MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Arlington County Championships
Arlington County Championships History
Hosted By:
Arlington, Virginia
2011-09-26

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS 
                 Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   801 ISABEL AMEND              WASHINGTON & LEE       20:38.07 
       2    2   890 DEVIN NIHILL              BISHOP O'CONNELL       20:50.30 
       3    3   879 EMILY BLAGG               BISHOP O'CONNELL       21:30.51 
       4    4   881 NICOLE CARTY              BISHOP O'CONNELL       21:50.76 
       5    5   888 TAYLOR CHAMNESS           BISHOP O'CONNELL       22:01.49 
       6    6   809 PERRIN FALKNER            WASHINGTON & LEE       22:20.72 
       7    7   825 DONIA NICHOLS             WASHINGTON & LEE       22:41.90 
       8    8   819 ANNIKA MACEWEN            WASHINGTON & LEE       22:43.52 
       9    9  1008 MADELINE PAGES            YORKTOWN               22:45.62 
      10   10   891 CATHERINE ARENDT          BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:16.76 
      11   11   953 MOLLY CRUM                YORKTOWN               23:24.93 
      12   12   968 CATHERINE FREUND          YORKTOWN               23:37.90 
      13   13   975 KELLY HART                YORKTOWN               23:40.15 
      14   14   987 ELEANOR LOVE              YORKTOWN               23:42.23 
      15   15   816 TAYLOR LEONARD            WASHINGTON & LEE       23:50.14 
      16   16  1023 KATHERINE SPAETH          YORKTOWN               23:52.91 
      17   17   907 THERESA MATULA            BISHOP O'CONNELL       24:27.09 
      18   18  1024 ELISE STEFANOU            YORKTOWN               24:29.90 
      19   19   889 ELAINE HARRINGTON         BISHOP O'CONNELL       24:33.15 
      20   20   811 JASMINE HERNDON           WASHINGTON & LEE       24:35.99 
      21        901 GRACE TANEYHILL           BISHOP O'CONNELL       24:47.85 
      22   21   807 OLIVIA CZEREWKO           WASHINGTON & LEE       24:52.48 
      23        894 REBECCA NARDACCI          BISHOP O'CONNELL       25:03.90 
      24        896 BELEN ROGERS              BISHOP O'CONNELL       25:05.47 
      25        895 MAYA RETTERER             BISHOP O'CONNELL       25:08.28 
      26        839 EMILY WALKER              WASHINGTON & LEE       25:19.44 
      27        812 ROMINA JIMENEZ            WASHINGTON & LEE       25:32.05 
      28       1002 ERIN MUMMA                YORKTOWN               25:33.78 
      29        814 ISABEL LARROCA            WASHINGTON & LEE       25:46.85 
      30       1021 SOPHIA SITHER             YORKTOWN               25:53.09 
      31        997 CAROLINE MEYER            YORKTOWN               25:56.92 
      32        885 MAGGIE STIEVATER          BISHOP O'CONNELL       26:00.96 
      33        818 GRACIA LUOMA-OVERSTREE    WASHINGTON & LEE       26:06.12 
      34        831 MORGEN SCOTT              WASHINGTON & LEE       26:08.17 
      35        998 HANNAH MORRIS             YORKTOWN               26:13.25 
      36        940 AMELIA BLAKESLEE          YORKTOWN               26:20.40 
      37        906 AMANDA MESCAROS           BISHOP O'CONNELL       26:30.96 
      38        994 ELIZABETH MCDONALD        YORKTOWN               26:35.57 
      39        882 ALLISON GLIOT             BISHOP O'CONNELL       26:36.56 
      40        897 MEGAN RUSSELL             BISHOP O'CONNELL       26:41.25 
      41        806 SARAH CHASE-WALSH         WASHINGTON & LEE       26:49.28 
      42        995 NORAH MCDONALD            YORKTOWN               26:51.82 
      43        970 AMANDA GAYLORD            YORKTOWN               26:58.88 
      44        900 ANA MARIA STELLA          BISHOP O'CONNELL       26:59.16 
      45        828 REBECCA RHINEHART         WASHINGTON & LEE       27:10.42 
      46        903 MARY HUSK                 BISHOP O'CONNELL       27:13.39 
      47        902 RIA DUFFY                 BISHOP O'CONNELL       27:21.75 
      48        962 GRACE EDQUIST             YORKTOWN               27:25.60 
      49        837 LELIA TROIANO             WASHINGTON & LEE       27:27.61 
      50        996 EMILY MCGARRY             YORKTOWN               27:28.38 

