MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2011-10-15

Results by Maryland Timing

           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                No.   School               Race1mi Race1   Pace  
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Simpson         1308 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:34   17:30  5:39 
    2 Naimbai Njerakey     4683 WHEATON                 5:34   17:38  5:41 
    3 Matthew Morris       1374 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        5:34   17:39  5:42 
    4 Alex Hevey           1295 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:34   17:44  5:44 
    5 Ben Withbroe         1314 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:34   17:45  5:44 
    6 Austin Moore         4699 NORTHWOOD               5:34   18:12  5:53 
    7 Ryan Henderson       1294 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:34   18:14  5:53 
    8 Daniel Morg Rivers   4687 WHEATON                 5:35   18:16  5:54 
    9 Ryan Merrell         1301 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:35   18:29  5:58 
   10 Roberto Andaya       1283 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:37   18:35  6:00 
   11 Lorenzo Neil         1242 PAINT BRANCH            5:35   18:35  6:00 
   12 Rory Lewis           1297 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:54   18:46  6:03 
   13 Luke Simpson         1307 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:51   18:46  6:04 
   14 Luke Woodard         1315 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:52   18:56  6:07 
   15 Harold Dorsey          48 PAINT BRANCH            5:38   19:02  6:09 
   16 Greg Kehne           1370 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        5:55   19:04  6:09 
   17 Nobel Girmay         1361 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        5:58   19:06  6:10 
   18 Peter Giblin         1291 ALBERT EINSTEIN         5:52   19:24  6:16 
   19 Lyle Wilson          1313 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:02   19:32  6:18 
   20 Darshan Patel        1378 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        5:53   19:34  6:19 
   21 Bryan Citrenbaum     1320 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      5:58   19:37  6:20 
   22 Michael McKee        1372 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:07   19:46  6:23 
   23 Christopher Skipper  1280 PAINT BRANCH            5:50   19:52  6:25 
   24 Malik Keels           999 PAINT BRANCH            5:56   19:52  6:25 
   25 Anatoly Gunning      1363 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:16   19:54  6:26 
   26 David Soriano        4669 SPRINGBROOK             6:19   20:10  6:31 
   27 Grayson Boone        1318 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:07   20:13  6:31 
   28 Josh Oxley           1330 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      5:58   20:22  6:35 
   29 Neil Sauter          4703 NORTHWOOD               6:06   20:25  6:35 
   30 Andrew Vanderweele   4705 NORTHWOOD               6:01   20:26  6:36 
   31 Francisco Jovel      1341 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:14   20:27  6:36 
   32 Chris Stubbs         4704 NORTHWOOD               6:07   20:28  6:36 
   33 Cameron Constantine  1321 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:07   20:29  6:37 
   34 Conor Donahue        1359 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:16   20:30  6:37 
   35 Ryan Scott           4688 WHEATON                 6:01   20:30  6:37 
   36 Michael Ekstrom      1360 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:16   20:30  6:37 
   37 Ben Haley            1326 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:24   20:33  6:38 
   38 Aaron Richards       4702 NORTHWOOD               6:12   20:33  6:38 
   39 Randy Verduguez      4690 WHEATON                 6:03   20:34  6:39 
   40 Andrew Simler        1384 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:21   20:34  6:39 
   41 Andrew Lu            1371 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:27   20:38  6:40 
   42 Ryan Washington      4677 SPRINGBROOK             6:19   20:44  6:42 
   43 Nathan Thompson      4672 SPRINGBROOK             6:25   20:46  6:42 
