MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




1A State Championship
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2012-02-20

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2012 08:19 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2012 to 2/21/2012                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                        Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                 7.38Q  2 
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B            7.44Q  1 
  3 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech              7.55q  2 
  4 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B            7.62q  1 
  5 Erika Hurd                12 Manchester Val.           7.68q  1 
  6 Celeste Cowell            12 Overlea                   7.72q  2 
  7 Mia Cardone               11 Smithsburg                7.85q  1 
  8 Abby Catlin               11 Mardela                   7.88q  1 
  9 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg                7.93   1 
 10 Lauren Horsey              9 Kent County               7.96   2 
 11 Bobbie Jones              11 Fast                      7.97   1 
 12 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville             7.97   2 
 13 Peyton Scott               9 Surrattsville             8.31   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                 7.32   10   
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B            7.41    8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech              7.45    6   
  4 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B            7.54    5   
  5 Erika Hurd                12 Manchester Val.           7.56    4   
  6 Celeste Cowell            12 Overlea                   7.74    3   
  7 Mia Cardone               11 Smithsburg                7.78    2   
  8 Abby Catlin               11 Mardela                   7.94    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           41.25   1  10   
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           41.28   2   8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech             41.70   1   6   
  4 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                42.18   2   5   
  5 Sharon Dorsey             10 Western Tech             43.18   2   4   
  6 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro                43.24   2   3   
  7 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             44.08   1   2   
  8 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville            44.68   2   1   
  9 Miya Green                10 Forestville              45.57   2 
 10 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg               45.66   1 
 11 Shannon Hill              12 Kent County              47.74   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B         1:20.58   2  10   
  2 Makiah Green              11 Surrattsville          1:22.18   2   8   
  3 Ashley Linton             12 Western Tech           1:22.48   1   6   
  4 Natalie Jeffersonj         9 Northwestern-B         1:24.66   1   5   
  5 Miya Green                10 Forestville            1:26.01   2   4   
  6 Meghan Alves              11 Boonsboro              1:26.72   2   3   
  7 Sarah Thompson            10 Smithsburg             1:29.44   2   2   
  8 Colby Unkle               11 Manchester Val.        1:29.96   1   1   
  9 Ciarra Baytop             11 Manchester Val.        1:32.44   1 
 10 Breck Ramsay              10 Snow Hill              1:34.21   1 
 11 Rachel Jones               9 Kent County            1:34.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                   
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             2:29.52   10   
  2 Makiah Green              11 Surrattsville          2:30.36    8   
  3 Ashley Linton             12 Western Tech           2:32.37    6   
  4 Rachel Doane              12 Boonsboro              2:35.31    5   
  5 Katie Rickerds            12 Boonsboro              2:36.39    4   
  6 Natalie Jeffersonj         9 Northwestern-B         2:37.64    3   
  7 Kailey Stracka            10 Smithsburg             2:37.83    2   
  8 Alex Shearer              10 Pikesville             2:40.20    1   
  9 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech           2:45.30  
 10 Jazmine VanHook           10 Surrattsville          2:47.27  
 11 Tori Antoshak              9 Perryville             2:53.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                 
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             5:20.97   10   
  2 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro              5:21.36    8   
  3 Kortney Cunningham        10 Boonsboro              5:34.28    6   
  4 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg             5:36.93    5   
  5 Abby Culp                 11 Manchester Val.        5:39.80    4   
  6 Sam Leonard               10 Perryville             5:53.52    3   
  7 Yaniev Makosso            11 Fast                   5:53.82    2   
  8 Emily Starobin            10 Pikesville             5:54.54    1   
  9 Jayla Gaines              11 Western Tech           5:56.34  
 10 Diana Curtis              11 Bohemia Manor          5:59.42  
 11 Becky Early               12 Mardela                6:12.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County             
