MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Octoberfest Invitational
Octoberfest Invitational History
Hosted By:
The Plains, Virginia
2011-10-01

Results from Milestat.com

Varsity A Boys
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg              104    1   13   14   27   49   52   70    16:37    1:36
  2 Ocean Lakes             116   10   17   24   30   35   44   50    16:48    0:46
  3 Linganore               137    2    4   18   38   75  108  138    16:43    1:43
  4 Battlefield             161    8    9   36   37   71   74   87    16:54    1:19
  5 Riverbend               180    7   29   40   46   58  112  120    17:01    1:09
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson     244    3   12   53   65  111  134  159    17:04    2:03
  7 Deep Run                264   16   51   57   68   72  103  110    17:17    1:03
  8 W T. Woodson            295   23   56   63   64   89  125  144    17:23  0:1:00
  9 Spotswood               303    6   48   67   84   98              17:20    1:44
 10 George Mason            320   41   45   77   78   79  115  116    17:31    0:29
 11 James Wood              337   21   25   82  104  105  127  137    17:29    1:15
 12 Tuscarora               389   33   43   88   99  126  173  180    17:41    1:18
 13 James Madison           406   34   42   54  118  158  164  178    17:45    1:44
 14 Clover Hill             407   59   69   80   93  106  179         17:43    0:37
15* Brooke Point            413   19   61   83  101  149  155         17:44    2:09
16* T C. Williams           413   15   28   94  107  169  187  194    17:43    2:34
 17 McLean                  422   32   73   86  114  117  124  132    17:44    1:06
 18 Georgetown Preparator   453    5   22  123  140  163  192         17:46    2:50
 19 Loudoun Valley          500   55   66   95  131  153  161  166    18:02    1:28
 20 Lee-Davis               511   39   60  113  129  170  188  193    18:03    1:57
 21 Morgantown              536   26  102  121  141  146  160  171    18:06    1:52
 22 Broad Run               541   47   97  128  130  139  143  145    18:10    1:20
 23 Woodbridge              544   76   96  100  122  150  152         18:08    1:11
 24 Patriot                 557   31   92  136  147  151  154  162    18:13    1:49
 25 Hanover                 582   11   90  156  157  168  174  186    18:13    2:41
 26 Charlottesville         616   62   81  133  165  175  191  195    18:23    1:46
 27 Millbrook               627   85  109  119  142  172              18:22    1:22
 28 George C. Marshall      675   20  135  167  176  177  183  190    18:35    2:31
 29 Massaponax              786   91  148  181  182  184  185  189    18:57    1:34

Incomplete Teams: Annandale, Freedom, Gar-Field, Mountain View, Osbourn, Thomas Edison

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Blacksburg
    1  Nick Link, Jr              15:44  
   13  Matthew Pasier, Jr         16:31  
   14  Matthew Borny, Jr          16:33  
   27  Noah Combs, Fr             16:56  
   49  Kenneth Hagen, So          17:20  
   52  Kenny Poole, Sr            17:21  
   70  Michael Carter, So         17:32  
Total Time = 1:23:02     Total Places = 104

2. Ocean Lakes
   10  David Harrison, Sr         16:23  
   17  Connor Culley, Sr          16:36  
   24  John Will, So              16:49  
   30  Austin Gillies, Sr         17:01  
   35  Brandon Winters, Sr        17:09  
   44  Colton Zobel, Sr           17:15  
   50  Brandon Clifford, Jr       17:20  
Total Time = 1:23:57     Total Places = 116

3. Linganore
    2  Patrick DuBoyce, Jr        15:56  
    4  Braden Bruning, Sr         16:08  
   18  Dan Beck, So               16:41  
   38  Neil Rasband, Sr           17:11  
   75  Luke Kastel, So            17:39  
  108  Christian Eisinger, Sr     18:02  
  138  Brian Hugen, Sr            18:38  
Total Time = 1:23:32     Total Places = 137

4. Battlefield
    8  Luke Mazzu, Jr             16:16  
    9  Connor Lee, Jr             16:19  
   36  Aaron Hill, So             17:10  
   37  Ryan Miller, So            17:10  
   71  Brandon Lee, Jr            17:35  
   74  Cameron Henken, Jr         17:38  
   87  Justin Wilkens, So         17:48  
Total Time = 1:24:28     Total Places = 161

5. Riverbend
    7  Shaquon Wilkins, Sr        16:15  
   29  Will Young, Jr             17:00  
   40  Bruce Garth, Fr            17:11  
   46  Kyle Pfohl, Jr             17:16  
   58  Garrett Horne, Jr          17:23  
  112  Mason McMahon, Jr          18:04  
  120  Daniel Sequeira, Jr        18:09  
Total Time = 1:25:04     Total Places = 180

6. Gov. Thomas Johnson
    3  Hassan Omar, Sr            16:01  
   12  Ben Freed, So              16:28  
   53  Thomas Trott, So           17:21  
   65  Louis Levine, So           17:27  
  111  Logan Staley, So           18:03  
  134  Ryan Galligan, So          18:33  
  159  Matt Jeanneret, Sr         18:52  
Total Time = 1:25:18     Total Places = 244

7. Deep Run
   16  Grayson Reid*, So          16:34  
   51  Matthew Novak, Fr          17:20  
   57  Collin Sheppard*, Sr       17:23  
   68  Brice Hornsby, Jr          17:31  
   72  Will Brennan*, Sr          17:37  
  103  Alexander Varon, So        17:58  
  110  Patrick Anderson, Jr       18:03  
Total Time = 1:26:24     Total Places = 264

8. W T. Woodson
   23  Collin Chartier, Sr        16:49  
   56  Brian Yudkin, Jr           17:23  
   63  Yonel Admasu, So           17:26  
   64  David Falcone, Fr          17:26  
   89  Sean Maraia, Jr            17:49  
  125  Andrew Santaniello, So     18:21  
  144  Chris Chandler, Sr         18:43  
Total Time = 1:26:52     Total Places = 295

9. Spotswood
    6  Carlos Orellana, Sr        16:12  
   48  Max Hamilton, Jr           17:19  
   67  Ahadu Yifru, Sr            17:30  
   84  Andrew Lam, Jr             17:46  
   98  Derek Hess, So             17:56  
Total Time = 1:26:40     Total Places = 303

10. George Mason
   41  Jeremy K. Brown, Jr        17:14  
   45  Jesse Schaffer, Jr         17:15  
   77  Paul Sanders, So           17:40  
   78  Jackson Jost, Fr           17:41  
   79  Austin Gogal, So           17:42  
  115  Jeremy M. Brown, Jr        18:07  
  116  Paul Henninger, Sr         18:08  
Total Time = 1:27:31     Total Places = 320

11. James Wood
   21  Joe Davet, Sr              16:45  
   25  Daniel Aldstadt, Jr        16:53  
   82  Luke Farinholt, So         17:45  
  104  Jacob Sunderlin, Jr        17:59  
  105  Dylan Wilson, Sr           18:00  
  127  Ryan Platt, Fr             18:26  
  137  Nick Stasiak, Sr           18:37  
Total Time = 1:27:21     Total Places = 337

12. Tuscarora
   33  Samuel Rodgers, Sr         17:04  
   43  John Dooney, So            17:15  
   88  Logan Feierbach, Jr        17:49  
   99  Gabriel Wilson, Jr         17:56  
  126  Matthew Mettenheimer, So   18:21  
  173  Zackery Hover, So          19:10  
  180  Tyler Demoss, Jr           19:18  
Total Time = 1:28:23     Total Places = 389

13. James Madison
   34  Matthew Calem, So          17:08  
   42  Eric Tutterow, Sr          17:14  
   54  Garrett Bourne, Sr         17:22  
  118  Ian Court, Jr              18:09  
  158  Nicholas Delis, Fr         18:52  
  164  Patrick Hansen, Sr         19:02  
  178  Graham Bourne, So          19:17  
Total Time = 1:28:43     Total Places = 406

14. Clover Hill
   59  Eric Bianchi, Jr           17:24  
   69  Christian Davison, Jr      17:32  
   80  Jonathan Lee, Jr           17:44  
   93  Cobie Arnold, So           17:52  
  106  Michael Wertz, Jr          18:01  
  179  Will Kirchhoff, So         19:18  
Total Time = 1:28:32     Total Places = 407

15*. Brooke Point
   19  Robert Walker, So          16:41  
   61  Brian Quintana, Jr         17:26  
   83  Matt Garlington, Fr        17:45  
  101  Michael Knaus, So          17:57  
  149  Brett Peterson, So         18:49  
  155  Bobby Ratway, Fr           18:51  
Total Time = 1:28:37     Total Places = 413

16*. T C. Williams
   15  Nick Brown, So             16:34  
   28  Anteneh Girma, Fr          16:56  
   94  Jonathan Forbes, Jr        17:55  
  107  Brendan Kerwin, So         18:02  
  169  Grant Raycroft, Jr         19:07  
  187  Eyob Achemy, Jr            19:33  
  194  Daniel Powers, So          20:30  
Total Time = 1:28:31     Total Places = 413

17. McLean
   32  Jason Richards, Sr         17:02  
   73  Lewis Millholland, Jr      17:37  
   86  Bikal Paudel, Jr           17:48  
  114  Dylan Johnson, Jr          18:06  
  117  Eric Leimkuhler, Sr        18:08  
  124  Matthew Howard, So         18:20  
  132  Daniel Bachman, So         18:33  
Total Time = 1:28:40     Total Places = 422

18. Georgetown Preparator
    5  Joey Chapin, Sr            16:09  
   22  Andrew Gyenis, Sr          16:47  
  123  Ron Busby, Jr              18:19  
  140  Connor Canning, So         18:39  
  163  Sam Posniewski, Sr         18:58  
  192  Aiden Larsen, Sr           19:56  
Total Time = 1:28:50     Total Places = 453

19. Loudoun Valley
   55  Matthew Weinstein, Jr      17:23  
   66  Adam Stevenson, Jr         17:27  
   95  Nolan Tadie, So            17:55  
  131  Justin Ruiz, So            18:33  
  153  Erik Stimeling, Sr         18:50  
  161  Sean McCann, Jr            18:56  
  166  Clark Cucinell, So         19:04  
Total Time = 1:30:06     Total Places = 500

20. Lee-Davis
   39  Paul Adam*, So             17:11  
   60  Grayson Morgan*, So        17:24  
  113  Joey Brissette, Jr         18:04  
  129  Carter Mooney*, So         18:30  
  170  Matthew Franklin, Jr       19:07  
  188  Matt Wichelman*, So        19:34  
  193  Morgan Vest, Fr            19:59  
Total Time = 1:30:15     Total Places = 511

21. Morgantown
   26  Cameron Greza, Jr          16:54  
  102  Eric Libell, Jr            17:57  
  121  Jacob Jacquez, Fr          18:11  
  141  Shockley Jacob, Fr         18:40  
  146  Stephen Jepson, So         18:45  
  160  Anthony Lourita, Fr        18:54  
  171  Stuart Clayton, Sr         19:08  
Total Time = 1:30:26     Total Places = 536

22. Broad Run
   47  John Thompson, Sr          17:18  
   97  John Vigil, Jr             17:56  
  128  Colm Gallagher, So         18:27  
  130  Thomas Corley, So          18:30  
  139  Trevor Schmidt, Sr         18:38  
  143  Hugo Ballon, So            18:42  
  145  James Stanley, Jr          18:44  
Total Time = 1:30:48     Total Places = 541

23. Woodbridge
   76  Kyle Hetrick, So           17:39  
   96  Marlon Mason, Jr           17:55  
  100  Nate Smith, Jr             17:57  
  122  Jonah Clark, So            18:18  
  150  Quentin Morales, Sr        18:50  
  152  Albert Meza, Fr            18:50  
Total Time = 1:30:36     Total Places = 544

24. Patriot
   31  Nick Bussian, So           17:01  
   92  Josh Small, Fr             17:51  
  136  Sam Jones, So              18:34  
  147  Ryan Small, Fr             18:48  
  151  Nick Katuin, Fr            18:50  
  154  Tom Marianos, So           18:51  
  162  Chris Lafayelle, Jr        18:57  
Total Time = 1:31:02     Total Places = 557

25. Hanover
   11  James Poyer*, Sr           16:26  
   90  Caleb Haneline, So         17:50  
  156  Blake Woodring*, Jr        18:51  
  157  Mario Piccolomini, Sr      18:51  
  168  Dustyn Vallies*, Jr        19:07  
  174  Cameron Upshaw, So         19:11  
  186  Chase Kirby*, So           19:32  
Total Time = 1:31:03     Total Places = 582

26. Charlottesville
   62  Malloy Owen, So            17:26  
   81  Johnny Little, Jr          17:44  
  133  Steven Richardson, Jr      18:33  
  165  Sam Campbell, Jr           19:02  
  175  Ben Veale, Fr              19:11  
  191  James Looney, Fr           19:47  
  195  David Cohn, Fr             21:16  
Total Time = 1:31:55     Total Places = 616

27. Millbrook
   85  Warren Ramirez, Sr         17:47  
  109  Nathan Burgreen, So        18:02  
  119  Max Bader, Fr              18:09  
  142  Cal Lockley, Fr            18:41  
  172  Bradley McGuire, So        19:08  
Total Time = 1:31:46     Total Places = 627

28. George C. Marshall
   20  Mackenzie Haight, So       16:45  
  135  Saweel Ahmed, Sr           18:34  
  167  Alex Handley, Sr           19:06  
  176  Alex Kardis, So            19:14  
  177  Spencer Tollo, Jr          19:15  
  183  Sean Ryan, Sr              19:25  
  190  Noah Follin, Jr            19:39  
Total Time = 1:32:52     Total Places = 675

29. Massaponax
   91  Dylan Jensen, So           17:51  
  148  Chris Ducic, Sr            18:49  
  181  Austin Johnson, Sr         19:18  
  182  Wesley Wiberg, Sr          19:22  
  184  Jason Miles, Jr            19:25  
  185  Logan Ellis, So            19:26  
  189  Daniel Adams, Sr           19:34  
Total Time = 1:34:44     Total Places = 786
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1        Ahmed Bile, Sr                  4:54    15:32    Annandale            
    2     1  Nick Link, Jr                   4:55    15:44    Blacksburg           
    3     2  Patrick DuBoyce, Jr             4:53    15:56    Linganore            
    4     3  Hassan Omar, Sr                 4:57    16:01    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
    5        Thorpe Lichtenberg, Sr          4:59    16:07    Freedom              
    6     4  Braden Bruning, Sr              4:54    16:08    Linganore            
    7     5  Joey Chapin, Sr                 5:04    16:09    Georgetown Preparator 
    8        Nicholas Wolfe, Sr              5:01    16:11    Mountain View        
    9     6  Carlos Orellana, Sr             5:09    16:12    Spotswood            
   10     7  Shaquon Wilkins, Sr             5:11    16:15    Riverbend            
   11     8  Luke Mazzu, Jr                  5:06    16:16    Battlefield          
   12     9  Connor Lee, Jr                  4:59    16:19    Battlefield          
   13    10  David Harrison, Sr              5:04    16:23    Ocean Lakes          
   14        Louis Colson, So                4:54    16:23    Thomas Edison        
   15    11  James Poyer*, Sr                4:57    16:26    Hanover              
   16    12  Ben Freed, So                   5:00    16:28    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   17    13  Matthew Pasier, Jr              5:04    16:31    Blacksburg           
   18    14  Matthew Borny, Jr               5:07    16:33    Blacksburg           
   19    15  Nick Brown, So                  5:03    16:34    T C. Williams        
   20    16  Grayson Reid*, So               5:03    16:34    Deep Run             
   21    17  Connor Culley, Sr               5:10    16:36    Ocean Lakes          
   22    18  Dan Beck, So                    5:05    16:41    Linganore            
   23    19  Robert Walker, So               5:13    16:41    Brooke Point         
   24    20  Mackenzie Haight, So            4:58    16:45    George C. Marshall   
   25    21  Joe Davet, Sr                   5:03    16:45    James Wood           
   26    22  Andrew Gyenis, Sr               5:02    16:47    Georgetown Preparator 
   27    23  Collin Chartier, Sr             5:12    16:49    W T. Woodson         
   28    24  John Will, So                   5:11    16:49    Ocean Lakes          
   29    25  Daniel Aldstadt, Jr             5:10    16:53    James Wood           
   30    26  Cameron Greza, Jr               5:01    16:54    Morgantown           
   31    27  Noah Combs, Fr                  5:19    16:56    Blacksburg           
   32    28  Anteneh Girma, Fr               5:12    16:56    T C. Williams        
   33    29  Will Young, Jr                  5:29    17:00    Riverbend            
   34    30  Austin Gillies, Sr              5:18    17:01    Ocean Lakes          
   35    31  Nick Bussian, So                5:07    17:01    Patriot              
   36    32  Jason Richards, Sr              5:27    17:02    McLean               
   37    33  Samuel Rodgers, Sr              5:09    17:04    Tuscarora            
   38    34  Matthew Calem, So               5:12    17:08    James Madison        
   39    35  Brandon Winters, Sr             5:17    17:09    Ocean Lakes          
   40    36  Aaron Hill, So                  5:08    17:10    Battlefield          
   41    37  Ryan Miller, So                 5:21    17:10    Battlefield          
   42    38  Neil Rasband, Sr                5:20    17:11    Linganore            
   43    39  Paul Adam*, So                  5:02    17:11    Lee-Davis            
   44    40  Bruce Garth, Fr                 5:29    17:11    Riverbend            
   45    41  Jeremy K. Brown, Jr             5:25    17:14    George Mason         
   46    42  Eric Tutterow, Sr               5:14    17:14    James Madison        
   47    43  John Dooney, So                 5:13    17:15    Tuscarora            
   48    44  Colton Zobel, Sr                5:25    17:15    Ocean Lakes          
   49    45  Jesse Schaffer, Jr              5:24    17:15    George Mason         
   50    46  Kyle Pfohl, Jr                  5:30    17:16    Riverbend            
   51    47  John Thompson, Sr               5:23    17:18    Broad Run            
   52    48  Max Hamilton, Jr                5:25    17:19    Spotswood            
   53    49  Kenneth Hagen, So               5:23    17:20    Blacksburg           
   54    50  Brandon Clifford, Jr            5:22    17:20    Ocean Lakes          
   55    51  Matthew Novak, Fr               5:22    17:20    Deep Run             
   56    52  Kenny Poole, Sr                 5:24    17:21    Blacksburg           
   57    53  Thomas Trott, So                5:22    17:21    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   58    54  Garrett Bourne, Sr              5:12    17:22    James Madison        
   59        Joseph Cowen, Sr                5:22    17:23    Ocean Lakes          
   60    55  Matthew Weinstein, Jr           5:18    17:23    Loudoun Valley       
   61    56  Brian Yudkin, Jr                5:26    17:23    W T. Woodson         
   62    57  Collin Sheppard*, Sr            5:21    17:23    Deep Run             
   63    58  Garrett Horne, Jr               5:31    17:23    Riverbend            
   64    59  Eric Bianchi, Jr                5:24    17:24    Clover Hill          
   65    60  Grayson Morgan*, So             5:28    17:24    Lee-Davis            
   66    61  Brian Quintana, Jr              5:14    17:26    Brooke Point         
   67    62  Malloy Owen, So                 5:19    17:26    Charlottesville      
   68    63  Yonel Admasu, So                5:29    17:26    W T. Woodson         
   69    64  David Falcone, Fr               5:26    17:26    W T. Woodson         
   70    65  Louis Levine, So                5:21    17:27    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   71    66  Adam Stevenson, Jr              5:26    17:27    Loudoun Valley       
   72    67  Ahadu Yifru, Sr                 5:37    17:30    Spotswood            
   73    68  Brice Hornsby, Jr               5:22    17:31    Deep Run             
   74    69  Christian Davison, Jr           5:25    17:32    Clover Hill          
   75    70  Michael Carter, So              5:20    17:32    Blacksburg           
   76    71  Brandon Lee, Jr                 5:23    17:35    Battlefield          
   77        Nick Wilson, Jr                 5:25    17:36    Blacksburg           
   78    72  Will Brennan*, Sr               5:25    17:37    Deep Run             
   79    73  Lewis Millholland, Jr           5:24    17:37    McLean               
   80    74  Cameron Henken, Jr              5:10    17:38    Battlefield          
   81    75  Luke Kastel, So                 5:34    17:39    Linganore            
   82    76  Kyle Hetrick, So                5:24    17:39    Woodbridge           
   83    77  Paul Sanders, So                5:27    17:40    George Mason         
   84    78  Jackson Jost, Fr                5:28    17:41    George Mason         
   85    79  Austin Gogal, So                5:30    17:42    George Mason         
   86    80  Jonathan Lee, Jr                5:24    17:44    Clover Hill          
   87    81  Johnny Little, Jr               5:19    17:44    Charlottesville      
   88    82  Luke Farinholt, So              5:31    17:45    James Wood           
   89    83  Matt Garlington, Fr             5:25    17:45    Brooke Point         
   90    84  Andrew Lam, Jr                  5:30    17:46    Spotswood            
   91        Ryan Leavis, Jr                 5:30    17:47    Ocean Lakes          
   92    85  Warren Ramirez, Sr              5:33    17:47    Millbrook            
   93    86  Bikal Paudel, Jr                5:38    17:48    McLean               
   94    87  Justin Wilkens, So              5:30    17:48    Battlefield          
   95    88  Logan Feierbach, Jr             5:21    17:49    Tuscarora            
   96    89  Sean Maraia, Jr                 5:26    17:49    W T. Woodson         
   97        Elie Samvura, Jr                5:20    17:49    Gar-Field            
   98    90  Caleb Haneline, So              5:28    17:50    Hanover              
   99    91  Dylan Jensen, So                5:25    17:51    Massaponax           
  100    92  Josh Small, Fr                  5:33    17:51    Patriot              
  101    93  Cobie Arnold, So                5:25    17:52    Clover Hill          
  102    94  Jonathan Forbes, Jr             5:18    17:55    T C. Williams        
  103    95  Nolan Tadie, So                 5:33    17:55    Loudoun Valley       
  104    96  Marlon Mason, Jr                5:25    17:55    Woodbridge           
  105    97  John Vigil, Jr                  5:23    17:56    Broad Run            
  106    98  Derek Hess, So                  5:37    17:56    Spotswood            
  107    99  Gabriel Wilson, Jr              5:40    17:56    Tuscarora            
  108   100  Nate Smith, Jr                  5:23    17:57    Woodbridge           
  109        John Rangel, So                 5:24    17:57    Thomas Edison        
  110   101  Michael Knaus, So               5:40    17:57    Brooke Point         
  111   102  Eric Libell, Jr                 5:28    17:57    Morgantown           
  112   103  Alexander Varon, So             5:29    17:58    Deep Run             
  113   104  Jacob Sunderlin, Jr             5:32    17:59    James Wood           
  114   105  Dylan Wilson, Sr                5:40    18:00    James Wood           
  115        John Mattingly, Jr              5:23    18:01    Blacksburg           
  116   106  Michael Wertz, Jr               5:30    18:01    Clover Hill          
  117        Kyle Brown, So                  5:33    18:01    Thomas Edison        
  118   107  Brendan Kerwin, So              5:18    18:02    T C. Williams        
  119   108  Christian Eisinger, Sr          5:32    18:02    Linganore            
  120   109  Nathan Burgreen, So             5:33    18:02    Millbrook            
  121   110  Patrick Anderson, Jr            5:29    18:03    Deep Run             
  122   111  Logan Staley, So                5:37    18:03    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  123   112  Mason McMahon, Jr               5:47    18:04    Riverbend            
  124   113  Joey Brissette, Jr              5:30    18:04    Lee-Davis            
  125   114  Dylan Johnson, Jr               5:38    18:06    McLean               
  126   115  Jeremy M. Brown, Jr             5:30    18:07    George Mason         
  127   116  Paul Henninger, Sr              5:30    18:08    George Mason         
  128   117  Eric Leimkuhler, Sr             5:35    18:08    McLean               
  129   118  Ian Court, Jr                   5:36    18:09    James Madison        
  130   119  Max Bader, Fr                   5:31    18:09    Millbrook            
  131   120  Daniel Sequeira, Jr             5:56    18:09    Riverbend            
  132        Nate Lasker, Jr                 5:56    18:10    Riverbend            
  133   121  Jacob Jacquez, Fr               5:25    18:11    Morgantown           
  134        Matthew Zarkowski, Jr           5:34    18:14    Ocean Lakes          
  135   122  Jonah Clark, So                 5:23    18:18    Woodbridge           
  136        Daniel Boku, Sr                 5:29    18:18    Thomas Edison        
  137   123  Ron Busby, Jr                   5:42    18:19    Georgetown Preparator 
  138        Jacob Smith, Jr                 5:56    18:19    Riverbend            
  139   124  Matthew Howard, So              5:44    18:20    McLean               
  140        Ryan Kunzer, So                 5:41    18:21    Osbourn              
  141   125  Andrew Santaniello, So          5:29    18:21    W T. Woodson         
  142   126  Matthew Mettenheimer, So        5:38    18:21    Tuscarora            
  143        Prayant Hanjra, So              5:36    18:24    Battlefield          
  144   127  Ryan Platt, Fr                  5:31    18:26    James Wood           
  145   128  Colm Gallagher, So              5:37    18:27    Broad Run            
  146   129  Carter Mooney*, So              5:40    18:30    Lee-Davis            
  147   130  Thomas Corley, So               5:38    18:30    Broad Run            
  148   131  Justin Ruiz, So                 5:46    18:33    Loudoun Valley       
  149   132  Daniel Bachman, So              5:45    18:33    McLean               
  150   133  Steven Richardson, Jr           5:46    18:33    Charlottesville      
  151   134  Ryan Galligan, So               5:43    18:33    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  152   135  Saweel Ahmed, Sr                5:37    18:34    George C. Marshall   
  153   136  Sam Jones, So                   5:47    18:34    Patriot              
  154        William Mees, Jr                5:32    18:36    Battlefield          
  155   137  Nick Stasiak, Sr                5:48    18:37    James Wood           
  156   138  Brian Hugen, Sr                 5:48    18:38    Linganore            
  157   139  Trevor Schmidt, Sr              5:31    18:38    Broad Run            
  158   140  Connor Canning, So              5:42    18:39    Georgetown Preparator 
  159   141  Shockley Jacob, Fr              5:30    18:40    Morgantown           
  160        Dillon Hebertson, So            5:56    18:40    Riverbend            
  161   142  Cal Lockley, Fr                 5:38    18:41    Millbrook            
  162   143  Hugo Ballon, So                 5:46    18:42    Broad Run            
  163   144  Chris Chandler, Sr              5:34    18:43    W T. Woodson         
  164   145  James Stanley, Jr               5:47    18:44    Broad Run            
  165   146  Stephen Jepson, So              5:37    18:45    Morgantown           
  166   147  Ryan Small, Fr                  5:48    18:48    Patriot              
  167        Alexander Hedrick, Jr           5:45    18:48    McLean               
  168   148  Chris Ducic, Sr                 5:45    18:49    Massaponax           
  169   149  Brett Peterson, So              5:44    18:49    Brooke Point         
  170   150  Quentin Morales, Sr             5:39    18:50    Woodbridge           
  171   151  Nick Katuin, Fr                 5:52    18:50    Patriot              
  172   152  Albert Meza, Fr                 5:40    18:50    Woodbridge           
  173   153  Erik Stimeling, Sr              5:58    18:50    Loudoun Valley       
  174   154  Tom Marianos, So                5:50    18:51    Patriot              
  175   155  Bobby Ratway, Fr                5:40    18:51    Brooke Point         
  176   156  Blake Woodring*, Jr             5:43    18:51    Hanover              
  177   157  Mario Piccolomini, Sr           5:42    18:51    Hanover              
  178   158  Nicholas Delis, Fr              5:37    18:52    James Madison        
  179   159  Matt Jeanneret, Sr              5:50    18:52    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  180        Mark Bohler, So                 5:53    18:52    James Wood           
  181        Nick Gibbs-Hill, Sr             5:52    18:53    James Wood           
  182   160  Anthony Lourita, Fr             5:46    18:54    Morgantown           
  183   161  Sean McCann, Jr                 5:57    18:56    Loudoun Valley       
  184   162  Chris Lafayelle, Jr             5:45    18:57    Patriot              
  185   163  Sam Posniewski, Sr              5:44    18:58    Georgetown Preparator 
  186        Daniel Schoeman, So             5:48    18:59    James Wood           
  187   164  Patrick Hansen, Sr              5:50    19:02    James Madison        
  188   165  Sam Campbell, Jr                5:47    19:02    Charlottesville      
  189   166  Clark Cucinell, So              5:57    19:04    Loudoun Valley       
  190        Christian Keppler, Jr           5:45    19:04    W T. Woodson         
  191        Valibhav Tadepalli, Jr          5:58    19:05    Loudoun Valley       
  192   167  Alex Handley, Sr                5:40    19:06    George C. Marshall   
  193   168  Dustyn Vallies*, Jr             5:43    19:07    Hanover              
  194   169  Grant Raycroft, Jr              5:51    19:07    T C. Williams        
  195   170  Matthew Franklin, Jr            5:56    19:07    Lee-Davis            
  196   171  Stuart Clayton, Sr              5:49    19:08    Morgantown           
  197   172  Bradley McGuire, So             5:44    19:08    Millbrook            
  198   173  Zackery Hover, So               5:53    19:10    Tuscarora            
  199        Dave Bell, Fr                   5:40    19:11    Morgantown           
  200   174  Cameron Upshaw, So              5:45    19:11    Hanover              
  201   175  Ben Veale, Fr                   5:52    19:11    Charlottesville      
  202        Daniel Bethancourt, Jr          5:49    19:13    Osbourn              
  203   176  Alex Kardis, So                 5:54    19:14    George C. Marshall   
  204        John Twist, Jr                  5:50    19:15    Morgantown           
  205        Ross Levelle, So                5:46    19:15    Morgantown           
  206   177  Spencer Tollo, Jr               5:40    19:15    George C. Marshall   
  207        Nathan Fitzen, Sr               5:48    19:16    Osbourn              
  208   178  Graham Bourne, So               5:50    19:17    James Madison        
  209   179  Will Kirchhoff, So              5:53    19:18    Clover Hill          
  210   180  Tyler Demoss, Jr                5:56    19:18    Tuscarora            
  211   181  Austin Johnson, Sr              5:56    19:18    Massaponax           
  212   182  Wesley Wiberg, Sr               5:57    19:22    Massaponax           
  213   183  Sean Ryan, Sr                   5:40    19:25    George C. Marshall   
  214   184  Jason Miles, Jr                 5:57    19:25    Massaponax           
  215   185  Logan Ellis, So                 5:56    19:26    Massaponax           
  216        Ethan Gallagher, So             5:58    19:28    Loudoun Valley       
  217   186  Chase Kirby*, So                5:52    19:32    Hanover              
  218   187  Eyob Achemy, Jr                 5:54    19:33    T C. Williams        
  219   188  Matt Wichelman*, So             5:48    19:34    Lee-Davis            
  220   189  Daniel Adams, Sr                5:57    19:34    Massaponax           
  221        Dane Boegner, So                5:48    19:38    Broad Run            
  222   190  Noah Follin, Jr                 5:54    19:39    George C. Marshall   
  223        Wisher Paudel, Jr               5:43    19:41    McLean               
  224        Chris Lohman, So                5:58    19:41    Massaponax           
  225   191  James Looney, Fr                5:52    19:47    Charlottesville      
  226   192  Aiden Larsen, Sr                5:51    19:56    Georgetown Preparator 
  227   193  Morgan Vest, Fr                 6:03    19:59    Lee-Davis            
  228   194  Daniel Powers, So               6:09    20:30    T C. Williams        
  229        Surafel Adere, Fr               6:10    20:46    T C. Williams        
  230   195  David Cohn, Fr                  6:14    21:16    Charlottesville      
  231        Liam Kirby, So                  6:16    22:26    T C. Williams        
  232        Ronald Stewart, Sr              6:55    24:14    Charlottesville      
25 finishers among Men Under 2
76 finishers among Men 2 - 2
75 finishers among Men 3 - 3
56 finishers among Men 4 - 4
232 male finishers
0 female finishers
232 total finishers



