MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCIAA Invitational
DCIAA Invitational History
Hosted By: DCIAA
Landover, Maryland
2012-01-11

Results from coachoregistration

               DCIAA Indoor Invitational Track Meet - 1/11/2012
                                  PG Complex
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   352 Mayo, Johvonna         Mckinley Tec              7.35q  3
  2   503 Olawuni, Deborah       Montgomery B              7.50q  5
  3    13 Bowman, Courtney       Ballou Shs                7.55q  3
  4    47 Gay, Jaela             Bishop McNam              7.56q  2
  5    66 Scott, Chelsea         Bishop McNam              7.57q  2
  6   575 Futch, Tiara           Phelps Ace H              7.75q  1
  7   293 Butler, Kadijah        La Plata                  7.77q  4
  8   199 Epps, Mikah            Dunbar Girls              7.88q  1
  9   634 Belmonte, Alessand     Stuart HS                 7.95   4
 10    24 Chapman, Simone        Benjamin Ban              7.96   3
 11   116 Longmore, Noel         Coolidge HS               7.98   3
 12   342 Brew, Samantha         Mckinley Tec              7.99   3
 13   495 Atabong, Martina       Montgomery B              8.02   4
 14   400 Glissman, Emily        McLean HS                 8.04   5
 15   603 Barclift, Trinette     Spingarn HS               8.07   3
 15   542 Ranly, Anna            Northern-Cal              8.07   5
 17   755 Link, Khyla            Woodrow Wils              8.15   1
 18   107 Marshall, Chantel      Cardozo Shs               8.24   1
 19   277 Mason, Ayodele         Kipp DC Coll              8.28   5
 20   736 Bonham, Rachel         Woodrow Wils              8.32   4
 21    12 Bowers, Loucreasha     Ballou Shs                8.35   2
 22   406 Kleger, Jackie         McLean HS                 8.37   5
 23   215 Reeves, Emani          Dunbar Girls              8.42   2
 24     4 Smiley, Morgan         Anacostia SH              8.44   4
 25   221 Jill, Oden             Eastern HS                8.52   2
 26   540 Pate, Nicki            Northern-Cal              8.55   4
 27   303 Harris, Korea          La Plata                  8.80   3
 28   802 Ibraham, Sherrie       Coolidge HS               8.92   4
 29   279 Simmons, Domonique     Kipp DC Coll              9.33   1
 30   590 Taylor, Samira         Roosevelt                 9.36   2
 31   220 Fatimah, Sumpter       Eastern HS                9.41   3
 32   574 Bradley, Teisha        Phelps Ace H              9.65   2
 33   588 Morris, Crystal        Roosevelt                 9.78   1

Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   352 Mayo, Johvonna         Mckinley Tec              7.29   10
  2    13 Bowman, Courtney       Ballou Shs                7.52    8
  3   503 Olawuni, Deborah       Montgomery B              7.59    6
  4    47 Gay, Jaela             Bishop McNam              7.60    5
  5    66 Scott, Chelsea         Bishop McNam              7.63    4
  6   575 Futch, Tiara           Phelps Ace H              7.80    3
  7   199 Epps, Mikah            Dunbar Girls              7.86    2

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    13 Bowman, Courtney       Ballou Shs               41.54   8  10
  2    40 Butler, Cierra         Bishop McNam             42.88   8   8
  3    50 Hill, Jaidlin          Bishop McNam             43.48   8   6
  4   250 Brown, Mecca           Hd Woodson               44.15   4   5
  5   210 Johnson, Daja          Dunbar Girls             44.26   7   4
  6   352 Mayo, Johvonna         Mckinley Tec             44.64   8   3
  7   575 Futch, Tiara           Phelps Ace H             45.41   7   2
  8   634 Belmonte, Alessand     Stuart HS                46.02   6   1
  9   357 Weeks, Myracle         Mckinley Tec             46.06   7
 10   199 Epps, Mikah            Dunbar Girls             46.17   7
 11   496 Barclay, Cherrah       Montgomery B             46.22   8
 12   389 Brown, Annie           McLean HS                46.93   6
 13   504 Salamanca, Legend      Montgomery B             47.82   6
 14   603 Barclift, Trinette     Spingarn HS              48.94   6
 15   651 Jaekel, Caitlin        Stuart HS                49.21   5
 16   540 Pate, Nicki            Northern-Cal             49.24   5
 17   799 Spruill, Kendra        Friendship Colle         50.05   1
 18   408 Kohout, Alexandra      McLean HS                50.74   4
 19   730 McNatt, Natee          Washington L             51.28   2
 20   273 Bobbit, Rochon         Kipp DC Coll             51.56   3
 21     4 Smiley, Morgan         Anacostia SH             51.62   1
 22   107 Marshall, Chantel      Cardozo Shs              52.34   2
 23   546 Vanwie, Holly          Northern-Cal             53.46   4
 24    12 Bowers, Loucreasha     Ballou Shs               54.22   7
 25   577 Scott, Shakia          Phelps Ace H             54.49   2
 26     3 Shabazz, Attalah       Anacostia SH             54.55   2
 27   220 Fatimah, Sumpter       Eastern HS               57.69   3
 28   588 Morris, Crystal        Roosevelt                59.61   1
 29   248 Bronson, Taylor        Hd Woodson             1:03.70   4
 30   280 Williams, Kristina     Kipp DC Coll           1:09.08   2

Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   203 Freeland, London       Dunbar Girls           1:19.13   5  10
  2   396 Dimmick, Hannah        McLean HS              1:19.71   5   8
  3    43 Conrad, Leia           Bishop McNam           1:21.83   5   6
  4   545 Underwood, Naomi       Northern-Cal           1:23.63   5   5
  5   201 Fauntroy, Nalo         Dunbar Girls           1:27.13   5   4
  6   498 Dottavi, Morgana       Montgomery B           1:27.34   4   3
  7    48 Hamilton, Amara        Bishop McNam           1:27.99   5   2
  8   659 Saadon, Daliya         Stuart HS              1:32.08   3   1
  9   729 Jones, Moriah          Washington L           1:33.25   2
 10   542 Ranly, Anna            Northern-Cal           1:33.38   4
 11   339 Armstead, Ineka        Mckinley Tec           1:33.46   4
 12   740 Cunningham, Lindsa     Woodrow Wils           1:35.90   2
 13   800 Lucas, Kieyrra         Friendship Colle       1:36.81   1
 14   502 Nguyen, Diemphuc       Montgomery B           1:38.35   3
 15   273 Bobbit, Rochon         Kipp DC Coll           1:40.80   1
 16   351 Mayers, Dyani          Mckinley Tec           1:42.37   4
 17   801 Dickens, Amber         Friendship Colle       1:45.33   2
 18   306 Pickens, Whittni       La Plata               1:49.73   3
 19   295 Crispell, Leanna       La Plata               1:53.58   3
 20    14 Bullock, Jimiria       Ballou Shs             2:06.50   2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   203 Freeland, London       Dunbar Girls           2:30.76   10
  2    43 Conrad, Leia           Bishop McNam           2:31.73    8
  3   545 Underwood, Naomi       Northern-Cal           2:33.38    6
  4   498 Dottavi, Morgana       Montgomery B           2:36.06    5
  5   547 Zellman, Rachel        Northern-Cal           2:36.74    4
  6   398 Eveleigh, Nancy        McLean HS              2:37.85    3
  7   309 Snee, Katherine        La Plata               2:39.94    2
  8   391 Buser, Anna            McLean HS              2:40.26    1
  9    37 Bethel, Lindsey        Bishop McNam           2:45.20
 10   499 Durkee, Lily           Montgomery B           2:47.54
 11   799 Spruill, Kendra        Friendship Colle       2:55.92
 12   308 Santos, Marisa         La Plata               3:05.38
 13   278 Robertson, Briana      Kipp DC Coll           3:12.04
 14   801 Dickens, Amber         Friendship Colle       3:28.73