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro             11:37.68   10   
  2 Abby Culp                 11 Manchester Val.       11:57.31    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville            12:11.67    6   
  4 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg            12:19.60    5   
  5 Ella Hawkins               9 Boonsboro             12:36.76    4   
  6 Diana Curtis              11 Bohemia Manor         12:38.17    3   
  7 Sam Leonard               10 Perryville            12:48.21    2   
  8 Ryann Plotkin             10 Pikesville            12:57.17    1   
  9 Stephanie Honig           12 Pikesville            13:20.41  
 10 Becky Early               12 Mardela               13:59.66  
 -- Yaniev Makosso            11 Fast                       DNF   1 lap short
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro                 8.65Q  2 
  2 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech              9.06Q  1 
  3 Haley Cianfariani         10 North Carrol              8.90q  2 
  4 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg                9.46q  2 
  5 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol              9.86q  1 
  6 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech              9.89q  1 
  7 Emily Johnson             12 Hancock                   9.99q  1 
  8 Imani Howe                12 Forestville              10.34q  1 
  9 Kirsten Lacy              11 Sparrows Point           10.38   1 
 10 Elise Shanholtz           10 Pikesville               10.43   1 
 11 Katie Hild                12 Perryville               10.49   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro                 8.59   10   
  2 Haley Cianfariani         10 North Carrol              8.68    8   
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech              8.98    6   
  4 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol              9.63    5   
  5 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech              9.66    4   
  6 Emily Johnson             12 Hancock                   9.82    3   
  7 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg               10.17    2   
  8 Imani Howe                12 Forestville              10.19    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B                                      1:47.95   2  10   
     1) Imani Daye 11                   2) MarDeesha Stokes 12            
     3) Dania Harris 12                 4) Elizabeth Harper 12            
  2 Western Tech                                        1:50.05   2   8   
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Morgan Prioleau 10             
     3) Andrea Waters 12                4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
  3 Boonsboro                                           1:52.85   2   6   
     1) Lashonta Tonsil 10              2) Meghan Alves 11                
     3) Leah Cadigan 9                  4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  4 Friendship Academy                                  1:53.36   1   5   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Daviona Williams 9             
     3) Otencia Vanzie 12               4) Bobbie Jones 11                
  5 New Town                                            1:53.66   1   4   
     1) Jaelen Churchill 9              2) Iyin Akinlabi 12               
     3) Deja Callen 10                  4) Briyonna Anthony 11            
  6 North Carroll                                       1:54.90   2   3   
     1) Haley Cianfariani 10            2) Molly Gonzalez 10              
     3) Alex Hoffman 9                  4) Valerie Mizansky 11            
  7 Manchester Valley                                   1:55.69   1   2   
     1) Ciarra Baytop 11                2) Cassie Kriete 9                
     3) Natalie Phillips 12             4) Erika Hurd 12                  
  8 Forestville Military Academy                        1:58.35   2   1   
     1) Miya Green 10                   2) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
     3) Niya Quander 10                 4) Imani Howe 12                  
  9 Surrattsville                                       2:01.25   2 
     1) Peyton Scott 9                  2) Amber Walker 10                
     3) Faith Taylor 9                  4) Terri Christian 11             
 10 Snow Hill                                           2:02.52   1 
     1) Delaney Andrews 10              2) Marleigh Eure 10               
     3) Kayla Parker 9                  4) Sidney Linton 10               
 11 Brunswick                                           2:02.71   1 
     1) Ashley Wolf 9                   2) Nicole Eiben 11                
     3) Casey Wylie 10                  4) Savannah Bartlett 12           
 12 Washington                                          2:03.68   1 
     1) Teaira Patterson 10             2) Aja Cunningham 12              
     3) Lindsay Linamen 12              4) Sharice Johnson 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        4:07.03   2  10   
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Ashley Linton 12               
     3) Lena Titanji 12                 4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
  2 Northwestern-B                                      4:07.17   2   8   
