MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Region
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-05-16

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 04:02 PM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/16/2012 to 5/17/2012                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                Walt Whitman HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Renee               12 Walter Johnson           12.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                12.67Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg             12.71Q  NWI  1 
  4 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                12.72Q  NWI  4 
  5 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                 12.83Q  NWI  5 
  6 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman             12.89q  NWI  2 
  7 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil         12.96q  NWI  5 
  8 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         10 Kennedy                  13.07q  NWI  4 
  9 Dean, Aliyah              12 Kennedy                  13.10   NWI  5 
  9 Grey, Naree                9 R. Montgomery            13.10   NWI  3 
 11 Hackett, Taylar           11 Gaithersburg             13.12   NWI  2 
 11 Christopher, Ashley       11 R. Montgomery            13.12   NWI  1 
 13 Haggery, Caroline         12 Walter Johnson           13.19   NWI  1 
 14 Konecke, Jessica          12 Quince Orchard           13.31   NWI  1 
 15 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Wootton                  13.37   NWI  1 
 16 Grey, Sephora              9 R. Montgomery            13.46   NWI  5 
 17 Adukpo, Genevive          10 Quince Orchard           13.53   NWI  5 
 18 Hook, Aracely             11 Quince Orchard           13.54   NWI  4 
 18 Barclay, Cherrah          10 Montgomery Blair         13.54   NWI  3 
 20 Ekpo, Iniobong             9 Kennedy                  13.55   NWI  3 
 21 Stickler, Morgan          12 Clarksburg               13.61   NWI  2 
 22 Byles, Hallie             10 Wootton                  13.64   NWI  4 
 23 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman             13.71   NWI  4 
 24 Monterio, Erica           10 Wootton                  13.80   NWI  2 
 25 Muse, Jordyn              10 Northwest                13.82   NWI  2 
 26 Atabong, Martina           9 Montgomery Blair         13.90   NWI  5 
 27 Campbell, Maya            11 Walter Johnson           13.96   NWI  3 
 28 Nash, Shayna              11 Bethesda-CC              13.99   NWI  5 
 29 Liu, Evangeline           10 Winston Churchil         14.01   NWI  3 
 30 Wu, Isabella              09 Winston Churchil         14.14   NWI  2 
 30 Spies, Isabelle           10 Walt Whitman             14.14   NWI  1 
 32 Howard, Daysia            10 Clarksburg               14.21   NWI  1 
 33 Bennet, Talyiah            9 Montgomery Blair         14.28   NWI  4 
 34 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-CC              14.53   NWI  1 
 35 Nwakibu, Solidad           9 Gaithersburg             14.71   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                12.31   NWI 
  2 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                 12.41   NWI 
  3 Hart, Renee               12 Walter Johnson           12.60   NWI 
  4 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                12.63   NWI 
  5 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg             12.70   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil         12.91   NWI 
  7 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         10 Kennedy                  13.04   NWI 
  8 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman             13.09   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                25.42Q  NWI  3 
  2 Hart, Renee               12 Walter Johnson           25.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Olawuni, Deborah          10 Montgomery Blair         25.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                25.96Q  NWI  4 
  5 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                 26.28Q  NWI  5 
  6 Adams, Dasia              11 R. Montgomery            26.12q  NWI  2 
  7 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil         26.31q  NWI  3 
  8 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg             26.39q  NWI  1 
  9 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman             26.43   NWI  4 
 10 Lake, Katerina             9 Northwest                27.14   NWI  5 
 11 Obrien, Jessica           12 Clarksburg               27.26   NWI  4 
 12 Juarez, Anicia            10 Magruder                 27.29   NWI  1 
 13 Huie, Kara                10 Wootton                  27.35   NWI  3 
 14 Hackett, Taylar           11 Gaithersburg             27.39   NWI  3 
 15 Adukpo, Genevive          10 Quince Orchard           27.42   NWI  1 
 16 Lewis, Jennifer           11 Winston Churchil         27.49   NWI  2 
 17 Weedon, Alexa             10 Kennedy                  27.69   NWI  1 
 18 Calvin, Lauren            09 Quince Orchard           27.71   NWI  2 
 19 Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bethesda-CC              27.88   NWI  1 
 20 Brown, Erin               12 Clarksburg               27.92   NWI  3 
 21 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Wootton                  28.04   NWI  4 
 22 Byles, Hallie             10 Wootton                  28.37   NWI  2 
 23 Nash, Shayna              11 Bethesda-CC              28.63   NWI  2 
 24 Dormeyan, Eviecah         09 Quince Orchard           28.77   NWI  4 
 25 Laryea, Rachel             9 Kennedy                  28.83   NWI  5 
 26 Brosnan, Elena             9 Clarksburg               28.87   NWI  5 
 27 Liang, Peggy              10 Winston Churchil         29.08   NWI  5 
 28 Ederer, Rachel             9 Montgomery Blair         29.22   NWI  5 
 29 Feng, Ana-Alicia          11 R. Montgomery            29.30   NWI  3 
 30 Combs, Yvonne              9 Gaithersburg             29.39   NWI  2 
 31 Pedowitz, Nichole         12 R. Montgomery            29.48   NWI  1 
 32 Campbell, Maya            11 Walter Johnson           29.67   NWI  2 
 33 Watts, Jameka              9 Kennedy                  30.00   NWI  3 
 34 DeGravelles, Natalia      10 Walt Whitman             30.83   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Kennedy            9 Northwest                24.82   NWI 
  2 Torian, Camry             12 Northwest                25.11   NWI 
  3 Olawuni, Deborah          10 Montgomery Blair         25.22   NWI 
  4 Hart, Renee               12 Walter Johnson           25.26   NWI 
  5 Adams, Dasia              11 R. Montgomery            25.84   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Emma             10 Winston Churchil         26.10   NWI 
  7 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg             26.21   NWI 
  8 White, Bethany            10 Magruder                 27.30   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                  56.01A  5 
  2 Knight, India             12 Northwest                57.08A  5 
  3 Wellman, Tiara            10 Northwest                58.08A  5 
  4 Eckerstrom, Dana           9 Northwest                59.54   5 
  5 Clarke, Nicolette         11 Kennedy                  59.56   5 
  6 Taiwo, Tise               11 R. Montgomery            59.91   5 
  7 Ismail, Laila             10 Bethesda-CC              60.02   5 
  8 Plybeah, Alsia            11 Gaithersburg             60.55   4 
  9 Lewis, Jennifer           11 Winston Churchil         60.88   3 
 10 Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bethesda-CC              61.30   4 
 10 Obrien, Jessica           12 Clarksburg               61.30   4 
 12 Huie, Kara                10 Wootton                  62.31   4 
 13 Harrison, Kiralyn         10 Wootton                  62.41   4 
 14 Brown, Erin               12 Clarksburg               63.29   4 
 15 Leuba, Caroline           11 Bethesda-CC              63.67   3 
 16 Williams, Robin           10 Kennedy                  64.31   3 
 17 Lawrence, Mary Lee        11 Winston Churchil         64.40   2 
 18 Ajifack, Christelle       10 Gaithersburg             64.75   3 
 19 Frank, Elizabeth          12 Walt Whitman             65.91   4 
 20 Kim, Juhee                10 Winston Churchil         66.14   2 
 21 Malachowski, Emilia        9 Walt Whitman             66.65   2 
 22 Ederer, Rachel             9 Montgomery Blair         66.81   3 
 23 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     11 Walt Whitman             66.98   2 
 24 Buchek, Hannah            12 Montgomery Blair         68.30   3 
 25 Galliani, Tori            11 Quince Orchard           69.83   1 
 26 Sperbeck, Cara            10 Quince Orchard           72.29   2 
 27 Bishop, Sabrina           09 Quince Orchard           73.57   1 
