MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Thomas Johnson
Frederick, Maryland
2011-11-03

 Governor Thomas Johnson H.S.                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2011 MPSSAA 3A West Regional Cross Country - 11/3/2011              
                             Governor Thomas Johnson                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bruning, Braden              Linganore               5:11.7   16:08.13    1   
  2 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore               5:13.3   16:13.16    2   
  3 Omar, Hassan                 Thomas Johnson          5:14.2   16:16.15    3   
  4 Hayslett, Austin             Urbana                  5:20.2   16:34.61    4   
  5 Simpson, Nick                Einstein                5:20.6   16:35.84    5   
  6 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora               5:23.2   16:44.14    6   
  7 Beck, Dan                    Linganore               5:23.3   16:44.34    7   
  8 Freed, Ben                   Thomas Johnson          5:23.8   16:46.03    8   
  9 Baginski, Jonaton            Rockville               5:30.5   17:06.54    9   
 10 Rasband, Neil                Linganore               5:34.3   17:18.63   10   
 11 Moore, Austin                Northwood               5:40.3   17:37.13   11   
 12 Durboraw, Bryan              South Hagerstown        5:40.4   17:37.49   12   
 13 Trott, Thomas                Thomas Johnson          5:41.6   17:41.31   13   
 14 Apter, Ross                  Rockville               5:41.9   17:42.13   14   
 15 Hevey, Alex                  Einstein                5:42.7   17:44.59   15   
 16 Ugast, Fred                  Urbana                  5:44.2   17:49.21   16   
 17 Staley, Logan                Thomas Johnson          5:44.6   17:50.51   17   
 18 Lewis, Rory                  Einstein                5:45.7   17:53.89   18   
 19 Slife, Jacob                 Frederick               5:45.8   17:54.23   19   
 20 Ntienou, Christian           Thomas Johnson          5:46.0   17:54.84   20   
 21 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora               5:47.9   18:00.73   21   
 22 Merrill, Drew                South Hagerstown        5:48.9   18:03.89   22   
 23 Andaya, Roberto              Einstein                5:49.3   18:04.97   23   
 24 Levine, Louis                Thomas Johnson          5:49.8   18:06.61   24   
 25 Kastel, Luke                 Linganore               5:50.0   18:07.20   25   
 26 Merell, Ryan                 Einstein                5:50.9   18:10.06   26   
 27 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus                5:51.1   18:10.79   27   
 28 Shuman, Troy                 Urbana                  5:51.7   18:12.65   28   
 29 Eisinger, Christian          Linganore               5:53.1   18:16.77   29   
 30 Henderson, Ryan              Einstein                5:56.0   18:25.84   30   
 31 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville               5:57.7   18:31.27   31   
 32 Kirk, William                Rockville               5:58.0   18:32.26   32   
 33 Giblin, Peter                Einstein                5:58.6   18:34.04   33   
 34 Karczmarek, Jon              Thomas Johnson          5:58.7   18:34.21   34   
 35 Aird, Billy                  Urbana                  6:01.1   18:41.71   35   
 36 Villeneuve, Eric             Urbana                  6:02.5   18:46.26   36   
 37 Carlacci, Phillip            Damascus                6:02.8   18:46.89   37   
 38 Lewis, Jeremy                Urbana                  6:03.2   18:48.23   38   
 39 Provan, Conrad               Tuscarora               6:03.4   18:48.77   39   
 40 Leizear, Matt                Urbana                  6:05.4   18:55.06   40   
 41 Van Bloem, Benjamin          Frederick               6:06.1   18:57.20   41   
 42 Light, Sam                   Damascus                6:07.5   19:01.51   42   
 43 Klein, Ellery                Tuscarora               6:09.0   19:06.16   43   
 44 Hyde, Bradley                Seneca Valley           6:09.6   19:08.05   44   
 45 Izer, Carson                 North Hagerstown        6:09.9   19:09.23   45   
 46 Kirk, Eddie                  Rockville               6:10.2   19:09.99   46   
 47 Hugen, Bryan                 Linganore               6:11.0   19:12.43   47   
 48 VanderWeele, Andrew          Northwood               6:11.6   19:14.49   48   
 49 Hockensmith, Daniel          South Hagerstown        6:11.7   19:14.71   49   
 50 Carlo, Ruben                 Rockville               6:11.9   19:15.36   50   
 51 Majett, Javon                Tuscarora               6:12.5   19:17.25   51   
 52 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus                6:13.2   19:19.39   52   
 53 Carbaugh, Grant              North Hagerstown        6:16.3   19:28.94   53   
 54 Liegey, Gabe                 Rockville               6:18.0   19:34.26   54   
 55 Gacquin, Timothy             Frederick               6:18.8   19:36.77   55   
 56 Baker, Brad                  Tuscarora               6:19.5   19:38.86   56   