     1) Imani Daye 11                   2) Natalie Jeffersonj 9           
     3) Dania Harris 12                 4) Elizabeth Harper 12            
  3 Boonsboro                                           4:21.02   2   6   
     1) Meghan Alves 11                 2) Maggie Sullivan 10             
     3) Emily Cronise 11                4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  4 North Carroll                                       4:25.81   2   5   
     1) Valerie Mizansky 11             2) Sophie McBrien 10              
     3) Alex Hoffman 9                  4) Haley Cianfariani 10           
  5 Friendship Academy                                  4:31.98   1   4   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Daviona Williams 9             
     3) Tykisha Jackson 11              4) Claudia Kinney 12              
  6 Smithsburg                                          4:32.00   1   3   
     1) Dominique Dilandro 11           2) Mia Cardone 11                 
     3) Taylor Cline 12                 4) Sarah Thompson 10              
  7 Manchester Valley                                   4:33.24   1   2   
     1) Ciarra Baytop 11                2) Cassie Kriete 9                
     3) Colby Unkle 11                  4) Sierra Palmer 11               
  8 Perryville                                          4:33.37   2   1   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 11              2) Merve Akbay 9                  
     3) Jordan Dodson 10                4) Megan Harnish 11               
  9 Surrattsville                                       4:41.89   1 
     1) Amber Walker 10                 2) Aja Williams 11                
     3) Makiah Green 11                 4) Faith Taylor 9                 
 10 Forestville Military Academy                        4:47.79   2 
     1) Tearraney Peak 11               2) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
     3) Miya Green 10                   4) Niya Quander 10                
 11 Snow Hill                                           4:52.18   1 
     1) Sydney Hall 9                   2) Marleigh Eure 10               
     3) Breck Ramsay 10                 4) Sidney Linton 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                          10:17.25   10   
     1) Katie Rickerds 12               2) Sarah Zielinski 11             
     3) Micheala Grove 9                4) Rachel Doane 12                
  2 Western Tech                                       10:18.94    8   
     1) Jade Allen 10                   2) Lena Titanji 12                
     3) Jayla Gaines 11                 4) Tori Taylor 10                 
  3 Perryville                                         10:39.81    6   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 11              2) Tori Antoshak 9                
     3) Sam Leonard 10                  4) Merve Akbay 9                  
  4 Northwestern-B                                     10:42.18    5   
     1) Dania Harris 12                 2) Markia Farmer 12               
     3) Natalie Jeffersonj 9            4) Jessica Kemoh 12               
  5 Pikesville                                         10:42.23    4   
     1) Ryann Plotkin 10                2) Alex Shearer 10                
     3) Stephanie Honig 12              4) Emily Starobin 10              
  6 North Carroll                                      10:55.82    3   
     1) Molly Walsch 9                  2) Rachel Robbins 11              
     3) Emily Rund 11                   4) Alex Hoffman 9                 
  7 Manchester Valley                                  11:03.35    2   
     1) Hannah Kurek 9                  2) Colby Unkle 11                 
     3) Kirsten McCarthy 11             4) Sydney Helphenstine 9          
  8 Surrattsville                                      11:11.39    1   
     1) Aja Williams 11                 2) Makiah Green 11                
     3) Jazmine VanHook 10              4) Faith Taylor 9                 
  9 Smithsburg                                         11:14.27  
     1) Emma Gerhold 10                 2) Caitlyn Wilson 11              
     3) Emily Seward 11                 4) Kailey Stracka 10              
 10 Snow Hill                                          11:39.65  
     1) Delaney Andrews 10              2) Morgan Shumate 12              
     3) Breck Ramsay 10                 4) Christine Woods 12             
 11 Mardela                                            12:17.55  
     1) Kai Johnson 9                   2) Tara Swope 12                  
     3) Abigail Guillemart 10           4) Becky Early 12                 
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Hurd                12 Manchester Val.        5-04.00   10   
  2 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville             4-10.00    8   
  3 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro              4-10.00    6   
  4 Sydniy Mabey              11 Hancock                4-08.00    5   
  5 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech           4-04.00    4   
  6 Imani Howe                12 Forestville            4-04.00    3   
  7 Kaitlin Isabell           10 Sparrows Point         4-04.00    1.50
  7 Kylie Curtis              12 Crisfield              4-04.00    1.50
