MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton, Gaithersburg at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-03-27

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2012 07:28 PM
               Gaithersburg and Wootton vs. Whitman - 3/26/2012                
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Thomas S Woo                      15.01   1 
  2 Entwistle, Madeleine      12 Walt Whitman                      16.10   1 
  2 Deppen, Sylvia            11 Thomas S Woo                      16.10   1 
  4 de Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman                      19.62   2 
  5 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman                      19.93   1 
  6 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman                      20.04   1 
  7 Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg                      20.43   1 
  8 Morris, Ellen              9 Thomas S Woo                      20.72   2 
  9 Newsom, Sarah             11 Walt Whitman                      21.12   2 
 10 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman                      22.05   2 
 11 Chatteni-len, Milani       9 Walt Whitman                      22.34   2 
 12 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman                      24.16   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                            10:09.50  
  2 Walt Whitman                                                10:09.89  
  3 Gaithersburg                                                11:03.24  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                           11:39.84  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                             8:27.59  
  2 Gaithersburg                                                 8:37.54  
  3 Walt Whitman                                                 8:38.03  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            9:07.81  
  5 Gaithersburg  'B'                                            9:45.37  
  6 Walt Whitman  'C'                                           10:05.95  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doukoure, Mamadou         12 Gaithersburg                      15.40   1 
  2 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg                      15.60   1 
  3 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg                      16.10   2 
  4 Tian, Aaron               11 Thomas S Woo                      16.30   1 
  5 Gwashavanhu, Simba        12 Gaithersburg                      16.80   2 
  6 Banks, Alan               10 Thomas S Woo                      17.20   1 
  7 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman                      19.40   1 
  8 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman                      21.00   1 
  9 Kamara, Alfred            12 Gaithersburg                      21.30   2 
 10 Small, Quinton             9 Gaithersburg                      22.00   2 
 11 Kelly, Brendan             9 Walt Whitman                      22.40   2 
 12 Kephart, Dalton            9 Gaithersburg                      22.90   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Thomas S Woo                      12.45   1 
  2 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg                      12.83   1 
  3 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman                      13.32   1 
  4 Byles, Hallie             10 Thomas S Woo                      13.68   1 
  5 Ahearn, Kimberly          12 Thomas S Woo                      13.87   1 
  6 Monterio, Erica           10 Thomas S Woo                      14.18   1 
  7 Riggins, Hannah            9 Walt Whitman                      14.46   4 
  8 Nwakibu, Solidad           9 Gaithersburg                      14.53   4 
  9 Combs, Yvonne              9 Gaithersburg                      14.58   3 
 10 Lee, Mia                  12 Thomas S Woo                      14.74   2 
 11 Prandoni, Kayla           11 Walt Whitman                      14.84   3 
 12 Tracey, Maya               9 Gaithersburg                      14.91   1 
 13 Mason, Brea               10 Gaithersburg                      15.21   2 
 14 Perroots, Katie           12 Thomas S Woo                      15.28   2 
 15 Lee, Anna                  9 Thomas S Woo                      15.29   3 
 16 Morris, Ellen              9 Thomas S Woo                      15.36   4 
 17 Kalotra, Priyanka          9 Thomas S Woo                      15.46   2 
 18 Le, Amanda                10 Walt Whitman                      15.53   4 
 19 Han, Lydia                10 Thomas S Woo                      15.54   2 
 20 Djoufack, Larissa          9 Gaithersburg                      15.71   4 
 21 Isaacs, Michelle          11 Walt Whitman                      15.75   1 
 22 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman                      15.77   2 
 23 Song, Sharon               9 Thomas S Woo                      15.89   4 
 24 Gavil, Zoe                 9 Walt Whitman                      16.16   3 
 25 Kshirsagar, Rachana       11 Thomas S Woo                      16.27   2 
 25 Lee, Han                   9 Thomas S Woo                      16.27   3 