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   422 Tabackman, Alexa       McLean HS              3:20.19   10
  2   750 Kellogg, Margaret      Woodrow Wils           3:26.44    8
  3   632 Albrecht, Madison      Stuart HS              3:30.66    6
  4    71 Williams, Mia          Bishop McNam           3:30.79    5
  5   543 Staver, Erin           Northern-Cal           3:30.98    4
  6    60 Ore, Cierra            Bishop McNam           3:31.48    3
  7   539 Parks, Lindsay         Northern-Cal           3:31.63    2
  8   411 Lind, Nicole           McLean HS              3:32.19    1
  9   216 Short, Barbretta       Dunbar Girls           3:32.42
 10   758 Miller, Jacinda        Woodrow Wils           3:34.12
 11   505 Skarda, Jinhie         Montgomery B           3:34.42
 12   197 Duugger, Armani        Dunbar Girls           3:35.78
 13   278 Robertson, Briana      Kipp DC Coll           4:00.60
 14   302 Gough, Jessica         La Plata               4:01.37
 15   345 Dohawk, Cheyenne       Mckinley Tec           4:04.78
 16   604 Best, Sheila           Spingarn HS            4:14.34
 17   340 Blakeney, Lashae       Mckinley Tec           4:23.38

Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   403 Harper, Madalyn        McLean HS              5:34.19   10
  2   636 Bullock, Aden          Stuart HS              5:44.64    8
  3    38 Bowie, Samantha        Bishop McNam           5:45.38    6
  4   397 Downey, Samantha       McLean HS              5:49.24    5
  5   632 Albrecht, Madison      Stuart HS              5:56.44    4
  6   547 Zellman, Rachel        Northern-Cal           5:57.72    3
  7   499 Durkee, Lily           Montgomery B           5:59.54    2
  8   304 Huber, Julia           La Plata               6:01.06    1
  9   533 Emerson, Hannah        Northern-Cal           6:13.73
 10   206 Hargrove, Kelanhni     Dunbar Girls           6:16.70
 11    34 Abdulbarr, Taniyah     Bishop McNam           6:17.72
 12   196 Durham, Daiyonna       Dunbar Girls           6:21.84
 13   739 Conover, Madeleine     Woodrow Wils           6:28.28
 14   300 Dull, Kassidee         La Plata               6:49.49
 15   278 Robertson, Briana      Kipp DC Coll           6:57.32
 16     2 Roy, Dachaune          Anacostia SH           8:03.54

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 McCormack, Megan       McLean HS             12:18.20   10
  2   415 Montgomery, Katie      McLean HS             12:21.06    8
  3    38 Bowie, Samantha        Bishop McNam          12:37.69    6
  4   531 Doan, Lavina           Northern-Cal          13:25.57    5
  5   505 Skarda, Jinhie         Montgomery B          13:28.68    4
  6   196 Durham, Daiyonna       Dunbar Girls          13:54.03    3
  7   206 Hargrove, Kelanhni     Dunbar Girls          14:05.54    2
  8    34 Abdulbarr, Taniyah     Bishop McNam          14:12.30    1
  9   302 Gough, Jessica         La Plata              14:19.37
 10   537 Ogden, Julianne        Northern-Cal          14:42.76
 11   748 Hovland, Charlotte     Woodrow Wils          15:36.69
 12   735 Blanco, Diana          Woodrow Wils          17:07.45

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    63 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam              8.94q  2
  2   352 Mayo, Johvonna         Mckinley Tec              9.21q  1
  3    36 Bell, Deja             Bishop McNam              9.23q  1
  4   736 Bonham, Rachel         Woodrow Wils              9.91q  2
  5    26 Lewis, Tiffany         Benjamin Ban              9.97q  2
  6   393 Carter, Ariana         McLean HS                10.21q  2
  7   389 Brown, Annie           McLean HS                10.33q  1
  8   501 Kodjio, Arnelle        Montgomery B             10.64q  1
  9   343 Dickey, Treyniqua      Mckinley Tec             10.74   2
 10   210 Johnson, Daja          Dunbar Girls             10.90   2
 11   298 Dickerson, Gabriel     La Plata                 10.92   1
 11   311 Woods, Brittany        La Plata                 10.92   2
 13   665 Toure, Adja            Stuart HS                11.31   1
 14   738 Connor, Eileen         Woodrow Wils             11.92   1
 15   218 Smith, Jasmine         Dunbar Girls             14.23   1

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   352 Mayo, Johvonna         Mckinley Tec              8.79   10
  2    63 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam              8.88    8
  3    36 Bell, Deja             Bishop McNam              9.55    5.50
  3   736 Bonham, Rachel         Woodrow Wils              9.55    5.50
  5    26 Lewis, Tiffany         Benjamin Ban             10.06    4
  6   393 Carter, Ariana         McLean HS                10.11    3
  7   389 Brown, Annie           McLean HS                10.24    2
  8   501 Kodjio, Arnelle        Montgomery B             10.26    1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:45.89   2  10
     1) 47 Gay, Jaela                   2) 40 Butler, Cierra
     3) 50 Hill, Jaidlin                4) 66 Scott, Chelsea
  2 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                   1:49.37   2   8
     1) 210 Johnson, Daja               2) 203 Freeland, London
     3) 202 Frazier, Dennisha           4) 199 Epps, Mikah
  3 Mckinley Tech  'A'                                  1:49.40   2   6
     1) 342 Brew, Samantha              2) 348 Fennell, Autumn
     3) 351 Mayers, Dyani               4) 352 Mayo, Johvonna
  4 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            1:55.01   1   5
     1) 494 Armstrong-Spielberg, Adela  2) 495 Atabong, Martina
     3) 496 Barclay, Cherrah            4) 504 Salamanca, Legend
  5 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 2:00.58   1   4
     1) 758 Miller, Jacinda             2) 760 Moore, Stacey
     3) 740 Cunningham, Lindsay         4) 755 Link, Khyla
  6 Stuart HS  'A'                                      2:03.05   2   3
     1) 638 Cole, Alex                  2) 651 Jaekel, Caitlin
     3) 658 Rosker, Eva                 4) 659 Saadon, Daliya
  7 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   2:03.52   1   2
     1) 532 Dowell, Stephanie           2) 535 Gerady, Hannah
     3) 540 Pate, Nicki                 4) 542 Ranly, Anna
  8 McLean HS  'A'                                      2:05.97   2   1
     1) 398 Eveleigh, Nancy             2) 390 Bruner, Nicole
     3) 406 Kleger, Jackie              4) 411 Lind, Nicole

