MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg and QO at Northwest
Northwest HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2012-04-11

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 11:19 PM
              Quince Orchard & Clarksburg @ Northwest - 4/11/2012              
                             Northwest High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 12.2   1 
  2 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 12.3   1 
  3 Jessica Konecke           12 Quince Orcha              12.4   1 
  4 Aracely Hook              11 Quince Orcha              12.8   1 
  5 Dana Eckerstrom            9 Northwest                 12.8   2 
  6 C'Asia Silas              10 Northwest                 12.9   2 
  7 Thabita Kalubyaka          9 Quince Orcha              13.4   3 
  8 Genevive Adukpo           10 Quince Orcha              13.5   2 
  9 Katerina Lake              9 Northwest                 13.5   3 
  9 Morgan Stickler           12 Clarksburg                13.5   2 
 11 Lauren Calvin              9 Quince Orcha              13.5   2 
 12 Jordyn Muse               10 Northwest                 13.6   3 
 13 Jessica Leffers           12 Northwest                 13.6   4 
 14 Daysia Howard             10 Clarksburg                13.8   3 
 15 Asia Daye                  9 Clarksburg                14.1   1 
 15 Kristelle Nguiandjo       12 Northwest                 14.1   5 
 17 Jordana Dews              12 Clarksburg                14.1   2 
 18 Elena Brosnan              9 Clarksburg                14.2   1 
 19 Emily Santini              9 Northwest                 14.5   4 
 20 Julia Dormeyan             9 Quince Orcha              14.7   3 
 21 Sahar Naghibi-Khamnei     11 Northwest                 14.7   5 
 22 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orcha              14.9   4 
 23 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orcha              15.2   4 
 24 Devika Kapoor              9 Clarksburg                15.4   3 
 25 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orcha              15.5   5 
 26 Vania Kalubyaka           11 Quince Orcha              15.7   5 
 27 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orcha              15.8   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 25.4   1 
  2 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 26.7   1 
  2 Tiara Wellman             10 Northwest                 26.7   2 
  4 Aracely Hook              11 Quince Orcha              27.8   1 
  4 Katerina Lake              9 Northwest                 27.8   2 
  6 Jessica Leffers           12 Northwest                 28.0   3 
  6 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha              28.0   2 
  8 Genevive Adukpo           10 Quince Orcha              28.1   1 
  9 Lauren Calvin              9 Quince Orcha              28.5   2 
 10 Daysia Howard             10 Clarksburg                28.7   1 
 11 Jordyn Muse               10 Northwest                 29.1   3 
 12 Asia Daye                  9 Clarksburg                30.0   1 
 13 Eviecah Dormeyan           9 Quince Orcha              30.3   3 
 14 Emily Santini              9 Northwest                 30.4   3 
 15 Samantha Putonen           9 Northwest                 30.8   4 
 16 Maya McCarthy             10 Northwest                 31.2   4 
 17 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orcha              31.5   3 
 18 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orcha              31.6   4 
 19 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orcha              31.8   4 
 20 Julia Dormeyan             9 Quince Orcha              32.1   5 
 20 Devika Kapoor              9 Clarksburg                32.1   2 
 22 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orcha              32.5   3 
 23 Zoey Cain                  9 Quince Orcha              33.2   4 
 24 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orcha              34.7   5 
 25 Bernice Kissiedu           9 Quince Orcha              34.8   5 
 26 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orcha              35.2   5 
 27 Ambar Stokes               9 Quince Orcha              35.5   6 
 28 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orcha              35.7   4 
 29 Jenna Chen                 9 Quince Orcha              36.5   6 
 30 Sandhya Bagalkotkar        9 Quince Orcha              41.3   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest               1:00.6   1 
  2 Tiara Wellman             10 Northwest               1:01.8   1 
  3 Jessica O'Brien           12 Clarksburg              1:02.3   1 
  4 Erin Brown                12 Clarksburg              1:07.2   1 
  5 Martyna Fridmann           9 Clarksburg              1:10.1   3 
  6 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orcha            1:13.2   2 
