MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL Open
Episcopal HS Indoor Home Meet History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2012-01-20

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 11:44 PM
                           ISL OPEN 2012 - 1/20/2012                           
                      Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 6 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashawn Ince                 EPIS                  42-02.00  
  2 Neville Palmer               GDS                   41-02.00  
  3 Joe Hatton                   EPIS                  34-10.00  
  4 JD Abdullah                  SA                    34-00.00  
  5 Eddie Pisoni                 GDS                   32-04.50  
  6 Adam Frank                   GDS                   30-04.00  
  7 Bora Uymazturk               SA                    28-04.00  
  8 Scott Eustice                GDS                   27-02.50  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 6 Throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirley Tomdio               VISI                  29-11.00  
  2 Kiamani Wilson               EPIS                  29-04.50  
  3 Andrea Hickman               EPIS                  28-00.50  
  4 Antoinette Nwabunnia         HOLT                  26-07.50  
  5 Isabel Jones                 EPIS                  24-11.00  
  6 Rachel Clayton               HOLT                  22-03.50  
  7 Emily Jones                  HOLT                  20-07.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 4:00 - 5:00   3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Phillips                 GDS                   18-04.25  
  2 Terrance Barner              EPIS                  18-00.50  
  3 Gus Youmans                  EPIS                  17-02.00  
  4 Eric Smith                   EPIS                  16-01.25  
  5 Matt Loughney                POT                   15-03.50  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 4:00 - 5:00  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Williams              HOLT                  13-04.50  
  2 Rachel Ansley                VISI                  12-03.50  
  3 Harleigh Bean                EPIS                  12-02.50  
  4 Anna Laws                    POT                   11-08.50  
  5 Read McNichols               EPIS                  11-07.25  
  6 Dara Gill                    HOLT                  11-05.25  
  7 Adriana Dropulic             VISI                  10-02.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 5:15 - 5:45  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gus Youmans                  EPIS                  33-05.25  
  2 Terrance Barner              EPIS                  32-03.50  
 
Event 6  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 OPEN PIT 5:15 - 5:45  3 JUMPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Williams              HOLT                  29-03.50  
 -- Harleigh Bean                EPIS                        ND  
 