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:13.19   2  10
     1) 36 Bell, Deja                   2) 43 Conrad, Leia
     3) 48 Hamilton, Amara              4) 60 Ore, Cierra
  2 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                   4:18.26   2   8
     1)                                 2) 201 Fauntroy, Nalo
     3) 203 Freeland, London            4) 210 Johnson, Daja
  3 Mckinley Tech  'A'                                  4:31.55   2   6
     1) 339 Armstead, Ineka             2) 342 Brew, Samantha
     3) 345 Dohawk, Cheyenne            4) 348 Fennell, Autumn
  4 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   4:31.86   2   5
     1) 539 Parks, Lindsay              2) 543 Staver, Erin
     3) 545 Underwood, Naomi            4) 547 Zellman, Rachel
  5 Stuart HS  'A'                                      4:42.11   2   4
     1) 632 Albrecht, Madison           2) 634 Belmonte, Alessandra
     3) 636 Bullock, Aden               4) 644 Freed, Lauren
  6 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            4:44.75   1   3
     1) 497 Brown, Andrea               2) 502 Nguyen, Diemphuc
     3) 500 Hall, JoanMarie             4) 494 Armstrong-Spielberg, Adela
  7 McLean HS  'A'                                      4:46.82   2   2
     1) 390 Bruner, Nicole              2) 391 Buser, Anna
     3) 394 Chelsey, Ariel              4) 395 Chinn, Samantha
  8 La Plata  'A'                                       4:50.83   1   1
     1) 298 Dickerson, Gabrielle        2) 299 Dickerson, Michelle
     3) 300 Dull, Kassidee              4) 309 Snee, Katherine
  9 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 4:57.21   1
     1) 736 Bonham, Rachel              2) 760 Moore, Stacey
     3) 738 Connor, Eileen              4) 758 Miller, Jacinda

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean HS  'A'                                      9:52.91   10
     1) 391 Buser, Anna                 2) 411 Lind, Nicole
     3) 408 Kohout, Alexandra           4) 395 Chinn, Samantha
  2 Northern-Cal  'A'                                  10:12.45    8
     1) 543 Staver, Erin                2) 539 Parks, Lindsay
     3) 547 Zellman, Rachel             4) 545 Underwood, Naomi
  3 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                            10:13.34    6
     1) 36 Bell, Deja                   2) 60 Ore, Cierra
     3) 48 Hamilton, Amara              4) 67 Solomon, Christina
  4 Stuart HS  'A'                                     10:40.60    5
     1) 634 Belmonte, Alessandra        2) 651 Jaekel, Caitlin
     3) 659 Saadon, Daliya              4) 658 Rosker, Eva
  5 Dunbar Girls  'A'                                  10:41.41    4
     1) 215 Reeves, Emani               2) 201 Fauntroy, Nalo
     3) 196 Durham, Daiyonna            4) 206 Hargrove, Kelanhni
  6 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                           10:58.90    3
     1) 498 Dottavi, Morgana            2) 499 Durkee, Lily
     3) 500 Hall, JoanMarie             4) 505 Skarda, Jinhie
  7 La Plata  'A'                                      11:15.38    2
     1) 298 Dickerson, Gabrielle        2) 304 Huber, Julia
     3) 300 Dull, Kassidee              4) 309 Snee, Katherine
  8 Mckinley Tech  'A'                                 11:51.56    1
     1) 345 Dohawk, Cheyenne            2) 339 Armstead, Ineka
     3) 343 Dickey, Treyniqua           4) 340 Blakeney, Lashae
  9 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                13:11.98
     1) 735 Blanco, Diana               2) 762 Olson, Hope
     3) 751 Kott, Julia                 4) 741 Dempsey, Claire

Women High Jump 4'6"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Frazier, Dennisha      Dunbar Girls           5-02.00   10
  2    67 Solomon, Christina     Bishop McNam           5-00.00    8
  3   542 Ranly, Anna            Northern-Cal           4-08.00    5.50
  3    63 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam           4-08.00    5.50
  5    26 Lewis, Tiffany         Benjamin Ban           4-06.00    3
  5   410 Lewis, Elizabeth       McLean HS              4-06.00    3
  5   343 Dickey, Treyniqua      Mckinley Tec           4-06.00    3
  6   357 Weeks, Myracle         Mckinley Tec          J4-06.00    1
 --   393 Carter, Ariana         McLean HS                   NH
 --   299 Dickerson, Michell     La Plata                    NH
 --   736 Bonham, Rachel         Woodrow Wils                NH
 --   311 Woods, Brittany        La Plata                    NH
 --   535 Gerady, Hannah         Northern-Cal                NH

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Frazier, Dennisha      Dunbar Girls          19-08.50   10
  2    50 Hill, Jaidlin          Bishop McNam          18-00.00    8
  3    37 Bethel, Lindsey        Bishop McNam          17-07.00    6
  4    24 Chapman, Simone        Benjamin Ban          17-03.50    5
  5   348 Fennell, Autumn        Mckinley Tec          16-06.25    4
  6   532 Dowell, Stephanie      Northern-Cal          15-07.25    3
  7   215 Reeves, Emani          Dunbar Girls          15-07.00    2
  8   400 Glissman, Emily        McLean HS             15-02.50    1
  9   301 Fotang, Jenny          La Plata              14-11.50
 10   389 Brown, Annie           McLean HS             14-02.00
 11     4 Smiley, Morgan         Anacostia SH          13-08.25
 12   755 Link, Khyla            Woodrow Wils          13-05.00
 13   248 Bronson, Taylor        Hd Woodson            12-11.50
 14   303 Harris, Korea          La Plata              12-07.50
 15   345 Dohawk, Cheyenne       Mckinley Tec          12-03.00
 16   221 Jill, Oden             Eastern HS            11-05.50
 --   220 Fatimah, Sumpter       Eastern HS                  ND
 --   590 Taylor, Samira         Roosevelt                   ND
 --   587 Johnson, Angela        Roosevelt                   ND

