MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2012-03-27

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2012 10:56 PM
                             BCC atWJ - 3/27/2012                              
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             12.90  
  2 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             13.7h  
  2 Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns             13.7h  
  4 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns            x13.8h  
  5 Nash, Shayna                 Bethesda-Che             14.0h  
  6 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             14.30  
  7 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che            x14.7h  
  8 Chiabi, Miriam               Bethesda-Che            x14.90  
Section  2  
  1 Thorpe, Alexia               Bethesda-Che             14.0h  
  2 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns            x14.3h  
  3 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che            x14.6h  
  4 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che            x14.8h  
  5 Cook, Rachell                Walter Johns            x15.2h  
  5 Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns            x15.2h  
  7 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che            x16.0h  
  8 Robles, Gabriella            Walter Johns            x18.6h  
Section  3  
  1 Moses, Jevani                Walter Johns            x14.4h  
  2 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns            x14.6h  
  3 sophey, Williams             Bethesda-Che            x14.7h  
  4 Bundy-Houston, Caci          Bethesda-Che            x16.0h  
  5 Gutierrez, Casey             Bethesda-Che            x16.2h  
  5 Yun, Ramona                  Bethesda-Che            x16.2h  
Section  4  
  1 Desrouleaux, Reina           Bethesda-Che            x15.6h  
  2 Shakir, Layla                Bethesda-Che            x16.6h  
  3 Barber, Helena               Bethesda-Che            x16.7h  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hart, Renee                  Walter Johns             25.8h  
  2 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che             26.7h  
  3 Hagerty, Caroline            Walter Johns             27.8h  
  4 Robinson, Jasmine            Walter Johns             28.4h  
  5 Nash, Shayna                 Bethesda-Che             28.7h  
  6 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns            x30.4h  
  7 Chiabi, Miriam               Bethesda-Che            x30.7h  
  8 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che            x30.9h  
Section  2  
  1 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns            x28.5h  
  2 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             29.1h  
  3 sophey, Williams             Bethesda-Che            x30.5h  
  4 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che            x31.5h  
  5 Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns            x32.0h  
  6 Moses, Jevani                Walter Johns            x32.3h  
  7 Bundy-Houston, Caci          Bethesda-Che            x33.8h  
Section  3  
  1 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns            x30.2h  
  2 Desrouleaux, Reina           Bethesda-Che            x32.9h  
  3 Cook, Rachell                Walter Johns            x32.9h  
  4 Gutierrez, Casey             Bethesda-Che            x33.4h  
  5 Yun, Ramona                  Bethesda-Che            x33.5h  
  6 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che            x33.5h  
  7 Robles, Gabriella            Walter Johns            x38.5h  
Section  4  
  1 Shakir, Layla                Bethesda-Che            x34.7h  
  2 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel       Bethesda-Che            x34.9h  
  3 Barber, Helena               Bethesda-Che            x34.9h  
  4 Gunaratne, Nethmi            Bethesda-Che            x41.1h  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hurd, Laura                  Bethesda-Che          x1:17.8h  
  2 Berlowe-Binder, Rachel       Bethesda-Che          x1:18.8h  
  2 Teshome, Leah                Bethesda-Che          x1:18.8h  
  4 Sturm, Tevah                 Bethesda-Che          x1:19.7h  
  5 Shakir, Layla                Bethesda-Che          x1:22.10  
  6 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che          x1:23.3h  
  7 Dupler, Liza                 Bethesda-Che          x1:23.8h  
  8 Block, Syndey                Bethesda-Che          x1:24.3h  
  9 Acharya, Ankita              Bethesda-Che          x1:39.3h  
Section  2  
  1 Wade, Brittney               Bethesda-Che             58.9h  
  2 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che             59.3h  
  3 Spurrell, Megan              Walter Johns           1:00.9h  
  4 Leuba, Caroline              Bethesda-Che           1:05.0h  
  5 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           1:05.9h  
  6 Peterson, Angelina           Bethesda-Che          x1:08.2h  
  7 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns           1:08.4h  
  8 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns          x1:08.8h  
Section  3  
  1 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che          x1:09.4h  
  2 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns          x1:09.6h  
  3 Jones, Julia                 Bethesda-Che          x1:09.9h  
  4 Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che          x1:14.4h  
  5 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che          x1:17.5h  
  6 Roman-Cohen, Taylor          Bethesda-Che          x1:17.9h  