 27 Noencikx, Casey            9 Walt Whitman                      16.68   3 
 28 Klausing, Kaitlin          9 Thomas S Woo                      16.90   3 
 29 Hisirci, Ilgaz            10 Thomas S Woo                      16.95   3 
 30 Caplan, Yael              10 Walt Whitman                      17.16   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hassani, Justin           12 Thomas S Woo                      11.51   1 
  2 Vault, Soloman            10 Gaithersburg                      11.59   1 
  3 Brown, Billy              12 Gaithersburg                      11.92   1 
  4 Tankara, Uman             12 Gaithersburg                      12.18   1 
  5 Soumah, Alkaly            12 Walt Whitman                      12.26   1 
  6 Roldos, Lucas             12 Walt Whitman                      12.29   1 
  7 Barretta, Ryan            10 Walt Whitman                      12.30   4 
  8 Sangbong, George          10 Gaithersburg                      12.34   2 
  9 Taylor, Aaron             10 Gaithersburg                      12.41   2 
 10 Maraviglia, Anders        11 Walt Whitman                      12.45   2 
 11 McConnell, Hunter         12 Walt Whitman                      12.49   5 
 12 Jasen, Alec               12 Thomas S Woo                      12.53   2 
 13 Li, Theodore              10 Thomas S Woo                      12.56   2 
 14 Mosley, Xaviyer           10 Gaithersburg                      12.70   2 
 15 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman                      12.75   2 
 16 Taylor, Avery             10 Gaithersburg                      13.08   3 
 17 Schloss, Benjamin          9 Walt Whitman                      13.11   5 
 18 Walsh, Alex               11 Thomas S Woo                      13.13   1 
 19 Klecker, Luke              9 Thomas S Woo                      13.18   1 
 20 Combs, Anthony            11 Gaithersburg                      13.19   4 
 21 Winter, Zachary            9 Walt Whitman                      13.26   5 
 22 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman                      13.33   3 
 23 Keosomdet, Ithawat        10 Thomas S Woo                      13.35   3 
 24 Meyer, Nicholas           10 Walt Whitman                      13.42   3 
 25 Champagne, Roger           9 Walt Whitman                      13.48   4 
 26 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh   10 Walt Whitman                      13.49   5 
 27 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman                      13.51   3 
 28 Garraty, Jack             10 Walt Whitman                      13.55   4 
 29 Porter, Donovan           10 Thomas S Woo                      13.57   2 
 30 Beske, Grant               9 Walt Whitman                      13.64   5 
 31 Jordan, Brian             10 Thomas S Woo                      13.81   3 
 31 Rosenberg, Jeffrey         9 Walt Whitman                      13.81   5 
 33 Sarin, Surtej             10 Thomas S Woo                      14.36   3 
 34 Linowes, Harrison         10 Thomas S Woo                      14.44   4 
 35 Zhang, Andy                9 Thomas S Woo                      14.73   4 
 36 Naved, Yousuf             10 Thomas S Woo                      15.36   4 
 37 Kaplan, Adam               9 Thomas S Woo                      15.45   5 
 38 Recht, Jason               9 Thomas S Woo                      15.46   4 
 39 Ibrahim, Ishaaq            9 Thomas S Woo                      15.58   3 
 40 Sharma, Dhananjay          9 Thomas S Woo                      17.60   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace            12 Thomas S Woo                    5:28.39  
  2 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman                    5:30.26  
  3 Green, Elise              10 Thomas S Woo                    5:32.93  
  4 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman                    5:36.23  
  5 Levenson, Emily           12 Thomas S Woo                    5:36.34  
  6 Schroeder, Kirsten        11 Thomas S Woo                    5:40.76  
  7 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman                    5:41.26  
  8 Gelfond, Hilary           12 Thomas S Woo                    5:48.10  
  9 Zeichner, Elizabeth       10 Walt Whitman                    5:55.89  
 10 Nalls, Lottie             11 Walt Whitman                    6:01.76  
 11 Harper, Susan             12 Thomas S Woo                    6:02.98  
 12 McGrattan, Susan          11 Thomas S Woo                    6:03.41  
 13 Smith, Stephanie          10 Thomas S Woo                    6:09.18  
 14 Brietzke, Theresa          9 Thomas S Woo                    6:14.41  
 15 Greenstein, Leah           9 Walt Whitman                    6:15.63  
 16 Meltzer, Allyson          10 Thomas S Woo                    6:15.80  
 17 Fitterman, Charlotte      10 Walt Whitman                    6:18.43  
 18 Rice, Annie               11 Walt Whitman                    6:18.69  
 19 Juenemann, Julia          10 Walt Whitman                    6:20.86  
 20 Belangero, Belen          10 Thomas S Woo                    6:22.84  
 21 Mui, Vivian                9 Thomas S Woo                    6:23.70  
 22 Lorn, Vannida             12 Gaithersburg                    6:32.19  
