MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2011-11-03

                                                                         Page 1
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  4846 WILLIAM CONWAY         SR CHURCHILL              16:04.1 
       2    2  4964 EVAN LARATTA           SR QUINCE ORCHARD         16:10.3 
       3    3  5001 JOSHUA ELLIS           SR WALTER JOHNSON         16:23.1 
       4    4  4847 DAVID FITZGERALD       FR CHURCHILL              16:29.2 
       5    5  5019 NICK ADAMS             SR WHITMAN                16:33.0 
       6    6  5006 SCOTT SHEEHAN          SR WALTER JOHNSON         16:33.8 
       7    7  4854 ZACHARY WEINSTEIN      SR CHURCHILL              16:38.5 
       8    8  5042 DAVID LEVINE           JR WOOTTON                16:43.8 
       9    9  5005 JAMES SAURO            SR WALTER JOHNSON         16:46.9 
      10   10  5047 JOSH TRZECIAK          JR WOOTTON                16:47.5 
      11   11  5041 JAMIE ERTEL            SR WOOTTON                16:49.4 
      12   12  4960 EVAN BURNHAM           SR QUINCE ORCHARD         16:51.2 
      13   13  4851 LUKE SHANNON           SR CHURCHILL              17:03.2 
      14   14  4959 MICHAEL BORTEN         SR QUINCE ORCHARD         17:04.1 
      15   15  4852 SUSHEN THIYAGARAJAN    SO CHURCHILL              17:04.6 
      16   16  4886 DANNIEL BELAY          SO GAITHERSBURG           17:05.3 
      17   17  5007 MICHAEL SPAK           SO WALTER JOHNSON         17:11.8 
      18   18  5000 JAMES DUNCAN           JR WALTER JOHNSON         17:12.1 
      19   19  4849 MATTHEW KOGAN          SR CHURCHILL              17:16.1 
      20   20  4980 STEPHEN ALEXANDER      SO RICHARD MONTGOMERY     17:18.2 
      21   21  4925 MICHAEL PASTI          JR MAGRUDER               17:19.4 
      22   22  5028 EVAN WOODS             FR WHITMAN                17:19.8 
      23   23  4812 NICK MCGREIVY          JR B-CC                   17:19.8 
      24   24  5002 FRANKLIN FLORESCA      SO WALTER JOHNSON         17:23.6 
      25   25  4968 JOSEPH SONKEN          JR QUINCE ORCHARD         17:27.0 
      26   26  5003 SAMMY HAUGRUD          SR WALTER JOHNSON         17:29.4 
      27   27  4810 PETER HORTON           SO B-CC                   17:30.4 
      28   28  4853 DANIEL VALERO          SR CHURCHILL              17:31.2 
      29   29  4961 ELIJAH DEJESUS         SR QUINCE ORCHARD         17:35.4 
      30   30  4808 NOLAN EBNER            SO B-CC                   17:37.3 
      31   31  4962 ALBORZ FAKHARI         SR QUINCE ORCHARD         17:38.5 
      32   32  4805 SAM BAKER              FR B-CC                   17:40.5 
      33   33  4832 MATTHEW MORRIS         SO BLAIR                  17:49.1 
      34   34  4889 TREVER REED            SR GAITHERSBURG           17:50.2 
      35   35  5045 WILL SEVERYNSE         SR WOOTTON                17:52.4 
      36   36  5039 ELI BERGMAN            SR WOOTTON                17:53.2 
      37   37  4986 SEAN MCMAHON           SR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     17:55.1 
      38   38  4947 DANIEL VITELLI         SR NORTHWEST              17:59.0 
      39   39  4894 VITO VALLONE           SO GAITHERSBURG           18:07.4 
      40   40  4809 AIDAN HENNESSEY        SR B-CC                   18:09.7 
      41   41  5024 ALEX ROEDERER          FR WHITMAN                18:10.0 
      42   42  4924 ERIC ORTIZ             JR MAGRUDER               18:13.4 
      43   43  5046 CHRISTOPHER SIU        JR WOOTTON                18:15.8 
      44   44  4948 DIEGO ZARATE           FR NORTHWEST              18:20.2 
      45   45  5020 DAVID BLOCH            SO WHITMAN                18:22.0 
      46   46  4867 DEWAYNE JOHNSON        JR CLARKSBURG             18:22.3 
      47   47  4868 KYLE JORDAN            JR CLARKSBURG             18:22.9 
      48   48  5021 THOAMS DELACOUR        SR WHITMAN                18:23.7 
      49   49  4873 KENNY TRAN             JR CLARKSBURG             18:30.3 
      50   50  4872 STEVE SLOAN            SR CLARKSBURG             18:30.9 