  7 Crystal, Jessica             Bethesda-Che          x1:19.2h  
  8 Vazquez, Vivian              Bethesda-Che          x1:22.9h  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Farrell, Ava                 Bethesda-Che           2:29.20  
  2 Leuba, Caroline              Bethesda-Che           2:30.30  
  3 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           2:32.20  
  4 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che           2:35.10  
  5 Jester, Hallie               Bethesda-Che          x2:39.90  
  6 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           2:42.30  
  7 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           2:45.80  
  8 Peterson, Angelina           Bethesda-Che          x2:47.60  
  9 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns          x2:49.40  
 10 Cohen, Amanda                Bethesda-Che          x2:53.00  
 11 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che          x2:53.70  
 12 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns          x2:54.60  
 13 Bosse, Taylor                Walter Johns          x2:59.20  
 14 Faccone, Francesca           Bethesda-Che          x3:03.40  
 15 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns          x3:04.60  
 16 Crystal, Jessica             Bethesda-Che          x3:06.70  
 17 Roman-Cohen, Taylor          Bethesda-Che          x3:08.00  
 18 Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che          x3:11.20  
 19 Block, Syndey                Bethesda-Che          x3:13.60  
 20 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che          x3:15.80  
 21 Sisti, Ellen                 Bethesda-Che          x3:16.40  
 22 Friedman, Ali                Bethesda-Che          x3:16.90  
 23 Goldsmith, Hadara            Bethesda-Che          x3:17.60  
 24 Sturm, Tevah                 Bethesda-Che          x3:18.50  
 25 Cohen, Mara                  Bethesda-Che          x3:19.10  
 26 Hurd, Laura                  Bethesda-Che          x3:19.60  
 27 Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari     Bethesda-Che          x3:21.30  
 28 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che          x3:22.10  
 29 Salsi, Elena                 Bethesda-Che          x3:22.80  
 30 Leverenz, Kathyrn            Walter Johns          x3:23.50  
 31 Dupler, Liza                 Bethesda-Che          x3:24.20  
 32 Hailu, Makdes                Bethesda-Che          x3:31.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Ava                 Bethesda-Che           5:36.90  
  2 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che           5:39.90  
  3 Jester, Hallie               Bethesda-Che           5:40.20  
  4 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns           5:43.40  
  5 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           5:50.60  
  6 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns           6:02.00  
  7 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns          x6:12.20  
  8 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns          x6:12.40  
  9 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che          x6:12.60  
 10 Cohen, Amanda                Bethesda-Che          x6:15.20  
 11 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns          x6:17.20  
 12 O'Malley, Hannah             Bethesda-Che          x6:24.00  
 13 Faccone, Francesca           Bethesda-Che          x6:26.10  
 14 Bosse, Taylor                Walter Johns          x6:34.00  
 15 Smith, Margot                Walter Johns          x6:40.80  
 16 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns          x6:41.70  
 17 Goldsmith, Hadara            Bethesda-Che          x6:44.10  
 18 Cohen, Mara                  Bethesda-Che          x6:44.80  
 19 Sisti, Ellen                 Bethesda-Che          x6:49.00  
 20 Friedman, Ali                Bethesda-Che          x6:55.70  
 21 Leslau, Ella                 Walter Johns          x7:02.00  
 22 Salsi, Elena                 Bethesda-Che          x7:02.80  
 23 Harrison-Peters, Jenna       Walter Johns          x7:05.60  
 24 Jenna, Buss                  Walter Johns          x7:09.30  
 25 Bonnefoy-Campusano, Mari     Bethesda-Che          x7:16.20  
 26 Allen, Rachel                Walter Johns          x7:18.80  
 27 Hailu, Makdes                Bethesda-Che          x7:26.80  
 28 Holmes, Leah                 Walter Johns          x7:28.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che          11:49.9h  
  2 Swift, Taylor                Walter Johns          11:55.5h  
  3 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che          12:12.1h  
  4 Nakasaka, Laura              Bethesda-Che          12:27.1h  
  5 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che         x12:31.6h  
  6 Serafini, Monica             Walter Johns          12:56.3h  
  7 Stearn, Olivia               Walter Johns          13:07.5h  
  8 Verner, Emma Rose            Walter Johns         x14:21.3h  
 -- Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             16.21  
  2 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             19.6h  
  3 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             21.0h  
  4 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             24.8h  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns             49.5h  
  2 Wilson, Eugenia              Bethesda-Che             49.9h  
  3 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             52.7h  
  4 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che             53.8h  
