MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: St. Anslem's
Washington D.C.
2011-11-02

PVAC GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP

ST. ANSELMS ABBEY

Nov. 2, 2011


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Jewish Day School        71    5   14   15   16   21   33   35    23:04    1:47
  2 Edmund Burke School      72    4    7    8   23   30   31   42    23:04    3:20
  3 Covenant Life School     77    6   12   17   18   24   26   27    23:15    1:10
  4 Sandy Spring            101    9   10   11   28   43   44   46    24:05    4:23
  5 Washington Internatio   105    1   19   22   29   34   45         23:28    4:51
  6 Washington Waldorf      144    2    3   40   49   50   52   53    25:07    7:22
  7 Field School            159   20   25   36   37   41   51   54    25:17    3:27
  8 Oakcrest                169   13   32   38   39   47   48         25:40    4:43

Incomplete Teams: Grace Brethren Clinto, McLean School Of Mary
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Jewish Day School
    5  Shira Winston, Jr          21:49    7:02
   14  Alex Hannah, 6             23:14    7:29
   15  Yaly Levy, Jr              23:21    7:32
   16  Madison Roll, Jr           23:23    7:32
   21  Rachel Sniffen, So         23:36    7:36
   33  Danya Czarnolewski, Sr     25:05    8:05
   35  Elana Schrager, Jr         25:54    8:21
Total Time = 1:55:20     Total Places = 71

2. Edmund Burke School
    4  Molly McCabe, Sr           21:26    6:55
    7  Eva Davoine, Jr            22:44    7:20
    8  Julia Okun, So             22:44    7:20
   23  Lizzie Bennett, Jr         23:41    7:38
   30  Mathilde Arandia, Sr       24:45    7:59
   31  Olivia Ades-Lawlor, Jr     24:47    7:59
   42  Becca McClung, Jr          26:59    8:42
Total Time = 1:55:17     Total Places = 72

3. Covenant Life School
    6  Tasia Harmon, Fr           22:36    7:17
   12  Abby Wikner, Fr            23:05    7:27
   17  Elisabeth Smisson, Sr      23:24    7:33
   18  Natalie Somerville, Jr     23:24    7:33
   24  Dominique Seamon, Sr       23:46    7:40
   26  Alise Montgomery, So       24:07    7:47
   27  Amy Barnett, Sr            24:12    7:48
Total Time = 1:56:12     Total Places = 77

4. Sandy Spring
    9  Gillian Kramer, Jr         22:46    7:20
   10  Emma O'Donoghue, Jr        22:53    7:23
   11  Sy Langsdorf-Willoughby, Fr
                                   22:55    7:23
   28  Icy Xiang, Jr              24:42    7:58
   43  Lauren Portee, Jr          27:09    8:45
   44  Toby Wood, So              27:11    8:46
   46  Nora Langer, So            27:34    8:53
Total Time = 2:00:23     Total Places = 101

5. Washington Internatio
    1  Charlotte Leape, So        20:21    6:34
   19  Leslie Crockett, Fr        23:26    7:34
   22  Ariela Levy, So            23:36    7:37
   29  Olivia Driscoll, So        24:44    7:59
   34  Sophia Pink, Fr            25:11    8:07
   45  Christina St. Clair, Sr    27:19    8:49
Total Time = 1:57:17     Total Places = 105

6. Washington Waldorf
    2  Hedda Boege, Jr            21:07    6:48
    3  Mikaela McCleery, Fr       21:09    6:49
   40  Gordiya Khademian, Jr      26:54    8:41
   49  Amy Oechsler, Jr           27:58    9:01
   50  Leonie Haerle, Jr          28:28    9:11
   52  Isabel Twanmo, So          31:13   10:04
   53  Ayella Maile-Moskowitz, Sr 32:10   10:22
Total Time = 2:05:35     Total Places = 144

7. Field School
   20  Kye Toscano, Sr            23:31    7:35
   25  Yana Mazurkevich, So       23:46    7:40
   36  Sarah Sapirstein, Sr       25:57    8:22
   37  Natalie Goodman, Jr        26:11    8:27
   41  Tara Bhat, So              26:58    8:42
   51  Bella McCann, Sr           30:07    9:43
   54  Claire Tenhula, Fr         32:47   10:35
Total Time = 2:06:21     Total Places = 159

