3   2    50.673
  8 Aaron Waters              12 South Hagerstown         50.68   2   1    50.677
  9 Wesley Hall               12 Digital Harbor           51.07   1 
 10 Richard Williams          12 Friendly                 51.15   3 
 11 Christopher David         12 Stephen Decatur          51.34   2 
 12 Maurice Rucker            12 Thomas Stone             51.51   2 
 13 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill             51.78   2 
 14 Ryan Merrell              11 Albert Einstein          52.14   1 
 -- Ben Mayforth              12 Bel Air               X1:08.87   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alaric Coker              12 Milford Mill           1:55.79   10   
  2 Roy Holloway              12 Huntingtown            1:55.88    8   
  3 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             1:56.40    6   
  4 Timmy Usher               11 Reservoir              1:56.57    5   
  5 Jeffrey Cook              11 Linganore              1:56.97    4   
  6 Jeremy Lewis              12 Urbana                 1:59.36    3   
  7 Karl Schmidt              11 Mount Hebron           1:59.75    2   
  8 Ben Withbroe              11 Albert Einstein        2:00.29    1   
  9 Sterling Cadeau           12 Watkins Mill           2:00.99  
 10 Tobias Butler             11 Huntingtown            2:01.87  
 11 Lance Ward                11 Stephen Decatur        2:03.25  
 12 Matt Lehnert              11 Hereford               2:04.84  
 13 Darin Berry               10 Franklin               2:04.98  
 14 Vaughn Walker             11 Thomas Stone           2:06.46  
 15 Jonathan Ryder            12 Northern-Cal           2:10.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              4:20.95   10   
  2 Harry Bullen              11 Annapolis              4:21.19    8   
  3 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             4:22.16    6   
  4 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone           4:23.72    5   
  5 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         4:26.82    4   
  6 Duncan Enerson            12 Wilde Lake             4:27.87    3   
  7 Daniel Christiansen       11 Frederick              4:30.78    2   
  8 Austin Hayslett           12 Urbana                 4:31.14    1   
  9 Jon Luckin                11 Hereford               4:32.34  
 10 Zachary Simmons           12 Towson                 4:33.55  
 11 Chris Heydrick            09 River Hill             4:34.16  
 12 Redatu Semeon             12 Thomas Stone           4:35.33  
 13 Evan Anderson             12 Hereford               4:36.28  
 14 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal           4:38.02  
 15 Matt Lehnert              11 Hereford               4:41.92  
 16 Jonathan Ryder            12 Northern-Cal           4:43.75  
 -- Ben Mayforth              12 Bel Air               X4:33.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         9:19.72   10   
  2 Harry Bullen              11 Annapolis              9:21.70    8   
  3 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              9:24.54    6   
  4 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             9:37.98    5   
  5 Duncan Enerson            12 Wilde Lake             9:40.15    4   
  6 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone           9:44.70    3   
  7 Henry Enerson             12 Wilde Lake             9:45.49    2   
  8 Zachary Simmons           12 Towson                 9:45.90    1   
  9 Greyson Strouse           10 Urbana                 9:49.13  
 10 Julian Rivera             11 Hereford               9:49.66  
 11 Daniel Christiansen       11 Frederick              9:50.65  
 12 Nick Fransham              9 North Harford          9:57.18  
 13 Redatu Semeon             12 Thomas Stone          10:07.90  
 14 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal          10:16.97  
 15 Matt Hoerr                11 C.M. Wright           10:23.59  
 16 Jonathan Ryder            12 Northern-Cal          10:42.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                # 13.87Q -1.6  2 
  2 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill             14.61Q -2.4  1 
  3 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             15.01Q -2.4  1 
  4 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                  15.17Q -1.6  2 
  5 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                15.09q -2.4  1 
