MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rockville, Wheaton at NWD
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2012-03-21

Girls
NW 97 - RV 13
NW 102 - Wheaton 2
RV 57 - Wheaton 6

Boys
NW 45 - RV 69
NW - 49 - Wheaton 73
RV - 85 - Wheaton 46

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Aaron Starks 11.37 Whea 12
Jesse Brent 11.56 RHS 11
Ange Gadji 11.8 NorW 12
Aaron Ferguson 11.81 Whea 12
Fankam Jean-Calvin 12 NorW 12
Ndiebnso Agbormbai 11.94 Whea 10
Tony Emeche 12.13 RHS 9
Anthony Ellis 12.37 RHS 11
Kyle Morris 12.5 RHS 11
Cindel Emakoua 12.5 NorW 11
Michael Griffin 12.5 NorW 10
Randal Emakoua 12.6 NorW 10
Joshua Jones 12.6 Whea 10
Elom Essama-Ayi 13.03 RHS 9
Steven Monaghan 13.3 NorW 10
Christopher Palacios Pena 13.63 Whea 11
Jake Blakely 13.7 NorW 12
Daniel Sequeria 13.9 NorW 11
Tiago Alves 13.85 Whea 11
Michael Beradi 14 NorW 10
Marcus Pryor 14 NorW 9
Arturo Henriquez 14.41 Whea 11
Xavier Benitez 14.75 Whea 11
Christopher Cherrie 14.84 Whea 10
Carlos Romero 14.9 NorW 11
Jose Chavez 15.06 Whea 10
Pleiku Nguyen 15.4 NorW 10
Jose Torres 15.44 Whea 11
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Devin Moyer 23.1 NorW 12
Ange Gadji 23.8 NorW 12
Matt Doris 23.9 Whea 11
Charles Acevedo 24.69 RHS 12
Ndiebnso Agbormbai 24.85 Whea 10
Kyle Morris 25.5 RHS 11
Christian Carter 25.56 NorW 12
Tony Emeche 25.87 RHS 9
Tim Slingluff 26.25 RHS 9
Fankam Jean-Calvin 26.5 NorW 12
James Tellez 26.59 Whea 11
Tomas Carlo 26.75 RHS 9
Ryan Scott 27.03 Whea 9
Jake Blakely 27.9 NorW 12
Steven Monaghan 28 NorW 10
Marcus Pryor 28.2 NorW 9
Daniel Sequeria 28.2 NorW 11
Michael Beradi 28.9 NorW 10
Jose Chavez 29.56 Whea 10
Christopher Cherrie 30.78 Whea 10
Ralph Spencer 31.32 Whea 10
Carlos Romero 32.5 NorW 11
Pleiku Nguyen 32.6 NorW 10
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Matt Doris 55.97 Whea 11
Zephania Langley 57.6 NorW 10
Spencer Brigman 57.97 RHS 9
James Tellez 58.37 Whea 11
Tomas Carlo 58.93 RHS 9
Cesar Ramirez 01:02.3 RHS 10
Will Anderson 01:05.7 RHS 10
David Rennert 66.82 Whea 10
Christopher Cherrie 68.63 Whea 10
Carlos Romero 01:15.1 NorW 11
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Charles Acevedo 2:15 RHS 12
Jordan Lang 2:16 RHS 11
Gartee Guar 2:17 Whea 11
Randy Verduguez 2:23 Whea 10
Richard Quiroga 2:26 Whea 9
West Boliek 2:33 NorW 11
Eddie Kirk 2:33 RHS 12
Geovanni Meneses 2:37 RHS 11
Axel Hounsou 2:43 NorW 11
Quinn Pittman 2:43 NorW 10
Aaron Richards 2:44 NorW 10
Billy Kirk 2:44 RHS 9
Russell Aylward 2:44 RHS 9
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Jordan Lang 04:59.5 RHS 11
Gartee Guar 05:00.8 Whea 11
Ross Apter 5:03 RHS 12
Ruben Carlo 5:12 RHS 11
Billy Kirk 5:13 RHS 9
Richard Quiroga 5:16 Whea 9
Ryan Scott 05:16.1 Whea 9
West Boliek 5:18 NorW 11
Randy Verduguez 05:18.6 Whea 10
Aaron Richards 5:21 NorW 10
Eddie Kirk 5:38 RHS 12
Geovanni Meneses 5:42 RHS 11