                                                                         Page 2
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51   51  4985 ALAN LANG              JR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     18:31.5 
      52   52  4987 MARK MONTGOMERY        SR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     18:32.9 
      53   53  4921 BARRY LIANG            JR MAGRUDER               18:33.5 
      54   54  4983 ADAM JUNG              SO RICHARD MONTGOMERY     18:33.9 
      55   55  4807 MATT BODEN             SO B-CC                   18:33.9 
      56   56  4984 ZACHARY KRAM           SR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     18:34.7 
      57   57  4887 MUSTAPHA DIOMANDE      JR GAITHERSBURG           18:35.1 
      58   58  5043 CHENGYU LIU            JR WOOTTON                18:36.8 
      59   59  4967 BRADLEY SHAWEN         SO QUINCE ORCHARD         18:40.5 
      60   60  5025 ISAAC RUBIN            JR WHITMAN                18:42.5 
      61   61  5027 DANNY SACK             SR WHITMAN                18:42.7 
      62   62  4826 NOBEL GIRMAY           FR BLAIR                  18:44.2 
      63   63  4890 NICK ROMMELL           SR GAITHERSBURG           18:44.4 
      64   64  4926 BRYAN PIEDRAMARTEL     JR MAGRUDER               18:45.7 
      65   65  4922 RYAN MCGEE             JR MAGRUDER               18:50.9 
      66   66  4908 BINYAM TADESSE         FR KENNEDY                18:52.6 
      67   67  4892 TREVOR STEPEK          SO GAITHERSBURG           18:55.5 
      68   68  4943 DAHRI JAHN-RICHARDSON  JR NORTHWEST              18:56.9 
      69   69  4920 LUCAS ALMEIDA          SO MAGRUDER               19:03.5 
      70   70  4831 MICHAEL MCKEE          SO BLAIR                  19:08.9 
      71   71  4811 THOMAS HORTON          JR B-CC                   19:09.0 
      72   72  4919 EDUARDO ADUM           SO MAGRUDER               19:15.4 
      73   73  4981 LUIS GRACIAN           SR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     19:19.1 
      74   74  4833 DARSHAN PATEL          SO BLAIR                  19:20.4 
      75   75  4942 SHIVAM GULHAR          JR NORTHWEST              19:22.5 
      76   76  4829 GREGORY KEHNE          SR BLAIR                  19:26.4 
      77   77  4941 JOSEPH CRESS           JR NORTHWEST              19:31.5 
      78   78  4874 MOSES WATSON           SO CLARKSBURG             19:42.4 
      79   79  4865 ASANKA EKANAYAKE       SR CLARKSBURG             19:56.1 
      80   80  4825 MICHAEL EKSTROM        SO BLAIR                  20:03.9 
      81   81  4903 FRANSISCO JOVEL        SR KENNEDY                20:07.1 
      82   82  4830 ANDREW LU              SR BLAIR                  20:17.4 
      83   83  4869 BRIAN O'CONNOR         SR CLARKSBURG             20:27.5 
      84   84  4944 JEFFREY MORENO         SO NORTHWEST              20:31.5 
      85   85  4885 RAMIZ AHMAD            SR GAITHERSBURG           20:38.5 
      86   86  4945 KHALIN REDDING         JR NORTHWEST              20:43.3 
      87   87  4902 CRIS DOHLER            SO KENNEDY                21:50.4 
      88   88  4907 DANIEL ROSSI           SO KENNEDY                22:09.6 
      89   89  4906 ANDREW PHAM            SO KENNEDY                22:15.4 
      90   90  4905 NICOLAS OVALLES        FR KENNEDY                23:31.3 