8. Oakcrest
   13  Clare Kuzma, Fr            23:08    7:28
   32  Rachel Waldon, Jr          24:51    8:01
   38  Tatima Tundo, Sr           26:14    8:28
   39  Paula Kaufmann, Sr         26:17    8:28
   47  Flannery Mehigan, Fr       27:51    8:59
   48  Maggie Gasser, Jr          27:56    9:01
Total Time = 2:08:18     Total Places = 169
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Charlotte Leape, So        20:21    6:34  Washington Internatio 
    2     2  Hedda Boege, Jr            21:07    6:48  Washington Waldorf   
    3     3  Mikaela McCleery, Fr       21:09    6:49  Washington Waldorf   
    4     4  Molly McCabe, Sr           21:26    6:55  Edmund Burke School  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
    5     5  Shira Winston, Jr          21:49    7:02  Jewish Day School    
    6        Jasmine Williams, Jr       22:32    7:16  Grace Brethren Clinto 
    7     6  Tasia Harmon, Fr           22:36    7:17  Covenant Life School 
    8     7  Eva Davoine, Jr            22:44    7:20  Edmund Burke School  
    9     8  Julia Okun, So             22:44    7:20  Edmund Burke School  
   10     9  Gillian Kramer, Jr         22:46    7:20  Sandy Spring         
   11    10  Emma O'Donoghue, Jr        22:53    7:23  Sandy Spring         
   12    11  Sy Langsdorf-Willoughby, Fr
                                         22:55    7:23  Sandy Spring         
   13    12  Abby Wikner, Fr            23:05    7:27  Covenant Life School 
   14    13  Clare Kuzma, Fr            23:08    7:28  Oakcrest             
   15    14  Alex Hannah, 6             23:14    7:29  Jewish Day School    
   16    15  Yaly Levy, Jr              23:21    7:32  Jewish Day School    
   17    16  Madison Roll, Jr           23:23    7:32  Jewish Day School    
   18    17  Elisabeth Smisson, Sr      23:24    7:33  Covenant Life School 
   19    18  Natalie Somerville, Jr     23:24    7:33  Covenant Life School 
   20    19  Leslie Crockett, Fr        23:26    7:34  Washington Internatio 
   21    20  Kye Toscano, Sr            23:31    7:35  Field School         
   22    21  Rachel Sniffen, So         23:36    7:36  Jewish Day School    
   23    22  Ariela Levy, So            23:36    7:37  Washington Internatio 
   24    23  Lizzie Bennett, Jr         23:41    7:38  Edmund Burke School  
   25    24  Dominique Seamon, Sr       23:46    7:40  Covenant Life School 
   26    25  Yana Mazurkevich, So       23:46    7:40  Field School         
   27    26  Alise Montgomery, So       24:07    7:47  Covenant Life School 
   28    27  Amy Barnett, Sr            24:12    7:48  Covenant Life School 
   29        Noelle Royer, Sr           24:24    7:52  Covenant Life School 
   30    28  Icy Xiang, Jr              24:42    7:58  Sandy Spring         
   31    29  Olivia Driscoll, So        24:44    7:59  Washington Internatio 
   32    30  Mathilde Arandia, Sr       24:45    7:59  Edmund Burke School  
   33    31  Olivia Ades-Lawlor, Jr     24:47    7:59  Edmund Burke School  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   34    32  Rachel Waldon, Jr          24:51    8:01  Oakcrest             
   35    33  Danya Czarnolewski, Sr     25:05    8:05  Jewish Day School    
   36    34  Sophia Pink, Fr            25:11    8:07  Washington Internatio 
   37        Jenna Fourney, Sr          25:12    8:08  Covenant Life School 