 28 Dudley, Dana               9 Magruder                 75.13   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:19.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney            11 Bethesda-CC            2:16.28A 
  2 Sheppard, Naomi           10 Northwest              2:20.61  
  3 Severe, Clare              9 Walt Whitman           2:20.80  
  4 Sung, Dana                10 Wootton                2:21.42  
  5 Go, Gaby                   9 Northwest              2:21.80  
  6 Spurrell, Meagn           11 Walter Johnson         2:23.08  
  7 Dottavi, Morgana           9 Montgomery Blair       2:23.34  
  8 Srour, Lucy               09 Winston Churchil       2:24.65  
  9 Farrell, Ava              12 Bethesda-CC            2:25.36  
 10 Breen, Sarah              12 Walter Johnson         2:25.50  
 11 Corbett, Grace            12 Wootton                2:26.20  
 12 Klett, Katherine          12 Montgomery Blair       2:26.51  
 13 DeLaPaz, Elena            12 R. Montgomery          2:27.19  
 14 Walter, Lela               9 Walt Whitman           2:28.80  
 15 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orchard         2:28.87  
 16 Postolache, Thea          10 R. Montgomery          2:28.91  
 17 Schroeder, Kirsten        11 Wootton                2:29.96  
 18 Webster, Helen            10 Bethesda-CC            2:29.97  
 19 Hanger, Grace             10 R. Montgomery          2:31.65  
 20 Klett, Laura               9 Montgomery Blair       2:31.68  
 21 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             2:32.56  
 22 Noall, Lucie               9 Clarksburg             2:34.92  
 23 Froh, Alaina              09 Quince Orchard         2:35.88  
 24 McMeekin, Mary            10 Quince Orchard         2:37.80  
 25 Lee, Danielle             10 Clarksburg             2:38.31  
 26 Boggan, Moraya            10 Winston Churchil       2:38.68  
 27 Yeh, Susanna              10 Magruder               2:40.25  
 28 Boggan, Breanna           10 Winston Churchil       2:42.09  
 29 Williams, Robin           10 Kennedy                2:45.68  
 30 Herath, Samantha          11 Kennedy                2:47.93  
 31 Perez, Ruhi                9 Magruder               2:51.18  
 32 Perez, Swati               9 Magruder               2:55.75  
 33 Woodham, Caitlyn           9 Kennedy                3:09.45  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:16.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare              9 Walt Whitman           5:07.10A 
  2 Srour, Lucy               09 Winston Churchil       5:13.40A 
  3 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman           5:13.50A 
  4 Corbett, Grace            12 Wootton                5:14.90A 
  5 Beakes, Caroline           9 Bethesda-CC            5:18.30  
  6 Farrell, Ava              12 Bethesda-CC            5:22.20  
  7 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             5:24.10  
  8 Schreiber, Regina         10 Quince Orchard         5:24.20  
  9 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg             5:26.40  
 10 Ndousse-Fetter, Sula      11 Northwest              5:26.50  
 11 Swift, Taylor             12 Walter Johnson         5:26.99  
 12 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman           5:27.20  
 13 Hanger, Grace             10 R. Montgomery          5:27.82  
 14 Nakasaka, Laura           11 Bethesda-CC            5:28.68  
 15 Cirillo, Melanie           9 Walter Johnson         5:30.00  
 16 Green, Elise              10 Wootton                5:31.46  
 17 Levenson, Emily           12 Wootton                5:33.45  
 18 Wells, Cierra             09 Quince Orchard         5:35.12  
 19 Serafini, Monica          10 Walter Johnson         5:43.57  
 20 Neff, Kim                 12 Clarksburg             5:46.68  
 21 Van Wert, Keegan          09 Quince Orchard         5:47.13  
 22 Quiros, Daniela            9 R. Montgomery          5:50.09  
 23 Shonkwiler, Sara          10 Montgomery Blair       5:51.53  
 24 Boggan, Breanna           10 Winston Churchil       5:53.38  
 25 Rabade, Paula             10 Winston Churchil       5:54.20  
 26 Durkee, Lily              10 Montgomery Blair       5:58.78  
 27 Dunne, Annie              11 Montgomery Blair       6:04.14  
 28 Morales, Tracy            12 Kennedy                6:11.37  
 29 Erb, Mara                 10 Magruder               6:12.56  
 30 Herath, Samantha          11 Kennedy                6:22.27  
 31 Perez, Ruhi                9 Magruder               6:22.91  
 32 Hassan, Sacdia            10 Kennedy                6:26.83  
 33 Hultquist, Hailey         10 Magruder               6:31.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:39.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman          11:26.12A 
  2 Beakes, Caroline           9 Bethesda-CC           11:29.54A 
  3 Farrell, Ava              12 Bethesda-CC           11:31.32A 
  4 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg            11:36.71A 
  5 Walter, Lela               9 Walt Whitman          11:38.06A 
  6 Srour, Lucy               09 Winston Churchil      11:38.34A 
  7 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman          11:48.75  
  8 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg            11:53.43  
  9 DeLaPaz, Elena            12 R. Montgomery         11:54.40  
 10 Rico, Madeline            12 Wootton               12:01.63  
 11 Wells, Cierra             09 Quince Orchard        12:09.99  
 12 Fry, Abby                  9 Bethesda-CC           12:12.77  
 13 Schreiber, Regina         10 Quince Orchard        12:16.13  
 14 Noall, Lucie               9 Clarksburg            12:21.72  
 15 Serafini, Monica          10 Walter Johnson        12:27.45  
 16 Gelfond, Hilary           12 Wootton               12:28.20  
 17 DiNardo, Briana            9 Northwest             12:30.79  
 18 Durkee, Lily              10 Montgomery Blair      12:35.75  
 19 Dosik, Jaclyn             10 Winston Churchil      12:36.79  
 20 Cohen, Karen              12 Wootton               12:38.19  
 21 Quiros, Daniela            9 R. Montgomery         13:01.41  
 22 Garland, Genevieve        10 Winston Churchil      13:02.78  
 23 Stearn, Olivia            12 Walter Johnson        13:03.54  
 24 Erb, Mara                 10 Magruder              13:21.31  
 25 Mischler, Kelly           12 Quince Orchard        13:26.76  
 26 Dunne, Annie              11 Montgomery Blair      13:33.28  
 27 Tassbihi, Dale             9 Northwest             13:36.76  
 28 Ullman, Kate              10 Montgomery Blair      13:58.46  
 29 Morales, Tracy            12 Kennedy               14:00.35  
 30 Widmayer, Alexis          12 Northwest             14:10.54  
 31 Perez, Swati               9 Magruder              14:19.79  
 32 Hultquist, Hailey         10 Magruder              15:08.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                  14.81Q  NWI  4 
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton                  15.29Q  NWI  3 
  3 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg               15.47Q  NWI  1 
  4 Oladiran, Kafilat         10 Montgomery Blair         15.70Q  NWI  2 
  5 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johnson           15.71q  NWI  2 
  6 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman             15.77q  NWI  1 
  7 Rodriguez, Marilyn        11 R. Montgomery            16.68q  NWI  3 
  8 Silva, Sabrina            09 Winston Churchil         16.87q  NWI  2 
  9 Benjamin, Jasmine         11 R. Montgomery            17.07   NWI  4 
 10 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard           17.70   NWI  4 
 10 Silva, Gabriella          09 Winston Churchil         17.70   NWI  4 
 10 Chen, Fanny               10 Winston Churchil         17.70   NWI  3 
 13 Kodjio, Arnelle            9 Montgomery Blair         18.59   NWI  1 
 14 Sukri, Kayla              10 R. Montgomery            18.71   NWI  2 
 15 DeGravelles, Natalia      10 Walt Whitman             18.84   NWI  3 
 16 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  12 Magruder                 19.16   NWI  3 
 17 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg               19.24   NWI  3 
 18 Dukes, Kierra             10 Kennedy                  19.28   NWI  3 
 19 Wilson, Eugenia           11 Bethesda-CC              19.47   NWI  4 
 20 Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg             19.85   NWI  1 
 21 Mbai, Adam                10 Kennedy                  19.92   NWI  2 
 22 Christmas, Andrea         10 Northwest                19.97   NWI  2 
 23 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman             20.04   NWI  2 
 24 Henderson, Kamri           9 Northwest                20.10   NWI  4 
 25 Morris, Ellen             10 Wootton                  20.50   NWI  1 
 26 Fowler, Tina              12 Walter Johnson           20.79   NWI  4 
 27 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder                 20.90   NWI  1 