  9 Allyson Wallace           11 Boonsboro              4-02.00  
 -- Latonya Lee               11 Fast                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol           9-06.00   10   
  2 Emma Gerhold              10 Smithsburg             8-06.00    8   
  3 Katie Hild                12 Perryville             8-00.00    6   
  4 Emily Moats               11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    5   
  5 Abby Park                 11 Bohemia Manor          8-00.00    4   
  6 Jenna Caraher             10 Brunswick              8-00.00    3   
  7 Brittany Wilson           12 Bohemia Manor          8-00.00    2   
  8 Courtney Rose             11 Boonsboro              7-06.00    1   
  9 Emma Conine               11 Manchester Val.        7-06.00  
 10 Sara Farmer               10 Brunswick              7-06.00  
 11 Hailley Baughman           9 Manchester Val.        7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stefanie Genery           12 Manchester Val.       35-04.25   10   
      33-09.50  32-10.50  30-03  33-08.25  35-04.25  33-07.50
  2 Kayla Hott                12 Smithsburg            32-06.00    8   
      31-03.50  29-10  30-09.50  32-06  26-08  28-06
  3 Samantha Cochran          11 Boonsboro             30-06.50    6   
      30-06.50  28-11  FOUL  27-05.50  28-10  30-06.25
  4 Kayla Culler              11 Forestville           29-09.50    5   
      29-07.50  29-09.50  28-03  26-08.50  FOUL  28-11
  5 Monique Hammitt           11 Northwestern-B        29-08.75    4   
      28-06  FOUL  29-08.75  28-11  29-04  28-02.75
  6 Shannel Crim              10 Northwestern-B        29-05.50    3   
      28-09  29-05.50  27-10  28-07  28-06  28-07.50
  7 Ricky Bullock             10 Fairmont Heights      29-02.25    2   
      26-10.50  28-01  29-02.25  27-11  28-09.25  27-10
  8 Tori Albert                9 Clear Spring          28-10.50    1   
      26-08  28-10.50  27-01  26-08.25  28-03.50  27-10
  9 Latonya Lee               11 Fast                  26-05.25  
      25-11  26-05.25  24-08.25  26-02.50  24-00  23-10
 10 Kamaria Chambers          11 Overlea               24-08.75  
      24-08.25  23-07  24-08.75           
 11 Emily Joyner              12 Snow Hill             21-05.50  
      21-05.50  20-10  20-06           
 12 Tonya Beckett             12 Washington            21-00.00  
      19-03.75  21-00  19-00           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jourdan Chase             12 Overlea                   6.74Q  2 
  1 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville                6.74Q  1 
  3 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg                6.77q  1 
  4 Ron Mayo                  11 Southside                 6.82q  2 
  5 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea                   6.89q  1 
  6 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B            6.90q  1 
  7 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                   6.92q  2 
  8 Dean Turner               12 Forestville               6.92q  2 
  9 Caleb Cardone             10 Smithsburg                6.97   1 
 10 Marcel Joly               10 Forestville               6.98   1 
 11 Brian Chase               10 B.D. Jemison              7.11   2 
 12 Devon Fairhall            10 Boonsboro                 7.11   1 
 13 Kyle Armstrong            11 Manchester Val.           7.12   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jourdan Chase             12 Overlea                   6.63   10   
  2 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville                6.71    8   
  3 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg                6.82    6   
  4 Ron Mayo                  11 Southside                 6.84    5   
  5 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B            6.86    4   
  6 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea                   6.87    3   
  7 Dean Turner               12 Forestville               6.89    2   
  8 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                   6.89    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             36.07   1  10   
  2 Martin Davis              11 New Town                 36.62   2   8   
  3 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg               36.80   2   6   
  4 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol             37.01   2   5   
  5 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           37.08   1   4   
  6 Jamal Henson              12 Northwestern-B           37.14   2   3   
  7 Caleb Cardone             10 Smithsburg               37.85   1   2   
  8 Kyle Armstrong            11 Manchester Val.          39.71   1   1   
  9 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              39.98   2 
 10 Kenton Connors            12 Forestville              40.02   1 
 -- Jordan Jordan             12 Surrattsville               FS   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kemahn Jones              12 Western Tech           1:07.77   1  10   
  2 Donald Salmond            12 Northwestern-B         1:07.86   2   8   
  3 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol           1:08.24   2   6   
  4 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              1:08.64   1   5   
  5 Jamal Henson              12 Northwestern-B         1:08.87   2   4   