  7 Larissa Kukapa             9 Clarksburg              1:13.5   2 
  8 Cara Sperbeck             10 Quince Orcha            1:13.7   1 
  9 Zoey Cain                  9 Quince Orcha            1:15.6   1 
 10 Maya McCarthy             10 Northwest               1:16.0   2 
 11 Devika Kapoor              9 Clarksburg              1:16.2   2 
 12 Summer Jones              10 Quince Orcha            1:18.3   3 
 13 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orcha            1:19.0   4 
 14 Sabrina Bishop             9 Quince Orcha            1:19.6   2 
 15 Samantha Putonen           9 Northwest               1:19.8   2 
 16 Kristine Opoku-Arhin      10 Quince Orcha            1:21.8   3 
 17 Catherine Robison         10 Quince Orcha            1:23.7   3 
 18 Catherine Keenan          10 Quince Orcha            1:26.1   4 
 19 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orcha            1:26.4   4 
 20 Maria Newlands            10 Quince Orcha            1:26.9   3 
 20 Julianne Parker            9 Quince Orcha            1:26.9   4 
 22 Jenna Chen                 9 Quince Orcha            1:28.4   4 
 23 Meghan Chulock             9 Quince Orcha            1:30.1   4 
 24 Madison Moe               10 Quince Orcha            1:30.3   3 
 25 Sandhya Bagalkotkar        9 Quince Orcha            1:37.7   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest               2:31.2  
  2 Sula Ndousse Fetter       11 Northwest               2:31.8  
  3 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg              2:35.7  
  4 Jacqui Young              12 Clarksburg              2:36.6  
  5 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orcha            2:40.2  
  6 Mary Mcmeekin             10 Quince Orcha            2:43.5  
  7 Keegan Van Wert            9 Quince Orcha            2:43.8  
  8 Erica Kim                  9 Northwest               2:50.1  
  9 Alaina Froh                9 Quince Orcha            2:52.8  
 10 Dale Tassbihi              9 Northwest               2:53.9  
 11 Alexis Widmayer           12 Northwest               2:56.8  
 12 Holly Gaudon              11 Northwest               3:01.1  
 13 Stacey Soko                9 Clarksburg              3:01.9  
 14 Rachelle Andino            9 Northwest               3:03.1  
 15 Mohini Goel               11 Quince Orcha            3:04.0  
 16 Alyssa Parent              9 Clarksburg              3:04.4  
 17 Sophie Marcus             11 Northwest               3:05.2  
 18 Rachel Snyder             11 Northwest               3:07.1  
 19 Elizabeth Hobbs            9 Quince Orcha            3:08.7  
 20 Margaret Quinn            11 Quince Orcha            3:10.3  
 21 Karen Salinas             12 Clarksburg              3:13.9  
 22 Sara Marcus               11 Northwest               3:16.5  
 23 Nicole Kavounis           11 Clarksburg              3:16.9  
 24 Catherine Keenan          10 Quince Orcha            3:26.2  
 25 Maria Newlands            10 Quince Orcha            3:28.5  
 26 Catherine Robison         10 Quince Orcha            3:38.9  
 27 Madison Moe               10 Quince Orcha            3:39.6  
 28 Alyson Kay                11 Northwest               3:40.1  
 29 Kathryn Kay               11 Northwest               3:43.8  
 30 Kathleen Sievers          11 Quince Orcha            3:44.3  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg              5:31.6  
  2 Jacqui Young              12 Clarksburg              5:34.1  
  3 Sula Ndousse Fetter       11 Northwest               5:43.6  
  4 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orcha            5:44.6  
  5 Cierra Wells               9 Quince Orcha            5:59.8  
  6 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orcha            6:06.6  
  7 Abby Rogers                9 Clarksburg              6:07.1  
  8 Danielle Lee              10 Clarksburg              6:18.0  
  9 Mary Mcmeekin             10 Quince Orcha            6:23.0  
 10 Erica Kim                  9 Northwest               6:24.1  
 11 Samantha Griffith         11 Quince Orcha            6:25.0  
 12 Elizabeth Hobbs            9 Quince Orcha            6:26.6  
 13 Kelly Mischler            12 Quince Orcha            6:27.5  
 14 Alaina Froh                9 Quince Orcha            6:30.4  
 15 Alexis Widmayer           12 Northwest               6:31.1  
 16 Mohini Goel               11 Quince Orcha            6:35.3  
 17 Stacey Soko                9 Clarksburg              6:38.6  
 18 Holly Gaudon              11 Northwest               6:41.4  
 19 Irene Fletemeyer          10 Quince Orcha            6:54.9  
 20 Molly Weingord            11 Northwest               6:56.2  
 21 Sophie Marcus             11 Northwest               6:58.3  
 22 Karen Salinas             12 Clarksburg              7:00.4  
