MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker Northeast
Footlocker NE Regionals History
Hosted By: Footlocker
New York, New York
2011-11-26

Results from Milesplit
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                   Registered to: Pat Montferrat, NJRunners.com

               Foot Locker Northeast Regional - 11/26/2011 2:31:35 PM                
                          Sunken Meadow Pk., Kings Park, NY                          

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Edward Cheserek           11 St. Benedict's Prep        15:20.50
  2 Daniel Lennon             12 Morrisonville              15:45.40
  3 Tim Ball                  12 Piscataway                 15:47.60
  4 Joel Hubbard              12 Marshfield                 15:49.90
  5 Dustin Wilson             12 Philadelphia               15:50.00
  6 Matthew McClintock        12 Athens                     15:51.20
  7 Jonathan Green            11 Berlin                     15:52.50
  8 Blake Udland              12 Millburn                   15:55.10
  9 Connor Rog                12 Fairfield                  16:03.10
 10 Christopher Allen         12 Norfolk                    16:03.90
 11 Kevin Thomas              12 Marshfield                 16:09.00
 12 Stephen Robertson         12 Wakefield                  16:12.20
 13 Harry Warnick             12 Fairfield                  16:20.40
 14 Brendan Smith             12 Fayetteville               16:22.40
 15 Brett Kelly               12 Gilbertsville              16:22.80
 16 Matthew Nelson            11 Barnegat                   16:23.60
 17 Nick Christensen          12 Peabody                    16:24.60
 18 Daniel Jaskowak           11 Grove City                 16:24.90
 19 Nicholas Costello         11 Delsea                     16:26.50
 20 Brendan Shearn            11 Frackville                 16:27.50
 21 Shawn Wilson              11 Cherokee                   16:31.10
 22 Stephen Bourguet          11 Manhasset                  16:34.50
 23 Jake Feinstein            11 Sandy Hook                 16:36.60
 24 Austin Pondel             11 Columbus                   16:37.60
 25 Conner Quinn              11 Horsham                    16:39.80
 26 Stephen Lewandowski       12 Mountain Lakes             16:40.50
 27 Steven Flynn              12 Edison                     16:41.00
 28 Jaimin Vekaria            12 North Hunterdon            16:41.80
 29 Scott Carpenter           11 Lenox                      16:42.00
 30 Ryan Smathers             11 North East                 16:42.20
 31 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun                 16:43.40
 32 Francis Ferruzzi          11 Willow Grove               16:44.00
 33 Michael McConville        12 Hingham                    16:44.10
 34 Ryan Colabella            12 Hauppauge                  16:44.70
 35 Zachary Israel            12 Yardley                    16:48.80
 36 Cameron Bruce             12 Ithaca                     16:49.00
 37 Brendan Sullivan          12 Foxboro                    16:50.60
 38 Sam Andrews               11 Columbia                   16:54.00
 39 Josef Andrews             10 Bethel                     16:54.40
 40 James Randon              11 Concord                    16:55.20
 41 Kevin Scott               12 Ocean City                 16:56.50
 42 Drew Beck                 12 South East                 16:57.20
 43 Matthew Bearden           12 Ewing                      16:59.80
 44 Harrison Brakewood        12 Voorhees                   17:00.40
 45 Matt Klein                12 Trumbull                   17:00.40
 46 Simon Gigli               12 Washington                 17:02.50
 47 Aaron Wilkinson           12 Archbald                   17:03.50
 48 Tyler Sutherland          10 Trumansburg                17:05.20
 49 Vince Ciattei             11 Baltimore                  17:05.70
 50 Connor Strynkowski        12 Annville                   17:06.00
 51 Ross Wilson               11 Wycombe                    17:11.30
 52 Tai Dinger                11 Washington                 17:11.70
 53 Josef Di Pietrantonio     12 Beaver                     17:11.90
 54 Peter Geithner            12 Larchmont                  17:13.10
 55 Peter Hale                11 Swampscott                 17:15.10
 56 Garrett O'Toole           10 Weston                     17:16.00
 57 Owen Gonser               10 Wrentham                   17:17.00
 58 Thomas Rodger             12 Uxbridge                   17:19.20
 59 Sami Aziz                 11 Philadelphia               17:19.60
 60 Benjamin Landry           11 Portsmouth                 17:20.20
 61 Chris Cogliano            12 Westford                   17:21.60
 62 Dan Deblock               12 West Milford               17:22.30
 63 Bobby Turner              10 Windham                    17:24.50
 64 Michael Frasco            12 Fairfield                  17:26.40
 65 Sean Walker               11 Lewisburg                  17:27.80
 66 Jeremy Miekley            10 Sound Beach                17:28.10
 67 David Scheibenpflug       12 Wolcott                    17:30.60
 68 Cullin Burdett            11 Southeast                  17:31.20
 69 Avery Baldwin             11 Center Conway              17:34.80
