MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2011-11-12

Timing by MotionTiming.com
Results reformatted by carrollcountyrunning.com

1A Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson            10  Perryville             19:55.8     1  
  2 Sarah Zielinski          11  Boonsboro              20:32.8     2  
  3 Diana Curtis             11  Bohemia Manor          20:57.1     3  
  4 Alexis DeVault           11  Mountain Ridge         20:57.6     4  
  5 Lauren Johnson           12  Smithsburg             21:04.3     5  
  6 Emily Krakowski          12  Bohemia Manor          21:30.4     6  
  7 Kaylee Haberkam          11  Perryville             21:35.5     7  
  8 Kortney Cunningham       10  Boonsboro              21:40.7     8  
  9 Abby Culp                11  Manchester Valley      21:40.9     9  
 10 Jenna Krakowski          12  Bohemia Manor          21:45.4    10  
 11 Karisa Weissgerber       11  Southern Garrett       21:53.6    11  
 12 Ella Hawkins              9  Boonsboro              21:54.2    12  
 13 Emily Cornieles          12  Bohemia Manor          22:07.3    13  
 14 Gina D'Andrea-Pen        12  Brunswick              22:15.9        
 15 Jessie Narr              10  Cambridge-SD           22:23.7    14  
 16 Madison Offstein         10  Mountain Ridge         22:41.0    15  
 17 Holly Weissgerber         9  Southern Garrett       22:43.0    16  
 18 Madde Narr                9  Cambridge-SD           22:44.3    17  
 19 Madison Lawrence          9  Mountain Ridge         22:46.7    18  
 20 Khadijah Sampson         12  Cambridge-SD           22:47.8    19  
 21 Jessie Pain              12  Perryville             22:50.2    20  
 22 Chelsea Reikie           11  Fort Hill              22:51.2        
 23 Jessica Lilly            10  Bohemia Manor          22:52.0    21  
 24 Katie Rickerds           12  Boonsboro              22:57.7    22  
 25 Nicole Walch             11  Southern Garrett       23:16.0    23  
 26 Shelby Shrader           11  Manchester Valley      23:24.0    24  
 27 Lauren Cronise           12  Boonsboro              23:26.6    25  
 28 Lauren Keefer            12  Southern Garrett       23:30.5    26  
 29 Hannah Boudreau          10  North Carroll          23:33.5        
 30 Kailey Stracka           10  Smithsburg             23:34.8    27  
 31 Maggie Holeck                Cambridge-SD           23:41.7    28  
 32 Emily Stone              12  Manchester Valley      23:49.3    29  
 33 Leah Yazdani             11  Mountain Ridge         23:54.7    30  
 34 Allison Billmire         11  Bohemia Manor          24:06.2    31  
 35 Nilufer Ozcan            11  Mountain Ridge         24:09.9    32  
 36 Meghan Alves             11  Boonsboro              24:10.4    33  
 37 Julia Waever             11  Southern Garrett       24:19.8    34  
 38 Grace Williams            9  Perryville             24:23.6    35  
 39 Emily Rund               11  North Carroll          24:24.8        
 40 Sidney Castro            12  Mountain Ridge         24:30.6    36  
 41 Sarah Deprey-Sever       12  Mountain Ridge         24:33.4    37  
 42 Kayla Black              10  Manchester Valley      24:36.3    38  
 43 Becky Early              12  Mardela                24:36.6    39  
 44 Elisabeth Hines           9  Smithsburg             24:39.8    40  
 45 Chevay Ruffin             9  Dunbar                 24:42.5        
 46 Yaniev Makoosa           11  Friendship Academy     24:43.4        
 47 Kirsten McCarthy         11  Manchester Valley      24:45.9    41  
 48 Kambrie Bosley            9  Southern Garrett       24:52.1    42  
 49 Taylor Cline             12  Smithsburg             24:58.9    43  
 50 Sierra Montz              9  Perryville             25:10.7    44  
 51 Jenny Moore              11  Boonsboro              25:12.9    45  
 52 Brittney DeHart          10  Smithsburg             25:23.8    46  
 53 Deanna Tobin              9  Cambridge-SD           25:34.0    47  
 54 Lindsey Davidson          9  Manchester Valley      25:36.1    48  
 55 Quintaya Forchion        10  Crisfield              25:38.0        
 56 Erica Owens              12  Manchester Valley      25:38.9    49  
 57 Emma Zahm                11  Smithsburg             25:46.7    50  
 58 Jamie Scott              12  Smithsburg             25:50.8    51  
 59 Laquannea Whitmire       12  Fairmont Heights       26:07.9        
 60 Shylia Buie              12  Dunbar                 26:12.6        
 61 Jessica Brown            12  Cambridge-SD           26:20.9    52  
 62 Samantha Gittere         11  Southern Garrett       26:51.0    53  
 63 Katie Welcher            11  Cambridge-SD           27:00.5    54  
 64 Kai Johnson               9  Mardela                27:13.7    55  
 65 Sarah Jackson            11  Mardela                27:13.8    56  
 66 Elizabeth Harper         12  Northwestern-B         27:16.3        
 67 Marisa Koulan            10  Bohemia Manor          27:17.5    57  
 68 Molly McAllister         12  Snow Hill              27:27.6        
 69 Markia Farmer            12  Northwestern-B         27:37.5        
 70 Sarah Bellamy             9  Fairmont Heights       28:27.0        
 71 Abigail Guillemart       10  Mardela                28:32.4    58  
 72 Katie Hild               12  Perryville             28:38.7    59  
 73 Mollie Lipka              9  Perryville             28:41.7    60  
 74 Melissa Davis            10  Dunbar                 29:39.2        
 75 Anja Drehmer              9  Mardela                29:40.2    61  
 76 Sharon Ashe              10  Fairmont Heights       30:32.1        
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Bohemia Manor               53     3    6   10   13   21   31   57
   2 Boonsboro                   69     2    8   12   22   25   33   45
   3 Mountain Ridge              99     4   15   18   30   32   36   37
   4 Perryville                 107     1    7   20   35   44   59   60
   5 Southern Garrett           110    11   16   23   26   34   42   53
   6 Cambridge-SD               125    14   17   19   28   47   52   54
   7 Manchester Valley          141     9   24   29   38   41   48   49
   8 Smithsburg                 161     5   27   40   43   46   50   51
   9 Mardela                    269    39   55   56   58   61
 