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    63 Rogers, Brielyn        Bishop McNam          35-11.75   10
  2   202 Frazier, Dennisha      Dunbar Girls          34-07.25    8
  3    67 Solomon, Christina     Bishop McNam          33-04.75    6
  4    26 Lewis, Tiffany         Benjamin Ban          31-10.00    5
  5   341 Bouknight, Nikol       Mckinley Tec          31-09.25    4
  6   216 Short, Barbretta       Dunbar Girls          30-11.50    3
  7   311 Woods, Brittany        La Plata              29-08.50    2
  8   410 Lewis, Elizabeth       McLean HS             29-05.00    1
  9   393 Carter, Ariana         McLean HS             29-01.25
 10   301 Fotang, Jenny          La Plata              28-06.25
 11   532 Dowell, Stephanie      Northern-Cal          28-02.75
 12   354 Rockefeller, Princ     Mckinley Tec          26-01.00
 --   587 Johnson, Angela        Roosevelt                   ND

Women Shot Put 4 kilo
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   194 Barnes, Onesha         Dunbar Girls          37-05.00   10
  2   297 Dement, Paige          La Plata              36-11.00    8
  3    37 Bethel, Lindsey        Bishop McNam          35-06.00    6
  4    57 Molock, Diarra         Bishop McNam          31-11.75    5
  5     3 Shabazz, Attalah       Anacostia SH          28-11.50    4
  6   296 Curtis, Dazmine        La Plata              26-06.00    3
  7   207 Hines, Kiasia          Dunbar Girls          26-05.00    2
  8     1 Cooper, Courtney       Anacostia SH          24-10.00    1
  9   507 Villa, Briana          Montgomery B          23-07.75
 10   546 Vanwie, Holly          Northern-Cal          23-04.50
 11   251 Floyd, Khayla          Hd Woodson            22-08.50
 12   506 Tshitundu, Chala       Montgomery B          22-05.50
 13   344 Diggs, Alexandria      Mckinley Tec          21-06.00
 14   590 Taylor, Samira         Roosevelt             21-03.00
 15   350 Matthews, Dominiqu     Mckinley Tec          20-09.50
 16   536 Morrison, Stephani     Northern-Cal          20-07.00
 17   401 Gutema, Sarah          McLean HS             18-11.50
 18   275 Goins, Nishelle        Kipp DC Coll          17-04.00
 19   576 Glasby, Sharnika       Phelps Ace H          16-10.50
 20   587 Johnson, Angela        Roosevelt             15-04.50
 21   578 Strong, Faith          Phelps Ace H          12-05.00
 22   406 Kleger, Jackie         McLean HS             10-00.50

Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   229 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga HS                6.65q  2
  2   191 Witherspoon, Patri     Dunbar                    6.71q  1
  3   593 Crutchfield, Blair     Roosevelt                 6.72q  4
  4    82 Cardwell, Christia     Bishop McNam              6.73q  1
  4   101 Stone, David           Bishop McNam              6.73q  6
  6   583 Shelton, Constanti     Phelps Ace H              6.75q  3
  7   129 West, Quinn            Coolidge HS               6.82q  5
  8   190 Wheeler, Leon          Dunbar                    6.83q  2
  9    17 Calhoun, Acey          Ballou Shs                6.84   6
 10   110 Daughtry, Rolon        Cardozo Shs               6.93   6
 11   619 Marable, Terrell       Spingarn HS               6.95   3
 12   228 Dennis, Brandon        Gonzaga HS                6.96   5
 12   144 Haraway, Darryl        Dematha Cath              6.96   6
 14   515 Fallet, Kevin          Montgomery B              6.98   6
 15   283 Ford, Aaron            Kipp DC Coll              7.03   3
 16   488 Vignali, Michael       McLean HS                 7.05   2
 17   428 Abdul-Ali, Mujahid     McLean HS                 7.06   1
 18   796 Ashton, Kwazi          Friendship Colle          7.10   2
 19   331 Roberts, Aaron         La Plata                  7.11   4
 20   626 Smith, Jeremy          Spingarn HS               7.12   3
 20   124 Mbah, Clinton          Coolidge HS               7.12   5
 22   326 Nock, Bradley          La Plata                  7.13   1
 23   151 MarshallJr, Darryl     Dematha Cath              7.14   2
 24   773 Carson, William        Woodrow Wils              7.15   4
 25   554 Gatling, Dexter        Northern-Cal              7.19   5
 26   581 Parker, Travon         Phelps Ace H              7.22   1
 27   793 Brown, Dionte          Friendship Colle          7.23   1
 28   286 Hall, Devonte          Kipp DC Coll              7.24   2
 29   513 Deutou, Vanney         Montgomery B              7.28   1
 29   379 Matthews, Kenneth      Mckinley Tec              7.28   3
 31   731 Branch, Donte          Washington L              7.31   2
 32    16 Bullock, Terrance      Ballou Shs                7.34   4
 33   733 Smith, Elijah          Washington L              7.44   6
 33     7 Martin, Victor         Anacostia SH              7.44   4
 33   594 Dickens, Terell        Roosevelt                 7.44   4
 36   723 Johnson, Jordan        Sww                       7.53   2
 37   569 Stern, Nathan          Northern-Cal              7.56   1
 38   223 Givon, Claire          Eastern HS                8.66   5
 39   224 Lorenzo, Slaughter     Eastern HS                9.07   5

Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   593 Crutchfield, Blair     Roosevelt                 6.58   10
  2   229 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga HS                6.59    8
  3    82 Cardwell, Christia     Bishop McNam              6.64    6
  4   101 Stone, David           Bishop McNam              6.70    5
  5   129 West, Quinn            Coolidge HS               6.80    4
  6   583 Shelton, Constanti     Phelps Ace H              6.81    3
  7   190 Wheeler, Leon          Dunbar                    7.16    2
 --   191 Witherspoon, Patri     Dunbar                      DQ   ran into ln 6