   44 Joe Ferrin           1290 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:28   20:48  6:43 
   45 Will Shelton         1306 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:23   20:48  6:43 
   46 Tyler Nelson         1274 PAINT BRANCH            6:01   20:53  6:44 
   47 Victor Kyle          4680 WHEATON                 6:09   20:56  6:46 
   48 Richard Quiroga      4684 WHEATON                 6:01   20:57  6:46 
   49 Alex Gutierrez       4643 SPRINGBROOK             6:25   20:57  6:46 
   50 Ryun Anderson          44 PAINT BRANCH            6:14   20:59  6:46 
   51 Gabriel Moses        4700 NORTHWOOD               6:18   20:59  6:47 
   52 Cade McCormick       1300 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:25   20:59  6:47 
   53 Saul Flores          4678 WHEATON                 6:15   21:01  6:47 
   54 Aaron Weckstein      4636 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:42   21:04  6:48 
   55 Isaac Stevens        4670 SPRINGBROOK             6:35   21:08  6:49 
   56 Greg Bell            1317 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:23   21:12  6:51 
   57 Jack Cummings        1286 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:29   21:16  6:52 
   58 Noah Tondari         1311 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:29   21:17  6:52 
   59 Marcus Gordon        1293 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:26   21:18  6:53 
   60 Jake Gordon          1325 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:21   21:22  6:54 
   61 Kiernan Colby        1357 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:34   21:22  6:54 
   62 James Vernon         1333 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:21   21:25  6:55 
   63 Harris Morales       1373 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:37   21:28  6:56 
   64 Ashit Rebeiro        4666 SPRINGBROOK             6:28   21:31  6:57 
   65 Devin Daniel           47 PAINT BRANCH            5:56   21:33  6:57 
   66 Miles Douglas        1322 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:34   21:34  6:58 
   67 Quinn Pittman        4701 NORTHWOOD               6:15   21:37  6:59 
   68 Bajazit Alickovic    1352 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:36   21:42  7:00 
   69 Romeo Fotso          4641 SPRINGBROOK             6:26   21:42  7:00 
   70 Noah Siskind         1310 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:47   21:44  7:01 
   71 Elijah Prince        1304 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:46   21:51  7:03 
   72 Daniel Rossi         1349 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:38   21:54  7:04 
   73 Jack Murphy          1375 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:48   21:55  7:04 
   74 Eli Polston          1303 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:50   21:58  7:06 
   75 Chankea Omkar        1377 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:46   21:58  7:06 
   76 Ricci Huang          1368 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:43   21:59  7:06 
   77 Peter Franklin         49 PAINT BRANCH            6:23   22:02  7:07 
   78 Eric Huang           1367 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:41   22:05  7:08 
   79 Nathanial Bleck      1355 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        6:45   22:09  7:09 
   80 Kenny Cheng          1339 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:44   22:09  7:09 
   81 Andrew Pham          1348 JOHN F KENNEDY          7:00   22:13  7:10 
   82 Bruno Leon           1344 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:38   22:15  7:11 
   83 Natnaiel Sintayehu   1309 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:39   22:17  7:12 
   84 Meyer Lahat          1329 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:47   22:18  7:12 
   85 Marc Cioffi          1285 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:47   22:18  7:12 
   86 Billy Curtiss        1287 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:51   22:19  7:12 
   87 Avi Goldsmith        1292 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:52   22:24  7:14 
   88 Cris Dohler          1340 JOHN F KENNEDY          7:01   22:28  7:15 
   89 Matt Connor          4693 NORTHWOOD               6:45   22:31  7:16 
