MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-04-11

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2012 10:27 PM
                          BCC vs. Whitman - 4/11/2012                          
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman             13.51   1 
  2 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman             13.83   1 
  3 Nash, Shayna              11 Bethesda-Che             14.07   1 
  4 Arend, Tatiana             9 Bethesda-Che             14.39   1 
  5 Riggins, Hannah            9 Walt Whitman             14.94   4 
  6 Alfonso, Alyssa            9 Bethesda-Che             14.99   1 
  7 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che             15.07   2 
  8 Malachowski, Emilia        9 Walt Whitman             15.45   1 
  9 Pines, Julia               9 Walt Whitman             15.62   4 
 10 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman             15.65   2 
 11 Chiabi, Miriam            11 Bethesda-Che             15.69   2 
 11 Desrouleaux, Reina        11 Bethesda-Che             15.69   2 
 13 Kra, Claudia               9 Walt Whitman             15.71   4 
 14 Gutierrez, Casey           9 Bethesda-Che             15.94   2 
 15 Yun, Ramona               11 Bethesda-Che             16.20   3 
 16 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che             16.23   2 
 16 Bundy-Houston, Caci       12 Bethesda-Che             16.23   2 
 18 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman             16.24   2 
 19 Noencikx, Casey            9 Walt Whitman             16.42   1 
 20 Shakir, Layla              9 Bethesda-Che             16.52   3 
 21 Kissel, Sarah             11 Bethesda-Che             16.59   3 
 22 Barber, Helena             9 Bethesda-Che             16.78   3 
 23 Gunaratne, Nethmi          9 Bethesda-Che             18.21   3 
 24 Brown, Satieya             9 Bethesda-Che             18.22   3 
 25 Brown, Diminya            10 Bethesda-Che             19.63   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman             27.49   1  .483
  2 Wade, Brittney            11 Bethesda-Che             27.49   1  .487
  3 Nash, Shayna              11 Bethesda-Che             28.99   1 
  4 Dorsu, Sisan               9 Bethesda-Che             29.04   3 
  5 Thorpe, Alexia            11 Bethesda-Che             29.72   1 
  6 Arend, Tatiana             9 Bethesda-Che             30.03   3 
  7 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che             30.33   2 
  8 Wilson, Eugenia           11 Bethesda-Che             30.35   2 
  9 de Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman             30.47   1 
 10 Alfonso, Alyssa            9 Bethesda-Che             31.16   2 
 11 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     11 Walt Whitman             31.44   2 
 12 Chiabi, Miriam            11 Bethesda-Che             31.59   3 
 13 Prandoni, Kayla           11 Walt Whitman             31.71   1 
 14 Desrouleaux, Reina        11 Bethesda-Che             32.47   3 
 15 Oh, Rachel                10 Walt Whitman             33.32   2 
 16 Le, Amanda                10 Walt Whitman             33.36   2 
 17 Chatteni-len, Milani       9 Walt Whitman             33.56   1 
 18 Gutierrez, Casey           9 Bethesda-Che             33.74   4 
 19 Yun, Ramona               11 Bethesda-Che             33.82   3 
 20 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che             33.90   3 
 21 Callicott, Haley           9 Bethesda-Che             34.50   4 
 22 Shakir, Layla              9 Bethesda-Che             34.67   4 
 23 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel     9 Bethesda-Che             34.86   4 
 24 Barber, Helena             9 Bethesda-Che             35.14   4 
 25 Bundy-Houston, Caci       12 Bethesda-Che             35.50   4 
 26 Caplan, Yael              10 Walt Whitman             37.47   2 
 27 Gunaratne, Nethmi          9 Bethesda-Che             39.18   3 
 28 Brown, Satieya             9 Bethesda-Che             39.64   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney            11 Bethesda-Che             61.61   1 
  2 Leuba, Caroline           11 Bethesda-Che             64.47   1 
  3 Peterson, Angelina        10 Bethesda-Che             68.09   1 
  4 Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bethesda-Che             69.10   1 
  5 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     11 Walt Whitman             70.02   2 
  6 Jones, Julia               9 Bethesda-Che             70.86   1 
  7 Bien, Sarah               10 Bethesda-Che             74.69   1 
  8 Berard, Justine            9 Bethesda-Che             74.74   1 
  9 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel     9 Bethesda-Che             77.99   2 
 10 Shakir, Layla              9 Bethesda-Che             78.39   2 
 11 Crystal, Jessica          11 Bethesda-Che             78.97   1 
 12 Ward, Sarah                9 Bethesda-Che             79.23   2 
 13 Teshome, Leah             10 Bethesda-Che             79.50   2 
 14 Roman-Cohen, Taylor       10 Bethesda-Che             79.96   2 
 15 Sturm, Tevah               9 Bethesda-Che           1:21.45   2 
 16 Dupler, Liza               9 Bethesda-Che           1:23.06   2 
