MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A/3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Landover Maryland
2007-02-23

Licensed to Columbia Express Track Club                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland Indoor State Championships 2007 - 2/23/2007              
                    MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2007                     
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis               7.21Q      7.21Q  1 
  2 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis               7.29Q      7.29Q  2 
  3 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora               7.31Q      7.31Q  2 
  4 Black, Desire             12 La Plata                7.44Q      7.44Q  1 
  5 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach              7.40Q      7.40Q  2 
  6 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carrol            7.49Q      7.49Q  1 
  7 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      11 Largo                   7.46       7.46   2 
  8 Manning, Lakesha          12 Reservoir               7.51       7.51   2 
  9 Newman, Michelle           9 Eastern Tech            7.64       7.64   1 
 10 Barnes, Danyelle          12 Aberdeen                7.66       7.66   1 
 11 Dozier, Jill              10 Fallston                7.67       7.67   2 
 12 Bates, Jen                 8 Eastern Tech            7.80       7.80   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
          3A: #  7.13  2004        Jaquay Evans, Westlake                      
       State: %  7.08  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tongue, Jessica           11 Annapolis                 7.14  
  2 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis                 7.27  
  3 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach                7.33  
  4 Black, Desire             12 La Plata                  7.37   .365
  5 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora                 7.37   .370
  6 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carrol              7.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 40.44  1987        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                  
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 39.19  2003                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 42.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           12 Aberdeen                 40.79^  3 
  2 Ingram, Jasmine           12 Tuscarora                40.97^  3 
  3 Newman, Michelle           9 Eastern Tech             41.25^  1 
  4 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora                41.43^  2 
  5 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carrol             41.58^  3 
  6 Caudle, Brittney          10 Middletown               41.59^  2 
  7 Oliver, Tionne            12 Northeast                41.61^  3 
  8 Miller, Michele           12 Kennedy                  41.92^  2 
  9 Alabi, Funmi              10 Long Reach               42.03^  2 
 10 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      11 Largo                    42.98   1 
 11 Yates, Christina          12 Gwynn Park               43.50   3 
 12 Lamonica, Jackie           9 Hereford                 44.73   1 
 -- Harris, Stephanie         12 Randallstown                FS   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
          3A: # 1:16.98  2005        Starema Flood, Douglass-PG                
       State: % 1:14.30  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:21.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           12 Aberdeen               1:14.58@  2 
  2 Humpbert, Kim             10 Hammond                1:17.69^  2 
  3 Randall, Marta            10 Hereford               1:17.78^  1 
  4 Turowski, Melissa         10 Linganore              1:17.79^  1 
  5 Stewart, Kitria           11 Mervo                  1:17.84^  2 
  6 Ingram, Jasmine           12 Tuscarora              1:17.98^  2 
  7 Ositelu, Monique          12 J M Bennett            1:18.01^  2 
  8 Stepney, Quantikia        12 Mervo                  1:18.09^  1 
  9 Oliver, Tionne            12 Northeast              1:19.82^  2 
 10 Vickery, Tonica           12 Largo                  1:20.12^  1 
 11 Coelho, Karina            10 Northern               1:21.81   1 
 12 Payne, Ashlee             12 Kennedy                1:24.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 2:19.20  1996        Kristen Ritter, Linganore                 
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:31.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mccarter, Liz             12 Mount Hebron           2:20.85^ 
  2 Clark, Nicole              9 Howard                 2:25.63^ 
  3 Mckee, Laura              12 Mount Hebron           2:27.73^ 
  4 Janson, Katherine         10 S Decatur              2:28.64^ 
  5 Ingram, Jasmine           12 Tuscarora              2:28.96^ 
  6 Glaros, Beth               9 Wilde Lake             2:29.00^ 
  7 Franklin, Nicole          11 Largo                  2:31.36^ 
