MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By: Lake Forest
Felton, Delaware
2011-09-10

Results from Milesplit.us

	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:04 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tuntivate, Kieran Charter 16:57.48 1
2 Steenkamer, Chris St. Mark's 17:02.61 2
3 Brooks, Brad Charter 17:20.13 3
4 Binder, Zach Charter 17:21.13 4
5 O'Donnell, Brian Garnet Valley 17:31.46 5
6 Corrigan, Mark St. Mark's 17:38.62 6
7 Frazier, Erik Smyrna 17:40.40 7
8 O'Connor, Nolan Charter 17:42.91 8
9 Rowe, Daniel Concord 17:48.35 9
10 Fontal, Ken Newark 18:09.63 10
11 Smith, Ben Newark 18:17.76 11
12 Gallucci, P.J. Caesar Rodney 18:19.19 12
13 Smart, Nick Garnet Valley 18:27.05 13
14 Cox, Dalton Charter 18:27.88 14
15 Caldwell, Mack Concord 18:29.53 15
16 Stevenosky, Bryce Caesar Rodney 18:32.15 16
17 Varrato, Dylan Sussex Tech 18:32.72 17
18 Rouviere, Eric Concord 18:34.25 18
19 Westhoff, Robby Sussex Tech 18:40.46 19
20 Hernandez, Rick Sussex Tech 18:41.33 20
21 Geissler, Kyle Middletown 18:41.80 21
22 Milham, Andrew Newark 18:44.46 22
23 Shockley, Skyler A.I. duPont 18:48.93 23
24 Sorouri, Darian Charter 18:50.79 24
25 Alt, Robert St. Mark's 18:57.16 25
26 Harmon, Elias Sussex Tech 18:57.62 26
27 Wood, Jon St. Mark's 19:04.46 27
28 Phillips, Sam Caesar Rodney 19:07.02 28
29 Thompson, Robbie Charter 19:10.02 29
30 Mitchell, Trey Caesar Rodney 19:14.20 30
31 Cope, Nathaniel St. Mark's 19:14.57 31
32 Townsley, Bobby Sussex Tech 19:19.50 32
33 Stoyer, Dave Garnet Valley 19:19.84 33
34 Hete, Sam Sussex Tech 19:25.11 34
35 Tucker, Nathaniel Middletown 19:25.67 35
36 Browne, Chris A.I. duPont 19:33.17 36
37 Leone, Lucas Concord 19:34.81 37
38 Smart, Anthony Garnet Valley 19:36.65 38
39 Singh, Sudesh Sussex Tech 19:37.27 39
40 Feely, Matt St. Mark's 19:37.82 40
41 Horne, Brendan Caesar Rodney 19:38.72 41
42 Leahan, Charles Concord 19:39.49 42
43 Brophy, Matt Newark 19:40.04 43
44 Diego, Andrew Newark 19:42.26 44
45 Hersh, Matt Newark 19:48.57 45
46 Monroe, Ken Middletown 19:50.87 46
47 Tinsley, Korbin Caesar Rodney 19:51.45 47
48 Donlon, Nick St. Mark's 20:08.42 48
49 Zankowsky, Greg Garnet Valley 20:14.47 49
50 Scheibe, Phillip Concord 20:14.80 50
51 Nandagopal, Bhawathwaj Middletown 20:15.68 51
52 Pearson, Zach Caesar Rodney 20:17.61 52
 
	....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys A
53 Palomo, JoJo William Penn 20:21.01 53
54 Wattay, Benn Smyrna 20:22.63 54
55 Brown, Brian William Penn 20:27.12 55
56 Kitson, Christopher Newark 20:27.68 56
57 Prescott, Ronald Middletown 20:38.66 57
58 Hughes, Jake Smyrna 20:58.19 58
59 McCarthy, Trevor A.I. duPont 20:59.53 59
60 Palomo, Nico William Penn 21:05.15 60
61 Maniatis, Garrett Middletown 21:07.37 61
62 Archangelo, John Smyrna 21:20.96 62
63 Holdsworth, Max Concord 21:23.09 63
64 White, James A.I. duPont 21:31.78 64
65 Pegram, Will A.I. duPont 22:06.51 65
66 Mitchell, Daniel Middletown 22:17.97 66
67 Edmondson, Andrew Christiana 22:26.81 67
68 James, Andrew Garnet Valley 23:08.07 68
69 Baker, Travis Smyrna 23:14.68 69
70 Pritt, Tyler Smyrna 23:25.85 70
71 Hamilton, Paul Christiana 23:39.84 71
72 Bhatt, Jay Christiana 23:44.42 72
73 Ferguson, Isaiah Christiana 23:48.88 73
74 Francis, Ludric Smyrna 23:51.91 74
75 Ope, Kenny William Penn 24:07.12 75
76 Vongphila, Soulivan William Penn 24:27.92 76
77 Burcham, Eric A.I. duPont 24:33.07 77
78 Santiago, Justin Christiana 24:45.05 78
79 Phipps, Rob Christiana 24:46.84 79
80 Harding, Rob William Penn 24:49.12 80
81 Bacon, Lamar William Penn 25:58.67 81
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
													
=================================================================================
1 Charter 30 1 3 4 8 14 24 29
Total Time: 1:27:49.53
Average: 17:33.91
2 St. Mark's 91 2 6 25 27 31 40 48
Total Time: 1:31:57.42
Average: 18:23.49
3 Sussex Tech 114 17 19 20 26 32 34 39
Total Time: 1:34:11.63
Average: 18:50.33
4 Concord 121 9 15 18 37 42 50 63
Total Time: 1:34:06.43
Average: 18:49.29
5 Caesar Rodney 127 12 16 28 30 41 47 52
Total Time: 1:34:51.28
Average: 18:58.26
 