 23 Jaitly, Krishna           11 Walt Whitman                    6:36.55  
 24 Maraviglia, Malena        10 Walt Whitman                    6:39.98  
 25 Golub, Alyson              9 Walt Whitman                    6:44.01  
 26 Nowrouzi, Shadee           9 Thomas S Woo                    6:44.06  
 27 Granados, Sandra           9 Gaithersburg                    6:44.77  
 28 Lee-Shapiro, Toti         10 Walt Whitman                    6:45.61  
 29 Baker, Emily              10 Walt Whitman                    6:45.68  
 30 Kattapuram, Meera         10 Walt Whitman                    6:47.83  
 31 Lapham, Casey             11 Gaithersburg                    6:54.76  
 32 Flanders, Jodi            10 Thomas S Woo                    6:57.90  
 33 Chen, Stacey               9 Thomas S Woo                    7:10.75  
 34 Murthy, Vaishnavi          9 Thomas S Woo                    7:17.16  
 35 Cedillo, Leslie            9 Gaithersburg                    7:36.11  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh            11 Thomas S Woo                    4:45.14  
  2 Belay, Danniel            10 Gaithersburg                    4:45.32  
  3 Severynse, Will           12 Thomas S Woo                    4:49.31  
  4 Bergman, Eli              12 Thomas S Woo                    4:52.50  
  5 Woods, Evan                9 Walt Whitman                    4:53.29  
  6 Lowry, Jonathan           12 Walt Whitman                    4:53.67  
  7 Munro, Patrick             9 Thomas S Woo                    4:57.94  
  8 Nadal, Nathan              9 Thomas S Woo                    4:58.34  
  9 Reed, Trever              12 Gaithersburg                    4:58.74  
 10 White, Preston            12 Thomas S Woo                    5:00.12  
 11 Roederer, Alex             9 Walt Whitman                    5:00.79  
 12 Messing, Josh             10 Thomas S Woo                    5:01.54  
 13 Chung, Nicholas           11 Thomas S Woo                    5:03.35  
 14 Penn, Elliot              12 Thomas S Woo                    5:05.21  
 15 Rubin, Isaac              11 Walt Whitman                    5:07.95  
 16 Sheridan, Patrick         12 Thomas S Woo                    5:08.03  
 17 Ahmed, Ramiz              12 Gaithersburg                    5:11.36  
 18 Pearl-Schwartz, Sam       10 Walt Whitman                    5:13.19  
 19 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman                    5:14.98  
 20 Feitel, Sam               10 Thomas S Woo                    5:15.29  
 21 Walden, Nicholas          10 Thomas S Woo                    5:16.60  
 22 Kalotra, Nikhil           11 Thomas S Woo                    5:17.76  
 23 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman                    5:18.16  
 24 Conn, Jared                9 Gaithersburg                    5:19.11  
 25 Lesch, Austin             10 Walt Whitman                    5:19.36  
 26 McPhaul, Thomas           10 Walt Whitman                    5:20.12  
 27 VanGieson, Mehrzad        10 Thomas S Woo                    5:24.84  
 28 Maxwell, Chris            10 Thomas S Woo                    5:27.21  
 29 Yoo, Kevin                 9 Thomas S Woo                    5:28.16  
 30 Lipschutz, Jared          10 Thomas S Woo                    5:30.06  
 31 Palman, Reid               - Gaithersburg                    5:30.15  
 32 Valone, Vito              10 Gaithersburg                    5:30.20  
 33 Rubin, Andrew              9 Walt Whitman                    5:35.21  
 34 Wadler, Matthew            9 Thomas S Woo                    5:35.38  
 35 Wang, Adam                 9 Thomas S Woo                    5:37.34  
 36 No, Ji-Min                10 Gaithersburg                    5:38.53  
 37 Boyd, Jeremy               9 Gaithersburg                    5:39.11  
 38 Rosenthal, Bernie         11 Gaithersburg                    5:39.14  
 39 Snow, Matthew              9 Walt Whitman                    5:41.10  
 40 Browning, Johnathon       11 Thomas S Woo                    5:43.90  
 41 Goldstein, Maxwell        12 Thomas S Woo                    5:44.16  
 42 Digan, Matt               10 Walt Whitman                    5:44.89  
 43 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki      9 Thomas S Woo                    5:46.87  
 44 Greenbaum, Jamey          10 Walt Whitman                    5:46.88  
 45 Utof, Ani                 12 Gaithersburg                    5:47.60  
 46 Pak, Bobby                11 Thomas S Woo                    5:48.21  
 47 Alexiuc, Artur            11 Thomas S Woo                    5:49.83  
 48 Nelson, Peter             10 Thomas S Woo                    5:58.35  
 49 White, Alexander           9 Thomas S Woo                    6:12.39  
 50 Schifrien, Jared          10 Thomas S Woo                    6:25.56  
 51 Katz, Noah                 9 Walt Whitman                    6:29.79  
 52 Cifuentes, Frederico      10 Gaithersburg                    6:30.02  
 53 Lee- Shapiro, Noah        10 Walt Whitman                    6:55.24  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                             1:49.28  
  2 Walt Whitman                                                 1:51.13  
  3 Gaithersburg                                                 1:54.29  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                 1:34.73  