 28 Addison, Bobbi            11 Quince Orchard           23.07   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Wootton                  14.65   NWI 
  2 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg               15.17   NWI 
  3 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton                  15.23   NWI 
  4 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johnson           15.24   NWI 
  5 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman             15.30   NWI 
  6 Oladiran, Kafilat         10 Montgomery Blair         15.33   NWI 
  7 Silva, Sabrina            09 Winston Churchil         16.65   NWI 
  8 Rodriguez, Marilyn        11 R. Montgomery            17.26   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Wootton                  45.49A  4 
  2 Anyangwe, Noella          12 Clarksburg               47.62   4 
  3 Wilson, Eugenia           11 Bethesda-CC              47.66   4 
  4 Oladiran, Kafilat         10 Montgomery Blair         48.49   4 
  5 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg               48.81   3 
  6 Juarez, Anicia            10 Magruder                 49.05   4 
  7 Wellington-Brown, Deadra  12 Magruder                 49.76   3 
  8 Rodriguez, Marilyn        11 R. Montgomery            49.92   4 
  9 Henderson, Kamri           9 Northwest                50.41   3 
 10 Silva, Sabrina            09 Winston Churchil         50.52   2 
 11 Chen, Fanny               10 Winston Churchil         50.61   3 
 12 Kyeremeh, Andrea          12 Northwest                52.01   2 
 13 Vital, Eudorah            10 Kennedy                  52.03   3 
 14 Silva, Gabriella          09 Winston Churchil         52.19   3 
 15 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard           52.44   2 
 16 Kodjio, Arnelle            9 Montgomery Blair         53.24   2 
 17 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman             53.54   1 
 18 Mbai, Adam                10 Kennedy                  53.57   1 
 19 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman             53.72   2 
 20 Dukes, Kierra             10 Kennedy                  54.92   1 
 21 DeGravelles, Natalia      10 Walt Whitman             55.87   2 
 22 Fowler, Tina              12 Walter Johnson           55.98   2 
 23 Han, Lydia                10 Wootton                  56.23   1 
 24 Christmas, Andrea         10 Northwest                56.67   3 
 25 Williams, Zoe              9 R. Montgomery            57.32   2 
 26 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder                 58.72   1 
 27 Addison, Bobbi            11 Quince Orchard           59.35   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.46                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             48.78A  2 
  2 Magruder                                              49.31A  2 
  3 Walter Johnson                                        49.65A  2 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                    50.10A  2 
  5 Montgomery Blair                                      50.42A  2 
  6 Winston Churchill                                     50.43A  2 
  7 John F Kennedy                                        50.70   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                        51.04   1 
  9 Wootton                                               51.33   1 
 10 Clarksburg                                            52.95   2 
 11 Gaithersburg                                          56.52   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.59                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:39.84A  2 
  2 Wootton                                             1:39.90A  2 
  3 Richard Montgomery                                  1:43.98A  2 
  4 Winston Churchill                                   1:45.88   1 
  5 Walter Johnson                                      1:45.97   2 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    1:46.21   2 
  7 John F Kennedy                                      1:46.37   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      1:48.87   1 
  9 Clarksburg                                          1:52.46   1 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        1:52.54   2 
 11 Gaithersburg                                        1:58.60   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                     DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wootton                                             3:50.86A  2 
  2 Northwest                                           3:52.91A  2 
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:02.02A  2 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  4:02.97A  2 
  5 John F Kennedy                                      4:04.66   2 
  6 Gaithersburg                                        4:12.97   2 
  7 Clarksburg                                          4:15.79   2 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:20.42   1 
  9 Walter Johnson                                      4:22.84   2 
 10 Winston Churchill                                   4:42.42   1 
 11 Quince Orchard                                      4:49.17   1 
 12 Magruder                                            5:16.28   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:52.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        9:25.85A 
  2 Northwest                                           9:27.41A 
  3 Wootton                                             9:31.83A 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:35.73A 
  5 Richard Montgomery                                  9:41.97A 
  6 Walter Johnson                                      9:45.70A 
  7 Clarksburg                                         10:00.69  
  8 Winston Churchill                                  10:04.99  
  9 Quince Orchard                                     10:29.24  
 10 John F Kennedy                                     10:33.25  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                   11:12.03  
 12 Magruder                                           11:42.27  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest              5-02.00A 
  2 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg             5-00.00A 
  2 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orchard         5-00.00A 
  4 McAdam, Naja               9 Clarksburg             5-00.00A 
  5 Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johnson         4-08.00  
  5 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           4-08.00  
  7 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard         4-08.00  
  8 Spies, Isabelle           10 Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  8 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  8 Funke, Cara               11 Walter Johnson         4-04.00  
  8 Silva, Gabriella          09 Winston Churchil       4-04.00  
  8 Wu, Isabella              09 Winston Churchil       4-04.00  
 -- Sukri, Kayla              10 R. Montgomery               NH  
 -- Schroeder, Kirsten        11 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Chen, Elaine              12 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Newlin, Hannah            11 Winston Churchil            NH  
 -- Morris, Ellen             10 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Young, Danielle            9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Turner, Charlene           9 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Batchelor, Carla          12 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Silas, Casia              10 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Watts, Jameka              9 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- George, Cairan            11 Magruder                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Panasenkov, Catherine     11 Quince Orchard         9-06.00A 
  2 Isaacs, Michelle          11 Walt Whitman           7-00.00  
  3 Christmas, Andrea         10 Northwest              6-06.00  
  4 McCarthy, Maya            10 Northwest              6-00.00  
 -- Dasuki, Ashley             9 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Kshirsagar, Rachana       11 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Newsom, Sarah             11 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Ni, Ping                  12 Winston Churchil            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey            12 Wootton               17-03.50A  NWI 
  2 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orchard        16-10.50A  NWI 
  3 McDermott, Julia          09 Winston Churchil      16-05.50A  NWI 
  4 Caulk, Taylor             12 Winston Churchil      16-04.50A  NWI 
  5 Chen, Fanny               10 Winston Churchil      16-03.50A  NWI 
  6 Robertson, Jeida          11 Magruder              16-03.50A  NWI 
  7 Fotsa, Gwladys            10 Montgomery Blair      16-03.50A  NWI 
