MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS B Meet
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2012-05-12

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 12:13 AM
             Montgomery County Varsity B Championship - 5/12/2012              
                     Wootton High School (Rockville, Md.)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B:   12.70  5/12/2012   Genevive Adukpo, Quince Orcha               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adukpo, Genevive             Quince Orcha           13.53      13.2hq 18 
  2 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo           13.74      13.5hq 14 
  3 Bennet, Talyiah              Montgomery B           14.04      13.6hq  6 
  4 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville            14.08      13.7hq  5 
  5 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che           14.24      13.8hq  6 
  5 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne           13.84      13.8hq 10 
  5 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Quince Orcha           13.55      13.8hq 17 
  8 Gantz, Stacy                 Springbrook            16.84      13.9h  10 
  8 Pinkrah, Adjowa              Col. Zadok M           14.24      13.9h   5 
  8 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che           14.24      13.9h   4 
  8 Muse, Jordyn                 Northwest              13.74      13.9h  12 
  8 Roach, Crystal               John F Kenne           15.24      13.9h   3 
 13 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns           13.78      14.0h  11 
 13 Reid, Kelly                  Quince Orcha           14.14      14.0h   3 
 15 Mehlek, Malkaiah             Sherwood               15.14      14.1h   8 
 15 Nelson, Yamiley              Montgomery B           14.48      14.1h  14 
 15 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur           14.10      14.1h   4 
 15 Desnoyers, Yancie            Col. Zadok M           14.14      14.1h   2 
 19 Cartland, Maya               Northwood              13.98      14.2h   7 
 19 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman           13.97      14.2h   8 
 19 Atomate, Ruth                Watkins Mill           15.24      14.2h   5 
 22 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               14.64      14.3h  19 
 22 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che           14.16      14.3h   1 
 22 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur           14.22      14.3h   2 
 25 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               14.45      14.4h  12 
 25 Boussar, Olivia              John F Kenne           14.84      14.4h  14 
 25 Gibbs, Nickalia              Thomas S Woo           14.34      14.4h   9 
 25 Charlouis, Gabriella         John F Kenne           14.34      14.4h  11 
 29 Dormeyan, Julia              Quince Orcha           14.34      14.5h   8 
 29 Feng, Ana-Alicia             Richard Mont           15.14      14.5h   7 
 31 Baisden, Grace               Damascus               14.41      14.6h  10 
 31 Desrouleaux, Reina           Bethesda-Che           15.44      14.6h   7 
 31 Joshi, Nisha                 Thomas S Woo           14.56      14.6h  17 
 34 Francois, Michelle           Northwood                         14.7h   6 
 34 Kalotra, Priyanka            Thomas S Woo           15.19      14.7h   6 
 36 Brown, Stephanie             Poolesville            14.74      14.8h  18 
 37 Dunlap, Bria                 Damascus               15.74      14.9h  14 
 37 Kra, Claudia                 Walt Whitman           14.85      14.9h  13 
 37 Gillespie, Annie             Poolesville            14.14      14.9h   1 
 37 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman           15.44      14.9h   9 
 37 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg             15.64      14.9h  12 
 42 Hasselbalch, Annie           Poolesville            14.47      15.0h  13 
 42 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur           14.50      15.0h  16 
 44 Leffers, Jessica             Northwest              13.74      15.1h  13 
 45 Thomas, Francisca            Col. Zadok M           15.54      15.2h  11 
 45 Underwood, Knashka           Damascus               14.74      15.2h  17 
 47 Alesbury, Holly              Winston Chur           14.60      15.3h  18 
 47 Jou, Catherine               Sherwood               16.64      15.3h  14 
 47 Gutierrez, Casey             Bethesda-Che           15.34      15.3h   3 
 47 Deme, Gudetu                 Montgomery B           14.74      15.3h  16 
 51 George, Cairan               Col. Zadok M           14.94      15.4h  12 
 52 Kassa, Meriamwit             Northwood              15.44      15.5h   8 
 52 Arhina, Nana                 Watkins Mill           16.14      15.5h  18 
 54 Mgodi, Nakiso                Albert Einst           16.54      15.7h  16 
 55 Pines, Julia                 Walt Whitman           15.34      15.8h   2 
 55 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo           15.28      15.8h   1 
 55 Barber, Helena               Bethesda-Che           16.34      15.8h  19 
 58 Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B           14.54      15.9h  15 
 58 Ramirez, Stephanie           Col. Zadok M           16.64      15.9h  13 
 60 McCully, Sarah               Albert Einst           16.64      16.0h  12 
 60 Greene, Alanna               Damascus               15.24      16.0h   2 
 62 Kahn, Kelsey                 Sherwood               16.34      16.7h  18 
 63 Fisher, Danielle             Winston Chur           16.10      16.8h  17 
 64 Reamer, Caelan               Thomas S Woo           17.16      17.1h   8 
 65 Harris, Keyera               Clarksburg             16.24      17.7h  17 
 66 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg             16.24      19.2h  19 
 -- Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns           13.22         NT  19 
 -- Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur           13.60         NT  15 
 -- Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle                         NT   5 
 -- Carranza, Lesly              Albert Einst           16.64         NT  15 
 -- Kalubyaka, Thabita           Quince Orcha           13.56         NT  16 
 -- Nekam, Pacelli Gael          Sherwood               17.04         NT   9 
 -- Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam      Richard Mont           16.84         NT  11 
 -- Roy, Alanah                  Seneca Valle                         NT   4 
 -- Eby, Brandi                  Seneca Valle           18.74         NT   7 
 -- Cook, Rachell                Walter Johns           15.04         NT  10 
 -- Cannon, Allison              John F Kenne           15.13         NT   9 
 -- Naghibi-Khamnei, Sahar       Northwest              14.94         NT  11 
 -- Bernard, Rae                 Watkins Mill           15.24         NT   4 
 -- Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns           13.87         NT   9 
 -- Yoo, Amber B                 Sherwood               14.24         NT   7 
 -- Santini, Emily               Northwest              14.24         NT   3 
 -- Ritchie, Melia               Quince Orcha           14.74         NT  15 
 -- Prandoni, Kayla              Walt Whitman           14.71         NT  19 
 -- Djoufack, Larissa            Gaithersburg           15.71         NT  13 
 -- Reyes, Vicki                 Albert Einst           15.54         NT  10 
 -- de Gravelles, Natalia        Walt Whitman           15.84         NT  15 
 -- Sandoval, Genesis            Springbrook            15.84         NT  16 
 -- Flores, Jocelyn              Wheaton                15.34         NT   4 
 -- Record, Dezire               Springbrook            15.34         NT   1 
 -- Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           15.44         NT   6 
 -- Barrett, Dejane              Gaithersburg           15.44         NT   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    County B:   12.70  5/12/2012   Genevive Adukpo, Quince Orcha               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adukpo, Genevive             Quince Orcha           13.2h      12.7h   10   
  2 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo           13.5h      12.9h    8   
  3 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Quince Orcha           13.8h      13.0h    6   
  4 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville            13.7h      13.2h    4   
  5 Bennet, Talyiah              Montgomery B           13.6h      13.4h    2   
  6 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne           13.8h     J13.4h    1   
  7 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che           13.8h      13.6h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B:   27.10  5/9/2009    Simi Olamide, Blake                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adukpo, Genevive             Quince Orcha           28.34      27.3h  19  10   
  2 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville            29.04      27.7h  17   8   
  3 Muse, Jordyn                 Northwest              28.64      27.8h  18   6   
  4 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo           28.44      28.1h  18   2.33
  4 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne           29.24      28.1h  16   2.33
  4 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Quince Orcha           29.74      28.1h  15   2.33
  7 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns           27.94      28.2h  19 
  7 Nelson, Yamiley              Montgomery B           30.44      28.2h  12 
  7 Liang, Peggy                 Winston Chur           29.00      28.2h  18 
 10 Reid, Kelly                  Quince Orcha           29.84      28.4h  15 
 10 de Gravelles, Natalia        Walt Whitman           30.36      28.4h  12 
 12 Cartland, Maya               Northwood              29.24      28.6h  16 
 13 Kassa, Meriamwit             Northwood                         28.8h   2 
 13 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur           29.00      28.8h  17 
 13 Frank, Elizabeth             Walt Whitman           30.39      28.8h  12 
 16 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo           29.62      28.9h  15 
 16 Gibbs, Nickalia              Thomas S Woo           29.41      28.9h  16 
 16 Ajala, Omolola               Richard Mont           27.84      28.9h  19 
 19 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo           29.24      29.0h  17 
 20 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur           29.50      29.1h  16 
 20 Dunlap, Bria                 Damascus               33.54      29.1h   6 
 22 Hasselbalch, Annie           Poolesville            29.72      29.2h  15 
 23 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns           28.84      29.3h  18 
 24 Gillespie, Annie             Poolesville            29.58      29.4h  16 
 25 Santini, Emily               Northwest              30.64      29.5h  12 
 25 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns           29.14      29.5h  17 
 27 Desnoyers, Yancie            Col. Zadok M           29.94      29.7h  14 
 28 Joshi, Nisha                 Thomas S Woo           30.34      29.9h  13 
 28 Lee, Anna                    Thomas S Woo           31.31      29.9h  10 
 30 Mgodi, Nakiso                Albert Einst           35.64      30.0h   4 
 31 Prandoni, Kayla              Walt Whitman           30.89      30.1h  11 
 32 Williams, Actavia            John F Kenne                      30.3h   1 
 32 Pinkrah, Adjowa              Col. Zadok M           30.34      30.3h  13 
 32 Brown, Stephanie             Poolesville            30.05      30.3h  14 
 32 Baisden, Grace               Damascus                          30.3h   1 
 36 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel       Bethesda-Che           33.74      30.4h   5 
 36 Kavounis, Nicole             Clarksburg             33.24      30.4h   6 
 38 Haupt, Jessica               Damascus               35.34      30.6h   4 
 39 George, Shalea               Watkins Mill           35.04      30.7h   4 
 40 Dormeyan, Julia              Quince Orcha           30.94      30.8h  10 
 40 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg             32.34      30.8h   7 
 40 Gutierrez, Casey             Bethesda-Che           32.74      30.8h   6 
 43 Barber, Helena               Bethesda-Che           34.04      31.0h   5 
 44 Poffley, Alison              Walt Whitman           30.69      31.1h  11 
 45 Ettinger, Sophie             Winston Chur           30.00      31.2h  14 
 45 Kwaloff, Courtney            Damascus                          31.2h   1 
 47 Leaman, Jennifer             Clarksburg             32.24      31.3h   7 
 48 Charlouis, Gabriella         John F Kenne           30.74      31.5h  11 
 48 Deme, Gudetu                 Montgomery B           31.74      31.5h   8 
 50 Torres, Melissa              Montgomery B           32.34      31.6h   7 
 51 Desrouleaux, Reina           Bethesda-Che           32.24      31.7h   7 
 51 Greene, Alanna               Damascus                          31.7h   2 
 51 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               30.86      31.7h  11 
 54 Mehlek, Malkaiah             Sherwood               31.64      31.8h   9 
 54 Alforo, Kimberly             Northwood              32.24      31.8h   7 
 56 Malachowski, Emilia          Walt Whitman           30.83      31.9h  11 
 56 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che           30.34      31.9h  13 
 58 Rubin, Samantha              Winston Chur           32.00      32.5h   8 
 59 Opoku-Arhin, Kristine        Quince Orcha           31.34      32.6h   9 
 60 Dudley, Dana                 Col. Zadok M           31.24      33.3h  10 
 61 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che           33.54      33.5h   6 
 62 McCarthy, Maya               Northwest              31.44      33.7h   9 
 63 Gaba, Dede                   Watkins Mill           36.34      33.8h   3 
 64 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman           30.24      33.9h  13 
 65 Francois, Michelle           Northwood              31.68      34.1h   9 
 66 Boussar, Olivia              John F Kenne           31.94      38.3h   8 
 -- Bonilla, Vanessa             Gaithersburg                         NT   2 
 -- Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood               30.38         NT  12 
 -- Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne           30.92         NT  10 
 -- Tong, Thao                   Gaithersburg                         NT   2 
 -- Djoufack, Larissa            Gaithersburg                         NT   3 
 -- Feng, Ana-Alicia             Richard Mont           28.84         NT  18 
 -- Caulk, Shannon               Winston Chur           29.20         NT  17 
 -- Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns           27.52         NT  19 
 -- Leffers, Jessica             Northwest              28.24         NT  19 
 -- Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           30.04         NT  14 
 -- Record, Dezire               Springbrook            30.24         NT  13 
 -- Bastian, Rebecca             Watkins Mill           29.84         NT  15 
 -- Park, Youn Ji                Sherwood               30.02         NT  14 
 -- Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam      Richard Mont           33.74         NT   5 
 -- Gantz, Stacy                 Springbrook            33.64         NT   5 
 -- Varney, Azeeza               Quince Orcha           31.44         NT   9 
 -- Kane, Jordan                 Sherwood               33.84         NT   5 
 -- Sandoval, Genesis            Springbrook            32.24         NT   8 
 -- Axenfeld, Abby               Northwood              33.24         NT   6 
 -- Reyes, Vicki                 Albert Einst           32.14         NT   8 
 -- Tivade, Sarah P              Sherwood               39.24         NT   3 
 -- Yoo, Amber B                 Sherwood               38.64         NT   3 
 -- Roy, Alanah                  Seneca Valle                         NT   1 
 -- Eby, Brandi                  Seneca Valle           39.64         NT   3 
 -- Barrett, Dejane              Gaithersburg           35.44         NT   4 
 -- Conteh, Swadu                Watkins Mill           35.24         NT   4 
 -- Putonen, Samantha            Northwest              31.04         NT  10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B:   1:02.00  5/10/2008   Mary Kreysa, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hasselbalch, Annie           Poolesville          1:08.14    1:05.4h   7  10   
  2 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo         1:09.04    1:05.5h   6   8   
  3 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle         1:08.34    1:06.1h   7   6   
  4 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo         1:08.35    1:07.0h   6   3   
  4 Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B         1:08.21    1:07.0h   7   3   
  6 Cartland, Maya               Northwood            1:09.84    1:07.2h   5   1   
  7 Onderko, Sarah               Poolesville          1:05.78    1:07.9h   9 
  8 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood             1:09.41    1:08.8h   6 
  9 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur         1:07.70    1:08.9h   8 
 10 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana        Walt Whitman         1:08.11    1:09.0h   7 
 11 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns         1:08.94    1:09.3h   6 
 12 Tolerton, Emma               Richard Mont         1:07.64    1:09.4h   8 
 13 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         1:09.54    1:09.9h   6 
 14 Yi, Samantha                 Thomas S Woo         1:11.24    1:10.0h   5 
 15 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             1:10.14    1:10.2h   5 
 16 Massettea, Maricela          Damascus                        1:11.3h   1 
 17 Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur         1:07.70    1:11.7h   8 
 18 Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood             1:10.81    1:11.8h   5 
 18 Cain, Zoey                   Quince Orcha         1:13.04    1:11.8h   4 
 20 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur         1:10.44    1:12.4h   5 
 21 O'Neale, Stacey              Sherwood             1:08.07    1:12.5h   7 
 22 Putonen, Samantha            Northwest            1:14.34    1:12.6h   4 
 23 Allo, Shanille               Paint Branch         1:15.84    1:12.9h   3 
 24 Dudley, Dana                 Col. Zadok M         1:12.64    1:13.0h   5 
 25 McCarthy, Maya               Northwest            1:15.27    1:14.7h   3 
 26 Shakir, Layla                Bethesda-Che         1:17.84    1:15.6h   3 
 27 Bishop, Sabrina              Quince Orcha         1:14.04    1:15.7h   4 
 28 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         1:17.44    1:16.6h   3 
 29 Hurd, Laura                  Bethesda-Che         1:16.54    1:17.0h   3 
 30 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel       Bethesda-Che         1:17.99    1:17.6h   3 
 31 Robison, Catherine           Quince Orcha         1:14.84    1:18.2h   4 
 31 Williams, Robin              John F Kenne         1:05.44    1:18.2h   9 
 33 Gaba, Dede                   Watkins Mill         1:19.14    1:18.3h   2 
 34 Torres, Melissa              Montgomery B         1:15.64    1:19.8h   3 
 35 Burns, Shannon               Damascus                        1:20.6h   1 
 36 Kresse, Margo                Quince Orcha         1:12.31    1:20.7h   5 
 37 Chulock, Meghan              Quince Orcha         1:21.84    1:21.0h   2 
 37 Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne         1:07.34    1:21.0h   8 
 39 Chen, Jenna                  Quince Orcha         1:24.64    1:21.8h   1 
 40 Alforo, Kimberly             Northwood            1:15.14    1:22.5h   4 
 41 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman         1:11.74    1:24.8h   5 
 -- Nekam, Pacelli Gael          Sherwood             1:27.94         NT   1 
 -- Roy, Alanah                  Seneca Valle         1:20.34         NT   2 
 -- Bastian, Rebecca             Watkins Mill         1:09.20         NT   6 
 -- Duffer, Cori                 Seneca Valle         1:20.84         NT   2 
 -- Francois, Michelle           Northwood            1:21.20         NT   2 
 -- Kahn, Kelsey                 Sherwood             1:21.34         NT   2 
 -- Bodenreider, Collen          Walter Johns                         NT   1 
 -- Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont         1:06.64         NT   9 
 -- Fink, Rachael                Northwest                            NT   1 
 -- White, Megan                 Richard Mont         1:06.14         NT   9 
 -- Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur         1:13.59         NT   4 
 -- Sandoval, Raquel             Damascus                             NT   1 
 -- Malachowski, Emilia          Walt Whitman         1:07.18         NT   9 
 -- Andino, Rachelle             Northwest                            NT   1 
 -- Russell, Emma                Damascus                             NT   1 
 -- Owens, Danielle              Damascus             1:15.14         NT   4 
 -- Kra, Claudia                 Walt Whitman         1:09.47         NT   6 
 -- Reyes, Vicki                 Albert Einst         1:15.14         NT   4 
 -- Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg           1:16.34         NT   3 
 -- Graham, Dakota               Gaithersburg         1:09.34         NT   6 
 -- Bonilla, Vanessa             Gaithersburg         1:14.14         NT   4 
 -- Majano, Jessica              Clarksburg           1:14.14         NT   4 
 -- Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont         1:09.64         NT   5 
 -- Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg         1:11.14         NT   5 
 -- Deme, Gudetu                 Montgomery B         1:20.04         NT   2 
 -- Perez-Ayalde, Bianca         Northwest            1:20.14         NT   2 
 -- Roman-Cohen, Taylor          Bethesda-Che         1:18.04         NT   3 
 -- Conteh, Swadu                Watkins Mill         1:20.14         NT   2 
 -- Marcus, Sara                 Northwest            1:20.14         NT   2 
 -- Ayinde, Andrea               Gaithersburg         1:17.13         NT   3 
 -- Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg           1:09.14         NT   6 
 -- Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill         1:07.34         NT   8 
 -- Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont         1:08.34         NT   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B:   2:29.00  5/10/2008   Lauren Sumner, Clarksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana        Walt Whitman         2:41.12    2:30.00   10   
  2 Green, Elise                 Thomas S Woo         2:31.00    2:30.80    8   
  3 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont         2:40.00    2:33.90    6   
  4 Frank, Elizabeth             Walt Whitman         2:35.00    2:35.30    4   
  5 Gold, Rachel                 Richard Mont         2:41.00    2:36.80    2   
  6 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur         2:40.26    2:38.10    1   
  7 Lee, Danielle                Clarksburg           2:42.19    2:40.40  
  8 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg           2:40.00    2:40.70  
  9 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             2:42.15    2:41.00  
 10 Froh, Alaina                 Quince Orcha         2:41.00    2:41.30  
 11 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg           2:38.00    2:42.30  
 11 Greenstein, Leah             Walt Whitman         3:15.00    2:42.30  
 13 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che         2:47.17    2:43.00  
 14 Gelfond, Hilary              Thomas S Woo         2:42.00    2:43.50  
 15 Broadhurst, Abby             Rockville                       2:45.20  
 16 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns         2:45.80    2:45.30  
 17 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville          2:53.87    2:45.80  
 18 Hobbs, Elizabeth             Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:46.20  