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                             1:34.92  
 -- Walt Whitman                                                      DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                11 Thomas S Woo                      58.80   1 
  2 Plybeah, Alsia            11 Gaithersburg                      60.80   1 
  3 Ajifack, Christelle       10 Gaithersburg                      66.40   1 
  4 Harrison, Kairalyn        10 Thomas S Woo                      67.40   1 
  5 Lee, Mia                  12 Thomas S Woo                      69.80   1 
  6 Chang, Caroline           10 Thomas S Woo                      70.40   2 
  7 Perroots, Katie           12 Thomas S Woo                      70.90   1 
  8 Kumazah, Edinam           10 Gaithersburg                      71.00   1 
  9 Okudo, Samira              9 Thomas S Woo                      71.80   1 
  9 Yi, Samantha               9 Thomas S Woo                      71.80   2 
 11 Joshi, Nisha               9 Thomas S Woo                      71.91   2 
 12 Gibbs, Nickalia           11 Thomas S Woo                      73.22   2 
 13 Morris, Ellen              9 Thomas S Woo                      74.30   2 
 14 Yi, Christina             10 Thomas S Woo                    1:26.54   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh            11 Thomas S Woo                      51.12   1 
  2 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      12 Gaithersburg                      52.52   1 
  3 Masanja, Kelvin            9 Gaithersburg                      53.39   1 
  4 Diamonde, Mustafa         11 Gaithersburg                      53.96   1 
  5 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman                      54.88   1 
  6 Roldos, Lucas             12 Walt Whitman                      55.31   1 
  7 Quackenbush, Will         11 Thomas S Woo                      55.84   1 
  8 Sany, Loic                 - Thomas S Woo                      57.12   2 
  9 Nozick, Daniel            12 Thomas S Woo                      57.58   1 
 10 Bennet, Nathan            10 Walt Whitman                      57.77   2 
 11 Salcidio, Sergio           9 Thomas S Woo                      58.50   3 
 12 Wu, Justin                11 Thomas S Woo                      58.53   2 
 13 Champagne, Roger           9 Walt Whitman                      58.68   2 
 14 Li, Theodore              10 Thomas S Woo                      58.98   2 
 15 Winter, Zachary            9 Walt Whitman                      60.40   3 
 16 Alton, Sean                9 Thomas S Woo                      61.06   3 
 17 Guh, Harrison              9 Walt Whitman                      61.48   3 
 18 Schloss, Benjamin          9 Walt Whitman                      61.63   3 
 19 Rosenberg, Jeffrey         9 Walt Whitman                      61.71   2 
 20 Pappas, Lorenzo            9 Thomas S Woo                      62.43   3 
 21 Shen, Raymond             10 Thomas S Woo                      63.05   3 
 22 Harrington, Liam           9 Thomas S Woo                      63.33   3 
 23 Duncan, John              11 Thomas S Woo                      63.55   3 
 24 Figuera, Samuel           10 Thomas S Woo                      66.52   3 
 25 Whitridge, Chris          11 Thomas S Woo                      67.32   3 
 26 Crimmel, Zachary          11 Thomas S Woo                      67.86   3 
 27 Briggs, Daniel             9 Gaithersburg                      69.40   2 
 28 Khan, Mohammad             - Gaithersburg                      71.24   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryba, Anna                12 Walt Whitman                   11:54.00  
  2 Severe, Clare              9 Walt Whitman                   11:59.00  
  3 Walter, Lela               9 Walt Whitman                   12:01.00  
  4 Rico, Madeline            12 Thomas S Woo                   12:12.00  
  5 Ihrie, Nicole              9 Walt Whitman                   12:18.00  
  6 Cohen, Karen              12 Thomas S Woo                   12:19.00  
  7 Baruch, Alison            11 Thomas S Woo                   12:33.00  
  8 Feuer, Elyssa              9 Walt Whitman                   12:48.00  
  8 Guiot, Caroline           12 Walt Whitman                   12:48.00  
 10 Zeichner, Sarah           12 Walt Whitman                   12:49.00  
 11 Nalls, Lottie             11 Walt Whitman                   12:55.00  
 12 Rice, Annie               11 Walt Whitman                   13:12.00  
 13 Sandler, Michele          10 Walt Whitman                   13:14.00  
 14 Elmendorf, Laura          11 Walt Whitman                   13:21.00  
 15 Lorn, Vannida             12 Gaithersburg                   14:52.60  
 16 Granados, Sandra           9 Gaithersburg                   15:40.20  
 17 Lapham, Casey             11 Gaithersburg                   16:11.80  
 18 Cedillo, Leslie            9 Gaithersburg                   16:20.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ertel, James              12 Thomas S Woo                    9:58.58  
  2 Levine, David             11 Thomas S Woo                   10:09.29  
  3 Belay, Danniel            10 Gaithersburg                   10:39.82  