 70 Anthony Malatesta         12 Chatham                    17:35.70
 71 Jacob Fetterman           11 Sugarloaf                  17:37.60
 72 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville                17:38.30
 73 Benjamin Wood             11 Greenfield                 17:39.50
 74 Michael Catalano          12 Smithtown                  17:40.30
 75 Christopher Dunn          12 Kennebunk                  17:40.50
 76 David Dorsey              10 Emmitsburg                 17:42.10
 77 Brian Hebert              12 Danvers                    17:42.40
 78 Sammy Ritz                 9 Rydal                      17:44.00
 79 Jordan Comeau             10 Winchendon                 17:44.80
 80 Dylan Lafond              12 Manchester                 17:45.60
 81 Tobin Dancy               12 Shrewsbury                 17:46.10
 82 Nathan Swaim              12 Grafton                    17:47.80
 83 Neil MacFarlane           11 Paul IV                    17:49.60
 84 Kyle Leonard              11 Washington Twp.            17:50.80
 85 Gabriel Vazquez           12 South Ozone Park           17:52.20
 86 Arthur Whitehead          11 Concord                    17:54.40
 87 Charles Morris            12 Manhasset                  17:54.50
 88 James Bernstein           12 Grahamsville               17:54.80
 89 Marcus Hatchett           11 Piscataway                 17:56.40
 90 Riley Maynard             12 Hartford                   17:59.20
 91 Quinn Davis               12 Pottstown                  18:02.90
 92 Spencer Ralston           10 Hebron                     18:05.50
 93 Timothy Sigmon            12 Mount Airy                 18:05.90
 94 Joey Werble               11 Barnesville                18:07.50
 95 Benjamin McAuley          12 North East                 18:07.80
 96 Samuel Zunkeler           11 Baltimore                  18:11.30
 97 Jonathan Celaya           12 Far Rockaway               18:11.50
 98 Addison Moonroe           11 Lewiston                   18:12.60
 99 Nicholas Ellenoff         12 New York                   18:16.70
100 Mark Bachman              11 Lebanon                    18:23.10
101 Clint Corso                9 Ridgefield                 18:26.40
102 Anthony Anzivino          12 Derry                      18:28.80
103 Jose Cruz                 11 Parkville                  18:37.20
104 Jeffrey Stone             12 Thurmont                   18:38.70
105 Nicholas Blanchard        11 Portland                   18:40.90
106 Samuel Hibbs              12 Hatboro                    18:43.50
107 Benjamin Lewis            12 Bryant Pond                18:46.20
108 Robbie Pienta             12 Derry                      18:48.50
109 Thomas Meehan             10 Mastic                     18:55.80
110 Cole Rinehart             11 Mount Joy                  19:00.10
111 Michael Hiestand          12 Mount Joy                  19:05.50
112 Ian Brown                 11 Grove City                 19:05.80
113 Kevin Dorsey              10 Emmitsburg                 19:08.60
114 Tyler Pecora              11 Drums                      19:14.00
115 Brandon Wise              11 Grove City                 19:23.80
116 Benjamin Mason            11 Annville                   19:27.60
117 Shawn Wolfe               11 Annville                   19:29.40
118 Ben Ritz                  11 Rydal                      19:40.40
119 Vincent Todaro            11 Newville                   19:59.70
120 Bryan Piedramartel        11 Derwood                    20:01.80
121 Kieran O'Reilly           11 Elmont                     20:18.10

 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Angel Piccirillo          12 Homer City, PA             18:01.40
  2 Abbey Leonardi            12 Kennebunkport, ME          18:05.70
  3 Catarina Rocha            11 Peabody, MA                18:19.90
  4 Holly Bischof             12 Bishop Eustace             18:24.90
  5 Laura Leff                10 Syracuse, NY               18:26.10
  6 Hannah Oneda              12 Wesminster, MD             18:26.60
  7 Alexis Panisse            12 Jamaica, NY                18:29.40
  8 Caroline Kellner          12 W Windsor-Plainsboro So.   18:35.90
  9 Meredith Speakman         12 Carlisle, PA               18:36.80
 10 Tori Gerlach              12 Perkasie, PA               18:40.10
 11 Megan Lacy                12 Cherokee                   18:44.40
 12 Leila Mantilla            12 Penfield, NY               18:48.50
 13 Lauren Mullins            12 Binghamton, NY             18:57.70
 14 Hannah Grossman           12 Swarthmore, PA             19:02.50
 15 Emily Stark               12 Concord, MA                19:02.80
 16 Katie Lembo               10 Penfield, NY               19:05.80
 17 Mackenzie Barry           10 Mendham                    19:10.00
 18 Camille Blackman          12 Longmeadow, MA             19:13.40
 19 Tiana Guevara             10 Miller Place, NY           19:14.20
 20 Maria Seykora             12 Broomall, PA               19:14.90
 21 Meghan Lockett             9 Dickerson, MD              19:16.00
 22 Dina Iacone               12 Washington Twp.            19:16.30
 23 Kennedy Weisner           10 Saint Marys, PA            19:21.00