   38    35  Elana Schrager, Jr         25:54    8:21  Jewish Day School    
   39    36  Sarah Sapirstein, Sr       25:57    8:22  Field School         
   40    37  Natalie Goodman, Jr        26:11    8:27  Field School         
   41    38  Tatima Tundo, Sr           26:14    8:28  Oakcrest             
   42    39  Paula Kaufmann, Sr         26:17    8:28  Oakcrest             
   43        Samantha Wiener, Jr        26:40    8:36  Jewish Day School    
   44        Alison Kraner, So          26:42    8:37  Jewish Day School    
   45    40  Gordiya Khademian, Jr      26:54    8:41  Washington Waldorf   
   46    41  Tara Bhat, So              26:58    8:42  Field School         
   47    42  Becca McClung, Jr          26:59    8:42  Edmund Burke School  
   48    43  Lauren Portee, Jr          27:09    8:45  Sandy Spring         
   49    44  Toby Wood, So              27:11    8:46  Sandy Spring         
   50        Sloane Warner, Sr          27:13    8:47  McLean School Of Mary 
   51    45  Christina St. Clair, Sr    27:19    8:49  Washington Internatio 
   52        Cassidy Vigil, So          27:23    8:50  Covenant Life School 
   53        Becca Gittleson, Sr        27:23    8:50  McLean School Of Mary 
   54        Hilary Druckman, So        27:34    8:53  Jewish Day School    
   55    46  Nora Langer, So            27:34    8:53  Sandy Spring         
   56    47  Flannery Mehigan, Fr       27:51    8:59  Oakcrest             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   57    48  Maggie Gasser, Jr          27:56    9:01  Oakcrest             
   58        Caitlin Connolly, So       27:57    9:01  Edmund Burke School  
   59    49  Amy Oechsler, Jr           27:58    9:01  Washington Waldorf   
   60        Mylz Taylor, So            28:21    9:09  Edmund Burke School  
   61        Lauren Seely, Sr           28:21    9:09  Edmund Burke School  
   62    50  Leonie Haerle, Jr          28:28    9:11  Washington Waldorf   
   63        Emily Kunz, Jr             28:29    9:11  Sandy Spring         
   64        Charlotte Kerstens, So     28:40    9:15  Edmund Burke School  
   65        Gracie Mills, Jr           29:10    9:24  Sandy Spring         
   66        Meghan Reynolds, Sr        29:56    9:39  McLean School Of Mary 
   67    51  Bella McCann, Sr           30:07    9:43  Field School         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   68    52  Isabel Twanmo, So          31:13   10:04  Washington Waldorf   
   69    53  Ayella Maile-Moskowitz, Sr 32:10   10:22  Washington Waldorf   
   70    54  Claire Tenhula, Fr         32:47   10:35  Field School         
   71        Grace Hanson, Sr           34:05   10:59  Sandy Spring         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   72        Christina Wang, Fr         34:53   11:15  Sandy Spring         
   73        Maddy Neuberger, So        35:18   11:23  Field School         
   74        Sara Zimerman, Jr          36:32   11:47  Sandy Spring         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top
   75        Dorean Collins, Sr         44:54   14:29  Field School         
10 finishers among Women Under 2
18 finishers among Women 2 - 2
25 finishers among Women 3 - 3
21 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
75 female finishers
75 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

