MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg, Landon, HA at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-04-11

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 08:52 PM
              Gaithersburg, Landon Holton Arms at WJ - 4/11/2012               
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             13.1h  
  2 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              13.4h  
  3 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             13.8h  
  4 Sharp, Ahjai                 Holton-Arms              14.7h  
  5 Tracey, Maya                 Gaithersburg             15.2h  
Section  2  
  1 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns            x14.1h  
  2 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              14.1h  
  3 Combs, Yvonne                Gaithersburg             14.4h  
Section  3  
  1 Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns             13.5h  
  2 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns            x14.0h  
  3 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns            x14.2h  
  4 Nwakibu, Solidad             Gaithersburg             15.2h  
  4 Barrett, Dejane              Gaithersburg            x15.2h  
 -- Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns                DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg             27.5h  
  2 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             28.9h  
  3 Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns             29.1h  
  4 Sharp, Ahjai                 Holton-Arms              31.1h  
  5 Tracey, Maya                 Gaithersburg            x31.9h  
  6 McDonough, Anna              Holton-Arms             x32.9h  
Section  2  
  1 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns              0.4h  
  2 Chapman, Sydney              Holton-Arms              29.0h  
  3 Combs, Yvonne                Gaithersburg             31.0h  
  4 Nwakibu, Solidad             Gaithersburg            x31.1h  
  5 Mason, Brea                  Gaithersburg            x31.2h  
Section  3  
  1 Graham, Dakota               Gaithersburg             31.00  
  2 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns            x31.2h  
  3 Ooi, Li Shen                 Holton-Arms              31.9h  
  4 Ayinde, Andrea               Gaithersburg            x36.6h  
  5 Barrett, Dejane              Gaithersburg            x38.4h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Ajifack, Christelle          Gaithersburg                    
Section  1  
  1 Spurrell, Megan              Walter Johns           1:03.8h  
  3 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns           1:09.4h  
  4 Chapman, Sydney              Holton-Arms            1:10.5h  
  5 Yu, Vivian                   Holton-Arms            1:11.3h  
  6 Graham, Dakota               Gaithersburg           1:11.5h  
Section  2  
  1 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           1:07.2h  
  2 Tanous, Sky                  Holton-Arms            1:09.5h  
  3 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns          x1:10.9h  
  4 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg           1:12.7h  
  5 Sharp, Ahjai                 Holton-Arms           x1:15.9h  
  6 Ayinde, Andrea               Gaithersburg          x1:21.3h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           2:42.2h  
  2 Ajifack, Christelle          Gaithersburg           2:43.5h  
  3 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns           2:47.8h  
  4 Jackson, Bailey              Holton-Arms            2:53.3h  
  5 Hurlbut, Molly               Holton-Arms            2:54.2h  
  6 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            2:55.1h  
  7 Bosse, Taylor                Walter Johns           2:58.1h  
  8 Gonchigar, Uma               Holton-Arms           x3:57.6h  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breen, Sarah                 Walter Johns           5:48.5h  
  2 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns           5:49.5h  
  3 Bergamesca, Katie            Holton-Arms            6:12.1h  
  4 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns           6:29.2h  
  5 Bosse, Taylor                Walter Johns          x6:42.4h  
  6 Kitt, Elizabeth              Holton-Arms            6:44.2h  
  7 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns          x6:50.0h  
  8 Bates, Taylor                Holton-Arms            6:54.1h  
  9 Lorn, Vannida                Gaithersburg           6:55.4h  
 10 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns          x7:06.2h  
 11 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg           7:07.2h  
 12 Granados, Sandra             Gaithersburg           7:24.8h  
 13 Cedillo, Leslie              Gaithersburg          x8:20.5h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns          12:48.6h  
  2 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns          12:49.3h  
  3 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns          13:08.40  
  4 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns         x13:38.1h  
  5 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg          13:39.4h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             16.0h  
  2 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              18.9h  
  3 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg             19.1h  
  4 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             22.1h  
Section  2  
  1 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              19.1h  
  2 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee       Holton-Arms              20.2h  
  3 McDonough, Kate              Holton-Arms             x20.3h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cedillo, Leslie              Gaithersburg             49.6h  
  2 Chavez, Liz                  Gaithersburg             52.7h  
  3 Bonilla, Vanessa             Gaithersburg             59.6h  
Section  2  
  1 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg            x59.8h  
  2 Jones Wilkerson, Aimee       Holton-Arms            1:01.2h  
  3 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns           1:04.9h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   52.0h  
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.4h  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     53.9h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:49.9h  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:55.3h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x2:02.0h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:22.7h  
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:39.3h  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   5:22.6h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:35.0h  
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:53.0h  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:35.0h  
  4 Holton-Arms  'B'                                  x12:05.0h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-04.00  
  2 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns           5-00.00  
