MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




Liberty Christmas Invite
Hosted By: Liberty University
Lynchburg, Virginia
2011-12-09

Liberty High School Christmas Invitational
Results from va.milesplit.com

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2011 02:22 PM
           Liberty Christmas Invitational - 12/9/2011 to 12/10/2011            
                      Tolsma Indoor Track - lynchburg, va                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield               7.12       7.17q 12 
  2 Williams, J'Den              Wakefield               7.20       7.18q 12 
  3 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg              7.06       7.23q 12 
  4 Rayfield, Madison            East Forsyth            7.16       7.28q 12 
  5 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.            7.45       7.29q 11 
  6 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se            7.48       7.39q 11 
  7 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                7.43       7.44q 11 
  8 Lea, Tyra                    Wakefield               7.50       7.47q 11 
  9 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se            7.65       7.52  10 
 10 Ervin, Daijia                Southeast Gu            7.20       7.53   1 
 11 Revely, Olivia               Glass, E. C.            7.54       7.54  11 
 12 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                7.70       7.56  10 
 13 Little, Mia                  Southwest Gu            7.60       7.58  10 
 14 Caudill, Anna                Reynolds, R.            7.44       7.63  11 
 15 Robinson, Sarah              Southeast Gu            7.40       7.66   1 
 16 Mitchell, Brianna            Parkland                7.50       7.67  11 
 16 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se            7.79       7.67   9 
 18 Spigner, Myshale             Parkland                7.40       7.68  12 
 18 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se            7.85       7.68   9 
 20 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se            7.60       7.74  10 
 21 Baylor, Rachel               Southeast Gu            7.60       7.77  10 
 22 Fitzgerald, Danielle         Oakton                  7.36       7.79  12 
 23 Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton                  7.68       7.82  10 
 24 McCloud, Alexis              Pulaski Coun            8.00       7.85   7 
 25 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se            8.00       7.87   8 
 26 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou                       7.90   2 
 27 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore               7.95       7.92   8 
 28 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se            8.45       7.95   5 
 28 Martin, Hollie               Lord Botetou            7.90       7.95   8 
 30 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se            8.50       7.97   5 
 31 Janney, Lexie                Lord Botetou            7.90       7.98   9 
 31 Ford, Jasmine                Parkland                           7.98   2 
 33 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg              7.92       7.99   8 
 34 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun                       8.01   1 
 35 Booker, Brieona              Albemarle               8.02       8.02   7 
 36 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                  7.86       8.03   9 
 37 Neblett-Burrell, Latifah     Armstrong               7.60       8.05  11 
 38 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                           8.06   1 
 39 Hughes, Adrianna             Wakefield               7.90       8.08   9 
 40 Stone, Zhane                 Southeast Gu            8.10       8.12   7 
 41 Chambers, Curtlyn            Elizabeth Se            7.94       8.14   8 
 41 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                8.06       8.14   7 
 43 Starkey, Ebony               Byrd, Willia            8.99       8.16   3 
 44 Hipwell, Sarah               Oakton                  7.76       8.19  10 
 44 Nelson, Maddie               Oakton                  7.83       8.19   9 
 46 Harris, Caleisha             Byrd, Willia            8.37       8.21   5 
 47 Womack, Denika               Salem (S)               7.40       8.23  12 
 47 Burton, Kimberly             Elizabeth Se            8.99       8.23   3 
 49 Shaver, Kim                  Blacksburg              7.94       8.24   8 
 50 Willard, Katlyn              Blacksburg              8.10       8.25   7 
 50 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg              8.05       8.25   7 
 52 Booth, Kelsey                Byrd, Willia            8.02       8.27   7 
 53 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg              7.95       8.32   8 
 54 Lupacchino, Elana            Lord Botetou                       8.33   1 
 55 Horton, Lindsay              Blacksburg              7.95       8.34   8 
 55 Gerow, Julia                 Oakton                  8.56       8.34   4 
 57 Ricks, Samantha              Blacksburg              8.35       8.36   5 
 58 O'Brien, Callie              Jefferson Fo            8.50       8.39   5 
 59 Washington, Alexis           Albemarle               8.30       8.40   6 
 60 Applegate, Sydney            Oakton                  8.54       8.41   5 
 61 Heavner, Emily               Jefferson Fo            8.60       8.52   4 
 62 Wayne, Ashley                Amherst Coun            8.20       8.53   6 
 63 Brammer, Kassie              Byrd, Willia            8.21       8.54   6 
 64 Hager, Rachel                Elizabeth Se            9.00       8.55   3 
 65 Bowman, Conner               Lord Botetou                       8.57   2 
 66 Toye, Jackie                 Oakton                  8.34       8.58   5 
 67 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg                7.78       8.60  10 
 67 Guilliams, Rachel            Byrd, Willia            8.61       8.60   4 
 69 Bowman, Lauren               Pulaski Coun                       8.63   1 
 70 Mayberry, Cariss             Blacksburg              8.25       8.64   6 
 71 Jennison, Carly              Byrd, Willia            8.77       8.65   4 
 72 Suever, Jamie                Linganore               7.90       8.70   9 
 72 Watkins, Taylor              Charlottesvi            7.49       8.70  13 
 74 Beatty, Meg                  Blacksburg              8.10       8.71   7 
 75 Singh, Rhea                  Oakton                  8.24       8.72   6 
 76 Brown, Shalynn               North Stokes            8.34       8.73   5 
 77 Abshire, Rachel              Byrd, Willia            8.19       8.74  13 
 78 Rader, Holly                 Blacksburg              8.30       8.83   6 
 79 Mitchell, Micayla            North Stokes            8.24       8.85   6 
 80 Bailey, Page                 Lord Botetou                       8.91   1 
 81 Frazier, Da'Laycia           Christiansburg          8.25       8.93   6 
 82 Ross, Paige                  Byrd, Willia            8.89       8.98   3 
 83 Ard, Madelyn                 Byrd, Willia            8.70       9.03   4 
 84 Kirby, Dakayla               Nelson Count            8.80       9.06   4 
 85 Beauprez, Taylor             Christiansburg          8.84       9.08   3 
 86 Krackow, Samantha            Byrd, Willia            9.00       9.09   3 
 87 Edwards, Raven               Elizabeth Se            9.00       9.27   2 
 88 McEddy, Nicole               Elizabeth Se            9.50       9.44   2 
 89 FoFung, Waluma               Elizabeth Se           10.00       9.52   2 
 90 Wilson, Dominque             Byrd, Willia            8.99       9.62   3 
 91 Meredith, Tyra               Nelson Count            8.80       9.69   4 
 92 Laufer, Sara                 Lord Botetou                       9.70   2 
 93 Hemmings, Jennifer           Elizabeth Se           10.00       9.99   2 
 -- Talbert, Brooke              Christiansburg          8.80         DQ   4 
 -- Olszewski, Katie             Blacksburg              7.86         DQ   9 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, J'Den              Wakefield               7.18       7.22   10   
  2 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg              7.23       7.24    8   
  3 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.            7.29       7.38    6   
  4 Rayfield, Madison            East Forsyth            7.28       7.41    5   
  5 Lea, Tyra                    Wakefield               7.47       7.44    4   
  6 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                7.44       7.45    3   
  7 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se            7.39       7.47    2   
 -- Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield               7.17         DQ  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield              41.01      41.57  20  10   
  2 Lea, Tyra                    Wakefield              42.00      41.74  19   8   
  3 Williams, Ebony              Parkland               41.83      42.10  23   6   
  4 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg             41.07      42.41  20   5   
  5 Spigner, Myshale             Parkland               41.38      42.50  22   4   
  6 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se           45.23      42.84  14   3   
  7 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg             41.94      43.08  19   2   
  8 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun           45.50      43.16  13   1   
  9 Ervin, Daijia                Southeast Gu           45.30      43.38  14 
 10 Bateman, Zakiya              Glass, E. C.           41.50      43.44  19 
 11 Smith, Kaila                 Kell, Ardrey           43.70      43.50  18 
 12 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se           43.71      43.68  18 
 13 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se           43.25      43.95  18 
 13 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se           45.00      43.95  15 
 15 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan        Oakton                 44.86      44.01  16 
 16 Lopes, Sydnee                Armstrong              42.90      44.05  18 
 17 Watkins, Taylor              Charlottesvi           44.00      44.18  21 
 18 Ward, Jemay                  Wakefield              45.00      44.22  14 
 19 Smith, Asia                  Southeast Gu           46.00      44.36  11 
 20 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se           46.10      44.37  11 
 21 Hughes, Adrianna             Wakefield              46.00      44.46  12 
 22 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se           46.00      44.56  12 
 23 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield              45.00      44.97  15 
 24 Robinson, Sarah              Southeast Gu           44.10      44.99  17 
 24 Jackson, Erika               Glass, E. C.           41.52      44.99  19 
 26 Mitchell, Brianna            Parkland               45.30      45.02  24 
 27 Hipwell, Sarah               Oakton                 46.89      45.06   9 
 28 Janney, Lexie                Lord Botetou           46.09      45.11  11 
 29 Rayfield, Madison            East Forsyth           40.20      45.14  20 
 30 Edwards, Somora              Parkland               52.00      45.29  24 
 31 Revely, Olivia               Glass, E. C.           41.50      45.34  20 
 32 Hucks, Stephanie             Parkland               44.80      45.49  22 
 33 Tubridy, Maggie              Albemarle              44.90      45.75  16 
 34 Singleton, Courtney          Parkland               47.00      45.76  25 
 35 Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton                 44.37      45.91  16 
 36 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se           47.00      46.00   9 
 37 Baylor, Rachel               Southeast Gu           45.30      46.04  14 
 38 Neblett-Burrell, Latifah     Armstrong              45.00      46.27  15 
 39 Wiggins, Danisha             Parkland               44.80      46.32  25 
 40 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se           48.00      46.37   8 
 41 Chambers, Curtlyn            Elizabeth Se           45.00      46.44  15 
 42 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se           46.00      46.46  11 
 43 Petzold, Kayla               Pulaski Coun           50.50      46.50   5 
 44 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland               47.20      46.61  21 
 45 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou           47.00      46.63   9 
 46 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg             45.50      46.71  13 
 46 Ford, Jasmine                Parkland               45.46      46.71  24 
 48 Web, Kaila                   Wakefield              46.10      46.74  10 
 49 Easley, Monique              Elizabeth Se           46.25      46.78  10 
 50 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland               47.50      46.89  25 
 51 Donnelly, Victoria           Albemarle              48.40      47.00   7 
 52 White, Taylor                Jefferson Fo           49.41      47.28   6 
 53 Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg             44.90      47.35  16 
 54 Hager, Rachel                Elizabeth Se           50.00      47.40   6 
 55 Nelson, Maddie               Oakton                 48.74      47.45   7 
 56 Newcomb, Adrian              Blacksburg             45.70      47.46  13 
 57 Sumner, Amber                Pulaski Coun                      47.87   1 
 58 Via, Melanie                 Blacksburg             45.70      47.90  13 
 59 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg             48.00      47.97   8 
 60 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore              48.00      48.11   7 
 61 Shaver, Kim                  Blacksburg             46.00      48.14  12 
 62 Gerow, Julia                 Oakton                 48.96      48.46   6 
 63 Saunders, Dasia              Wakefield              44.23      48.51  17 
 64 Applegate, Sydney            Oakton                 48.56      48.77   7 
 65 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield              44.00      48.81  17 
 66 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland               48.90      49.03  21 
 67 Suever, Jamie                Linganore              47.00      49.36   9 
 68 Davison, Abby                Albemarle              46.40      49.53  10 
 69 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg             45.80      49.60  12 
 70 Kennedy, Elizabeth           Lord Botetou                      49.77   2 
 71 Blassingame, Tiannah         Christiansburg         50.84      49.86   5 
 71 Waldron, Kathrine            Albemarle              46.80      49.86  10 
 73 Logan, Danielle              Rustburg               45.10      49.90  21 
 74 Wood, Skyler                 Rustburg               46.00      49.91  24 
 75 Irvine, Leandra              Blacksburg             53.00      49.96   4 
 76 Pettaway, Kandice            Elizabeth Se           49.00      50.01   6 
 77 Singh, Rhea                  Oakton                 48.70      50.22   7 
 78 Anderson, Carlee             Byrd, Willia           49.25      50.27  22 
 79 Yearwood, Emory              Christiansburg         51.00      50.40   5 
 80 Beatty, Meg                  Blacksburg             49.40      50.41   6 
 81 Cox, Kady                    Christiansburg         50.60      50.48   5 
 82 Rader, Holly                 Blacksburg             51.50      50.49   4 
 83 Mayberry, Cariss             Blacksburg             48.80      50.52   7 
 84 Guilliams, Rachel            Byrd, Willia           49.99      50.57  25 
 85 O'Brien, Callie              Jefferson Fo                      50.60   2 
 86 Booth, Kelsey                Byrd, Willia           49.77      50.69  23 
 87 Womack, Denika               Salem (S)              52.90      50.88   4 
 88 Brammer, Kassie              Byrd, Willia           49.24      50.96  22 
 89 Burton, Kimberly             Elizabeth Se           47.00      51.01   9 
 90 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou                      51.18   2 
 91 Vay, Janet                   Charlottesvi           46.30      51.47  23 
 92 Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo                      51.77   2 
 93 Allen, Eve                   Charlottesvi           47.80      51.80  23 
 94 Payne, Kaitlyn               Pulaski Coun                      51.87   1 
 95 Taylor, Kaylee               Christiansburg         53.00      52.11   4 
 96 Heavner, Emily               Jefferson Fo                      52.34   1 
 97 Barnette, Lindsey            Pulaski Coun           50.50      52.62   5 
 98 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo                      52.63   3 
 99 Brown, Shalynn               North Stokes           51.24      52.80   4 
100 Robitson, Haley              Byrd, Willia           52.44      52.84  24 
101 Chamberlain, Alexandra       Christiansburg         53.50      53.15   3 
102 Clay, Anna                   Jefferson Fo                      53.43   1 