                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    40  CHURCHILL                        (  16:41  1:23:23   1:00)
===============================================
  1      1  WILLIAM CONWAY          16:05
  2      4  DAVID FITZGERALD        16:30
  3      7  ZACHARY WEINSTEIN       16:39
  4     13  LUKE SHANNON            17:04
  5     15  SUSHEN THIYAGARAJAN     17:05
  6   ( 19) MATTHEW KOGAN           17:17
  7   ( 28) DANIEL VALERO           17:32

  2.    53  WALTER JOHNSON                   (  16:50  1:24:10   0:49)
===============================================
  1      3  JOSHUA ELLIS            16:24
  2      6  SCOTT SHEEHAN           16:34
  3      9  JAMES SAURO             16:47
  4     17  MICHAEL SPAK            17:12
  5     18  JAMES DUNCAN            17:13
  6   ( 24) FRANKLIN FLORESCA       17:24
  7   ( 26) SAMMY HAUGRUD           17:30

  3.    82  QUINCE ORCHARD                   (  17:03  1:25:11   1:25)
===============================================
  1      2  EVAN LARATTA            16:11
  2     12  EVAN BURNHAM            16:52
  3     14  MICHAEL BORTEN          17:05
  4     25  JOSEPH SONKEN           17:27
  5     29  ELIJAH DEJESUS          17:36
  6   ( 31) ALBORZ FAKHARI          17:39
  7   ( 59) BRADLEY SHAWEN          18:41

  4.   100  WOOTTON                          (  17:14  1:26:09   1:10)
===============================================
  1      8  DAVID LEVINE            16:44
  2     10  JOSH TRZECIAK           16:48
  3     11  JAMIE ERTEL             16:50
  4     35  WILL SEVERYNSE          17:53
  5     36  ELI BERGMAN             17:54
  6   ( 43) CHRISTOPHER SIU         18:16
  7   ( 58) CHENGYU LIU             18:37

  5.   152  B-CC                             (  17:40  1:28:20   0:50)
===============================================
  1     23  NICK MCGREIVY           17:20
  2     27  PETER HORTON            17:31
  3     30  NOLAN EBNER             17:38
  4     32  SAM BAKER               17:41
  5     40  AIDAN HENNESSEY         18:10
  6   ( 55) MATT BODEN              18:34
  7   ( 71) THOMAS HORTON           19:09


.
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   161  WHITMAN                          (  17:46  1:28:49   1:51)
===============================================
  1      5  NICK ADAMS              16:33
  2     22  EVAN WOODS              17:20
  3     41  ALEX ROEDERER           18:10
  4     45  DAVID BLOCH             18:22
  5     48  THOAMS DELACOUR         18:24
  6   ( 60) ISAAC RUBIN             18:43
  7   ( 61) DANNY SACK              18:43

  7.   209  GAITHERSBURG                     (  18:06  1:30:26   1:39)
===============================================
  1     16  DANNIEL BELAY           17:06
  2     34  TREVER REED             17:51
  3     39  VITO VALLONE            18:08
  4     57  MUSTAPHA DIOMANDE       18:36
  5     63  NICK ROMMELL            18:45
  6   ( 67) TREVOR STEPEK           18:56
  7   ( 85) RAMIZ AHMAD             20:39

  8.   214  RICHARD MONTGOMERY               (  18:11  1:30:54   1:15)
===============================================
  1     20  STEPHEN ALEXANDER       17:19
  2     37  SEAN MCMAHON            17:56
  3     51  ALAN LANG               18:32
  4     52  MARK MONTGOMERY         18:33
  5     54  ADAM JUNG               18:34
  6   ( 56) ZACHARY KRAM            18:35
  7   ( 73) LUIS GRACIAN            19:20

  9.   245  MAGRUDER                         (  18:21  1:31:45   1:31)
===============================================
  1     21  MICHAEL PASTI           17:20
  2     42  ERIC ORTIZ              18:14
  3     53  BARRY LIANG             18:34
  4     64  BRYAN PIEDRAMARTEL      18:46
  5     65  RYAN MCGEE              18:51
  6   ( 69) LUCAS ALMEIDA           19:04
  7   ( 72) EDUARDO ADUM            19:16