	....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys A
6 Newark 130 10 11 22 43 44 45 56
Total Time: 1:34:34.15
Average: 18:54.83
7 Garnet Valley 138 5 13 33 38 49 68
Total Time: 1:35:09.47
Average: 19:01.90
8 Middletown 210 21 35 46 51 57 61 66
Total Time: 1:38:52.69
Average: 19:46.54
9 A.I. duPont 247 23 36 59 64 65 77
Total Time: 1:42:59.92
Average: 20:35.99
10 Smyrna 250 7 54 58 62 69 70 74
Total Time: 1:43:36.86
Average: 20:43.38
11 William Penn 319 53 55 60 75 76 80 81
Total Time: 1:50:28.32
Average: 22:05.67
12 Christiana 361 67 71 72 73 78 79
Total Time: 1:58:25.00
Average: 23:41.00


	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:04 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mascioli, John Archmere 16:39.41 1
2 Guerin, Evan Archmere 16:58.31 2
3 Richardson, Carl Milford 17:02.29 3
4 Chapin, Joey Georgetown Prep 17:02.64 4
5 Dodge, Sam St. Albans 17:09.81 5
6 Salvadori, Cavender Wilmington Friends 17:12.97 6
7 Dinger, Tai St. Albans 17:20.47 7
8 Weaver, Henry St. Andrews 17:29.94 8
9 Connelly, Thomas Wilmington Friends 17:30.35 9
10 Hill, Alec St. Andrews 17:31.62 10
11 Kahler, Vincent Appoquinimink 17:33.87 11
12 Losey, Colin Sidwell Friends 17:36.83 12
13 Zavala, Jose Glasgow 17:47.57 13
14 Higginbotham, Chazz Wilmington Friends 17:47.80 14
15 Roger, Jeff St. Andrews 17:48.83 15
16 Graham, Miles St. Albans 17:51.77 16
17 mcgovern, matt Delaware Mil 17:55.27 17
18 Phalen, Henry Milford 18:18.50 18
19 Takata, Colton Archmere 18:20.36 19
20 Rueda, Victor Milford 18:23.92 20
21 Smith, Colin Sidwell Friends 18:28.13 21
22 Jalota, Alexander St. Albans 18:28.91 22
23 Savage, Taiwan Milford 18:30.84 23
24 Pasco, Kieran St. Albans 18:31.78 24
25 Miller, Sidney Cape Henlopen 18:32.01 25
26 Campbell, Jason Sidwell Friends 18:34.45 26
27 Porth, Tom Archmere 18:35.42 27
28 Newton, Chris Archmere 18:37.16 28
29 Miller, Jesse Wilmington Friends 18:37.54 29
30 Hammond, Davis St. Andrews 18:42.79 30
31 Weiss, Julian Sidwell Friends 18:43.65 31
32 Doughty, Mike Milford 18:53.04 32
33 Szwetkowski, Connor Caravel 18:54.15 33
34 Tyris, Andrew Brandywine 18:55.98 34
35 Moffitt, Bobby St. Andrews 18:58.55 35
36 Napoletano, Nick Wilmington Friends 19:03.15 36
37 Donaghy, Connell Archmere 19:13.00 37
38 Brown, Gabe Sidwell Friends 19:18.48 38
39 Posniewski, Sam Georgetown Prep 19:19.79 39
40 Welsh, Caleb Queen Annes County 19:23.57 40
41 Steinbach, David Sidwell Friends 19:25.29 41
42 Tressler, Joseph Appoquinimink 19:26.14 42
43 bidgood, reed Delaware Mil 19:26.37 43
44 McCoy, Eamon Brandywine 19:27.75 44
45 Byrnes, Jack Archmere 19:35.88 45
46 swain, kyle Delaware Mil 19:37.02 46
47 Cozza, Vince St. Albans 19:37.77 47
48 Jones, Sky St. Andrews 19:38.67 48
49 Sewell, Trent Caravel 19:42.60 49
50 Helmick, Jesse Brandywine 19:43.30 50
51 Paredes, Miguel Glasgow 19:44.28 51
52 MacElrevey, Austin Cape Henlopen 19:47.56 52
 
	....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys B
53 gebhart, andrew Delaware Mil 19:48.32 53
54 Thornburg, Ryan Cape Henlopen 20:00.60 54
55 Lee, Matthew Georgetown Prep 20:03.27 55
56 Hagen, James Milford 20:03.58 56
57 Gibson, Ocean Sanford School 20:04.68 57
58 Kaczowka, Daniel Red Lion Christian 20:08.43 58
59 Shelton, Tyler Lake Forest 20:08.60 59
60 Hollingsworth, Jack Wilmington Friends 20:09.92 60
61 Costello, Travis Red Lion Christian 20:17.55 61
62 Dowling, Kevin St. Andrews 20:19.64 62
63 fearn, nick Delaware Mil 20:22.78 63
64 Maloney, Trevor Milford 20:23.38 64
65 Gross, Andrew Brandywine 20:23.58 65
66 Cook, Ben Sanford School 20:24.81 66
67 Anderson, Kenny St. Thomas More 20:29.48 67
68 Conner, Brendan Wilmington Friends 20:30.31 68
69 Shand, Michael Appoquinimink 20:33.47 69
70 Cook, Brett Conrad Schoo 20:36.31 70
71 Tworig, Joshua Polytech 20:37.76 71
72 Long, Roland Georgetown Prep 20:39.00 72
73 Harris, Brendan Tower Hill 20:41.89 73
74 Roy, Matt Queen Annes County 20:42.06 74
75 Barry, Dan Appoquinimink 20:45.26 75
76 hanley, zach Delaware Mil 20:48.27 76
77 Andreas, Matthew Brandywine 20:51.13 77
78 Fieger, Jordan Red Lion Christian 20:52.52 78
79 Cochran, Connor Appoquinimink 20:56.09 79
80 Fleming, Brandon Broadwater Academy 21:02.90 80
81 Blake, Zach Caravel 21:10.36 81
82 Morris, Jensen Mt. Pleasant 21:15.26 82
83 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto Polytech 21:15.64 83
84 Cho, Chris Appoquinimink 21:21.81 84
85 Young, Stanley Queen Annes County 21:26.99 85
86 Yu, Junda Georgetown Prep 21:28.08 86
													