Garrett Foss 5:42 RHS 11
Quinn Pittman 5:51 NorW 10
David Coelho 5:54 RHS 10
Russell Aylward 6:18 RHS 9
Sheldon Mizell 6:54 NorW 10
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Ross Apter 11:14 RHS 12
Billy Kirk 11:45 RHS 9
West Boliek 11:59.8 NorW 11
Saul Flores 12:16 Whea 12
Jason Vargas 12:24 Whea 9
Ralph Spencer 12:26 Whea 10
Aaron Richards 13:01.8 NorW 10
David Coelho 13:20 RHS 10
Hector Silva 14:00.7 NorW 10
Sheldon Mizell 16:56.0 NorW 10
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
Chris Teah 18.5 Whea 10
Chris Salzano 20.1 RHS 12
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
Charles Acevedo 43.44 RHS 12
Chris Teah 45 Whea 10
Victor Kyle 50.87 Whea 9
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
Aaron Ferguson 47.93 Whea
Joshua Jones
Matt Doris
Aaron Starks
3 Kyle Morris 54.84 RHS
Elom Essama-Ayi
Anthony Ellis
Tony Emeche
Christopher Palacios Pena 57.19 Whea
Xavier Benitez
Jose Torres
Tiago Alves
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Kyle Morris 01:43.8 RHS
Will Anderson
Tim Slingluff
Ryan Abijomaa
Relay Team DQ Whea
Relay Team DQ NorW
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Spencer Brigman 03:56.6 RHS
Will Anderson
Tim Slingluff
Charles Acevedo
Saul Flores 04:01.2 Whea
Victor Kyle
Ryan Scott
James Tellez
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1 Ruben Carlo 9:20 RHS
Eddie Kirk
Ross Apter
Jordan Lang
Relay Team 9:43 Whea
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
Michael Griffin 38'8.5 NorW 10
Chris Salzano 36'4.5 RHS 12
Cesar Cubias 35'11 RHS 11
Drake Kutkat 33'10 NorW 10
Will Putchsi 31'6.5 NorW 10
Jack Berrigan 31'.5 RHS 10
Christian Carter 30'7.5 NorW 12
Juwan Guinyard 29'9 NorW 10
Deivid Guglielmi 29'02.5" Whea 11
Romal Smith 28'3.5 NorW 11
Kevon Baxter 28'3 NorW 10
Deanglo Graham 27'6.5 NorW 10
Steven Ho 23'6.5 RHS 10
Doug Trach 22'5.5 RHS 10
Max Yu 22'2 RHS 9
Joseph Holzman 22'.5 RHS 9
Tom Starks 19'2 RHS 12
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
Chris Salzano 116'8.5 RHS 12
Cesar Cubias 111'.5 RHS 11
Michael Griffin 110'4 NorW 10
Devin Moyer 98'1.5 NorW 12
Will Putchsi 88'2 NorW 10
Jack Berrigan 85'7 RHS 10
Kevon Baxter 79'1 NorW 10
Carl Mitchell 77'0" Whea 10
Tom Starks 75'2 RHS 12
Drake Kutkat 74'1 NorW 10
Deanglo Graham 72'2.25 NorW 10
Juwan Guinyard 68'11 NorW 10
Doug Trach 66'7 RHS 10
Joseph Holzman 57'3 RHS 9
Steven Ho 55'4.5 RHS 10
Max Yu 52'10 RHS 9
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
Tim Slingluff 5'2 RHS 9
Devin Moyer 5'2 NorW 12
Zephania Langley NM NorW 10
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
Chris Teah 19'10.5" Whea 10
Michael Griffin 19'6 NorW 10
Devin Moyer 19'6 NorW 12
Christian Carter 19'5 NorW 12
Zephania Langley 19'0 NorW 10
Garrett Foss 18'4 RHS 11
Randal Emakoua 17'11 NorW 10
Ryan Abijomaa 17'5.5 RHS 11
Will Anderson 16'10 RHS 10
Cindel Emakoua 16'7 NorW 11
Jake Blakely 16'2 NorW 12
