MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2011-11-12

Timing by MotionTiming.com
Results reformatted by carrollcountyrunning.com

2A Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneda, Hannah            12  Winters Mill           18:28.3     1  
  2 Lang, Tiffany            12  Oakland Mills          19:47.9     2  
  3 Ruppel, Emily            12  Loch Raven             20:01.2     3  
  4 Pennello, Chelsie        10  Poolesville            20:10.7        
  5 Nardone, Julia            9  Glenelg                20:23.0     4  
  6 Rutherford, Nicole       12  Winters Mill           20:42.9     5  
  7 Rinehart, Sarah           9  Liberfty               20:43.5     6  
  8 Mattson, Courtney        10  Calvert                20:48.6     7  
  9 Todd, Katie              12  Century                20:53.8     8  
 10 Bingaman, Samantha       11  South Carroll          20:54.8     9  
 11 Lowman, Olivia            9  South Carroll          21:05.1    10  
 12 Hemler, Alyssa           11  Oakland Mills          21:10.0    11  
 13 Smith, Natalie           10  Middletown             21:15.6        
 14 Lang, Beth               12  Century                21:19.9    12  
 15 Mattson, Emma            12  Patterson Mill         21:23.2    13  
 16 Kaczor, Megan            12  Walkersville           21:24.6    14  
 17 MacDermott, Carah        12  Glenelg                21:26.3    15  
 18 Frasier, Annie           12  Walkersville           21:28.9    16  
 19 Aris, Hannah             10  Calvert                21:31.0    17  
 20 Fagnant, Morgan          11  Century                21:31.4    18  
 21 Ryan, Sydney             11  Oakdale                21:35.0    19  
 22 Caulfield, Leigh         12  Walkersville           21:36.9    20  
 23 Hub, Erin                12  Walkersville           21:42.3    21  
 24 Taylor, Alyssa           11  Owings Mills           21:43.3        
 25 Stanfield, Clare         10  Kent Island            21:45.5    22  
 26 Ullrich, Bre             10  Oakdale                21:48.5    23  
 27 Berges, Jacquelin        11  Marriotts Ridge        21:49.2    24  
 28 Valentine, Kelsey        11  Catoctin               21:52.3        
 29 Hite, Brianna            10  Calvert                21:54.3    25  
 30 Craig, Jessica           12  South Carroll          21:55.2    26  
 31 Sulllivan, Casey         12  Liberty                21:55.9    27  
 32 McNary, Caroline          9  Liberty                21:57.5    28  
 33 Lane, Jessi              10  Oakdale                21:58.6    29  
 34 Lekites, Grace           11  Fallston               22:04.2    30  
 35 Graf, Tina               10  South Carroll          22:09.0    31  
 36 Souders, Maura           11  Liberty                22:10.3    32  
 37 Ferrick, Megan           12  Elkton                 22:17.3        
 38 May-West, Danielle       11  Winters Mill           22:20.7    33  
 39 Cox, Summer              12  Southern-AA            22:33.6        
 40 Gore, Hannah             10  Winters Mill           22:34.6    34  
 41 Corey, Jocelyn           10  Loch Raven             22:35.9    35  
 42 Debinski, Rebecca        10  Century                22:39.9    36  
 43 McWilliams, Jessica      10  South Carroll          22:40.0    37  
 44 Cimmerer, Lillie         10  Century                22:44.5    38  
 45 Swanhart, Lanie          12  Glenelg                22:45.7    39  
 46 Snyder, Mackenzie        11  Oakland Mills          22:46.9    40  
 47 Edwards, Katherine       10  Oakdale                22:48.3    41  
 48 Glassman, Katherine      12  Loch Raven             22:51.1    42  
 49 Smith, Krissy            11  Liberty                22:51.5    43  
 50 Maio, Shannon            11  Queen Anne's           22:51.5    44  
 51 Herzog, Rachel           11  Patuxent               22:52.0    45  
 52 McClatchie, Elisabeth    10  Walkersville           22:52.9    46  
 53 Kloper, Amber            12  Walkersville           22:53.4    47  
 54 Meyers, Kim              12  Winters Mill           22:55.5    48  
 55 Sbrocco, Olivia          10  Calvert                23:06.5    49  
 56 Franklin, Keyanna        10  Walkersville           23:07.7    50  
 57 Law, Shamere             12  Oakland Mills          23:08.6    51  
 58 Garvey, Cheyenne         12  Rising Sun             23:09.2        
 59 Allison, Lizzie          10  Patuxent               23:10.1    52  
 60 Cooper, Shannon          12  Fallston               23:12.6    53  