 57 Stubbs, Chris                Northwood               6:19.6   19:39.16   57   
 58 Kavanaugh, Mitchell          Frederick               6:23.1   19:50.19   58   
 59 Merrill, Isaiah              South Hagerstown        6:23.4   19:50.95   59   
 60 Kayda, Marshall              Tuscarora               6:24.6   19:54.81   60   
 61 O'Hagan, Kevin               Frederick               6:26.8   20:01.76   61   
 62 Sauter, Neil                 Northwood               6:28.8   20:07.70   62   
 63 Hartman, Hunter              South Hagerstown        6:31.2   20:15.16   63   
 64 Mengle, Nick                 Damascus                6:31.6   20:16.44   64   
 65 Przyweizerski, Sean          South Hagerstown        6:33.0   20:20.75   65   
 66 Hyde, Matthew                Seneca Valley           6:33.8   20:23.44   66   
 67 Maher, Eamon                 Frederick               6:37.9   20:36.12   67   
 68 Hurd, Jack                   North Hagerstown        6:38.7   20:38.63   68   
 69 Danielsen, Robin             Seneca Valley           6:40.0   20:42.50   69   
 70 Saravia, Adrian              Seneca Valley           6:40.1   20:42.98   70   
 71 Hand, Matthew                Damascus                6:40.5   20:44.08   71   
 72 Richards, Aaron              Northwood               6:41.0   20:45.61   72   
 73 Kavanaugh, Kyle              Frederick               6:41.2   20:46.32   73   
 74 Moses, Gabe                  Northwood               6:43.7   20:54.25   74   
 75 Spencer, James Tyler         Seneca Valley           6:49.5   21:12.12   75   
 76 Pittman, Quinn               Northwood               6:52.7   21:22.08   76   
 77 Cadeau, Sterling             Watkins Mill            6:53.0   21:22.93        
 78 Edlund, Jordon               North Hagerstown        6:55.6   21:31.03   77   
 79 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill            6:57.7   21:37.60        
 80 Tessitore, Michael           Watkins Mill            6:59.2   21:42.14        
 81 Milford, Chris               North Hagerstown        7:01.3   21:48.92   78   
 82 House, Isaac                 North Hagerstown        7:03.4   21:55.28   79   
 83 Danielsen, Alexander         Seneca Valley           7:03.9   21:56.91   80   
 84 Hamilton, Joe                North Hagerstown        7:14.3   22:29.23   81   
 85 Wentling, Matthew            Seneca Valley           7:19.6   22:45.76   82   
 86 Rose, Andrew                 South Hagerstown        7:29.7   23:17.18   83   
 87 Rabon, Jacob                 Damascus                7:29.8   23:17.35   84   
 88 Roa, Michael                 Watkins Mill           10:27.4   32:29.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Linganore                    45    1    2    7   10   25   29   47           
      Total Time:  1:24:31.46                                                     
         Average:    16:54.30                                                     
   2 Thomas Johnson               61    3    8   13   17   20   24   34           
      Total Time:  1:26:28.84                                                     
         Average:    17:17.77                                                     
   3 Einstein                     87    5   15   18   23   26   30   33           
      Total Time:  1:28:29.35                                                     
         Average:    17:41.87                                                     
   4 Urbana                      119    4   16   28   35   36   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:30:04.44                                                     
         Average:    18:00.89                                                     
   5 Rockville                   132    9   14   31   32   46   50   54           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.19                                                     
         Average:    18:12.44                                                     
   6 Tuscarora                   160    6   21   39   43   51   56   60           
      Total Time:  1:31:57.05                                                     
         Average:    18:23.41                                                     
   7 South Hagerstown            205   12   22   49   59   63   65   83           
      Total Time:  1:35:02.20                                                     
         Average:    19:00.44                                                     
   8 Damascus                    222   27   37   42   52   64   71   84           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.02                                                     
         Average:    19:07.01                                                     
   9 Frederick                   234   19   41   55   58   61   67   73           
      Total Time:  1:36:20.15                                                     
         Average:    19:16.03                                                     
  10 Northwood                   250   11   48   57   62   72   74   76           
      Total Time:  1:37:24.09                                                     