 24 Willow Parker              9 Rockport, ME               19:22.70
 25 Talia Guevara             10 Miller Place, NY           19:26.60
 26 Abby Seel                 11 Mendham                    19:29.60
 27 Madison Granger           12 Belchertown, MA            19:30.40
 28 Abby Mace                 12 Readfield, ME              19:32.70
 29 Jenna Cupp                11 Newark Valley, NY          19:34.00
 30 Courtney Hawkins          11 Milford, NH                19:35.80
 31 Christin Bettis           12 Hammonton                  19:37.60
 32 Annika Gompers            10 Newton, MA                 19:41.80
 33 Catie Skinner             11 Philadelphia, PA           19:45.40
 34 Tessa Barrett             10 Waverly, PA                19:47.90
 35 Julie McConville          11 Hingham, MA                19:49.90
 36 Brandy Leclair            12 Groton, CT                 19:57.50
 37 Reagan Kolakowski         11 Mendham                    20:00.50
 38 Brigid Brennan            10 Northport, NY              20:00.80
 39 Marykate Surette          12 Ipswich, MA                20:04.10
 40 Shannon Murdock            9 Exeter, NH                 20:05.60
 41 Samantha Sauer            11 Elmira Heights, NY         20:06.30
 42 Alexandra Archambault     12 Strafford, NH              20:08.70
 43 Tiffany Lang              12 Columbia, MD               20:10.20
 44 Jenna Flickinger          12 Hummelstown, PA            20:10.90
 45 Brittany Mendelson        11 Southbury, CT              20:11.10
 46 Nicole Buehrle             9 Sugarloaf, PA              20:14.90
 47 Allison McCurry           11 Sussex Co. V/T             20:16.30
 48 Christine Davis           11 Acton, MA                  20:19.90
 49 Mary Brelsford            11 Ocean City                 20:21.30
 50 Paige Stoner              10 Pottsville, PA             20:22.30
 51 Elizabeth McDonald        12 Bryn Mawr, PA              20:24.20
 52 Marella Angello           12 Boyertown, PA              20:25.10
 53 Shannon Hickey            12 South Easton, MA           20:28.30
 54 Ashley Carle              12 Jackson Memorial           20:32.80
 55 Sarah Keiran              11 Rowley, MA                 20:35.80
 56 Jazmin Booker             12 Philadelphia, PA           20:37.10
 57 Devon Greenwood           11 Easthampton, MA            20:38.50
 58 Christina Melian          12 Staten Island, NY          20:39.80
 59 Alexandra Buonfiglio      11 Lynnfield, MA              20:42.50
 60 Lee Milne                 11 Dover, MA                  20:43.50
 61 Madeleine Dwortz          11 Marblehead, MA             20:45.80
 62 Laura Broderick           10 Kennebunkport, ME          20:47.10
 63 Abbey Murphy              12 Belmont, MA                20:47.30
 64 Maria Snyder              11 Woodbury, PA               20:51.40
 65 Holly Cook                12 Bel Air, MD                20:51.50
 66 Lizzie McDermott          11 Wilmington, MA             21:03.90
 67 Manon Blackman            10 Longmeadow, MA             21:06.20
 68 Kathleen Kalbian          11 Cheshire, CT               21:07.50
 69 Sara Iannone              11 Thomaston, CT              21:09.20
 70 Morgana D'Ottavi          10 Silver Spring, MD          21:11.90
 71 Alexandra Kaeslin         12 Bethel, CT                 21:13.70
 72 Tori Wickenheisser        12 Cheshire, CT               21:17.10
 73 Dana Cerroni              12 Sharon, PA                 21:21.30
 74 Sydney Shaw               10 Delmar, NY                 21:24.60
 75 Angie Marchetti           10 Hazleton, PA               21:25.90
 76 Amber Goodspeed           12 Middletown, NY             21:29.60
 77 Aubrie Russell            12 Candor, NY                 21:31.10
 78 Kirsten McMichael          9 Eighty-Four, PA            21:37.20
 79 Amanda Quaglia            12 Reading, PA                21:37.50
 80 Maggie Christe            11 Brookfield, CT             21:44.30
 81 Carly Schuyler            10 Bethel, CT                 21:55.00
 82 Ajee Wilson               12 Neptune                    21:58.20
 83 Brianna Heikkinen         12 Leola, PA                  22:02.60
 84 Rachel Levy               12 East Meadow, NY            22:31.60
 85 Becky Marchetti           10 Hazleton, PA               22:51.30
 86 Dara Cuffe                 9 Cornwall-On-Hudson, NY     23:19.70

Senior Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Nathan Smith                 Franklinville, NY          17:12.10
  2 Sean Brown                   Manchester, NH             17:25.80
  3 Mitchell Sroka               Londonderry, NH            17:33.60
  4 Jamil Ferguson               Jamaica, NY                17:33.70
  5 Michael Whelan               Fairfield, CT              17:34.00
  6 Greg Rinehart                Eldersburg, MD             17:37.40
  7 Steven Cale                  Columbia, MD               17:47.00
  8 Cameron Coneys               Centerport, NY             17:49.90
  9 Eugene De La Rosa            Holyoke, MA                17:52.60
 10 Nathan Roe                   Severna Park, MD           17:54.40
 11 Adebayo Eisape               St. Benedict's Prep        18:02.80
 12 Michael Bodden               Shrewsbury, MA             18:03.90
 13 Caleb Lecker                 St. Marys, PA              18:06.10