 10.   270  CLARKSBURG                       (  18:43  1:33:31   1:20)
===============================================
  1     46  DEWAYNE JOHNSON         18:23
  2     47  KYLE JORDAN             18:23
  3     49  KENNY TRAN              18:31
  4     50  STEVE SLOAN             18:31
  5     78  MOSES WATSON            19:43
  6   ( 79) ASANKA EKANAYAKE        19:57
  7   ( 83) BRIAN O'CONNOR          20:28


.
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   BOYS
                         Results by Pacers Events

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   302  NORTHWEST                        (  18:51  1:34:12   1:33)
===============================================
  1     38  DANIEL VITELLI          17:59
  2     44  DIEGO ZARATE            18:21
  3     68  DAHRI JAHN-RICHARDSON   18:57
  4     75  SHIVAM GULHAR           19:23
  5     77  JOSEPH CRESS            19:32
  6   ( 84) JEFFREY MORENO          20:32
  7   ( 86) KHALIN REDDING          20:44

 12.   315  BLAIR                            (  18:55  1:34:32   1:37)
===============================================
  1     33  MATTHEW MORRIS          17:50
  2     62  NOBEL GIRMAY            18:45
  3     70  MICHAEL MCKEE           19:09
  4     74  DARSHAN PATEL           19:21
  5     76  GREGORY KEHNE           19:27
  6   ( 80) MICHAEL EKSTROM         20:04
  7   ( 82) ANDREW LU               20:18

 13.   411  KENNEDY                          (  21:04  1:45:18   3:23)
===============================================
  1     66  BINYAM TADESSE          18:53
  2     81  FRANSISCO JOVEL         20:08
  3     87  CRIS DOHLER             21:51
  4     88  DANIEL ROSSI            22:10
  5     89  ANDREW PHAM             22:16
  6   ( 90) NICOLAS OVALLES         23:32



