MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2012-02-04

 Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Middletown High School -MD  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:03 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/4/2012                         
                              2A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                   7.34       7.45Q  3 
  2 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park              7.51       7.51Q  2 
  3 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                 7.52       7.56Q  1 
  4 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                 7.66       7.62q  3 
  5 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park              7.66       7.66q  3 
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                 7.51       7.68q  1 
  7 Emma King                 11 Oakdale                 7.70       7.76q  1 
  8 Anisah Teach              10 Douglass-PG             7.60       7.80q  2 
  9 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                 7.95       7.83q  1 
 10 GracielaAna Gamboa        10 F. S. Key               7.84       7.91q  3 
 11 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville            7.68       7.93q  2 
 12 Dominique Lunsford         9 Douglass-PG             7.81       7.94q  2 
 13 Ellen Gupta               10 Walkersville            7.75       7.94   1 
 14 Rebecca Reed              10 Century                 7.96       7.95   1 
 15 Sarah Kubala              10 Williamsport            7.96       8.02   2 
 16 Crystal Crook             12 Largo                   7.84       8.04   3 
 17 Bailey Heishman           12 South Carrol            7.86       8.07   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                   7.45       7.43   2  10   
  2 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park              7.51       7.51   2   8   
  3 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                 7.62       7.52   2   6   
  4 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                 7.56       7.57   2   5   
  5 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                 7.68       7.58   2   4   
  6 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park              7.66       7.59   2   3   
  7 Anisah Teach              10 Douglass-PG             7.80       7.64   1   2   
  8 Emma King                 11 Oakdale                 7.76       7.72   1   1   
  9 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                 7.83       7.79   1 
 10 Dominique Lunsford         9 Douglass-PG             7.94       7.88   1 
 11 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville            7.93       7.89   1 
 12 GracielaAna Gamboa        10 F. S. Key               7.91       8.01   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                42.30      42.07   4  10   
  2 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park             42.30      42.71   4   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG            42.51      42.91   4   6   
  4 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                43.00      42.94   3   5   
  5 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                  42.99      43.61   4   4   
  6 Cayla Coleman              9 Largo                  43.02      43.77   3   3   
  7 GracielaAna Gamboa        10 F. S. Key              44.83      43.79   2   2   
  8 Anisah Teach              10 Douglass-PG            44.71      43.83   2   1   
  9 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park             44.86      44.33   2 
 10 Alexa McGovern            11 Century                46.44      45.18   1 
 11 Bethany Guillen            9 Century                45.46      45.24   1 
 12 Bre Manger                12 Liberty                45.36      45.25   2 
 13 Jessica Elliott           12 Middletown             45.43      45.41   1 
 14 Ellen Gupta               10 Walkersville           45.39      46.87   1 
 -- Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville           44.55         DQ   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H* Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zoe Wolfe                 10 Middletown           1:22.88    1:20.71   3  10   
  2 DeVonni Farrar            10 Largo                1:20.00    1:21.12   4   8   
  3 Brittany Arndt            11 Liberty              1:22.59    1:21.38   4   6   
  4 Liz Davis                 12 F. S. Key            1:24.86    1:23.60   3   5   
  5 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin             1:21.44    1:24.12   4   4   
  6 Alexandria Willis          9 Williamsport         1:25.80    1:24.53   2   3   
  7 Taylor Stillings          12 Liberty              1:25.33    1:25.39   3   2   
  8 Imani Coates              11 Largo                1:27.00    1:26.76   2   1   
  9 Laurel Olguin             12 Century              1:30.74    1:27.12   1 
 10 Renee Barnes              12 Williamsport         1:24.24    1:27.46   3 
 11 Nusrat Molla              11 Poolesville          1:27.64    1:28.00   2 
 12 Katrina Blanchard         10 Oakdale              1:29.58    1:30.18   1 
 13 Jenna Breon                9 Century              1:30.95    1:30.27   1 
 -- Savannah Steinly          10 Catoctin             1:19.92         DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty              2:27.00    2:23.61   10   
  2 Savannah Steinly          10 Catoctin             2:28.39    2:25.50    8   
  3 Natalie Smith             10 Middletown           2:30.57    2:27.54    6   
  4 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport         2:33.67    2:31.45    5   
  5 Caitlin Boyles            11 Largo                2:28.57    2:31.80    4   
  6 Kristen Myers             11 Catoctin             2:32.35    2:33.99    3   
  7 Jessi Lane                10 Oakdale              2:35.10    2:34.25    2   