  3 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns           4-04.00  
  3 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms           J4-04.00  
  5 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg           4-02.00  
 -- Saunders, Emma               Holton-Arms                 NH  
 -- Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns          14-02.50  
  2 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          13-09.00  
  3 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          13-02.50  
  4 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg          13-00.00  
  5 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms           12-09.50  
  6 Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns         x12-03.50  
  7 Nwakibu, Solidad             Gaithersburg          11-01.50  
  8 Tracey, Maya                 Gaithersburg           9-02.00  
 -- Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns          34-08.00  
  2 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns          30-02.00  
  3 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          30-00.50  
  4 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns         x29-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg          35-08.50  
  2 Djoufack, Larissa            Gaithersburg          33-01.00  
  3 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           29-02.00  
  4 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns          28-05.50  
  5 Jesperson, Alyssa            Gaithersburg          25-00.00  
  6 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns          24-11.50  
  7 Sotoglo, Esi                 Gaithersburg         x24-09.50  
  8 Driver, Donavan              Gaithersburg         x19-00.00  
  9 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           18-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jordan                 Gaithersburg             85-03  
  2 Sotoglo, Esi                 Gaithersburg          75-05.50  
  3 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns             62-04  
  4 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms              60-04  
  5 Jesperson, Alyssa            Gaithersburg             56-03  
  6 Djoufack, Larissa            Gaithersburg            x54-09  
  7 Driver, Donavan              Gaithersburg            x49-07  
  8 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns             42-09  
  9 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           40-09.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wellington, Deion            Landon                   11.4h  
  2 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             11.5h  
  2 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi      Landon                   11.5h  
  4 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns             11.6h  
  5 Reid-Epps, James             Walter Johns             11.9h  
  6 Brown, Billy                 Gaithersburg            x12.2h  
Section  2  
  1 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                   12.0h  
  1 Mosley, Xaviyer              Gaithersburg             12.0h  
  3 Allen, Myles                 Landon                  x12.4h  
  4 Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns            x12.8h  
  5 Tankara, Uman                Gaithersburg            x12.9h  
  5 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns            x12.9h  
  7 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg            x13.2h  
Section  3  
  1 Sangbong, George             Gaithersburg             12.0h  
  1 Johnson, Johari              Landon                  x12.0h  
  3 Seagears, Dominique          Landon                  x12.2h  
  4 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns             12.2h  
  5 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns            x12.4h  
  6 Taylor, Aaron                Gaithersburg            x12.5h  
Section  4  
  1 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg            x12.6h  
  2 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns            x13.2h  
  3 Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg            x13.4h  
  4 Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg            x13.6h  
  5 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x13.9h  
Section  5  
  1 Washington, Aaron            Landon                  x12.6h  
  2 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg            x13.4h  
  3 Francois, Jamal              Landon                  x13.5h  
  4 Prebula, Andrew              Gaithersburg            x15.0h  
  5 Davis, Trever                Gaithersburg            x16.0h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wellington, Deion            Landon                   22.8h  
  2 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi      Landon                   23.1h  
  3 Brown, Billy                 Gaithersburg             23.8h  
  4 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg             24.0h  
  5 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns             24.3h  
  6 Reid-Epps, James             Walter Johns             24.5h  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Johari              Landon                   24.2h  
  2 Sangbong, George             Gaithersburg             25.0h  
  3 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns             25.2h  
  4 Mosley, Xaviyer              Gaithersburg            x25.6h  
Section  3  
  1 Seagears, Dominique          Landon                  x25.8h  
  2 Washington, Aaron            Landon                  x26.1h  
  3 Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg            x27.0h  
  4 Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg            x27.2h  
  5 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns            x27.4h  
  6 Francois, Jamal              Landon                  x31.5h  
  7 Khan, Mohammad               Gaithersburg            x41.0h  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg             52.1h  
  2 Seeger, Randall              Landon                   52.2h  
  3 Hightower, Mac               Landon                   52.5h  
  4 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Gaithersburg             53.5h  
  5 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns             54.2h  
  6 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns            x56.9h  
Section  2  
  1 Keels, Micah                 Landon                   54.5h  
  2 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns             55.1h  
  3 Sauro, James                 Walter Johns             55.3h  
  4 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg           1:09.4h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           2:07.4h  
  2 Diamonde, Mustafa            Gaithersburg           2:09.1h  
  3 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           2:14.1h  
  4 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns           2:15.2h  
  5 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns          x2:16.2h  