 23 Alyssa Parent              9 Clarksburg              7:15.0  
 24 Sara Marcus               11 Northwest               7:24.8  
 25 Bianca Perez-Ayalde       11 Northwest               7:44.2  
 26 Natalia Esquivas          11 Northwest               7:44.8  
 27 Kathryn Kay               11 Northwest               7:59.1  
 28 Katelyn Spongberg         11 Northwest               8:00.1  
 29 Alyson Kay                11 Northwest               8:15.4  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orcha           11:55.2  
  2 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg             12:20.3  
  3 Jacqui Young              12 Clarksburg             12:25.1  
  4 Brianna DiNardo            9 Northwest              12:30.9  
  5 Lucie Noall                9 Clarksburg             12:35.0  
  6 Cierra Wells               9 Quince Orcha           12:56.1  
  7 Kelly Mischler            12 Quince Orcha           14:23.0  
  8 Samantha Griffith         11 Quince Orcha           14:34.4  
  9 Margaret Quinn            11 Quince Orcha           15:59.7  
 10 Alyssa Parent              9 Clarksburg             16:07.4  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg                18.0   1 
  2 Andrea Kyeremeh           12 Northwest                 18.1   1 
  3 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha              18.3   1 
  4 Kierra Tongue             11 Clarksburg                18.3   2 
  5 Chawnelle Harris          11 Quince Orcha              18.5   2 
  6 Kamri Henderson            9 Northwest                 19.9   3 
  7 Martyna Fridmann           9 Clarksburg                19.9   3 
  8 Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                 20.0   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest                 53.8   3 
  2 Chawnelle Harris          11 Quince Orcha              54.6   1 
  3 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha              55.9   2 
  4 Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                 56.2   1 
  5 Kamri Henderson            9 Northwest                 57.0   2 
  6 Danielle Young            10 Clarksburg                57.8   2 
  7 Martyna Fridmann           9 Clarksburg                58.7   1 
  8 Elena Brosnan              9 Clarksburg              1:03.4   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                         51.8  
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                        51.8  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                    52.7  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                       1:51.0  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:57.8  
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                       4:23.3  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:37.2  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  5:14.4  
  4 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 x5:43.4  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      10:32.2  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 10:39.3  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     10:49.2  
  4 Quince Orchard  'B'                                x13:09.0  
  5 Quince Orchard  'C'                                x13:15.3  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carla Batchelor           12 Northwest              4-10.00  
  1 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  3 Naja McAdam                9 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
  4 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha           4-10.00  
  5 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest              4-10.00  
  6 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha           4-06.00  
  7 Danielle Young            10 Clarksburg             4-06.00  
 -- C'Asia Silas              10 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Nicole Kavounis           11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          17-03.50  
  2 Kendra Meredith           10 Northwest             16-10.00  
  3 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest             15-09.00  
  4 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg            15-02.50  
  5 Andrea Kyeremeh           12 Northwest             14-08.75  
  6 Morgan Stickler           12 Clarksburg            13-00.00  
  7 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orcha          12-04.75  
  8 Diane Penda               12 Clarksburg            10-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendra Meredith           10 Northwest             36-03.00  
  2 Sierra Isaac              12 Quince Orcha          35-10.00  
  3 C'Asia Silas              10 Northwest             33-00.00  