Event 7  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT 3'8"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natiaha Hinnerichs           HOLT                   5-04.00  
  2 Caroline Henderson           EPIS                   4-08.00  
  3 Presley Goode                EPIS                   4-04.00  
  3 Rebecca Bloom                HOLT                   4-04.00  
  5 Read McNichols               EPIS                   4-00.00  
  5 Sarah Hynds                  VISI                   4-00.00  
  7 Jessie Foster                VISI                   3-10.00  
  8 Adriana Dropulic             VISI                   3-08.00  
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 OPENING HEIGHT 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Davy                    EPIS                   5-06.00  
  2 Gus Youmans                  EPIS                   5-02.00  
 -- Zeke Cohen                   GDS                         NH  
 -- Brandon Davis                GDS                         NH  
 -- Aidan Pillard                GDS                         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:40.10  
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:41.10  
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:51.80  
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    10:57.90  
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                    11:10.60  
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                     11:43.40  
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                11:44.50  
  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:47.60  
  9 Episcopal  'C'                                     12:03.70  
 10 Episcopal  'D'                                     12:31.80  
 11 Potomac School  'B'                                12:37.80  
 12 Georgetown Day  'B'                                12:41.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:35.82  
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:49.26  
  3 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         8:52.82  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:54.54  
  5 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                9:22.35  
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 9:56.27  
  7 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'B'                        10:16.09  
  8 Georgetown Day  'C'                                10:20.56  
  9 Potomac School  'B'                                10:24.85  
 10 Sidwell Friends  'B'                               10:58.71  
 -- Episcopal  'B'                                          DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 30' Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lisa-Anne Barrows            HOLT                      8.50   2 
  2 Danette Frederique           HOLT                     10.40   2 
  2 Helen Nicholson              Sssas                    10.40   1 
  4 Sarah Hynds                  VISI                     10.50   1 
  5 Sallie Taylor                EPIS                     10.80   2 
  6 Harriet Fink                 VISI                     11.40   1 
  7 Katie Armstrong              Sssas                    11.50   1 
  8 Mary Helene Tarbutton        EPIS                     16.00   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Hardy                   SAE                       8.10  
  2 Ben Kunst                    GDS                       8.60  
  3 Dan Meyer                    GDS                       9.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heat 1 & 2 are SEEDED Heats
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Ansley                VISI                      8.02   1 
  1 Emily Waddell                VISI                      8.02   1 
  3 Meg Troxell                  VISI                      8.06   1 
  4 Madisyn Augustine            GDS                       8.27   1 
  5 Emila Kaslow-Zieve           GDS                       8.35   2 
  6 Erica Barry                  GDS                       8.43   2 
  6 Alex Noyes                   VISI                      8.43   1 
  8 Katie Janotta                SAE                       8.51   2 
  9 Lily Davoudian               POT                       8.59   1 
 10 Zoe Aarons                   GDS                       8.72   2 
 10 Gabby Smith                  POT                       8.72   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 All Heats are Seeded
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Max Spence                   Sssas                     6.96   1 
  2 Ben Phillips                 GDS                       6.98   1 
  3 Shilo Tshuma                 EPIS                      7.05   3 
  4 Andrew Simpson               EPIS                      7.11   3 
  4 Bobby Meyers                 EPIS                      7.11   4 
  6 Chris Carr                   SAE                       7.13   1 
  7 Lukas Thimm                  GDS                       7.21   1 
  8 Sam Grauberger               SA                        7.24   2 
  9 Will Davy                    EPIS                      7.30   4 
  9 Eric Smith                   EPIS                      7.30   2 
 11 Harrison Wilton              GDS                       7.38   3 
 11 Ezra Lynn                    GDS                       7.38   4 
 13 Neville Palmer               GDS                       7.48   4 
 13 Jack Glover                  EPIS                      7.48   5 
 13 Jeffrey Billingslea          POT                       7.48   3 
 16 Michael Eustice              GDS                       7.49   5 
 17 Chris Hopson                 GDS                       7.59   2 
 18 Noah Walker                  SAE                       7.61   2 
 19 Eddie Pisoni                 GDS                       7.68   3 
 20 Scott Eustice                GDS                       7.72   5 
 21 Ashkhan Alikhani             SAE                       7.75   3 
 22 Bora Uymazturk               SA                        8.02   2 
 23 Will Cullen                  GDS                       8.04   5 
 24 R.J. Doro                    SA                        8.06   1 
 25 Eric McDonald                EPIS                      8.17   5 
 26 Adam Broeckaert              SAE                       8.26   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Kaplan                 VISI                   5:48.46  
  2 Sarah Wyckoff                VISI                   5:49.12  