  6 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone             15.13q -2.4  1 
  7 Esanye Ogbe               11 Franklin                 15.62q -2.4  1 
  8 Justin Walker             10 Frederick                15.76q -1.6  2 
  9 Reggie Ellis              10 Franklin                 16.03  -2.4  1 
 10 Russell Rollow            12 Wilde Lake               16.12  -2.4  1 
 11 Jalen Thomas              12 Reservoir                16.23  -1.6  2 
 12 Chris Jackson             10 Urbana                   16.35  -2.4  1 
 13 Prince Eze                10 Hereford                 16.59  -1.6  2 
 14 Michael Roth              12 Urbana                   16.63  -1.6  2 
 -- Spenser Cardenas          12 Stephen Decatur            DNF  -1.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  13.59R -0.4  10   
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                  14.44  -0.4   8   
  3 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill             14.57  -0.4   6   
  4 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             14.66  -0.4   5   
  5 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone             15.00  -0.4   4   
  6 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                15.08  -0.4   3   
  7 Justin Walker             10 Frederick                15.52  -0.4   2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                  36.26R  3  10   
  2 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             38.45   3   8   
  3 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill             38.55   3   6   
  4 Quajae Jones              11 Huntingtown              39.41   3   5   
  5 Jamal Bryan               12 Frederick                40.76   3   4   
  6 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                40.78   3   3   
  7 Michael Roth              12 Urbana                   40.94   3   2   
  8 Jalen Thomas              12 Reservoir                41.28   2   1   
  9 William Johnson           11 Friendly                 41.37   2 
 10 Austin McKinney           11 Bel Air                  42.21   2 
 11 Reggie Ellis              10 Franklin                 42.26   2 
 12 James Johnson             12 Mount Hebron             42.27   2 
 13 Justin Marsh              10 Howard                   42.30   3 
 14 Derick Wade               11 La Plata                 42.31   2 
 15 Marcus Ramsey             12 North Harford            43.62   1 
 16 Josh Wilson               11 Thomas Johnson           43.66   2 
 17 Fred Katana               11 Frederick                47.53   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 41.76  2008        Westlake                                    
                       G Walker, D Smith, K Harris, J Mitchell           
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                          41.08R  3  10   
     1) Tavon Young 12                  2) Dondre Echols 12               
     3) Joshua Thorne 12                4) Ronald Darby 12                
  2 Howard  'A'                                           41.99   3   8   
     1) Zack Black 11                   2) Stephen Marsh 12               
     3) Etienne Morisseau 11            4) Josh Peoples 11                
  3 Linganore  'A'                                        42.72   3   6   
     1) Joe Riddle 12                   2) Payne Hebron 11                
     3) Jalen Gee 12                    4) Kevin Conner 11                
  4 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                             42.89   3   5   
     1) Kashief Burton 12               2) Marquis Thornton 12            
     3) Jarvis Staten 12                4) Kattrell Myers 12              
  5 River Hill  'A'                                       43.41   3   4   
     1) David Kaiser 12                 2) Randall Lawson 12              
     3) Erick Soetje 11                 4) Ramaah Vaughn 12               
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                      43.42   3   3   
     1) Julian Moorehead 12             2) Quajae Jones 11                
     3) Jules Lucas 11                  4) Ishmael Kamara 11              
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 43.58   2   2   
     1) Isiah Smith 10                  2) Aaron Waters 12                
     3) Emmanuel Morris 9               4) CJ Davis 12                    
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       43.72   1   1   