                                                                         Page 1
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
       1    1  5012 CAROLINE GUIOT         SR WHITMAN                19:11.1 
       2    2  4841 LUCY SROUR             FR CHURCHILL              19:13.8 
       3    3  4856 ABBEY DALEY            JR CLARKSBURG             19:27.4 
       4    4  5015 ANNA RYBA              SR WHITMAN                19:33.8 
       5    5  4816 MORGANA D'OTTAV        SO BLAIR                  19:51.8 
       6    6  4803 NORA MCUMBER           FR B-CC                   19:56.0 
       7    7  4796 AVA FARRELL            SR B-CC                   20:03.9 
       8    8  4951 ISABELLE LATOUR        JR QUINCE ORCHARD         20:12.1 
       9    9  4937 SHEPPARD NAOM          SO NORTHWEST              20:17.2 
      10   10  4797 ABBY FRY               FR B-CC                   20:18.4 
      11   11  5032 LEVENSON EMILY         SR WOOTTON                20:26.2 
      12   12  4804 LAURA NAKASAKA         JR B-CC                   20:32.4 
      13   13  4802 KAT MCNEILL            FR B-CC                   20:36.6 
      14   14  5009 CAROLINE ELMENDORF     JR WHITMAN                20:36.6 
      15   15  4799 HALLIE JESTER          SR B-CC                   20:41.9 
      16   16  4991 MEALNIE CIRILLO        FR WALTER JOHNSON         20:45.5 
      17   17  4971 GRACE HANGER           SO RICHARD MONTGOMERY     20:54.9 
      18   18  5035 MADELINE RICO          SR WOOTTON                20:57.8 
      19   19  5014 ALEXANDRA PHILLIPS     SR WHITMAN                20:58.8 
      20   20  4863 JACQU YOUNG            SR CLARKSBURG             21:03.4 
      21   21  5030 KAREN COHEN            SR WOOTTON                21:04.5 
      22   22  4860 LUCIE NOALL            FR CLARKSBURG             21:11.0 
      23   23  4933 EMILY BALCOMBE         SR NORTHWEST              21:17.9 
      24   24  5036 KIRSTEN SCHROEDER      JR WOOTTON                21:22.6 
      25   25  4800 CAROLINE LEUBA         JR B-CC                   21:25.1 
      26   26  5013 NICOLE IHRIE           FR WHITMAN                21:25.2 
      27   27  4913 SHANNON OLEYNIK        SR MAGRUDER               21:26.2 
      28   28  4953 CATHERINE PANASENKOV   JR QUINCE ORCHARD         21:27.2 
      29   29  4836 GENEVIEVE GARLAND      SO CHURCHILL              21:31.0 
      30   30  4815 HANNAH BUCHEK          SR BLAIR                  21:31.9 
      31   31  5029 BARUCH ALISON          JR WOOTTON                21:33.1 
      32   32  4955 JULIA SHAPIRO          SR QUINCE ORCHARD         21:34.2 
      33   33  4973 ELKA LEE-SHAPIRO       SO RICHARD MONTGOMERY     21:34.8 
      34   34  4818 LILY DURKEE            SO BLAIR                  21:38.3 
      35   35  5031 GRACE CORBETT          SR WOOTTON                21:40.6 
      36   36  5011 ELIZABETH FRANK        SR WHITMAN                21:42.1 
      37   37  5033 HILARY GELFOND         SR WOOTTON                21:45.5 
      38   38  4824 JINHIE SKARDA          JR BLAIR                  21:51.2 
      39   39  4931 TASSBIH DALE           FR NORTHWEST              21:54.5 
      40   40  4884 ALSIA PLYBEAH          JR GAITHERSBURG           22:00.4 
      41   41  4840 PAUL RABADE            SO CHURCHILL              22:03.4 
      42   42  4835 BREANNA BOGGAN         SO CHURCHILL              22:03.5 
      43   43  4938 NDOUSE-FETTER SULA     JR NORTHWEST              22:04.1 
      44   44  5016 HARRIET SYMINGTON      SO WHITMAN                22:04.5 
      45   45  4838 JUHEE KIM              SO CHURCHILL              22:05.1 
      46   46  4957 KEEGAN VAN WERT        FR QUINCE ORCHARD         22:07.5 
      47   47  4842 CAROLINE SU            SR CHURCHILL              22:08.5 
      48   48  4911 MARA ERB               SO MAGRUDER               22:11.8 
      49   49  4910 GABRIELA ARRAZOLA      SR MAGRUDER               22:12.9 
      50   50  4822 LAURA KLETT            FR BLAIR                  22:13.1 