 19 Fitterman, Charlotte         Walt Whitman         2:47.96    2:46.60  
 20 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest            2:53.90    2:47.10  
 21 Sartschev, Morgan            Poolesville          2:54.32    2:48.60  
 22 Herath, Samantha             John F Kenne         2:48.65    2:49.20  
 23 Griffith, Samantha           Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:49.90  
 24 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont         2:48.00    2:50.60  
 25 Morales, Tracy               John F Kenne         3:00.01    2:50.70  
 26 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville          2:52.50    2:51.30  
 27 Pines, Julia                 Poolesville          2:56.20    2:52.20  
 28 Huffert, Nicole              Poolesville          3:10.00    2:53.20  
 29 Jaitly, Krishna              Walt Whitman         3:03.40    2:53.40  
 30 Rager, Stephanie             Montgomery B         3:00.00    2:55.40  
 31 Bourg, Charlotte             Winston Chur         2:50.00    2:55.50  
 32 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur         2:55.70    2:56.00  
 33 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         3:10.00    2:56.70  
 34 Mc Cue, Caroline             Sherwood             3:02.50    2:57.00  
 35 Coleman, Jolyn               Northwood            2:51.81    2:57.30  
 36 Reitzes, Sarah               Winston Chur         2:55.00    2:57.50  
 37 Elmendorf, Laura             Walt Whitman         2:50.00    2:57.70  
 38 Levine, Heather              Col. Zadok M         3:11.30    2:58.50  
 39 Flanders, Jodi               Thomas S Woo         3:14.00    2:58.90  
 40 Marcus, Sophie               Northwest            3:05.20    2:59.00  
 41 Hassan, Sacdia               John F Kenne         3:02.00    2:59.40  
 42 Bodian, Natalie              Albert Einst         2:54.26    2:59.70  
 43 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood             2:56.70    3:00.10  
 44 Allo, Shanille               Paint Branch         3:07.80    3:00.50  
 45 Sonnenberg, Rachel           Col. Zadok M         2:54.76    3:00.90  
 46 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont         3:05.00    3:01.50  
 47 Migineishvili, Nino          Montgomery B         3:15.00    3:01.90  
 47 Hernandez, Karen             Albert Einst         3:06.00    3:01.90  
 49 Weingord, Molly              Northwest                       3:02.30  
 50 Austin, Samantha             Damascus             2:55.98    3:02.60  
 51 Sands, Nora                  Albert Einst         3:04.30    3:03.10  
 52 Friedman, Ali                Bethesda-Che         3:12.00    3:03.70  
 53 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville                       3:04.10  
 54 McGuffey, Jillian            Albert Einst         3:00.16    3:04.40  
 55 McMahon, Heather             Richard Mont         3:01.00    3:05.10  
 56 Stussman, Rebecca            Sherwood             3:14.64    3:05.30  
 57 Cahill, Eileen               Thomas S Woo         3:12.00    3:05.70  
 57 Huffert, Michelle            Poolesville          3:08.00    3:05.70  
 59 Kavounis, Nicole             Clarksburg           3:16.90    3:06.10  
 60 Ruppell, Megan               Damascus             3:00.62    3:06.20  
 61 Dmitriev, Dora               Winston Chur         3:04.80    3:07.50  
 62 Quinn, Margaret              Quince Orcha         2:55.00    3:08.10  
 63 Nowrouzi, Shadee             Thomas S Woo         3:04.70    3:08.40  
 64 Widmayer, Alexis             Northwest            2:53.70    3:08.70  
 65 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         3:08.57    3:09.20  
 66 Flores, Karen                Northwest            3:06.00    3:09.40  
 67 Amaro, Maria                 Col. Zadok M         3:19.00    3:09.70  
 68 Torres, Melissa              Montgomery B         3:30.00    3:12.20  
 69 Chen, Stacey                 Thomas S Woo         3:21.00    3:13.70  
 70 Bachernegg, Nora             Col. Zadok M         3:19.00    3:15.50  
 71 Lynch, Morgan                Richard Mont         3:23.00    3:18.80  
 72 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M         3:31.90    3:22.10  
 73 Haile, Kibrework             Springbrook          3:22.40    3:22.50  
 74 Moses, Molly                 Albert Einst         3:32.00    3:22.90  
 75 Debuerba, Georgia            Col. Zadok M         3:37.00    3:24.20  
 76 Sievers, Kathleen            Quince Orcha         3:44.30    3:41.10  
 -- Guevara, Sandra              James Hubert         3:28.00         NT  
 -- Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus                             NT  
 -- Prokop, Lily                 James Hubert                         NT  
 -- Su, Caroline                 Winston Chur         2:41.40         NT  
 -- Parker, Julianne             Quince Orcha         3:24.90         NT  
 -- Shah, Aliyah                 Springbrook          3:26.00         NT  
 -- Gradwohl, Natalie            Montgomery B         2:50.00         NT  
 -- Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns         2:51.00         NT  
 -- Weaver, Sheila               Sherwood             2:47.50         NT  
 -- Bodenreider, Collen          Walter Johns         2:54.90         NT  
 -- Alforo, Kimberly             Northwood            3:00.00         NT  
 -- Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill         2:51.30         NT  
 -- Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns         2:40.60         NT  
 -- Cruz, Natalie                Northwood            2:41.24         NT  
 -- Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns         2:37.73         NT  
 -- Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns         2:43.80         NT  
 -- Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill         2:43.20         NT  
 -- Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari     Bethesda-Che         3:13.00         NT  
 -- Dean, Celina                 Clarksburg           3:15.00         NT  
 -- Ruppell, Sidney              Damascus             3:08.90         NT  
 -- Granados, Sandra             Gaithersburg         3:20.10         NT  
 -- Russell, Emma                Damascus             3:19.70         NT  
 -- Goldman, Laura               Northwood            3:01.00         NT  
 -- Marcus, Sara                 Northwest            3:02.10         NT  
 -- Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood             3:00.80         NT  
 -- Wang, Heqi                   Watkins Mill         3:05.00         NT  
 -- Woodham, Caitlyn             John F Kenne         3:02.50         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B:   5:30.10  5/15/2010   Sarah Sekscienski, Northwest              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman                    5:32.30   10   
  2 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns                    5:37.40    8   
  3 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman                    5:38.10    6   
  4 Levenson, Lexi               Thomas S Woo                    5:39.40    4   
  5 Larson, Denise               Poolesville                     5:42.30    2   
  6 Lee, Danielle                Clarksburg           6:18.00    5:45.10    1   
  7 McGrattan, Susan             Thomas S Woo         5:51.00    5:46.20  
  8 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns                    5:48.30  
  9 Feuer, Elyssa                Walt Whitman         6:04.37    5:48.80  
 10 Siegel, Gabrielle            Winston Chur         6:05.00    5:54.50  
 11 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur                    5:56.80  
 12 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che         6:10.97    5:57.30  
 13 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo         5:59.00    5:58.70  
 14 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo         6:12.40    5:59.10  
 15 Zeichner, Elizabeth          Walt Whitman                    6:00.50  
 16 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur         6:03.94    6:01.90  
 17 Hobbs, Elizabeth             Quince Orcha         6:00.00    6:02.30  
 18 Kidney, Katie                Winston Chur         6:02.99    6:03.70  
 19 Cohen, Amanda                Bethesda-Che         6:10.20    6:04.30  
 20 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood             6:02.10    6:04.80  
 21 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo         6:05.00    6:05.60  
 22 Sartschev, Morgan            Poolesville          6:11.60    6:06.90  
 23 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns                    6:07.10  
 24 Lee-Shapiro, Elka            Richard Mont         6:01.77    6:09.60  
 25 Gradwohl, Natalie            Montgomery B         5:53.32    6:09.80  
 26 Herath, Samantha             John F Kenne         6:22.60    6:10.00  
 27 Mischler, Kelly              Quince Orcha         6:00.00    6:10.90  
 28 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville          6:14.21    6:13.60  
 29 Walter, Megan                Winston Chur         6:13.60    6:14.10  
 30 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns         6:15.00    6:14.90  
 31 Broadhurst, Abby             Rockville                       6:17.30  
 32 Froh, Alaina                 Quince Orcha                    6:18.20  
 33 Morales, Tracy               John F Kenne         6:26.80    6:18.70  
 34 Belangero, Belen             Thomas S Woo         6:13.20    6:19.30  
 35 Soko, Stacey                 Clarksburg           6:38.60    6:20.50  
 36 Austin, Samantha             Damascus             6:25.50    6:22.00  
 37 Rager, Stephanie             Montgomery B         6:30.00    6:22.20  
 38 Ullman, Kate                 Montgomery B         6:15.00    6:22.90  
 39 Joseph, Tess                 Bethesda-Che         6:46.90    6:24.20  
 40 Sands, Nora                  Albert Einst         6:33.00    6:24.40  
 41 Marcus, Sophie               Northwest            6:32.80    6:25.20  
 42 Coleman, Jolyn               Northwood            7:23.00    6:28.80  
 43 Rowe, Emily                  Sherwood             6:39.71    6:29.10  
 44 Villasante, Camila           Richard Mont         6:28.00    6:32.00  
 45 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville          6:55.00    6:33.60  
 46 Mc Cue, Caroline             Sherwood             6:30.70    6:34.60  
 47 Bodian, Natalie              Albert Einst         6:55.00    6:35.90  
 48 Griffith, Samantha           Quince Orcha                    6:36.10  
 49 Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood             6:40.94    6:36.60  
 50 McGuffey, Jillian            Albert Einst         6:41.60    6:37.30  
 51 Van Nevel, Cailin            Poolesville          7:04.38    6:38.00  
 52 Juenemann, Julia             Walt Whitman         6:20.86    6:40.30  
 53 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         7:07.70    6:40.50  
 54 Ruppell, Sidney              Damascus             7:11.80    6:40.90  
 55 Hassan, Sacdia               John F Kenne         6:45.00    6:41.60  
 56 Lu, Alice                    Winston Chur         6:43.40    6:47.30  
 57 Hernandez, Karen             Albert Einst         6:47.49    6:47.80  
 58 Goldman, Laura               Northwood            7:15.64    6:48.60  
 59 Cohen, Mara                  Bethesda-Che         6:43.00    6:50.70  
 60 Friedman, Ali                Bethesda-Che         6:55.70    6:51.00  
 61 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood             6:47.76    6:51.40  
 62 Weingord, Molly              Northwest            6:56.20    6:51.60  
 63 Najaka, Karly                Damascus             6:28.67    6:52.40  
 64 Brenner, Alexa               Sherwood             6:59.60    6:53.00  
 65 Woodham, Caitlyn             John F Kenne         7:06.00    6:53.30  
 66 McMahon, Heather             Richard Mont         6:27.00    6:53.80  
 67 Amaro, Maria                 Col. Zadok M         7:22.10    7:12.50  
 68 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg         6:47.30    7:14.40  
 69 Lynch, Morgan                Richard Mont         7:36.00    7:14.60  
 70 Der, Felicia                 Northwest                       7:16.70  
 71 Hood, Jamee                  Albert Einst         7:39.00    7:19.10  
 72 Haile, Kibrework             Springbrook          7:16.10    7:21.00  
 73 Moses, Molly                 Albert Einst         7:39.00    7:24.80  
 74 Spongberg, Katelyn           Northwest            7:45.10    7:28.70  
 75 Stevenson, Florence          Col. Zadok M         7:16.80    7:29.10  
 76 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M         7:59.20    7:29.50  
 77 Tkach, Yuliya                Quince Orcha         9:45.00   10:07.20  
 -- Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus                             NT  
 -- Prokop, Lily                 James Hubert         7:57.00         NT  
 -- Ruppell, Megan               Damascus                             NT  
 -- Guevara, Sandra              James Hubert         7:57.80         NT  
 -- Zeichner, Sarah              Walt Whitman         6:11.01         NT  
 -- Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns         6:10.10         NT  
 -- Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville          6:20.00         NT  
 -- Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg                           NT  
 -- Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns                         NT  
 -- Dos Santos, Gretha           Col. Zadok M         6:32.69         NT  
 -- Le, Jenny                    Northwest                            NT  
 -- Lorenzetti, Claire           Walter Johns         6:33.00         NT  
 -- Morella, Melissa             Richard Mont         6:23.00         NT  
 -- Goldsmith, Hadara            Bethesda-Che         6:44.10         NT  
 -- Wang, Heqi                   Watkins Mill         7:00.00         NT  
 -- Russell, Emma                Damascus             7:12.00         NT  
 -- Fletemeyer, Irene            Quince Orcha         6:30.00         NT  
 -- Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont         6:47.00         NT  
 -- Migineishvili, Nino          Montgomery B         6:30.00         NT  
 -- Majano, Jessica              Clarksburg           6:50.00         NT  
 -- Granados, Sandra             Gaithersburg         6:44.77         NT  
 -- Cedillo, Leslie              Gaithersburg         7:36.11         NT  
 -- Bachernegg, Nora             Col. Zadok M         7:25.80         NT  
 -- Alforo, Kimberly             Northwood            7:40.00         NT  
 -- Perez-Ayalde, Bianca         Northwest            7:37.00         NT  
 -- Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill         6:32.00         NT  
 -- Refosco, Alexa               Col. Zadok M         7:14.60         NT  
 -- Cruz, Natalie                Northwood            6:26.20         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B:   12:03.00  5/10/2008   Shayna Barbash, Whitman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gelfond, Hilary              Thomas S Woo        12:33.00   12:13.80   10   
  2 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg          12:13.00   12:20.50    8   
  3 Baruch, Alison               Thomas S Woo        12:31.00   12:20.70    6   
  4 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns                   12:40.00    4   
  5 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns        12:49.30   12:53.30    2   
  6 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur        12:49.05   13:15.00    1   
  7 Zeichner, Sarah              Walt Whitman        12:49.00   13:16.10  
  8 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman        12:18.00   13:16.30  
  9 Mischler, Kelly              Quince Orcha        13:00.00   13:20.50  
 10 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood            13:11.54   13:22.50  
 11 Feuer, Elyssa                Walt Whitman        12:48.00   13:22.90  
 12 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur        13:04.09   13:23.60  
 13 Zeichner, Elizabeth          Walt Whitman        12:40.83   13:25.10  
 14 Rotello, Alexandra           Thomas S Woo        13:30.00   13:28.20  
 15 Elmendorf, Laura             Walt Whitman        13:21.00   13:44.00  
 16 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns        13:08.40   13:47.00  
 17 Ullman, Kate                 Montgomery B        14:00.00   14:01.60  
 18 Sandler, Michele             Walt Whitman        13:14.00   14:07.20  
 19 Bouchard, Nathalie           Thomas S Woo        14:07.50   14:17.50  
 20 Fletemeyer, Irene            Quince Orcha        14:30.00   14:19.30  
 21 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur        14:23.14   14:22.90  
 22 Levin, Caren                 Winston Chur        13:40.00   14:25.80  
 23 Quinn, Margaret              Quince Orcha        13:30.00   14:26.00  
 24 Mc Cue, Caroline             Sherwood            14:48.30   14:28.90  
 25 Kay, Kathryn                 Northwest                      14:59.90  
 26 Widmayer, Alexis             Northwest           13:50.00   15:09.90  
 27 Goldman, Laura               Northwood           15:18.10   15:11.00  
 28 Morella, Melissa             Richard Mont        14:09.00   15:15.90  
 29 Murthy, Vaishnavi            Thomas S Woo        14:10.00   15:29.10  
 30 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville                      15:34.90  
 31 Kay, Alyson                  Northwest                      15:40.60  
 32 Eppley, Sarah                Richard Mont        15:43.00   15:41.00  
 33 Kavounis, Nicole             Clarksburg          14:00.00   16:21.20  
 34 Coleman, Jolyn               Northwood           14:50.00   16:41.00  
 35 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg        13:39.40   16:53.90  
 -- Fuenzalida, Karla            Northwest                            NT  
 -- McAlister, Amy               Winston Chur        13:48.30         NT  
 -- Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns        13:35.00         NT  
 -- Rosenfeld, Danielle          Winston Chur        13:40.00         NT  
 -- McMahon, Heather             Richard Mont        13:50.00         NT  
 -- Santi, Simona                Richard Mont        14:03.00         NT  
 -- Refosco, Alexa               Col. Zadok M        15:30.00         NT  
 -- Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus            14:16.10         NT  
 -- Granados, Sandra             Gaithersburg        15:40.20         NT  
 -- Morgan, Nancy                Poolesville         14:30.00         NT  
 -- Tran, Ashley                 Northwest           14:20.00         NT  
 -- Brenner, Alexa               Sherwood            16:49.40         NT  
 -- Lin, Amy                     Northwest                            NT  
 -- Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood            15:52.10         NT  
 -- Cedillo, Leslie              Gaithersburg        16:20.40         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B:   16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur           17.05      17.5hq  5 
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           17.40      17.7hq  3 
  3 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont           18.94      18.5hq  3 
  3 Kodjo, Arnelle               Montgomery B           17.24      18.5hq  4 
  5 de Gravelles, Natalia        Walt Whitman           18.85      18.6hq  1 
  6 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           18.90      18.8hq  2 
  7 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont           18.54      18.9hq  2 
  8 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood               18.74      19.2h   1 
  8 Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman           19.74      19.2h   5 
 10 Akarolo, Alexis              Paint Branch           20.34      19.3h   2 
 11 Henderson, Kamri             Northwest              20.14      19.6h   1 
 12 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo           20.72      19.8h   5 
 13 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur           20.20      20.0h   1 
 13 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman           19.93      20.0h   3 
 15 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           20.74      20.1h   5 
 15 Poffley, Alison              Walt Whitman           21.85      20.1h   2 
 17 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur           19.70      20.2h   4 
 17 Mbai, Adam                   John F Kenne           19.54      20.2h   4 
 19 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville            20.41      20.6h   3 
 20 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood               19.84      20.8h   5 
 21 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns           20.81      21.2h   1 
 22 Nfonk'A, Chorister           Watkins Mill           22.24      21.3h   2 
 23 Trowell, Eden                Northwood              20.04      21.5h   2 
 24 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           22.02      22.9h   4 
 -- Axenfeld, Abby               Northwood              24.64         NT   5 
 -- Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont           20.34         NT   4 
 -- Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville            22.24         NT   1 
 -- Fajardo, Melissa             Sherwood               22.34         NT   3 
 -- Newsom, Sarah                Walt Whitman           21.12         NT   3 
 -- Amanuel, Hanni               Springbrook            23.94         NT   5 
 -- Kane, Jordan                 Sherwood               22.74         NT   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B:   16.20  5/10/2005   Selam Andu, B-C C                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur           17.5h      16.6h   10   
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           17.7h      17.2h    8   
  3 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont           18.9h      18.4h    6   
  4 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont           18.5h     J18.4h    3   
  4 Kodjo, Arnelle               Montgomery B           18.5h     J18.4h    3   
  6 de Gravelles, Natalia        Walt Whitman           18.6h      18.6h    1   
  7 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           18.8h      18.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B:   49.90  5/9/2009    Cindy Beard, Northwest                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur           52.68      51.5h   7  10   
  2 Henderson, Kamri             Northwest              52.05      52.0h   7   8   
  3 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont           54.04      52.5h   6   6   
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           51.91      53.1h   7   4   
  5 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle           53.80      53.6h   6   2   
  6 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman           53.29      53.7h   6   1   
  7 Akarolo, Alexis              Paint Branch           53.74      53.8h   6 
  8 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               52.69      53.9h   7 
  9 Kodjo, Arnelle               Montgomery B           52.64      54.1h   7 
  9 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont           54.64      54.1h   5 
 11 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns           57.23      54.9h   3 
 12 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              53.01      55.4h   6 
 13 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont           55.31      55.7h   5 
 13 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           55.12      55.7h   5 
 15 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           56.34      56.2h   4 
 16 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood               54.64      56.9h   5 
 17 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo           57.04      57.2h   4 
 18 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville            58.71      57.5h   3 
 19 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur           58.00      58.4h   3 
 20 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur           58.30      59.7h   3 
 21 Mbai, Adam                   John F Kenne           54.94    1:00.6h   5 
