MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Region
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Winters Mill
Westminster, Maryland
2012-05-19

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                  12.81Q  NWI  4 
  2 Russell, Jamie            12 Liberty                  13.03Q  NWI  1 
  3 Patrice, Kara              9 Liberty                  13.06Q  NWI  3 
  4 Patrice, Erin              9 Liberty                  13.08Q  NWI  2 
  5 Lyles, Jonique            12 Poolesville              13.22q  NWI  1 
  6 Demarais, Megan           10 Catoctin                 13.58q  NWI  4 
  7 Warrenfeltz, Brianna       9 Middletown               13.65q  NWI  4 
  8 Heishman, Bailey          12 South Carrol             13.71q  NWI  3 
  9 Guillen, Bethany           9 Century                  13.72   NWI  2 
 10 Baca, Julia               12 South Carrol             13.89   NWI  3 
 11 Himmelberg, Angela         9 South Carrol             14.05   NWI  1 
 12 Hauver, Maryellen         10 Walkersville             14.15   NWI  2 
 13 McTier, Jessica            9 Oakdale                  14.27   NWI  4 
 14 Beck, Hayley               9 Century                  14.30   NWI  1 
 15 Pernell, Stephanie         9 F. S. Key                14.32   NWI  1 
 16 Maly, Shelby              11 Catoctin                 14.39   NWI  2 
 17 Gillespie, Anne           10 Poolesville              14.52   NWI  2 
 18 Holder, Savannah           9 Williamsport             14.55   NWI  2 
 18 Hasselbalch, Annie         9 Poolesville              14.55   NWI  3 
 20 Wink, Claire              11 Century                  14.56   NWI  3 
 21 Morris, Ashley            11 Oakdale                  14.82   NWI  3 
 22 Keegin, Kayla              9 Catoctin                 15.29   NWI  4 
 23 Poole, Megan              12 Walkersville             15.39   NWI  4 
 23 Ferguson, Cierra          10 Williamsport             15.39   NWI  3 
 25 Green, Mollie              9 Walkersville             15.46   NWI  4 
 26 Bushey, Taylor             9 Middletown               16.07   NWI  1 
 27 Jack, Alexis              10 Williamsport             16.50   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice, Erin              9 Liberty                  12.50   NWI 
  2 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                  12.54   NWI 
  3 Patrice, Kara              9 Liberty                  12.66   NWI 
  4 Russell, Jamie            12 Liberty                  12.82   NWI 
  5 Lyles, Jonique            12 Poolesville              13.14   NWI 
  6 Demarais, Megan           10 Catoctin                 13.33   NWI 
  7 Warrenfeltz, Brianna       9 Middletown               13.47   NWI 
  8 Heishman, Bailey          12 South Carrol             13.62   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Ashley              11 Liberty                  25.39Q  NWI  4 
  2 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                  26.27Q  NWI  3 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           11 Williamsport             26.90Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dzuibla, Nicole            9 Middletown               26.92Q  NWI  1 
  5 Lyles, Jonique            12 Poolesville              27.49q  NWI  3 
  6 Manger, Bre               12 Liberty                  27.65q  NWI  1 
  7 Wright, Maryah            10 Oakdale                  27.68q  NWI  3 
  8 Belknap, Allyson          12 Century                  27.83q  NWI  4 
  9 Patrice, Kara              9 Liberty                  27.93   NWI  2 
 10 Guillen, Bethany           9 Century                  28.18   NWI  2 
 11 Basehore, Rebecca         10 Poolesville              28.19   NWI  1 
 12 Onderko, Sarah            10 Poolesville              28.30   NWI  4 
 13 Hahn, Haley               12 South Carrol             28.56   NWI  2 
 14 Baca, Julia               12 South Carrol             28.86   NWI  3 
 15 Heishman, Bailey          12 South Carrol             28.89   NWI  1 
 16 Lyles, Tianna             10 Walkersville             29.00   NWI  4 
 17 McTier, Jessica            9 Oakdale                  29.10   NWI  4 
 18 Hauver, Maryellen         10 Walkersville             29.32   NWI  3 
 18 Reed, Rebecca             10 Century                  29.32   NWI  2 
 20 Kim, Jennifer              9 Middletown               30.00   NWI  1 
 21 Maly, Shelby              11 Catoctin                 30.54   NWI  1 
 22 Thompson, Kara            10 F. S. Key                30.69   NWI  4 
 23 Etchison, Ellen           10 Walkersville             30.87   NWI  1 
 24 Kirby, Courtney            9 Catoctin                 31.27   NWI  3 
 25 Keegin, Kayla              9 Catoctin                 31.52   NWI  2 
 26 Ferguson, Cierra          10 Williamsport             32.52   NWI  4 
 27 Jack, Alexis              10 Williamsport             34.59   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Ashley              11 Liberty                  25.06   NWI 
  2 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale                  25.60   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           11 Williamsport             26.20   NWI 
  4 Dzuibla, Nicole            9 Middletown               26.64   NWI 
  5 Manger, Bre               12 Liberty                  27.48   NWI 
  6 Wright, Maryah            10 Oakdale                  27.57   NWI 
  7 Belknap, Allyson          12 Century                  27.84   NWI 
  8 Lyles, Jonique            12 Poolesville              28.09   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:00.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Ashley              11 Liberty                  56.92A  4 
  2 Wolfe, Zoe                10 Middletown               58.61A  4 
  3 Johnson, Lauren           11 Williamsport           1:00.06A  4 
  4 Gamboa, GracielaAna       10 F. S. Key              1:01.06   4 
  5 Elliott, Jessica          12 Middletown             1:01.91   3 
  6 McCluskey, Miranda        12 Walkersville           1:01.99   3 
  7 Arndt, Brittany           11 Liberty                1:02.28   4 
  8 Manger, Bre               12 Liberty                1:02.34   4 
  9 Gupta, Ellen              10 Walkersville           1:02.56   3 
 10 Murphy, Emily             11 Poolesville            1:02.59   4 
 11 Adams, Melanie             9 Middletown             1:02.66   3 
 12 Basehore, Rebecca         10 Poolesville            1:03.09   2 
 13 Breon, Jenna               9 Century                1:03.20   2 
 14 Kastelein, Alexis          9 Williamsport           1:03.97   3 
 15 Olguin, Laurel            12 Century                1:04.41   3 
 16 Myers, Kristen            11 Catoctin               1:04.49   3 
 17 Franklin, Keyanna         10 Walkersville           1:04.57   2 
 18 Joseph, Claire            10 South Carrol           1:04.93   2 
 19 Onderko, Sarah            10 Poolesville            1:05.79   2 
 20 Habighorst, Emily         11 South Carrol           1:05.80   1 
 21 Vreeland, Anna            12 Century                1:05.95   2 
 22 McIver, Irelyn            10 Winters Mill           1:06.35   1 
 23 Blanchard, Katrina        10 Oakdale                1:06.68   2 
 24 Gagnon, Annabelle         10 South Carrol           1:06.88   1 
 25 Hicken, Katie              9 Oakdale                1:07.55   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:24.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah            9 Liberty                2:23.52A 
  2 Smith, Natalie            10 Middletown             2:24.90A 
  3 Oneda, Hannah             12 Winters Mill           2:25.11  
  4 Pennello, Chelsie         10 Poolesville            2:26.34  
  5 Debinski, Rebecca         10 Century                2:27.54  
  6 Grams, Meggan              9 Williamsport           2:28.46  
  7 Arndt, Brittany           11 Liberty                2:29.27  
  8 Lane, Jessi               10 Oakdale                2:30.61  
  9 Kaczor, Megan             12 Walkersville           2:31.03  
 10 Fagnant, Morgan           11 Century                2:31.18  
 11 Beautz, Claire             9 Poolesville            2:31.43  
 12 Graf, Tina                10 South Carrol           2:31.92  
 13 Mulkerin, Mary            11 Middletown             2:33.07  
 14 Caulfield, Leigh          12 Walkersville           2:33.13  
 15 Tennyson, Kristine        10 South Carrol           2:34.45  
 16 Currie, Erin              10 Oakdale                2:35.62  
 17 Larson, Denise             9 Poolesville            2:36.63  
 18 Frasier, Annie            12 Walkersville           2:38.60  
 19 Fair, Shelby              11 F. S. Key              2:39.79  
 20 Valentine, Kelsey         11 Catoctin               2:39.95  
 21 Ryan, Sydney              11 Oakdale                2:40.58  
 22 Cunningham, Kim           10 Williamsport           2:41.85  
 23 Noffsinger, Annie         10 Middletown             2:43.95  
 24 Pooton, Casey             12 South Carrol           2:44.73  
 25 May-West, Danielle        11 Winters Mill           2:47.02  
 26 Kelly, Rachael             9 Winters Mill           2:48.84  
 27 Janc, Molly                9 Catoctin               2:50.17  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:29.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             12 Winters Mill           5:07.37A 
  2 Pennello, Chelsie         10 Poolesville            5:18.03A 
  3 Rinehart, Sarah            9 Liberty                5:19.50A 
  4 Grams, Meggan              9 Williamsport           5:21.30A 
  5 Beautz, Claire             9 Poolesville            5:24.98A 
  6 Fagnant, Morgan           11 Century                5:26.06A 
  7 Tennyson, Kristine        10 South Carrol           5:26.62A 
  8 Lane, Jessi               10 Oakdale                5:26.71A 
  9 Graf, Tina                10 South Carrol           5:30.39  