  8 Meredith, Kendra          10 Northwest             15-07.50   NWI 
  9 Christopher, Ashley       11 R. Montgomery         15-02.50   NWI 
 10 Henshaw, Hayley           11 Northwest             15-01.00   NWI 
 11 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg            14-04.00   NWI 
 12 Stickler, Morgan          12 Clarksburg            14-03.00   NWI 
 13 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johnson        14-02.25   NWI 
 14 Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg          13-07.50   NWI 
 15 Gomerez, Ana              11 Walter Johnson        13-00.50   NWI 
 15 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-CC           13-00.50   NWI 
 17 Galliani, Tori            11 Quince Orchard        12-11.00   NWI 
 18 Flibbert, Nicole          11 Bethesda-CC           12-09.00   NWI 
 19 Oh, Rachel                10 Walt Whitman          12-05.50   NWI 
 20 Soko, Stacey               9 Clarksburg            12-05.00   NWI 
 21 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          12-03.50   NWI 
 22 Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman          11-04.50   NWI 
 23 Gentles, Kalene            9 Kennedy               10-05.00   NWI 
 24 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder              10-01.00   NWI 
 -- Arend, Tatiana             9 Bethesda-CC                 ND   NWI 
 -- Chen, Elaine              12 Wootton                     ND   NWI 
 -- Nguyen, Diemphuc          10 Montgomery Blair            ND   NWI 
 -- Kyeremeh, Andrea          12 Northwest                   ND   NWI 
 -- Desnoyers, Yancie         11 Magruder                    ND   NWI 
 -- Collins, Sydney           10 Walter Johnson              ND   NWI 
 -- Grey, Naree                9 R. Montgomery               ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey            12 Wootton               36-09.75A  NWI 
  2 Isaac, Sierra             12 Quince Orchard        36-09.50A  NWI 
  3 Rodriguez, Marilyn        11 R. Montgomery         35-05.25A  NWI 
  4 Robertson, Jeida          11 Magruder              35-01.25A  NWI 
  5 Dally, Laura              12 Walter Johnson        34-11.25A  NWI 
  6 Meredith, Kendra          10 Northwest             34-05.25A  NWI 
  7 Caulk, Taylor             12 Winston Churchil      34-00.25   NWI 
  8 McDermott, Julia          09 Winston Churchil      33-10.25   NWI 
  9 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          32-11.75   NWI 
 10 Burk, Emily                9 Walter Johnson        32-10.75   NWI 
 11 Freeman, Bailee           12 Clarksburg            32-09.75   NWI 
 12 Chen, Fanny               10 Winston Churchil      32-07.00   NWI 
 13 Teal, Emma                10 Walter Johnson        32-05.25   NWI 
 14 Jonjo, Samantha           11 Quince Orchard        31-06.75   NWI 
 15 Stickler, Morgan          12 Clarksburg            31-01.75   NWI 
 16 Stacy, Leilani            10 R. Montgomery         30-00.25   NWI 
 17 Penda, Diane              12 Clarksburg            29-08.00   NWI 
 18 Postolache, Thea          10 R. Montgomery         28-03.50   NWI 
 19 Galliani, Tori            11 Quince Orchard        28-02.50   NWI 
 20 Flibbert, Nicole          11 Bethesda-CC           27-07.00   NWI 
 21 Rosario, Heather           9 Magruder              26-01.75   NWI 
 22 Oh, Rachel                10 Walt Whitman          25-10.00   NWI 
 -- Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Nneoma           12 R. Montgomery         39-05.25A 
  2 Ababio, Claudia           10 Clarksburg            37-01.75A 
  3 Graham, Angel             10 Clarksburg            35-10.25A 
  4 Jonjo, Jamillah           10 Quince Orchard        35-08.00A 
  5 Brown, Janel              10 Magruder              33-08.25  
  6 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    12 R. Montgomery         32-10.75  
  7 Tongue, Kierra            11 Clarksburg            32-08.50  
  8 Kemp, Jordan              12 Gaithersburg          31-04.75  
  9 Roberts, Erica            11 Winston Churchil      30-03.00  
 10 Djoufack, Larissa          9 Gaithersburg          30-02.50  
 11 Crosby, Kimberly          12 Wootton               30-00.25  
 12 Roach, Crystal            11 Kennedy               28-02.50  
 13 Lwanga, Stella            10 Kennedy               27-07.00  
 14 Koenick, Lori             12 Winston Churchil      26-04.25  
 15 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-CC           25-00.75  
 16 Faustia, Pauline          11 Walter Johnson        23-08.50  
 17 Dagalakis, Maria          12 Winston Churchil      23-02.00  
 18 Synder, Rachael           11 Northwest             22-09.75  
 19 Okudo, Samira              9 Wootton               21-09.50  
 20 Hauri, Michaela           09 Quince Orchard        21-03.50  
 21 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman          20-10.25  
 22 Rugumayo, Olea             9 Bethesda-CC           20-03.50  
 23 Callicott, Haley           9 Bethesda-CC           19-08.25  
 24 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman          18-04.50  
 25 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman          16-10.00  
 -- Ngassa, Ingrid            11 Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Kalala, Rose              12 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Verdonk, Mimi             11 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Jesperson, Alyssa         12 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Aldrige, Chanel           12 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Mensah, Hillaevi          11 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Edokobi, Ozioma           10 R. Montgomery               ND  
 -- Beteta, Maria             10 Northwest                   ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 99-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma           10 R. Montgomery           116-05A 
  2 Ababio, Claudia           10 Clarksburg              107-11A 
  3 Graham, Angel             10 Clarksburg              107-05A 
  4 Jonjo, Jamillah           10 Quince Orchard          105-07A 
  5 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    12 R. Montgomery           104-06A 
  6 Brown, Janel              10 Magruder                 89-09  
  7 Kemp, Jordan              12 Gaithersburg             88-04  
  8 Cancel, Tiffany           11 Clarksburg               86-00  
  9 Crosby, Kimberly          12 Wootton                  82-06  
 10 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-CC              81-02  
 11 Djoufack, Larissa          9 Gaithersburg             80-00  
 12 Roberts, Erica            11 Winston Churchil         77-01  
 13 Koenick, Lori             12 Winston Churchil         74-08  
 14 Lwanga, Stella            10 Kennedy                  74-00  
 15 Synder, Rachael           11 Northwest                64-09  
 16 Hauri, Michaela           09 Quince Orchard           64-06  
 17 Faustia, Pauline          11 Walter Johnson           64-03  
 18 Gentles, Kalene            9 Kennedy                  63-06  
 19 Fletemeyer, Irene         10 Quince Orchard           62-09  
 20 Dagalakis, Maria          12 Winston Churchil         61-00  
 21 Roach, Crystal            11 Kennedy                  59-10  
 22 Rugumayo, Olea             9 Bethesda-CC              57-10  
 23 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman             56-07  
 24 Berard, Justine            9 Bethesda-CC              53-07  
 25 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman             46-09  
 26 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman             43-00  
 -- Okudo, Samira              9 Wootton                     ND  
 -- Kalala, Rose              12 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Verdonk, Mimi             11 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Jesperson, Alyssa         12 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Aldrige, Chanel           12 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Beteta, Maria             10 Northwest                   ND  
 -- Edokobi, Nneoma           12 R. Montgomery               ND  
 -- Batchelor, Carla          12 Northwest                   ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil         11.26Q  NWI  4 
  2 Vault, Soloman            10 Gaithersburg             11.34Q  NWI  3 
  3 Walker, Jalen              9 Northwest                11.40Q  NWI  5 
  4 Fallet, Kevin             11 Montgomery Blair         11.49Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                  11.51Q  NWI  2 
  6 Wilson, Sheldon           12 Clarksburg               11.35q  NWI  3 
  7 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Churchil         11.52q  NWI  3 
  8 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder                 11.63q  NWI  1 
  9 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orchard           11.65   NWI  4 