  8 Stewart, Kitria           11 Mervo                  2:31.59  
  9 Stepney, Quantikia        12 Mervo                  2:32.81  
 10 Malloy, Kristen           10 Hereford               2:36.79  
 11 Walker, Jasmine           11 Largo                  2:46.94  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 5:14.10  2003        Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC              
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:01.90  1995                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 5:32.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol           5:06.42@ 
  2 Mccarter, Liz             12 Mount Hebron           5:11.04@ 
  3 Ogden, Katie              12 Northern               5:16.96^ 
  4 Harman, Katie             10 River Hill             5:20.96^ 
  5 Malloy, Kristen           10 Hereford               5:22.13^ 
  6 Dawes, Sarah              12 Huntingtown            5:29.57^ 
  7 Chetelat, Lindsay         10 S Decatur              5:35.06  
  8 Crouse, Cortney           10 Linganore              5:36.28  
  9 Erickson, Anna            12 Fallston               5:40.58  
 10 Vanderclute, Elizabeth    12 S Decatur              5:56.65  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 11:24.90  2001        Cori Koch, Towson                        
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 12:11.40                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol          11:30.79^ 
  2 Malloy, Kristen           10 Hereford              11:45.52^ 
  3 Harman, Katie             10 River Hill            11:51.41^ 
  4 Ogden, Katie              12 Northern              11:59.82^ 
  5 Chetelat, Lindsay         10 S Decatur             12:08.53^ 
  6 Kavanagh, Ellie           10 Towson                12:10.54^ 
  7 Williams, Katie           12 Wilde Lake            12:19.22  
  8 Mayhew, Hannah            12 Towson                12:21.10  
  9 Borisko, Elyse            10 Howard                12:26.11  
 10 Waldhauser, Courtney      12 Fallston              12:26.48  
 11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth    12 S Decatur             12:55.83  
 12 Ogden, Megan               9 Northern              12:58.86  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis               8.34Q      8.34Q  2 
  2 Norris, Jasmine           12 Largo                   8.40Q      8.40Q  1 
  3 Griffin, Christen         12 McDonough               8.41Q      8.41Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Nicole          12 Atholton                8.63Q      8.63Q  2 
  5 Brightful, Chowan          8 Linganore               8.82Q      8.82Q  2 
  6 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                 8.86Q      8.86Q  1 
  7 Shapelow, Rachael         12 Walkersville            8.89       8.89   2 
  8 Boney, Shaunte            10 Largo                   8.91       8.91   2 
  9 Bates, Jen                 8 Eastern Tech            9.42       9.42   1 
 10 Bock, Carly               12 Catonsville             9.44       9.44   1 
 11 Jacobs, Sierra            11 Mervo                   9.89       9.89   2 
 12 Bowie, Kateri             10 Randallstown           10.04      10.04   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  7.84  1980        Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point                
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Christen         12 McDonough                 8.29  
  2 Saunders, Torrie          11 Annapolis                 8.30  
  3 Robinson, Nicole          12 Atholton                  8.53  
  4 Norris, Jasmine           12 Largo                     8.69  
  5 Brightful, Chowan          8 Linganore                 9.53  
  6 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                   9.96  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly, Friendly                        
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd), Western                    
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:52.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:45.71^  3 
  2 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:46.21^  3 
  3 Largo  'A'                                          1:46.75^  3 
  4 Friendly  'A'                                       1:47.91^  1 
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      1:47.92^  2 
  6 Hammond  'A'                                        1:48.09^  2 
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:48.64^  3 
  8 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:48.89^  2 
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:48.93^  2 
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:49.54^  2 
 11 Hereford  'A'                                       1:51.23^  3 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                       1:51.31^  1 
 13 Eastern Tech  'A'                                   1:51.38^  3 
 14 Fallston  'A'                                       1:54.45   1 
 -- Middletown  'A'                                          DQ   2  5.10.1
