MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Region
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Tuscarora
Frederick, Maryland
2012-05-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 08:35 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/16/2012 to 5/17/2012             
                                3A West Region                                 
                                 Tuscarora HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Linganore                                           9:55.67   10   
  2 Urbana                                             10:01.54    8   
  3 Damascus                                           10:10.01    6   
  4 Albert Einstein                                    10:39.09    4   
  5 Frederick                                          10:49.32    2   
  6 Tuscarora                                          11:19.22    1   
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                11:25.50  
  8 South Hagerstown                                   11:40.27  
  9 Northwood                                          12:00.00  
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              8:04.57   10   
  2 Linganore                                           8:14.93    8   
  3 Albert Einstein                                     8:20.08    6   
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 8:45.56    4   
  5 Rockville                                           8:54.39    2   
  6 Frederick                                           9:16.61    1   
  7 South Hagerstown                                    9:16.62  
  8 Northwood                                           9:31.37  
  9 Seneca Valley                                       9:35.01  
 10 North Hagerstown                                   11:18.13  
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mowoe, Mary               10 Tuscarora                15.16Q  3 
  2 Freeman, Hayley           11 South Hagerstown         15.90Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Shaniel           10 Northwood                16.01Q  2 
  4 Kea, Mallory              12 Northwood                16.73q  1 
  5 Taylor, Brittany          10 Urbana                   16.79q  2 
  6 Amegashie, Anavi          12 Urbana                   17.16q  3 
  7 McKellar, Patrice         12 Tuscarora                17.27q  3 
  8 Hensley, Cearra           10 Frederick                18.12q  1 
  9 Henyon, McKenna           10 Linganore                18.54   2 
 10 Senghore, Awa             11 South Hagerstown         18.61   2 
 11 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville                18.99   1 
 12 Fields, Milan              9 South Hagerstown         19.63   3 
 13 Aviles, Chrissy            9 North Hagerstown         20.66   3 
 14 Kozar, Loren              10 Linganore                20.90   3 
 15 Johnson, Tyatianna         9 Seneca Valley            21.27   2 
 16 Igodan, Ashley            12 Frederick                21.29   2 
 17 Brooks, Juliette           9 Albert Einstein          22.83   1 
 18 Manspeaker, Laura          9 North Hagerstown         23.52   1 
 -- Lachir, Shawana            9 Urbana                      FS   3 
 
Event 303  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mowoe, Mary               10 Tuscarora                15.09   10   
  2 Freeman, Hayley           11 South Hagerstown         15.49    8   
  3 Thomas, Shaniel           10 Northwood                15.83    6   
  4 Kea, Mallory              12 Northwood                16.00    4   
  5 Taylor, Brittany          10 Urbana                   16.83    2   
  6 Hensley, Cearra           10 Frederick                16.95    1   
  7 McKellar, Patrice         12 Tuscarora                17.14  
  8 Amegashie, Anavi          12 Urbana                   17.23  
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora                14.89Q  2 
  2 Walker, Justin            10 Frederick                15.48Q  1 
  3 Roth, Michael             12 Urbana                   16.06q  1 
  4 Jackson, Chris            10 Urbana                   16.28q  2 
  5 MacAuley, Justin          11 Frederick                16.59q  2 
  6 Bessier, Adam              9 Linganore                17.20q  1 
  7 Lapcevich, Stefan         11 Urbana                   17.60q  1 
  8 Wilson, Josh              11 Thomas Johnson           18.16q  2 
  9 Kasik, Camden              9 Albert Einstein          19.23   1 
 10 Andaya, Lorenzo           10 Albert Einstein          19.32   2 
 11 Thrower, Tajamon          10 South Hagerstown         19.42   2 
 12 Salzano, Chris            11 Rockville                19.46   1 
 13 Howard, Neicco            10 Seneca Valley            20.70   1 
 
Event 304  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora                14.79   10   
  2 Walker, Justin            10 Frederick                15.23    8   
  3 Roth, Michael             12 Urbana                   15.74    6   
  4 Jackson, Chris            10 Urbana                   16.11    4   
  5 MacAuley, Justin          11 Frederick                16.62    2   
  6 Bessier, Adam              9 Linganore                16.72    1   
  7 Wilson, Josh              11 Thomas Johnson           17.55  
  8 Lapcevich, Stefan         11 Urbana                   18.91  
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aromolaran, Yeni          12 Thomas Johnson           12.47Q  3 
  2 Clarke, Krystal           11 Tuscarora                12.52Q  2 
  3 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora                12.68Q  4 
  4 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein          12.69Q  1 
  5 Randall, Christine        10 North Hagerstown         12.93q  1 
  6 Coston, Camille           10 Thomas Johnson           13.03q  2 
  7 Francois, Jahan           11 Urbana                   13.10q  3 
  8 Thomas, Chastyn           11 Frederick                13.26q  1 
  9 Lapen, Rhianna             9 Linganore                13.50   3 
  9 Hall, Angel               11 Watkins Mill             13.50   3 
 11 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein          13.52   4 
 12 Marsh, Morgan             12 Thomas Johnson           13.56   4 
 13 Seals, Noelle              9 South Hagerstown         13.60   2 
 14 Steich, Brianna           12 North Hagerstown         13.64   1 
 15 Orr, Sasha                12 Seneca Valley            13.78   3 
 16 Hunter, Jazmin            11 Tuscarora                13.79   1 
 17 Jarrett, Whitney          10 South Hagerstown         13.85   2 
 18 Craig, Juanita            10 Seneca Valley            13.88   1 
 19 Johnson, Jewell           11 Watkins Mill             13.98   4 
 20 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville                14.14   4 
 21 Guzman, Morgan             9 Urbana                   14.17   1 
 22 Brisbane, Marisa          10 Damascus                 14.19   4 
 23 Baisden, Grace             9 Damascus                 14.20   2 
 23 James, Jalien             11 Watkins Mill             14.20   3 
 25 Pugh, Sydney               9 Urbana                   14.23   4 
 26 Caputo, Andrea             9 Damascus                 14.24   1 
 27 Palmer, Mecalia            9 Rockville                14.28   3 
 28 Suever, Jamie             12 Linganore                14.60   2 
 -- McLane, Mariah             9 Seneca Valley               FS   2 
 