  4 Siu, Christopher          11 Thomas S Woo                   10:45.48  
  5 Reed, Trever              12 Gaithersburg                   10:45.99  
  6 Blackman, Harrison        11 Thomas S Woo                   10:50.76  
  7 Ting, Foster              10 Thomas S Woo                   11:15.00  
  8 Ahmed, Ramiz              12 Gaithersburg                   11:45.90  
  9 Sack, Joshua               9 Walt Whitman                   11:58.90  
 10 No, Ji-Min                10 Gaithersburg                   12:32.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deppen, Syliva            11 Thomas S Woo                      46.20   1 
  2 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman                      54.92   1 
  3 Hackett, Taylar           11 Gaithersburg                      56.40   1 
  4 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman                      56.50   1 
  5 Poffley, Alison            9 Walt Whitman                      57.57   2 
  6 Han, Lydia                10 Thomas S Woo                      58.20   1 
  7 de Gravelles, Natalia     10 Walt Whitman                      59.30   1 
  8 Brooks, Lauren            11 Walt Whitman                      63.28   2 
  9 Chatteni-len, Milani       9 Walt Whitman                      64.50   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg                      42.64   1 
  2 Tian, Aaron               11 Thomas S Woo                      42.77   1 
  3 Banks, Alan               10 Thomas S Woo                      43.76   1 
  4 Doukoure, Mamadou         12 Gaithersburg                      44.02   1 
  5 Vetranno, Kurt            10 Thomas S Woo                      47.69   2 
  6 Martinez, Ariel           10 Gaithersburg                      48.35   1 
  7 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman                      50.12   1 
  8 Ryba, Thomas              11 Walt Whitman                      50.45   2 
  9 Small, Quinton             9 Gaithersburg                      51.71   1 
 10 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg                      52.75   2 
 11 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman                      53.01   1 
 12 Kephart, Dalton            9 Gaithersburg                      53.74   2 
 13 Linowes, Harrison         10 Thomas S Woo                      54.07   2 
 14 Rubin, Isaac              11 Walt Whitman                      54.16   2 
 15 Kelly, Brendan             9 Walt Whitman                      54.83   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Alexia          10 Gaithersburg                      27.08   1 
  2 Huie, Kara                10 Thomas S Woo                      28.04   1 
  3 Byles, Hallie             10 Thomas S Woo                      28.91   1 
  4 Monterio, Erica           10 Thomas S Woo                      29.28   1 
  5 Toy, Blair                10 Thomas S Woo                      29.36   3 
  6 Harrison, Kairalyn        10 Thomas S Woo                      29.91   3 
  7 Combs, Yvonne              9 Gaithersburg                      30.05   2 
  8 Gibbs, Nickalia           11 Thomas S Woo                      30.23   2 
  9 Frank, Elizabeth          12 Walt Whitman                      30.39   3 
 10 Chang, Caroline           10 Thomas S Woo                      30.94   2 
 11 Tracey, Maya               9 Gaithersburg                      31.16   1 
 11 Prandoni, Kayla           11 Walt Whitman                      31.16   3 
 13 Joshi, Nisha               9 Thomas S Woo                      31.23   3 
 14 Nwakibu, Solidad           9 Gaithersburg                      31.37   2 
 15 Lee, Anna                  9 Thomas S Woo                      31.56   4 
 16 Kalotra, Priyanka          9 Thomas S Woo                      32.23   4 
 17 Mason, Brea               10 Gaithersburg                      32.44   1 
 18 Han, Lydia                10 Thomas S Woo                      32.66   3 
 19 Le, Amanda                10 Walt Whitman                      32.74   2 
 20 Yi, Samantha               9 Thomas S Woo                      32.87   4 
 21 Chatteni-len, Milani       9 Walt Whitman                      33.15   1 
 22 Song, Sharon               9 Thomas S Woo                      33.66   4 
 23 Noencikx, Casey            9 Walt Whitman                      33.92   3 
 24 Yi, Christina             10 Thomas S Woo                      34.09   2 
 25 Gavil, Zoe                 9 Walt Whitman                      34.56   2 
 26 Klausing, Kaitlin          9 Thomas S Woo                      34.89   4 
 27 Lee, Han                   9 Thomas S Woo                      35.04   4 
 28 Caplan, Yael              10 Walt Whitman                      37.30   2 
 29 Hisirci, Ilgaz            10 Thomas S Woo                      37.52   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hassani, Justin           12 Thomas S Woo                      23.19   1 
  2 Vault, Soloman            10 Gaithersburg                      23.64   1 
  3 Brown, Billy              12 Gaithersburg                      24.41   1 
  4 Fink, Brandon             11 Thomas S Woo                      24.70   1 
  5 Sangbong, George          10 Gaithersburg                      25.06   2 
  6 Kendrick, Wes             10 Walt Whitman                      25.11   1 