1A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Pfarr	             12  Bohemia Manor          17:14.8     1  
  2 Luke Daigneault	     11  Smithsburg             17:44.6     2  
  3 Hlynur Andresson         12  Mountain Ridge         17:45.8     3  
  4 Kody Wilson	             12  North Carroll          17:54.3     4  
  5 Menelik Solomon	     11  Pikesville             17:56.9     5  
  6 Max Sterling	     10  Pikesville             17:57.2     6  
  7 Eric Barton	             11  Perryville             18:03.1     7  
  8 Jake Trybus	             10  Bohemia Manor          18:04.4     8  
  9 Eyoseyas Afework         11  Northwestern-B         18:11.0        
 10 Stanton Higham	     11  Bohemia Manor          18:12.7     9  
 11 Rhett Poland	     11  Mountain Ridge         18:17.7    10  
 12 Jeffrey Heger	     12  Bohemia Manor          18:17.9    11  
 13 Brandon Redmond	     11  Mountain Ridge         18:33.8    12  
 14 Jason Herbert	      9  Cambridge-SD           18:34.3    13  
 15 Grant Dell	             10  North Carroll          18:34.4    14  
 16 Adam Thornton	     10  Perryville             18:34.5    15  
 17 Sean Snyder	             10  Boonsboro              18:36.7    16  
 18 Zac Thomas	             10  Southern Garrett       18:49.0    17  
 19 Josh Testa	             11  Boonsboro              18:52.0    18  
 20 Evan Rodeheaver	     12  Southern Garrett       18:59.0    19  
 21 Jasper Tasker	     12  Southern Garrett       19:00.3    20  
 22 Caleb Stevens	     10  Perryville             19:03.0    21  
 23 Justin Hand	             10  Cambridge-SD           19:03.9    22  
 24 Shaun Allen	             11  Forestville            19:05.0        
 25 Jason Foland	     11  Pikesville             19:08.6    23  
 26 Jaredun Twigg	     11  Fort Hill              19:11.3        
 27 Brian Garcia	     10  Smithsburg             19:11.6    24  
 28 Wyatt McBee	             12  Southern Garrett       19:13.6    25  
 29 Collin Shockley	     12  Snow Hill              19:16.5    26  
 30 Tom Kersting	     11  Boonsboro              19:17.7    27  
 31 Matt Mitzel	             11  North Carroll          19:21.1    28  
 32 Aaron Shotwell	     12  Southern Garrett       19:21.3    29  
 33 Anthony Moon	     12  Southern Garrett       19:29.0    30  
 34 Matt Meagher	     10  North Carroll          19:33.9    31  
 35 Kyle Wende	             12  North Carroll          19:35.1    32  
 36 Mikey Skipper	     12  Southern Garrett       19:37.2    33  
 37 Marshall Keely	     11  Smithsburg             19:38.0    34  
 38 John Thornton	     12  Perryville             19:41.0    35  
 39 Jake Townes	             12  Bohemia Manor          19:50.0    36  
 40 Nick Porter	             12  Smithsburg             19:52.4    37  
 41 Jeff Easterday	     10  North Carroll          19:53.4    38  
 42 Alex Thaggard	     10  Boonsboro              19:53.9    39  
 43 Tyler Saia	             12  Cambridge-SD           19:57.2    40  
 44 Michael Lacey	     11  Boonsboro              20:01.0    41  
 45 Randy Lohman	     10  Boonsboro              20:01.9    42  
 46 Greg Horning	     12  Smithsburg             20:01.9    43  
 47 Haile Kostin	     12  Pikesville             20:04.0    44  
 48 Luke Needleman	     10  Pikesville             20:07.8    45  
 49 Shawn Montz	             10  Perryville             20:08.2    46  
 50 Kristofer Huelsbeck      11  Perryville             20:14.7    47  
 51 Joe Antoshak	     12  Perryville             20:17.8    48  
 52 David Hammett	     10  Mountain Ridge         20:21.1    49  
 53 Ethan Allnutt	     11  Boonsboro              20:24.7    50  
 54 Alek Redenbo	     11  Smithsburg             20:45.5    51  
 55 Gunner Eichler	      9  North Carroll          20:53.8    52  