 21 Walter, Megan                Winston Chur           57.10    1:00.6h   4 
 23 Dudley, Dana                 Col. Zadok M         1:05.14    1:04.8h   1 
 24 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman         1:11.08    1:07.3h   1 
 -- Amanuel, Hanni               Springbrook          1:07.14         NT   1 
 -- Jones, Summer                Quince Orcha           59.14         NT   2 
 -- Nfonk'A, Chorister           Watkins Mill           58.44         NT   3 
 -- Lee-Shapiro, Elka            Richard Mont           59.64         NT   2 
 -- de Gravelles, Natalia        Walt Whitman           55.33         NT   4 
 -- Trowell, Eden                Northwood              55.94         NT   4 
 -- Fajardo, Melissa             Sherwood             1:02.34         NT   2 
 -- Chatteni-len, Milani         Walt Whitman         1:04.50         NT   1 
 -- Kane, Jordan                 Sherwood             1:00.14         NT   2 
 -- Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood             1:00.24         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B:   52.80  5/12/2012   Quince Orchard, Quince Orcha                
                       G Adukpo, K Reid, E Dormeyan, T Kalubyaka         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 55.14      52.8h   5  10   
     1) Adukpo, Genevive                2) Reid, Kelly                    
     3) Dormeyan, Eviecah               4) Kalubyaka, Thabita             
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              54.00      54.0h   5   8   
     1) Silva, Sabrina                  2) Silva, Gabriella               
     3) Wu, Isabella                    4) Liu, Evangeline                
  3 Northwest  'A'                                                 55.0h   1   5   
     1) Leffers, Jessica                2) Muse, Jordyn                   
     3) Henderson, Kamri                4) Santini, Emily                 
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               56.14      55.0h   4   5   
     1) Bennet, Talyiah                 2) Deme, Gudetu                   
     3) Kodjo, Arnelle                  4) Nelson, Yamiley                
  5 Winston Churchill  'B'                              56.00      55.1h   4   2   
     1) Frank, Madison                  2) Hildreth, Christine            
     3) Namude, Maliza                  4) Ettinger, Sophie               
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 58.14      55.5h   4   1   
     1) Campbell, Maya                  2) Collins, Sydney                
  7 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               58.64      56.8h   3 
     1) Gibbs, Nickalia                 2) Morris, Ellen                  
     3) Song, Sharon                    4) Monterio, Erica                
  8 Damascus  'B'                                                  57.0h   2 
     1) Greene, Alanna                  2) Dunlap, Bria                   
     3) Sandoval, Sophia                4) Sandoval, Raquel               
  9 Northwood  'A'                                      55.14      57.7h   5 
     1) Cartland, Maya                  2) Francois, Michelle             
     3) Kassa, Meriamwit                4) Trowell, Eden                  
 10 Walt Whitman  'A'                                              58.1h   1 
     1) Lyon, Jessica                   2) Prandoni, Kayla                
 11 Quince Orchard  'B'                               1:00.14      58.8h   2 
     1) Chulock, Meghan                 2) Dormeyan, Julia                
     3) Jones, Summer                   4) Varney, Azeeza                 
 12 Watkins Mill  'B'                                 1:00.14      58.9h   3 
     1) Atomate, Ruth                   2) Alodjinou, Abla                
     3) Arhina, Nana                    4)                                
 13 John F Kennedy  'A'                                            59.9h   2 
     1) Cannon, Allison                 2) Laryea, Rachel                 
     3) Turner, Charlene                4) Watts, Jameka                  
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                       52.04    1:00.2h   5 
     1) Ikheloa, Omoaluse               2) Nekam, Pacelli Gael            
     3) Jou, Catherine                  4) Kahn, Kelsey                   
 14 Winston Churchill  'C'                              59.00    1:00.2h   3 
     1) Fisher, Danielle                2) Wolfe, Rebecca                 
     3) Rubin, Samantha                 4) Lewis, Morgen                  
 16 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            1:02.5h   1 
     1) Oh, Rachel                      2) Turque, Della                  
     3) Caplan, Yael                    4)                                
 17 Quince Orchard  'D'                                          1:02.7h   1 
 18 Albert Einstein  'A'                                         1:03.9h   2 
     1) McCully, Sarah                  2) Mgodi, Nakiso                  
     3) Reyes, Vicki                    4) Carranza, Lesly                
 19 Quince Orchard  'C'                                          1:04.2h   1 
 20 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:00.14    1:08.9h   3 
     1) Cancel, Tiffany                 2) Ramlal, Heather                
     3) Harris, Keyera                  4) Fofana, Ramatoulie             
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           54.14         NT   5 
     1) Arend, Tatiana                  2) Fuller, Kayla                  
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     1:00.14         NT   3 
     1) Baisden, Grace                  2) Caputo, Andrea                 
     3) Abdelmomin, Sahee               4) Underwood, Knashka             
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                             58.34         NT   4 
     1) Xie, Claudia                    2) Ajala, Omolola                 
     3) Feng, Ana-Alicia                4) Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam        
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                         NT   2 
     1) Flibbert, Nicole                2)                                
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            58.14         DQ   4 
     1) George, Cairan                  2) Pinkrah, Adjowa                
     3) Thomas, Francisca               4) Ramirez, Stephanie             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B:   1:51.47  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:58.00    1:53.50   5  10   
     1) Adukpo, Genevive                2) Reid, Kelly                    
     3) Kalubyaka, Thabita              4) Dormeyan, Eviecah              
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                               2:00.00    1:56.00   4   8   
     1) Campbell, Maya                  2) Funke, Cara                    
     3) Robinson, Jasmine               4) Collins, Sydney                
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:57.00    1:56.30   5   6   
     1) Kabelac, Carly                  2) Liang, Peggy                   
     3) Lee, Alison                     4) Matharu, Anisha                
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:59.00    1:57.10   5   4   
     1) Laryea, Rachel                  2) Mbai, Adam                     
     3) Charlouis, Gabriella            4) Cannon, Allison                
  5 Northwest  'A'                                               1:57.70   2   2   
     1) Santini, Emily                  2) Putonen, Samantha              
     3) Christmas, Andrea               4) Muse, Jordyn                   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:58.50   4   1   
     1) Spies, Isabelle                 2) Prandoni, Kayla                
     3) Malachowski, Emilia             4) Frank, Elizabeth               
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                            1:58.00    1:58.60   5 
     1) Frank, Madison                  2) Hildreth, Christine            
     3) Namude, Maliza                  4) Ettinger, Sophie               
  8 Damascus  'B'                                     2:10.00    2:00.30   2 
     1) Greene, Alanna                  2) Rogers, Abigail                
     3) Owens, Danielle                 4) Semuskie, Kathryn              
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             2:02.00    2:00.80   4 
     1) Bennet, Talyiah                 2) Kodjo, Arnelle                 
     3) Nguyen, Diemphuc                4) Nelson, Yamiley                
 10 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             1:58.00    2:01.70   5 
     1) Gibbs, Nickalia                 2) Perroots, Katie                
     3) Lee, Mia                        4) Lee, Anna                      
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                   2:10.00    2:02.60   2 
     1) Fofana, Ramatoulie              2)                                
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          2:03.00    2:06.50   3 
     1) George, Cairan                  2) Pinkrah, Adjowa                
     3) Ramirez, Stephanie              4) Thomas, Francisca              
 13 Winston Churchill  'C'                            2:04.00    2:06.70   3 
     1) Fisher, Danielle                2) Wolfe, Rebecca                 
     3) Rubin, Samantha                 4) Lewis, Morgen                  
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                     2:06.00    2:08.40   3 
     1) Ikheloa, Omoaluse               2) Hughes, Sarah                  
     3) Jou, Catherine                  4) O'Neale, Stacey                
 15 Watkins Mill  'B'                                 2:00.00    2:10.60   4 
     1) Nfonk'A, Chorister              2) George, Shalea                 
     3) Atomate, Ruth                   4)                                
 16 Quince Orchard  'B'                               2:02.00    2:15.90   3 
     1) Dormeyan, Julia                 2) Jones, Summer                  
     3) Varney, Azeeza                  4) Opoku-Arhin, Kristine          
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    2:18.10   2 
     1) Flibbert, Nicole                2)                                
 -- Damascus  'C'                                                     NT   1 
     1) Sandoval, Sophia                2) Sandoval, Raquel               
     3) Massettea, Maricela             4) Haupt, Jessica                 
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                                 NT   1 
     1) Kumazah, Edinam                 2) Graham, Dakota                 
     3) Barrett, Dejane                 4) Tong, Thao                     
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                           2:00.00         NT   4 
     1) Ajala, Omolola                  2) Xie, Claudia                   
     3) Feng, Ana-Alicia                4) Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam        
 -- Quince Orchard  'C'                                               DQ   2 
 -- Poolesville Sr  'A'                               2:05.00         DQ   3 
     1) Brown, Stephanie                2) Gillespie, Annie               
     3) Skoll, Julie                    4) DeConzo, Noelle                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B:   4:21.37  5/9/2007    Damascus High School, Damascus            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            4:27.10   1  10   
     1) Frank, Elizabeth                2) Elmendorf, Caroline            
     3) Frayne-Reixa, Adriana           4) Malachowski, Emilia            
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             4:35.00    4:28.50   2   8   
     1) Chang, Caroline                 2) Toy, Blair                     
     3) Monterio, Erica                 4) Yi, Samantha                   
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:40.00    4:41.30   2   6   
     1) Herath, Samantha                2) Williams, Robin                
     3) Watts, Jameka                   4) Turner, Charlene               
  4 Northwest  'A'                                               4:42.00   1   4   
     1) Putonen, Samantha               2) Marcus, Sara                   
     3) McCarthy, Maya                  4) Christmas, Andrea              
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                           4:45.00    4:52.90   2   2   
     1) Perry, Alexa                    2) Gold, Rachel                   
     3) Kohler, Laura                   4) McMahon, Heather               
  6 Quince Orchard  'B'                                          4:55.00   1   1   
     1) Robison, Catherine              2) Jones, Summer                  
     3) Parker, Julianne                4) Newlands, Maria                
  7 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            5:00.20   1 
     1) Poffley, Alison                 2) Kra, Claudia                   
     3) Pines, Julia                    4) Fraser, Julia                  
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:59.00    5:01.20   1 
     1) Soko, Stacey                    2) Brosnan, Elena                 
     3) Kapoor, Devika                  4) Kavounis, Nicole               
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                     4:56.00    5:04.50   1 
     1) Tzamaras, Haroula               2) O'Neale, Stacey                
     3) Hughes, Sarah                   4) Weaver, Sheila                 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:50.00    5:23.20   1 
     1) Bishop, Sabrina                 2) Cain, Zoey                     
     3) Kresse, Margo                   4) Ritchie, Melia                 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               4:50.00         NT   1 
     1) Duyn, Suma                      2)                                
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     4:50.00         NT   2 
     1) Faccone, Alexis                 2) Semuskie, Kathryn              
     3) Najaka, Karly                   4) Austin, Samantha               
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:36.00         NT   2 
     1) Wu, Isabella                    2) Kabelac, Carly                 
     3) Liu, Evangeline                 4) Silva, Sabrina                 
 -- Watkins Mill  'B'                                 4:45.00         NT   2 
     1) Perry, Shadee                   2) Nfonk'A, Chorister             
     3) George, Shalea                  4) Perry, Kenya                   
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                                 NT   1 
     1) Kumazah, Edinam                 2) Ayinde, Andrea                 
     3) Graham, Dakota                  4) Bonilla, Vanessa               
 -- Damascus  'C'                                                     NT   1 
     1) Haupt, Jessica                  2) Cloyd, Alicia                  
     3) Burns, Shannon                  4) Massettea, Maricela            
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                             4:45.00         NT   2 
     1) Bennet, Talyiah                 2) Torres, Melissa                
     3) Migineishvili, Nino             4)                                
 -- Damascus  'B'                                                     NT   1 
     1) Moyer, Samantha                 2) Kwaloff, Courtney              
     3) Owens, Danielle                 4) Ruppell, Megan                 
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                           4:50.00         NT   2 
     1) Feng, Ana-Alicia                2) Tolerton, Emma                 
     3) Lee-Shapiro, Elka               4) Morella, Melissa               
 -- Quince Orchard  'C'                                               NT   1 
     1) Keenan, Catherine               2) Bagalkotkar, Sandhya           
     3) Chen, Jenna                     4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B:   10:04.00  5/10/2008   Winston Churchill High School, Churchill 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:40.00   10:28.40   10   
     1) Zeichner, Elizabeth             2) Frank, Elizabeth               
     3) Elmendorf, Caroline             4) Zeichner, Sarah                
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:55.00   10:51.50    8   
     1) Brosnan, Elena                  2) Noall, Lucie                   
     3) Soko, Stacey                    4) Lee, Danielle                  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                           11:20.00   11:02.60    6   
     1) Su, Caroline                    2) Yen, Ivy                       
     3) Dosik, Jaclyn                   4) Kleyman, Paula                 
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              11:15.00   11:17.10    4   
     1) Skoll, Julie                    2) Larson, Denise                 
     3) Pines, Julia                    4) Gerdes, Megan                  
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                         11:23.60    2   
     1) Hassan, Sacdia                  2) Williams, Robin                
     3) Herath, Samantha                4) Morales, Tracy                 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                   11:32.50    1   
     1) Crystal, Jessica                2) Shehata, Laila                 
     3) Thomas, Alison                  4)                                
  7 Northwest  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:37.10  
     1) Marcus, Sara                    2) Perez-Ayalde, Bianca           
     3) Weingord, Molly                 4) Andino, Rachelle               
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                    11:53.00   11:49.00  
     1) Mc Cue, Caroline                2) Mahlmann, Ariel                
     3) Nakamura, Courtney              4) Leissa, Sophia                 
  9 Poolesville Sr  'B'                              11:45.00   11:53.50  
     1) Huffert, Michelle               2) Van Nevel, Cailin              
     3) Ross, Emma                      4) Huffert, Nicole                
 10 Walt Whitman  'B'                                           11:58.00  
     1) Harman, Jamey                   2) Juenemann, Julia               
     3) Kattapuram, Meera               4) Lee-Shapiro, Toti              
 11 Walt Whitman  'C'                                           12:05.80  
     1) Golub, Alyson                   2) Sandler, Michele               
     3) Fitterman, Charlotte            4) Baker, Emily                   
 12 Winston Churchill  'B'                           12:04.00   12:31.30  
     1) Reitzes, Sarah                  2) Dmitriev, Dora                 
     3) Srebnick, Taylor                4) O'Connell, Erin                
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         12:45.00   12:34.20  
     1) Dudley, Dana                    2) Ramirez, Stephanie             
     3) Sonnenberg, Rachel              4) Levine, Heather                
 14 Winston Churchill  'C'                           11:40.00   12:34.40  
     1) Rosenfeld, Danielle             2) Levin, Caren                   
     3) McAlister, Amy                  4) Lee, Samantha                  
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                   12:41.30  
     1) Rothermel, Caroline             2)                                
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                                         13:10.60  
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                         13:30.00   13:28.40  
     1) Refosco, Alexa                  2) Stevenson, Florence            
     3) Amaro, Maria                    4) Neuber, Isabel                 
 18 Quince Orchard  'B'                                         13:29.50  
     1) Newlands, Maria                 2) Keenan, Catherine              
     3) Robison, Catherine              4) Parker, Julianne               
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                          10:25.00         NT  
     1) Lee-Shapiro, Elka               2) White, Megan                   
     3) Gold, Rachel                    4) Quiros, Daniela                
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                          10:50.00         NT  
     1) McMahon, Heather                2) Kohler, Laura                  
     3) Tolerton, Emma                  4) Morella, Melissa               
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'C'                         13:55.00         NT  
     1) Debuerba, Georgia               2) Iqbal, Rasha                   
     3) Tran, Vivian                    4) Bachernegg, Nora               
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                              11:00.00         NT  
     1) Curtis, Christina               2) Albert, Mayann                 
     3) Serafini, Monica                4) Duyn, Suma                     
 -- Richard Montgomery  'C'                          12:10.00         NT  
     1) Eppley, Sarah                   2) Perry, Alexa                   
     3) Villasante, Camila              4) Lynch, Morgan                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    County B:    4-10  5/10/2008   Cassidy Pickles, Clarksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman         4-04.00   J4-06.00    8   
  3 Semuskie, Kathryn            Damascus             4-04.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne         4-06.00    4-04.00    1.40
  4 Tolerton, Emma               Richard Mont         4-04.00    4-04.00    1.40
  4 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns         4-06.25    4-04.00    1.40
  4 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che         4-04.00    4-04.00    1.40
  4 Poffley, Alison              Walt Whitman         4-04.00    4-04.00    1.40
  9 Akarolo, Alexis              Paint Branch         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  9 Hildreth, Christine          Winston Chur         4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Namude, Maliza               Winston Chur         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 12 George, Cairan               Col. Zadok M         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Axenfeld, Abby               Northwood            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Turcios, Carolina R          Sherwood             4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B:   15-05  5/12/2012   McKenzie Jean-Philippe, Seneca Valle        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-Philippe, McKenzie      Seneca Valle        14-07.00   15-05.00   10   
  2 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns        15-00.00   14-04.50    8   
  3 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville         14-11.75   14-03.50    6   
  4 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        14-08.00   14-03.00    4   
  5 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur        13-11.00   13-09.50    2   
  6 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman        12-01.00   13-07.00    1   
  7 Desnoyers, Yancie            Col. Zadok M        12-00.00   13-06.00  
  8 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che        12-08.00   13-02.00  
  8 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur        13-08.50   13-02.00  
 10 Turcios, Carolina R          Sherwood            13-02.00   13-01.00  
 11 Isaacs, Michelle             Walt Whitman        12-00.00   13-00.50  
 12 Akarolo, Alexis              Paint Branch        11-06.00   12-10.75  
 13 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        13-09.00   12-10.00  
 14 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur        12-10.00   12-09.50  
 15 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che        12-02.00   12-04.50  
 16 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman        12-06.50   12-01.00  
 17 Harman, Jamey                Walt Whitman        11-04.00   12-00.00  
 18 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville         10-07.50   11-09.50  