 10 Edwards, Katherine        10 Oakdale                5:36.62  
 11 Valentine, Kelsey         11 Catoctin               5:41.08  
 12 Larson, Denise             9 Poolesville            5:42.34  
 13 Kronfli, Dahlia           11 Walkersville           5:42.73  
 14 Lang, Beth                12 Century                5:42.84  
 15 Frasier, Annie            12 Walkersville           5:43.88  
 16 Todd, Katie               12 Century                5:47.70  
 17 Ashley, Erin               9 Walkersville           5:48.64  
 18 Gore, Hannah              10 Winters Mill           5:50.55  
 19 Ryan, Sydney              11 Oakdale                5:50.87  
 20 Kaste, Kathleen           10 Liberty                5:58.00  
 21 Janc, Molly                9 Catoctin               5:58.21  
 22 Cunningham, Kim           10 Williamsport           6:05.37  
 23 Meyers, Kim               12 Winters Mill           6:07.10  
 24 Pooton, Casey             12 South Carrol           6:09.51  
 25 Boward, Victoria          10 Williamsport           6:22.46  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 12:13.43                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             12 Winters Mill          10:47.05A 
  2 Pennello, Chelsie         10 Poolesville           11:41.18A 
  3 Beautz, Claire             9 Poolesville           11:42.37A 
  4 Frasier, Annie            12 Walkersville          12:04.94A 
  5 Todd, Katie               12 Century               12:09.00A 
  6 Larkin, Erin              10 Century               12:11.83A 
  7 Lang, Beth                12 Century               12:14.65  
  8 Hub, Erin                 12 Walkersville          12:14.87  
  9 Edwards, Katherine        10 Oakdale               12:25.05  
 10 Fair, Shelby              11 F. S. Key             12:33.23  
 11 Graf, Tina                10 South Carrol          12:33.77  
 12 Valentine, Kelsey         11 Catoctin              12:41.39  
 13 Sullivan, Casey           12 Liberty               12:41.92  
 14 DiBella, Claire            9 Oakdale               12:45.88  
 15 Gore, Hannah              10 Winters Mill          12:48.78  
 16 Janc, Molly                9 Catoctin              12:48.82  
 17 Ullrich, Bre              10 Oakdale               12:56.75  
 18 Parent, Kaitlin            9 Middletown            12:58.22  
 19 Plum, Emily               12 Walkersville          13:00.14  
 20 Larson, Denise             9 Poolesville           13:00.16  
 21 Stoker, Michelle          10 Liberty               13:25.60  
 22 Hayden, Sarah             10 South Carrol          13:30.29  
 23 Souders, Maura            11 Liberty               13:55.89  
 24 Henry, Alexander          10 Williamsport          15:22.05  
 25 Rodriguez, Yasmine         9 Williamsport          15:38.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale                  15.28Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kelly, Megan              11 Middletown               15.62Q  NWI  2 
  3 Skelly, Alyssa            11 Liberty                  15.85Q  NWI  1 
  4 Stultz, Abby               9 Oakdale                  16.24q  NWI  3 
  5 Dodd, Ashley              10 Walkersville             16.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Fine, Jordan              10 F. S. Key                16.27q  NWI  3 
  7 Mason, Brittani           12 Poolesville              16.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Smith, Erin                9 Middletown               17.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Engram, Kelsey            11 Oakdale                  17.55   NWI  1 
 10 Vienneau, Hanna           12 Century                  17.83   NWI  2 
 11 Brown, Laura              10 F. S. Key                18.04   NWI  3 
 12 Haberman, Tory            11 Century                  18.72   NWI  2 
 13 Gaines, Erin              12 Williamsport             19.02   NWI  2 
 14 Cline, Alexis              9 Williamsport             19.06   NWI  1 
 15 Storm, Katie              11 Walkersville             19.29   NWI  1 
 16 Habighorst, Emily         11 South Carrol             19.47   NWI  3 
 17 Kennedy, Nora              9 Winters Mill             19.83   NWI  3 
 18 Lawrence, Bridget          9 South Carrol             20.04   NWI  2 
 19 Kirby, Courtney            9 Catoctin                 20.40   NWI  2 
 20 Strevig, Brielle          10 Winters Mill             20.46   NWI  2 
 21 Thompson, Kara            10 F. S. Key                20.85   NWI  3 
 22 Wink, Claire              11 Century                  20.97   NWI  1 
 23 Vanfleet, Kara            10 South Carrol             21.00   NWI  3 
 24 Joy, Taylor               10 Catoctin                 22.11   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale                  15.03   NWI 
  2 Kelly, Megan              11 Middletown               15.09   NWI 
  3 Dodd, Ashley              10 Walkersville             15.67   NWI 
  4 Skelly, Alyssa            11 Liberty                  15.78   NWI 
  5 Fine, Jordan              10 F. S. Key                15.82   NWI 
  6 Stultz, Abby               9 Oakdale                  16.20   NWI 
  7 Mason, Brittani           12 Poolesville              16.33   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 48.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Megan              11 Middletown               44.80A  3 
  2 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin                 46.64A  3 
  3 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale                  47.21A  3 
  4 Bidle, Stephanie          11 Middletown               47.78A  3 
  5 Lamb, Morgan              11 Century                  47.94A  3 
  6 Mason, Brittani           12 Poolesville              48.16   3 
  7 Skelly, Alyssa            11 Liberty                  48.45   3 
  8 Stillings, Taylor         12 Liberty                  48.56   3 
  9 Stultz, Abby               9 Oakdale                  48.65   2 
 10 Brown, Laura              10 F. S. Key                48.69   2 
 11 Gaines, Erin              12 Williamsport             50.76   2 
 12 Engram, Kelsey            11 Oakdale                  51.05   2 
 13 Fox, Gabrielle             9 F. S. Key                51.99   2 
 14 Kaste, Kathleen           10 Liberty                  52.29   2 
 15 Habighorst, Emily         11 South Carrol             52.61   1 
 16 Storm, Katie              11 Walkersville             52.74   1 
 17 Demarais, Megan           10 Catoctin                 52.82   2 
 18 Cline, Alexis              9 Williamsport             53.26   1 
 19 Warthen, Amanda           10 F. S. Key                53.84   2 
 20 Haberman, Tory            11 Century                  54.78   1 
 21 Wink, Claire              11 Century                  54.82   1 
 22 Roemer, Michelle          11 South Carrol             56.61   1 
 23 Conaty, Jenna             12 Walkersville             58.42   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.42                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                               50.21A  2 
     1) King, Emma 11                   2) Remsberg, Adell 11             
     3) Wright, Maryah 10               4) Klosterman, Laura 11           
  2 Liberty                                               50.66A  2 
     1) Patrice, Erin 9                 2) Russell, Jamie 12              
     3) Patrice, Kara 9                 4) Arndt, Brittany 11             
  3 Middletown                                            51.90   2 
     1) Warrenfeltz, Brianna 9          2) Elliott, Jessica 12            
     3) Smith, Erin 9                   4) Dzuibla, Nicole 9              
  4 Walkersville                                          51.94   2 
     1) Dodd, Ashley 10                 2) McCluskey, Miranda 12          
     3) Conaty, Jenna 12                4) Gupta, Ellen 10                
  5 South Carroll                                         52.34   2 
     1) Baca, Julia 12                  2) Hahn, Haley 12                 
     3) Rose, Lexi 9                    4) Heishman, Bailey 12            
  6 Century                                               52.50   2 
     1) Lamb, Morgan 11                 2) Janyska, Olivia 11             
     3) Belknap, Allyson 12             4) Guillen, Bethany 9             
  7 Francis Scott Key                                     53.78   2 
     1) Ani, Danika 9                   2) Gamboa, GracielaAna 10         
     3) Pernell, Stephanie 9            4) Davis, Liz 12                  
  8 Catoctin                                              55.38   1 
     1) Maly, Shelby 11                 2) Demarais, Megan 10             
     3) Keegin, Kayla 9                 4) Grim, Whitney 9                
  9 Williamsport                                          56.47   1 
     1) Embly, Miranda 9                2) Holder, Savannah 9             
     3) Ferguson, Cierra 10             4) Oyster, Morgan 9               
 10 Winters Mill                                          58.58   1 
     1) Meyers, Kim 12                  2) Kelly, Rachael 9               
     3) Strevig, Brielle 10             4) McIver, Irelyn 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:48.42                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          1:46.44A  2 
     1) Kelly, Megan 11                 2) Dzuibla, Nicole 9              
     3) Bidle, Stephanie 11             4) Wolfe, Zoe 10                  
  2 Liberty                                             1:46.64A  2 
     1) Ross, Ashley 11                 2) Russell, Jamie 12              
     3) Stillings, Taylor 12            4) Manger, Bre 12                 
  3 Oakdale                                             1:48.93   2 
     1) Wright, Maryah 10               2) McNulty, Jackie 9              