103 Ricks, Samantha              Blacksburg             49.50      53.46   6 
104 Alexander, Haley             Lord Botetou                      53.53   1 
105 Laufer, Sara                 Lord Botetou                      53.73   1 
106 Mitchell, Micayla            North Stokes           51.14      53.83   4 
107 McEddy, Nicole               Elizabeth Se           50.00      54.46   5 
108 Krackow, Samantha            Byrd, Willia           53.00      54.61  23 
109 Ard, Madelyn                 Byrd, Willia           51.00      55.34  22 
110 Talbert, Brooke              Christiansburg         56.15      55.63   3 
111 Martin, Brooke               Christiansburg         54.30      56.39   3 
112 Watson, Kristen              Byrd, Willia           53.02      56.48  25 
113 Lipes, Katelyn               Lord Botetou                      57.59   2 
114 Martin, Hannah               Pulaski Coun                    1:01.48   3 
115 Carroll, Taylor              Christiansburg         58.10    1:02.16   3 
116 Wilson, Courtney             Pulaski Coun                    1:08.11   2 
 -- Willard, Katlyn              Blacksburg             47.60         DQ   8 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield            1:18.76    1:14.94  19  10   
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun         1:20.50    1:17.21  18   8   
  3 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield            1:20.90    1:17.38  18   6   
  4 Evans, Francesca             Cummings             1:21.40    1:17.85  18   5   
  5 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg           1:22.00    1:18.87  17   4   
  6 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings             1:20.10    1:20.54  19   3   
  7 Francis, Samantha            Rustburg             1:20.10    1:21.21  19   2   
  8 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se         1:23.53    1:21.52  17   1   
  9 Morrison, Erin               Parkland             1:23.00    1:21.87  17 
 10 Mitchell, Jasmine            Amelia Count         1:25.00    1:23.04  15 
 11 Brown, Hannah                Blacksburg           1:19.80    1:23.29  19 
 12 Carrigan, Kristi             Oakton               1:25.50    1:23.50  14 
 13 Ward, Jemay                  Wakefield            1:25.00    1:24.88  16 
 14 Smith, Kaila                 Kell, Ardrey         1:24.10    1:25.36  16 
 15 Robinson, Tia                Wakefield            1:28.00    1:25.54  11 
 16 Kilgore, Briauna             Elizabeth Se         1:29.31    1:26.28  10 
 17 Howell, Jacklyn              Southeast Ra         1:22.00    1:26.41  17 
 18 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se         1:30.00    1:26.57   8 
 19 Singleton, Courtney          Parkland             1:26.00    1:26.70  14 
 20 Janney, Lexie                Lord Botetou         1:25.00    1:27.01  15 
 21 Smith, Samantha              Patrick Coun         1:31.00    1:27.19   8 
 22 Hucks, Stephanie             Parkland             1:23.80    1:27.21  16 
 23 Neblett-Burrell, Latifah     Armstrong            1:25.00    1:27.43  15 
 23 Reynolds, Sarah              Byrd, Willia         1:39.00    1:27.43   4 
 25 Wren, Andria                 South View           1:20.94    1:27.48  18 
 26 Stokes, Alexandra            Albemarle            1:28.00    1:27.63  12 
 27 Spear, Amber                 Linganore            1:25.00    1:28.32  15 
 28 Williams, Alyse              Elizabeth Se         1:33.00    1:28.44   7 
 29 Burns, Megan                 Christiansburg       1:27.00    1:28.46  13 
 30 Bennett, Erin                Oakton               1:27.60    1:28.84  12 
 31 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se         1:29.00    1:29.86  10 
 32 Martin, Logan                Patrick Coun         1:36.00    1:29.95   5 
 33 Toms, Mai                    Albemarle            1:28.00    1:30.21  11 
 34 Hager, Rachel                Elizabeth Se         1:45.00    1:30.22   3 
 35 Williams, Brittney           Southeast Ra         1:26.00    1:30.33  13 
 36 Bishop, Rachel               Christiansburg       1:29.00    1:30.45  10 
 37 Via, Melanie                 Blacksburg           1:27.00    1:30.58  13 
 38 White, Taylor                Jefferson Fo         1:37.00    1:30.63   5 
 39 Pertchik, Meg                Blacksburg           1:28.00    1:31.02  12 
 40 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg           1:25.70    1:31.17  14 
 41 Butters, Christianne         Oakton               1:29.50    1:31.46   9 
 42 Web, Kaila                   Wakefield            1:35.00    1:32.11   6 
 43 Ciambotti, Isabella          Charlottesvi         1:25.11    1:32.32  14 
 44 Kendall, Kara                Oakton               1:28.50    1:32.34  11 
 45 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg           1:27.00    1:32.59  13 
 46 Smith, Kellie                Elizabeth Se         1:45.00    1:32.68   3 
 47 Allen, Eve                   Charlottesvi         1:28.12    1:32.83  11 
 48 Aglio, Kira                  Albemarle            1:29.00    1:32.94  10 
 49 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se         1:40.00    1:33.00   4 
 50 Easley, Monique              Elizabeth Se         1:35.00    1:33.05   6 
 51 Hill, I'Layia                Southeast Gu         1:30.00    1:33.14   9 
 52 Arthur, Alex                 Abingdon             1:36.00    1:34.12   6 
 53 Taliaferro, Erin             Elizabeth Se         1:35.00    1:34.35   6 
 54 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se         1:30.00    1:34.59   8 
 55 Dill, Rachel                 Byrd, Willia         1:31.00    1:35.00   7 
 56 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo         1:37.56    1:35.52   5 
 57 Dixon, Carolyn               Oakton               1:36.60    1:36.22   5 
 58 Marks, Elizabeth             Albemarle            1:30.00    1:36.38   8 
 59 Bowman, Conner               Lord Botetou                    1:36.67   1 
 60 Wisniski, Kendra             Albemarle            1:28.70    1:36.92  10 
 61 Ince, Abby                   Albemarle            1:30.00    1:36.96   8 
 62 Chamberlain, Alexandra       Christiansburg       1:35.00    1:37.33   6 
 63 Edwards, Somora              Parkland             1:30.00    1:37.40   9 
 64 Morrison, Holly              Byrd, Willia         1:34.56    1:38.39   7 
 65 Fields, Misaki               Abingdon             1:39.00    1:38.55   4 
 66 Perry, Taylor                Glass, E. C.         1:35.00    1:38.56   6 
 67 Wagoner, Lexy                Patrick Coun         1:42.00    1:38.59   4 
 68 Leech, Cammy                 Albemarle            1:30.00    1:38.80   9 
 69 Kramer, Candace              Christiansburg       1:38.00    1:39.49   5 
 70 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se         1:30.00    1:39.64   8 
 71 Spangler, Audrey             Lord Botetou                    1:39.75   1 
 72 Tomsig, Ines                 Albemarle            1:29.80    1:40.14   9 
 73 McEntire, Kayla              Polk County          1:32.00    1:40.45   7 
 74 Graham, Briana               Christiansburg       1:38.00    1:41.01   5 
 75 Smyth, Jesse                 Albemarle            1:34.80    1:41.13   7 
 76 McEddy, Nicole               Elizabeth Se         1:45.00    1:41.43   4 
 77 Vay, Janet                   Charlottesvi         1:27.02    1:42.81  12 
 78 Hobbs, Hannah                Patrick Coun         1:43.00    1:42.94   4 
 79 Rock, Lori                   Abingdon             1:34.00    1:43.54   7 
 80 Perry, Sarah                 Patrick Coun         1:45.00    1:44.02   3 
 81 Flegas, Christina            Lord Botetou                    1:44.29   2 
 82 Pitt, Charlotte              Albemarle            1:30.00    1:44.38   9 
 83 Bailey, Page                 Lord Botetou                    1:45.59   2 
 84 Ross, Sam                    Blacksburg           1:48.00    1:45.71   3 
 85 Delong-Carter, Haley         Polk County          1:56.00    1:48.18   2 
 86 Stepp, Caitlyn               Blacksburg           1:45.00    1:48.66   3 
 87 Leonard, Brooke              Lord Botetou                    1:50.52   2 
 88 Casey, Brianna               Abingdon             1:55.00    1:52.52   2 
 89 Lyle, Stephanie              Abingdon             1:55.00    1:54.22   2 
 90 Martin, Hannah               Pulaski Coun                    2:05.71   1 
 91 Wilson, Courtney             Pulaski Coun                    2:08.61   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Hannah                Blacksburg           3:07.83    3:02.68   10   
  2 Loyd, Kaylie                 Southeast Ra         3:16.00    3:07.88    8   
  3 Francis, Samantha            Rustburg             3:08.10    3:09.02    6   
  4 Wells, Alex                  Wakefield            3:18.94    3:10.79    5   
  5 Stewart, Briana              Oakton               3:04.60    3:10.87    4   
  6 Buss, Kate                   Blacksburg           3:15.00    3:11.50    3   
  7 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo         3:30.00    3:11.61    2   
  8 Ulan, Cierra                 Albemarle            3:20.50    3:13.67    1   
  9 Linkous, Cassie              Christiansburg       3:20.00    3:16.44  
 10 Benson, Kathryn              Blacksburg           3:22.00    3:17.87  
 11 Moerk, Hannah                East Forsyth         3:15.00    3:19.32  
 12 Lackey, Charity              Southeast Ra         3:16.00    3:20.54  
 13 Smith, Kirsten               Albemarle            3:22.00    3:21.34  
 14 Eaton, Eliza                 Christiansburg       3:10.00    3:21.46  
 15 Wiggins, Danisha             Parkland             3:25.00    3:21.94  
 16 Sherman, Allison             Christiansburg       3:25.00    3:22.59  
 17 Elliott, Rebecca             Polk County          3:20.00    3:23.38  
 18 Hutchens, Adrienne           Patrick Coun         3:32.00    3:23.85  
 19 Stewart, Grace               Oakton               3:19.20    3:25.48  
 20 Yamaguchi, Sabrina           Blacksburg           3:22.00    3:27.18  
 21 Sturm, Shelby                Oakton               3:15.40    3:27.88  
 22 Guthrie, Julie               Pulaski Coun         3:40.50    3:28.13  
 23 Jones, Dejah                 Wakefield            3:20.00    3:30.60  
 24 Pugh, Carolyn                Albemarle            3:30.00    3:30.64  
 25 Latham, Jordan               Parkland             3:32.00    3:30.98  
 26 Pettyjohn, Amanda            Amherst Coun         3:30.00    3:31.73  
 27 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo         3:30.00    3:32.50  
 28 Webb, Karaleigh              Patrick Coun         3:35.00    3:32.65  
 29 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg           3:24.80    3:32.81  
 30 Mertes, Emily                Blacksburg           3:35.00    3:35.20  
 31 Syers, Serwaa                Elizabeth Se         3:30.00    3:36.55  
 32 Arthur, Alex                 Abingdon             3:37.00    3:37.52  
 33 Douglas, Emma                Blacksburg           3:38.00    3:37.68  
 34 Robinson, Megan              Amelia Count                    3:38.45  
 35 Aguilar, Katherine           Cummings             3:45.00    3:39.41  
 36 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetou                    3:40.35  
 37 Hertz, Jasmine               Wakefield            3:25.00    3:40.65  
 38 Conner, Hannah               Albemarle            3:30.00    3:40.85  
 39 Kayzone, Emily               Cummings             4:05.00    3:43.12  
 40 Pettaway, Kandice            Elizabeth Se         3:45.00    3:43.31  
 41 Chitwood, Riley              Pulaski Coun         3:40.50    3:43.63  
 42 Chambers, Curtlyn            Elizabeth Se         3:45.00    3:45.45  
 43 Webber, Korinna              Albemarle            3:40.00    3:45.78  
 44 Porter, Kendell              Glass, E. C.         3:38.00    3:46.05  
 45 Murray, Cali                 Albemarle            3:40.00    3:46.13  
 46 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansburg       3:45.00    3:48.93  
 47 Burton, Kimberly             Elizabeth Se         3:50.00    3:48.99  
 48 Fields, Misaki               Abingdon             3:47.00    3:49.53  
 49 Stephenson, Brooke           Blacksburg           3:48.00    3:49.63  
 50 Silva, Nancy                 Polk County          3:50.00    3:49.80  
 51 Albert, Keira                Christiansburg       3:52.00    3:49.85  
 52 Gunter, Madison              Patrick Coun         3:59.00    3:50.25  
 53 Holt, Tristan                Patrick Coun         3:55.00    3:51.89  
 54 Lewis, Brandy                Patrick Coun         4:05.00    3:53.06  
 55 Overholt, Meleah             Christiansburg       3:45.00    3:53.50  
 56 Ciaccia, Lexi                Reynolds, R.         3:58.00    3:57.43  
 57 Garvey, Kara                 Christiansburg       3:45.00    3:57.50  
 58 Orndorff, Travertine         Blacksburg           3:50.00    4:05.80  
 59 Williams, Madison            Christiansburg       3:50.00    4:06.01  
 60 James, Rachel                Blacksburg           3:55.00    4:12.92  
 61 Mills, Suvannah              Blacksburg           3:58.00    4:13.11  
 62 Eberhardt, Caroline          Patrick Coun         4:10.00    4:14.27  
 63 Hinton, Vashti               Southeast Gu         4:00.00    4:17.35  
 64 Rahka, Dalia                 Blacksburg           4:45.00    4:19.13  
 65 Svahn, Malin                 Lord Botetou                    4:20.99  
 66 Marano, Jacquelyn            Blacksburg           3:55.00    4:29.89  
 67 Orndorff, Naomi              Blacksburg           4:12.00    4:40.06  
 -- Bailey, Brittany             Lord Botetou                        DNF  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn              Hidden Valle         4:59.00    5:05.23   10   
  2 Buss, Kate                   Blacksburg           5:21.47    5:23.21    8   
  3 Borton, Chandler             Reynolds, R.         5:30.00    5:23.85    6   
  4 Hutchens, Victoria           Patrick Coun         5:26.00    5:24.02    5   
  5 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg           5:25.00    5:26.50    4   
  6 Eaton, Eliza                 Christiansburg       5:20.00    5:26.51    3   
  7 Ulan, Cierra                 Albemarle            5:25.00    5:29.85    2   
  8 Sumner, Sydney               Blacksburg           5:35.00    5:33.76    1   
  9 McPhail, Darby               Byrd, Willia         5:39.01    5:35.00  
 10 Benson, Kathryn              Blacksburg           5:41.10    5:35.42  
 11 Burns, Megan                 Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:37.98  
 12 Linkous, Cassie              Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:38.02  
 13 Sherman, Allison             Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:38.17  
 14 Cahill, Megan                Oakton               5:33.00    5:38.27  
 15 Moerk, Hannah                East Forsyth         5:26.50    5:38.93  
 16 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.         5:43.00    5:40.05  
 17 Brady, Lauren                Albemarle            5:25.00    5:42.41  
 18 Knox, Maggie                 Abingdon             5:45.00    5:43.55  
 19 Crist, Danielle              Rustburg             5:45.50    5:46.59  
 20 Hutchens, Adrienne           Patrick Coun         5:49.00    5:47.43  
 21 Bishop, Rachel               Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:48.09  
 22 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg           5:40.00    5:49.30  
 23 Cline, Taylor                Lord Botetou         5:45.00    5:50.10  
 24 McCoy, Rachel                Blacksburg           5:48.00    5:54.38  
 25 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore            5:50.00    5:56.01  
 26 Malloy, Claire               Glass, E. C.         6:15.00    5:57.03  
 27 Hartman, Laura               Linganore            5:43.10    5:59.11  
 28 Desantis, Sarah              South View           6:05.24    6:01.16  
 29 May, Abby                    Jefferson Fo         5:40.00    6:04.39  
 30 Latham, Jordan               Parkland             5:55.00    6:04.51  
 31 Pugh, Carolyn                Albemarle            5:50.00    6:09.35  
 32 Mertes, Emily                Blacksburg           6:10.00    6:12.55  
 33 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetou         6:40.00    6:14.26  
 34 Wolcott, Taylor              Reynolds, R.         6:15.00    6:15.44  
 35 Glover, Kiara                South View           6:05.24    6:16.36  
 36 Safsten, Amy                 Linganore            5:55.00    6:17.74  
 37 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansburg       6:08.00    6:19.11  
 38 Wren, Andria                 South View           6:05.24    6:25.56  
 39 Axsom, Jessie                Blacksburg           6:30.00    6:27.12  
 40 Ballowe, Abigail             Nelson Count         6:49.00    6:27.54  
 41 Monroe, Maya                 Blacksburg           6:45.00    6:28.30  
 42 Murray, Cali                 Albemarle            6:30.00    6:33.82  
 43 Zappe, Alyssa                South View           6:16.24    6:34.58  
 44 Kramer, Candace              Christiansburg       6:25.00    6:34.67  
 45 Graham, Briana               Christiansburg       6:25.00    6:34.76  