 61 Ricks, Kayla             11  Patterson Mill         23:14.3    54  
 62 Boswell, Julianna        10  Glenelg                23:21.1    55  
 63 Nosek, Emily             12  Fallston               23:26.6    56  
 64 Williams, Kelsie         11  Loch Raven             23:27.3    57  
 65 Thurmond, Kelly          12  Liberty                23:30.0    58  
 66 Warman, Abigail           9  Marriotts Ridge        23:32.9    59  
 67 Titus, Hunter            11  Kent Island            23:35.3    60  
 68 Yeatman, Cindy           12  Calvert                23:35.7    61  
 69 Barth, Alexander         11  South Carroll          23:36.8    62  
 70 Brand, Sarah             11  Oakland Mills          23:39.4    63  
 71 Biegel, Samantha         10  Glenelg                23:44.6    64  
 72 Hayman, Michelle          9  Parkside               23:47.5        
 73 Henderson, Kaitlyn       10  North East-Cecil       23:47.6        
 74 Warman, Emma             11  Marriotts Ridge        23:52.9    65  
 75 Davis, Maddy             10  Oakdale                23:54.1    66  
 76 Wright, Kristina          9  Patuxent               23:54.8    67  
 77 Celtnieks, Lara          11  Oakland Mills          23:55.3    68  
 78 Roman, Elena             10  Liberty                23:55.8    69  
 79 Muldoon, Lena            10  Elkton                 24:04.1        
 80 Rockefeller, Cindy       11  Century                24:08.2    70  
 81 Bedsaul, Leeann          12  Fallston               24:08.8    71  
 82 Whittington, Taylor       9  South Carroll          24:09.2    72  
 83 Dreizen, Rebecca         12  Owings Mills           24:12.0        
 84 Fortson, Demi            11  Glenelg                24:21.9    73  
 85 Miller, Amanda           10  Marriotts Ridge        24:25.7    74  
 86 Whiting, Abigail         11  Marriotts Ridge        24:26.9    75  
 87 Ogden, Katelyn           12  Marriotts Ridge        24:28.5    76  
 88 Mozingo, Kati            12  Fallston               24:31.7    77  
 89 DeStefano, Darby         11  Queen Anne's           24:32.3        
 90 Goetz, Sarah             11  Loch Raven             24:43.3        
 91 Puglesa, Fiona           11  Fallston               24:44.0        
 92 Moulden, Jocelyn         11  Kent Island            24:46.3        
 93 Davenport, Grace         12  Oakland Mills          24:49.3        
 94 Larkin, Erin             10  Century                24:52.4        
 95 Meril, Bailey             9  Marriotts Ridge        24:57.5        
 96 Manning, Torrie          12  Patterson Mill         24:58.4        
 97 Colombo, Alex            11  Patterson Mill         25:11.4        
 98 McGrath, Caitlin         12  Kent Island            25:12.0        
 99 Walters, Cori            10  Oakdale                25:15.8        
100 Embry, Genevieve          9  Calvert                25:17.3        
101 Benson, Jessica          11  Patterson Mill         25:19.7        
102 Miller, Krystina          9  Queen Anne's           25:23.1        
103 Illar, Madeline          10  Patuxent               25:24.4        
104 Brumbaugh, Elsa          10  Kent Island            25:24.8        
105 Shields, Bryana          11  Kent Island            25:50.3        
106 Lazzeri, Katie           12  Fallston               25:51.4        
107 Hall, Erica               9  Queen Anne's           25:51.5        
108 Strawbridge, Faith       10  Queen Anne's           25:51.8        
109 Wojtowicz, Olivia        12  Queen Anne's           25:58.4        
110 Dunkle, Sarah            11  Loch Raven             26:03.2        
111 Curry, Samantha           9  Winters Mill           26:07.7        
112 Copperthite, Karley       9  Winters Mill           26:15.7        
113 Hodge, Rhi               10  Oakdale                26:23.6        
114 Sroka, Katie             11  Glenelg                26:26.7        
115 Wood, Erica               9  Calvert                26:35.8        
116 Timchula, Megan          12  Loch Raven             26:39.0        
117 Pulley, Hannah            9  Patuxent               27:35.4        
118 Nicholson, Savannah      11  Kent Island            27:36.5        
119 Coleman, Haley            9  Queen Anen's           28:21.0        
120 Wilson, Elizabeth        11  Patterson Mill         28:26.4        
121 Winston, Carolyn         10  Patuxent               28:55.4        
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Century                    112     8   12   18   36   38   70   83