Event 305  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aromolaran, Yeni          12 Thomas Johnson           12.17   10   
  2 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora                12.31    8   
  3 Clarke, Krystal           11 Tuscarora                12.47    6   
  4 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein          12.67    4   
  5 Randall, Christine        10 North Hagerstown         12.97    2   
  6 Francois, Jahan           11 Urbana                   13.12    1   
  7 Coston, Camille           10 Thomas Johnson           13.16  
 -- Thomas, Chastyn           11 Frederick                   FS  
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Anthony            12 Tuscarora                11.06Q  4 
  2 Youngnia, Wylliam         12 Watkins Mill             11.20Q  2 
  3 Hebron, Payne             11 Linganore                11.25Q  1 
  4 Riddle, Joe               12 Linganore                11.33Q  3 
  5 Schlosser, Patrick        11 Watkins Mill             11.27q  4 
  6 Conner, Kevin             11 Linganore                11.35q  3 
  7 Ucheomumu, Stephen        11 Albert Einstein          11.37q  1 
  8 Stennis, Caleb            12 Tuscarora                11.39q  2 
  9 Davis, CJ                 12 South Hagerstown         11.44   3 
  9 Watson, Kelvin             9 Tuscarora                11.44   2 
 11 Thomas, Elijah            12 Albert Einstein          11.47   1 
 12 Smith, Isiah              10 South Hagerstown         11.60   2 
 13 Patton, Trevor            11 Damascus                 11.63   4 
 14 Cudjoe, Isaac             12 Seneca Valley            11.69   1 
 15 Morris, Emmanuel           9 South Hagerstown         11.71   3 
 16 Brent, Jesse              11 Rockville                11.86   2 
 16 Chigonera, Blessed        10 Thomas Johnson           11.86   1 
 18 Ladson, Zach              11 Urbana                   11.97   1 
 19 Platt, Korey              10 Seneca Valley            12.11   3 
 20 Nobile, Nick              10 Urbana                   12.16   4 
 21 Katana, Fred              11 Frederick                12.38   2 
 22 Anu, Stalanic              9 Frederick                12.43   4 
 23 Shaw, Andrew              11 Urbana                   12.52   2 
 24 House, Isaac               9 North Hagerstown         12.59   2 
 25 Nicholls, Trey             9 Thomas Johnson           12.64   3 
 25 Burton, Wellington        11 Damascus                 12.64   1 
 27 Wilkerson, Justin         11 Damascus                 12.75   1 
 28 Emeche, Tony               9 Rockville                12.88   3 
 29 Burger, Ian               11 Thomas Johnson           13.00   4 
 30 Nichols, Tyler            10 Frederick                14.64   3 
 
Event 306  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Anthony            12 Tuscarora                10.90   10   
  2 Hebron, Payne             11 Linganore                11.16    8    11.155
  3 Youngnia, Wylliam         12 Watkins Mill             11.16    6    11.159
  4 Riddle, Joe               12 Linganore                11.31    4    11.306
  5 Ucheomumu, Stephen        11 Albert Einstein          11.31    2    11.310
  6 Stennis, Caleb            12 Tuscarora                11.33    1   
  7 Conner, Kevin             11 Linganore                11.36  
  8 Schlosser, Patrick        11 Watkins Mill             11.51  
 
Event 307  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily               10 North Hagerstown       5:23.94   10   
  2 Askine, Sarah             11 Urbana                 5:24.31    8   
  3 Winklbauer, Kelly          9 Urbana                 5:27.10    6   
  4 Simmons, Emily            12 North Hagerstown       5:27.37    4   
  5 Marella, Allison          11 Damascus               5:37.22    2   
  6 Ludwig, Nicole            11 Linganore              5:41.77    1   
  7 Mason, Courtney           12 Damascus               5:42.39  
  8 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora              5:49.03  
  9 Logan, Lauren             10 Albert Einstein        5:53.54  
 10 Freed, Natasha             9 Thomas Johnson         5:54.14  
 11 Hayslett, Alyssa           9 Linganore              5:54.27  
 12 Ford, Mia                  9 Frederick              5:57.95  
 13 Smith, Kyra               11 Urbana                 5:58.54  
 14 Najaka, Karly             12 Damascus               6:12.19  
 15 McAdam, Laurn              9 Thomas Johnson         6:13.31  
 16 Perry, Shadee             11 Watkins Mill           6:13.51  
 17 Molina, Susana            11 Albert Einstein        6:14.37  
 18 Ramsey, Amber             10 Thomas Johnson         6:15.13  
 19 Sigman, Kate               9 Tuscarora              6:20.05  
 20 Ramcharan, Tiffany         9 Tuscarora              6:20.83  
 21 Azadi, Naseem             12 Frederick              6:25.30  
 22 Sands, Nora               11 Albert Einstein        6:25.76  
 23 Coleman, Jolyn            10 Northwood              6:37.94  
 24 Goldman, Laura             9 Northwood              6:46.02  
 25 Holmes, Patricia           9 South Hagerstown       6:46.49  
 26 McDonald, Ayanna           9 South Hagerstown       7:28.23  
 27 Calandrelle, Kelley       10 South Hagerstown       7:32.04  
 -- Hartman, Laura            12 Linganore                   DQ   interference
 
Event 308  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duboyce, Patrick          11 Linganore              4:24.29   10   
  2 Omar, Hassan              12 Thomas Johnson         4:25.36    8   
  3 Christiansen, Daniel      11 Frederick              4:34.03    6   
  4 Hayslett, Austin          12 Urbana                 4:34.10    4   
  5 Strouse, Greyson          10 Urbana                 4:34.24    2   
  6 Freed, Ben                10 Thomas Johnson         4:35.00    1   
  7 Beck, Dan                 10 Linganore              4:35.85  
  8 Trott, Thomas             10 Thomas Johnson         4:36.46  
  9 Carlacci, Thomas          11 Damascus               4:36.74  
 10 Jones, Logan              12 Tuscarora              4:37.33  
 11 Shuman, Troy              10 Urbana                 4:44.90  
 12 Simpson, Nick             11 Albert Einstein        4:46.20  
 13 Lewis, Rory                9 Albert Einstein        4:48.95  
 14 Tondari, Noah             12 Albert Einstein        4:49.04  
 15 Boliek, West              11 Northwood              4:50.08  
 16 Lang, Jordan              10 Rockville              4:52.07  
 17 Sander, Chris             11 Tuscarora              4:53.26  
 18 Hockensmith, Daniel       11 South Hagerstown       4:53.57  
 19 Merrill, Drew             12 South Hagerstown       5:00.80  
 20 Provan, Conrad            11 Tuscarora              5:02.36  
 21 Gacquin, Timmy            11 Frederick              5:05.13  
 22 Desaulniers, Steven       10 Damascus               5:06.16  
 23 Light, Sam                12 Damascus               5:06.17  
 24 Coburn, Chagall            9 South Hagerstown       5:08.64  
 25 Kavanaugh, Mitchell       10 Frederick              5:12.01  
 26 Herrera, Xavier           10 Seneca Valley          5:23.85  
 27 Addrey, Salim              9 Watkins Mill           5:26.80  
 28 Sequeria, Daniel          11 Northwood              5:26.93  
 29 Takemora, Troy             9 Seneca Valley          5:31.10  
 30 Johnson, Trevian          10 North Hagerstown       5:48.46  
 31 Tessitore, Michael         9 Watkins Mill           5:54.75  
 -- Bruning, Braden           12 Linganore                  DNF  
 