  8 Morgan Fagnant            11 Century              2:33.93    2:34.31    1   
  9 Mary Mulkerin             11 Middletown           2:33.02    2:34.37  
 10 Isabelle Pickett           9 Liberty              2:37.56    2:41.20  
 11 Mercedes Stokes           10 Central              2:40.77    2:44.62  
 12 Hannah Gore               10 Winters Mill         2:42.92    2:47.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill         5:10.90    5:09.73   10   
  2 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty              5:27.20    5:26.20    8   
  3 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville          5:25.45    5:26.42    6   
  4 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville          5:40.65    5:29.88    5   
  5 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport         5:29.60    5:34.34    4   
  6 Jessi Lane                10 Oakdale              5:41.92    5:35.01    3   
  7 Katie Todd                12 Century              5:38.29    5:41.72    2   
  8 Kayla Wright               9 Douglass-PG          5:43.73    5:42.59    1   
  9 Morgan Fagnant            11 Century              5:46.13    5:42.74  
 10 Mercedes Stokes           10 Central              5:52.47    6:10.76  
 11 Claire DiBella             9 Oakdale              6:08.67    6:11.75  
 12 Kim Meyers                12 Winters Mill         6:06.32    6:16.74  
 13 Isabelle Pickett           9 Liberty              5:52.60    6:32.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill        11:08.15   10:52.02   10   
  2 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville         11:58.14   12:03.29    8   
  3 Katie Todd                12 Century             12:15.03   12:04.30    6   
  4 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville         12:05.47   12:06.03    5   
  5 Katherine Edwards         10 Oakdale             12:20.06   12:13.34    4   
  6 Breauna Athey             11 Catoctin            12:27.62   12:23.55    3   
  7 Kelsey Valentine          11 Catoctin            12:19.37   12:23.71    2   
  8 Erin Hub                  12 Walkersville        12:26.08   12:24.74    1   
  9 Erin Larkin               12 Century             12:33.50   12:24.92  
 10 Bre Ullrich               10 Oakdale             12:40.66   12:50.44  
 11 Casey Sullivan            12 Liberty             12:41.60   12:54.54  
 12 Samanth Brezze             9 Middletown          13:08.39   12:54.84  
 13 Amber Kloper              12 Walkersville        13:24.65   13:16.13  
 -- Annie Noffsinger          10 Middletown          13:15.93        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG             8.42       8.80Q  1 
  2 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                9.08       8.98Q  2 
  3 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                   9.00       9.17Q  3 
  4 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                 8.74       9.09q  2 
  5 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville            8.93       9.19q  3 
  6 Dominique Lunsford         9 Douglass-PG             9.46       9.40q  1 
  7 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                 9.34       9.59q  1 
  8 Andrea Nunnally           11 Williamsport            9.60       9.68q  2 
  9 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                10.41       9.84q  3 
 10 Brittani Mason            12 Poolesville            10.03       9.89q  1 
 11 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown              9.71       9.94q  3 
 12 Jen Desimore              10 Middletown              9.89      10.07q  2 
 13 Whitney Grim               9 Catoctin               10.16      10.11   1 
 14 Erin Gaines               12 Williamsport            9.87      10.28   3 
 15 Stephanie Pridemore       11 Oakdale                10.31      10.29   2 
 16 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty                10.48      10.31   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG             8.80       8.51   2  10   
  2 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                 9.09       8.83   2   8   
  3 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                8.98       9.16   2   6   
  4 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                   9.17       9.28   2   5   
  5 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville            9.19       9.36   2   4   
  6 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                 9.59       9.37   1   3   
  7 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown              9.94       9.41   1   2   
  8 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                 9.84       9.54   1   1   
  9 Andrea Nunnally           11 Williamsport            9.68       9.65   1 
 10 Dominique Lunsford         9 Douglass-PG             9.40       9.80   2 
 11 Jen Desimore              10 Middletown             10.07      10.22   1 
 -- Brittani Mason            12 Poolesville             9.89         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             1:48.01    1:48.78   4  10   
     1) DeVonni Farrar 10               2) Crystal Crook 12               
     3) Cayla Coleman 9                 4) Ces Coleman 11                 
  2 Liberty                                           1:49.87    1:49.15   4   8   
     1) Ashley Ross 11                  2) Taylor Stillings 12            
     3) Bre Manger 12                   4) Brittany Arndt 11              
  3 Oakdale                                           1:49.28    1:50.97   4   6   
     1) Emma King 11                    2) Adell Remsberg 11              
     3) Maryah Wright 10                4) Laura Klosterman 11            
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:50.83    1:52.23   4   5   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Dominique Lunsford 9            4) Anisah Teach 10                