 14 Dan Murray                   Ocean City                 18:07.20
 15 Franky Mills                 Philadelphia, PA           18:09.50
 16 Nicholas Hartmann            Swampscott, MA             18:11.00
 17 Robert Downs                 Philadelphia, PA           18:13.90
 18 Franklin Perez               Farmingville, NY           18:14.60
 19 Nicholas Meloro              Harleysville, PA           18:28.50
 20 Brendan Tassone              Penfield, NY               18:29.40
 21 Nicholas Fedor               Grafton, MA                18:30.00
 22 Christopher Booth            Paul IV                    18:31.80
 23 Jason Sansky                 Olyphant, PA               18:33.30
 24 Jeffrey Mangiafesto          Rochester, NY              18:35.60
 25 Jared Bliss                  Bliss, NY                  18:49.70
 26 Khalil Taylor                Philadelphia, PA           18:58.20
 27 Joseph Korth                 Lower Gwynedd, PA          19:03.50
 28 Adam Youngquist              Cheshire, CT               19:05.00
 29 Alexander Triana             Park Ridge                 19:12.20
 30 Daniel Garisto               Bellport, NY               19:15.80
 31 Christopher Lipari           Whitestone, NY             19:25.90
 32 Thomas Fitzgerald            Lakeview, NY               19:34.50
 33 Benjamin Strate              Palisades Park             19:43.80
 34 Mathew Sansky                Olyphant, PA               19:45.40
 35 Andrew Fucini                West Lebanon, NH           19:48.40
 36 Brendan Terry                Southport, CT              19:50.40
 37 Nathaniel Rehm-Daly          New York, NY               19:55.00
 38 William Woodcock             Columbia, MD               19:57.20
 39 Diego Jimenez                Palisades Park             19:57.60
 40 Romario McDowell             Brooklyn, NY               19:58.90
 41 Joseph Hoffman               Ridgway, PA                20:01.10
 42 Ezekiel Powdar               Brooklyn, NY               20:05.20
 43 Matt Brophy                  Marriotsville, NY          20:07.10
 44 Riki Shah                    Palisades Park             20:08.70
 45 Nestor Pabilona              Far Rockaway, NY           20:36.90
 46 Peter Cooney                 Dagus Mines, PA            20:39.20
 47 Jake Farias                  Marion, MA                 21:25.40
 48 Matthew Cohen                Oakdale, NY                21:50.30
 49 Michael Barberio             Hamburg, NY                21:54.10
 50 Christopher Marin            Palisades Park             21:54.60
 51 Jason Contreras              Palisades Park             22:01.60
 52 Ryan Enderby                 Penfield, NY               22:23.70
 53 Ryan Jacobs                  Saint Marys, PA            23:28.90
 54 Lorenzo Dingcong             Saint Marys, PA            23:35.70
 55 Ethan Burton                 Middletown, DE             24:35.90
 56 Nicholas Ciccarone           Rochester, NY              25:33.10
 57 Kevin Hauser                 Rochester, NY              25:33.50
 58 Cade Belknap-King            Rochester, NY              25:34.10
 59 Austin Matson                Rochester, NY              25:36.50
 60 Nick Mancuso                 Smithtown, NY              33:38.60

 Senior Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Nicole Bubie              12 Rochester, NY              20:14.20
  2 Emily Krasinski           12 Lake View, NY              20:48.30
  3 Heather Sweeney           12 Verona                     21:04.50
  4 Andrea Brown              12 Philadelphia, PA           21:08.60
  5 Elisa Heacock             12 Annapolis, MD              21:26.10
  6 Paige Leggio              12 Bay Shore, NY              21:34.70
  7 Briana Siele              12 Manorville, NY             21:45.30
  8 Alyssa Vassallo           12 Whippany Park              21:50.30
  9 Laura Hintermeier         12 Hamburg, NY                21:56.30
 10 Cara McNellis             12 Bowie, MD                  21:57.00
 11 Stephanie Defazio         12 Saint James, NY            22:00.00
 12 Vanessa Rappold           12 Coplay, PA                 22:01.90
 13 Emily Chaundy             12 Eldersburg, MD             22:09.00
 14 Chelsea Farinacci         12 Huntington, NY             22:14.80
 15 Olivia Long               12 Centerport, NY             22:14.90
 16 Sloan Foster              12 St. Marys, PA              22:15.90
 17 Erika Pakalnis            12 Waterbury, CT              22:24.90
 18 Courtney Lafferty         12 Rochester, NY              22:34.30
 19 Lauren Fontana            12 Melville, NY               22:48.80
 20 Michelle Sumner           12 North Hunterdon            22:50.30
 21 Paige Koenig              12 Saint James, NY            22:53.40
 22 Kelly Mahoney             12 Centerport, NY             22:56.30
 23 Mairead Kelly             12 West Islip, NY             22:57.70
 24 Tesni Phillips            12 Cheshire, CT               23:10.00
 25 Tracy Rush                12 Saranac, NY                23:28.10
 26 Alexandra Logan           12 Annapolis, MD              23:41.80
 27 Emily Shea                12 Nesconset, NY              24:12.80
 28 Rachel Deppa              12 Jeffersonville, NY         24:15.10
