MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Tidewater Classic
Tidewater Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Salisbury University
Salisbury, Maryland
2011-09-28

place  lastname        firstname      school  time
1      Chapin  Joey    Georgetown Prep 16:32.00
2      Gyenis  Andrew  Georgetown Prep 16:48.00
3      Richardson      Carl    Milford High School    16:55.00
4      Travitz Tim    Parkside High SC        17:06.00
5      Pongrace        Aidan  Georgetown Prep 17:18.00
6      Oliver  Terrell Ceasar Rodney  17:26.00
7      Gallucci        PJ      HI Ceasar Rodney      17:51.00
8      Phalen  Henry    HI Milford High School 17:55.00
9      Hernandez      Ricky  Sussex Technical        17:57.00
10      Schulties      Alex    North Caroline H        18:01.00
11      Varrato Dylan  Sussex Technical        18:02.00
12      Gharbi  Yacine  Parkside High SC        18:08.00
13      Westhoff        Robbie  Sussex Technical        18:08.00
14      Rueda-Jimenez  Victor  Milford High School    18:11.00
15      Stevenosky      Bryce  Ceasar Rodney  18:16.00
16      Harmon  Elias    HI Sussex Technical    18:20.00
17      Banford Jake    Sussex Technical        18:20.00
18      Jourdak Tim    Kent Island High        18:23.00
19      Canning Connor  Georgetown Prep 18:25.00
20      Posniewski      Sam    Georgetown Prep 18:28.00
21      Busby  Ron    Georgetown Prep 18:29.00
22      Phillips        Sam    Ceasar Rodney  18:30.00
23      Robles  Bobby    HI Sussex Technical    18:33.00
24      MACELREVEY      Austin  Cape Henlopen HI        18:37.00
25      Mitchell        Trey    Ceasar Rodney  18:40.00
26      Ward    Lance  Stephen Decatur 18:41.00
27      Doughty Mike    Milford High School    18:42.00
28      Hete    Sam    Sussex Technical        18:45.00
29      Condon  Jeffrey Cambridge South 18:45.00
30      Virdin  Austin  Ceasar Rodney  18:46.00
31      Davidson        James    HI Stephen Decatur    18:46.00
32      Shockley        Collin  Snow Hill High  18:50.00
33      Singh  Sudesh  S Sussex Technical      18:52.00
34      O'Brien Jack    Polytech High SC        18:54.00
35      Welsh  Caleb  Queen Anne’s Hig        18:56.00
36      Heirl  Stephen Dover High School      19:01.00
37      Fitzggerald    Ryan    Sussex Technical      19:04.00
38      Johnson Josh    Milford High School    19:05.00
39      Caldwell        Timmy  Kent Island High        19:08.00
40      Gygax  Johnny  Queen Anne’s Hig        19:13.00
41      Hagen  James  Milford High School    19:15.00
42      Horne  Brendan Ceasar Rodney  19:16.00
43      Tounley Bobby    HI Sussex Technical    19:19.00
44      Hand    Justin  Cambridge South 19:21.00
45      Breckner        Kyle    Sussex Technical        19:22.00
46      Thornburg      Ryan    Cape Henlopen HI        19:22.00
47      Tinsley Korbin  Ceasar Rodney  19:23.00
48      Heath  Austin  HI Kent Island High    19:23.00
49      YU      Junda  Georgetown Prep 19:24.00
50      Patel  Priyen  Sussex Technical        19:25.00
51      Graham  Dakoyta Dover High School      19:25.00
52      Seldon  Josh    James M Bennett        19:26.00
53      Peeples Tristan Stephen Decatur        19:26.00
54      Kelly  Joe    Kent Island High        19:27.00
55      Saia    Tyler  Cambridge South 19:28.00
56      Firch  Kierian Milford High School    19:31.00
57      Lee    Matt    Georgetown Prep 19:32.00
58      Long    Roland  Georgetown Prep 19:33.00
59      Carlucci        Dominic Kent Island High        19:36.00
