MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2012-04-17

													
													
	Thomas Wootton High School 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
	WJ at Wootton 3_21_2012 - 3/21/2012
	T.S. Wootton High School
	Results
 
	Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 14.94 5
2 Deppen, Sylvia 11 Thomas S Wootton 15.53 3
3 Wilson, Eugenia 11 Bethesda-Che 15.68 1
4 Dorsu, Sisan 9 Bethesda-Che 18.94
5 Morris, Ellen 9 Thomas S Wootton 21.13
 
	Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 9:47.16 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 9:50.20
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
 
	Event 3 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 8:30.50 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 9:22.66
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tian, Aaron 11 Thomas S Wootton 16.45 5
2 Banks, Alan 10 Thomas S Wootton 17.06 3
3 Jones, Conrad 10 Bethesda-Che 19.72 1
4 Pinder, Orlando 9 Bethesda-Che 21.50
 
	Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ahearn, Kimberly 12 Thomas S Wootton 13.19 1 5
2 Monterio, Erica 10 Thomas S Wootton 13.42 2 3
3 Huie, Kara 10 Thomas S Wootton 13.44 1 1
4 Byles, Hallie 10 Thomas S Wootton 13.53 1
5 Nash, Shayna 11 Bethesda-Che 13.69 1
6 Alfonso, Alyssa 9 Bethesda-Che 13.91 2
7 Arend, Tatiana 9 Bethesda-Che 13.97 1
8 Gibbs, Nickalia 11 Thomas S Wootton 14.50 1
9 Joshi, Nisha 9 Thomas S Wootton 14.66 2
9 Fuller, Kayla 10 Bethesda-Che 14.66 1
11 Chiabi, Miriam 11 Bethesda-Che 14.75 1
 
	....Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
12 Yi, Christina 10 Thomas S Wootton 15.04 1
13 Kalotra, Priyanka 9 Thomas S Wootton 15.07 3
13 Gutierrez, Casey 9 Bethesda-Che 15.07 3
15 Perroots, Katie 12 Thomas S Wootton 15.15 1
16 Desrouleaux, Reina 11 Bethesda-Che 15.25 2
17 Song, Sharon 9 Thomas S Wootton 15.52 2
18 Yun, Ramona 11 Bethesda-Che 15.53 3
19 Yi, Samantha 9 Thomas S Wootton 15.62 2
20 Flibbert, Nicole 10 Bethesda-Che 15.67 2
21 Lee, Han 9 Thomas S Wootton 15.84 2
22 Barber, Helena 9 Bethesda-Che 16.03 3
23 Shakir, Layla 9 Bethesda-Che 16.19 3
24 Kissel, Sarah 11 Bethesda-Che 16.69 2
25 Reamer, Caelan 10 Thomas S Wootton 17.44 2
 
	Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hassani, Justin 12 Thomas S Wootton 11.25 1 5
2 Bennett, Isaiah 10 Bethesda-Che 11.66 1 3
3 Dorsu, Weyimni 12 Bethesda-Che 11.69 1 1
4 Jasen, Alec 12 Thomas S Wootton 12.05 2
5 Li, Theodore 10 Thomas S Wootton 12.06 1
6 Fink, Brandon 11 Thomas S Wootton 12.11 1
7 Lee, Marquel 11 Bethesda-Che 12.39 2
8 Zambard, Carl 10 Bethesda-Che 12.53 1
9 Wu, Justin 11 Thomas S Wootton 12.63 1
10 Berlin, Warren 11 Thomas S Wootton 12.81 1
11 Shen, Raymond 10 Thomas S Wootton 12.87 2
11 Klecker, Luke 9 Thomas S Wootton 12.87 1
13 Porter, Donovan 10 Thomas S Wootton 12.97 2
13 Sei, Abdulai - Thomas S Wootton 12.97 3
													