 17 Callicott, Haley           9 Bethesda-Che           1:23.23   2 
 18 Block, Syndey              9 Bethesda-Che           1:25.01   2 
 19 Hailu, Makdes              9 Bethesda-Che           1:32.12   2 
 20 Samson, Yasmin            10 Bethesda-Che           1:37.49   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leuba, Caroline           11 Bethesda-Che           2:32.29  
  2 Beakes, Caroline           9 Bethesda-Che           2:37.15  
  3 Jester, Hallie            12 Bethesda-Che           2:38.56  
  4 Fry, Abby                  9 Bethesda-Che           2:41.21  
  5 Nalls, Lottie             11 Walt Whitman           2:44.50  
  6 Peterson, Angelina        10 Bethesda-Che           2:44.70  
  7 Jones, Julia               9 Bethesda-Che           2:46.26  
  8 Feuer, Elyssa              9 Walt Whitman           2:46.59  
  9 Rothermel, Caroline        9 Bethesda-Che           2:47.17  
 10 Fitterman, Charlotte      10 Walt Whitman           2:47.96  
 11 Cohen, Amanda             10 Bethesda-Che           2:52.22  
 12 Rice, Annie               11 Walt Whitman           2:58.45  
 13 Faccone, Francesca        10 Bethesda-Che           3:01.33  
 14 Bien, Sarah               10 Bethesda-Che           3:02.13  
 15 Crystal, Jessica          11 Bethesda-Che           3:07.37  
 16 Joseph, Tess               9 Bethesda-Che           3:08.59  
 17 Goldsmith, Hadara          9 Bethesda-Che           3:08.99  
 18 Ward, Sarah                9 Bethesda-Che           3:10.41  
 19 Friedman, Ali              9 Bethesda-Che           3:13.78  
 20 Sturm, Tevah               9 Bethesda-Che           3:15.64  
 21 Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari   9 Bethesda-Che           3:17.19  
 22 Salsi, Elena              10 Bethesda-Che           3:17.83  
 23 Block, Syndey              9 Bethesda-Che           3:18.17  
 24 Dupler, Liza               9 Bethesda-Che           3:20.67  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline           9 Bethesda-Che           5:37.29  
  2 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman           5:38.47  
  3 Nakasaka, Laura           11 Bethesda-Che           5:42.90  
  4 Fry, Abby                  9 Bethesda-Che           5:45.82  
  5 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman           5:47.32  
  6 Jester, Hallie            12 Bethesda-Che           5:51.65  
  7 Ihrie, Nicole              9 Walt Whitman           6:01.92  
  8 Nalls, Lottie             11 Walt Whitman           6:03.38  
  9 Feuer, Elyssa              9 Walt Whitman           6:04.37  
 10 Cohen, Amanda             10 Bethesda-Che           6:10.77  
 11 Rothermel, Caroline        9 Bethesda-Che           6:10.97  
 12 Zeichner, Sarah           12 Walt Whitman           6:11.01  
 13 Greenstein, Leah           9 Walt Whitman           6:14.65  
 14 Fitterman, Charlotte      10 Walt Whitman           6:18.09  
 15 Rice, Annie               11 Walt Whitman           6:23.07  
 16 Thomas, Alison            12 Bethesda-Che           6:29.55  
 17 Faccone, Francesca        10 Bethesda-Che           6:29.89  
 18 Juenemann, Julia          10 Walt Whitman           6:36.20  
 19 Golub, Alyson              9 Walt Whitman           6:39.18  
 20 Baker, Emily              10 Walt Whitman           6:40.24  
 21 Elmendorf, Laura          11 Walt Whitman           6:41.39  
 22 Joseph, Tess               9 Bethesda-Che           6:46.95  
 23 Goldsmith, Hadara          9 Bethesda-Che           6:52.46  
 24 Lee-Shapiro, Toti         10 Walt Whitman           6:55.30  
 25 Kattapuram, Meera         10 Walt Whitman           6:56.14  
 26 Friedman, Ali              9 Bethesda-Che           6:57.74  
 27 Salsi, Elena              10 Bethesda-Che           6:58.05  
 28 Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari   9 Bethesda-Che           7:21.66  
 29 Hailu, Makdes              9 Bethesda-Che           7:25.93  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ava              12 Bethesda-Che          12:16.91  
  2 McUmber, Nora              9 Bethesda-Che          12:24.36  
  3 Webster, Helen            10 Bethesda-Che          12:24.46  
  4 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman          12:25.23  
  5 Zeichner, Elizabeth       10 Walt Whitman          12:40.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman             16.39   1 
  2 Wilson, Eugenia           11 Bethesda-Che             17.21   1 
  3 Dorsu, Sisan               9 Bethesda-Che             18.92   1 
  4 de Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman             19.33   1 
  5 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman             19.75   2 
  6 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman             20.01   1 
  7 Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bethesda-Che             20.33   1 
  8 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman             21.94   2 
  9 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman             22.02   2 
 10 Chatteni-len, Milani       9 Walt Whitman             22.21   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Eugenia           11 Bethesda-Che             51.03  
  2 Dorsu, Sisan               9 Bethesda-Che             55.18  
