MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Alexandria City Championships
Alexandria City Championship History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2011-10-06

BOYS VARSITY 
                 Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1  1078 LIAM O'CONNOR             BISHOP IRETON          16:56.59 
       2    2  1159 NICK BROWN             10 TC WILLIAMS            16:59.18 
       3    3  1192 WORTH SMITH            12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   17:35.52 
       4    4  1082 JACK LEYDEN               BISHOP IRETON          17:43.76 
       5    5  1177 ANTENEH GIRMA           9 TC WILLIAMS            17:54.69 
       6    6  1060 MATTHEW KELLEY         11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    17:58.50 
       7    7  1150 SCOTT YOUNG            12 TC WILLIAMS            18:05.89 
       8    8  1162 BRENDAN KERWIN         10 TC WILLIAMS            18:12.37 
       9    9  1077 NICK MANZEK               BISHOP IRETON          18:14.48 
      10   10  1149 PATRICK MURPHY         12 TC WILLIAMS            18:15.68 
      11   11  1083 CONOR PEARSON             BISHOP IRETON          18:19.51 
      12   12  1154 JONATHAN FORBES        11 TC WILLIAMS            18:26.87 
      13   13  1206 EVAN LEONARD           11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   18:30.40 
      14   14  1209 SAM STREED             11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   18:38.57 
      15   15  1069 BRADY RILES            12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    18:43.90 
      16   16  1051 LUKE FRERICHS          12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    18:45.73 
      17   17  1155 ADUGNA G'MARIAM        11 TC WILLIAMS            18:58.46 
      18   18  1080 MICHAEL LOGRANDE          BISHOP IRETON          19:01.54 
      19   19  1081 STEVEN GOTTLIEB           BISHOP IRETON          19:02.37 
      20   20  1187 CHRIS DRISCOLL         12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   19:09.00 
      21   21  1225 ELI COLLINS             9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   19:09.57 
      22   22  1227 GREG MORGAN             9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   19:14.25 
      23   23  1093 STEPHEN WASHINGTON        BISHOP IRETON          19:23.80 
      24   24  1058 CARTER HOLLAND         10 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    19:31.40 
      25   25  1067 PARKER PHIPPEN         10 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    19:31.69 
      26   26  1188 RJ DRUCKER             12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:05.87 



BOYS VARSITY TEAM

  1.    32  TC WILLIAMS                      (  17:54  1:29:30   1:16)
===============================================
  1      2  NICK BROWN              17:00
  2      5  ANTENEH GIRMA           17:55
  3      7  SCOTT YOUNG             18:06
  4      8  BRENDAN KERWIN          18:13
  5     10  PATRICK MURPHY          18:16
  6   ( 12) JONATHAN FORBES         18:27
  7   ( 17) ADUGNA G'MARIAM         18:59

  2.    43  BISHOP IRETON                    (  18:04  1:30:18   2:05)
===============================================
  1      1  LIAM O'CONNOR           16:57
  2      4  JACK LEYDEN             17:44
  3      9  NICK MANZEK             18:15
  4     11  CONOR PEARSON           18:20
  5     18  MICHAEL LOGRANDE        19:02
  6   ( 19) STEVEN GOTTLIEB         19:03
  7   ( 23) STEPHEN WASHINGTON      19:24

  3.    71  EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL            (  18:37  1:33:05   1:34)
===============================================
  1      3  WORTH SMITH             17:36
  2     13  EVAN LEONARD            18:31
  3     14  SAM STREED              18:39
  4     20  CHRIS DRISCOLL          19:09
  5     21  ELI COLLINS             19:10
  6   ( 22) GREG MORGAN             19:15
  7   ( 26) RJ DRUCKER              20:06

  4.    86  ST STEPHEN'S AND ST AGNES        (  18:55  1:34:33   1:33)
===============================================
  1      6  MATTHEW KELLEY          17:59
  2     15  BRADY RILES             18:44
  3     16  LUKE FRERICHS           18:46
  4     24  CARTER HOLLAND          19:32
  5     25  PARKER PHIPPEN          19:32

		 
		 