      51        820 ARIANA MAZZUCHELLI        WASHINGTON & LEE       27:29.88 
      52        835 PAIGE TAYLOR              WASHINGTON & LEE       27:31.99 
      53        910 SOPHIA GOYONNAGA          BISHOP O'CONNELL       27:31.99 
      54        838 BELINDA VU                WASHINGTON & LEE       27:32.13 
      55        808 KAITLYN DUMONT            WASHINGTON & LEE       27:34.06 
      56        827 ISABELLE QUINN            WASHINGTON & LEE       27:36.20 
      57        966 CAMILA FISHTAHLER         YORKTOWN               27:41.20 
      58        840 DAKOTA WENBERG            WASHINGTON & LEE       27:54.16 
      59        833 ILANA SHAPIRO             WASHINGTON & LEE       27:54.97 
      60        880 ELIZABETH BLOOM           BISHOP O'CONNELL       27:57.14 
      61        909 CHARLOTTE HATHAWAY        BISHOP O'CONNELL       28:00.91 
      62       1022 AMELIA SMITH              YORKTOWN               28:25.80 
      63        982 ALLISON KLEM              YORKTOWN               28:40.50 
      64        886 MICHELLE TANSEY           BISHOP O'CONNELL       28:54.60 
      65       1004 AVA OAXACA                YORKTOWN               28:55.07 
      66        887 KATHRYN VIDRINE           BISHOP O'CONNELL       29:00.52 
      67        904 CHRISTINA ROBERTS         BISHOP O'CONNELL       29:16.60 
      68        934 AMY ANDRUKONIS            YORKTOWN               29:23.19 
      69        892 MARY DONNELLY             BISHOP O'CONNELL       29:24.72 
      70        829 ANNIKA RHINEHART          WASHINGTON & LEE       29:31.29 
      71        834 MAYA STERETT              WASHINGTON & LEE       29:33.87 
      72        952 GRACE CONYNGHAM           YORKTOWN               29:38.86 
      73        945 RACHEL BRANMAN            YORKTOWN               29:55.63 
      74        821 ANNA MENDELSON            WASHINGTON & LEE       30:04.47 
      75        969 JENNIFER FREY             YORKTOWN               30:04.92 
      76        948 MOLLLY BRUEGER            YORKTOWN               30:05.91 
      77        813 ANNA KARAGLINA            WASHINGTON & LEE       30:06.02 
      78       1037 MIRANDA WALLS             YORKTOWN               30:06.04 
      79       1031 JASMINE TOWNER            YORKTOWN               30:13.98 
      80        908 ASHLEY DARANG             BISHOP O'CONNELL       30:14.50 
      81        905 SAMMY SISON               BISHOP O'CONNELL       30:20.01 
      82       1028 MALENE SYLTE              YORKTOWN               30:43.75 
      83        964 VICTORIA FERRANTE         YORKTOWN               30:58.62 
      84        810 MORA HAV                  WASHINGTON & LEE       31:02.12 
      85       1003 LAUREN NELSON             YORKTOWN               31:17.12 
      86        899 MEGAN ST. GEORGE          BISHOP O'CONNELL       31:28.06 
      87        943 MARIAH BOWMAN             YORKTOWN               31:39.83 
      88        960 ZOE DORMUTH               YORKTOWN               31:42.54 
      89        937 CAROLINE BEST             YORKTOWN               31:53.22 
      90        830 REBECCA ROWELL            WASHINGTON & LEE       32:04.55 
      91        936 ALYSON BERRY              YORKTOWN               32:05.33 
      92        804 DOROTHEA VAN GABLEAT      WASHINGTON & LEE       32:06.17 
      93       1039 ALLEGRA WHAM              YORKTOWN               32:08.89 
      94        933 CAROLINE ALEXANDER        YORKTOWN               32:19.88 
      95        989 MARGARET LOVE             YORKTOWN               32:36.07 
      96       1061 MARCIA NEWMAN             WAKEFIELD              32:46.92 
      97       1010 KAI PERKUCHIN             YORKTOWN               32:50.45 
      98       1001 KATHRYN MULLINS           YORKTOWN               33:03.74 
      99        972 MARGERY GREENWOOD         YORKTOWN               33:11.56 
     100       1025 CORA STERN                YORKTOWN               33:19.85 