Octoberfest Invitational
Varsity B Boys

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY BOYS B


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dominion                 74    3    8   20   21   22  141         17:33    0:54
  2 Gloucester              104    6   16   24   27   31   54  116    17:48    1:09
  3 Chancellor              106    1   13   18   26   48   53  152    17:44    1:52
  4 Courtland               161   15   19   23   44   60   65   76    18:06    1:09
  5 Annandale               171    7   11   38   56   59   71   87    18:04    1:38
  6 Kettle Run              196    9   30   41   50   66  113  147    18:17    1:30
  7 King George             223   10   42   45   52   74  135  149    18:22    1:37
  8 Heritage (Leesburg)     242   12   14   58   77   81   86  108    18:23    1:32
  9 Thomas Edison           284   33   35   47   64  105  110  120    18:38    1:10
 10 George Mason            312   29   46   75   79   83   88   96    18:46    0:56
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson     320   17   67   69   82   85  131  133    18:45    1:22
 12 Robert E. Lee           322    2   55   68   90  107  126         18:35    2:36
 13 Freedom                 353   36   39   72   94  112  128         18:52    1:18
 14 Eastern View            364    4   70   89   97  104  106  109    18:46    2:21
 15 James Monroe            374   40   63   78   95   98  103  160    18:58    0:56
 16 Skyline                 427   34   51   57  129  156  161  162    19:14    2:30
 17 Tuscarora               456   49   73  102  111  121  123  148    19:14    1:19
 18 Clarke County           458    5   43  115  142  153              19:12    3:33
 19 James Madison           469   32   61  122  124  130  132  151    19:21    1:51
 20 Riverbend               473   80   91   92   93  117  125  134    19:17    0:36
 21 Stonewall Jackson (Ma   497   28   62  118  144  145  155  158    19:28    2:13
 22 Broad Run               501   25   99  100  138  139  143  159    19:26    2:07
 23 Park View               574   37  119  127  137  154  157         19:46    2:21
 24 George C. Marshall      575   84  101  114  136  140  146  150    19:41    1:11

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke, Liberty (Bealeton), Spotsylvania, Woodbridge

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Dominion
    3  Sam Coffman, Sr            16:58  
    8  Jason Eller, Sr            17:13  
   20  Chris Sandoval, Jr         17:51  
   21  Micah Coffman, So          17:52  
   22  Michael Donnelly, Sr       17:52  
  141  Mitchell Parry             20:18  
Total Time = 1:27:44     Total Places = 74

2. Gloucester
    6  Kevin Speray, Sr           17:02  
   16  Tyler Price, Sr            17:39  
   24  Blake Waters, Jr           18:00  
   27  Logan Pitchford, Sr        18:10  
   31  Cameron Cross, Sr          18:11  
   54  Adrian Garcia, Sr          18:35  
  116  Jacob Florio, So           19:37  
Total Time = 1:28:59     Total Places = 104

3. Chancellor
    1  Mike Waller, Sr            16:39  
   13  Neil Schubel, Fr           17:35  
   18  Travis Hinton, Jr          17:47  
   26  Darrian Hobbs-Rasberry, Sr 18:07  
   48  Matt Johnson, Sr           18:30  
   53  Dalton Hedrick, Fr         18:34  
  152  Bailey Bell, Fr            20:32  
Total Time = 1:28:37     Total Places = 106

4. Courtland
   15  Jonathan Mersiowsky, So    17:36  
   19  Tyler O'Toole, Sr          17:48  
   23  Kyler Jourdan, So          17:55  
   44  Daniel Adams, Sr           18:26  
   60  Michael Amshine, Jr        18:44  
   65  Andrew Thorpe, Sr          18:51  
   76  Conner Forster, So         19:00  
Total Time = 1:30:27     Total Places = 161

5. Annandale
    7  Draven Pike, Jr            17:06  
   11  Clark Girardin, Jr         17:30  
   38  Aviad Gebrehiwot, Fr       18:21  
   56  James Terrell, Jr          18:40  
   59  Nathan Hogye, Fr           18:44  
   71  Philip Blystone, Fr        18:57  
   87  Oliver Alwes, Sr           19:10  
Total Time = 1:30:19     Total Places = 171

6. Kettle Run
    9  Joe Delclos, Sr            17:22  
   30  Tyler Wilfong, Sr          18:10  
   41  Chance Chumley, Jr         18:26  
   50  Drew Smith, Sr             18:32  
   66  Stephen Rhodes, So         18:52  
  113  David Barrios, Sr          19:33  
  147  Collin Kratzer, Fr         20:27  
Total Time = 1:31:21     Total Places = 196

7. King George
   10  Tyler Lumpkin, Sr          17:23  
   42  Eric Rose, Jr              18:26  
   45  Brandon Desque, Sr         18:28  
   52  Ian Koepfinger, Jr         18:32  
   74  Jabari Terrell, Sr         18:59  
  135  Travis Meyer, Sr           20:05  
  149  Jacob Tritt, Fr            20:30  
Total Time = 1:31:47     Total Places = 223

8. Heritage (Leesburg)
   12  Jj Engelbrecht, Sr         17:32  
   14  Daniel Torraca, Sr         17:35  
   58  Stetson Page, Jr           18:43  
   77  Brennan Wright, Fr         19:00  
   81  Nick Cook, Jr              19:04  
   86  Bobby Alex, Jr             19:08  
  108  Aidan Gordon, So           19:25  
Total Time = 1:31:53     Total Places = 242

9. Thomas Edison
   33  Menilik Lemma, Jr          18:13  
   35  Karim Gharbi, So           18:14  
   47  Nathan Melaku, Jr          18:30  
   64  Caelan Pennie, Jr          18:49  
  105  Alex Pennie, Jr            19:22  
  110  Collin Hayes, Jr           19:26  
  120  Nick Brown, Jr             19:44  
Total Time = 1:33:06     Total Places = 284

10. George Mason
   29  Truman Custer, So          18:10  
   46  John Marshall, Jr          18:29  
   75  David Drawbaugh, Jr        19:00  
   79  Ze'ev Lailari, Sr          19:03  
   83  James Pala, Fr             19:05  
   88  Nate Jones, So             19:10  
   96  Callum Bartlett, So        19:18  
Total Time = 1:33:46     Total Places = 312

11. Gov. Thomas Johnson
   17  Thomas McGann, Jr          17:45  
   67  Chris Hexter, So           18:53  
   69  Juan Echeverria, Jr        18:55  
   82  Nicholas Johnson, Fr       19:04  
   85  Matt Orr, Fr               19:07  
  131  Elias Duthinh, So          20:02  
  133  Juan Escobar, So           20:03  
Total Time = 1:33:41     Total Places = 320

12. Robert E. Lee
    2  Biruk Amare, So            16:49  
   55  Matt Moore, So             18:36  
   68  Abenezer Amare, Jr         18:54  
   90  Vincent Zhao, So           19:13  
  107  Dominick Gilbert, Jr       19:24  
  126  Roshan Mirajkar, So        19:59  
Total Time = 1:32:54     Total Places = 322

13. Freedom
   36  Nick Anderson, Jr          18:14  
   39  Matthew Kennedy, Jr        18:22  
   72  Mansukh Saini, Sr          18:58  
   94  Daniel Aldana, Jr          19:16  
  112  Matt McKinnon, Jr          19:31  
  128  Wade Cornman               19:59  
Total Time = 1:34:19     Total Places = 353

14. Eastern View
    4  Dylan Platt, Sr            17:01  
   70  Tyler Miller, Fr           18:55  
   89  Richard Fox, So            19:11  
   97  Blake Harty, So            19:18  
  104  Jessie Harrison, Jr        19:22  
  106  Scott Johnston, Jr         19:24  
  109  Gates Bierhuizen, Jr       19:25  
Total Time = 1:33:47     Total Places = 364

15. James Monroe
   40  Knick McKay, Jr            18:23  
   63  Nye Lott, Fr               18:48  
   78  Michael Denham, Sr         19:02  
   95  Daniel McManus, Jr         19:17  
   98  Drew Brunson, Jr           19:19  
  103  William Atkins, Fr         19:21  
  160  Dominic West, Fr           21:53  
Total Time = 1:34:47     Total Places = 374

16. Skyline
   34  Gerardo Sierra             18:13  
   51  Dusty Weir, So             18:32  
   57  William Moran              18:41  
  129  Justin Darr                19:59  
  156  Chase Lenz, So             20:42  
  161  Kishan Shah                22:08  
  162  Kacey Berger, Sr           25:08  
Total Time = 1:36:06     Total Places = 427

17. Tuscarora
   49  Matthew Trossman, Fr       18:30  
   73  Michael Nerantzis, So      18:59  
  102  Alex Fitz, Fr              19:20  
  111  Kienan Donnelly, So        19:29  
  121  Ryan Cambetes, Fr          19:49  
  123  Forrest Doss, Jr           19:52  
  148  Garrett Henkle, So         20:28  
Total Time = 1:36:07     Total Places = 456

18. Clarke County
    5  Zach Campbell, Jr          17:01  
   43  Matt Dietz, So             18:26  
  115  Dane Duncan, Jr            19:35  
  142  Jesse Bixler, Jr           20:21  
  153  Zach Bartosiewicz, Jr      20:34  
Total Time = 1:35:56     Total Places = 458

19. James Madison
   32  William Krayer, So         18:11  
   61  Daniel Lerner, Jr          18:45  
  122  Mark Fertal, Fr            19:52  
  124  Derek Kennedy, Jr          19:52  
  130  Daniel Yang, So            20:01  
  132  Luke Burton, Sr            20:03  
  151  Wyatt Bodmer, So           20:31  
Total Time = 1:36:41     Total Places = 469

20. Riverbend
   80  Robert Cain, Sr            19:03  
   91  John Woodburn, Jr          19:14  
   92  Nathan Loprete, Jr         19:15  
   93  Morgan Locks, Jr           19:16  
  117  Sean McManus, So           19:39  
  125  Shawn O'Malley, Sr         19:58  
  134  Andrew Lusby, So           20:05  
Total Time = 1:36:25     Total Places = 473

21. Stonewall Jackson (Ma
   28  Michael Squires, Sr        18:10  
   62  Matthew Graham, Jr         18:46  
  118  Emilio Dash, Sr            19:39  
  144  Jeorge Gonzales, So        20:23  
  145  Miguel Martinez, Fr        20:23  
  155  Michael Graham, Sr         20:41  
  158  Johnathan Keaton, Jr       20:46  
Total Time = 1:37:19     Total Places = 497

22. Broad Run
   25  Mitch Clements, Jr         18:05  
   99  Kevin Corella, Fr          19:19  
  100  Ethan Newland, Fr          19:19  
  138  Matthew Cabrera, Sr        20:12  
  139  Richard Myers, Jr          20:12  
  143  Matthew Johnston, Jr       20:22  
  159  Austin Lombardi, Sr        21:03  
Total Time = 1:37:06     Total Places = 501

23. Park View
   37  Joseph Monseur, Sr         18:19  
  119  Franklin Amaya, Fr         19:40  
  127  Michael Borges, Jr         19:59  
  137  Ajmal Alami, So            20:12  
  154  Carlos Herrera, So         20:39  
  157  Richard Bowers, Jr         20:46  
Total Time = 1:38:47     Total Places = 574