   90 Benjamin Schulman    1350 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:43   22:33  7:17 
   91 Derek Thompson       4671 SPRINGBROOK             7:08   22:35  7:17 
   92 Alex Nguyen          4662 SPRINGBROOK             6:58   22:39  7:19 
   93 Mariano Mazza        4697 NORTHWOOD               7:02   22:42  7:20 
   94 Yuri Ivanenko        1296 ALBERT EINSTEIN         6:49   22:42  7:20 
   95 Jason Ledesma        1342 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:59   22:48  7:21 
   96 Vangelis Alexandris    43 PAINT BRANCH            7:08   22:49  7:22 
   97 Isaac Appel          1316 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:59   22:51  7:22 
   98 Steven Flynn         1323 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      6:54   22:54  7:24 
   99 Sam Antezana         1284 ALBERT EINSTEIN         7:12   22:56  7:24 
  100 Kyle Lowery          4681 WHEATON                 6:44   22:58  7:25 
  101 Evan Dozier          1288 ALBERT EINSTEIN         7:01   23:11  7:29 
  102 Elmer Chavez         4639 SPRINGBROOK             7:13   23:19  7:32 
  103 Sager Shah           1278 PAINT BRANCH            6:52   23:22  7:33 
  104 Luke Schoppert       1383 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        7:04   23:27  7:34 
  105 Steven Monaghan      4698 NORTHWOOD               7:03   23:34  7:36 
  106 Matthias Kelderman   4696 NORTHWOOD               6:33   23:36  7:37 
  107 Kurt Liming          1298 ALBERT EINSTEIN         7:02   23:38  7:38 
  108 Elmer Martinez       1299 ALBERT EINSTEIN         7:18   24:21  7:52 
  109 Dan Pham             4664 SPRINGBROOK             7:14   24:21  7:52 
  110 David Ahn            4637 SPRINGBROOK             7:15   24:26  7:53 
  111 Mark Holman           996 PAINT BRANCH            6:58   24:34  7:56 
  112 Edwing Reyes         4686 WHEATON                 7:17   24:35  7:56 
  113 Josh Chaimson        1319 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      7:28   24:38  7:57 
  114 Marvin Oduro         1275 PAINT BRANCH            7:08   24:46  8:00 
  115 Raphael Naval        1376 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        7:37   24:59  8:04 
  116 Tim Hyon             4645 SPRINGBROOK             7:44   25:00  8:04 
  117 Grant Konoza         1328 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      7:37   25:02  8:05 
  118 Alex Jung            4647 SPRINGBROOK             7:50   25:02  8:05 
  119 Corey Wathen         4635 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        7:30   25:04  8:06 
  120 John Ly              4660 SPRINGBROOK             7:42   25:06  8:06 
  121 Gordon Hu            1366 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        7:40   25:22  8:11 
  122 Deivid Guglielmi     4679 WHEATON                 7:57   25:41  8:17 
  123 Ralph Spencer        4689 WHEATON                 7:01   25:44  8:18 
  124 Austin Williams      1281 PAINT BRANCH            7:14   25:53  8:21 
  125 Pablo Checa          1338 JOHN F KENNEDY          7:44   26:02  8:24 
  126 Carlos Fernandez     4640 SPRINGBROOK             7:12   26:10  8:27 
  127 Asa Rogers           1305 ALBERT EINSTEIN         8:11   26:34  8:35 
  128 Stephen Nunley       1346 JOHN F KENNEDY          8:11   26:47  8:39 
  129 Robert Burke         1337 JOHN F KENNEDY          8:11   26:49  8:39 
  130 Ethan Lee            4659 SPRINGBROOK             8:00   26:49  8:39 
  131 William Bravo        4692 NORTHWOOD               7:49   26:49  8:39 
  132 Christopher Cruz     4694 NORTHWOOD               7:45   27:13  8:47 
  133 Benjamin Safford     1381 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        8:16   27:18  8:49 
  134 Alex Roehm           4667 SPRINGBROOK             8:25   28:24  9:10 
  135 Madhav Paul          1276 PAINT BRANCH            8:23   28:49  9:18 
  136 Julien Mena          4661 SPRINGBROOK             8:26   28:57  9:21 
  137 Stephen Kind         1000 PAINT BRANCH            8:47   29:12  9:25 
  138 Wallace Phillips     1331 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE      8:32   29:34  9:33 
  139 Phuc Tho Nguyen      4682 WHEATON                 8:38   30:29  9:50 
  140 Binyam Tadesse       1351 JOHN F KENNEDY          6:00               
  141 Noah Goodin          1362 MONTGOMERY BLAIR        7:31               