  4 Hayley Henshaw            11 Northwest             32-10.00  
  5 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg            32-06.00  
  6 Samantha Jonjo            11 Quince Orcha          29-02.00  
  7 Tori Galliani             11 Quince Orcha          27-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg            35-05.50  
  2 Angel Graham              10 Clarksburg            31-03.00  
  3 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha          29-02.00  
  4 Hillaevi Mensah           11 Northwest             28-05.00  
  5 Kierra Tongue             11 Clarksburg            27-04.00  
  6 Sierra Battle             12 Northwest             27-01.50  
  7 Jordana Dews              12 Clarksburg            26-03.00  
  8 Keyera Harris              9 Clarksburg            23-02.50  
  9 Tiffany Cancel            12 Clarksburg            22-06.50  
 10 Ramatoulie Fofana          9 Clarksburg            21-10.00  
 11 Candice Powell            10 Northwest             19-10.00  
 12 Michaela Hauri             9 Quince Orcha          18-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angel Graham              10 Clarksburg               99-11  
  2 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orcha             92-00  
  3 Tiffany Cancel            12 Clarksburg               91-09  
  4 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg               90-05  
  5 Carla Batchelor           12 Northwest                77-07  
  6 Kierra Tongue             11 Clarksburg               76-03  
  7 Sierra Battle             12 Northwest                73-07  
  8 Ramatoulie Fofana          9 Clarksburg               69-07  
  9 Keyera Harris              9 Clarksburg               63-00  
 10 Jordana Dews              12 Clarksburg               61-04  
 11 Andrea Christmas          10 Northwest                59-07  
 12 Candice Powell            10 Northwest                58-04  
 13 Irene Fletemeyer          10 Quince Orcha             54-07  
 14 Azeeza Varney             10 Quince Orcha             54-06  
 15 Michaela Hauri             9 Quince Orcha             52-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sheldon Wilson            11 Clarksburg                11.2   1 
  2 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest                 11.2   1 
  3 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha              11.5   2 
  4 Stephon Thomas            12 Northwest                 11.5   1 
  5 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orcha              11.6   1 
  6 Davon Davis               12 Clarksburg                11.6   2 
  7 Donnell Harris            10 Quince Orcha              11.6   4 
  8 Tavis Holland              9 Clarksburg                11.7   1 
  9 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg                11.7   3 
 10 Justin Sorra               9 Quince Orcha              11.9   5 
 11 Trayvon Wright            11 Northwest                 12.0   3 
 12 Kiano Wilder              11 Quince Orcha              12.0   3 
 13 Tyrell Williams           11 Quince Orcha              12.0   2 
 13 Byron Johnson             11 Northwest                 12.0   2 
 15 Mathew Callahan           11 Northwest                 12.1   5 
 15 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orcha              12.1   1 
 17 Victor Barahona           11 Northwest                 12.2   2 
 18 Alex Roomets              10 Quince Orcha              12.2   5 
 19 Matthew Choi              11 Quince Orcha              12.3   5 
 20 Trevel Johnson            11 Clarksburg                12.3   2 
 21 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orcha              12.3   6 
 22 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orcha              12.4   4 
 23 Michael Robinson          11 Northwest                 12.5   4 
 24 Tivon Lake                11 Northwest                 12.5   3 
 25 Aldore Kelvin             11 Clarksburg                12.6   3 
 26 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orcha              12.9   6 
 27 Anya Chuk                  9 Clarksburg                13.2   4 
 28 Denoran Gillum            10 Northwest                 13.3   4 
 29 Omar Baloch               11 Quince Orcha              13.3   6 
 30 Bright Ofusu               9 Quince Orcha              13.3   7 
 31 Dayvon Howard              9 Clarksburg                13.4   4 
 32 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orcha              13.5   6 
 33 Marvin Kouame              9 Clarksburg                13.7   5 
 33 Aboubacar Keita            9 Quince Orcha              13.7   7 
 35 Johnny Jung               10 Quince Orcha              14.2   7 
 36 Kevin Sheehan             10 Clarksburg                14.5   5 