  6 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns          x2:17.4h  
  7 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns          x2:18.4h  
  8 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                 2:18.9h  
  9 Tanous, Theodore             Landon                 2:21.0h  
 10 Hanger, Evan                 Walter Johns          x2:22.5h  
 11 Michael, Joshua              Landon                 2:23.5h  
 11 Rosenthal, Bernie            Gaithersburg           2:23.5h  
 13 Brill, Adam                  Landon                x2:25.3h  
 14 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          x2:26.2h  
 15 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x2:27.1h  
 16 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns          x2:27.9h  
 16 Boyd, Jeremy                 Gaithersburg           2:27.9h  
 18 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns          x2:28.9h  
 19 Conn, Jared                  Gaithersburg          x2:29.9h  
 20 Bednarek, Michael            Landon                x2:30.6h  
 21 Ruttenberg, Jacob            Landon                x2:31.0h  
 22 Krauthamer, Nicholas         Landon                x2:32.2h  
 23 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x2:33.14  
 24 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns          x2:34.4h  
 25 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x2:35.0h  
 26 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x2:39.4h  
 27 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns          x2:43.1h  
 28 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x2:45.7h  
 29 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns          x2:50.2h  
 30 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg          x2:52.2h  
 31 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns          x3:00.4h  
 32 Conners, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x3:56.5h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           4:46.9h  
  2 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           4:49.0h  
  3 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           4:50.2h  
  4 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns           4:51.3h  
  5 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns          x4:51.6h  
  6 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          x4:53.7h  
  7 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns          x4:54.7h  
  8 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          x4:56.3h  
  9 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns          x5:00.4h  
 10 Hanger, Evan                 Walter Johns          x5:01.5h  
 11 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns          x5:04.3h  
 12 Reed, Trever                 Gaithersburg           5:05.1h  
 12 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns          x5:05.1h  
 14 Michael, Joshua              Landon                 5:07.4h  
 15 Ahmed, Ramiz                 Gaithersburg           5:08.7h  
 16 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 5:12.1h  
 17 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x5:13.3h  
 18 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns          x5:15.0h  
 19 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x5:16.2h  
 20 Conn, Jared                  Gaithersburg          x5:23.5h  
 21 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          x5:24.6h  
 22 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x5:29.2h  
 23 Rosenthal, Bernie            Gaithersburg          x5:29.9h  
 24 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x5:31.7h  
 25 Valone, Vito                 Gaithersburg          x5:33.5h  
 26 Palman, Reid                 Gaithersburg          x5:34.3h  
 27 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x5:39.9h  
 28 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x5:44.5h  
 29 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg          x5:46.4h  
 30 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns          x5:47.5h  
 31 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns          x5:48.8h  
 32 Boyd, Jeremy                 Gaithersburg          x5:51.6h  
 33 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johns          x5:52.2h  
 34 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg          x5:56.1h  
 35 Martinez, Camilo             Walter Johns          x5:56.6h  
 36 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns          x6:00.8h  
 37 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns          x6:01.8h  
 38 Jacobson, Sam                Walter Johns          x6:16.5h  
 39 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns          x6:24.5h  
 40 Haner, Sam                   Walter Johns          x6:29.3h  
 40 Cifuentes, Frederico         Gaithersburg          x6:29.3h  
 42 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johns          x6:33.4h  
 43 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns          x6:47.8h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns          10:20.3h  
  2 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          10:21.1h  
  3 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          10:27.1h  
  4 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns         x10:38.2h  
  5 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg          10:48.3h  
  6 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns         x10:52.5h  
  7 Reed, Trever                 Gaithersburg          10:56.2h  
  8 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns         x11:00.0h  
  9 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns         x11:01.2h  
 10 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         x11:15.2h  
 11 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns         x11:17.1h  
 12 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns         x11:31.0h  
 13 Ahmed, Ramiz                 Gaithersburg          11:56.1h  
 14 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         x12:12.4h  
 15 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns         x12:12.9h  
 16 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns         x12:13.7h  
 17 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns         x12:24.0h  
 18 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg         x12:29.8h  
 19 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns         x13:38.0h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   14.9h  
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.5h  
  3 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg             17.6h  
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg            x22.5h  
Section  2  
  1 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             17.3h  
  2 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   17.4h  
  3 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg             18.1h  
  4 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             19.4h  
Section  3  
  1 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg             20.5h  