  9 Griffin, Kalaii           11 Walter Johnson           11.65   NWI  5 
 11 Brown, Billy              12 Gaithersburg             11.69   NWI  2 
 12 Soumah, Alkaly            12 Walt Whitman             11.72   NWI  5 
 12 Shack, Justin             12 Montgomery Blair         11.72   NWI  2 
 14 Clair, Fitroy             11 Kennedy                  11.75   NWI  1 
 15 Reid-Epps, James          11 Walter Johnson           11.76   NWI  4 
 16 Caldwell, Coutrney        11 Walter Johnson           11.77   NWI  1 
 17 McKloskey, Jack           10 Clarksburg               11.82   NWI  2 
 18 Davis, Miles              11 Quince Orchard           11.93   NWI  5 
 19 Grey, Norman               9 R. Montgomery            11.94   NWI  3 
 19 Dulleh, JB                12 Northwest                11.94   NWI  4 
 21 Bynum, Kurtis              9 Clarksburg               11.99   NWI  5 
 22 Johnson, Zavae            10 Magruder                 12.03   NWI  2 
 23 Roldos, Lucas             12 Walt Whitman             12.06   NWI  4 
 24 Fehlinger, Alex            9 R. Montgomery            12.07   NWI  1 
 25 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orchard           12.13   NWI  1 
 26 Mosley, Xaviyer           10 Gaithersburg             12.24   NWI  4 
 27 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman             12.25   NWI  3 
 28 Outlaw, Darian            12 R. Montgomery            12.35   NWI  2 
 29 Zambard, Carl             10 Bethesda-CC              12.37   NWI  1 
 30 Jasen, Alec               12 Wootton                  12.50   NWI  1 
 31 Berlin, Warren            11 Wootton                  13.01   NWI  4 
 32 Agyemang, Emmanuel         9 Magruder                 13.04   NWI  5 
 33 Lattimore, Maurice        11 Kennedy                  13.16   NWI  2 
 34 Johnson, Kenneth          10 Kennedy                  13.19   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jalen              9 Northwest                11.14   NWI 
  2 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                  11.18   NWI 
  3 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil         11.20   NWI 
  4 Vault, Soloman            10 Gaithersburg             11.33   NWI 
  5 Wilson, Sheldon           12 Clarksburg               11.44   NWI 
  6 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder                 11.47   NWI 
  7 Fallet, Kevin             11 Montgomery Blair         12.21   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil         22.53Q  NWI  2 
  2 Walker, Jalen              9 Northwest                22.64Q  NWI  5 
  3 Fallet, Kevin             11 Montgomery Blair         22.83Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                  22.97Q  NWI  3 
  5 Gardner, Chris            12 Kennedy                  23.03Q  NWI  4 
  6 Vault, Soloman            10 Gaithersburg             22.86q  NWI  5 
  7 Wilson, Sheldon           12 Clarksburg               23.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Phillips-Spencer, Jemuel  11 Winston Churchil         23.33q  NWI  1 
  9 Holland, Tavis             9 Clarksburg               23.40   NWI  5 
 10 Vakas, Carlo              11 Quince Orchard           23.42   NWI  1 
 11 Brown, Manuel             11 Quince Orchard           23.59   NWI  4 
 12 Coley, Jovian             12 Kennedy                  23.62   NWI  3 
 13 Soumah, Alkaly            12 Walt Whitman             23.72   NWI  1 
 14 Harris, Donnell           10 Quince Orchard           23.76   NWI  2 
 15 Reid-Epps, James          11 Walter Johnson           23.87   NWI  5 
 16 Brown, Billy              12 Gaithersburg             24.00   NWI  1 
 17 Kim, TaeWoo                9 Walter Johnson           24.13   NWI  4 
 18 McKenzie, Chris           10 Kennedy                  24.19   NWI  2 
 19 Grey, Norman               9 R. Montgomery            24.28   NWI  1 
 20 Fink, Brandon             11 Wootton                  24.32   NWI  4 
 21 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman             24.42   NWI  5 
 22 Rowe, Nathaniel            9 Walter Johnson           24.76   NWI  2 
 23 Tearney, William          10 Gaithersburg             24.96   NWI  2 
 24 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman             25.01   NWI  3 
 25 Wright, Trayvon           11 Northwest                25.04   NWI  1 
 26 Zohore, Andrew            10 Winston Churchil         25.10   NWI  3 
 27 Outlaw, Darian            12 R. Montgomery            25.31   NWI  2 
 28 Zambard, Carl             10 Bethesda-CC              25.34   NWI  5 
 29 Johnson, Trevel           11 Clarksburg               25.52   NWI  3 
 30 Berlin, Warren            11 Wootton                  25.73   NWI  1 
 31 Speight, Donte             9 Magruder                 25.78   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jalen              9 Northwest                22.18   NWI 
  2 Phillips-Spencer, Micah   12 Winston Churchil         22.35   NWI 
  3 Fallet, Kevin             11 Montgomery Blair         22.63   NWI 
  4 Hassani, Justin           12 Wootton                  22.82   NWI 
  5 Vault, Soloman            10 Gaithersburg             23.17   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Sheldon           12 Clarksburg               23.28   NWI 
  7 Gardner, Chris            12 Kennedy                  23.49   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Chris            12 Kennedy                  49.98A  5 
  2 Hamilton, David           12 R. Montgomery            50.95   5 
  3 Holland, Tavis             9 Clarksburg               51.35   5 
  4 Kyeremeh, Andrew          12 Northwest                51.52   5 
  5 Vakas, Carlo              11 Quince Orchard           51.67   4 
  6 Masanja, Kelvin            9 Gaithersburg             51.74   4 
  7 Gascoigne, Decourcey      12 Gaithersburg             51.85   5 
  8 Mundela, Laurent          11 Clarksburg               52.21   5 
  9 Scott, Michael            11 R. Montgomery            52.46   4 
 10 Sorra, Justin             09 Quince Orchard           52.50   3 
 11 Nozick, Daniel            12 Wootton                  52.79   4 
 12 Roldos, Lucas             12 Walt Whitman             52.83   3 
 13 Harris, Donnell           10 Quince Orchard           52.85   4 
 14 Smith, Ed                 10 Walt Whitman             52.88   3 
 15 Hammer, Mikael            11 Winston Churchil         53.01   3 
 16 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg               53.29   4 
 17 Jobes, Connor             11 Walter Johnson           53.33   3 
 18 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman             53.64   3 
 19 Diamonde, Mustafa         11 Gaithersburg             54.12   3 
 20 Hamelin, Juwan            09 Winston Churchil         54.92   2 
 21 Sauro, James              12 Walter Johnson           55.28   2 
 22 Onadipe, Anijola           9 Kennedy                  55.58   3 
 23 Lichtman, Jared           10 Montgomery Blair         55.89   2 
 24 Filas, Aldo               11 Walter Johnson           55.96   4 
 25 Quackenbush, Will         11 Wootton                  56.16   2 
 26 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-CC              56.96   1 
 27 Raab, Matthew             11 Winston Churchil         57.60   1 
 28 Palle, Ngumbelle          12 Kennedy                  59.58   2 
 29 Nakasaka, Kyle             9 Bethesda-CC              61.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Joshua          11 Wootton                1:57.65A 
  2 Conway, William           12 Winston Churchil       1:58.93A 
  3 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         2:00.28  
  4 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         2:00.99  
  5 Ellis, Josh               12 Walter Johnson         2:01.34  
  6 Ebner, Nolan              10 Bethesda-CC            2:01.51  
  7 Severynse, William        12 Wootton                2:01.56  
  8 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    11 Northwest              2:02.24  
  9 Morris, Mathew            10 Walter Johnson         2:02.78  
 10 Lowry, Jonathan           12 Walt Whitman           2:04.84  
 11 Horton, Peter             10 Bethesda-CC            2:05.20  
 12 Fitzgerald, David         09 Winston Churchil       2:05.50  
 13 Gittleman, Evan           11 Northwest              2:06.11  
 14 Alexander, Stephen        10 R. Montgomery          2:06.69  
 15 Claytor, Julian           10 R. Montgomery          2:06.84  
 16 Horton, Thomas            11 Bethesda-CC            2:07.70  
 17 Fitta, Nebiyu             12 Montgomery Blair       2:07.88  
 18 Quackenbush, Will         11 Wootton                2:07.98  
 19 Floresca, Franklin        10 Walter Johnson         2:08.18  
 20 Shannon, Luke             12 Winston Churchil       2:09.08  
 21 Escobar, Juan              9 Magruder               2:09.12  
 22 Hanley, Sean              11 Northwest              2:09.54  
 23 Sack, Danny               12 Walt Whitman           2:09.86  
 24 Bertrand, William         11 Clarksburg             2:09.89  