  7 Mosley, Xaviyer           10 Gaithersburg                      25.22   1 
  8 Jasen, Alec               12 Thomas S Woo                      25.28   3 
  9 McConnell, Hunter         12 Walt Whitman                      25.40   2 
 10 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman                      25.61   3 
 11 Sany, Loic                 - Thomas S Woo                      25.69   1 
 12 Maraviglia, Anders        11 Walt Whitman                      25.73   2 
 13 Taylor, Aaron             10 Gaithersburg                      25.81   2 
 14 Li, Theodore              10 Thomas S Woo                      25.91   2 
 15 Kamara, Alfred            12 Gaithersburg                      25.92   4 
 16 Walsh, Alex               11 Thomas S Woo                      26.28   2 
 17 Wu, Justin                11 Thomas S Woo                      26.57   3 
 18 Tankara, Uman             12 Gaithersburg                      26.58   2 
 19 Taylor, Avery             10 Gaithersburg                      26.81   3 
 20 Gonzalez, Mikey           11 Walt Whitman                      27.06   2 
 21 Ashtary- Yazdi, Kourosh   10 Walt Whitman                      27.32   3 
 22 Keosomdet, Ithawat        10 Thomas S Woo                      27.37   4 
 23 Combs, Anthony            11 Gaithersburg                      27.42   3 
 24 Alton, Sean                9 Thomas S Woo                      27.57   5 
 25 Duncan, John              11 Thomas S Woo                      27.91   3 
 26 Pappas, Lorenzo            9 Thomas S Woo                      27.92   5 
 27 Shen, Raymond             10 Thomas S Woo                      28.20   4 
 28 Pathirana, Geshan         10 Walt Whitman                      28.52   1 
 29 Figuera, Samuel           10 Thomas S Woo                      29.49   4 
 30 Crimmel, Zachary          11 Thomas S Woo                      29.80   4 
 31 Whitridge, Chris          11 Thomas S Woo                      30.29   3 
 32 Zhang, Andy                9 Thomas S Woo                      30.58   5 
 32 Sarin, Surtej             10 Thomas S Woo                      30.58   4 
 34 Ibrahim, Ishaaq            9 Thomas S Woo                      32.21   5 
 35 Khan, Mohammad             - Gaithersburg                      32.80   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Grace            12 Thomas S Woo                    2:28.00  
  2 Schroeder, Kirsten        11 Thomas S Woo                    2:31.00  
  3 Sung, Dana                10 Thomas S Woo                    2:31.50  
  4 Green, Elise              10 Thomas S Woo                    2:32.00  
  5 Levenson, Emily           12 Thomas S Woo                    2:33.00  
  6 Levenson, Lexi            10 Thomas S Woo                    2:38.00  
  7 Ajifack, Christelle       10 Gaithersburg                    2:39.00  
  8 Gelfond, Hilary           12 Thomas S Woo                    2:42.00  
  9 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman                    2:43.80  
 10 Okudo, Samira              9 Thomas S Woo                    2:44.00  
 11 Zeichner, Elizabeth       10 Walt Whitman                    2:47.10  
 12 Harper, Susan             12 Thomas S Woo                    2:50.20  
 13 Smith, Stephanie          10 Thomas S Woo                    2:51.10  
 14 Brietzke, Theresa          9 Thomas S Woo                    2:52.30  
 15 Meltzer, Allyson          10 Thomas S Woo                    2:56.10  
 16 Belangero, Belen          10 Thomas S Woo                    3:01.50  
 17 Mui, Vivian                9 Thomas S Woo                    3:02.50  
 18 Jaitly, Krishna           11 Walt Whitman                    3:03.40  
 19 Nowrouzi, Shadee           9 Thomas S Woo                    3:04.70  
 20 Lee-Shapiro, Toti         10 Walt Whitman                    3:11.80  
 21 Kattapuram, Meera         10 Walt Whitman                    3:13.40  
 22 Juenemann, Julia          10 Walt Whitman                    3:13.50  
 23 Granados, Sandra           9 Gaithersburg                    3:20.10  
 24 Murthy, Vaishnavi          9 Thomas S Woo                    3:21.40  
 25 Mulpuri, Roopa            10 Thomas S Woo                    3:30.40  
 -- Cedillo, Leslie            9 Gaithersburg                         NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergman, Eli              12 Thomas S Woo                    2:08.80  
  2 Diamonde, Mustafa         11 Gaithersburg                    2:09.10  
  3 Naved, Yousuf             10 Thomas S Woo                    2:12.20  
  4 Severynse, Will           12 Thomas S Woo                    2:12.70  
  5 Liu, Chengyu              11 Thomas S Woo                    2:15.40  
  6 Munro, Patrick             9 Thomas S Woo                    2:17.00  
  7 Nadal, Nathan              9 Thomas S Woo                    2:17.40  
  8 Blackman, Harrison        11 Thomas S Woo                    2:19.30  
  9 Walden, Nicholas          10 Thomas S Woo                    2:20.10  
 10 White, Preston            12 Thomas S Woo                    2:21.50  
 11 Sheridan, Patrick         12 Thomas S Woo                    2:22.20  
 12 Rosenthal, Bernie         11 Gaithersburg                    2:24.00  