Event 309  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           1:43.35   2  10   
  2 South Hagerstown                                    1:43.59   2   8   
  3 Northwood                                           1:44.88   2   6   
  4 Linganore                                           1:46.51   2   4   
  5 North Hagerstown                                    1:47.80   2   2   
  6 Watkins Mill                                        1:49.65   2   1   
  7 Damascus                                            1:49.91   1 
  8 Seneca Valley                                       1:51.05   1 
  9 Frederick                                           1:52.01   2 
 10 Urbana                                              1:52.10   1 
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:54.31   2 
 
Event 310  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        1:28.32   2  10   
  2 South Hagerstown                                    1:29.17   2   8   
  3 Tuscarora                                           1:29.63   2   6   
  4 Linganore                                           1:30.65   2   4   
  5 Albert Einstein                                     1:32.94   2   2   
  6 Seneca Valley                                       1:34.14   1   1   
  7 Urbana                                              1:34.59   2 
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:34.67   1 
  9 Damascus                                            1:34.85   2 
 10 Frederick                                           1:36.19   1 
 11 North Hagerstown                                    1:37.43   2 
 12 Rockville                                           1:38.01   1 
 
Event 311  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarr, Yamundow            12 Northwood                58.66   4  10   
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         11 South Hagerstown         59.41   4   8   
  3 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill             59.64   4   6   
  4 Nicoll, Lily              12 Urbana                 1:00.91   4   4   
  5 Cardwell, Nadia           11 Thomas Johnson         1:01.92   3   2   
  6 Alston, Lakayja           12 Damascus               1:02.86   4   1   
  7 Belcher, Nina             10 Urbana                 1:03.52   3 
  8 Nalepa, MacKenzie         10 Linganore              1:04.48   3 
  9 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein        1:04.61   2 
 10 Thornley, Jenny            9 Damascus               1:04.88   3 
 11 Falade, Anita              9 Seneca Valley          1:05.41   1 
 12 Dagher, Natalie           11 Damascus               1:05.55   3 
 13 Day, Kendra                9 South Hagerstown       1:06.58   2 
 14 Whims, Jasmine             9 Frederick              1:07.19   2 
 15 Gary, Erin                10 Seneca Valley          1:07.83   3 
 16 Dia, Maimouna             10 Tuscarora              1:08.03   2 
 17 Dylus, Greta               9 Frederick              1:08.04   2 
 18 Travis, Alexis            10 Tuscarora              1:08.18   1 
 19 Appleby-Rumon, Brittany   10 North Hagerstown       1:09.46   1 
 20 James, Allegra             9 North Hagerstown       1:09.51   1 
 21 Johnson, Mia              12 Northwood              1:14.39   1 
 22 Finley, Meghan            12 Urbana                 1:17.03   2 
 -- Permenter, Brianna        10 Linganore                   DQ   4  ankle bracelet
 
Event 312  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oyeshile, Saheed          11 Damascus                 50.11   5  10   
  2 Waters, Aaron             12 South Hagerstown         50.96   5   8   
  3 Cadeau, Sterling          12 Watkins Mill             51.30   5   6   
  4 Merrell, Ryan             11 Albert Einstein          51.33   5   4   
  5 Hebron, Payne             11 Linganore                52.92   5   2   
  6 Moquin, Jarred            12 South Hagerstown         53.71   3   1   
  7 Henderson, Ryan           11 Albert Einstein          53.75   5 
  8 Baul, Andrew              12 Thomas Johnson           54.01   4 
  9 Glabach, Shawn            10 Damascus                 54.06   3 
 10 Giaquinta, Tavon          10 Northwood                54.13   2 
 11 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi       12 Seneca Valley            54.55   4 
 12 Ellis, Anthony            11 Rockville                54.57   4 
 13 Burke, Sean               11 Albert Einstein          54.72   3 
 14 Sowell, Marcus            10 Tuscarora                54.76   3 
 15 Veneble, Rahmeik          12 North Hagerstown         54.92   2 
 16 Nobile, Nick              10 Urbana                   55.02   4 
 17 Moore, Ryan               11 Tuscarora                55.43   5 
 18 Langley, Zephania         10 Northwood                55.56   2 
 19 Brewer, Mark              10 Watkins Mill             56.40   3 
 20 Morris, Emmanuel           9 South Hagerstown         56.44   2 
 21 Clopper, Matthew          10 North Hagerstown         56.45   2 
 22 Ramirez, Cesar            10 Rockville                56.84   2 
 23 Phillips, David           10 Thomas Johnson           57.04   3 
 24 Mullings, Tommy            9 Seneca Valley            57.06   1 
 25 Brigman, Spencer           9 Rockville                57.25   2 
 26 Borek, John               10 Tuscarora                57.76   2 
 27 House, Isaac               9 North Hagerstown       1:01.47   3 
 28 Miyanwi, Joseph           10 Frederick              1:02.43   1 
 29 Cook, Derek               12 Frederick              1:03.40   1 
 -- Richardson-Jackson, Zach  10 Seneca Valley               DQ   4  lane violation
 -- Shaw, Andrew              11 Urbana                      DQ   4  lane violation
 
Event 313  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily               10 North Hagerstown      11:50.18   10   
  2 Askine, Sarah             11 Urbana                11:53.94    8   
  3 Marella, Allison          11 Damascus              12:09.17    6   
  4 Winklbauer, Kelly          9 Urbana                12:15.55    4   
  5 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora             12:24.87    2   
  6 Ludwig, Nicole            11 Linganore             12:46.52    1   
  7 Gorman, Brianna           10 Urbana                12:47.93  
  8 Freed, Natasha             9 Thomas Johnson        13:10.87  
  9 Hartman, Laura            12 Linganore             13:16.21  
 10 Ford, Mia                  9 Frederick             13:24.67  
 11 Melluso, Emily            11 Linganore             13:33.95  
 12 Logan, Lauren             10 Albert Einstein       13:35.50  
 13 Martin, Allison           10 North Hagerstown      13:39.84  
 14 Molina, Susana            11 Albert Einstein       14:24.80  
 15 Azadi, Naseem             12 Frederick             14:30.94  
 16 Goldman, Laura             9 Northwood             15:03.60  
 17 Holmes, Patricia           9 South Hagerstown      15:14.85  
 -- Mason, Courtney           12 Damascus                   DNF  
 
