MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein and Kennedy at Wheaton
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2012-04-11

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Eric Ellingson, Wheaton HS

               Einstein and Kennedy at Wheaton - 4/11/2012 7:37:01 PM                
                            Wheaton HS, Silver Spring, MD                            

                  Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Einstein                       17.2
  2 Eudorah Vital             10 Kennedy                        18.8
  3 Kierra Dukes                 Kennedy                        20.5
  4 Noehly Hernandez          11 Einstein                       23.0

           Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Einstein                                   11:00.0
  2 Kennedy                                    11:01.0

            Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Einstein                                    9:12.0
  2 Kennedy                                     9:36.0
  3 Wheaton                                     9:44.0

                   Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Devin Hairston            10 Kennedy                        16.4
  2 Alieu Cole                10 Kennedy                        17.2
  3 Chris Teah                10 Wheaton                        18.2
  4 Ross Cheek                 9 Kennedy                        19.3
  5 Camden Kasik               9 Einstein                       20.1
  6 Lorenzo Andaya            10 Einstein                       21.4

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Einstein                       13.0
  2 Aliyah Dean               12 Kennedy                        13.5
  3 Rachel Laryea              9 Kennedy                        14.0
  4 Winona Peace               9 Einstein                       14.1
  5 Iniobong Ekpo              9 Kennedy                        14.3
  6 Charlene Turner            9 Kennedy                        14.5
  7 Actavia Williams          10 Kennedy                        15.2
  8 Jameka Watts               9 Kennedy                        15.3
  9 Gabriella Charlouis       10 Kennedy                        15.6
 10 Jocelyn Flores            10 Wheaton                        15.6
 11 Vicki Reyes                9 Einstein                       16.0
 12 Sol Leon-Apumaita         11 Wheaton                        16.3
 13 Andreina Delgado          10 Wheaton                        16.3
 14 Nakiso Mgodi              11 Einstein                       16.3
 15 Jackie Gudiel             10 Einstein                       17.0

                    Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Stephen Ucheomumu         11 Einstein                       11.3
  2 Jovian Coley              12 Kennedy                        11.6
  3 Elijah Thomas             12 Einstein                       11.7
  4 Matt Doris                11 Wheaton                        11.8
  5 Aaron Starks              12 Wheaton                        11.9
  6 Joel Rufino               10 Einstein                       12.0
  7 Chris McKenzie            10 Kennedy                        12.2
  8 Nobel Mussie              10 Einstein                       12.2
  9 Travarus Rogers           12 Wheaton                        12.6
 10 Ndiebnso Agbormbai        10 Wheaton                        12.9
 11 Destiny Peabody            9 Einstein                       12.9
 12 Joshua Jones              10 Wheaton                        13.1
 13 Kenneth Johnson           10 Kennedy                        13.1
 14 Lance Sumo                11 Kennedy                        13.1
 15 Carl Mitchell             10 Wheaton                        13.2
 16 Daniel Asuquo             11 Kennedy                        13.2
 17 Imed Aniba                10 Einstein                       13.4
 18 Maurice Lattimore         11 Kennedy                        13.5
 19 Darrone Russell           10 Kennedy                        14.0
 20 Christopher Palacios Pena 11 Wheaton                        14.1
 21 Arturo Henriquez          11 Wheaton                        14.6
 22 Jose Chavez               10 Wheaton                        14.6
 23 Jose Torres               11 Wheaton                        14.7
 24 Christopher Cherrie       10 Wheaton                        14.9
 25 Xavier Benitez            11 Wheaton                        15.1
 26 Robens Cyprien             9 Einstein                       15.1
 27 Jakob Hagmann              9 Einstein                       15.2

                    Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Lauren Logan              10 Einstein                     6:23.0
  2 Tracy Morales             12 Kennedy                      6:26.8
  3 Samantha Herath           11 Kennedy                      6:27.0
  4 Susana Molina             11 Einstein                     6:27.9
  5 Nora Sands                11 Einstein                     6:54.8
  6 Caitlyn Woodham            9 Kennedy                      7:49.6
  7 Natalie Bodian             9 Einstein                     8:03.2
  8 Molly Moses               12 Einstein                     8:04.6
  9 Jamee Hood                10 Einstein                     8:09.6
 10 Unknown Unknown              Einstein                     8:23.8
 11 Maddie Rivard             10 Einstein                     9:06.0