     3) Stultz, Abby 9                  4) King, Emma 11                  
  4 Francis Scott Key                                   1:50.15   2 
     1) Davis, Liz 12                   2) Gamboa, GracielaAna 10         
     3) Fox, Gabrielle 9                4) Fine, Jordan 10                
  5 Century                                             1:50.56   2 
     1) Lamb, Morgan 11                 2) Janyska, Olivia 11             
     3) Belknap, Allyson 12             4) Guillen, Bethany 9             
  6 Walkersville                                        1:50.75   2 
     1) Dodd, Ashley 10                 2) McCluskey, Miranda 12          
     3) Lyles, Tianna 10                4) Gupta, Ellen 10                
  7 Poolesville                                         1:51.46   1 
     1) Basehore, Rebecca 10            2) Murphy, Emily 11               
     3) Onderko, Sarah 10               4) Lyles, Jonique 12              
  8 South Carroll                                       1:53.12   2 
     1) Baca, Julia 12                  2) Hahn, Haley 12                 
     3) Rose, Lexi 9                    4) Heishman, Bailey 12            
  9 Williamsport                                        1:54.45   2 
     1) Holder, Savannah 9              2) Christy, Stacey 11             
     3) Johnson, Lauren 11              4) Kastelein, Alexis 9            
 10 Winters Mill                                        2:01.47   1 
     1) May-West, Danielle 11           2) Strevig, Brielle 10            
     3) Kennedy, Nora 9                 4) McIver, Irelyn 10              
 11 Catoctin                                            2:04.77   1 
     1) Maly, Shelby 11                 2) Metal, Megan 11                
     3) Keegin, Kayla 9                 4) Grim, Whitney 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:13.66                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          4:03.97A  2 
     1) Kelly, Megan 11                 2) Adams, Melanie 9               
     3) Bidle, Stephanie 11             4) Wolfe, Zoe 10                  
  2 Liberty                                             4:04.69A  2 
     1) Ross, Ashley 11                 2) Stillings, Taylor 12           
     3) Manger, Bre 12                  4) Rinehart, Sarah 9              
  3 Williamsport                                        4:10.50A  2 
     1) Kastelein, Alexis 9             2) Grams, Meggan 9                
     3) Johnson, Lauren 11              4) Gaines, Erin 12                
  4 Century                                             4:11.19A  2 
     1) Lamb, Morgan 11                 2) Belknap, Allyson 12            
     3) Olguin, Laurel 12               4) Breon, Jenna 9                 
  5 Francis Scott Key                                   4:14.53   2 
     1) Gamboa, GracielaAna 10          2) Davis, Liz 12                  
     3) Fine, Jordan 10                 4) Brown, Laura 10                
  6 Walkersville                                        4:16.55   1 
     1) McCluskey, Miranda 12           2) Franklin, Keyanna 10           
     3) Hauver, Maryellen 10            4) Gupta, Ellen 10                
  7 Poolesville                                         4:27.26   2 
     1) Basehore, Rebecca 10            2) Molla, Nusrat 11               
     3) Onderko, Sarah 10               4) Murphy, Emily 11               
  8 South Carroll                                       4:28.10   1 
     1) Himmelberg, Angela 9            2) Habighorst, Emily 11           
     3) Gagnon, Annabelle 10            4) Joseph, Claire 10              
  9 Oakdale                                             4:28.25   2 
     1) McNulty, Jackie 9               2) Wright, Maryah 10              
     3) Blanchard, Katrina 10           4) Davis, Maddy 10                
 10 Catoctin                                            4:31.73   1 
     1) Demarais, Megan 10              2) Valentine, Kelsey 11           
     3) Latham, Aislinn 10              4) Myers, Kristen 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:13.23                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          9:52.13A 
     1) Adams, Melanie 9                2) Mulkerin, Mary 11              
     3) Wolfe, Zoe 10                   4) Smith, Natalie 10              
  2 Liberty                                             9:55.30A 
     1) Arndt, Brittany 11              2) Stillings, Taylor 12           
     3) Caruso, Shelby 9                4) Rinehart, Sarah 9              
  3 Century                                            10:05.97A 
     1) Fagnant, Morgan 11              2) Kachik, Emily 10               
     3) Debinski, Rebecca 10            4) Breon, Jenna 9                 
  4 Poolesville                                        10:08.62A 
     1) Larson, Denise 9                2) Murphy, Emily 11               
     3) Beautz, Claire 9                4) Pennello, Chelsie 10           
  5 Walkersville                                       10:09.44A 
     1) Kronfli, Dahlia 11              2) Caulfield, Leigh 12            
     3) Frasier, Annie 12               4) Enix, Charity 9                
  6 Oakdale                                            10:21.13  
     1) Currie, Erin 10                 2) Hammer, Gabi 10                
     3) Edwards, Katherine 10           4) Lane, Jessi 10                 
  7 South Carroll                                      10:25.70  
     1) Pooton, Casey 12                2) Hayden, Sarah 10               
     3) Graf, Tina 10                   4) Tennyson, Kristine 10          
  8 Williamsport                                       10:35.78  
     1) Kastelein, Alexis 9             2) Cunningham, Kim 10             
     3) Boward, Victoria 10             4) Grams, Meggan 9                
  9 Winters Mill                                       11:42.68  
     1) May-West, Danielle 11           2) Meyers, Kim 12                 
     3) Kelly, Rachael 9                4) Copperthite, Karley 9          
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin               5-04.00A     1.62m 
  2 Keller, Michelle          12 Liberty                5-02.00A     1.57m 
  3 Stultz, Abby               9 Oakdale                5-02.00A     1.57m 
  4 Christy, Stacey           11 Williamsport           5-00.00A     1.52m 
  4 Laurel, Isabelle          10 South Carrol           5-00.00A     1.52m 
  6 Sledzik, Rachel            9 Middletown             4-10.00A     1.47m 
  6 Loppatto, Erika           12 Liberty                4-10.00A     1.47m 
  8 Vienneau, Hanna           12 Century                4-10.00A     1.47m 
  9 Rose, Lexi                 9 South Carrol           4-10.00A     1.47m 
 10 Fakult, Megan             12 Middletown             4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Reimnitz, Emily           11 Oakdale                4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Latham, Aislinn           10 Catoctin               4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Brothers, Erin            11 F. S. Key              4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 McRobie, Kaleigh           9 Liberty                4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Metal, Megan              11 Catoctin               4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Lyles, Tianna             10 Walkersville           4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Diorio, Danielle           9 Century                4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Hamsher, Hannah           10 Williamsport                NH            
 -- Casadonte, Laura           9 Walkersville                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Emma                11 Oakdale               11-06.00A     3.50m 
  2 Russell, Jamie            12 Liberty               10-00.00A     3.04m 
  3 Eng, Amanda               12 Liberty                9-06.00A     2.89m 
  4 Atkinson, Betsy           12 Liberty                8-06.00A     2.59m 
  5 Hoffman, Morgan            9 Middletown             8-00.00A     2.43m 
  6 Smith, Erin                9 Middletown             8-00.00A     2.43m 
  7 Diorio, Danielle           9 Century                7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Householder, Lacey        11 Williamsport           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Brohmal, Erin             10 Oakdale                     NH            
 -- Etchison, Ellen           10 Walkersville                NH            
 -- Embly, Miranda             9 Williamsport                NH            
 -- Conaty, Jenna             12 Walkersville                NH            
 -- Elberfeld, Amy             9 Century                     NH            
 -- Wiley, Shannon            11 Century                     NH            
 -- Joy, Taylor               10 Catoctin                    NH            
 -- Fakult, Megan             12 Middletown                  NH            
 -- Poole, Megan              12 Walkersville                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin              17-09.50A  NWI     5.42m 
  2 Klosterman, Laura         11 Oakdale               17-06.25A  NWI     5.34m 
  3 Fine, Jordan              10 F. S. Key             16-07.00A  NWI     5.05m 
  4 Warrenfeltz, Brianna       9 Middletown            16-03.50A  NWI     4.96m 
  5 McNulty, Jackie            9 Oakdale               16-00.25A  NWI     4.88m 
  6 Hahn, Haley               12 South Carrol          15-11.25A  NWI     4.85m 
  7 Dodd, Ashley              10 Walkersville          15-09.25   NWI     4.80m 
  8 Skelly, Alyssa            11 Liberty               15-04.25   NWI     4.67m 
  9 Coates, Sophie            10 Poolesville           15-00.50   NWI     4.58m 
 10 Christy, Stacey           11 Williamsport          14-09.25   NWI     4.50m 