 29 Colleen O'Dowd            12 Gettysburg, PA             24:25.50
 30 Brianna Navarro           12 Smyrna, DE                 25:17.50
 31 Belinda Arterbridge       12 Middletown, DE             25:47.80
 32 Julie Thomas              12 New Castle, DE             25:52.90
 33 Caitlin Slotter           12 Seymour, CT                26:01.50
 34 Shannon Dalton            12 Hamburg, NY                26:05.80
 35 Katie Klasmeier           12 Marriotsville, MD          26:31.40
 36 Rachel Skillman           12 Macedon, NY                26:36.10
 37 Kayla Buehrle             12 Sugarloaf, PA              28:39.10
 38 Julie Eckert              12 Rochester, NY              29:14.00

Junior Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Alex Love                    Pasadena, MD               17:01.70
  2 Christopher Williams         Shrewsbury, MA             17:07.90
  3 Aaron Valoroso               Towanda, PA                17:19.00
  4 Samuel Pershall              Severna Park, MD           17:22.30
  5 Benjamin Cambon              Millersville, MD           17:25.20
  6 Rhys Duquette                Holyoke, MA                17:26.50
  7 James Shipley                Severna Park, MD           17:32.00
  8 Sidgie Greene                Bronx, NY                  17:36.60
  9 Jorge Maldonado              Palisades Park             17:59.90
 10 Tevin Aitken                 Queens, NY                 18:05.10
 11 Daniel Wentworth             Shrewsbury, MA             18:06.20
 12 Mitchell Moran               Rochester, NY              18:15.60
 13 Matthew Lee                  Wingdale, NY               18:16.70
 14 Luis Porto                   New York, NY               18:20.10
 15 Tyler McGarvey               Babylon, NY                18:22.20
 16 Michael Patterson            Glendora, NJ               18:22.20
 17 Daniel Mortimer              Shrewsbury, MA             18:26.60
 18 Ryan Smith                   Edison                     18:30.10
 19 Calvin Park                  Trumbull, CT               18:30.30
 20 Dan McCabe                   Orange, CT                 18:39.90
 21 Reed Scott                   Jeffersonville, NY         18:42.10
 22 Cal Randle                   Trumansburg, NY            18:47.50
 23 Mark Chouryguin              Manhasset, NY              19:08.10
 24 Ronny Cavaliere              Hauppauge, NY              19:20.90
 25 Ryan Detsch                  St. Marys, PA              19:26.70
 26 Jacob Wellner                Washington, DC             19:34.20
 27 Avery Scripture              Pennsburg, PA              19:37.20
 28 Connor Hesselbrig            Kings Park, NY             19:39.80
 29 Jacob Miller                 North East, PA             19:42.00
 30 Eric London                  Dover Plains, NY           19:43.10
 31 Nate Liebsch                 Downingtown, PA            19:46.80
 32 Matthew Finelli              Babylon, NY                19:49.80
 33 Liam Regula                  Cromwell, CT               20:10.70
 34 Luke Ryan                    Jamison, PA                20:16.50
 35 Nolan Hayes                  Northport, NY              20:21.20
 36 Jeffrey Nan                  Manhasset, NY              20:21.40
 37 Sydney Taylor                Arcade, NY                 20:23.00
 38 James Barcia                 Palisades Park             20:40.00
 39 William Kadison              Vineyard Haven, MA         20:44.80
 40 Eric Haberli                 Hankins, NY                20:49.30
 41 David Piccari                Hammonton                  20:58.10
 42 Alexander Mekkelson          Middletown, MD             20:58.50
 43 Travis Costello              Newark, DE                 21:04.30
 44 Anthony Bogetti              Bear, DE                   21:47.80
 45 Joseph Choinski              E. Northport, NY           24:59.90
 46 Grant Tomasso                Rochester, NY              26:58.00
 47 Roberto Bastiancic           Patchogue, NY              27:32.00

Junior Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Alexandra Russo              Bellport, NY               19:58.00
  2 Sarah Zielinski              Boonsboro, MD              20:03.90
  3 Madison Elliott              Macungie, PA               20:20.30
  4 Kathleen Naeher              Smithtown, NY              20:31.10
  5 Kathryn Juniewicz            Absegami                   20:32.70
  6 Mary Reiser                  Annapolis, MD              20:47.20
  7 Lindsay Heyer                Rochester, NY              21:11.10
  8 Lindsay Arcuri               Bay Shore, NY              21:21.80
  9 Lucy Balcezak                New Haven, CT              21:22.80
 10 Kristen Myers                Thurmont, MD               21:33.30
 11 Alyssa Hemler                Columbia, MD               21:33.80
 12 Caitlin Anson                Pasadena, MD               21:35.70
 13 Caroline Reiser              Annapolis, MD              21:37.00
 14 Tina Keiran                  Rowley, MA                 21:39.00
 15 Kelsey Valentine             Thurmont, MD               21:45.40
 16 Melis Schildkraut            Rochester, NY              21:55.80
 17 Lindsay Szuch                Stratford, CT              21:57.10
 18 Caitlyn McGuiness            Crownsville, MD            21:59.10