 46 Hill, Tashaila               Martinsville         6:50.00    6:38.51  
 47 Saxon, Alyssa                South View           6:16.24    6:38.84  
 48 Jencks, Kimberly             South View           6:16.24    6:40.47  
 49 Cubitt, Amanda               South View           6:16.24    6:43.50  
 50 Douglas, Emma                Blacksburg           6:30.00    6:46.98  
 51 Williams, Madison            Christiansburg       6:25.00    6:47.06  
 52 Walz, Bridget                Blacksburg           6:09.00    6:47.32  
 53 Garvey, Kara                 Christiansburg       6:08.00    6:51.31  
 54 Hawley, Christa              Byrd, Willia         6:55.00    6:56.53  
 55 Orndorff, Travertine         Blacksburg           7:00.00    7:00.07  
 56 James, Rachel                Blacksburg           7:00.00    7:08.93  
 57 Vick, Alison                 Blacksburg           7:10.00    7:21.79  
 58 Svahn, Malin                 Lord Botetou                    7:34.85  
 59 Wells, Tori                  Lord Botetou                    8:06.66  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethel, Carolyn              Hidden Valle        11:10.00   11:03.25   10   
  2 Klimkiewicz, Alllie          Oakton              11:15.30   11:05.32    8   
  3 Buss, Kate                   Blacksburg          11:41.00   11:30.71    6   
  4 Borton, Chandler             Reynolds, R.        11:55.00   11:33.03    5   
  5 Hutchens, Victoria           Patrick Coun        11:29.00   11:35.08    4   
  6 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg          12:18.00   11:47.44    3   
  7 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo        12:30.00   11:52.59    2   
  8 Jaeger, Lauren               Blacksburg          11:40.00   11:53.01    1   
  9 Sumner, Sydney               Blacksburg          11:45.00   11:55.80  
 10 Oh, So Young                 Wakefield           13:00.00   12:07.56  
 11 Martin, Lindsey              Patrick Coun        11:52.00   12:08.14  
 12 Carrington, Kate             Glass, E. C.        12:40.00   12:10.00  
 13 Bayer, Morgan                Oakton              12:45.50   12:15.02  
 14 McCarty, Maryn               Oakton              12:35.70   12:16.30  
 15 Knox, Maggie                 Abingdon            12:00.00   12:17.93  
 16 Roshistsh, Kaley             Lord Botetou        12:50.00   12:26.09  
 17 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg          12:15.00   12:26.91  
 18 D'Antoni, Emma               Albemarle           12:46.00   12:32.64  
 19 Turney, Eryn                 Lord Botetou        12:50.00   12:35.41  
 20 Guthrie, Julie               Pulaski Coun        12:38.00   12:37.01  
 21 Carney, Shannon              Oakton              12:30.30   12:48.99  
 22 Mallory, Allison             Wakefield           13:24.00   12:52.35  
 23 Swartwort, Briana            Lord Botetou        12:50.00   12:56.73  
 24 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore           13:30.00   12:58.70  
 25 Wolcott, Taylor              Reynolds, R.        12:40.00   12:59.64  
 26 Sturm, Micaela               Oakton              12:49.90   13:00.53  
 27 Desantis, Sarah              South View          13:11.24   13:02.08  
 28 Rodriguez, Jessica           Cummings            13:10.00   13:06.23  
 29 Jencks, Kimberly             South View          13:59.84   13:39.34  
 30 Ballowe, Abigail             Nelson Count        14:00.00   14:16.68  
 31 Ziegler, Sarah               Nelson Count        14:00.00   15:02.24  
 32 Thatcher, Fiona              Nelson Count        14:30.00   15:31.92  
 33 Vick, Alison                 Blacksburg          16:00.00   15:58.96  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Hunter              Southwest Gu            8.40       8.57q  7 
  2 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se            8.65       8.71q  4 
  3 Evans, Francesca             Cummings                8.60       8.77q  5 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan        Oakton                  9.25       8.84q  8 
  5 Smith, Kaila                 Kell, Ardrey            8.53       8.89q  7 
  6 Stevens, Alea                Armstrong               8.30       8.93q  8 
  7 Jackson, Erika               Glass, E. C.            8.91       9.03q  1 
  8 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings                8.60       9.12q  6 
  9 Williams, Kayla              Southwest Gu            8.80       9.23   8 
 10 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se            9.88       9.56   8 
 10 Coates, Alexis               Southeast Gu            9.30       9.56   8 
 10 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se            9.50       9.56   2 
 13 Pierce, Gabrielle            Southeast Gu            9.10       9.70   4 
 14 Newcomb, Adrian              Blacksburg              9.50       9.73   3 
 15 Howard, Kayla                Southeast Ra                       9.76   3 
 16 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                9.40       9.81   7 
 17 Weddle, Kristen              Abingdon                9.25       9.84   7 
 18 Ford, Jasmine                Parkland               10.40      10.02   4 
 19 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore               9.50      10.06   5 
 20 Leonard, Ginny               Lord Botetou                      10.08   1 
 21 Aglio, Kira                  Albemarle               9.60      10.18   1 
 22 Morris, Kayla                Albemarle              10.00      10.19   5 
 23 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore               9.80      10.27   3 
 24 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield               8.91      10.33   2 
 25 Lupacchino, Elana            Lord Botetou           10.00      10.36   1 
 25 Tomsig, Ines                 Albemarle               9.80      10.36   6 
 27 Kennedy, Elizabeth           Lord Botetou                      10.38   2 
 28 Bennett, Erin                Oakton                  9.98      10.41   6 
 29 Beasley, Cierra              Wakefield               9.70      10.46   1 
 30 Thompson, Tomesha            Amelia Count            9.74      10.50   2 
 31 Jones, Candice               Byrd, Willia           11.00      10.77   6 
 32 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se           11.00      10.86   7 
 33 Ince, Abby                   Albemarle              10.00      10.93   2 
 34 Hill, I'Layia                Southeast Gu           11.60      11.04   2 
 35 Pitt, Charlotte              Albemarle              10.20      11.09   2 
 36 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun            9.50      11.24   6 
 37 Wisniski, Kendra             Albemarle              10.00      11.28   3 
 38 Honeycutt, Caroline          Blacksburg             10.30      11.30   3 
 39 Leech, Cammy                 Albemarle              11.00      11.31   8 
 40 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se           10.50      11.43   5 
 41 Dean, Ariana                 Glass, E. C.           11.34      11.52   4 
 42 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                          11.54   5 
 43 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou                      11.60   1 
 44 Rakes, Chris                 Blacksburg             10.80      11.63   8 
 45 Brenig, Esther               Charlottesvi            9.90      11.64   7 
 46 Rogers, Adrienne             Blacksburg             10.10      11.66   1 
 47 Coulter, Alese               Wakefield               9.88      11.74   8 
 48 Smith, Sierra                Abingdon               11.10      11.93   5 
 48 Clark, Zanaia                Wakefield               9.83      11.93   7 
 50 Saunders, Dasia              Wakefield               9.80      12.00   4 
 51 Fink, Elissa                 Pulaski Coun                      12.14   4 
 52 Spangler, Audrey             Lord Botetou                      12.15   6 
 53 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg             10.60      12.19   6 
 54 Arnold, Tiaja                Wakefield               9.80      12.33   5 
 55 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se            9.18      13.11   6 
 56 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                8.94      13.70   3 
 57 Leonard, Brooke              Lord Botetou           11.58      14.27   3 
 -- Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield               8.90         DQ   2 
 -- Davis, QuNesha               Armstrong               8.80         DQ   3 
 -- Brooks, Shemiah              Southwest Gu            8.90         DQ   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Francesca             Cummings                8.77       8.59   10   
  2 Roberts, Hunter              Southwest Gu            8.57       8.60    8   
  3 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se            8.71       8.63    6   
  4 Stevens, Alea                Armstrong               8.93       8.81    5   
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan        Oakton                  8.84       8.83    4   
  6 Smith, Kaila                 Kell, Ardrey            8.89       8.86    3   
  7 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings                9.12       8.96    2   
  8 Jackson, Erika               Glass, E. C.            9.03       9.00    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:41.58    1:42.82   8  10   
     1) Sharp, Olicia                   2) Lea, Tyra                      
     3) Williams, J'Den                 4) Patillo, Tiana                 
  2 Parkland  'A'                                     1:45.30    1:45.87   8   8   
     1) Spigner, Myshale                2) Morrison, Erin                 
     3) Mitchell, Brianna               4) Williams, Ebony                
  3 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:48.00    1:48.95   7   6   
     1) Kilgore, Briauna                2) Taliaferro, Erin               
     3) Smith, Kellie                   4) Williams, Alyse                
  4 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                 1:49.22    1:49.31   7   5   
     1) Bateman, Zakiya                 2) Revely, Olivia                 
     3) Porter, Kendell                 4) Jackson, Erika                 
  5 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:47.00    1:50.27   7   4   
     1) Pierce, Gabrielle               2) Ervin, Daijia                  
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Robinson, Sarah                
  6 Blacksburg  'A'                                   1:50.50    1:53.99   6   3   
     1) Radar, Hannah                   2) Carr, Alyn                     
     3) Shaver, Kim                     4) Olszewski, Katie               
  7 Oakton  'A'                                       1:51.46    1:54.15   6   2   
     1) Butters, Christianne            2) Clements, AnnaChristina        
     3) Hipwell, Sarah                  4) Jean-Baptiste, Meghan          
  8 Armstrong  'A'                                    1:46.80    1:55.66   8   1   
     1) Davis, QuNesha                  2) Destry, Jessica                
     3) Miles, Regina                   4) Lopes, Sydnee                  
  9 Wakefield  'B'                                    1:44.00    1:56.58   8 
     1) Ford, Cidni                     2) Beasley, Cierra                
     3) Hughes, Adrianna                4) Griffin, Taylor                
 10 Amherst County  'A'                               1:55.00    1:57.49   5 
     1) Meade, Urshulla                 2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Cooper, Jasmine                 4) Morcum, Alexandria             
 11 Linganore  'A'                                    1:55.00    1:58.16   5 
     1) Johnson, Samantha               2) Henyon, McKenna                
     3) Purtee, Miriah                  4) Suever, Jamie                  
 12 Wakefield  'C'                                    1:50.00    1:58.71   7 
     1) Web, Kaila                      2) Massenburg, Victoria           
     3) Arnold, Tiaja                   4) Coulter, Alese                 
 13 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:52.00    1:59.21   6 
     1) Edwards, Christen               2) Watkins, Taylor                
     3) Ciambotti, Isabella             4) Intolubbe-Chimil, Abaigail     
 14 Albemarle  'A'                                    2:00.70    1:59.92   3 
     1) Booker, Brieona                 2) Tomsig, Ines                   
     3) Toms, Mai                       4) Donnelly, Victoria             
 15 Amelia County  'A'                                2:00.00    2:00.15   3 
     1) Barbour, Jamie                  2) Mitchell, Jasmine              
     3) Thompson, Tomesha               4) Owen, Savannah                 
 16 Polk County  'A'                                  2:10.00    2:00.45   2 
     1) Christiansen, Mary Kate         2) Miller, Autumn                 
     3) McEntire, Kayla                 4) Delong-Carter, Haley           
 17 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   1:59.00    2:00.59   4 
     1) Wright, Paige                   2) Chamberlain, Alexandra         
     3) Queen, Sierra                   4) Stuart, Shannon                
 18 Byrd, William  'A'                                1:59.01    2:01.39   4 
     1) Abshire, Rachel                 2) Guilliams, Rachel              
     3) Brammer, Kassie                 4) Booth, Kelsey                  
 19 Rustburg  'A'                                     1:55.10    2:02.08   4 
     1) Wood, Skyler                    2) Elliott, Kaylee                
     3) Logan, Danielle                 4) Davis, Tianna                  
 20 Lord Botetourt  'A'                               2:10.00    2:03.37   1 
     1) Lupacchino, Elana               2) Barry, Lauren                  
     3) Kennedy, Elizabeth              4) Martin, Hollie                 
 21 Pulaski County  'A'                               1:57.50    2:05.08   4 
     1) McCloud, Alexis                 2) Bowman, Lauren                 
     3) Barnette, Lindsey               4) Hamric, Erin                   
 22 Blacksburg  'B'                                   1:54.00    2:05.31   5 
     1) Newcomb, Adrian                 2) Horton, Lindsay                
     3) Willard, Katlyn                 4) Evans, Morgan                  
 23 Blacksburg  'C'                                   2:06.17    2:05.69   2 
     1) Mayberry, Cariss                2) Rakes, Lauren                  
     3) Ricks, Samantha                 4) Sardello, Jordan               
 24 Christiansburg High School  'B'                   2:06.00    2:05.85   2 
     1) Yearwood, Emory                 2) Frazier, Da'Laycia             
     3) McCoy, Tara                     4) Blassingame, Tiannah           
 25 Cummings  'A'                                     1:54.00    2:06.01   5 
     1) Vaughn, Imani                   2) Russell, Keeyatta              
     3) Martinez, Angelica              4) Wiley, Essence                 
 26 Abingdon  'A'                                     2:04.00    2:07.88   3 
     1) Weddle, Kristen                 2) Turner, Madison                
     3) Porter, Haley                   4) Rock, Lori                     
 27 Pulaski County  'B'                               2:00.50    2:09.74   3 
     1) Hager, Julia                    2) Duncan, Kelly                  
     3) Fink, Elissa                    4) Payne, Kaitlyn                 
 28 Lord Botetourt  'B'                                          2:11.16   1 
     1) Flegas, Christina               2) Bowman, Conner                 
     3) Bailey, Page                    4) Anderson, Taylor               
 29 Byrd, William  'B'                                2:18.00    2:11.67   1 
     1) Harris, Caleisha                2) Ard, Madelyn                   
     3) Watson, Kristen                 4) Wagoner, Calena                
 -- Elizabeth Seton  'B'                              1:52.00   X1:51.36   6 
     1) Fair, Diamond                   2) Easley, Monique                
     3) Seals, Kela                     4) Robertson, Autumn              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parkland  'A'                                     4:09.00    4:05.42   6  10   
     1) Spigner, Myshale                2) Williams, Ebony                
     3) Wiggins, Danisha                4) Morrison, Erin                 
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                    3:56.09    4:10.92   6   8   
     1) Hertz, Jasmine                  2) Lea, Tyra                      
     3) Griffin, Taylor                 4) Wells, Alex                    
  3 Armstrong  'A'                                    4:06.00    4:14.78   6   6   
     1) Stevens, Alea                   2) Lopes, Sydnee                  
     3) Rollins, Kenya                  4) Miles, Regina                  
  4 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            4:01.27    4:21.20   6   5   
     1) Lackey, Charity                 2) Howell, Jacklyn                
     3) Loyd, Kaylie                    4) Williams, Brittney             