  5 Middletown                                        1:53.16    1:52.68   3   4   
     1) Melanie Adams 9                 2) Stephanie Bidle 11             
     3) Jessica Elliott 12              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  6 Century                                           1:54.78    1:53.62   3   3   
     1) Morgan Lamb 11                  2) Rebecca Reed 10                
     3) Olivia Janyska 11               4) Alexa McGovern 11              
  7 Walkersville                                      1:54.42    1:56.82   3   2   
     1) Ashley Dodd 10                  2) Lindsey Scott 10               
     3) Jenna Conaty 12                 4) Ellen Gupta 10                 
  8 Francis Scott Key                                 1:58.79    1:58.38   2   1   
     1) Liz Davis 12                    2) GracielaAna Gamboa 10          
     3) Gabrielle Fox 9                 4) Taylor Butler 11               
  9 Williamsport                                      1:56.31    1:59.89   2 
     1) Andrea Nunnally 11              2) Erin Gaines 12                 
     3) Alexandria Willis 9             4) Renee Barnes 12                
 10 Gwynn Park                                        1:51.10    2:00.61   3 
     1) Melody Woody 12                 2) Krystal Simpson 12             
     3) Kayla Bryant 10                 4) Destiny Stewart 11             
 11 Catoctin                                          1:57.94    2:01.29   2 
     1) Whitney Grim 9                  2) Jessica Lavelle 12             
     3) Kayla Keegin 9                  4) Megan Demarais 10              
 12 Poolesville                                       2:00.93    2:03.83   1 
     1) Rebecca Basehore 10             2) Brittani Mason 12              
     3) Nusrat Molla 11                 4) Noelle DeCenzo 11              
 13 Winters Mill                                      2:04.95    2:06.02   1 
     1) Irelyn McIver 10                2) Erin McGuire 9                 
     3) Caitlynn McMunn 11              4) Danielle May-West 11           
 14 South Carroll                                     2:11.00    2:14.64   1 
     1) Annabelle Gagnon 10             2) Alexis Ros 9                   
     3) LeeAnn Summerlin 10             4) Maggie Buckley 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           4:10.42    4:09.81   3  10   
     1) Taylor Stillings 12             2) Ashley Ross 11                 
     3) Brittany Arndt 11               4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  2 Middletown                                        4:17.86    4:12.22   3   8   
     1) Melanie Adams 9                 2) Jessica Elliott 12             
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  3 Largo                                             4:06.00    4:16.57   3   6   
     1) DeVonni Farrar 10               2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Caitlin Boyles 11               4) Imani Coates 11                
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                             4:19.38    4:17.24   2   5   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Kayla Wright 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  5 Catoctin                                          4:16.74    4:19.94   3   4   
     1) Hannah Stone 12                 2) Megan Demarais 10              
     3) Kelsey Valentine 11             4) Kristen Myers 11               
  6 Oakdale                                           4:18.34    4:24.68   2   3   
     1) Emma King 11                    2) Jessi Lane 10                  
     3) Maryah Wright 10                4) Laura Klosterman 11            
  7 Francis Scott Key                                 4:35.05    4:26.70   1   2   
     1) Gabrielle Fox 9                 2) GracielaAna Gamboa 10          
     3) Liz Davis 12                    4) Taylor Butler 11               
  8 Century                                           4:35.25    4:28.91   1   1   
     1) Olivia Janyska 11               2) Anna Vreeland 12               
     3) Jenna Breon 9                   4) Alexa McGovern 11              
  9 Williamsport                                      4:33.38    4:30.06   2 
     1) Alexandria Willis 9             2) Ashley Likely 11               
     3) Renee Barnes 12                 4) Meggan Grams 9                 
 10 Walkersville                                      4:29.10    4:44.36   2 
     1) Carlie Petrosky 9               2) Lindsey Scott 10               
     3) Bethany Engle 9                 4) Erin Ashley 9                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catoctin                                          9:55.53   10:01.37   10   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 11             2) Breauna Athey 11               
     3) Kristen Myers 11                4) Savannah Steinly 10            
  2 Middletown                                       10:16.67   10:10.05    8   
     1) Samanth Brezze 9                2) Mary Mulkerin 11               
     3) Melanie Adams 9                 4) Natalie Smith 10               
  3 Liberty                                          10:24.37   10:15.98    6   
     1) Brittany Arndt 11               2) Isabelle Pickett 9             
     3) Taylor Tarnalicki 12            4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  4 Largo                                             9:53.00   10:24.31    5   
     1) DeVonni Farrar 10               2) Imani Coates 11                
     3) Jaya Shelby 9                   4) Caitlin Boyles 11              
  5 Walkersville                                     10:32.03   10:24.35    4   
     1) Dahlia Kronfli 11               2) Leigh Caulfield 12             
     3) Erin Hub 12                     4) Megan Kaczor 12                
  6 Century                                          10:46.78   10:33.48    3   
     1) Jenna Breon 9                   2) Rebecca Debinski 10            
     3) Emily Kachik 10                 4) Morgan Fagnant 11              