 19 Valerie Hiller               Milford, CT                22:01.60
 20 Alexya Guerrero              Middletown, NY             22:28.50
 21 Emily Egbert                 The Lawrenceville School   22:33.70
 22 Riccel Kouns                 Yonkers, NY                22:34.60
 23 Jessica Thies                Mohrsville, PA             22:40.50
 24 Olivia Zemanek               Easton, PA                 22:52.10
 25 Cecilia Zemanek              Easton, PA                 22:52.60
 26 Katie Stroble                Blue Point, NY             22:57.20
 27 Jinhie Skarda                Kensignton, MD             23:04.80
 28 Luci Cooke                   Brooklyn, NY               23:11.50
 29 Amanda Conklin               Huntington, NY             23:13.90
 30 Lindsay Cadwallader          Hartford, CT               23:24.50
 31 Brietta Wilson               Neptune                    23:29.70
 32 Ashley Collimore             Jackson Memorial           23:32.40
 33 Sarah Butler                 Rochester, NY              23:53.70
 34 Lara Celtnieks               Columbia, MD               24:05.60
 35 Jenny Schadt                 Bethlehem, PA              24:16.80
 36 Alexandra Wood               Spring City, PA            24:21.30
 37 Katia D'Arcy                 Newark Valley, NY          24:26.20
 38 Kerianne Nordland            West Islip, NY             24:26.70
 39 Cassandra Thompson           Saint Marys, PA            24:48.40
 40 Casey Spirio                 Smithtown, NY              24:58.80
 41 Hilda De Los Santos          East Patchogue, NY         25:05.30
 42 Katherine Rhodes             Cochecton, NY              25:57.10
 43 Victoria Seitz               Petersham, MA              28:00.20

Soph Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Christian Alvarado        10 Fairfield, CT              16:49.40
  2 Chase Weaverling          10 Darnestown, MD             16:52.70
  3 Stephen Maine             10 Highland Reg.              17:09.20
  4 Louis Corgliano           10 Hammonton                  17:22.80
  5 Daniel Moverman           10 North Easton, MA           17:34.50
  6 Dhahran Velvasquez        10 New Britain, CT            17:36.30
  7 David Mugavero            10 North Hunterdon            17:37.30
  8 Ryan Forsyth              10 Severna Park, MD           17:38.50
  9 Michael Kozlowski         10 Rochester, NY              17:39.80
 10 Aaron Lucci               10 Wakefield, MA              17:39.90
 11 Dillon Cooley             10 Severna Park, MD           17:41.50
 12 Justin Trott              10 North Hampton, NH          17:44.30
 13 Connor Murphy             10 Payton, MA                 17:51.90
 14 Andrew Shaw               10 Haddon Twp                 17:57.30
 15 Louis Paone               10 Ocean City                 17:59.30
 16 Greyson Strouse           10 Frederick, MD              18:00.70
 17 Devin Nelson              10 Bloomfield, CT             18:00.80
 18 Nathan Brookhouse         10 Whitinsville, MA           18:02.00
 19 Tristan Marcelis          10 Ambler, PA                 18:02.30
 20 Jamaal Booker             10 Philadelphia, PA           18:02.70
 21 Andrew McCarthy           10 Ct, CT                     18:02.70
 22 Guillermo Goodreau-Rivera 10 Holyoke, MA                18:03.20
 23 Jp Hussey                 10 Severna Park, MD           18:03.90
 24 Terry Tossman             10 Clarksville, MD            18:04.80
 25 Josh Wade                 10 West Chazy, NY             18:06.00
 26 George Balzer             10 Paul VI                    18:06.20
 27 Mustafaa Bey              10 Brooklyn, NY               18:17.50
 28 Bradlee Haggerty          10 North Providence, RI       18:18.50
 29 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro, MD              18:25.20
 30 Alexander Shodai          10 Middletown, NY             18:26.60
 31 Will Shipman              10 Shrewsbury, MA             18:32.70
 32 James Mulliken            10 Westport, CT               18:35.50
 33 Scott Mason               10 Wyndmoor, PA               18:42.10
 34 Alec Hilton               10 Fairfield, CT              18:43.10
 35 Matthew Scholl            10 Fairfield, CT              18:45.10
 36 Erik Flores               10 New York, NY               18:45.60
 37 Matthew Weilep            10 Manhasset, NY              18:54.10
 38 Connor Pulvidente         10 Centerport, NY             18:55.80
 39 Vernon Nicholson          10 Delsea                     19:00.80
 40 William Stamm             10 Poolesville, MD            19:00.90
 41 James Murphy              10 Weston, CT                 19:02.80
 42 Raphael Kinney            10 Fairfield, CT              19:04.00
 43 Kenneth Rodriguez         10 Brooklyn, NY               19:04.10
 44 Drew Tuttle               10 Alton, NH                  19:08.40
 45 Matthew Fischetti         10 Groton, MA                 19:09.90
 46 Teddy Bessette            10 Grantham, NH               19:12.30
 47 John Donchez              10 Bethlehem, PA              19:20.70
 48 Hans Stedman              10 Norristown, PA             19:22.40
 49 Matthew Brown             10 New York, NY               19:27.20
 50 Jake Durante-Koller       10 Paul VI                    19:27.20