 11 Laurel, Isabelle          10 South Carrol          14-07.75   NWI     4.46m 
 12 Latham, Aislinn           10 Catoctin              14-05.75   NWI     4.41m 
 13 Kiernan, Kendall          12 F. S. Key             14-04.75   NWI     4.38m 
 14 Vienneau, Hanna           12 Century               14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
 15 Franklin, Keyanna         10 Walkersville          13-10.00   NWI     4.21m 
 16 Beck, Hayley               9 Century               13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
 17 Casadonte, Laura           9 Walkersville          13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
 18 Julian, Joy               10 Catoctin              12-11.25   NWI     3.94m 
 19 Wink, Claire              11 Century               12-08.75   NWI     3.87m 
 20 McRobie, Kaleigh           9 Liberty               11-09.75   NWI     3.60m 
 -- McLeod, Kianna            12 F. S. Key                 FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Hannah             12 Catoctin              36-09.00A  NWI    11.20m 
  2 Remsberg, Adell           11 Oakdale               36-04.50A  NWI    11.08m 
  3 McNulty, Jackie            9 Oakdale               34-10.00A  NWI    10.61m 
  4 Keller, Michelle          12 Liberty               34-02.00A  NWI    10.41m 
  5 Smith, Erin                9 Middletown            33-08.50   NWI    10.27m 
  6 Warrenfeltz, Brianna       9 Middletown            33-08.00   NWI    10.26m 
  7 Gaines, Erin              12 Williamsport          32-08.50   NWI     9.96m 
  8 Skelly, Alyssa            11 Liberty               32-01.50   NWI     9.79m 
  9 Kiernan, Kendall          12 F. S. Key             31-05.00   NWI     9.57m 
 10 Latham, Aislinn           10 Catoctin              31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
 11 Laurel, Isabelle          10 South Carrol          30-11.50   NWI     9.43m 
 12 Franklin, Keyanna         10 Walkersville          30-07.00   NWI     9.32m 
 13 Fox, Gabrielle             9 F. S. Key             30-04.00   NWI     9.24m 
 14 Christy, Stacey           11 Williamsport          30-02.00   NWI     9.19m 
 15 Debinski, Rebecca         10 Century               30-00.50   NWI     9.15m 
 16 Cline, Alexis              9 Williamsport          29-04.50   NWI     8.95m 
 17 Brothers, Erin            11 F. S. Key             28-11.00   NWI     8.81m 
 18 Rose, Lexi                 9 South Carrol          28-07.00   NWI     8.71m 
 19 Haas, Samantha            11 Liberty               27-09.50   NWI     8.47m 
 20 Casadonte, Laura           9 Walkersville          26-08.00   NWI     8.12m 
 -- Beck, Hayley               9 Century                   FOUL                 
 -- Reimnitz, Emily           11 Oakdale                   FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keller, Michelle          12 Liberty               36-02.50A    11.03m 
  2 Mounts, Megan             10 Walkersville          34-11.50A    10.65m 
  3 Richardson, Emily         12 Century               34-10.00A    10.61m 
  4 Oyster, Morgan             9 Williamsport          33-08.00A    10.26m 
  5 Ani, Danika                9 F. S. Key             32-01.00      9.77m 
  6 Bussard, Paige             9 Middletown            31-07.50      9.63m 
  7 Brunner, Hannah           10 Middletown            31-01.00      9.47m 
  8 Follmeyer, Brittany       11 F. S. Key             30-08.00      9.34m 
  9 Rich, Jordan              12 Century               30-01.00      9.16m 
 10 Clark, Jamie              11 Century               29-11.50      9.13m 
 11 Biggus, Morgan            11 Walkersville          29-07.25      9.02m 
 12 Ferguson, Chloe            9 Walkersville          28-02.50      8.59m 
 13 Saxton, Elaine            10 Catoctin              26-10.00      8.17m 
 13 Heschl, Anneliese         10 Winters Mill          26-10.00      8.17m 
 15 Lynott, Kaitlin           12 Middletown            26-02.75      7.99m 
 16 Smith, Amber              12 Poolesville           25-03.50      7.70m 
 17 Davis, Julia              10 Winters Mill          25-02.00      7.67m 
 18 Foreman, Stephanie        10 South Carrol          25-00.50      7.63m 
 19 Mills, Lakya               9 Williamsport          24-09.50      7.55m 
 20 Atkinson, Betsy           12 Liberty               23-05.50      7.15m 
 21 Sube, Megan               12 South Carrol          23-03.50      7.09m 
 21 Wheeler, Marissa          11 Oakdale               23-03.50      7.09m 
 23 Julian, Joy               10 Catoctin              22-08.50      6.92m 
 24 Austin, Devona            11 Oakdale               22-01.50      6.74m 
 25 Hamsher, Hannah           10 Williamsport          21-05.00      6.52m 
 26 Walters, Cori             10 Oakdale               20-03.50      6.18m 
 27 Means, Emily              12 Winters Mill          20-01.00      6.12m 
 27 Furbay, Tori              11 F. S. Key             20-01.00      6.12m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 95-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mounts, Megan             10 Walkersville            102-01A    31.11m 
  2 Biggus, Morgan            11 Walkersville             98-00A    29.87m 
  3 Oyster, Morgan             9 Williamsport          95-00.50     28.96m 
  4 Ani, Danika                9 F. S. Key                93-11     28.62m 
  5 Rich, Jordan              12 Century                  93-08     28.54m 
  6 Lynott, Kaitlin           12 Middletown            93-01.50     28.38m 
  7 Bussard, Paige             9 Middletown               93-00     28.34m 
  8 Follmeyer, Brittany       11 F. S. Key             89-06.50     27.29m 
  9 Foreman, Stephanie        10 South Carrol          87-04.50     26.63m 
 10 Smith, Amber              12 Poolesville           84-11.50     25.89m 
 11 Doherty, Erin             10 Middletown            78-10.50     24.04m 
 12 Richardson, Emily         12 Century               76-10.50     23.43m 
 13 Storr, Kaelyn              9 Liberty               73-04.50     22.36m 
 14 Sube, Megan               12 South Carrol          70-01.50     21.37m 
 15 Vienneau, Tori            10 Century               68-00.50     20.73m 
 16 Athey, Amber              12 Walkersville          67-10.50     20.68m 
 17 Austin, Devona            11 Oakdale                  67-05     20.54m 
 18 Saxton, Elaine            10 Catoctin              61-01.50     18.63m 
 19 Heschl, Anneliese         10 Winters Mill          59-00.50     17.99m 
 20 Davis, Julia              10 Winters Mill             59-00     17.98m 
 21 Bailey, Marialison        10 Catoctin                 58-08     17.88m 
 22 Mills, Lakya               9 Williamsport          57-06.50     17.53m 
 23 Means, Emily              12 Winters Mill          56-10.50     17.33m 
 24 Gruber, Katelyn            9 South Carrol          56-05.50     17.20m 
 25 Furbay, Tori              11 F. S. Key             53-09.50     16.39m 
 26 Wheeler, Marissa          11 Oakdale                  42-08     13.00m 
 -- Atkinson, Betsy           12 Liberty                   FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Jerel            12 F. S. Key                11.12Q  NWI  3 
  2 Lawson, Harlan            12 Catoctin                 11.33Q  NWI  4 
  3 Redhi, Brandan            12 F. S. Key                11.58Q  NWI  2 
  4 Linton, Collin            12 Williamsport             11.77Q  NWI  1 
  5 Shimek, Kyle              11 Winters Mill             11.18q  NWI  3 
  6 Starks, Aaron             12 Wheaton                  11.45q  NWI  4 
  7 Lortie, Keegan            11 Century                  11.73q  NWI  4 
  8 Bandy, Ben                12 Walkersville             11.74q  NWI  4 
  9 Barrett, Weston           11 Middletown               11.86   NWI  2 
 10 Keyser, Matt              10 Winters Mill             11.88   NWI  3 
 10 Ashwell, Mike             10 Century                  11.88   NWI  2 
 12 Davis, Tyler              11 Catoctin                 11.89   NWI  1 
 13 Butler, Andre             11 Poolesville              11.97   NWI  1 
 13 Ferguson, Aaron           12 Wheaton                  11.97   NWI  3 
 15 Curtin, Patrick           11 Middletown               12.00   NWI  4 
 16 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       10 Wheaton                  12.01   NWI  3 
 17 Getz, Taylor              11 Winters Mill             12.02   NWI  3 
 18 Jimenez, Henry            12 Century                  12.03   NWI  4 
 19 Ginther, Mike             12 Liberty                  12.15   NWI  2 
 19 Hopkins, Zach             11 Williamsport             12.15   NWI  2 
 21 Atemkeng, Paulin          11 Walkersville             12.22   NWI  1 
 22 Cash, Devin                9 Catoctin                 12.30   NWI  3 
 23 Slater, Dillon            10 South Carrol             12.31   NWI  4 
 24 Tran, Calvin              11 Poolesville              12.32   NWI  2 
 25 Brekosky, Jamie           10 Oakdale                  12.53   NWI  1 
 26 Tarnalicki, Brian         10 Liberty                  12.68   NWI  1 
 27 Yuille, Christopher       10 Oakdale                  12.71   NWI  1 
 28 Scott, Michael            11 Walkersville             12.75   NWI  1 
 29 Slade, TJ                 12 Middletown               14.63   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison, Jerel            12 F. S. Key                11.11   NWI 
  2 Shimek, Kyle              11 Winters Mill             11.29   NWI 
  3 Lawson, Harlan            12 Catoctin                 11.34   NWI 
  4 Redhi, Brandan            12 F. S. Key                11.36   NWI 
  5 Starks, Aaron             12 Wheaton                  11.40   NWI 
  6 Linton, Collin            12 Williamsport             11.53   NWI 
  7 Bandy, Ben                12 Walkersville             11.76   NWI 