     1) DeVaughn Garner 12              2) Dante Garner 12                
     3) Trevon Jacks 11                 4) Daniel Andrews 11              
  9 Franklin  'A'                                         43.94   2 
     1) Zak Decarlo 11                  2) Sterlyn Elder 9                
     3) Esanye Ogbe 11                  4) Dre Randall 11                 
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                        44.00   2 
     1) Darian Littlejohn 9             2) Michael Motta 12               
     3) Bryan Sosoo 10                  4) Gibrill Sheriff 11             
 11 Crossland  'A'                                        44.15   2 
     1) Winston Johnson 11              2) Isaiah Hampton 11              
     3) Alvin Jackson 11                4) Robert Mercer 12               
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     44.17   2 
     1) Terrell Proctor 12              2) Daylon Sims 11                 
     3) Richard Greenfield 12           4) Brandon Edwards 10             
 12 Damascus  'A'                                         44.17   2 
     1) Trevor Patton 11                2) Jalen Christian 9              
     3) Robert Carroll 11               4) Saheed Oyeshile 11             
 14 Aberdeen  'A'                                         44.21   1 
     1) Austin Bonsall 11               2) KenShae McCraney 10            
     3) Davon Savage 12                 4) Chavez Cheatham 12             
 15 Tuscarora  'A'                                        44.55   3 
     1) Kelvin Watson 9                 2) Conner Mills 10                
     3) Anthony Davis 12                4) Caleb Stennis 12               
 16 Northern-Cal  'A'                                     45.20   2 
     1) Nick Trembly 09                 2) Dexter Gatling 11              
     3) Shane Martin 12                 4) Dj Workcuff 10                 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                            DQ   3  RULE 5.10.9
     1) Alexander Halsey 11             2) Dajahn Lowery 11               
     3) Richard Williams 12             4) Ibriham Conteh 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                         1:27.48   2  10   
     1) Zack Black 11                   2) Stephen Marsh 12               
     3) Etienne Morisseau 11            4) Josh Peoples 11                
  2 Potomac  'A'                                        1:28.08   1   8   
     1) Tavon Young 12                  2) Reggie Fuller 12               
     3) Kwame Jones 12                  4) Ronald Darby 12                
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:28.27   2   6   
     1) Patrick Schlosser 11            2) Quinton Littlejohn 11          
     3) Dontay Hears 11                 4) Wylliam Youngnia 12            
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:29.04   2   5   
     1) Isiah Smith 10                  2) Aaron Waters 12                
     3) Jarred Moquin 12                4) CJ Davis 12                    
  5 Friendly  'A'                                       1:29.15   1   4   
     1) Richard Williams 12             2) William Johnson 11             
     3) Dajahn Lowery 11                4) Ibriham Conteh 12              
  6 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:29.36   2   3   
     1) Terrell Proctor 12              2) Daylon Sims 11                 
     3) Rakeem Jones 12                 4) Brandon Edwards 10             
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:29.38   2   2   
     1) Marcus Anderson 11              2) Donte Thomas 12                
     3) Anthony Davis 12                4) Caleb Stennis 12               
  8 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:29.71   2   1   
     1) Jarvis Staten 12                2) Kattrell Myers 12              
     3) Marquis Thornton 12             4) Kashief Burton 12              
  9 River Hill  'A'                                     1:29.95   1 
     1) Justin Shin 12                  2) Randall Lawson 12              
     3) Ramaah Vaughn 12                4) Erick Soetje 11                
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:29.99   2 
     1) Danny Green 11                  2) Jalen Thomas 12                
     3) Michael Motta 12                4) Gibrill Sheriff 11             
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       1:30.79   1 
     1) Zak Decarlo 11                  2) Esanye Ogbe 11                 
