MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Oakdale Invitational
Hosted By: Oakdale
Libertytown, Maryland
2011-10-06

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pennello, Chelsie         11 Poolesville Sr         20:19.6    1
  2 Young, Jacqui             12 Clarksburg             20:30.7    2
  3 Ryan, Sydney              11 Oakdale                21:01.9    3
  4 Marella, Allison          11 Damascus               21:17.2    4
  5 Hanger, Grace             10 Richard Montgomery     21:33.9    5
  6 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         10 Richard Montgomery     21:37.3    6
  7 Edwards, Katherine        10 Oakdale                21:44.9    7
  8 Ullrich, Breanna          10 Oakdale                21:57.8    8
  9 Lane, Jessi               10 Oakdale                22:05.5    9
 10 Bruder, Kira              12 Urbana                 22:20.7   10
 11 Noall, Lucie               9 Clarksburg             22:27.7   11
 12 Coleman, Kayla            12 Urbana                 22:49.4   12
 13 Gerdes, Megan             12 Poolesville Sr         22:52.3   13
 14 Hoffmeyer, Amy            10 Damascus               22:53.0   14
 15 Gaynor, Alison            10 Poolesville Sr         23:06.5   15
 16 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora              23:07.2   16
 17 Patton, Kylee             11 Damascus               23:07.9   17
 18 Adams, Megan               9 Damascus               23:08.1   18
 19 Murphy, Emily             11 Poolesville Sr         23:12.2   19
 20 Tolerton, Emma            11 Richard Montgomery     23:22.7   20
 21 Keirn, Melinda            11 Tuscarora              23:24.3   21
 22 Griesemer, Bonnie         12 Tuscarora              23:27.9   22
 23 Brown, Erin               12 Clarksburg             23:32.6   23
 24 Neff, Kimberly            12 Clarksburg             23:43.9   24
 25 Larson, Denise             9 Poolesville Sr         23:48.1   25
 26 Dagher, Natalie           11 Damascus               23:48.8   26
 27 Walters, Cori             10 Oakdale                23:49.8   27
 28 Porquin, Genesis          12 Richard Montgomery     23:52.8   28
 29 Davis, Madison            10 Oakdale                23:54.6   29
 30 Nicoll, Lily              12 Urbana                 24:08.8   30
 31 Harkins, Meghan           11 Poolesville Sr         24:13.9   31
 32 Foreman, Lexi             11 Hancock                24:15.7
 33 Delborello, Mia            9 Damascus               24:16.9   32
 34 Wagner, Kaitlyn           11 Urbana                 24:19.9   33
 35 Baumgarten, Nora          11 Urbana                 24:22.0   34
 36 Quiros, Daniela            9 Richard Montgomery     24:23.3   35
 37 Santi, Simona             11 Richard Montgomery     24:24.2   36
 38 Villasante, Camilla       11 Richard Montgomery     24:28.4   37
 39 Drankiewicz, Carly        11 Oakdale                24:33.7   38
 40 Urrutia, Cecilia          11 Damascus               24:36.9   39
 41 Yost, Brittany            10 Clear Spring           24:38.0   40
 42 Cavicchi, Julia           10 Poolesville Sr         24:48.4   41
 43 Smith, Natalie             9 Linganore              24:52.2   42
 44 Joles, Jordan              9 Clarksburg             25:00.8   43
 45 Routzahn, Samantha         9 Tuscarora              25:05.6   44
 46 Hayslett, Alyssa           9 Linganore              25:12.4   45
 47 Pettner, Morgan           11 Clear Spring           25:37.2   46
 48 Cardenas, Monica          12 Urbana                 25:37.7   47
 49 Suever, Jamie             12 Linganore              25:49.0   48
 50 Ramcharan, Tiffany         9 Tuscarora              25:52.5   49
 51 Kozar, Loren              10 Linganore              26:04.4   50