  7 Williamsport                                     10:14.82   10:38.60    2   
     1) Renee Barnes 12                 2) Lauren Weicht 11               
     3) Allie Hott 10                   4) Alexandria Willis 9            
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG                            11:22.82   10:51.82    1   
     1) Kayla Wright 9                  2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Fumi Ogunye 12                  4) Kiera Myles 12                 
  9 Oakdale                                          10:42.29   10:53.18  
     1) Jayne Cunha 11                  2) Gabi Hammer 10                 
     3) Erin Brohmal 10                 4) Cori Walters 10                
 10 Winters Mill                                     11:18.20   11:24.22  
     1) Hannah Gore 10                  2) Kim Meyers 12                  
     3) Danielle May-West 11            4) Irelyn McIver 10               
 11 South Carroll                                    12:14.50   12:20.96  
     1) Casey Pooton 12                 2) Cameron Lawrence 12            
     3) Sarah Hayden 10                 4) Michelle Roemer 11             
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin             5-08.25    5-05.00   10   
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty              5-03.00    5-03.00    8   
  3 Hanna Vienneau            12 Century              4-10.00    4-11.00    6   
  4 Erika Loppatto            12 Liberty              5-00.00    4-09.00    4.50
  4 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale              4-10.00    4-09.00    4.50
  6 Rachel Sledzik             9 Middletown           4-10.00    4-09.00    3   
  7 Emily Reimnitz            11 Oakdale              4-06.00    4-07.00    2   
  8 Crystal Crook             12 Largo                4-04.00    4-07.00    1   
  9 Andrea Nunnally           11 Williamsport         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Laura Casadonte            9 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Hannah Gibbons             9 Winters Mill         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Megan Fakult              12 Middletown           4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Erin Brothers             11 F. S. Key            4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Haley Hahn                12 South Carrol         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Lexi Windsor               9 Walkersville         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Haley Hilliard            12 Williamsport         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma King                 11 Oakdale             11-06.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty              9-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Amanda Eng                12 Liberty              9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Erin Brohmal              10 Oakdale              8-06.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Megan Fakult              12 Middletown           8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
 -- Lacey Householder         11 Williamsport         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Megan Poole               12 Walkersville         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hannah Gibbons             9 Winters Mill         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Rudisill          11 Williamsport         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Lavelle           12 Catoctin             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Erin Smith                 9 Middletown           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jenna Conaty              12 Walkersville         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desha Manago              10 Douglass-PG         34-09.50   37-11.00   10   
  2 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville        38-00.75   36-09.50    8   
  3 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty             34-06.75   33-05.25    6   
  4 Brittany Follmeyer        11 F. S. Key           30-00.00   32-00.75    4.50
  4 Erin Doherty              10 Middletown          32-06.25   32-00.75    4.50
  6 Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport        31-09.00   31-06.75    3   
  7 Favor Ihekweme            10 Largo               31-00.50   30-02.75    2   
  8 Jordan Rich               12 Century             29-08.50   29-11.50    1   
  9 Hannah Brunner            10 Middletown          29-09.50   29-02.75  
 10 Anneliese Heschl          10 Winters Mill        25-11.00   28-05.00  
 11 Natalie Gill              12 Liberty             29-11.00   28-04.75  
 12 Chloe Ferguson             9 Walkersville        29-04.25   28-00.25  
 13 Diamond Hillard            9 Largo               27-06.00   26-08.00  
 -- Emily Ely                 10 Winters Mill        27-06.50         ND  
 -- Summer Crosswhite         12 South Carrol        25-11.75         ND  
 -- Lauren Stricker           11 South Carrol        30-04.00         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park              6.44       6.68Q  3 
  2 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                6.67       6.77Q  1 
  3 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                   6.60       6.80Q  2 
  4 Luis Howell               12 Largo                   6.80       6.80q  3 
  5 Collin Linton             12 Williamsport            6.76       6.85q  3 
  6 Joey Pfister              12 Walkersville            6.70       6.87q  1 
  7 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key               6.72       6.89q  2 
  8 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key               6.82       6.90q  1 
  9 Aaron Starks              12 Wheaton                 6.80       6.96q  2 
 10 Weston Barrett            11 Middletown              6.99       7.01q  3 