60      Anleu-Vicente  Marion  Sussex Central H        19:37.00
61      Carroll Anthony Kent Island High        19:40.00
62      Rakowski        Benjamin        Stephen Decatur        19:44.00
63      Winters Daniel  Stephen Decatur        19:46.00
64      Wilson  Ray    Lake Forest    19:48.00
65      Roy    Matt    Queen Anne’s Hig        19:49.00
66      Clark  Brian  Queen Anne’s Hig        19:50.00
67      Hudson  Khalen  Dover High School      19:50.00
68      Morton  Alex    Georgetown Prep 19:51.00
69      Clocker Ryan    Kent Island High        19:51.00
70      Maloney Trevor  Milford High School    19:52.00
71      Hawley  Brenden Mardela High School    19:53.00
72      Munce  Brandon Milford High School    19:53.00
73      Muir    Nevis  Parkside High SC        19:54.00
74      Rantz  Trae    Arcadia High School    19:55.00
75      Morgan  Jeremy  Milford High School    19:56.00
76      Shelton Tyler  Lake Forest    19:57.00
77      Yearick Brandon Ceasar Rodney HI        20:01.00
78      Pearson Zach    Ceasar Rodney HI        20:01.00
79      Kelly  Adam    Sussex Technical        20:05.00
80      Caldwell        Daniel  Kent Island High        20:06.00
81      Balcerak        Thomas  Mardela High School    20:07.00
82      Eshelman        Andrew  Milford High School    20:07.00
83      Fleming Brandon Broadwater Academy      20:08.00
84      Clifton Chris  Sussex Technical        20:09.00
85      Koletsky        Jefferey        Cambridge South        20:11.00
86      Munce  Derek  Milford High School    20:13.00
87      Brown  Andrew  Queen Anne’s Hig        20:14.00
88      Garvey  Robert  Ceasar Rodney HI        20:17.00
89      Trenary Sam    Parkside High SC        20:18.00
90      Larsen  Aidan  Georgetown Prep 20:19.00
91      Harper  Jeremy  Milford High School    20:22.00
92      Quinn  Colin  Queen Anne’s Hig        20:22.00
93      Carey  Gabe    Mardela High School    20:24.00
94      Turner  Robert  James M Bennett        20:28.00
95      Simms  Dallas  Broadwater Academy      20:28.00
96      Sterling        Alex    Parkside High SC        20:29.00
97      Berry  Will    Ceasar Rodney HI        20:29.00
98      Vanderlinden    Nick    Queen Anne’s Hig        20:32.00
99      David  Christopher    Stephen Decatur        20:41.00
100    Powell  Dannie  Dover High School      20:42.00
101    Morales Elmer  Sussex Central H        20:42.00
102    Jordan  Tim    North Caroline H        20:43.00
103    Radziewicz      Zack    Easton High School      20:45.00
104    Diguglielmo    Luke    Cape Henlopen HI        20:48.00
105    Oertel  Mitchell        Easton High School      20:48.00
106    Caraci  Phil    Georgetown Prep 20:53.00
107    Warner  Tyler  Arcadia High School    20:54.00
108    Hall    Austin  North Caroline H        20:54.00
109    Sironen Joe    Ceasar Rodney HI        20:59.00
110    Raines  Michael Kent Island High        21:00.00
111    Norfolk Wyatt  North Dorchester        21:04.00
112    Selph  Blake  Broadwater Academy      21:04.00
113    Savage  Torres  Snow Hill High  21:05.00
114    Coffin  CJ      Parkside High SC        21:06.00
115    Demarreau      Presten Ceasar Rodney HI        21:08.00
116    Prag    Adam    James M Bennett        21:12.00
117    Nwogbaga        Ifunanya        Dover High School      21:13.00
118    Spake  Brett  Kent Island High        21:14.00
119    Chapin  Archer  Georgetown Prep 21:14.00
120    Vance  Ely    Queen Anne’s Hig        21:15.00