  5 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns           1:03.5h  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   51.9h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             55.2h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:49.3h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:54.2h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:18.90  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:32.70  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          x4:52.10  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:41.8h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:02.5h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                         x10:45.5h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che          J4-04.00  
  1 Funke, Cara                  Walter Johns           4-04.00  
  1 Thorpe, Alexia               Bethesda-Che          J4-04.00  
  4 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
 -- Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          15-02.00  
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          14-01.00  
  3 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns          14-00.00  
  3 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che         J14-00.00  
  5 Fuller, Kayla                Bethesda-Che          12-08.00  
  6 Nakasaka, Laura              Bethesda-Che          11-01.00  
  7 Dorfman, Alexa               Walter Johns          x9-11.00  
  8 Bundy-Houston, Caci          Bethesda-Che          x9-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          31-08.50  
  2 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          30-11.00  
  3 Teal, Emma                   Walter Johns          30-04.00  
  4 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che          28-04.50  
  5 Cohen, Amanda                Bethesda-Che          26-02.00  
  6 Peterson, Angelina           Bethesda-Che          25-00.50  
 -- Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 -- Dally, Laura                 Walter Johns              FOUL  
 -- Goldsmith, Hadara            Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 -- Berlowe-Binder, Rachel       Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns          27-03.00  
  2 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns          20-07.50  
  3 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che          20-00.00  
  4 Holmvik, Katrina             Bethesda-Che          19-02.00  
  5 Rugumayo, Olea               Bethesda-Che          19-00.00  
  6 Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che         x18-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rugumayo, Olea               Bethesda-Che             59-03  
  2 Faotusia, Pauline            Walter Johns             55-05  
  3 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns             51-03  
  4 Callicott, Haley             Bethesda-Che             49-05  
  5 Holmvik, Katrina             Bethesda-Che             46-00  
 -- Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns             11.5h  
  2 Dorsu, Weyimni               Bethesda-Che             11.9h  
  3 Momo, Duc                    Bethesda-Che             12.0h  
  4 Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns             12.1h  
  5 Reid-Epps, James             Walter Johns            x12.2h  
  6 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns            x12.5h  
  7 Braganza, Max                Bethesda-Che            x12.7h  
  8 Gelius, Victor               Bethesda-Che            x14.4h  
Section  2  
  1 Lee, Marquel                 Bethesda-Che             12.2h  
  1 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns             12.2h  
  1 Zambard, Carl                Bethesda-Che            x12.2h  
  4 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns            x12.6h  
  4 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns            x12.6h  
  6 Reid, De'andre               Walter Johns            x12.8h  
  7 Washington, Kevin            Bethesda-Che            x13.4h  
  8 Bagenda, Arthur              Bethesda-Che            x17.0h  
Section  3  
  1 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x13.7h  
  2 Villamayor, Antonio          Bethesda-Che            x13.9h  
  3 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che            x14.0h  
  4 Kaye, Jackson                Bethesda-Che            x14.1h  
  5 Trejos, Camilo               Bethesda-Che            x14.2h  
  6 Kaye, Nathan                 Bethesda-Che            x14.4h  
  7 Schooley, Patrick            Bethesda-Che            x14.8h  
  8 Levine, Zach                 Bethesda-Che            x18.0h  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             24.5h  
  2 Reid-Epps, James             Walter Johns             24.7h  
  3 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             26.0h  
  4 Patterson, Randale           Walter Johns            x26.0h  
  5 Lee, Marquel                 Bethesda-Che             27.2h  
  5 Trejos, Camilo               Bethesda-Che             27.2h  
  7 Villamayor, Antonio          Bethesda-Che            x28.6h  
  8 Gelius, Victor               Bethesda-Che            x29.6h  
Section  2  
  1 Washington, Kevin            Bethesda-Che             27.4h  
  2 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy         Bethesda-Che            x27.5h  
  3 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che            x27.6h  
  3 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che            x27.6h  
  5 Kaye, Nathan                 Bethesda-Che            x29.2h  