  6 Maury Sall                10 Pikesville             1:10.65   1   3   
  7 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg             1:11.01   2   2   
  8 Ethan Allnutt             11 Boonsboro              1:11.10   1   1   
  9 Jermaine Bell             12 Forestville            1:17.70   2 
 10 Anthony Moton             12 Forestville            1:17.81   2 
 11 Michael Shumate           11 Snow Hill              1:19.05   1 
 12 Michael Foreman           10 Kent County            1:24.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kody Wilson               12 North Carrol           2:01.59   10   
  2 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              2:03.55    8   
  3 Haile Kostin              12 Pikesville             2:06.31    6   
  4 Ethan Allnutt             11 Boonsboro              2:07.57    5   
  5 Donald Salmond            12 Northwestern-B         2:08.28    4   
  6 Marshall Keely            11 Smithsburg             2:11.12    3   
  7 John Thornton             12 Perryville             2:15.85    2   
  8 Kris Huelsbeck            11 Perryville             2:16.55    1   
  9 Josh Borris               12 Pikesville             2:18.30  
 10 Salimeneo Sherman         10 Surrattsville          2:23.02  
 11 Mark Asafew               12 Western Tech           2:23.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg             4:40.75   10   
  2 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              4:40.88    8   
  3 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B         4:42.73    6   
  4 Eric Barton               11 Perryville             4:53.40    5   
  5 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro              4:53.73    4   
  6 Max Sterling              10 Pikesville             4:54.96    3   
  7 Kris Huelsbeck            11 Perryville             5:00.68    2   
  8 Ryan Golden               12 Sparrows Point         5:20.41    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg            10:10.08   10   
  2 Menelik Solomon           11 Pikesville            10:11.78    8   
  3 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B        10:23.12    6   
  4 Eric Barton               11 Perryville            10:25.48    5   
  5 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro             10:48.17    4   
  6 Connor Masteran            9 North Carrol          10:48.21    3   
  7 Tom Kersting              11 Boonsboro             11:17.84    2   
  8 Jeff Heger                12 Bohemia Manor         11:20.62    1   
  9 Mecki Mohieldin           10 Northwestern-B        12:07.82  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol              8.29Q  2 
  2 Marcel Joly               10 Forestville               8.84Q  1 
  3 Devon Stover              12 Smithsburg                8.60q  2 
  4 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                 8.88q  1 
  5 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                    8.91q  1 
  6 Vaughn Wallace            10 Boonsboro                 9.21q  2 
  7 Lavonte Jackson           11 Forestville               9.34q  1 
  8 Kyle Ebersole              9 Smithsburg                9.51q  1 
  9 Dantre Larry              12 Fast                      9.70   2 
 10 Drew Stern                11 Pikesville               10.06   2 
 11 Duane Edwards             11 Reginald Lewis           10.48   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol              8.18   10   
  2 Devon Stover              12 Smithsburg                8.64    8   
  3 Vaughn Wallace            10 Boonsboro                 8.69    6   
  4 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                 8.73    5   
  5 Marcel Joly               10 Forestville               8.82    4   
  6 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                    9.01    3   
  7 Kyle Ebersole              9 Smithsburg               10.97    2   
  8 Lavonte Jackson           11 Forestville              13.05    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                          1:34.42   2  10   
     1) Zane Gardenhour 11              2) Chad Greene 12                 
     3) Brandon Athey 11                4) Caleb Cardone 10               
  2 Western Tech                                        1:35.19   1   8   
     1) Chris Freeman 11                2) Kamsi Odinammadu 11            
     3) Justin Streater 11              4) Carrington Akosa 10            
  3 Forestville Military Academy                        1:36.17   2   6   
     1) Dean Turner 12                  2) Anthony Moton 12               
     3) Marcel Joly 10                  4) Kenton Connors 12              
  4 Friendship Academy                                  1:36.27   2   5   
     1) Rysheem Mcgirt 11               2) Dedrick Banks 12               
     3) Dantre Larry 12                 4) Brendan Thomas 12              
  5 Pikesville                                          1:36.46   2   4   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) Anton Daniels 12               
     3) CJ Smalley 10                   4) Maury Sall 10                  
  6 Surrattsville                                       1:37.36   2   3   
     1) Jiovanni Gallineat 12           2) Chris Hall 12                  