 25 Belay, Danniel            10 Gaithersburg           2:10.42  
 26 Tadesse, Binyam            9 Kennedy                2:11.30  
 27 Kirkendall, Jacob         10 Montgomery Blair       2:13.43  
 28 Dejesus, Elijah           12 Quince Orchard         2:14.57  
 29 Hernandez, Eduardo        12 Kennedy                2:18.79  
 30 Almeida, Lucas            10 Magruder               2:19.58  
 31 Diamonde, Mustafa         11 Gaithersburg           2:22.12  
 32 Nguyen, Michael           10 Magruder               2:22.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Joshua          11 Wootton                4:20.62A 
  2 Bertrand, William         11 Clarksburg             4:22.72A 
  3 Ellis, Josh               12 Walter Johnson         4:23.93A 
  4 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         4:24.35A 
  5 Conway, William           12 Winston Churchil       4:24.85A 
  6 Fitzgerald, David         09 Winston Churchil       4:27.32A 
  7 Ertel, Jamie              12 Wootton                4:27.52A 
  8 Sheehan, Scott            12 Walter Johnson         4:29.72  
  9 Horton, Peter             10 Bethesda-CC            4:30.57  
 10 Jung, Adam                10 R. Montgomery          4:33.57  
 11 Belay, Danniel            10 Gaithersburg           4:34.85  
 12 Duncan, James             11 Walter Johnson         4:37.88  
 13 Larkin, Jimmy             10 Clarksburg             4:39.07  
 14 Woods, Evan                9 Walt Whitman           4:39.18  
 15 Alexander, Stephen        10 R. Montgomery          4:40.64  
 16 Shannon, Luke             12 Winston Churchil       4:42.68  
 17 Fakhari, Alborz           12 Quince Orchard         4:43.97  
 18 Borten, Michael           12 Quince Orchard         4:44.49  
 19 Escobar, Juan              9 Magruder               4:44.82  
 20 McMahon, Sean             12 R. Montgomery          4:46.10  
 21 Tadesse, Binyam            9 Kennedy                4:47.70  
 22 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman           4:47.73  
 23 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman           4:48.86  
 24 Bergman, Eli              12 Wootton                4:49.81  
 25 McGreivy, Nick            11 Bethesda-CC            4:50.40  
 26 Zarate, Diego              9 Northwest              4:55.58  
 27 Schellhase, Fred           9 Clarksburg             4:55.83  
 28 Baker, Sam                 9 Bethesda-CC            4:56.31  
 29 Almeida, Lucas            10 Magruder               4:57.22  
 30 Ahmed, Ramiz              12 Gaithersburg           4:58.68  
 31 Piedramartel, Bryan       11 Magruder               5:00.09  
 32 Girmay, Nobel              9 Montgomery Blair       5:00.52  
 33 Gordon, Diego             12 Kennedy                5:02.14  
 34 McKee, Michael            10 Montgomery Blair       5:03.62  
 35 Rhoderick, Brendan         9 Northwest              5:08.43  
 36 Hernandez, Eduardo        12 Kennedy                5:10.55  
 37 Ekstrom, Michael          11 Montgomery Blair       5:13.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:46.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertrand, William         11 Clarksburg             9:33.90A 
  2 Laratta, Evan             12 Quince Orchard         9:36.01A 
  3 Conway, William           12 Winston Churchil       9:42.25A 
  4 Sheehan, Scott            12 Walter Johnson         9:43.23A 
  5 Horton, Peter             10 Bethesda-CC            9:46.21  
  6 Ertel, Jamie              12 Wootton               10:02.06  
  7 Bezerano, Itai             9 Walter Johnson        10:07.22  
  8 Larkin, Jimmy             10 Clarksburg            10:08.93  
  9 Levine, David             11 Wootton               10:10.77  
 10 Delay, Will               11 Walter Johnson        10:12.46  
 11 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman          10:13.41  
 12 Belay, Danniel            10 Gaithersburg          10:14.12  
 13 Burnham, Evan             12 Quince Orchard        10:18.24  
 14 Borten, Michael           12 Quince Orchard        10:21.49  
 15 Reed, Trever              12 Gaithersburg          10:23.47  
 16 Agboola, Matt              9 R. Montgomery         10:26.88  
 17 Baker, Sam                 9 Bethesda-CC           10:30.53  
 18 Girmay, Nobel              9 Montgomery Blair      10:35.06  
 19 Jordan, Kyle              11 Clarksburg            10:35.60  
 20 McGreivy, Nick            11 Bethesda-CC           10:35.82  
 21 Murphy, Jack               9 Montgomery Blair      10:43.11  
 22 Zarate, Diego              9 Northwest             10:49.73  
 23 Kram, Zach                12 R. Montgomery         10:50.17  
 24 Valero, Daniel            12 Winston Churchil      10:50.87  
 25 Piedramartel, Bryan       11 Magruder              10:53.23  
 26 Almeida, Lucas            10 Magruder              10:54.81  
 27 Blum, Alexander           12 Winston Churchil      10:57.96  
 28 Ahmed, Ramiz              12 Gaithersburg          11:02.12  
 29 Weingord, Sam              9 Northwest             11:03.42  
 30 Blackman, Harrison        11 Wootton               11:06.21  
 31 Patel, Darshan            10 Montgomery Blair      11:16.97  
 32 Delacour, Thomas          12 Walt Whitman          11:20.80  
 33 Gracian, Luis             12 R. Montgomery         11:33.10  
 34 Bowman, Christian         11 Magruder              11:56.63  
 35 Ser, Tanny                10 Northwest             12:23.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Covaliu, Elad             12 Walter Johnson           15.41Q  NWI  4 
  2 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orchard           15.47Q  NWI  3 
  3 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder                 15.48Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orchard           15.62Q  NWI  2 
  5 Doukore, Mamadou          12 Gaithersburg             15.73q  NWI  3 
  6 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg             15.77q  NWI  1 
  7 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg             15.82q  NWI  2 
  8 Cole, Alieu               10 Kennedy                  16.18q  NWI  4 
  9 Banks, Alan               10 Wootton                  16.28   NWI  4 
 10 Kim, KW                   11 Walter Johnson           16.62   NWI  1 
 11 Tian, Aaron               11 Wootton                  16.77   NWI  2 
 12 McClesky, Max             11 Walter Johnson           16.83   NWI  2 
 13 Jankel, Noah              09 Winston Churchil         17.18   NWI  4 
 14 Hairston, Devon           10 Kennedy                  17.21   NWI  3 
 15 Varella, Stephen          10 Montgomery Blair         17.68   NWI  1 
 16 Kakpovi, Simeon           10 Montgomery Blair         17.85   NWI  4 
 17 Bynum, Kurtis              9 Clarksburg               18.12   NWI  3 
 18 Dean, Martias             11 Clarksburg               18.68   NWI  2 
 19 Parris, Brian             10 R. Montgomery            18.85   NWI  4 
 20 Wright, Ben               10 R. Montgomery            18.86   NWI  3 
 21 Hurley, Trae              11 Northwest                18.95   NWI  3 
 22 Wang, Daniel              11 Quince Orchard           19.21   NWI  1 
 23 Kim, Aaron                11 Northwest                19.27   NWI  1 
 24 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman             19.62   NWI  4 
 25 Cheek, Ross                9 Kennedy                  19.73   NWI  1 
 26 Jones, Conrad             10 Bethesda-CC              19.77   NWI  2 
 27 Choi, HyunJo              12 Magruder                 19.90   NWI  2 
 28 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman             21.07   NWI  1 
 29 McKoy, Chris              10 Magruder                 21.35   NWI  3 
 30 Beck, Lucas               10 Bethesda-CC              21.58   NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Covaliu, Elad             12 Walter Johnson           14.92   NWI 
  2 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orchard           15.03   NWI 
  3 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder                 15.11   NWI 
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg             15.48   NWI 
  5 Doukore, Mamadou          12 Gaithersburg             15.62   NWI 
  6 Cole, Alieu               10 Kennedy                  15.68   NWI 
  7 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg             17.33   NWI 
 -- Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orchard              DQ   NWI  Pushed Down Hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg               38.40A  5 
  2 Covaliu, Elad             12 Walter Johnson           38.84A  5 
  3 Hu, Nick                  12 R. Montgomery            39.74A  5 
  4 Ankrah, Andrew            11 Quince Orchard           39.75A  5 
  5 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orchard           40.68   5 
  6 Tian, Aaron               11 Wootton                  41.03   5 
  7 Hakimi, Elhoussan         11 R. Montgomery            41.12   5 