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Ben Withbroe              11 Einstein                     4:48.1
  2 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                      4:48.7
  3 Binyam Tadesse             9 Kennedy                      4:57.4
  4 Gartee Guar               11 Wheaton                      5:11.8
  5 Luke Simpson              10 Einstein                     5:13.3
  6 Eduardo Hernandez         12 Kennedy                      5:20.8
  7 Richard Quiroga            9 Wheaton                      5:23.0
  8 Saul Flores               12 Wheaton                      5:25.5
  9 Cade McCormick            10 Einstein                     5:28.6
 10 Natnaiel Sintayehu         9 Einstein                     5:34.6
 11 Randy Verduguez           10 Wheaton                      5:37.6
 12 Avi Goldsmith              9 Einstein                     5:39.9
 13 Julian Erville            11 Einstein                     5:41.3
 14 David Rennert             10 Wheaton                      5:42.6
 15 Jason Vargas               9 Wheaton                      5:43.3
 16 Ralph Spencer             10 Wheaton                      5:47.1
 17 Yuri Ivanenko              9 Einstein                     5:54.3
 18 Michael Richards           9 Einstein                     6:04.4
 19 Kurt Liming                9 Einstein                     6:04.8
 20 Jurgen Hernandez           9 Einstein                     6:08.9
 21 Elmer Martinez            11 Einstein                     6:09.5
 22 Jose Leandro               9 Einstein                     7:32.2

           Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kennedy                                     1:54.8

            Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kennedy                                     1:36.2
  2 Wheaton                                     1:37.8
  3 Einstein                                    1:39.2
  4 Einstein                                    1:57.1

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Nicolette Clarke             Kennedy                      1:02.1
  2 Robin Williams            10 Kennedy                      1:06.4
  3 Winona Peace               9 Einstein                     1:08.5
  4 Charlene Turner            9 Kennedy                      1:09.9
  5 Eyvonnka Rizkallah        11 Einstein                     1:10.7
  6 Halcyon Ruskin             9 Einstein                     1:12.4

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Chris Gardner             12 Kennedy                        54.8
  2 Sean Burke                11 Einstein                       58.1
  3 Rundell Douglas           12 Kennedy                        58.5
  4 Anijola Onadipe            9 Kennedy                        59.1
  5 Ryan Scott                 9 Wheaton                      1:00.6
  6 Jose Chavez               10 Wheaton                      1:09.9

                    Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Susana Molina             11 Einstein                    13:13.3
  2 Lauren Logan              10 Einstein                    13:55.0
  3 Pauline McMurray           9 Einstein                    13:55.8
  4 Tracy Morales             12 Kennedy                     14:13.7
  5 Samantha Herath           11 Kennedy                     17:23.7

                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Ryan Henderson            11 Einstein                    10:52.2
  2 Rory Lewis                 9 Einstein                    11:05.1
  3 Noah Tondari              12 Einstein                    11:05.8
  4 Binyam Tadesse             9 Kennedy                     11:16.7
  5 Cade McCormick            10 Einstein                    12:27.2
  6 Ralph Spencer             10 Wheaton                     12:48.7

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Eudorah Vital             10 Kennedy                        54.9
  2 Kierra Dukes                 Kennedy                        56.2
  3 Juliette Brooks            9 Einstein                       56.7
  4 Noehly Hernandez          11 Einstein                     1:02.0

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Devin Hairston            10 Kennedy                        43.0
  2 Alieu Cole                10 Kennedy                        45.9
  3 Camden Kasik               9 Einstein                       48.6
  4 Ross Cheek                 9 Kennedy                        49.0
  5 Lorenzo Andaya            10 Einstein                       49.4
  6 Victor Kyle                9 Wheaton                        50.5

