MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




South Carroll Invitational
South Carroll Invitational History
Hosted By: South Carroll
Sykesville, Maryland
2011-09-17

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah             12 Winters Mill           19:09.8    1
  2 Hayes, Ashley             12 Severna Park           20:14.7    2
  3 Nelson, Michelle          12 Severna Park           20:15.5    3
  4 Lang, Tiffany             12 Oakland Mills          20:28.6    4
  5 Sullivan, Casey           12 Liberty                20:45.6    5
  6 Dawson, Nicole            12 Hammond                20:57.2    6
  7 Yep, Rachel               11 Mt. Hebron             21:09.0    7
  8 Bingaman, Samantha        11 South Carroll          21:19.5    8
  9 Rutherford, Nicole        12 Winters Mill           21:26.3    9
 10 Clouser, Jodie            12 Severna Park           21:29.2   10
 11 McCartney, Stephanie      11 Patterson Mills        21:36.0   11
 12 Clouser, Maddie              Severna Park           21:39.6   12
 13 Fagnant, Morgan           11 Century                21:42.1   13
 14 Todd, Katie               12 Century                21:42.4   14
 15 Adejumo, Hollie           12 Howard                 21:45.1   15
 16 Simmons, Taylor           11 Severna Park           21:52.5   16
 17 Vane, Chelsea             11 Mt. Hebron             22:00.7   17
 18 Shanks, Anna              10 Manchester Valley      22:01.6   18
 19 Graf, Tina                10 South Carroll          22:02.9   19
 20 Webber, Kerin             11 South River            22:04.3   20
 21 Buescher, Karli           12 Mt. Hebron             22:07.7   21
 22 Rinehart, Sarah            9 Liberty                22:08.0   22
 23 Vanderkolk, Tracy         10 Severna Park           22:09.9   23
 24 Pickett, Isabelle          9 Liberty                22:11.0   24
 25 Lowman, Olivia             9 South Carroll          22:11.9   25
 26 Oleynik, Shannon          12 Magruder               22:12.3   26
 27 Hughes, Erica             10 Severna Park           22:12.7   27
 28 Berges, Jackie            11 Marriotts Ridge        22:16.2   28
 29 Lechmann, Marissa         11 Mt. Hebron             22:17.1   29
 30 Mattson, Emma             12 Patterson Mills        22:20.7   30
 31 Lang, Beth                12 Century                22:24.4   31
 32 Larkin, Erin              10 Century                22:25.0   32
 33 Culp, Abby                11 Manchester Valley      22:27.2   33
 34 Taylor, Alyssa            10 Centennial             22:35.6   34
 35 Dunagan, Kari             10 Centennial             22:36.2   35
 36 Gore, Hannah              10 Winters Mill           22:38.9   36
 37 Hemler, Alyssa            11 Oakland Mills          22:40.5   37
 38 Ludwig, Nicole            11 Linganore              22:40.7   38
 39 Meyers, Kim               12 Winters Mill           22:44.5   39
 40 Spear, Amber              11 Linganore              22:46.7   40
 41 Souders, Maura            11 Liberty                22:48.4   41
 42 Erb, Mara                 10 Magruder               22:49.8   42
 43 Craig, Jessica            12 South Carroll          22:52.6   43
 44 Graybill, Maranda         11 Francis Scott Key      22:56.7   44
 45 Thurmond, Kelly           12 Liberty                23:08.6   45
 46 Staub, Melinda            10 Francis Scott Key      23:10.3   46
 47 Hartman, Laura            12 Linganore              23:11.2   47
 48 Arrazola, Gabriela        12 Magruder               23:11.8   48
 49 Fair, Shelby              11 Francis Scott Key      23:13.0   49
 50 May-West, Danielle        11 Winters Mill           23:15.5   50
 51 Safsten, Amy               9 Linganore              23:16.1   51
 52 Stoker, Michelle          10 Liberty                23:18.2   52
 53 Haden, Caroline           11 Howard                 23:18.9   53
 54 Law, Shamere              12 Oakland Mills          23:25.3   54
 55 Whiting, Abby                Marriotts Ridge        23:25.6   55
 56 Seidleck, Lauren          11 South River            23:28.2   56
 57 Kinsey, Anne              10 Howard                 23:31.7   57
 58 Warman, Emma              11 Marriotts Ridge        23:33.3   58
 59 Warman, Abby                 Marriotts Ridge        23:35.0   59
 60 McCarthy, Kirsten         11 Manchester Valley      23:35.5   60
 61 Snyder, MacKenzie         10 Oakland Mills          23:37.9   61
 62 Rockefeller, Cynthia      11 Century                23:39.3   62
 63 Paterson, Grace           11 Centennial             23:40.4   63