     3) Christian Jones 12              4) Jordan Jordan 12               
  7 Boonsboro                                           1:39.22   2   2   
     1) Justin Jardelaza 11             2) Devon Fairhall 10              
     3) Nick Seabright 11               4) Vaughn Wallace 10              
  8 Southside Academy                                   1:41.56   1   1   
     1) Tavon Shackleford 11            2) Ron Mayo 11                    
     3) Adai Patterson 12               4) Michael Anderson 11            
  9 Brunswick                                           1:41.76   1 
     1) Devin Mallory 9                 2) Kenny Floria 12                
     3) Tate Rolland 12                 4) John Oconnell 11               
 10 North Carroll                                       1:44.71   1 
     1) Zach Dell 12                    2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Grant Dell 10                   4) Eli Unger 10                   
 -- Mardela                                                  DQ   1  uniform
     1) Ryan Taylor 12                  2) Brandon Tull 12                
     3)                                 4) Dylan Lucas 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B                                      3:32.19   2  10   
     1) Courtland Robinson 12           2) Jamal Henson 12                
     3) Muhammad Karim 12               4) Donald Salmond 12              
  2 Western Tech                                        3:37.22   1   8   
     1) Brandon Blake 11                2) Obinna Kalu 11                 
     3) Chris Freeman 11                4) Carrington Akosa 10            
  3 Pikesville                                          3:37.69   2   6   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) Anton Daniels 12               
     3) Chris Tolliver 11               4) Maury Sall 10                  
  4 North Carroll                                       3:38.59   1   5   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Zach Dell 12                    4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  5 Surrattsville                                       3:42.46   2   4   
     1) Jiovanni Gallineat 12           2) Chris Hall 12                  
     3) Christian Jones 12              4) Jordan Jordan 12               
  6 Boonsboro                                           3:42.82   2   3   
     1) Josh Testa 11                   2) Vaughn Wallace 10              
     3) Ethan Allnutt 11                4) Nick Seabright 11              
  7 Forestville Military Academy                        3:43.83   2   2   
     1) Lavonte Jackson 11              2) Andre Dalton 11                
     3) Anthony Moton 12                4) Jermaine Bell 12               
  8 Smithsburg                                          3:45.45   2   1   
     1) Steven Rishell 10               2) Caleb Cardone 10               
     3) Chad Greene 12                  4) Zane Gardenhour 11             
  9 Manchester Valley                                   3:57.38   1 
     1) Kyle Armstrong 11               2) Nathan Gill 9                  
     3) Dan Stonko 12                   4) Shawn Counterman 11            
 10 Kent County                                         3:57.86   1 
     1) Anthony Clough 11               2) Tyler Cornelius 12             
     3) Nathan Voshell 11               4) Max Steele 12                  
 11 Friendship Academy                                  4:01.79   1 
     1) Cornell Nichols 12              2) Mark Glascoe 10                
     3) Timothy Melvin 11               4) Dedrick Banks 12               
 12 Perryville                                          4:02.63   1 
     1) Dylan Brown 11                  2) Eddie Escobar 12               
     3) John Thornton 12                4) Karl Palmer 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll                                       8:31.50   10   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Grant Dell 10                   4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  2 Pikesville                                          8:33.31    8   
     1) Maury Sall 10                   2) Josh Borris 12                 
     3) Chris Tolliver 11               4) Haile Kostin 12                
  3 Boonsboro                                           8:48.33    6   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 11                2) Matt Crisci 9                  
     3) Sean Snyder 10                  4) Josh Testa 11                  
  4 Western Tech                                        8:58.76    5   
     1) Obinna Kalu 11                  2) Brandon Blake 11               
     3) Darius Howe 9                   4) Mark Asafew 12                 
  5 Brunswick                                           9:12.55    4   
     1) Nate Zumbach 10                 2) Forrest Potter 9               
     3) CJ Noonan 11                    4) Colin Shields 11               
  6 Smithsburg                                          9:13.98    3   
     1) Greg Horning 12                 2) Steven Rishell 10              
     3) Dan Pastwa 10                   4) Marshall Keely 11              
  7 Forestville Military Academy                        9:22.09    2   
     1) Shaun Allen 11                  2) Oluwadamilol Balogun 10        