 11 Gabe Auldridge             9 Williamsport            7.02       7.05q  3 
 12 Tyler Davis               11 Catoctin                6.95       7.08q  2 
 13 Curtis Biscoe             12 Central                 7.09       7.12   1 
 14 Joseph Hayman             11 Gwynn Park              6.81       7.14   1 
 15 Cody Jaeger               12 South Carrol            7.07       7.25   2 
 16 Aaron Ferguson            12 Wheaton                 7.08       7.27   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park              6.68       6.63   2  10   
  2 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                6.77       6.67   2   8   
  3 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                   6.80       6.69   2   6   
  4 Luis Howell               12 Largo                   6.80       6.71   2   5   
  5 Collin Linton             12 Williamsport            6.85       6.80   2   4   
  6 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key               6.90       6.89   1   3   
  7 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key               6.89       6.90   1   2   
  8 Aaron Starks              12 Wheaton                 6.96       6.98   1   1   
  9 Weston Barrett            11 Middletown              7.01       7.01   1 
 10 Tyler Davis               11 Catoctin                7.08       7.05   1 
 11 Gabe Auldridge             9 Williamsport            7.05       7.22   1 
 -- Joey Pfister              12 Walkersville            6.87         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                  35.58      35.92   4  10   
  2 Niko Coaxum               12 Largo                  36.21      36.15   4   8   
  3 Joey Pfister              12 Walkersville           36.53      36.62   4   6   
  4 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key              36.54      37.03   4   5   
  5 Julian Woods              11 Century                36.60      37.14   3   4   
  6 Connor Myers              12 Middletown             36.63      37.67   3   3   
  7 Paul Harris               11 Douglass-PG            37.27      37.70   2   2   
  8 Joseph Hayman             11 Gwynn Park             36.91      38.00   3   1   
  9 Chandler Cotton           10 Central                38.41      38.08   1 
 10 Jerel Madison             12 F. S. Key              37.18      38.08   3 
 11 Alek Hartley              12 Central                37.80      38.15   2 
 12 Gabe Auldridge             9 Williamsport           38.79      39.47   1 
 13 Ian McConnell             10 Oakdale                39.23      40.45   1 
 -- Devonte Williams          11 Douglass-PG            37.82         DQ   2 
 -- Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park             37.32         DQ   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Niko Coaxum               12 Largo                1:05.35    1:08.81   4  10   
  2 Anthony Williams          12 Largo                1:08.28    1:10.52   4   8   
  3 Krystofer Mihulka         12 F. S. Key            1:11.51    1:10.61   3   6   
  4 Theron Palmer             11 Williamsport         1:10.61    1:10.69   4   5   
  5 Josh Carroll              11 Liberty              1:10.99    1:11.62   3   4   
  6 Theo Onigbinde            11 Century              1:12.76    1:13.28   3   3   
  7 Adam Lovings              11 Douglass-PG          1:12.82    1:13.43   2   2   
  8 Kevin Slujtner            11 Century              1:14.72    1:13.89   1   1   
  9 Xavier Thomas             12 F. S. Key            1:09.91    1:14.11   4 
 10 Jon Wiley                 10 Oakdale              1:14.85    1:14.35   1 
 11 Cody Schwartzbeck         11 Walkersville         1:15.05    1:14.91   1 
 12 Edwin Brown               12 Gwynn Park           1:14.32    1:15.36   2 
 13 Diondre Braithwaite       10 Catoctin             1:13.46    1:15.42   2 
 14 Nick Eppard               10 Poolesville          1:14.84    1:16.02   1 
 -- Alek Hartley              12 Central              1:10.76         DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville         2:01.67    2:03.82   10   
  2 Jeff Stone                12 Catoctin             2:02.63    2:04.49    8   
  3 Anthony Williams          12 Largo                2:03.00    2:04.89    6   
  4 Kyle Hawkins              11 Liberty              2:05.36    2:05.02    5   
  5 Krystofer Mihulka         12 F. S. Key            2:06.91    2:05.12    4   
  6 Alex Warfield             12 Winters Mill         2:05.67    2:05.38    3   
  7 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton              2:02.43    2:05.49    2   
  8 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport         2:00.98    2:06.22    1   
  9 Julian Woods              11 Century              2:06.87    2:06.26  
 10 Matt Harbour              11 Walkersville         2:01.26    2:06.36  
 11 Nick Carter               11 Middletown           2:04.91    2:06.92  
 12 Cody Grams                11 Williamsport         2:05.06    2:07.12  
 13 Will Weisgerber           12 Winters Mill         2:07.14    2:10.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport         4:27.30    4:28.23   10   
  2 Kyle Hawkins              11 Liberty              4:30.83    4:31.75    8   
  3 Patrick Anske             12 Century              4:45.23    4:35.46    6   
  4 Connor Good               11 Oakdale              4:29.51    4:40.22    5   
  5 John Mead                 10 Century              4:45.74    4:41.16    4   
  6 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville         4:37.90    4:41.63    3   
  7 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville          4:36.42    4:42.91    2   
  8 Cody Grams                11 Williamsport         4:34.63    4:44.50    1   
  9 Joey Werble               11 Poolesville          4:45.26    4:44.92  
 10 Torrey Kelly              12 Winters Mill         4:55.44    4:50.61  
 11 Terrell Green             10 Douglass-PG          4:44.39    4:50.63  
 12 Ryan Smith                12 South Carrol         4:56.27    4:53.47  