 -- Miles Davis               11 Quince Orcha                DQ   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sheldon Wilson            11 Clarksburg                22.7   1 
  2 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orcha              23.0   1 
  3 Josh McDonald             11 Northwest                 23.2   1 
  3 Tavis Holland              9 Clarksburg                23.2   1 
  5 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg                23.5   2 
  5 Manuel Brown              11 Quince Orcha              23.5   1 
  5 Donnell Harris            10 Quince Orcha              23.5   3 
  8 JB Dulleh                 12 Northwest                 23.6   1 
  9 Miles Davis               11 Quince Orcha              23.9   2 
 10 Stephon Thomas            12 Northwest                 24.0   2 
 11 Tyrell Williams           11 Quince Orcha              24.2   2 
 12 Davon Davis               12 Clarksburg                24.3   2 
 13 Malik Gerdes              12 Northwest                 24.7   2 
 14 Victor Barahona           11 Northwest                 24.8   3 
 15 Matthew Choi              11 Quince Orcha              24.9   4 
 15 Trevel Johnson            11 Clarksburg                24.9   3 
 15 Aldore Kelvin             11 Clarksburg                24.9   3 
 18 William Caldwell          12 Northwest                 25.0   4 
 19 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orcha              25.2   3 
 20 Trayvon Wright            11 Northwest                 25.4   3 
 20 Mathew Callahan           11 Northwest                 25.4   4 
 22 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg                25.5   5 
 23 Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg                25.8   4 
 24 Anya Chuk                  9 Clarksburg                26.1   5 
 25 Martias Dean              11 Clarksburg                26.4   4 
 26 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orcha              26.5   4 
 27 Isaiah Washington         11 Northwest                 26.6   5 
 28 Bright Ofusu               9 Quince Orcha              26.7   5 
 29 Johnny Jung               10 Quince Orcha              27.6   5 
 30 Marvin Kouame              9 Clarksburg                28.2   6 
 30 Ndeh Ntumazah              9 Clarksburg                28.2   6 
 32 Dayvon Howard              9 Clarksburg                28.4   6 
 33 Denoran Gillum            10 Northwest                 28.7   5 
 34 Kevin Sheehan             10 Clarksburg                29.2   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg                51.2   1 
  2 Andrew Kyeremeh           12 Northwest                 51.5   1 
  3 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     11 Northwest                 52.1   1 
  4 Carlo Vakas               11 Quince Orcha              52.4   1 
  5 Dewayne Johnson           11 Clarksburg                54.1   1 
  6 Justin Sorra               9 Quince Orcha              56.6   1 
  7 Davon Davis               12 Clarksburg                57.0   2 
  8 Nathan Evans-Bonaparte    12 Northwest                 57.4   2 
  9 Jose Cruz Tapia            9 Quince Orcha              57.7   2 
  9 Jonathan Mosquera          9 Clarksburg                57.7   2 
 11 Evan Gittleman            11 Northwest                 58.0   5 
 12 Trae Hurley               11 Northwest                 58.1   3 
 12 Victor Barahona           11 Northwest                 58.1   2 
 14 Michael Robinson          11 Northwest                 58.9   3 
 15 Justin Vernick            11 Quince Orcha            1:00.9   2 
 16 Jeffrey Romero            11 Northwest               1:01.0   5 
 17 Richard Wang              12 Quince Orcha            1:01.5   3 
 18 Erik Whipp                10 Northwest               1:02.5   4 
 19 Omar Baloch               11 Quince Orcha            1:02.9   3 
 19 Phillip Grossman           9 Northwest               1:02.9   4 
 21 Jason Lee                 11 Clarksburg              1:04.6   3 
 22 Jason Rogers              11 Clarksburg              1:05.0   3 
 23 Johnny Jung               10 Quince Orcha            1:07.3   4 
 24 Dorian Jones               9 Quince Orcha            1:08.9   4 
 25 Dayvon Howard              9 Clarksburg              1:09.2   4 
 26 Michael Ackah              9 Clarksburg              1:13.0   4 
 26 Bright Ofusu               9 Quince Orcha            1:13.0   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     11 Northwest               2:02.2  
  2 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orcha            2:03.0  
  3 Laurent Mundela           12 Clarksburg              2:04.0  
  4 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha            2:04.3  
  5 Alborz Fakhari            12 Quince Orcha            2:10.0  
  6 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg              2:14.4  