  ***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    26  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  17:57  1:29:42   0:59)
==================================================
  1      1  Nick Simpson         17:30
  2      4  Alex Hevey           17:44
  3      5  Ben Withbroe         17:45
  4      7  Ryan Henderson       18:14
  5      9  Ryan Merrell         18:29
  6   ( 10) Roberto Andaya       18:35
  7   ( 12) Rory Lewis           18:46

  2.    66  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  19:02  1:35:10   2:07)
==================================================
  1      3  Matthew Morris       17:39
  2     14  Greg Kehne           19:04
  3     15  Nobel Girmay         19:06
  4     16  Darshan Patel        19:35
  5     18  Michael McKee        19:46
  6   ( 21) Anatoly Gunning      19:54
  7   ( 30) Conor Donahue        20:30

  3.   100  PAINT BRANCH                        (  19:39  1:38:14   2:18)
==================================================
  1     11  Lorenzo Neil         18:35
  2     13  Harold Dorsey        19:02
  3     19  Christopher Skipper   19:52
  4     20  Malik Keels          19:52
  5     37  Tyler Nelson         20:53
  6   ( 41) Ryun Anderson        20:59
  7   ( 48) Devin Daniel         21:33

  4.   113  WHEATON                             (  19:35  1:37:54   3:18)
==================================================
  1      2  Naimbai Njerakey     17:38
  2      8  Daniel Morg Rivers   18:16
  3     31  Ryan Scott           20:30
  4     34  Randy Verduguez      20:34
  5     38  Victor Kyle          20:56
  6   ( 39) Richard Quiroga      20:57
  7   ( 43) Saul Flores          21:01

  5.   118  NORTHWOOD                           (  20:01  1:40:04   2:21)
==================================================
  1      6  Austin Moore         18:12
  2     25  Neil Sauter          20:25
  3     26  Andrew Vanderweele   20:26
  4     28  Chris Stubbs         20:28
  5     33  Aaron Richards       20:33
  6   ( 42) Gabriel Moses        20:59
  7   ( 49) Quinn Pittman        21:37

  6.   125  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  20:15  1:41:14   0:56)
==================================================
  1     17  Bryan Citrenbaum     19:37
  2     23  Grayson Boone        20:13
  3     24  Josh Oxley           20:22
  4     29  Cameron Constantine   20:29
  5     32  Ben Haley            20:33
  6   ( 45) Greg Bell            21:12
  7   ( 46) Jake Gordon          21:22

  7.   177  SPRINGBROOK                         (  20:45  1:43:45   0:58)
==================================================
  1     22  David Soriano        20:10
  2     35  Ryan Washington      20:44
  3     36  Nathan Thompson      20:46
  4     40  Alex Gutierrez       20:57
  5     44  Isaac Stevens        21:08
  6   ( 47) Ashit Rebeiro        21:31
  7   ( 50) Romeo Fotso          21:42

  8.   237  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  21:48  1:48:58   1:48)
==================================================
  1     27  Francisco Jovel      20:27
  2     51  Daniel Rossi         21:54
  3     52  Kenny Cheng          22:09
  4     53  Andrew Pham          22:13
  5     54  Bruno Leon           22:15
  6   ( 55) Cris Dohler          22:28
  7   ( 56) Benjamin Schulman    22:33


           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                         Girls High School Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race2   Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Morgana D'Ottavi    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:42  6:41 
    2 Hannah Buchek       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:37  6:59 
    3 Sara Shonkwiler     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:05  7:08 
    4 Sydney Almeida      SPRINGBROOK            22:11  7:10 
    5 Jinhie Skarda       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:21  7:13 
    6 Maya Wallick        SPRINGBROOK            22:30  7:16 
    7 Lauren Logan        ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:36  7:18 
    8 Corey Rowley        NORTHWOOD              22:44  7:20 
    9 Susana Molina       ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:54  7:24 
   10 Lily Durkee         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:56  7:24 
   11 Annie Dunn          MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:13  7:30 
   12 Laura Klett         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:20  7:32 
   13 Pauline McMurray    ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:49  7:41 
   14 Halcyon Ruskin      ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:03  7:46 
   15 Sara Gonzalez       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:04  7:46 
   16 Natalie Gradwohl    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:23  7:52 
   17 Kathryn Klett       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:31  7:55 
   18 Morgan Kershner     NORTHWOOD              24:35  7:56 
   19 Martha Sam          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:43  7:59 
   20 Stephanie Rager     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:05  8:06 
   21 Nicolette Clarke    JOHN F KENNEDY         25:12  8:08 
   22 Abigail Ostriker    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:23  8:12 
   23 Natalie Cruz        NORTHWOOD              25:45  8:19 
   24 Tracy Morales       JOHN F KENNEDY         25:50  8:20 
   25 Anne Chernikoff     NORTHWOOD              26:00  8:24 
   26 Meredith Blair      SPRINGBROOK            26:01  8:24 
   27 Georgia Howard      SPRINGBROOK            26:02  8:24 
   28 Samantha Herath     JOHN F KENNEDY         26:15  8:28 
   29 Hanna Zewdu         JOHN F KENNEDY         26:16  8:29 
   30 Samantha Liming     JOHN F KENNEDY         26:19  8:30 
   31 Nora Sands          ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:35  8:35 
   32 Sydney Harmon       SPRINGBROOK            26:56  8:42 
   33 Mia Massimino       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:10  8:46 
   34 Tishia Cobb         NORTHWOOD              27:12  8:47 
   35 Kayla Williams      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:15  8:48 
   36 Jillian McGuffey    ALBERT EINSTEIN        27:15  8:48 
   37 Mary Aronne         JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:28  8:52 
   38 Nina Miginehishulli MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:33  8:53 
   39 Emma Shoemaker      PAINT BRANCH           27:38  8:55 
   40 Karen Hernandez     ALBERT EINSTEIN        27:51  8:59 
   41 Adriana Gomes       SPRINGBROOK            28:19  9:09 
   42 Michelle Mitch      SPRINGBROOK            28:30  9:12 
   43 Lily Prokop         JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     28:37  9:14 
   44 Caitlyn Woodham     JOHN F KENNEDY         29:21  9:28 
   45 Morgan Keys         PAINT BRANCH           29:47  9:37 
   46 Mary Sam            PAINT BRANCH           29:47  9:37 
   47 Melissa Torres      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       29:47  9:37 
   48 Chi-Un Biak         JOHN F KENNEDY         29:48  9:37 
   49 Molly Moses         ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:59  9:41 
   50 Grace Pines         SPRINGBROOK            30:03  9:42 
   51 McKenzie Glotzbach  JOHN F KENNEDY         30:04  9:42 
   52 Ashley Johnson      JOHN F KENNEDY         30:08  9:44 
   53 Laura Goldman       NORTHWOOD              30:10  9:44 
   54 Ana Caceres         NORTHWOOD              30:18  9:47 
   55 Jamee Hood          ALBERT EINSTEIN        30:27  9:50 
   56 Michelle Eckhardt   ALBERT EINSTEIN        31:05 10:02 