Edmund Burke School    7 wins
Jewish Day School      6 wins
Covenant Life School   5 wins
Sandy Spring           4 wins
Washington Internatio  3 wins
Field School           2 wins
Oakcrest               1 wins
Washington Waldorf     0 wins



PVAC CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS

ST. ANSELMS ABBEY

Nov. 2, 2011


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Saint Anselm's Abbey     43    3    4    8   10   18   30   33    18:27    1:15
  2 Field School             64    1    9   11   21   22   28   34    18:47    1:43
  3 Edmund Burke School      65    2    6   12   19   26   40   42    18:51    2:07
  4 Covenant Life School     68    5    7   14   17   25   27   32    18:53    1:30
  5 Sandy Spring            136   13   20   31   35   37   44   50    20:01    1:50
  6 Jewish Day School       137   16   23   24   29   45   47   48    20:01    2:33
  7 Washington Internatio   189   15   38   41   46   49   56   58    20:56    2:55
  8 McLean School Of Mary   238   39   43   51   52   53   54   62    21:57    1:49
  9 Grace Brethren Clinto   267   36   55   57   59   60   61   63    23:10    4:11

Incomplete Teams: Washington Waldorf
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Saint Anselm's Abbey
    3  Jack Anninos, Jr           17:59    5:48
    4  Michael Laskowski, So      18:07    5:50
    8  Jared Allen, So            18:27    5:57
   10  Blaise Fortier, Sr         18:29    5:58
   18  Connor Williamson, Sr      19:13    6:12
   30  Dan Magee, Sr              20:13    6:31
   33  Conor Hearn, Jr            20:30    6:37
Total Time = 1:32:14     Total Places = 43

2. Field School
    1  Adam Augustsson, So        17:47    5:44
    9  Roy Seitz-McLeese, Jr      18:28    5:57
   11  Daniel Allen, Sr           18:49    6:04
   21  Harrison Fallon, Sr        19:22    6:15
   22  Chris Sener, Sr            19:30    6:17
   28  Adam Banker, Sr            20:01    6:27
   34  Matt Lavine, Fr            20:33    6:38
Total Time = 1:33:53     Total Places = 64

3. Edmund Burke School
    2  Jacob Wellner, Jr          17:49    5:45
    6  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, So 18:15    5:53
   12  Justin Taft-Morales, Jr    18:56    6:06
   19  Philip Sandstrom, Jr       19:19    6:14
   26  Dylan Nunn, Sr             19:56    6:26
   40  Cole Miller, Fr            20:59    6:46
   42  Josh Kohm, Sr              21:11    6:50
Total Time = 1:34:13     Total Places = 65

4. Covenant Life School
    5  Daniel Ferry, Sr           18:15    5:53
    7  Daniel Montgomery, Jr      18:18    5:54
   14  Stephen Calderone, Jr      19:01    6:08
   17  Andrew Payne, Jr           19:06    6:09
   25  Sam Hui, Sr                19:45    6:22
   27  Joel Pool, So              19:59    6:27
   32  David Woodward, Jr         20:29    6:36
Total Time = 1:34:24     Total Places = 68

5. Sandy Spring
   13  Andy Hughes, Sr            18:57    6:07
   20  Charles Hutchison, Jr      19:21    6:15
   31  Manny Rodriguez, Fr        20:23    6:35
   35  Noah Wassertzug, Jr        20:36    6:39
   37  Jake Gearon, Fr            20:47    6:42
   44  Matt Warnick, So           21:30    6:56
   50  Saikrishna Vemulapalli, Jr 21:59    7:05
Total Time = 1:40:03     Total Places = 136

6. Jewish Day School
   16  Matan Kline, Sr            19:02    6:08
   23  Aaron Boxerman, So         19:41    6:21
   24  Harry Wandersman, Fr       19:41    6:21
   29  Alex Tritell, Sr           20:08    6:30
   45  Ben Weinberger, Fr         21:34    6:57
   47  Brian Schonfeld, Fr        21:48    7:02
   48  David Dabrow, Jr           21:54    7:04
Total Time = 1:40:05     Total Places = 137

7. Washington Internatio
   15  Nicolas Sarfati, Fr        19:02    6:08
   38  Gonzalo Paz-Soldan, Sr     20:52    6:44
   41  Patrick Killian, Jr        21:10    6:49
   46  Henry Bell, So             21:41    7:00
   49  Jake Miller, Sr            21:56    7:04
   56  Charlie Gordon, Fr         23:19    7:31
   58  Miles Malley, So           23:35    7:36
Total Time = 1:44:39     Total Places = 189

8. McLean School Of Mary
   39  Noah Blough, Sr            20:54    6:44
   43  Tim Suzich, Jr             21:14    6:51
   51  Nick Ryder, Jr             22:14    7:10
   52  Noah Lewis, Sr             22:40    7:19
   53  Kyle Halpern, So           22:42    7:19
   54  Joey Yamine, Jr            22:51    7:22
   62  Jake Ruppert, Jr           26:07    8:25
Total Time = 1:49:42     Total Places = 238