  8 Ekanayake, Asanka         12 Clarksburg               41.38   4 
  9 Hairston, Devon           10 Kennedy                  42.04   5 
 10 Woodyard, Aaron           12 Northwest                42.08   4 
 11 Kakpovi, Simeon           10 Montgomery Blair         42.68   3 
 12 Bynum, Kurtis              9 Clarksburg               43.04   4 
 13 McClesky, Max             11 Walter Johnson           43.09   4 
 14 Odzerig, Taivan            9 Walter Johnson           43.46   3 
 15 Hurley, Trae              11 Northwest                43.50   3 
 16 Banks, Alan               10 Wootton                  43.79   4 
 17 Varella, Stephen          10 Montgomery Blair         43.83   3 
 18 Omkar, Chankea            12 Montgomery Blair         43.99   2 
 19 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg             44.27   4 
 20 Cole, Alieu               10 Kennedy                  44.40   4 
 21 Cheek, Ross                9 Kennedy                  44.92   2 
 22 Vetranno, Kurt            11 Wootton                  45.01   2 
 23 McKoy, Chris              10 Magruder                 45.07   3 
 24 Wright, Ben               10 R. Montgomery            45.15   3 
 25 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman             45.63   2 
 26 Choi, HyunJo              12 Magruder                 46.72   3 
 27 Kim, Aaron                11 Northwest                46.89   2 
 28 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman             47.49   2 
 29 Jones, Conrad             10 Bethesda-CC              48.89   2 
 30 Ahishakiye, Teddy         11 Magruder                 50.16   2 
 -- Braganza, Max             11 Bethesda-CC                 NT   1 
 -- Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-CC                 NT   1 
 -- Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman                NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.88                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                      44.32   2 
  2 Quince Orchard                                        44.48   2 
  3 Gaithersburg                                          44.56   2 
  4 Northwest                                             45.02   2 
  5 Winston Churchill                                     45.05   2 
  6 John F Kennedy                                        45.20   2 
  7 Clarksburg                                            45.89   2 
  8 Richard Montgomery                                    46.23   1 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  46.73   1 
 10 Wootton                                               46.87   1 
 11 Walt Whitman                                          47.23   1 
 -- Magruder                                                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:30.96                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                          1:30.11A  2 
  2 John F Kennedy                                      1:31.42   2 
  3 Gaithersburg                                        1:31.45   2 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  1:31.91   1 
  4 Quince Orchard                                      1:31.91   2 
  6 Northwest                                           1:32.13   2 
  7 Winston Churchill                                   1:32.36   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:35.47   1 
  9 Magruder                                            1:36.08   2 
 10 Wootton                                             1:36.29   2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                      1:36.42   1 
 -- Montgomery Blair                                         DQ   1  Threw the baton.
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:26.18                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery                                  3:24.64A  2 
  2 Northwest                                           3:24.79A  2 
  3 Clarksburg                                          3:24.83A  2 
  4 John F Kennedy                                      3:26.61   2 
  5 Gaithersburg                                        3:27.55   2 
  6 Quince Orchard                                      3:29.67   2 
  7 Magruder                                            3:34.98   1 
  8 Wootton                                             3:36.10   1 
  9 Winston Churchill                                   3:41.58   2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                      3:41.97   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:42.86   1 
 12 Walt Whitman                                        3:47.51   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:13.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wootton                                             7:56.82A 
  2 Clarksburg                                          7:59.72A 
  3 Walter Johnson                                      8:04.04A 
  4 Quince Orchard                                      8:06.41A 
  5 Walt Whitman                                        8:16.38  
  6 Gaithersburg                                        8:21.84  
  7 Northwest                                           8:26.56  
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  8:33.58  
  9 Winston Churchill                                   8:42.49  
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:53.78  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    9:06.39  
 12 Magruder                                            9:07.44  
 13 John F Kennedy                                      9:15.99  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Derrell           12 Clarksburg             6-02.00A 
  2 Doukore, Mamadou          12 Gaithersburg           6-02.00A 
  3 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orchard         5-10.00  
  4 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  6 Griffin, Kalaii           11 Walter Johnson         5-10.00  
  6 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg           5-10.00  
  7 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   11 Quince Orchard         5-08.00  
  8 McGreivy, Nick            11 Bethesda-CC            5-08.00  
  9 Davidson, Ramel           12 Northwest              5-08.00  
 10 Gillum, Jacoy             12 Northwest              5-06.00  
 10 Wilkinson, Daniel II      09 Winston Churchil       5-06.00  
 10 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orchard         5-06.00  
 13 Anya, Chuk                 9 Clarksburg             5-04.00  
 13 Moon, Luke                12 Wootton                5-04.00  
 15 Kephart, Dalton           10 Gaithersburg           5-02.00  
 16 Keosomdet, Ithawat        10 Wootton                5-00.00  
 16 Washington, Isaiah        11 Northwest              5-00.00  
 -- Andrews, Michael          10 Kennedy                     NH  
 -- Munro, Patrick             9 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Pulley, Wes               11 Magruder                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatty, Kyle              10 Winston Churchil      10-00.00  
  2 Eichberg, Sam             10 Wootton                9-02.00  
  3 Santosa, Tim               9 Clarksburg             8-06.00  
  4 Tripp, Adam               11 Northwest              7-06.00  
  4 Beck, Lucas               10 Bethesda-CC            7-06.00  
 -- Recht, Jason               9 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Cruz Tapia, Jose          09 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg          21-07.25A  NWI 
  2 Lang, Kenny               12 Quince Orchard        21-05.00A  NWI 
  3 Onasanya, Jonathan        12 Magruder              21-00.00A  NWI 
  4 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orchard        20-09.50   NWI 
  5 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg            20-09.00   NWI 
  6 Veator, Kyle              11 Winston Churchil      20-03.00   NWI 
  7 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   12 Northwest             20-00.00   NWI 
  8 Nieto, Javier             12 Magruder              19-09.00   NWI 
  9 Shack, Justin             12 Montgomery Blair      19-07.00   NWI 
 10 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg            18-07.50   NWI 
 11 Moon, Luke                12 Wootton               18-05.00   NWI 
 12 Gascoigne, Decourcey      12 Gaithersburg          18-04.00   NWI 
 13 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg            18-03.00   NWI 
 14 Choi, HyunJo              12 Magruder              17-11.00   NWI 
 15 Caldwell, Coutrney        11 Walter Johnson        17-07.50   NWI 
 16 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orchard        17-06.50   NWI 
 17 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-CC           17-05.00   NWI 
 18 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg          17-03.00   NWI 
 19 Morton, Luidgi            12 Bethesda-CC           16-09.00   NWI 