  5 Blacksburg  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:22.60   5   4   
     1) Via, Melanie                    2) Yamaguchi, Sabrina             
     3) Brown, Hannah                   4) Wiles, Kendell                 
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           4:24.00    4:24.57   5   3   
     1) Wimbush, Kwanna                 2) Ervin, Daijia                  
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) Hill, I'Layia                  
  7 Oakton  'A'                                       4:28.56    4:28.25   4   2   
     1) Bennett, Erin                   2) Carrigan, Kristi               
     3) Nelson, Maddie                  4) Stewart, Briana                
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:29.82   5   1   
     1) Tregoning, Delaney              2) Spear, Amber                   
     3) Suever, Jamie                   4) Hartman, Laura                 
  9 Polk County  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:33.38   4 
     1) Silva, Nancy                    2) Miller, Autumn                 
     3) Christiansen, Mary Kate         4) Elliott, Rebecca               
 10 Amherst County  'A'                               4:45.00    4:37.20   3 
     1) Ayua, Julia                     2) Cooper, Jasmine                
     3) Ayua, Leah                      4) Moore, Emily                   
 11 Albemarle  'A'                                    4:32.00    4:39.51   4 
     1) Toms, Mai                       2) Pugh, Carolyn                  
     3) Wisniski, Kendra                4) Aglio, Kira                    
 12 Pulaski County  'B'                               4:45.50    4:46.24   2 
     1) Petzold, Kayla                  2) Chitwood, Riley                
     3) Fink, Elissa                    4) Sumner, Amber                  
 13 Byrd, William  'A'                                4:50.20    4:56.92   2 
     1) Anderson, Carlee                2) Dill, Rachel                   
     3) Frey, Nicole                    4) Morrison, Holly                
 -- Wakefield  'B'                                              X4:15.39   1 
     1) Robinson, Tia                   2) Ward, Jemay                    
     3) Web, Kayla                      4) Saunders, Dasia                
 -- Parkland  'B'                                     4:21.00   X4:21.84   5 
     1) Hucks, Stephanie                2) Singleton, Courtney            
     3) Mitchell, Brianna               4) Ford, Jasmine                  
 -- Blacksburg  'C'                                   4:34.00   X4:41.31   3 
     1) McCoy, Rachel                   2) Benson, Kathryn                
     3) Sumner, Sydney                  4) Marano, Jacquelyn              
 -- Blacksburg  'B'                                   4:44.00   X4:48.15   3 
     1) Rogers, Adrienne                2) Irvine, Leandra                
     3) Rakes, Lauren                   4) Rakes, Chris                   
 -- Pulaski County  'C'                               4:45.50   X4:59.34   2 
     1) Hager, Julia                    2) Barnette, Lindsey              
     3) Duncan, Kelly                   4) Payne, Kaitlyn                 
 -- Blacksburg  'E'                                   4:35.00   X4:59.93   3 
     1) Beatty, Emily                   2) Jaeger, Lauren                 
     3) Ewing Nelson, Claire            4) Angermeier, Bonnie             
 -- Blacksburg  'D'                                   5:20.00   X5:10.97   2 
     1) Mertes, Emily                   2) Ross, Sam                      
     3) Douglas, Emma                   4) Stephenson, Brooke             
 -- Blacksburg  'G'                                             X5:41.31   1 
     1) James, Rachel                   2) Orndorff, Travertine           
     3) Walz, Bridget                   4) Beatty, Meg                    
 -- Blacksburg  'F'                                             X5:43.76   1 
     1) Stepp, Caitlyn                  2) Mills, Suvannah                
     3) Rahka, Dalia                    4) Orndorff, Naomi                
 -- Blacksburg  'H'                                             X5:44.27   1 
     1) Colley, Sierra                  2) Rotche, Lindsey                
     3) Amkaya, Deborah                 4) Stallings, Brooke              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                      10:17.22   10:15.91   10   
     1) Cahill, Megan                   2) Carrigan, Kristi               
     3) Kendall, Kara                   4) Klimkiewicz, Alllie            
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                           10:15.00   10:23.30    8   
     1) Lackey, Charity                 2) Greer, Katey                   
     3) Williams, Brittney              4) Loyd, Kaylie                   
  3 Albemarle  'A'                                   10:20.00   10:25.59    6   
     1) Ulan, Cierra                    2) Smith, Kirsten                 
     3) Stokes, Alexandra               4) Conner, Hannah                 
  4 Parkland  'A'                                    10:42.00   10:32.05    5   
     1) Hucks, Stephanie                2) Latham, Jordan                 
     3) Singleton, Courtney             4) Wiggins, Danisha               
  5 Linganore  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:52.29    4   
     1) Tregoning, Delaney              2) Hartman, Laura                 
     3) Ludwig, Nicole                  4) Spear, Amber                   
  6 Lord Botetourt  'A'                              11:20.00   11:01.69    3   
     1) Turney, Eryn                    2) Roshistsh, Kaley               
     3) Swartwort, Briana               4) Spangler, Audrey               
  7 Byrd, William  'A'                               11:20.00   11:10.36    2   
     1) Frey, Nicole                    2) Lopez, Ana Martha              
     3) McPhail, Darby                  4) Morrison, Holly                
  8 Polk County  'A'                                 11:50.00   11:29.08    1   
     1) Silva, Nancy                    2) Elliott, Rebecca               
     3) Deaver, Leigh                   4) Christiansen, Mary Kate        
  9 South View  'A'                                  11:03.24   11:41.41  
     1) Wren, Andria                    2) Kovasckitz, Hannah             
     3) Saxon, Alyssa                   4) Glover, Kiara                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan        Oakton               5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Sydney             Pulaski Coun         5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Mitchell, Jasmine            Amelia Count         5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Revely, Olivia               Glass, E. C.         5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay        Elizabeth Se         5-02.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Tregoning, Delaney           Linganore            5-02.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 Wells, Ashley                Nelson Count         5-02.00   J4-10.00    2   
  8 Pulley, Joy                  Southeast Ra         5-00.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Davis, QuNesha               Armstrong            5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Watkins, Taylor              Charlottesvi         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Butters, Christianne         Oakton               4-04.00    4-06.00  
 11 Shaver, Kim                  Blacksburg           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg           4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Kennedy, Elizabeth           Lord Botetou                    4-06.00  
 11 Janney, Lexie                Lord Botetou         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou                    4-02.00  
 17 Rakes, Lauren                Blacksburg           4-02.00    4-02.00  
 17 Edwards, Somora              Parkland                        4-02.00  
 -- Dixon, Carolyn               Oakton               4-02.00         NH  
 -- McCloud, Alexis              Pulaski Coun         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Horton, Lindsay              Blacksburg                           NH  
 -- Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Wagoner, Calena              Byrd, Willia         4-08.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comstock, Megan              Cardinal Gib         8-07.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Rogers, Tess                 North Stokes        11-01.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Jackson, Erika               Glass, E. C.        10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Tess                Linganore            9-00.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5 Russell, Casey               Albemarle            8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Horton, Lindsay              Blacksburg                     J8-06.00    3   
  7 Folta, Naomi                 Oakton               8-00.00    8-00.00    1.50
  7 Morcum, Alexandria           Amherst Coun                    8-00.00    1.50
  9 San Miguel, Sophia           Cardinal Gib         7-00.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Crissman, Erin               Reagan               9-05.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Miles, Regina                Armstrong            9-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Casey, Samantha              Glass, E. C.         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Olszewski, Katie             Blacksburg                      7-00.00  
 -- Boyette, Moriah              North Stokes         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Cuthbertson, Farah           Southeast Gu         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Kiera                 Southeast Gu         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Axsom, Jessie                Blacksburg                           NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield           18-04.50   18-01.00   10   
  2 Brooks, Shemiah              Southwest Gu        18-07.00   16-11.50    8   
  3 Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield           16-06.50   16-10.00    6   
  4 Destry, Jessica              Armstrong           15-04.00   16-06.00    5   
  5 Seals, Kela                  Elizabeth Se        16-08.50   16-04.75    4   
  6 Carr, Alyn                   Blacksburg          16-00.00   16-04.50    3   
  7 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun        17-00.00   16-02.50    2   
  8 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        17-00.00   16-00.00    1   
  9 Little, Mia                  Southwest Gu        16-00.00   15-08.00  
 10 Revely, Olivia               Glass, E. C.        16-03.00   15-06.75  
 11 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland            15-07.00   15-05.00  
 12 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        16-08.00   15-04.50  
 13 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore           16-10.00   15-04.25  
 14 Smith, Tamara                Pulaski Coun                   15-01.50  
 15 Coates, Alexis               Southeast Gu        15-00.00   14-11.75  
 16 Shaver, Kim                  Blacksburg          15-11.00   14-11.50  
 17 Booker, Brieona              Albemarle           15-09.00   14-06.75  
 18 Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi        16-00.00   14-03.00  
 19 Worrell, Brittany            Pulaski Coun                   14-02.75  
 20 Wilson, Nialah               Lord Botetou                   14-01.75  
 21 Bell, Cierra                 Glass, E. C.        14-00.00   13-11.75  
 22 Boyette, Moriah              North Stokes        15-09.75   13-10.75  
 23 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg          15-00.00   13-10.00  
 24 Easley, Monique              Elizabeth Se        14-05.00   13-07.25  
 25 Fitzgerald, Danielle         Oakton                         13-07.00  
 26 Kennedy, Elizabeth           Lord Botetou                   13-06.00  
 27 Hager, Julia                 Pulaski Coun                   13-03.00  
 28 Donnelly, Victoria           Albemarle           13-04.00   13-01.00  
 29 Brenig, Esther               Charlottesvi        14-10.00   13-00.00  
 30 Harris, Caleisha             Byrd, Willia        14-05.00   12-09.25  
 31 Watkins, Taylor              Charlottesvi        15-11.00   12-08.50  
 32 Bowman, Lauren               Pulaski Coun                   12-08.00  
 33 Dean, Ariana                 Glass, E. C.        14-05.00   12-03.50  
 34 Davison, Abby                Albemarle           14-00.00   12-01.75  
 35 Horton, Lindsay              Blacksburg                     12-01.00  
 36 Lupacchino, Elana            Lord Botetou                   12-00.75  
 37 Barry, Lauren                Lord Botetou                   12-00.00  
 38 Jennison, Carly              Byrd, Willia        13-06.00   11-08.00  
 39 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                         11-00.00  
 -- Williams, Kayla              Southwest Gu        16-01.00         ND  
 -- Forbes, De'Ana               Washington,         16-04.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Lora                 Washington,         17-05.00         ND  
 -- Nelson, Maddie               Oakton                               ND  
 -- Palmer, Meisha               Armstrong           15-03.00         ND  
 -- Thompson, Tomesha            Amelia Count        14-02.00         ND  
 -- Davis, QuNesha               Armstrong           15-06.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Sarah              Southeast Gu        13-00.00         ND  
 -- Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg                         FOUL  
 -- Radar, Hannah                Blacksburg                         FOUL  
 -- Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton              14-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Smith, Kaila                 Kell, Ardrey        15-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Toye, Jackie                 Oakton                             FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Francesca             Cummings            39-00.00   38-03.25   10   
  2 Brooks, Shemiah              Southwest Gu        39-10.00   36-09.25    8   
  3 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        37-05.25   36-05.00    6   
  4 Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield           35-08.50   35-04.50    5   
  5 Faucette, Rodaijah           Cummings            37-00.00   35-02.25    4   
  6 Johnson, Samantha            Linganore           35-02.00   34-06.25    3   
  7 Coates, Alexis               Southeast Gu        33-11.50   34-03.50    2   
  8 Tucker, Taylor               Elizabeth Se        35-01.50   33-06.00    1   
  9 Fair, Diamond                Elizabeth Se        29-00.00   33-00.00  
 10 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland            29-01.00   32-06.00  
 11 Mitchell, Jasmine            Amelia Count        31-10.00   32-04.50  
 12 Cooper, Jasmine              Amherst Coun        33-00.00   32-04.25  
 13 Destry, Jessica              Armstrong           33-04.00   32-04.00  
 14 Caudill, Anna                Reynolds, R.        32-04.00   31-06.00  
 15 Wiles, Kendell               Blacksburg          31-00.00   31-01.25  
 16 Fitzgerald, Danielle         Oakton                         30-09.25  
 17 Horton, Lindsay              Blacksburg                     30-08.00  
 18 Clements, AnnaChristina      Oakton              31-00.00   30-01.00  
 19 Bell, Cierra                 Glass, E. C.        31-00.00   30-00.00  
 20 Evans, Morgan                Blacksburg          32-00.00   29-01.25  
 21 Butters, Christianne         Oakton                         28-00.00  
 22 Dean, Ariana                 Glass, E. C.        30-00.00   27-11.00  
 23 Brenig, Esther               Charlottesvi        31-00.00   27-00.75  
 -- Edwards, Christen            Charlottesvi        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Booker, Brieona              Albemarle           33-11.75         ND  
 -- Coulter, Alese               Wakefield           28-00.00         ND  
 -- Clark, Zanaia                Wakefield           28-01.00         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Western Guilford    35-06.00   39-01.00   10   
  2 Evans, Rochelle              Christiansburg      43-00.00   37-09.50    8   
  3 Wright, Sara                 Pulaski Coun        32-11.00   34-11.00    6   
  4 Abraham, Imani               Dudley              35-06.00   34-06.00    5   
  5 Intolubbe-Chimil, Abaiga     Charlottesvi        28-10.00   34-03.00    4   
  6 Goldman, Alex                Amherst Coun        33-09.00   32-05.25    3   
  7 Mallory, Lenetta             Elizabeth Se        31-02.00   32-01.00    2   
  8 Spikes, Sha'Lena             Cummings            33-02.00   32-00.50    1   
  9 Otighigbo, Sara              Elizabeth Se        33-10.25   31-02.00  
 10 Hall, Katherine              Elizabeth Se        31-00.00   29-06.00  
 11 Williams, Rayven             Southeast Gu        29-01.50   29-01.00  