 52 Zhang, Cynthia            10 Clarksburg             26:09.0   51
 53 Higgins, Katie            12 Linganore              27:00.1   52
 54 Uribe, Amanda             12 Clarksburg             27:07.0   53
 55 Tiller, Theresa           11 Clear Spring           27:18.4   54
 56 Borwn, Tori               12 Linganore              27:19.7   55
 57 Lambert, Charlotte        11 Linganore              28:20.0   56
 58 Seavolt, Courtney         10 Clear Spring           28:58.2   57
 59 Knapp, Julia              10 Tuscarora              29:00.6   58
 60 Uhl, Sydney                9 Tuscarora              29:02.6   59
 61 O'Neal, Zoie               9 Clear Spring           29:52.8   60
 62 Haislip, Holly             9 Clear Spring           30:24.8   61
 63 Smith, Katrina            11 Clear Spring           34:50.3   62
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      54    3    7    8    9   27   29   38
   2 Poolesville Sr               73    1   13   15   19   25   31   41
   3 Damascus                     79    4   14   17   18   26   32   39
   4 Richard Montgomery           94    5    6   20   28   35   36   37
   5 Clarksburg                  103    2   11   23   24   43   51   53
   6 Urbana                      119   10   12   30   33   34   47
   7 Tuscarora                   152   16   21   22   44   49   58   59
   8 Linganore                   237   42   45   48   50   52   55   56
   9 Clear Spring                257   40   46   54   57   60   61   62
 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayslett, Austin          12 Urbana                 16:51.3    1
  2 Weaverling, Chase         10 Poolesville Sr         17:02.3    2
  3 Jones, Logan              12 Tuscarora              17:21.8    3
  4 Psaltakis, Jordan         12 Poolesville Sr         17:29.7    4
  5 Werble, Joey              11 Poolesville Sr         17:32.0    5
  6 Alexander, Stephen        10 Richard Montgomery     17:38.1    6
  7 Staley, Jacob             10 Oakdale                17:42.8    7
  8 Bendorf, Matthew          12 Tuscarora              17:44.3    8
  9 Good, Connor              11 Oakdale                17:45.0    9
 10 Calacci, Thomas           11 Damascus               17:45.5   10
 11 Montgomery, Mark          12 Richard Montgomery     17:45.7   11
 12 McMahon, Sean             12 Richard Montgomery     18:02.4   12
 13 Grossnickle, Kenton       12 Middletown             18:08.0   13
 14 Ugast, Frederick          12 Urbana                 18:12.6   14
 15 Quiros, Dominic           10 Richard Montgomery     18:12.8   15
 16 Beidleman, Tariq          12 Poolesville Sr         18:16.2   16
 17 Sander, Chris             11 Tuscarora              18:18.1   17
 18 Jung, Adam                10 Richard Montgomery     18:21.6   18
 19 Carter, Nick              11 Middletown             18:21.9   19
 20 Mekkelson, Alex           11 Middletown             18:22.5   20
 21 Jordan, Kyle              11 Clarksburg             18:23.7   21
 22 Stamm, William            10 Poolesville Sr         18:29.4   22
 23 Shuman, Troy              10 Urbana                 18:33.7   23
 24 Glessner, Matt            11 Middletown             18:39.7   24
 25 Boddicker, Patrick        10 Oakdale                18:46.8   25
 26 Villeneuve, Eric          12 Urbana                 18:52.1   26
 27 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg             18:52.6   27
 28 Aird, Billy               11 Urbana                 18:54.9   28
 29 George, Alexander         11 Oakdale                18:58.4   29
 30 Kram, Zachary             12 Richard Montgomery     18:59.7   30
 31 Folio, Brandon            10 Middletown             19:01.3   31
 32 Chapman, Mikey            11 Oakdale                19:05.3   32
 33 Light, Sam                12 Damascus               19:05.5   33