 51 Derek Earnhart            10 Delsea                     19:27.40
 52 Adam Cebulski             10 East Hampton, NY           19:27.80
 53 Eddie Keenan              10 Ocean City                 19:28.70
 54 Campbell Phelan           10 Brooklyn, NY               19:29.00
 55 Andrew Ruvkun             10 New York, NY               19:30.70
 56 Riley O'Connell           10 Wallingford, CT            19:31.30
 57 Bronson Dean              10 Greenwood, ME              19:40.90
 58 Daniel Buccino            10 Dunellen                   19:44.80
 59 Anthony Depinto           10 Holbrook, NY               19:50.60
 60 Steven Custozzo           10 Rochester, NY              19:52.40
 61 John Kanto                10 Marblehead, MA             19:58.10
 62 Jacob De Leon             10 Thurmont, MD               20:00.70
 63 James Anderson            10 Rochester, NY              20:10.40
 64 Tyler Williams            10 Peckville, PA              20:27.30
 65 Ryan Connal               10 Penfield, NY               20:27.90
 66 Alexander Kenney          10 Trumansburg, NY            20:28.50
 67 Roger Fessenden           10 Poolesville, MD            20:41.80
 68 Diego Torres-Diaz         10 Germantown, MD             20:50.70
 69 Isaac Tucker-Rasbury      10 St. Benedict's Prep        20:51.80
 70 Randy Lohman              10 Keedysville, MD            20:52.50
 71 Kleant Daci               10 New York, NY               20:57.30
 72 Tyler Pressl              10 Mendham                    21:01.00
 73 Zachary Sparkman          10 Frederick, MD              21:09.50
 74 Lee Marchetti             10 Seymour, CT                21:12.80
 75 Elvis Guzman              10 New York, NY               21:17.20
 76 Daniel O'Reilly           10 Poolesville, MD            21:41.00
 77 Christian Devlin          10 Rochester, NY              21:42.20
 78 Michael Desimone          10 Rochester, NY              21:52.20
 79 Franklin Ning             10 Germantown, MD             21:54.50
 80 Bijan Izardi              10 Eldersburg, MD             22:16.10
 81 Kyle Bentley              10 Manhasset, NY              22:20.70
 82 Christopher Scott         10 Jeffersonville, NY         22:24.20
 83 Chris Swenson             10 Brookhaven, NY             22:26.00
 84 Kyler Barbieri            10 Millersville, MD           23:12.40
 85 Evan Zavada               10 Peckville, PA              23:43.00
 86 Thomas Mihailin           10 East Northport, NY         23:45.40
 87 Alec Leto                 10 Glen Head, NY              25:40.50

Soph Girls 5000 Meter Run                      
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Shannon Ahern             10 Kings Park, NY             20:03.30
  2 Chelsie Pennello          10 Dewood, MD                 20:29.40
  3 Maeve Westover            10 Boston, MA                 20:42.60
  4 Anna Capps                10 Templeton, MA              20:57.10
  5 Renee Capps               10 Templeton, MA              20:58.20
  6 Lorna Sherwood-Caballero  10 New York, NY               21:22.50
  7 Alicia Pipkin             10 Haddon Twp.                21:27.30
  8 Alexandra Juzwiak         10 Middletown North           22:06.80
  9 Kylie Chartier            10 Phillipston, MA            22:12.70
 10 Jillian McAuliffe         10 South Easton, MA           22:38.10
 11 Esther Shafer             10 Middletown, MD             22:44.60
 12 Annie Noffsinger          10 Middletown, MD             22:45.00
 13 Hannah Beatty             10 Mohrsville, PA             22:50.00
 14 Dowon Hwang               10 Holbrook, NY               22:53.20
 15 Lindsey Foster            10 South Easton, MA           23:12.10
 16 Taylor Veracka            10 Hauppauge, NY              23:16.50
 17 Mary Kate Morrissey       10 Canton, MA                 23:30.50
 18 Kirsten Anderson          10 Endwell, NY                23:50.90
 19 Alison Gaynor             10 Gaithersburg, MD           24:20.60
 20 Nora Hubbell              10 Bar Harbor, ME             24:28.00
 21 Ariel Smith               10 Stratford, CT              24:39.20
 22 Julia Prusaczyk           10 Stratford, CT              24:47.00
 23 Zoe Herrick               10 Rochester, NY              24:50.00
 24 Lauren Sedita             10 Penfield, NY               25:16.50
 25 Shanon Hardy              10 Oakham, MA                 25:28.00
 26 Mariah Greico             10 Rochester, NY              25:28.90
 27 Delina Auciello           10 Mastic, NY                 25:55.50
 28 Nicole Bowen              10 Yonkers, NY                26:44.00
 29 Abigail O'Connor          10 Swampscott, MA             27:51.00
 30 Meaghan Harkins           10 Poolesville, MD            28:29.90
 31 Dayna Morrissey           10 Barre, MA                  28:58.30
 32 Caroline Klusza           10 Swampscott, MA             32:09.80
 33 Haley McDevitt            10 Nahant, MA                 32:10.10
 34 Paige Mentuck             10 Swampscott, MA             32:10.40
 35 Alejandra Torres-Diaz     10 Germantown, MD             39:45.10

Freshmen Boys 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Jamison Koeman             9 Whitinsville, MA           17:43.00
  2 William McDevitt           9 Newtown Square, PA         17:55.50