                    Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Aliyah Dean               12 Kennedy                        27.4
  2 Domoah Kutu-Akoi          10 Kennedy                        28.0
  3 Rachel Laryea              9 Kennedy                        30.2
  4 Winona Peace               9 Einstein                       30.3
  5 Iniobong Ekpo              9 Kennedy                        30.3
  6 Charlene Turner            9 Kennedy                        30.9
  7 Jameka Watts               9 Kennedy                        31.6
  8 Noehly Hernandez          11 Einstein                       32.6
  9 Gabriella Charlouis       10 Kennedy                        32.7
 10 Actavia Williams          10 Kennedy                        33.5
 11 Vicki Reyes                9 Einstein                       33.9
 12 Andreina Delgado          10 Wheaton                        34.2
 13 Nakiso Mgodi              11 Einstein                       35.4
 14 Jackie Gudiel             10 Einstein                       36.5

                    Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Chris Gardner             12 Kennedy                        23.2
  2 Matt Doris                11 Wheaton                        24.2
  3 Aaron Ferguson            12 Wheaton                        24.6
  4 Chris McKenzie            10 Kennedy                        24.8
  5 Kenneth Johnson           10 Kennedy                        26.0
  6 Daniel Asuquo             11 Kennedy                        26.8
  7 Destiny Peabody            9 Einstein                       26.9
  8 Lance Sumo                11 Kennedy                        27.0
  9 Maurice Lattimore         11 Kennedy                        27.1
 10 Imed Aniba                10 Einstein                       27.3
 11 Amanueal Daba              9 Einstein                       28.2
 12 Darrone Russell           10 Kennedy                        28.7
 13 Arturo Henriquez          11 Wheaton                        29.5
 14 William Bui                9 Einstein                       29.9
 15 Christopher Cherrie       10 Wheaton                        29.9
 16 Jakob Hagmann              9 Einstein                       30.5
 17 Robens Cyprien             9 Einstein                       32.0

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Nicolette Clarke             Kennedy                      2:42.1
  2 Halcyon Ruskin             9 Einstein                     2:44.2
  3 Eyvonnka Rizkallah        11 Einstein                     2:47.2
  4 Nora Sands                11 Einstein                     3:14.7
  5 Jillian McGuffey           9 Einstein                     3:14.9
  6 Caitlyn Woodham            9 Kennedy                      3:20.6
  7 Natalie Bodian             9 Einstein                     3:30.7
  8 Molly Moses               12 Einstein                     3:42.1
  9 Maddie Rivard             10 Einstein                     4:24.9

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                      2:08.8
  2 Ryan Merrell              11 Einstein                     2:09.1
  3 Ben Withbroe              11 Einstein                     2:14.1
  4 Gartee Guar               11 Wheaton                      2:18.9
  5 Eduardo Hernandez         12 Kennedy                      2:19.3
  6 Binyam Tadesse             9 Kennedy                      2:20.8
  7 Luke Simpson              10 Einstein                     2:24.1
  8 Saul Flores               12 Wheaton                      2:26.4
  9 Ryan Scott                 9 Wheaton                      2:26.9
 10 Randy Verduguez           10 Wheaton                      2:29.8
 11 Richard Quiroga            9 Wheaton                      2:30.8
 12 Julian Erville            11 Einstein                     2:35.3
 13 Jason Vargas               9 Wheaton                      2:36.1
 14 Natnaiel Sintayehu         9 Einstein                     2:37.7
 15 Avi Goldsmith              9 Einstein                     2:42.6
 16 Yuri Ivanenko              9 Einstein                     2:42.9
 17 Elmer Martinez            11 Einstein                     2:49.1
 18 Michael Richards           9 Einstein                     2:51.5
 19 Kurt Liming                9 Einstein                     2:59.2
 20 Jurgen Hernandez           9 Einstein                     2:59.9
 21 Jose Leandro               9 Einstein                     3:33.1

           Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kennedy                                       57.0
  2 Einstein                                    1:08.2

            Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kennedy                                       45.7
  2 Einstein                                      46.8
  3 Wheaton                                       48.6
  4 Einstein                                      52.4

           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kennedy                                     4:39.4
  2 Einstein                                    5:30.8
  3 Einstein                                    5:44.8

            Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kennedy                                     3:52.3
  2 Einstein                                    4:05.4
  3 Einstein                                    4:38.5
  4 Einstein                                    4:55.4

