MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-10-15

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Landon Middle School Invitational - 10/15/2011                  
                               Bethesda, Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bamforth, Ben              7 Seashore Striders     12:40.50    1             
  2 Smith, Henry               8 Landon                13:06.40    2             
  3 Hundley, Blake             5 Seashore Striders     13:10.90    3             
  4 DePrince, Seth             7 Seashore Striders     13:52.30    4             
  5 Kirtley, Brian             8 Landon                13:56.30    5             
  6 Brough, Peter              8 The Heights           14:02.80    6             
  7 Andreoli, Matthew          8 St Albans School      14:03.80    7             
  8 Lederer, Gabriel           8 The Heights           14:06.30    8             
  9 Staples, Jack              7 Loudoun Country Day   14:06.80    9             
 10 Loestein, Parker           6 Landon                14:08.00   10             
 11 Ehrenhaft, Ethan           8 St Albans School      14:14.60   11             
 12 Kelley, Michael            6 St Albans School      14:19.20   12             
 13 Van Den Anker, John        8 St Albans School      14:27.40   13             
 14 LaBossiere, Alexandre      6 St Albans School      14:32.60   14             
 15 Smith, Channing            6 Landon                14:46.80   15             
 16 Taylor, Alex               7 St Albans School      14:48.10   16             
 17 Weaver, Paul               7 St Albans School      14:50.30   17             
 18 Kline, Loghan              7 Seashore Striders     15:02.30   18             
 19 Caldwell, Jake             7 Seashore Striders     15:06.30   19             
 20 Engel, Andrew              6 Landon                15:08.40   20             
 21 Joyce, Jack                7 Loudoun Country Day   15:14.60   21             
 22 Giles, Logan               8 Landon                15:18.10   22             
 23 Simms, Keith               8 St Albans School      15:19.80                  
 24 Rae, Miki                  8 St Albans School      15:35.60                  
 25 Bluestein, Harrison        8 St Stephens           15:36.40   23             
 26 Gibson, Cole               7 Landon                15:39.00   24             
 27 Rymsza, Jared              8 Landon                15:41.00                  
 28 Denis, Ian                 7 The Heights           15:56.20   25             
 29 Brooks, Joaquim            8 The Heights           15:56.80   26             
 30 Lee, Nick                  7 Loudoun Country Day   16:00.00   27             
 31 Salcido, Victor            7 St Albans School      16:04.40                  
 32 Naegele, Isaiah            7 The Heights           16:11.40   28             
 33 Langenbacher, Adam         8 Washington Latin      16:16.90                  
 34 Quarles, Randy             7 St Albans School      16:17.30                  
 35 Karsten, Eric              8 St Stephens           16:20.70   29             
 36 Arnold, Jabril             8 Landon                16:23.60                  
 37 Caldwell, Philip           8 Washington Latin      16:30.30                  
 38 Phelps, Will               8 St Albans School      16:32.60                  
 39 O'Brien, Charles           8 St Stephens           16:32.60   30             
 40 Holman, Ben                  Landon                16:45.50                  
 41 DeNovio, John              6 Landon                16:55.80                  
 42 Brown, Maleek              7 Landon                16:57.50                  
 43 King, Peter                6 Landon                16:58.00                  
 44 Gobourne, Hill             6 Landon                17:02.50                  
 45 Herrick, Stephen           6 The Heights           17:36.90   31             
 46 Hart, William              8 Washington Latin      17:44.70                  
 47 Goldman, Brynn             6 Loudoun Country Day   18:05.30   32             
 48 O'Neill, Liam              7 The Heights           18:27.10   33             
 49 Murphy, Declan             8 St Albans School      19:03.10                  
 50 Carr, Michael              6 Landon                19:07.90                  
 51 Howley, Michael            6 Loudoun Country Day   19:39.50   34             
 52 Bailey, Matthew            6 Landon                19:41.50                  
 53 McCreary, Steven           7 The Heights           22:26.30                  
 54 Arroyo, Alex               7 The Heights           22:26.90                  
 55 Swiacki, William           8 The Heights           23:26.20                  
 56 Wilson, Jacob              7 Washington Latin      24:05.00                  
 57 Shaw, James                7 St Stephens           27:07.50   35             
 58 Early, Owen                8 St Stephens           27:07.50   36             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seashore Striders            45    1    3    4   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:09:52.30                                                    
         Average:    13:58.46                                                    
   2 Landon                       52    2    5   10   15   20   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:11:05.90                                                    
         Average:    14:13.18                                                    
   3 St Albans School             57    7   11   12   13   14   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:11:37.60                                                    
         Average:    14:19.52                                                    
   4 The Heights                  93    6    8   25   26   28   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:16:13.50                                                    
         Average:    15:14.70                                                    
   5 Loudoun Country Day         123    9   21   27   32   34                    
      Total Time:  1:23:06.20                                                    
         Average:    16:37.24                                                    
   6 St Stephens and St Agnes    153   23   29   30   35   36                    
      Total Time:  1:42:44.70                                                    
         Average:    20:32.94                                                    

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Landon Middle School Invitational - 10/15/2011                  
                                Bethesda, Maryland                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Shuttleworth, Logan        6 Seashore Striders       6:45.3   13:30.50    1   
  2 Leape, Ellie               7 Washington Latin        7:38.6   15:17.10    2   
  3 Rambo, Sarah               7 Seashore Striders       7:50.6   15:41.20    3   
  4 Guthrie, Micailah          8 Washington Latin        8:17.2   16:34.40    4   
  5 DePrince, Elizabeth          Seashore Striders       8:17.2   16:34.40    5   
  6 Kelly, Zoe                 5 Seashore Striders       8:25.5   16:51.00    6   
  7 Freedman, Emily            7 Loudoun Country Day     8:25.7   16:51.40        
  8 Thornburg, Cailey          7 Seashore Striders       8:33.5   17:07.00    7   
  9 Rambo, Lindsay             3 Seashore Striders       8:36.1   17:12.10    8   
 10 Nguyen, Ashley             7 Loudoun Country Day     8:45.3   17:30.50        
 11 Wong, Sara                 8 Washington Latin        9:25.1   18:50.10    9   
 12 Mujal, Elena               7 Washington Latin        9:33.6   19:07.20   10   
 13 Brookshire, Kelli          8 Washington Latin        9:56.8   19:53.60   11   
 14 King, AnaMarie             8 Washington Latin       10:59.1   21:58.10   12   
 15 Jones-Atkinson, Neikal     7 Washington Latin       12:14.3   24:28.50   13   
 16 Dinkins, Brittney          8 Washington Latin       12:17.2   24:34.40        
 17 Mwombela, Bethann          8 Washington Latin       12:36.1   25:12.10        
 18 Bray, Olivia               8 Washington Latin       12:37.7   25:15.30        
 19 Cecil, Aidia               8 Washington Latin       13:06.2   26:12.30        
 20 Rycroft, Amanda            8 Washington Latin       13:06.9   26:13.70        
 21 Muffett, Kate              8 Washington Latin       13:13.6   26:27.20        
 22 Coscia, Jordan             8 Washington Latin       13:27.9   26:55.70        
 23 Macario, Michelle          7 Washington Latin       15:19.9   30:39.80        
 24 Brooks, Jelani             8 Washington Latin       20:23.1   40:46.20        
 25 Foxworth, Rachel           7 Washington Latin       20:27.0   40:54.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Seashore Striders            22    1    3    5    6    7    8                
      Total Time:  1:19:44.10                                                     
         Average:    15:56.82                                                     
   2 Washington Latin             36    2    4    9   10   11   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:29:42.40                                                     
         Average:    17:56.48                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About