24. George C. Marshall
   84  Brendan Baker, Fr          19:06  
  101  Jack Hales, So             19:20  
  114  Keaton Cintorino, Sr       19:33  
  136  Sepehr Ansaripour, So      20:06  
  140  Derek Boylan, So           20:17  
  146  Daniel Apol, So            20:24  
  150  Jack Lynch, So             20:31  
Total Time = 1:38:21     Total Places = 575
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Mike Waller, Sr                 5:03    16:39    Chancellor           
    2     2  Biruk Amare, So                 5:06    16:49    Robert E. Lee        
    3     3  Sam Coffman, Sr                 5:06    16:58    Dominion             
    4     4  Dylan Platt, Sr                 5:07    17:01    Eastern View         
    5     5  Zach Campbell, Jr               5:07    17:01    Clarke County        
    6     6  Kevin Speray, Sr                5:10    17:02    Gloucester           
    7     7  Draven Pike, Jr                 5:07    17:06    Annandale            
    8     8  Jason Eller, Sr                 5:08    17:13    Dominion             
    9        Ted Bailey, Jr                  5:09    17:16    Spotsylvania         
   10     9  Joe Delclos, Sr                 5:07    17:22    Kettle Run           
   11    10  Tyler Lumpkin, Sr               5:10    17:23    King George          
   12        Zach Yorio, Sr                  5:06    17:26    Spotsylvania         
   13    11  Clark Girardin, Jr              5:07    17:30    Annandale            
   14    12  Jj Engelbrecht, Sr              5:15    17:32    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   15    13  Neil Schubel, Fr                5:21    17:35    Chancellor           
   16    14  Daniel Torraca, Sr              5:21    17:35    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   17    15  Jonathan Mersiowsky, So         4:55    17:36    Courtland            
   18        Jacob Wellner, Jr               5:13    17:37    Edmund Burke         
   19    16  Tyler Price, Sr                 5:16    17:39    Gloucester           
   20    17  Thomas McGann, Jr               5:23    17:45    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   21    18  Travis Hinton, Jr               5:13    17:47    Chancellor           
   22    19  Tyler O'Toole, Sr               5:15    17:48    Courtland            
   23        Zach Miller, Jr                 5:30    17:50    Spotsylvania         
   24    20  Chris Sandoval, Jr              5:24    17:51    Dominion             
   25    21  Micah Coffman, So               5:30    17:52    Dominion             
   26    22  Michael Donnelly, Sr            5:30    17:52    Dominion             
   27    23  Kyler Jourdan, So               5:16    17:55    Courtland            
   28    24  Blake Waters, Jr                5:18    18:00    Gloucester           
   29    25  Mitch Clements, Jr              5:21    18:05    Broad Run            
   30    26  Darrian Hobbs-Rasberry, Sr      5:25    18:07    Chancellor           
   31    27  Logan Pitchford, Sr             5:16    18:10    Gloucester           
   32    28  Michael Squires, Sr             5:43    18:10    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   33    29  Truman Custer, So               5:28    18:10    George Mason         
   34    30  Tyler Wilfong, Sr               5:20    18:10    Kettle Run           
   35    31  Cameron Cross, Sr               5:18    18:11    Gloucester           
   36    32  William Krayer, So              5:21    18:11    James Madison        
   37    33  Menilik Lemma, Jr               5:36    18:13    Thomas Edison        
   38    34  Gerardo Sierra                  5:35    18:13    Skyline              
   39    35  Karim Gharbi, So                5:35    18:14    Thomas Edison        
   40    36  Nick Anderson, Jr               5:40    18:14    Freedom              
   41    37  Joseph Monseur, Sr              5:37    18:19    Park View            
   42    38  Aviad Gebrehiwot, Fr            5:32    18:21    Annandale            
   43    39  Matthew Kennedy, Jr             5:30    18:22    Freedom              
   44    40  Knick McKay, Jr                 5:17    18:23    James Monroe         
   45    41  Chance Chumley, Jr              5:28    18:26    Kettle Run           
   46    42  Eric Rose, Jr                   5:33    18:26    King George          
   47    43  Matt Dietz, So                  5:25    18:26    Clarke County        
   48    44  Daniel Adams, Sr                5:24    18:26    Courtland            
   49    45  Brandon Desque, Sr              5:30    18:28    King George          
   50        Charles Walker, Jr              5:39    18:29    Liberty (Bealeton)   
   51    46  John Marshall, Jr               5:29    18:29    George Mason         
   52    47  Nathan Melaku, Jr               5:38    18:30    Thomas Edison        
   53    48  Matt Johnson, Sr                5:30    18:30    Chancellor           
   54    49  Matthew Trossman, Fr            5:42    18:30    Tuscarora            
   55    50  Drew Smith, Sr                  5:31    18:32    Kettle Run           
   56    51  Dusty Weir, So                  5:36    18:32    Skyline              
   57    52  Ian Koepfinger, Jr              5:41    18:32    King George          
   58    53  Dalton Hedrick, Fr              5:32    18:34    Chancellor           
   59    54  Adrian Garcia, Sr               5:26    18:35    Gloucester           
   60    55  Matt Moore, So                  5:45    18:36    Robert E. Lee        
   61    56  James Terrell, Jr               5:43    18:40    Annandale            
   62    57  William Moran                   5:18    18:41    Skyline              
   63    58  Stetson Page, Jr                5:37    18:43    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   64    59  Nathan Hogye, Fr                5:42    18:44    Annandale            
   65    60  Michael Amshine, Jr             5:23    18:44    Courtland            
   66    61  Daniel Lerner, Jr               5:32    18:45    James Madison        
   67    62  Matthew Graham, Jr              5:47    18:46    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   68    63  Nye Lott, Fr                    5:40    18:48    James Monroe         
   69    64  Caelan Pennie, Jr               5:40    18:49    Thomas Edison        
   70    65  Andrew Thorpe, Sr               5:39    18:51    Courtland            
   71    66  Stephen Rhodes, So              5:41    18:52    Kettle Run           
   72    67  Chris Hexter, So                5:48    18:53    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   73        Jonah Smyth, So                 5:44    18:53    Liberty (Bealeton)   
   74    68  Abenezer Amare, Jr              5:33    18:54    Robert E. Lee        
   75    69  Juan Echeverria, Jr             5:42    18:55    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   76    70  Tyler Miller, Fr                5:49    18:55    Eastern View         
   77    71  Philip Blystone, Fr             5:43    18:57    Annandale            
   78    72  Mansukh Saini, Sr               5:50    18:58    Freedom              
   79    73  Michael Nerantzis, So           5:46    18:59    Tuscarora            
   80    74  Jabari Terrell, Sr              5:31    18:59    King George          
   81    75  David Drawbaugh, Jr             5:43    19:00    George Mason         
   82    76  Conner Forster, So              5:46    19:00    Courtland            
   83    77  Brennan Wright, Fr              5:39    19:00    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   84    78  Michael Denham, Sr              5:34    19:02    James Monroe         
   85    79  Ze'ev Lailari, Sr               5:54    19:03    George Mason         
   86    80  Robert Cain, Sr                 5:51    19:03    Riverbend            
   87    81  Nick Cook, Jr                   5:47    19:04    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   88    82  Nicholas Johnson, Fr            5:48    19:04    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   89    83  James Pala, Fr                  5:54    19:05    George Mason         
   90    84  Brendan Baker, Fr               5:41    19:06    George C. Marshall   
   91    85  Matt Orr, Fr                    5:51    19:07    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   92    86  Bobby Alex, Jr                  5:35    19:08    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   93        Jj Feden, So                    5:52    19:08    Woodbridge           
   94        Adam Walker, Fr                 5:59    19:08    Liberty (Bealeton)   
   95    87  Oliver Alwes, Sr                5:43    19:10    Annandale            
   96    88  Nate Jones, So                  5:45    19:10    George Mason         
   97    89  Richard Fox, So                 5:49    19:11    Eastern View         
   98    90  Vincent Zhao, So                5:56    19:13    Robert E. Lee        
   99        Yohnes Webetu, Jr               5:44    19:13    Annandale            
  100        Bemnet Molla, So                5:51    19:14    Annandale            
  101    91  John Woodburn, Jr               5:53    19:14    Riverbend            
  102    92  Nathan Loprete, Jr              5:52    19:15    Riverbend            
  103        Andrew Boyd, Jr                 5:46    19:15    Annandale            
  104    93  Morgan Locks, Jr                5:57    19:16    Riverbend            
  105    94  Daniel Aldana, Jr               5:52    19:16    Freedom              
  106        Jack McLain, So                 5:49    19:17    Woodbridge           
  107    95  Daniel McManus, Jr              5:41    19:17    James Monroe         
  108    96  Callum Bartlett, So             5:38    19:18    George Mason         
  109    97  Blake Harty, So                 5:49    19:18    Eastern View         
  110    98  Drew Brunson, Jr                5:44    19:19    James Monroe         
  111    99  Kevin Corella, Fr               5:50    19:19    Broad Run            
  112   100  Ethan Newland, Fr               6:03    19:19    Broad Run            
  113   101  Jack Hales, So                  5:52    19:20    George C. Marshall   
  114   102  Alex Fitz, Fr                   5:57    19:20    Tuscarora            
  115   103  William Atkins, Fr              5:49    19:21    James Monroe         
  116   104  Jessie Harrison, Jr             6:00    19:22    Eastern View         
  117   105  Alex Pennie, Jr                 5:56    19:22    Thomas Edison        
  118   106  Scott Johnston, Jr              5:49    19:24    Eastern View         
  119   107  Dominick Gilbert, Jr            5:39    19:24    Robert E. Lee        
  120        Kyle Newton, So                 5:55    19:24    Spotsylvania         
  121   108  Aidan Gordon, So                5:48    19:25    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  122   109  Gates Bierhuizen, Jr            5:59    19:25    Eastern View         
  123   110  Collin Hayes, Jr                6:00    19:26    Thomas Edison        
  124   111  Kienan Donnelly, So             5:59    19:29    Tuscarora            
  125   112  Matt McKinnon, Jr               6:00    19:31    Freedom              
  126   113  David Barrios, Sr               5:28    19:33    Kettle Run           
  127   114  Keaton Cintorino, Sr            5:56    19:33    George C. Marshall   
  128        Justin Taft-Morales, Jr         5:50    19:34    Edmund Burke         
  129   115  Dane Duncan, Jr                 6:03    19:35    Clarke County        
  130   116  Jacob Florio, So                5:44    19:37    Gloucester           
  131   117  Sean McManus, So                5:58    19:39    Riverbend            
  132   118  Emilio Dash, Sr                 5:53    19:39    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  133   119  Franklin Amaya, Fr              5:48    19:40    Park View            
  134   120  Nick Brown, Jr                  5:56    19:44    Thomas Edison        
  135   121  Ryan Cambetes, Fr               6:05    19:49    Tuscarora            
  136        Philip Sandstrom, Jr            5:50    19:51    Edmund Burke         
  137   122  Mark Fertal, Fr                 6:04    19:52    James Madison        
  138   123  Forrest Doss, Jr                6:02    19:52    Tuscarora            
  139   124  Derek Kennedy, Jr               5:55    19:52    James Madison        
  140        Dallas Mann, Sr                 6:02    19:55    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  141        Ryan Smith, Jr                  5:48    19:56    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  142        Shane O'Toole, Sr               5:53    19:57    Courtland            
  143        Ever Ventura, Sr                6:00    19:57    Eastern View         
  144   125  Shawn O'Malley, Sr              6:03    19:58    Riverbend            
  145   126  Roshan Mirajkar, So             6:02    19:59    Robert E. Lee        
  146   127  Michael Borges, Jr              6:11    19:59    Park View            
  147   128  Wade Cornman                    6:05    19:59    Freedom              
  148   129  Justin Darr                     6:05    19:59    Skyline              
  149   130  Daniel Yang, So                 6:02    20:01    James Madison        
  150   131  Elias Duthinh, So               6:10    20:02    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  151   132  Luke Burton, Sr                 6:05    20:03    James Madison        
  152   133  Juan Escobar, So                6:11    20:03    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  153   134  Andrew Lusby, So                6:03    20:05    Riverbend            
  154   135  Travis Meyer, Sr                5:38    20:05    King George          
  155   136  Sepehr Ansaripour, So           6:01    20:06    George C. Marshall   
  156        Peter Prentner, Jr              6:04    20:07    Riverbend            
  157        Jarrett Sites, Jr               6:01    20:09    Eastern View         
  158   137  Ajmal Alami, So                 5:59    20:12    Park View            
  159   138  Matthew Cabrera, Sr             6:09    20:12    Broad Run            
  160   139  Richard Myers, Jr               6:05    20:12    Broad Run            
  161        Ethan Carty, So                 6:16    20:13    Riverbend            
  162   140  Derek Boylan, So                6:03    20:17    George C. Marshall   
  163   141  Mitchell Parry                  5:47    20:18    Dominion             
  164        Daniel Arens, So                6:16    20:20    Riverbend            
  165   142  Jesse Bixler, Jr                6:07    20:21    Clarke County        
  166   143  Ben Weimer, Fr                  6:17    20:22    Wakefield School     
  167   144  Matthew Johnston, Jr            6:09    20:22    Broad Run            
  168   145  Jeorge Gonzales, So             6:10    20:23    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  169   146  Miguel Martinez, Fr             6:08    20:23    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  170   147  Daniel Apol, So                 6:02    20:24    George C. Marshall   
  171   148  Collin Kratzer, Fr              6:05    20:27    Kettle Run           
  172   149  Garrett Henkle, So              6:14    20:28    Tuscarora            
  173   150  Jacob Tritt, Fr                 6:12    20:30    King George          
  174   151  Jack Lynch, So                  6:07    20:31    George C. Marshall   
  175   152  Wyatt Bodmer, So                5:34    20:31    James Madison        
  176   153  Bailey Bell, Fr                 5:58    20:32    Chancellor           
  177   154  Zach Bartosiewicz, Jr           6:13    20:34    Clarke County        
  178   155  Carlos Herrera, So              6:13    20:39    Park View            
  179        Michael Zrimm, Sr               6:00    20:41    Woodbridge           
  180   156  Michael Graham, Sr              6:15    20:41    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  181   157  Chase Lenz, So                  6:15    20:42    Skyline              
  182   158  Richard Bowers, Jr              6:19    20:46    Park View            
  183   159  Johnathan Keaton, Jr            6:13    20:46    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  184        Andrew Hahne, Fr                6:04    20:58    James Madison        
  185   160  Austin Lombardi, Sr             6:08    21:03    Broad Run            
  186   161  James Wroe, Fr                  6:30    21:40    Wakefield School     
  187   162  Dominic West, Fr                5:46    21:53    James Monroe         
  188   163  Kishan Shah                     6:21    22:08    Skyline              
  189   164  Patrick Dean, Fr                7:30    24:38    Wakefield School     
  190   165  Kacey Berger, Sr                7:28    25:08    Skyline              
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
30 finishers among Men Under 2
46 finishers among Men 2 - 2
63 finishers among Men 3 - 3
45 finishers among Men 4 - 4
190 male finishers
0 female finishers
190 total finishers

Octoberfest Invitational
JV Upperclassmen Boys

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST JV UPPERCLASSMEN BOYS


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mountain View            21    1    2    3    4   11   12   13    18:03    1:30
  2 Potomac                 111    5    9   10   24   63              19:29    3:09
  3 McLean                  116   14   17   22   30   33   38   54    19:52    1:02
  4 W T. Woodson            119    7   23   26   31   32   47   68    19:47    1:41
  5 George Mason            144    6    8   19   53   58   59         19:46    2:30
  6 Chancellor              166   27   28   35   37   39   67         20:13    0:16
  7 Georgetown Preparator   178   15   18   41   49   55   66   88    20:11    1:28
  8 Woodbridge              219   21   29   42   45   82   90   98    20:47    3:00
  9 Patriot                 253   16   46   50   62   79   93         20:58    3:00
 10 James Monroe            256   20   25   40   75   96   99         21:22    4:31
 11 Riverbend               269   43   48   51   57   70   81   85    20:53    1:26
 12 Edmund Burke            320   36   44   60   80  100              22:51    9:23
 13 Stonewall Jackson (Ma   330   56   61   65   71   77   83   87    21:40    1:41
 14 Dominion                338   34   64   72   74   94              22:02    4:05
 15 Park View               378   52   73   78   84   91   95   97    22:28    3:14
 16 Broad Run               412   69   76   86   89   92              22:57    2:12

Incomplete Teams: Annandale, Broadway, Clover Hill, Deep Run, Eastern View, Freedom
George C. Marshall, Hanover, Heritage (Leesburg), Jefferson Forest, Kettle Run
King George, Loudoun Valley, Massaponax, Millbrook, Robert E. Lee, Spotswood
Spotsylvania, Thomas Edison, Tuscarora, Battlefield
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Mountain View
    1  Jesus Amezquita, Sr        17:27  
    2  Ryan Glavy, Jr             17:48  
    3  Ben Sorensen, Jr           17:56  
    4  Kevin Watts, Jr            18:07  
   11  Dustan Luzier, Sr          18:56  
   12  Alex Burlingame, Fr        19:07  
   13  Christian Trout, Jr        19:09  
Total Time = 1:30:12     Total Places = 21

2. Potomac
    5  Nathani Addison-Coleman, Sr
                                   18:12  
    9  Andrew Vraa, Jr            18:54  
   10  Cobie Marotske, Sr         18:55  
   24  Parker Wagner, Jr          20:00  
   63  Matt Boward, Jr            21:21  
Total Time = 1:37:21     Total Places = 111

3. McLean
   14  William Ferriter, Sr       19:14  
   17  Eamon Voth, Jr             19:42  
   22  Marcelo Leme, Jr           19:57  
   30  Roberto De Cecco, Jr       20:11  
   33  Cabell Sawyer, Sr          20:15  
   38  Alex McCleary, Sr          20:20  
   54  Nathan Lewis, Sr           20:45  
Total Time = 1:39:17     Total Places = 116

4. W T. Woodson
    7  Akram Abdou, Jr            18:32  
   23  Paul Leonard, Jr           19:59  
   26  Michael Collett, Jr        20:01  
   31  Will Crosswait, Jr         20:12  
   32  Danny Chung, Jr            20:13  
   47  Cal Jabaley, Jr            20:33  
   68  Kevin Ayling, Jr           21:48  
Total Time = 1:38:55     Total Places = 119

5. George Mason
    6  Nathan Frost, Jr           18:30  
    8  Ryan Ogden, Jr             18:45  
   19  Tak Nemec, Sr              19:50  
   53  Caleb Ross, Sr             20:44  
   58  Jackson Fitzsimmons, Jr    21:00  
   59  Patrick Trauth, Jr         21:02  
Total Time = 1:38:47     Total Places = 144

6. Chancellor
   27  Austin Scott, Jr           20:05  
   28  Jalan Perkins, Fr          20:05  
   35  Sam Fredeen, So            20:17  
   37  Ryan Longman, Fr           20:19  
   39  Jose Ruiz, Jr              20:21  
   67  Eli Mahon, Jr              21:39  
Total Time = 1:41:05     Total Places = 166

7. Georgetown Preparator
   15  Junda Yu, Fr               19:22  
   18  Alex Morton                19:46  
   41  Rudy Liu, So               20:23  
   49  Steve Madaras, Jr          20:37  
   55  Joey Wood, Jr              20:49  
   66  Marty Baughman, Sr         21:38  
   88  Chris Schuler, Sr          23:28  
Total Time = 1:40:55     Total Places = 178

8. Woodbridge
   21  Jacob Wanat, Jr            19:56  
   29  Matthew Morrissey, Jr      20:10  
   42  Diego Soria, Jr            20:23  
   45  Thomas Mason, Sr           20:30  
   82  Andrew Lancaster, Sr       22:56  
   90  Chris Parrack              23:45  
   98  Christopher Augustus, Jr   25:37  
Total Time = 1:43:53     Total Places = 219

9. Patriot
   16  Nick Manning, Jr           19:41  
   46  Dillon Creswell, Jr        20:31  
   50  Collin Coyne, So           20:38  
   62  Drew Campo, Jr             21:16  
   79  Kevin Lin, Fr              22:41  
   93  Anthony VanZandt, Jr       24:02  
Total Time = 1:44:46     Total Places = 253

10. James Monroe
   20  Henry Hoffman, Jr          19:52  
   25  Hugh Willis, Jr            20:00  
   40  Nathan Crowther, Jr        20:21  
   75  Cory Fore, Jr              22:12  
   96  Ethan Robinson, Jr         24:22  
   99  Nathan Robinson, Jr        26:44  
Total Time = 1:46:46     Total Places = 256

11. Riverbend
   43  Josh Tarbet, Fr            20:24  
   48  Ryan Talley, So            20:35  
   51  Lucas Wohler, So           20:39  
   57  Chris Willging, Jr         20:59  
   70  Matt Whipple, So           21:50  
   81  Thomas Tutchings, Sr       22:43  
   85  Scott Miller, So           23:01  
Total Time = 1:44:25     Total Places = 269

12. Edmund Burke
   36  Alex Schneider, Sr         20:17  
   44  Dylan Nunn, Sr             20:25  
   60  Nick Cannon                21:10  
   80  Jake Ross                  22:42  
  100  Tommy Wiltshire            29:40  
Total Time = 1:54:12     Total Places = 320

13. Stonewall Jackson (Ma
   56  Ryan Vital, Sr             20:57  
   61  Gregory Missar, Jr         21:13  
   65  Alex Cerniuk, Sr           21:32  
   71  Andrew Gideon, So          22:02  
   77  Kevin Duong, Jr            22:37  
   83  Robert Pineda Maldonado    22:59  
   87  Ben Gulden, Jr             23:25  
Total Time = 1:48:17     Total Places = 330

14. Dominion
   34  Eric Ly, Jr                20:16  
   64  Jacob Savos, Sr            21:22  
   72  Patrick McIinnis, Jr       22:04  
   74  Christian Noonan, Jr       22:09  
   94  John Rowley, Sr            24:21  
Total Time = 1:50:09     Total Places = 338

15. Park View
   52  Wiliam Steinman, Sr        20:42  
   73  Nilanka Lord, Jr           22:05  
   78  Wilber Machado, Sr         22:38  
   84  Henry Machado, Sr          23:00  
   91  Charles Entsminger, Sr     23:55  
   95  Michael Slobodnjak, Jr     24:22  
   97  David Hessler, Fr          25:21  
Total Time = 1:52:17     Total Places = 378

16. Broad Run
   69  Andrew Kovalenko, Sr       21:48  
   76  Arlie Moore, Jr            22:21  
   86  Austin Godman, Jr          23:09  
   89  Jordon Palumbo, Sr         23:30  
   92  Timothy Arundel, Jr        23:59  
Total Time = 1:54:45     Total Places = 412
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Jesus Amezquita, Sr             5:21    17:27    Mountain View        
    2     2  Ryan Glavy, Jr                  5:21    17:48    Mountain View        
    3     3  Ben Sorensen, Jr                5:21    17:56    Mountain View        
    4        Caleb Pollard, Jr               5:36    18:01    Jefferson Forest     
    5        Zach Slater, Sr                 5:41    18:04    Spotswood            
    6        Austin Griffith, Sr             5:36    18:05    Jefferson Forest     
    7     4  Kevin Watts, Jr                 5:21    18:07    Mountain View        
    8     5  Nathani Addison-Coleman, Sr
                                            5:40    18:12    Potomac              
    9     6  Nathan Frost, Jr                5:36    18:30    George Mason         
   10     7  Akram Abdou, Jr                 5:29    18:32    W T. Woodson         
   11        Stan Muckerman, Jr              5:37    18:33    Battlefield          
   12     8  Ryan Ogden, Jr                  5:47    18:45    George Mason         
   13        Michael Cantor, Sr              5:41    18:49    Broadway             
   14     9  Andrew Vraa, Jr                 5:41    18:54    Potomac              
   15    10  Cobie Marotske, Sr              5:41    18:55    Potomac              
   16    11  Dustan Luzier, Sr               5:45    18:56    Mountain View        
   17        Matt Perlow, Jr                 5:50    19:01    Battlefield          
   18    12  Alex Burlingame, Fr             5:30    19:07    Mountain View        
   19    13  Christian Trout, Jr             5:47    19:09    Mountain View        
   20        Bryon Bacon, Sr                 5:37    19:11    George C. Marshall   
   21        Noah Burchard, Sr               6:14    19:14    Broadway             
   22    14  William Ferriter, Sr            5:35    19:14    McLean               
   23        Walker Jones, Jr                5:41    19:17    Clover Hill          
   24        Cody Brydebell, Sr              6:01    19:20    Battlefield          
   25    15  Junda Yu, Fr                    5:30    19:22    Georgetown Preparator 
   26        Andy Ritz, Sr                   5:41    19:25    Eastern View         
   27        Daniel Bryant, Jr               5:44    19:25    Jefferson Forest     
   28        Nicholas Hunter, Fr             5:49    19:32    Deep Run             
   29        Robert Williams, So             5:58    19:33    George C. Marshall   
   30        Matt Del Signore, Jr            5:59    19:35    Annandale            
   31        Nick Zirkle, Jr                 5:39    19:37    George C. Marshall   
   32        Zack Sayles, Jr                 6:06    19:39    Hanover              
   33    16  Nick Manning, Jr                6:04    19:41    Patriot              
   34    17  Eamon Voth, Jr                  5:45    19:42    McLean               
   35        Matthew Smith, Jr               6:02    19:45    Spotsylvania         
   36    18  Alex Morton                     5:59    19:46    Georgetown Preparator 
   37    19  Tak Nemec, Sr                   5:57    19:50    George Mason         
   38        Maurico Iriarte, Jr             6:02    19:52    Annandale            
   39    20  Henry Hoffman, Jr               5:41    19:52    James Monroe         
   40    21  Jacob Wanat, Jr                 5:49    19:56    Woodbridge           
   41    22  Marcelo Leme, Jr                5:47    19:57    McLean               
   42    23  Paul Leonard, Jr                6:02    19:59    W T. Woodson         
   43        Andrew Carranza, Jr             5:55    19:59    Mountain View        
   44    24  Parker Wagner, Jr               6:00    20:00    Potomac              
   45    25  Hugh Willis, Jr                 5:43    20:00    James Monroe         
   46        Kyle Murphy, Jr                 6:05    20:01    Freedom              
   47    26  Michael Collett, Jr             6:02    20:01    W T. Woodson         
   48    27  Austin Scott, Jr                5:50    20:05    Chancellor           
   49    28  Jalan Perkins, Fr               6:12    20:05    Chancellor           
   50    29  Matthew Morrissey, Jr           5:56    20:10    Woodbridge           
   51    30  Roberto De Cecco, Jr            6:14    20:11    McLean               
   52    31  Will Crosswait, Jr              6:03    20:12    W T. Woodson         
   53    32  Danny Chung, Jr                 5:56    20:13    W T. Woodson         
   54        Patrick Stump, Sr               6:02    20:14    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   55    33  Cabell Sawyer, Sr               6:22    20:15    McLean               
   56    34  Eric Ly, Jr                     6:04    20:16    Dominion             
   57        Kalid Abdu, Jr                  6:01    20:17    Annandale            
   58    35  Sam Fredeen, So                 6:12    20:17    Chancellor           
   59    36  Alex Schneider, Sr              6:10    20:17    Edmund Burke         
   60        Blake Roberts, Sr               6:10    20:19    Spotswood            
   61    37  Ryan Longman, Fr                6:11    20:19    Chancellor           
   62        Kyle O'Connor, Jr               6:09    20:20    Tuscarora            
   63    38  Alex McCleary, Sr               6:02    20:20    McLean               
   64    39  Jose Ruiz, Jr                   6:15    20:21    Chancellor           
   65    40  Nathan Crowther, Jr             6:12    20:21    James Monroe         
   66    41  Rudy Liu, So                    5:55    20:23    Georgetown Preparator 
   67    42  Diego Soria, Jr                 5:45    20:23    Woodbridge           
   68        Ashton Frank, Jr                6:13    20:24    Spotswood            
   69    43  Josh Tarbet, Fr                 6:37    20:24    Riverbend            
   70        Jason Tinio, Jr                 6:05    20:25    George C. Marshall   
   71    44  Dylan Nunn, Sr                  6:15    20:25    Edmund Burke         
   72        Nick Aycock, So                 6:01    20:26    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   73    45  Thomas Mason, Sr                5:56    20:30    Woodbridge           
   74        Art Ross, Sr                    6:10    20:30    Battlefield          
   75    46  Dillon Creswell, Jr             6:14    20:31    Patriot              
   76    47  Cal Jabaley, Jr                 6:03    20:33    W T. Woodson         
   77    48  Ryan Talley, So                 6:22    20:35    Riverbend            
   78        Rawand Shamdin, Sr              6:14    20:36    Annandale            
   79    49  Steve Madaras, Jr               6:05    20:37    Georgetown Preparator 
   80    50  Collin Coyne, So                6:00    20:38    Patriot              
   81    51  Lucas Wohler, So                6:24    20:39    Riverbend            
   82        Houston Richardson*, Jr         6:14    20:41    Hanover              
   83    52  Wiliam Steinman, Sr             5:50    20:42    Park View            
   84        Quentin O'Kelly, So             6:10    20:42    Mountain View        
   85        Hunter Layman, Jr               6:18    20:42    Millbrook            
   86    53  Caleb Ross, Sr                  6:33    20:44    George Mason         
   87    54  Nathan Lewis, Sr                6:18    20:45    McLean               
   88    55  Joey Wood, Jr                   6:17    20:49    Georgetown Preparator 
   89        Calvin Geer, Jr                 6:18    20:51    Eastern View         
   90        Peter Gugliotta, Jr             6:36    20:56    Loudoun Valley       
   91    56  Ryan Vital, Sr                  6:28    20:57    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   92    57  Chris Willging, Jr              6:18    20:59    Riverbend            
   93    58  Jackson Fitzsimmons, Jr         6:26    21:00    George Mason         
   94    59  Patrick Trauth, Jr              6:33    21:02    George Mason         
   95        James Campbell, Jr              6:32    21:03    Thomas Edison        
   96        Jacob Patterson, Sr             6:23    21:03    Spotswood            
   97        Aaron Branch, Sr                6:28    21:05    Tuscarora            
   98        Austin Collins                  6:19    21:08    Massaponax           
   99    60  Nick Cannon                     6:28    21:10    Edmund Burke         
  100    61  Gregory Missar, Jr              6:47    21:13    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  101        Zach Cummings-Green, Jr         6:19    21:14    Deep Run             
  102    62  Drew Campo, Jr                  6:18    21:16    Patriot              
  103        Eddy Gomez, Sr                  6:20    21:17    Eastern View         
  104        Robert Keast, Jr                6:21    21:19    Eastern View         
  105    63  Matt Boward, Jr                 6:21    21:21    Potomac              
  106    64  Jacob Savos, Sr                 6:22    21:22    Dominion             
  107        Allen Harris, So                6:15    21:25    McLean               
  108        Matt Pleasants, Jr              6:05    21:30    Kettle Run           
  109    65  Alex Cerniuk, Sr                6:45    21:32    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  110        Damien Beam                     6:21    21:34    Massaponax           
  111        Carl Wolf, Jr                   6:35    21:34    Jefferson Forest     
  112    66  Marty Baughman, Sr              6:05    21:38    Georgetown Preparator 
  113    67  Eli Mahon, Jr                   6:21    21:39    Chancellor           
  114    68  Kevin Ayling, Jr                6:46    21:48    W T. Woodson         
  115    69  Andrew Kovalenko, Sr            6:22    21:48    Broad Run            
  116    70  Matt Whipple, So                6:54    21:50    Riverbend            
  117        Steven Pham, Sr                 6:41    21:53    Robert E. Lee        
  118        Brendan Monohan, Jr             6:24    21:54    Freedom              
  119    71  Andrew Gideon, So               6:47    22:02    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  120    72  Patrick McIinnis, Jr            6:41    22:04    Dominion             
  121    73  Nilanka Lord, Jr                6:49    22:05    Park View            
  122    74  Christian Noonan, Jr            6:41    22:09    Dominion             
  123    75  Cory Fore, Jr                   6:39    22:12    James Monroe         
  124        Eric Olson, Jr                  6:30    22:14    Freedom              
  125        William Patton, Jr              6:45    22:17    Tuscarora            
  126    76  Arlie Moore, Jr                 6:50    22:21    Broad Run            
  127        Quoc Duong, Sr                  6:41    22:21    King George          
  128        Rahul Warrier, Jr               7:02    22:30    Freedom              
  129    77  Kevin Duong, Jr                 6:52    22:37    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  130    78  Wilber Machado, Sr              6:42    22:38    Park View            
  131        Matthew Hunt, Jr                6:42    22:39    King George          
  132    79  Kevin Lin, Fr                   7:01    22:41    Patriot              
  133    80  Jake Ross                       6:37    22:42    Edmund Burke         
  134    81  Thomas Tutchings, Sr            7:09    22:43    Riverbend            
  135        Jc Sevart, Jr                   6:31    22:51    King George          
  136    82  Andrew Lancaster, Sr            6:43    22:56    Woodbridge           
  137    83  Robert Pineda Maldonado         6:49    22:59    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  138    84  Henry Machado, Sr               6:51    23:00    Park View            
  139    85  Scott Miller, So                6:55    23:01    Riverbend            
  140        Ryan Koontz, Jr                 6:55    23:01    Riverbend            
  141        Corey Robinson, Jr              6:56    23:01    Thomas Edison        
  142    86  Austin Godman, Jr               7:13    23:09    Broad Run            
  143    87  Ben Gulden, Jr                  7:25    23:25    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  144    88  Chris Schuler, Sr               6:58    23:28    Georgetown Preparator 
  145    89  Jordon Palumbo, Sr              6:53    23:30    Broad Run            
  146        Coleman Housley, Jr             7:00    23:30    Kettle Run           
  147        Griffin Smith, Jr               6:56    23:31    Georgetown Preparator 
  148        Zachary Thornburg, Sr           6:49    23:39    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  149        Matthew Rea, Jr                 7:02    23:40    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  150    90  Chris Parrack                   7:08    23:45    Woodbridge           
  151    91  Charles Entsminger, Sr          7:29    23:55    Park View            
  152    92  Timothy Arundel, Jr             6:59    23:59    Broad Run            
  153    93  Anthony VanZandt, Jr            6:54    24:02    Patriot              
  154        Ryan Roberts, So                7:34    24:12    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  155    94  John Rowley, Sr                 7:03    24:21    Dominion             
  156        Victor D'Amorim, Sr             7:04    24:21    Kettle Run           
  157    95  Michael Slobodnjak, Jr          7:29    24:22    Park View            
  158    96  Ethan Robinson, Jr              6:54    24:22    James Monroe         
  159        Tyler Deleeuw, Jr               7:26    24:47    Tuscarora            
  160        Zachary Cresent, Jr             7:34    24:57    Thomas Edison        
  161        Vincent Duong, Sr               7:34    25:11    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  162    97  David Hessler, Fr               7:29    25:21    Park View            
  163        Henry Allotey, So               7:02    25:28    Robert E. Lee        
  164    98  Christopher Augustus, Jr        6:42    25:37    Woodbridge           
  165    99  Nathan Robinson, Jr             7:52    26:44    James Monroe         
  166        Venu Katta, Jr                  7:46    27:22    Clover Hill          
  167        Jon Hink, Jr                    8:07    27:31    Loudoun Valley       
  168        Brady Lokrantz, Sr              8:27    29:06    Riverbend            
  169   100  Tommy Wiltshire                 8:36    29:40    Edmund Burke         
8 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Men Under 2
14 finishers among Men 2 - 2
92 finishers among Men 3 - 3
47 finishers among Men 4 - 4
169 male finishers
0 female finishers
169 total finishers