                          Varsity Boys Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Rene Molinari             12 Einstein                   45-01.00   
  2 Roberto Molina            11 Einstein                   38-03.00   
  3 Bryan Angel               10 Einstein                   35-03.00   
  4 Spencer Fye                9 Einstein                   34-11.50   
  5 Endashaw Tesfaye          11 Einstein                   33-09.00   
  6 Bryan Velasco             10 Einstein                   31-10.50   
  7 Deivid Guglielmi          11 Wheaton                    30-07.00   
  8 Lance Sumo                11 Kennedy                    28-02.50   
  9 Kenneth Johnson           10 Kennedy                    27-01.00   
 10 David Harris              10 Einstein                   26-06.50   

                          Varsity Girls Shot Put                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Stella Lwanga             10 Kennedy                    30-06.00   
  2 Crystal Roach             11 Kennedy                    28-09.00   
  3 Ingrid Ngassa             11 Kennedy                    22-09.50   
  4 Mattie Taylor             10 Einstein                   20-05.00   
  5 Hazel Colorado            12 Wheaton                    18-03.00   

                         Varsity Boys Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Alieu Cole                10 Kennedy                    38-01.00   
  2 Devin Hairston            10 Kennedy                    36-07.50   
  3 Chris Teah                10 Wheaton                    35-05.00   
  4 Marcus Townsend           11 Einstein                   30-07.75   
  5 Michael Andrews           10 Kennedy                    30-03.00   
  6 Victor Kyle                9 Wheaton                    29-05.00   
  7 Tiago Alves               11 Wheaton                    29-02.00   

                        Varsity Girls Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Einstein                   33-00.00   
  2 Domoah Kutu-Akoi          10 Kennedy                    28-11.50   
  3 Alexa Weedon              10 Kennedy                    28-07.00   
  4 Jameka Watts               9 Kennedy                    24-02.00   

                          Varsity Boys Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Thomas             12 Einstein                   17-07.00   
  2 Aaron Ferguson            12 Wheaton                    17-05.00   
  3 Joel Rufino               10 Einstein                   16-05.00   
  4 Chris Teah                10 Wheaton                    16-02.00   
  5 Anijola Onadipe            9 Kennedy                    15-06.75   
  6 Rundell Douglas           12 Kennedy                    14-08.00   
  7 Amanueal Daba              9 Einstein                   14-04.00   
  8 Tiago Alves               11 Wheaton                    14-02.00   
  9 William Bui                9 Einstein                   11-11.00   

                         Varsity Girls Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Domoah Kutu-Akoi          10 Kennedy                    14-07.50   
  2 Winona Peace               9 Einstein                   13-05.00   
  3 Alexa Weedon              10 Kennedy                    12-07.25   
  4 Sol Leon-Apumaita         11 Wheaton                    11-03.75   

                       Varsity Boys High Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
====================================================================
  1 Nobel Mussie              10 Einstein                    5-00.00

                      Varsity Girls High Jump                       
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
====================================================================
  1 Kara Lipscomb                Kennedy                     4-04.00
  2 Charlene Turner            9 Kennedy                     4-02.00
  3 Jameka Watts               9 Kennedy                     4-02.00


                          Varsity Boys Discus                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Rene Molinari             12 Einstein                   125-01.5   
  2 Lance Sumo                11 Kennedy                    90-05
  3 Bryan Velasco             10 Einstein                   86-05  
  4 Mike Harvey		      12 Kennedy		    86-00
  5 Carl Mitchell	      10 Wheaton		    82-08.5
  6 Spencer Fye                9 Einstein                   79-02  
  7 David Harris              10 Einstein                   76-09   
  8 Bryan Angel               10 Einstein                   76-02
  9 Roberto Molina            11 Einstein                   76-01.5   
 10 Jovian Coley	      12 Kennedy    		    68-09
 11 Endashaw Tesfaye          11 Einstein                   59-09   
 12 Kenneth Johnson           10 Kennedy                    50-08   
 

                          Varsity Girls Discus                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Einstein                   107-08
  2 Stella Lwanga             10 Kennedy                    71-02   
  3 Kalene Gentles		 Kennedy		    66-10.5
  4 Crystal Roach             11 Kennedy                    60-06      
  5 Hazel Colorado            12 Wheaton                    44-04   



Girls:
Kennedy 89 Einstein 48
Kennedy 132 Wheaton 1
Einstein 104 Wheaton 10

Boys:
Einstein 67 Kennedy 66   
Kennedy 86 Wheaton 41
Einstein 90 Wheaton 43


Return to Top

Email | About