 19 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur        11-01.00   11-08.50  
 19 Galliani, Tori               Quince Orcha        13-04.00   11-08.50  
 21 Turque, Della                Walt Whitman        12-01.00   11-07.00  
 22 Soko, Stacey                 Clarksburg          12-00.00   11-05.50  
 23 Cancel, Tiffany              Clarksburg          12-00.00   11-01.50  
 24 Dunlap, Bria                 Damascus            12-00.00   10-03.75  
 -- Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont        13-02.00         ND  
 -- Caulk, Shannon               Winston Chur        13-00.75         ND  
 -- Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che        13-11.75         ND  
 -- Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Baisden, Grace               Damascus            12-07.50         ND  
 -- Cannon, Allison              John F Kenne        12-09.00         ND  
 -- Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg        11-06.00         ND  
 -- Rogers, Abigail              Damascus                             ND  
 -- Caplan, Yael                 Walt Whitman         9-11.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B:   31-05.50  5/9/2007    Irene Val-addo, Blake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        31-08.50   30-08.50   10   
  2 Trowell, Eden                Northwood           29-04.00   29-01.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        30-03.50   28-09.50    6   
  4 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur        29-08.00   28-07.50    4   
  5 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont        28-10.00   28-02.50    2   
  6 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur        27-05.50   27-03.75    1   
  7 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che        28-00.00   27-02.50  
  8 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus            27-01.50   27-01.50  
  9 Galliani, Tori               Quince Orcha        28-05.00   26-11.00  
 10 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont        26-11.00   26-10.00  
 11 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur        26-06.00   26-09.00  
 12 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel       Bethesda-Che        26-08.00   26-04.00  
 13 Cohen, Amanda                Bethesda-Che        26-10.50   25-07.00  
 14 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman        26-10.00   25-05.50  
 15 Turque, Della                Walt Whitman        24-06.00   22-04.50  
 -- Squeri, Julia                Walt Whitman        31-06.00         ND  
 -- Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman        27-08.50         ND  
 -- Desnoyers, Yancie            Col. Zadok M        27-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B:   29-07  5/12/2012   Larissa Djoufack, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Djoufack, Larissa            Gaithersburg        33-01.00   29-07.00   10   
  2 Roach, Crystal               John F Kenne        28-09.00   28-02.00    8   
  3 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville         28-05.75   28-01.00    6   
  4 Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne        30-06.00   26-00.50    4   
  5 Harris, Keyera               Clarksburg          23-02.50   24-07.50    2   
  6 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur        24-04.50   24-05.50    1   
  7 Fofana, Ramatoulie           Clarksburg          21-10.00   24-05.00  
  8 Beteta, Maria                Northwest           24-10.00   24-01.00  
  9 Boussar, Olivia              John F Kenne        22-00.00   23-10.00  
 10 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns        24-11.50   23-06.50  
 11 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville         23-06.00   23-04.00  
 12 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg          24-00.00   23-03.50  
 13 Cancel, Tiffany              Clarksburg          22-06.50   22-09.50  
 14 Snyder, Rachel               Northwest                      22-05.50  
 15 Powell, Candice              Northwest           22-05.00   22-04.50  
 16 Hauri, Michaela              Quince Orcha        21-00.00   21-09.00  
 17 Baker, Suzanne               Richard Mont        23-00.75   21-07.50  
 18 Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood            21-08.50   21-02.00  
 19 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che        20-00.00   20-05.00  
 20 Alodjinou, Abla              Watkins Mill        19-09.00   19-10.50  
 21 Rugumayo, Olea               Bethesda-Che        21-06.00   19-08.00  
 22 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman        20-07.00   18-01.00  
 23 Pokorny, Claire              Sherwood            17-03.00   17-11.00  
 24 Dean, Celina                 Clarksburg          20-00.00   17-05.50  
 25 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman        15-05.50   15-02.00  
 -- Rodriguez, Elizabeth         Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Anteneh, Beza                Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- McEwen, Laurie               Sherwood            16-08.00         ND  
 -- McCarty, Breana              Damascus                             ND  
 -- Ambrose, Elisa               Winston Chur        20-06.00         ND  
 -- Jesperson, Alyssa            Gaithersburg        26-04.50         ND  
 -- Williams, Zora               Rockville                            ND  
 -- Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus            24-04.00         ND  
 -- Bremmer, Racquelle           Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Kamasse, Priscille           Northwest                            ND  
 -- Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman        19-09.50         ND  
 -- Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook         23-06.00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Clara              Montgomery B        23-09.00         ND  
 -- Sandoval, Genesis            Springbrook         22-10.00         ND  
 -- Adamu, Khadijah              Springbrook         21-10.00         ND  
 -- Ngassa, Ingrid               John F Kenne        22-11.00         ND  
 -- Gantz, Stacy                 Springbrook         18-02.25         ND  
 -- Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood            19-00.00         ND  
 -- Thornton, Alexus             Gaithersburg        17-03.00         ND  
 -- Driver, Donavan              Gaithersburg        19-03.00         ND  
 -- Holmvik, Katrina             Bethesda-Che        19-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B:   93-09  5/12/2012   Tiffany Cancel, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cancel, Tiffany              Clarksburg          00-00.50      93-09   10   
  2 Smith, Amber                 Poolesville            85-03      86-06    8   
  3 Basso, Larissa               Gaithersburg           69-06      75-04    6   
  4 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che           49-05      74-06    4   
  5 Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne           73-00      69-10    2   
  6 Harris, Keyera               Clarksburg             63-00      69-07    1   
  7 Beteta, Maria                Northwest              65-07      68-09  
  8 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest           72-03.50      68-05  
  9 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns           68-04      65-08  
 10 Scanlon, Elizabeth           Sherwood               74-04      64-09  
 11 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg             65-00      63-06  
 12 Dagalakis, Maria             Winston Chur           65-05      62-04  
 13 Fletemeyer, Irene            Quince Orcha           62-01      62-03  
 14 Roach, Crystal               John F Kenne           61-03      62-00  
 15 Leaman, Jennifer             Clarksburg             65-00      60-07  
 16 Fofana, Ramatoulie           Clarksburg             69-07      58-08  
 17 Dean, Celina                 Clarksburg             50-00      57-08  
 18 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           38-01      56-05  
 19 Snyder, Rachel               Northwest                         55-07  
 20 Benjamin, Clara              Montgomery B           59-02      53-05  
 21 Baker, Suzanne               Richard Mont           65-06      50-02  
 22 Alodjinou, Abla              Watkins Mill        48-08.50      49-02  
 22 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman           43-07      49-02  
 24 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville            46-08      48-06  
 25 Pokorny, Claire              Sherwood               41-03      47-08  
 26 Hauri, Michaela              Quince Orcha           56-02      44-07  
 -- Rodriguez, Elizabeth         Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- McCarty, Breana              Damascus                             ND  
 -- Bremmer, Racquelle           Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Flores, Jocelyn              Wheaton                              ND  
 -- Jesperson, Alyssa            Gaithersburg        63-11.50         ND  
 -- Rugumayo, Olea               Bethesda-Che           61-08         ND  
 -- Ambrose, Elisa               Winston Chur           61-00         ND  
 -- Corbett, Caroline            Sherwood               68-09         ND  
 -- Williams, Zora               Rockville                            ND  
 -- Kamasse, Priscille           Northwest                            ND  
 -- Anteneh, Beza                Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Djoufack, Larissa            Gaithersburg        65-07.50         ND  
 -- McEwen, Laurie               Sherwood               57-07         ND  
 -- Driver, Donavan              Gaithersburg           49-07         ND  
 -- Powell, Candice              Northwest              58-04         ND  
 -- Johnson, Taahirah            Damascus               51-05         ND  
 -- Holmvik, Katrina             Bethesda-Che           54-01         ND  
 -- Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman           51-02         ND  
 -- Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook            59-05         ND  
 -- Adamu, Khadijah              Springbrook         46-08.25         ND  
 -- Ngassa, Ingrid               John F Kenne           61-07         ND  
 -- Sandoval, Genesis            Springbrook         48-04.75         ND  
 -- Gantz, Stacy                 Springbrook            47-06         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    County B:   11.10  5/15/2010   Langston Caldwell, Watkins Mill             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barahona, Victor             Northwest              11.94      11.2hq 18 
  2 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont           11.84      11.5hq 22 
  3 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur           11.70      11.6hq 24 
  4 Obi, Chiedozie               Paint Branch           11.54      11.8hq 25 
  4 Davis, Miles                 Quince Orcha           11.77      11.8hq 23 
  6 Addo, Emmanuel               Paint Branch           11.94      12.0hq 17 
  7 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest              11.94      12.1hq 19 
  8 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           11.92     J12.1h  20 
  9 Agyemang, Emmanuel           Col. Zadok M           12.14      12.2h  10 
  9 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            12.42      12.2h   3 
  9 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns           12.04      12.2h  15 
  9 Johnson, Trevel              Clarksburg             12.39      12.2h   1 
  9 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           11.94      12.2h  16 
 14 Bonilla, Carlos              Col. Zadok M           13.14      12.3h  18 
 14 Brewer, Mark                 Watkins Mill           12.14      12.3h  11 
 14 Wang, Richard                Quince Orcha           12.34      12.3h   1 
 14 Dang, Kyle                   Paint Branch           12.64      12.3h  15 
 14 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont           12.14      12.3h   8 
 14 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur           11.90      12.3h  21 
 14 Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood               12.14      12.3h   9 
 21 Robinson, Michael            Northwest              12.44      12.4h   5 
 21 Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest                         12.4h   2 
 21 Sangbong, George             Gaithersburg           12.24      12.4h   6 
 21 Taylor, Aaron                Gaithersburg           12.34      12.4h   2 
 21 Chuk, Anya                   Clarksburg             13.44      12.4h   3 
 21 Wright, Derrick              Watkins Mill           12.04      12.4h  14 
 21 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo           12.34      12.4h   3 
 28 Stevens, Jesse               Poolesville            13.54      12.5h   5 
 28 Lee, Marquel                 Bethesda-Che           12.44      12.5h   4 
 28 Berge, Joshua                Damascus                          12.5h   8 
 31 Paquete, Nicholas            Northwest                         12.6h   6 
 31 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman           13.11      12.6h  21 
 31 Goicochea, Nicolaz           Damascus                          12.6h   9 
 31 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood               12.54      12.6h  11 
 35 Ofosu, Bright                Quince Orcha           12.59      12.7h  12 
 35 Cyprien, Ben                 Albert Einst           12.84      12.7h  20 
 35 Palle, Ngumbelle             John F Kenne           13.14      12.7h  19 
 38 Speight, Donte               Col. Zadok M           12.64      12.8h  14 
 38 Campbell, Tolabi             Springbrook            12.84      12.8h  18 
 38 Sumo, Lance                  John F Kenne           13.26      12.8h   6 
 38 Roberts, Alex                James Hubert           12.84      12.8h  21 
 42 Shrestha, Sweekar            Poolesville            12.82      12.9h  16 
 42 Assie, Erwin                 Paint Branch           12.64      12.9h  13 
 42 Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville            13.14      12.9h  14 
 42 Berlin, Warren               Thomas S Woo           12.09      12.9h  12 
 46 Lattimore, Maurice           John F Kenne           13.34      13.0h   5 
 46 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur           12.50      13.0h   8 
 46 King, Jason                  Paint Branch           13.44      13.0h   4 
 49 Porter, Donovan              Thomas S Woo           12.94      13.1h  25 
 49 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh      Walt Whitman           13.44      13.1h   2 
 49 Antonio, Philip              Paint Branch           13.24      13.1h   8 
 49 Lee, Robert                  Montgomery B           13.44      13.1h   2 
 53 Howard, Dayvon               Clarksburg             13.64      13.2h  13 
 53 Gibson, Derek                Damascus                          13.2h   5 
 55 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle           13.76      13.3h  18 
 55 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood               13.14      13.3h  15 
 55 Brown, Anthony               Damascus               13.74      13.3h  16 
 55 Daba, Amanueal               Albert Einst           14.14      13.3h  24 
 55 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           13.14      13.3h  13 
 60 Lachnami, Hakim              Montgomery B           14.04      13.4h  22 
 60 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              13.14      13.4h  17 
 60 N'Gambwa, Ben                John F Kenne           13.51      13.4h  11 
 63 Barry, Tidiane               Sherwood               13.54      13.5h  10 
 63 Claver, Liam                 Sherwood               13.54      13.5h   6 
 63 Kouame, Marvin               Clarksburg             13.94      13.5h  20 
 66 Brown, Vincent               Springbrook            13.94      13.6h  21 
 66 Bui, William                 Albert Einst           14.14      13.6h  23 
 68 Kaye, Nathan                 Bethesda-Che           14.23      13.7h  25 
 68 Chavez, Jose                 Wheaton                14.20      13.7h  24 
 68 Jordan, Brian                Thomas S Woo           13.81      13.7h  19 
 71 Russell, Darrone             John F Kenne           13.54      13.9h  12 
 71 Gillum, Denoran              Northwest              13.54      13.9h   8 
 73 Pavan, Marc                  Col. Zadok M           15.04      14.0h  15 
 73 Schooley, Patrick            Bethesda-Che           14.74      14.0h  18 
 75 Merlo-Coyne, Peter           Montgomery B           13.24      14.1h   7 
 75 Pakou, Sergio                Montgomery B           13.74      14.1h  17 
 77 Delemar, Amiri               Col. Zadok M           13.44      14.2h   3 
 77 Dasti, Talha                 Col. Zadok M           14.24      14.2h  23 
 79 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton                15.14      14.3h  14 
 80 Blair, Lud                   John F Kenne                      14.6h   1 
 81 Baxter, Kevon                Northwood              15.24      14.7h  11 
 82 Bleck, Nate                  Montgomery B           13.34      14.8h   4 
 82 Hagmann, Jakob               Albert Einst           14.74      14.8h  17 
 84 Romero, Carlos               Northwood              14.64      14.9h  20 
 85 Argaez, Fernando             Montgomery B           13.74      15.0h  15 
 86 Khan, Mohammad               Gaithersburg                      15.6h   3 
 87 Levine, Zach                 Bethesda-Che           17.84      16.9h  10 
 88 Coran, Sam                   Winston Chur           16.40      17.0h  12 
 -- Messi, Ivan                  Damascus                             NT   7 
 -- King, Ivan                   Damascus                             NT   4 
 -- Wilkinson, Daniel II         Winston Chur           12.50         NT   7 
 -- Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur           12.30         NT   5 
 -- Sheehan, Kevin               Clarksburg             14.74         NT  16 
 -- Ihenyen, Jr., Emmanuel       Springbrook            14.74         NT  19 
 -- Ukaegbu, Jermaine            Springbrook            14.34         NT  22 
 -- Kaye, Jackson                Bethesda-Che           14.34         NT  21 
 -- Nguyen, Pleiku               Northwood              15.24         NT  13 
 -- Armand, Mitchell             Springbrook            12.84         NT  17 
 -- Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg           12.94         NT  23 
 -- Cyprien, Robens              Albert Einst           12.84         NT  22 
 -- Kelvin, Aldore               Clarksburg             12.84         NT  19 
 -- Mariscao, Oscar              James Hubert           13.04         NT  25 
 -- Torres, Marc                 Poolesville            13.04         NT  24 
 -- Blain, Neiman                Springbrook            12.94         NT  24 
 -- Beaty, Alfred                Richard Mont           12.34         NT   4 
 -- Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns           12.41         NT   2 
 -- Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns           12.04         NT  13 
 -- Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns           12.16         NT   7 
 -- Song, Kevin                  James Hubert           12.54         NT  10 
 -- Reid, De'andre               Walter Johns           12.56         NT   9 
 -- Bloem, Jordan                Poolesville            12.46         NT   6 
 -- Amardi, Elvis                Richard Mont           13.44         NT   1 
 -- Vainquer, Sebastian          Richard Mont           13.54         NT   9 
 -- Sei, Abdulai                 Thomas S Woo           13.24         NT   9 
 -- Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg           13.44         NT   1 
 -- Vernick, Justin              Quince Orcha           13.74         NT  14 
 -- Alves, Tiago                 Wheaton                14.14         NT  25 
 -- Pappas, Lorenzo              Thomas S Woo           13.54         NT   7 
 -- Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle           13.14         NT  16 
 -- Howard, Neicco               Seneca Valle           13.14         NT  20 
 -- Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg           13.08         NT  22 
 -- Boscolo, Stephen             Sherwood               13.09         NT  23 
 -- Baloch, Omar                 Quince Orcha           13.24         NT  11 
 -- Vernick, Noah                Quince Orcha           13.24         NT  10 
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Northwood              13.24         NT  12 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    County B:   11.10  5/15/2010   Langston Caldwell, Watkins Mill             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Addo, Emmanuel               Paint Branch           12.0h      11.4h   10   
  2 Obi, Chiedozie               Paint Branch           11.8h      11.5h    8   
  3 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont           11.5h     J11.5h    6   
  4 Davis, Miles                 Quince Orcha           11.8h     J11.5h    4   
  5 Barahona, Victor             Northwest              11.2h      11.6h    2   
  6 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur           11.6h     J11.6h    1   
  7 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest              12.1h      11.7h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B:   22.70  5/15/2010   Langston Caldwell, Watkins Mill             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Obi, Chiedozie               Paint Branch           23.94      23.4h  25  10   
  2 Davis, Miles                 Quince Orcha           24.14      23.6h  25   8   
  3 Barahona, Victor             Northwest              25.04      23.9h  23   6   
  4 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont           25.04      24.0h  23   2.33
  4 Pittman, Quinn               Northwood              25.44      24.0h  21   2.33
  4 Yahaya, Mustapha             Paint Branch           25.54      24.0h  20   2.33
  7 Lallas, Alessandro           Bethesda-Che           24.24      24.3h  24 
  7 Wright, Derrick              Watkins Mill           24.04      24.3h  25 
  9 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg           26.24      24.4h  17 
  9 Brewer, Mark                 Watkins Mill           24.74      24.4h  24 
 11 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           24.24      24.5h  25 
 11 Berlin, Warren               Thomas S Woo           25.06      24.5h  23 
 11 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           23.56      24.5h  25 
 11 Zohore, Andrew               Winston Chur           25.50      24.5h  20 
 11 Wang, Richard                Quince Orcha           26.14      24.5h  18 
 16 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont           25.04      24.7h  24 
 16 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont           25.44      24.7h  21 
 18 Sangbong, George             Gaithersburg           25.06      24.8h  23 
 18 Koutras, Peter               Winston Chur           25.40      24.8h  21 
 20 Cyprien, Ben                 Albert Einst           26.54      25.0h  16 
 21 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns           25.82      25.1h  19 
 21 Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg           27.42      25.1h  11 
 21 Arefy, Rakin                 Damascus               30.34      25.1h   4 
 21 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            25.39      25.1h  22 
 21 Kelvin, Aldore               Clarksburg             25.14      25.1h  22 
 21 Taylor, Aaron                Gaithersburg           25.21      25.1h  22 
 27 Oprisko, Rohan               Montgomery B           26.74      25.2h  15 
 27 Asuquo, Daniel               John F Kenne           25.74      25.2h  19 
 29 Braganza, Max                Bethesda-Che           25.54      25.3h  19 
 29 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo           25.44      25.3h  20 
 31 Boscolo, Stephen             Sherwood               26.64      25.4h  16 
 32 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           25.94      25.5h  19 