GIRLS VARSITY

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1  1141 SYDNEY SCHAEDEL        10 TC WILLIAMS            19:35.55 
       2    2  1133 SHANNON SMYTHE         12 TC WILLIAMS            19:44.83 
       3    3  1129 HANNAH CLARK           12 TC WILLIAMS            20:40.14 
       4    4  1232 ALESSANDRA GAVIN       12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:45.15 
       5    5  1125 KATIE NECOCHEA            BISHOP IRETON          20:48.80 
       6    6  1254 SUZELLE THOMAS         10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:07.77 
       7    7   991 CARLY REED             11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    21:09.79 
       8    8  1246 VIRGINIA WRIGHT        11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:14.27 
       9    9  1143 ISABEL JONES            9 TC WILLIAMS            21:44.46 
      10   10  1130 GRACE GARRAHAN         12 TC WILLIAMS            21:52.24 
      11   11  1230 ELIZABETH BUYCK        12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:55.27 
      12   12  1027 LIZZIE ZULAUF          11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    22:01.08 
      13   13  1237 JOSLYN CHESSON         11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:05.60 
      14   14  1128 NATALIE IRWIN             BISHOP IRETON          22:22.90 
      15   15  1142 STEPHANIE SLAVEN       10 TC WILLIAMS            22:23.67 
      16   16   958 JAZANA GOOLSBY         12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    22:23.92 
      17   17  1110 AUBREY GARTLAN            BISHOP IRETON          22:29.08 
      18   18  1108 ALEX GEORGI               BISHOP IRETON          22:33.01 
      19   19  1238 ABBY HALM              11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:34.77 
      20   20  1124 KAITLIN LUZIK             BISHOP IRETON          22:35.17 
      21   21  1122 CATHERINE BABIEC          BISHOP IRETON          22:39.56 
      22   22  1005 BRIDGET THOMPSON       11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    22:40.34 
      23   23  1109 EVA IRWIN                 BISHOP IRETON          22:42.24 
      24   24  1255 ASHTON YARNELL         10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   23:15.47 
      25   25  1131 KATHRYN HENDLEY        12 TC WILLIAMS            24:12.45 
      26   26   981 CAROLINE HAMIL         12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    24:29.17 
      27   27   944 MAGGIE CADY             9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    25:26.68 



GIRLS VARSITY TEAM
	
  1.    25  TC WILLIAMS                      (  20:44  1:43:40   2:17)
===============================================
  1      1  SYDNEY SCHAEDEL         19:36
  2      2  SHANNON SMYTHE          19:45
  3      3  HANNAH CLARK            20:41
  4      9  ISABEL JONES            21:45
  5     10  GRACE GARRAHAN          21:53
  6   ( 15) STEPHANIE SLAVEN        22:24
  7   ( 25) KATHRYN HENDLEY         24:13

  2.    42  EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL            (  21:27  1:47:11   1:20)
===============================================
  1      4  ALESSANDRA GAVIN        20:46
  2      6  SUZELLE THOMAS          21:08
  3      8  VIRGINIA WRIGHT         21:15
  4     11  ELIZABETH BUYCK         21:56
  5     13  JOSLYN CHESSON          22:06
  6   ( 19) ABBY HALM               22:35
  7   ( 24) ASHTON YARNELL          23:16

  3.    74  BISHOP IRETON                    (  22:11  1:50:52   1:47)
===============================================
  1      5  KATIE NECOCHEA          20:49
  2     14  NATALIE IRWIN           22:23
  3     17  AUBREY GARTLAN          22:30
  4     18  ALEX GEORGI             22:34
  5     20  KAITLIN LUZIK           22:36
  6   ( 21) CATHERINE BABIEC        22:40
  7   ( 23) EVA IRWIN               22:43

  4.    83  ST STEPHEN'S AND ST AGNES        (  22:34  1:52:47   3:20)
===============================================
  1      7  CARLY REED              21:10
  2     12  LIZZIE ZULAUF           22:02
  3     16  JAZANA GOOLSBY          22:24
  4     22  BRIDGET THOMPSON        22:41
  5     26  CAROLINE HAMIL          24:30
  6   ( 27) MAGGIE CADY             25:27
		 
		 
		 
BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1  1148 NICHOLAS AHUMADA       12 TC WILLIAMS            18:57.10 
       2    2  1151 EYOB ACHEME            11 TC WILLIAMS            19:02.06 
       3    3  1157 GRANT RAYCROFT         11 TC WILLIAMS            19:02.56 
       4    4  1101 JOHN GREEN                BISHOP IRETON          19:39.00 
       5    5  1063 PARR MCQUEEN            9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    19:42.09 
       6    6  1190 JULIAN LOCKHART        12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   19:48.72 
       7    7  1195 MICHAEL VANCE          12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   19:49.99 
       8    8  1174 THEODORE CRAWLEY        9 TC WILLIAMS            19:52.64 
       9    9  1091 BJ TOWNLEY                BISHOP IRETON          19:56.17 
      10   10  1065 JOSHUA MOVIUS           9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    19:57.69 
      11   11  1197 LEE WILLIAMSON         12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:02.38 
      12   12  1075 WILLEM ZOOK            11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    20:03.25 
      13   13  1172 TIMOTHY BENDER          9 TC WILLIAMS            20:06.33 
      14   14  1090 SEAN PILI                 BISHOP IRETON          20:07.89 
      15   15  1186 QUINN CASLOW           12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:08.24 
      16   16  1180 TYLER SOUZA             9 TC WILLIAMS            20:10.95 
      17   17  1070 MAX SHAPERO            11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    20:11.90 
      18   18  1087 JOE SIMKO                 BISHOP IRETON          20:13.42 
      19   19  1086 JACK JARVIS               BISHOP IRETON          20:14.39 
      20   20  1166 DANIEL POWERS          10 TC WILLIAMS            20:14.57 
      21   21  1049 MICHAEL COLTON         10 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    20:16.94 
      22   22  1084 KEVIN ABBED               BISHOP IRETON          20:17.53 
      23   23  1194 MATT VALCOURT          12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:18.93 
      24   24  1096 JOHN PAUL RYAN            BISHOP IRETON          20:19.39 
      25       1175 DANIEL CROWLEY          9 TC WILLIAMS            20:19.57 
      26   25  1202 PHILIP FARIS           11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:24.65 
      27   26  1210 JOURDAN TRIBUE         11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:25.13 
      28       1079 PATRICK COYNE             BISHOP IRETON          20:26.97 
      29       1219 WILLIE EDGERLY         10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:41.82 
      30   27  1074 CHASE WHITLEY          11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    20:46.60 
      31       1199 HENDERSON BEASLEY      11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   20:55.25 
      32       1165 SPENCER MURPHY         10 TC WILLIAMS            20:56.38 
      33       1171 SURAFEL ADERE           9 TC WILLIAMS            20:58.11 
      34   28  1071 JEREMY SIMMONS         11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    20:59.26 
      35       1203 JOE HYMAN              11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:08.77 
      36       1223 GREG MCGOWAN           10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:17.26 
      37       1228 WILL TALLEY             9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:24.86 
      38       1034 TUCKER BURNETT          9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    21:26.58 
      39       1182 GRANT CHAMBERLAIN       8 TC WILLIAMS            21:26.99 
      40       1161 KAI JENSEN             10 TC WILLIAMS            21:30.68 
      41       1097 CONNOR BURKE              BISHOP IRETON          21:40.05 
      42       1207 LORY NGUYEN            11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   21:44.18 
      43       1185 DUNCAN MACKAY           8 TC WILLIAMS            21:47.56 
      44       1168 GEORGE WASKOWICZ       10 TC WILLIAMS            21:49.61 
      45       1085 NOAH BROOKSHER            BISHOP IRETON          21:51.36 
      46       1099 LUKE REDDICK              BISHOP IRETON          21:52.37 
      47       1153 NATHANIEL DEVINE       11 TC WILLIAMS            21:52.56 
      48       1053 BUCKY GERSON           11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    21:53.48 
      49       1163 LIAM KIRBY             10 TC WILLIAMS            22:00.21 
      50       1167 BEN BLAKESLEE          10 TC WILLIAMS            22:00.40 
      51       1214 FORD AINSLIE           10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:02.15 
      52       1105 CARTER CONSTANTINO        BISHOP IRETON          22:02.31 
      53       1169 MARKIE WOHLER          10 TC WILLIAMS            22:02.78 
      54       1221 CONNOR GRIBBON         10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:07.92 
      55       1216 DUFF ARCHIE            10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:10.40 
      56       1164 DAVID MARTINEAU        10 TC WILLIAMS            22:10.60 
      57       1208 JACK RICHARDSON        11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:11.46 
      58       1215 BOWEN AMOS             10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:12.54 
      59       1088 JOE SARDEGNA              BISHOP IRETON          22:15.63 
      60       1218 JOHN EDDINS            10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:26.52 
      61       1094 JIM WILTSIE               BISHOP IRETON          22:27.71 
      62       1092 PATRICK MEA               BISHOP IRETON          22:29.37 
      63       1030 TOM ED BECHERER        12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    22:31.21 
      64       1072 CARLO TAMPUBOLON        9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    22:33.09 
      65       1052 ROBERT FRITSCHE         9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    22:33.54 
      66       1224 WILLIAM BRANDT          9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:57.91 
      67       1220 WEIBO FU               10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   23:09.51 
      68       1050 MARK CZERNER           10 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    23:11.77 
      69       1044 ALEX COLLINS            9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    23:13.28 
      70       1222 JOHN KADLICK           10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   23:15.42 
      71       1035 STEPHON BURTON          9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    23:17.85 
      72       1173 ALEX CASTELLANOS        9 TC WILLIAMS            23:17.91 
      73       1089 CONNOR BEVERIDGE          BISHOP IRETON          23:28.78 
      74       1158 CESAR VARELA-ARTEAGA   11 TC WILLIAMS            23:37.45 
      75       1170 ROBERT MULDROW          9 TC WILLIAMS            23:47.04 
      76       1212 SAM WU                 11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   23:47.59 
      77       1156 RYAN ANDRIUK           11 TC WILLIAMS            23:47.71 
      78       1098 JOEY THEIS                BISHOP IRETON          23:59.84 
      79       1176 BASLEAL GESSESSE        9 TC WILLIAMS            24:02.90 
      80       1066 ADAM NAIDORF           10 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    24:16.72 
      81       1076 DAN BURNS                 BISHOP IRETON          24:18.32 
      82       1198 ANDY BAI               11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   24:21.33 
      83       1100 JOHN HOLBROOK             BISHOP IRETON          25:06.57 
      84       1056 MATTHEW GRISWOLD       10 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    25:16.57 
      85       1187 CHRIS DRISCOLL         12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   25:24.71 
      86       1152 NICOLA'S CORTE'S       11 TC WILLIAMS            25:27.27 
      87       1217 NICK DEITZ             10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   25:56.52 
      88       1226 DAVID LU                9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   26:01.25 
      89       1062 DANIEL MARSHALL         9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    26:25.99 
      90       1106 OWEN BEALS                BISHOP IRETON          27:38.31 
      91       1160 RASHAD CHOWDHURY       10 TC WILLIAMS            27:38.53 
      92       1073 RICE TYLER              9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    27:40.67 
      93       1178 YAFIET GOJELA           9 TC WILLIAMS            28:54.48 
      94       1147 EUGENE ABBEY           12 TC WILLIAMS            29:04.12 
      95       1102 DOUG LORGE                BISHOP IRETON          29:10.84 
      96       1181 LIAM BOWMAN             8 TC WILLIAMS            30:01.19 
      97       1201 WILBUR EARP            11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   31:01.87 
	