   ***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                Girls High School Championship Team Results

  1.    21  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  21:57  1:49:41   2:14)
==================================================
  1      1  Morgana D'Ottavi     20:42
  2      2  Hannah Buchek        21:37
  3      3  Sara Shonkwiler      22:05
  4      5  Jinhie Skarda        22:21
  5     10  Lily Durkee          22:56
  6   ( 11) Annie Dunn           23:13
  7   ( 12) Laura Klett          23:20

  2.    68  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  24:00  1:59:57   3:59)
==================================================
  1      7  Lauren Logan         22:36
  2      9  Susana Molina        22:54
  3     13  Pauline McMurray     23:49
  4     14  Halcyon Ruskin       24:03
  5     25  Nora Sands           26:35
  6   ( 28) Jillian McGuffey     27:15
  7   ( 29) Karen Hernandez      27:51

  3.    77  SPRINGBROOK                         (  24:44  2:03:40   4:45)
==================================================
  1      4  Sydney Almeida       22:11
  2      6  Maya Wallick         22:30
  3     20  Meredith Blair       26:01
  4     21  Georgia Howard       26:02
  5     26  Sydney Harmon        26:56
  6   ( 30) Adriana Gomes        28:19
  7   ( 31) Michelle Mitch       28:30

  4.    86  NORTHWOOD                           (  25:16  2:06:16   4:28)
==================================================
  1      8  Corey Rowley         22:44
  2     15  Morgan Kershner      24:35
  3     17  Natalie Cruz         25:45
  4     19  Anne Chernikoff      26:00
  5     27  Tishia Cobb          27:12
  6   ( 34) Laura Goldman        30:10
  7   ( 35) Ana Caceres          30:18

  5.   103  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  25:59  2:09:52   1:07)
==================================================
  1     16  Nicolette Clarke     25:12
  2     18  Tracy Morales        25:50
  3     22  Samantha Herath      26:15
  4     23  Hanna Zewdu          26:16
  5     24  Samantha Liming      26:19
  6   ( 32) Caitlyn Woodham      29:21
  7   ( 33) Chi-Un Biak          29:48