 13 Bennet, Nathan            10 Walt Whitman                    2:24.30  
 14 McPhaul, Thomas           10 Walt Whitman                    2:25.10  
 15 Boyd, Jeremy               9 Gaithersburg                    2:25.50  
 16 Conn, Jared                9 Gaithersburg                    2:27.30  
 17 VanGieson, Mehrzad        10 Thomas S Woo                    2:27.80  
 18 Maxwell, Chris            10 Thomas S Woo                    2:28.20  
 19 Salcidio, Sergio           9 Thomas S Woo                    2:28.50  
 20 Harrington, Liam           9 Thomas S Woo                    2:29.00  
 21 Lippold, Park             12 Walt Whitman                    2:30.00  
 22 Barretta, Ryan            10 Walt Whitman                    2:33.50  
 23 Valone, Vito              10 Gaithersburg                    2:34.30  
 24 Greenbaum, Jamey          10 Walt Whitman                    2:34.80  
 25 Rubin, Andrew              9 Walt Whitman                    2:35.10  
 26 Wadler, Matthew            9 Thomas S Woo                    2:35.80  
 27 Yoo, Kevin                 9 Thomas S Woo                    2:36.00  
 28 Wang, Adam                 9 Thomas S Woo                    2:37.90  
 29 Lipschutz, Jared          10 Thomas S Woo                    2:39.00  
 30 Nelson, Peter             10 Thomas S Woo                    2:40.10  
 31 Digan, Matt               10 Walt Whitman                    2:42.60  
 32 Briggs, Daniel             9 Gaithersburg                    2:43.50  
 33 Cifuentes, Frederico      10 Gaithersburg                    2:45.70  
 34 Schifrien, Jared          10 Thomas S Woo                    2:53.90  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                               53.50  
  2 Gaithersburg                                                   53.80  
  3 Walt Whitman                                                   54.10  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                              61.60  
  5 Walt Whitman  'C'                                              68.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                   45.40  
  2 Walt Whitman                                                   48.00  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                              51.00  
  4 Walt Whitman  'C'                                              52.70  
 -- Thomas S Wootton                                                  DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                                 3:37.20  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                                        3:44.70  
  3 Walt Whitman                                                 3:59.20  
  4 Gaithersburg  'B'                                            4:05.80  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                             4:25.80  
  2 Gaithersburg                                                 4:31.90  
  3 Walt Whitman                                                 4:53.10  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                            5:32.40  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jordan              12 Gaithersburg                   30-00.00  
  2 Djoufack, Larissa          9 Gaithersburg                   28-10.00  
  3 Crosby, Kimberly          12 Thomas S Woo                   28-08.50  
  4 Lee, Mia                  12 Thomas S Woo                   22-08.50  
  5 Sotoglo, Esi               9 Gaithersburg                   22-01.50  
  6 Okudo, Samira              9 Thomas S Woo                   18-11.00  
  7 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman                   18-07.00  
  8 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman                   18-04.75  
  9 Driver, Donavan           10 Gaithersburg                   16-08.50  
 10 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman                   15-04.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg                   37-09.50  
  2 Tankara, Uman             12 Gaithersburg                   36-10.50  
  3 Davis, Trever             12 Gaithersburg                   34-07.50  
  4 Xu, Richard               10 Thomas S Woo                   34-07.00  
  5 Combs, Anthony            11 Gaithersburg                   30-08.00  
  6 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume   11 Thomas S Woo                   30-03.75  
  7 Brodsky, Jake             10 Thomas S Woo                   30-03.00  
  8 Jordan, Brian             10 Thomas S Woo                   27-08.00  
  9 Maeder, Luke              12 Thomas S Woo                   25-09.25  
 -- Prebula, Andrew           10 Gaithersburg                         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kemp, Jordan              12 Gaithersburg                      85-05  
  2 Crosby, Kimberly          12 Thomas S Woo                      81-09  
  3 Sotoglo, Esi               9 Gaithersburg                      72-11  
  4 Okudo, Samira              9 Thomas S Woo                      63-01  
  5 Djoufack, Larissa          9 Gaithersburg                   61-01.50  
  6 Lee, Mia                  12 Thomas S Woo                      53-01  
  7 Foroutan, Atessa          10 Walt Whitman                   40-04.50  