121    Cropper Spencer Stephen Decatur        21:16.00
122    Spencer Clarence        Dover High School      21:17.00
123    Kreis  Cory    Cape Henlopen HI        21:18.00
124    Burgos-Martinez Alberto Polytech High SC        21:18.00
125    Boyer  Jake    Kent Island High        21:18.00
126    Reising Greg    Kent Island High        21:22.00
127    Bishop  Daniel  James M Bennett        21:23.00
128    Shockley        Curtis  Snow Hill High  21:23.00
129    Palmer  Jack    Queen Anne’s Hig        21:23.00
130    Byerly  Mitchell        Queen Anne’s Hig        21:26.00
131    Hail    Derek  Arcadia High School    21:28.00
132    Caton  Billy  Stephen Decatur        21:30.00
133    Woo Lee Geon    Georgetown Prep 21:32.00
134    Herbert Kevin  Stephen Decatur        21:38.00
135    Dorleans        Rosemond        Sussex Central H        21:39.00
136    Kelly  Kyle    Stephen Decatur        21:43.00
137    Savage  Taiwan  Milford High School    21:49.00
138    Simms  Cody    Broadwater Academy      21:51.00
139    McArdle Johnny  Queen Anne’s Hig        21:52.00
140    Radcliffe      Terrell Dover High School      21:53.00
141    Merritt Griffith        James M Bennett        21:57.00
142    Heirl  Jeff    Dover High School      21:57.00
143    Boltz  Andrew  Mardela High School    21:58.00
144    Bradshaw        Andrew  Stephen Decatur        22:01.00
145    Cannon  Mitchell        Queen Anne’s Hig        22:10.00
146    Yeung  Steven  Broadwater Academy      22:13.00
147    Maraboli        Anthony Polytech High SC        22:14.00
148    Givens  Randy  Seaford High School    22:14.00
149    Catron  Jake    Kent Island High        22:15.00
150    Wood    Justin  Arcadia High School    22:18.00
151    McKee  Ian    North Caroline H        22:18.00
152    Jansen  Brent  Parkside High SC        22:19.00
153    Bunschuh        Alan    Lake Forest    22:20.00
154    Bond    Brandon Mardela High School    22:22.00
155    Burns  JP      Parkside High SC        22:24.00
156    Diaz    Paul    Dover High School      22:26.00
157    Eberspeaker    Matt    James M Bennett        22:27.00
158    Clayville      Brandon Dover High School      22:27.00
159    Kramer  Keenan  Easton High School      22:31.00
214    Kloetzli        CJ      Seaford High School    22:36.00
215    Clark  Justin  Easton High School      22:37.00
216    Williams        Nick    Arcadia High School    22:40.00
217    Adams  Joe    James M Bennett        22:40.00
218    Czerwinski      Grant  Seaford High School    22:41.00
219    Wildo  Mejia  Arcadia High School    22:44.00
220    Welch  Zackery North Caroline H        22:45.00
221    Cucina  Michael Snow Hill High  22:47.00
222    Kinnikin        James  Arcadia High School    22:49.00
223    McClain Matt    Mardela High School    22:50.00
224    Mejia  Marvin  Snow Hill High  22:51.00
225    Shaner  Hunter  Mardela High School    22:51.00
226    Giarratano      Dom    Stephen Decatur        22:51.00
227    Santiago        Brandon Stephen Decatur        22:52.00
228    Spacek  Steven  James M Bennett        22:54.00
229    Keosian Chris  Easton High School      22:55.00
230    Fakhoury        Kyle    Mardela High School    22:55.00
231    Bell    Michael Polytech High SC        22:56.00
232    Hare    Greg    Sussex Central H        22:57.00
233    Jenney  Matt    James M Bennett        22:58.00
234    Johnson Trey    Polytech High SC        23:00.00
235    Collison        Jacob  Sussex Central H        23:05.00
236    Boucher Ryan    Sussex Central H        23:05.00