     101       1012 LARA PHILLIPS             YORKTOWN               33:34.09 
     102        973 KATHERINE HAMPSON         YORKTOWN               34:23.54 
     103        956 MATTHEW DEASY             YORKTOWN               34:23.87 
     104       1018 JULIE SCHROEDER           YORKTOWN               34:27.79 
     105        939 CLAIRE BLAKELY            YORKTOWN               41:18.24 
     
 

     
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

  1.    24  BISHOP O'CONNELL                 (  21:55  1:49:32   2:26)
===============================================
  1      2  DEVIN NIHILL            20:51
  2      3  EMILY BLAGG             21:31
  3      4  NICOLE CARTY            21:51
  4      5  TAYLOR CHAMNESS         22:02
  5     10  CATHERINE ARENDT        23:17
  6   ( 17) THERESA MATULA          24:28
  7   ( 19) ELAINE HARRINGTON       24:34

  2.    37  WASHINGTON & LEE                 (  22:28  1:52:17   3:12)
===============================================
  1      1  ISABEL AMEND            20:39
  2      6  PERRIN FALKNER          22:21
  3      7  DONIA NICHOLS           22:42
  4      8  ANNIKA MACEWEN          22:44
  5     15  TAYLOR LEONARD          23:51
  6   ( 20) JASMINE HERNDON         24:36
  7   ( 21) OLIVIA CZEREWKO         24:53

  3.    59  YORKTOWN                         (  23:27  1:57:13   0:57)
===============================================
  1      9  MADELINE PAGES          22:46
  2     11  MOLLY CRUM              23:25
  3     12  CATHERINE FREUND        23:38
  4     13  KELLY HART              23:41
  5     14  ELEANOR LOVE            23:43
  6   ( 16) KATHERINE SPAETH        23:53
  7   ( 18) ELISE STEFANOU          24:30
  

  
  