     3) Sterlyn Elder 9                 4) Dre Randall 11                 
 12 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:31.28   1 
     1) Jackson Porter 11               2) James Johnson 12               
     3) Brian Shade 11                  4) Zachary Nicholas 9             
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:31.84   1 
     1) CJ Jones 10                     2) Julian Moorehead 12            
     3) Brandon Parker 10               4) Ishmael Kamara 11              
 14 Woodlawn  'A'                                       1:32.53   1 
     1) Wesley Allgoewer 12             2) Devin Dixon                    
     3) Devon Stanley 12                4) Nicholas Wynn 12               
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           DQ   2  RULE 5.10.4
     1) Joe Riddle 12                   2) Payne Hebron 11                
     3) Jalen Gee 12                    4) Kevin Conner 11                
 -- Aberdeen  'A'                                            DQ   1  RULE 5.9.10
     1) Davon Savage 12                 2) Chapree Cromwell 9             
     3) Michael Davenport 12            4) Chavez Cheatham 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard  'A'                                         3:21.49   2  10   
     1) Owen Chisley 12                 2) Etienne Morisseau 11           
     3) Jordan Carr 12                  4) Stephen Marsh 12               
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:22.70   2   8   
     1) Dontay Hears 11                 2) Patrick Schlosser 11           
     3) Sterling Cadeau 12              4) Wylliam Youngnia 12            
  3 Friendly  'A'                                       3:23.68   2   6   
     1) Richard Williams 12             2) Dajahn Lowery 11               
     3) Rashard Williams 12             4) Ibriham Conteh 12              
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:26.31   1   5   
     1) Nobel Mussie 10                 2) Elijah Thomas 12               
     3) Ryan Henderson 11               4) Ryan Merrell 11                
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:26.75   2   4   
     1) Tobias Butler 11                2) Michael Core 11                
     3) Mitchell McCall 10              4) Roy Holloway 12                
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:27.19   2   3   
     1) Darnley GreenIII 12             2) Jalen Thomas 12                
     3) Michael Motta 12                4) Timmy Usher 11                 
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:27.62   1   2   
     1) Kharee Carr 10                  2) Maurice Rucker 12              
     3) Daylon Sims 11                  4) Brandon Edwards 10             
  8 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:28.50   2   1   
     1) Mike Jones 11                   2) Jordan Leon 9                  
     3) Alaric Coker 12                 4) Maurice Hawkins 12             
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:28.80   2 
     1) James Johnson 12                2) Brian Shade 11                 
     3) June Kim 11                     4) Karl Schmidt 11                
 10 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:29.61   1 
     1) Trevon Jacks 11                 2) Duncan Enerson 12              
     3) Tim Virostek 11                 4) Daniel Andrews 11              
 11 Linganore  'A'                                      3:29.66   1 
     1) Jeffrey Cook 11                 2) Bryan Hugen 12                 
     3) Matthew Spielman 12             4) David Homce 12                 
 12 Urbana  'A'                                         3:30.13   1 
     1) Eric Villenueve 12              2) Jeremy Lewis 12                
     3) William Aird 12                 4) Frederick Ugast 12             
 13 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   3:34.25   1 
     1) Shane Martin 12                 2) Ricardo Rojas 12               
     3) Justin Mauersberg 12            4) Dexter Gatling 11              
 14 Hereford  'A'                                       3:42.05   1 
     1) Zach Beil 12                    2) Tim VandeWater 10              
     3) Mike Witman 11                  4) Kevin Collins 11               
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                                      DQ   2  RULE 5.9
     1) Jonathan Cook 11                2) Quick Stukes 11                
     3) James Mack 12                   4) Wesley Hall 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                       7:59.89   10   