 34 Carlacci, Phillip         11 Damascus               19:06.4   34
 35 O'Connor, Brian           12 Clarksburg             19:10.1   35
 36 Majett, Javon             10 Tuscarora              19:12.4   36
 37 Leber, Brent               9 Middletown             19:13.1   37
 38 Klein, Ellery             11 Tuscarora              19:15.9   38
 39 Kelsey, Ryan              11 Middletown             19:16.6   39
 40 Ekanayake, Asanka         12 Clarksburg             19:18.2   40
 41 Landro, Bryan             11 Urbana                 19:23.2   41
 42 Riley, Nickolas           11 Oakdale                19:25.8   42
 43 Krisko, Patrick           10 Poolesville Sr         19:27.5   43
 44 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Urbana                 19:33.7   44
 45 Sloan, Steven             12 Clarksburg             19:37.5   45
 46 Tran, Kenny               11 Clarksburg             19:37.7   46
 47 O'Reilly, Dan             12 Poolesville Sr         19:43.0   47
 48 Bell, Eric                10 Oakdale                19:56.1   48
 49 Schellhase, Fred           9 Clarksburg             19:57.2   49
 50 Helmold, Zachary          10 Tuscarora              20:01.7   50
 51 Rabon, Jacob              10 Damascus               20:40.5   51
 52 Nick, Mengle              10 Damascus               20:47.4   52
 53 Kayda, Marshall           10 Tuscarora              20:56.5   53
 54 McCullagh, Christopher    11 Damascus               21:06.4   54
 55 Hand, Matt                11 Damascus               21:12.6   55
 56 Clever, Cameron           10 Clear Spring           21:21.3   56
 57 Anderson, Tyler           11 Hancock                21:36.1   57
 58 Mills, Glendon             9 Clear Spring           21:39.1   58
 59 Smith, Christian           9 Clear Spring           21:48.9   59
 60 Herndon, Connor           12 Clear Spring           22:18.2   60
 61 Mehaffie, Brad            12 Clear Spring           22:25.0   61
 62 Hopkins, David             9 Clear Spring           22:45.6   62
 63 O'Brien, Donnie           12 Hancock                22:47.4   63
 64 Faith, Richard             9 Clear Spring           22:49.6   64
 65 Wagner, Aaron             12 Hancock                24:32.5   65
 66 Faith, Liam               11 Hancock                26:51.0   66
 67 Mckinley, Brandon         10 Hancock                26:52.5   
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Poolesville Sr               49    2    4    5   16   22   43   47
   2 Richard Montgomery           62    6   11   12   15   18   30
   3 Urbana                       92    1   14   23   26   28   41   44
   4 Oakdale                     102    7    9   25   29   32   42   48
   5 Tuscarora                   102    3    8   17   36   38   50   53
   6 Middletown                  107   13   19   20   24   31   37   39
   7 Clarksburg                  168   21   27   35   40   45   46   49
   8 Damascus                    180   10   33   34   51   52   54   55
   9 Clear Spring                294   56   58   59   60   61   62   64
  10 Hancock                     318   57   63   65   66   67
 
Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kohler, Laura              9 Richard Montgomery     24:10.2    1
  2 Gross, Deborah            11 Richard Montgomery     24:12.8    2
  3 Ruppell, Megan            11 Damascus               24:44.6    3
  4 Williams, Zoe              9 Richard Montgomery     24:53.3    4
  5 Najaka, Karly             12 Damascus               24:55.5    5
  6 Hodge, Rhiannon           10 Oakdale                25:03.1    6
  7 Yost, Carly               11 Clear Spring           25:15.6
  8 Pedowitz, Nichole         12 Richard Montgomery     25:25.9    7