Event 314  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omar, Hassan              12 Thomas Johnson         9:32.23   10   
  2 Duboyce, Patrick          11 Linganore              9:32.36    8   
  3 Strouse, Greyson          10 Urbana                 9:52.86    6   
  4 Christiansen, Daniel      11 Frederick              9:55.02    4   
  5 Bruning, Braden           12 Linganore              9:56.72    2   
  6 Jones, Logan              12 Tuscarora             10:12.18    1   
  7 Simpson, Nick             11 Albert Einstein       10:17.44  
  8 Apter, Ross               12 Rockville             10:27.65  
  9 Shuman, Troy              10 Urbana                10:36.08  
 10 Carlacci, Thomas          11 Damascus              10:36.55  
 11 Rasband, Neil             12 Linganore             10:41.49  
 12 Kirk, Billy                9 Rockville             10:55.58  
 13 Karczmarck, Jon           11 Thomas Johnson        10:57.33  
 14 Levine, Louis             10 Thomas Johnson        10:59.16  
 15 Landro, Bryan             11 Urbana                11:18.09  
 16 Merrill, Drew             12 South Hagerstown      11:34.17  
 17 Herrera, Xavier           10 Seneca Valley         11:42.29  
 18 Sintayehu, Natnaiel        9 Albert Einstein       11:46.81  
 19 Light, Sam                12 Damascus              11:53.91  
 20 Hartman, Hunter           10 South Hagerstown      11:56.96  
 21 McCormick, Cade           10 Albert Einstein       12:03.52  
 22 Hyde, Matthew             10 Seneca Valley         12:07.48  
 23 Burkholder-Ward, Brendon   9 North Hagerstown      12:27.54  
 24 Wentling, Matt            11 Seneca Valley         12:48.63  
 
Event 315  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Hayley           11 South Hagerstown         45.55   4  10   
  2 Mowoe, Mary               10 Tuscarora                45.92   4   8   
  3 Thomas, Shaniel           10 Northwood                47.16   4   6   
  4 Kea, Mallory              12 Northwood                47.19   4   4   
  5 Correa, Stephanie         12 Tuscarora                47.44   4   2   
  6 Monroe, Mara               9 Rockville                49.16   3   1   
  7 Brownfield, Breana        12 Thomas Johnson           49.44   4 
  8 Henyon, McKenna           10 Linganore                49.82   4 
  9 Cosby, Katy               10 Frederick                50.77   3 
 10 Hensley, Cearra           10 Frederick                51.39   3 
 11 Delborrello, Mia           9 Damascus                 51.91   2 
 12 McKellar, Patrice         12 Tuscarora                52.07   3 
 13 Emery, Olivia             11 Damascus                 52.41   3 
 14 White, Chanelle           11 Northwood                52.53   3 
 15 Johnson, Tyatianna         9 Seneca Valley            52.60   4 
 16 Caputo, Andrea             9 Damascus                 53.59   1 
 16 Senghore, Awa             11 South Hagerstown         53.59   2 
 18 Brooks, Juliette           9 Albert Einstein          54.24   2 
 19 Ahmadzai, Miena            9 Urbana                   55.21   1 
 20 Fields, Milan              9 South Hagerstown         55.34   2 
 21 Antoneos, Penny           12 Thomas Johnson           55.92   2 
 22 Aviles, Chrissy            9 North Hagerstown         56.60   1 
 23 Kozar, Loren              10 Linganore                58.66   1 
 24 Manspeaker, Laura          9 North Hagerstown       1:03.06   1 
 
Event 316  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Jamal              12 Frederick                39.79   4  10   
  2 Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora                39.83   4   8   
  3 Roth, Michael             12 Urbana                   40.83   4   6   
  4 Wilson, Josh              11 Thomas Johnson           42.58   4   4   
  5 May, Matt                 11 Damascus                 42.60   4   2   
  6 Riley, Akheem             11 Thomas Johnson           42.62   4   1   
  7 Katana, Fred              11 Frederick                44.15   2 
  8 Norris, Kirk              11 Thomas Johnson           44.36   3 
  9 Jackson, Chris            10 Urbana                   44.55   4 
 10 Bloem, Benvan             10 Frederick                44.65   4 
 11 Andaya, Lorenzo           10 Albert Einstein          44.66   3 
 12 Bessier, Adam              9 Linganore                45.64   2 
 13 Morris, Kyle              11 Rockville                46.42   2 
 14 Anthony, Brenton          10 Urbana                   46.52   3 
 15 Carlo, Ruben              10 Rockville                46.64   3 
 16 Kasik, Camden              9 Albert Einstein          46.75   3 
 17 Campbell, Diamond         11 North Hagerstown         47.06   2 
 18 Thrower, Tajamon          10 South Hagerstown         47.13   3 
 19 House, Isaac               9 North Hagerstown         47.20   3 
 20 Vallely, Tanner           12 Seneca Valley            48.04   3 
 21 Colella, Michael          12 Linganore                48.08   2 
 22 Salzano, Chris            11 Rockville                48.11   2 
 23 Howard, Neicco            10 Seneca Valley            48.12   2 
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aromolaran, Yeni          12 Thomas Johnson           25.61Q  1 
  2 Clarke, Krystal           11 Tuscarora                26.19Q  3 
  3 Streeter, Elizsha         11 South Hagerstown         26.30Q  2 
  4 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora                26.53Q  4 
  5 Sarr, Yamundow            12 Northwood                25.66q  1 
  6 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill             27.29q  1 
  7 Thompson, Brie            11 Tuscarora                27.37q  4 
  8 Brady, Kelly              12 Linganore                27.41q  4 
  9 Hunt, Jessica             10 North Hagerstown         27.49   2 
 10 Flemings, Paige            9 South Hagerstown         27.62   3 
 11 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     11 Northwood                28.07   3 
 12 Lapen, Rhianna             9 Linganore                28.15   2 
 13 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein          28.18   2 
 13 Hall, Angel               11 Watkins Mill             28.18   4 
 15 Steich, Brianna           12 North Hagerstown         28.38   2 
 16 Mooney, Shyniqua          12 Seneca Valley            28.65   4 
 17 Johnson, Mia              12 Northwood                28.93   3 
 18 Coston, Camille           10 Thomas Johnson           28.94   1 
 19 Gary, Erin                10 Seneca Valley            29.18   2 
 20 Murdock, Erin             11 Urbana                   29.30   3 
 21 Rice, Courtney            11 Urbana                   29.50   1 
 22 Caputo, Andrea             9 Damascus                 29.52   2 
 23 Suever, Jamie             12 Linganore                30.23   1 
 24 Brisbane, Marisa          10 Damascus                 30.34   1 
 25 Bastian, Rebecca          10 Watkins Mill             30.38   4 
 26 Rodriguez, Kristal        11 Thomas Johnson           31.27   2 
 