Tomas Carlo 15'8 RHS 9
Jimmy Miller 14'1 RHS 10
Russell Aylward 13'9 RHS 9
Tiago Alves 13'05" Whea 11
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
Chris Teah 40'08" Whea 10
Christian Carter 38'0 NorW 12
2 Jimmy Miller 28'10 RHS 10
Zephania Langley NM NorW 10
Womens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
12.5 NorW 12
Yamundow Sarr
Mia Johnson 13.8 NorW 11
Mecalia Palmer 13.94 RHS 9
Brianna Ramsey 14.3 NorW 12
Mara Monroe 14.31 RHS 10
Andreina Delgado 14.65 Whea 10
Jocelyn Flores 15.1 Whea 10
Amenah Clomax 15.03 RHS 12
Janice Davis 15.2 NorW 11
Meriamwit Kassa 15.5 NorW 9
Anna Ryan 15.5 NorW 9
Najah Mills 16.4 NorW 10
Tresha Mowatt 16.5 NorW 10
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Yamundow Sarr 26.5 NorW 12
Danielle Akibo-Betts 28.5 NorW 10
Mecalia Palmer 31.56 RHS 9
Amenah Clomax 32.28 RHS 12
Andreina Delgado 32.91 Whea 10
Janice Davis 33.5 NorW 11
Anna Ryan 33.8 NorW 9
Jocelyn Flores 34.47 Whea 10
Sol Leon-Apumaita 34.57 Whea 11
Tresha Mowatt 36.8 NorW 10
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Yamundow Sarr 59 NorW 12
Danielle Akibo-Betts 01:05.0 NorW 10
Mecalia Palmer 01:07.6 RHS 9
Akari Kumagai 01:16.2 RHS 9
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Zoey Rowley 2:48 NorW 12
Natalie Cruz 02:53.6 NorW 9
Jolyn Coleman 02:56.7 NorW 10
Nursena Acar 02:57.4 RHS 11
Abby Broadhurst 02:58.0 RHS 10
Akari Kumagai 03:08.7 RHS 9
Sara Rodriguez 03:09.9 RHS 10
Carolyn Landry 03:23.5 RHS 10
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Zoey Rowley 6:08 NorW 12
Abby Broadhurst 6:20 RHS 10
Nursena Acar 6:20 RHS 11
Carolyn Lane 6:20 RHS 11
Natalie Cruz 6:47 NorW 9
Jolyn Coleman 7:30 NorW 10
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
Carolyn Lane 14:38.9 RHS 11
Laura Goldman 15:18.1 NorW 9
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
Mallory Kea 16.1 NorW 12
Shaneil Thomas 16.6 NorW 11
Mara Monroe 18.6 RHS 10
Eden Trowell 21.7 NorW 10
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
Mallory Kea 47.4 NorW 12
Shaneil Thomas 49.3 NorW 11
Mara Monroe 50.98 RHS 10
Mecalia Palmer 53 RHS 9
Eden Trowell 55.8 NorW 10
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
Akari Kumagai 5:29 RHS
Abby Broadhurst
Carolyn Landry
Nursena Acar
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
Carolyn Lane 12:41 RHS
Akari Kumagai
Sara Rodriguez
Nursena Acar
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
Zora Williams 21'9 RHS 9
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
Zora Williams 43'11 RHS 9
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
Shaneil Thomas 4'6 NorW 11
Yamundow Sarr 4'4 NorW 12
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
Shaneil Thomas 13'6 NorW 11
Eden Trowell 13'1 NorW 10
Sol Leon-Apumaita 12'06" Whea 11
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
Eden Trowell 29'4 NorW 10


Return to Top

Email | About