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   229 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga HS               35.58   9  10
  2   101 Stone, David           Bishop McNam             35.88   9   8
  3   598 Miller, Deonte         Roosevelt                36.81   9   6
  4   593 Crutchfield, Blair     Roosevelt                36.88   9   5
  5   129 West, Quinn            Coolidge HS              37.15   8   4
  6    86 Dozier, Shamir         Bishop McNam             37.21   9   3
  7   180 Izegwire, Olu          Dunbar                   37.30   8   2
  8   667 Adams-Murry, Audle     Stuart HS                37.53   6   1
  9    17 Calhoun, Acey          Ballou Shs               37.67   5
 10   382 Starling, Grier        Mckinley Tec             37.71   8
 11   327 Oakley, James          La Plata                 37.78   6
 12   794 Dunbar, Victor         Friendship Colle         37.89   1
 13   110 Daughtry, Rolon        Cardozo Shs              37.92   6
 14   488 Vignali, Michael       McLean HS                38.22   7
 15   481 Pyne, Kyle             McLean HS                38.43   5
 16   583 Shelton, Constanti     Phelps Ace H             38.47   8
 16   326 Nock, Bradley          La Plata                 38.47   5
 18   792 Felder, Shaquiall      Friendship Colle         39.08   2
 19   270 Tayor, Davaughn        Hd Woodson               39.38   8
 20   262 Judd, Derrick          Hd Woodson               39.60   7
 21   513 Deutou, Vanney         Montgomery B             39.93   7
 22   160 Sosanya, Gabriel       Dematha Cath             40.03   6
 23   291 Thomas, Anthony        Kipp DC Coll             40.15   3
 24   127 Price, Delarico        Coolidge HS              40.28   7
 25   178 Garner, Malique        Dunbar                   40.34   8
 26   726 Scarlett, Eric         Sww                      40.38   7
 27   554 Gatling, Dexter        Northern-Cal             40.49   6
 28   618 Keith, Eddie           Spingarn HS              40.84   5
 29    21 Mcintyre, David        Ballou Shs               40.97   3
 30   162 Weaver, Ian            Dematha Cath             41.21   6
 31   240 Roberts, Ajani         Gonzaga HS               41.59   2
 32   775 Cooper, Nicholas       Woodrow Wils             41.92   3
 33   571 Thompson, Gordon       Northern-Cal             41.97   5
 34   585 Treadwell, Aaron       Phelps Ace H             42.31   1
 35     6 Marlow, JaSani         Anacostia SH             42.85   2
 36   684 Heilferty, Carrick     Stuart HS                43.00   5
 37   731 Branch, Donte          Washington L             43.49   3
 38   733 Smith, Elijah          Washington L             43.83   1
 39   768 Askew, Christopher     Woodrow Wils             44.60   3
 40     5 Dailey, Aaron          Anacostia SH             45.32   2
 41   285 Graham, David          Kipp DC Coll             46.60   1
 42   223 Givon, Claire          Eastern HS               55.23   3
 43   224 Lorenzo, Slaughter     Eastern HS               55.88   1

Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   166 Alston, Ervin          Dunbar                 1:07.75   8  10
  2    86 Dozier, Shamir         Bishop McNam           1:07.86   8   8
  3   598 Miller, Deonte         Roosevelt              1:08.70   8   6
  4   272 Thompson, Kevin        Hd Woodson             1:09.40   8   5
  5   514 Eado, Urgy             Montgomery B           1:10.26   8   4
  6   382 Starling, Grier        Mckinley Tec           1:11.20   7   3
  7   445 Galdo, David           McLean HS              1:11.24   5   2
  8    90 Gordon, Wesley         Bishop McNam           1:11.30   5   1
  9   624 Perry, John            Spingarn HS            1:11.35   7
 10   226 Armstrong, Sampson     Gonzaga HS             1:13.10   7
 11   561 Mauersberg, Justin     Northern-Cal           1:13.92   6
 12    16 Bullock, Terrance      Ballou Shs             1:14.41   5
 13   436 Blumenthal, Benjam     McLean HS              1:14.46   5
 14   262 Judd, Derrick          Hd Woodson             1:15.02   6
 15   699 Okada, Joshua          Stuart HS              1:15.13   6
 16   726 Scarlett, Eric         Sww                    1:15.17   5
 17   241 Shepperd, Zachary      Gonzaga HS             1:15.38   7
 18   121 Freeman, Ezekial       Coolidge HS            1:15.61   3
 19   724 Lazere, David          Sww                    1:16.17   1
 20   156 Postell, Alex          Dematha Cath           1:16.98   5
 21   523 Omkar, Chankea         Montgomery B           1:18.37   7
 21   383 Walker, Kyron          Mckinley Tec           1:18.37   6
 23   572 Trembly, Nick          Northern-Cal           1:18.86   4
 24   732 Jones, Josh            Washington L           1:19.48   3
 25   670 Ahmed, Tahil           Stuart HS              1:19.86   6
 26   112 Martin, Antuan         Cardozo Shs            1:20.20   2
 27   790 Tran, Joseph           Woodrow Wils           1:20.22   2
 28   113 Mitike, Fitsum         Cardozo Shs            1:21.42   1
 29   734 Warnke, John           Washington L           1:21.44   2
 30   135 Brooks, Evan           Dematha Cath           1:24.18   4
 31   797 Miller, Jeffrey        Friendship Colle       1:25.21   3
 32   793 Brown, Dionte          Friendship Colle       1:25.23   3
 33   324 Marsh, Steven          La Plata               1:25.90   4
 34   285 Graham, David          Kipp DC Coll           1:27.33   2
 35   600 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad      Roosevelt              1:32.26   6
 36    21 Mcintyre, David        Ballou Shs             1:35.70   1
 --   625 Scott, Autrell         Spingarn HS                 DQ   7  broke too soon

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   237 Meyerson, Henry        Gonzaga HS             2:10.23   10
  2   774 Cooper, Dylan          Woodrow Wils           2:11.11    8
  3   563 O'Connor, Wesley       Northern-Cal           2:11.27    6
  4   600 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad      Roosevelt              2:11.82    5
  5   143 Hamilton, Justin       Dematha Cath           2:11.90    4
  6   157 Riggins, Austin        Dematha Cath           2:13.50    3
  7   452 Hendrickson, Auste     McLean HS              2:14.20    2
  8   435 Blodgett, Korey        McLean HS              2:16.98    1
  9   316 Cheney, Christophe     La Plata               2:18.00
 10   508 Abafogi, Ajaib         Montgomery B           2:21.50
 11    89 Freeman, Gregory       Bishop McNam           2:24.15
 12   597 Lockett, Donell        Roosevelt              2:24.98
 13   269 Stewart, Horace        Hd Woodson             2:25.94
 14   271 Terrell, Harry         Hd Woodson             2:26.06
 15   676 Bui, Tan               Stuart HS              2:26.44
 16   313 Bellerose, Matthew     La Plata               2:28.84
 17   105 White, Jahvier         Bishop McNam           2:30.43
 18   709 Smith, Trevor          Stuart HS              2:30.86
 19   175 Epps, Samuel           Dunbar                 2:33.55
 20   798 Jones, Mike            Friendship Colle       2:40.81