         Average:    19:28.82                                                     
  11 North Hagerstown            321   45   53   68   77   78   79   81           
      Total Time:  1:42:36.75                                                     
         Average:    20:31.35                                                     
  12 Seneca Valley               324   44   66   69   70   75   80   82           
      Total Time:  1:42:09.09                                                     
         Average:    20:25.82                                                     

 Governor Thomas Johnson H.S.                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2011 MPSSAA 3A West Regional Cross Country - 11/3/2011              
                             Governor Thomas Johnson                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC GirlsVarsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily               Urbana                  6:11.3   19:13.42    1   
  2 Askine, Sarah                Urbana                  6:19.3   19:38.42    2   
  3 Ward, Emily                  North Hagerstown        6:24.6   19:54.67    3   
  4 Marella, Allison             Damascus                6:52.7   21:22.04    4   
  5 Simmons, Emily               North Hagerstown        6:53.3   21:23.81    5   
  6 Safsten, Amy                 Linganore               6:54.1   21:26.33    6   
  7 Logan, Lauren                Einstein                6:56.4   21:33.67    7   
  8 Diaz, Sarah                  Thomas Johnson          6:57.3   21:36.39    8   
  9 Spear, Amber                 Linganore               6:57.5   21:37.04    9   
 10 Coleman, Kayla               Urbana                  7:01.6   21:49.84   10   
 11 Bruder, Kira                 Urbana                  7:04.9   21:59.85   11   
 12 Noll, Abigail                Rockville               7:05.5   22:01.88   12   
 13 Barr, Casey                  Tuscarora               7:05.8   22:02.63   13   
 14 Nieman, Laura                Frederick               7:07.0   22:06.48   14   
 15 Allison, Martin              North Hagerstown        7:08.0   22:09.73   15   
 16 Rowley, Corey                Northwood               7:08.2   22:10.30   16   
 17 Freed, Tash                  Thomas Johnson          7:09.1   22:13.16   17   
 18 Amanda, Martin               North Hagerstown        7:09.3   22:13.67   18   
 19 Hartman, Laura               Linganore               7:11.2   22:19.42   19   
 20 Eisinger, Elise              Linganore               7:12.8   22:24.57   20   
 21 Hayslett, Alyssa             Linganore               7:13.1   22:25.44   21   
 22 Patton, Kylee                Damascus                7:15.5   22:32.79   22   
 23 Uphold, Allison              Frederick               7:17.0   22:37.62   23   
 24 McMurray, Pauline            Einstein                7:17.6   22:39.52   24   
 25 Molina, Susana               Einstein                7:18.1   22:41.09   25   
 26 Nicoll, Lily                 Urbana                  7:18.7   22:42.73   26   
 27 Kershner, Morgan             Northwood               7:20.7   22:49.04   27   
 28 Ford, Mia                    Frederick               7:20.8   22:49.32   28   
 29 Taylor, Allison              Thomas Johnson          7:20.9   22:49.62   29   
 30 Keirn, Melinda               Tuscarora               7:21.2   22:50.49   30   
 31 Ruskin, Halcyon              Einstein                7:22.2   22:53.64   31   
 32 Wills, Caroline              North Hagerstown        7:23.1   22:56.37   32   
 33 Griesemer, Bonnie            Tuscarora               7:23.3   22:57.07   33   
 34 Sullivan, Kaitlyn            Frederick               7:24.7   23:01.34   34   
 35 Adams, Megan                 Damascus                7:24.8   23:01.88   35   
 36 Dylus, Greta                 Frederick               7:25.2   23:02.94   36   
 37 Elliott, Victoria            Frederick               7:28.0   23:11.82   37   
 38 Luttrell, Anna               Thomas Johnson          7:28.1   23:12.14   38   
 39 Melluso, Emily               Linganore               7:31.7   23:23.11   39   
 40 Murdock, Erin                Urbana                  7:33.9   23:30.12   40   
 41 Appleby, Brittany            North Hagerstown        7:34.0   23:30.54   41   
 42 Smith, Natalie               Linganore               7:36.3   23:37.50   42   
 43 Poholchuk, Olivia            North Hagerstown        7:38.2   23:43.38   43   
 44 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus                7:39.0   23:46.04   44   
 45 Lim, Leslie                  Frederick               7:40.2   23:49.56   45   
 46 Johnson, Isabella            Thomas Johnson          7:43.5   23:59.93   46   
 47 Brewer, Sage                 South Hagerstown        7:43.7   24:00.46   47   
 48 Sands, Nora                  Einstein                7:47.3   24:11.85   48   
 49 Cruz, Natalie                Northwood               7:48.7   24:16.12   49   
 50 Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus                7:49.8   24:19.49   50   
 51 Ramcharan, Tiffany           Tuscarora               7:51.6   24:25.19   51   