Octoberfest Invitational
JV Underclassmen Boys

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST JV UNDERCLASSMEN BOYS


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ocean Lakes              52    1    6    8   17   20   28         18:11    1:40
 2* Freedom                 110    2    4    7   47   50   70  125    18:26    2:11
 3* Battlefield             110   14   18   22   27   29  174         18:54    0:45
  4 W T. Woodson            173   19   26   32   40   56   87  100    19:16    0:56
  5 Heritage (Leesburg)     203   33   36   37   38   59   73  105    19:26    0:34
  6 Thomas Edison           232   10   13   53   62   94   95  120    19:19    2:10
  7 Patriot                 237   16   21   23   80   97  101  109    19:26    1:41
  8 George Mason            285   34   57   61   66   67   85  123    19:48    0:46
  9 Linganore               287   24   48   52   60  103  144         19:43    1:32
 10 Clover Hill             353   39   49   75   83  107  110  189    19:59    1:14
 11 Jefferson Forest        354    5   35   82   90  142  154         19:45    3:26
 12 McLean                  374   12   41   46  114  161  168  194    19:55    3:10
 13 Woodbridge              386   43   72   86   89   96  157  184    20:06    0:56
 14 Dominion                425   25   64   92  115  129  135  158    20:11    1:48
 15 Annandale               462   51   79   81  121  130  152  169    20:20    1:19
 16 James Monroe            474   54   68   91  116  145  187  190    20:23    1:28
 17 Mountain View           497   30   44  139  141  143  160  197    20:24    1:56
 18 Courtland               502   58   74   76  128  166  195  196    20:31    1:56
 19 T C. Williams           503   45   63  113  134  148  164  198    20:27    1:43
 20 Tuscarora               546   55   98  124  133  136  149  155    20:33    1:15
 21 Dinwiddie               603   15  102  119  153  214              21:18    6:41
 22 George C. Marshall      615   71  104  111  159  170  188  210    20:54    1:44
 23 Potomac                 641    9   93  172  176  191              21:00    4:23
 24 Kettle Run              678   65  137  151  162  163  177  200    21:05    1:39
 25 Broad Run               687   88   99  118  183  199  201  209    21:21    2:46
 26 Gar-Field               690   11  117  171  175  216              21:39    7:17
 27 Riverbend               694  106  127  132  156  173  185  213    21:07    1:19
 28 Deep Run                704   77  108  126  181  212  215         21:42    4:31
 29 Hanover                 716  122  131  146  150  167  205  220    21:10    1:01
 30 Chancellor              720   31   69  192  211  217              22:27    6:31
 31 James Madison           739   78  138  165  178  180  182  186    21:23    1:54
 32 Massaponax              743   84  112  140  203  204              21:49    3:19
 33 Georgetown Preparator   763   42  147  179  193  202  206  207    21:46    3:52
 34 Edmund Burke            869    3  208  218  219  221              25:55   14:40

Incomplete Teams: Broadway, Charlottesville, Clarke County, Eastern View, James Wood
King George, Lee-Davis, Liberty (Bealeton), Loudoun Valley, Millbrook, Osbourn
Robert E. Lee, Skyline, Spotswood, Spotsylvania, Stonewall Jackson (Ma, Freedom - Woodbridge

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Ocean Lakes
    1  Daniel Read, So            17:12  
    6  Brendan Wiles, So          17:54  
    8  Calhoun Stirling, Fr       18:11  
   17  Kyle Manetz, Fr            18:45  
   20  Justin Ford, So            18:52  
   28  Max Fullmer, Fr            19:09  
Total Time = 1:30:53     Total Places = 52

2*. Freedom
    2  Tyler Lichtenberg, Fr      17:23  
    4  David Lieberman, So        17:36  
    7  Andrew Peretin, So         18:09  
   47  Alexander Schmidt, So      19:31  
   50  Eric Weismiller, So        19:33  
   70  Cj Meike, So               20:04  
  125  Sean Pickering, Fr         20:46  
Total Time = 1:32:09     Total Places = 110

3*. Battlefield
   14  Jordan Robey, So           18:26  
   18  Jack Schnorbus, So         18:45  
   22  Robert Drummond, Fr        18:58  
   27  Matt Tschita, Fr           19:08  
   29  Ryan Ward, So              19:10  
  174  Zach Creech, So            21:56  
Total Time = 1:34:26     Total Places = 110

4. W T. Woodson
   19  David Tang, So             18:49  
   26  Zach Kilby, Fr             19:08  
   32  Kyle Foster, So            19:16  
   40  Garrett Farmerie, So       19:25  
   56  Tyler Chandler, Fr         19:44  
   87  George Kronlage, So        20:18  
  100  Grayson Bishop, So         20:26  
Total Time = 1:36:20     Total Places = 173

5. Heritage (Leesburg)
   33  Nick Boris, Fr             19:16  
   36  Matthew Alex, Fr           19:20  
   37  Joey Temme, So             19:21  
   38  Taylor Crew, So            19:22  
   59  Chase Bontemps, Fr         19:49  
   73  Connor Tidgewell, So       20:06  
  105  Zack Perhach, Fr           20:36  
Total Time = 1:37:06     Total Places = 203

6. Thomas Edison
   10  Brandon Rockers, Fr        18:12  
   13  Jeff Gibson, Fr            18:25  
   53  Anish Kochhar, So          19:39  
   62  Wilfredo Zelaya, So        19:57  
   94  Stefan Moorhouse, Fr       20:22  
   95  Hunter Vaught, Fr          20:22  
  120  Declan McDonald, So        20:44  
Total Time = 1:36:34     Total Places = 232

7. Patriot
   16  Logan Ray, So              18:42  
   21  Alex Gellios, Fr           18:54  
   23  Roberto Gorjum, Fr         18:59  
   80  Tyler Estrada, Fr          20:12  
   97  Grant Rollins, Fr          20:23  
  101  William McCarty, Fr        20:27  
  109  Tanner Eliason, So         20:38  
Total Time = 1:37:09     Total Places = 237

8. George Mason
   34  Joseph Warren, So          19:16  
   57  Michael Twiford, Fr        19:46  
   61  George Castillo, Fr        19:57  
   66  Vincent Le, So             20:00  
   67  Zach Welch, Fr             20:01  
   85  Jonathan Gilmour, Fr       20:16  
  123  Noah Saberhagen, So        20:46  
Total Time = 1:38:58     Total Places = 285

9. Linganore
   24  Scott Coblentz, So         19:01  
   48  Nicholaus Kramer, So       19:31  
   52  Daniel Reifman, So         19:39  
   60  Daniel Dye, So             19:54  
  103  Tyson Seeley, Fr           20:32  
  144  Gage Frazer, Fr            21:10  
Total Time = 1:38:35     Total Places = 287

10. Clover Hill
   39  Azmar Middleton, So        19:24  
   49  Forrest Yeager, So         19:31  
   75  Christian Colwell, Fr      20:08  
   83  Patrick Tuite, Fr          20:15  
  107  Gabe Thornton, Fr          20:37  
  110  Nolan Derr, So             20:39  
  189  Bryce Badura, Fr           22:31  
Total Time = 1:39:54     Total Places = 353

11. Jefferson Forest
    5  Ben Ottman, So             17:44  
   35  Matthew McKeague, Fr       19:16  
   82  Bret Romanzak, Fr          20:15  
   90  Jonah Wilgus, So           20:19  
  142  Jeremiah Kim, Fr           21:09  
  154  Clint Brooks, Fr           21:16  
Total Time = 1:38:41     Total Places = 354

12. McLean
   12  David Russell, Fr          18:25  
   41  Korey Blodgett, Fr         19:26  
   46  Karim Doumar, So           19:28  
  114  Brandon Carraway, Fr       20:41  
  161  Matthew Ruffner, Fr        21:34  
  168  Santiago Alfanzo, Fr       21:46  
  194  Evan Alvarez, So           22:53  
Total Time = 1:39:33     Total Places = 374

13. Woodbridge
   43  Avi Montanez, So           19:27  
   72  Gabe Passos, So            20:06  
   86  Mason Diaz, So             20:17  
   89  Isaiah Jewett, Fr          20:18  
   96  Zack Boone, Fr             20:22  
  157  Josiah Day, Fr             21:22  
  184  Daniel Stroup, So          22:20  
Total Time = 1:40:28     Total Places = 386

14. Dominion
   25  Bryan Magill, Fr           19:04  
   64  Austin Volpi, Fr           19:59  
   92  Sam Sharp, Fr              20:21  
  115  Ashton Rogers, So          20:41  
  129  Adam Harvey, Fr            20:51  
  135  Eric Esposito, Fr          20:57  
  158  Conor Crotty, Fr           21:22  
Total Time = 1:40:55     Total Places = 425

15. Annandale
   51  Eric Lien, So              19:35  
   79  Yonatan Ayele, Fr          20:12  
   81  Gabriel Lajnef, So         20:14  
  121  Eric Callao, So            20:45  
  130  Kyle Peich, So             20:54  
  152  Kiwon Sue, So              21:14  
  169  Zakell Semere, So          21:48  
Total Time = 1:41:38     Total Places = 462

16. James Monroe
   54  Joe Hall, Fr               19:43  
   68  Josh Rehm, So              20:01  
   91  Max Glover, Fr             20:19  
  116  Sean Kissane, So           20:42  
  145  Walton Mahon, So           21:11  
  187  Lennon Hu, 8               22:26  
  190  Diallo Braithwaite, Fr     22:33  
Total Time = 1:41:54     Total Places = 474

17. Mountain View
   30  Shane Pitts, So            19:13  
   44  Hunter Renard, So          19:28  
  139  Julian Scoffield, Fr       21:03  
  141  Nate Goulette, So          21:06  
  143  Matthew Denecke, Fr        21:09  
  160  James Stemple, Fr          21:25  
  197  Nik Ingram, Fr             23:01  
Total Time = 1:41:58     Total Places = 497

18. Courtland
   58  Jacob Harris, So           19:48  
   74  Grady Hadlock, So          20:06  
   76  Brian Abernathyu, So       20:09  
  128  Ryan Batchelor, So         20:50  
  166  Stosh Sutkowski, So        21:43  
  195  Jacob Cowgill, So          22:54  
  196  Griffin Mahon, So          22:57  
Total Time = 1:42:34     Total Places = 502

19. T C. Williams
   45  Ted Crawley, Fr            19:28  
   63  Shaam Sium, Fr             19:59  
  113  Spencer Murphy, So         20:41  
  134  Kirubel Adere, Fr          20:56  
  148  Grant Chamberlain, 8       21:11  
  164  George Waskowicz, So       21:40  
  198  Alex Castellanos, Fr       23:02  
Total Time = 1:42:14     Total Places = 503

20. Tuscarora
   55  Jeffery Mangold, So        19:43  
   98  Nicholas Logan, Fr         20:23  
  124  Trevor Moore, Fr           20:46  
  133  Alexander Strathdee, So    20:56  
  136  Evan Barnard, So           20:58  
  149  Keith Dosik, Fr            21:11  
  155  Forest Langhorne, So       21:18  
Total Time = 1:42:44     Total Places = 546

21. Dinwiddie
   15  Jacob Wardle, Fr           18:40  
  102  Tommy Coburn, Fr           20:30  
  119  Nick Potter, So            20:44  
  153  Logan Harrison, So         21:15  
  214  Deonte Owens, So           25:21  
Total Time = 1:46:27     Total Places = 603

22. George C. Marshall
   71  Colin Morgan, So           20:05  
  104  Connor Warde, Fr           20:34  
  111  Sean Hoffman, Fr           20:39  
  159  Evan Fan, Fr               21:24  
  170  Andrew Ng, So              21:49  
  188  Will Ferrer, So            22:28  
  210  Kasarh Ghobadi, So         24:05  
Total Time = 1:44:29     Total Places = 615

23. Potomac
    9  Humberto Zarco, So         18:12  
   93  Robert Castilla, Fr        20:21  
  172  Andrew Easterwood, So      21:55  
  176  Ryan Davidson, So          22:00  
  191  Steve Rubino, So           22:34  
Total Time = 1:45:00     Total Places = 641

24. Kettle Run
   65  Daniel O'Hara, Fr          20:00  
  137  Hayden Witt, So            20:58  
  151  Nathan Moravitz, Fr        21:13  
  162  Brian Wilfong, Fr          21:36  
  163  Justin Helou, So           21:39  
  177  Finley Ohrstrom, So        22:01  
  200  Zac Rapp, Fr               23:12  
Total Time = 1:45:24     Total Places = 678

25. Broad Run
   88  Isaac Clizbe, So           20:18  
   99  Connor Bryant, Jr          20:24  
  118  Matthew Gay, So            20:43  
  183  Chris Fiore, Fr            22:17  
  199  Andrew Simpson, So         23:04  
  201  Kenneth Rau, So            23:12  
  209  Connor Votroubek, Fr       23:54  
Total Time = 1:46:44     Total Places = 687

26. Gar-Field
   11  Ashenafi Teklemariam, Jr   18:12  
  117  Chanc Russell, Sr          20:42  
  171  Brett Rastatter            21:52  
  175  Eric Ayala, So             21:58  
  216  Raul Uppal, So             25:29  
Total Time = 1:48:12     Total Places = 690

27. Riverbend
  106  Noah Swartz, Fr            20:37  
  127  Andrew Brown, Fr           20:50  
  132  Luke Helbling, Fr          20:55  
  156  Tuggle Jeremy, Fr          21:19  
  173  Nick Wohler, Fr            21:55  
  185  O'Leary Aaron, Fr          22:21  
  213  Patrick McManus, Fr        24:53  
Total Time = 1:45:33     Total Places = 694

28. Deep Run
   77  Xander Houff, So           20:10  
  108  Jonathan Lee, Fr           20:37  
  126  Brian Moore, So            20:49  
  181  Kent Mancini, Fr           22:12  
  212  David Kraft, So            24:41  
  215  Ryan Kraft, So             25:27  
Total Time = 1:48:26     Total Places = 704

29. Hanover
  122  Peyton Robinson, So        20:45  
  131  Colin Proctor, Jr          20:54  
  146  Charlie Rosser, 8          21:11  
  150  Kenny Spurlock, Sr         21:13  
  167  Nic White, Sr              21:46  
  205  Justus Davis, Fr           23:37  
  220  Trevor Gray, So            29:28  
Total Time = 1:45:47     Total Places = 716

30. Chancellor
   31  Brandon Meade, So          19:15  
   69  Matt Pinheiro, Jr          20:04  
  192  Tyler Nielsen, Fr          22:43  
  211  Stephan Noonen, So         24:29  
  217  Sean Nieland, So           25:45  
Total Time = 1:52:13     Total Places = 720

31. James Madison
   78  Michael Pedersen, Fr       20:11  
  138  Jack Alvarez, So           20:59  
  165  Jackson Schueler, Fr       21:40  
  178  Ian Fisher, Fr             22:01  
  180  Scott McCabe, So           22:05  
  182  Phillip Kish, Fr           22:12  
  186  Alec Friedman, Fr          22:26  
Total Time = 1:46:54     Total Places = 739

32. Massaponax
   84  Scott Anderson, So         20:16  
  112  Mitch Figgers, So          20:40  
  140  Alex Minnici, So           21:06  
  203  Cameron Meppen, Fr         23:30  
  204  Evan Moghtadery, So        23:35  
Total Time = 1:49:04     Total Places = 743

33. Georgetown Preparator
   42  Philip Caraci, Fr          19:27  
  147  Archer Chapin, Fr          21:11  
  179  Pat McGuire, So            22:03  
  193  Oliver Harris, So          22:50  
  202  Toni Tabernacki, Fr        23:18  
  206  Dylan Leonard, Fr          23:38  
  207  Owen Flanagan, Fr          23:52  
Total Time = 1:48:48     Total Places = 763