87 Nickel, Mason Tower Hill 21:31.01 87
88 Simms, Dallas Broadwater Academy 21:31.65 88
89 Selph, Blake Broadwater Academy 21:33.00 89
90 Brown, Andrew Queen Annes County 21:33.56 90
91 Bogetti, Anthony Red Lion Christian 21:37.01 91
92 Green, Skyler Appoquinimink 21:38.07 92
93 Hood, Matt Lake Forest 21:38.28 93
94 Spicer, Matt Cape Henlopen 21:39.38 94
95 Byerly, Mitchell Queen Annes County 21:46.68 95
96 Combs, Joshua Tower Hill 21:48.30 96
97 humphries, john St. Thomas More 21:50.40 97
98 brady, aj Delaware Mil 21:56.22 98
99 Roderick, Matthew Queen Annes County 22:02.93 99
100 Babatunde, Adeola Mt. Pleasant 22:07.21 100
101 Sullivan, Sean Tower Hill 22:07.74 101
102 Vance, Ely Queen Annes County 22:09.21 102
103 Graney, Grant Brandywine 22:10.29 103
104 Capone, Drew Caravel 22:16.30 104
105 Gauding, Matt Caravel 22:21.29 105
106 Fintak, Nick Conrad Schoo 22:22.25 106
107 Simms, Cody Broadwater Academy 22:24.68 107
 
	....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys B
108 Kreis, Corey Cape Henlopen 22:31.21 108
109 Williamson, Kyle Conrad Schoo 22:34.04 109
110 Waegerle, Craig Sanford School 22:39.63 110
111 Jung, Linus Tower Hill 22:39.82 111
112 White, Mark Brandywine 22:45.12 112
113 Hopkins, Mitchell Mt. Pleasant 22:50.19 113
114 Long, Trevor Sanford School 23:10.98 114
115 Bittner, Casy Cape Henlopen 23:15.72 115
116 Kopunek, Phillip St. Thomas More 23:18.75 116
117 Meyer, Rhett Conrad Schoo 23:19.11 117
118 Rossi, Mark Conrad Schoo 23:24.30 118
119 Speer, Kevin Conrad Schoo 23:24.62 119
120 Allen, Zachary Conrad Schoo 23:24.92 120
121 Temesgen, Fitru Mt. Pleasant 23:27.85 121
122 Taylor, Keith Mt. Pleasant 23:37.44 122
123 Yeung, Stephen Broadwater Academy 23:50.20 123
124 Fleming, Justin Sanford School 23:55.47 124
125 Cook, Zia Polytech 23:57.18 125
126 Maraboli, Anthony Polytech 24:06.47 126
127 Sheehan, Sean Cape Henlopen 24:11.58 127
128 Bundschuh, Alan Lake Forest 24:28.17 128
129 Schauber, Frank Tower Hill 24:41.05 129
130 Ammerman, Daniel Red Lion Christian 24:49.14 130
131 Skelding, Nathan Mt. Pleasant 24:50.62 131
132 Ferrazzo, Clint Caravel 25:08.27 132
133 Colman, Patrick Polytech 25:10.61 133
134 Bolin, Thomas Glasgow 25:15.64 134
135 Schom, Thomas Tower Hill 25:19.08 135
136 Mick, Joel Polytech 25:23.01 136
137 welch, charles St. Thomas More 25:26.44 137
138 Madden, Nick Sanford School 25:59.57 138
139 dhue, gordon St. Thomas More 26:45.30 139
140 Monroe, Cameron Howard Tech 26:51.28
141 Carter, Dawson Polytech 26:53.03 140
142 Damron, John Glasgow 27:16.88 141
143 Casey, Jeremy Caravel 27:27.06 142
144 Fakhoury, Kyle Broadwater Academy 27:32.43 143
145 Costello, Austin Red Lion Christian 28:21.50 144
146 Mack, Javaree Glasgow 28:21.77 145
147 Welch, Zackery Lake Forest 29:16.82 146
148 Williams, Nick Lake Forest 29:34.48 147
149 sastre, tyler St. Thomas More 29:41.59 148
150 Fetters, Bobby Broadwater Academy 29:55.35 149
151 Guseman, Luke Red Lion Christian 30:52.34 150
152 Brennan, Mike Sanford School 31:09.42 151
153 Bond, Thomas Glasgow 31:27.64 152
 
 
 
	....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys B
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Albans 74 5 7 16 22 24 47
Total Time: 1:29:22.74
Average: 17:52.55
2 Archmere 77 1 2 19 27 28 37 45
Total Time: 1:29:10.66
Average: 17:50.14
3 Wilmington Friends 94 6 9 14 29 36 60 68
Total Time: 1:30:11.81
Average: 18:02.37
4 Milford 96 3 18 20 23 32 56 64
Total Time: 1:31:08.59
Average: 18:13.72
5 St. Andrews 98 8 10 15 30 35 48 62
Total Time: 1:30:31.73
Average: 18:06.35
6 Sidwell Friends 128 12 21 26 31 38 41
Total Time: 1:32:41.54
Average: 18:32.31
7 Delaware Military Academy 222 17 43 46 53 63 76 98
Total Time: 1:37:09.76
Average: 19:25.96
8 Georgetown Prep 256 4 39 55 72 86
													