Event 317  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aromolaran, Yeni          12 Thomas Johnson           25.10   10   
  2 Clarke, Krystal           11 Tuscarora                25.18    8   
  3 Watkins, Rachel           12 Tuscarora                25.47    6   
  4 Streeter, Elizsha         11 South Hagerstown         25.65    4   
  5 Brady, Kelly              12 Linganore                26.64    2   
  6 Thompson, Brie            11 Tuscarora                27.25    1   
  7 Dakwa, Melanie            10 Watkins Mill             27.39  
 -- Sarr, Yamundow            12 Northwood                  DNF  
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Anthony            12 Tuscarora                22.39Q  2 
  2 Hebron, Payne             11 Linganore                22.52Q  4 
  3 Stennis, Caleb            12 Tuscarora                22.81Q  1 
  4 Oyeshile, Saheed          11 Damascus                 22.84Q  3 
  5 Youngnia, Wylliam         12 Watkins Mill             22.48q  2 
  6 Waters, Aaron             12 South Hagerstown         22.88q  1 
  7 Conner, Kevin             11 Linganore                23.03q  4 
  8 Davis, CJ                 12 South Hagerstown         23.10q  3 
  9 Gee, Jalen                12 Linganore                23.43   1 
 10 Anderson, Marcus          11 Tuscarora                23.85   4 
 11 Bowen, Dallas             11 Thomas Johnson           24.03   4 
 12 Smith, Isiah              10 South Hagerstown         24.04   1 
 13 Cudjoe, Isaac             12 Seneca Valley            24.07   4 
 14 Ofosu-Ameyaw, Kwasi       12 Seneca Valley            24.28   3 
 15 Brent, Jesse              11 Rockville                24.33   2 
 16 Glabach, Shawn            10 Damascus                 24.43   2 
 17 Wright, Derrick           10 Watkins Mill             24.47   4 
 18 Chigonera, Blessed        10 Thomas Johnson           24.49   4 
 19 Ladson, Zach              11 Urbana                   24.56   3 
 20 Baul, Andrew              12 Thomas Johnson           24.60   1 
 21 Platt, Korey              10 Seneca Valley            24.75   1 
 22 Davis, Jake               12 Urbana                   24.80   1 
 23 Shaw, Andrew              11 Urbana                   24.92   3 
 24 Penda, Sone                9 Watkins Mill             24.95   3 
 25 Ellis, Anthony            11 Rockville                25.28   2 
 26 Clark, James              10 North Hagerstown         25.38   2 
 27 Morris, Kyle              11 Rockville                25.87   1 
 28 Wilkerson, Justin         11 Damascus                 26.14   2 
 29 Granados, Xavier          10 Frederick                27.02   3 
 30 Nichols, Tyler            10 Frederick                28.53   3 
 
Event 318  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Anthony            12 Tuscarora                22.09   10   
  2 Youngnia, Wylliam         12 Watkins Mill             22.16    8   
  3 Hebron, Payne             11 Linganore                22.37    6   
  4 Stennis, Caleb            12 Tuscarora                22.48    4   
  5 Oyeshile, Saheed          11 Damascus                 22.66    2   
  6 Waters, Aaron             12 South Hagerstown         22.85    1   
  7 Conner, Kevin             11 Linganore                22.92  
  8 Davis, CJ                 12 South Hagerstown         22.95  
 
Event 319  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Kate              11 Linganore              2:22.82   10   
  2 Askine, Sarah             11 Urbana                 2:25.20    8   
  3 Tregoning, Delaney        11 Linganore              2:25.54    6   
  4 Kowalk, Katherine         10 Thomas Johnson         2:26.00    4   
  5 Stuart, Meg               10 Urbana                 2:28.10    2   
  6 Coleman, Kayla            12 Urbana                 2:28.68    1   
  7 Diaz, Sarah               10 Thomas Johnson         2:30.26  
  8 Tregoning, Bailey          9 Linganore              2:31.93  
  9 Rizkallah, Eyvonnka       11 Albert Einstein        2:35.64  
 10 Ruskin, Halcyon            9 Albert Einstein        2:36.41  
 11 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora              2:37.59  
 12 Dutchess, Paula           11 Damascus               2:38.91  
 13 Appleby-Rumon, Brittany   10 North Hagerstown       2:47.95  
 14 Coleman, Jolyn            10 Northwood              2:49.19  
 15 Bodian, Natalie            9 Albert Einstein        2:50.31  
 16 Jones, Ariana              9 Tuscarora              2:52.70  
 17 Sigman, Kate               9 Tuscarora              2:53.40  
 18 Gill, Autumm               9 South Hagerstown       2:54.07  
 19 Winters, Kelsey            9 South Hagerstown       2:54.42  
 20 Andrews, Maddi            10 South Hagerstown       2:59.03  
 21 Goldman, Laura             9 Northwood              3:10.47  
 -- Faccone, Alexis           10 Damascus                    DQ   broke early
 
Event 320  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Jeffrey             11 Linganore              1:59.51   10   
  2 Withbroe, Ben             11 Albert Einstein        2:00.50    8   
  3 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Urbana                 2:01.25    6   
  4 Cadeau, Sterling          12 Watkins Mill           2:01.42    4   
  5 Duboyce, Patrick          11 Linganore              2:01.86    2   
  6 Ugast, Frederick          12 Urbana                 2:02.49    1   
  7 Gaughan, Ben              11 Damascus               2:05.29  
  8 Spielman, Matthew         12 Linganore              2:05.55  
  9 Trott, Thomas             10 Thomas Johnson         2:06.10  
 10 Villenueve, Eric          12 Urbana                 2:08.25  
 11 Christiansen, Daniel      11 Frederick              2:08.39  
 12 Hockensmith, Daniel       11 South Hagerstown       2:09.11  
 13 Mullings, Tommy            9 Seneca Valley          2:11.51  
 14 Merrill, Drew             12 South Hagerstown       2:11.77  
 15 Foucha, Emmanuel          10 North Hagerstown       2:12.92  
 16 Simpson, Luke             10 Albert Einstein        2:13.84  
 17 Langley, Zephania         10 Northwood              2:14.18  
 18 Lang, Jordan              10 Rockville              2:15.53  
 19 Gacquin, Timmy            11 Frederick              2:15.65  
 20 Kirk, Eddie               12 Rockville              2:16.23  
 21 Strickland, Tristan       10 Frederick              2:20.71  
 22 Desaulniers, Steven       10 Damascus               2:23.70  
 23 Richards, Michael          9 Albert Einstein        2:27.08  
 24 Sowell, Marcus            10 Tuscarora              2:28.50  
 25 Klein, Ellery             11 Tuscarora              2:29.09  
 26 Addrey, Salim              9 Watkins Mill           2:35.38  
 27 Reiter, Phillip            9 North Hagerstown       2:35.41  
 28 Dick, Brion                9 North Hagerstown       2:47.85  
 -- Giaquinta, Tavon          10 Northwood                   DQ   broke early
 
Event 321  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown                                      50.07   2  10   
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                   50.37   2   8   
  3 Linganore                                             50.83   2   6   
  4 Urbana                                                51.25   2   4   
  5 Tuscarora                                             51.48   2   2   
  6 Northwood                                             51.72   1   1   
  7 Seneca Valley                                         52.57   1 
  8 Frederick                                             52.80   2 
  9 Watkins Mill                                          53.56   2 
 10 Damascus                                              54.72   1 
 
Event 322  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore                                             42.76   2  10   
  2 Tuscarora                                             43.76   2   8   
  3 South Hagerstown                                      44.37   2   6   
  4 Damascus                                              44.51   2   4   
  5 Seneca Valley                                         45.57   1   2   
  6 Urbana                                                45.70   1   1   
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                   45.97   1 
  8 Watkins Mill                                          46.03   2 
  9 Rockville                                             46.99   1 
 10 Frederick                                             47.50   2 
 