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Brewer, John           Dematha Cath           2:42.64   10
  2   136 Brown, Erick           Dematha Cath           2:43.19    8
  3   596 Kelly, Abdur-rahma     Roosevelt              2:45.69    6
  4   456 Howard, Mac            McLean HS              2:46.65    5
  5   230 Gatti, Matt            Gonzaga HS             2:51.42    4
  6   564 Ryder, Jonathan        Northern-Cal           2:52.51    3
  7   694 Lopez, Henry           Stuart HS              2:54.53    2
  8    90 Gordon, Wesley         Bishop McNam           2:55.01    1
  9   192 Wright, Rashaan        Dunbar                 2:55.64
 10   257 Chase, Gerald          Hd Woodson             2:58.20
 11   313 Bellerose, Matthew     La Plata               3:03.97
 12   468 Leimkuhler, Eric       McLean HS              3:06.67
 13   368 Clark, Kimani          Mckinley Tec           3:06.88
 14   734 Warnke, John           Washington L           3:07.39
 15   123 Jackson, Brandon       Coolidge HS            3:09.16
 16   169 Burris, Davon          Dunbar                 3:11.26
 17   795 Sheow, Mychal          Friendship Colle       3:12.42
 18   551 Collins, Sam           Northern-Cal           3:12.98
 19   320 Hunsaker, Alec         La Plata               3:13.61
 20   724 Lazere, David          Sww                    3:13.97
 21   714 Verma, Amit            Stuart HS              3:15.34
 22   727 Smith, Tunde           Sww                    3:16.04
 23   732 Jones, Josh            Washington L           3:21.81
 24   370 Coleman, Malique       Mckinley Tec           3:30.08
 25   791 Glosson, Andre         Friendship Colle       3:34.81
 26   285 Graham, David          Kipp DC Coll           3:35.11
 27   291 Thomas, Anthony        Kipp DC Coll           4:08.44

Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Crozier, Mike          Gonzaga HS             4:29.91   10
  2   242 Thompson, Nathan       Gonzaga HS             4:43.08    8
  3   483 Richards, Jason        McLean HS              4:46.54    6
  4   259 Horton, Deandre        Hd Woodson             4:47.23    5
  5   563 O'Connor, Wesley       Northern-Cal           4:47.52    4
  6   474 Millholland, Lewis     McLean HS              4:50.44    3
  7   596 Kelly, Abdur-rahma     Roosevelt              4:51.92    2
  8   694 Lopez, Henry           Stuart HS              4:54.61    1
  9   564 Ryder, Jonathan        Northern-Cal           4:55.40
 10   318 Hill, Nicholas         La Plata               5:00.29
 11   313 Bellerose, Matthew     La Plata               5:01.01
 12   257 Chase, Gerald          Hd Woodson             5:01.48
 13   117 Ayalew, Kibereal       Coolidge HS            5:12.02
 14   123 Jackson, Brandon       Coolidge HS            5:12.51
 15   681 Guevara, Peter         Stuart HS              5:13.72
 16   597 Lockett, Donell        Roosevelt              5:18.59
 17   186 Morris, Andre          Dunbar                 5:19.83
 18   142 Graham, Joe            Dematha Cath           5:20.21
 19   111 Kassahun, Solomon      Cardozo Shs            5:23.62
 20    93 Johnson, Justin        Bishop McNam           5:24.00
 21   509 Asfaha, Tadael         Cardozo Shs            5:24.05
 22   521 Lichtman, Jared        Montgomery B           5:26.02
 23     8 Moore, Savon           Anacostia SH           5:37.81
 24   612 Bell, Torres           Spingarn HS            5:43.94
 25    97 Robinson, Sean         Bishop McNam           5:45.14
 26   378 Manivong, Phetanut     Mckinley Tec           5:50.44
 27   133 Boyd, TJ               Dematha Cath           5:55.71
 28   791 Glosson, Andre         Friendship Colle       5:58.88
 29   627 Thompson, Darrean      Spingarn HS            6:05.96

Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   550 Cerrito, Justin        Northern-Cal          10:15.66   10
  2   235 Hoyle, Chris           Gonzaga HS            10:17.59    8
  3   242 Thompson, Nathan       Gonzaga HS            10:19.57    6
  4   553 Fleming, Colin         Northern-Cal          10:43.63    5
  5   318 Hill, Nicholas         La Plata              10:43.84    4
  6    93 Johnson, Justin        Bishop McNam          11:07.90    3
  7   480 Paudel, Wisher         McLean HS             11:19.99    2
  8   117 Ayalew, Kibereal       Coolidge HS           11:21.44    1
  9   681 Guevara, Peter         Stuart HS             11:22.77
 10   524 Patel, Darshan         Montgomery B          11:29.76
 11   123 Jackson, Brandon       Coolidge HS           11:32.80
 12   772 Brecia-Weiler, Jac     Woodrow Wils          11:45.50
 13   111 Kassahun, Solomon      Cardozo Shs           11:59.56
 14   328 Oclair, Kevin          La Plata              12:19.99

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   238 Mitchell, Randle       Gonzaga HS                8.46q  2
  2   188 Smith, Michael         Dunbar                    8.54q  3
  3    80 Bryant, John-Richa     Bishop McNam              8.55q  2
  4   624 Perry, John            Spingarn HS               8.62q  3
  5   233 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga HS                8.66q  3
  6   367 Christian, Josiah      Mckinley Tec              8.71q  3
  7   448 Goff, Nathan           McLean HS                 8.74q  2
  8   336 Wade, Derick           La Plata                  8.78q  1
  9   451 Hedrick, Alexander     McLean HS                 9.12   1
 10   329 Pekarek, Andrew        La Plata                  9.13   2
 11   785 Robinson, Nico         Woodrow Wils              9.18   2
 12   699 Okada, Joshua          Stuart HS                10.35   3
 13   773 Carson, William        Woodrow Wils             10.61   2
 14     9 Reaves, Raequan        Anacostia SH             11.10   1

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Bryant, John-Richa     Bishop McNam              8.15   10
  2   188 Smith, Michael         Dunbar                    8.21    8
  3   238 Mitchell, Randle       Gonzaga HS                8.34    6
  4   336 Wade, Derick           La Plata                  8.35    5
  5   448 Goff, Nathan           McLean HS                 8.56    4
  6   233 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga HS                8.57    3
  7   367 Christian, Josiah      Mckinley Tec              9.00    2
  8   624 Perry, John            Spingarn HS               9.16    1