 33 Goicochea, Nicolaz           Damascus                          25.6h   2 
 34 Roberts, Alex                James Hubert           26.54      25.7h  17 
 35 Shrestha, Sweekar            Poolesville            26.54      25.8h  17 
 36 Paquete, Nicholas            Northwest              26.24      25.9h  18 
 36 Taby, Michael                Col. Zadok M           28.14      25.9h   9 
 36 Sei, Abdulai                 Thomas S Woo           27.84      25.9h  10 
 39 Ofosu, Bright                Quince Orcha           26.94      26.0h  13 
 39 Frigerio, Bruno              Damascus                          26.0h   1 
 41 Shaia, Jared                 Sherwood               26.78      26.1h  14 
 41 Lattimore, Maurice           John F Kenne           26.64      26.1h  16 
 43 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy         Bethesda-Che           26.84      26.2h  14 
 43 Taylor, Anthony              Montgomery B           26.54      26.2h  16 
 45 Vernick, Justin              Quince Orcha           26.74      26.3h  15 
 45 Howard, Dayvon               Clarksburg             28.64      26.3h   6 
 45 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh      Walt Whitman           27.21      26.3h  12 
 45 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville            27.04      26.3h  12 
 49 Keita, Aboubacar             Quince Orcha           27.64      26.5h  11 
 50 Duncan, John                 Thomas S Woo           27.14      26.6h  12 
 50 Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle           26.84      26.6h  14 
 52 Pathirana, Geshan            Walt Whitman           28.52      26.7h   6 
 52 Bonilla, Carlos              Col. Zadok M           26.24      26.7h  18 
 52 Pappas, Lorenzo              Thomas S Woo           27.74      26.7h  10 
 55 Kouame, Marvin               Clarksburg             28.44      26.8h   7 
 55 King, Jason                  Paint Branch           28.34      26.8h   7 
 57 Antonio, Philip              Paint Branch           27.04      26.9h  12 
 57 Waite, Nyron                 John F Kenne           28.14      26.9h   8 
 57 Carr, Kevin                  Sherwood               28.34      26.9h   7 
 57 Brown, Anthony               Damascus               27.94      26.9h   9 
 57 Weeks, Alberto               Col. Zadok M           26.94      26.9h  13 
 62 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur           26.90      27.0h  13 
 62 Song, Kevin                  James Hubert           26.84      27.0h  14 
 64 Daba, Amanueal               Albert Einst           27.74      27.1h  10 
 64 Assie, Erwin                 Paint Branch           25.24      27.1h  22 
 66 Johnson, Kenneth             John F Kenne           25.44      27.3h  21 
 66 Kuo, Andrew                  Winston Chur           28.20      27.3h   8 
 66 Quinones, Edgar              Springbrook            28.44      27.3h   7 
 66 Ackah, Michael               Clarksburg             26.24      27.3h  17 
 70 Lee, Jason                   Clarksburg                        27.4h   2 
 71 Ahlers, Peter                Sherwood               28.24      27.6h   8 
 72 Russell, Darrone             John F Kenne           28.14      27.7h   9 
 72 Zhang, George                Col. Zadok M           28.24      27.7h   8 
 74 Kaye, Nathan                 Bethesda-Che           28.74      27.8h   6 
 75 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur           30.60      27.9h   4 
 76 Chavez, Jose                 Wheaton                29.84      28.5h   5 
 77 Olabosipo, Joshua            Springbrook            28.74      28.7h   6 
 78 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              28.14      28.8h   8 
 79 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton                29.21      28.9h   5 
 80 Hagmann, Jakob               Albert Einst           30.74      29.0h   4 
 81 Kimmel, William              Montgomery B           27.54      29.3h  11 
 82 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B           27.04      29.5h  13 
 83 Mintz, Daniel                Rockville                         29.8h   1 
 84 Schooley, Patrick            Bethesda-Che           27.23      29.9h  12 
 85 Romero, Carlos               Northwood              30.64      30.6h   4 
 86 Harris, Colin                Sherwood               29.44      30.7h   5 
 87 Armstrong, Jack              Sherwood               31.92      30.9h   3 
 88 Bui, William                 Albert Einst           28.74      32.6h   5 
 -- Howell, Mark                 Wheaton                31.24         NT   3 
 -- Mariscao, Oscar              James Hubert           30.44         NT   4 
 -- Platt, Kristopher            Seneca Valle           25.04         NT  23 
 -- Berge, Joshua                Damascus                             NT   1 
 -- Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns           25.13         NT  22 
 -- Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur           28.00         NT   9 
 -- Aldore, Kelvin               Clarksburg             24.24         NT  24 
 -- Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns           24.67         NT  24 
 -- Nguyen, Pleiku               Northwood              31.54         NT   3 
 -- Cyprien, Robens              Albert Einst           32.24         NT   3 
 -- Kaye, Jackson                Bethesda-Che           31.54         NT   3 
 -- Gibson, Derek                Damascus                             NT   1 
 -- Khan, Mohammad               Gaithersburg           32.24         NT   2 
 -- Quiroga, Richard             Wheaton                26.74         NT  15 
 -- Brown, Vincent               Springbrook            27.74         NT  10 
 -- Amardi, Elvis                Richard Mont           27.44         NT  11 
 -- Jung, Johnny                 Quince Orcha           27.84         NT  10 
 -- Tellez, James                Wheaton                25.69         NT  19 
 -- Ekstrom, Michael             Montgomery B           26.74         NT  15 
 -- Torres, Marc                 Poolesville            26.84         NT  14 
 -- Hobley, Steven               James Hubert           26.84         NT  13 
 -- Beaty, Alfred                Richard Mont           25.54         NT  20 
 -- Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns           25.44         NT  20 
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Northwood              27.24         NT  11 
 -- Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg           26.54         NT  16 
 -- Armand, Mitchell             Springbrook            26.44         NT  17 
 -- Ukaegbu, Jermaine            Springbrook            28.44         NT   7 
 -- Delemar, Amiri               Col. Zadok M           28.84         NT   5 
 -- Reid, De'andre               Walter Johns           28.74         NT   6 
 -- Campbell, Tolabi             Springbrook            26.04         NT  18 
 -- Satia, Malik                 Paint Branch           28.14         NT   9 
 -- Bloem, Jordan                Poolesville            25.43         NT  21 
 -- Mitchell, Carl               Wheaton                26.04         NT  18 
 -- McBain, Roger                Col. Zadok M           26.64         NT  15 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    County B:   51.10  5/9/2009    Devante Thomas, Damascus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           55.01      54.4h  11  10   
  2 Haamid, DeWayne              Paint Branch           56.14      54.7h  10   8   
  3 Quackenbush, Will            Thomas S Woo           55.55      54.9h  11   6   
  4 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman           58.14      56.0h   7   4   
  5 Ukaegbu, Jermaine            Springbrook            56.74      56.1h  10   2   
  6 Massey, Madiba               Col. Zadok M           58.64      56.3h   7   0.50
  6 Lutschaunig, Nicholas        Sherwood               54.34      56.3h  11   0.50
  8 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton              1:00.74      56.4h   5 
  8 Mullings, Tommy              Seneca Valle         1:02.37      56.4h   4 
 10 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo           57.04      56.5h   8 
 10 Severynse, Robby             Thomas S Woo           58.78      56.5h   7 
 12 Johnson, Trevel              Clarksburg             55.14      56.6h  11 
 13 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont           57.45      56.7h   7 
 14 Yahaya, Mustapha             Paint Branch           57.54      56.9h   7 
 14 Konefal, Zachary             Sherwood               57.16      56.9h   8 
 16 Onadipe, Anijola             John F Kenne           56.68      57.0h  10 
 16 Sany, Loic                   Thomas S Woo           56.94      57.0h   9 
 18 Roomets, Alex                Quince Orcha           54.14      57.1h  11 
 19 Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch           56.84      57.2h   9 
 20 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo           57.34      57.4h   8 
 21 Giaquinta, Tavon             Northwood              56.14      57.7h  10 
 22 Salcidio, Sergio             Thomas S Woo           57.44      57.8h   8 
 23 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont           57.03      58.5h   9 
 24 Raab, Matthew                Winston Chur           57.47      58.6h   7 
 25 Smith, Adam                  Winston Chur           57.50      58.8h   7 
 25 Bae, Kyung Mok               Richard Mont           57.14      58.8h   8 
 27 Gomez, Kevin                 Damascus               59.64      59.1h   6 
 28 Vernick, Justin              Quince Orcha           59.24      59.6h   6 
 29 Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg             57.84      59.8h   7 
 30 Vernick, Noah                Quince Orcha                    1:00.2h   9 
 31 Frigerio, Bruno              Damascus                        1:00.3h   1 
 32 Waite, Nyron                 John F Kenne           59.14    1:00.5h   7 
 33 Pan, Kevin                   Winston Chur         1:04.20    1:00.7h   3 
 34 Bonilla, Carlos              Col. Zadok M         1:02.14    1:01.0h   4 
 35 Foreman, Justin              Poolesville          1:00.82    1:01.1h   5 
 36 Taddesse, Henoss             Winston Chur         1:02.00    1:01.3h   4 
 37 Oprisko, Rohan               Montgomery B         1:00.44    1:01.4h   6 
 38 Weeks, Alberto               Col. Zadok M         1:01.94    1:02.0h   4 
 39 Debrah, Nana Osei            Watkins Mill         1:00.14    1:02.4h   6 
 40 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che         1:00.74    1:02.7h   5 
 40 Carr, Kevin                  Sherwood             1:05.84    1:02.7h   3 
 42 Taribo, Belema               Paint Branch         1:02.84    1:02.8h   4 
 43 Olabosipo, Joshua            Springbrook          1:00.54    1:04.5h   5 
 44 Lanier, Christian            Montgomery B         1:01.14    1:04.7h   5 
 45 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns                    1:04.8h   9 
 46 Eller, Joshua                Springbrook            57.14    1:05.2h   8 
 47 Rogers, Jason                Clarksburg           1:00.14    1:05.3h   6 
 48 Harris, Colin                Sherwood             1:01.94    1:05.6h   5 
 49 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg           1:02.14    1:06.2h   4 
 50 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che         1:09.14    1:06.4h   2 
 51 Hoffman, Richard             Clarksburg           1:05.14    1:06.6h   3 
 52 Yapamudiyans, Waruna         Clarksburg           1:05.14    1:06.9h   3 
 53 Dasti, Talha                 Col. Zadok M         1:08.64    1:08.0h   2 
 54 Armstrong, Jack              Sherwood             1:12.34    1:09.1h   2 
 55 Hall, Luke                   Winston Chur         1:16.80    1:11.5h   2 
 56 Khan, Mohammad               Gaithersburg         1:11.24    1:12.1h   2 
 57 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              57.14    1:13.0h   8 
 58 Ahlers, Peter                Sherwood             1:15.04    1:13.7h   2 
 59 Kohn, Jason                  Bethesda-Che         1:21.34    1:15.7h   1 
 60 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che         1:14.34    1:15.9h   2 
 61 Flores, Kevin                Bethesda-Che                    1:19.6h   1 
 -- Keita, Mohamed               Gaithersburg         1:10.04         NT   2 
 -- Ihenyen, Jr., Emmanuel       Springbrook          1:11.44         NT   2 
 -- Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman                         NT   1 
 -- Bamgbose, Sam                Paint Branch           57.14         NT   8 
 -- Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman                         NT   1 
 -- Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur           56.50         NT  10 
 -- Berge, Joshua                Damascus               56.75         NT   9 
 -- Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns           56.99         NT   9 
 -- Langley, Zephania            Northwood              57.39         NT   8 
 -- Messi, Ivan                  Damascus                             NT   1 
 -- King, Ivan                   Damascus                             NT   1 
 -- Caldwell, William            Northwest                            NT   1 
 -- Kushner, Zach                James Hubert                         NT   1 
 -- Parris, Brian                Richard Mont         1:00.04         NT   6 
 -- McBain, Roger                Col. Zadok M           59.84         NT   6 
 -- Witten, Paul                 Bethesda-Che         1:01.64         NT   5 
 -- Beradi, Michael              Northwood            1:02.14         NT   4 
 -- Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg         1:02.24         NT   4 
 -- Merlo-Coyne, Peter           Montgomery B         1:02.14         NT   4 
 -- Hobley, Steven               James Hubert         1:00.14         NT   6 
 -- Caneva, Dominic              Gaithersburg         1:00.84         NT   5 
 -- Satia, Malik                 Paint Branch         1:00.14         NT   6 
 -- Romero, Jeffrey              Northwest            1:01.14         NT   5 
 -- Sequeria, Daniel             Northwood            1:01.14         NT   5 
 -- Adams, Garrett               Quince Orcha         1:05.04         NT   3 
 -- Tellez, James                Wheaton                57.41         NT   8 
 -- Jung, Johnny                 Quince Orcha         1:04.14         NT   3 
 -- Howell, Mark                 Wheaton              1:07.09         NT   3 
 -- Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg         1:09.40         NT   2 
 -- Soto-Hernandez, Franklin     Springbrook          1:06.74         NT   3 
 -- Whipp, Erik                  Northwest            1:02.64         NT   4 
 -- Blackwell, Dawit             Northwood              58.14         NT   7 
 -- Baloch, Omar                 Quince Orcha           59.14         NT   6 
 -- Keita, Aboubacar             Quince Orcha         1:03.64         NT   3 
 -- Aguerre, Augustine           Richard Mont         1:02.94         NT   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B:   2:03.30  5/9/2009    Ben Constantinides, Damascus              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quackenbush, Will            Thomas S Woo         2:08.00    2:05.40   10   
  2 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns         2:08.40    2:05.90    8   
  3 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns         2:08.80    2:06.30    6   
  4 Mullings, Tommy              Seneca Valle         2:11.20    2:06.80    4   
  5 Kamdoum, Teddy               Clarksburg           2:14.80    2:08.80    2   
  6 Hussein, Irre                Paint Branch         2:05.82    2:09.40    1   
  7 Harman, Jarrett              Sherwood             2:14.98    2:10.90  
  8 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo         2:16.00    2:11.70  
  9 Haamid, DeWayne              Paint Branch         2:17.40    2:12.30  
 10 Tadesse, Binyam              John F Kenne         2:14.65    2:12.60  
 11 Fisher, Brandon              Winston Chur         2:15.63    2:12.90  
 12 White, Preston               Thomas S Woo         2:12.00    2:13.30  
 13 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che         2:15.00    2:14.10  
 14 Torres, Diego                Poolesville          2:13.25    2:14.60  
 15 Stopak, Nick                 Poolesville          2:18.70    2:14.70  
 16 Wilson, Manase               Northwest            2:24.50    2:15.20  
 17 Hennessey, Aidan             Bethesda-Che         2:12.72    2:15.30  
 18 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton              2:19.80    2:15.50  
 19 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg           2:10.00    2:16.10  
 19 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo         2:19.00    2:16.10  
 21 McCann, Ryan                 Quince Orcha         2:12.00    2:16.70  
 22 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns         2:15.10    2:17.70  
 23 VanGieson, Mehrzad           Thomas S Woo         2:20.00    2:18.30  
 24 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che         2:25.00    2:18.40  
 25 Salcidio, Sergio             Thomas S Woo         2:20.00    2:18.50  
 26 McPhaul, Thomas              Walt Whitman         2:25.07    2:19.10  
 26 Richards, Michael            Albert Einst         2:43.50    2:19.10  
 28 Boyd, Jeremy                 Gaithersburg         2:20.50    2:19.40  
 28 Allan, Blaine                Gaithersburg         2:42.10    2:19.40  
 30 Lamas, Jose                  Winston Chur         2:25.20    2:19.70  
 31 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton              2:21.51    2:19.80  
 31 Wentling, Matthew            Seneca Valle                    2:19.80  
 31 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che         2:37.88    2:19.80  
 34 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville          2:31.20    2:20.60  
 35 Brock, Mickey                Northwest            2:25.50    2:23.70  
 36 Henry, Mark                  Winston Chur         2:30.00    2:24.90  
 37 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg           2:20.00    2:25.40  
 38 Zeitz, Emet                  Winston Chur         2:27.80    2:25.70  
 39 Kee, Andrew                  Winston Chur         2:22.97    2:26.20  
 40 Valone, Vito                 Gaithersburg         2:28.00    2:26.50  
 41 Gordon, Diego                John F Kenne         2:23.00    2:26.90  
 42 Conn, Jared                  Gaithersburg         2:23.50    2:27.20  
 43 Raquon, Alli                 Clarksburg           2:18.00    2:27.40  
 44 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest            2:27.90    2:27.50  
 45 Bausch, Ryan                 Damascus                        2:27.60  
 46 Zhang, George                Col. Zadok M         2:28.70    2:27.80  
 47 Herrera, Xavier              Seneca Valle         2:24.50    2:28.20  
 47 Andrews, Michael             John F Kenne         2:29.01    2:28.20  
 49 Nguyen, Michael              Col. Zadok M         2:25.33    2:28.70  
 50 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton              2:23.00    2:29.10  
 50 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville          2:21.53    2:29.10  
 52 Witczak, Christopher         Sherwood             2:27.50    2:29.40  
 53 Plaisance, Luc               Winston Chur         2:27.80    2:30.10  
 54 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont         2:31.00    2:30.40  
 55 Vathupola, Rushkan           Northwest            2:36.00    2:30.80  
 56 McCabe, Thomas               Quince Orcha         2:25.00    2:32.40  
 57 Cain, Devin                  Quince Orcha         2:25.00    2:33.50  
 58 Snow, Matthew                Walt Whitman                    2:34.00  
 59 Ramazon, Nick                Poolesville          2:37.60    2:34.50  
 60 Hernandez, Jurgen            Albert Einst         2:45.30    2:35.10  
 61 Vargas, Jonathan             Watkins Mill         2:30.00    2:35.40  
 62 Rogers, Jason                Clarksburg           2:38.00    2:35.90  
 63 Yohanan, Jason               Quince Orcha         2:25.00    2:36.10  
 64 Beltran, Ronnie              Northwest            2:46.00    2:37.50  
 65 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che         2:37.30    2:38.00  
 66 Rennert, David               Wheaton              2:33.38    2:38.10  
 67 Digan, Matt                  Walt Whitman         2:41.44    2:38.40  
 68 Rabon, Jacob                 Damascus                        2:38.80  
 69 Taribo, Belema               Paint Branch         2:34.70    2:39.10  
 70 Krylyuk, Alex                Quince Orcha         2:39.71    2:39.40  
 71 Gomes, Aaron                 Springbrook          2:40.00    2:39.90  
 72 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton              2:30.00    2:40.10  
 73 Yeh, Malachi                 Col. Zadok M         2:47.90    2:41.30  
 74 Dasti, Talha                 Col. Zadok M         2:57.10    2:41.40  
 75 Genkinger, John              Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:41.90  
 76 Aylward, Russell             Rockville                       2:42.40  
 76 Hollander, Ezra              Springbrook          2:38.30    2:42.40  
 78 Patel, Nimit                 Damascus                        2:43.20  
 79 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg         2:43.50    2:43.70  
 80 Pittman, Quinn               Northwood            2:43.00    2:45.20  
 81 Haller, Mike                 Poolesville          3:02.60    2:45.80  
 82 Nguyen, Khanh                Albert Einst         2:50.20    2:46.40  
 83 Piedramartel, Esteban        Col. Zadok M         2:54.40    2:46.80  
 84 Rettig, Zackary              Damascus                        2:47.40  
 85 Porter, Mitchell             Sherwood             2:40.40    3:05.10  
 -- Szczesny, Robert             Watkins Mill         3:00.00         NT  
 -- Surasinghe, Rahul            Seneca Valle                         NT  
 -- Bell, Greg                   James Hubert                         NT  
 -- Li, Taylor                   Col. Zadok M         3:07.40         NT  
 -- Kang, Samuel                 Northwest                            NT  
 -- Leandro, Jose                Albert Einst         3:30.70         NT  
 -- Prince, Elijah               Albert Einst         2:50.00         NT  
 -- Calhoun, Tyler               Sherwood             2:50.00         NT  
 -- Lesch, Austin                Walt Whitman                         NT  
 -- Cifuentes, Frederico         Gaithersburg         2:45.70         NT  
 -- Pevenstein, Stephen          Watkins Mill         2:59.40         NT  
 -- Rogers, Asa                  Albert Einst         2:46.10         NT  
 -- Rubin, Isaac                 Walt Whitman         2:20.46         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Eduardo           John F Kenne         2:19.30         NT  
 -- Kushner, Zach                James Hubert         2:22.00         NT  
 -- Hanger, Evan                 Walter Johns         2:18.00         NT  
 -- Giaquinta, Tavon             Northwood            2:19.00         NT  
 -- Gannon, Victor               Richard Mont         2:23.00         NT  
 -- Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton              2:23.00         NT  
 -- Asuquo, Daniel               John F Kenne         2:23.00         NT  
 -- Cole, Clayton                Richard Mont         2:23.00         NT  
 -- Gomez, Kevin                 Damascus             2:12.00         NT  
 -- Duncan, James                Walter Johns         2:12.29         NT  
 -- Leissa, Jesse                Sherwood             2:10.88         NT  
 -- Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns         2:10.90         NT  
 -- Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg           2:16.97         NT  
 -- Bae, Kyung Mok               Richard Mont         2:17.00         NT  
 -- Langley, Zephania            Northwood            2:15.00         NT  
 -- Stitzlein, Matthew           Sherwood             2:16.07         NT  
 -- Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman         2:35.10         NT  
 -- Sequeria, Daniel             Northwood            2:39.00         NT  
 -- Takemora, Troy               Seneca Valle         2:33.44         NT  
 -- Silva, Hector                Northwood            2:35.00         NT  