	

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM

  1.    27  TC WILLIAMS                      (  19:25  1:37:04   1:09)
===============================================
  1      1  NICHOLAS AHUMADA        18:58
  2      2  EYOB ACHEME             19:03
  3      3  GRANT RAYCROFT          19:03
  4      8  THEODORE CRAWLEY        19:53
  5     13  TIMOTHY BENDER          20:07
  6   ( 16) TYLER SOUZA             20:11
  7   ( 20) DANIEL POWERS           20:15

  2.    62  EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL            (  20:02  1:40:10   0:30)
===============================================
  1      6  JULIAN LOCKHART         19:49
  2      7  MICHAEL VANCE           19:50
  3     11  LEE WILLIAMSON          20:03
  4     15  QUINN CASLOW            20:09
  5     23  MATT VALCOURT           20:19
  6   ( 25) PHILIP FARIS            20:25
  7   ( 26) JOURDAN TRIBUE          20:26

  3.    64  BISHOP IRETON                    (  20:03  1:40:13   0:36)
===============================================
  1      4  JOHN GREEN              19:39
  2      9  BJ TOWNLEY              19:57
  3     14  SEAN PILI               20:08
  4     18  JOE SIMKO               20:14
  5     19  JACK JARVIS             20:15
  6   ( 22) KEVIN ABBED             20:18
  7   ( 24) JOHN PAUL RYAN          20:20

  4.    65  ST STEPHEN'S AND ST AGNES        (  20:03  1:40:14   0:34)
===============================================
  1      5  PARR MCQUEEN            19:43
  2     10  JOSHUA MOVIUS           19:58
  3     12  WILLEM ZOOK             20:04
  4     17  MAX SHAPERO             20:12
  5     21  MICHAEL COLTON          20:17
  6   ( 27) CHASE WHITLEY           20:47
  7   ( 28) JEREMY SIMMONS          21:00
		 
		 
		 
GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
       1    1  1146 HANNAH SMYTHE           9 TC WILLIAMS            20:55.07 
       2    2  1137 EILEEN NAKAHATA        11 TC WILLIAMS            22:14.86 
       3    3  1248 ADELLE BORTZ           10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:18.39 
       4    4  1235 KATE BICKLEY           11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:25.89 
       5    5  1251 MAJA OLSSON            10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   22:28.75 
       6    6  1116 MARGARET NEALON           BISHOP IRETON          22:29.78 
       7    7  1145 AVA SCOTT               9 TC WILLIAMS            22:40.81 
       8    8  1144 BARBARA PEISCH          9 TC WILLIAMS            22:52.01 
       9    9  1132 DORTHY SACKEY          12 TC WILLIAMS            23:02.27 
      10   10  1229 STUART AGNEW           12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   23:21.28 
      11   11  1115 MARY JOHNSON              BISHOP IRETON          23:30.92 
      12   12  1112 KATARINA FRUSTACI         BISHOP IRETON          23:42.06 
      13   13  1241 ANNIE PAGE             11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   23:53.55 
      14   14  1233 CAROLINE HAGOOD        12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   24:07.53 
      15   15  1135 EMMY FREEDMAN          11 TC WILLIAMS            24:38.64 
      16   16  1243 SALLIE TAYLOR          11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   24:39.15 
      17       1234 JENNY SIMPSON          12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   24:56.72 
      18       1240 ELISABETH MERTEN       11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   25:00.76 
      19   17  1111 LOREN GANT                BISHOP IRETON          25:05.15 
      20       1257 ALISON AMOS             9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   25:23.34 
      21   18  1119 MARIA MANZEK              BISHOP IRETON          25:23.71 
      22   19  1117 ANNA CHELAK               BISHOP IRETON          25:25.21 
      23   20  1136 MORGAN LATAILLADE      11 TC WILLIAMS            25:25.37 
      24       1134 JULIA BEIRO            11 TC WILLIAMS            25:40.67 
      25   21   946 BROOKE DAVIDSON        11 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    25:53.75 
      26   22  1118 CAROLINE MEA              BISHOP IRETON          26:13.29 
      27   23   974 KATIE GROODY           12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    26:19.93 
      28       1123 LINDSAY INNESS            BISHOP IRETON          26:35.54 
      29       1121 RILEY LOPEZ               BISHOP IRETON          26:45.30 
      30   24   941 EMMA BROWN             12 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    26:50.03 
      31       1127 BETH BLANK                BISHOP IRETON          27:12.34 
      32       1114 ANNIE BARLETTA            BISHOP IRETON          27:12.44 
      33       1140 CINDY RAMIREZ          10 TC WILLIAMS            28:00.68 
      34       1249 GRACE CORTON           10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   28:04.80 
      35       1231 SYDNEY FENSTERMAKER    12 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   28:04.82 
      36       1126 MAGGIE WILTSIE            BISHOP IRETON          28:13.70 
      37       1138 JACKIE PASTORE         11 TC WILLIAMS            28:44.34 
      38   25   988 DELANEY HOLDEN          9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    29:22.56 
      39       1239 TERESA KIM             11 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   29:23.30 
      40   26   980 AIMEE GUIDRY            9 ST STEPHEN'S AND ST    29:23.64 
      41       1256 JENNIFER ZHANG         10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   32:15.15 
      42       1247 ILEANIE ALIFONZO       10 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   32:38.02 
      43       1259 LIZ MAO                 9 EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOO   32:41.72 
      
      

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM

  1.    27  TC WILLIAMS                      (  22:22  1:51:48   2:07)
===============================================
  1      1  HANNAH SMYTHE           20:56
  2      2  EILEEN NAKAHATA         22:15
  3      7  AVA SCOTT               22:41
  4      8  BARBARA PEISCH          22:53
  5      9  DORTHY SACKEY           23:03
  6   ( 15) EMMY FREEDMAN           24:39
  7   ( 20) MORGAN LATAILLADE       25:26

  2.    35  EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL            (  22:54  1:54:30   1:35)
===============================================
  1      3  ADELLE BORTZ            22:19
  2      4  KATE BICKLEY            22:26
  3      5  MAJA OLSSON             22:29
  4     10  STUART AGNEW            23:22
  5     13  ANNIE PAGE              23:54
  6   ( 14) CAROLINE HAGOOD         24:08
  7   ( 16) SALLIE TAYLOR           24:40

  3.    64  BISHOP IRETON                    (  24:03  2:00:14   2:54)
===============================================
  1      6  MARGARET NEALON         22:30
  2     11  MARY JOHNSON            23:31
  3     12  KATARINA FRUSTACI       23:43
  4     17  LOREN GANT              25:06
  5     18  MARIA MANZEK            25:24
  6   ( 19) ANNA CHELAK             25:26
  7   ( 22) CAROLINE MEA            26:14

  4.   119  ST STEPHEN'S AND ST AGNES        (  27:35  2:17:52   3:30)
===============================================
  1     21  BROOKE DAVIDSON         25:54
  2     23  KATIE GROODY            26:20
  3     24  EMMA BROWN              26:51
  4     25  DELANEY HOLDEN          29:23
  5     26  AIMEE GUIDRY            29:24


Return to Top

Email | About