   2 South Carroll              113     9   10   26   31   37   62   72
   3 Walkersville               117    14   16   20   21   46   47   50
   4 Winters Mill               121     1    5   33   34   48  100  101
   5 Liberty                    136     6   27   28   32   43   58   69
   6 Calvert                    159     7   17   25   49   61   89  104
   7 Oakland Mills              167     2   11   40   51   63   68   82
   8 Glenelg                    177     4   15   39   55   64   73  103
   9 Oakdale                    178    19   23   29   41   66   88  102
  10 Loch Raven                 216     3   35   42   57   79   99  105
  11 Fallston                   287    30   53   56   71   77   80   95
  12 Marriotts Ridge            297    24   59   65   74   75   76   84
  13 Patterson Mill             328    13   54   85   86   90  109
  14 Kent Island                343    22   60   81   87   93   94  107
  15 Patuxent                   362    45   52   67   92  106  110
  16 Queen Anne's               406    44   78   91   96   97   98  108
 
2A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGinley, Austin         12  Rising Sun             16:20.9     1  
  2 Hardy, Evan              12  Williamsport           16:34.7     2  
  3 Carvalho, Weston         11  Winters Mill           16:56.8     3  
  4 Weaverling, Chase        10  Poolesville            17:05.9     4  
  5 Hopkins, Zach            12  Winters Mill           17:06.5     5  
  6 Rinehart, Greg           12  Liberty                17:12.0        
  7 Anske, Pat               12  Century                17:16.6     6  
  8 Dorsey, David            10  Catoctin               17:21.6     7  
  9 Cox, Reilly              12  Winters Mill           17:23.1     8  
 10 Andrews, Sam             11  Oakland Mills          17:28.9     9  
 11 Travitz, Tim             12  Parkside               17:29.5    10  
 12 Tucker, Lenier           11  Edgewood               17:32.2        
 13 Bowman, Cody             11  Williamsport           17:36.2    11  
 14 Njerakey, Naimbai        12  Wheaton                17:36.3        
 15 Foley, Connor            12  Marriotts Ridge        17:39.1    12  
 16 Brumbaugh, Tom           10  Oakland Mills          17:44.3    13  
 17 Cale, Steven             12  Oakland Mills          17:46.0    14  
 18 Dorsey, Kevin            10  Catoctin               17:52.6    15  
 19 Staley, Jacob            10  Oakdale                17:54.6        
 20 Slujtner, Kevin          11  Century                17:56.9    16  
 21 Myers, Jacob             12  Walkersville           17:58.3    17  
 22 Holbrook, Tedd           12  Rising Sun             18:00.5    18  
 23 Good, Connor             11  Oakdale                18:01.2        
 24 Psaltakis, Jordan        12  Poolesville            18:02.0    19  
 25 Herzog, Trent             9  Patuxent               18:02.3    20  
 26 Weisgerber, Will         12  Winters Mill           18:02.7    21  
 27 Berryman, Scott          11  Walkersville           18:04.1    22  
 28 Caretti, Sam             11  Patterson Mill         18:05.4    23  
 29 Warfield, Alex           12  Winters Mill           18:11.5    24  
 30 Mulhern, Ryan            12  Patuxent               18:15.4    25  
 31 Grams, Cody              11  Williamsport           18:17.6    26  
 32 Abbate, Frank            12  Fallston               18:19.2    27  
 33 Turskey, Joshua          10  Century                18:19.3    28  
 34 Werble, Joey             11  Poolesville            18:20.2    29  
 35 Smith, Clayton           10  Williamsport           18:20.2    30  
 36 Stone, Jeff              12  Catoctin               18:20.3    31  
 37 Mead, Jon                10  Century                18:22.7    32  
 38 Morales, Victor          12  Walkersville           18:24.3    33  
 39 Beidleman, Tariq         12  Poolesville            18:24.8    34  
 40 Stamm, William           10  Poolesville            18:26.2    35  
 41 Caldwell, Timmy          12  Kent Island            18:28.4    36  
 42 Carroll, Anthony         11  Kent Island            18:29.1    37  
 43 Donaldson, Robert        11  Long Reach             18:30.1    38  
 44 Moran, Charles           11  Long Reach             18:32.1    39  
 45 Thompson, Neil           12  Fallston               18:35.9    40  
 46 Buchman, Caleb           11  Williamsport           18:36.7    41  
 47 Schetrombpf, Austin      11  Williamsport           18:36.9    42  