 13 Chris Martin              11 Walkersville         5:04.57    5:08.91  
 14 Alex Mekkelson            11 Middletown           5:08.82    5:11.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport         9:32.04    9:49.10   10   
  2 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin             9:54.28    9:53.50    8   
  3 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill        10:13.17   10:01.47    6   
  4 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville         10:03.80   10:02.72    5   
  5 Patrick Anske             12 Century             10:17.45   10:08.45    4   
  6 Kevin Dorsey              10 Catoctin            10:10.58   10:12.93    3   
  7 Cody Bowman               11 Williamsport        10:32.10   10:24.54    2   
  8 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville        10:16.36   10:29.29    1   
  9 Greg Rinehart             12 Liberty             10:26.10   10:31.27  
 10 Chad Sussman               9 Liberty             10:36.38   10:33.13  
 11 DanielMorgan Rivers       11 Wheaton             10:31.06   10:34.51  
 12 Tariq Beidleman           12 Poolesville         10:39.19   10:39.11  
 13 Kenton Grossnickle        12 Middletown          10:32.73   10:43.09  
 14 Jacob Staley              10 Oakdale             10:35.13   10:55.53  
 15 Victor Morales            12 Walkersville        10:30.91   11:00.55  
 -- Weston Carvalho           11 Winters Mill         9:37.66         DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG             7.47       7.70Q  3 
  2 Julian Woods              11 Century                 7.92       7.92Q  1 
  3 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG             7.86       8.06Q  2 
  4 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key               7.97       8.18q  1 
  5 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport            8.24       8.24q  3 
  6 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport            8.11       8.32q  2 
  7 George Rought             11 Century                 8.27       8.37q  3 
  8 Chris Martinez            11 Catoctin                8.99       8.78q  1 
  9 Sam Smith                 11 Walkersville            8.77       8.84q  2 
 10 Cody Schwartzbeck         11 Walkersville            9.08       8.86q  2 
 11 Brady Cook                11 F. S. Key               8.83       9.28q  1 
 12 Willie Ahalt              10 Middletown              9.57       9.35q  3 
 13 Ricky Parks               11 Oakdale                 9.54       9.60   3 
 14 Hunter Sanders            10 Winters Mill            9.81       9.69   1 
 -- Jason Bounds              11 Liberty                 9.77         DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG             7.70       7.63   2  10   
  2 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG             8.06       7.85   2   8   
  3 Julian Woods              11 Century                 7.92       7.94   2   6   
  4 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key               8.18       8.22   2   5   
  5 George Rought             11 Century                 8.37       8.27   1   4   
  6 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport            8.24       8.35   2   3   
  7 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport            8.32       8.37   2   2   
  8 Chris Martinez            11 Catoctin                8.78       8.69   1   1   
  9 Brady Cook                11 F. S. Key               9.28       9.27   1 
 10 Cody Schwartzbeck         11 Walkersville            8.86       9.36   1 
 11 Sam Smith                 11 Walkersville            8.84       9.59   1 
 12 Willie Ahalt              10 Middletown              9.35       9.67   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:32.67    1:33.39   4  10   
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Paul Harris 11                 
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Kyle Smith 12                  
  2 Francis Scott Key                                 1:35.74    1:33.77   4   8   
     1) Jerel Madison 12                2) Xavier Thomas 12               
     3) Justin Daigle 11                4) Brandan Redhi 12               
  3 Largo                                             1:33.00    1:34.33   4   6   
     1) Andre Owens 11                  2) Niko Coaxum 12                 
     3) Luis Howell 12                  4) Mohomed Cisse 12               
  4 Walkersville                                      1:37.14    1:37.49   3   5   
     1) Tim Maggi 12                    2) Nick Tucker 11                 
     3) Josh Money 11                   4) Joey Pfister 12                
  5 Williamsport                                      1:36.46    1:37.89   3   4   
     1) Collin Linton 12                2) Kevin Zeger 11                 
     3) Austin Hager-perry 11           4) Theron Palmer 11               
  6 Middletown                                        1:38.10    1:39.08   2   3   
     1) Connor Myers 12                 2) Weston Barrett 11              
     3) Jacob Zerby 12                  4) Aaron Zerby 10                 
  7 Catoctin                                          1:37.85    1:40.83   3   2   
     1) Tyler Davis 11                  2) Chris Hurd 11                  
     3) RJ Tucker 10                    4) Harlan Lawson 12               
  8 Century                                           1:44.92    1:42.02   1   1   
     1) Mike Ashwell 10                 2) Jgunnar Serra 10               
     3) Keegan Lortie 11                4) George Rought 11               
  9 Oakdale                                           1:42.24    1:43.75   2 
     1) Ricky Parks 11                  2) Justin Dobratz 11              
     3) Jon Wiley 10                    4) Ian McConnell 10               
 10 Liberty                                           1:43.33    1:46.09   1 
     1) Brian Tarnalicki 10             2) Justin Keller 10               