Total Time: 1:38:32.78
Average: 19:42.56
9 Brandywine 270 34 44 50 65 77 103 112
Total Time: 1:39:21.74
Average: 19:52.35
10 Appoquinimink 276 11 42 69 75 79 84 92
Total Time: 1:39:14.83
Average: 19:50.97
11 Cape Henlopen 333 25 52 54 94 108 115 127
Total Time: 1:42:30.76
Average: 20:30.16
12 Caravel 372 33 49 81 104 105 132 142
Total Time: 1:44:24.70
Average: 20:52.94
13 Queen Annes County 384 40 74 85 90 95 99 102
Total Time: 1:44:52.86
Average: 20:58.58
14 Red Lion Christian 418 58 61 78 91 130 144 150
Total Time: 1:47:44.65
Average: 21:32.93
 
	....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Var Boys B
15 Tower Hill 468 73 87 96 101 111 129 135
Total Time: 1:48:48.76
Average: 21:45.76
16 Sanford School 471 57 66 110 114 124 138 151
Total Time: 1:50:15.57
Average: 22:03.12
17 Glasgow 484 13 51 134 141 145 152
Total Time: 1:58:26.14
Average: 23:41.23
18 Broadwater Academy 487 80 88 89 107 123 143 149
Total Time: 1:50:22.43
Average: 22:04.49
19 Conrad Schools of Science 520 70 106 109 117 118 119 120
Total Time: 1:52:16.01
Average: 22:27.21
20 Mt. Pleasant 538 82 100 113 121 122 131
Total Time: 1:53:17.95
Average: 22:39.59
21 Polytech 538 71 83 125 126 133 136 140
Total Time: 1:55:07.66
Average: 23:01.54
22 St. Thomas More 556 67 97 116 137 139 148
Total Time: 1:57:50.37
Average: 23:34.08
23 Lake Forest 573 59 93 128 146 147
Total Time: 2:05:06.35
Average: 25:01.27


	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:02 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macedo, Julie Charter 17:36.21 1
2 Rickert, Amanda Charter 20:25.31 2
3 Wharton, Isabel Sussex Tech 21:07.74 3
4 Vickers, Tori Smyrna 21:08.09 4
5 Killmon, Bethany Sussex Tech 21:15.97 5
6 Coning, Ali Cape Henlopen 21:17.48 6
7 Wegrzyn, Danielle St. Mark's 21:31.76 7
8 Santer, Lexi Charter 21:44.83 8
9 Dunkley, Ashton Middletown 21:50.04 9
10 Mills, Rebekah Caesar Rodney 21:53.21 10
11 Jones, Karly Caesar Rodney 22:20.57 11
12 Trofa, Danielle St. Mark's 22:25.82 12
13 Brown, Gabby Middletown 22:41.70 13
14 McKinney, Paige Concord 22:41.88 14
15 Dickens, Shanel Cape Henlopen 22:49.39 15
16 Seiwell, Amanda Caesar Rodney 22:54.91 16
17 Hossler, Maura Smyrna 22:58.16 17
18 McGovern, Katie St. Mark's 23:03.40 18
19 Sava, Amanda Sussex Tech 23:13.33 19
20 Ford, Erin Charter 23:17.64 20
21 Walsh, Rachel Charter 23:24.92 21
22 Wells, Leah Caesar Rodney 23:40.13 22
23 Worsh, Hannah St. Mark's 23:43.19 23
24 Chamness, Marisa St. Mark's 23:48.52 24
25 Andaya, Alexa Caesar Rodney 23:49.54 25
26 Carey, Kathleen Middletown 23:52.90 26
27 Virdin, Emilee Smyrna 24:03.51 27
28 Mihok, Jackie Caesar Rodney 24:04.12 28
29 Grinnage, Deaetta Smyrna 24:14.50 29
30 Armiger, Kaki St. Mark's 24:17.80 30
31 Cooper, Erin Smyrna 24:20.31 31
32 Moore, Emily Charter 24:24.35 32
33 Davis, Alexandra Middletown 24:31.90 33
34 Langrehr, Mae Charter 24:34.55 34
35 Ferguson, Samantha Christiana 24:42.78
36 Gagnon, Rachel St. Mark's 24:45.75 35
37 Lurty, Brittany Middletown 24:49.29 36
38 Rinaldi, Erin Middletown 24:49.98 37
39 Schroder, Kate Sussex Tech 24:53.83 38
40 Zwiebel, Laura Sussex Tech 24:57.31 39
41 Lintz, Rachel Middletown 25:00.18 40
42 Cusack, Jessica Concord 25:13.29 41
43 Hernandez, Alanis Smyrna 25:19.10 42
44 Trugman, Emma Cape Henlopen 25:49.58 43
45 Pham, Jenny Newark 25:51.04 44
46 Davidson, Meghan Sussex Tech 25:52.07 45
47 Lebeau, Lexi Caesar Rodney 25:58.13 46
48 Rowley, Sam Newark 26:01.93 47
49 Grzybrowski, Sarah Concord 26:06.06 48
50 Delaney, Allison Newark 26:11.96 49
51 Donnelly, Ashlei Newark 26:14.08 50
52 Desir, Dieunise William Penn 26:30.79
 