 64 Hayden, Sarah             10 South Carroll          23:41.6   64
 65 Roman, Elena              10 Liberty                23:46.7   65
 66 Bucknall, Emily           11 South River            23:47.8   66
 67 Pratt, Melissa            10 Howard                 23:53.2   67
 68 McWilliams, Jessica          South Carroll          23:53.9   68
 69 Davenport, Grace          12 Oakland Mills          23:55.1   69
 70 Keirn, Melinda            11 Tucarora               23:56.8   70
 71 Shrader, Shelby           11 Manchester Valley      23:57.9   71
 72 Dvornicky, Rachel         12 Centennial             23:59.4   72
 73 Harrity, Jenna            10 Centennial             24:02.1   73
 74 Debinski, Rebecca         10 Century                24:04.2   74
 75 Tindall, Alena            12 South River            24:08.0   75
 76 Cimmerer, Lillie          10 Century                24:08.5   76
 77 Miller, Amanda               Marriotts Ridge        24:10.2   77
 78 Gibson, Caroline             South River            24:10.8   78
 79 Celtnieks, Lara           11 Oakland Mills          24:13.6   79
 80 Smith, Abby               12 Mt. Hebron             24:15.9   80
 81 Whalen, Hallie            12 Magruder               24:17.4   81
 82 Ogden, Katelyn            12 Marriotts Ridge        24:18.8   82
 83 Hultquist, Hailey         10 Magruder               24:21.3   83
 84 Sonnenberg, Rachel        10 Magruder               24:21.6   84
 85 Mayhew, Jillian              South River            24:25.2   85
 86 Barr, Casey               12 Tucarora               24:26.3   86
 87 Graef, Bridget            11 Howard                 24:30.2   87
 88 Grotte, Paige             12 Linganore              24:32.3   88
 89 Johnson, Caroline         10 Marriotts Ridge        24:48.2   89
 90 Pettey, Grace             12 South River            24:57.8   90
 91 Boudreau, Hannah          10 North Carroll          24:58.0   91
 92 Aguiniga, Mareli           9 Mt. Hebron             25:12.1   92
 93 Melluso, Emily               Linganore              25:16.6   93
 94 Abramora, Julia           12 Magruder               25:23.0   94
 95 Black, Kayla              10 Manchester Valley      25:24.0   95
 96 Rund, Emily               11 North Carroll          25:24.8   96
 97 Hart, Molly               11 Howard                 25:30.3   97
 98 Rosas, Mavet                 Linganore              25:30.6   98
 99 Akhlar, Sandia            10 Centennial             25:32.0   99
100 MacDonald, Josie             Hammond                25:37.0  100
101 Dytrt, Laura                 South Carroll          25:38.3  101
102 Davidson, Lindsey          9 Manchester Valley      25:50.2  102
103 Morales, Tracy            12 Kennedy                25:52.7  103
104 Froh, Laura               12 Howard                 26:02.6  104
105 Horstkamp, Betsy          12 Centennial             26:02.9  105
106 Routzahn, Samantha         9 Tucarora               26:05.6  106
107 Sheely, Taylor            10 North Carroll          26:09.1  107
108 Ramcharan, Tiffany         9 Tucarora               26:10.2  108
109 Manning, Torrie           12 Patterson Mills        26:30.9  109
110 Herath, Samantha          11 Kennedy                26:34.3  110
111 Clarke, Nicolette            Kennedy                26:43.2  111
112 Elkonoh, Emily            11 Hammond                26:52.2  112
113 Zewdu, Hannah             12 Kennedy                27:08.2  113
114 Liming, Samantha          11 Kennedy                27:19.7  114
115 Stephenson, Summer        12 Hammond                27:39.8  115
116 Rimel, Hannah             11 Tucarora               27:51.5  116
117 Bullard, Jillian          11 Tucarora               27:58.5  117
118 Baughman, Hailley          9 Manchester Valley      28:09.9  118
119 Aguirre, Sophia           10 Tucarora               28:14.4  119
120 Widstrom, Michelle        12 Oakland Mills          28:16.6  120
121 Niezelski, Sarah          12 Mt. Hebron             28:16.8  121
122 Copperthite, Karley        9 Winters Mill           28:17.2  122
123 Wilson, Elizabeth            Patterson Mills        28:48.3  123
124 Curry, Samantha            9 Winters Mill           29:10.4  124
125 Smink, Alex               11 North Carroll          29:13.7  125
126 Osuna, Jennyfer           10 North Carroll          29:41.2  126
127 Vietz, Nikki               9 North Carroll          29:45.3  127
128 Gasior, Karen             12 Francis Scott Key      29:56.6  128
129 Athey, Ashley             11 Francis Scott Key      33:11.1  129
130 Krulock, Katie            12 Patterson Mills        33:21.3  130