34. Edmund Burke
    3  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, So 17:33  
  208  Zack Werb, So              23:53  
  218  Chris Nakamura, Fr         26:33  
  219  Dylan Moglen, Fr           29:23  
  221  Sam Li, Fr                 32:13  
Total Time = 2:09:33     Total Places = 869
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Daniel Read, So                 5:23    17:12    Ocean Lakes          
    2     2  Tyler Lichtenberg, Fr           5:16    17:23    Freedom              
    3     3  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, So      5:30    17:33    Edmund Burke         
    4     4  David Lieberman, So             5:23    17:36    Freedom              
    5     5  Ben Ottman, So                  5:29    17:44    Jefferson Forest     
    6     6  Brendan Wiles, So               5:32    17:54    Ocean Lakes          
    7     7  Andrew Peretin, So              5:26    18:09    Freedom              
    8     8  Calhoun Stirling, Fr            5:51    18:11    Ocean Lakes          
    9     9  Humberto Zarco, So              5:29    18:12    Potomac              
   10    10  Brandon Rockers, Fr             5:52    18:12    Thomas Edison        
   11    11  Ashenafi Teklemariam, Jr        5:47    18:12    Gar-Field            
   12    12  David Russell, Fr               5:39    18:25    McLean               
   13    13  Jeff Gibson, Fr                 5:57    18:25    Thomas Edison        
   14    14  Jordan Robey, So                5:45    18:26    Battlefield          
   15        Andrew Shade, Fr                5:36    18:31    James Wood           
   16        Parker Kenee, So                5:54    18:38    Spotswood            
   17    15  Jacob Wardle, Fr                5:40    18:40    Dinwiddie            
   18        Zane Hottinger, So              5:55    18:41    Spotswood            
   19    16  Logan Ray, So                   5:33    18:42    Patriot              
   20    17  Kyle Manetz, Fr                 5:51    18:45    Ocean Lakes          
   21    18  Jack Schnorbus, So              5:48    18:45    Battlefield          
   22    19  David Tang, So                  5:37    18:49    W T. Woodson         
   23    20  Justin Ford, So                 5:39    18:52    Ocean Lakes          
   24    21  Alex Gellios, Fr                5:48    18:54    Patriot              
   25        Sawyer Czarnecki, So            5:48    18:56    Spotsylvania         
   26    22  Robert Drummond, Fr             5:50    18:58    Battlefield          
   27    23  Roberto Gorjum, Fr              5:48    18:59    Patriot              
   28    24  Scott Coblentz, So              5:42    19:01    Linganore            
   29    25  Bryan Magill, Fr                5:52    19:04    Dominion             
   30    26  Zach Kilby, Fr                  5:56    19:08    W T. Woodson         
   31    27  Matt Tschita, Fr                5:48    19:08    Battlefield          
   32    28  Max Fullmer, Fr                 5:58    19:09    Ocean Lakes          
   33    29  Ryan Ward, So                   5:48    19:10    Battlefield          
   34    30  Shane Pitts, So                 5:47    19:13    Mountain View        
   35    31  Brandon Meade, So               5:38    19:15    Chancellor           
   36    32  Kyle Foster, So                 6:07    19:16    W T. Woodson         
   37    33  Nick Boris, Fr                  5:58    19:16    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   38    34  Joseph Warren, So               5:48    19:16    George Mason         
   39    35  Matthew McKeague, Fr            5:55    19:16    Jefferson Forest     
   40        Garrett Bloodworth, Fr          5:51    19:17    Millbrook            
   41    36  Matthew Alex, Fr                5:49    19:20    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   42    37  Joey Temme, So                  6:07    19:21    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   43    38  Taylor Crew, So                 6:01    19:22    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   44    39  Azmar Middleton, So             5:49    19:24    Clover Hill          
   45    40  Garrett Farmerie, So            5:55    19:25    W T. Woodson         
   46    41  Korey Blodgett, Fr              5:53    19:26    McLean               
   47    42  Philip Caraci, Fr               5:52    19:27    Georgetown Preparator 
   48    43  Avi Montanez, So                5:56    19:27    Woodbridge           
   49    44  Hunter Renard, So               5:43    19:28    Mountain View        
   50    45  Ted Crawley, Fr                 5:54    19:28    T C. Williams        
   51    46  Karim Doumar, So                6:15    19:28    McLean               
   52    47  Alexander Schmidt, So           6:14    19:31    Freedom              
   53    48  Nicholaus Kramer, So            6:00    19:31    Linganore            
   54    49  Forrest Yeager, So              6:04    19:31    Clover Hill          
   55    50  Eric Weismiller, So             6:14    19:33    Freedom              
   56    51  Eric Lien, So                   6:11    19:35    Annandale            
   57    52  Daniel Reifman, So              6:01    19:39    Linganore            
   58    53  Anish Kochhar, So               6:16    19:39    Thomas Edison        
   59    54  Joe Hall, Fr                    6:09    19:43    James Monroe         
   60    55  Jeffery Mangold, So             5:54    19:43    Tuscarora            
   61    56  Tyler Chandler, Fr              6:07    19:44    W T. Woodson         
   62    57  Michael Twiford, Fr             6:09    19:46    George Mason         
   63    58  Jacob Harris, So                6:00    19:48    Courtland            
   64    59  Chase Bontemps, Fr              5:59    19:49    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   65    60  Daniel Dye, So                  5:56    19:54    Linganore            
   66    61  George Castillo, Fr             6:13    19:57    George Mason         
   67    62  Wilfredo Zelaya, So             6:07    19:57    Thomas Edison        
   68    63  Shaam Sium, Fr                  6:22    19:59    T C. Williams        
   69    64  Austin Volpi, Fr                6:13    19:59    Dominion             
   70    65  Daniel O'Hara, Fr               5:52    20:00    Kettle Run           
   71    66  Vincent Le, So                  6:13    20:00    George Mason         
   72    67  Zach Welch, Fr                  6:12    20:01    George Mason         
   73    68  Josh Rehm, So                   6:15    20:01    James Monroe         
   74    69  Matt Pinheiro, Jr               6:08    20:04    Chancellor           
   75    70  Cj Meike, So                    6:08    20:04    Freedom              
   76    71  Colin Morgan, So                6:12    20:05    George C. Marshall   
   77    72  Gabe Passos, So                 6:19    20:06    Woodbridge           
   78    73  Connor Tidgewell, So            5:50    20:06    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   79    74  Grady Hadlock, So               6:17    20:06    Courtland            
   80        Van Pearce, Fr                  6:18    20:07    Lee-Davis            
   81    75  Christian Colwell, Fr           6:00    20:08    Clover Hill          
   82    76  Brian Abernathyu, So            6:07    20:09    Courtland            
   83    77  Xander Houff, So                6:16    20:10    Deep Run             
   84    78  Michael Pedersen, Fr            6:23    20:11    James Madison        
   85    79  Yonatan Ayele, Fr               6:10    20:12    Annandale            
   86    80  Tyler Estrada, Fr               6:31    20:12    Patriot              
   87    81  Gabriel Lajnef, So              6:11    20:14    Annandale            
   88    82  Bret Romanzak, Fr               6:20    20:15    Jefferson Forest     
   89    83  Patrick Tuite, Fr               6:01    20:15    Clover Hill          
   90    84  Scott Anderson, So              6:19    20:16    Massaponax           
   91    85  Jonathan Gilmour, Fr            6:17    20:16    George Mason         
   92    86  Mason Diaz, So                  6:02    20:17    Woodbridge           
   93    87  George Kronlage, So             6:10    20:18    W T. Woodson         
   94    88  Isaac Clizbe, So                6:11    20:18    Broad Run            
   95    89  Isaiah Jewett, Fr               6:15    20:18    Woodbridge           
   96    90  Jonah Wilgus, So                6:21    20:19    Jefferson Forest     
   97    91  Max Glover, Fr                  6:12    20:19    James Monroe         
   98        Aaron Brit                      6:05    20:20    Osbourn              
   99        Eric Tollis, So                 6:10    20:21    James Wood           
  100    92  Sam Sharp, Fr                   6:21    20:21    Dominion             
  101    93  Robert Castilla, Fr             6:02    20:21    Potomac              
  102    94  Stefan Moorhouse, Fr            6:36    20:22    Thomas Edison        
  103    95  Hunter Vaught, Fr               6:36    20:22    Thomas Edison        
  104    96  Zack Boone, Fr                  6:20    20:22    Woodbridge           
  105    97  Grant Rollins, Fr               6:25    20:23    Patriot              
  106    98  Nicholas Logan, Fr              6:17    20:23    Tuscarora            
  107    99  Connor Bryant, Jr               6:05    20:24    Broad Run            
  108   100  Grayson Bishop, So              6:09    20:26    W T. Woodson         
  109   101  William McCarty, Fr             6:16    20:27    Patriot              
  110   102  Tommy Coburn, Fr                6:22    20:30    Dinwiddie            
  111   103  Tyson Seeley, Fr                6:20    20:32    Linganore            
  112   104  Connor Warde, Fr                6:14    20:34    George C. Marshall   
  113   105  Zack Perhach, Fr                6:17    20:36    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  114   106  Noah Swartz, Fr                 6:39    20:37    Riverbend            
  115   107  Gabe Thornton, Fr               6:28    20:37    Clover Hill          
  116   108  Jonathan Lee, Fr                6:31    20:37    Deep Run             
  117        Connor Pleasants, So            6:11    20:37    W T. Woodson         
  118   109  Tanner Eliason, So              6:10    20:38    Patriot              
  119        Sam Cluff, Fr                   6:12    20:38    W T. Woodson         
  120   110  Nolan Derr, So                  6:28    20:39    Clover Hill          
  121   111  Sean Hoffman, Fr                6:26    20:39    George C. Marshall   
  122   112  Mitch Figgers, So               6:20    20:40    Massaponax           
  123   113  Spencer Murphy, So              6:22    20:41    T C. Williams        
  124   114  Brandon Carraway, Fr            6:31    20:41    McLean               
  125   115  Ashton Rogers, So               6:41    20:41    Dominion             
  126   116  Sean Kissane, So                6:17    20:42    James Monroe         
  127   117  Chanc Russell, Sr               6:05    20:42    Gar-Field            
  128        Zach Bowen, Fr                  6:13    20:42    James Wood           
  129   118  Matthew Gay, So                 6:04    20:43    Broad Run            
  130        Malik Hinzo, So                 6:04    20:43    Freedom - Woodbridge 
  131   119  Nick Potter, So                 6:11    20:44    Dinwiddie            
  132   120  Declan McDonald, So             6:38    20:44    Thomas Edison        
  133   121  Eric Callao, So                 6:18    20:45    Annandale            
  134   122  Peyton Robinson, So             6:14    20:45    Hanover              
  135   123  Noah Saberhagen, So             6:19    20:46    George Mason         
  136   124  Trevor Moore, Fr                6:34    20:46    Tuscarora            
  137   125  Sean Pickering, Fr              6:39    20:46    Freedom              
  138   126  Brian Moore, So                 6:39    20:49    Deep Run             
  139   127  Andrew Brown, Fr                6:37    20:50    Riverbend            
  140   128  Ryan Batchelor, So              6:18    20:50    Courtland            
  141   129  Adam Harvey, Fr                 6:33    20:51    Dominion             
  142   130  Kyle Peich, So                  6:19    20:54    Annandale            
  143   131  Colin Proctor, Jr               6:23    20:54    Hanover              
  144        Connor Day, So                  6:34    20:55    Freedom              
  145   132  Luke Helbling, Fr               6:44    20:55    Riverbend            
  146   133  Alexander Strathdee, So         6:29    20:56    Tuscarora            
  147   134  Kirubel Adere, Fr               6:25    20:56    T C. Williams        
  148   135  Eric Esposito, Fr               6:31    20:57    Dominion             
  149   136  Evan Barnard, So                6:18    20:58    Tuscarora            
  150   137  Hayden Witt, So                 6:28    20:58    Kettle Run           
  151   138  Jack Alvarez, So                6:13    20:59    James Madison        
  152        Kevin Kozlowski, Fr             6:29    21:01    Millbrook            
  153        Madison Thammavong, So          6:32    21:01    Robert E. Lee        
  154   139  Julian Scoffield, Fr            6:41    21:03    Mountain View        
  155        Tyler Miller, Fr                6:20    21:05    Eastern View         
  156        Jonathan Graham, Fr             6:16    21:05    King George          
  157        Franklin Desque, So             6:26    21:05    King George          
  158        Brendan Delany, So              6:19    21:05    Charlottesville      
  159        Will Amacker, Fr                6:30    21:06    Charlottesville      
  160   140  Alex Minnici, So                6:13    21:06    Massaponax           
  161   141  Nate Goulette, So               6:16    21:06    Mountain View        
  162        Holden Saberhagen, Fr           6:41    21:09    George Mason         
  163   142  Jeremiah Kim, Fr                6:26    21:09    Jefferson Forest     
  164   143  Matthew Denecke, Fr             6:40    21:09    Mountain View        
  165        Aiden Kilrain, Fr               6:29    21:09    Loudoun Valley       
  166   144  Gage Frazer, Fr                 6:35    21:10    Linganore            
  167   145  Walton Mahon, So                6:34    21:11    James Monroe         
  168   146  Charlie Rosser, 8               6:32    21:11    Hanover              
  169   147  Archer Chapin, Fr               6:30    21:11    Georgetown Preparator 
  170   148  Grant Chamberlain, 8            6:46    21:11    T C. Williams        
  171   149  Keith Dosik, Fr                 6:41    21:11    Tuscarora            
  172   150  Kenny Spurlock, Sr              6:31    21:13    Hanover              
  173   151  Nathan Moravitz, Fr             6:32    21:13    Kettle Run           
  174        George Stephens, So             6:31    21:14    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  175   152  Kiwon Sue, So                   6:27    21:14    Annandale            
  176   153  Logan Harrison, So              6:30    21:15    Dinwiddie            
  177        Justin Lewis, Fr                6:36    21:15    Patriot              
  178   154  Clint Brooks, Fr                6:26    21:16    Jefferson Forest     
  179        Travis Fairman, Fr              6:22    21:17    Clarke County        
  180   155  Forest Langhorne, So            6:40    21:18    Tuscarora            
  181   156  Tuggle Jeremy, Fr               6:44    21:19    Riverbend            
  182        Michael Saunders, Fr            6:28    21:20    Osbourn              
  183        Carson Shade, Fr                6:35    21:20    W T. Woodson         
  184   157  Josiah Day, Fr                  6:20    21:22    Woodbridge           
  185   158  Conor Crotty, Fr                6:44    21:22    Dominion             
  186        Brendan Connery, Fr             6:49    21:23    Dominion             
  187        Alex Warren, So                 6:31    21:23    George Mason         
  188   159  Evan Fan, Fr                    6:30    21:24    George C. Marshall   
  189   160  James Stemple, Fr               6:24    21:25    Mountain View        
  190        Israel Lockhart, So             6:34    21:27    Millbrook            
  191        Cesar Subervi, So               6:43    21:33    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  192   161  Matthew Ruffner, Fr             6:54    21:34    McLean               
  193        Justin Halter, So               6:42    21:35    King George          
  194   162  Brian Wilfong, Fr               6:36    21:36    Kettle Run           
  195   163  Justin Helou, So                6:27    21:39    Kettle Run           
  196   164  George Waskowicz, So            6:37    21:40    T C. Williams        
  197   165  Jackson Schueler, Fr            6:51    21:40    James Madison        
  198        Ryan Eckert, So                 6:39    21:41    Robert E. Lee        
  199        Justin Hudnall, Fr              6:53    21:41    Lee-Davis            
  200   166  Stosh Sutkowski, So             6:35    21:43    Courtland            
  201        Sam Keltz, Fr                   6:41    21:45    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  202   167  Nic White, Sr                   6:47    21:46    Hanover              
  203   168  Santiago Alfanzo, Fr            6:33    21:46    McLean               
  204        Jackson Cunningham, So          6:40    21:47    Loudoun Valley       
  205        Dan Klemens, So                 6:45    21:47    Dominion             
  206        Chris Comstock, Fr              6:34    21:48    George Mason         
  207   169  Zakell Semere, So               6:40    21:48    Annandale            
  208   170  Andrew Ng, So                   6:45    21:49    George C. Marshall   
  209   171  Brett Rastatter                 6:17    21:52    Gar-Field            
  210        Nick Szymanski, So              6:41    21:53    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  211   172  Andrew Easterwood, So           6:56    21:55    Potomac              
  212   173  Nick Wohler, Fr                 6:55    21:55    Riverbend            
  213   174  Zach Creech, So                 6:56    21:56    Battlefield          
  214        Anthony Bombard, Fr             6:50    21:57    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  215        Riley Covert, Fr                6:45    21:58    Charlottesville      
  216   175  Eric Ayala, So                  6:29    21:58    Gar-Field            
  217        Aaron Ruhrbough, 8              6:41    21:59    Eastern View         
  218        Jacob Walakovits, Fr            6:52    21:59    Tuscarora            
  219   176  Ryan Davidson, So               6:56    22:00    Potomac              
  220        Chris Ringham, Fr               6:45    22:01    Patriot              
  221   177  Finley Ohrstrom, So             6:43    22:01    Kettle Run           
  222   178  Ian Fisher, Fr                  6:46    22:01    James Madison        
  223        Connor Fineran, So              6:43    22:03    Dominion             
  224   179  Pat McGuire, So                 6:37    22:03    Georgetown Preparator 
  225   180  Scott McCabe, So                7:01    22:05    James Madison        
  226        Robert Nunaley, So              6:42    22:10    Loudoun Valley       
  227        Riley Keesling, So              6:41    22:11    Loudoun Valley       
  228   181  Kent Mancini, Fr                7:01    22:12    Deep Run             
  229   182  Phillip Kish, Fr                6:48    22:12    James Madison        
  230        Nick Chaconas, So               6:44    22:13    Freedom - Woodbridge 
  231   183  Chris Fiore, Fr                 6:51    22:17    Broad Run            
  232        Ryan Godlewski, 8               6:25    22:17    Lee-Davis            
  233        Benjamin Gluck, So              6:51    22:17    Freedom              
  234   184  Daniel Stroup, So               6:29    22:20    Woodbridge           
  235   185  O'Leary Aaron, Fr               6:56    22:21    Riverbend            
  236   186  Alec Friedman, Fr               6:53    22:26    James Madison        
  237   187  Lennon Hu, 8                    6:54    22:26    James Monroe         
  238   188  Will Ferrer, So                 6:37    22:28    George C. Marshall   
  239        Jaron Martinez, Fr              6:43    22:30    Woodbridge           
  240   189  Bryce Badura, Fr                6:57    22:31    Clover Hill          
  241   190  Diallo Braithwaite, Fr          6:49    22:33    James Monroe         
  242   191  Steve Rubino, So                6:50    22:34    Potomac              
  243   192  Tyler Nielsen, Fr               6:57    22:43    Chancellor           
  244        Brandon Putman, So              6:46    22:43    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  245        Russell Cestone, Jr             6:39    22:45    Robert E. Lee        
  246   193  Oliver Harris, So               6:55    22:50    Georgetown Preparator 
  247   194  Evan Alvarez, So                6:49    22:53    McLean               
  248   195  Jacob Cowgill, So               7:08    22:54    Courtland            
  249        Nick Egan, Fr                   6:54    22:56    Patriot              
  250   196  Griffin Mahon, So               6:53    22:57    Courtland            
  251   197  Nik Ingram, Fr                  7:04    23:01    Mountain View        
  252        Jack Belodeau, Fr               7:00    23:02    Dominion             
  253   198  Alex Castellanos, Fr            6:38    23:02    T C. Williams        
  254        David Ortega, So                7:08    23:03    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  255   199  Andrew Simpson, So              7:12    23:04    Broad Run            
  256        Benjamin Campbell, Fr           6:57    23:08    James Madison        
  257        Philip Olivares, So             6:59    23:11    James Monroe         
  258        Eric Henningsen, Fr             7:15    23:12    Charlottesville      
  259   200  Zac Rapp, Fr                    6:50    23:12    Kettle Run           
  260   201  Kenneth Rau, So                 7:25    23:12    Broad Run            
  261   202  Toni Tabernacki, Fr             6:51    23:18    Georgetown Preparator 
  262   203  Cameron Meppen, Fr              7:10    23:30    Massaponax           
  263        William Biggs                   7:09    23:33    Skyline              
  264   204  Evan Moghtadery, So             7:07    23:35    Massaponax           
  265        Jacob Browning, Fr              7:18    23:36    Dominion             
  266   205  Justus Davis, Fr                6:56    23:37    Hanover              
  267   206  Dylan Leonard, Fr               6:54    23:38    Georgetown Preparator 
  268        William McGovern, Fr            6:52    23:39    Mountain View        
  269        Zack Weaver                     7:09    23:42    Broadway             
  270        Josh Epling, Fr                 7:11    23:45    Lee-Davis            
  271        Kai Jensen, So                  6:07    23:52    T C. Williams        
  272   207  Owen Flanagan, Fr               7:12    23:52    Georgetown Preparator 
  273   208  Zack Werb, So                   7:09    23:53    Edmund Burke         
  274   209  Connor Votroubek, Fr            7:25    23:54    Broad Run            
  275        Chase Biegler, So               7:23    23:59    Dominion             
  276        William Chrisman, So            7:22    24:00    Broad Run            
  277        Nick Trevino, Fr                7:25    24:03    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  278   210  Kasarh Ghobadi, So              7:34    24:05    George C. Marshall   
  279        Yousuf Wakilpoor, Fr            7:36    24:08    George C. Marshall   
  280        Nick Diaddio, So                7:28    24:11    Courtland            
  281        Seth Hinson, Fr                 7:35    24:18    Eastern View         
  282        Daniel Caplen, Fr               7:21    24:20    Thomas Edison        
  283   211  Stephan Noonen, So              6:54    24:29    Chancellor           
  284        Sam Dennis, Fr                  7:11    24:35    Georgetown Preparator 
  285   212  David Kraft, So                 7:36    24:41    Deep Run             
  286   213  Patrick McManus, Fr             7:20    24:53    Riverbend            
  287        Brandon Guyton, So              7:34    24:56    Broad Run            
  288        Evan Morris, So                 7:29    25:02    James Monroe         
  289   214  Deonte Owens, So                7:27    25:21    Dinwiddie            
  290        Duncan Mackay, 8                7:07    25:24    T C. Williams        
  291   215  Ryan Kraft, So                  7:37    25:27    Deep Run             
  292   216  Raul Uppal, So                  7:26    25:29    Gar-Field            
  293        Asay Haile, Fr                  7:17    25:43    Robert E. Lee        
  294        Austin Ball, So                 7:38    25:44    Kettle Run           
  295   217  Sean Nieland, So                7:31    25:45    Chancellor           
  296        Aaron Hendrix, So               7:19    26:01    Georgetown Preparator 
  297        Alex Martin                     7:39    26:16    Skyline              
  298        Bailey Moore, Fr                7:40    26:25    Dominion             
  299        Jay Khandpur                    7:35    26:27    George C. Marshall   
  300   218  Chris Nakamura, Fr              8:04    26:33    Edmund Burke         
  301        Alex Ryan, So                   8:13    26:56    George C. Marshall   
  302        Will Levi, So                   8:09    26:57    Clarke County        
  303        Colin Davis, Fr                 8:19    27:30    Riverbend            
  304        Robert Bascope, So              8:22    27:41    Thomas Edison        
  305   219  Dylan Moglen, Fr                7:36    29:23    Edmund Burke         
  306   220  Trevor Gray, So                 9:00    29:28    Hanover              
  307        Nicholas Finch, Fr              8:12    29:33    Georgetown Preparator 
  308   221  Sam Li, Fr                      8:27    32:13    Edmund Burke         
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
142 finishers among Men Under 2
146 finishers among Men 2 - 2
5 finishers among Men 3 - 3
3 finishers among Men 4 - 4
6 finishers among Men 5 & Up
308 male finishers
0 female finishers
308 total finishers



Octoberfest Invitational
Varsity A Girls

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY GIRLS A


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Morgantown               91    7   11   15   23   35   67   70    19:39    1:21
  2 Blacksburg              145   13   16   19   42   55   57   61    19:59    1:20
  3 Jefferson Forest        153   12   17   32   41   51              20:06    1:15
  4 Ocean Lakes             159    2    5    6   40  106  116         19:41    3:21
  5 James Madison           175   18   26   30   37   64   75   83    20:15    1:18
  6 T C. Williams           185    8    9   27   63   78   97  127    20:05    2:11
  7 McLean                  195   14   25   31   59   66   86         20:19    1:29
  8 Heritage (Leesburg)     227   24   44   52   53   54   69   73    20:33    0:42
  9 George Mason            249   20   21   50   77   81   88         20:31    1:36
 10 Freedom                 257   34   38   39   56   90   98         20:43    1:15
 11 Battlefield             258    3   45   49   79   82   99  105    20:28    2:39
 12 Hanover                 297    4   29   46  100  118  119  140    20:41    3:36
 13 Millbrook               302    1   10   84   93  114  142  144    20:28    4:11
 14 Tuscarora               334   22   48   74   94   96  111  113    21:00    1:49
 15 Massaponax              338   28   58   60   89  103  124  145    21:02    1:39
 16 W T. Woodson            370   33   71   76   80  110  129         21:09    1:40
17* Patriot                 424   43   87   91   95  108  117  123    21:25    1:23
18* James Wood              424   47   68   72  107  130  138         21:34    2:35
 19 Loudoun Valley          470   36   92  104  112  126  128  137    21:44    2:24
 20 Riverbend               482   65   85  102  109  121  139         21:40    1:26
 21 Charlottesville         574   62  120  125  131  136  141  143    22:33    2:38
 22 George C. Marshall      603  101  115  122  132  133  134  135    22:38    1:38

Incomplete Teams: Broadway, Lee-Davis, Mountain View, Osbourn, Potomac, Robert E. Lee

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Morgantown
    7  Victoria Cooke, Fr         19:01  
   11  Brynn Harshbarger, Jr      19:25  
   15  Sydney Pineault, So        19:30  
   23  Allison Lynch, So          19:57  
   35  Andrea Pettit, Fr          20:22  
   67  Caroline Moore, Fr         21:00  
   70  Zoey Vilasuso, So          21:04  
Total Time = 1:38:13     Total Places = 91

2. Blacksburg
   13  Claire Ewing-Nelson, So    19:27  
   16  Kate Buss, Sr              19:31  
   19  Jennifer Fleming, Fr       19:40  
   42  Sydney Sumner, Sr          20:32  
   55  Emily Beatty, Fr           20:47  
   57  Kathryn Benson, So         20:50  
   61  Sabrina Yamaguchi, Fr      20:54  
Total Time = 1:39:55     Total Places = 145

3. Jefferson Forest
   12  Mary Deis, Sr              19:27  
   17  Alyssa Shupe, Fr           19:37  
   32  Erin Saunders, Fr          20:16  
   41  Katie Vann, Jr             20:30  
   51  Carsen Wilkerson, So       20:41  
Total Time = 1:40:29     Total Places = 153

4. Ocean Lakes
    2  Audrey Batzel, Sr          18:33  
    5  Olivia Bethune, So         18:43  
    6  Nicole Park, So            18:44  
   40  Samantha Park, Sr          20:30  
  106  Nicole Clanton, So         21:53  
  116  Megan Croeber, Jr          22:13  
Total Time = 1:38:21     Total Places = 159

5. James Madison
   18  Amanda Swaak, Fr           19:39  
   26  Anna Stone, Jr             20:03  
   30  Sarah McShane, Sr          20:11  
   37  Christina Galiano, Jr      20:24  
   64  Laura Sullivan, Fr         20:57  
   75  Allison Moody, Jr          21:08  
   83  Amanda Gormsen, So         21:16  
Total Time = 1:41:12     Total Places = 175

6. T C. Williams
    8  Shannon Smythe, Sr         19:03  
    9  Sydney Schaedel, So        19:05  
   27  Hanna Smythe, Fr           20:08  
   63  Isabel Jones, Fr           20:56  
   78  Stephanie Slaven, So       21:14  
   97  Eileen Nakahata, Jr        21:43  
  127  Barbara Peisch, Fr         22:47  
Total Time = 1:40:24     Total Places = 185

7. McLean
   14  Hannah Dimmick, Jr         19:29  
   25  Madalyn Harper, Jr         20:03  
   31  Megan McCormack, So        20:12  
   59  Katie Montgomery, Jr       20:52  
   66  Nancy Eveleigh, Jr         20:58  
   86  Anna Buser, So             21:20  
Total Time = 1:41:32     Total Places = 195

8. Heritage (Leesburg)
   24  Lisa Pallotta, Sr          20:03  
   44  Ally Cabrey, Fr            20:34  
   52  Zoe Foxhall, Fr            20:41  
   53  Amanda Phillip, Fr         20:43  
   54  Marisa Ohngemach, Jr       20:44  
   69  Taylor Zelman, Fr          21:04  
   73  Veronique Kouame, Jr       21:08  
Total Time = 1:42:43     Total Places = 227