	....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls A
53 Culp, Brandi Concord 26:31.41 51
54 Elder, Helena Newark 26:42.58 52
55 Shapley, Lauren Sussex Tech 26:55.06 53
56 Doherty, Alexis Concord 27:09.92 54
57 Howe, Kathryn A.I. duPont 27:19.39
58 Krauthauser, Margaret Concord 28:16.54 55
59 Sweigart, Sarah Newark 28:50.75 56
60 Hetfield, Grace Cape Henlopen 28:59.64 57
61 Heffernan, Maggie Cape Henlopen 29:10.47 58
62 Holland, Kelley Concord 29:56.44 59
63 Hoffman, Brittany Smyrna 29:59.80 60
64 Desir, Milaine William Penn 31:11.55
65 Weng, Cindy Newark 31:11.76 61
66 McCloskey, Brenna A.I. duPont 32:07.26
67 Akojie, Kenny Christiana 34:50.61
68 Akojie, Taiwo Christiana 35:02.10
69 Ope, Leslie William Penn 35:29.27
70 Cawley, Shannon A.I. duPont 38:26.41
71 Judefind, Jamie A.I. duPont 38:26.61
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Charter 52 1 2 8 20 21 32 34
Total Time: 1:46:28.91
Average: 21:17.79
2 Caesar Rodney 84 10 11 16 22 25 28 46
Total Time: 1:54:38.36
Average: 22:55.68
3 St. Mark's 84 7 12 18 23 24 30 35
Total Time: 1:54:32.69
Average: 22:54.54
													
4 Sussex Tech 104 3 5 19 38 39 45 53
Total Time: 1:55:28.18
Average: 23:05.64
5 Smyrna 108 4 17 27 29 31 42 60
Total Time: 1:56:44.57
Average: 23:20.92
6 Middletown 117 9 13 26 33 36 37 40
Total Time: 1:57:45.83
Average: 23:33.17
7 Cape Henlopen 179 6 15 43 57 58
Total Time: 2:08:06.57
Average: 25:37.32
8 Concord 208 14 41 48 51 54 55 59
Total Time: 2:07:42.56
Average: 25:32.52
 
	....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls A
9 Newark 242 44 47 49 50 52 56 61
Total Time: 2:11:01.59
Average: 26:12.32

	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:04 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazel, Ali Archmere 20:15.28 1
2 Wong, Kennedy Ursuline 20:43.67 2
3 Terzian, Polly National Cathedral 20:51.31 3
4 Bliss, Molly Milford 21:02.13 4
5 Pascoe, Celia Appoquinimink 21:06.06 5
6 Wallace, Courtney Ursuline 21:10.50 6
7 Hughes, Juliana Tower Hill 21:14.46 7
8 Cooper, Tia Mt. Pleasant 21:24.65 8
9 Foley, Meaghan Ursuline 21:33.79 9
10 Leidl, Bethany National Cathedral 21:36.30 10
11 Graham, Annie National Cathedral 21:37.27 11
12 Cooper, Tyra Mt. Pleasant 21:42.40 12
13 Cabrera, Kelsey Milford 21:44.96 13
14 Schoenbeck, Taylor Padua 21:48.70 14
15 foley, ashlynne Delaware Mil 22:04.46 15
16 Spadaccini, Angie Padua 22:05.98 16
17 Gigot, Carolyn National Cathedral 22:08.78 17
18 Maio, Shannon Queen Annes County 22:18.01 18
19 Hendriks, Liza Wilmington Friends 22:22.34 19
20 O'Keefe, Meghan Archmere 22:24.00 20
21 Forman, Ellie National Cathedral 22:26.90 21
22 shellenberger, jen Delaware Mil 22:29.17 22
23 Groce, Alexis Milford 22:30.87 23
24 Sutton, Maddie Padua 22:35.78 24
25 Alfieri, Silvana Sanford School 22:37.11 25
26 fraczkowski, adrienne Delaware Mil 22:39.03 26
27 Gaines, Sararose National Cathedral 22:47.73 27
28 Malfitano, Clee Archmere 22:49.52 28
29 Allegretto, Olivia Padua 22:51.82 29
30 Bove, Ally Red Lion Christian 22:53.63 30
31 Bradley, Alana Archmere 22:55.18 31
32 Porrazzo, Caitlin St. Andrews 23:08.36 32
33 Porrazzo, Emma St. Andrews 23:09.07 33
34 Brinsky, Courtney Appoquinimink 23:09.99 34
35 Perry, Kailey Polytech 23:12.18 35
36 Bristow, Charlotte St. Andrews 23:26.73 36
37 Hildreith, Meghan Maryvale Prep 23:30.03 37
38 Henjes, Leigh Archmere 23:30.40 38
39 Desch, Katie Ursuline 23:31.51 39
40 Murphy, Cara National Cathedral 23:32.57 40
41 Wilson, Amy Milford 23:35.39 41
42 Harkins, Leanne Padua 23:41.52 42
43 Puican, Kylie Red Lion Christian 23:42.21 43
44 Ryan, Alexis Padua 23:45.84 44
45 Bullock, Caroline Ursuline 23:47.56 45
46 Moritz, Jackie Maryvale Prep 23:47.84 46
47 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey Appoquinimink 23:48.20 47
48 DeStefano, Darby Queen Annes County 23:48.89 48
49 Baeurle, Kate Archmere 23:50.75 49
50 Fisher, Tayler Conrad Schoo 23:51.91 50
51 capuano, delanie Delaware Mil 23:55.61 51
52 Moritz, Maddie Maryvale Prep 23:55.96 52
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
53 Napoletano, Joelle Wilmington Friends 23:56.82 53
54 Slatko, Sydney Tower Hill 23:58.12 54
55 Chartier, Mercedes Archmere 24:04.05 55
56 Belcher, Haley Brandywine 24:05.09 56
57 McCoy, Megary Brandywine 24:07.96 57
58 Montague, Alissa Appoquinimink 24:12.18 58
59 Tillison, Iesha Howard Tech 24:13.29
60 Allegretto, Ally Padua 24:14.54 59
61 mcmillan, jill Delaware Mil 24:16.49 60
62 Wilson, April Appoquinimink 24:19.01 61
63 Mogel, Ashley Lake Forest 24:19.90 62
64 Tizard, Emma Maryvale Prep 24:23.43 63
65 Uebele, Hannah Milford 24:27.38 64
66 Strawbridge, Faith Queen Annes County 24:27.85 65
67 Gannon, Ines Sanford School 24:28.09 66
68 Alcocer, Taylor Polytech 24:36.62 67
69 Freilich, Emily Wilmington Friends 24:38.48 68
70 Pradell, Halley Brandywine 24:38.95 69
71 McGinnis, Ellie Wilmington Friends 24:39.38 70
72 mcmillan, sarah Delaware Mil 24:39.69 71
73 Cole, Lydia Milford 24:40.01 72
74 swain, jordan Delaware Mil 24:40.36 73
75 Sowards, Jasmine Brandywine 24:40.78 74
76 Prestel, Sam Maryvale Prep 24:43.73 75
77 Dyer, Emily Conrad Schoo 24:48.03 76
78 DiIorio, Tess Conrad Schoo 24:51.16 77
79 Romano, Emily Wilmington Friends 24:55.91 78
80 Kutchen, Trudy Caravel 24:58.68 79
81 DePiero, Lauren Ursuline 25:03.38 80
82 Rosser, Taylor Lake Forest 25:07.75 81
83 Navarro, Brianna Red Lion Christian 25:08.92 82
84 Marcozzi, Peyton Sanford School 25:12.95 83
85 Hartigan, Bridget Polytech 25:16.93 84
86 Woods, Emily Ursuline 25:23.26 85
													