  6 Bagenda, Arthur              Bethesda-Che            x31.4h  
Section  3  
  1 Schooley, Patrick            Bethesda-Che            x30.5h  
  2 Kaye, Jackson                Bethesda-Che            x31.3h  
  3 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che            x33.8h  
  4 Levine, Zach                 Bethesda-Che            x38.2h  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crosson, Reed                Bethesda-Che             59.6h  
  2 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy         Bethesda-Che          x1:03.2h  
  3 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns          x1:03.4h  
  4 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che          x1:08.3h  
  5 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che          x1:16.2h  
  6 Kohn, Jason                  Bethesda-Che          x1:21.2h  
 -- Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns             54.3h  
  2 Sauro, James                 Walter Johns             55.8h  
  3 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che             56.5h  
  4 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns             56.6h  
  5 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che             59.0h  
  6 Witten, Paul                 Bethesda-Che          x1:01.9h  
  7 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x1:02.3h  
  8 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che          x1:11.8h  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           2:06.10  
  2 Filas, Aldo                  Walter Johns           2:06.50  
  3 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che           2:06.90  
  4 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns           2:08.80  
  5 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns          x2:11.00  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns          x2:12.80  
  7 Horton, Thomas               Bethesda-Che           2:14.00  
  8 Hennessey, Aidan             Bethesda-Che           2:15.50  
  9 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns          x2:15.90  
 10 McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che          x2:16.90  
 11 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che          x2:17.70  
 12 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          x2:18.80  
 13 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x2:21.50  
 14 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns          x2:22.30  
 15 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x2:22.60  
 16 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johns          x2:24.50  
 17 Stubin, Peter                Walter Johns          x2:25.30  
 18 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che          x2:26.50  
 19 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          x2:27.80  
 20 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x2:29.40  
 21 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x2:32.60  
 22 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x2:34.40  
 23 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns          x2:35.60  
 24 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns          x2:36.30  
 25 Shah, Kurun                  Bethesda-Che          x2:36.80  
 26 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x2:40.20  
 27 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che          x2:41.60  
 28 Crosson, Reed                Bethesda-Che          x2:42.30  
 29 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns          x2:43.00  
 30 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns          x2:43.40  
 31 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johns          x2:43.90  
 32 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johns          x2:44.60  
 33 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x2:45.00  
 34 Stauffer, Daniel             Bethesda-Che          x2:45.60  
 35 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          x2:46.60  
 36 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns          x2:47.30  
 37 Mackell, Thomas              Bethesda-Che          x2:48.60  
 38 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che          x2:49.20  
 39 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns          x2:49.90  
 40 Greenhouse, Ryan             Bethesda-Che          x2:50.30  
 41 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che          x2:56.60  
 42 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns          x3:00.80  
 43 Kohn, Jason                  Bethesda-Che          x3:04.70  
 44 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns          x3:16.10  
 45 Conners, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x3:21.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns           4:41.70  
  2 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns           4:42.00  
  3 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           4:44.50  
  4 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns          x4:45.00  
  5 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          x4:45.70  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns          x4:48.40  
  7 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns          x4:52.00  
  8 McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che           4:52.80  
  9 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          x4:53.20  
 10 Hennessey, Aidan             Bethesda-Che           4:54.70  
 11 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che           4:55.60  
 12 Hanger, Evan                 Walter Johns          x5:05.00  
