MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WM, Damascus at NW
Northwest HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2012-04-17

Damascus & Watkins Mill @ Northwest - 4/17/2012              
                          Northwest High School                             
                               Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 12.42 
  2 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 12.49 
  3 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill              13.00 
  4 CíAsia Silas              10 Northwest                 13.25 
  5 Jesica Leffers            12 Northwest                 13.25 
  6 Katerina Lake              9 Northwest                 13.5 





Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 25.70 
  2 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill              27.51 
  3 Katerina Lake              9 Northwest                 27.60 
  4 Jessica Leffers           12 Northwest                 27.69 
  5 Angel Hall                11 Watkins Mill              27.94 
  6 Jordyn Muse               10 Northwest                 28.31 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiara Wellman             10 Northwest                 59.66 
  2 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill            1:01.62 
  3 Kamri Henderson            9 Nortwest                1:03.00 
  4 Jenny Thorley              9 Damascus                1:03.85 
  5 Meghan Ruppel             11 Damascus                1:12.53 
  6 Dede Gaba                  9 Watkins Mill            1:19.50 
 
 





 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest               2:42.1  
  2 Gaby Go                    9 Northwest               2:42.8  
  3 Erica Kim                  9 Northwest               2:49.1
  4 Shadee Perry              11 Watkins Mill            3:01.3  
  5 Molly Weingord            11 Northwest               3:05.2  
  6 Sophie Marcus             11 Northwest               3:07.4
 

 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Kim                  9 Northwest               6:17.2  
  2 Sophie Marcus             11 Northwest               6:43.3  
  3 Ceccilia Underwood        11 Damascus                6:45.6  
  4 Shadee Perry              11 Watkins Mill            6:47.8  
  5 Molly Weingord            11 Northwest               6:51.2  
  6 Sara Marcus               11 Northwest               7:14.8  
 





 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna DiNardo            9 Northwest              12:59.2
  2 Dale Tassbihi              9 Northwest              13:34.3  
  3 Ceccilia Underwood        11 Damascus               14:48.1 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Kyeremeh           12 Northwest                 18.00     
  2 Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                 19.34     
  3 Kamri Henderson            9 Northwest                 19.46
  4 Chorister Nfonka          10 Watkins Mill              21.66
 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                 52.54 
  2 Kamri Henderson            9 Northwest                 52.77 
  3 Andrea Kyeremeh           12 Northwest                 54.50 
  4 Chorister Nfonka          10 Watkins Mill              58.22 
  5 Kersten Walsleben         11 Damascus                1:01.94 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest    'A'                                       52.25  
  1 Damascus     'A'                                       56.69  
  3 Watkins Mill 'A'                                       59.56  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest    'A'                                      1:47.56  
  2 Watkins Mill 'A'                                      1:54.03  
  3 Damascus     'A'                                      1:57.00 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest    'A'                                     4:02.78  
  2 Watkins Mill 'A'                                     4:43.99  
  3 Damascus     'A'                                     5:10.10   
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest    'A'                                     10:13.2  
  2 Damascus     'A'                                     12:45.3  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Janss               11 Damascus               4-10.00  
  2 C'Asia Silas              10 Northwest              4-10.00  
  3 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest              4-08.00  
  4 Carla Batchelor           12 Northwest              4-06.00
  5 Kathryn Semuskie           9 Damascus               4-02.00  
 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendra Meredith           10 Northwest             17-08.00  
  2 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest             16-03.00  
  3 Laura Janss               11 Damascus              15-10.00  
  4 Andrea Kyeremeh           12 Northwest             15-00.00  
  5 Gase Baisden               9 Damascus              13-07.00  
  6 Bria Dunlap                9 Damascus              12-07.00  
 






 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendra Meredith           10 Northwest             35-10.00  
  2 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest             33-05.00  
  3 C'Asia Silas              10 Northwest             31-05.00  
 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillaevi Mensah           11 Northwest             27-09.00  
  2 Sierra Battle             12 Northwest             26-07.50  
  3 Chloe Blair Davis          9 Watkins Mill          26-02.00  
  4 Maria Beteta              10 Northwest             24-01.00  
  5 Candice Powell            10 Northwest             19-03.00  
 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carla Batchelor           12 Northwest                78-05.05  
  2 Chloe Blair Davis          9 Watkins Mill             75-03  
  3 Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                73-05  
  4 Sierra Battle             12 Northwest                68-11  
  5 Maria Beteta              10 Northwest                67-05  
  6 Candice Powell            10 Northwest                59-04  
 