  3 Colin Abert                9 Easton, PA                 17:57.10
  4 Chris Heydrick             9 Ellicott City, MD          17:58.40
  5 Joshua Fontaine            9 Lebanon, NH                18:00.30
  6 Bobby Gonzalez             9 Don Bosco Prep             18:01.50
  7 Gary Olson                 9 North East, PA             18:02.20
  8 Ryan Doane                 9 Glen Mills, PA             18:03.10
  9 Connor Donovan             9 North Easton, MA           18:06.80
 10 Kyle Shinn                 9 Wyomissing, PA             18:07.60
 11 Andrew Thane               9 Fairfield, CT              18:17.40
 12 Christian Tanner           9 Rye, NY                    18:23.50
 13 Benjamin Szuhaj            9 Philadelphia, PA           18:29.70
 14 McLean Sherrin             9 Sudbury, MA                18:43.00
 15 Kristian Sogaard           9 Ridgefild, CT              18:46.00
 16 Mike Grady                 9 East Meadow, NY            18:55.20
 17 Cameron Gardner            9 S. Easton, MA              19:03.90
 18 William Fletcher           9 Southwest Harbor, ME       19:22.90
 19 Chad Sussman               9 Eldersburg, MD             19:27.40
 20 Daniel Altschuler          9 Millburn                   19:30.70
 21 Taylor Hatch               9 Hingham, MA                19:37.00
 22 Thomas Fruhauf             9 Manhasset, NY              19:41.50
 23 Robert Davis               9 Acton, MA                  19:44.10
 24 Parker Stitzer             9 Greenwich, CT              20:01.30
 25 Sean Griswold              9 Newtown, PA                20:17.40
 26 Kevin Hebert               9 Danvers, MA                20:26.50
 27 Robert McLaughlin          9 Swampscott, MA             20:33.90
 28 Carter Paterson            9 Manhasset, NY              20:41.30
 29 Franklin Stitzer           9 Greenwich, CT              20:42.00
 30 Drew Bille                 9 Saint Marys, PA            20:44.50
 31 Troy Gambrill              9 Spencerport, NY            21:18.50
 32 Joseph Padula              9 Marriotsville, MD          21:18.70
 33 Robert Lipari              9 Whitestone, NY             21:19.00
 34 Matthew Rusin              9 Wilton, CT                 21:34.60
 35 Juan Tores                 9 New York, NY               21:41.10
 36 Nick Pontillo              9 The Pennington School      21:42.40
 37 Jonathan Knack             9 Amsterdam, NY              21:49.00
 38 Julian Galperin            9 New York, NY               23:22.20
 39 Joseph Owens               9 Penfield, NY               23:52.50
 40 Leo Ratcliffe              9 Macedon, NY                23:57.90
 41 Michael Signorile          9 Manhasset, NY              23:58.90
 42 Luke Hoffman               9 Ridgway, PA                24:27.30
 43 Dylan Tuttle               9 Alton, NH                  24:33.20

 Freshmen Girls 5000 Meter Run                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Hannah Springhorn          9 Guilford, CT               20:16.20
  2 Isabel Balcezak            9 New Haven, CT              20:27.80
  3 Gabriela Espino            9 Valley Stream, NY          20:36.70
  4 Kanae' Taylor              9 Philadelphia, PA           21:04.70
  5 Paige Duca                 9 Rockville Centre, NY       21:12.30
  6 Jamie Costarino            9 Philadelphia, PA           21:13.60
  7 Caroline Sullivan          9 South Hadley, MA           21:16.40
  8 Kaylee Bergen              9 Mattituck, NY              21:21.20
  9 Dana Cebulski              9 East Hampton, NY           21:30.10
 10 Julia O'Rourke             9 Marion, MA                 21:45.50
 11 Steffany Halfrey           9 Barre, M                   22:05.00
 12 Kelsey Dutton              9 Narrowsburg, NY            22:34.00
 13 Sabrina Esposito           9 Bay Shore, NY              22:43.90
 14 Kerry Gaye                 9 Greenlawn, NY              22:45.50
 15 Audrey Hoeg                9 Mattituck, NY              22:54.80
 16 Madeline Brady             9 Ocean City, NJ             22:58.90
 17 Sarah Rinehart             9 Eldersburg, MD             23:08.40
 18 Taylor Cupp                9 Newark Valley, NY          23:14.60
 19 Blake Ann Baylor           9 Lewisburg, PA              23:18.30
 20 Madeline Westover          9 Boston, MA                 23:56.30
 21 Nicole Kobylanski          9 Dickson City, PA           24:19.20
 22 Isabelle Rose Pickett      9 Eldersburg, MD             24:25.40
 23 Emily Zaremba              9 Ringtown, PA               24:27.30
 24 Maureen Whitney            9 New Braintree, MA          24:30.30
 25 Chloe Fealtman             9 Carlisle, PA               24:44.90
 26 Sophia Mavellia            9 Newtown, PA                24:47.00
 27 Jennifer Guzman            9 New York, NY               24:59.40
 28 Alison Briggs              9 Commack, NY                26:01.00
 29 Chantelle Kresch           9 Ware, MA                   27:38.90
 30 Roseleen Syron             9 Yonkers, NY                28:15.30
 31 Nicole Naselaris           9 Rochester, NY              28:20.90
 32 Emily Kennington           9 Oakham, MA                 28:36.60
 33 Ivette Benitez             9 New York, NY               28:59.60
 34 Maria-Victoria Choinski    9 E. Northport, NY           31:40.90



Return to Top

Email | About