  2 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg            x22.2h  
  3 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x24.6h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             39.7h  
  2 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   43.0h  
  3 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg             43.2h  
  4 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             43.2h  
Section  2  
  1 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg             44.6h  
  2 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             44.8h  
  3 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   46.5h  
  4 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns            x48.8h  
Section  3  
  1 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg             46.2h  
  2 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns            x46.8h  
  3 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x52.6h  
Section  4  
  1 Martinez, Ariel              Gaithersburg            x50.9h  
  2 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg            x51.3h  
  3 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg            x52.4h  
  4 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg            x53.9h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                     45.4h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   45.8h  
 -- Landon  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         1:32.8h  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:35.6h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:36.4h  
  4 Landon  'B'                                        x1:40.5h  
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x1:44.3h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         3:35.1h  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:37.5h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:42.4h  
  4 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x3:47.3h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:30.6h  
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   8:51.2h  
  3 Gaithersburg  'B'                                 x10:11.4h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Doukoure, Mamadou            Gaithersburg          J5-10.00  
  1 Wells, Everett               Walter Johns           5-10.00  
  3 Mensah, Mike                 Gaithersburg           5-08.00  
  3 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns          J5-08.00  
  5 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                 5-06.00  
  6 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg           5-00.00  
 -- Seagears, Dominique          Landon                      NH  
 -- Lumbuku, Ekhe                Walter Johns                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          20-11.00  
  2 Gascoigne, DeCourcey         Gaithersburg          18-08.00  
  2 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                18-08.00  
  4 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns          17-07.00  
  5 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg          17-00.50  
  6 Lumbuku, Ekhe                Walter Johns          16-09.00  
  7 Wells, Everett               Walter Johns          16-08.00  
  8 Marshall, Romare             Landon                15-02.00  
  9 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg         x14-06.00  
 -- Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa                 Gaithersburg          41-03.00  
  2 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                38-06.50  
  3 Lumbuku, Ekhe                Walter Johns          38-01.50  
  4 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg          36-02.00  
  5 Wells, Everett               Walter Johns          33-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns          45-00.50  
  2 Hunter, Michael              Landon                43-08.50  
  3 Dabney, Ian                  Landon                41-00.50  
  4 Combs, Anthony               Gaithersburg          37-02.00  
  5 Tankara, Uman                Gaithersburg          36-08.00  
  6 Howard, Jackson              Landon                36-07.00  
  7 Davis, Trever                Gaithersburg          36-04.00  
  8 Holland, Jonathan            Landon               x36-02.00  
  9 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns          35-05.50  
 10 Fantie, Jordan               Walter Johns          35-04.00  
 10 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg         x35-04.00  
 12 Karama, Samih                Walter Johns         x32-07.50  
 13 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns         x32-02.50  
 14 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns         x32-00.50  
 15 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns         x30-10.50  
 16 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns         x29-06.00  
 17 O'Keefe, William             Landon               x27-01.50  
 18 Stine, Justine               Walter Johns         x25-02.00  
 19 Clark, William               Landon               x22-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns            127-00  
  2 Toula, Kevin                 Gaithersburg            117-05  
  3 Karama, Samih                Walter Johns            116-01  
  4 Hunter, Michael              Landon                  104-08  
  5 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns          90-00.50  
  6 Holland, Jonathan            Landon                   88-07  
  7 Howard, Jackson              Landon                   82-05  
  8 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            x82-04  
  9 Tankara, Uman                Gaithersburg             81-06  
 10 Prebula, Andrew              Gaithersburg             79-01  
 11 Fantie, Jordan               Walter Johns            x77-03  
 12 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns            x72-00  
 13 O'Keefe, William             Landon                  x71-00  
 14 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns            x70-10  
 15 Dabney, Ian                  Landon                  x65-07  
 16 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns            x59-07  
 17 Stine, Justine               Walter Johns            x51-03  
 18 Clark, William               Landon                  x38-04  


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012
              Gaithersburg, Landon Holton Arms at WJ - 4/11/2012               
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                   Holton-Arms   62.00     62.00 Gaithersburg                  
                Walter Johnson   99.00     38.00 Gaithersburg                  
                Walter Johnson  108.00     28.00 Holton-Arms                   
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Gaithersburg   72.00     65.00 Landon                        
                  Gaithersburg   71.00     66.00 Walter Johnson                
                Walter Johnson   78.00     59.00 Landon                        



Return to Top

Email | About