87 Cubbage, Gabrielle Lake Forest 25:39.56 86
88 Ramos, Amanda Wilmington Friends 25:41.05 87
89 Buckley, Meghan Brandywine 25:46.01 88
90 Gordy, Chanel Polytech 25:53.34 89
91 Whiteman, Josephina Conrad Schoo 25:54.54 90
92 May, Madalyn Mt. Pleasant 25:57.71 91
93 Morrell, Kayla Caravel 25:59.12 92
94 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater Academy 25:59.34
95 Yung, Megan Sanford School 26:01.22 93
96 Wanamaker, Myra Howard Tech 26:06.85
97 Volker, CeCe Maryvale Prep 26:08.52 94
98 Owens, Rachel Caravel 26:10.90 95
99 Mahaffey, Jordyn Polytech 26:12.17 96
100 Edsall, Cerah Queen Annes County 26:13.01 97
101 Nagaswami, Fiona Wilmington Friends 26:14.71 98
102 Roberts-Jolly, Zoe Brandywine 26:19.63 99
103 Mulligan, Julia Appoquinimink 26:22.85 100
104 Wojtowicz, Olivia Queen Annes County 26:34.53 101
105 Berkel, Adia Brandywine 26:47.71 102
106 Flahive, Caroline Maryvale Prep 27:00.89 103
107 Sullivan, Megan St. Thomas More 27:07.78 104
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
108 Thomas, Jamie Sanford School 27:09.57 105
109 Downes, Jessica Milford 27:10.52 106
110 Miller, Bertie St. Andrews 27:16.27 107
111 Barnowski, Aggy St. Andrews 27:19.42 108
112 Sturgis, Rachel Broadwater Academy 27:22.10
113 Arterbridge, Belinda Red Lion Christian 27:26.03 109
114 Williams, Casey Conrad Schoo 27:29.02 110
115 Lucarini, Chrissy Red Lion Christian 27:38.78 111
116 McGaurn, Erica Sanford School 27:44.25 112
117 Nelson, Elisha Polytech 27:46.60 113
118 Benson, Lucy Sanford School 27:59.47 114
119 Kane, Megan Conrad Schoo 28:13.16 115
120 Guallpa, Marisa Lake Forest 28:38.16 116
121 Donoho, Susannah St. Andrews 28:40.99 117
122 White, Rachel Mt. Pleasant 28:56.84 118
123 Giorgi, Nicole Mt. Pleasant 29:18.90 119
124 Claybaugh, Carter Queen Annes County 29:19.14 120
125 McElligott, Molly St. Thomas More 29:27.22 121
126 Medeiros, Megan Appoquinimink 29:39.44 122
127 Cameron, Vera Broadwater Academy 29:47.24
128 O'Leary, Jamie St. Andrews 29:51.88 123
129 Grau, Malena Glasgow 30:05.50
130 Tait, Pheobe Caravel 30:07.17 124
131 Hobson, Kate Queen Annes County 30:19.67 125
132 white, jasmine St. Thomas More 30:28.80 126
133 Rodriquez, Leah St. Thomas More 30:29.92 127
134 Cecil, Roxanne Tower Hill 30:34.42 128
135 Churchwell, Alexandria Tower Hill 30:41.23 129
136 West, Bethany Polytech 30:44.04 130
137 williams, natasha St. Thomas More 30:56.57 131
138 Foster, Christina Lake Forest 30:56.96 132
139 Revell, Sydney Red Lion Christian 31:03.20 133
140 Carmody, Rachael Conrad Schoo 31:09.93 134
141 Reith, Julia Tower Hill 31:55.72 135
142 Hatten, Charese Glasgow 33:20.31
143 Bundschuh, Holly Lake Forest 33:22.21 136
144 Guallpa, Brittany Lake Forest 33:31.86 137
145 edmonds, barbara Tower Hill 34:02.50 138
146 taylor, aneya St. Thomas More 34:35.38 139
147 Vanderloo, Julia Mt. Pleasant 34:36.26 140
148 Finney, Rachel Broadwater Academy 34:44.11
149 Dang, Melissa Caravel 34:46.09 141
150 Salas, Sunny St. Thomas More 34:47.35 142
151 Adams, Reagan Tower Hill 36:12.84 143
152 Lopez, Martha Glasgow 38:40.12
 