  8 Lortie, Keegan            11 Century                  11.83   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Jerel            12 F. S. Key                22.49Q  NWI  4 
  2 Redhi, Brandan            12 F. S. Key                22.89Q  NWI  1 
  3 Johnson, Nick             11 Williamsport             23.13Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lawson, Harlan            12 Catoctin                 23.75Q  NWI  3 
  5 Palmer, Theron            11 Williamsport             23.45q  NWI  1 
  6 Austin, Justin            12 Century                  23.53q  NWI  2 
  7 Doris, Matt               11 Wheaton                  23.76q  NWI  4 
  8 Thompson, Matt            12 Catoctin                 23.89q  NWI  4 
  9 Lortie, Keegan            11 Century                  23.92   NWI  4 
 10 Davis, Tyler              11 Catoctin                 24.03   NWI  1 
 11 Butler, Andre             11 Poolesville              24.12   NWI  3 
 12 McConnell, Ian            10 Oakdale                  24.28   NWI  1 
 13 Linton, Collin            12 Williamsport             24.42   NWI  3 
 14 Blythe, Tyler             10 Oakdale                  24.54   NWI  2 
 15 Tripp, Jacob              12 Century                  24.56   NWI  2 
 16 Ginther, Mike             12 Liberty                  24.78   NWI  1 
 17 Eppard, Nick              10 Poolesville              24.83   NWI  3 
 18 Tellez, James             11 Wheaton                  24.88   NWI  4 
 19 Tarnalicki, Brian         10 Liberty                  24.99   NWI  3 
 20 Sanders, Mike             11 Winters Mill             25.17   NWI  2 
 21 Tran, Calvin              11 Poolesville              25.19   NWI  2 
 22 Cox, Zach                 11 Walkersville             25.38   NWI  3 
 23 Scott, Michael            11 Walkersville             25.51   NWI  2 
 24 Slater, Dillon            10 South Carrol             25.59   NWI  4 
 25 Curtin, Patrick           11 Middletown               25.84   NWI  1 
 26 Benson, Micah              9 Middletown               26.64   NWI  1 
 27 Jeffers, Andrew           10 F. S. Key                27.07   NWI  1 
 28 Kidwell, Alex             12 Walkersville             28.77   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison, Jerel            12 F. S. Key                22.29   NWI 
  2 Austin, Justin            12 Century                  23.09   NWI 
  3 Redhi, Brandan            12 F. S. Key                23.23   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Nick             11 Williamsport             23.24   NWI 
  5 Palmer, Theron            11 Williamsport             23.48   NWI 
  6 Thompson, Matt            12 Catoctin                 23.64   NWI 
  7 Lortie, Keegan            11 Century                  23.87   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggi, Tim                12 Walkersville             51.28   3 
  2 Palmer, Theron            11 Williamsport             51.56   3 
  3 Carroll, Josh             11 Liberty                  51.87   3 
  4 Redhi, Brandan            12 F. S. Key                51.97   3 
  5 Lipsky, Sam               11 Liberty                  52.08   3 
  6 Braithwaite, Diondre      10 Catoctin                 52.61   2 
  7 Hargett, Jacob            11 Middletown               53.49   3 
  8 Wolf, Jason               11 Liberty                  53.51   2 
  8 Herrell, Kevin            10 Oakdale                  53.51   2 
 10 VanDerCruyssen, Patrick    9 Catoctin                 53.60   2 
 11 McConnell, Ian            10 Oakdale                  53.63   2 
 12 Warnert, Rex              12 Walkersville             53.83   2 
 13 Eppard, Nick              10 Poolesville              53.99   2 
 14 Tucker, RJ                10 Catoctin                 54.56   3 
 15 Wiley, John               10 Oakdale                  54.61   2 
 16 Madison, Jerel            12 F. S. Key                54.82   3 
 17 Guar, Gartee              11 Wheaton                  55.34   1 
 18 Tellez, James             11 Wheaton                  55.64   1 
 19 Boyd, Kevin               11 South Carrol             56.35   1 
 20 Shimomura, Josh            9 South Carrol             57.21   1 
 21 Nelson, Adam              12 Middletown               57.51   1 
 22 Lewinski, Avery            9 Winters Mill             58.35   1 
 23 Myers, Nicholas           12 Williamsport           1:03.82   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:02.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warfield, Alex            12 Winters Mill           1:55.73A 
  2 Njerakey, Naimbai         12 Wheaton                1:58.15A 
  3 Hardy, Evan               12 Williamsport           1:58.65A 
  4 Stone, Jeff               12 Catoctin               1:58.90A 
  5 Berryman, Scott           11 Walkersville           1:59.05A 
  6 Weisgerber, Will          12 Winters Mill           2:00.80A 
  7 Harbour, Matt             11 Walkersville           2:01.02A 
  8 Onigbinde, Theo           11 Century                2:01.14A 
  9 Clements, Michael         11 Century                2:03.86  
 10 Hawkins, Kyle             11 Liberty                2:04.02  
 11 Hopkins, Zach             12 Winters Mill           2:04.09  
 12 Grams, Cody               11 Williamsport           2:04.22  
 13 Mezeivtch, Mitch          11 Century                2:04.44  
 14 Myers, Jacob              12 Walkersville           2:05.59  
 15 Carter, Nick              11 Middletown             2:05.96  
 16 Sussman, Brett            11 Liberty                2:07.11  
 17 Guar, Gartee              11 Wheaton                2:09.60  
 18 Evans, Sam                12 South Carrol           2:10.13  
 19 Lockwood, Josh            11 South Carrol           2:11.04  
 20 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville            2:11.47  
 21 Beidleman, Tariq          12 Poolesville            2:11.70  
 22 Mwange, Jason              9 F. S. Key              2:12.31  
 23 Keplinger, Austin         11 Williamsport           2:12.87  
 24 Stamets, Dustin           12 Catoctin               2:13.06  
 25 Farnsworth, Trevor        11 Oakdale                2:13.19  
 26 Hindle, Josh               9 Oakdale                2:13.65  
 27 Torres, Diego             11 Poolesville            2:14.20  
 28 Boyd, Kevin               11 South Carrol           2:15.80  
 29 Robertson, Tyler          10 Catoctin               2:16.28  
 30 Shuster, Steven           10 Oakdale                2:16.33  
 31 Quiroga, Richard           9 Wheaton                2:18.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:33.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardy, Evan               12 Williamsport           4:21.96A 
  2 Hopkins, Zach             12 Winters Mill           4:24.00A 
  3 Dorsey, David             10 Catoctin               4:24.70A 
  4 Njerakey, Naimbai         12 Wheaton                4:25.57A 
  5 Mead, John                10 Century                4:27.27A 
  6 Hawkins, Kyle             11 Liberty                4:28.53A 
  7 Berryman, Scott           11 Walkersville           4:29.17A 
  8 Carvalho, Weston          11 Winters Mill           4:29.49A 
  9 Weaverling, Chase         10 Poolesville            4:30.08A 
 10 Myers, Jacob              12 Walkersville           4:33.57A 
 11 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville            4:35.60  
 12 Grams, Cody               11 Williamsport           4:38.79  
 13 Dorsey, Kevin             10 Catoctin               4:40.08  
 14 Morales, Victor           12 Walkersville           4:42.11  
 15 Thomas, Owen               9 Century                4:42.99  
 16 Kelly, Torrey             12 Winters Mill           4:43.88  
 17 Grossnickle, Kenton       12 Middletown             4:44.70  
 18 Rinehart, Greg            12 Liberty                4:48.02  
 19 Buchman, Caleb            11 Williamsport           4:50.46  
 20 Beidleman, Tariq          12 Poolesville            4:50.72  
 21 Zamora, Rafael            11 F. S. Key              4:53.42  
 22 Sussman, Chad              9 Liberty                4:53.49  
 23 Turskey, Joshua           10 Century                4:56.88  
 24 Athey, Matthew            10 Catoctin               4:57.18  
 25 Weller, Brady             11 F. S. Key              4:57.67  
 26 Staley, Jake              10 Oakdale                5:01.18  
 27 Scott, Ryan                9 Wheaton                5:01.49  
 28 Tarzy, Brett               9 Oakdale                5:02.88  
 29 Jiffas, Nick               9 Oakdale                5:04.49  
 30 Dee, Matt                 11 South Carrol           5:05.27  
 31 Basham, Bryan             12 South Carrol           5:06.16  
 32 Rennert, David            10 Wheaton                5:20.83  
 33 Wilson, Evan              10 Middletown             5:22.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:09.60                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hardy, Evan               12 Williamsport           9:33.04A 
  2 Weaverling, Chase         10 Poolesville            9:34.96A 
  3 Hopkins, Zach             12 Winters Mill           9:41.09A 
  4 Njerakey, Naimbai         12 Wheaton                9:42.16A 
  5 Dorsey, David             10 Catoctin               9:42.18A 
  6 Carvalho, Weston          11 Winters Mill           9:43.93A 
  7 Mead, John                10 Century               10:05.99A 
  8 Myers, Jacob              12 Walkersville          10:06.86A 
  9 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville           10:07.06A 
 10 Dorsey, Kevin             10 Catoctin              10:09.60A 
 11 Morales, Victor           12 Walkersville          10:21.26  
 12 Sussman, Chad              9 Liberty               10:25.36  
 13 Grossnickle, Kenton       12 Middletown            10:27.72  
 14 Rinehart, Greg            12 Liberty               10:30.69  