  7 Teddy Kamdoum             11 Clarksburg              2:14.8  
  8 Bradley Shawen            10 Quince Orcha            2:15.3  
  9 Jaydeep Dhanak            12 Clarksburg              2:17.7  
 10 Sean Hanley               11 Northwest               2:23.1  
 11 Jimmy Larkin              10 Clarksburg              2:27.3  
 12 Amit Vij                  12 Quince Orcha            2:28.1  
 13 Tanny Ser                 10 Northwest               2:28.9  
 14 Thomas Nolan              12 Quince Orcha            2:30.3  
 15 Mickey Brock              10 Northwest               2:30.8  
 16 Jonathan Mosquera          9 Clarksburg              2:31.9  
 17 Tim Santosa                9 Clarksburg              2:32.5  
 18 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orcha            2:33.1  
 19 Alli Raquon               10 Clarksburg              2:34.7  
 20 Kevin Mejia-Saba          11 Quince Orcha            2:35.2  
 21 Ryan McCann               10 Quince Orcha            2:35.8  
 22 Isaiah Douglas            10 Northwest               2:40.6  
 23 Jace Studley               9 Northwest               2:42.1  
 24 Joey Cress                11 Northwest               2:42.6  
 25 Jason Rogers              11 Clarksburg              2:42.9  
 26 Thomas McCabe              9 Quince Orcha            2:43.5  
 27 Devin Cain                09 Quince Orcha            2:43.8  
 28 Hunter Tzou                9 Northwest               2:44.1  
 29 Maxwell Fatimehin         11 Northwest               2:46.3  
 30 Tony Feric                11 Northwest               2:48.5  
 31 Ronnie Beltran            11 Northwest               2:48.8  
 32 Vinay Agarwal             10 Northwest               2:49.6  
 33 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orcha            2:50.1  
 34 Ronald Bolls II           11 Northwest               2:50.9  
 35 Ali Qaisrani               9 Northwest               2:54.1  
 36 Evan Dharia                9 Northwest               3:05.5  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg              4:27.6  
  2 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha            4:35.5  
  3 Alborz Fakhari            12 Quince Orcha            4:52.8  
  4 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orcha            4:55.0  
  5 Jimmy Larkin              10 Clarksburg              4:57.1  
  6 Kyle Jordan               12 Clarksburg              4:57.6  
  7 Ryan McCann               10 Quince Orcha            5:02.0  
  8 Teddy Kamdoum             11 Clarksburg              5:02.6  
  9 Bradley Shawen            10 Quince Orcha            5:03.2  
 10 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orcha            5:06.1  
 11 Diego Zarate               9 Northwest               5:13.6  
 12 Elijah Dejesus            12 Quince Orcha            5:14.1  
 13 Teddy Gelman              10 Quince Orcha            5:20.6  
 14 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orcha            5:24.3  
 15 Brendan Rhoderick          9 Northwest               5:26.0  
 16 Gabriel Perkins           11 Quince Orcha            5:26.6  
 17 Amit Vij                  12 Quince Orcha            5:29.1  
 18 Fred Schellhase            9 Clarksburg              5:29.8  
 19 Kevin Mejia-Saba          11 Quince Orcha            5:31.9  
 20 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orcha            5:32.6  
 21 Tyler Dunmyer             10 Quince Orcha            5:34.0  
 22 Tanny Ser                 10 Northwest               5:34.9  
 23 Manase Wilson             11 Northwest               5:36.4  
 24 Alli Raquon               10 Clarksburg              5:37.0  
 25 Joey Chilbert             12 Quince Orcha            5:44.8  
 26 Patrick Gaegler            9 Clarksburg              5:57.5  
 27 Jake Schlenhoff            9 Clarksburg              5:58.4  
 28 Rushkan Vathupola         11 Northwest               6:00.4  
 29 Maxwell Fatimehin         11 Northwest               6:01.4  
 30 Joey Cress                11 Northwest               6:02.1  
 31 Jace Studley               9 Northwest               6:05.7  
 32 Isaiah Douglas            10 Northwest               6:07.2  
 33 Jason Yohanan              9 Quince Orcha            6:08.2  
 34 Hunter Tzou                9 Northwest               6:09.7  
 35 Christopher Arrellaga      9 Quince Orcha            6:10.7  
 36 Ali Qaisrani               9 Northwest               6:14.1  
 37 Tony Feric                11 Northwest               6:17.9  
 38 Holland Jefferson         10 Northwest               6:19.2  
 39 Alex Krylyuk               9 Quince Orcha            6:20.2  
 40 Ronnie Beltran            11 Northwest               6:31.8  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg              9:42.3  