9. Grace Brethren Clinto
   36  Isaac Amundson, So         20:44    6:41
   55  Reggie Padgett, Sr         22:57    7:24
   57  James Green, Fr            23:22    7:32
   59  Adam Hickson, Jr           23:54    7:42
   60  Zane Grey, So              24:54    8:02
   61  Alex Harris, So            24:54    8:02
   63  Aaron Lewis, Fr            29:05    9:23
Total Time = 1:55:49     Total Places = 267
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Adam Augustsson, So        17:47    5:44  Field School         
    2     2  Jacob Wellner, Jr          17:49    5:45  Edmund Burke School  
    3     3  Jack Anninos, Jr           17:59    5:48  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
    4     4  Michael Laskowski, So      18:07    5:50  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
    5     5  Daniel Ferry, Sr           18:15    5:53  Covenant Life School 
    6     6  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, So 18:15    5:53  Edmund Burke School  
    7     7  Daniel Montgomery, Jr      18:18    5:54  Covenant Life School 
    8     8  Jared Allen, So            18:27    5:57  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
    9     9  Roy Seitz-McLeese, Jr      18:28    5:57  Field School         
   10    10  Blaise Fortier, Sr         18:29    5:58  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   11    11  Daniel Allen, Sr           18:49    6:04  Field School         
   12    12  Justin Taft-Morales, Jr    18:56    6:06  Edmund Burke School  
   13    13  Andy Hughes, Sr            18:57    6:07  Sandy Spring         
   14    14  Stephen Calderone, Jr      19:01    6:08  Covenant Life School 
   15    15  Nicolas Sarfati, Fr        19:02    6:08  Washington Internatio 
   16    16  Matan Kline, Sr            19:02    6:08  Jewish Day School    
   17    17  Andrew Payne, Jr           19:06    6:09  Covenant Life School 
   18    18  Connor Williamson, Sr      19:13    6:12  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   19    19  Philip Sandstrom, Jr       19:19    6:14  Edmund Burke School  
   20    20  Charles Hutchison, Jr      19:21    6:15  Sandy Spring         
   21    21  Harrison Fallon, Sr        19:22    6:15  Field School         
   22    22  Chris Sener, Sr            19:30    6:17  Field School         
   23    23  Aaron Boxerman, So         19:41    6:21  Jewish Day School    
   24    24  Harry Wandersman, Fr       19:41    6:21  Jewish Day School    
   25    25  Sam Hui, Sr                19:45    6:22  Covenant Life School 
   26    26  Dylan Nunn, Sr             19:56    6:26  Edmund Burke School  
   27    27  Joel Pool, So              19:59    6:27  Covenant Life School 
   28    28  Adam Banker, Sr            20:01    6:27  Field School         
   29    29  Alex Tritell, Sr           20:08    6:30  Jewish Day School    
   30    30  Dan Magee, Sr              20:13    6:31  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   31    31  Manny Rodriguez, Fr        20:23    6:35  Sandy Spring         
   32    32  David Woodward, Jr         20:29    6:36  Covenant Life School 
   33    33  Conor Hearn, Jr            20:30    6:37  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   34    34  Matt Lavine, Fr            20:33    6:38  Field School         
   35        Sam Sherman, So            20:35    6:38  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   36    35  Noah Wassertzug, Jr        20:36    6:39  Sandy Spring         
   37        Joseph Yu, Sr              20:36    6:39  Covenant Life School 
   38        Matt Baker, Jr             20:40    6:40  Field School         
   39        Andrew Houghton, Sr        20:40    6:40  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   40    36  Isaac Amundson, So         20:44    6:41  Grace Brethren Clinto 
   41        Noah Leavy, Jr             20:46    6:42  Field School         
   42    37  Jake Gearon, Fr            20:47    6:42  Sandy Spring         
   43        Jack Lustig, Fr            20:52    6:44  Field School         
   44    38  Gonzalo Paz-Soldan, Sr     20:52    6:44  Washington Internatio 
   45        Anthony Huff, So           20:54    6:44  Covenant Life School 
   46    39  Noah Blough, Sr            20:54    6:44  McLean School Of Mary 
   47        Liam Allen, So             20:57    6:45  Covenant Life School 
   48    40  Cole Miller, Fr            20:59    6:46  Edmund Burke School  
   49        Jack Tobe, Fr              21:01    6:47  Field School         