15 Jones, Conrad 10 Bethesda-Che 13.09 1
16 Washington, Kevin 9 Bethesda-Che 13.19 2
17 Pappas, Lorenzo 9 Thomas S Wootton 13.28 3
18 Bagenda, Arthur 9 Bethesda-Che 13.54 2
19 Moon, SooHyun 9 Thomas S Wootton 13.62 3
20 Trejos, Camilo 11 Bethesda-Che 13.69 2
20 Elfasi, Ari 11 Thomas S Wootton 13.69 2
22 Crimmel, Zachary 11 Thomas S Wootton 13.84 3
23 Ipe, Abraham 9 Thomas S Wootton 14.16 3
24 Figuera, Samuel 10 Thomas S Wootton 14.20 3
25 Gurram, Aneesh 9 Thomas S Wootton 14.32 3
26 Naved, Yousuf 10 Thomas S Wootton 14.41 4
26 Schooley, Patrick 9 Bethesda-Che 14.41 3
28 Kaye, Nathan 9 Bethesda-Che 14.58 2
29 Whitridge, Chris 11 Thomas S Wootton 14.81 2
30 Kaye, Jackson 10 Bethesda-Che 15.31 3
31 Ibrahim, Ishaaq 9 Thomas S Wootton 15.58 4
32 Sharma, Dhananjay 9 Thomas S Wootton 17.00 4
33 Levine, Zach 9 Bethesda-Che 17.53 3
 
	Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beakes, Caroline 9 Bethesda-Che 5:31.00 4
1 Farrell, Ava 12 Bethesda-Che 5:31.00 4
3 Green, Elise 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:36.00 1
4 Rico, Madeline 12 Thomas S Wootton 5:40.00
5 Jester, Hallie 12 Bethesda-Che 5:52.00
6 Brietzke, Theresa 9 Thomas S Wootton 5:59.00
7 McGrattan, Susan 11 Thomas S Wootton 6:03.00
8 Smith, Stephanie 10 Thomas S Wootton 6:05.00
9 Harper, Susan 12 Thomas S Wootton 6:10.00
10 Cohen, Amanda 10 Bethesda-Che 6:12.00
11 Meltzer, Allyson 10 Thomas S Wootton 6:14.00
12 Rothermel, Caroline 9 Bethesda-Che 6:15.00
13 Belangero, Belen 10 Thomas S Wootton 6:18.00
14 O'Malley, Hannah 11 Bethesda-Che 6:23.00
15 Bouchard, Nathalie 9 Thomas S Wootton 6:27.00
16 Faccone, Francesca 10 Bethesda-Che 6:40.00
17 Mui, Vivian 9 Thomas S Wootton 6:42.00
18 Cohen, Mara 10 Bethesda-Che 6:43.00
19 Rotello, Alexandra 11 Thomas S Wootton 6:45.00
20 Salsi, Elena 10 Bethesda-Che 6:48.00
21 Joseph, Tess 9 Bethesda-Che 6:49.00
22 Goldsmith, Hadara 9 Bethesda-Che 6:50.00
23 Flanders, Jodi 10 Thomas S Wootton 6:58.00
24 Friedman, Ali 9 Bethesda-Che 7:01.00
25 Cahill, Eileen 10 Thomas S Wootton 7:06.00
26 Murthy, Vaishnavi 9 Thomas S Wootton 7:07.00
27 Sisti, Ellen 9 Bethesda-Che 7:19.00
28 Chen, Stacey 9 Thomas S Wootton 7:24.00
29 Aybar, Jackie 10 Thomas S Wootton 7:53.00
30 Foecking, Allie 10 Thomas S Wootton 9:19.00
 
	Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horton, Peter 10 Bethesda-Che 4:35.00 5
2 Levine, David 11 Thomas S Wootton 4:39.00 3
3 Bergman, Eli 12 Thomas S Wootton 4:42.00 1
4 Riishojgaard, Alex 10 Bethesda-Che 4:52.00
4 Baker, Sam 9 Bethesda-Che 4:52.00
6 Ting, Foster 10 Thomas S Wootton 4:55.00
7 Munro, Patrick 9 Thomas S Wootton 4:57.00
8 Messing, Josh 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:00.00
9 Penn, Elliot 12 Thomas S Wootton 5:01.00
10 Nadal, Nathan 9 Thomas S Wootton 5:02.00
11 Boden, Matthew 10 Bethesda-Che 5:04.00
12 Siu, Christopher 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:05.00
13 White, Preston 12 Thomas S Wootton 5:12.00
14 Chung, Nicholas 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:14.00
14 Picard, Greg 11 Bethesda-Che 5:14.00
16 Kalotra, Nikhil 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:15.00
16 Feitel, Sam 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:15.00
16 Walden, Nicholas 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:15.00
 
	....Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
19 Maxwell, Chris 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:28.00
20 Yoo, Kevin 9 Thomas S Wootton 5:31.00
21 George, Thomas 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:32.00
22 Wadler, Matthew 9 Thomas S Wootton 5:33.00
22 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki 9 Thomas S Wootton 5:33.00
24 Browning, Johnathon 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:36.00
25 Lipschutz, Jared 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:37.00
26 Nelson, Peter 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:44.00
27 Pak, Bobby 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:46.00
27 Alexiuc, Artur 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:46.00
29 Frye, Eric 9 Thomas S Wootton 5:48.00
30 White, Alexander 9 Thomas S Wootton 6:10.00
31 Andrukitis, Bryce 11 Thomas S Wootton 6:12.00
32 Schifrien, Jared 10 Thomas S Wootton 6:15.00
 
	Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 1:51.52 5
2 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 1:52.72
													
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 1:35.75 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 1:36.60
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 55.97 1 5
2 Wade, Brittney 11 Bethesda-Che 58.57 1 3
3 Leuba, Caroline 11 Bethesda-Che 1:03.84 1 1
4 Harrison, Kiralyn 10 Thomas S Wootton 1:03.86 1
5 Webster, Helen 10 Bethesda-Che 1:05.91 1
6 Peterson, Angelina 10 Bethesda-Che 1:06.03 1
7 Chang, Caroline 10 Thomas S Wootton 1:08.87 1
8 Perroots, Katie 12 Thomas S Wootton 1:12.06 1
9 Berard, Justine 9 Bethesda-Che 1:13.19 2
10 Yi, Samantha 9 Thomas S Wootton 1:13.55 1
11 Bien, Sarah 10 Bethesda-Che 1:14.38 1
12 Hurd, Laura 9 Bethesda-Che 1:17.03 2
13 Ward, Sarah 9 Bethesda-Che 1:17.28 2
14 Klausing, Kaitlin 9 Thomas S Wootton 1:17.42 2
 
	....Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
15 Shakir, Layla 9 Bethesda-Che 1:17.64 2
16 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel 9 Bethesda-Che 1:17.88 2
17 Crystal, Jessica 11 Bethesda-Che 1:18.12 2
18 Sturm, Tevah 9 Bethesda-Che 1:19.22 2
19 Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari 9 Bethesda-Che 1:21.83 2
20 Callicott, Haley 9 Bethesda-Che 1:24.03 2
21 Hailu, Makdes 9 Bethesda-Che 1:30.53 3
 
	Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quackenbush, Will 11 Thomas S Wootton 56.41 1 5
2 Sany, Loic - Thomas S Wootton 56.75 1 3
3 Keosomdet, Ithawat 10 Thomas S Wootton 56.88 2 1
4 Norris, Kenneth 10 Bethesda-Che 56.91 1
5 Wu, Justin 11 Thomas S Wootton 57.10 2
6 Raphael, Johan 9 Thomas S Wootton 57.31 1
7 Salcidio, Sergio 9 Thomas S Wootton 58.13 1
8 Severynse, Robby 9 Thomas S Wootton 59.70 2
9 Nakasaka, Kyle 9 Bethesda-Che 1:00.53 1
10 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy 10 Bethesda-Che 1:01.59 1
11 Alton, Sean 9 Thomas S Wootton 1:01.66 2
12 Duncan, John 11 Thomas S Wootton 1:01.94 2
13 Harrington, Liam 9 Thomas S Wootton 1:02.12 2
14 Sei, Abdulai - Thomas S Wootton 1:02.40 2
15 Witten, Paul 9 Bethesda-Che 1:02.81 1
16 Nozick, Daniel 12 Thomas S Wootton 1:04.57 1
17 McGowan, Liam 9 Bethesda-Che 1:06.37 2
18 Crosson, Reed 9 Bethesda-Che 1:08.53 1
19 Ward, Jack 9 Bethesda-Che 1:16.47 2
20 Greenhouse, Ryan 9 Bethesda-Che 1:20.97 2
21 Kohn, Jason 9 Bethesda-Che 1:23.19 3
 
	Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Levenson, Emily 12 Thomas S Wootton 12:04.00 5
2 McUmber, Nora 9 Bethesda-Che 12:14.00 3
3 Fry, Abby 9 Bethesda-Che 12:26.00 1
4 Baruch, Alison 11 Thomas S Wootton 12:31.00
5 Gelfond, Hilary 12 Thomas S Wootton 12:33.00
6 Levenson, Lexi 10 Thomas S Wootton 12:35.00
 
	Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ertel, James 12 Thomas S Wootton 10:08.00 5
2 McGreivy, Nicholas 11 Bethesda-Che 10:31.00 3
3 Hennessey, Aidan 12 Bethesda-Che 10:51.00 1
4 Blackman, Harrison 11 Thomas S Wootton 10:56.00
5 Devine, Declan 10 Thomas S Wootton 11:01.00
6 Hainbach, Sam 10 Bethesda-Che 11:21.00
 
	....Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
7 Haile, Guesh 10 Bethesda-Che 11:26.00
 
	Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
													
1 Deppen, Sylvia 11 Thomas S Wootton 45.66 5
2 Wilson, Eugenia 11 Bethesda-Che 49.81 3
3 Dorsu, Sisan 9 Bethesda-Che 52.91 1
4 Folkes, Chelsea 9 Bethesda-Che 53.13
5 Han, Lydia 10 Thomas S Wootton 56.81
6 Okudo, Samira 9 Thomas S Wootton 59.81
 
	Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tian, Aaron 11 Thomas S Wootton 41.44 5
2 Banks, Alan 10 Thomas S Wootton 45.59 3
3 Vetranno, Kurt 10 Thomas S Wootton 46.91 1
4 Braganza, Max 11 Bethesda-Che 48.41
5 Jones, Conrad 10 Bethesda-Che 49.34
6 Pinder, Orlando 9 Bethesda-Che 53.44
 
	Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dowling, Casey 12 Thomas S Wootton 25.41 1 5
2 Huie, Kara 10 Thomas S Wootton 27.94 1 3
3 Byles, Hallie 10 Thomas S Wootton 28.11 1 1
4 Dorsu, Sisan 9 Bethesda-Che 28.40 1
5 Nash, Shayna 11 Bethesda-Che 28.41 1
6 Thorpe, Alexia 11 Bethesda-Che 28.97 1
7 Monterio, Erica 10 Thomas S Wootton 29.22 1
8 Toy, Blair 10 Thomas S Wootton 29.41 1
9 Harrison, Kiralyn 10 Thomas S Wootton 29.47 1
10 Orevba, Ruth 11 Bethesda-Che 29.78 2
11 Arend, Tatiana 9 Bethesda-Che 29.95 2
12 Gibbs, Nickalia 11 Thomas S Wootton 30.22 2
13 Alfonso, Alyssa 9 Bethesda-Che 30.37 2
14 Chang, Caroline 10 Thomas S Wootton 30.47 2
15 Chiabi, Miriam 11 Bethesda-Che 30.69 2
16 Joshi, Nisha 9 Thomas S Wootton 30.81 2
17 Han, Lydia 10 Thomas S Wootton 32.13 1
18 Kalotra, Priyanka 9 Thomas S Wootton 32.29 3
19 Yi, Christina 10 Thomas S Wootton 32.44 2
20 Gutierrez, Casey 9 Bethesda-Che 32.47 3
21 Desrouleaux, Reina 11 Bethesda-Che 33.00 3
22 Callicott, Haley 9 Bethesda-Che 33.27 3
23 Shakir, Layla 9 Bethesda-Che 33.35 4
24 Flibbert, Nicole 10 Bethesda-Che 33.42 2
25 Yun, Ramona 11 Bethesda-Che 33.66 3
25 Song, Sharon 9 Thomas S Wootton 33.66 2
27 Lee, Han 9 Thomas S Wootton 34.36 3
 