                                                                         Page 2
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


   Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time      
   ===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========= 
      51   51  4936 LEX WIDMAYER           SR NORTHWEST              22:16.0 
      52   52  4918 HOPE ZABRONSKY         SR MAGRUDER               22:27.0 
      53   53  4837 LAILA JUDEH            SR CHURCHILL              22:33.7 
      54   54  4995 ANGELINA LYUBIMOVA     FR WALTER JOHNSON         22:34.9 
      55   55  4875 CHRISTELLE ALJIACK     SO GAITHERSBURG           22:38.2 
      56   56  4817 ANNIE DUNN             JR BLAIR                  22:54.9 
      57   57  4912 HAILEY HULTQUIST       SO MAGRUDER               23:04.8 
      58   58  4934 EMILY MILLER           JR NORTHWEST              23:09.6 
      59   59  4929 ELFALLAH AMALIE        SO NORTHWEST              23:10.3 
      60   60  4958 CIERRA WELLS           FR QUINCE ORCHARD         23:13.8 
      61   61  4917 HALLIE WHALEN          SR MAGRUDER               23:15.3 
      62   62  4952 EMILY MAXWELL          JR QUINCE ORCHARD         23:21.4 
      63   63  4996 OFIR RAVIN             SO WALTER JOHNSON         23:22.6 
      64   64  4989 MADELINE ARMSTRONG     FR WALTER JOHNSON         23:32.8 
      65   65  4915 RACHEL SONNENBERG      SO MAGRUDER               23:37.9 
      66   66  4855 ERIN BROWN             SR CLARKSBURG             23:39.6 
      67   67  4998 OLIVIA STEARN          SR WALTER JOHNSON         23:51.0 
      68   68  4881 VANNIDA LORN           SR GAITHERSBURG           23:52.7 
      69   69  4879 ALYSSA HENRY           SR GAITHERSBURG           23:54.5 
      70   70  4859 KIMBERLY NEFF          SR CLARKSBURG             23:55.6 
      71   71  4976 SIMONA SANT            JR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     23:58.1 
      72   72  4900 TRACY MORALES          SR KENNEDY                24:01.8 
      73   73  4949 SAMANTHA GRIFFITH      JR QUINCE ORCHARD         24:10.2 
      74   74  4975 DANIELA QUIROS         FR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     24:11.4 
      75   75  4972 LAURA KOHLER           FR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     24:16.2 
      76   76  4858 JORDAN JOLES           FR CLARKSBURG             24:18.2 
      77   77  4896 NICOLETTE CLARKE       JR KENNEDY                24:19.0 
      78   78  4883 MARLYN MEJIA           SO GAITHERSBURG           24:22.2 
      79   79  4990 IRINA BUKHARIN         SO WALTER JOHNSON         24:23.8 
      80   80  4977 EMMA TOLERTON          JR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     24:43.8 
      81   81  4978 CAMILA VILLASANTE      JR RICHARD MONTGOMERY     24:46.4 
      82   82  4823 SARA SHONKWILER        SO BLAIR                  24:51.8 
      83   83  4899 SAMANTHA LIMING        JR KENNEDY                25:10.2 
      84   84  4901 HANNA ZEWDU            FR KENNEDY                25:13.6 
      85   85  4861 STACEY SOKO            FR CLARKSBURG             25:16.2 
      86   86  4997 ELISE RUDT             SR WALTER JOHNSON         25:26.3 
      87   87  4882 JERSIE MBU             SR GAITHERSBURG           25:41.5 
      88   88  4897 SAMANTHA HERATH        JR KENNEDY                26:12.9 
      89   89  4876 JOHANNA CABRERA        SR GAITHERSBURG           27:31.8 
      90   90  4895 CHI-UN BAIK            SO KENNEDY                28:02.6 

                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    48  B-CC                             (  20:18  1:41:29   0:41)
===============================================
  1      6  NORA MCUMBER            19:56
  2      7  AVA FARRELL             20:04
  3     10  ABBY FRY                20:19
  4     12  LAURA NAKASAKA          20:33
  5     13  KAT MCNEILL             20:37
  6   ( 15) HALLIE JESTER           20:42
  7   ( 25) CAROLINE LEUBA          21:26

  2.    64  WHITMAN                          (  20:22  1:41:48   2:14)
===============================================
  1      1  CAROLINE GUIOT          19:12
  2      4  ANNA RYBA               19:34
  3     14  CAROLINE ELMENDORF      20:37
  4     19  ALEXANDRA PHILLIPS      20:59
  5     26  NICOLE IHRIE            21:26
  6   ( 36) ELIZABETH FRANK         21:43
  7   ( 44) HARRIET SYMINGTON       22:05

  3.   105  WOOTTON                          (  21:06  1:45:27   1:07)
===============================================
  1     11  LEVENSON EMILY          20:27
  2     18  MADELINE RICO           20:58
  3     21  KAREN COHEN             21:05
  4     24  KIRSTEN SCHROEDER       21:23
  5     31  BARUCH ALISON           21:34
  6   ( 35) GRACE CORBETT           21:41
  7   ( 37) HILARY GELFOND          21:46

  4.   157  BLAIR                            (  21:26  1:47:09   2:22)
===============================================
  1      5  MORGANA D'OTTAV         19:52
  2     30  HANNAH BUCHEK           21:32
  3     34  LILY DURKEE             21:39
  4     38  JINHIE SKARDA           21:52
  5     50  LAURA KLETT             22:14
  6   ( 56) ANNIE DUNN              22:55
  7   ( 82) SARA SHONKWILER         24:52

  5.   159  CHURCHILL                        (  21:24  1:46:59   2:52)
===============================================
  1      2  LUCY SROUR              19:14
  2     29  GENEVIEVE GARLAND       21:31
  3     41  PAUL RABADE             22:04
  4     42  BREANNA BOGGAN          22:04
  5     45  JUHEE KIM               22:06
  6   ( 47) CAROLINE SU             22:09
  7   ( 53) LAILA JUDEH             22:34