  3 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman             56.35  
  4 Folkes, Chelsea            9 Bethesda-Che             58.39  
  5 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman             60.02  
  6 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman             71.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  55.63  
  2 Walt Whitman                                          64.83  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                             65.42  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:52.30  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        1:52.44  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   2:14.33  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:30.56  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:56.55  
  3 Walt Whitman                                        5:12.54  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:55.36  
  2 Walt Whitman                                       10:16.89  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  10:44.01  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Alexia            11 Bethesda-Che           4-06.00  
  2 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           4-04.00  
  3 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
 -- Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          12-06.50  
  2 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che          12-02.00  
  3 Isaacs, Michelle          11 Walt Whitman          12-00.00  
  4 Fuller, Kayla             10 Bethesda-Che          11-08.00  
  5 Barber, Helena             9 Bethesda-Che          11-05.00  
  6 Nakasaka, Laura           11 Bethesda-Che          11-02.00  
  7 Oh, Rachel                10 Walt Whitman          10-04.00  
  7 Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman          10-04.00  
  9 Wang, Rolanda             10 Walt Whitman           9-10.00  
 10 Caplan, Yael              10 Walt Whitman           9-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman          28-09.00  
  2 Flibbert, Nicole          10 Bethesda-Che          26-07.00  
  3 Cohen, Amanda             10 Bethesda-Che          25-07.00  
  4 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel     9 Bethesda-Che          24-09.00  
  5 Peterson, Angelina        10 Bethesda-Che          24-04.00  
  6 Goldsmith, Hadara          9 Bethesda-Che          24-03.00  
  7 Alfonso, Alyssa            9 Bethesda-Che          24-01.00  
  8 Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman          23-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che          26-11.00  
  2 Rugumayo, Olea             9 Bethesda-Che          21-06.00  
  3 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman          19-04.00  
  4 Callicott, Haley           9 Bethesda-Che          18-06.00  
  5 Holmvik, Katrina           9 Bethesda-Che          17-05.00  
  6 Berard, Justine            9 Bethesda-Che          17-03.00  
  7 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman          15-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orevba, Ruth              11 Bethesda-Che             68-02  
  2 Rugumayo, Olea             9 Bethesda-Che             59-08  
  3 Berard, Justine            9 Bethesda-Che          58-05.50  
  4 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman             43-07  
  5 Callicott, Haley           9 Bethesda-Che             43-06  
  6 Holmvik, Katrina           9 Bethesda-Che             40-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soumah, Alkaly            12 Walt Whitman             12.28   1 
  2 Barretta, Ryan            10 Walt Whitman             12.59   1 
  3 Zambard, Carl             10 Bethesda-Che             12.78   1 
  4 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman             12.87   1 
  5 Newsham, Nick             10 Walt Whitman             12.91   1 
  6 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman             13.01   3 
  7 Pearl-Schwartz, Sam       10 Walt Whitman             13.28   3 
  8 Meyer, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman             13.63   4 
  9 Schloss, Benjamin          9 Walt Whitman             13.66   2 
  9 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman             13.66   3 
 11 Beske, Grant               9 Walt Whitman             13.72   2 
 12 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh   10 Walt Whitman             13.73   3 
 13 Trejos, Camilo            11 Bethesda-Che             13.78   1 
 14 Washington, Kevin          9 Bethesda-Che             13.82   1 
 15 Villamayor, Antonio       12 Bethesda-Che             14.02   1 
 16 Jones, Conrad             10 Bethesda-Che             14.08   3 
 17 Garraty, Jack             10 Walt Whitman             14.15   4 
 18 Kaye, Nathan               9 Bethesda-Che             14.23   3 
 19 Pathirana, Geshan         10 Walt Whitman             14.26   4 
 20 Bagenda, Arthur            9 Bethesda-Che             14.74   2 
 21 Schooley, Patrick          9 Bethesda-Che             14.76   2 
 22 Champagne, Roger           9 Walt Whitman             14.86   2 
 23 Champagne, Jim             9 Walt Whitman             15.00   2 
