MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2011-10-06

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Landon Home Meet - 10/6/2011                           
                   Bullis St. Albans, SSSA and Sidwell Friends                   
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                                   
  1 Powell, Megan             W8 Sidwell Friends       15:56.20    1             
  2 Doyal, Lee                W8 Sidwell Friends       17:09.50    2             
  3 Weinstein, Raina          W8 Sidwell Friends       17:10.60    3             
  4 Neaher, Neaher            W8 Sidwell Friends       18:34.40    4             
  5 Harvey, Ella              W8 Sidwell Friends       15:59.20    5             
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                                     
  1 Smith, Henry              M8 Landon                13:19.70    1             
  2 Powell, William           M7 Landon                13:23.00    2             
  3 LeBauer, Nathan           M8 Sidwell Friends       13:28.30    3             
  4 Andreoli, Matthew         M8 St Albans School      13:57.50    4             
  5 Blazes, Sam               M8 Sidwell Friends       13:59.60    5             
  6 Kirtley, Brian            M8 Landon                14:03.00    6             
  7 Lee, Ben                  M8 Sidwell Friends       14:05.10    7             
  8 Brown, Alexander          M8 Bullis                14:06.80    8             
  9 Lotstein, Parker          M6 Landon                14:08.00    9             
 10 Flood, James              M8 St Albans School      14:08.90   10             
 11 Thompson, Aaron           M7 Bullis                14:10.60   11             
 12 Van Den Anker, John       M8 St Albans School      14:15.80   12             
 13 Donelson, Andrew          M7 Bullis                14:16.80   13             
 14 Ehrenhaft, Ethan          M8 St Albans School      14:19.20   14             
 15 Giles, Patrick            M6 Landon                14:22.40   15             
 16 Kelley, Michael           M6 St Albans School      14:32.20   16             
 17 Taylor, Alex              M7 St Albans School      14:42.70   17             
 18 Simms, Keith              M8 St Albans School      14:50.30   18             
 19 Smith, Channing           M6 Landon                14:55.50   19             
 20 Bluestein, Harrison       M8 St Stephens           15:14.00   20             
 21 Shapiro, Griffin          M6 St Albans School      15:15.20                  
 22 Engel, Andrew             M6 Landon                15:16.10   21             
 23 Lusso, Emanuel            M8 Sidwell Friends       15:16.80   22             
 24 Giles, Logan              M8 Landon                15:19.60                  
 25 Sita, John                M6 Bullis                15:20.10   23             
 26 DiMeglio, Alex            M8 Sidwell Friends       15:23.10   24             
 27 Weaver, Paul              M7 St Albans School      15:28.60                  
 28 Quarles, Randy            M7 St Albans School      15:30.20                  
 29 Rae, Miki                 M8 St Albans School      15:34.00                  
 30 LaBossiere, Alexandre     M6 St Albans School      15:35.80                  
 31 Rymsza, Jared             M8 Landon                15:38.90                  
 32 Herrington, Ned           M7 Sidwell Friends       15:40.70   25             
 33 Gibson, Cole              M7 Landon                15:42.60                  
 34 King, Peter               M6 Landon                15:44.60                  
 35 Salcido, Victor           M7 St Albans School      15:46.50                  
 36 Phelps, Will              M8 St Albans School      15:49.80                  
 37 Hanson, Sam               M6 Landon                15:54.00                  
 38 Friedman, Logan           M8 Sidwell Friends       16:05.40   26             
 39 Kim-Lee, Junho            M7 Sidwell Friends       16:10.30                  
 40 Flood, Jack               M6 St Albans School      16:12.10                  
 41 Dudley, Chris             M8 Sidwell Friends       16:16.90                  
 42 Karsten, Eric             M8 St Stephens           16:22.40   27             
 43 Zhang, Miles              M7 Sidwell Friends       16:23.70                  
 44 Chernof, Jordan           M7 Sidwell Friends       16:31.90                  
 45 DeNovio, John             M6 Landon                16:34.80                  
 46 Gill, Rahul               M8 Landon                16:42.90                  
 47 Panner, Sam               M7 Sidwell Friends       16:44.80                  
 48 Morgan, Stefan            M7 Sidwell Friends       16:50.50                  
 49 Carr, Michael             M6 Landon                16:59.10                  
 50 Arnold, Jabril            M8 Landon                16:59.50                  
 51 Dorfman, Casey            M7 Sidwell Friends       17:06.20                  
 52 Gobourne, Hill            M6 Landon                17:18.50                  
 53 Brown, Maleek             M7 Landon                17:19.60                  
 54 O'Brien, Charles          M8 St Stephens           17:22.30   28             
 55 Early, Owen               M8 St Stephens           17:27.80   29             
 56 Murphy, Declan            M8 St Albans School      17:48.50                  
 57 Zimmerman, Joseph         M7 Bullis                18:19.60   30             
 58 Ramos, Roberto            M6 Bullis                18:23.50   31             
 59 Mckernan, Ryan            M8 St Stephens           18:28.10   32             
 60 Kee, Spencer              M7 Sidwell Friends       18:44.10                  
 61 Weinstein, Harry          M7 Sidwell Friends       18:52.00                  
 62 Hossain, Imran            M7 Sidwell Friends       19:07.70                  
 63 Nixon, Garrett            M7 Sidwell Friends       19:08.40                  
 64 Matthiesen, Logan         M8 Sidwell Friends       19:09.40                  
 65 Zarfeshan, Ramin          M7 Landon                19:10.20                  
 66 Hyatt, Brendan            M7 Sidwell Friends       19:10.90                  
 67 Rabinowitz, Samuel        M7 Sidwell Friends       19:17.50                  
 68 Viterri, Juan              M Sidwell Friends       19:31.90                  
 69 Choi, William             M8 Sidwell Friends       19:49.20                  
 70 Blatt, Daniel             M7 Sidwell Friends       20:23.20                  
 71 Gularson, Jack            M7 Bullis                20:26.70   33             
 72 Cooper, Ben               M7 Sidwell Friends       20:43.90                  
 73 Day, Alexander            M8 Bullis                20:58.60                  
 74 Walsh, Jeremy             M6 Bullis                21:08.20                  
 75 Ellert-Beck, Jack         M7 Sidwell Friends       21:21.60                  
 76 Stashower, Sam            M6 Bullis                22:32.80                  
 77 Davenport, Jacob          M7 St Stephens           24:38.20   34             
 78 Nagia, Nathan             M7 Bullis                24:52.70                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                                    
   1 Landon                       33    1    2    6    9   15   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:09:16.10                                                    
         Average:    13:51.22                                                    
   2 St Albans School             56    4   10   12   14   16   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:11:13.60                                                    
         Average:    14:14.72                                                    
   3 Sidwell Friends              61    3    5    7   22   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:12:12.90                                                    
         Average:    14:26.58                                                    
   4 Bullis                       85    8   11   13   23   30   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:16:13.90                                                    
         Average:    15:14.78                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    136   20   27   28   29   32   34               
      Total Time:  1:24:54.60                                                    
         Average:    16:58.92                                                    
 Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                                  
   1 Sidwell Friends              15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:24:49.90                                                    
         Average:    16:57.98                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About