Event 323  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore                                           4:04.15   2  10   
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 4:09.18   2   8   
  3 Urbana                                              4:12.38   2   6   
  4 Watkins Mill                                        4:13.99   2   4   
  5 Damascus                                            4:14.16   2   2   
  6 Tuscarora                                           4:17.36   2   1   
  7 Seneca Valley                                       4:27.27   2 
  8 South Hagerstown                                    4:29.12   1 
  9 Frederick                                           4:29.86   1 
 10 North Hagerstown                                    4:42.68   1 
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        3:29.19   2  10   
  2 Albert Einstein                                     3:29.23   2   8   
  3 Linganore                                           3:31.69   2   6   
  4 Urbana                                              3:31.75   2   4   
  5 Tuscarora                                           3:33.03   2   2   
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:36.23   1   1   
  7 North Hagerstown                                    3:44.61   1 
  8 Frederick                                           3:48.41   2 
  9 Seneca Valley                                       3:49.31   1 
 10 Rockville                                           3:56.70   1 
 11 Damascus                                            4:01.67   2 
 
Event 325  Girls Long Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Krystal           11 Tuscarora             17-00.00      5.18m  10   
  2 Aromolaran, Yeni          12 Thomas Johnson        16-07.00      5.05m   8   
  3 Coston, Camille           10 Thomas Johnson        16-02.00      4.92m   6   
  4 Francois, Jahan           11 Urbana                16-00.00      4.87m   4   
  5 Johnson, Samantha         11 Linganore             15-11.50      4.86m   2   
  6 Amegashie, Anavi          12 Urbana                15-04.50      4.68m   1   
  7 Peace, Winona              9 Albert Einstein       14-10.00      4.52m 
  8 Jackson, Raven            12 North Hagerstown      14-07.00      4.44m 
  9 Flemings, Paige            9 South Hagerstown      14-06.50      4.43m 
 10 Jean-Phillipe, McKenzie   11 Seneca Valley         14-04.00      4.36m 
 11 Baisden, Grace             9 Damascus              13-08.00      4.16m 
 12 Janss, Laura              11 Damascus              13-07.50      4.15m 
 13 Pugh, Sydney               9 Urbana                13-06.50      4.12m 
 13 Kane, Meghan              10 Thomas Johnson        13-06.50      4.12m 
 15 Myers, Jalisa              9 Frederick             13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 James, Jalien             11 Watkins Mill          12-10.50      3.92m 
 17 White, Chanelle           11 Northwood             12-09.00      3.88m 
 17 Nalepa, MacKenzie         10 Linganore             12-09.00      3.88m 
 19 Johnson, Tyatianna         9 Seneca Valley         12-03.50      3.74m 
 20 Trowell, Eden             10 Northwood             11-08.50      3.56m 
 21 Hall, Angel               11 Watkins Mill          11-07.00      3.53m 
 -- Senghore, Awa             11 South Hagerstown          FOUL            
 
Event 326  Boys Long Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Terrence        12 Thomas Johnson        23-06.00      7.16m  10   
  2 Hears, Dontay             11 Watkins Mill          21-00.00      6.40m   8   
  3 Moore, Ryan               11 Tuscarora             20-04.00      6.19m   6   
  4 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill          20-01.00      6.12m   4   
  5 Walker, Justin            10 Frederick             19-11.00      6.07m   2   
  6 Luthers, Chris            11 Thomas Johnson        19-10.00      6.04m   1   
  7 Reid, Steven              10 Tuscarora             18-10.00      5.74m 
  7 James, Tommy              12 Linganore             18-10.00      5.74m 
  7 Wilson, Josh              11 Thomas Johnson        18-10.00      5.74m 
 10 Joaquin, Ephraim          11 Seneca Valley         18-00.00      5.48m 
 10 May, Matt                 11 Damascus              18-00.00      5.48m 
 12 Thrower, Tajamon          10 South Hagerstown      17-10.50      5.44m 
 13 Christian, Jalen           9 Damascus              17-09.00      5.41m 
 14 Platt, Kris               10 Seneca Valley         17-02.00      5.23m 
 15 Hess, Shawn               11 Tuscarora             17-01.00      5.20m 
 16 Burton, Wellington        11 Damascus              16-06.00      5.02m 
 17 Nichols, Tyler            10 Frederick             16-04.00      4.97m 
 18 Clark, James              10 North Hagerstown      16-01.00      4.90m 
 19 Velaquez, Fernando        10 Frederick             13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Event 327  Girls Triple Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Raven            12 North Hagerstown      37-09.75     11.52m  10   
  2 Francois, Jahan           11 Urbana                36-01.50     11.01m   8   
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein       35-04.50     10.78m   6   
  4 Johnson, Samantha         11 Linganore             35-03.00     10.74m   4   
  5 Amegashie, Anavi          12 Urbana                33-10.50     10.32m   2   
  6 Jean-Phillipe, McKenzie   11 Seneca Valley         32-05.50      9.89m   1   
  7 Nalepa, MacKenzie         10 Linganore             32-05.00      9.88m 
  8 Wilson, Julia             11 Thomas Johnson        31-11.25      9.73m 
  9 Janss, Laura              11 Damascus              31-10.00      9.70m 
 10 Cosby, Katy               10 Frederick             31-07.00      9.62m 
 11 Kalisz, Justine           12 Urbana                31-03.50      9.53m 
 12 Senghore, Awa             11 South Hagerstown      31-03.25      9.53m 
 13 Kane, Meghan              10 Thomas Johnson        31-01.00      9.47m 
 14 Thomas, Chastyn           11 Frederick             30-07.75      9.34m 
 15 Caputo, Andrea             9 Damascus              29-08.75      9.06m 
 16 Hammond, Jenna            10 South Hagerstown      29-07.50      9.02m 
 16 Johnson, Tyatianna         9 Seneca Valley         29-07.50      9.02m 
 18 White, Chanelle           11 Northwood             29-03.75      8.93m 
 19 Cardwell, Nadia           11 Thomas Johnson        29-03.50      8.92m 
 20 Travis, Alexis            10 Tuscarora             28-06.50      8.69m 
 21 Seals, Noelle              9 South Hagerstown      28-06.00      8.68m 
 22 Trowell, Eden             10 Northwood             27-09.00      8.45m 
 
Event 328  Boys Triple Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hears, Dontay             11 Watkins Mill          42-06.50     12.96m  10   
  2 Stafford, Terrence        12 Thomas Johnson        42-00.00     12.80m   8   
  3 Wheeler, Demetrius        12 Frederick             39-08.75     12.10m   6   
  4 Bowen, Dallas             11 Thomas Johnson        39-05.25     12.02m   4   
  5 Moore, Ryan               11 Tuscarora             38-10.00     11.83m   2   
  6 Luthers, Chris            11 Thomas Johnson        38-07.00     11.76m   1   
  7 Jackson, Chris            10 Urbana                37-11.00     11.55m 
  8 Littlejohn, Quinton       11 Watkins Mill          37-07.50     11.46m 
  9 Joaquin, Ephraim          11 Seneca Valley         37-06.00     11.43m 
 10 Wilkerson, Justin         11 Damascus              36-05.50     11.11m 
 11 Thrower, Tajamon          10 South Hagerstown      36-04.00     11.07m 
 12 Campbell, Diamond         11 North Hagerstown      35-08.00     10.87m 
 13 Platt, Kris               10 Seneca Valley         35-06.00     10.82m 
 14 May, Matt                 11 Damascus              35-04.75     10.78m 
 15 Reid, Steven              10 Tuscarora             35-01.50     10.70m 
 16 James, Tommy              12 Linganore             33-10.25     10.31m 
 17 Granados, Xavier          10 Frederick             33-06.50     10.22m 
 17 Gbolie, Colin             12 Seneca Valley         33-06.50     10.22m 
 19 Anderson, Will            10 Rockville             32-11.50     10.04m 
 