     3) Dan Kaste 11                    4) Jason Bounds 11                
 -- Central                                           1:37.95        DNF   3 
     1) Chandler Cotton 10              2) Tracey Turner 11               
     3) Alek Hartley 12                 4) Curtis Biscoe 12               
 -- Winters Mill                                      1:44.63         DQ   1 
     1) Hunter Sanders 10               2) Mike Sanders 11                
     3)                                 4) Andrew Shriver 12              
 -- Wheaton                                           1:42.56         DQ   2 
     1) Aaron Ferguson 12               2) Abenezer Frezghi 12            
     3) Darnell George 12               4) Aaron Starks 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:29.27    3:31.64   4  10   
     1) Paul Harris 11                  2) Marcus Anderson 12             
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Kyle Smith 12                  
  2 Central                                           3:47.01    3:38.36   2   8   
     1) Chandler Cotton 10              2) Tracey Turner 11               
     3) Jacob Obrien-Thomas 12          4) Alek Hartley 12                
  3 Francis Scott Key                                 3:35.42    3:39.18   4   6   
     1) Justin Lawson 11                2) Xavier Thomas 12               
     3) Jerel Madison 12                4) Brandan Redhi 12               
  4 Walkersville                                      3:39.32    3:39.18   4   5   
     1) Tim Maggi 12                    2) Patrick Simons 12              
     3) Rex Warnert 12                  4) Joey Pfister 12                
  5 Williamsport                                      3:42.70    3:44.98   3   4   
     1) Cody Gardenhour 12              2) Kevin Zeger 11                 
     3) Cody Grams 11                   4) Theron Palmer 11               
  6 Catoctin                                          3:43.25    3:45.33   3   3   
     1) RJ Tucker 10                    2) Diondre Braithwaite 10         
     3) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9        4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  7 Oakdale                                           3:46.51    3:46.19   3   2   
     1) Ian McConnell 10                2) Mikey Chapman 11               
     3) Jon Wiley 10                    4) Connor Good 11                 
  8 Middletown                                        3:46.80    3:47.59   2   1   
     1) Connor Myers 12                 2) Brandon Folio 10               
     3) Ryan Weston 12                  4) Jacob Zerby 12                 
  9 Century                                           3:43.03    3:49.06   3 
     1) Dan Austin 12                   2) Theo Onigbinde 11              
     3) Kevin Slujtner 11               4) Patrick Anske 12               
 10 Liberty                                           3:55.83    3:52.52   1 
     1) Josh Carroll 11                 2) Greg Rinehart 12               
     3) Kyle Hawkins 11                 4) Dan Kaste 11                   
 11 Winters Mill                                      3:53.53    4:07.96   2 
     1) Hunter Sanders 10               2) Mike Sanders 11                
     3) Michael Brooks 11               4) Andrew Shriver 12              
 12 Wheaton                                           4:04.28    4:12.13   1 
     1) Saul Flores 12                  2) Richard Quiroga 9              
     3) Abenezer Frezghi 12             4) Randy Verduguez 10             
 -- Largo                                             3:21.70         DQ   4 
     1) Luis Howell 12                  2) Niko Coaxum 12                 
     3) Anthony Williams 12             4) Mohomed Cisse 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catoctin                                          8:34.87    8:28.72   10   
     1) David Dorsey 10                 2) Diondre Braithwaite 10         
     3) Kevin Dorsey 10                 4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                             8:36.87    8:29.57    8   
     1) Terrell Green 10                2) Adam Lovings 11                
     3) Avery Wood 10                   4) Duane Levy 11                  
  3 Walkersville                                      8:27.00    8:32.37    6   
     1) Scott Berryman 11               2) Jacob Myers 12                 
     3) Victor Morales 12               4) Matt Harbour 11                
  4 Winters Mill                                      8:43.57    8:33.20    5   
     1) Torrey Kelly 12                 2) Zach Hopkins 12                
     3) Will Weisgerber 12              4) Alex Warfield 12               
  5 Century                                           8:40.30    8:42.30    4   
     1) Dan Austin 12                   2) Theo Onigbinde 11              
     3) Kevin Slujtner 11               4) Patrick Anske 12               
  6 Middletown                                        8:49.30    8:43.91    3   
     1) Nick Carter 11                  2) Brandon Folio 10               
     3) Kenton Grossnickle 12           4) Brent Leber 9                  
  7 Williamsport                                      8:37.57    8:48.48    2   
     1) Cody Gardenhour 12              2) Caleb Buchman 11               
     3) Scott Long 11                   4) Austin Schetrompf 11           
  8 Liberty                                           8:41.00    9:05.04    1   
     1) Greg Rinehart 12                2) Josh Carroll 11                
     3) Max Milewski 11                 4) Dan Kaste 11                   
  9 Francis Scott Key                                 9:17.00    9:05.56  
     1) Samson Fowler 12                2) Colin Ripley 12                
     3) Justin Lawson 11                4) Brady Weller 11                
 10 Oakdale                                           9:03.77    9:15.47  
     1) Mikey Chapman 11                2) Joshua Hindle 9                