           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                      Middle School Boys Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race3   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Sean Sarvi          FARQUHAR MIDDLE SCHOOL            9:24  6:04 
    2 Jeremy Gagnon       TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL         9:44  6:17 
    3 Matthew Guerrera    EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL            10:01  6:28 
    4 Andrew Vigliotta    EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL            10:03  6:29 
    5 Tyler Wilson        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       10:09  6:33 
    6 Jonah Ruskin        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       10:13  6:36 
    7 Benjamin Yokoyama   SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   10:16  6:37 
    8 Elias Monastersky   SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   10:21  6:41 
    9 Henry Wald          SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              10:47  6:57 
   10 Teague Sauter       SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   11:05  7:09 
   11 Trever Buonomo      FRANCIS SCOTT KEY MIDDLE SCHOO   11:29  7:25 
   12 Dominic Massimino   TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        11:50  7:38 
   13 Daniel Laguna       FARQUHAR MIDDLE SCHOOL           11:54  7:41 
   14 Alec Cummings       NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       12:00  7:45 
   15 Bryan Cummings      NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       14:20  9:15 
   16 Sam Phan            SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   14:32  9:23 
   17 Trevor Turpie       EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL            14:42  9:29 
   18 Auster Pittman      SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   14:43  9:30 
   19 Aleks Brady         SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              15:17  9:52 
   20 Noah Sintayehu      SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              16:31 10:39 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                          ELITE MALE TEAM RESULTS

  1.    15  SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MIDDLE  (  12:12  1:00:57   4:27)
==================================================
  1      1  Benjamin Yokoyama    10:16
  2      2  Elias Monastersky    10:21
  3      3  Teague Sauter        11:05
  4      4  Sam Phan             14:32
  5      5  Auster Pittman       14:43



           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                     Middle School Girls Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race4   Pace  
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Caroline Lamb       WHITE OAK MIDDLE SCH   10:37  6:51 
    2 Kyra Badrian        MARIO LOIEDERMAN MID   10:51  7:00 
    3 Isabel Fetter       EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   11:01  7:07 
    4 Emma Falkenstein    BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE   11:10  7:13 
    5 Jeannie Gretschel   EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   11:17  7:17 
    6 Lauren McCaffrey    NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    11:35  7:29 
    7 Caitlin Miller      EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   12:04  7:47 
    8 Kale Baremore       SILVER SPRING INTERN   12:08  7:50 
    9 Sophia White        SILVER SPRING INTERN   12:15  7:55 
   10 Daliah Barg         EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   13:54  8:58 
   11 Erin Namovicz       EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   14:08  9:07 
   12 Jenny Curtiss       NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    14:23  9:17 
   13 Eszter Janossy      EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   14:57  9:39 
   14 Patrick Lill        SILVER SPRING INTERN   16:10 10:26 
   15 Natalie Reynolds    NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    16:40 10:45 

   ***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                     Middle School Girls Championships

  1.    15  EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL               (  12:29  1:02:24   3:07)
==================================================
  1      1  Isabel Fetter        11:01
  2      2  Jeannie Gretschel    11:17
  3      3  Caitlin Miller       12:04
  4      4  Daliah Barg          13:54
  5      5  Erin Namovicz        14:08
  6   (  6) Eszter Janossy       14:57



           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                              Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com


Place Name                School                         Race5   Pace  
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Benjamin Simpson    OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       10:45  6:56 
    2 Sean McCaffrey      OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       11:00  7:06 
    3 Evan Moore          SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           11:19  7:18 
    4 Ian Sauter          FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY         11:45  7:35 
    5 Anna Moore          SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           11:53  7:40 
    6 Sean Case           HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         12:05  7:48 
    7 Caroline Robertson  OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       12:21  7:58 
    8 Jacob Yokoyama      SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:52  8:19 
    9 Emilie Vigliotta    OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       13:55  8:59 
   10 Nathan Fouse        HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         14:17  9:13 
   11 Bless Rebeiro       ROSCOE NIX / CRESTHAVEN ELEMEN   14:19  9:14 
   12 Lucy Reynolds       OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       14:26  9:19 
   13 Gabi Connor         OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       14:27  9:20 
   14 Graysun Pipher      HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         14:43  9:30 
   15 Grace Jacobs        FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY         14:49  9:34 
   16 Sebastian Boyer                                      14:59  9:40 
   17 Adrian Boyer                                         15:01  9:42 
   18 Brighid Kowal       HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         15:21  9:54 
   19 Sophia Marchionini  SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              15:25  9:57 
   20 Anna Idler          FORCEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL          15:51 10:14 
   21 Evalyn Ormsby       ROSCOE NIX / CRESTHAVEN ELEMEN   16:25 10:36 
   22 Alyssa Jones        OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY       17:26 11:15 
   23 Sarah Lill          FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY         17:39 11:24 
   24 Mateo Idler         FORCEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL          17:59 11:37 
   25 Clara Meekins       HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         18:22 11:51 
   26 Nicole Veilleux     HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         18:22 11:51 
   27 George Meekins      HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         18:32 11:58 
   28 Lilah Meekins       HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         18:33 11:58 
   29 Abby Yokoyama       SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           19:01 12:16 
   30 Melissa Kane        HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         20:40 13:20 
   31 Mae Jones           SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   22:31 14:32 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                      Elementary School Championships