 48 Nordan, Tim              11  Catoctin               18:38.5    43  
 49 Harbour, Matt            11  Walkersville           18:39.8    44  
 50 Khan, Gulraize           11  Marriotts Ridge        18:41.5    45  
 51 Prettyman, Wesley        10  Century                18:42.0    46  
 52 Kudla, Noah               9  Fallston               18:42.6    47  
 53 Caverini, Louie          10  Oakland Mills          18:43.5    48  
 54 Holley, Connor           10  Oakland Mills          18:43.6    49  
 55 Dzambasow, Michael       10  Edgewood               18:44.5        
 56 Burgress, Sam            11  Fallston               18:45.5    50  
 57 Stone, Noah               9  Catoctin               18:49.1    51  
 58 DeLeon, Jacob            10  Catoctin               18:50.9    52  
 59 Franke, Bradley          12  Loch Raven             18:52.0    53  
 60 MacCrory, Alex           10  Southern-AA            18:54.7    54  
 61 Gygax, Johnny            12  Queen Anne's           18:57.2    55  
 62 Lowenstein, David        12  Long Reach             18:57.7    56  
 63 Schwab, Mark             12  Patuxent               18:58.9    57  
 64 Hermstein, Ryan          11  Marriotts Ridge        18:59.9    58  
 65 Green, Terrell           10  Douglass-PG            19:02.1        
 66 Starr, Jeremy            12  Glenelg                19:05.4    59  
 67 Hyman, James             12  Rising Sun             19:06.4    60  
 68 Buck, Silas              10  Marriotts Ridge        19:07.5    61  
 69 Welsh, Caleb             11  Queen Anne's           19:11.5    62  
 70 Shulder, Nick                Oakland Mills          19:11.7    63  
 71 Bernal, Michael          10  Marriotts Ridge        19:12.0    64  
 72 Martin, Christopher      11  Walkersville           19:14.2    65  
 73 Schulties, Alex          11  North Caroline         19:14.5        
 74 Torres-Diaz, Diego       11  Poolesville            19:15.7    66  
 75 Moore, Lee               12  Glenelg                19:16.4    67  
 76 Horn, William            12  Patuxent               19:23.6    68  
 77 Burnett, Shafer          12  Marriotts Ridge        19:24.1    69  
 78 Levickas, Kyle           11  Marriotts Ridge        19:26.3    70  
 79 McMahan, Owen            11  Century                19:27.0    71  
 80 Mills, Kyle               9  Southern-AA            19:28.3    72  
 81 Facchina, Daniel         11  Glenelg                19:30.0    73  
 82 Easter, Aaron            12  Rising Sun             19:30.9    74  
 83 Spiers, Max              12  Southern-AA            19:31.0    75  
 84 Pilkington, Zack         12  Patuxent               19:32.1    76  
 85 Long, Scott              11  Williamsport           19:32.1    77  
 86 Gascho, Zach              9  Catoctin               19:32.9    78  
 87 McDaniel, Dylan          11  Glenelg                19:33.5    79  
 88 Heath, Austin            10  Kent Island            19:34.0    80  
 89 Erickson, Ralph          11  Long Reach             19:37.4    81  
 90 Bowling, Cameron         11  Oakland Mills          19:42.0    82  
 91 Buxbaum, Cliff           10  Loch Raven             19:42.3    83  
 92 Gompers, Ian             10  Rising Sun             19:45.2    84  
 93 Jourdak, Tim             12  Kent Island            19:46.7    85  
 94 Patton, Caleb            10  Southern-AA            19:48.5    86  
 95 Blakenship, Jordan        9  Calvert                19:48.8        
 96 Stoerkel, Andy           10  Loch Raven             19:49.1    87  
 97 Kelly, Torrey            12  Winters Mill           19:49.5    88  
 98 Clocker, Ryan             9  Kent Island            19:51.5    89  
 99 Kelly, Joe                9  Kent Island            19:51.9    90  
100 O'Reilly, Dan            12  Poolesville            19:57.0    91  
101 Braerman, Austin         12  Fallston               19:58.4    92  
102 Whaley, Ryan             11  Rising Sun             19:59.1    93  
103 Nepini, Cameron          12  Patuxent               20:00.1    94  
104 Gonzalez, James          11  Dundalk                20:02.4        
105 Hopkins, Chase            9  Winters Mill           20:03.0    95  
106 Reichard, Hal             9  Walkersville           20:04.3    96  
107 Ranamukaarac, Sural      11  Glenelg                20:08.8    97  
108 Cohen, Nathaniel         12  Loch Raven             20:11.3    98  
109 Kirsch, Will             10  Loch Raven             20:12.5    99  
110 Trout, Peter             12  Glenelg                20:13.4   100  