 12 Eddleton, Maggie             Christiansburg      26-05.00   28-04.00  
 13 Jones, Savannah              Pulaski Coun                   28-03.75  
 14 Wells, Ashley                Nelson Count        30-07.50   28-03.50  
 15 Amkaya, Deborah              Blacksburg          30-00.00   28-01.50  
 16 Butler, Kimber               Byrd, Willia        27-03.00   28-00.00  
 17 Perkins, Amber               Nelson Count        28-00.00   26-09.75  
 18 Stone, Zhane                 Southeast Gu        24-06.00   26-08.25  
 19 Holmes, Ke'Andria            South View          29-10.00   26-05.50  
 20 Shaw, Chanelle               Elizabeth Se        25-07.00   26-03.25  
 21 Rotche, Lindsey              Blacksburg          28-05.00   26-02.50  
 22 Purtee, Miriah               Linganore           30-01.00   26-01.00  
 23 Greene, Jamie                Polk County                    25-02.75  
 24 Sawyer, Libby                Albemarle           24-06.00   24-10.00  
 25 Bullock, Charlie             Polk County                    24-06.00  
 26 Anderson, Taylor             Lord Botetou        21-08.00   23-11.00  
 27 Mahoney, Claire              Oakton              25-08.00   23-07.50  
 28 McCandies, Trisha            Cummings            28-05.00   23-06.50  
 29 Edwards, Raven               Elizabeth Se        23-00.00   23-05.75  
 30 Wilson, Dominque             Byrd, Willia        20-09.00   23-03.25  
 31 Camden, Nikki                Nelson Count        27-05.00   22-10.25  
 32 Rusnak, Ashley               Christiansburg      22-00.00   22-08.00  
 33 Ward, Nicole                 Albemarle           26-00.75   22-02.50  
 34 Johnson, Abi                 Albemarle           26-00.00   21-11.00  
 35 Joyce, Sarah                 Patrick Coun        22-00.00   20-04.25  
 36 Colley, Sierra               Blacksburg          24-00.00   20-03.25  
 37 Brooks, Katie                Cummings            30-00.00   20-03.00  
 37 Silvers, Cassie              Polk County                    20-03.00  
 39 Brown, Jessica               Christiansburg      23-00.00   19-01.00  
 40 FoFung, Waluma               Elizabeth Se        23-00.00   19-00.25  
 41 Brown, Virginia              Christiansburg      19-00.00   18-11.50  
 42 Leonard, Brooke              Lord Botetou                   18-10.25  
 43 Armstrong, Taylor            Blacksburg          20-00.00   18-08.75  
 44 Hemmings, Jennifer           Elizabeth Se        23-00.00   17-03.50  
 45 Stallings, Brooke            Blacksburg          17-00.00   17-00.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scharf, Harrison             Glass, E. C.            6.61       6.64q  9 
  2 Proctor, Diorus              South View              6.54       6.68q 10 
  3 Unanka, Constantine          Southeast Gu            6.60       6.73q 10 
  3 Jeffery, Quinton             South View              6.54       6.73q 10 
  5 Smith, Rodrell               Nelson Count            6.75       6.74q  9 
  6 Jackson, Tyrus               South View              6.84       6.77q  8 
  6 Jones, Trey                  Southeast Gu            6.60       6.77q 10 
  8 Williams, Javon              Glass, E. C.            6.90       6.79q  7 
  9 Dove, Derrick                Southeast Gu            6.60       6.80  10 
  9 Green, Jordan                Parkland                6.70       6.80   9 
 11 Robinson, Akil               Charlottesvi            6.60       6.81  10 
 12 Taylor, DJ                   Wakefield               6.83       6.88   8 
 13 Donigan, Patrick             Glass, E. C.            6.62       6.89   9 
 14 Timmons, Jalen               Reynolds, R.            6.95       6.90   6 
 15 Villien, James               Albemarle               6.94       6.93   6 
 16 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg              6.98       6.94   6 
 17 Hayden, Eli                  Charlottesvi            6.79       6.96   8 
 18 Thurston, Chris              Charlottesvi            6.78       6.98   9 
 18 Hines, Terry                 Reynolds, R.            6.88       6.98   7 
 18 West, Matt                   Salem (S)               7.20       6.98   4 
 21 Thomas, JC                   Wakefield               6.85       6.99   7 
 21 Davis, Rashard               Charlottesvi            6.69       6.99   9 
 23 Vincent, J'Myiah             Southern Gui            6.40       7.00  10 
 24 Gallaspy, Reggie             Southern Gui            6.50       7.01  10 
 24 Rivers, Micah                Albemarle               7.02       7.01   5 
 26 Suttles, Tucker              Byrd, Willia            6.88       7.03   7 
 27 Bartosic, Joey               Oakton                  6.75       7.04   9 
 28 Hill, Jalen                  Charlottesvi            6.87       7.05   7 
 29 Carroll, Ty                  Oakton                  6.88       7.06   7 
 30 Hall, Monterius              Amherst Coun            6.80       7.07   8 
 30 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg              6.90       7.07   7 
 32 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                  6.79       7.08   8 
 33 Lipscomb, Forrest            Nelson Count            6.99       7.12   6 
 34 Sonafrank, TJ                North Stokes            6.92       7.14   7 
 34 Bacon, Tre                   Christiansburg          7.10       7.14   5 
 36 Hale, Will                   Byrd, Willia            7.45       7.17   3 
 36 Harris, Caleb                Byrd, Willia            7.39       7.17   4 
 36 Lee, HanBin                  Oakton                  6.98       7.17   6 
 39 Brown, Dominic               Amherst Coun            6.80       7.18   8 
 40 Hauser, Mason                Oakton                  6.71       7.21   9 
 40 Powell, Kevin                Pulaski Coun            7.10       7.21   5 
 42 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg              7.08       7.24   5 
 43 Galvin, Ben                  Blacksburg              7.08       7.25   5 
 44 Burns, Brian                 Oakton                  6.84       7.26   8 
 45 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                  6.98       7.28   6 
 46 Stewart, Andre               South View              6.94       7.29   6 
 46 Morgan, Donnie               Glass, E. C.            6.93       7.29   6 
 48 Guilliams, Matt              Byrd, Willia            7.38       7.40   4 
 48 Johnston, Eric               Jefferson Fo            7.48       7.40   3 
 50 Houston, Keonte              Pulaski Coun            7.20       7.41   4 
 51 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou                       7.42   2 
 51 Spiers, Tyler                Christiansburg          7.28       7.42   4 
 53 Kennedy, Thomas              Lord Botetou                       7.43   1 
 54 Mattox, Peter                Blacksburg              7.45       7.50   3 
 54 Totten, Liam                 Oakton                  7.14       7.50   5 
 56 Cobbs, Rick                  Pulaski Coun                       7.53   1 
 56 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg              7.16       7.53   5 
 58 Clarkson, Clay               Nelson Count            7.30       7.54   4 
 59 Burke, Robert                Nelson Count            7.35       7.60   4 
 60 Ottaway, Shephard            North Stokes            7.61       7.62   3 
 61 Johnson, Isaac               Jefferson Fo            8.05       7.72   2 
 62 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansburg          7.20       7.74   4 
 63 Reid, Emmanuel               Parkland                           7.77   1 
 64 Green, Daryl                 Parkland                7.85       7.78   3 
 65 Thompson, AJ                 Byrd, Willia            7.99       7.82   2 
 66 Connor, Brice                Byrd, Willia            7.99       7.98   2 
 67 Palmer, Andrew               Christiansburg          7.88       8.14   2 
 68 Shelton, Walker              Blacksburg              7.40       8.22   3 
 69 Holder, Alexander            Christiansburg          7.42       8.23   3 
 70 Gordon, Michael              Jefferson Fo                       8.36   2 
 71 Meador, Travis               Byrd, Willia            8.24       8.45   2 
 72 Brown, Seth                  Christiansburg          7.45       8.59   3 
 -- Reed, Saron                  Wakefield               6.80         DQ   8 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Proctor, Diorus              South View              6.68       6.61   10   
  2 Scharf, Harrison             Glass, E. C.            6.64       6.64    8   
  3 Unanka, Constantine          Southeast Gu            6.73       6.74    6   
  4 Jeffery, Quinton             South View              6.73       6.75    5   
  5 Williams, Javon              Glass, E. C.            6.79       6.78    4   
  6 Smith, Rodrell               Nelson Count            6.74       6.80    3   
  7 Jones, Trey                  Southeast Gu            6.77       6.83    2   
  8 Jackson, Tyrus               South View              6.77       6.86    1   
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Barry                Southeast Gu           36.30      35.97  25  10   
  2 Boyd, Chris                  Smith, B. L.           35.30      36.15  26   8   
  3 Scharf, Harrison             Glass, E. C.           36.01      36.39  25   6   
  4 Robinson, Akil               Charlottesvi           36.50      36.78  25   5   
  5 McLendon, Kyle               Southern Gui           36.80      37.05  24   3.50
  5 Jeffery, Quinton             South View             36.54      37.05  24   3.50
  7 White, Patrick               Wakefield              36.00      37.15  26   2   
  8 Baker, Jeremiah              Wakefield              37.00      37.25  23   1   
  9 Restrepo, Nicholas           Christiansburg         37.50      37.42  21 
 10 Tillman, Jordan              Wakefield              35.80      37.43  26 
 11 West, Matt                   Salem (S)              38.00      37.47  20 
 12 Elliott, Josiah              Parkland               37.10      37.51  23 
 13 Ortado, Dante                Smith, B. L.           36.00      37.73  26 
 14 Green, Jordan                Parkland               37.10      37.78  23 
 15 Mcnamee, Michael             Oakton                 37.65      37.89  21 
 16 Davis, Sherrick              Rustburg               37.90      38.16  20 
 17 Sandidge, Sydney             Amherst Coun           36.70      38.31  24 
 18 Dews, Devonte                Glass, E. C.           37.40      38.32  22 
 19 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                 38.04      38.33  19 
 20 Cloudis, Erik                Rustburg               37.89      38.46  21 
 21 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon     Nelson Count           39.25      38.61  16 
 22 Davis, Rashard               Charlottesvi           38.10      38.70  19 
 23 Bell, Chris                  Glass, E. C.           37.34      38.74  23 
 24 Hauser, Mason                Oakton                 38.59      38.88  18 
 25 Donigan, Patrick             Glass, E. C.           35.33      38.89   4 
 26 Merrell, Ben                 Albemarle              38.40      39.01  18 
 27 Hayden, Eli                  Charlottesvi           38.00      39.05  20 
 28 Livingston, Matt             Oakton                 37.56      39.07  21 
 29 Hill, Jalen                  Charlottesvi           40.70      39.20  13 
 30 Harris, Caleb                Byrd, Willia           42.88      39.28   8 
 31 Buxton, Jalen                Wakefield              40.00      39.29  15 
 32 Unanka, Constantine          Southeast Gu           37.50      39.39  22 
 33 Suttles, Tucker              Byrd, Willia           38.02      39.56  19 
 34 Hale, Will                   Byrd, Willia           42.55      39.64   8 
 35 Gil, Brandon                 Lord Botetou           38.00      39.68  19 
 36 Williams, Javon              Glass, E. C.           36.45      39.69  25 
 37 Blair, Dan                   Albemarle              37.50      39.76  22 
 38 Vincent, J'Myiah             Southern Gui           38.70      39.88  17 
 39 Burch, Kyle                  Blacksburg             40.60      39.93  13 
 40 McKoy, Josh                  Southeast Gu           38.00      39.96  20 
 40 Gallaspy, Reggie             Southern Gui           41.00      39.96  12 
 42 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton                 38.45      40.02  18 
 43 Herring, Aaron               Southeast Gu           39.70      40.08  16 
 44 Sonafrank, TJ                North Stokes           40.39      40.30  14 
 45 Foust, Omar                  Smith, B. L.           36.50      40.34  24 
 46 Fieulleteau, Justin          Wakefield              41.00      40.38  13 
 47 Lucas, Ryan                  Oakton                 39.64      40.41  16 
 48 Reed, Andy                   Oakton                 39.86      40.43  15 
 49 Wheeler, Londen              Nelson Count           39.40      40.54  16 
 50 Warren, Wynter               Charlottesvi           39.00      40.57  17 
 51 Johnston, Eric               Jefferson Fo           43.50      40.62   6 
 52 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             41.00      40.65  12 
 53 Thurston, Chris              Charlottesvi           38.90      40.66  17 
 54 Galvin, Ben                  Blacksburg             41.80      40.67  10 
 55 Timmons, Jalen               Reynolds, R.           45.64      40.71   4 
 56 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg             40.49      40.76  14 
 57 Hutchens, Maurice            Smith, B. L.           37.50      40.79  22 
 58 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetou                      40.88   1 
 59 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg             42.00      41.02   9 
 59 Hillard, Darius              Amherst Coun           40.00      41.02  15 
 61 Davis, Connor                Blacksburg             43.00      41.20   7 
 62 Winston, Jordan              Wakefield              38.50      41.23  18 
 63 Maynor, Matthew              Lord Botetou           43.45      41.45   6 
 64 Ball, Colin                  Blacksburg             41.10      41.49  11 
 65 Cardillo, Michael            Pulaski Coun           43.50      41.66   5 
 66 Hirsh, David                 Blacksburg             41.20      41.74  11 
 67 Mattox, Peter                Blacksburg             41.86      41.80  10 
 68 Hartley, Kevin               Blacksburg             41.40      41.89  11 
 69 Ottaway, Shephard            North Stokes           42.51      42.05   8 
 70 Totten, Liam                 Oakton                 43.64      42.08   5 
 71 Edelen, Timothy              Wakefield              41.00      42.10  12 
 72 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetou                      42.13   1 
 73 Gwyn, Hunter                 Byrd, Willia           44.25      42.21   4 
 74 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansburg         41.90      42.29  10 
 75 Goatley, Adam                Blacksburg             41.50      42.37  11 
 76 Abbott, Kevin                Charlottesvi           41.90      42.38  10 
 77 Hubbard, Cody                Nelson Count           41.00      42.45  12 
 78 Guilliams, Matt              Byrd, Willia           42.10      42.51   9 
 79 Deibler, Tony                Christiansburg         42.14      42.52   9 
 80 Johnson, Buck                Lord Botetou           40.01      42.58  15 
 81 Zhang, David                 Blacksburg             43.00      42.75   7 
 82 Spiers, Tyler                Christiansburg         43.20      42.77   6 
 83 Brown, William               Nelson Count           40.50      43.02  14 
 84 Warren, Ben                  Pulaski Coun           43.50      43.08   5 
 85 Ealy, Tyler                  Albemarle              42.00      43.24   9 
 86 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansburg         42.50      43.25   8 
 87 Moore, Christian             Byrd, Willia           43.01      43.26   7 
 88 Taylor, Douglas              Nelson Count           40.35      43.49  14 
 89 Green, Daryl                 Parkland               44.25      43.72   4 
 90 John, Jaron                  Lord Botetou                      43.89   1 
 91 Jitsong, Pao                 Nelson Count           40.99      44.64  13 
 92 Johnson, Isaac               Jefferson Fo                      44.67   2 
 93 Tainer, Peter                Lord Botetou           54.00      44.99   2 
 94 Warren, James                Byrd, Willia           43.76      45.50   5 
 95 Fisher, Joseph               Byrd, Willia           42.89      45.66   7 
 96 Branscome, Clay              Pulaski Coun           43.50      46.18   6 
 97 Shelton, Walker              Blacksburg             42.80      47.38  27 
 98 Reid, Emmanuel               Parkland                          47.59   1 
 99 Brown, Seth                  Christiansburg         46.50      47.79   3 
100 Chittum, Ryan                Byrd, Willia           46.00      48.37   3 
101 Gordon, Michael              Jefferson Fo           50.12      48.70   2 
102 Holder, Alexander            Christiansburg         48.70      49.38   2 