 13 Zhang, Marvin                Walter Johns          x5:05.50  
 14 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x5:06.70  
 15 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns          x5:08.30  
 16 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johns          x5:08.80  
 17 Horton, Thomas               Bethesda-Che          x5:09.40  
 18 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns          x5:10.80  
 19 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che          x5:18.70  
 20 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x5:19.30  
 21 Stubin, Peter                Walter Johns          x5:19.80  
 22 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns          x5:21.10  
 23 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che          x5:22.60  
 24 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che          x5:23.20  
 25 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x5:30.50  
 26 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x5:32.80  
 27 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          x5:33.80  
 28 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x5:37.50  
 29 Etobayev, Val                Bethesda-Che          x5:38.80  
 30 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns          x5:40.50  
 31 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x5:42.60  
 32 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns          x5:44.00  
 33 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns          x5:49.90  
 34 Martinez, Camilo             Walter Johns          x5:51.90  
 35 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johns          x5:52.90  
 36 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns          x6:01.20  
 37 Stauffer, Daniel             Bethesda-Che          x6:03.90  
 38 Dwyer, Matthew               Walter Johns          x6:22.20  
 39 De silva, Nemish             Walter Johns          x6:26.90  
 40 Mackell, Thomas              Bethesda-Che          x6:27.90  
 41 Jacobson, Sam                Walter Johns          x6:30.00  
 42 Haner, Sam                   Walter Johns          x6:31.20  
 43 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns          x6:42.00  
 44 Jaffe, Ben                   Walter Johns          x7:15.90  
 45 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns          x7:46.20  
 45 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns          x7:46.20  
 45 Conners, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x7:46.20  
 45 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johns          x7:46.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Scott               Walter Johns          10:02.00  
  2 Ellis, Josh                  Walter Johns          10:02.10  
  3 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che          10:09.10  
  4 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          10:20.30  
  5 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns         x10:26.80  
  6 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns         x10:32.70  
  7 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns         x10:37.10  
  8 Riishojgaard, Alex           Bethesda-Che          10:39.80  
  9 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         x10:41.60  
 10 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns         x10:43.80  
 11 Haugrud, Samuel              Walter Johns         x11:03.30  
 12 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns         x11:14.70  
 13 Hanger, Evan                 Walter Johns         x11:25.50  
 14 Mahony III, Leo              Walter Johns         x11:26.80  
 15 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che          11:32.80  
 16 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che         x11:36.50  
 17 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns         x11:47.90  
 18 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns         x11:58.90  
 19 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns         x12:17.90  
 20 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         x12:22.90  
 21 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns         x12:23.30  
 22 Rodriguez, Tyler             Walter Johns         x12:24.80  
 23 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns         x12:25.70  
 24 Keshav, Taj                  Walter Johns         x12:44.80  
 25 Ratnasinghe, Sean            Walter Johns         x12:48.70  
 26 Laurenson, Ben               Walter Johns         x12:56.30  
 27 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns         x13:53.30  
 28 Harris, Michael              Walter Johns         x14:00.80  
 29 Jacobson, Sam                Walter Johns         x14:24.80  
 30 Haner, Sam                   Walter Johns         x14:35.40  
 31 Massod, Fahad                Walter Johns         x15:00.90  
 32 Jaffe, Ben                   Walter Johns         x15:10.80  
 33 Conners, Benjamin            Walter Johns         x15:53.30  
 34 Flesch, Daniel               Walter Johns         x16:28.80  
 -- Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns                DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             15.9h  
  2 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             16.6h  
  3 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che             16.9h  
  4 Kim, Kyung                   Walter Johns             19.7h  
  5 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che             20.2h  
  6 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x20.9h  