 -- Feleke, Yohannes             Springbrook          2:40.70         NT  
 -- Gallegos, Francesco          Watkins Mill         2:44.70         NT  
 -- Beradi, Michael              Northwood            2:39.00         NT  
 -- Eller, Joshua                Springbrook          2:39.00         NT  
 -- Kimmel, William              Montgomery B         2:30.00         NT  
 -- Ford, Michael                Montgomery B         2:30.00         NT  
 -- Aguerre, Augustine           Richard Mont         2:24.00         NT  
 -- Fotso, Romeo                 Springbrook          2:25.00         NT  
 -- Haile, Guesh                 Bethesda-Che         2:33.00         NT  
 -- Burton, Aaron                Springbrook          2:33.00         NT  
 -- Mastacaneanu, Flavius        Watkins Mill         2:30.00         NT  
 -- Chuchuva, Dmitriy            Richard Mont         2:31.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B:   4:39.00  5/9/2009    Josh Ellis, Walter Johnson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns         4:41.00    4:41.00   10   
  2 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns         4:41.00    4:42.20    8   
  3 Lewis, Rory                  Albert Einst         4:49.42    4:43.30    6   
  4 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg           4:46.87    4:44.20    4   
  5 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         4:43.00    4:45.00    2   
  6 Weinstein, Julien            Winston Chur         4:54.94    4:45.30    1   
  7 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman         4:43.81    4:45.40  
  8 Tadesse, Binyam              John F Kenne         4:51.12    4:47.70  
  9 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo         4:57.00    4:48.60  
 10 Hennessey, Aidan             Bethesda-Che         4:54.70    4:49.20  
 11 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns         4:52.00    4:49.90  
 12 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che         4:52.00    4:50.80  
 13 White, Preston               Thomas S Woo         4:58.00    4:52.60  
 14 Hussein, Irre                Paint Branch         4:55.70    4:52.90  
 15 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns         4:48.00    4:53.10  
 16 Dejesus, Elijah              Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:53.60  
 17 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg           5:01.00    4:54.50  
 18 Penn, Elliot                 Thomas S Woo         5:01.00    4:55.60  
 19 Johnston, Daniel             Richard Mont         5:15.00    4:56.50  
 20 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che         5:02.27    4:57.70  
 21 Fleischer, Andy              Quince Orcha         5:10.00    4:59.00  
 22 Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo         5:00.00    4:59.90  
 23 Pearl-Schwartz, Sam          Walt Whitman         5:03.40    5:00.80  
 24 Stopak, Nick                 Poolesville          5:18.40    5:01.60  
 25 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur         5:05.19    5:01.70  
 26 Feitel, Sam                  Thomas S Woo         5:12.00    5:02.60  
 27 Kirk, Billy                  Rockville                       5:03.10  
 28 Rubin, Isaac                 Walt Whitman         5:02.50    5:05.00  
 29 Kirk, Eddie                  Rockville                       5:05.10  
 30 Harrington, Brian            Richard Mont         5:14.00    5:06.60  
 31 Mejia-Saba, Kevin            Quince Orcha         5:10.00    5:07.40  
 32 Torres, Diego                Poolesville          5:20.90    5:07.90  
 33 Perkins, Gabriel             Quince Orcha         5:10.00    5:08.00  
 34 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che         5:14.00    5:08.20  
 35 Staub, Spencer               Sherwood             5:23.10    5:08.60  
 36 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur         5:20.50    5:08.90  
 37 Kamdoum, Teddy               Clarksburg           5:02.60    5:09.30  
 38 Cole, Clayton                Richard Mont         5:07.00    5:10.30  
 39 Kebekabe, Nate               Montgomery B         5:30.00    5:10.70  
 40 Pandher, Inderbir            Quince Orcha         5:10.00    5:11.00  
 41 Ekstrom, Michael             Montgomery B         5:10.36    5:12.60  
 42 Ostrander, Camden            Richard Mont         5:14.00    5:13.10  
 43 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns                    5:13.50  
 44 Singh, Hartej                Paint Branch         5:21.40    5:13.60  
 45 Herrera, Xavier              Seneca Valle         5:16.20    5:14.00  
 46 Lesch, Austin                Walt Whitman         5:17.70    5:14.30  
 47 McPhaul, Thomas              Walt Whitman         5:16.70    5:15.30  
 48 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood             5:25.46    5:15.60  
 49 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur         5:20.40    5:15.80  
 50 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest            5:26.00    5:16.30  
 51 McCormick, Cade              Albert Einst         5:19.00    5:16.60  
 52 Haskins, Andrew              Winston Chur         5:23.00    5:16.80  
 53 Rennert, David               Wheaton              5:21.31    5:18.40  
 54 Gordon, Diego                John F Kenne         5:17.00    5:18.80  
 55 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood             5:33.60    5:18.90  
 56 Sintayehu, Natnaiel          Albert Einst         5:19.00    5:19.00  
 57 Valone, Vito                 Gaithersburg         5:21.50    5:19.20  
 58 Vij, Amit                    Quince Orcha         5:10.00    5:19.40  
 59 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood             5:24.50    5:19.50  
 60 Kaul, Neal                   Poolesville          5:27.18    5:20.00  
 61 Conn, Jared                  Gaithersburg         5:19.11    5:21.80  
 62 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont         5:26.00    5:22.20  
 63 Nguyen, Michael              Col. Zadok M         5:19.38    5:22.40  
 64 Weston-Dawkes, Matthew       Winston Chur         5:23.00    5:22.70  
 65 Shoemaker, Brook             Paint Branch         5:37.40    5:23.10  
 66 Zhang, George                Col. Zadok M         5:20.00    5:23.40  
 67 Jordan, Kyle                 Clarksburg           4:50.00    5:23.80  
 68 Bausch, Ryan                 Damascus                        5:23.90  
 69 Erville, Julian              Albert Einst         5:33.00    5:24.10  
 70 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok M         5:42.10    5:25.20  
 71 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton              5:30.27    5:25.60  
 72 Boyd, Jeremy                 Gaithersburg         5:25.60    5:26.50  
 73 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton              5:21.91    5:28.00  
 74 O'Reilly, Danny              Poolesville          5:28.40    5:28.40  
 75 Addrey, Salim                Watkins Mill         5:30.00    5:28.80  
 76 Goldsmith, Avi               Albert Einst         5:27.00    5:31.70  
 77 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo         5:13.00    5:31.80  
 78 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville          5:44.80    5:33.50  
 79 Wentling, Matthew            Seneca Valle         5:57.28    5:33.60  
 80 Bennet, Nathan               Walt Whitman         5:17.80    5:33.90  
 81 Harris, Jacob                Montgomery B         5:25.00    5:34.20  
 82 Lu, Andrew                   Montgomery B         5:40.00    5:37.40  
 83 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg         5:38.53    5:38.80  
 84 Schlenhoff, Jake             Clarksburg           5:58.40    5:39.70  
 85 Vargas, Jonathan             Watkins Mill         5:49.80    5:41.50  
 86 Amanuel, Philemon            Paint Branch         5:56.70    5:42.80  
 87 Soto, Kevin                  Springbrook          6:12.90    5:44.20  
 88 Cress, Joey                  Northwest            5:38.00    5:46.90  
 89 Cifuentes, Frederico         Gaithersburg         6:23.70    5:47.40  
 90 Leblond, Diego               Northwest            6:01.00    5:47.60  
 91 Vathupola, Rushkan           Northwest            5:50.00    5:48.00  
 92 Ramazon, Nick                Poolesville          5:53.90    5:49.60  
 93 Stauffer, Daniel             Bethesda-Che         5:51.61    5:49.80  
 94 Neidhart, Chris              Col. Zadok M         5:59.10    5:52.10  
 95 Burton, Aaron                Springbrook          6:07.60    5:55.90  
 96 Gomes, Aaron                 Springbrook          5:56.10    5:56.50  
 97 Porter, Mitchell             Sherwood             6:02.70    5:57.00  
 98 Aylward, Russell             Rockville                       5:57.50  
 99 Patel, Nimit                 Damascus                        5:59.90  
100 Yeh, Malachi                 Col. Zadok M         6:05.30    6:11.00  
101 Meherete, Nahum              Paint Branch         6:10.10    6:15.50  
102 Paz, Alejandro               Col. Zadok M         6:17.90    6:15.70  
103 Gosalia, Deven               Northwest                       6:18.90  
104 Rettig, Zackary              Damascus                        6:20.50  
105 Nitzberg, Harry              Springbrook          6:08.40    6:31.10  
106 Kimmel, William              Montgomery B         6:00.00    7:32.30  
 -- Mizell, Sheldon              Northwood            6:54.00         NT  
 -- Aguerre, Augustine           Richard Mont         5:17.00         NT  
 -- Hernandez, Eduardo           John F Kenne         5:17.74         NT  
 -- Surasinghe, Rahul            Seneca Valle                         NT  
 -- Coelho, David                Rockville                            NT  
 -- Anderson, Ryun               Paint Branch         5:01.20         NT  
 -- Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns         4:44.90         NT  
 -- Stitzlein, Matthew           Sherwood             4:53.10         NT  
 -- Quiroga, Richard             Wheaton              5:16.00         NT  
 -- Kushner, Zach                James Hubert         5:17.00         NT  
 -- Girmay, Nobel                Montgomery B         5:02.06         NT  
 -- Redding, Khalin              Northwest            5:12.55         NT  
 -- Beradi, Michael              Northwood            6:00.00         NT  
 -- Fernandez, Marcus            Clarksburg           5:45.00         NT  
 -- Takemora, Troy               Seneca Valle         5:42.69         NT  
 -- Allan, Blaine                Gaithersburg         5:23.80         NT  
 -- Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton              5:18.60         NT  
 -- Feleke, Yohannes             Springbrook          5:50.00         NT  
 -- Hounsou, Axel                Northwood            5:58.95         NT  
 -- Hollander, Ezra              Springbrook          5:49.20         NT  
 -- Szczesny, Robert             Watkins Mill         6:28.90         NT  
 -- Flores, Saul                 Wheaton              5:25.50         NT  
 -- Silva, Hector                Northwood            6:35.00         NT  
 -- Sequeria, Daniel             Northwood            6:35.00         NT  
 -- Gallegos, Francesco          Watkins Mill         6:13.80         NT  
 -- Tossitore, Micheal           Watkins Mill         5:37.80         NT  
 -- Pevenstein, Stephen          Watkins Mill         6:22.40         NT  
 -- Simpson, Luke                Albert Einst         4:51.34        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    County B:   10:04.60  5/12/2012   Itai Bezherano, Walter Johns             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns        10:06.10   10:04.60   10   
  2 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns        10:14.82   10:04.80    8   
  3 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns        10:32.70   10:32.00    6   
  4 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg          10:40.00   10:32.50    4   
  5 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns        10:41.60   10:35.70    2   
  6 Sonken, Joseph               Quince Orcha        10:28.00   10:40.20    1   
  7 Rogers, Michael              Clarksburg          12:30.00   10:41.30  
  8 Blackman, Harrison           Thomas S Woo        10:45.00   10:44.90  
  9 Blum, Alexander              Winston Chur        10:47.90   10:48.90  
 10 Devine, Declan               Thomas S Woo        11:01.00   10:51.50  
 11 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur        11:17.10   10:51.80  
 12 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns        10:44.00   10:52.10  
 13 Anderson, Ryun               Paint Branch        10:50.10   10:53.90  
 14 Siu, Christopher             Thomas S Woo        10:45.48   10:56.20  
 15 Kram, Zach                   Richard Mont        10:41.00   11:00.80  
 16 Nadal, Nathan                Thomas S Woo        10:41.00   11:01.80  
 17 Kirk, Billy                  Rockville                      11:10.80  
 18 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo        11:04.30   11:12.60  
 19 Raquon, Alli                 Clarksburg          12:00.00   11:15.40  
 20 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che        11:21.00   11:19.40  
 21 Singh, Hartej                Paint Branch        11:49.40   11:22.20  
 22 McCann, Ryan                 Quince Orcha        10:35.00   11:22.50  
 23 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B        11:00.00   11:24.40  
 24 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville         11:51.30   11:24.80  
 25 Lippman, Zachary             Winston Chur        10:57.69   11:25.30  
 26 Berger, Jeffrey              Sherwood            11:48.08   11:25.50  
 27 Mata, Evan                   Walt Whitman                   11:31.00  
 28 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns        11:12.00   11:31.50  
 29 Gelman, Teddy                Quince Orcha        11:00.00   11:31.80  
 30 Jacobson, Stephen            Sherwood            11:40.31   11:34.60  
 31 Fessenden, Roger             Poolesville         11:35.31   11:37.00  
 32 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman        12:10.10   11:40.60  
 33 Ser, Tanny                   Northwest           12:40.90   11:48.10  
 34 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman        11:58.90   11:50.00  
 35 Herrera, Xavier              Seneca Valle        11:41.50   11:53.00  
 36 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood            11:27.30   11:56.60  
 37 Hyde, Matthew                Seneca Valle        12:01.58   11:57.40  
 38 Vagonis, Justin              Winston Chur        12:20.00   11:59.40  
 39 Meyers, Teddy                Quince Orcha        11:40.00   12:01.30  
 40 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok M        11:58.94   12:02.80  
 41 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg          11:45.00   12:09.20  
 42 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton                        12:14.10  
 43 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood            12:05.65   12:18.60  
 44 Digan, Matt                  Walt Whitman                   12:18.70  
 45 Chilbert, Joey               Quince Orcha        11:40.00   12:20.80  
 46 Terzic, Dario                Quince Orcha        11:40.00   12:22.60  
 47 Chona, Simon                 Winston Chur        11:42.00   12:25.20  
 48 Yan, Yifan                   Poolesville         12:42.60   12:38.70  
 49 Cress, Joey                  Northwest                      12:48.80  
 50 Shoemaker, Brook             Paint Branch        13:33.10   12:49.40  
 51 Neidhart, Chris              Col. Zadok M        12:50.00   13:07.10  
 52 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg        12:29.80   13:09.50  
 53 Pavan, Marc                  Col. Zadok M        13:36.40   13:17.10  
 54 Li, Taylor                   Col. Zadok M        14:10.00   13:32.10  
 55 Kang, Samuel                 Northwest                      13:55.10  
 56 Paz, Alejandro               Col. Zadok M        13:59.60   13:56.90  
 57 Agarwal, Vinay               Northwest                      14:10.20  
 58 Amanuel, Philemon            Paint Branch        13:36.00   14:11.00  
 59 Meherete, Nahum              Paint Branch        12:50.80   14:11.90  
 60 Jefferson, Holland           Northwest                      14:24.10  
 61 Piedramartel, Esteban        Col. Zadok M        14:20.00   14:27.00  
 62 Safford, Benjamin            Montgomery B                   14:47.10  
 63 Chonai, Arnold               James Hubert                   15:13.70  
 -- Coelho, David                Rockville                            NT  
 -- Lehr, Alexander              Winston Chur        12:57.50         NT  
 -- Gosalia, Deven               Northwest                            NT  
 -- Jordan, Kyle                 Clarksburg          11:57.40         NT  
 -- Cortez, Alex                 Albert Einst        11:50.00         NT  
 -- Harris, Jacob                Montgomery B        12:15.00         NT  
 -- Bell, Greg                   James Hubert        12:03.76         NT  
 -- Girmay, Nobel                Montgomery B        11:00.00         NT  
 -- McMahon, Sean                Richard Mont        10:46.00         NT  
 -- Haile, Guesh                 Bethesda-Che        11:26.00         NT  
 -- Gracian, Luis                Richard Mont        11:09.00         NT  
 -- Hounsou, Axel                Northwood           13:51.00         NT  
 -- Hollander, Ezra              Springbrook         13:35.50         NT  
 -- Mizell, Sheldon              Northwood           16:56.00         NT  
 -- Silva, Hector                Northwood           14:00.70         NT  
 -- Allan, Blaine                Gaithersburg        12:59.70         NT  
 -- Deribew, Tesfa               Montgomery B        12:30.00         NT  
 -- Feleke, Yohannes             Springbrook         13:05.00         NT  
 -- Fernandez, Marcus            Clarksburg          13:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    County B:   15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur           17.08      17.3hq  4 
  2 Wang, Daniel                 Quince Orcha           18.14      17.9hq  1 
  3 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville            18.28      18.3hq  1 
  4 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood               18.67      18.4hq  3 
  4 Dean, Martias                Clarksburg             17.94      18.4hq  2 
  6 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest              18.44      18.6hq  2 
  7 Worthington, Chance          Poolesville            19.94      18.8hq  3 
  8 McKoy, Chris                 Col. Zadok M           18.74      18.9h   4 
  9 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont           19.84      19.1h   4 
 10 Cheek, Ross                  John F Kenne           18.84      19.4h   5 
 11 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che           19.95      19.7h   2 
 12 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg           20.34      19.8h   1 
 12 Bonds, Michael               Watkins Mill           17.84      19.8h   3 
 14 Kim, Aaron                   Northwest              20.64      20.6h   3 
 15 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman           21.07      20.8h   3 
 16 Ahishakiye, Teddy            Col. Zadok M           20.94      21.4h   2 
 16 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood               20.59      21.4h   1 
 18 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg           21.94      21.5h   3 
 19 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che           22.24      21.7h   5 
 20 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman           22.44      21.8h   4 
 21 Taby, Michael                Col. Zadok M           22.84      21.9h   1 
 22 Chandler, Nate               Walt Whitman           21.94      22.7h   1 
 -- Tucker, Michael              Quince Orcha           16.64         NT   5 
 -- Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville            22.34         NT   2 
 -- Fotso, Romeo                 Springbrook            20.74         NT   5 
 -- Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           20.78         NT   5 
 -- Broxton, Dejhani             Quince Orcha           20.74         NT   4 
 -- Parris, Brian                Richard Mont           19.14         NT   5 
 -- Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che           21.65         NT   4 
 -- Scott, Daniel                Quince Orcha           20.04         NT   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    County B:   15.35  5/10/2008   Chris Baily, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Daniel                 Quince Orcha           17.9h      17.0h   10   
  2 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur           17.3h      17.2h    8   
  3 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood               18.4h      17.3h    6   
  4 Dean, Martias                Clarksburg             18.4h      18.2h    4   
  5 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville            18.3h      18.4h    2   
  6 Worthington, Chance          Poolesville            18.8h      18.7h    1   
  7 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest              18.6h      18.8h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    County B:   42.37  5/9/2007    Rodrigo Tranamil, Magruder                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns           45.24      42.9h   8  10   
  2 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur           44.40      43.0h   9   8   
  3 Hurley, Trae                 Northwest              44.54      44.2h   9   6   
  4 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch           49.54      45.0h   5   3   
  4 Cheek, Ross                  John F Kenne           45.94      45.0h   7   3   
  6 Parris, Brian                Richard Mont           45.62      45.4h   8   1   
  7 Vetranno, Kurt               Thomas S Woo           45.14      45.5h   8 
  7 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont           45.04      45.5h   9 
  9 McKoy, Chris                 Col. Zadok M           44.44      45.6h   9 
 10 Dean, Martias                Clarksburg             45.52      45.7h   8 
 11 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman                      46.0h   1 
 12 Kim, Aaron                   Northwest                         46.9h   1 
 13 Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville            51.34      47.0h   3 
 14 Braganza, Max                Bethesda-Che           48.39      47.6h   6 
 14 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville            46.01      47.6h   7 
 16 Bonds, Michael               Watkins Mill           51.04      47.7h   3 
 17 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           45.86      48.0h   8 
 18 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg           50.44      48.2h   3 
 19 Worthington, Chance          Poolesville            48.34      48.6h   6 
 20 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville            50.14      49.4h   5 
 21 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton                48.22      49.5h   6 
 22 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           50.74      49.8h   3 
 23 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch           50.24      50.4h   4 
 24 St.Jean, Youri               Clarksburg             50.14      51.0h   5 
 25 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont           46.04      52.2h   7 
 26 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle           55.99      53.3h   1 
 27 Hardik, Dhanak               Clarksburg             55.14      53.7h   1 
 28 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che           56.74      56.6h   1 
 29 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood               47.91      57.6h   6 
 30 Mintz, Daniel                Rockville                       1:00.3h   9 
 -- Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg           52.04         NT   2 
 -- Broxton, Dejhani             Quince Orcha           51.59         NT   2 
 -- Andrews, Michael             John F Kenne           51.77         NT   2 
 -- Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood               47.14         NT   7 
 -- Delemar, Amiri               Col. Zadok M           52.14         NT   2 