 
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 National Cathedral 62 3 10 11 17 21 27 40
Total Time: 1:48:40.56
Average: 21:44.12
2 Ursuline 101 2 6 9 39 45 80 85
Total Time: 1:50:47.03
Average: 22:09.41
3 Archmere 118 1 20 28 31 38 49 55
Total Time: 1:51:54.38
Average: 22:22.88
4 Padua 125 14 16 24 29 42 44 59
Total Time: 1:53:03.80
Average: 22:36.76
5 Milford 145 4 13 23 41 64 72 106
Total Time: 1:53:20.73
Average: 22:40.15
6 Delaware Military Academy 174 15 22 26 51 60 71 73
Total Time: 1:55:24.76
Average: 23:04.96
7 Appoquinimink 205 5 34 47 58 61 100 122
Total Time: 1:56:35.44
Average: 23:19.09
8 Maryvale Prep 273 37 46 52 63 75 94 103
Total Time: 2:00:20.99
													
Average: 24:04.20
9 Wilmington Friends 288 19 53 68 70 78 87 98
Total Time: 2:00:32.93
Average: 24:06.59
10 St. Andrews 316 32 33 36 107 108 117 123
Total Time: 2:04:19.85
Average: 24:51.97
11 Queen Annes County 329 18 48 65 97 101 120 125
Total Time: 2:03:22.29
Average: 24:40.46
12 Brandywine 344 56 57 69 74 88 99 102
Total Time: 2:03:18.79
Average: 24:39.76
13 Mt. Pleasant 348 8 12 91 118 119 140
Total Time: 2:07:20.50
Average: 25:28.10
14 Polytech 371 35 67 84 89 96 113 130
Total Time: 2:05:11.24
Average: 25:02.25
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
15 Sanford School 372 25 66 83 93 105 112 114
Total Time: 2:05:28.94
Average: 25:05.79
16 Red Lion Christian 375 30 43 82 109 111 133
Total Time: 2:06:49.57
Average: 25:21.92
17 Conrad Schools of Science 403 50 76 77 90 110 115 134
Total Time: 2:06:54.66
Average: 25:22.94
18 Tower Hill 453 7 54 128 129 135 138 143
Total Time: 2:18:23.95
Average: 27:40.79
19 Lake Forest 477 62 81 86 116 132 136 137
Total Time: 2:14:42.33
Average: 26:56.47
20 Caravel 531 79 92 95 124 141
Total Time: 2:22:01.96
Average: 28:24.40
21 St. Thomas More 609 104 121 126 127 131 139 142
Total Time: 2:28:30.29
Average: 29:42.06


	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:04 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazel, Ali Archmere 20:15.28 1
2 Wong, Kennedy Ursuline 20:43.67 2
3 Terzian, Polly National Cathedral 20:51.31 3
4 Bliss, Molly Milford 21:02.13 4
5 Pascoe, Celia Appoquinimink 21:06.06 5
6 Wallace, Courtney Ursuline 21:10.50 6
7 Hughes, Juliana Tower Hill 21:14.46 7
8 Cooper, Tia Mt. Pleasant 21:24.65 8
9 Foley, Meaghan Ursuline 21:33.79 9
10 Leidl, Bethany National Cathedral 21:36.30 10
11 Graham, Annie National Cathedral 21:37.27 11
12 Cooper, Tyra Mt. Pleasant 21:42.40 12
13 Cabrera, Kelsey Milford 21:44.96 13
14 Schoenbeck, Taylor Padua 21:48.70 14
15 foley, ashlynne Delaware Mil 22:04.46 15
16 Spadaccini, Angie Padua 22:05.98 16
17 Gigot, Carolyn National Cathedral 22:08.78 17
18 Maio, Shannon Queen Annes County 22:18.01 18
19 Hendriks, Liza Wilmington Friends 22:22.34 19
20 O'Keefe, Meghan Archmere 22:24.00 20
21 Forman, Ellie National Cathedral 22:26.90 21
22 shellenberger, jen Delaware Mil 22:29.17 22
23 Groce, Alexis Milford 22:30.87 23
24 Sutton, Maddie Padua 22:35.78 24
25 Alfieri, Silvana Sanford School 22:37.11 25
26 fraczkowski, adrienne Delaware Mil 22:39.03 26
27 Gaines, Sararose National Cathedral 22:47.73 27
28 Malfitano, Clee Archmere 22:49.52 28
29 Allegretto, Olivia Padua 22:51.82 29
30 Bove, Ally Red Lion Christian 22:53.63 30
31 Bradley, Alana Archmere 22:55.18 31
32 Porrazzo, Caitlin St. Andrews 23:08.36 32
33 Porrazzo, Emma St. Andrews 23:09.07 33
34 Brinsky, Courtney Appoquinimink 23:09.99 34
35 Perry, Kailey Polytech 23:12.18 35
36 Bristow, Charlotte St. Andrews 23:26.73 36
37 Hildreith, Meghan Maryvale Prep 23:30.03 37
38 Henjes, Leigh Archmere 23:30.40 38
39 Desch, Katie Ursuline 23:31.51 39
40 Murphy, Cara National Cathedral 23:32.57 40
41 Wilson, Amy Milford 23:35.39 41
42 Harkins, Leanne Padua 23:41.52 42
43 Puican, Kylie Red Lion Christian 23:42.21 43
44 Ryan, Alexis Padua 23:45.84 44
45 Bullock, Caroline Ursuline 23:47.56 45
46 Moritz, Jackie Maryvale Prep 23:47.84 46
47 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey Appoquinimink 23:48.20 47
48 DeStefano, Darby Queen Annes County 23:48.89 48
49 Baeurle, Kate Archmere 23:50.75 49
50 Fisher, Tayler Conrad Schoo 23:51.91 50
51 capuano, delanie Delaware Mil 23:55.61 51
52 Moritz, Maddie Maryvale Prep 23:55.96 52
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
53 Napoletano, Joelle Wilmington Friends 23:56.82 53
54 Slatko, Sydney Tower Hill 23:58.12 54
55 Chartier, Mercedes Archmere 24:04.05 55
56 Belcher, Haley Brandywine 24:05.09 56
57 McCoy, Megary Brandywine 24:07.96 57
58 Montague, Alissa Appoquinimink 24:12.18 58
59 Tillison, Iesha Howard Tech 24:13.29
60 Allegretto, Ally Padua 24:14.54 59
61 mcmillan, jill Delaware Mil 24:16.49 60
62 Wilson, April Appoquinimink 24:19.01 61
63 Mogel, Ashley Lake Forest 24:19.90 62
64 Tizard, Emma Maryvale Prep 24:23.43 63
65 Uebele, Hannah Milford 24:27.38 64
66 Strawbridge, Faith Queen Annes County 24:27.85 65
67 Gannon, Ines Sanford School 24:28.09 66
68 Alcocer, Taylor Polytech 24:36.62 67
69 Freilich, Emily Wilmington Friends 24:38.48 68
70 Pradell, Halley Brandywine 24:38.95 69
71 McGinnis, Ellie Wilmington Friends 24:39.38 70
72 mcmillan, sarah Delaware Mil 24:39.69 71
73 Cole, Lydia Milford 24:40.01 72
74 swain, jordan Delaware Mil 24:40.36 73
75 Sowards, Jasmine Brandywine 24:40.78 74
76 Prestel, Sam Maryvale Prep 24:43.73 75
77 Dyer, Emily Conrad Schoo 24:48.03 76
78 DiIorio, Tess Conrad Schoo 24:51.16 77
79 Romano, Emily Wilmington Friends 24:55.91 78
80 Kutchen, Trudy Caravel 24:58.68 79
81 DePiero, Lauren Ursuline 25:03.38 80
82 Rosser, Taylor Lake Forest 25:07.75 81
83 Navarro, Brianna Red Lion Christian 25:08.92 82
84 Marcozzi, Peyton Sanford School 25:12.95 83
85 Hartigan, Bridget Polytech 25:16.93 84
86 Woods, Emily Ursuline 25:23.26 85
													