9. George Mason
   20  Michele De Mars, Sr        19:40  
   21  Julia Estrada, Jr          19:50  
   50  Eva Estrada, Sr            20:41  
   77  Lauren Meinhart, So        21:10  
   81  Alicia Devereaux, Fr       21:16  
   88  Hannah Beaman, Jr          21:22  
Total Time = 1:42:35     Total Places = 249

10. Freedom
   34  Siobhan O'Toole, So        20:19  
   38  Abbey Cademartori, Jr      20:27  
   39  Emma Johnson, So           20:27  
   56  Callie O'Connell, So       20:48  
   90  Kara Smith, So             21:33  
   98  Alexis Chaet, Jr           21:44  
Total Time = 1:43:33     Total Places = 257

11. Battlefield
    3  Nicole Carter              18:37  
   45  Hannah Schwennesen         20:34  
   49  Ellison Grove              20:40  
   79  Jordan Robson              21:14  
   82  Sabrina Poland             21:16  
   99  Kelsey Goodwin             21:44  
  105  Kristin Lee                21:52  
Total Time = 1:42:19     Total Places = 258

12. Hanover
    4  Molly Breidenbaugh*, So    18:39  
   29  Annie Sadler, So           20:09  
   46  Rachel Gaunt*, Jr          20:36  
  100  Katie Blunt*, So           21:44  
  118  Erin Alkire, So            22:15  
  119  Ellie Johnson, Jr          22:19  
  140  Savannah Reeves*, Jr       24:14  
Total Time = 1:43:22     Total Places = 297

13. Millbrook
    1  Crystal Nelson, Sr         17:58  
   10  Karly Knechtel, Sr         19:20  
   84  Sofia Lee, So              21:17  
   93  Brooke Hagenbuch, So       21:39  
  114  Simone Jarvis, Fr          22:08  
  142  McKenzie Shrank, Fr        24:35  
  144  Ellen Haines, So           24:56  
Total Time = 1:42:20     Total Places = 302

14. Tuscarora
   22  Natalie Rosas, So          19:52  
   48  Jannen Hermann, Jr         20:39  
   74  Lori Kostka, Jr            21:08  
   94  Courtney Walker, So        21:40  
   96  Colleen Heberle, So        21:41  
  111  Jeanna Mazaris, Jr         22:00  
  113  Casey Brotman, Fr          22:04  
Total Time = 1:44:56     Total Places = 334

15. Massaponax
   28  Gabby Martinez, Sr         20:09  
   58  Jaedyn Sullivan, Jr        20:51  
   60  Lauren Powell, Sr          20:54  
   89  Lauren Mussey, So          21:32  
  103  Danielle Martinez, Fr      21:47  
  124  Isabella Dillon, Fr        22:38  
  145  Robin McKay, Sr            25:07  
Total Time = 1:45:10     Total Places = 338

16. W T. Woodson
   33  Kat Anderson, Jr           20:18  
   71  Rachel Denneny, Jr         21:05  
   76  Kersten Gates, Jr          21:09  
   80  Lizzie Gasteiger, Jr       21:15  
  110  Kelsey Yaglou, Jr          21:58  
  129  Katya Buoni, So            22:54  
Total Time = 1:45:43     Total Places = 370

17*. Patriot
   43  Kenzie Fennell, So         20:34  
   87  Rileigh Huntzinger, Fr     21:21  
   91  Kerianne Gallagher, Jr     21:36  
   95  Michaela Farris, So        21:40  
  108  Shelby File, So            21:56  
  117  Shannon Blackstone, Fr     22:13  
  123  Claire Passero, So         22:25  
Total Time = 1:47:04     Total Places = 424

18*. James Wood
   47  Samantha Ratcliffe, Sr     20:38  
   68  Amber Hawkins, Jr          21:01  
   72  Madeline Long, Jr          21:07  
  107  Daniele Ray, Sr            21:53  
  130  Molly Farinholt, So        23:12  
  138  Ellen Legge, Fr            23:41  
Total Time = 1:47:49     Total Places = 424

19. Loudoun Valley
   36  Molly Polizotto, So        20:23  
   92  Carolyn Conley, So         21:38  
  104  Catherine Cockrill, Sr     21:50  
  112  Ciara Donohue, Fr          22:01  
  126  Caitlin Donahue, Jr        22:46  
  128  Cara Herwig, So            22:47  
  137  Caroline McKinney, Fr      23:34  
Total Time = 1:48:37     Total Places = 470

20. Riverbend
   65  Casey Soper, So            20:57  
   85  Courtney Brubaker, So      21:18  
  102  Maddy Brown, Sr            21:46  
  109  Lauren Lieberman, Jr       21:58  
  121  Kiley Steed, Fr            22:23  
  139  Shona Sulzbach, Fr         24:10  
Total Time = 1:48:20     Total Places = 482

21. Charlottesville
   62  Katherine Bouchard, Jr     20:55  
  120  Emily Bambury, Fr          22:23  
  125  Jayme Kusyk, So            22:43  
  131  Anna Caughron, So          23:14  
  136  Geneva Knight, Fr          23:33  
  141  Eve Allen, Fr              24:34  
  143  Ruby Auble, So             24:50  
Total Time = 1:52:45     Total Places = 574

22. George C. Marshall
  101  Zoe Scopa, So              21:45  
  115  Victoria Robinson, So      22:13  
  122  Anna Thillairajah, Fr      22:24  
  132  Kate Bock, Fr              23:23  
  133  Emily Casey, So            23:23  
  134  Juliana Laszakovits, Sr    23:28  
  135  Caitlin Dickson, Fr        23:30  
Total Time = 1:53:07     Total Places = 603
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Crystal Nelson, Sr              5:27    17:58    Millbrook            
    2     2  Audrey Batzel, Sr               5:35    18:33    Ocean Lakes          
    3        Kimberley Ficenec, Sr           5:44    18:37    Mountain View        
    4     3  Nicole Carter                   5:43    18:37    Battlefield          
    5     4  Molly Breidenbaugh*, So         5:34    18:39    Hanover              
    6     5  Olivia Bethune, So              5:56    18:43    Ocean Lakes          
    7     6  Nicole Park, So                 5:55    18:44    Ocean Lakes          
    8        Bailey Kolonich, So             6:07    18:46    Robert E. Lee        
    9     7  Victoria Cooke, Fr              5:43    19:01    Morgantown           
   10     8  Shannon Smythe, Sr              5:45    19:03    T C. Williams        
   11     9  Sydney Schaedel, So             5:45    19:05    T C. Williams        
   12    10  Karly Knechtel, Sr              5:51    19:20    Millbrook            
   13        Allison Corbo, Sr               5:52    19:21    Broadway             
   14    11  Brynn Harshbarger, Jr           5:52    19:25    Morgantown           
   15    12  Mary Deis, Sr                   5:54    19:27    Jefferson Forest     
   16    13  Claire Ewing-Nelson, So         5:59    19:27    Blacksburg           
   17    14  Hannah Dimmick, Jr              6:07    19:29    McLean               
   18    15  Sydney Pineault, So             5:59    19:30    Morgantown           
   19    16  Kate Buss, Sr                   6:00    19:31    Blacksburg           
   20    17  Alyssa Shupe, Fr                5:57    19:37    Jefferson Forest     
   21    18  Amanda Swaak, Fr                6:05    19:39    James Madison        
   22    19  Jennifer Fleming, Fr            6:07    19:40    Blacksburg           
   23    20  Michele De Mars, Sr             5:55    19:40    George Mason         
   24    21  Julia Estrada, Jr               5:58    19:50    George Mason         
   25    22  Natalie Rosas, So               6:01    19:52    Tuscarora            
   26    23  Allison Lynch, So               5:59    19:57    Morgantown           
   27        Emma Nowak, Jr                  5:54    19:57    Osbourn              
   28        Bonny Turnage, Jr               6:00    20:01    Lee-Davis            
   29    24  Lisa Pallotta, Sr               6:03    20:03    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   30    25  Madalyn Harper, Jr              6:11    20:03    McLean               
   31    26  Anna Stone, Jr                  6:10    20:03    James Madison        
   32    27  Hanna Smythe, Fr                5:58    20:08    T C. Williams        
   33    28  Gabby Martinez, Sr              6:16    20:09    Massaponax           
   34    29  Annie Sadler, So                6:19    20:09    Hanover              
   35    30  Sarah McShane, Sr               6:09    20:11    James Madison        
   36    31  Megan McCormack, So             6:12    20:12    McLean               
   37    32  Erin Saunders, Fr               6:19    20:16    Jefferson Forest     
   38    33  Kat Anderson, Jr                6:18    20:18    W T. Woodson         
   39    34  Siobhan O'Toole, So             6:18    20:19    Freedom              
   40    35  Andrea Pettit, Fr               6:09    20:22    Morgantown           
   41    36  Molly Polizotto, So             6:06    20:23    Loudoun Valley       
   42    37  Christina Galiano, Jr           6:11    20:24    James Madison        
   43    38  Abbey Cademartori, Jr           6:22    20:27    Freedom              
   44    39  Emma Johnson, So                6:25    20:27    Freedom              
   45    40  Samantha Park, Sr               6:16    20:30    Ocean Lakes          
   46    41  Katie Vann, Jr                  6:20    20:30    Jefferson Forest     
   47    42  Sydney Sumner, Sr               6:25    20:32    Blacksburg           
   48    43  Kenzie Fennell, So              6:13    20:34    Patriot              
   49    44  Ally Cabrey, Fr                 6:13    20:34    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   50    45  Hannah Schwennesen              6:20    20:34    Battlefield          
   51    46  Rachel Gaunt*, Jr               6:21    20:36    Hanover              
   52    47  Samantha Ratcliffe, Sr          6:21    20:38    James Wood           
   53    48  Jannen Hermann, Jr              6:04    20:39    Tuscarora            
   54    49  Ellison Grove                   6:26    20:40    Battlefield          
   55    50  Eva Estrada, Sr                 6:03    20:41    George Mason         
   56    51  Carsen Wilkerson, So            6:20    20:41    Jefferson Forest     
   57    52  Zoe Foxhall, Fr                 6:18    20:41    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   58    53  Amanda Phillip, Fr              6:14    20:43    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   59    54  Marisa Ohngemach, Jr            6:13    20:44    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   60        Laura Gurrister, Sr             6:15    20:45    Potomac              
   61    55  Emily Beatty, Fr                6:23    20:47    Blacksburg           
   62    56  Callie O'Connell, So            6:22    20:48    Freedom              
   63    57  Kathryn Benson, So              6:26    20:50    Blacksburg           
   64    58  Jaedyn Sullivan, Jr             6:29    20:51    Massaponax           
   65        Haley Uliasz*, Jr               6:25    20:51    Lee-Davis            
   66    59  Katie Montgomery, Jr            6:24    20:52    McLean               
   67    60  Lauren Powell, Sr               6:16    20:54    Massaponax           
   68    61  Sabrina Yamaguchi, Fr           6:27    20:54    Blacksburg           
   69    62  Katherine Bouchard, Jr          6:22    20:55    Charlottesville      
   70    63  Isabel Jones, Fr                6:17    20:56    T C. Williams        
   71    64  Laura Sullivan, Fr              6:15    20:57    James Madison        
   72    65  Casey Soper, So                 6:24    20:57    Riverbend            
   73    66  Nancy Eveleigh, Jr              6:25    20:58    McLean               
   74    67  Caroline Moore, Fr              6:19    21:00    Morgantown           
   75    68  Amber Hawkins, Jr               6:14    21:01    James Wood           
   76    69  Taylor Zelman, Fr               6:15    21:04    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   77    70  Zoey Vilasuso, So               6:17    21:04    Morgantown           
   78    71  Rachel Denneny, Jr              6:20    21:05    W T. Woodson         
   79        Rebekh Lafata, So               6:19    21:06    Morgantown           
   80    72  Madeline Long, Jr               6:26    21:07    James Wood           
   81    73  Veronique Kouame, Jr            6:14    21:08    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   82    74  Lori Kostka, Jr                 6:25    21:08    Tuscarora            
   83    75  Allison Moody, Jr               6:30    21:08    James Madison        
   84    76  Kersten Gates, Jr               6:19    21:09    W T. Woodson         
   85    77  Lauren Meinhart, So             6:32    21:10    George Mason         
   86    78  Stephanie Slaven, So            6:21    21:14    T C. Williams        
   87    79  Jordan Robson                   6:29    21:14    Battlefield          
   88    80  Lizzie Gasteiger, Jr            6:20    21:15    W T. Woodson         
   89    81  Alicia Devereaux, Fr            6:32    21:16    George Mason         
   90    82  Sabrina Poland                  6:34    21:16    Battlefield          
   91    83  Amanda Gormsen, So              6:30    21:16    James Madison        
   92    84  Sofia Lee, So                   6:19    21:17    Millbrook            
   93    85  Courtney Brubaker, So           6:25    21:18    Riverbend            
   94        Rachel McCoy, Jr                6:27    21:20    Blacksburg           
   95    86  Anna Buser, So                  6:25    21:20    McLean               
   96    87  Rileigh Huntzinger, Fr          6:27    21:21    Patriot              
   97    88  Hannah Beaman, Jr               6:32    21:22    George Mason         
   98        Jordan Gunessever, So           6:34    21:27    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   99    89  Lauren Mussey, So               6:17    21:32    Massaponax           
  100    90  Kara Smith, So                  6:35    21:33    Freedom              
  101    91  Kerianne Gallagher, Jr          6:48    21:36    Patriot              
  102        Tiffany Reynolds*, Jr           6:35    21:37    Lee-Davis            
  103        Madeleine Duarte, So            6:31    21:38    Morgantown           
  104    92  Carolyn Conley, So              6:36    21:38    Loudoun Valley       
  105    93  Brooke Hagenbuch, So            6:31    21:39    Millbrook            
  106    94  Courtney Walker, So             6:40    21:40    Tuscarora            
  107    95  Michaela Farris, So             6:46    21:40    Patriot              
  108    96  Colleen Heberle, So             6:39    21:41    Tuscarora            
  109    97  Eileen Nakahata, Jr             6:37    21:43    T C. Williams        
  110    98  Alexis Chaet, Jr                6:35    21:44    Freedom              
  111    99  Kelsey Goodwin                  6:31    21:44    Battlefield          
  112        Alayna Bigalbal, Jr             6:33    21:44    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  113   100  Katie Blunt*, So                6:32    21:44    Hanover              
  114   101  Zoe Scopa, So                   6:28    21:45    George C. Marshall   
  115   102  Maddy Brown, Sr                 6:39    21:46    Riverbend            
  116   103  Danielle Martinez, Fr           6:37    21:47    Massaponax           
  117   104  Catherine Cockrill, Sr          6:34    21:50    Loudoun Valley       
  118   105  Kristin Lee                     6:39    21:52    Battlefield          
  119   106  Nicole Clanton, So              6:46    21:53    Ocean Lakes          
  120   107  Daniele Ray, Sr                 6:40    21:53    James Wood           
  121   108  Shelby File, So                 6:49    21:56    Patriot              
  122   109  Lauren Lieberman, Jr            6:40    21:58    Riverbend            
  123   110  Kelsey Yaglou, Jr               6:52    21:58    W T. Woodson         
  124   111  Jeanna Mazaris, Jr              6:39    22:00    Tuscarora            
  125   112  Ciara Donohue, Fr               6:43    22:01    Loudoun Valley       
  126   113  Casey Brotman, Fr               6:42    22:04    Tuscarora            
  127   114  Simone Jarvis, Fr               6:32    22:08    Millbrook            
  128   115  Victoria Robinson, So           6:31    22:13    George C. Marshall   
  129   116  Megan Croeber, Jr               6:46    22:13    Ocean Lakes          
  130   117  Shannon Blackstone, Fr          6:53    22:13    Patriot              
  131   118  Erin Alkire, So                 6:44    22:15    Hanover              
  132   119  Ellie Johnson, Jr               6:44    22:19    Hanover              
  133        Hailey Warren*, So              6:43    22:22    Lee-Davis            
  134   120  Emily Bambury, Fr               6:47    22:23    Charlottesville      
  135   121  Kiley Steed, Fr                 7:02    22:23    Riverbend            
  136   122  Anna Thillairajah, Fr           6:47    22:24    George C. Marshall   
  137   123  Claire Passero, So              6:53    22:25    Patriot              
  138        Sara Warnquist, So              6:46    22:36    Heritage (Leesburg)  
  139   124  Isabella Dillon, Fr             6:44    22:38    Massaponax           
  140   125  Jayme Kusyk, So                 6:53    22:43    Charlottesville      
  141   126  Caitlin Donahue, Jr             6:47    22:46    Loudoun Valley       
  142   127  Barbara Peisch, Fr              6:42    22:47    T C. Williams        
  143   128  Cara Herwig, So                 7:01    22:47    Loudoun Valley       
  144   129  Katya Buoni, So                 6:45    22:54    W T. Woodson         
  145   130  Molly Farinholt, So             6:41    23:12    James Wood           
  146        Ava Scott, Fr                   6:47    23:13    T C. Williams        
  147   131  Anna Caughron, So               7:04    23:14    Charlottesville      
  148   132  Kate Bock, Fr                   7:03    23:23    George C. Marshall   
  149   133  Emily Casey, So                 6:59    23:23    George C. Marshall   
  150        Dorothy Sackey, Sr              6:55    23:26    T C. Williams        
  151   134  Juliana Laszakovits, Sr         7:01    23:28    George C. Marshall   
  152   135  Caitlin Dickson, Fr             6:53    23:30    George C. Marshall   
  153   136  Geneva Knight, Fr               7:14    23:33    Charlottesville      
  154   137  Caroline McKinney, Fr           7:08    23:34    Loudoun Valley       
  155        Katelyn Libell, Fr              7:11    23:36    Morgantown           
  156   138  Ellen Legge, Fr                 7:01    23:41    James Wood           
  157   139  Shona Sulzbach, Fr              7:02    24:10    Riverbend            
  158   140  Savannah Reeves*, Jr            7:04    24:14    Hanover              
  159   141  Eve Allen, Fr                   7:25    24:34    Charlottesville      
  160   142  McKenzie Shrank, Fr             6:53    24:35    Millbrook            
  161   143  Ruby Auble, So                  7:26    24:50    Charlottesville      
  162   144  Ellen Haines, So                7:26    24:56    Millbrook            
  163   145  Robin McKay, Sr                 7:09    25:07    Massaponax           
  164        Emmy Freedman, Jr               7:27    25:07    T C. Williams        
38 finishers among Women Under 2
53 finishers among Women 2 - 2
42 finishers among Women 3 - 3
24 finishers among Women 4 - 4
7 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
164 female finishers
164 total finishers



Octoberfest Invitational
Varsity B Girls

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST VARSITY GIRLS B


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Dominion                 81    4    7   13   14   43   73         21:11    2:10
 2* Clover Hill             125   11   18   26   33   37   62         21:48    1:31
 3* King George             125    1    8   24   36   56   63   81    21:29    3:09
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson     163    6   21   31   41   64   71  104    22:00    2:25
  5 James Madison           172   25   28   32   42   45   68   80    22:19    0:49
  6 Courtland               198   12   15   29   60   82   85   94    22:12    2:42
  7 Thomas Edison           204    3   17   39   66   79   97         22:05    3:45
  8 E C. Glass              224   22   35   47   48   72   76         22:34    1:45
  9 Tuscarora               242   27   34   53   54   74   84   96    22:42    1:28
10* Broad Run               265   20   49   57   61   78   91   95    22:42    2:12
11* James Monroe            265    9   19   44   86  107  108         22:55    5:08
 12 Eastern View            302   10   51   58   77  106  116  117    23:08    4:42
 13 Clarke County           332   23   40   67   89  113  115         23:34    4:50
 14 Gloucester              338   30   52   70   88   98              23:23    2:26
 15 Woodbridge              342    2   46   83  102  109  110  111    23:25    6:19
 16 Robert E. Lee           344    5   65   75   99  100  112         23:20    4:20
 17 Patriot                 347   38   55   69   92   93              23:22    1:40
 18 Stonewall Jackson (Ma   375   16   50   90  101  118              24:18    7:36
 19 Park View               468   59   87  103  105  114              24:48    3:44

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke, Liberty (Bealeton), Spotsylvania
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Dominion
    4  Lindsay Cook, So           20:29  
    7  Sydney Shepherd, So        20:44  
   13  Alex Austin, So            21:02  
   14  Bridget Rice, Sr           21:03  
   43  Maddie O'Neill, So         22:38  
   73  Clara Mejia, Jr            23:28  
Total Time = 1:45:53     Total Places = 81

2*. Clover Hill
   11  Emma Powers *, Jr          20:57  
   18  Nancy Sloan *, Jr          21:23  
   26  Jenna Dickerson *, Jr      21:55  
   33  Gabby Legas, Fr            22:19  
   37  Bimbola Orikogbo *, So     22:27  
   62  Maddie McElfresh, Fr       23:00  
Total Time = 1:49:00     Total Places = 125

3*. King George
    1  Haley Armentrout, Jr       19:41  
    8  Anna Kniceley, So          20:45  
   24  Miranda Green, So          21:46  
   36  Lindsey Armentrout, Jr     22:25  
   56  Carley Armentrout, Jr      22:50  
   63  Nicole Brem, Fr            23:02  
   81  Madison Mading, So         23:41  
Total Time = 1:47:25     Total Places = 125

4. Gov. Thomas Johnson
    6  Tasha Freed, Fr            20:38  
   21  Sarah Diaz, Sr             21:25  
   31  Allison Taylor, Sr         22:18  
   41  Katherine Kowalk, So       22:35  
   64  Tara Traseger, Fr          23:03  
   71  Anna Luttrell, Jr          23:22  
  104  Lauren McAdam, So          24:58  
Total Time = 1:49:56     Total Places = 163

5. James Madison
   25  Margaret Stonerock, Jr     21:51  
   28  Ginger Collier, Jr         22:09  
   32  Abigail Head, Jr           22:18  
   42  Hannah Henry, So           22:35  
   45  Grace Rogers, Fr           22:39  
   68  Yesenia Stevenson, Sr      23:12  
   80  Ashley Sienicki, So        23:39  
Total Time = 1:51:31     Total Places = 172

6. Courtland
   12  Victoria Parent, Jr        21:01  
   15  Jessica Longeneclker, So   21:04  
   29  Kristina Anderson, Jr      22:14  
   60  Keely Licklider, So        22:55  
   82  Sidney O'Toole, Fr         23:43  
   85  Jen Stanitski, So          23:49  
   94  Hannah Kintzel, Jr         24:09  
Total Time = 1:50:56     Total Places = 198

7. Thomas Edison
    3  Tara Tinsley, Sr           19:53  
   17  Rachel Tinsley, Fr         21:20  
   39  Nicole Lyon, Jr            22:30  
   66  Shannon Arnez, So          23:06  
   79  Caroline Hayden, Jr        23:38  
   97  Madeleine Boel, Jr         24:25  
Total Time = 1:50:25     Total Places = 204

8. E C. Glass
   22  Mattie Sullivan, So        21:39  
   35  Shannon Raines, Sr         22:25  
   47  Cate Lowe, So              22:41  
   48  Mary Lundeen, Sr           22:42  
   72  Claire Malloy, Jr          23:23  
   76  Bailey Roseveare, Sr       23:29  
Total Time = 1:52:47     Total Places = 224

9. Tuscarora
   27  Anna Wasko, Fr             22:01  
   34  Courtney Young, Jr         22:23  
   53  Jenny Klug, Jr             22:49  
   54  Ashleigh Walker, So        22:49  
   74  Helen Horne, Fr            23:28  
   84  Isabella Chua, So          23:46  
   96  Kathryn Layman, So         24:22  
Total Time = 1:53:28     Total Places = 242

10*. Broad Run
   20  Alicia Thomas, So          21:24  
   49  Emily Daley, So            22:42  
   57  Kelsey Godman, Fr          22:51  
   61  Kylie Beach, Fr            22:57  
   78  Laura Titus, Fr            23:35  
   91  Emily Kovalenko, So        24:07  
   95  Jamie Beliveau, Fr         24:14  
Total Time = 1:53:27     Total Places = 265

11*. James Monroe
    9  Caroline Morris, Sr        20:46  
   19  Greta Gallotti, Sr         21:23  
   44  Katherine Smith, 8         22:39  
   86  Alexandra Price, Jr        23:55  
  107  Addie Aufforth, Jr         25:54  
  108  Sarah Neubert, Jr          25:54  
Total Time = 1:54:35     Total Places = 265

12. Eastern View
   10  Lila Burris, Sr            20:53  
   51  Ranea Saadeh, So           22:44  
   58  Brianna Mihalek, So        22:54  
   77  Sam Christensen, Jr        23:35  
  106  Madison Sites, Fr          25:35  
  116  Bria Wiest, Sr             27:25  
  117  Virginia Pannell, Jr       27:31  
Total Time = 1:55:39     Total Places = 302