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights        
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG                  
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:55.05  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:19.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   4:04.96@  3 
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       4:09.18^  3 
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     4:09.48^  2 
  4 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:09.68^  3 
  5 Largo  'A'                                          4:10.27^  3 
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:10.58^  3 
  7 Hammond  'A'                                        4:10.77^  2 
  8 Linganore  'A'                                      4:12.10^  2 
  9 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:14.72^  2 
 10 Randallstown  'A'                                   4:18.02^  2 
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                    4:18.75^  1 
 12 Annapolis  'A'                                      4:19.01^  3 
 13 Friendly  'A'                                       4:27.48   1 
 14 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           4:41.60   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  9:55.30  1997        Glenelg, Glenelg                         
                          K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
          3A: #  9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin        
       State: %  9:15.70  2004                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:29.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                     9:48.79@ 
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       9:53.17@ 
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                  9:54.57@ 
  4 James M Bennett  'A'                                9:58.97^ 
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  10:02.93^ 
  6 Stephen Decatur  'A'                               10:06.55^ 
  7 Largo  'A'                                         10:08.56^ 
  8 Fallston  'A'                                      10:12.16^ 
  9 Wilde Lake  'A'                                    10:16.83^ 
 10 Catonsville  'A'                                   10:19.21^ 
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                   10:34.20  
 
Girls High Jump 4' 4" 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @    5-06  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                 
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998                                                  
 Advancement: ^    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina               9 Patuxent               5-04.00^ 
  2 Brightful, Chowan          8 Linganore              5-04.00^ 
  3 Boney, Shaunte            10 Largo                  5-02.00^ 
  4 Donaldson, Eryn            9 Mount Hebron           5-00.00^ 
  4 Gehnrich, Allison         12 J M Bennett            5-00.00^ 
  6 Meade, Devin              11 North Carrol           5-00.00^ 
  7 Sewell, Nykeisha          12 Mervo                  4-10.00^ 
  8 Newman, Michelle           9 Eastern Tech           4-10.00^ 
  9 Redding, Lauren           10 Middletown             4-08.00  
  9 Gilmore, Giovanni         11 La Plata               4-08.00  
  9 Fry, Joy                   8 Linganore              4-08.00  
 12 Karsh, Emily               8 Franklin               4-08.00  
 13 Grimm, Megan               9 North Carrol           4-08.00  
 14 Wrieden, Sarah             9 Middletown             4-06.00  
 15 Carrigan, Megan           10 Fallston               4-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 42-07.75  2003                                                 
 Advancement: ^    31-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coley, Joanne             12 Largo                 40-08.00^ 
  2 Wright, Rachelle          12 Potomac               40-02.00^ 
  3 Wheeler, Jocelyn          12 Largo                 38-10.50^ 
  4 Harrell, Alyce            12 Long Reach            35-10.75^ 
  5 Leedy, Jessica            11 Huntingtown           34-11.25^ 
  6 Agoris, Cathy              9 Franklin              33-00.00^ 
  7 Mckeown, Brook            11 Fallston              32-01.25^ 
  8 Butler, Arielle           12 Mount Hebron          32-00.25^ 
  9 Gray, Courtney            10 Tuscarora             31-09.50  
 10 Reass, Alexa              11 Hereford              31-00.50  
 11 Monaghan, Abigail         10 La Plata              30-10.00  
 12 Alston, Amber             11 Tuscarora             30-00.50  
 13 Karsh, Emily               8 Franklin              29-11.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                6.56Q      6.56Q  2 
  2 Odochi, Tochi             12 Atholton                6.67Q      6.67Q  1 
  3 Watley, Robert            11 La Plata                6.62Q      6.62Q  2 
  4 Best, Jeramie             10 Potomac                 6.74Q      6.74Q  1 
  5 Randolph, Marcus          12 Howard                  6.63Q      6.63Q  2 