  3 Tess Krasne                  GDS                    5:52.74  
  4 Mackenzie Kynoch             SAE                    5:53.60  
  5 Katie Daniels                VISI                   5:53.63  
  6 Marie Therese Kane           VISI                   5:55.13  
  7 Stuart Agnew                 EPIS                   5:56.97  
  8 Jessie Foster                VISI                   5:58.92  
  9 Elle Lynott                  VISI                   6:01.21  
 10 Jillian Murray               VISI                   6:04.12  
 11 Jubilee Marshall             VISI                   6:04.18  
 12 Julia Keller                 POT                    6:10.63  
 13 Caroline Gottllieb           GDS                    6:10.88  
 14 Tory Yeonas                  POT                    6:10.89  
 15 Julia Winkler                GDS                    6:11.34  
 16 Marisa Messina               GDS                    6:12.56  
 17 Sophie Dunkelberger          POT                    6:16.69  
 18 Jenny Simpson                EPIS                   6:18.37  
 19 Emma Benson-Xu               GDS                    6:22.00  
 20 Julia Malloy                 VISI                   6:22.68  
 21 Clare Specht                 HOLT                   6:25.86  
 22 Maddie Brightbill            VISI                   6:27.91  
 23 Rachel Chason                POT                    6:30.97  
 24 Allegra Wilson               POT                    6:32.96  
 25 Emma Murdock                 GDS                    6:35.28  
 26 Lilly Deerin                 VISI                   6:37.83  
 27 Carolina Panzardi            VISI                   6:37.97  
 28 Eliabeth Kitt                HOLT                   6:52.94  
 29 Katie Keating                VISI                   7:00.12  
 30 Devon Winsor                 POT                    7:12.08  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Armbruster              SAE                    4:47.67  
  2 Peter Metz                   GDS                    4:51.04  
  3 Billy Cox                    GDS                    4:52.76  
  4 Aidan Pillard                GDS                    4:53.65  
  5 Sam Boardman                 GDS                    4:54.50  
  6 Jack Kaplan                  POT                    4:56.62  
  7 Ben Kunst                    GDS                    4:58.33  
  8 Nick Kensinger               POT                    4:58.58  
  9 Anant Kesavan                GDS                    5:04.80  
 10 Eric Magalhaes               SAE                    5:05.48  
 11 Chris Driscoll               EPIS                   5:10.43  
 12 Michael Bassett              GDS                    5:11.07  
 13 Ben Bush                     POT                    5:14.16  
 14 Ben Charo                    SIDF                   5:16.70  
 15 Jason Campbell               SIDF                   5:17.22  
 16 Harrison Nealley             SAE                    5:17.30  
 17 Zeke Cohen                   GDS                    5:22.66  
 18 Tucker Gibson                POT                    5:22.99  
 19 Adam Frank                   GDS                    5:24.10  
 20 Jack Irion                   SA                     5:29.64  
 21 Alex James                   SIDF                   5:31.87  
 22 Daniel Zhang                 GDS                    5:33.74  
 23 Liam Albrittain              GDS                    5:36.21  
 24 Keenan Shepard               SAE                    5:37.20  
 25 Sasha Kalicki                SIDF                   5:38.81  
 26 Eric Anderson                SIDF                   5:46.21  
 27 Jack Peden                   SA                     6:05.46  
 28 Sam Klein                    GDS                    6:05.60  
 29 Jacob Maibach                GDS                    6:05.91  
 30 Raymond Jacobson             SIDF                   6:12.52  
 31 Peter Kalicki                SIDF                   7:09.61  
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heats 1-3 are SEEDED - WATERFALL START
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Griswold              EPIS                     45.10   1 
  2 Elizabeth Bahret             VISI                     46.80   1 
  3 Meg Troxell                  VISI                     47.40   3 
  4 Jazz Stephens                EPIS                     48.40   3 
  5 Fallon Bridgeland            POT                      48.50   2 
  6 Emila Kaslow-Zieve           GDS                      48.80   3 
  7 Anna Laws                    POT                      48.90   2 
  8 Madisyn Augustine            GDS                      49.50   2 
  9 Alex Noyes                   VISI                     49.70   1 
 10 Katie Janotta                SAE                      50.60   3 
 11 Meaghan Gilmartin            VISI                     52.80   2 
 12 Emily Waddell                VISI                   1:04.10   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Heats 1-4 are SEEDED - WATERFALL START
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Steele                  POT                      38.30   1 
  2 Adam Broeckaert              SAE                      39.10   2 
  3 Lukas Thimm                  GDS                      39.60   2 
  3 Ben Phillips                 GDS                      39.60   1 
  5 Chris Carr                   SAE                      39.90   1 
  6 Aires Reyes                  Sssas                    43.80   2 
  7 Saadiq Garba                 SA                       45.40   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Watefall Start
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:30.18  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:37.66  
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:37.98  
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:40.38  
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:52.44  
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     5:06.01  
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                     5:21.92  
  8 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 5:23.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:42.49  
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:43.48  
  3 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 3:55.70  
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:57.02  
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                      4:07.65  
  6 Georgetown Day  'C'                                 4:24.18  



Return to Top

Email | About