Event 329  Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           11 Thomas Johnson        37-10.50     11.54m  10   
  2 Evans-Anfom, Leone        12 Thomas Johnson        36-03.75     11.06m   8   
  3 Owusu-Maines, Virginia    12 Seneca Valley         35-11.50     10.96m   6   
  4 Anderson, Charlotte       12 North Hagerstown      33-05.75     10.20m   4   
  5 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein       33-04.00     10.16m   2   
  6 Yuille, Crystal           10 Urbana                31-02.00      9.49m   1   
  7 Gerald, Alexis            11 Tuscarora             30-02.00      9.19m 
  8 Purtee, Mariah            10 Linganore             28-04.75      8.65m 
  9 Martinez, Raquel          12 Thomas Johnson        28-01.25      8.56m 
 10 Johnson, Shahirah         12 Damascus              27-11.00      8.50m 
 11 Branham, Diane            11 South Hagerstown      26-09.75      8.17m 
 12 Hargrave, Breana          11 Frederick             26-05.25      8.05m 
 13 Correa, Stephanie         12 Tuscarora             26-03.50      8.01m 
 14 Pickens, Maya             11 Tuscarora             25-05.25      7.75m 
 15 Miller, Damara            12 Linganore             25-00.00      7.62m 
 16 Masser, Bryhanna           9 South Hagerstown      24-01.25      7.34m 
 17 Finstad, Emilie           11 North Hagerstown      22-05.25      6.83m 
 18 Johnson, Taahirah         12 Damascus              22-04.00      6.80m 
 19 Besch, Erin               10 Urbana                21-05.50      6.54m 
 20 Ionni, Arianna             9 Urbana                20-05.00      6.22m 
 21 Brown, Naomi               9 Frederick             19-09.25      6.02m 
 22 Walsleben, Kersten        11 Damascus              19-07.75      5.98m 
 23 Dulay, Evette              9 Frederick             17-09.50      5.42m 
 
Event 330  Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davey, Avon               12 Thomas Johnson        51-05.50     15.68m  10   
  2 Kass, Joe                 11 Thomas Johnson        48-07.75     14.82m   8   
  3 Molinari, Rene            12 Albert Einstein       47-00.50     14.33m   6   
  4 Dodson, Ben               11 Linganore             46-04.50     14.13m   4   
  5 Sipe, Colin               10 Urbana                45-08.50     13.93m   2   
  6 Heavner, Connor           11 Urbana                44-08.50     13.62m   1   
  7 Emerson, Billy             9 Watkins Mill          41-10.00     12.75m 
  8 Volz, Andrew              11 South Hagerstown      41-09.50     12.73m 
  9 Vallely, Tanner           12 Seneca Valley         41-09.00     12.72m 
 10 Slater, Edward            10 Thomas Johnson        41-05.50     12.63m 
 11 Schiller, Andrew          11 Linganore             41-03.00     12.57m 
 12 Quigley, Adam             12 Seneca Valley         40-11.75     12.49m 
 13 King, Trey                11 North Hagerstown      39-07.00     12.06m 
 14 Bratt, Karsten            11 Watkins Mill          38-10.50     11.84m 
 15 Gorham, Ian               11 Linganore             37-05.50     11.41m 
 16 Cubias, Cesar             11 Rockville             37-05.00     11.40m 
 17 Lee, Darrien              11 Tuscarora             37-02.00     11.32m 
 18 Weaver, Zach              11 Urbana                35-07.50     10.85m 
 19 Bell, Anthony             11 Seneca Valley         34-04.50     10.47m 
 20 Dorsey, Rahiem            11 Watkins Mill          34-01.25     10.39m 
 21 Salzano, Chris            11 Rockville             33-11.25     10.34m 
 22 Kutkat, Drake             10 Northwood             33-09.50     10.29m 
 23 Smith, Jordan             11 Tuscarora             33-07.50     10.24m 
 24 Sebright, Matthew         11 South Hagerstown      33-01.50     10.09m 
 25 Johnson, Khalil           10 North Hagerstown      32-08.75      9.97m 
 26 Molina, Roberto           11 Albert Einstein       31-10.50      9.71m 
 27 Smith, Romal              10 Northwood             31-08.75      9.67m 
 28 Phillips, Josh            12 Frederick             31-07.50      9.63m 
 29 Guinyard, Juwan           10 Northwood             31-03.50      9.53m 
 30 Belcher, Michael           9 Tuscarora             29-06.00      8.99m 
 31 Lachemann, Connor         11 North Hagerstown      29-05.25      8.97m 
 -- Betts, Nate               12 Damascus                    DQ             illegal undergarment
 
Event 331  Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           11 Thomas Johnson          144-01     43.91m  10   
  2 Owusu-Maines, Virginia    12 Seneca Valley           118-07     36.14m   8   
  3 Ucheomumu, Anna           12 Albert Einstein         110-10     33.78m   6   
  4 Yuille, Crystal           10 Urbana                  106-03     32.38m   4   
  5 Evans-Anfom, Leone        12 Thomas Johnson          105-06     32.15m   2   
  6 Purtee, Mariah            10 Linganore                92-06     28.19m   1   
  7 Stetsyuk, Karina          11 Thomas Johnson           87-06     26.67m 
  8 Anderson, Charlotte       12 North Hagerstown         82-03     25.06m 
  9 Johnson, Shahirah         12 Damascus                 79-01     24.10m 
 10 Hargrave, Breana          11 Frederick                76-05     23.29m 
 11 Smith, Emily              12 North Hagerstown         71-03     21.71m 
 12 Bosco, Samantha           11 South Hagerstown         70-03     21.41m 
 13 Gerald, Alexis            11 Tuscarora                69-09     21.25m 
 14 Garcia, Zoe               11 North Hagerstown         69-03     21.10m 
 15 Masser, Bryhanna           9 South Hagerstown         69-00     21.03m 
 16 Besch, Erin               10 Urbana                   68-07     20.90m 
 17 Hymes, Danielle           11 Tuscarora                67-02     20.47m 
 18 Hageman, Cassidy           9 Urbana                   59-06     18.13m 
 19 Miller, Damara            12 Linganore                53-02     16.20m 
 20 Harper, Shaquavia         11 Tuscarora                51-03     15.62m 
 21 Walsleben, Kersten        11 Damascus                 49-09     15.16m 
 22 Brown, Naomi               9 Frederick                49-02     14.98m 
 23 Branham, Diane            11 South Hagerstown         48-11     14.90m 
 24 Dulay, Evette              9 Frederick                46-03     14.09m 
 25 Johnson, Taahirah         12 Damascus                 40-11     12.47m 
 