111 Mikk, Justin             12  Glenelg                20:13.7   101  
112 Hurm, Joey               10  Rising Sun             20:21.6   102  
113 Flores, Brandon          11  Walkersville           20:26.2   103  
114 Roy, Matthew             11  Queen Anne's           20:31.0   104  
115 Swartz, Alex             11  Patterson Mill         20:31.3   105  
116 Vanderlinden, Nick       11  Queen Anne's           20:31.4   106  
117 Trenary, Sam             12  Parkside               20:33.8   107  
118 Carlucci, Dominic        12  Kent Island            20:34.1   108  
119 Lentz, Brandon           12  Patterson Mill         20:39.1   109  
120 Young, Christopher       10  Long Reach             20:40.9   110  
121 Mussman, Colin           12  Loch Raven             20:47.0   111  
122 Bair, Tim                12  Fallston               20:47.2   112  
123 Brunner, Kyle            12  Long Reach             20:52.8   113  
124 Marconi, Alex            10  Patterson Mill         20:53.8   114  
125 Sterling, Alex            9  Parkside               20:54.6   115  
126 Vance, Ely               12  Queen Anne's           20:55.1   116  
127 Thomas, Owen              9  Century                20:55.2   117  
128 Hody, Stephen             9  Patterson Mill         20:58.0   118  
129 Woods, Donald            11  Dundalk                20:58.6        
130 Muir, Nevis              12  Parkside               21:04.9   119  
131 O'Neil, Jake             10  Fallston               21:09.6   120  
132 Jaggernauth, Anderson    12  Chesapeake-B           21:15.3   121  
133 Samples, Brian           11  Long Reach             21:19.5   122  
134 Palmer, Jack             11  Queen Anne's           21:21.1   123  
135 Sapp, Jacob              11  Loch Raven             21:22.2   124  
136 Nikkila, Jake             9  Patterson Mill         21:29.3   125  
137 Jansen, Brent            10  Parkside               21:30.6   126  
138 Foltz, Lucas             11  Patuxent               21:46.6   127  
139 Brown, Andrew            12  Queen Anne's           22:06.5   128  
140 Collins, James           10  Patterson Mill         22:16.5   129  
141 Dennis, James            12  Southern-AA            22:42.0   130  
142 Williams, Bryan          11  Chesapeake-B           22:43.6   131  
143 Good, Christopher         9  Southern-AA            23:04.9   132  
144 Gharbi, Yacine           11  Parkside               23:24.9   133  
145 Smelkinson, Jared        10  Owings Mills           23:29.6        
146 Adams, Anthony           11  Chesapeake-B           23:34.6   134  
147 Persaud, Robin           12  Chesapeake-B           23:42.2   135  
148 Carrier, Benjamin        10  Southern-AA            23:44.1   136  
149 Weller, Casey            12  Parkside               23:59.1   137  
150 Rivera, Frank            10  Chesapeake-B           24:39.5   138  
151 Dardick, Andrew          11  Owings Mills           27:38.2        
152 Cromwell, John            9  Owings Mills           30:16.7        
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Winters Mill                61     3    5    8   21   24   88   95
   2 Williamsport               110     2   11   26   30   41   42   77
   3 Poolesville                121     4   19   29   34   35   66   91
   4 Century                    128     6   16   28   32   46   71  117
   5 Oakland Mills              133     9   13   14   48   49   63   82
   6 Catoctin                   147     7   15   31   43   51   52   78
   7 Walkersville               181    17   22   33   44   65   96  103
   8 Rising Sun                 237     1   18   60   74   84   93  102
   9 Marriotts Ridge            240    12   45   58   61   64   69   70
  10 Patuxent                   246    20   25   57   68   76   94  127
  11 Fallston                   256    27   40   47   50   92  112  120
  12 Long Reach                 324    38   39   56   81  110  113  122
  13 Kent Island                327    36   37   80   85   89   90  108
  14 Glenelg                    375    59   67   73   79   97  100  101
  15 Southern-AA                417    54   72   75   86  130  132  136
  16 Loch Raven                 420    53   83   87   98   99  111  124
  17 Queen Anne's               443    55   62  104  106  116  123  128
  18 Patterson Mill             469    23  105  109  114  118  125  129
  19 Parkside                   477    10  107  115  119  126  133  137
  20 Chesapeake-B               659   121  131  134  135  138



Return to Top

Email | About