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:35.74   4  10
     1) 176 Everette, Jeremiah          2) 178 Garner, Malique
     3) 190 Wheeler, Leon               4) 805 Walker, Curlee
  2 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:37.20   3   8
     1) 102 Turner, Cameron             2) 77 Battle, George
     3) 80 Bryant, John-Richard         4) 82 Cardwell, Christian
  3 Coolidge HS  'A'                                    1:37.21   4   6
     1) 121 Freeman, Ezekial            2) 124 Mbah, Clinton
     3) 125 Nesbitt, Jeffery            4) 126 Pratt, Dayon
  4 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     1:37.41   3   5
     1) 228 Dennis, Brandon             2) 238 Mitchell, Randle
     3) 241 Shepperd, Zachary           4) 245 Watson, Hunter
  5 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            1:38.12   1   4
     1) 514 Eado, Urgy                  2) 523 Omkar, Chankea
     3) 515 Fallet, Kevin               4) 513 Deutou, Vanney
  6 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  1:38.21   1   3
     1) 792 Felder, Shaquiall           2) 794 Dunbar, Victor
     3) 796 Ashton, Kwazi               4) 803 Lee, Dimitri
  7 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    1:38.44   4   2
     1) 624 Perry, John                 2) 626 Smith, Jeremy
     3) 618 Keith, Eddie                4) 619 Marable, Terrell
  8 La Plata  'A'                                       1:38.51   3   1
     1) 326 Nock, Bradley               2) 315 Butler, Darius
     3) 327 Oakley, James               4) 331 Roberts, Aaron
  9 Hd Woodson  'A'                                     1:38.89   4
     1) 270 Tayor, Davaughn             2) 271 Terrell, Harry
     3) 262 Judd, Derrick               4) 272 Thompson, Kevin
 10 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                           1:40.41   2
     1) 282 Brown, Carlos               2) 283 Ford, Aaron
     3) 286 Hall, Devonte               4) 292 Williams, Alonzo
 11 Stuart HS  'A'                                      1:40.89   4
     1) 667 Adams-Murry, Audley         2) 670 Ahmed, Tahil
     3) 699 Okada, Joshua               4) 684 Heilferty, Carrick
 12 McLean HS  'A'                                      1:42.39   3
     1) 428 Abdul-Ali, Mujahid          2) 492 Zheng, Victor
     3) 470 Malaviya, Karna             4) 429 Abeysekera, Ushan
 13 Cardozo Shs  'A'                                    1:43.01   1
     1) 110 Daughtry, Rolon             2) 112 Martin, Antuan
     3) 113 Mitike, Fitsum              4) 510 Baskins, Travon
 14 Phelps Ace HS  'A'                                  1:43.25   2
     1) 586 Wooten, Clendon             2) 581 Parker, Travon
     3) 583 Shelton, Constantien        4) 585 Treadwell, Aaron
 15 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   1:44.45   2
     1) 554 Gatling, Dexter             2) 569 Stern, Nathan
     3) 571 Thompson, Gordon            4) 572 Trembly, Nick
 16 Roosevelt  'A'                                      1:46.34   3
     1) 594 Dickens, Terell             2) 597 Lockett, Donell
     3) 599 Milligan, William           4) 592 Corporan, Candido
 17 Mckinley Tech  'A'                                  1:47.06   4
     1) 364 Brown, Kheelum              2) 359 Allen, Juran
     3) 375 Jackson, Kyler              4) 376 Kennedy, Moses
 18 Dematha Catholic  'A'                               1:48.22   2
     1) 138 Conway, Imari               2) 151 MarshallJr, Darryl
     3) 155 Muhammad, Nadir             4) 163 Weaver, Thomas
 19 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                  1:50.50   2
     1) 10 Sheffey, Erin                2) 6 Marlow, JaSani
     3) 7 Martin, Victor                4) 9 Reaves, Raequan
 -- Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                      DQ   1  threw baton
     1) 773 Carson, William             2) 775 Cooper, Nicholas
     3) 785 Robinson, Nico              4) 768 Askew, Christopher

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             3:28.35   4  10
     1) 82 Cardwell, Christian          2) 86 Dozier, Shamir
     3) 90 Gordon, Wesley               4) 101 Stone, David
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:32.59   4   8
     1) 166 Alston, Ervin               2) 180 Izegwire, Olu
     3) 188 Smith, Michael              4) 192 Wright, Rashaan
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                      3:37.14   4   6
     1) 593 Crutchfield, Blair          2) 596 Kelly, Abdur-rahmaan
     3) 598 Miller, Deonte              4) 600 Nurul-Haqq, Aswad
  4 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     3:42.58   4   5
     1) 245 Watson, Hunter              2) 228 Dennis, Brandon
     3) 233 Gray, Darien                4) 241 Shepperd, Zachary
  5 Hd Woodson  'A'                                     3:48.23   4   4
     1) 272 Thompson, Kevin             2) 271 Terrell, Harry
     3) 270 Tayor, Davaughn             4) 262 Judd, Derrick
  6 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   3:48.47   3   3
     1) 561 Mauersberg, Justin          2) 563 O'Connor, Wesley
     3) 564 Ryder, Jonathan             4) 570 Thompson, Donald
  7 Mckinley Tech  'A'                                  3:52.92   3   2
     1) 359 Allen, Juran                2) 364 Brown, Kheelum
     3) 367 Christian, Josiah           4) 378 Manivong, Phetanutaphone
  8 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  3:53.62   1   1
     1) 796 Ashton, Kwazi               2) 794 Dunbar, Victor
     3) 795 Sheow, Mychal               4) 804 White, Brian
  9 McLean HS  'A'                                      3:54.50   4
     1) 442 Doumar, Karim               2) 447 Glick, Wolfe
     3) 452 Hendrickson, Austen         4) 473 Meyers, Connor
 10 Spingarn HS  'A'                                    3:54.78   3
     1) 619 Marable, Terrell            2) 624 Perry, John
     3) 623 Miller, George              4) 626 Smith, Jeremy
 11 La Plata  'A'                                       3:55.06   2
     1) 327 Oakley, James               2) 336 Wade, Derick
     3) 318 Hill, Nicholas              4) 329 Pekarek, Andrew
 12 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                 3:55.35   2
     1) 768 Askew, Christopher          2) 774 Cooper, Dylan
     3) 785 Robinson, Nico              4) 790 Tran, Joseph
 13 Stuart HS  'A'                                      3:56.77   3
     1) 667 Adams-Murry, Audley         2) 670 Ahmed, Tahil
     3) 699 Okada, Joshua               4) 684 Heilferty, Carrick
 14 Dematha Catholic  'A'                               4:01.22   3
     1) 145 Haraway, Deon               2) 160 Sosanya, Gabriel
     3) 162 Weaver, Ian                 4) 158 Sims, Dorian
 15 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                           4:03.89   3
     1)                                 2) 283 Ford, Aaron
     3) 286 Hall, Devonte               4) 292 Williams, Alonzo
 16 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            4:07.01   1
     1) 508 Abafogi, Ajaib              2) 523 Omkar, Chankea
     3) 521 Lichtman, Jared             4) 513 Deutou, Vanney
 17 Anacostia Shs  'A'                                  4:11.55   1
     1) 5 Dailey, Aaron                 2) 6 Marlow, JaSani
     3) 10 Sheffey, Erin                4) 8 Moore, Savon