 20 Oprisko, Rohan             9 Montgomery Blair      16-08.00   NWI 
 21 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman          16-07.00   NWI 
 22 Masha, Abdul-Fatah Mobol  11 Winston Churchil      15-09.50   NWI 
 23 Douglas, Rundell          12 Kennedy               15-08.25   NWI 
 24 Andrews, Michael          10 Kennedy               15-06.00   NWI 
 25 Onadipe, Anijola           9 Kennedy               15-03.50   NWI 
 26 Guh, Harrison              9 Walt Whitman          14-09.50   NWI 
 27 Szwerc, Peter              9 R. Montgomery         13-10.00   NWI 
 28 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman          13-02.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg          44-08.50A  NWI 
  2 Davis, Elliott            10 Quince Orchard        43-07.25A  NWI 
  3 Onasanya, Jonathan        12 Magruder              42-03.25   NWI 
  4 Pinkrah, Ato              12 Magruder              42-02.25   NWI 
  5 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg            41-10.50   NWI 
  6 Thompson, Jared           11 Clarksburg            41-09.00   NWI 
  7 O'Keefe, Jack             11 Quince Orchard        41-05.25   NWI 
  8 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   12 Northwest             38-07.25   NWI 
  9 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-CC           38-01.75   NWI 
 10 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg          38-00.25   NWI 
 11 Fink, Brandon             11 Wootton               37-06.50   NWI 
 12 Adedeji, Matthew          10 Clarksburg            37-04.00   NWI 
 13 Brown, Malcolm            10 Quince Orchard        36-11.50   NWI 
 14 Moon, Luke                12 Wootton               36-02.75   NWI 
 15 Davidson, Ramel           12 Northwest             36-00.25   NWI 
 16 Ahishakiye, Teddy         11 Magruder              35-01.75   NWI 
 17 Sany, Loic                12 Wootton               35-00.00   NWI 
 18 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman          33-08.25   NWI 
 19 Nakasaka, Kyle             9 Bethesda-CC           33-06.50   NWI 
 20 Szwerc, Peter              9 R. Montgomery         33-03.75   NWI 
 21 Masha, Abdul-Fatah Mobol  11 Winston Churchil      31-06.75   NWI 
 22 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman          30-07.50   NWI 
 -- Onadipe, Anijola           9 Kennedy                     ND   NWI 
 -- Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-CC                 ND   NWI 
 -- Gillum, Jacoy             12 Northwest                   ND   NWI 
 -- Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman                ND   NWI 
 -- Kale, Joseph              12 Winston Churchil            ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 46-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim             12 Winston Churchil      49-11.50A 
  2 McDowell, Brandon         12 Quince Orchard        47-02.50A 
  3 Kamara, Roland            12 Northwest             46-08.75A 
  4 Morrison, Jeff            12 Clarksburg            45-03.50  
  5 Portes, Logan             10 Wootton               42-04.25  
  6 Vernick, Noah             09 Quince Orchard        41-07.50  
  7 King, Kevin               12 Clarksburg            40-07.50  
  8 Nyarko, Mike              12 Bethesda-CC           39-10.25  
  9 Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg          39-06.50  
 10 Adedeji, Samuel           12 Clarksburg            39-03.25  
 11 Royster, Anthony          11 Bethesda-CC           38-10.50  
 12 Barry, Charlie            11 Walter Johnson        38-09.00  
 13 Xu, Richard               10 Wootton               38-08.75  
 14 Kale, Joseph              12 Winston Churchil      38-05.75  
 15 Harvey, Mike              12 Kennedy               38-00.50  
 16 Young, Brandon            11 Northwest             37-01.00  
 17 Shaer, Griffin            11 Magruder              37-00.50  
 18 Kaplan, David             10 Winston Churchil      36-09.00  
 19 Luke, Matthew             12 Quince Orchard        36-04.50  
 20 Adum, Naz                 12 Magruder              34-08.50  
 21 Prince, Zaevon            10 Montgomery Blair      33-00.50  
 22 Hobson, Ben               12 Walter Johnson        32-08.50  
 23 Dupalis, Gladimir         10 Montgomery Blair      32-00.50  
 24 Goel, Aniket               9 Magruder              31-08.25  
 25 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume   11 Wootton               31-00.00  
 26 Prebula, Andrew           10 Gaithersburg          30-04.50  
 27 Parker, Danny              9 Walter Johnson        30-02.50  
 28 Johnson, Kenneth          10 Kennedy               28-11.00  
 29 Sumo, Lance               11 Kennedy               27-11.25  
 30 Mitchell, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman          27-06.25  
 31 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-CC           27-05.00  
 32 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman          26-09.75  
 33 Mihrete, Natnael          10 Montgomery Blair      25-08.00  
 34 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman          25-00.00  
 35 Costello, Nick            10 R. Montgomery         21-05.00  
 -- Grooms, Bryan             12 R. Montgomery               ND  
 -- Chiza, Carlos             12 R. Montgomery               ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
 Advancement: A 132-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elhage, Nadim             12 Winston Churchil        145-04A 
  2 Adedeji, Samuel           12 Clarksburg              138-05A 
  3 Kaplan, David             10 Winston Churchil        137-05A 
  4 Kamara, Roland            12 Northwest               131-02  
  5 King, Kevin               12 Clarksburg              130-10  
  6 McDowell, Brandon         12 Quince Orchard          129-09  
  7 Kale, Joseph              12 Winston Churchil        119-04  
  8 Broussoul, Patrick        11 Clarksburg              119-02  
  9 Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg            114-00  
 10 Barry, Charlie            11 Walter Johnson          111-03  
 11 Tyler, Donovan            10 Quince Orchard          110-05  
 12 Harvey, Mike              12 Kennedy                 107-06  
 13 Mitchell, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman            106-00  
 14 Portes, Logan             10 Wootton                  98-08  
 15 Hobson, Ben               12 Walter Johnson           98-02  
 16 Young, Brandon            11 Northwest                95-02  
 17 Parker, Danny              9 Walter Johnson           91-07  
 18 Grewel, Andy              12 Magruder                 85-07  
 19 Shaer, Griffin            11 Magruder                 84-11  
 20 Royster, Anthony          11 Bethesda-CC              83-07  
 21 Luke, Matthew             12 Quince Orchard           83-04  
 22 Brodsky, Jake             10 Wootton                  83-02  
 23 Xu, Richard               10 Wootton                  81-08  
 24 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-CC              80-04  
 25 Peterson, Nathaniel        9 R. Montgomery            77-02  
 26 Chong, Timmy              11 Magruder                 69-01  
 27 Prince, Zaevon            10 Montgomery Blair         63-10  
 28 Johnson, Kenneth          10 Kennedy                  47-03  
 -- Nyarko, Mike              12 Bethesda-CC                 ND  
 -- Sumo, Lance               11 Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Prebula, Andrew           10 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Costello, Nick            10 R. Montgomery               ND  
 -- Grooms, Bryan             12 R. Montgomery               ND  
 -- Dupalis, Gladimir         10 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana            11 Montgomery Blair            ND  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  117        2) Wootton                    88   
    3) Clarksburg                  61        4) Walt Whitman               55.50
    5) Richard Montgomery          48        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       43   
    7) Quince Orchard              41        8) Winston Churchill          28   
    9) Walter Johnson              27.50    10) Magruder                   25   
   11) Montgomery Blair            14       12) John F Kennedy              4   
   13) Gaithersburg                 3                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 100        2) Quince Orchard             90   
    3) Winston Churchill           70        4) Gaithersburg               57.50
    5) Wootton                     54        6) Northwest                  50   
    7) Walter Johnson              37.50     8) Richard Montgomery         27   
    9) John F Kennedy              24       10) Magruder                   23   
   11) Montgomery Blair            16       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        6   
   13) Walt Whitman                 2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About