     3) Treavon Ware 9                  4) Amen Tefarie 10                
  8 Northwestern-B                                      9:32.17    1   
     1) Muhammad Karim 12               2) Tejon Parker 11                
     3) Mecki Mohieldin 10              4) Randolph Taylor 12             
  9 Snow Hill                                           9:37.62  
     1) Michael Shumate 11              2) Grant McMichen 11              
     3) Shane Ramsay 9                  4) Collin Shockley 12             
 10 Kent County                                         9:49.15  
     1) Henry Pechin 12                 2) Conor Scannell 11              
     3) Sawyer Cornelius 9              4) Max Steele 12                  
 11 Crisfield                                          10:00.85  
     1) Billy Kauffman 10               2) Tim Rose 12                    
     3) Ryan Kraus 10                   4) Brad Kraus 10                  
 12 Overlea                                            11:02.97  
     1) James Scott 10                  2) Timothy Neubauer 10            
     3) Austin Newcomb 10               4) Kent Emery 12                  
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin Davis              11 New Town               6-00.00   10   
  2 Nathan Gill                9 Manchester Val.        6-00.00    8   
  3 Michael Anderson          11 Southside              5-10.00    6   
  4 Nathan Farmer             12 Brunswick              5-08.00    5   
  5 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro              5-06.00    4   
  6 Tate Rolland              12 Brunswick              5-06.00    3   
  7 Dantre Larry              12 Fast                   5-04.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro             12-00.00   10   
  2 Nick Porter               12 Smithsburg            11-06.00    8   
  3 Devon Stover              12 Smithsburg            10-06.00    5.50
  3 Dan Dolya                 11 Pikesville            10-06.00    5.50
  5 Aaron Wagner              12 Hancock                9-06.00    4   
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierrysen Henry           12 Fairmont Heights      53-03.50   10   
      FOUL  51-07  52-07  FOUL  FOUL  53-03.50
  2 John Lowery               12 Boonsboro             52-08.75    8   
      48-00  52-07  52-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Washington        12 Overlea               45-06.75    6   
      45-00  45-02  40-06.25  44-03  45-04  45-06.75
  4 William Gatling           12 Northwestern-B        41-06.75    5   
      37-06.75  40-03  41-06.75  40-05.75  29-08  FOUL
  5 Preston Miller            10 Smithsburg            40-08.50    4   
      33-04  36-09.75  40-08.50  39-09.50  38-10  37-00
  6 Alex Pagel                12 Brunswick             38-04.50    3   
      38-04.50  36-02.25  36-08  37-06.50  37-07.75  37-08
  7 Anthony Middlebrooks      12 Overlea               38-00.25    2   
      31-06.50  36-07.50  FOUL  36-01  FOUL  38-00.25
  8 Javontez Curtis           12 Washington            36-08.00    1   
      34-02.50  36-08  36-07.25  35-08.50  36-04  35-10.75
  9 Harrison Layman           10 Hancock               34-05.00  
      33-06.25  FOUL  33-11  34-05  34-01  33-11.50
 10 Russell Bowman            11 Perryville            32-03.00  
      32-03  31-08  31-08         
 11 John Adams                11 Snow Hill             31-05.00  
      31-05  29-07  31-00          
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  108        2) Northwestern-B             79   
    3) Western Tech                68        4) Perryville                 52   
    5) Manchester Valley           43        6) Smithsburg                 37   
    7) North Carroll               36        8) Surrattsville              18   
    9) Forestville Military Acade  14       10) Friendship Academy         11   
   11) Bohemia Manor                9       12) Hancock                     8   
   13) Pikesville                   7       14) New Town                    4   
   15) Overlea                      3       15) Brunswick                   3   
   17) Fairmont Heights             2       18) Crisfield                   1.50
   18) Sparrows Point               1.50    20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Clear Spring                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  80.50     2) Northwestern-B             55   
    2) Boonsboro                   55        4) North Carroll              49   
    5) Pikesville                  43.50     6) Western Tech               41   
    7) Brunswick                   36        8) Perryville                 23   
    9) Overlea                     21       10) New Town                   18   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  17       12) Southside Academy          12   
   13) Fairmont Heights            10       14) Manchester Valley           9   
   15) Friendship Academy           7       15) Surrattsville               7   
   17) Snow Hill                    5       18) Hancock                     4   
   19) Dunbar                       3       20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Washington                   1       20) Bohemia Manor               1   
   20) Sparrows Point               1                                           

                                           



Return to Top

Email | About