  9 Sweeney, Kailyn           10 Oakdale                25:26.1    8
 10 McMahon, Heather           9 Richard Montgomery     25:38.7    9
 11 Smith, Jackie              9 Richard Montgomery     25:44.9   10
 12 Xie, Claudia              10 Richard Montgomery     25:46.1   11
 13 Tabora, Brittany           9 Richard Montgomery     25:48.2
 14 Fridmann, Martyna          9 Clarksburg             25:49.3
 15 Pines, Julia              11 Poolesville Sr         26:00.9   12
 16 Soko, Stacey               9 Clarksburg             26:07.5
 17 Morella, Melissa          11 Richard Montgomery     26:08.4
 18 Chidanbaram, Sindhu       10 Poolesville Sr         26:22.2   13
 19 Huffert, Nicole           12 Poolesville Sr         26:23.2   14
 20 Gold, Rachel               9 Richard Montgomery     26:23.7
 21 Owens, Danielle           10 Damascus               26:27.3   15
 22 Grassick, Rachel           9 Richard Montgomery     26:40.1
 23 Heiland, Sarah             9 Oakdale                26:41.3   16
 24 Riddle, Kate               9 Oakdale                26:42.6   17
 25 Salatto, Marissa          10 Oakdale                26:51.3   18
 26 McCullough, Mariah         9 Damascus               26:56.9   19
 27 Lynch, Morgan             12 Richard Montgomery     27:12.2
 28 Baker, Emma               11 Urbana                 27:24.3
 29 Lynch, Erin               11 Oakdale                27:43.9   20
 30 Gardiner, Miranda         11 Linganore              27:56.8   21
 31 Cloyd, Alicia              9 Damascus               28:01.8   22
 32 Aguirre, Sophia           10 Tuscarora              28:09.4
 33 Lyons, Abby                9 Linganore              28:23.3   23
 34 Dewey, Maeve              12 Poolesville Sr         28:38.4   24
 35 Berlin, Debbie            11 Poolesville Sr         28:38.5   25
 36 Huff, Amy                  9 Linganore              29:25.8   26
 37 Bullard, Jillian          11 Tuscarora              30:33.2
 38 Campbell, Madison          9 Tuscarora              30:45.7
 39 McAuliffe, Emily           9 Tuscarora              31:02.2
 40 Wright, Reannen           11 Linganore              31:22.8   27
 41 Robertson, Briana            Kipp Dc: Col           31:31.3
 42 Harris, Brianna           10 Kipp Dc: Col           31:45.5
 43 Carey, Valerie            12 Clear Spring           32:17.3
 44 Cecco, Madison            11 Poolesville Sr         33:11.1   28
 45 Sherrick, Hannah          11 Linganore              33:42.9   29
 46 Chamoun, Katy              9 Linganore              37:01.9   30
 47 Torres-Diaz, Alejandra    10 Poolesville Sr         38:08.5   31
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Richard Montgomery           23    1    2    4    7    9   10   11
   2 Damascus                     64    3    5   15   19   22
   3 Oakdale                      65    6    8   16   17   18   20
   4 Poolesville Sr               88   12   13   14   24   25   28   31
   5 Linganore                   126   21   23   26   27   29   30
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gracian, Luis             12 Richard Montgomery     18:57.4    1
  2 Torres-Diaz, Diego        11 Poolesville Sr         19:07.3    2
  3 Giampietro, Tony          12 Urbana                 19:12.5    3
  4 Agboola, Matt              9 Richard Montgomery     19:15.1    4
  5 Nobile, Nick              10 Urbana                 19:18.6    5
  6 Cole, Clayton              9 Richard Montgomery     19:19.3    6
  7 Porquin, Emmanuel          9 Richard Montgomery     19:21.0    7
  8 Provan, Conrad            11 Tuscarora              19:26.5    8
  9 Pai, Taiyuan              11 Richard Montgomery     19:27.4    9
 10 Cunningham, Iian          11 Middletown             19:28.6   10
 11 Bae, KyungMok             10 Richard Montgomery     19:29.1   11