237    Ward    Dylan  James M Bennett        23:06.00
238    Phipps-Dickerson        Adam    Cape Henlopen HI        23:07.00
239    Fetters Bobby  Snow Hill High  23:10.00
240    Forsht  Jordan  Parkside High SC        23:12.00
241    Hale    Isaiah  Dover High School      23:12.00
242    Escalante-Gonzalez      Rudy    Parkside High SC        23:15.00
243    Wingate Michael Cambridge South        23:20.00
244    Abbott  Damien  Queen Anne’s Hig        23:26.00
245    Oross  John    Queen Anne’s Hig        23:27.00
246    Durham  Parker  James M Bennett        23:28.00
247    Gross  Thomas  Snow Hill High  23:30.00


place  lastname        firstname      school  time
1      Bliss  Molly  Milford High School    20:10.00
2      Wharton Izzy    Sussex Technical        20:22.00
3      Killmon Bethany Sussex Technical        20:39.00
4      Coning  Ali    Cape Henlopen HI        20:52.00
5      Mills  Rebekah Ceasar Rodn•ey HI      21:06.00
6      Stanfield      Clare  Kent Island High        21:21.00
7      Groce  Alexis  Milford High School    21:23.00
8      Maio    Shannon Queen Anne's Hig        21:25.00
9      Jones  Karly  Ceasar Rodney HI        21:30.00
10      Dickens Shanel  Cape Henlopen HI        21:37.00
11      Cabrera Kelsey  Milford High School    21:40.00
12      Narr    Jessica Cambridge South 21:54.00
13      Early  Becky  Mardela High School    22:00.00
14      Holeckeck      Maggie  Cambridge South 22:04.00
15      Buckman Lauren  Stephen Decatur 22:05.00
16      Perry  Kailey  Polytech High sc        22:20.00
17      Wells  Leah    Ceasar Rodney HI        22:21.00
18      Seiwell Amanda  Ceasar Rodney HI        22:21.00
19      Mihok  Jackie  Ceasar Rodney HI        22:41.00
20      Cole    Lydia  Milford High School    22:41.00
21      Nickerson      Tie    Ceasar Rodney HI        22:45.00
22      Titus  Hunter  Kent Island High        22:45.00
23      Sava    Amanda  Sussex Technical        22:58.00
24      Hayman  Michelle        Parkside High sc        22:59.00
25      Sampson Khadijah        Cambridge South 23:04.00
26      Andaya  Alexa  Ceasar Rodney HI        23:05.00
27      Uebele  Hannah  Milford High School    23:08.00
28      Wilson  Amy    Milford High School    23:09.00
29      Nelson  Aliyah  Lake Forest High        23:10.00
30      Lecates Chelsea Sussex Technical        23:18.00
31      MACELREVEY      Madison Cape Henlopen HI        23:19.00
32      Gordy  Chanel  Polytech High sc        23:20.00
33      Shapley Lauren  Sussex Technical        23:25.00
34      Bodous  Lauren  Stephen Decatur 23:28.00
35      Mahaffey        Jordyn  Polytech High sc        23:31.00
36      Hickman Ellie  Kent Island High        23:31.00
37      Wilson  Victoria        North Caroline H        23:35.00
38      Mogel  Ashley  Lake Forest High        23:35.00
39      Zwiebel Laura  Sussex Technical        23:37.00
40      Priest  Anastasia      Stephen Decatur 23:39.00
41      Destefano      Darby  Queen Anne's Hig        23:41.00
42      Davidson        Megan  Sussex Technical        23:44.00
43      Clendaniel      Stefanie        Milford High School    23:47.00
44      Rosser  Taylor  Lake Forest High        23:52.00
45      Strawbridge    Faith  Queen Anne's Hig        23:55.00
46      Schroder        Kate    Sussex Technical        24:01.00
47      Reid    Tyra    Ceasar Rodney HI        24:02.00
48      Green  Maricianna      Ceasar Rodney HI        24:04.00
49      Sefiane Shaimae Milford High School    24:05.00