	....Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
28 Barber, Helena 9 Bethesda-Che 34.50 3
29 Klausing, Kaitlin 9 Thomas S Wootton 35.11 3
30 Kissel, Sarah 11 Bethesda-Che 35.19 3
31 Reamer, Caelan 10 Thomas S Wootton 36.78 3
 
	Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hassani, Justin 12 Thomas S Wootton 23.03 1 5
2 Dorsu, Weyimni 12 Bethesda-Che 23.69 1 3
3 Tian, Aaron 11 Thomas S Wootton 24.22 1 1
4 Bennett, Isaiah 10 Bethesda-Che 24.25 1
5 Morton, Luidgi 11 Bethesda-Che 24.49 2
6 Jasen, Alec 12 Thomas S Wootton 24.81 1
7 Sany, Loic - Thomas S Wootton 24.84 1
8 Braganza, Max 11 Bethesda-Che 25.22 1
9 Zambard, Carl 10 Bethesda-Che 25.25 1
10 Wu, Justin 11 Thomas S Wootton 25.37 2
11 Li, Theodore 10 Thomas S Wootton 25.50 1
12 Klecker, Luke 9 Thomas S Wootton 26.53 1
13 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy 10 Bethesda-Che 26.59 3
14 Duncan, John 11 Thomas S Wootton 27.00 2
14 Lee, Marquel 11 Bethesda-Che 27.00 2
16 Keosomdet, Ithawat 10 Thomas S Wootton 27.09 2
17 Alton, Sean 9 Thomas S Wootton 27.13 2
18 Shen, Raymond 10 Thomas S Wootton 27.16 2
19 Washington, Kevin 9 Bethesda-Che 27.24 2
20 Bray, Mason 9 Bethesda-Che 27.25 4
21 Pappas, Lorenzo 9 Thomas S Wootton 27.47 3
22 Porter, Donovan 10 Thomas S Wootton 27.60 3
23 Jones, Conrad 10 Bethesda-Che 27.91 3
24 Kaye, Nathan 9 Bethesda-Che 28.47 3
25 Bagenda, Arthur 9 Bethesda-Che 28.56 3
26 Elfasi, Ari 11 Thomas S Wootton 28.66 3
27 Trejos, Camilo 11 Bethesda-Che 28.72 2
28 Crimmel, Zachary 11 Thomas S Wootton 28.75 2
29 Moon, SooHyun 9 Thomas S Wootton 28.93 3
30 Schooley, Patrick 9 Bethesda-Che 29.49 3
31 Figuera, Samuel 10 Thomas S Wootton 29.85 3
32 Gurram, Aneesh 9 Thomas S Wootton 30.94 4
33 Kaye, Jackson 10 Bethesda-Che 31.72 4
34 Ibrahim, Ishaaq 9 Thomas S Wootton 32.56 4
35 Blackman, Harrison 11 Thomas S Wootton 39.04 4
 
	Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
													
1 Wade, Brittney 11 Bethesda-Che 2:23.10 1 5
2 Corbett, Grace 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:24.63 1 3
3 Leuba, Caroline 11 Bethesda-Che 2:28.29 1 1
4 Farrell, Ava 12 Bethesda-Che 2:28.51 1
5 Sung, Dana 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:30.74 1
6 Webster, Helen 10 Bethesda-Che 2:32.15 1
 
	....Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
7 Schroeder, Kirsten 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:32.34 1
8 Jester, Hallie 12 Bethesda-Che 2:35.09 1
9 Beakes, Caroline 9 Bethesda-Che 2:36.50 1
10 Rico, Madeline 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:37.81 1
11 Green, Elise 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:41.00 2
12 Harper, Susan 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:43.88 2
13 Levenson, Lexi 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:45.96 2
14 Gelfond, Hilary 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:46.16 2
15 Peterson, Angelina 10 Bethesda-Che 2:46.34 2
16 Brietzke, Theresa 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:47.16 2
17 Okudo, Samira 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:47.63 2
18 Rothermel, Caroline 9 Bethesda-Che 2:48.30 2
19 McGrattan, Susan 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:48.50 2
20 Cohen, Amanda 10 Bethesda-Che 2:48.69 2
21 Baruch, Alison 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:49.30 3
22 Meltzer, Allyson 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:50.40 3
23 Smith, Stephanie 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:51.50 3
24 Bien, Sarah 10 Bethesda-Che 2:55.80 3
25 Joseph, Tess 9 Bethesda-Che 2:56.00 3
26 Belangero, Belen 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:58.10 3
27 Mui, Vivian 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:59.00 3
28 O'Malley, Hannah 11 Bethesda-Che 2:59.90 3
29 Goldsmith, Hadara 9 Bethesda-Che 3:01.60 3
30 Crystal, Jessica 11 Bethesda-Che 3:01.80 3
31 Berard, Justine 9 Bethesda-Che 3:05.00 4
32 Salsi, Elena 10 Bethesda-Che 3:08.00 4
33 Cohen, Mara 10 Bethesda-Che 3:09.00 4
33 Sturm, Tevah 9 Bethesda-Che 3:09.00 4
35 Ward, Sarah 9 Bethesda-Che 3:10.00 4
36 Cahill, Eileen 10 Thomas S Wootton 3:12.00 4
36 Friedman, Ali 9 Bethesda-Che 3:12.00 4
38 Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari 9 Bethesda-Che 3:13.00 4
38 Hurd, Laura 9 Bethesda-Che 3:13.00 4
40 Flanders, Jodi 10 Thomas S Wootton 3:14.00 4
41 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel 9 Bethesda-Che 3:15.00 5
42 Sisti, Ellen 9 Bethesda-Che 3:19.00 5
43 Murthy, Vaishnavi 9 Thomas S Wootton 3:20.00 5
44 Chen, Stacey 9 Thomas S Wootton 3:32.00 5
 
	Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trzeciak, Josh 11 Thomas S Wootton 1:59.00 1 5
2 Horton, Peter 10 Bethesda-Che 2:04.00 1 3
3 Levine, David 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:07.00 1 1
4 Bergman, Eli 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:08.00 1
5 Sheridan, Patrick 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:10.00 1
6 Severynse, Will 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:12.00 1
7 Riishojgaard, Alex 10 Bethesda-Che 2:13.00 1
8 Baker, Sam 9 Bethesda-Che 2:15.00 1
9 Munro, Patrick 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:16.00 1
9 Ting, Foster 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:16.00 1
11 White, Preston 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:18.00 2
11 Raphael, Johan 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:18.00 2
 