13. Clarke County
   23  Kelly Lee, Sr              21:39  
   40  Mackenzie Kibler, Fr       22:32  
   67  Hayley Botts, So           23:11  
   89  Rachel Dors, So            24:02  
  113  Victoria Ewing, Jr         26:28  
  115  Anna Fellman, Jr           26:44  
Total Time = 1:57:50     Total Places = 332

14. Gloucester
   30  Anna Robins, Fr            22:15  
   52  Carrie Adams, Jr           22:47  
   70  Ashley Purrington, So      23:16  
   88  Olivia Cross, Fr           23:57  
   98  Alex Londenberg, Fr        24:40  
Total Time = 1:56:53     Total Places = 338

15. Woodbridge
    2  Elise Rasmussen, Fr        19:43  
   46  Katherine Petway, So       22:40  
   83  Rachel Zrimm, So           23:44  
  102  Terran Cole, Fr            24:58  
  109  Summer MacGill, So         26:01  
  110  Elizabeth Holbert, Sr      26:01  
  111  Stephanie Payne, So        26:03  
Total Time = 1:57:04     Total Places = 342

16. Robert E. Lee
    5  Addie Block, Sr            20:32  
   65  Kayla Escobar, Fr          23:04  
   75  Amanda Hagy, Fr            23:28  
   99  Catherine Wheeler, Jr      24:41  
  100  Delaney Long, So           24:51  
  112  Julia Karas, Fr            26:27  
Total Time = 1:56:36     Total Places = 344

17. Patriot
   38  Caroline Rector, Fr        22:29  
   55  Miranda Mazur, So          22:50  
   69  Kirsten Golinski, So       23:13  
   92  Kristin Passero, So        24:08  
   93  Molli Garifo, Fr           24:09  
Total Time = 1:56:47     Total Places = 347

18. Stonewall Jackson (Ma
   16  Marie Marshall, Fr         21:07  
   50  Andrei Orozco-Rodriguez, So
                                   22:43  
   90  Fiona Seoh, So             24:05  
  101  Kristina Johnson, Jr       24:54  
  118  Alison Phanthavong, Jr     28:43  
Total Time = 2:01:30     Total Places = 375

19. Park View
   59  Emily Mooney, So           22:55  
   87  Victoria Karcich, Jr       23:56  
  103  Vanessa Grapes, Jr         24:58  
  105  Kelly Herrera, Jr          25:34  
  114  Christine Figliozzi, Jr    26:39  
Total Time = 2:03:59     Total Places = 468
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Haley Armentrout, Jr            5:58    19:41    King George          
    2     2  Elise Rasmussen, Fr             5:59    19:43    Woodbridge           
    3     3  Tara Tinsley, Sr                6:06    19:53    Thomas Edison        
    4        Emmie Schmitt, Jr               5:59    19:54    Spotsylvania         
    5     4  Lindsay Cook, So                6:11    20:29    Dominion             
    6     5  Addie Block, Sr                 6:05    20:32    Robert E. Lee        
    7     6  Tasha Freed, Fr                 6:03    20:38    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
    8     7  Sydney Shepherd, So             6:11    20:44    Dominion             
    9     8  Anna Kniceley, So               6:12    20:45    King George          
   10     9  Caroline Morris, Sr             6:13    20:46    James Monroe         
   11    10  Lila Burris, Sr                 6:23    20:53    Eastern View         
   12    11  Emma Powers *, Jr               6:22    20:57    Clover Hill          
   13    12  Victoria Parent, Jr             6:30    21:01    Courtland            
   14    13  Alex Austin, So                 6:12    21:02    Dominion             
   15    14  Bridget Rice, Sr                6:07    21:03    Dominion             
   16    15  Jessica Longeneclker, So        6:28    21:04    Courtland            
   17        Taylor Brown, Fr                6:27    21:07    Liberty (Bealeton)   
   18    16  Marie Marshall, Fr              6:34    21:07    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   19    17  Rachel Tinsley, Fr              6:37    21:20    Thomas Edison        
   20    18  Nancy Sloan *, Jr               6:28    21:23    Clover Hill          
   21    19  Greta Gallotti, Sr              6:27    21:23    James Monroe         
   22    20  Alicia Thomas, So               6:20    21:24    Broad Run            
   23    21  Sarah Diaz, Sr                  6:13    21:25    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   24    22  Mattie Sullivan, So             6:46    21:39    E C. Glass           
   25    23  Kelly Lee, Sr                   6:33    21:39    Clarke County        
   26    24  Miranda Green, So               6:28    21:46    King George          
   27    25  Margaret Stonerock, Jr          6:24    21:51    James Madison        
   28    26  Jenna Dickerson *, Jr           6:31    21:55    Clover Hill          
   29    27  Alexis Russell, Fr              6:39    21:56    Wakefield School     
   30    28  Anna Wasko, Fr                  6:38    22:01    Tuscarora            
   31    29  Ginger Collier, Jr              6:45    22:09    James Madison        
   32    30  Kristina Anderson, Jr           6:31    22:14    Courtland            
   33    31  Anna Robins, Fr                 6:06    22:15    Gloucester           
   34    32  Allison Taylor, Sr              6:42    22:18    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   35    33  Abigail Head, Jr                6:54    22:18    James Madison        
   36    34  Gabby Legas, Fr                 6:28    22:19    Clover Hill          
   37    35  Courtney Young, Jr              6:38    22:23    Tuscarora            
   38    36  Shannon Raines, Sr              6:36    22:25    E C. Glass           
   39    37  Lindsey Armentrout, Jr          6:33    22:25    King George          
   40    38  Emily Granruth, Jr              6:43    22:25    Wakefield School     
   41    39  Bimbola Orikogbo *, So          6:41    22:27    Clover Hill          
   42    40  Caroline Rector, Fr             6:38    22:29    Patriot              
   43    41  Nicole Lyon, Jr                 6:57    22:30    Thomas Edison        
   44    42  Mackenzie Kibler, Fr            6:51    22:32    Clarke County        
   45        Amber Riggle, Jr                6:39    22:34    Spotsylvania         
   46    43  Katherine Kowalk, So            6:42    22:35    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   47    44  Hannah Henry, So                6:43    22:35    James Madison        
   48    45  Maddie O'Neill, So              6:57    22:38    Dominion             
   49    46  Katherine Smith, 8              6:33    22:39    James Monroe         
   50    47  Grace Rogers, Fr                6:34    22:39    James Madison        
   51    48  Katherine Petway, So            6:42    22:40    Woodbridge           
   52    49  Cate Lowe, So                   6:33    22:41    E C. Glass           
   53    50  Mary Lundeen, Sr                6:49    22:42    E C. Glass           
   54    51  Emily Daley, So                 6:45    22:42    Broad Run            
   55    52  Andrei Orozco-Rodriguez, So
                                            7:07    22:43    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
   56    53  Ranea Saadeh, So                6:42    22:44    Eastern View         
   57    54  Carrie Adams, Jr                6:45    22:47    Gloucester           
   58    55  Jenny Klug, Jr                  6:43    22:49    Tuscarora            
   59    56  Ashleigh Walker, So             6:38    22:49    Tuscarora            
   60    57  Miranda Mazur, So               6:52    22:50    Patriot              
   61    58  Carley Armentrout, Jr           6:53    22:50    King George          
   62    59  Kelsey Godman, Fr               6:50    22:51    Broad Run            
   63    60  Brianna Mihalek, So             6:41    22:54    Eastern View         
   64    61  Emily Mooney, So                6:56    22:55    Park View            
   65    62  Keely Licklider, So             6:32    22:55    Courtland            
   66    63  Kylie Beach, Fr                 6:54    22:57    Broad Run            
   67    64  Maddie McElfresh, Fr            7:04    23:00    Clover Hill          
   68    65  Nicole Brem, Fr                 7:02    23:02    King George          
   69    66  Tara Traseger, Fr               6:46    23:03    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   70    67  Kate Anderson, 8                7:10    23:04    Wakefield School     
   71    68  Kayla Escobar, Fr               6:55    23:04    Robert E. Lee        
   72    69  Shannon Arnez, So               7:16    23:06    Thomas Edison        
   73        Eva Davoine, Jr                 6:56    23:08    Edmund Burke         
   74    70  Hayley Botts, So                6:51    23:11    Clarke County        
   75    71  Yesenia Stevenson, Sr           7:13    23:12    James Madison        
   76    72  Kirsten Golinski, So            6:50    23:13    Patriot              
   77    73  Ashley Purrington, So           6:53    23:16    Gloucester           
   78    74  Anna Luttrell, Jr               6:43    23:22    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
   79    75  Claire Malloy, Jr               6:47    23:23    E C. Glass           
   80    76  Clara Mejia, Jr                 6:59    23:28    Dominion             
   81    77  Helen Horne, Fr                 6:33    23:28    Tuscarora            
   82    78  Amanda Hagy, Fr                 6:56    23:28    Robert E. Lee        
   83    79  Bailey Roseveare, Sr            6:46    23:29    E C. Glass           
   84    80  Sam Christensen, Jr             6:51    23:35    Eastern View         
   85    81  Laura Titus, Fr                 7:18    23:35    Broad Run            
   86    82  Caroline Hayden, Jr             7:16    23:38    Thomas Edison        
   87    83  Ashley Sienicki, So             6:57    23:39    James Madison        
   88    84  Madison Mading, So              7:11    23:41    King George          
   89    85  Sidney O'Toole, Fr              7:08    23:43    Courtland            
   90    86  Rachel Zrimm, So                6:59    23:44    Woodbridge           
   91    87  Isabella Chua, So               6:56    23:46    Tuscarora            
   92    88  Jen Stanitski, So               7:09    23:49    Courtland            
   93    89  Alexandra Price, Jr             6:59    23:55    James Monroe         
   94    90  Victoria Karcich, Jr            6:56    23:56    Park View            
   95    91  Olivia Cross, Fr                7:09    23:57    Gloucester           
   96    92  Sarah Stirrup, Sr               7:01    23:57    Wakefield School     
   97        Kirsten Gulick, Sr              7:07    24:00    King George          
   98    93  Rachel Dors, So                 7:06    24:02    Clarke County        
   99    94  Fiona Seoh, So                  7:16    24:05    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  100    95  Emily Kovalenko, So             7:19    24:07    Broad Run            
  101    96  Kristin Passero, So             6:56    24:08    Patriot              
  102    97  Molli Garifo, Fr                6:57    24:09    Patriot              
  103    98  Hannah Kintzel, Jr              7:04    24:09    Courtland            
  104    99  Jamie Beliveau, Fr              7:19    24:14    Broad Run            
  105   100  Kathryn Layman, So              7:01    24:22    Tuscarora            
  106   101  Madeleine Boel, Jr              7:31    24:25    Thomas Edison        
  107        Elizabeth Brannon, Jr           7:07    24:28    King George          
  108   102  Alex Londenberg, Fr             7:09    24:40    Gloucester           
  109   103  Catherine Wheeler, Jr           7:20    24:41    Robert E. Lee        
  110   104  Delaney Long, So                6:56    24:51    Robert E. Lee        
  111   105  Kristina Johnson, Jr            7:28    24:54    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
  112   106  Terran Cole, Fr                 7:21    24:58    Woodbridge           
  113   107  Vanessa Grapes, Jr              7:26    24:58    Park View            
  114   108  Lauren McAdam, So               7:15    24:58    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  115        Jacy Icard, So                  7:28    25:16    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  116   109  Shelby Sipes, Fr                7:37    25:24    Wakefield School     
  117        Heather Moran, So               7:37    25:27    Broad Run            
  118        Sydney Tyler, Jr                7:14    25:31    Gov. Thomas Johnson  
  119   110  Kelly Herrera, Jr               7:26    25:34    Park View            
  120   111  Madison Sites, Fr               7:47    25:35    Eastern View         
  121        Lizzie Bennett, Jr              7:20    25:36    Edmund Burke         
  122   112  Addie Aufforth, Jr              7:30    25:54    James Monroe         
  123   113  Sarah Neubert, Jr               7:31    25:54    James Monroe         
  124        Kelli Willis, Jr                7:24    25:59    James Madison        
  125   114  Summer MacGill, So              7:22    26:01    Woodbridge           
  126   115  Elizabeth Holbert, Sr           7:18    26:01    Woodbridge           
  127   116  Stephanie Payne, So             7:22    26:03    Woodbridge           
  128   117  Julia Karas, Fr                 7:26    26:27    Robert E. Lee        
  129   118  Victoria Ewing, Jr              7:48    26:28    Clarke County        
  130   119  Christine Figliozzi, Jr         7:39    26:39    Park View            
  131   120  Anna Fellman, Jr                7:44    26:44    Clarke County        
  132        Alison Mabery, Jr               7:49    27:16    Broad Run            
  133   121  Bria Wiest, Sr                  7:36    27:25    Eastern View         
  134   122  Virginia Pannell, Jr            7:51    27:31    Eastern View         
  135   123  Alison Phanthavong, Jr          8:24    28:43    Stonewall Jackson (Ma 
2 finishers among Men 3 - 3
30 finishers among Women Under 2
42 finishers among Women 2 - 2
42 finishers among Women 3 - 3
17 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Women 5 & Up
2 male finishers
133 female finishers
135 total finishers

Octoberfest Invitational
JV Upperclassmen Girls

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST JV UPPERCLASSMEN GIRLS


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mountain View            28    1    2    4    9   12              22:23    2:14
  2 W T. Woodson             83    8   16   18   20   21   30   35    23:47  0:1:00
  3 Battlefield              98    6   11   19   29   33   36         24:06    2:50
  4 Heritage (Leesburg)     116    7   24   25   28   32              24:24    2:44
  5 Chancellor              134    3   15   37   38   41   42         24:53    4:03
  6 George Mason            139    5   17   22   40   55              25:15    6:53
  7 Freedom                 142   10   23   26   39   44              25:02    3:37
  8 Annandale               149   13   14   27   47   48   49         25:20    4:11
  9 Tuscarora               205   31   34   43   45   52   56         26:42    3:31
 10 Park View               254   46   50   51   53   54   57   58    28:38    2:06

Incomplete Teams: Broadway, Clarke County, Clover Hill, Deep Run, Dinwiddie, Dominion
Edmund Burke, George C. Marshall, Hanover, James Madison, Jefferson Forest, Kettle Run
Lee-Davis, Liberty (Bealeton), Millbrook, Osbourn, Patriot, Potomac, Riverbend
Skyline, Spotswood, Spotsylvania, Courtland
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Mountain View
    1  Megan Brady, Jr            21:09  
    2  Bria Elly, Sr              21:51  
    4  Jennifer Reid, Sr          22:26  
    9  Emma Davis, Jr             23:08  
   12  Madison Cox, Jr            23:23  
Total Time = 1:51:54     Total Places = 28

2. W T. Woodson
    8  Megan McCoy, Jr            23:08  
   16  Carolyn Davis, Jr          23:38  
   18  Olivia Fischer, Jr         23:54  
   20  Hannah Canty, Jr           24:06  
   21  Ellen Payne, Sr            24:07  
   30  Jenny Nguyen, Jr           25:04  
   35  Priscilla Houk, Jr         25:43  
Total Time = 1:58:51     Total Places = 83

3. Battlefield
    6  Becca Howe                 22:35  
   11  Mercedes Zuniga            23:22  
   19  Morgan Albertson           24:05  
   29  Whitney Burns              25:03  
   33  Katherine Iskander         25:25  
   36  Haley Bumgardner           25:47  
Total Time = 2:00:28     Total Places = 98

4. Heritage (Leesburg)
    7  Hannah Schaefer, So        22:40  
   24  Fatmeh Basma, So           24:25  
   25  Madison Lowry, Jr          24:29  
   28  Courtney Glover, Jr        25:00  
   32  Kelsey Tidgewell, Jr       25:24  
Total Time = 2:01:57     Total Places = 116

5. Chancellor
    3  Hannah Sharp, Jr           22:21  
   15  Sophia Wischnewski, Fr     23:36  
   37  Micah Dupie, Fr            26:00  
   38  Danielle Mead, Jr          26:01  
   41  Madison Clodius, So        26:24  
   42  Dominique Sanchez, So      26:39  
Total Time = 2:04:21     Total Places = 134

6. George Mason
    5  Quinn Sheehy, Jr           22:31  
   17  Emily Rosenberg, Jr        23:49  
   22  Kelly Ready, Jr            24:09  
   40  Nora Butkiewicz, Sr        26:20  
   55  Mary Lauer, Jr             29:23  
Total Time = 2:06:11     Total Places = 139

7. Freedom
   10  Emma Kirwan, Jr            23:15  
   23  Brenna Curtin, Jr          24:18  
   26  Katie Johnson, Jr          24:34  
   39  Jamie Farah, Jr            26:10  
   44  Kathyrn Moss, Jr           26:51  
Total Time = 2:05:07     Total Places = 142

8. Annandale
   13  Connie Tran, Jr            23:27  
   14  Ashley Whittle, Jr         23:30  
   27  Kylee Nisker, Jr           24:48  
   47  Amy Hallemayer, Jr         27:20  
   48  Chelsey Garcia, Jr         27:38  
   49  Alexa Hines                27:45  
Total Time = 2:06:40     Total Places = 149

9. Tuscarora
   31  Sara Kidane, Jr            25:21  
   34  Mikhaila Ritz, Jr          25:25  
   43  Kim Sunyoung, Jr           26:51  
   45  Dagney Palmer, Jr          27:01  
   52  Christina Barbina, Jr      28:52  
   56  Elizabeth Samios, Jr       29:33  
Total Time = 2:13:27     Total Places = 205

10. Park View
   46  Julia Birch, Jr            27:16  
   50  Binifsha Saboorudin, So    28:40  
   51  Jasmine Lathon-Gordon, Jr  28:43  
   53  Barbara Addo, Jr           29:10  
   54  Shirley Hernandez, Jr      29:21  
   57  Lucia Cerna, Jr            29:37  
   58  Sachi Khushu, So           31:14  
Total Time = 2:23:09     Total Places = 254
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1        Chafin Brumfield, Sr            6:18    20:23    Spotswood            
    2        Hannah Owen, Jr                 6:29    21:08    Jefferson Forest     
    3     1  Megan Brady, Jr                 6:26    21:09    Mountain View        
    4        Irene Koo*, Sr                  6:26    21:25    Deep Run             
    5     2  Bria Elly, Sr                   6:26    21:51    Mountain View        
    6     3  Hannah Sharp, Jr                6:19    22:21    Chancellor           
    7     4  Jennifer Reid, Sr               6:49    22:26    Mountain View        
    8     5  Quinn Sheehy, Jr                6:39    22:31    George Mason         
    9     6  Becca Howe                      6:48    22:35    Battlefield          
   10     7  Hannah Schaefer, So             6:51    22:40    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   11        Kate Randazzo, Jr               6:56    23:07    George C. Marshall   
   12     8  Megan McCoy, Jr                 7:02    23:08    W T. Woodson         
   13     9  Emma Davis, Jr                  6:54    23:08    Mountain View        
   14    10  Emma Kirwan, Jr                 6:59    23:15    Freedom              
   15    11  Mercedes Zuniga                 7:06    23:22    Battlefield          
   16        Melody Thomasson*, Sr           6:51    23:23    Dinwiddie            
   17    12  Madison Cox, Jr                 6:52    23:23    Mountain View        
   18    13  Connie Tran, Jr                 6:58    23:27    Annandale            
   19    14  Ashley Whittle, Jr              7:15    23:30    Annandale            
   20    15  Sophia Wischnewski, Fr          7:05    23:36    Chancellor           
   21    16  Carolyn Davis, Jr               7:13    23:38    W T. Woodson         
   22    17  Emily Rosenberg, Jr             7:12    23:49    George Mason         
   23    18  Olivia Fischer, Jr              7:30    23:54    W T. Woodson         
   24        Andrea Ruano, Sr                7:13    24:01    Potomac              
   25    19  Morgan Albertson                7:11    24:05    Battlefield          
   26    20  Hannah Canty, Jr                7:31    24:06    W T. Woodson         
   27    21  Ellen Payne, Sr                 7:14    24:07    W T. Woodson         
   28        Sabrina Munoz, Jr               7:30    24:07    Riverbend            
   29    22  Kelly Ready, Jr                 6:50    24:09    George Mason         
   30        Sarah Lewis, Jr                 7:13    24:11    Kettle Run           
   31    23  Brenna Curtin, Jr               7:16    24:18    Freedom              
   32    24  Fatmeh Basma, So                7:17    24:25    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   33    25  Madison Lowry, Jr               7:22    24:29    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   34        Ingrid Bornilla, Jr             7:21    24:32    Osbourn              
   35    26  Katie Johnson, Jr               7:23    24:34    Freedom              
   36        Caitlin Steen, So               7:14    24:35    Patriot              
   37        Jessie Renehan, Jr              7:31    24:38    Deep Run             
   38    27  Kylee Nisker, Jr                7:23    24:48    Annandale            
   39        Anna Clay, Jr                   7:18    24:56    Jefferson Forest     
   40        Alex Zarzuela                   7:35    24:57    Skyline              
   41        Emily Miah, Jr                  7:07    24:58    Potomac              
   42    28  Courtney Glover, Jr             7:21    25:00    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   43        Amy Gelb, Jr                    7:25    25:01    James Madison        
   44    29  Whitney Burns                   7:23    25:03    Battlefield          
   45    30  Jenny Nguyen, Jr                7:49    25:04    W T. Woodson         
   46        Jenna Robinson, Jr              7:29    25:14    James Madison        
   47        Rachel Policke, Jr              7:41    25:18    Jefferson Forest     
   48        Keely O'Keefe, Jr               7:31    25:19    Deep Run             
   49    31  Sara Kidane, Jr                 7:16    25:21    Tuscarora            
   50        Savannah Faulk, Jr              7:37    25:23    Hanover              
   51    32  Kelsey Tidgewell, Jr            7:26    25:24    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   52    33  Katherine Iskander              7:42    25:25    Battlefield          
   53    34  Mikhaila Ritz, Jr               7:34    25:25    Tuscarora            
   54        Sara Coulter, Jr                7:39    25:26    Dominion             
   55    35  Priscilla Houk, Jr              7:29    25:43    W T. Woodson         
   56    36  Haley Bumgardner                7:24    25:47    Battlefield          
   57        Becca Cosby                     7:32    25:53    Spotsylvania         
   58        Lauren Phillips, Jr             7:22    25:53    Lee-Davis            
   59    37  Micah Dupie, Fr                 7:36    26:00    Chancellor           
   60    38  Danielle Mead, Jr               7:40    26:01    Chancellor           
   61        Caroline Davis *, Jr            7:54    26:07    Clover Hill          
   62        Olivia Ades-Lawlor, Jr          7:49    26:08    Edmund Burke         
   63    39  Jamie Farah, Jr                 7:38    26:10    Freedom              
   64        Maddie Cook, Sr                 7:48    26:14    Dominion             
   65        Jordan Riddick, Sr              7:46    26:16    Riverbend            
   66    40  Nora Butkiewicz, Sr             7:53    26:20    George Mason         
   67        Anne Prosperi, Jr               8:12    26:21    W T. Woodson         
   68    41  Madison Clodius, So             7:39    26:24    Chancellor           
   69        Clara Heaton, Sr                8:22    26:26    Skyline              
   70        Mary Kate Brygrider, Jr         7:55    26:29    Riverbend            
   71        Mindy Cooper, Sr                8:03    26:34    Millbrook            
   72    42  Dominique Sanchez, So           7:44    26:39    Chancellor           
   73        Adelina Tederick, Jr            8:22    26:42    Skyline              
   74        Talia Schmitt, Jr               8:11    26:42    W T. Woodson         
   75        Sarah Ruckle, Fr                7:47    26:44    Patriot              
   76    43  Kim Sunyoung, Jr                7:57    26:51    Tuscarora            
   77    44  Kathyrn Moss, Jr                8:03    26:51    Freedom              
   78    45  Dagney Palmer, Jr               8:22    27:01    Tuscarora            
   79        Emalyn Jessup                   7:48    27:04    Broadway             
   80    46  Julia Birch, Jr                 8:04    27:16    Park View            
   81    47  Amy Hallemayer, Jr              7:46    27:20    Annandale            
   82        Kristin Waring, Jr              7:56    27:21    Clarke County        
   83        Kristine Mapili, Sr             8:21    27:22    Potomac              
   84        Rebecca McClung, Jr             7:49    27:26    Edmund Burke         
   85    48  Chelsey Garcia, Jr              8:08    27:38    Annandale            
   86    49  Alexa Hines                     8:09    27:45    Annandale            
   87        Courtney Smith, Jr              8:24    27:47    Patriot              
   88    50  Binifsha Saboorudin, So         8:13    28:40    Park View            
   89        Lauren Passero, So              8:36    28:41    Patriot              
   90    51  Jasmine Lathon-Gordon, Jr       8:29    28:43    Park View            
   91    52  Christina Barbina, Jr           8:36    28:52    Tuscarora            
   92        April Ponder, Sr                8:14    28:57    Liberty (Bealeton)   
   93    53  Barbara Addo, Jr                8:38    29:10    Park View            
   94        Octavia Mason, Jr               8:54    29:15    Dinwiddie            
   95    54  Shirley Hernandez, Jr           8:38    29:21    Park View            
   96    55  Mary Lauer, Jr                  7:52    29:23    George Mason         
   97    56  Elizabeth Samios, Jr            8:35    29:33    Tuscarora            
   98    57  Lucia Cerna, Jr                 9:00    29:37    Park View            
   99        Courtney Hannon*, Sr            8:54    29:50    Dinwiddie            
  100        Elizabeth Blight, Jr            8:21    29:51    Clarke County        
  101    58  Sachi Khushu, So                9:00    31:14    Park View            
  102        Emmaleah Jones, Jr              7:46    31:21    Kettle Run           
  103        Maria Weiss                     8:59    32:05    Edmund Burke         
  104        Alison Davis, Jr               10:12    33:33    Courtland            
  105        Sarah Seering, Jr              10:19    35:13    Dinwiddie            
  106        Shannon Johnson, Jr            10:46    37:44    Potomac              
3 finishers among Women Under 2
8 finishers among Women 2 - 2
69 finishers among Women 3 - 3
15 finishers among Women 4 - 4
11 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
106 female finishers
106 total finishers