 24 Katz, Noah                 9 Walt Whitman             15.17   4 
 25 Kaye, Jackson             10 Bethesda-Che             15.27   3 
 26 Trauberman, Joshua         9 Walt Whitman             15.74   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman             25.34   1 
  2 Zambard, Carl             10 Bethesda-Che             26.14   1 
  3 Braganza, Max             11 Bethesda-Che             27.00   1 
  4 Bray, Mason                9 Bethesda-Che             27.11   3 
  5 Schooley, Patrick          9 Bethesda-Che             27.23   2 
  5 Schloss, Benjamin          9 Walt Whitman             27.23   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman             27.45   1 
  8 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh   10 Walt Whitman             27.48   1 
  9 Trejos, Camilo            11 Bethesda-Che             27.56   1 
 10 Jones, Conrad             10 Bethesda-Che             27.63   2 
 11 Guh, Harrison              9 Walt Whitman             27.65   2 
 12 Washington, Kevin          9 Bethesda-Che             27.68   2 
 13 Villamayor, Antonio       12 Bethesda-Che             27.69   2 
 14 Kaye, Nathan               9 Bethesda-Che             28.83   3 
 15 Bagenda, Arthur            9 Bethesda-Che             29.72   3 
 16 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy      10 Bethesda-Che             30.07   2 
 17 Kaye, Jackson             10 Bethesda-Che             33.48   3 
 18 Lallas, Alessandro        12 Bethesda-Che             39.28   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman             59.79   1 
  2 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-Che             59.80   1 
  3 Schloss, Benjamin          9 Walt Whitman             59.87   1 
  4 Nakasaka, Kyle             9 Bethesda-Che             61.19   1 
  5 Witten, Paul               9 Bethesda-Che             62.02   1 
  6 Winter, Zachary            9 Walt Whitman             64.03   1 
  7 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy      10 Bethesda-Che             65.17   2 
  8 McGowan, Liam              9 Bethesda-Che             69.38   2 
  9 Crosson, Reed              9 Bethesda-Che             70.65   1 
 10 Assamenew, Leul           10 Bethesda-Che             72.75   2 
 11 Ward, Jack                 9 Bethesda-Che             76.72   2 
 12 Kohn, Jason                9 Bethesda-Che           1:22.60   2 
 13 Greenhouse, Ryan           9 Bethesda-Che           1:22.69   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Edward             10 Walt Whitman           2:07.01  
  2 Lowry, Jonathan           12 Walt Whitman           2:08.29  
  3 Horton, Peter             10 Bethesda-Che           2:09.87  
  4 Horton, Thomas            11 Bethesda-Che           2:20.54  
  5 Baker, Sam                 9 Bethesda-Che           2:22.60  
  6 Bennet, Nathan            10 Walt Whitman           2:23.14  
  7 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman           2:23.84  
  8 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-Che           2:27.67  
  9 McPhaul, Thomas           10 Walt Whitman           2:27.80  
 10 Boden, Matthew            10 Bethesda-Che           2:29.97  
 11 Picard, Greg              11 Bethesda-Che           2:31.51  
 12 Hainbach, Sam             10 Bethesda-Che           2:35.27  
 13 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman           2:35.69  
 14 Shah, Kurun                9 Bethesda-Che           2:35.76  
 15 Assamenew, Leul           10 Bethesda-Che           2:37.88  
 16 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman           2:40.59  
 17 Digan, Matt               10 Walt Whitman           2:41.44  
 18 Stauffer, Daniel          11 Bethesda-Che           2:42.33  
 19 Beck, Lucas               10 Bethesda-Che           2:43.44  
 20 Lee- Shapiro, Noah        10 Walt Whitman           2:46.23  
 21 Crosson, Reed              9 Bethesda-Che           2:52.35  
 22 Mackell, Thomas           10 Bethesda-Che           2:54.21  
 23 Ward, Jack                 9 Bethesda-Che           3:06.36  
 24 Kohn, Jason                9 Bethesda-Che           3:18.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horton, Peter             10 Bethesda-Che           4:49.95  
  2 Woods, Evan                9 Walt Whitman           4:52.18  
  3 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman           4:53.66  
  4 Baker, Sam                 9 Bethesda-Che           4:53.86  
  5 Sack, Daniel              12 Walt Whitman           5:02.40  
  6 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman           5:05.22  
  7 Boden, Matthew            10 Bethesda-Che           5:06.20  
  8 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman           5:07.26  
  9 Rubin, Isaac              11 Walt Whitman           5:12.61  
 10 Picard, Greg              11 Bethesda-Che           5:18.88  
 11 Lesch, Austin             10 Walt Whitman           5:20.59  
 12 McPhaul, Thomas           10 Walt Whitman           5:23.81  
 13 Bennet, Nathan            10 Walt Whitman           5:29.40  
 14 Sack, Joshua               9 Walt Whitman           5:34.05  
 15 Rubin, Andrew              9 Walt Whitman           5:34.41  