50      Brumbaugh      Elsa    Kent Island High        24:11.00
51      McGrath Caitlin Kent Island High        24:14.00
52      Reyes  Brighton        Ceasar Rodney HI        24:21.00
53      Brown  Jessica Cambridge South 24:35.00
54      Hartigan        Bridget Polytech High SC        24:38.00
55      Hall    Erica  Queen Anne’s Hig        24:39.00
56      Ortiz-Morales  Brendy  Sussex Central H        24:39.00
57      Tushup  Alexandra      Stephen Decatur        24:42.00
58      Nelson  Elisha  Polytech High SC        24:47.00
59      Coleman Haley  Queen Anne’s Hig        24:52.00
60      Doty    Erica  Cambridge South 24:54.00
61      Lebeau  Lexi    Ceasar Rodney HI        24:59.00
62      Heffernan      Maggie  Cape Henlopen Hl        25:01.00
63      Skocik  Nicole  Ceasar Rodney HI        25:03.00
64      Cubbage Gabreille      Lake Forest High        25:05.00
65      Rhoden  Diandra Cambridge South 25:07.00
66      Trugman Emma    Cape Henlopen HI        25:08.00
67      Miller  Alice  Dover High School      25:09.00
68      Miller  Krystina        Queen Anne’s Hig        25:12.00
69      Castaneda      Kassandra      Sussex Technical        25:14.00
70      Perez-Mendez    Angelica        Sussex Central H        25:26.00
71      Shields Bryana  Kent Island High        25:30.00
72      Sturgis Rachel  Broadwater Academy      25:31.00
73      Getz    Gabriella      Kent Island High        25:32.00
74      Fowler  Layla  Stephen Decatur        25:39.00
75      Eskridge        Emmy    Sussex Central H        25:39.00
76      Cote    Emma    Polytech High SC        25:40.00
77      Stiegler        Liana  James M Bennett 25:43.00
78      Dorton  Elizabeth      Ceasar Rodney HI        26:02.00
79      Schulze Kristen Milford High School    26:05.00
80      Lebedz  Nicole  Sussex Central H        26:11.00
81      Hoey    Taylor  Milford High School    26:16.00
82      Obbie  Mellissa        Dover High School      26:19.00
83      Wood    Sarah  Easton High School      26:21.00
84      Miller  Emma    Parkside High SC        26:22.00
85      West    Bethany Polytech High SC        26:29.00
86      Derhmer Anja    Mardela High School    26:33.00
87      McAllister      Molly  Snow Hill High S        26:34.00
88      Saunders        Alexandra      Stephen Decatur        26:36.00
89      Taylor  Amanda  Polytech High SC        26:38.00
90      Nicholson      Savannah        Kent Island High        26:39.00
91      Downes  Jessica Milford High School    26:41.00
92      Walsh  Alex    Kent Island High        26:42.00
93      Northam Jen    Ceasar Rodney HI        26:45.00
94      Fabres-Parker  Mia    Milford High School    26:48.00
95      Miguel-Perez    Doris  Sussex Technical        26:49.00
96      Robbins Cayley  Milford High School    26:50.00
97      Hershey Christine      Stephen Decatur        26:52.00
98      Begley  MACKENZIE      Queen Anne’s Hig        26:55.00
99      Jumarally      Alea    Sussex Technical        26:58.00
100    Johnson Kai    Mardela High School    27:00.00
101    Narr    Maddison        Cambridge South 27:02.00
102    Washington      Tynetta Seaford High School    27:03.00
103    Jackson Sarah  Mardela High School    27:05.00
104    Mandeville      Courtney        Snow Hill High S        27:06.00
105    Hooks  Mallory James M Bennett 27:07.00
106    Lankford        Rachal  Arcadia High School    27:07.00
107    Ireland Anna    North Caroline H        27:16.00