  6 Logan, Kasene             12 Edgewood                6.78Q      6.78Q  1 
  7 Narh, Daniel              12 Duval                   6.64       6.64   2 
  8 Love, Derrick             12 Hammond                 6.68       6.68   2 
  9 Henry, Ryan               11 City                    6.74       6.74   2 
 10 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore               6.78       6.78   1 
 11 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                  6.80       6.80   1 
 12 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                   6.86       6.86   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  6.50  2002        Adam Grossman, Pikesville                   
          3A: #  6.44  1992        Jesse Franklin, DuVal                       
       State: %  6.24  1991                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                  6.41# 
  2 Watley, Robert            11 La Plata                  6.47@ 
  3 Odochi, Tochi             12 Atholton                  6.50@ 
  4 Randolph, Marcus          12 Howard                    6.50@ 
  5 Best, Jeramie             10 Potomac                   6.62  
  6 Logan, Kasene             12 Edgewood                  6.63  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 35.54  2003        Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg                 
          3A: # 34.84  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
       State: % 34.14  2001                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 37.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watley, Robert            11 La Plata                 35.01@  2 
  2 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir                35.94^  2 
  3 Clarke, Dominic           10 Tuscarora                36.44^  1 
  4 Brewington, Chris         12 Howard                   36.44^  2 
  5 Komolafe, Ola             12 Duval                    36.46^  1 
  6 Thomas, Lamaar            11 Friendly                 36.72^  2 
  7 Thompson, Chris           12 Hammond                  36.72^  1 
  8 Cerverizzo, Nicholas      12 Annapolis                36.80^  1 
  9 Cole, Jamel               12 Randallstown             37.45   1 
 10 Ukwhumah, Gabriel         12 Carver                   38.41   1 
 11 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                   38.45   2 
 12 Mcelveen, Chez            12 Mervo                    39.12   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
          3A: # 1:05.95  2004        Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler               
       State: % 1:03.52  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:10.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Isaac         12 Mervo                  1:07.14^  2 
  2 Grubby, Michael           12 Linganore              1:07.67^  1 
  3 Kymingham, Jason          12 Glenelg                1:07.70^  2 
  4 Graybeal, Adam            12 Glenelg                1:07.94^  1 
  5 Brewington, Chris         12 Howard                 1:09.32^  2 
  6 Komolafe, Ola             12 Duval                  1:09.38^  1 
  7 Wright, Sean              12 Aberdeen               1:09.66^  1 
  8 Rose, Xyan                11 La Plata               1:10.11^  1 
  9 Williams, Leon            12 Mervo                  1:11.39   2 
 10 Hopkins, Brenton          12 Randallstown           1:12.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 1:59.40  1986        Robert McKenzie, Wicomico                 
          3A: # 1:57.28  2003        C.R. Thomas, Linganore                    
       State: % 1:57.28  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 2:05.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Chris             12 Fallston               1:57.04# 
  2 Stine, Nick               12 Urbana                 1:59.37@ 
  3 Lyons, Casey              12 Kent Island            2:00.92^ 
  4 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin               2:01.69^ 
  5 Groves, Benjamin          12 S Decatur              2:02.42^ 
  6 Graybeal, Adam            12 Glenelg                2:03.47^ 
  7 Richardson, Isaac         12 Mervo                  2:03.86^ 
  8 Harwood, Seth             12 Atholton               2:06.24  
  9 Williams, Leon            12 Mervo                  2:06.36  
 10 Sanders, Daryl            10 Largo                  2:08.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 4:23.50  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                     
          3A: # 4:21.50  2001        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
       State: % 4:16.98  2003                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 4:39.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Casey              12 Kent Island            4:22.65@ 
  2 Bazell, Graham            10 Atholton               4:25.05^ 
  3 Thompson, Joey            11 Howard                 4:32.14^ 
  4 Lemmert, Adam             10 La Plata               4:35.01^ 
  5 Webster, Dan              10 J M Bennett            4:35.61^ 