     1) Evan Anderson 12                2) Matt Lehnert 11                
     3) Brendan Jennings 11             4) Jon Luckin 11                  
  2 Urbana  'A'                                         8:00.31    8   
     1) Jeremy Lewis 12                 2) Eric Villenueve 12             
     3) Austin Hayslett 12              4) Frederick Ugast 12             
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   8:01.44    6   
     1) Redatu Semeon 12                2) Brendan Johnson 11             
     3) Vaughn Walker 11                4) Maurice Rucker 12              
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      8:04.35    5   
     1) Bradley Carrion 12              2) Adam Gartrell 11               
     3) Timmy Usher 11                  4) Tristan King 10                
  5 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 8:05.95    4   
     1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 10           2) Wesley Hall 12                 
     3) Jonathan Cook 11                4) Quick Stukes 11                
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:10.53    3   
     1) Ben Withbroe 11                 2) Ryan Henderson 11              
     3) Nick Simpson 11                 4) Ryan Merrell 11                
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      8:13.26    2   
     1) Jeffrey Cook 11                 2) Matthew Spielman 12            
     3) David Homce 12                  4) Dan Beck 10                    
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:14.43    1   
     1) Karl Schmidt 11                 2) June Kim 11                    
     3) Andy DeLaitsch 11               4) Mike Smith 11                  
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                    8:15.74  
     1) Tobias Butler 11                2) Adam Chandlee 12               
     3) Roy Holloway 12                 4) Joseph Chandlee 12             
 10 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               8:19.17  
     1) Reed Roberts 12                 2) Blake Paulson 12               
     3) Dan Sweetser 12                 4) Andrew Venanzi 11              
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       8:22.23  
     1) Kyle Marano 12                  2) Nick Hogg 12                   
     3) Kyle Deutschmann 12             4) Matt Heron 12                  
 12 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   8:23.30  
     1) Justin Cerrito 11               2) Justin Mauersberg 12           
     3) Wesley O'Connor 10              4) Jonathan Ryder 12              
 13 Annapolis  'A'                                      8:24.56  
     1) Mason Shaffir 11                2) Daniel Guth 12                 
     3) Nathan Udell 10                 4) Martain Shpuntoff 12           
 14 Towson  'A'                                         8:48.71  
     1) Matthew Bender 12               2) Alexander Flagle 12            
     3) Graham Williams 12              4) Nathan Cash 12                 
 15 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            8:59.51  
     1) Derrick Merwin 10               2) Thomas McGann 10               
     3) Theodore Johnson 9              4) Juan Ecnerria 11               
 16 La Plata  'A'                                       9:30.57  
     1) Marcus Stine 9                  2) Zachary Sinclair 9             
     3) Colin Amato 9                   4) John Snee 9                    
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dj Workcuff               10 Northern-Cal           6-06.00   10   
  2 Tavian Ruffin             12 Hammond                6-04.00    6.33
  2 Dante Garner              12 Wilde Lake             6-04.00    6.33
  2 Julian Coiner             12 Linganore              6-04.00    6.33
  5 Shareif Parker            12 Wilde Lake             6-04.00    4   
  6 Jordan Carr               12 Howard                 6-02.00    3   
  7 Owen Chisley              12 Howard                 6-02.00    2   
  8 Gregory Petersen          12 Stephen Decatur        6-00.00    1   
  9 Terrence Stafford         12 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00  
 10 Marcus Ramsey             12 North Harford          5-10.00  
 11 Devon Stanley             12 Woodlawn               5-08.00  
 11 Nobel Mussie              10 Albert Einstein        5-08.00  
 13 Michael Davenport         12 Aberdeen               5-08.00  