 12 Lulli, Santiago           11 Richard Montgomery     19:31.3   12
 13 Kim, Justin               10 Poolesville Sr         19:37.2   13
 14 Santosa, Timothy           9 Clarksburg             19:40.6   14
 15 Desaulniers, Steven       10 Damascus               19:44.4   15
 16 Wright, Ben               11 Richard Montgomery     19:45.7
 17 Wilson, Evan              10 Middletown             19:48.0   16
 18 Gaegler, Patrick           9 Clarksburg             19:54.7   17
 19 Rogers, Jason             11 Clarksburg             19:55.7   18
 20 Mosquera, Jonathan         9 Clarksburg             19:56.8   19
 21 Finkelstein, Shane        11 Middletown             19:59.9   20
 22 Johnston, Daniel          10 Richard Montgomery     20:04.2
 23 Fessenden, Roger          10 Poolesville Sr         20:05.8   21
 24 Claytor, Julian           10 Richard Montgomery     20:06.0
 25 Parks, Richard            11 Oakdale                20:08.5   22
 26 Racz, Ben                 11 Middletown             20:13.1   23
 27 Peters, Ian               11 Middletown             20:17.2   24
 28 Ning, Franklin            11 Poolesville Sr         20:23.1   25
 29 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg             20:25.0   26
 30 Speigel, Jason            11 Middletown             20:25.7   27
 31 Baker, Brad               10 Tuscarora              20:26.3   28
 32 Korzenlewski, William     11 Poolesville Sr         20:28.7   29
 33 Martin, Ryan              10 Urbana                 20:31.2   30
 34 Stopak, Nicholas          12 Poolesville Sr         20:33.6   31
 35 Alli, Raquon              10 Clarksburg             20:34.4   32
 36 Whitesell, Reese           9 Middletown             20:36.9   33
 37 Patel, Krishnan           10 Richard Montgomery     20:45.9
 38 Khan, Haseeb              11 Urbana                 20:47.3   34
 39 Fakult, Luke               9 Middletown             20:49.1
 40 Berman, Matt              12 Urbana                 20:51.7   35
 41 Yao, James                 9 Richard Montgomery     21:01.6
 42 Alexander, Timothy        10 Oakdale                21:03.7   36
 43 Bloem, Jordan             10 Poolesville Sr         21:08.0   37
 44 Gruenwald, Joe            10 Oakdale                21:08.3   38
 45 Sowell, Marcus            10 Tuscarora              21:10.4   39
 46 Moye, Chris               10 Urbana                 21:10.9   40
 47 Nichols, Ben              12 Poolesville Sr         21:11.6
 48 Thomas, Chris             12 Tuscarora              21:13.5   41
 49 Ammons, Chase             11 Clear Spring           21:16.3
 50 Carlstrom, Aaron          11 Middletown             21:21.7
 51 Fakult, James             10 Middletown             21:22.3
 52 Wagner, Kenyon            12 Urbana                 21:31.3   42
 53 Bolcik, Connor            11 Middletown             21:36.2
 54 Goel, Abishek             11 Clarksburg             21:39.6   43
 55 Kelsey, David              9 Middletown             21:40.8
 56 McCune, Connor            12 Clarksburg             21:45.0
 57 Patterson, Erik              Poolesville Sr         21:45.4
 58 Korzeniewski, Ross        10 Poolesville Sr         21:45.6
 59 Lee, Jason                11 Clarksburg             21:45.9
 60 Kim, Richard               9 Poolesville Sr         21:47.0
 61 Schwartz, Jeremiah        10 Clarksburg             21:48.1
 62 BuBoyce, Jimmy             9 Oakdale                21:50.7   44
 63 Rieger, Travis             9 Damascus               21:51.3   45
 64 Wood, Jordan              10 Tuscarora              22:09.2   46
 65 Benner, Kevin             11 Oakdale                22:13.7   47
 66 Ahaan, Neel                  Poolesville Sr         22:15.6
 67 Allman, Joseph            10 Oakdale                22:16.0   48