108    Griffioen      Mina    Easton High School      27:26.00
109    Reynolds        Austin  Polytech High SC        27:32.00
110    Woods  Christine      Dover High School      27:35.00
111    Low    Lauren  Dover High School      27:36.00
112    Wilson  Marley  Broadwater Academy      27:40.00
113    Parker  Kelsey  Broadwater Academy      27:43.00
114    Clabaugh        Carter  Queen Anne's Hig        27:45.00
115    Welcher Katie  Cambridge South 27:50.00
116    Proctor Adriana Queen Anne's Hig        28:00.00
117    Tobin  Deanna  Cambridge South 28:04.00
119    West    Amy    Easton High School      28:16.00
120    Peters  Ellen  Sussex Central H        28:23.00
121    Rodriguez      Calais  Stephen Decatur 28:24.00
122    Martinez        Destiny Sussex Central H        28:25.00
123    Euler  Bethany Cape Henlopen HI        28:36.00
124    Grier  Tanaychea      Cambridge South 28:37.00
125    Ireland Becky  North Caroline H        28:37.00
126    Solomon Brianna Dover High School      28:44.00
127    Benson  Sara    James M Bennett 28:44.00
128    Guillemart      Abigail Mardela High School    28:45.00
129    Pearson Felicia Polytech High SC        28:45.00
130    Corporan        Rosali  Milford High School    28:49.00
131    McKee  Sarah  North Caroline H        28:53.00
132    Wright  Elizabeth      Polytech High SC        28:56.00
133    Douglas Taylor  Arcadia High School    29:00.00
134    Escalante      Diana  Sussex Central H        29:05.00
135    Taylor  Olivia  Cape Henlopen HI        29:09.00
136    Smith  Taylor  James M Bennett 29:10.00
137    Luzier  Alex    Dover High School      29:12.00
138    Foster  Christina      Lake Forest High        29:23.00
139    Burke  Kaetlin Sussex Technical        29:36.00
140    Hobson  Katy    Queen Anne's Hig        29:36.00
141    Booth  Hannah  North Caroline H        29:39.00
142    Cameron Vera    Broadwater Academy      29:47.00
143    Potvin  Molly  James M Bennett 30:00.00
144    Blake  Savannah        Arcadia High School    30:07.00
145    Solomon Amane  Dover High School      30:08.00
146    Reusing Katie  North Caroline H        30:08.00
147    Martinez        Itzel  Arcadia High School    30:09.00
148    Finney  Rachel  Broadwater Academy      30:12.00
149    Smythers        Lydia  Snow Hill High S        30:27.00
150    Langfitt        Maddie  Easton High School      30:34.00
151    Lopez  Maria  Sussex Technical        30:49.00
152    Brown  Allie  Polytech High SC        30:56.00
153    Lee    Erin    James M Bennett 31:05.00
154    Carrol  Emily  Kent Island High        31:17.00
155    Bundschuh      Holly  Lake Forest High        31:35.00
156    Vazquez Stephanie      Sussex Central H        32:02.00
157    Wood    Sarah  The Salisbury SC        32:14.00
158    Tobin  Selena  Cambridge South 32:27.00
159    Hurley  Natalie North Dorchester        33:15.00
160    Foster  Kat' e  Lake Forest High        34:08.00
161    Pinkney Ke ly  Snow Hill High S        34:47.00
162    Miles  Savannah        Easton High School      35:27.00
163    Stevenson      Tyasia  Cambridge South 35:32.00
164    Reader  Connor  Dover High School      35:33.00
165    Sigai  Brenna  Seaford High School    36:01.00
166    Savage  Sara    Mardela High School    38:41.00
167    Catlin  Darbi  Mardela High School    38:41.00
168    Banks  Katlin  Seaford High School    39:03.00
169    Herckner        Rebecca Easton High School      39:49.00
170    Nwagbaraco      Saria  Snow Hill High S        40:11.00


Return to Top

Email | About