  6 Bernard, Dylan            11 Urbana                 4:36.88^ 
  7 Michael, Joshua           12 Patapsco               4:39.39^ 
  8 Harwood, Seth             12 Atholton               4:39.55^ 
  9 Murdock, Ellery           10 Urbana                 4:48.71  
 10 Green, Theodore           11 La Plata               4:49.42  
 11 Berry, Milo               12 Dundalk                4:50.15  
 12 Fawcett, Chris            11 Catonsville            5:02.32  
 13 Thierer, Jay              11 Towson                 5:06.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  9:45.80  1984        John Scherer, Glenelg                    
          3A: #  9:36.30  2001        William Christian, Great Mills           
       State: %  9:32.15  1988                                                 
 Advancement: ^ 10:20.30                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bazell, Graham            10 Atholton               9:30.06% 
  2 Allera, Jp                12 Wilde Lake             9:54.59^ 
  3 Thompson, Joey            11 Howard                 9:58.95^ 
  4 Bernard, Dylan            11 Urbana                10:00.71^ 
  5 Lemmert, Adam             10 La Plata              10:05.54^ 
  6 Campbell, Mason           11 Towson                10:06.87^ 
  7 Green, Theodore           11 La Plata              10:13.28^ 
  8 Borrero, Rico             11 Northeast             10:15.22^ 
  9 Huang, Nicholas           10 Urbana                10:18.22^ 
 10 Lange, Derek              11 Wilde Lake            10:29.39  
 11 Moon, Aaron               11 Mervo                 10:33.52  
 12 Berry, Milo               12 Dundalk               10:51.66  
 13 Passmore, Andy            11 Hereford              10:52.40  
 14 Weddle, Nick              11 Northeast             11:07.62  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                 11 Huntingtown             7.49Q      7.49Q  1 
  2 Ricchiuto, Tj             11 Huntingtown             7.76Q      7.76Q  2 
  3 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir               7.93Q      7.93Q  2 
  4 Jordan, Jackson           10 Mount Hebron            8.07Q      8.07Q  1 
  5 Richardson, Glenn         12 La Plata                8.08Q      8.08Q  1 
  6 Kalu, Shapiro             12 City                    8.14Q      8.14Q  2 
  7 Cover, Mark                9 Eastern Tech            8.20       8.20   2 
  8 Johnson, Marcus           12 Howard                  8.32       8.32   2 
  8 Mclean, Harrison          12 Kent Island             8.32       8.32   2 
 10 Treadway, Tyler           11 Urbana                  8.39       8.39   1 
 11 Freeman, Thacious         12 Fallston                8.45       8.45   1 
 -- Roth, Zach                12 Franklin                  DQ         DQ   1  5.13.2.b
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
          3A: #  7.46  2004        Steve Knight, Calvert                       
       State: %  7.40  2003                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Zach                 11 Huntingtown               7.45# 
  2 Ricchiuto, Tj             11 Huntingtown               7.74  
  3 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir                 7.80  
  4 Jordan, Jackson           10 Mount Hebron              8.01  
  5 Richardson, Glenn         12 La Plata                  8.09  
  6 Kalu, Shapiro             12 City                      8.17  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 1:33.81  2005        Howard, Howard                            
                         R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington   
          3A: # 1:32.22  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 1:29.67  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 1:36.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duval  'A'                                          1:32.37@  2 
  2 Howard  'A'                                         1:34.01^  2 
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:35.07^  2 
  4 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   1:35.28^  1 
  5 Friendly  'A'                                       1:35.95^  2 
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     1:35.97^  1 
  7 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:36.14^  2 
  8 Largo  'A'                                          1:36.69   1 
  9 Carver Vo-tech  'A'                                 1:37.02   2 
 10 Eastern Tech  'A'                                   1:38.15   1 
 -- McDonough  'A'                                          DNF   1 
 -- Mount Hebron  'A'                                        DQ   1  5.10.1 and 5.9.6
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
          2A: @ 3:33.51  2005        Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts            
                         T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll     
          3A: # 3:29.69  2002        Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 3:39.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Potomac  'A'                                        3:31.39@  2 