 -- Joe Guididas              11 Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Jarred White               9 Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Aaron Farley              12 Bel Air                     NH  
 -- Moe Spriggs               11 Northern-Cal                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland             14-06.00   10   
  2 Kevin Payne               11 Hereford              14-06.00    8   
  3 Sam Shipley               11 Thomas Johnson        13-06.00    6   
  4 Greg Donitzen             10 Thomas Johnson        13-06.00    5   
  5 Evan Rector               11 Reservoir             12-06.00    4   
  6 Robert Carroll            11 Damascus              12-00.00    3   
  7 Gabe Lackey               10 North Harford         11-06.00    2   
  8 Sean Sawitzke              9 Thomas Johnson        11-06.00    1   
  9 Drew Schneider            11 Hereford              11-06.00  
 10 Christian Diaz            10 Urbana                11-00.00  
 10 Spencer Owens             12 Mount Hebron          11-00.00  
 10 Pete Meehan               10 North Harford         11-00.00  
 13 Jacob Murphy              11 Linganore             11-00.00  
 13 Russell Rollow            12 Wilde Lake            11-00.00  
 13 Jason White               11 North Hagerstown      11-00.00  
 16 Jake Creighton            11 North Harford         10-06.00  
 16 David Yacynych            12 Mount Hebron          10-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Kaiser              12 River Hill            23-03.25   4.0  10   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 21-11.50(2.3) 21-07(1.9) 21-11.50(2.7) 23-03.25(4.0)
  2 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor        22-10.50   2.3   8   
     21-10(2.1) 22-08.75(4.8) 21-11(4.6) 22-10.50(2.3) 22-06.75(2.3) FOUL(2.7)
  3 Terrence Stafford         12 Thomas Johnson        22-08.75   3.6   6   
     21-06.75(1.9) 22-05.50(4.4) 21-11.75(+0.0) 22-08.75(3.6) 22-03(1.3) 22-07(2.7)
  4 Tavian Ruffin             12 Hammond               21-10.75   3.1   5   
     FOUL(3.6) FOUL(0.5) 21-10.75(3.1) 21-02.50(1.9) 21-01.75(5.0) 21-09.50(3.4)
  5 Dante Garner              12 Wilde Lake            21-10.00   1.7   4   
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.9) 21-09.75(2.5) 21-08.50(3.4) 21-10(1.7) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Mike Jones                11 Milford Mill          21-10.00   3.6   3   
     FOUL(3.8) 21-10(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 19-11(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 21-08(3.1)
  7 Dontay Hears              11 Watkins Mill          21-08.75   3.1   2   
     20-10.50(3.1) 21-08.50(4.4) 20-05.25(0.7) 21-00(1.7) 21-08.75(3.1) 20-08(3.6)
  8 DeVaughn Garner           12 Wilde Lake            21-07.50   2.9   1   
     20-07.25(6.2) 20-10(1.9) 21-03.75(4.2) 20-08.50(1.1) 19-01.25(3.1) 21-07.50(2.9)
  9 Nicholas Wynn             12 Woodlawn              21-02.00   2.1 
     21-02(2.1) 20-05.50(3.3) 20-06.75(0.9) 19-00.75(2.5) 18-10.50(0.1) 19-06.50(2.7)
 10 Demetris Hazly-Ward       12 Westlake              21-01.00   2.3 
     20-04.25(3.8) 20-09(2.5) 21-01(2.3)         
 11 Marquis Thornton          12 Milford Mill          20-11.00   3.8 
     20-09(4.6) 20-11(3.8) 19-10(0.1)         
 12 Owen Chisley              12 Howard                20-10.25   2.9 
     FOUL(3.6) 20-09(4.6) 20-10.25(2.9)         
 13 Quinton Littlejohn        11 Watkins Mill          20-09.00   4.6 
     20-03(3.4) 20-09(4.6) 19-08.25(+0.0)         
 14 Gibrill Sheriff           11 Reservoir             20-07.75   1.9 
     20-03(1.5) 20-07.75(1.9) 20-05.50(3.4)         
 15 Dexter Gatling            11 Northern-Cal          20-07.25   3.6 
     18-10(2.3) 17-07(4.0) 20-07.25(3.6)         
 16 Ishmael Kamara            11 Huntingtown           20-05.50   3.4 
     19-08.25(1.7) 18-05(+0.0) 20-05.50(3.4)         
 17 Etienne Morisseau         11 Howard                19-11.50   6.2 
     19-11.50(6.2) FOUL(3.4) 17-05(3.8)         
 18 Jules Lucas               11 Huntingtown           19-10.25   3.4 
     18-09.25(1.3) 19-10.25(3.4) 19-05.50(3.1)         
 19 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora             18-07.00   1.7 
     FOUL(4.6) 18-07(1.7) 18-04.50(0.9)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Demetris Hazly-Ward       12 Westlake              47-04.00  -0.5  10   