  1.    19  OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY          (  12:30  1:02:27   3:41)
==================================================
  1      1  Benjamin Simpson     10:45
  2      2  Sean McCaffrey       11:00
  3      4  Caroline Robertson   12:21
  4      5  Emilie Vigliotta     13:55
  5      7  Lucy Reynolds        14:26
  6   (  8) Gabi Connor          14:27
  7   ( 11) Alyssa Jones         17:26

  2.    40  HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY            (  14:58  1:14:48   6:17)
==================================================
  1      3  Sean Case            12:05
  2      6  Nathan Fouse         14:17
  3      9  Graysun Pipher       14:43
  4     10  Brighid Kowal        15:21
  5     12  Clara Meekins        18:22
  6   ( 13) Nicole Veilleux      18:22
  7   ( 14) George Meekins       18:32


           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                         Elementary School Race 2
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School                              Age                  Race6   Pace  
===== =================== =================================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Alison Petersen     FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY            46                     17:15 11:08 
    2 Caroline Mollenauer OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY          8                      17:22 11:13 
    3 Joy Petersen        FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY            10                     17:24 11:14 
    4 Ellie Sparlet       PINE CREST ELEMENTARY               8                      18:55 12:13 
    5 Stephanie Halloran  PINE CREST ELEMENTARY               43                     18:56 12:13 
    6 Brianna Stephenson  OAKLAND TERRACE ELEMENTARY          8                      19:26 12:33 
    7 Chelsea Vanderexler                                     17                     19:58 12:53 
    8 Steve Petersen      FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY            49                     22:05 14:15 
    9 Jill Ortman-Fouse                                       47                     25:53 16:42 



           3rd Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 15,2011
 
                              Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                Ag School               Race7   Pace  
===== =================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Eric Da Silva          EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL   18:42  6:02 
    2 Jason Carson        24                        20:07  6:30 
    3 Warren Wilkerson    36 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   21:08  6:49 
    4 Richard Monastersky 46 NORTHWOOD              21:47  7:02 
    5 Benjamin Bond-Lambe 40 HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   22:00  7:06 
    6 Pierre Donahue      48 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   22:03  7:07 
    7 Jon Pifer           46 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   22:06  7:08 
    8 Joe Baremore        49 BLAIR                  22:06  7:08 
    9 Gregory Dunn        49 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   22:08  7:09 
   10 Brian Marchionanin  36                        22:29  7:16 
   11 Peter Walderhang    17 NORTHWOOD              22:44  7:20 
   12 Thomas Giblin       47 AEITS                  24:21  7:52 
   13 Robert Georgantas   40 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   24:43  7:59 
   14 Linda Simpson       43 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   24:51  8:01 
   15 Chelsea Vanderexler 17                        25:07  8:06 
   16 Douglas McGuffey    52 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   25:12  8:08 
   17 Eric Kelderman      44 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   26:32  8:34 
   18 Steve Primoce       43 EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL   27:54  9:00 
   19 Steve Petersen      49 FOREST KNOLLS ELEMEN   28:05  9:04 
   20 Theresa Regan       18 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   28:07  9:05 
   21 John Lill           42 SILVER SPRING INTERN   28:36  9:14 
   22 Mike Sauter         44 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   28:53  9:19 
   23 Donna Case          43 HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   29:29  9:31 
   24 Shana Grossman      45 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   30:51  9:57 
   25 Jill Ortman-Fouse   47                        31:39 10:13 
   26 Catherine McGuffey  50 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   36:21 11:44 
   27 Amy Rivard          43                        36:34 11:48 
   28 David Goldman       51 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   36:52 11:54 
   29 Mae Jones           47 SILVER SPRING INTERN   37:10 12:00 
   30 Odlie Masztalics    33                        39:54 12:53 
   31 Alex Chambers       17                        39:54 12:53 


Return to Top

Email | About