  2 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orcha            9:49.8  
  3 Michael Borten            12 Quince Orcha           10:43.6  
  4 Joseph Sonken             11 Quince Orcha           10:56.5  
  5 Elijah Dejesus            12 Quince Orcha           11:06.0  
  6 Diego Zarate               9 Northwest              11:08.5  
  7 Jacob Opinion             12 Quince Orcha           11:09.1  
  8 Sam Weingord               9 Northwest              11:19.7  
  9 Jimmy Larkin              10 Clarksburg             11:23.2  
 10 Andy Fleischer            11 Quince Orcha           11:25.2  
 11 Teddy Gelman              10 Quince Orcha           11:36.6  
 12 Tyler Dunmyer             10 Quince Orcha           11:54.5  
 13 Kyle Jordan               12 Clarksburg             11:57.4  
 14 Gabriel Perkins           11 Quince Orcha           12:02.1  
 15 Inderbir Pandher          12 Quince Orcha           12:13.0  
 16 Thomas McCabe              9 Quince Orcha           12:32.5  
 17 Patrick Gaegler            9 Clarksburg             13:05.7  
 18 Fred Schellhase            9 Clarksburg             13:35.1  
 19 Patrick Fendrick          10 Clarksburg             13:49.9  
 20 Alex Krylyuk               9 Quince Orcha           14:13.8  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orcha              15.7   1 
  2 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha              16.2   2 
  3 Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orcha              16.4   3 
  4 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha              17.6   3 
  5 Daniel Wang               11 Quince Orcha              17.9   3 
  6 Kurtis Bynum               9 Clarksburg                18.1   1 
  7 Trae Hurley               11 Northwest                 18.2   1 
  8 Martias Dean              11 Clarksburg                19.1   2 
  9 Josh Hong                 11 Quince Orcha              20.2   4 
 10 Aaron Kim                 11 Northwest                 20.4   2 
 11 Daniel Scott              11 Quince Orcha              21.4   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg                41.5   1 
  2 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orcha              41.7   1 
  3 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orcha              42.2   2 
  4 Aaron Woodward            12 Northwest                 42.3   1 
  5 Jaydeep Dhanak            12 Clarksburg                43.3   3 
  6 Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orcha              43.5   3 
  7 Kurtis Bynum               9 Clarksburg                44.2   2 
  8 Trae Hurley               11 Northwest                 44.4   2 
  9 Asanka Ekanayake          12 Clarksburg                45.3   4 
 10 Daniel Wang               11 Quince Orcha              47.2   3 
 11 Daniel Scott              11 Quince Orcha              50.1   4 
 12 Josh Hong                 11 Quince Orcha              53.0   4 
 13 Jason Lee                 11 Clarksburg                53.9   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                         45.4  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                    46.1  
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                        48.1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                       1:33.3  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:35.2  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:37.4  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                       3:32.0  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      3:35.0  
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  3:40.1  
  4 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 x4:06.8  
  5 Quince Orchard  'C'                                 x4:16.3  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  8:24.9  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      8:29.5  
  3 Northwest  'A'                                       9:24.8  
  4 Clarksburg  'B'                                     x9:58.9  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orcha           5-06.00  
  2 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orcha           5-06.00  
  3 Ramel Davidson            12 Northwest              5-04.00  
 -- Ndeh Ntumazah              9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Ryan Markush              11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Jacoy Gillum              12 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Anya Chuk                  9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Aldore Kelvin             11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Dayvon Howard              9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Michael Tucker            11 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg            20-03.00  