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1   919 J.J. LAPOINTE             BISHOP O'CONNELL       18:01.22 
       2    2   867 JORDAN RICKER             WASHINGTON & LEE       18:08.93 
       3    3   976 RYAN HART                 YORKTOWN               18:10.20 
       4    4   915 KEITH HOLLERAN            BISHOP O'CONNELL       18:53.53 
       5    5   847 HAILEYE DEMSIE            WASHINGTON & LEE       19:01.79 
       6    6   917 JOHN STELLA               BISHOP O'CONNELL       19:04.10 
       7    7   916 KEVIN REIDY               BISHOP O'CONNELL       19:04.88 
       8    8   848 LUKAS EIGLER-HARDING      WASHINGTON & LEE       19:05.77 
       9    9   872 WILL SHEAHAN              WASHINGTON & LEE       19:06.07 
      10   10   920 JOSEPH BROUGH             BISHOP O'CONNELL       19:14.52 
      11   11  1011 MICHAEL PERSON            YORKTOWN               19:14.68 
      12   12   951 RYAN CARROLL              YORKTOWN               19:26.30 
      13   13   846 MARTIN DEBRAINE           WASHINGTON & LEE       19:40.99 
      14   14   956 MATTHEW DEASY             YORKTOWN               19:49.33 
      15   15   842 BRENDAN BUSEY             WASHINGTON & LEE       20:00.38 
      16   16   942 STEVEN BOCK               YORKTOWN               20:02.93 
      17   17   999 PETER MORRIS              YORKTOWN               20:08.58 
      18   18  1068 CHE SHEEHAN               WAKEFIELD              20:09.10 
      19   19  1057 ABIDI JIMA                WAKEFIELD              20:15.41 
      20   20   913 NICK GIGLIOTTI            BISHOP O'CONNELL       20:15.52 
      21   21  1054 JACOB FIRMAN              WAKEFIELD              20:17.15 
      22   22   850 ANDREW HEINZMAN           WASHINGTON & LEE       20:27.65 
      23   23  1038 JAMES WALSH               YORKTOWN               20:27.95 
      24        865 PATRICK ODLUM             WASHINGTON & LEE       20:31.75 
      25       1014 ZACHARY POLLOCK           YORKTOWN               20:55.30 
      26        935 WILLIAM AUER              YORKTOWN               20:55.81 
      27        864 GEOFFREY ODLUM            WASHINGTON & LEE       20:57.91 
      28        844 KYLE CONWAY               WASHINGTON & LEE       21:03.54 
      29   24   912 PETER CIAMPA              BISHOP O'CONNELL       21:03.88 
      30   25  1047 JACKSONM BOSWINKLE        WAKEFIELD              21:05.91 
      31        863 PAUL MURPHY               WASHINGTON & LEE       21:11.06 
      32       1032 THOMAS VASILOPOULOUS      YORKTOWN               21:18.07 
      33        877 HUDSON WORDEN             WASHINGTON & LEE       21:21.88 
      34        959 JACOB DORMUTH             YORKTOWN-NON SCORED    21:26.35 
      35        967 MICHAEL FRANCESCONI       YORKTOWN               21:31.61 
      36       1042 BRETT YEPEZ-O'BOYLE       YORKTOWN               21:34.45 
      37        921 ALEX MALLO                BISHOP O'CONNELL       21:34.73 
      38        857 CHRIS LENT                WASHINGTON & LEE       21:38.38 
      39       1019 CROSBY SENSIBAUGH         YORKTOWN               21:38.46 
      40        971 OSSCAR GONZALEZ           YORKTOWN               21:51.48 
      41       1016 KYLE ROISUM               YORKTOWN               21:51.70 
      42        961 JOSHUA DOYON              YORKTOWN               21:52.93 
      43        862 ISAAC MORTIMER            WASHINGTON & LEE       21:52.97 
      44        963 CLARK ELLIOTT             YORKTOWN               21:58.45 
      45        852 JAMES HUGHES              WASHINGTON & LEE       21:59.00 
      46        860 ADAM MICHALAK             WASHINGTON & LEE       22:04.42 
      47       1015 STEPHEN RANDLE            YORKTOWN               22:09.23 
      48        845 CHRISTIAN CZEREWKO        WASHINGTON & LEE       22:15.71 
      49        978 WILLIAM HUBBERT           YORKTOWN               22:17.57 
      50       1000 ROBERT MORRIS             YORKTOWN               22:18.95 
 