     47-04(-0.5) 46-02.50(-3.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ishmael Kamara            11 Huntingtown           45-10.75  -1.5   8   
     45-10.75(-1.5) FOUL(-6.4) 43-07(-1.1) 43-03.75(-4.4) 42-06.25(-7.1) 44-06.50(+0.0)
  3 Dante Garner              12 Wilde Lake            45-09.25  -2.3   6   
     45-09.25(-2.3) 44-02(-9.1) 44-02.25(-1.9) FOUL(-4.4) 45-02.75(-5.0) FOUL(-1.5)
  4 Dontay Hears              11 Watkins Mill          44-02.25  -7.3   5   
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-2.9) 44-02.25(-7.3) FOUL(-5.2) 43-11.25(-3.1) 43-03.75(-2.5)
  5 Jordan Carr               12 Howard                44-00.75  -0.5   4   
     FOUL      44-00.75(-0.5) 43-03.75(-1.3) FOUL(-5.2) 41-11.50(-0.4) 41-09.50(-3.4)
  6 Jordan Palmer             10 Atholton              43-10.25  -2.9   3   
     42-02.75(-3.1) 43-04(-1.3) 43-10.25(-2.9) 41-07.50(-4.2) 42-03.75(-6.2) 42-09.25(-5.8)
  7 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor        43-10.25  -0.5   2   
     40-09.50(-4.0) 42-08.25(-3.4) FOUL(-1.3) 43-10.25(-0.5) 42-10.25(-2.9) 43-03(-4.4)
  8 DeVaughn Garner           12 Wilde Lake            43-02.75  -4.2   1   
     42-10.25(-1.7) FOUL(-1.1) PASS(-3.6) 41-10(-1.3) 41-03.50(-4.8) 43-02.75(-4.2)
  9 Maurice Rucker            12 Thomas Stone          42-04.50  -5.6 
     42-04.50(-5.6) 38-02.25(-1.3) FOUL(-4.4) 41-09.50(+0.0) 41-11.25(-4.6) 39-06.75(-3.4)
 10 Marquis Thornton          12 Milford Mill          41-02.00  -3.8 
     41-02(-3.8) 41-01(-3.4) 41-01.50(-2.9)         
 11 Terrence Stafford         12 Thomas Johnson        40-07.25  -1.7 
     40-07.25(-1.7) 40-02(-1.7) 36-10.25(+0.0)         
 12 Demetrius Wheeler         12 Frederick             40-00.00  -2.9 
     40-00(-2.9) 39-08.75(-0.3) 40-00(-2.5)         
 13 Austin McKinney           11 Bel Air               39-02.00  -3.8 
     FOUL(-6.8) 39-02(-3.8) 37-04.75(-3.3)         
 14 Dallas Bowen              11 Thomas Johnson        38-10.00  -2.7 
     37-06.25(-5.2) 35-06.25(-1.7) 38-10(-2.7)         
 15 Darnley GreenIII          12 Reservoir             37-09.00  -3.4 
     FOUL      37-09(-3.4) FOUL              
 -- Kyle Sample               11 Bel Air                   FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson        51-10.00   10   
      49-03  50-03.50  FOUL  47-11  51-10  FOUL
  2 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson        51-00.00    8   
      48-01  46-03.75  48-06.50  49-00.50  51-00  FOUL
  3 Rene Molinari             12 Albert Einstein       48-11.00    6   
      44-06.25  42-02.50  46-11  46-09  46-06.50  48-11
  4 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac               48-10.50    5   
      44-01  46-05  48-10.50  46-08.25  45-07  46-07.50
  5 DJ Pickens                12 Reservoir             47-01.50    4   
      47-01.50  46-03  45-06  42-02  44-08  44-09.50
  6 Graham Hensley            11 Hereford              47-00.00    3   
      44-08  FOUL  47-00  43-01.50  42-00  44-09.50
  7 Shane Beavers             12 Huntingtown           46-03.00    2   
      46-03  42-04.50  39-02.50  42-11  44-04.50  44-02.50
  8 Brenden Chavis            10 Mount Hebron          44-08.50    1   
      42-11  44-08.50  42-01  31-04.50  43-10.50  39-08.50
  9 Kevin MacKey              11 North Harford         44-03.50  
      44-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  44-01  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nick Craven               12 Stephen Decatur       43-09.75  
      41-01.50  43-09.75  42-03.50         
 11 Carlos Likins             12 Thomas Stone          43-04.00  
      43-00.25  41-06.75  43-04         
 12 Zac Brown                 12 Northern-Cal          43-03.00  
      39-09.50  42-04.75  43-03         
 13 Ben Dodson                11 Linganore             43-00.00  
      41-04  40-06  43-00         
 14 Tyler Campbell            11 North Harford         42-07.00  
      40-08.75  42-07  FOUL         
 15 Nick Moorhead             11 Northeast-AA          40-09.00  
      40-07  40-09  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill            149-08   10   
      144-08  147-10  FOUL  140-09  146-04  149-08
  2 Kevin MacKey              11 North Harford           149-01    8   
      FOUL  143-08  146-01  149-01  144-03  145-04
  3 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson          142-03    6   
      FOUL  121-11  129-09  142-03  FOUL  120-09
  4 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson          137-04    5   