  2 Aaron Woodward            12 Northwest             20-00.00  
  3 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          18-10.50  
  4 Jared Thompson            11 Clarksburg            18-07.00  
  5 Mathew Callahan           11 Northwest             18-00.50  
  6 Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg            17-11.25  
  7 Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha          17-11.00  
  8 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg            17-05.00  
  9 Derrell Howard            12 Clarksburg            17-01.50  
 10 Jaydeep Dhanak            12 Clarksburg            15-09.50  
 11 Ndeh Ntumazah              9 Clarksburg            15-09.25  
 12 Jacoy Gillum              12 Northwest             15-07.50  
 13 Anya Chuk                  9 Clarksburg            15-00.00  
 14 Jacques Muya               9 Northwest             13-08.75  
 15 Marvin Kouame              9 Clarksburg            13-04.25  
 -- Nathan Evans-Bonaparte    12 Northwest                 FOUL  
 -- Denoran Gillum            10 Northwest                 FOUL  
 -- Dayvon Howard              9 Clarksburg                FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orcha          43-02.00  
  2 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg            43-02.00  
  3 Matthew Adedeji           10 Clarksburg            41-02.00  
  4 Jalen Walker               9 Northwest             40-03.00  
  5 Ramel Davidson            12 Northwest             37-09.00  
  6 Mathew Callahan           11 Northwest             37-07.00  
  7 Jacques Muya               9 Northwest             33-04.00  
 -- Malcolm Brown             10 Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 -- Jared Thompson            11 Clarksburg                FOUL  
 -- Jacoy Gillum              12 Northwest                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg            46-09.75  
  2 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orcha          45-00.50  
  3 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest             44-02.00  
  4 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg            42-02.00  
  5 Patrick Broussoul         11 Clarksburg            37-09.00  
  6 Brandon Young             11 Northwest             34-01.00  
  7 Austin Duffy               9 Clarksburg            33-10.00  
  8 Donovan Tyler             10 Quince Orcha          33-07.00  
  9 Noah Vernick               9 Quince Orcha          33-06.00  
 10 Zachariah Titus           10 Quince Orcha          31-04.75  
 11 Arriola Byron             12 Clarksburg            31-04.50  
 11 Kevin King                12 Clarksburg            31-04.50  
 13 Abraham Kinguela           9 Clarksburg            30-01.25  
 14 Daniel Freed              11 Clarksburg            28-01.50  
 15 Joe Opiekun                9 Clarksburg            26-09.50  
 16 Grant Hayes               10 Quince Orcha          22-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg              141-04  
  2 Kevin King                12 Clarksburg              130-02  
  3 Roland Kamara             12 Northwest               118-06  
  4 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg              117-01  
  5 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orcha            116-09  
  6 Donovan Tyler             10 Quince Orcha            109-08  
  7 Patrick Broussoul         11 Clarksburg              105-01  
  8 Arriola Byron             12 Clarksburg               95-00  
  9 Daniel Freed              11 Clarksburg               94-08  
 10 Brandon Young             11 Northwest                93-07  
 11 Abraham Kinguela           9 Clarksburg               92-06  
 12 Austin Duffy               9 Clarksburg               89-05  
 13 Jacoy Gillum              12 Northwest                87-07  
 14 Joe Opiekun                9 Clarksburg               84-07  
 15 Noah Vernick               9 Quince Orcha             81-01  
 16 Zachariah Titus           10 Quince Orcha             67-11  
 17 Grant Hayes               10 Quince Orcha             58-01  

                     
 
                                     Women                                     
                     Northwest   87.50     49.50 Clarksburg                    
                    Clarksburg   80.00     57.00 Quince Orchard                
                     Northwest   95.00     42.00 Quince Orchard                
 
                                      Men                                      
                    Clarksburg   80.00     53.00 Northwest                     
                    Clarksburg   70.00     66.00 Quince Orchard                
                Quince Orchard   79.00     58.00 Northwest               


Return to Top

Email | About