131 Halburner, Emily             Patterson Mills        33:23.1  131
132 Pangburn, Jackie             Hammond                34:44.0  132
133 Dove, Heather                Patterson Mills        35:33.5  133
134 Frances, Katie               North Carroll          41:38.6  134
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Severna Park                 43    2    3   10   12   16   23   27
   2 Winters Mill                135    1    9   36   39   50  122  124
   3 Liberty                     137    5   22   24   41   45   52   65
   4 Century                     152   13   14   31   32   62   74   76
   5 Mt. Hebron                  154    7   17   21   29   80   92  121
   6 South Carroll               159    8   19   25   43   64   68  101
   7 Oakland Mills               225    4   37   54   61   69   79  120
   8 Linganore                   264   38   40   47   51   88   93   98
   9 Marriotts Ridge             277   28   55   58   59   77   82   89
  10 Centennial                  277   34   35   63   72   73   99  105
  11 Manchester Valley           277   18   33   60   71   95  102  118
  12 Howard                      279   15   53   57   67   87   97  104
  13 Magruder                    280   26   42   48   81   83   84   94
  14 South River                 295   20   56   66   75   78   85   90
  15 Francis Scott Key           396   44   46   49  128  129
  16 Patterson Mills             403   11   30  109  123  130  131  133
  17 Hammond                     465    6  100  112  115  132
  18 Tucarora                    486   70   86  106  108  116  117  119
  19 North Carroll               545   91   96  107  125  126  127  134
  20 Kennedy                     551  103  110  111  113  114
 
 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayslett, Austin          12 Urbana                 16:59.5    1
  2 Forsyth, Ryan             10 Severna Park           17:04.9    2
  3 Pershall, Sam             11 Severna Park           17:12.3    3
  4 Andrews, Sam              11 Oakland Mills          17:13.9    4
  5 Roe, Nathan               12 Severna Park           17:24.2    5
  6 Hopkins, Zach             12 Winters Mill           17:25.8    6
  7 Cambon, Ben               11 Severna Park           17:28.8    7
  8 Shipley, Jimmy            11 Severna Park           17:33.9    8
  9 Rau, Danny                11 Howard                 17:35.6    9
 10 Jones, Logan              12 Tucarora               17:37.7   10
 11 Carvalho, Weston          11 Winters Mill           17:39.1   11
 12 Burgett, Rhys              9 Severna Park           17:47.2   12
 13 Anske, Patrick            12 Century                17:50.3   13
 14 Cox, Reilly               12 Winters Mill           17:51.1   14
 15 Musselman, Brent             South River            17:53.8   15
 16 Brumbaugh, Tom            10 Oakland Mills          17:56.7   16
 17 Goebel, Alec              11 South River            18:00.2   17
 18 Ugast, Fred               12 Urbana                 18:01.1   18
 19 Ford, Robert              12 Severna Park           18:04.3   19
 20 Slujtner, Kevin           11 Century                18:07.2   20
 21 Pasti, Michael            11 Magruder               18:07.7   21
 22 Foley, Connor             12 Marriotts Ridge        18:08.8   22
 23 Mead, John                10 Century                18:12.0   23
 24 Weinstein, Ben            10 Mt. Hebron             18:13.2   24
 25 Cale, Steven              12 Oakland Mills          18:13.7   25
 26 Bendorf, Matt             12 Tucarora               18:15.7   26
 27 Warfield, Alex            12 Winters Mill           18:17.9   27
 28 Cooke, Alex               12 Westminster            18:22.9   28
 29 Wilson, Kody              12 North Carroll          18:23.7   29
 30 Patel, Pranay             12 Centennial             18:26.1   30
 31 Schmidt, Karl             11 Mt. Hebron             18:29.9   31
 32 Weisgerber, Will          12 Winters Mill           18:33.2   32
 33 Smith, Ryan               12 South Carroll          18:40.0   33
 34 Colby, Harry              12 Centennial             18:41.0   34
 35 Delaitsch, Andy           11 Mt. Hebron             18:42.4   35
 36 Liang, Barry              11 Magruder               18:49.4   36
 37 Sander, Chris             11 Tucarora               18:50.5   37
 38 Taylor, Kevin             12 Westminster            18:50.7   38
 39 Sussman, Chad              9 Liberty                18:51.2   39
 40 Walther, Mark             11 Westminster            18:51.9   40
 41 Jennings, James           11 South River            18:53.1   41