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean HS  'A'                                      8:36.47   10
     1) 445 Galdo, David                2) 468 Leimkuhler, Eric
     3) 456 Howard, Mac                 4) 483 Richards, Jason
  2 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   8:37.27    8
     1) 550 Cerrito, Justin             2) 561 Mauersberg, Justin
     3) 563 O'Connor, Wesley            4) 564 Ryder, Jonathan
  3 Dunbar  'A'                                         8:39.82    6
     1) 166 Alston, Ervin               2) 185 Montgomery, Jamaal
     3) 188 Smith, Michael              4) 192 Wright, Rashaan
  4 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     8:50.26    5
     1) 237 Meyerson, Henry             2) 226 Armstrong, Sampson
     3) 236 Kelly, Martin               4) 244 Wallisch, Sean
  5 Hd Woodson  'A'                                     8:58.74    4
     1) 257 Chase, Gerald               2) 263 Matthews, Davon
     3) 269 Stewart, Horace             4) 259 Horton, Deandre
  6 La Plata  'A'                                       8:59.45    3
     1) 313 Bellerose, Matthew          2) 316 Cheney, Christopher
     3) 318 Hill, Nicholas              4) 336 Wade, Derick
  7 Stuart HS  'A'                                      9:01.96    2
     1) 682 Guevara, Vincent            2) 694 Lopez, Henry
     3) 709 Smith, Trevor               4) 714 Verma, Amit
  8 Montgomery Blair HS  'A'                            9:07.47    1
     1) 508 Abafogi, Ajaib              2) 518 Kehne, Greg
     3) 512 Deribew, Tesfa              4) 519 Kirkendall, Jacob
  9 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             9:30.66
     1) 89 Freeman, Gregory             2) 93 Johnson, Justin
     3) 105 White, Jahvier              4) 85 Dougherty, Nicholas
 10 Mckinley Tech  'A'                                  9:39.18
     1) 369 Coger, Nathaniel            2) 378 Manivong, Phetanutaphone
     3) 368 Clark, Kimani               4) 383 Walker, Kyron
 11 Dematha Catholic  'A'                               9:40.96
     1) 147 Jeletic, Chris              2) 132 Baker, Irving
     3) 133 Boyd, TJ                    4) 142 Graham, Joe
 12 Sww  'A'                                           10:01.31
     1) 724 Lazere, David               2) 727 Smith, Tunde
     3) 721 Hayman, Jacob               4) 726 Scarlett, Eric
 13 Spingarn HS  'A'                                   10:30.33
     1) 612 Bell, Torres                2) 623 Miller, George
     3) 625 Scott, Autrell              4) 613 Djepeno, Williams

Men High Jump 5'8"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   183 Matthews, Dalonte      Dunbar                 5-10.00   10
  2   677 Chase, Edward          Stuart HS             J5-10.00    8
 --   263 Matthews, Davon        Hd Woodson                  NH
 --   481 Pyne, Kyle             McLean HS                   NH
 --   329 Pekarek, Andrew        La Plata                    NH
 --   599 Milligan, William      Roosevelt                   NH
 --   118 Brown, Calvin          Coolidge HS                 NH
 --   448 Goff, Nathan           McLean HS                   NH
 --    76 Allen, Tyrone          Bishop McNam                NH
 --   259 Horton, Deandre        Hd Woodson                  NH
 --   234 Holmes, Maurice        Gonzaga HS                  NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   229 Dunbar, Rajee          Gonzaga HS            23-00.75   10
  2   367 Christian, Josiah      Mckinley Tec          20-11.00    8
  3   794 Dunbar, Victor         Friendship Colle      20-05.00    6
  4   118 Brown, Calvin          Coolidge HS           20-02.00    5
  5   451 Hedrick, Alexander     McLean HS             19-10.00    4
  6   238 Mitchell, Randle       Gonzaga HS            19-09.00    3
  7   592 Corporan, Candido      Roosevelt             19-08.25    2
  8   488 Vignali, Michael       McLean HS             19-03.50    1
  9   322 Keeling, Joshua        La Plata              18-05.00
  9   554 Gatling, Dexter        Northern-Cal          18-05.00
 11     5 Dailey, Aaron          Anacostia SH          18-02.00
 11     6 Marlow, JaSani         Anacostia SH          18-02.00
 13   187 Patterson, Malanta     Dunbar                17-08.00
 14   593 Crutchfield, Blair     Roosevelt             17-01.50
 15   269 Stewart, Horace        Hd Woodson            16-08.00
 16   723 Johnson, Jordan        Sww                   15-08.00
 17   223 Givon, Claire          Eastern HS            14-04.25
 18   224 Lorenzo, Slaughter     Eastern HS             9-10.00

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    80 Bryant, John-Richa     Bishop McNam          43-00.00   10
  2   367 Christian, Josiah      Mckinley Tec          41-04.25    8
  3   448 Goff, Nathan           McLean HS             41-04.00    6
  4   238 Mitchell, Randle       Gonzaga HS            41-02.00    5
  5   233 Gray, Darien           Gonzaga HS            39-11.00    4
  6   451 Hedrick, Alexander     McLean HS             38-08.00    3
  7   322 Keeling, Joshua        La Plata              36-09.00    2
  8   118 Brown, Calvin          Coolidge HS           35-07.00    1
  9   171 Crawford, Hazle        Dunbar                33-11.00
 10   173 Duff, James            Dunbar                32-08.00
 11   599 Milligan, William      Roosevelt             32-06.25
 12   337 Wade, Trevor           La Plata              31-06.00
 13   592 Corporan, Candido      Roosevelt             31-03.50
 --   225 Tesean, Ashe           Eastern HS                  ND
 --   269 Stewart, Horace        Hd Woodson                  ND

Men Shot Put 12 lbs
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   466 Lafoon, Scott          McLean HS             45-09.75   10
  2    81 Burnett, Richard       Bishop McNam          44-10.00    8
  3   253 Arrington, Charles     Hd Woodson            41-00.00    6
  4   685 Hernandez, Hector      Stuart HS             40-10.50    5
  5   549 Brown, Zac             Northern-Cal          40-04.50    4
  6   334 Swann, Kyle            La Plata              39-03.50    3
  7   159 Smith-Holmes, John     Dematha Cath          39-02.75    2
  8   181 Jackson, Trevon        Dunbar                37-11.00    1
  9   441 D'Ermes, Mark          McLean HS             37-05.00
 10   337 Wade, Trevor           La Plata              34-11.75
 11   671 Aly, Mostafa           Stuart HS             33-08.75
 12   122 Harris, Derrick        Coolidge HS           31-05.75
 13   174 Duffy, Terrence        Dunbar                30-10.00
 14   718 Coleman, Christoph     Sww                   29-11.00
 15   621 Medley, Antonio        Spingarn HS           29-09.50
 16   288 Morris, Robert         Kipp DC Coll          28-06.00
 17   548 Berry, Matt            Northern-Cal          28-00.50
 18   222 Devin, Wood            Eastern HS            24-10.00


Return to Top

Email | About