	....Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
13 Blackman, Harrison 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:19.00 2
13 Messing, Josh 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:19.00 2
13 Chung, Nicholas 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:19.00 2
13 Walden, Nicholas 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:19.00 2
17 Siu, Christopher 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:20.00 2
17 Salcidio, Sergio 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:20.00 2
19 Picard, Greg 11 Bethesda-Che 2:23.00 2
20 Maxwell, Chris 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:24.00 3
20 Devine, Declan 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:24.00 2
22 Boden, Matthew 10 Bethesda-Che 2:25.00 3
23 Harrington, Liam 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:26.00 3
24 Severynse, Robby 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:27.00 3
25 George, Thomas 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:29.00 3
26 Shah, Kurun 9 Bethesda-Che 2:30.00 3
27 Haile, Guesh 10 Bethesda-Che 2:33.00 3
28 Yoo, Kevin 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:34.00 3
29 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:41.00 3
30 Hainbach, Sam 10 Bethesda-Che 2:43.00 3
31 Crosson, Reed 9 Bethesda-Che 2:44.00 4
32 Nelson, Peter 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:46.00 4
33 Pak, Bobby 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:47.00 4
33 Lipschutz, Jared 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:47.00 4
35 White, Alexander 9 Thomas S Wootton 2:49.00 4
36 Schifrien, Jared 10 Thomas S Wootton 2:50.00 4
37 Ward, Jack 9 Bethesda-Che 2:56.00 4
 
	Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 53.30 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 53.75
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
													
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 47.03 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 47.09
3 Thomas S Wootton 'C' 54.40
4 Thomas S Wootton 'B' 55.50
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 4:07.97 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 4:30.76
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' 4:41.44
 
	....Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas S Wootton 'A' 3:45.70 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 4:08.31
-- Thomas S Wootton 'B' DQ
-- Thomas S Wootton 'C' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'B' DQ
-- Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'C' DQ
 
	Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crosby, Kimberly 12 Thomas S Wootton 27-06.00 5
2 Orevba, Ruth 11 Bethesda-Che 27-05.00 3
3 Rugumayo, Olea 9 Bethesda-Che 21-06.00 1
4 Holmvik, Katrina 9 Bethesda-Che 18-04.50
5 Okudo, Samira 9 Thomas S Wootton 17-07.00
6 Callicott, Haley 9 Bethesda-Che 17-05.50
7 Berard, Justine 9 Bethesda-Che 16-03.50
 
	Event 26 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nyarko, Michael 12 Bethesda-Che 38-07.25 5
2 Portes, Logan 10 Thomas S Wootton 36-05.00 3
3 Royster, Anthony 11 Bethesda-Che 35-02.50 1
4 Xu, Richard 10 Thomas S Wootton 34-11.00
5 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume 11 Thomas S Wootton 32-00.25
6 Jasen, Alec 12 Thomas S Wootton 31-05.00
7 Brodsky, Jake 10 Thomas S Wootton 30-02.50
8 Jordan, Brian 10 Thomas S Wootton 29-07.75
9 Washington, Kevin 9 Bethesda-Che 29-05.00
10 Bray, Mason 9 Bethesda-Che 27-08.50
11 Maeder, Luke 12 Thomas S Wootton 27-07.00
12 Doherty, Devin 10 Bethesda-Che 24-10.00
13 Bagenda, Arthur 9 Bethesda-Che 17-10.00
 
	Event 27 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crosby, Kimberly 12 Thomas S Wootton 89-06 5
2 Orevba, Ruth 11 Bethesda-Che 69-06 3
3 Okudo, Samira 9 Thomas S Wootton 67-00.50 1
4 Berard, Justine 9 Bethesda-Che 60-05.50
5 Rugumayo, Olea 9 Bethesda-Che 50-08.50
6 Callicott, Haley 9 Bethesda-Che 48-05.50
 
	....Event 27 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
7 Holmvik, Katrina 9 Bethesda-Che 40-07
 