103 Rakes, Isaac                 Christiansburg         48.10      50.41   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Brian                 Fuquay-Varin         1:06.40    1:05.58  15  10   
  2 Harris, Barry                Southeast Gu         1:10.00    1:06.81  13   8   
  3 Murray, Jamaree              Southeast Ra         1:07.20    1:06.82  15   6   
  4 Elliott, Josiah              Parkland             1:08.00    1:07.18  15   5   
  5 Mcnamee, Michael             Oakton               1:08.45    1:07.99  14   4   
  6 Baker, Jeremiah              Wakefield            1:08.20    1:09.58  14   2.50
  6 Griffis, Jeremy              Cummings             1:09.00    1:09.58  13   2.50
  8 Ward, Hezekiah               Southeast Gu         1:10.00    1:09.84  13   1   
  9 White, Patrick               Wakefield            1:07.90    1:10.05  15 
 10 Restrepo, Nicholas           Christiansburg       1:10.00    1:10.28  13 
 11 Davis, Sherrick              Rustburg             1:15.98    1:10.50   6 
 12 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg           1:13.30    1:10.71   9 
 13 Dews, Devonte                Glass, E. C.         1:13.00    1:10.90   9 
 14 Conner, Andy                 Polk County          1:12.00    1:10.99  10 
 15 Branch, James                Southeast Ra         1:08.90    1:11.23  14 
 16 Gil, Brandon                 Lord Botetou         1:12.41    1:12.90  10 
 17 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton               1:14.86    1:13.98   7 
 18 Wilson, Jordan               South View           1:10.04    1:14.09  12 
 19 Richardson, Terrell          Southeast Ra                    1:14.17   7 
 20 Livingston, Matt             Oakton               1:11.59    1:14.26  12 
 21 Fadli, Mehdi                 Oakton               1:13.85    1:15.32   8 
 22 Stem, Matthew                Glass, E. C.         1:14.00    1:15.35   7 
 23 Owens, Chaz                  Abingdon             1:12.00    1:15.71  11 
 24 Hrinko, Phillip              Oakton               1:13.60    1:15.72   8 
 25 Shough, Michael              Patrick Coun         1:17.50    1:15.78   5 
 26 Buxton, Jalen                Wakefield            1:12.00    1:16.08  11 
 27 Simons, Jacob                Albemarle            1:11.00    1:16.23  12 
 28 Akers, Isiah                 Abingdon             1:17.00    1:16.27   5 
 29 Mason, Michael               Martinsville         1:14.00    1:16.56   8 
 30 Hartley, Kevin               Blacksburg           1:17.80    1:16.75   5 
 31 Hirsh, David                 Blacksburg           1:15.00    1:16.76   7 
 32 Reynolds, Waylon             Abingdon             1:16.00    1:16.87   6 
 33 McKoy, Josh                  Southeast Gu         1:08.00    1:17.18  14 
 34 Perry, Jason                 Patrick Coun         1:18.50    1:17.52   4 
 35 Coffman, Zach                Albemarle            1:12.00    1:17.56  10 
 36 Johnson, Buck                Lord Botetou         1:25.00    1:17.74   1 
 37 Puckett, Adam                Lord Botetou                    1:18.41   1 
 38 Heldreth, Nat                Albemarle            1:13.00    1:18.73   9 
 39 De la Cruz, Ray              Abingdon             1:25.00    1:19.12   1 
 40 Gazewood, John               Albemarle            1:12.00    1:19.75  11 
 41 Goatley, Adam                Blacksburg           1:16.50    1:19.84   6 
 42 Zhang, David                 Blacksburg           1:19.50    1:19.85   3 
 43 Stiltner, Bruce              Abingdon             1:19.00    1:19.92   4 
 44 Sturgill, Jarrett            Blacksburg           1:19.00    1:20.08   4 
 45 Maynor, Matthew              Lord Botetou         1:24.00    1:20.18   2 
 46 Luke, Kit                    Blacksburg           1:21.00    1:20.40   2 
 47 Tainer, Peter                Lord Botetou         1:23.55    1:21.37   2 
 48 McClellan, Quintin           Blacksburg           1:21.00    1:21.52   2 
 49 Woodson, Tyler               Byrd, Willia         1:20.00    1:22.13   3 
 50 Warren, James                Byrd, Willia         1:18.99    1:22.24   4 
 51 Eshle, Josh                  Abingdon             1:17.00    1:23.21   6 
 52 Chavez, Carlos               Polk County          1:21.00    1:23.26   3 
 53 Bocock, Cody                 Lord Botetou                    1:24.24   1 
 54 John, Jaron                  Lord Botetou                    1:24.79   1 
 55 Blevins, Matt                Abingdon             1:23.00    1:24.85   2 
 56 Eldridge, Tyler              Abingdon             1:21.00    1:25.43   2 
 57 Larkin, Kellen               Christiansburg       1:27.00    1:29.14   1 
 58 Banawoe, Gaetan              Charlottesvi         1:14.00    1:32.02   8 
 59 Garnett, Dakota              Lord Botetou                    1:32.38   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan                 Albemarle            2:38.00    2:38.07   10   
  2 Chase, Zach                  Christiansburg       2:41.00    2:40.17    8   
  3 Atkinson, Chase              Abingdon             2:39.00    2:41.14    6   
  4 Earles, Cody                 Blacksburg           2:41.00    2:41.21    5   
  5 Petruncio, Greg              Oakton               2:38.90    2:41.26    4   
  6 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg           2:41.00    2:41.68    3   
  7 Shores, Ariel                Southeast Gu         2:49.00    2:42.43    2   
  8 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg           2:41.00    2:42.49    1   
  9 Jones, Clay                  Fuquay-Varin         2:39.80    2:42.88  
 10 McBane, Michael              Lord Botetou                    2:46.70  
 11 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg           2:44.00    2:47.42  
 12 Gibson, Trey                 Byrd, Willia         2:50.00    2:47.59  
 13 Poole, Kenny                 Blacksburg           2:50.00    2:48.48  
 14 Spurlock, Matt               Christiansburg       2:54.00    2:48.66  
 15 Waller, Jermayne             Glass, E. C.         2:42.00    2:49.28  
 16 Owens, Carter                Wakefield            2:49.00    2:49.29  
 17 Fernando, Thusan             Ragsdale             2:50.00    2:49.70  
 18 Murphy, Jonathan             Byrd, Willia         2:50.01    2:50.35  
 19 Armstrong, Hayes             Abingdon             2:43.00    2:50.38  
 20 Williams, Robert             Southeast Ra         2:42.00    2:51.07  
 21 Guthrie, David               South View           2:49.84    2:52.92  
 22 Lee, Parker                  Fuquay-Varin                    2:53.76  
 23 Cooper, Alex                 Christiansburg       2:54.00    2:53.79  
 24 Crawford, Austin             South View           2:47.94    2:54.11  
 25 Dula, Robert                 Parkland             2:52.00    2:54.19  
 26 Gentry, Zach                 Albemarle            2:48.00    2:54.24  
 27 Eaton, Neal                  Christiansburg       2:58.00    2:54.25  
 28 Owen, Malloy                 Charlottesvi         3:05.00    2:54.47  
 29 Coward, Greg                 Southeast Gu         2:55.00    2:55.85  
 30 Gillespie, Sam               Albemarle            2:47.00    2:56.56  
 31 Pittard, Matt                Glass, E. C.         2:45.00    2:57.21  
 32 Ballowe, James               Nelson Count         3:15.00    2:57.44  
 33 Moore, Josh                  Christiansburg       3:02.00    2:57.56  
 34 Lopez Gomez, Oliver          Oakton               2:42.85    2:57.63  
 35 Stockton, Javarron           Martinsville         2:56.00    2:58.33  
 36 Holloway, Pierce             Fuquay-Varin                    2:58.37  
 37 Council, Eric                Parkland             2:55.00    2:58.82  
 38 Bishop, Flip                 Blacksburg           2:55.00    2:58.85  
 39 Beale, Chris                 Southeast Gu         2:58.00    2:59.05  
 40 Brown, Zak                   Reynolds, R.         2:55.00    2:59.12  
 41 Akers, Isiah                 Abingdon             2:57.00    2:59.75  
 42 Kriner, Matt                 South View           2:55.04    3:00.30  
 43 Copas, Caleb                 Abingdon             3:07.00    3:01.31  
 44 Garrison, Dontonio           Ragsdale             3:21.90    3:01.88  
 45 Taylor, Brandon              Wakefield            2:55.00    3:02.04  
 46 Secrist, Hank                Blacksburg           2:53.00    3:02.51  
 47 Torres, Christian            Southeast Gu         3:00.00    3:02.88  
 48 Bailey, Guillaume            Albemarle            2:55.00    3:03.16  
 49 Ciaccia, Andrew              Reynolds, R.         3:00.00    3:03.52  
 50 Jordan, Gaired               Parkland             2:55.00    3:05.36  
 51 Hartley, Jack                Blacksburg           3:00.00    3:05.39  
 52 Quesenberry, Grey            Pulaski Coun         2:55.50    3:06.86  
 53 Dixon, Cassius               Reynolds, R.         3:00.00    3:06.93  
 54 Totten, Neil                 Oakton               3:12.96    3:07.22  
 55 Setliff, Lee                 Patrick Coun         3:22.00    3:07.63  
 56 Goins, Devin                 Patrick Coun         3:22.00    3:07.71  
 57 O'Neil, Thomas               Martinsville         3:00.00    3:08.17  
 58 Wendland, Joel               Amherst Coun         2:50.00    3:08.53  
 59 Flieshman, Josh              Amelia Count         3:15.00    3:08.98  
 60 Anderson, Zach               Abingdon             3:07.00    3:09.30  
 61 Carroll, Brian               Christiansburg       3:06.00    3:09.32  
 62 Whitson, Kyle                Polk County          3:18.00    3:09.40  
 63 Long, Matthew                Blacksburg           3:02.00    3:10.69  
 64 Johnson, Logan               Christiansburg       3:25.00    3:11.28  
 65 Collins, Jacob               Polk County          3:03.00    3:11.32  
 66 Bryant, Daniel               Jefferson Fo                    3:11.40  
 67 Britten, Peter               Blacksburg           3:15.00    3:12.04  
 68 Duncan, Tristan              Abingdon             3:20.00    3:12.30  
 69 Lester, Chris                Christiansburg       3:15.00    3:12.51  
 70 Price, Max                   Abingdon             3:18.00    3:12.53  
 71 Formica, Michael             Christiansburg       3:10.00    3:12.62  
 72 Black, Ben                   Abingdon             3:13.00    3:13.01  
 73 Price, Brent                 Lord Botetou                    3:13.09  
 74 Hall, Eli                    Polk County          3:15.00    3:13.27  
 75 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg           3:12.00    3:13.97  
 76 Zhang, Josh                  Blacksburg           3:09.00    3:14.02  
 77 Kennan, Lawson               Christiansburg       3:10.00    3:14.20  
 78 Clifton, Jansen              Patrick Coun         3:18.00    3:15.55  
 79 Dalton, Tyler                Patrick Coun         3:22.00    3:16.56  
 80 McDaniel, James              Lord Botetou                    3:16.69  
 81 Flores, Eli                  Lord Botetou                    3:16.91  
 82 Echeverrie, Gualberto        Cummings                        3:16.92  
 83 Altizer, Jacob               Christiansburg       3:15.00    3:17.11  
 84 Walters, Albert              Pulaski Coun         2:55.50    3:17.62  
 85 Tuck, Dylan                  Christiansburg       3:20.00    3:22.01  
 86 Harless, Daniel              Christiansburg       3:15.00    3:22.27  
 87 Matthews, Corbin             Christiansburg       3:20.00    3:22.83  
 88 Fairburn, Connor             Lord Botetou                    3:25.37  
 89 Hodges, Ethan                Christiansburg       3:20.00    3:26.11  
 90 Afton, Santana               Charlottesvi         3:17.00    3:26.25  
 91 Robertson, Adam              Lord Botetou                    3:34.81  
 92 Shrewsberry, Aaron           Lord Botetou                    3:37.72  
 93 Key, Jacob                   Amelia Count         3:45.00    3:40.69  
 94 Fairbanks, J.T.              Abingdon             3:27.00    3:44.18  
 95 Sink, Josh                   Lord Botetou                    3:48.79  
 96 Hayth, Dylan                 Lord Botetou                    4:14.86  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Josh               South View           4:29.04    4:28.48   10   
  2 Shores, Ariel                Southeast Gu         4:49.00    4:29.84    8   
  3 Link, Nick                   Blacksburg           4:28.00    4:30.54    6   
  4 Chase, Zach                  Christiansburg       4:36.00    4:31.09    5   
  5 Barney, David                Glass, E. C.         4:37.00    4:31.19    4   
  6 Bibler, Kyle                 Rustburg             4:41.10    4:35.29    3   
  7 Borny, Matthew               Blacksburg           4:25.07    4:36.81    2   
  8 McBane, Michael              Lord Botetou         4:39.00    4:36.89    1   
  9 Sprague, Chris               Oakton               4:35.70    4:37.78  
 10 Stoney, Jack                 Oakton               4:37.50    4:37.85  
 11 Carter, Michael              Blacksburg           4:33.27    4:42.56  
 12 Jewell, Chris                Oakton               4:36.40    4:42.82  
 13 Atkinson, Chase              Abingdon             4:38.00    4:43.46  
 14 O'Connor, Kevin              Byrd, Willia         4:23.00    4:43.68  
 15 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg           4:40.00    4:44.35  
 16 Armstrong, Hayes             Abingdon             4:38.00    4:44.39  
 17 Poole, Kenny                 Blacksburg           4:47.00    4:45.90  
 18 Cook, Tanner                 Abingdon             4:38.00    4:46.03  
 19 Pasier, Matthew              Blacksburg           4:48.00    4:46.05  
 20 Spurlock, Matt               Christiansburg       4:48.00    4:46.35  
 21 Rocha, Francisco             East Forsyth         4:40.00    4:47.55  
 22 Gifford, Michael             Abingdon             4:43.00    4:48.29  
 23 Crawford, Austin             South View           4:57.44    4:49.65  
 24 Royer, Eric                  Reynolds, R.         4:55.00    4:49.66  
 25 Eberhart, Patrick            Oakton               4:36.45    4:49.72  
 26 Elder, Aaron                 Albemarle            4:48.70    4:51.98  
 27 Montminy, Keith              Albemarle            4:58.70    4:54.13  
 28 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg           4:42.00    4:54.80  
 29 Whyte, Dominic               Blacksburg           4:55.00    4:54.90  
 30 Guthrie, David               South View           5:05.24    4:55.44  
 31 Gentry, Zach                 Albemarle            4:58.00    4:56.05  
 32 Halpin, Joseph               Martinsville         4:55.00    4:56.12  
 33 Brooks, Jake                 Albemarle            4:58.00    4:56.39  
 34 Kramer, Alex                 Patrick Coun         4:55.00    4:56.86  
 34 Hinchey, Colby               Abingdon             4:43.00    4:56.86  
 36 Witcher, Bennett             Lord Botetou         5:00.00    4:57.21  
 37 Gillespie, Sam               Albemarle            4:59.00    4:57.24  
 38 Mathes, Jonathan             Albemarle            4:58.00    4:58.17  
 39 Owens, Carter                Wakefield            5:05.00    4:58.24  
 40 Bela, Fatgezim               Martinsville         4:45.00    4:58.88  
 41 Ballowe, James               Nelson Count         5:12.00    4:59.14  
 42 Kwiatkowski, Dave            Albemarle            4:59.00    4:59.21  
 43 Dula, Robert                 Parkland             4:55.00    4:59.59  
 44 Owen, Malloy                 Charlottesvi         4:55.00    4:59.64  
 45 Kirk, Spencer                Reynolds, R.         5:05.00    5:00.50  
 46 Condon, Sean                 North Stokes         5:06.24    5:00.52  
 47 Eaton, Neal                  Christiansburg       4:59.00    5:01.20  
 48 Cooper, Alex                 Christiansburg       4:58.00    5:01.95  
 49 Wells, Alex                  Blacksburg           4:57.23    5:02.48  
 50 Council, Eric                Parkland             4:58.00    5:03.25  
 51 Stockton, Javarron           Martinsville         5:00.00    5:03.93  
 52 Levine, Alex                 Albemarle            4:59.00    5:05.31  
 53 James, Chris                 South View           5:05.24    5:05.42  
 54 Staples, Michael             South View           5:05.24    5:08.70  
 55 Valentine, Niki              South View           4:59.94    5:10.07  
 56 Conyers, Avery               Southeast Gu         5:10.00    5:10.13  
 57 Eubanks, Thomas              Rustburg             5:00.00    5:10.61  
 58 Cox, Joe                     South View           5:05.24    5:11.08  
 59 Grant, Titus                 South View           5:08.24    5:11.11  
 60 McKim, Ryan                  South View           5:16.34    5:13.51  
 61 Secrist, Hank                Blacksburg           5:02.00    5:14.08  
 62 Studholme, Philip            Abingdon             5:00.00    5:14.38  
 63 O'Neil, Thomas               Martinsville         5:10.00    5:18.42  
 64 Cheape, Andrew               Nelson Count         5:23.00    5:18.72  
 65 Quinn, Daniel                Blacksburg           5:20.00    5:22.19  
 66 Taylor, Brandon              Wakefield            5:15.00    5:24.47  
 67 Faigle, Tommy                Blacksburg           5:25.00    5:24.72  
 68 Agee, Dustin                 Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:26.95  
 69 Carroll, Brian               Christiansburg       5:20.00    5:27.08  