 68 Jiffas, Nicholas           9 Oakdale                22:17.2   49
 69 Mosesman, Cody            12 Clarksburg             22:24.6
 70 Broberg, Matthew          10 Tuscarora              22:25.0   50
 71 Probert, Stephen          12 Tuscarora              22:37.3   51
 72 Gherman, Matthew          11 Poolesville Sr         22:41.3
 73 Walker, Nick              12 Middletown             22:52.3
 74 Smatlak, Robert            9 Tuscarora              22:59.1
 75 McGirr, Chad              12 Middletown             23:01.2
 76 Rogers, Andrew            11 Clarksburg             23:06.2
 77 Collins, Eric             11 Middletown             23:07.4
 78 Zerby, Aaron              10 Middletown             23:09.5
 79 Kirkwood, Jake            12 Middletown             23:10.9
 80 Yan, Yivan                10 Poolesville Sr         23:13.1
 81 Berge, Josh               12 Damascus               23:17.4   52
 82 Hendy, James              10 Tuscarora              23:18.0
 83 Hennessey, Teddy          10 Urbana                 23:18.2
 84 Weaver, Samuel            11 Poolesville Sr         23:19.3
 85 Gruber, James             11 Oakdale                23:25.8
 86 Heckler, Keith            10 Middletown             23:26.0
 87 General, Charles             Kipp Dc: Col           23:34.2
 88 Mangum, David              9 Clear Spring           23:34.8
 89 Menke, Alex                9 Middletown             23:57.2
 90 Berge, Jacob              11 Damascus               24:03.9   53
 91 Hepburn, Matthew           9 Poolesville Sr         24:08.1
 92 Young, Nick               12 Tuscarora              24:13.1
 93 VanNevel, Richard          9 Poolesville Sr         24:13.5
 94 King, Ivan                 9 Damascus               24:16.8   54
 95 Burgenson, Chris           9 Middletown             24:17.4
 96 Dunlop, Brent              9 Middletown             24:20.2
 97 Kofoet, Timmy              9 Clear Spring           24:25.9
 98 Cox, Greg                 10 Middletown             24:26.1
 99 Benner, Sam                9 Middletown             24:31.8
100 Vander Kaay, Christopher  10 Tuscarora              24:36.2
101 Tartaglia, Michael         9 Middletown             24:36.4
102 Humphrey, Benjamin        10 Oakdale                24:44.2
103 Vaughn, Christopher       12 Urbana                 24:55.6
104 Migdall, Jacob             9 Poolesville Sr         25:03.7
105 Dorsey, Patrick           10 Tuscarora              25:20.3
106 Lemley, Beckett           10 Oakdale                25:43.5
107 Brodell, Tom              10 Middletown             25:51.3
108 Rettig, Zach               9 Damascus               25:59.6   55
109 Hart, Corey                  Kipp Dc: Col           26:01.7
110 Daley, Aaron               9 Clarksburg             26:08.1
111 Valentin-Morales, Eduard   9 Tuscarora              26:44.4
112 Vershel, Ben              12 Middletown             28:05.3
113 Rieser, Matt               9 Middletown             28:41.5
114 Moigula, Denzel            9 Kipp Dc: Col           34:52.5
115 Jackson, Jamari            9 Kipp Dc: Col           36:29.8
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Richard Montgomery           27    1    4    6    7    9   11   12
   2 Poolesville Sr               90    2   13   21   25   29   31   37
   3 Middletown                   93   10   16   20   23   24   27   33
   4 Clarksburg                   94   14   17   18   19   26   32   43
   5 Urbana                      107    3    5   30   34   35   40   42
   6 Tuscarora                   162    8   28   39   41   46   50   51
   7 Oakdale                     187   22   36   38   44   47   48   49
   8 Damascus                    219   15   45   52   53   54   55


Return to Top

Email | About