      51        992 CLARK MCCUNE              YORKTOWN               22:21.54 
      52        873 MATTHEW TATUM             WASHINGTON & LEE       22:23.21 
      53        853 BEN HYDE                  WASHINGTON & LEE       22:25.60 
      54        930 GRIFFIN ADAMS             YORKTOWN               22:27.78 
      55        851 DONALD HERNDON            WASHINGTON & LEE-NOT   22:31.10 
      56        849 NATHAN HEINZMAN           WASHINGTON & LEE       22:33.19 
      57        856 ALEX KOPENHAVER           WASHINGTON & LEE       22:37.23 
      58   26  1045 JULIAN BARAJAS            WAKEFIELD              22:47.13 
      59       1007 JOSEPH ORTTUNG            YORKTOWN               22:49.22 
      60        841 CHRIS BARDO               WASHINGTON & LEE       22:56.38 
      61        932 TIMOTHY ALDINGER          YORKTOWN               23:03.63 
      62        924 SHANE BEAM                BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:05.60 
      63        914 MICHAEL GRAF              BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:06.46 
      64        990 PETER LY                  YORKTOWN               23:06.54 
      65        922 JUSTIN MUNERA             BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:07.16 
      66       1033 KEVIN VIKANDER            YORKTOWN               23:08.83 
      67       1029 ALEC TAUSCH               YORKTOWN               23:12.05 
      68        983 STEPHEN KLEM              YORKTOWN               23:13.13 
      69        926 CHARLIE LEWIS             BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:13.74 
      70        985 PAUL KREN                 YORKTOWN               23:18.91 
      71       1040 RYAN WILLIAMS             YORKTOWN               23:22.53 
      72   27  1055 VICTOR GOMEZ              WAKEFIELD              23:24.39 
      73        949 ALEXANDER BRUNS           YORKTOWN               23:26.51 
      74        929 CONNOR CHAMNESS           BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:26.59 
      75       1036 ANDREW WALKER             YORKTOWN               23:38.33 
      76        868 SCOTT RICKER              WASHINGTON & LEE-NOT   23:44.07 
      77       1009 BRANDON PECK              YORKTOWN               23:54.69 
      78        923 DALLAN BEAM               BISHOP O'CONNELL       23:59.85 
      79        954 CONNOR CURRIE             YORKTOWN               24:22.53 
      80       1041 PEYTON WILSON             YORKTOWN               24:31.66 
      81        986 ADAM LIROFF               YORKTOWN               24:34.11 
      82        931 NICHOLAS ADAMS            YORKTOWN               24:51.23 
      83        977 RYAN HINDMAN              YORKTOWN               25:05.59 
      84        965 KEVIN FINN                YORKTOWN               25:32.82 
      85        938 ERIK BINCZEWSKI           YORKTOWN               25:55.81 
      86       1026 KIERNAN STROUP            YORKTOWN               26:45.45 
      87        871 TOMMY SHEA                WASHINGTON & LEE       27:14.10 
      88       1043 LE YI                     YORKTOWN               27:30.82 
      89   28  1046 FLORIAN BERLEJUNG         WAKEFIELD              27:44.61 
      90        957 DANIEL DONAHUE            YORKTOWN               27:46.38 
      91        955 JONAH DAVIS-HOFF          YORKTOWN               28:38.99 
      92        927 SANTIAGO ESTUPINAN        BISHOP O'CONNELL       28:42.20 
      93       1048 ELIJAH CALLWOOD           WAKEFIELD              28:43.81 
      94        979 PATRICK JOURDAN           YORKTOWN               28:51.67 
      95       1017 MARTIN ROMERO             YORKTOWN-NON SCORED    30:03.32 
      96       1006 THOMAS O'MALLEY           YORKTOWN               30:13.30 
      97       1059 ROY KINGSHUK              WAKEFIELD              30:40.53 
      98        878 AUSTIN ZVEARE             WASHINGTON & LEE       31:48.28 
      99        918 THOMAS COCOLI             BISHOP O'CONNELL       32:24.81 
     100        843 ANTHONY CHI               WASHINGTON & LEE       33:30.76
     
     

     
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
 
   1.    28  BISHOP O'CONNELL                 (  18:53  1:34:21   1:13)
===============================================
  1      1  J.J. LAPOINTE           18:02
  2      4  KEITH HOLLERAN          18:54
  3      6  JOHN STELLA             19:05
  4      7  KEVIN REIDY             19:05
  5     10  JOSEPH BROUGH           19:15
  6   ( 20) NICK GIGLIOTTI          20:16
  7   ( 24) PETER CIAMPA            21:04

  2.    37  WASHINGTON & LEE                 (  19:01  1:35:05   1:32)
===============================================
  1      2  JORDAN RICKER           18:09
  2      5  HAILEYE DEMSIE          19:02
  3      8  LUKAS EIGLER-HARDING    19:06
  4      9  WILL SHEAHAN            19:07
  5     13  MARTIN DEBRAINE         19:41
  6   ( 15) BRENDAN BUSEY           20:01
  7   ( 22) ANDREW HEINZMAN         20:28

  3.    56  YORKTOWN                         (  19:22  1:36:46   1:52)
===============================================
  1      3  RYAN HART               18:11
  2     11  MICHAEL PERSON          19:15
  3     12  RYAN CARROLL            19:27
  4     14  MATTHEW DEASY           19:50
  5     16  STEVEN BOCK             20:03
  6   ( 17) PETER MORRIS            20:09
  7   ( 23) JAMES WALSH             20:28

  4.   109  WAKEFIELD                        (  20:56  1:44:38   2:38)
===============================================
  1     18  CHE SHEEHAN             20:10
  2     19  ABIDI JIMA              20:16
  3     21  JACOB FIRMAN            20:18
  4     25  JACKSONM BOSWINKLE      21:06
  5     26  JULIAN BARAJAS          22:48
  6   ( 27) VICTOR GOMEZ            23:25
  7   ( 28) FLORIAN BERLEJUNG       27:45


Return to Top

Email | About