   50    41  Patrick Killian, Jr        21:10    6:49  Washington Internatio 
   51    42  Josh Kohm, Sr              21:11    6:50  Edmund Burke School  
   52    43  Tim Suzich, Jr             21:14    6:51  McLean School Of Mary 
   53        Tariq Ford, Jr             21:16    6:51  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   54        Duncan Bryla, Jr           21:19    6:52  Washington Waldorf   
   55        Jonathan Smisson, Fr       21:19    6:52  Covenant Life School 
   56        Matt Combs, So             21:30    6:56  Covenant Life School 
   57    44  Matt Warnick, So           21:30    6:56  Sandy Spring         
   58        Brandon Golden, Jr         21:30    6:56  Field School         
   59        Alex Schneider, Sr         21:32    6:57  Edmund Burke School  
   60        Charlie Paquette, Fr       21:32    6:57  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   61    45  Ben Weinberger, Fr         21:34    6:57  Jewish Day School    
   62        Will Rossi, So             21:36    6:58  Field School         
   63        Will Brown, Jr             21:37    6:58  Field School         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   64    46  Henry Bell, So             21:41    7:00  Washington Internatio 
   65    47  Brian Schonfeld, Fr        21:48    7:02  Jewish Day School    
   66        Jake Ross, Sr              21:49    7:02  Edmund Burke School  
   67        Jacob Wasserman, Sr        21:52    7:03  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   68    48  David Dabrow, Jr           21:54    7:04  Jewish Day School    
   69    49  Jake Miller, Sr            21:56    7:04  Washington Internatio 
   70    50  Saikrishna Vemulapalli, Jr 21:59    7:05  Sandy Spring         
   71        David Keeler, Fr           22:01    7:06  Covenant Life School 
   72        Christian O'Brien, Fr      22:04    7:07  Sandy Spring         
   73        Everitt Tyrie, Sr          22:09    7:09  Sandy Spring         
   74        Alexander Grimaldi, So     22:11    7:09  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   75        Nick Isaacson, Sr          22:12    7:10  Field School         
   76        Andrew Flynn, Jr           22:13    7:10  Sandy Spring         
   77    51  Nick Ryder, Jr             22:14    7:10  McLean School Of Mary 
   78        Steven Brenner, Jr         22:16    7:11  Field School         
   79        Taylor Friedman, Sr        22:17    7:11  Sandy Spring         
   80        Vorakit Chudatemiya, So    22:34    7:17  Sandy Spring         
   81        Cuatro Johnston, 8         22:39    7:18  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   82    52  Noah Lewis, Sr             22:40    7:19  McLean School Of Mary 
   83    53  Kyle Halpern, So           22:42    7:19  McLean School Of Mary 
   84        Sebastian Mazza, So        22:51    7:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   85    54  Joey Yamine, Jr            22:51    7:22  McLean School Of Mary 
   86        Matt Jones, So             22:52    7:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   87    55  Reggie Padgett, Sr         22:57    7:24  Grace Brethren Clinto 
   88        Zack Werb, So              23:02    7:26  Edmund Burke School  
   89        Sam Zabronsky, Fr          23:02    7:26  Sandy Spring         
   90        Jonathan Wolosky, Jr       23:03    7:26  Field School         
   91        Eric Yde, Sr               23:05    7:27  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   92        Robert Benjamin, Jr        23:05    7:27  Covenant Life School 
   93        Stephen Payne, Fr          23:06    7:27  Covenant Life School 
   94    56  Charlie Gordon, Fr         23:19    7:31  Washington Internatio 
   95        Brenton Polk, Jr           23:20    7:31  Covenant Life School 
   96        Daniel Garay, Sr           23:22    7:32  Covenant Life School 
   97    57  James Green, Fr            23:22    7:32  Grace Brethren Clinto 
   98        John Biffl, So             23:30    7:35  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   99    58  Miles Malley, So           23:35    7:36  Washington Internatio 
  100        Cass Houseknecht, Fr       23:35    7:36  Washington Internatio 
  101        Yuxiang Luo, Fr            23:39    7:38  Sandy Spring         
  102        Nick Stares, So            23:42    7:39  Field School         
  103        Bryan Huang, Jr            23:42    7:39  Sandy Spring         
  104        Tommy Wiltshire, Jr        23:50    7:41  Edmund Burke School  