 16 Digan, Matt               10 Walt Whitman           5:40.42  
 17 Snow, Matthew              9 Walt Whitman           5:48.20  
 18 Stauffer, Daniel          11 Bethesda-Che           5:51.61  
 19 Anderson, Nicolas          9 Walt Whitman           5:53.71  
 20 Mackell, Thomas           10 Bethesda-Che           6:10.33  
 21 Lee- Shapiro, Noah        10 Walt Whitman           6:25.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGreivy, Nicholas        11 Bethesda-Che          10:36.71  
  2 Delacour, Thomas          12 Walt Whitman          10:54.57  
  3 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman          11:18.38  
  4 Hainbach, Sam             10 Bethesda-Che          11:33.56  
  5 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman          12:35.52  
  6 Sack, Joshua               9 Walt Whitman          12:36.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman             18.50   1 
  2 Jones, Conrad             10 Bethesda-Che             20.20   1 
  3 Ebner, Nolan              10 Bethesda-Che             20.50   1 
  4 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman             21.30   1 
  5 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman             21.70   2 
  6 Beck, Lucas               10 Bethesda-Che             22.00   2 
  7 Kelly, Brendan             9 Walt Whitman             22.30   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ebner, Nolan              10 Bethesda-Che             45.62  
  2 Braganza, Max             11 Bethesda-Che             49.09  
  3 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman             49.83  
  4 Jones, Conrad             10 Bethesda-Che             50.67  
  5 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman             53.07  
  6 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman             53.20  
  7 Beck, Lucas               10 Bethesda-Che             58.32  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                          59.66  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:40.29  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        1:44.62  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:15.52  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        4:23.79  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:43.12  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:35.03  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        8:35.59  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          10:16.35  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGreivy, Nicholas        11 Bethesda-Che           5-02.00  
 -- Morton, Luidgi            11 Bethesda-Che                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-Che          16-08.00  
  2 Braganza, Max             11 Bethesda-Che          16-08.00  
  3 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman          16-04.00  
  4 Morton, Luidgi            11 Bethesda-Che          16-01.00  
  5 Witten, Paul               9 Bethesda-Che          15-01.00  
  6 Bray, Mason                9 Bethesda-Che          13-06.00  
  7 Guh, Harrison              9 Walt Whitman          13-04.00  
  8 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman          12-10.00  
  9 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman          12-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norris, Kenneth           10 Bethesda-Che          38-01.00  
  2 Nakasaka, Kyle             9 Bethesda-Che          31-11.00  
  3 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman          30-00.00  
  4 McGowan, Liam              9 Bethesda-Che          28-05.00  
  5 Ward, Jack                 9 Bethesda-Che          24-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyarko, Michael           12 Bethesda-Che          40-00.00  
  2 Royster, Anthony          11 Bethesda-Che          36-11.00  
  3 Newman-Latty, Romario     12 Bethesda-Che          34-09.00  
  4 Mitchell, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman          28-09.00  
  5 Washington, Kevin          9 Bethesda-Che          27-07.00  
  6 Bray, Mason                9 Bethesda-Che          26-04.00  
  7 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che          26-01.00  
  8 Chandler, Nate             9 Walt Whitman          25-09.00  
  9 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman          25-05.00  
 10 Bagenda, Arthur            9 Bethesda-Che          18-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyarko, Michael           12 Bethesda-Che             99-04  
  2 Mitchell, Thomas          11 Walt Whitman             94-03  
  3 Royster, Anthony          11 Bethesda-Che          77-00.50  
  4 Doherty, Devin            10 Bethesda-Che             70-02  
  5 Washington, Kevin          9 Bethesda-Che             63-06  
  6 Newman-Latty, Romario     12 Bethesda-Che             53-07  
  7 Bray, Mason                9 Bethesda-Che          52-08.50  
  8 Bagenda, Arthur            9 Bethesda-Che             40-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       100        2) Walt Whitman               37   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        82        2) Walt Whitman               51   



Return to Top

Email | About