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Yougnia           12 Watkins Mill              11.03 
  2 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                 11.18 
  3 Prodige Kikwata           11 Watkins Mill              11.48 
  4 Victor Barahona           11 Northwest                 11.87 
  5 Derrick Koosmer           12 Watknins Mill             11.87.5 
  6 Sone Penda                 9 Watkins Mill              12.06 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Yougnia           12 Watkins Mill              22.57 
  2 Josh McDonald             11 Northwest                 23.25 
  3 Derrick Koosmer           12 Watknins Mill             23.66 
  4 Sone Penda                 9 Watkins Mill              24.41 
  5 Miichael Robinson         11 Northwest                 24.86 
  6 Victor Barahona           11 Northwest                 24.91 
 




 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sterling Cadeau           11 Watkins Mill              51.53 
  2 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     11 Northwest                 52.28 
  3 Nathan Evans-Bonaparte    12 Northwest                 53.41 
  4 Michael Robinson          11 Northwest                 54.00 
  5 Evan Gittleman            11 Northwest                 55.10 
  6 Bruno Frigerio            11 Damascus                  55.96  
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     11 Northwest               2:02.0  
  2 Sterling Cadeau           11 Watkins Mill            2:03.0  
  3 Sean Hanley               11 Northwest               2:16.0  
  4 Jesse Sodolo              12 Watkins Mill            2:17.0
  5 Anthony Castillo          10 Northwest               2:18.0  
  6 Ramel Davidson            12 Northwest               2:21.0
 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diego Zarate               9 Northwest               5:04  
  2 Carlos Torres             12 Watkins Mill            5:12  
  3 Sam Weingord               9 Northwest               5:16  
  4 Brendan Rhoderick          9 Northwest               5:24  
  5 Erick Valdez              12 Watkins Mill            5:31  
  6 Tanny Ser                 10 Northwest               5:38  
 
 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diego Zarate               9 Northwest              11:27   
  2 Sam Weingord               9 Northwest              11:58  
  3 Jonathan Vargas            9 Watkins Mill           13:43
  4 Robert S.                    Watkins Mill           14:40  
  5 Stephen Pevenstein        10 Watkins Mill           11:06
 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Rdriguez            12 Watkins Mill              17.07 
  2 Trae Hurley               11 Northwest                 19.16 
  3 Michael Bonds              9 Watkins Mill              19.88 
  4 Aaron Kim                 11 Northwest                 20.00
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Woodward            12 Northwest                 44.00 
  2 Robert S.                 11 Watkins Mill              47.11 
  3 Trae Hurley               11 Northwest                 48.43 
  4 Aaron Kim                 11 Northwest                 48.69 
  5 Michael Bonds              9 Watkins Mill              50.06 
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill 'A'                                       50.19 
  2 Damascus     'A'                                       56.62   
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watknins Mill 'A'                                     1:31.66  
  2 Northwest     ĎA'                                     1:32.71  
  3 Damascus      'A'                                     1:44.34  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest     'A'                                     3:33.0  
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     3:34.0  
 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill 'A'                                      8:48  
  2 Northwest    'A'                                      8:49
  3 Damascus     'A'                                     10:27
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramel Davidson            12 Northwest              5-02.00  
  2 Ryan Markush              11 Northwest              5-02.00  
  3 Tivon Lake                11 Northwest              5-02.00  
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Woodward            12 Northwest             20-01.00  
  2 Dontay Hears              11 Watkins Mill          19-08.00  
  3 Quinton Littlejohn        11 Watkins Mill          19-05.00  
  4 Nathan Evans-Bonaparte    12 Northwest             19-02.00  
  5 Jacques Muya               9 Northwest             14-09.00  
  6 Isaiah Douglas            10 Northwest             14-05.00  
  7 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha          17-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dontay Hears              11 Watkins Mill          43-02.00  
  2 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest             41-03.00  
  3 Jacoy Gillum              12 Northwest             38-09.00  
  4 Ramel Davidson            12 Northwest             38-03.00  
  5 Mathew Callahan           11 Northwest             36-09.00  
  6 Jacques Muya               9 Northwest             34-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest             44-11.05  
  2 Karsten Bratt             11 Watkins Mill          40-09.00  
  3 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill          38-09.00  
  4 Rahiem Dorsey             11 Watkins Mill          34-05.00  
  5 Brandon Young             11 Northwest             33-10.00  
  6 Lloyd Achirem             11 Watkins Mill          32-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Schlosser         11 Watkins Mill            141-04  
  2 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest               107-10  
  3 Rahiem Dorsey             11 Watkins Mill            101-00  
  4 Jacoy Gillum              12 Northwest                95-04  
  5 Brandon Young             11 Northwest                88-06  
  6 Karsten Bratt             11 Watkins Mill             87-08  
                                  Women                                     
                    Northwest      133      4 Damascus                    
                    Northwest      119     23 Watkins Mill                
                    Watkins Mill    77     40 Damascus                
 
                                    Men                                      
                    Watkins Mill    69     68 Northwest                     
                    Watkins Mill   111      5 Damascus                
                    Northwest      119      6 Damascus               



Return to Top

Email | About