 52 Johnson, Gillan              Einstein                7:52.9   24:29.02   52   
 53 Hernandez, Karen             Einstein                7:56.2   24:39.37   53   
 54 Trageser, Tara               Thomas Johnson          7:59.1   24:48.23   54   
 55 Ruppel, Megan                Damascus                7:59.5   24:49.71   55   
 56 Delborella, Mia              Damascus                8:06.7   25:11.91   56   
 57 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill            8:09.4   25:20.50        
 58 Holmes, Patricia             South Hagerstown        8:10.1   25:22.65   57   
 59 Scott, Emily                 Thomas Johnson          8:11.3   25:26.22   58   
 60 Rimel, Hannah                Tuscarora               8:14.6   25:36.54   59   
 61 Shaughnessy, Emily           Seneca Valley           8:28.8   26:20.66        
 62 Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill            8:31.2   26:27.96        
 63 Harman, Jennifer             South Hagerstown        8:34.2   26:37.28   60   
 64 Rudy, Maggie                 Tuscarora               8:39.3   26:53.22   61   
 65 Aguirre, Sophia              Tuscarora               8:47.5   27:18.59   62   
 66 Zeguiba, Ahma                Watkins Mill            8:50.3   27:27.31        
 67 Portolano, Dasha             Rockville               8:57.4   27:49.48   63   
 68 Tolentino, Damaris           Rockville               9:01.2   28:01.17   64   
 69 Abbott, Elisabeth            Watkins Mill            9:02.6   28:05.55        
 70 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagerstown        9:04.0   28:09.94   65   
 71 Alexis, Nyrva                Rockville               9:07.6   28:21.34   66   
 72 Kumagai, Akari               Rockville               9:08.3   28:23.42   67   
 73 Caceres, Ana                 Northwood               9:08.5   28:24.06   68   
 74 Goldman, Laura               Northwood               9:10.6   28:30.60   69   
 75 Solomon, Rachel              Rockville               9:21.3   29:03.75   70   
 76 Haupt, Kristen               South Hagerstown        9:35.0   29:46.24   71   
 77 Hart-Coe, Laiaunya           South Hagerstown        9:41.3   30:05.84   72   
 78 Martin, Stephanie            Rockville               9:52.0   30:39.16   73   
 79 Chernikoff, Anne             Northwood               9:53.8   30:44.84   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Urbana                       50    1    2   10   11   26   40                
      Total Time:  1:45:24.26                                                     
         Average:    21:04.86                                                     
   2 North Hagerstown             73    3    5   15   18   32   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:48:38.25                                                     
         Average:    21:43.65                                                     
   3 Linganore                    75    6    9   19   20   21   39   42           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.80                                                     
         Average:    22:02.56                                                     
   4 Frederick                   135   14   23   28   34   36   37   45           
      Total Time:  1:53:37.70                                                     
         Average:    22:43.54                                                     
   5 Einstein                    135    7   24   25   31   48   52   53           
      Total Time:  1:53:59.77                                                     
         Average:    22:47.96                                                     
   6 Thomas Johnson              138    8   17   29   38   46   54   58           
      Total Time:  1:53:51.24                                                     
         Average:    22:46.25                                                     
   7 Damascus                    155    4   22   35   44   50   55   56           
      Total Time:  1:55:02.24                                                     
         Average:    23:00.45                                                     
   8 Tuscarora                   186   13   30   33   51   59   61   62           
      Total Time:  1:57:51.92                                                     
         Average:    23:34.39                                                     
   9 Northwood                   229   16   27   49   68   69   74                
      Total Time:  2:06:10.12                                                     
         Average:    25:14.03                                                     
  10 Rockville                   272   12   63   64   66   67   70   73           
      Total Time:  2:14:37.29                                                     
         Average:    26:55.46                                                     
  11 South Hagerstown            300   47   57   60   65   71   72                
      Total Time:  2:13:56.57                                                     
         Average:    26:47.32                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About