  8 Driver, Donavan           10 Gaithersburg                      40-04  
  9 Lyon, Jessica              9 Walt Whitman                   39-02.50  
 10 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman                   26-02.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toula, Kevin              12 Gaithersburg                     111-11  
  2 Xu, Richard               10 Thomas S Woo                   93-08.50  
  3 Davis, Trever             12 Gaithersburg                      79-11  
  4 Tankara, Uman             12 Gaithersburg                      77-08  
  5 Brodsky, Jake             10 Thomas S Woo                      71-05  
  6 Prebula, Andrew           10 Gaithersburg                      71-04  
  7 Ertel, James              12 Thomas S Woo                   64-09.50  
  8 Pierre-Louis, Guillaume   11 Thomas S Woo                      62-06  
  9 Jordan, Brian             10 Thomas S Woo                   62-00.50  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Squeri, Julia             10 Walt Whitman                    4-06.00  
  2 Chen, Elaine              12 Thomas S Woo                    4-02.00  
  3 Lee, Han                   9 Thomas S Woo                    4-00.00  
 -- Morris, Ellen              9 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Schroeder, Kirsten        11 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg                         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doukoure, Mamadou         12 Gaithersburg                    5-04.00  
  2 Mensah, Mike              12 Gaithersburg                    5-02.00  
  3 Kephart, Dalton            9 Gaithersburg                    5-00.00  
 -- Munro, Patrick             9 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Severynse, Will           12 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Keosomdet, Ithawat        10 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Walsh, Alex               11 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Moon, Luke                12 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Gwashavanhu, Simba        12 Gaithersburg                         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chen, Elaine              12 Thomas S Woo                   15-04.00  
  2 Dowling, Casey            12 Thomas S Woo                   15-03.00  
  3 Ha, Jenny                 11 Gaithersburg                   13-01.00  
  4 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman                   12-05.00  
  5 Kumazah, Edinam           10 Gaithersburg                   11-06.00  
  6 Tracey, Maya               9 Gaithersburg                   11-04.00  
  7 Nwakibu, Solidad           9 Gaithersburg                   10-09.00  
  8 Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman                   10-07.00  
  9 Newsom, Sarah             11 Walt Whitman                   10-04.25  
 10 Brooks, Lauren            11 Walt Whitman                    8-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg                   20-02.50  
  2 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg                   17-09.75  
  3 Moon, Luke                12 Thomas S Woo                   17-08.50  
  4 Fink, Brandon             11 Thomas S Woo                   17-04.50  
  5 Small, Quinton             9 Gaithersburg                   15-00.00  
  6 Blair, Andrew             11 Gaithersburg                   14-06.00  
  7 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman                   12-04.00  
  8 Kephart, Dalton            9 Gaithersburg                   11-08.50  
 -- Gascoigne, DeCourcey      12 Gaithersburg                         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chen, Elaine              12 Thomas S Woo                   34-00.50  
  2 Deppen, Syliva            11 Thomas S Woo                   33-03.00  
  3 Dowling, Casey            12 Thomas S Woo                   31-04.25  
  4 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman                   27-08.50  
  5 Turque, Della             10 Walt Whitman                   24-00.25  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Kaifa              12 Gaithersburg                   43-00.25  
  2 Moon, Luke                12 Thomas S Woo                   37-00.00  
  3 Southlea, Devon           10 Gaithersburg                   36-10.00  
  4 Fink, Brandon             11 Thomas S Woo                   34-11.00  
  5 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman                   27-02.00  

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2012
               Gaithersburg and Wootton vs. Whitman - 3/26/2012                
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
              Thomas S Wootton  100.00     36.00 Gaithersburg                  
                  Walt Whitman   68.00     64.00 Gaithersburg                  
              Thomas S Wootton  105.00     32.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Gaithersburg   81.00     56.00 Thomas S Wootton              
                  Gaithersburg  131.00      6.00 Walt Whitman                  
              Thomas S Wootton  111.00     17.00 Walt Whitman                  



Return to Top

Email | About