 -- Fotso, Romeo                 Springbrook            49.74         NT   5 
 -- Jawarish, Ronny              Seneca Valle           50.19         NT   4 
 -- Scott, Daniel                Quince Orcha           50.24         NT   4 
 -- Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg           50.14         NT   4 
 -- Bamgbose, Sam                Paint Branch           50.14         NT   4 
 -- Wang, Daniel                 Quince Orcha           47.34         NT   7 
 -- Ahishakiye, Teddy            Col. Zadok M           47.84         NT   6 
 -- Hong, Josh                   Quince Orcha           51.44         NT   2 
 -- Hernandez, Eduardo           John F Kenne           50.27         NT   3 
 -- Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che           49.04         NT   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B:   45.20  5/12/2012   Paint Branch, Paint Branch                  
                       E Addo, E Assie, K Dang, C Obi                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   47.14      45.2h   6  10   
     1) Addo, Emmanuel                  2) Assie, Erwin                   
     3) Dang, Kyle                      4) Obi, Chiedozie                 
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            48.94      47.1h   5   7   
     1) Speight, Donte                  2) McKoy, Chris                   
     3) Agyemang, Emmanuel              4) DeLeon, Jeremy                 
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   50.14      47.1h   4   7   
     1) Sangbong, George                2) Small, Quinton                 
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Smith, Marc                    
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                      47.3h   1   3   
     1) Lee, Marquel                    2)                                
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              48.00      47.3h   6   3   
     1) Jankel, Noah                    2) Hamelin, Juwan                 
     3) Wilkinson, Daniel II            4) Lewis, Marquette               
  6 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             49.34      48.0h   5   1   
     1) Pedowitz, Michael               2) Fehlinger, Alex                
     3) Zhang, Joshua                   4) Beaty, Alfred                  
  7 Watkins Mill  'B'                                   48.44      48.1h   5 
     1) Wright, Derrick                 2) Bennett, Marcus                
     3) Brewer, Mark                    4) Penda, Sone                    
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 46.64      48.7h   6 
     1) Choi, Matthew                   2) Cruz Tapia, Jose               
     3) Jones, Dorian                   4) Wang, Richard                  
  9 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               50.14      49.0h   4 
     1) Li, Theodore                    2) Pappas, Lorenzo                
     3) Porter, Donovan                 4) Sei, Abdulai                   
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               50.64      49.4h   3 
     1) Lee, Robert                     2) Oprisko, Rohan                 
     3) Merlo-Coyne, Peter              4) Taylor, Anthony                
 10 Northwest  'A'                                                 49.4h   2 
     1) Caldwell, William               2) Wright, Trayvon                
     3) Gillum, Denoran                 4)                                
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                       51.74      50.4h   3 
     1) Carr, Kevin                     2) Claver, Liam                   
     3) Boscolo, Stephen                4) Shaia, Jared                   
 13 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 49.64      51.0h   4 
     1) Cheek, Ross                     2) Johnson, Kenneth               
     3) Onadipe, Anijola                4) Sumo, Lance                    
 14 Winston Churchill  'C'                              52.00      51.8h   3 
     1) Babers, Cameron                 2) Hall, Luke                     
     3) Kuo, Andrew                     4) Pan, Kevin                     
 15 Winston Churchill  'B'                              51.50      52.4h   3 
     1) Leptoukh, Daniel                2) Silber, Matthew                
     3) Perlman, Alex                   4) Zhu, Wesley                    
 16 Clarksburg  'C'                                     52.14      54.2h   2 
     1) Kinguela, Abraham               2)                                
 17 Winston Churchill  'D'                              56.00      57.8h   2 
     1) Raab, Matthew                   2) Smith, Adam                    
     3) Christy, Victor                 4) Coran, Sam                     
 -- Winston Churchill  'E'                              52.00         NT   3 
     1) Bedi, Kabir                     2) Kascak, Joseph                 
     3) Yao, Edward                     4) Yeung, Winson                  
 -- Damascus  'B'                                                     NT   1 
     1) Roberts, Akeem                  2) Messi, Ivan                    
     3) Frigerio, Bruno                 4) Rabon, Jacob                   
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                           NT   1 
     1) Song, Kevin                     2) Hobley, Steven                 
     3) Roberts, Alex                   4) Mariscao, Oscar                
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                     49.14         NT   5 
     1) Ackah, Michael                  2)                                
 -- Quince Orchard  'B'                                               NT   2 
     1) Ofosu, Bright                   2) Keita, Aboubacar               
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                             50.44         NT   4 
     1) Amardi, Elvis                   2) Rivera, Milton                 
     3) Suarez, Sebastian               4) Vainquer, Sebastian            
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                    50.14         NT   4 
     1) Armand, Mitchell                2) Quinones, Edgar                
     3) Brown, Vincent                  4) Campbell, Tolabi               
 -- Damascus  'A'                                                     NT   2 
     1) King, Ivan                      2) Arefy, Rakin                   
     3) Brown, Anthony                  4) Goicochea, Nicolaz             
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                 47.24        DNF   6 
     1) Eure, Keenan                    2)                                
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                     46.14         DQ   6 
     1) Aldore, Kelvin                  2) Johnson, Trevel                
     3) Chuk, Anya                      4) Dean, Martias                  
 -- Northwood  'A'                                      48.14         DQ   5 
     1) Sequeria, Daniel                2) Nguyen, Pleiku                 
     3) Romero, Carlos                  4) Pittman, Quinn                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B:   1:34.60  5/15/2010   Watkins Mill, Watkins Mill                
                         P Schlosser, Q Littlejohn, H Dontay, L Caldwell   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:38.50    1:37.50   6  10   
     1) Speight, Donte                  2) McKoy, Chris                   
     3) Agyemang, Emmanuel              4) DeLeon, Jeremy                 
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:38.10   3   8   
     1) Combs, Anthony                  2) Taylor, Avery                  
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Keita, Mohamed                 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:39.00    1:38.20   6   6   
     1) Koutras, Peter                  2) Hamelin, Juwan                 
     3) Lewis, Marquette                4) Zhu, Wesley                    
  4 Northwest  'A'                                               1:39.20   2   3   
     1) Caldwell, William               2) Wright, Trayvon                
     3) Barahona, Victor                4) Whipp, Erik                    
  4 Watkins Mill  'B'                                 1:38.00    1:39.20   6   3   
     1) Wright, Derrick                 2) Bennett, Marcus                
     3) Brewer, Mark                    4) Penda, Sone                    
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:40.00    1:41.50   4   1   
     1) Cheek, Ross                     2) Johnson, Kenneth               
     3) Onadipe, Anijola                4) Sumo, Lance                    
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               1:44.00    1:43.10   4 
     1) Worthington, Chance             2) Cocker, Josh                   
     3) Tran, Calvin                    4) Bloem, Jordan                  
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:44.50    1:43.20   4 
     1) Weeks, Alberto                  2) Ahishakiye, Teddy              
     3) Taby, Michael                   4) Delemar, Amiri                 
  9 Quince Orchard  'B'                                          1:44.20   2 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:44.00    1:45.60   4 
     1) Boscolo, Stephen                2) Shaia, Jared                   
     3) Leissa, Jesse                   4) Justus, Anthony                
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            1:46.30   3 
     1) Pathirana, Geshan               2)                                
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                          1:47.90   2 
     1) Wang, Daniel                    2) Hong, Josh                     
     3) Wang, Richard                   4)                                
 13 Winston Churchill  'C'                            1:48.00    1:48.90   3 
     1) Leptoukh, Daniel                2) Silber, Matthew                
     3) Perlman, Alex                   4) Christy, Victor                
 13 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:45.00    1:48.90   4 
     1) Bui, William                    2) Hagmann, Jakob                 
     3) Daba, Amanueal                  4) Cyprien, Ben                   
 15 Winston Churchill  'B'                            1:50.00    1:58.40   3 
     1) Wilkinson, Daniel II            2) Babers, Cameron                
     3) Hall, Luke                      4) Coran, Sam                     
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                         NT     
     1) Nevens-Locke, Jeremy            2)                                
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                         NT     
     1) Greenhouse, Ryan                2)                                
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                             1:46.50         DQ   3 
     1) Lee, Robert                     2) Pakou, Sergio                  
     3) Merlo-Coyne, Peter              4) Taylor, Anthony                
 -- Damascus  'A'                                                     DQ   2 
     1) Roberts, Akeem                  2) Brown, Anthony                 
     3) Rabon, Jacob                    4) Frigerio, Bruno                
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:38.00         DQ   6 
     1) Eure, Keenan                    2) Rowe, Nathanial                
     3) Patterson, Randale              4)                                
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:37.00         DQ   6 
     1) Obi, Chiedozie                  2) Dang, Kyle                     
     3) Njem, Noel                      4) Addo, Emmanuel                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    County B:   3:34.31  5/9/2009    Damascus, Damascus                        
                         K Hunsley, C Ramirez, D Woode, A Arias            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:45.90   3  10   
     1) Yahaya, Mustapha                2) Adekoya, Taiwo                 
     3) Bamgbose, Sam                   4) Dang, Kyle                     
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             3:50.00    3:51.60   3   8   
     1) Raphael, Johan                  2) Keosomdet, Ithawat             
     3) Vetranno, Kurt                  4) Sany, Loic                     
  3 Northwest  'A'                                               3:54.50   1   6   
     1) Barahona, Victor                2) Alfaro, Eduardo                
     3) Hurley, Trae                    4) Robinson, Michael              
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          3:53.50    3:55.10   3   4   
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel              2) McBain, Roger                  
     3) Massey, Madiba                  4) Speight, Donte                 
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:56.00    3:57.80   2   2   
     1) Onadipe, Anijola                2) Palle, Ngumbelle               
     3) Asuquo, Daniel                  4) Andrews, Michael               
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:59.00   2   1   
     1) Opiekun, Joe                    2)                                
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                     3:56.00    4:00.30   2 
     1) Lutschaunig, Nicholas           2) Konefal, Zachary               
     3) Harman, Jarrett                 4) Melnick, Kyle                  
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:45.00    4:00.30   3 
     1) Baloch, Omar                    2) Roomets, Alex                  
     3) Vernick, Justin                 4)                                
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:48.00    4:00.90   3 
     1) Pan, Kevin                      2) Zohore, Andrew                 
     3) Walcott, Ariel                  4) Smith, Adam                    
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:01.00   1 
     1) Smith, Marc                     2) Southlea, Devon                
     3) Valone, Vito                    4) Conn, Jared                    
 11 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:15.00    4:05.00   1 
     1) McDermott, Robert               2) Reitzes, Andrew                
     3) Fagan, Brendan                  4) Shaw, Marc                     
 12 Watkins Mill  'B'                                 4:00.00    4:10.30   2 
     1) Debrah, Nana Osei               2) Bonds, Michael                 
     3) Martin, Brandon                 4) Addrey, Salim                  
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            4:10.60   1 
     1) Schloss, Benjamin               2)                                
 14 Clarksburg  'B'                                   4:00.00    4:16.10   2 
     1) Gaegler, Patrick                2)                                
 15 Winston Churchill  'C'                            4:20.00    4:17.80   1 
     1) Hettiarachchi, Dilan            2) Harris, Benjamin               
     3) Gritz, Derek                    4) Atkinson, James                
 16 Wheaton  'A'                                      3:59.00    4:19.00   2 
     1) Scott, Ryan                     2) Flores, Saul                   
     3) Kyle, Victor                    4) Tellez, James                  
 17 Clarksburg  'C'                                   4:10.00    4:21.30   1 
     1) Fendrick, Patrick               2)                                
 18 Winston Churchill  'E'                            3:58.00    4:23.10   2 
     1) Weinstein, Julien               2) Oppler, Zachary                
     3) Taddesse, Henoss                4) Fisher, Brandon                
 -- Wheaton  'B'                                      4:08.00         NT   1 
     1) Vargas, Jason                   2) Rennert, David                 
     3) Quiroga, Richard                4) Verduguez, Randy               
 -- Winston Churchill  'D'                            4:25.00         NT   1 
     1) Saha, Souvik                    2) Graovac, Izak                  
     3) Yi, Justin                      4) Phue, Junho                    
 -- Quince Orchard  'C'                               3:55.00         NT   2 
     1) Broxton, Dejhani                2) Keita, Aboubacar               
     3) Ofosu, Bright                   4) Jung, Johnny                   
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                           3:46.00         NT   3 
     1) Bae, Kyung Mok                  2) Hamilton, Corey                
     3) Harrington, Brian               4) Parris, Brian                  
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                                             NT   1 
     1) Taylor, Anthony                 2) Kimmel, William                
     3) Patel, Darshan                  4) Girmay, Nobel                  
 -- Quince Orchard  'B'                               3:50.00         NT   3 
     1) Hong, Josh                      2) Wang, Daniel                   
     3) Vernick, Noah                   4)                                
 -- Springbrook  'A'                                  4:00.00         NT   2 
     1) Eller, Joshua                   2) Olabosipo, Joshua              
     3) Soto-Hernandez, Franklin        4) Ukaegbu, Jermaine              
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:50.00         NT   3 
     1) Floresca, Franklin              2) Crites, Ben                    
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                           4:00.50         NT   2 
     1) Woodgate, Scott                 2) Gannon, Victor                 
     3) Cole, Clayton                   4) Ostrander, Camden              
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                                NT   1 
     1) Hyde, Matthew                   2) Herrera, Xavier                
     3) Jawarish, Ronny                 4) Wentling, Matthew              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    County B:   8:23.00  5/9/2009    Damascus, Damascus                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:28.00    8:37.60   10   
     1) Crites, Ben                     2) Zhang, Marvin                  
     3) Spak, Michael                   4) Floresca, Franklin             
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:45.00    8:40.40    8   
     1) Larkin, Jimmy                   2) Jordan, Kyle                   
     3) Kamdoum, Teddy                  4) Schellhase, Fred               
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                             9:20.00    9:00.20    6   
     1) Devine, Declan                  2) Siu, Christopher               
     3) Ting, Foster                    4) Nadal, Nathan                  
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:57.00    9:00.50    4   
     1) Hussein, Irre                   2) Haamid, DeWayne                
     3) Adekoya, Taiwo                  4) Taribo, Belema                 
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                               9:00.00    9:07.10    2   
     1) Hanger, Evan                    2)                                
  6 Northwest  'A'                                               9:07.40    1   
     1) Brock, Mickey                   2) Alfaro, Eduardo                
     3) Wilson, Manase                  4) Redding, Khalin                
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:52.00    9:09.90  
     1) Harman, Jarrett                 2) Stitzlein, Matthew             
     3) Lutschaunig, Nicholas           4) Leissa, Jesse                  
  8 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:13.20  
     1) Allan, Blaine                   2) Briggs, Daniel                 
     3) Cifuentes, Frederico            4) Conn, Jared                    
  9 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                            10:00.00    9:14.10  
     1) George, Thomas                  2) Lipschutz, Jared               
     3) Pak, Bobby                      4) Nelson, Peter                  
 10 Richard Montgomery  'B'                           9:45.00    9:25.00  
     1) Harrington, Brian               2) Ostrander, Camden              
     3) Johnston, Daniel                4) Woodgate, Scott                
 11 Walt Whitman  'A'                                            9:29.10  
     1) Sack, Joshua                    2) Anderson, Nicolas              
     3) Bennet, Nathan                  4) Frank, Jared                   
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:40.00    9:29.10  
     1) Kee, Andrew                     2) Lamas, Jose                    
     3) Zeitz, Emet                     4) Plaisance, Luc                 
 13 Clarksburg  'B'                                   9:10.00    9:29.50  
     1) Mosquera, Jonathan              2) Santosa, Timothy               
     3) Gaegler, Patrick                4) Schlenhoff, Jake               
 14 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:20.00    9:31.40  
     1) Herrera, Xavier                 2) Wentling, Matthew              
     3) Takemora, Troy                  4) Mullings, Tommy                
 15 Richard Montgomery  'C'                          11:00.00    9:31.90  
     1) Miao, Eddy                      2) Renehan, Jason                 
     3) Patel, Krishnan                 4) Udwin, David                   
 16 John F Kennedy  'A'                               9:23.00    9:32.70  
     1) Andrews, Michael                2) Asuquo, Daniel                 
     3) Tadesse, Binyam                 4) Hernandez, Eduardo             
 17 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               9:15.00    9:37.80  
     1) Psaltakis, Matthew              2) Yan, Yifan                     
     3) Kaul, Neal                      4) O'Reilly, Danny                
 18 Walter Johnson  'C'                               9:00.00    9:51.70  
     1) Cotter, Kevin                   2)                                
 19 Thomas S Wootton  'C'                            10:00.00   10:01.70  
     1) Schifrien, Jared                2) Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki          
     3) White, Alexander                4) Wadler, Matthew                
 20 Winston Churchill  'B'                           10:00.00   10:02.40  
     1) Hettiarachchi, Dilan            2) Vagonis, Justin                
     3) Saussy, John                    4) Saha, Souvik                   
 21 Walter Johnson  'D'                               9:00.00   10:06.20  
     1) Mahony III, Leo                 2)                                
 22 Clarksburg  'C'                                   9:25.00   10:10.90  
     1) Raquon, Alli                    2) Fendrick, Patrick              
     3) Rogers, Jason                   4) Lee, Jason                     
 23 Watkins Mill  'B'                                11:00.00   10:13.90  
     1) Addrey, Salim                   2) Tossitore, Micheal             
     3) Vargas, Jonathan                4) Martin, Brandon                
 24 Winston Churchill  'D'                           10:30.00   10:15.80  
     1) Dunne, Matthew                  2) Harris, Benjamin               
     3) Gritz, Derek                    4) Atkinson, James                
 25 Clarksburg  'D'                                   9:50.00   10:18.10  
     1) Fernandez, Marcus               2) St.Jean, Youri                 
     3) Hoffman, Richard                4) Yapamudiyans, Waruna           
 26 Springbrook  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:20.20  
     1) Burton, Aaron                   2) Hollander, Ezra                
     3) Gomes, Aaron                    4) Eller, Joshua                  
 27 Quince Orchard  'A'                               9:40.00   10:25.10  
     1) McCabe, Thomas                  2) Cain, Devin                    
     3) Krylyuk, Alex                   4) Yohanan, Jason                 
 28 Thomas S Wootton  'D'                             9:45.00   10:33.00  
     1) Harrington, Liam                2) Severynse, Robby               
     3) VanGieson, Mehrzad              4) Maxwell, Chris                 