 42 Smith, Ray                 9 Howard                 18:54.4   42
 43 Ortiz, Eric               11 Magruder               18:55.1   43
 44 Sadka, Tyler              12 South River            18:55.6   44
 45 Hermstein, Ryan           11 Marriotts Ridge        18:56.2   45
 46 Edmondson, Sam            10 Mt. Hebron             18:56.7   46
 47 McGee, Ryan               11 Magruder               18:58.9   47
 48 Khan, Gulraize               Marriotts Ridge        18:59.6   48
 49 Rosenberg, Cole              Hammond                19:00.0   49
 50 Font, Alec                10 Centennial             19:00.4   50
 51 D'Ambra, Stephen             South River            19:00.7   51
 52 Lockwood, Josh            11 South Carroll          19:01.7   52
 53 Smith, Michael            11 Mt. Hebron             19:02.6   53
 54 Barber, Alec              12 Mt. Hebron             19:03.1   54
 55 Mezevtch, Mitchell        11 Century                19:03.8   55
 56 Chaconas, Nick            12 South Carroll          19:04.3   56
 57 Caretti, Sam              11 Patterson Mills        19:06.5   57
 58 Pollard, Tyler            11 Liberty                19:07.0   58
 59 Holmes, Kyle              12 Liberty                19:07.4   59
 60 McMahan, Owen             11 Century                19:07.7   60
 61 Kwon, Sean                12 Hammond                19:08.1   61
 62 Eastman, Steven           12 Howard                 19:11.3   62
 63 Patel, Kirtan             12 Howard                 19:15.0   63
 64 Segev, Eric               11 Centennial             19:15.8   64
 65 Durkee, Andrew            10 Centennial             19:19.4   65
 66 Budd, Owen                 9 Westminster            19:19.6   66
 67 Aird, Billy               12 Urbana                 19:19.9   67
 68 Piedramartel, Bryan       11 Magruder               19:20.4   68
 69 Luebke, Tom               11 Liberty                19:21.4   69
 70 Oslund, James             12 Howard                 19:22.3   70
 71 Sham, Jeffrey             11 Centennial             19:23.9   71
 72 Mongold, Hunter           11 Westminster            19:24.6   72
 73 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Urbana                 19:26.2   73
 74 Spivey, Jake              12 Liberty                19:26.6   74
 75 Turskey, Joshua           10 Century                19:27.4   75
 76 Bernal, Michael           10 Marriotts Ridge        19:27.9   76
 77 Evans, Sam                12 South Carroll          19:29.3   77
 78 Shuman, Troy              10 Urbana                 19:29.6   78
 79 Buck, Silas               10 Marriotts Ridge        19:31.7   79
 80 Stonko, Dan               12 Manchester Valley      19:33.3   80
 81 Riddler, Griffin          10 Centennial             19:33.8   81
 82 Bowling, Cameron          11 Oakland Mills          19:35.9   82
 83 Risinger, Drew            12 Mt. Hebron             19:36.3   83
 84 Klein, Ellery             11 Tucarora               19:36.7   84
 85 Counterman, Sean          11 Manchester Valley      19:37.4   85
 86 Thomas, Owen               9 Century                19:39.2   86
 87 Zamora, Rafael            11 Francis Scott Key      19:40.1   87
 88 Giampietro, Tony          12 Urbana                 19:42.2   88
 89 Ripley, Colin             12 Francis Scott Key      19:44.0   89
 90 Holley, Connor            10 Oakland Mills          19:44.9   90
 91 Dunnigan, Nolan           11 Howard                 19:46.6   91
 92 Kleintank, Ryan           12 South River            19:47.2   92
 93 Filar, Luke               10 Howard                 19:48.2   93
 94 Wende, Kyle               12 North Carroll          19:48.7   94
 95 Dell, Grant               10 North Carroll          19:49.2   95
 96 Mitzel, Matt              11 North Carroll          19:49.8   96
 97 Levickas, Kyle            11 Marriotts Ridge        19:51.1   97
 98 March, Ethan              12 Westminster            19:51.6   98
 99 Downey, Isaac             12 Manchester Valley      19:53.5   99
100 King, John                 9 South Carroll          19:55.0  100
101 Sawyer, Nick              12 Liberty                19:55.7  101
102 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul       10 Oakland Mills          19:58.4  102
103 Hopkins, Chase            10 Winters Mill           20:01.9  103
104 O'Hara, Kevin             11 Oakland Mills          20:03.1  104
105 Gallagher, LJ              9 Liberty                20:03.8  105
106 Landro, Bryan             11 Urbana                 20:12.3  106