     3) Ricky Parks 11                  4) Nicholas Jiffas 9              
 11 South Carroll                                     9:26.71    9:16.66  
     1) Ryan Smith 12                   2) Josh Lockwood 11               
     3) John King 9                     4) Sam Evans 12                   
 12 Poolesville                                       8:54.02    9:20.04  
     1) Chase Weaverling 10             2) Diego Torres 11                
     3) Nick Eppard 10                  4) Tariq Beidleman 12             
 13 Central                                           9:53.55    9:32.18  
     1) Jacob Obrien-Thomas 12          2) Juneil Goode 11                
     3) Kyndall Crews 12                4) Tracey Turner 11               
 14 Wheaton                                           9:44.26    9:33.15  
     1) Saul Flores 12                  2) Randy Verduguez 10             
     3) Abenezer Frezghi 12             4) Richard Quiroga 9              
 -- Largo                                             8:30.00         DQ  
     1) Deshawn Heitt 10                2) Kingley Opara 12               
     3) Andre Owens 11                  4) Terry Stewart 12               
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key            6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Patrick Simons            12 Walkersville         6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Brady Cook                11 F. S. Key            6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG          6-02.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 George Rought             11 Century              5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport         5-10.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Connor Myers              12 Middletown           5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Kyle Conahan              11 Century              5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Jackson Steinly           10 Catoctin             5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Vedall Grant              12 Douglass-PG          5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Dillon Palmer             11 Williamsport         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Snyder            10 Catoctin             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Zerby               12 Middletown           5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Riley                11 Oakdale             12-00.00   11-10.00   10   
  2 Brandon Stearns           12 F. S. Key           12-00.00   11-04.00    8   
  3 Nate Reeser               12 Century             10-00.00   11-04.00    6   
  4 Nik Berchok               11 Williamsport        12-00.00   11-04.00    5   
  5 Kenny Wise                11 Liberty             11-00.00   10-10.00    4   
  6 Zachary Ginsburg          11 Oakdale             10-06.00   10-10.00    3   
  7 Matt Gibbons              11 Winters Mill        10-06.00   10-04.00    2   
  8 Kyle Johnson              12 Liberty             10-00.00   10-04.00    1   
  9 Brandon Kline             10 Williamsport        10-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Andrew Tsinonis           12 Middletown          11-00.00    9-06.00  
 11 Ryan Robertson            10 Walkersville         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Austin Leimbach           10 F. S. Key            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Eli Griffin               10 Middletown           9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG         47-11.75   47-00.75   10   
  2 Dan Blair                 12 Century             44-09.25   43-09.50    8   
  3 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale             45-00.75   43-08.00    6   
  4 Steven Ringer             12 Walkersville        43-00.25   43-06.00    5   
  5 Matt Hawkins              12 Walkersville        43-02.75   42-08.25    4   
  6 Donovan Burriss           11 Oakdale             43-03.75   42-08.00    3   
  7 Tyler Silverman           12 Catoctin            45-01.75   41-03.50    2   
  8 Brandon Holt              12 Winters Mill        39-06.00   39-07.00    1   
  9 Charles Lyles             10 Poolesville         39-10.50   39-02.50  
 10 Brennan Cox               12 Winters Mill        40-04.25   38-03.25  
 11 David Colbert             11 F. S. Key           37-11.00   37-06.50  
 12 Brian DeRoner             12 Catoctin            38-08.50   37-04.25  
 13 Brent Moyers              11 Williamsport        39-00.25   36-03.25  
 -- Aaron Brunner             12 Middletown          39-00.50         ND  
 -- David Cook                12 Gwynn Park          40-10.25         ND  
 -- Hank Smith                11 Middletown          40-00.00         ND  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    105.50     2) Largo                      59   
    3) Oakdale                     58.50     4) Catoctin                   50   
    5) Middletown                  49.50     6) Frederick Douglass-PG      41   
    7) Century                     24        7) Poolesville                24   
    9) Winters Mill                20       10) Walkersville               19   
   10) Gwynn Park                  19       12) Williamsport               17   
   13) Francis Scott Key           14.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       65        2) Francis Scott Key          63   
    3) Largo                       59        4) Williamsport               56   
    4) Century                     56        6) Walkersville               53   
    7) Catoctin                    45        8) Oakdale                    29   
    9) Liberty                     23       10) Winters Mill               17   
   11) Middletown                  12       12) Gwynn Park                 11   
   13) Central                      8       14) Poolesville                 7   
   15) Wheaton                      3                                           


Return to Top

Email | About