 70 David, McClalahan            South View           5:17.24    5:27.48  
 71 Lester, Chris                Christiansburg       5:18.00    5:27.69  
 72 Bradshaw, Andrew             Christiansburg       5:20.00    5:27.70  
 73 Yearout, Paul                Byrd, Willia         5:35.00    5:30.43  
 74 Boone, Alex                  Lord Botetou         6:00.00    5:33.55  
 75 Via, Dylan                   Byrd, Willia         6:10.00    5:33.66  
 76 Newton, Joey                 Abingdon             5:40.00    5:33.85  
 77 Kennan, Lawson               Christiansburg       5:23.00    5:36.89  
 78 Abowd, Eric                  Jefferson Fo         4:59.00    5:38.00  
 79 Zhang, Josh                  Blacksburg           5:30.00    5:38.12  
 80 Hernandez, Luis              Martinsville         5:30.00    5:38.76  
 81 Flores, Eli                  Lord Botetou         6:00.00    5:40.14  
 82 Black, Ben                   Abingdon             5:30.00    5:41.76  
 83 Johnson, Logan               Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:41.82  
 84 Altizer, Jacob               Christiansburg       5:25.00    5:44.62  
 85 Lovelace, Zach               Christiansburg       5:20.00    5:48.93  
 86 Matthews, Corbin             Christiansburg       5:35.00    5:50.36  
 87 Hodges, Ethan                Christiansburg       5:38.00    5:51.27  
 88 Harless, Daniel              Christiansburg       5:40.00    5:51.83  
 89 Tuck, Dylan                  Christiansburg       5:50.00    5:52.31  
 90 Sink, Josh                   Lord Botetou                    5:53.36  
 91 Scott, Jacob                 Christiansburg       5:50.00    6:02.81  
 92 Spence, Michael              Christiansburg       5:45.00    6:02.84  
 93 Rosso, Nic                   Christiansburg       5:20.00    6:03.29  
 94 Shively, Travis              Martinsville         6:30.00    6:07.06  
 95 Robertson, Adam              Lord Botetou                    6:12.90  
 96 Shrewsberry, Aaron           Lord Botetou                    6:14.71  
 97 Hayth, Dylan                 Lord Botetou         7:00.00    6:25.06  
 98 Cunningham, Jacob            Christiansburg       6:00.00    6:29.33  
 99 Reinartsen, Eric             Christiansburg       5:40.00    6:46.43  
100 Jordan, Matthew              Christiansburg       6:10.00    6:57.77  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Visokay, Adam                Albemarle            9:25.00    9:29.11   10   
  2 Link, Nick                   Blacksburg           9:35.00    9:33.59    8   
  3 Deal, Ben                    Albemarle            9:29.00    9:44.75    6   
  4 Crawford, Josh               South View          10:04.00    9:46.52    5   
  5 Barney, David                Glass, E. C.        10:05.00    9:52.64    4   
  6 Johnston, Joel               Martinsville         9:45.00   10:00.39    3   
  7 Eberhart, Patrick            Oakton               9:58.78   10:01.32    2   
  8 Springer, Chris              Albemarle           10:00.00   10:01.50    1   
  9 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg          10:08.00   10:02.85  
 10 Gifford, Michael             Abingdon            10:05.00   10:05.88  
 11 Turner, Alex                 Patrick Coun        10:23.00   10:10.45  
 12 Cook, Tanner                 Abingdon             9:55.00   10:14.39  
 13 Pasier, Matthew              Blacksburg          10:09.20   10:15.93  
 14 Ruckel, Xiomar               South View          10:08.44   10:16.70  
 15 Catrine, Ryan                Fuquay-Varin        10:12.30   10:19.51  
 16 Sprague, Chris               Oakton               9:57.00   10:23.17  
 17 Mortemousque, Paul           Glass, E. C.        10:40.00   10:24.11  
 18 Royer, Eric                  Reynolds, R.        10:25.00   10:25.32  
 19 Leder, John                  Amelia Count        10:46.00   10:30.09  
 20 Owens, Nick                  South View          10:18.34   10:30.78  
 21 Wilson, Nick                 Blacksburg          10:25.00   10:32.74  
 22 Whyte, Dominic               Blacksburg          10:34.00   10:33.74  
 23 Bela, Fatgezim               Martinsville        10:50.00   10:37.39  
 24 Kramer, Alex                 Patrick Coun        10:50.00   10:39.62  
 25 Elder, Aaron                 Albemarle           10:24.00   10:43.92  
 26 Kirk, Spencer                Reynolds, R.        10:50.00   10:47.52  
 27 Hildago, Jared               Blacksburg          10:32.00   10:50.69  
 28 Elbrecht, Jake               Glass, E. C.        10:45.00   11:03.16  
 29 Valentine, Niki              South View          10:59.94   11:06.45  
 30 Von, Ruckel                  South View          10:38.24   11:07.35  
 31 Wells, Alex                  Blacksburg          11:00.00   11:07.98  
 32 Quinn, Daniel                Blacksburg          11:20.00   11:34.38  
 33 Faigle, Tommy                Blacksburg          12:40.00   11:35.08  
 34 Simpson, Jake                Lord Botetou        11:30.00   11:36.96  
 35 Quesenberry, Grey            Pulaski Coun                   11:37.84  
 36 Vandeburg, Robert            Byrd, Willia        12:00.00   11:44.91  
 37 Newton, Joey                 Abingdon            12:15.00   11:46.08  
 38 McKim, Ryan                  South View          11:49.84   11:49.97  
 39 Barnette, Tyler              Lord Botetou        11:30.00   11:50.19  
 40 Cooper, Reed                 Byrd, Willia        12:00.00   11:50.50  
 41 O'Connor, Keith              Byrd, Willia        12:00.00   11:56.29  
 42 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg                     12:16.06  
 43 Long, Matthew                Blacksburg          11:10.00   12:31.66  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                7.50       7.65q  3 
  2 Ward, Hezekiah               Southeast Gu            7.90       7.66q  2 
  3 Jones, Thomas                Cummings                7.50       7.69q  2 
  4 Chapman, Sandy               Southeast Ra            7.50       7.87q  1 
  5 Lightfoot, Trevis            Abingdon                8.25       7.99q  3 
  6 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg              8.40       8.34q  2 
  7 Wilson, Dontre               Amelia Count            7.74       8.41q  1 
  8 West, Anthony                Amherst Coun                       8.58q  3 
  9 Simons, Jacob                Albemarle               8.60       8.62   2 
 10 Coleman, AJ                  Amelia Count            8.54       8.65   1 
 11 Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.            8.94       8.88   3 
 12 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon     Nelson Count            8.50       9.01   1 
 13 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun                       9.22   1 
 14 Whitsett, C.J.               Southeast Gu            8.30       9.23   3 
 15 Ball, Aidan                  Blacksburg              9.34       9.36   2 
 16 Heldreth, Nat                Albemarle               9.10       9.47   1 
 17 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg              9.11       9.62   1 
 18 Meier, Steven                Lord Botetou            9.95       9.77   2 
 19 Clements, Forrest            Amherst Coun                       9.87   4 
 20 Gazewood, John               Albemarle               9.00      10.01   4 
 21 Davis, Connor                Blacksburg              9.80      10.09   3 
 22 Sutliff, Hunter              Byrd, Willia                      10.21   2 
 23 Dews, Derrick                Glass, E. C.            9.61      10.37   3 
 24 Fisher, Joseph               Byrd, Willia            8.85      10.54   3 
 25 Ball, Colin                  Blacksburg             10.51      10.88   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Hezekiah               Southeast Gu            7.66       7.59    9   
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings                7.65      J7.59    9   
  3 Jones, Thomas                Cummings                7.69       7.61    6   
  4 Chapman, Sandy               Southeast Ra            7.87       7.84    5   
  5 Lightfoot, Trevis            Abingdon                7.99       8.12    4   
  6 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg              8.34       8.22    3   
  7 Wilson, Dontre               Amelia Count            8.41       8.23    2   
  8 West, Anthony                Amherst Coun            8.58       8.72    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:33.10    1:33.80   7  10   
     1) Johnson, David                  2) Scott, Diamante                
     3) Hayden, Eli                     4) Robinson, Akil                 
  2 South View  'A'                                   1:33.84    1:34.09   7   8   
     1) Proctor, Diorus                 2) Bulla, Brandon                 
     3) Jeffery, Quinton                4) Jackson, Tyrus                 
  3 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                 1:31.00    1:34.54   7   6   
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Pannell, Xavier                
     3) Bell, Chris                     4) Scharf, Harrison               
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           1:35.00    1:35.78   6   5   
     1) Dove, Derrick                   2) Harris, Barry                  
     3) Unanka, Constantine             4) McKoy, Josh                    
  5 Rustburg  'A'                                     1:35.10    1:36.50   6   4   
     1) Cloudis, Erik                   2) Sparrow, Richie                
     3) Schmidt, Chase                  4) Davis, Sherrick                
  6 Amherst County  'A'                               1:39.00    1:36.75   5   3   
     1) Sandidge, Sydney                2) Anthony, West                  
     3) Brown, Marquis                  4) Franklin, Damien               
  7 Oakton  'A'                                       1:35.12    1:36.89   6   2   
     1) Bartosic, Joey                  2) Burns, Brian                   
     3) Carroll, Ty                     4) Folta, Nestor                  
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:37.16   7   1   
     1) Taylor, DJ                      2) Reed, Saron                    
     3) Thomas, JC                      4) Tillman, Jordan                
  9 Cummings  'A'                                                1:38.10   1 
     1) Barnwell, Alan                  2) Griffis, Jeremy                
     3) Jones, Thomas                   4) Moore, Isaiah                  
 10 Charlottesville  'B'                              1:37.50    1:39.20   5 
     1) Thurston, Chris                 2) Warren, Wynter                 
     3) Hill, Jalen                     4) Davis, Rashard                 
 11 Abingdon  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:40.32   4 
     1) Owens, Chaz                     2) Reynolds, Waylon               
     3) Evans, Trey                     4) Lightfoot, Trevis              
 12 Blacksburg  'A'                                   1:39.50    1:41.17   5 
     1) Galvin, Ben                     2) Sims, Ryan                     
     3) McCoy, Jacob                    4) Hirsh, David                   
 13 Albemarle  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:41.20   5 
     1) Merrell, Ben                    2) Rivers, Micah                  
     3) Blair, Dan                      4) Hatchette, Cameron             
 14 Byrd, William  'A'                                1:42.50    1:41.74   4 
     1) Sutliff, Hunter                 2) Harris, Caleb                  
     3) Gwyn, Hunter                    4) Suttles, Tucker                
 15 Lord Botetourt  'A'                               1:45.00    1:42.08   3 
     1) Wright, Curtis                  2) Cox, Jordan                    
     3) Maynor, Matthew                 4) Gil, Brandon                   
 16 Polk County  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:43.28   2 
     1) Littlejohn, Cary                2) Mazilli, Mark                  
     3) Williams, Lucas                 4) Twitty, Marcus                 
 17 Blacksburg  'B'                                   1:41.50    1:43.41   4 
     1) Burch, Kyle                     2) Ball, Aidan                    
     3) Ball, Colin                     4) Hinson, John                   
 18 Pulaski County  'A'                               1:45.50    1:43.42   2 
     1) Alley, Dillion                  2) Powell, Kevin                  
     3) Houston, Keonte                 4) Warren, Ben                    
 19 Pulaski County  'B'                               1:50.50    1:48.34   1 
     1) Branscome, Clay                 2) Hall, Corky                    
     3) Cobbs, Rick                     4) Jones, Brandon                 
 20 Abingdon  'B'                                     1:45.00    1:49.06   3 
     1) Arnold, Tyler                   2) Norris, Hunter                 
     3) Eshle, Josh                     4) Seiler, Jan                    
 21 Blacksburg  'C'                                   1:44.00    1:49.08   3 
     1) Davis, Connor                   2) Hefta, Josh                    
     3) Sturgill, Jarrett               4) Sternfeld, Ben                 
 22 Nelson County  'B'                                1:43.00    1:49.09   3 
     1) Taylor, Douglas                 2) Hubbard, Cody                  
     3) Jitsong, Pao                    4) Brown, William                 
 23 Lord Botetourt  'B'                                          1:49.54   1 
     1) Bocock, Cody                    2) Garnett, Dakota                
     3) Kennedy, Thomas                 4) Puckett, Adam                  
 -- Amelia County  'A'                                1:39.74        DNF   4 
     1) Wilson, Dontre                  2) paige, kareem                  
     3) Evans, Justin                   4) williams, curtis               
 -- Nelson County  'A'                                1:36.50         DQ   6 
     1) Burke, Robert                   2) Clarkson, Clay                 
     3) Lipscomb, Forrest               4) Smith, Rodrell                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            3:27.00    3:36.65   6  10   
     1) Murray, Jamaree                 2) Tedder, Ramel                  
     3) Branch, James                   4) Richardson, Terrell            
  2 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           3:40.00    3:36.86   5   8   
     1) McKoy, Josh                     2) Ward, Hezekiah                 
     3) Harris, Barry                   4) Unanka, Constantine            
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       3:36.45    3:38.51   5   6   
     1) Fadli, Mehdi                    2) Hauser, Mason                  
     3) Hrinko, Phillip                 4) Mcnamee, Michael               
  4 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                 3:34.11    3:39.94   6   5   
     1) Bell, Chris                     2) Dews, Devonte                  
     3) Stem, Matthew                   4) Donigan, Patrick               
  5 Albemarle  'A'                                    3:36.00    3:40.29   6   4   
     1) Thomas, Ryan                    2) Villien, James                 
     3) Blair, Dan                      4) Simons, Jacob                  
  6 Parkland  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:41.01   4   3   
     1) Green, Jordan                   2) Elliott, Josiah                
     3) Jordan, Gaired                  4) Dula, Robert                   
  7 Amherst County  'A'                               3:40.00    3:42.07   5   2   
     1) Franklin, JaMario               2) Franklin, Damien               
     3) West, Anthony                   4) Sandidge, Sydney               
  8 Blacksburg  'A'                                   3:43.80    3:43.85   4   1   
     1) Earles, Cody                    2) Carter, Michael                
     3) Mattingly, John                 4) Borny, Matthew                 
  9 Charlottesville  'A'                              3:37.80    3:46.41   5 
     1) Johnson, David                  2) Scott, Diamante                
     3) Hayden, Eli                     4) Robinson, Akil                 
 10 Byrd, William  'A'                                3:49.01    3:46.58   3 
     1) Palmer, Jason                   2) Gibson, Trey                   
     3) Murphy, Jonathan                4) O'Connor, Kevin                
 11 Polk County  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:56.40   4 
     1) Williams, Lucas                 2) Littlejohn, Cary               
     3) Collins, Jacob                  4) Conner, Andy                   
 12 Pulaski County  'A'                               4:00.50    4:01.69   2 
     1) Alley, Dillion                  2) Warren, Ben                    
     3) Jones, Brandon                  4) Cardillo, Michael              
 13 Abingdon  'A'                                     3:48.00    4:08.57   4 
     1) Armstrong, Hayes                2) Atkinson, Chase                
     3) Stiltner, Bruce                 4) Arnold, Tyler                  
 -- Wakefield  'A'                                    3:25.00        DNF   6 
     1) Baker, Jeremiah                 2) White, Patrick                 