Octoberfest Invitational
JV Underclassmen Girls

<< Back

OCTOBERFEST JV GIRLS UNDERCLASSMEN


GREAT MEADOW, PLAINS, VA


Oct. 1, 2011



Results by runhigh.com

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mountain View            81    4    7   19   24   27   64   99    22:07    2:33
  2 George Mason             88    1   14   20   23   30   33   54    22:13    3:21
  3 Ocean Lakes              89    2    3    9   26   49              21:54    4:08
  4 Annandale               116   12   18   22   28   36   46   67    22:52    1:23
  5 James Madison           147   17   21   34   37   38   39   40    23:17    1:13
  6 James Monroe            176    8   13   32   52   71  101         23:19    4:08
  7 Jefferson Forest        215    6   11   15   86   97   98  106    23:27    5:37
  8 Deep Run                225   16   44   45   59   61   62   83    24:10    2:33
  9 Dinwiddie               254    5   10   53   72  114              24:22    9:10
 10 George C. Marshall      278   43   48   56   58   73   77  108    24:44    1:26
 11 Dominion                291   25   51   55   65   95  103         24:44    3:23
 12 Patriot                 307   31   60   68   70   78   79   80    24:55    2:13
 13 Riverbend               332   35   50   75   85   87   90   93    25:03    2:36
 14 McLean                  343   29   47   82   89   96  107         25:10    3:06
 15 Tuscarora               384   57   66   76   81  104  109  112    25:42    2:25
 16 Charlottesville         415   63   69   74   94  115              26:33    5:28
 17 Broad Run               426   41   91   92  100  102  105  113    26:03    3:17
 18 Liberty (Bealeton)      435   42   84   88  110  111              26:30    4:36

Incomplete Teams: Broadway, Eastern View, Edmund Burke, Freedom, Gar-Field, Hanover
Heritage (Leesburg), Kettle Run, King George, Lee-Davis, Loudoun Valley, Massaponax
Osbourn, Potomac, Skyline, Spotswood, Spotsylvania, Thomas Edison, W T. Woodson
Freedom - Woodbridge, Courtland
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Mountain View
    4  Jordan Angers, Fr          20:40  
    7  Shawna Mumma, Fr           20:56  
   19  Katie Sell, Fr             22:48  
   24  Abby Poff, So              22:55  
   27  Mackenzie Cox, Fr          23:13  
   64  Paula Vargas, So           25:07  
   99  Kayleigh Yingling, Fr      26:53  
Total Time = 1:50:31     Total Places = 81

2. George Mason
    1  Blaise Sevier, Fr          19:58  
   14  Clara Frost, Fr            22:06  
   20  Kate Mills, Fr             22:48  
   23  Eleanor Langford, Fr       22:54  
   30  Tallulah Lewis, Fr         23:19  
   33  Kate Mauldin, So           23:25  
   54  Sarah Miller, Fr           24:40  
Total Time = 1:51:04     Total Places = 88

3. Ocean Lakes
    2  Allison Bowman, Fr         20:15  
    3  Sarah Derrick, Fr          20:31  
    9  Allison Magnant, Fr        21:17  
   26  Katie Magnant, Fr          23:03  
   49  Taylor Brunke, Fr          24:22  
Total Time = 1:49:26     Total Places = 89

4. Annandale
   12  Aya Oweis, So              22:04  
   18  Erika Alwes, So            22:41  
   22  Patricia Liller, So        22:53  
   28  Kelsey Jones, So           23:14  
   36  Kelly Ruiz, So             23:27  
   46  Destiny Anderson, So       24:17  
   67  Melissa Pratt, So          25:13  
Total Time = 1:54:18     Total Places = 116

5. James Madison
   17  Kelly Ayers, So            22:37  
   21  Kaitlyn Bryan, Fr          22:51  
   34  Anna Beucler, Fr           23:26  
   37  Mimi Shang, Fr             23:41  
   38  Emma Francois, Fr          23:50  
   39  Kelsey Wadill, So          23:51  
   40  Emily Head, Fr             23:51  
Total Time = 1:56:24     Total Places = 147

6. James Monroe
    8  Gabby Hernandez, Fr        21:10  
   13  Erica Denham, 8            22:05  
   32  Emma Dolby, 8              23:23  
   52  Meghan McCauliff, Fr       24:37  
   71  Cassidy Thomas, Jr         25:18  
  101  Madeline Williams, Fr      26:55  
Total Time = 1:56:32     Total Places = 176

7. Jefferson Forest
    6  Marie Abowd, Fr            20:56  
   11  Elizabeth Francis, So      21:33  
   15  Jesse Englund, Fr          22:17  
   86  Emily Roseveare, So        25:57  
   97  Kellan Hagwood, Fr         26:32  
   98  Shannon Laughlin, Fr       26:46  
  106  Meaghan Saloka, So         27:43  
Total Time = 1:57:13     Total Places = 215

8. Deep Run
   16  Bailey O'Connor, So        22:30  
   44  Ellie Canning, 8           24:07  
   45  Rachel Vales, So           24:12  
   59  Kyra Canning, So           24:59  
   61  Emma Corbett, Fr           25:03  
   62  Gabby Levet, So            25:06  
   83  Tori Strahan, Fr           25:50  
Total Time = 2:00:49     Total Places = 225

9. Dinwiddie
    5  Megan Helbling*, So        20:42  
   10  Haley Dick, Fr             21:20  
   53  Kaitlyn Shuklis, Fr        24:38  
   72  Makayla Diamond, So        25:20  
  114  Marilyn Ludecke, Jr        29:52  
Total Time = 2:01:50     Total Places = 254

10. George C. Marshall
   43  Annike Dirkse, So          24:03  
   48  Sam Newman, So             24:19  
   56  Jamie Olesker, So          24:49  
   58  Hannah VanBuskirk, Fr      24:59  
   73  Jianna Torre, So           25:29  
   77  Marime Pierce, So          25:34  
  108  Melody Marshall, Fr        27:56  
Total Time = 2:03:36     Total Places = 278

11. Dominion
   25  Katherine Armstrong, Fr    22:59  
   51  Abby Weber, Fr             24:25  
   55  Shannon Weatherly, Fr      24:48  
   65  Nicole Harrison, Fr        25:09  
   95  Megan DiDomenico, Fr       26:21  
  103  Abbi Karren, Fr            27:12  
Total Time = 2:03:40     Total Places = 291

12. Patriot
   31  Haylee Boyd, Fr            23:23  
   60  Brittany Barker, Fr        25:01  
   68  Megan Ferguson, So         25:16  
   70  Hope Boyd, Fr              25:17  
   78  Shannon Meyer, Fr          25:35  
   79  Mary Larsen, Fr            25:38  
   80  Lynna Sosa, So             25:41  
Total Time = 2:04:31     Total Places = 307

13. Riverbend
   35  Haley McMahon, Jr          23:26  
   50  Anna Sobus, So             24:24  
   75  Cathryn Kilgo, Fr          25:30  
   85  Lainey Harmon, So          25:54  
   87  Caroline McNichols, Fr     26:01  
   90  Brynna Lokrantz, So        26:06  
   93  Molly Pultz, Fr            26:14  
Total Time = 2:05:14     Total Places = 332

14. McLean
   29  Addison Lloyd, So          23:16  
   47  Ju Hee Baek, Fr            24:18  
   82  Brittney Jang, Fr          25:48  
   89  Neha Rana, Fr              26:04  
   96  Claire Mooney, Fr          26:22  
  107  Anna Garvin, Fr            27:46  
Total Time = 2:05:46     Total Places = 343

15. Tuscarora
   57  Kim Farfan, So             24:51  
   66  Julia Worley, So           25:11  
   76  Jessica Thoppil, So        25:32  
   81  Sophia Bessa, Fr           25:42  
  104  Chloe Spence, Fr           27:16  
  109  Dej Thomas-Kingsberry, So  28:07  
  112  Meaghan Smith, So          28:54  
Total Time = 2:08:30     Total Places = 384

16. Charlottesville
   63  Madeline Keach, Jr         25:06  
   69  Leah Marshall, Fr          25:17  
   74  Caitlin Thomson, Jr        25:29  
   94  Ana Untaroiu, So           26:18  
  115  Margaret Manto, Fr         30:33  
Total Time = 2:12:42     Total Places = 415

17. Broad Run
   41  Allison Pruden, So         23:53  
   91  Morgan Medeiros, Fr        26:09  
   92  Sonya Ali, So              26:10  
  100  Katherine Melhuish, So     26:53  
  102  Rachel Clements, So        27:09  
  105  Savannah Draper, Fr        27:17  
  113  Sam Rabinek, Jr            28:58  
Total Time = 2:10:12     Total Places = 426

18. Liberty (Bealeton)
   42  Abby Culver, Fr            23:54  
   84  Rosie Morton, Fr           25:50  
   88  Sammie Sabio, Fr           26:03  
  110  Kiana Smith, So            28:15  
  111  Anelle Mensah, So          28:29  
Total Time = 2:12:29     Total Places = 435
        TEAM                                  1M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1        Destin Shortell, So             6:10    19:47    Spotswood            
    2     1  Blaise Sevier, Fr               6:15    19:58    George Mason         
    3     2  Allison Bowman, Fr              6:13    20:15    Ocean Lakes          
    4     3  Sarah Derrick, Fr               6:10    20:31    Ocean Lakes          
    5     4  Jordan Angers, Fr               6:13    20:40    Mountain View        
    6     5  Megan Helbling*, So             6:25    20:42    Dinwiddie            
    7     6  Marie Abowd, Fr                 6:14    20:56    Jefferson Forest     
    8     7  Shawna Mumma, Fr                6:24    20:56    Mountain View        
    9        Kayla McDonald, So              6:18    20:59    Potomac              
   10     8  Gabby Hernandez, Fr             6:21    21:10    James Monroe         
   11        Jessie Ritz, 8                  6:22    21:12    Eastern View         
   12     9  Allison Magnant, Fr             6:32    21:17    Ocean Lakes          
   13    10  Haley Dick, Fr                  6:25    21:20    Dinwiddie            
   14    11  Elizabeth Francis, So           6:25    21:33    Jefferson Forest     
   15        Allison Lanoue, Fr              6:52    21:54    Spotswood            
   16    12  Aya Oweis, So                   7:06    22:04    Annandale            
   17    13  Erica Denham, 8                 6:49    22:05    James Monroe         
   18    14  Clara Frost, Fr                 6:51    22:06    George Mason         
   19    15  Jesse Englund, Fr               6:55    22:17    Jefferson Forest     
   20    16  Bailey O'Connor, So             6:50    22:30    Deep Run             
   21        Rachel Wingo, So                6:44    22:34    Kettle Run           
   22    17  Kelly Ayers, So                 7:03    22:37    James Madison        
   23    18  Erika Alwes, So                 6:56    22:41    Annandale            
   24    19  Katie Sell, Fr                  6:53    22:48    Mountain View        
   25    20  Kate Mills, Fr                  6:51    22:48    George Mason         
   26    21  Kaitlyn Bryan, Fr               7:05    22:51    James Madison        
   27    22  Patricia Liller, So             7:06    22:53    Annandale            
   28    23  Eleanor Langford, Fr            6:58    22:54    George Mason         
   29    24  Abby Poff, So                   6:53    22:55    Mountain View        
   30    25  Katherine Armstrong, Fr         7:15    22:59    Dominion             
   31    26  Katie Magnant, Fr               7:00    23:03    Ocean Lakes          
   32        Kate Felsberg, Fr               7:11    23:04    W T. Woodson         
   33        Sarah Ward, So                  6:41    23:06    Freedom - Woodbridge 
   34        Katie Stovall, So               7:03    23:09    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   35    27  Mackenzie Cox, Fr               6:53    23:13    Mountain View        
   36    28  Kelsey Jones, So                7:08    23:14    Annandale            
   37    29  Addison Lloyd, So               6:58    23:16    McLean               
   38    30  Tallulah Lewis, Fr              7:17    23:19    George Mason         
   39    31  Haylee Boyd, Fr                 7:07    23:23    Patriot              
   40    32  Emma Dolby, 8                   7:04    23:23    James Monroe         
   41    33  Kate Mauldin, So                7:10    23:25    George Mason         
   42    34  Anna Beucler, Fr                7:14    23:26    James Madison        
   43    35  Haley McMahon, Jr               7:02    23:26    Riverbend            
   44    36  Kelly Ruiz, So                  7:09    23:27    Annandale            
   45        Courtney Chenault, Fr           7:08    23:28    Hanover              
   46        Sophie Roberts, So              6:57    23:28    Loudoun Valley       
   47        Allie Nolan, So                 7:28    23:30    Lee-Davis            
   48        Lydia Heishman, Fr              7:08    23:32    Spotswood            
   49        Charlea Olmstead, Fr            6:59    23:39    Broadway             
   50    37  Mimi Shang, Fr                  7:15    23:41    James Madison        
   51        Mackenzie Morris, So            7:04    23:45    Kettle Run           
   52    38  Emma Francois, Fr               7:26    23:50    James Madison        
   53    39  Kelsey Wadill, So               7:25    23:51    James Madison        
   54    40  Emily Head, Fr                  7:26    23:51    James Madison        
   55    41  Allison Pruden, So              7:13    23:53    Broad Run            
   56    42  Abby Culver, Fr                 7:22    23:54    Liberty (Bealeton)   
   57        Haylee McGuire, So              7:35    23:57    Spotsylvania         
   58    43  Annike Dirkse, So               7:16    24:03    George C. Marshall   
   59        Elizabeth Monzon, Fr            7:45    24:07    Gar-Field            
   60    44  Ellie Canning, 8                7:45    24:07    Deep Run             
   61    45  Rachel Vales, So                7:46    24:12    Deep Run             
   62        Madison Renshaw, So             7:34    24:15    James Madison        
   63    46  Destiny Anderson, So            7:47    24:17    Annandale            
   64    47  Ju Hee Baek, Fr                 7:25    24:18    McLean               
   65    48  Sam Newman, So                  7:16    24:19    George C. Marshall   
   66        Cammi Bissen, Fr                7:44    24:20    W T. Woodson         
   67    49  Taylor Brunke, Fr               7:01    24:22    Ocean Lakes          
   68        Julia Okun, So                  7:26    24:24    Edmund Burke         
   69    50  Anna Sobus, So                  7:29    24:24    Riverbend            
   70    51  Abby Weber, Fr                  7:17    24:25    Dominion             
   71        Ellie Fink, Fr                  7:42    24:35    Freedom              
   72    52  Meghan McCauliff, Fr            7:21    24:37    James Monroe         
   73    53  Kaitlyn Shuklis, Fr             7:25    24:38    Dinwiddie            
   74    54  Sarah Miller, Fr                7:19    24:40    George Mason         
   75        Allyson Callihan                7:19    24:44    Skyline              
   76    55  Shannon Weatherly, Fr           7:35    24:48    Dominion             
   77    56  Jamie Olesker, So               7:45    24:49    George C. Marshall   
   78        Caris Geissler, Fr              7:30    24:49    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   79    57  Kim Farfan, So                  7:25    24:51    Tuscarora            
   80        Nicole Hemke, Fr                7:32    24:55    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   81        Emily Earls, So                 7:43    24:58    Lee-Davis            
   82    58  Hannah VanBuskirk, Fr           7:48    24:59    George C. Marshall   
   83    59  Kyra Canning, So                7:45    24:59    Deep Run             
   84    60  Brittany Barker, Fr             7:29    25:01    Patriot              
   85    61  Emma Corbett, Fr                7:46    25:03    Deep Run             
   86        Maria Isab Scott, Fr            7:33    25:03    James Madison        
   87    62  Gabby Levet, So                 7:46    25:06    Deep Run             
   88    63  Madeline Keach, Jr              8:01    25:06    Charlottesville      
   89    64  Paula Vargas, So                7:38    25:07    Mountain View        
   90    65  Nicole Harrison, Fr             7:28    25:09    Dominion             
   91        Jennifer Hemke, Fr              7:32    25:09    Heritage (Leesburg)  
   92    66  Julia Worley, So                7:20    25:11    Tuscarora            
   93    67  Melissa Pratt, So               7:42    25:13    Annandale            
   94        Caroline Orr, So                7:12    25:14    King George          
   95    68  Megan Ferguson, So              7:49    25:16    Patriot              
   96        Emma Hannan, So                 7:31    25:16    George Mason         
   97        Elizabeth Dorrian, Fr           7:30    25:16    Massaponax           
   98    69  Leah Marshall, Fr               7:50    25:17    Charlottesville      
   99    70  Hope Boyd, Fr                   8:03    25:17    Patriot              
  100    71  Cassidy Thomas, Jr              7:42    25:18    James Monroe         
  101        Allison Burns, Fr               8:00    25:19    Hanover              
  102    72  Makayla Diamond, So             7:54    25:20    Dinwiddie            
  103        Kathryn Hubbs, So               8:07    25:23    Courtland            
  104        Robyn Smith, Jr                 7:39    25:25    W T. Woodson         
  105        Allyson D'Esopo, Fr             7:41    25:28    Freedom              
  106    73  Jianna Torre, So                7:48    25:29    George C. Marshall   
  107    74  Caitlin Thomson, Jr             8:00    25:29    Charlottesville      
  108        Kessarin Horvath, So            7:47    25:29    Annandale            
  109    75  Cathryn Kilgo, Fr               7:48    25:30    Riverbend            
  110        Bethelehem Abebe, So            7:44    25:31    Annandale            
  111        Cynthia Guo, So                 7:40    25:31    James Madison        
  112    76  Jessica Thoppil, So             7:51    25:32    Tuscarora            
  113    77  Marime Pierce, So               7:48    25:34    George C. Marshall   
  114    78  Shannon Meyer, Fr               8:03    25:35    Patriot              
  115    79  Mary Larsen, Fr                 7:38    25:38    Patriot              
  116        Jocelyn Quispe, So              7:43    25:38    Potomac              
  117        Catlin Miller, Fr               7:43    25:38    Potomac              
  118    80  Lynna Sosa, So                  7:30    25:41    Patriot              
  119    81  Sophia Bessa, Fr                7:41    25:42    Tuscarora            
  120    82  Brittney Jang, Fr               7:45    25:48    McLean               
  121    83  Tori Strahan, Fr                7:50    25:50    Deep Run             
  122    84  Rosie Morton, Fr                7:28    25:50    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  123    85  Lainey Harmon, So               7:28    25:54    Riverbend            
  124        Kathy Nunez, Sr                 8:03    25:55    Gar-Field            
  125    86  Emily Roseveare, So             7:54    25:57    Jefferson Forest     
  126    87  Caroline McNichols, Fr          8:08    26:01    Riverbend            
  127    88  Sammie Sabio, Fr                8:05    26:03    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  128    89  Neha Rana, Fr                   8:11    26:04    McLean               
  129    90  Brynna Lokrantz, So             7:46    26:06    Riverbend            
  130    91  Morgan Medeiros, Fr             7:57    26:09    Broad Run            
  131    92  Sonya Ali, So                   7:49    26:10    Broad Run            
  132        Madison Irwin, Fr               7:53    26:12    George Mason         
  133    93  Molly Pultz, Fr                 8:08    26:14    Riverbend            
  134        Marina Gomez, So                7:42    26:18    Annandale            
  135    94  Ana Untaroiu, So                8:00    26:18    Charlottesville      
  136    95  Megan DiDomenico, Fr            7:55    26:21    Dominion             
  137    96  Claire Mooney, Fr               7:48    26:22    McLean               
  138        Cassidy Holmes, So              7:40    26:25    Patriot              
  139        Perri Chuska, Fr                7:56    26:29    King George          
  140        Daphnie Sink, 8                 8:04    26:30    Eastern View         
  141        Claudia Conrad, Fr              8:04    26:31    Patriot              
  142    97  Kellan Hagwood, Fr              8:07    26:32    Jefferson Forest     
  143    98  Shannon Laughlin, Fr            8:07    26:46    Jefferson Forest     
  144    99  Kayleigh Yingling, Fr           8:08    26:53    Mountain View        
  145   100  Katherine Melhuish, So          7:49    26:53    Broad Run            
  146   101  Madeline Williams, Fr           8:15    26:55    James Monroe         
  147        Maedot Akalewold, So            8:05    27:02    Thomas Edison        
  148   102  Rachel Clements, So             8:13    27:09    Broad Run            
  149   103  Abbi Karren, Fr                 8:26    27:12    Dominion             
  150   104  Chloe Spence, Fr                8:05    27:16    Tuscarora            
  151   105  Savannah Draper, Fr             8:20    27:17    Broad Run            
  152        Ruth Flores, So                 7:57    27:30    Osbourn              
  153        Julia Nguyen                    8:11    27:35    Annandale            
  154        Mylz Taylor, So                 8:12    27:38    Edmund Burke         
  155        Ashley Jarvis, Fr               8:07    27:41    Patriot              
  156   106  Meaghan Saloka, So              8:05    27:43    Jefferson Forest     
  157   107  Anna Garvin, Fr                 8:12    27:46    McLean               
  158   108  Melody Marshall, Fr             7:51    27:56    George C. Marshall   
  159        Alyssa Schlupp, So              8:23    27:57    Courtland            
  160        Nuhami Mandefro, Fr             8:06    28:07    Annandale            
  161   109  Dej Thomas-Kingsberry, So       8:28    28:07    Tuscarora            
  162   110  Kiana Smith, So                 8:46    28:15    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  163        Amanda Staton, So               8:33    28:19    Jefferson Forest     
  164        Michelle Meszaros               8:42    28:21    Skyline              
  165        Victoria Spratt, Fr             8:08    28:21    Kettle Run           
  166   111  Anelle Mensah, So               8:46    28:29    Liberty (Bealeton)   
  167        Katie Bowers, So                8:45    28:31    Skyline              
  168        Alie Benavides, Fr              8:41    28:36    Annandale            
  169        Caitlin Connolly                8:28    28:41    Edmund Burke         
  170        Kennedy O'Connor, Fr            8:40    28:43    Deep Run             
  171   112  Meaghan Smith, So               8:42    28:54    Tuscarora            
  172        Bianca Nunez, So                8:46    28:54    Gar-Field            
  173        Lucy Epshteyn, So               8:23    28:58    George C. Marshall   
  174   113  Sam Rabinek, Jr                 8:45    28:58    Broad Run            
  175        Hayat Yusuf, So                 8:23    29:02    Annandale            
  176        Abena Ansah-Yeboah, So          8:44    29:14    Potomac              
  177        Olena Brenchley, Fr             8:47    29:16    Riverbend            
  178   114  Marilyn Ludecke, Jr             8:41    29:52    Dinwiddie            
  179        Jasmin Pringle, So              8:27    30:08    Annandale            
  180        Emily Rosenberg, So             8:09    30:25    Massaponax           
  181   115  Margaret Manto, Fr              8:39    30:33    Charlottesville      
  182        Emily Novack, Jr                8:59    30:42    Gar-Field            
  183        Mary Ellen Davis, So            8:50    31:09    George Mason         
  184        Beverly Duran, Fr               8:58    32:12    Annandale            
  185        Michelle Gellene, So           10:23    33:58    Broad Run            
  186        Madie Potts, Fr                10:24    34:03    Hanover              
  187        Leah Monteiro, Fr              10:47    34:09    Broad Run            
  188        Christina Smith, Fr             9:20    34:29    Hanover              
91 finishers among Women Under 2
79 finishers among Women 2 - 2
8 finishers among Women 3 - 3
1 finishers among Women 4 - 4
5 finishers among Women 5 & Up
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
188 female finishers
188 total finishers







Return to Top

Email | About