      130-11  FOUL  137-04  134-07  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Darrien Lee               11 Tuscarora               136-06    4   
      129-08  131-09  FOUL  126-08  129-02  136-06
  6 Ryan Butler               12 Huntingtown             135-06    3   
      135-06  FOUL  134-10  FOUL  119-07  130-02
  7 Collin McKenny            10 Huntingtown             133-01    2   
      124-01  133-01  FOUL  121-03  130-11  FOUL
  8 Devin Davis               12 Reservoir               133-00    1   
      124-09  115-05  131-01  133-00  124-03  127-02
  9 Carlos Likins             12 Thomas Stone            126-05  
      124-09  125-09  126-03  126-05  115-03  113-10
 10 Colin Sipe                10 Urbana                  122-09  
      112-11  122-09  112-09           
 11 Tyheam Purnell            12 Stephen Decatur         121-11  
      121-11  115-00  FOUL         
 12 Shane Beavers             12 Huntingtown             121-03  
      121-03  113-01  112-05         
 13 Rene Molinari             12 Albert Einstein         121-02  
      114-09  121-02  FOUL         
 14 Nate Betts                12 Damascus                121-00  
      FOUL  120-00  121-00         
 15 Ty Rochester              12 C.M. Wright             120-01  
      120-01  119-07  105-07         
 16 Travis Costa              12 Northeast-AA            116-02  
      115-08  116-02  114-08         
 17 Graham Hensley            11 Hereford                111-01  
      110-10  105-09  111-01         
 18 Luke Kurtz                12 Hereford                109-06  
      109-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Brenden Chavis            10 Mount Hebron             92-03  
      88-11  92-03  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         66        2) Hereford                   63   
    3) Aberdeen                    50.50     4) Mount Hebron               47   
    4) Tuscarora                   47        6) Thomas Stone               38   
    7) Huntingtown                 35        8) Urbana                     28   
    9) North Hagerstown            27       10) Linganore                  26.50
   11) Milford Mill Academy        26       12) Howard                     25   
   13) Digital Harbor              23.50    14) Potomac                    20   
   15) River Hill                  17       16) La Plata                   16   
   17) Franklin                    15       17) Northwood                  15   
   17) Friendly                    15       17) South Hagerstown           15   
   21) Atholton                    13.25    22) Albert Einstein            13   
   23) Seneca Valley               12       24) Annapolis                   9   
   25) Wilde Lake                   8       26) Hammond                     6   
   27) C. Milton Wright             5.25    28) Stephen Decatur             5   
   29) Reservoir                    4       30) Bel Air                     2   
   30) Northern-Cal                 2       30) Westlake                    2   
   30) Damascus                     2       34) North Harford               1   
                      
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac                     79        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        61   
    3) Howard                      55        4) Wilde Lake                 49.33
    5) Huntingtown                 40        6) Thomas Stone               38   
    7) Linganore                   37.33     8) Watkins Mill               33   
    9) Milford Mill Academy        32       10) River Hill                 29   
   11) Reservoir                   23       12) Digital Harbor             22   
   13) Hereford                    21       14) Tuscarora                  18   
   15) Annapolis                   16       16) Albert Einstein            15   
   16) Northern-Cal                15       18) Friendly                   14   
   18) Urbana                      14       20) Crossland                  13   
   21) Hammond                     11.33    22) North Harford              10   
   22) Mount Hebron                10       22) Westlake                   10   
   25) Damascus                     9       26) Frederick                   8   
   26) South Hagerstown             8       28) Atholton                    5   
   29) Woodlawn                     3       30) Towson                      1   
   30) Stephen Decatur              1                                           
                               



Return to Top

Email | About