  105    59  Adam Hickson, Jr           23:54    7:42  Grace Brethren Clinto 
  106        Matias Breuer, Sr          23:54    7:42  Washington Internatio 
  107        Max Guerra, Fr             24:05    7:46  Field School         
  108        Rick Pfleeger, So          24:12    7:48  Sandy Spring         
  109        Sam Felsenthal, Jr         24:15    7:49  Sandy Spring         
  110        Ben Somerville, Fr         24:28    7:53  Covenant Life School 
  111        Eli Richardson, Sr         24:44    7:58  Sandy Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  112    60  Zane Grey, So              24:54    8:02  Grace Brethren Clinto 
  113    61  Alex Harris, So            24:54    8:02  Grace Brethren Clinto 
  114        Liam Pincus, Fr            24:56    8:02  Field School         
  115        Josh Bloch, So             24:56    8:03  Jewish Day School    
  116        Jacob Kandel, Sr           24:56    8:03  Field School         
  117        Stone Harrod, Sr           25:01    8:04  Sandy Spring         
  118        Dylan Moglen, Fr           25:07    8:06  Edmund Burke School  
  119        Stradis Alimonis, So       25:09    8:07  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  120        Chris Nakamura, Fr         25:17    8:09  Edmund Burke School  
  121        Nick Poche, So             25:22    8:11  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  122        David Schonfeld, Jr        25:25    8:12  Jewish Day School    
  123        Danny Waksman, Fr          25:27    8:13  Jewish Day School    
  124        Garth Herbert, Jr          25:28    8:13  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  125        Guntis Rutins, Sr          25:30    8:13  Washington Waldorf   
  126        David Miranda, Sr          25:40    8:17  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  127        Matt Huerta, Fr            25:46    8:18  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  128        John Hill, Jr              25:59    8:23  Covenant Life School 
  129        Tyler Junkin-Mills, Jr     25:59    8:23  Sandy Spring         
  130        Stephen Hill, Fr           26:03    8:24  Covenant Life School 
  131    62  Jake Ruppert, Jr           26:07    8:25  McLean School Of Mary 
  132        Robert Verstrate, So       26:27    8:32  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  133        Kevin Duggan, Sr           26:40    8:36  Field School         
  134        Thomas Crocker, Jr         26:41    8:36  Field School         
  135        Ezekiel Simon, Jr          26:47    8:38  McLean School Of Mary 
  136        Jeff Clarke, Fr            26:51    8:39  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  137        Michael Jossell, Fr        27:09    8:45  Sandy Spring         
  138        Sam Li, Fr                 27:12    8:46  Edmund Burke School  
  139        Michael Edgley, Sr         27:14    8:47  McLean School Of Mary 
  140        Sam Girdzis, Sr            27:25    8:50  Washington Waldorf   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  141        Josh Debose, Fr            28:28    9:11  Field School         
  142        Eli Cohen, So              29:02    9:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  143    63  Aaron Lewis, Fr            29:05    9:23  Grace Brethren Clinto 
  144        Anthony Duckett, So        29:17    9:27  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  145        Evan Lassman, Sr           29:35    9:32  Sandy Spring         
  146        Alex Atienza, Jr           29:52    9:38  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  147        Tyler Kim, Jr              30:24    9:48  McLean School Of Mary 
  148        Emil Kunkin, Fr            30:35    9:52  Sandy Spring         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  149        Brian Crump, Sr            31:14   10:04  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
34 finishers among Men Under 2
32 finishers among Men 2 - 2
42 finishers among Men 3 - 3
40 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
149 male finishers
0 female finishers
149 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

Saint Anselm's Abbey   8 wins
Field School           7 wins
Edmund Burke School    6 wins
Covenant Life School   5 wins
Sandy Spring           4 wins
Jewish Day School      3 wins
Washington Internatio  2 wins
McLean School Of Mary  1 wins
Grace Brethren Clinto  0 wins





Return to Top

Email | About