 29 Winston Churchill  'C'                           10:15.00   10:35.70  
     1) McDermott, Robert               2) Reitzes, Andrew                
     3) Fagan, Brendan                  4) Shaw, Marc                     
 30 Montgomery Blair  'A'                             9:20.00   10:43.10  
     1) Ekstrom, Michael                2) Harris, Jacob                  
     3) Patel, Darshan                  4) Lu, Andrew                     
 31 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:20.00   10:50.80  
     1) Nguyen, Khanh                   2) Richards, Michael              
     3) Ivanenko, Yuri                  4) Rogers, Asa                    
 32 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                   10:53.70  
     1) Greenhouse, Ryan                2)                                
 -- Winston Churchill  'E'                           10:35.00         NT  
     1) Lehr, Alexander                 2) Graovac, Izak                  
     3) Yi, Justin                      4) Phue, Junho                    
 -- Poolesville Sr  'B'                               9:45.00         NT  
     1) Fessenden, Roger                2) Guzman, Elan                   
     3) Haller, Mike                    4) Ramazon, Nick                  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'A'                           9:40.00         NT  
     1) Aguerre, Augustine              2) Cole, Clayton                  
     3) Gannon, Victor                  4) Bae, Kyung Mok                 
 -- Northwood  'A'                                    9:25.00         NT  
     1) Langley, Zephania               2) Blackwell, Dawit               
     3) Pittman, Quinn                  4) Giaquinta, Tavon               
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                         NT  
     1) Jones, Conrad                   2) Ward, Jack                     
     3) Shah, Kurun                     4)                                
 -- Walter Johnson  'E'                               9:00.00         NT  
     1) Srathoff, Mathew                2)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    County B:    5-10  5/10/2008   Greg Alexander, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch         5-04.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Chuk, Anya                   Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg         5-02.50    5-02.00    5   
  3 Wilkinson, Daniel II         Winston Chur         5-06.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Aldore, Kelvin               Clarksburg           5-04.00   J5-02.00    2   
  6 Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood                       J5-02.00    1   
  7 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Hettiarachchi, Dilan         Winston Chur         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Olabosipo, Joshua            Springbrook                          NH  
 -- Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gibson, Derek                Damascus                             NH  
 -- Dean, Martias                Clarksburg           5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    County B:   19-00  5/9/2007    Donald Walker, Kennedy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg        14-00.00   18-00.00   10   
  2 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood            16-05.75   17-01.75    8   
  3 Addo, Emmanuel               Paint Branch        15-04.50   16-11.25    6   
  4 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg        18-04.00   16-07.00    4   
  5 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest           17-11.00   16-03.25    2   
  6 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood            15-10.00   16-03.00    1   
  7 Berlin, Warren               Thomas S Woo        17-07.50   16-02.50  
  8 Masha, Abdul-Fatah Mobol     Winston Chur        16-08.00   16-01.00  
  9 Howard, Dayvon               Clarksburg          15-11.00   15-10.50  
 10 Harman, Jarrett              Sherwood                       15-10.00  
 11 Granby, Jr., Julian          Springbrook         13-11.00   15-08.00  
 11 Jones, Dorian                Quince Orcha        16-08.00   15-08.00  
 13 Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest           17-10.00   15-06.00  
 14 Kouame, Marvin               Clarksburg          13-04.25   15-04.00  
 15 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur        15-03.50   15-03.50  
 16 Witten, Paul                 Bethesda-Che        15-01.00   15-03.25  
 17 Hong, Josh                   Quince Orcha        17-00.00   15-02.00  
 18 Quinones, Edgar              Springbrook         14-08.50   14-10.75  
 19 Oprisko, Rohan               Montgomery B        15-02.50   14-10.50  
 20 Gonzalez, Mikey              Walt Whitman                   14-10.00  
 21 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg        15-00.00   14-06.00  
 22 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg          15-00.00   14-05.00  
 22 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont        15-06.00   14-05.00  
 24 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg        11-08.50   14-01.00  
 25 Braganza, Max                Bethesda-Che        17-00.00   13-10.25  
 26 Daba, Amanueal               Albert Einst        14-04.00   13-09.50  
 27 Chuk, Anya                   Clarksburg          15-00.00   13-07.00  
 28 Bui, William                 Albert Einst        14-07.50   13-01.00  
 29 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che        13-09.50   11-05.75  
 -- Harris, Jacob                Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur        16-07.25         ND  
 -- Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood            11-06.00         ND  
 -- Herrera, Joshua              Sherwood            12-09.25         ND  
 -- Rabon, Jacob                 Damascus                             ND  
 -- Gibson, Derek                Damascus                             ND  
 -- Cruz Tapia, Jose             Quince Orcha        16-11.00         ND  
 -- Giaquinta, Tavon             Northwood           17-00.00         ND  
 -- Weeks, Alberto               Col. Zadok M        16-07.00         ND  
 -- Kivitz, Scott                Sherwood            16-11.00         ND  
 -- Langley, Zephania            Northwood           19-00.00         ND  
 -- Platt, Kristopher            Seneca Valle        19-02.00         ND  
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Northwood           17-00.00         ND  
 -- Blackwell, Dawit             Northwood           18-00.00         ND  
 -- Sangbong, George             Gaithersburg        14-09.00         ND  
 -- Lee, Jason                   Clarksburg          15-00.00         ND  
 -- Jordan, Kyle                 Clarksburg          14-00.00         ND  
 -- Alves, Tiago                 Wheaton             14-02.00         ND  
 -- Bonilla, Carlos              Col. Zadok M        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Armand, Mitchell             Springbrook         16-02.25         ND  
 -- Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che        15-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    County B:   39-11  5/9/2007    Brian Boateng'b, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch        35-06.75   36-11.00   10   
  2 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg        38-11.00   36-05.00    8   
  3 Mazur, Eric                  Sherwood            33-11.50   36-00.50    6   
  4 Ahishakiye, Teddy            Col. Zadok M        33-11.00   35-00.00    4   
  5 Sany, Loic                   Thomas S Woo        34-07.00   34-06.25    2   
  6 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont        34-02.00   32-11.50    1   
  7 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che        32-11.50   32-08.50  
  8 Gonzalez, Mikey              Walt Whitman                   32-07.75  
  9 Masha, Abdul-Fatah Mobol     Winston Chur        32-11.00   32-00.50  
 10 St.Jean, Youri               Clarksburg          30-00.00   31-06.50  
 11 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton             32-11.25   30-07.50  
 12 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman        31-02.00   29-09.50  
 13 Justus, Anthony              Sherwood            32-03.00   29-07.50  
 14 Pathirana, Geshan            Walt Whitman        28-04.00   27-04.75  
 15 Taby, Michael                Col. Zadok M        25-08.00   26-11.25  
 -- Raquon, Alli                 Clarksburg          28-00.00         ND  
 -- Alves, Tiago                 Wheaton             29-02.00         ND  
 -- Chandler, Nate               Walt Whitman        29-02.25         ND  
 -- Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest           36-02.75         ND  
 -- Gomez, Luis                  Northwood           36-00.00         ND  
 -- Platt, Kristopher            Seneca Valle        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch        37-01.50         ND  
 -- Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che        33-01.50         ND  
 -- Lee, Jason                   Clarksburg          30-00.00         ND  
 -- Kivitz, Scott                Sherwood            33-04.25         ND  
 -- Wentling, Matthew            Seneca Valle        33-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    County B:   45-10.50  5/9/2009    Jacob Furr, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broussoul, Patrick           Clarksburg          39-09.50   43-11.00   10   
  2 Granby, Jr., Julian          Springbrook         40-06.50   43-06.50    8   
  3 Emerson, Billy               Watkins Mill        39-09.00   41-06.00    6   
  4 Young, Brandon               Northwest           35-05.00   41-01.00    4   
  5 Hampton, Jr., Craig          Springbrook         32-02.00   37-04.50    2   
  6 Vernick, Noah                Quince Orcha        36-00.00   36-07.00    1   
  7 Luke, Matthew                Quince Orcha        36-03.75   35-11.00  
  8 Tyler, Donovan               Quince Orcha        36-02.00   35-08.00  
  9 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns        33-06.00   35-07.00  
 10 Berrigan, Jack               Rockville                      34-09.00  
 11 Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle        33-08.00   34-05.50  
 12 Angel, Bryan                 Albert Einst        37-09.50   34-03.00  
 13 Velasco, Bryan               Albert Einst        33-05.00   34-01.00  
 14 Cubias, Cesar                Rockville                      34-00.00  
 15 Kutkat, Drake                Northwood           36-08.00   33-11.00  
 16 Baxter, Kevon                Northwood           30-06.00   33-08.50  
 17 Fye, Spencer                 Albert Einst        34-11.50   33-08.00  
 18 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg          27-00.00   33-05.50  
 19 Sumo, Lance                  John F Kenne        29-07.75   32-11.25  
 20 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume      Thomas S Woo        33-02.00   32-08.50  
 21 Zavala, David                Sherwood            28-11.75   32-07.00  
 22 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood           30-09.00   32-06.00  
 23 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns        32-00.50   32-04.50  
 24 Brendan, Collins             Clarksburg          30-00.00   32-01.50  
 25 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville         24-08.50   32-00.00  
 26 Titus, Zachariah             Quince Orcha        35-00.00   31-11.50  
 27 Freed, Daniel                Clarksburg          28-01.50   31-05.00  
 28 Brodsky, Jake                Thomas S Woo        30-06.00   31-04.50  
 29 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns        32-02.50   31-02.50  
 30 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns        35-05.50   31-02.00  
 31 Kinguela, Abraham            Clarksburg          30-01.25   30-09.50  
 32 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur        33-03.00   30-09.00  
 33 Maeder, Luke                 Thomas S Woo        28-03.50   30-04.50  
 34 Graham, Deanglo              Northwood           30-01.00   30-02.00  
 35 Jordan, Brian                Thomas S Woo        29-07.75   29-00.50  
 36 Antonio, Philip              Paint Branch        28-03.00   28-05.00  
 37 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur        25-00.00   27-10.00  
 38 Bottenburg, David            Richard Mont        27-02.25   27-06.00  
 39 Chandler, Nate               Walt Whitman        25-09.25   27-05.00  
 40 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg          26-09.50   27-03.00  
 41 Kutson, Constantine          Winston Chur        28-09.00   27-02.00  
 42 Trach, Doug                  Rockville                      25-11.00  
 43 Yan, Yifan                   Poolesville         25-02.00   25-04.50  
 44 Assie, Erwin                 Paint Branch        27-00.00   25-04.00  
 45 Guise, Daniel                Seneca Valle        29-03.50   24-07.25  
 46 Harris, David                Albert Einst        27-00.00   24-07.00  
 47 McGee, Jonathan              Sherwood            22-09.50   24-03.00  
 48 Pratt-Santos, Nicholas       Sherwood            21-11.50   23-07.00  
 49 Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont        24-10.00   23-02.50  
 50 Yu, Max                      Rockville                      23-02.00  
 51 Wolins, Sam                  Walt Whitman                   23-01.50  
 52 Fantie, Jordan               Walter Johns        35-04.00   22-03.50  
 -- Mihrete, Natnael             Montgomery B        25-04.00         ND  
 -- Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg        37-02.00         ND  
 -- Forrester, Marcus            Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Tashayyod, Rustin            Winston Chur        29-01.00         ND  
 -- Kalala, Eric                 Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Siess, Matt                  Damascus            22-04.00         ND  
 -- Hayes, Grant                 Quince Orcha        22-05.00         ND  
 -- Dorsey, Rahiem               Watkins Mill        41-10.50         ND  
 -- Roeum, Alex                  Springbrook         16-01.25         ND  
 -- Soto-Hernandez, Franklin     Springbrook         31-08.25         ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana               Montgomery B        31-07.50         ND  
 -- Achirem, Lloyd               Watkins Mill        32-02.00         ND  
 -- Shaer, Griffin               Col. Zadok M        35-04.50         ND  
 -- Chong, Timmy                 Col. Zadok M        31-05.50         ND  
 -- Campbell, Tayahd             James Hubert        33-05.00         ND  
 -- Ramirez, Walter              Damascus            32-08.00         ND  
 -- Tesfaye, Endashaw            Albert Einst        33-09.00         ND  
 -- Schhwartzback, Max           Seneca Valle        32-03.00         ND  
 -- Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg        32-08.00         ND  
 -- Harvey, Mike                 John F Kenne        36-06.00         ND  
 -- Porter, Wesley               Damascus            26-04.00         ND  
 -- Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che        27-08.00         ND  
 -- Claver, Liam                 Sherwood            25-11.00         ND  
 -- Stevens, Jesse               Poolesville         26-00.00         ND  
 -- Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns        29-06.00         ND  
 -- Dupalis, Gladimir            Montgomery B        28-05.00         ND  
 -- Goel, Aniket                 Col. Zadok M        30-02.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Chase              Damascus            28-00.00         ND  
 -- Smith, Romal                 Northwood           28-03.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    County B:   130-00  5/9/2009    Namdi Edokobi, RM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broussoul, Patrick           Clarksburg            113-06     122-00   10   
  2 Velasco, Bryan               Albert Einst           87-02     108-00    8   
  3 Kinguela, Abraham            Clarksburg             92-06     107-05    6   
  4 Bell, Anthony                Seneca Valle          104-10     106-05    4   
  5 Freed, Daniel                Clarksburg             94-08     102-11    2   
  6 Cubias, Cesar                Rockville                        102-04    1   
  7 Tyler, Donovan               Quince Orcha          117-05     101-00  
  8 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns           93-08      99-02  
  9 Emerson, Billy               Watkins Mill           90-08      95-00  
 10 Berrigan, Jack               Rockville                         94-03  
 11 Vernick, Noah                Quince Orcha           88-11      93-06  
 12 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg             84-07      92-05  
 13 Young, Brandon               Northwest              97-03      91-02  
 14 Gillum, Jacoy                Northwest             104-04      88-08  
 15 Hampton, Jr., Craig          Springbrook            96-06      88-07  
 16 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville            96-09      87-00  
 17 Luke, Matthew                Quince Orcha          100-08      84-03  
 18 Fye, Spencer                 Albert Einst           80-09      83-03  
 19 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur           77-03      82-02  
 20 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur           90-07      82-01  
 20 Titus, Zachariah             Quince Orcha           98-11      82-01  
 22 Brodsky, Jake                Thomas S Woo           91-02      82-00  
 23 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume      Thomas S Woo           72-08      81-07  
 24 Peterson, Nathaniel          Richard Mont                      79-08  
 25 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns           91-10      78-09  
 26 Trach, Doug                  Rockville                         78-08  
 27 Jordan, Brian                Thomas S Woo           70-10      77-02  
 28 Guise, Daniel                Seneca Valle           76-03      77-01  
 29 Hall, Connor                 Poolesville            84-03      77-00  
 30 Baxter, Kevon                Northwood              82-02      76-11  
 30 Kutson, Constantine          Winston Chur           64-07      76-11  
 32 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            77-08      76-03  
 33 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg             75-00      76-02  
 34 Angel, Bryan                 Albert Einst           82-08      73-04  
 35 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville            75-04      73-02  
 36 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood              70-09      72-05  
 37 Maeder, Luke                 Thomas S Woo           81-07      72-04  
 38 Stevens, Jesse               Poolesville            75-00      71-07  
 39 Antonio, Philip              Paint Branch           73-02      69-11  
 40 Achirem, Lloyd               Watkins Mill           64-02      69-09  
 41 Parris, Brian                Richard Mont           94-06      68-09  
 42 Kutkat, Drake                Northwood              82-04      66-11  
 43 Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont           71-00      64-01  
 44 Pratt-Santos, Nicholas       Sherwood               67-03      62-11  
 45 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns           78-04      61-03  
 46 Harris, David                Albert Einst           70-01      61-01  
 47 Yu, Max                      Rockville                         60-04  
 48 McGee, Jonathan              Sherwood               57-01      55-00  
 49 Graham, Deanglo              Northwood           72-02.25      54-03  
 50 McFarland, James             Clarksburg             75-00      49-03  
 51 Wolins, Sam                  Walt Whitman                      42-01  
 -- Tashayyod, Rustin            Winston Chur           63-06         ND  
 -- Siess, Matt                  Damascus               62-02         ND  
 -- Tesfaye, Endashaw            Albert Einst           63-11         ND  
 -- Hayes, Grant                 Quince Orcha           60-07         ND  
 -- Mihrete, Natnael             Montgomery B           62-10         ND  
 -- Roeum, Alex                  Springbrook            45-09         ND  
 -- Justus, Anthony              Sherwood               52-05         ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana               Montgomery B           57-08         ND  
 -- Bauer, Nathan                Sherwood               47-04         ND  
 -- Smith, Romal                 Northwood              50-00         ND  
 -- Kalala, Eric                 Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Porter, Wesley               Damascus               60-03         ND  
 -- Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Forrester, Marcus            Montgomery B                         ND  
 -- Ramirez, Walter              Damascus               86-08         ND  
 -- Newman, carl                 Walter Johns           84-07         ND  
 -- Shaer, Griffin               Col. Zadok M        87-00.50         ND  
 -- Chong, Timmy                 Col. Zadok M           82-06         ND  
 -- Mitchell, Carl               Wheaton                79-07         ND  
 -- Dupalis, Gladimir            Montgomery B           83-11         ND  
 -- Dorsey, Rahiem               Watkins Mill        07-08.50         ND  
 -- Harvey, Mike                 John F Kenne          106-10         ND  
 -- Karama, Samih                Walter Johns          116-01         ND  
 -- Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg           90-11         ND  
 -- Campbell, Tayahd             James Hubert           87-06         ND  
 -- Sumo, Lance                  John F Kenne           98-10         ND  
 -- Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che           75-01         ND  
 -- Goel, Aniket                 Col. Zadok M        71-06.50         ND  
 -- Bottenburg, David            Richard Mont           76-09         ND  
 -- Schhwartzback, Max           Seneca Valle           64-05         ND  
 -- Awojoodu, Richard            Paint Branch        64-04.50         ND  
 -- Johnson, Kenneth             John F Kenne           66-05         ND  
 -- Soto-Hernandez, Franklin     Springbrook         78-08.25         ND  
 -- Fantie, Jordan               Walter Johns           77-03         ND  
 -- Prebula, Andrew              Gaithersburg           79-01         ND  
 -- Claver, Liam                 Sherwood               76-11         ND  
 -- Williams, Chase              Damascus               77-00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           74        2) Walt Whitman               63.40
    3) Thomas S Wootton            57.33     4) Quince Orchard             49.33
    5) Poolesville Sr              48        6) Walter Johnson             46.40
    7) John F Kennedy              30.73     8) Clarksburg                 30   
    9) Richard Montgomery          28.40    10) Northwest                  25   
   11) Seneca Valley               24       12) Gaithersburg               16   
   13) Montgomery Blair            13       14) Northwood                   9   
   15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         6.40    16) Damascus                    6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch                92.33     2) Walter Johnson             92   
    3) Clarksburg                  61        4) Gaithersburg               42   
    5) Winston Churchill           32        5) Thomas S Wootton           32   
    7) Northwest                   30        8) Col. Zadok Magruder        25.50
    9) Quince Orchard              24       10) Sherwood                   22.50
   11) Albert Einstein             14       12) Springbrook                12   
   13) Richard Montgomery          11.33    14) Watkins Mill                9   
   15) Seneca Valley                8       16) John F Kennedy              6   
   17) Walt Whitman                 4       18) Poolesville Sr              3   
   18) Bethesda-Chevy Chase         3       20) Northwood                   2.33
   21) Rockville                    1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About