	Event 28 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xu, Richard 10 Thomas S Wootton 102-06.75 5
2 Nyarko, Michael 12 Bethesda-Che 102-06.50 3
3 Portes, Logan 10 Thomas S Wootton 86-08.50 1
4 Brodsky, Jake 10 Thomas S Wootton 84-00.50
5 Royster, Anthony 11 Bethesda-Che 83-05.50
6 Maeder, Luke 12 Thomas S Wootton 81-07
7 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume 11 Thomas S Wootton 72-08.50
8 Doherty, Devin 10 Bethesda-Che 71-06
9 Bray, Mason 9 Bethesda-Che 69-07
10 Jordan, Brian 10 Thomas S Wootton 64-09.50
11 Washington, Kevin 9 Bethesda-Che 52-06
12 Bagenda, Arthur 9 Bethesda-Che 46-10.50
 
	Event 29 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
													
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dowling, Casey 12 Thomas S Wootton 15-07.00 5
2 Flibbert, Nicole 10 Bethesda-Che 12-02.00 3
3 Fuller, Kayla 10 Bethesda-Che 12-00.00 1
4 Barber, Helena 9 Bethesda-Che 9-08.00
 
	Event 30 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moon, Luke 12 Thomas S Wootton 17-08.50 5
2 Fink, Brandon 11 Thomas S Wootton 17-01.50 3
3 Berlin, Warren 11 Thomas S Wootton 17-00.50 1
4 Norris, Kenneth 10 Bethesda-Che 16-11.50
5 Morton, Luidgi 11 Bethesda-Che 16-10.50
6 Braganza, Max 11 Bethesda-Che 16-08.00
7 Pinder, Orlando 9 Bethesda-Che 15-00.00
8 Witten, Paul 9 Bethesda-Che 14-11.00
9 Bray, Mason 9 Bethesda-Che 14-06.00
10 Nakasaka, Kyle 9 Bethesda-Che 13-09.50
11 McGowan, Liam 9 Bethesda-Che 13-07.00
-- Shen, Raymond 10 Thomas S Wootton DQ
 
	Event 31 Girls High Jump Jump Off Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorpe, Alexia 11 Bethesda-Che 4-06.00 5
2 Fuller, Kayla 10 Bethesda-Che 4-04.00 3
3 Orevba, Ruth 11 Bethesda-Che 4-02.00 0.50
3 Schroeder, Kirsten 11 Thomas S Wootton 4-02.00 0.50
5 Lee, Han 9 Thomas S Wootton 4-00.00
5 Morris, Ellen 9 Thomas S Wootton 4-00.00
 
	Event 32 Boys High Jump Jump Off Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGreivy, Nicholas 11 Bethesda-Che 5-04.00 5
2 Moon, Luke 12 Thomas S Wootton 5-02.00 3
-- Keosomdet, Ithawat 10 Thomas S Wootton DQ
-- Severynse, Will 12 Thomas S Wootton DQ
-- Munro, Patrick 9 Thomas S Wootton DQ
 
	Event 33 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deppen, Sylvia 11 Thomas S Wootton 33-02.50 5
2 Flibbert, Nicole 10 Bethesda-Che 28-00.00 3
3 Cohen, Amanda 10 Bethesda-Che 26-02.50 1
4 Peterson, Angelina 10 Bethesda-Che 25-06.00
5 Goldsmith, Hadara 9 Bethesda-Che 24-04.50
-- Berlowe-Binder, Rachel 9 Bethesda-Che DQ
-- Alfonso, Alyssa 9 Bethesda-Che DQ
 
	Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fink, Brandon 11 Thomas S Wootton 37-10.00 5
2 Moon, Luke 12 Thomas S Wootton 36-07.50 3
3 Nakasaka, Kyle 9 Bethesda-Che 31-08.00 1
4 Sany, Loic - Thomas S Wootton 30-09.00
5 Pinder, Orlando 9 Bethesda-Che 30-03.50
6 McGowan, Liam 9 Bethesda-Che 28-06.00
7 Ward, Jack 9 Bethesda-Che 26-03.50
-- Norris, Kenneth 10 Bethesda-Che DQ



Return to Top

Email | About