 15 Thomas, Owen               9 Century               10:30.92  
 16 Stamm, Will               10 Poolesville           10:32.54  
 17 Long, Scott               11 Williamsport          10:38.54  
 18 Staley, Jake              10 Oakdale               10:43.78  
 19 Schetrompf, Austin        11 Williamsport          10:52.95  
 20 Milewski, Max             11 Liberty               10:53.36  
 21 Kelly, Torrey             12 Winters Mill          10:55.70  
 22 Martin, Chris             11 Walkersville          10:57.27  
 23 McMahan, Owen             11 Century               11:02.74  
 24 Gascho, Zach               9 Catoctin              11:04.23  
 25 Boddicker, Patrick        10 Oakdale               11:07.12  
 26 Mekkelson, Alex           11 Middletown            11:18.73  
 27 Crouse, Kyle              11 F. S. Key             11:20.96  
 28 Vargas, Jason              9 Wheaton               11:30.80  
 29 Spencer, Ralph            10 Wheaton               11:32.79  
 30 Bell, Eric                10 Oakdale               11:34.24  
 31 Basham, Bryan             12 South Carrol          11:36.09  
 32 Kurtenbach, Chase          9 South Carrol          11:53.04  
 33 Lantz, Joseph             11 F. S. Key             13:05.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Julian             11 Century                  14.81Q  NWI  4 
  2 Rought, George            11 Century                  15.46Q  NWI  2 
  3 Daigle, Justin            11 F. S. Key                15.65Q  NWI  3 
  4 Zeger, Jesse              11 Williamsport             16.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Watson, Joshua            10 Oakdale                  15.82q  NWI  2 
  6 Schwartzbeck, Cody        11 Walkersville             16.21q  NWI  4 
  7 Zeger, Kevin              11 Williamsport             16.23q  NWI  3 
  8 Yard, Chad                11 Walkersville             16.41q  NWI  1 
  9 Zerby, Jacob              12 Middletown               16.53   NWI  4 
 10 Barber, Anthony           10 Oakdale                  16.70   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Sam                11 Walkersville             16.84   NWI  3 
 12 Martinez, Chris           11 Catoctin                 17.18   NWI  2 
 13 Stadinitchii, Vasile      11 Williamsport             17.24   NWI  2 
 13 Nejati, Ali               12 Poolesville              17.24   NWI  4 
 15 Paguirigan, Zach          12 Catoctin                 17.28   NWI  1 
 16 Lawson, Justin            11 F. S. Key                17.54   NWI  3 
 17 Sanders, Hunter           10 Winters Mill             17.87   NWI  4 
 18 Stone, Noah                9 Catoctin                 17.90   NWI  3 
 19 Hall, Connor              10 Poolesville              17.96   NWI  1 
 20 Olden, Eric               12 Century                  18.69   NWI  4 
 21 Bounds, Jason             11 Liberty                  18.71   NWI  3 
 22 Parks, Richard            11 Oakdale                  18.82   NWI  2 
 23 Worthington, Chance       11 Poolesville              18.83   NWI  2 
 24 Ahalt, Willie             10 Middletown               18.89   NWI  2 
 25 Traynor, Jack             10 Winters Mill             19.17   NWI  3 
 26 MacGregor, David          10 Liberty                  19.29   NWI  1 
 27 Mwiseneza, D              10 F. S. Key                19.98   NWI  1 
 28 Sunkel, Cameron           10 Middletown               20.16   NWI  4 
 29 Brooks, Michael           11 Winters Mill             20.38   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             11 Century                  14.52   NWI 
  2 Daigle, Justin            11 F. S. Key                15.07   NWI 
  3 Rought, George            11 Century                  15.27   NWI 
  4 Zeger, Jesse              11 Williamsport             15.73   NWI 
  5 Watson, Joshua            10 Oakdale                  15.84   NWI 
  6 Yard, Chad                11 Walkersville             16.35   NWI 
  7 Zeger, Kevin              11 Williamsport             16.66   NWI 
  8 Schwartzbeck, Cody        11 Walkersville             17.25   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian             11 Century                  38.63A  3 
  2 Zeger, Kevin              11 Williamsport             41.42A  3 
  3 Zeger, Jesse              11 Williamsport             42.00   3 
  4 Lawson, Justin            11 F. S. Key                42.41   2 
  5 Smith, Sam                11 Walkersville             42.43   3 
  6 Wolcott, Noah              9 Century                  42.48   2 
  7 Watson, Joshua            10 Oakdale                  42.95   3 
  8 Schwartzbeck, Cody        11 Walkersville             43.48   3 
  9 Yard, Chad                11 Walkersville             43.88   1 
 10 Parks, Richard            11 Oakdale                  44.25   3 
 11 Olden, Eric               12 Century                  44.29   2 
 12 Stadinitchii, Vasile      11 Williamsport             44.79   2 
 13 Stone, Noah                9 Catoctin                 45.30   2 
 14 Traynor, Jack             10 Winters Mill             45.38   1 
 15 Nejati, Ali               12 Poolesville              45.74   2 
 16 Ahalt, Willie             10 Middletown               45.99   1 
 17 Fowler, Samson            12 F. S. Key                46.31   2 
 18 Sunkel, Cameron           10 Middletown               46.51   2 
 19 Hall, Connor              10 Poolesville              46.63   1 
 20 Carroll, Josh             11 Liberty                  47.56   3 
 21 Kyle, Victor               9 Wheaton                  47.78   1 
 22 Worthington, Chance       11 Poolesville              48.25   1 
 23 Brooks, Michael           11 Winters Mill             48.52   1 
 -- Barber, Anthony           10 Oakdale                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.45                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catoctin                                              44.24A  2 
     1) Davis, Tyler 11                 2) Paguirigan, Zach 12            
     3) Vandiver, Darian 12             4) Lawson, Harlan 12              
  2 Winters Mill                                          44.63   2 
     1) Getz, Taylor 11                 2) Keyser, Matt 10                
     3) Sanders, Mike 11                4) Shimek, Kyle 11                
  3 Walkersville                                          44.89   2 
     1) McLane, Colton 12               2) Bandy, Ben 12                  
     3) Andrade, Kevin 12               4) Maggi, Tim 12                  
  4 Century                                               45.47   2 
     1) Ashwell, Mike 10                2) Tripp, Jacob 12                
     3) Lortie, Keegan 11               4) Jimenez, Henry 12              
  5 Williamsport                                          45.71   2 
     1) Hopkins, Zach 11                2) Berchock, Nick 11              
     3) Linton, Collin 12               4) Stadinitchii, Vasile 11        
  6 Oakdale                                               46.55   2 
     1) Watson, Joshua 10               2) Heine, Kevin 11                
     3) Brekosky, Jamie 10              4) Blythe, Tyler 10               
  7 Middletown                                            46.67   2 
     1) Barrett, Weston 11              2) Hargett, Jacob 11              
     3) Zerby, Jacob 12                 4) Welch, Zach 11                 
  8 Wheaton                                               47.18   1 
     1) Tellez, James 11                2) Starks, Aaron 12               
     3) Ferguson, Aaron 12              4) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 10         
  9 Liberty                                               47.55   1 
     1) Ginther, Mike 12                2) Bounds, Jason 11               
     3) Johnson, John 12                4) Sussman, Chad 9                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:32.39                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        1:32.09A  2 
     1) Getz, Taylor 11                 2) Keyser, Matt 10                
     3) Sanders, Hunter 10              4) Shimek, Kyle 11                
  2 Catoctin                                            1:32.27A  2 
     1) Davis, Tyler 11                 2) Vandiver, Darian 12            
     3) Paguirigan, Zach 12             4) Lawson, Harlan 12              
  3 Francis Scott Key                                   1:32.57   2 
     1) Daigle, Justin 11               2) Redhi, Brandan 12              
     3) Madison, Jerel 12               4) Bayelle, Nobert 11             
  4 Williamsport                                        1:33.08   2 
     1) Hopkins, Zach 11                2) Palmer, Theron 11              
     3) Linton, Collin 12               4) Johnson, Nick 11               
  5 Century                                             1:34.23   2 
     1) Ashwell, Mike 10                2) Tripp, Jacob 12                
     3) Austin, Justin 12               4) Lortie, Keegan 11              
  6 Middletown                                          1:34.44   2 
     1) Barrett, Weston 11              2) Kelsey, Ryan 11                
     3) Hargett, Jacob 11               4) Zerby, Aaron 10                
  7 Liberty                                             1:36.69   1 
     1) Ginther, Mike 12                2) Lipsky, Sam 11                 
     3) Wolf, Jason 11                  4) Tarnalicki, Brian 10           
  8 Wheaton                                             1:37.05   2 
     1) Doris, Matt 11                  2) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 10         
     3) Starks, Aaron 12                4) Ferguson, Aaron 12             
  9 Oakdale                                             1:37.10   1 
     1) McConnell, Ian 10               2) Heine, Kevin 11                
     3) Brekosky, Jamie 10              4) Blythe, Tyler 10               