     3) Buxton, Jalen                   4) Tillman, Jordan                
 -- Wakefield  'B'                                              X3:50.97   1 
 -- Blacksburg  'B'                                   3:52.00   X3:53.42   3 
     1) Goatley, Adam                   2) Burch, Kyle                    
     3) Poole, Kenny                    4) Zhang, David                   
 -- Blacksburg  'E'                                             X4:02.11   1 
     1) Combs, Noah                     2) Bishop, Flip                   
     3) Hartley, Jack                   4) Zhang, Josh                    
 -- Blacksburg  'D'                                   3:54.00   X4:03.96   3 
     1) Link, Nick                      2) Wilson, Nick                   
     3) McClellan, Quintin              4) McDonald, Joe                  
 -- Byrd, William  'B'                                3:58.00   X4:10.49   3 
     1) Moore, Christian                2) Fletcher, Marcellus            
     3) Warren, James                   4) Woodson, Tyler                 
 -- Blacksburg  'C'                                   4:02.00   X4:10.94   2 
     1) Hartley, Kevin                  2) Luke, Kit                      
     3) Britten, Peter                  4) Sternfeld, Ben                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albemarle  'A'                                    8:10.00    8:07.53   10   
     1) Deal, Ben                       2) Thomas, Ryan                   
     3) Springer, Chris                 4) Visokay, Adam                  
  2 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                8:38.00    8:28.83    8   
     1) Catrine, Ryan                   2) Jones, Clay                    
     3) Holloway, Pierce                4) Davis, Brian                   
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            8:29.00    8:32.72    6   
     1) Branch, James                   2) Williams, Robert               
     3) Murray, Jamaree                 4) Tedder, Ramel                  
  4 Oakton  'A'                                       8:27.36    8:35.91    5   
     1) Jewell, Chris                   2) Lopez Gomez, Oliver            
     3) Petruncio, Greg                 4) Stoney, Jack                   
  5 South View  'A'                                   8:38.04    8:36.97    4   
     1) Crawford, Austin                2) Guthrie, David                 
     3) Kriner, Matt                    4) Wilson, Jordan                 
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                           8:55.00    8:42.48    3   
     1) Shores, Ariel                   2) Beale, Chris                   
     3) Coward, Greg                    4) McKoy, Josh                    
  7 Glass, E. C.  'A'                                 8:29.00    8:43.01    2   
     1) Barney, David                   2) Pittard, Matt                  
     3) Mortemousque, Paul              4) Waller, Jermayne               
  8 Parkland  'A'                                     8:45.00    8:56.32    1   
     1) Council, Eric                   2) Dula, Robert                   
     3) Elliott, Josiah                 4) Jordan, Gaired                 
  9 Lord Botetourt  'A'                              10:00.00    9:26.60  
     1) Simpson, Jake                   2) Boone, Alex                    
     3) Barnette, Tyler                 4) Witcher, Bennett               
 10 Polk County  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:28.04  
     1) Collins, Jacob                  2) Conner, Andy                   
     3) Twitty, Marcus                  4) Whitson, Kyle                  
 11 Blacksburg  'A'                                   9:35.00    9:34.87  
     1) Hildago, Jared                  2) Bishop, Flip                   
     3) Eyestone, Chris                 4) Hartley, Jack                  
 12 South View  'B'                                   9:11.24    9:43.09  
     1) James, Chris                    2) Grant, Titus                   
     3) David, McClalahan               4) Staples, Michael               
 13 Byrd, William  'A'                                8:55.55    9:56.75  
     1) O'Connor, Keith                 2) Cooper, Reed                   
     3) Yearout, Paul                   4) Vandeburg, Robert              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donigan, Patrick             Glass, E. C.         6-03.00    6-01.00   10   
  2 Johnson, David               Charlottesvi         5-10.00    5-08.00    6.33
  2 Franklin, Damien             Amherst Coun         5-08.00    5-08.00    6.33
  2 Martin, Josh                 Southeast Gu         5-10.00    5-08.00    6.33
  5 Hall, Olondo                 Rustburg             5-06.00   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg           5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Gazewood, John               Albemarle            5-08.00   J5-06.00    1.50
  7 Carroll, Ty                  Oakton               5-00.00   J5-06.00    1.50
  9 Reed, Andy                   Oakton                          5-00.00  
  9 Fadli, Mehdi                 Oakton               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9 Puckett, Adam                Lord Botetou                    5-00.00  
  9 Bartosic, Joey               Oakton               5-05.00    5-00.00  
  9 Funke, Zach                  Albemarle            5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg                      5-00.00  
  9 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                      5-00.00  
  9 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg                      5-00.00  
  9 Hirsh, David                 Blacksburg                      5-00.00  
 -- Dove, Derrick                Southeast Gu         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wratschko, Lucas             Oakton               5-00.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vegas, Austin                East Forsyth        15-06.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Booth, Harrison              Broughton           13-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Harris, Reid                 Watauga             13-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Ritchey, Ken                 Jefferson Fo        13-00.00  J13-00.00    5   
  5 San Miguel, Jose             Cardinal Gib        12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Wratschko, Lucas             Oakton              11-06.00   12-00.00    3   
  7 Roberts, Josh                East Forsyth        13-06.00  J12-00.00    2   
  8 Ruble, Max                   Watauga             13-00.00  J12-00.00    1   
  9 Henderson, Isaiah            Maiden              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  9 Crawford, Sam                Glass, E. C.        12-00.00   11-06.00  
 11 Haythe, D'Ante               Amherst Coun        12-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Earles, Cody                 Blacksburg                     11-00.00  
 11 Petty, Jamal                 Southeast Gu        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Webster, Brian               Reagan              12-01.00   11-00.00  
 15 Stem, Matthew                Glass, E. C.        10-06.00   10-06.00  
 15 Tatom, Austin                Glass, E. C.        10-09.00   10-06.00  
 15 Clouse, Patrick              Ragsdale            11-00.00   10-06.00  
 18 Allen, Garrett               Oakton              10-06.00   10-00.00  
 19 Cox, Najee                   Oakton               8-00.00    9-00.00  
 19 Angier, Kevin                Polk County                     9-00.00  
 19 Mattingly, John              Blacksburg                      9-00.00  
 22 Folta, Nestor                Oakton                          8-00.00  
 22 Sternfeld, Ben               Blacksburg                      8-00.00  
 -- Owens, Matt                  Riverside           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Briehl, Krister              Albemarle            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Langley, Russell             Nash Central        12-00.00         NH  
 -- McDonald, Joe                Blacksburg                           NH  
 -- Curvos, Carlos               Amherst Coun        11-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holt, Jaylon                 Southeast Ra        21-00.50   21-06.00   10   
  2 Johnson, David               Charlottesvi        22-00.00   21-04.00    8   
  3 Jones, Trey                  Southeast Gu        20-00.00   21-01.50    6   
  4 Moore, Isaiah                Cummings            22-04.00   21-00.25    5   
  5 Bulla, Brandon               South View          22-01.50   20-07.00    4   
  6 Freiberger, George           Westchester         21-11.50   20-06.75    3   
  7 Chapman, Sandy               Southeast Ra        21-00.00   20-01.00    2   
  8 Robinson, Akil               Charlottesvi        21-00.00   19-11.25    1   
  9 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg          19-01.00   19-06.50  
 10 Hall, Olondo                 Rustburg            19-06.00   19-04.75  
 11 Fieulleteau, Justin          Wakefield           19-08.00   18-10.75  
 12 Hines, Terry                 Reynolds, R.        20-03.00   18-08.25  
 13 Sims, Ryan                   Blacksburg          17-00.00   18-07.75  
 14 Martin, Josh                 Southeast Gu        18-04.00   18-05.50  
 15 Reed, Andy                   Oakton                         18-03.25  
 16 Dews, Devonte                Glass, E. C.        19-01.00   18-00.00  
 17 Davis, Rashard               Charlottesvi        18-10.00   17-11.75  
 18 Carroll, Ty                  Oakton              16-08.00   17-11.50  
 19 Walker, Tristen              Southeast Gu        20-10.00   17-11.00  
 20 Scott, Diamante              Charlottesvi        20-02.00   17-09.75  
 21 Flower, Caleb                Glass, E. C.        20-00.00   17-08.75  
 22 Bartosic, Joey               Oakton              16-00.00   17-07.25  
 23 McAllister, Tyler            Cummings            20-00.00   17-06.00  
 24 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia        17-00.00   17-05.75  
 25 Warren, Wynter               Charlottesvi        19-00.00   17-04.75  
 26 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun        18-05.00   17-03.75  
 27 Rose, Kendrick               Glass, E. C.        19-04.00   17-03.25  
 28 Cardillo, Michael            Pulaski Coun                   17-00.25  
 29 Stewart, Andre               South View          18-02.00   16-11.75  
 29 Hayden, Eli                  Charlottesvi        20-00.00   16-11.75  
 31 Powell, Kevin                Pulaski Coun        18-05.00   16-11.25  
 32 Thurston, Chris              Charlottesvi        18-03.00   16-11.00  
 33 Totten, Liam                 Oakton                         16-09.50  
 34 Carroll, Mitchell            Oakton              15-08.00   16-04.25  
 35 Funke, Zach                  Albemarle           16-00.00   16-03.50  
 36 Hatchette, Cameron           Albemarle           18-03.00   16-02.50  
 37 Burns, Brian                 Oakton              16-08.00   16-00.25  
 38 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia        17-00.00   15-10.25  
 39 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg                     15-02.75  
 40 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                     14-10.75  
 41 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg                     14-05.50  
 42 Green, Daryl                 Parkland                       13-11.75  
 -- Jones, Thomas                Cummings            20-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Jackson, Tyrus               South View          17-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Reid, Emmanuel               Parkland                           FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freiberger, George           Westchester         45-11.75   46-02.50    9   
  1 Johnson, David               Charlottesvi        48-01.50   46-02.50    9   
  3 Bulla, Brandon               South View          42-06.50   41-04.50    6   
  4 Martin, Josh                 Southeast Gu        40-07.00   41-04.25    5   
  5 Jones, Trey                  Southeast Gu        38-02.00   41-04.00    4   
  6 Bacon, Tre                   Christiansburg      38-07.00   41-03.50    3   
  7 Fieulleteau, Justin          Wakefield           40-00.00   40-04.50    2   
  8 Dove, Ross                   Blacksburg          39-00.00   39-08.75    1   
  9 Robinson, Akil               Charlottesvi        39-01.00   39-02.50  
 10 Alley, Dillion               Pulaski Coun        40-06.00   38-09.50  
 11 Rose, Kendrick               Glass, E. C.        39-05.00   38-07.50  
 12 Cloudis, Erik                Rustburg            39-00.00   38-04.00  
 13 Palmer, Jason                Byrd, Willia        36-11.50   37-08.00  
 14 Folta, Nestor                Oakton              35-08.50   36-04.50  
 15 Stewart, Andre               South View          37-09.75   36-01.50  
 16 Funke, Zach                  Albemarle           35-00.00   34-10.00  
 17 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, Willia        37-00.00   34-09.50  
 18 Houston, Keonte              Pulaski Coun                   34-06.50  
 19 Lucas, Ryan                  Oakton              34-05.75   34-05.25  
 20 Fadli, Mehdi                 Oakton                         34-03.50  
 21 Hinson, John                 Blacksburg                     34-01.00  
 22 Whitsett, C.J.               Southeast Gu        34-00.00   33-04.50  
 23 Hefta, Josh                  Blacksburg                     33-02.00  
 23 Hatchette, Cameron           Albemarle           38-00.00   33-02.00  
 -- Thorpe, Mario                South Granvi        39-01.00         ND  
 -- Vaughn, Asher                Christiansburg      37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Winston, Jordan              Wakefield           40-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Franklin, Damien             Amherst Coun                       FOUL  
 -- Powell, Kevin                Pulaski Coun        40-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Deane, Aaron                 Glass, E. C.        40-06.00       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, AJ                 Byrd, Willia        44-02.00   49-04.00   10   
  2 Craig, Winston               Ragsdale            45-03.50   46-10.00    8   
  3 Edelen, Timothy              Wakefield           48-00.50   45-09.50    6   
  4 Jones, Tabias                Parkland            42-00.50   45-05.50    5   
  5 Taylor, Nick                 Rustburg            43-06.00   42-02.75    4   
  6 Fields, Dakota               Abingdon            44-00.00   41-11.00    3   
  7 Calfee, Kareem               Pulaski Coun        40-05.00   41-07.00    2   
  8 Folley, Kenyatta             Charlottesvi        41-10.00   40-09.25    1   
  9 Edmonson, Cody               Christiansburg      38-05.00   39-00.00  
 10 Rolph, Frank                 Charlottesvi        42-00.00   38-04.75  
 11 Robinson, Ronnie             Southeast Gu        36-07.00   38-04.25  
 12 Cobbs, Rick                  Pulaski Coun                   38-03.50  
 13 Clark, Colin                 Oakton              37-08.00   38-01.00  
 14 Reynolds, James              Pulaski Coun        40-05.00   37-03.00  
 15 Richardson, Dale             Charlottesvi        39-00.00   37-00.75  
 16 Caldwell, Caleb              Christiansburg      38-00.00   36-03.75  
 17 Dudley, Demarco              Albemarle           34-05.00   35-10.50  
 18 Lee, Kendal                  Nelson Count        38-00.00   34-11.00  
 19 Hairston, Larry              Christiansburg      35-00.00   34-00.00  
 20 Jordan, Jeremiah             Charlottesvi        37-00.00   33-05.25  
 21 Meador, Travis               Byrd, Willia        35-00.00   33-00.25  
 22 Connor, Brice                Byrd, Willia        40-04.50   32-10.00  
 23 Kennedy, Thomas              Lord Botetou                   31-02.00  
 24 Blair, Brandon               Blacksburg          30-00.00   31-00.00  
 25 Mays, Nick                   Abingdon            33-00.00   30-07.75  
 26 Witherspoon, Josh            Pulaski Coun                   30-06.00  
 27 Boyda, Zach                  Abingdon            36-00.00   29-11.00  
 28 Brown, William               Nelson Count        35-00.00   29-02.00  
 29 Baker, Chris                 Nelson Count        33-00.00   29-01.00  
 30 Hamilton, Patrick            Jefferson Fo        29-00.00   27-11.25  
 31 Mitrovic, Stefan             Charlottesvi        38-01.00   27-01.00  
 32 Fairburn, Connor             Lord Botetou        25-10.00   26-08.25  
 33 Roberts, Ryan                Jefferson Fo        29-09.00   26-06.50  
 34 Proffitt, Brandon            Byrd, Willia                   25-06.50  
 35 Hammond, Greg                Byrd, Willia                   24-10.75  
 36 Perkins, Ceaser              Nelson Count        30-00.00   24-09.50  
 37 Woolwine, Ryan               Christiansburg      30-00.00   21-02.00  
 38 Suber Brown, Andrew          Polk County                    19-10.50  



Return to Top

Email | About