Event 332  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        11 Watkins Mill            150-02     45.77m  10   
  2 Kass, Joe                 11 Thomas Johnson          149-06     45.56m   8   
  3 Betts, Nate               12 Damascus                144-02     43.94m   6   
  4 Davey, Avon               12 Thomas Johnson          138-06     42.21m   4   
  5 Molinari, Rene            12 Albert Einstein         136-01     41.47m   2   
  6 Lee, Darrien              11 Tuscarora               131-02     39.97m   1   
  7 Sipe, Colin               10 Urbana                  130-07     39.80m 
  8 Heavner, Connor           11 Urbana                  114-11     35.02m 
  9 Emerson, Billy             9 Watkins Mill            114-04     34.84m 
 10 King, Trey                11 North Hagerstown        113-08     34.64m 
 11 Mercer, Aaron             11 Thomas Johnson          112-10     34.39m 
 12 Vallely, Tanner           12 Seneca Valley           109-02     33.27m 
 13 Bucher, Jordan            12 South Hagerstown        107-00     32.61m 
 14 Molina, Roberto           11 Albert Einstein         106-03     32.38m 
 15 Anderson, Trevor          12 North Hagerstown        105-02     32.05m 
 16 Homce, David              12 Linganore               104-06     31.85m 
 17 Volz, Andrew              11 South Hagerstown        103-01     31.41m 
 18 Bell, Anthony             11 Seneca Valley           102-04     31.19m 
 19 Velasco, Bryan            10 Albert Einstein         102-02     31.14m 
 20 Quigley, Adam             12 Seneca Valley           102-01     31.11m 
 21 Schiller, Andrew          11 Linganore               101-02     30.83m 
 22 Cubias, Cesar             11 Rockville                96-11     29.54m 
 23 Arivalaham, Aetagan       12 North Hagerstown         96-06     29.41m 
 24 Weaver, Zach              11 Urbana                   96-03     29.33m 
 25 Salzano, Chris            11 Rockville                96-01     29.28m 
 26 Berrigan, Jack            10 Rockville                95-01     28.98m 
 27 Gorham, Ian               11 Linganore                92-04     28.14m 
 28 Smith, Jordan             11 Tuscarora                87-07     26.69m 
 29 Sebright, Matthew         11 South Hagerstown         81-10     24.94m 
 30 Kutkat, Drake             10 Northwood                72-01     21.97m 
 31 Graham, DeAngelo          10 Northwood                64-08     19.71m 
 32 Belcher, Michael           9 Tuscarora                64-04     19.60m 
 33 Baxter, Kevon             10 Northwood                64-02     19.55m 
 
Event 333  Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brownfield, Breana        12 Thomas Johnson         5-03.00      1.60m  10   
  2 Janss, Laura              11 Damascus               5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Pianta, Alexa             10 Thomas Johnson         4-11.00      1.49m   6   
  4 Baumgarten, Nora          11 Urbana                 4-11.00      1.49m   4   
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        11 Linganore              4-11.00      1.49m   2   
  6 Wilson, Julia             11 Thomas Johnson         4-09.00      1.44m   0.50
  6 Tregoning, Bailey          9 Linganore              4-09.00      1.44m   0.50
  8 Jarrett, Whitney          10 South Hagerstown       4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Kamakaris, Kayla          12 Frederick              4-07.00      1.39m 
 10 Semuskie, Kathryn         11 Damascus               4-05.00      1.34m 
 11 Thornley, Jenny            9 Damascus               4-03.00      1.29m 
 11 Seals, Noelle              9 South Hagerstown       4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Randall, Christine        10 North Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Hammond, Jenna            10 South Hagerstown            NH            
 
Event 334  Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coiner, Julian            12 Linganore              6-07.00      2.00m  10   
  2 Stafford, Terrence        12 Thomas Johnson         6-01.00      1.85m   8   
  3 Mussie, Nobel             10 Albert Einstein        5-09.00      1.75m   6   
  4 May, Matt                 11 Damascus               5-07.00      1.70m   4   
  5 Veneble, Rahmeik          12 North Hagerstown       5-07.00      1.70m   2   
  6 Aviles, Dexter            12 North Hagerstown       5-05.00      1.65m   0.50
  6 Foster, Marcus            11 Tuscarora              5-05.00      1.65m   0.50
  8 Hemby, Trevor             10 Thomas Johnson         5-05.00      1.65m 
  9 Gbolie, Colin             12 Seneca Valley          5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Luthers, Chris            11 Thomas Johnson              NH            
 -- Clopper, Matthew          10 North Hagerstown            NH            
 
Event 335  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Justine           12 Urbana                 9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Johnson, Tess             11 Linganore              8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Smith, Emily              12 North Hagerstown       8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Kozar, Loren              10 Linganore              8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Taylor, Brittany          10 Urbana                 8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Kane, Meghan              10 Thomas Johnson         7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Martin, Allison           10 North Hagerstown       7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Tom, Heather               9 Urbana                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Delborrello, Mia           9 Damascus                    NH            
 
Event 336  Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Sam              11 Thomas Johnson        14-01.00      4.29m  10   
  2 Donitzen, Greg            10 Thomas Johnson        12-08.00      3.86m   8   
  3 Sawitzke, Sean             9 Thomas Johnson        10-08.00      3.25m   5   
  3 Carroll, Robert           11 Damascus              10-08.00      3.25m   5   
  5 White, Jason              11 North Hagerstown      10-08.00      3.25m   1.50
  5 Diaz, Christian           10 Urbana                10-08.00      3.25m   1.50
  7 Murphy, Jacob             11 Linganore             10-08.00      3.25m 
  8 Hand, Bryan               11 Linganore             10-02.00      3.09m 
  9 Johnson, Kyle              9 Linganore              9-08.00      2.94m 
 10 Bloem, Benvan             10 Frederick              9-02.00      2.79m 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        103.50     2) Urbana                     98   
    3) Tuscarora                   75        4) Linganore                  71.50
    5) South Hagerstown            48        5) North Hagerstown           48   
    7) Northwood                   37        8) Damascus                   25   
    9) Albert Einstein             22       10) Seneca Valley              15   
   11) Watkins Mill                11       12) Frederick                   3   
   13) Rockville                    1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        114        2) Linganore                  95   
    3) Watkins Mill                76        4) Tuscarora                  69.50
    5) Urbana                      54.50     6) Albert Einstein            44   
    7) Frederick                   39        8) Damascus                   33   
    9) South Hagerstown            24       10) North Hagerstown            4   
   11) Seneca Valley                3       12) Rockville                   2   



Return to Top

Email | About