 10 Walkersville                                        1:37.24   2 
     1) Warnert, Rex 12                 2) Bandy, TJ 9                    
     3) Keefe, Kai 12                   4) Andrade, Kevin 12              
 11 Poolesville                                         1:40.74   1 
     1) Hall, Connor 10                 2) Tran, Calvin 11                
     3) Worthington, Chance 11          4) Nejati, Ali 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                        3:30.73A  2 
     1) Harbour, Matt 11                2) Andrade, Kevin 12              
     3) McLane, Colton 12               4) Maggi, Tim 12                  
  2 Catoctin                                            3:31.46   2 
     1) VanDerCruyssen, Patrick 9       2) Tucker, RJ 10                  
     3) Braithwaite, Diondre 10         4) Stone, Jeff 12                 
  3 Williamsport                                        3:32.99   2 
     1) Johnson, Nick 11                2) Grams, Cody 11                 
     3) Palmer, Theron 11               4) Berchock, Nick 11              
  4 Century                                             3:34.63   2 
     1) Austin, Justin 12               2) Ashwell, Mike 10               
     3) Mezeivtch, Mitch 11             4) Onigbinde, Theo 11             
  5 Liberty                                             3:36.69   2 
     1) Rinehart, Greg 12               2) Wolf, Jason 11                 
     3) Hawkins, Kyle 11                4) Lipsky, Sam 11                 
  6 Winters Mill                                        3:38.05   1 
     1) Sanders, Hunter 10              2) Keyser, Matt 10                
     3) Sanders, Mike 11                4) Warfield, Alex 12              
  7 Oakdale                                             3:38.31   2 
     1) McConnell, Ian 10               2) Farnsworth, Trevor 11          
     3) Wiley, John 10                  4) Herrell, Kevin 10              
  8 Francis Scott Key                                   3:40.93   2 
     1) Lawson, Justin 11               2) Fowler, Samson 12              
     3) Luetje, Cooper 11               4) Zamora, Rafael 11              
  9 Middletown                                          3:41.87   2 
     1) Barrett, Weston 11              2) Folio, Brandon 10              
     3) Kelsey, Ryan 11                 4) Hargett, Jacob 11              
 10 Poolesville                                         3:45.24   1 
     1) Psaltakis, Jordan 12            2) Beidleman, Tariq 12            
     3) Butler, Andre 11                4) Eppard, Nick 10                
 11 South Carroll                                       3:46.64   1 
     1) Shimomura, Josh 9               2) Boyd, Kevin 11                 
     3) McBryde, Ethan 12               4) Evans, Sam 12                  
 12 Wheaton                                             3:48.70   1 
     1) Scott, Ryan 9                   2) Tellez, James 11               
     3) Guar, Gartee 11                 4) Njerakey, Naimbai 12           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:25.73                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        8:10.19A 
     1) Weisgerber, Will 12             2) Cox, Reilly 12                 
     3) Hopkins, Zach 12                4) Warfield, Alex 12              
  2 Century                                             8:15.03A 
     1) Mead, John 10                   2) Clements, Michael 11           
     3) Mezeivtch, Mitch 11             4) Onigbinde, Theo 11             
  3 Liberty                                             8:16.23A 
     1) Hawkins, Kyle 11                2) Carroll, Josh 11               
     3) Sussman, Brett 11               4) Rinehart, Greg 12              
  4 Catoctin                                            8:16.49A 
     1) Dorsey, David 10                2) VanDerCruyssen, Patrick 9      
     3) Dorsey, Kevin 10                4) Stone, Jeff 12                 
  5 Walkersville                                        8:16.63A 
     1) Morales, Victor 12              2) Myers, Jacob 12                
     3) Harbour, Matt 11                4) Berryman, Scott 11             
  6 Williamsport                                        8:21.51A 
     1) Grams, Cody 11                  2) Keplinger, Austin 11           
     3) Buchman, Caleb 11               4) Hardy, Evan 12                 
  7 Middletown                                          8:38.45  
     1) Carter, Nick 11                 2) Folio, Brandon 10              
     3) Grossnickle, Kenton 12          4) Kelsey, Ryan 11                
  8 Oakdale                                             8:44.14  
     1) Farnsworth, Trevor 11           2) Wiley, John 10                 
     3) Hindle, Josh 9                  4) Herrell, Kevin 10              
  9 Poolesville                                         8:47.74  
     1) Torres, Diego 11                2) Beidleman, Tariq 12            
     3) Eppard, Nick 10                 4) Stamm, Will 10                 
 10 Francis Scott Key                                   8:49.43  
     1) Lawson, Justin 11               2) Mwange, Jason 9                
     3) Zamora, Rafael 11               4) Wheeler, Kolton 11             
 11 South Carroll                                       9:00.21  
     1) Lockwood, Josh 11               2) Boyd, Kevin 11                 
     3) Buck, Justin 9                  4) Evans, Sam 12                  
 12 Wheaton                                             9:02.57  
     1) Flores, Saul 12                 2) Quiroga, Richard 9             
     3) Scott, Ryan 9                   4) Guar, Gartee 11                
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gamble, TJ                12 Walkersville           6-01.00A     1.85m 
  2 Simons, Patrick           12 Walkersville           6-01.00A     1.85m 
  3 Stefanick, Jake           11 Century                6-01.00A     1.85m 
  4 Mwiseneza, D              10 F. S. Key              5-11.00A     1.80m 
  5 Stone, Noah                9 Catoctin               5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Daigle, Justin            11 F. S. Key              5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 Welch, Zach               11 Middletown             5-09.00      1.75m 
  8 Collins, Eric             12 Middletown             5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Conahan, Kyle             11 Century                5-09.00      1.75m 
 10 Zeger, Jesse              11 Williamsport           5-09.00      1.75m 
 11 Rought, George            11 Century                5-07.00      1.70m 
 12 Butler, Andre             11 Poolesville            5-05.00      1.65m 
 12 Herrell, Kevin            10 Oakdale                5-05.00      1.65m 
 12 Starego, Tony             11 Liberty                5-05.00      1.65m 
 12 Yard, Chad                11 Walkersville           5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Snyder, Brandon           10 Catoctin                    NH            
 -- Bayelle, Nobert           11 F. S. Key                   NH            
 -- Larochelle, Jacob         10 Catoctin                    NH            
 -- Middlebrook, Adam          9 Oakdale                     NH            
 -- Ahalt, Willie             10 Middletown                  NH            
 -- Shuster, Steven           10 Oakdale                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ginsburg, Zachary         11 Oakdale               13-06.00A     4.11m 
  2 Berchock, Nick            11 Williamsport          13-00.00A     3.96m 
  3 Stearns, Brandon          12 F. S. Key             13-00.00A     3.96m 
  4 Riley, Nick               11 Oakdale               12-08.00A     3.86m 
  5 Reeser, Nate              12 Century               12-02.00A     3.70m 
  6 Kennell, Chandler         10 Century               12-02.00A     3.70m 
  7 Barnes, Jason             10 Walkersville          12-02.00A     3.70m 
  8 Gibbons, Matt             11 Winters Mill          12-02.00A     3.70m 
  8 Pressly, Andrew           11 Middletown            12-02.00A     3.70m 
 10 Neral, Nick                9 Century               11-08.00A     3.55m 
 10 Flores, Brandon           11 Walkersville          11-08.00A     3.55m 
 10 Kontos, Aleko             11 Middletown            11-08.00A     3.55m 
 10 Johnson, Kyle             12 Liberty               11-08.00A     3.55m 
 10 Kline, Brandon            10 Williamsport          11-08.00A     3.55m 
 15 Wise, Kenny               11 Liberty               11-02.00A     3.40m 
 16 Penn, Nick                11 Liberty               10-08.00      3.25m 
 17 Fakult, Luke               9 Middletown            10-02.00      3.09m 
 17 Wheeler, Kolton           11 F. S. Key             10-02.00      3.09m 
 17 Jeffers, Andrew           10 F. S. Key             10-02.00      3.09m 
 20 Bucklew, Matthew          11 South Carrol           9-02.00      2.79m 
 20 Ganley, Stone              9 Catoctin               9-02.00      2.79m 
 22 Lockwood, Josh            11 South Carrol           8-08.00      2.64m 
 22 Pryzbocki, Nick           10 Oakdale                8-08.00      2.64m 
 24 Wood, Collin               9 Catoctin               8-02.00      2.48m 
 24 Alexander, Richard        10 South Carrol           8-02.00      2.48m 
 -- Engle, Josh               11 Walkersville                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian             11 Century               22-01.00A  NWI     6.73m 
  2 Welch, Zach               11 Middletown            21-10.00A  NWI     6.65m 
  3 Johnson, Nick             11 Williamsport          21-10.00A  NWI     6.65m 
  4 Vandiver, Darian          12 Catoctin              20-11.25A  NWI     6.38m 
  5 McBryde, Ethan            12 South Carrol          20-05.00A  NWI     6.22m 