 56 Thomas Balcerak	     11  Mardela                20:55.9    53  
 57 Damion Puzzo	     10  Bohemia Manor          20:59.0    54  
 58 Andrew Wells	     11  Dunbar                 21:11.7    55  
 59 Mecki Mohieldin	     10  Northwestern-B         21:13.6        
 60 Wyatt Norfolk	     12  North Dorchester       21:15.2        
 61 Ben Snyder	             11  Pikesville             21:29.0    56  
 62 Henry Pechin	     12  Kent County            21:31.2        
 63 Paul Baysinger	     10  Pocomoke               21:35.5        
 64 Treavon Ware	      9  Forestville            21:36.0        
 65 Steven Lowery	     12  Mountain Ridge         21:41.2    57  
 66 Anthony Lacilla	     11  Bohemia Manor          21:47.4    58  
 67 Gabe Carey	             10  Mardela                21:48.8    59  
 68 Curtis Shockley	     12  Snow Hill              21:55.6    60  
 69 Dan Pastwa	             10  Smithsburg             21:55.7    61  
 70 Grant McMichen	     11  Snow Hill              22:01.4    62  
 71 Chrishaud Hawkins        12  Fairmont Heights       22:03.9        
 72 Alec Hudson	             11  Mardela                22:13.8    63  
 73 Corey Beckett	     10  Pocomoke               22:39.0        
 74 Brandon Bond	     11  Mardela                22:45.8    64  
 75 William Jones	     12  Cambridge-SD           22:49.2    65  
 76 Scott Adamson	     11  Pikesville             22:52.0    66  
 77 Connor McMichen	      9  Snow Hill              22:54.0    67  
 78 Jeffrey Koletsky         10  Cambridge-SD           22:54.2    68  
 79 Cory Kinhart	     11  Snow Hill              22:58.3    69  
 80 Andrew Boltz	      9  Mardela                23:04.8    70  
 81 William Sires	     11  Mountain Ridge         23:11.2    71  
 82 Phillip Perry	     10  Cambridge-SD           23:34.3    72  
 83 DeKarr Underwood         10  Dunbar                 23:35.4    73  
 84 Luke Ashley	             10  Mardela                23:37.1    74  
 85 Ryan Mcmillan	     10  Snow Hill              23:52.9    75  
 86 Keon Reed	             10  Dunbar                 23:59.7    76  
 87 Zachary Shenal	     11  Snow Hill              24:04.4    77  
 88 Shyheim Coussar	     12  Pocomoke               24:10.2        
 89 Gregory Collins	     10  Dunbar                 24:29.5    78  
 90 Setephen Jones	     12  Reginald Lewis         24:53.2    79  
 91 Jacob Collison	     10  Cambridge-SD           25:26.2    80  
 92 Duane Edwards	     11  Reginald Lewis         26:15.4    81  
 93 Lawrence Dailey	     10  Dunbar                 26:19.8    82  
 94 Jermaine Ridgeway        12  Reginald Lewis         28:28.1    83  
 95 Charles Morris	     11  Reginald Lewis         29:18.7    84  
 96 Michael Gaines	     10  Reginald Lewis         29:19.1    85  
 97 Nicholas Sutton	      9  Reginald Lewis         30:47.4    86  
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Bohemia Manor               65     1    8    9   11   36   54   58
   2 North Carroll              109     4   14   28   31   32   38   52
   3 Southern Garrett           110    17   19   20   25   29   30   33
   4 Pikesville                 123     5    6   23   44   45   56   66
   5 Perryville                 124     7   15   21   35   46   47   48
   6 Mountain Ridge             131     3   10   12   49   57   71
   7 Smithsburg                 140     2   24   34   37   43   51   61
   8 Boonsboro                  141    16   18   27   39   41   42   50
   9 Cambridge-SD               208    13   22   40   65   68   72   80
  10 Snow Hill                  284    26   60   62   67   69   75   77
  11 Mardela                    309    53   59   63   64   70   74
  12 Dunbar                     364    55   73   76   78   82
  13 Reginald Lewis             412    79   81   83   84   85   86



Return to Top

Email | About