  7 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che             21.5h  
  8 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che            x22.7h  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns             43.0h  
  2 McCleskey, Max               Walter Johns             44.9h  
  3 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che             45.1h  
  4 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che             50.9h  
Section  2  
  1 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x55.8h  
  2 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che             58.0h  
Section  3  
  1 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns             47.0h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   46.7h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             47.6h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:37.8h  
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:48.4h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:49.8h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x3:52.2h  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          x4:28.9h  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:28.1h  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:43.0h  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                         x10:12.9h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Griffin, Kalaii              Walter Johns           6-00.00  
  2 Wells, Everett               Walter Johns           5-10.00  
  4 Lumbuku, Ekhe                Walter Johns           5-10.00  
 -- Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- McGreivy, Nicholas           Bethesda-Che           5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells, Everett               Walter Johns          17-10.00  
  2 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          17-10.00  
  3 Caldwell, Courtney           Walter Johns          17-08.50  
  4 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns          17-08.00  
  5 Lumbuku, Ekhe                Walter Johns         x17-03.00  
  6 Morton, Luidgi               Bethesda-Che          15-01.00  
  7 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che          14-04.00  
 -- Braganza, Max                Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Witten, Paul                 Bethesda-Che         x13-08.50  
  2 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che         x12-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lumbuku, Ekhe                Walter Johns          38-00.00  
  2 Covaliu, Elad                Walter Johns          36-03.00  
  3 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che          35-07.00  
  4 Wells, Everett               Walter Johns          35-02.50  
  5 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che          29-07.00  
  6 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che          25-10.50  
  7 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che         x25-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyarko, Michael              Bethesda-Che          37-07.00  
  2 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns          36-11.00  
  3 Karama, Samih                Walter Johns          32-03.00  
  4 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns          31-10.00  
  5 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns         x31-09.00  
  6 Fantie, Jordan               Walter Johns         x30-09.00  
  7 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns         x28-08.00  
  8 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns         x28-05.00  
  9 Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che          27-08.00  
  9 Washington, Kevin            Bethesda-Che          27-08.00  
 11 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns         x27-05.50  
 12 Pineda, Jaime                Walter Johns         x26-09.00  
 13 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che         x26-04.00  
 14 Newman-Latty, Romario        Bethesda-Che         x25-03.00  
 15 Stine, Justin                Walter Johns         x24-11.00  
 16 Bagenda, Arthur              Bethesda-Che         x18-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Charlie               Walter Johns            111-06  
  2 Nyarko, Michael              Bethesda-Che         109-07.50  
  3 Karama, Samih                Walter Johns            100-09  
  4 Hobson, Ben                  Walter Johns          93-08.50  
  5 Pineda, Jaimee               Walter Johns            x86-07  
  6 Fantie, Jordan               Walter Johns            x75-01  
  7 Chatham, Cody                Walter Johns            x70-10  
  8 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns            x67-04  
  9 Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che          65-04.50  
 10 Newman-Latty, Romario        Bethesda-Che             59-07  
 11 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            x58-07  
 12 Washington, Kevin            Bethesda-Che            x57-08  
 13 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns            x56-10  
 14 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che         x51-02.50  
 15 Stine, Justin                Walter Johns         x45-02.50  
 16 Bagenda, Arthur              Bethesda-Che            x38-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              75        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       62   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson             111        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       26   



Return to Top

Email | About