  6 Rought, George            11 Century               20-01.50   NWI     6.13m 
  7 Simons, Patrick           12 Walkersville          19-07.75   NWI     5.98m 
  8 Paguirigan, Zach          12 Catoctin              19-05.75   NWI     5.93m 
  9 Zeger, Kevin              11 Williamsport          19-03.75   NWI     5.88m 
 10 McLane, Colton            12 Walkersville          19-03.25   NWI     5.87m 
 11 Hurd, Chris               11 Catoctin              19-00.50   NWI     5.80m 
 12 Bayelle, Nobert           11 F. S. Key             18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 13 Stearns, Brandon          12 F. S. Key             18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 14 Atemkeng, Paulin          11 Walkersville          17-11.25   NWI     5.46m 
 15 Ferguson, Aaron           12 Wheaton               17-10.25   NWI     5.44m 
 16 Thomas, Jonathan           9 F. S. Key             17-07.75   NWI     5.37m 
 17 Getz, Taylor              11 Winters Mill          17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
 18 Heine, Kevin              11 Oakdale               17-02.75   NWI     5.25m 
 19 Conahan, Kyle             11 Century               17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
 20 Bounds, Jason             11 Liberty               17-02.25   NWI     5.23m 
 21 Alves, Tiago              11 Wheaton               16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 22 Barber, Anthony           10 Oakdale               16-03.00   NWI     4.95m 
 23 Wise, Kenny               11 Liberty               15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
 24 MacGregor, David          10 Liberty               15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
 25 Wilson, Drew              10 South Carrol          15-05.00   NWI     4.69m 
 26 Joy, Matt                  9 Winters Mill          15-04.50   NWI     4.68m 
 27 Sunkel, Cameron           10 Middletown            15-03.50   NWI     4.66m 
 28 Styers, Kyle               9 South Carrol          15-02.25   NWI     4.62m 
 29 Griffin, Eli              10 Middletown            14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
 -- Ginsburg, Zachary         11 Oakdale                   FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
 Advancement: A 41-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian             11 Century               43-02.50A  NWI    13.16m 
  2 Vandiver, Darian          12 Catoctin              43-00.50A  NWI    13.11m 
  3 Welch, Zach               11 Middletown            42-09.50A  NWI    13.04m 
  4 Bayelle, Nobert           11 F. S. Key             42-04.50A  NWI    12.91m 
  5 Rought, George            11 Century               42-01.50A  NWI    12.83m 
  6 Zeger, Kevin              11 Williamsport          41-10.00A  NWI    12.75m 
  7 Daigle, Justin            11 F. S. Key             40-11.00   NWI    12.47m 
  8 Simons, Patrick           12 Walkersville          40-09.50   NWI    12.43m 
  9 Zeger, Jesse              11 Williamsport          40-07.00   NWI    12.36m 
  9 Kennell, Chandler         10 Century               40-07.00   NWI    12.36m 
 11 Shimek, Kyle              11 Winters Mill          39-02.00   NWI    11.93m 
 12 Ginsburg, Zachary         11 Oakdale               36-11.00   NWI    11.25m 
 13 Bounds, Jason             11 Liberty               36-09.50   NWI    11.21m 
 13 Smith, Sam                11 Walkersville          36-09.50   NWI    11.21m 
 15 Gill, Sloan               10 Oakdale               36-05.00   NWI    11.09m 
 16 Weyant, Brian             11 Williamsport          36-04.00   NWI    11.07m 
 17 Hurd, Chris               11 Catoctin              36-02.50   NWI    11.03m 
 18 Cox, Zach                 11 Walkersville          36-00.50   NWI    10.98m 
 19 Gibbons, Matt             11 Winters Mill          35-11.50   NWI    10.96m 
 20 Watson, Moses             10 Oakdale               35-03.50   NWI    10.75m 
 21 Alexander, Richard        10 South Carrol          34-09.00   NWI    10.59m 
 22 Ahalt, Willie             10 Middletown            34-06.00   NWI    10.51m 
 23 Kyle, Victor               9 Wheaton               29-07.00   NWI     9.01m 
 -- Alves, Tiago              11 Wheaton                     ND   NWI           
 -- Fakult, James             10 Middletown                  ND   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Jonathan           9 F. S. Key                 FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 44-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGraw, Michael           11 Oakdale               49-01.00A    14.96m 
  2 Smith, Hank               11 Middletown            46-00.00A    14.02m 
  3 Dennis, Jay               12 Walkersville          45-06.00A    13.86m 
  4 Ringer, Steven            12 Walkersville          44-11.00A    13.69m 
  5 Silverman, Tyler          12 Catoctin              44-04.50     13.52m 
  6 Boggs, Cordell            11 F. S. Key             44-01.25     13.44m 
  7 Holt, Brandon             12 Winters Mill          43-02.00     13.15m 
  8 Burriss, Donovan          11 Oakdale               42-02.50     12.86m 
  9 Blair, Dan                12 Century               42-02.00     12.85m 
 10 Hawkins, Matt             12 Walkersville          40-01.50     12.23m 
 11 DeRoner, Brian            12 Catoctin              39-09.50     12.12m 
 12 Patrick, Ryan             12 South Carrol          39-06.00     12.03m 
 13 Colbert, David            11 F. S. Key             39-01.00     11.91m 
 14 Schnarrs, Eric            11 Middletown            38-10.50     11.84m 
 15 Ferrin, Duncan            10 Century               38-10.00     11.83m 
 15 Cox, Brennan              12 Winters Mill          38-10.00     11.83m 
 17 Friday, Garrett           10 Oakdale               38-01.00     11.60m 
 17 Dell, Parker              12 F. S. Key             38-01.00     11.60m 
 19 Keplinger, Reid           11 Williamsport          37-09.00     11.50m 
 20 Vrzak, Caleb              10 Century               37-04.00     11.37m 
 21 Moyers, Brent             11 Williamsport          36-11.00     11.25m 
 22 Kadir, Malik              12 Williamsport          36-03.50     11.06m 
 23 Higgs, Justin             12 Liberty               35-08.50     10.88m 
 24 Cox, Tyler                 9 Winters Mill          35-04.50     10.78m 
 25 Goins, Dylan              12 Catoctin              34-10.00     10.61m 
 26 Osso, Emilio              10 Liberty               33-08.00     10.26m 
 27 Rufty, Tj                 11 Middletown            33-07.00     10.23m 
 28 Guglielmi, Deivid         12 Wheaton               32-07.00      9.93m 
 29 Bucklew, Matthew          11 South Carrol          30-11.00      9.42m 
 30 Barnes, Al                10 South Carrol          25-06.00      7.77m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 125-01                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silverman, Tyler          12 Catoctin                153-11A    46.91m 
  2 Dennis, Jay               12 Walkersville            141-07A    43.15m 
  3 McGraw, Michael           11 Oakdale                 132-08A    40.43m 
  4 Patrick, Ryan             12 South Carrol            131-04A    40.03m 
  5 Hawkins, Matt             12 Walkersville            128-03A    39.09m 
  6 Blair, Dan                12 Century                 119-05     36.39m 
  7 Burriss, Donovan          11 Oakdale                 119-03     36.34m 
  8 Boggs, Cordell            11 F. S. Key               110-02     33.57m 
  9 Vrzak, Caleb              10 Century                 110-00     33.52m 
 10 Schnarrs, Eric            11 Middletown              108-03     32.99m 
 11 Ferrin, Duncan            10 Century                 107-05     32.74m 
 12 Simonica, Ryan            11 Oakdale                 106-07     32.48m 
 13 Groft, Todd               10 Walkersville            103-05     31.52m 
 14 Moyers, Brent             11 Williamsport            101-04     30.88m 
 15 Cox, Brennan              12 Winters Mill            100-02     30.53m 
 16 Huff, Austin              12 Williamsport             98-04     29.97m 
 17 Leete, Brad               10 Winters Mill             97-10     29.81m 
 18 Kadir, Malik              12 Williamsport             94-00     28.65m 
 19 Higgs, Justin             12 Liberty                  93-10     28.60m 
 20 Osso, Emilio              10 Liberty                  91-09     27.96m 
 21 Holt, Brandon             12 Winters Mill             90-00     27.43m 
 22 Gallager, Michael         12 Middletown               88-06     26.97m 
 23 Smith, Hank               11 Middletown               83-11     25.57m 
 24 Barnes, Al                10 South Carrol             80-10     24.63m 
 -- Kaas, Derrick             10 Catoctin                  FOUL            
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    134.50     2) Middletown                 92.50
    3) Oakdale                     91        4) Walkersville               45   
    5) Catoctin                    39        6) Williamsport               36   
    7) Poolesville                 35        8) Century                    29   
    9) Winters Mill                26       10) Francis Scott Key          24   
   11) South Carroll                6                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     88        2) Williamsport               87   
    3) Catoctin                    75        4) Walkersville               71   
    5) Francis Scott Key           68        6) Winters Mill               63   
    7) Oakdale                     33        8) Middletown                 24   
    9) Wheaton                     18       10) Liberty                    17   
   11) Poolesville                  8       12) South Carroll               6  

  


Return to Top

Email | About