107 Majett, Javon             10 Tucarora               20:14.9  107
108 Wonilowicz, Kurt          12 Winters Mill           20:24.3  108
109 Kidd, Thomas              10 Magruder               20:25.4  109
110 Meagher, Matt             10 North Carroll          20:28.7  110
111 Easterbay, Jeff           10 North Carroll          20:29.7  111
112 Baker, Brad                  Tucarora               20:33.5  112
113 Carrier, Grant            11 Westminster            20:37.5  113
114 Burnett, Tim              12 South Carroll          20:41.3  114
115 Fuksenko, Alex            10 Magruder               20:41.5  115
116 Cassup, Patrick           12 Francis Scott Key      20:52.3  116
117 Basham, Bryan             12 South Carroll          20:53.2  117
118 Tadesse, Binyam              Kennedy                20:55.5  118
119 Arnold, Jake              10 Manchester Valley      20:58.8  119
120 Kayda, Marshall           10 Tucarora               21:03.6  120
121 Watson, Jack              12 Marriotts Ridge        21:21.7  121
122 Jovel, Francisco             Kennedy                21:27.2  122
123 Nikkila, Jake                Patterson Mills        21:31.6  123
124 Marconi, Alex                Patterson Mills        21:31.8  124
125 McHale, Patrick           12 Hammond                21:44.3  125
126 Harned, Kevin                Patterson Mills        21:46.0  126
127 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scott Key      21:48.8  127
128 Dumonchelle, Brady        10 Manchester Valley      21:50.9  128
129 Kawasaki, Kevin           11 Hammond                21:52.0  129
130 McHale, Kevin             12 Hammond                21:53.9  130
131 Sheu, Ed                     Patterson Mills        21:55.3  131
132 Crouse, Kyle              11 Francis Scott Key      21:57.2  132
133 Gregory, Rick             10 Manchester Valley      22:03.0  133
134 Hody, Stephen                Patterson Mills        22:04.6  134
135 Winder, Will              11 Hammond                22:05.8  135
136 McAleer, Chris            11 Manchester Valley      22:06.2  136
137 Irwin, Sam                11 North Carroll          22:16.8  137
138 Mills, Nick                  Patterson Mills        22:31.6  138
139 Buzard, Matt              12 Hammond                22:35.9  139
140 Welker, CJ                11 Francis Scott Key      22:40.6  140
141 Foreman, Ben              12 Francis Scott Key      22:41.1  141
142 Leon, Bruno                  Kennedy                23:33.2  142
143 Cheng, Kenny                 Kennedy                24:07.9  143
144 Ledesma, Jason               Kennedy                24:30.8  144
145 Johnson, Kyre                Silver Oak             26:31.3  145
146 West, Malik                  Silver Oak             27:07.8  146
147 Stansberry, Malik            Silver Oak             27:18.5  147
148 Raney, Dwight                Silver Oak             27:18.7  148
149 Haas, Braeden                Silver Oak             30:00.0  149
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Severna Park                 25    2    3    5    7    8   12   19
   2 Winters Mill                 90    6   11   14   27   32  103  108
   3 South River                 168   15   17   41   44   51   92
   4 Century                     171   13   20   23   55   60   75   86
   5 Mt. Hebron                  189   24   31   35   46   53   54   83
   6 Magruder                    215   21   36   43   47   68  109  115
   7 Oakland Mills               217    4   16   25   82   90  102  104
   8 Urbana                      237    1   18   67   73   78   88  106
   9 Centennial                  243   30   34   50   64   65   71   81
  10 Westminster                 244   28   38   40   66   72   98  113
  11 Howard                      246    9   42   62   63   70   91   93
  12 Tucarora                    264   10   26   37   84  107  112  120
  13 Marriotts Ridge             270   22   45   48   76   79   97  121
  14 Liberty                     299   39   58   59   69   74  101  105
  15 South Carroll               318   33   52   56   77  100  114  117
  16 North Carroll               424   29   94   95   96  110  111  137
  17 Hammond                     494   49   61  125  129  130  135  139
  18 Manchester Valley           511   80   85   99  119  128  133  136
  19 Francis Scott Key           551   87   89  116  127  132  140  141
  20 Patterson Mills             561   57  123  124  126  131  134  138
  21 Kennedy                     669  118  122  142  143  144
  22 Silver Oak                  735  145  146  147  148  149


Return to Top

Email | About