  2 Duval  'A'                                          3:31.68@  1 
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      3:32.17@  1 
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:33.84^  2 
  5 Hammond  'A'                                        3:34.97^  2 
  6 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:35.38^  2 
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     3:36.94^  1 
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                      3:38.17^  2 
  9 Fallston  'A'                                       3:38.94^  2 
 10 Mergenthaler  'A'                                   3:39.22^  1 
 11 Kent Island  'A'                                    3:41.70   1 
 -- Aberdeen  'A'                                            DQ   1  4.3.2.a
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 8:14.20  2006        Kent Island, Kent Island                  
                         S. Hall, Z. Leffers, C. Lyons, R. Matis           
          3A: # 8:11.70  2002        River Hill, River Hill                    
                         A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup           
       State: % 7:59.73  2002                                                  
 Advancement: ^ 8:39.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Urbana  'A'                                         8:23.67^ 
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     8:30.46^ 
  3 Kent Island  'A'                                    8:34.58^ 
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:36.09^ 
  5 Towson  'A'                                         8:39.37^ 
  6 La Plata  'A'                                       8:42.13  
  7 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                8:43.20  
  8 River Hill  'A'                                     8:45.43  
  9 Largo  'A'                                          8:54.87  
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       9:09.96  
 -- Fallston  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @  6-06  1993        Kelly Murphy, Middletown                    
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980                                                    
 Advancement: ^  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fontanzo, Justin          12 Landsdown              6-06.00@ 
  2 Harris, Jimmy             12 Middletown             6-06.00@ 
  3 Pratt, Marques            11 Wilde Lake             6-02.00^ 
  4 Clarke, Andre             12 Duval                  6-00.00^ 
  5 Wallace, Delonte          10 Patuxent               5-10.00^ 
  6 Taylor, John              10 Kent Island            5-10.00^ 
  7 Bauer, Rick               12 Hereford               5-10.00^ 
  8 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir              5-08.00  
  8 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol           5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                      
          3A: # 14-04  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown                      
       State: % 15-01  1996                                                    
 Advancement: ^ 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kepler, Matt              12 Middletown            13-00.00^ 
  2 Edelmann, Alex            10 Middletown            12-06.00^ 
  3 Wright, Jacob             11 Linganore             12-06.00^ 
  4 Sams, Jacob               11 Hammond               12-00.00^ 
  5 Medairy, Casey            12 Howard                12-00.00^ 
  6 Fishman, Dustin           10 Urbana                11-00.00^ 
  7 Dorman, Zack              10 J M Bennett           11-00.00^ 
  8 Elder, Sam                12 North Carrol          10-06.00^ 
  9 Goodling, Colin           12 Hereford              10-06.00^ 
 10 Roberts, Tyler            12 Walkersville          10-06.00^ 
 11 Durkin, Luke              11 Hereford              10-06.00^ 
 12 Gast, Brian               11 Kent Island           10-00.00  
 13 Hargrove, Matt            12 N Harford              9-06.00  
 13 Allenbaugh, Matthew        9 S Decatur              9-06.00  
 -- Graybeal, John            10 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979                                                 
 Advancement: ^    47-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac               50-03.25^ 
  2 Coggins, Turner           12 La Plata              49-06.75^ 
  3 Okoji, Chimso             12 Kennedy               48-08.50^ 
  4 Burden, Ben               12 North Carrol          48-04.50^ 
  5 Mayne, Joshua             11 Linganore             47-10.00^ 
  6 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin              47-07.00^ 
  7 Wade, Tyler               12 Howard                45-08.75  
  8 Bledsoe, Gerald           12 Friendly              43-06.75  
  9 Mcdearmon, Cameron        10 Franklin              43-02.75  
 10 Meadows, Matt              9 Eastern Tech          42-11.75  
 11 Bulyard, Ron              11 Patapsco              40-08.00  



Return to Top

Email | About