.
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   165  NORTHWEST                        (  21:35  1:47:52   1:58)
===============================================
  1      9  SHEPPARD NAOM           20:18
  2     23  EMILY BALCOMBE          21:18
  3     39  TASSBIH DALE            21:55
  4     43  NDOUSE-FETTER SULA      22:05
  5     51  LEX WIDMAYER            22:16
  6   ( 58) EMILY MILLER            23:10
  7   ( 59) ELFALLAH AMALIE         23:11

  7.   174  QUINCE ORCHARD                   (  21:44  1:48:38   3:01)
===============================================
  1      8  ISABELLE LATOUR         20:13
  2     28  CATHERINE PANASENKOV    21:28
  3     32  JULIA SHAPIRO           21:35
  4     46  KEEGAN VAN WERT         22:08
  5     60  CIERRA WELLS            23:14
  6   ( 62) EMILY MAXWELL           23:22
  7   ( 73) SAMANTHA GRIFFITH       24:11

  8.   181  CLARKSBURG                       (  21:52  1:49:19   4:28)
===============================================
  1      3  ABBEY DALEY             19:28
  2     20  JACQU YOUNG             21:04
  3     22  LUCIE NOALL             21:11
  4     66  ERIN BROWN              23:40
  5     70  KIMBERLY NEFF           23:56
  6   ( 76) JORDAN JOLES            24:19
  7   ( 85) STACEY SOKO             25:17

  9.   233  MAGRUDER                         (  22:17  1:51:24   1:38)
===============================================
  1     27  SHANNON OLEYNIK         21:27
  2     48  MARA ERB                22:12
  3     49  GABRIELA ARRAZOLA       22:13
  4     52  HOPE ZABRONSKY          22:27
  5     57  HAILEY HULTQUIST        23:05
  6   ( 61) HALLIE WHALEN           23:16
  7   ( 65) RACHEL SONNENBERG       23:38

 10.   264  WALTER JOHNSON                   (  22:50  1:54:08   3:05)
===============================================
  1     16  MEALNIE CIRILLO         20:46
  2     54  ANGELINA LYUBIMOVA      22:35
  3     63  OFIR RAVIN              23:23
  4     64  MADELINE ARMSTRONG      23:33
  5     67  OLIVIA STEARN           23:51
  6   ( 79) IRINA BUKHARIN          24:24
  7   ( 86) ELISE RUDT              25:27


.
                MARYLAND 4A WEST REGIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
          NOVEMBER 3, 2011, CLARKSBURG, MD (HIGH POINT FARM PARK)
                                   GIRLS
                         Results by Pacers Events


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   270  RICHARD MONTGOMERY               (  23:00  1:54:58   3:22)
===============================================
  1     17  GRACE HANGER            20:55
  2     33  ELKA LEE-SHAPIRO        21:35
  3     71  SIMONA SANT             23:59
  4     74  DANIELA QUIROS          24:12
  5     75  LAURA KOHLER            24:17
  6   ( 80) EMMA TOLERTON           24:44
  7   ( 81) CAMILA VILLASANTE       24:47

 12.   310  GAITHERSBURG                     (  23:23  1:56:51   2:22)
===============================================
  1     40  ALSIA PLYBEAH           22:01
  2     55  CHRISTELLE ALJIACK      22:39
  3     68  VANNIDA LORN            23:53
  4     69  ALYSSA HENRY            23:55
  5     78  MARLYN MEJIA            24:23
  6   ( 87) JERSIE MBU              25:42
  7   ( 89) JOHANNA CABRERA         27:32

 13.   404  KENNEDY                          (  25:00  2:04:59   2:11)
===============================================
  1     72  TRACY MORALES           24:02
  2     77  NICOLETTE CLARKE        24:19
  3     83  SAMANTHA LIMING         25:11
  4     84  HANNA ZEWDU             25:14
  5     88  SAMANTHA HERATH         26:13
  6   ( 90) CHI-UN BAIK             28:03


.
 


Return to Top

Email | About