87 Cubbage, Gabrielle Lake Forest 25:39.56 86
88 Ramos, Amanda Wilmington Friends 25:41.05 87
89 Buckley, Meghan Brandywine 25:46.01 88
90 Gordy, Chanel Polytech 25:53.34 89
91 Whiteman, Josephina Conrad Schoo 25:54.54 90
92 May, Madalyn Mt. Pleasant 25:57.71 91
93 Morrell, Kayla Caravel 25:59.12 92
94 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater Academy 25:59.34
95 Yung, Megan Sanford School 26:01.22 93
96 Wanamaker, Myra Howard Tech 26:06.85
97 Volker, CeCe Maryvale Prep 26:08.52 94
98 Owens, Rachel Caravel 26:10.90 95
99 Mahaffey, Jordyn Polytech 26:12.17 96
100 Edsall, Cerah Queen Annes County 26:13.01 97
101 Nagaswami, Fiona Wilmington Friends 26:14.71 98
102 Roberts-Jolly, Zoe Brandywine 26:19.63 99
103 Mulligan, Julia Appoquinimink 26:22.85 100
104 Wojtowicz, Olivia Queen Annes County 26:34.53 101
105 Berkel, Adia Brandywine 26:47.71 102
106 Flahive, Caroline Maryvale Prep 27:00.89 103
107 Sullivan, Megan St. Thomas More 27:07.78 104
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
108 Thomas, Jamie Sanford School 27:09.57 105
109 Downes, Jessica Milford 27:10.52 106
110 Miller, Bertie St. Andrews 27:16.27 107
111 Barnowski, Aggy St. Andrews 27:19.42 108
112 Sturgis, Rachel Broadwater Academy 27:22.10
113 Arterbridge, Belinda Red Lion Christian 27:26.03 109
114 Williams, Casey Conrad Schoo 27:29.02 110
115 Lucarini, Chrissy Red Lion Christian 27:38.78 111
116 McGaurn, Erica Sanford School 27:44.25 112
117 Nelson, Elisha Polytech 27:46.60 113
118 Benson, Lucy Sanford School 27:59.47 114
119 Kane, Megan Conrad Schoo 28:13.16 115
120 Guallpa, Marisa Lake Forest 28:38.16 116
121 Donoho, Susannah St. Andrews 28:40.99 117
122 White, Rachel Mt. Pleasant 28:56.84 118
123 Giorgi, Nicole Mt. Pleasant 29:18.90 119
124 Claybaugh, Carter Queen Annes County 29:19.14 120
125 McElligott, Molly St. Thomas More 29:27.22 121
126 Medeiros, Megan Appoquinimink 29:39.44 122
127 Cameron, Vera Broadwater Academy 29:47.24
128 O'Leary, Jamie St. Andrews 29:51.88 123
129 Grau, Malena Glasgow 30:05.50
130 Tait, Pheobe Caravel 30:07.17 124
131 Hobson, Kate Queen Annes County 30:19.67 125
132 white, jasmine St. Thomas More 30:28.80 126
133 Rodriquez, Leah St. Thomas More 30:29.92 127
134 Cecil, Roxanne Tower Hill 30:34.42 128
135 Churchwell, Alexandria Tower Hill 30:41.23 129
136 West, Bethany Polytech 30:44.04 130
137 williams, natasha St. Thomas More 30:56.57 131
138 Foster, Christina Lake Forest 30:56.96 132
139 Revell, Sydney Red Lion Christian 31:03.20 133
140 Carmody, Rachael Conrad Schoo 31:09.93 134
141 Reith, Julia Tower Hill 31:55.72 135
142 Hatten, Charese Glasgow 33:20.31
143 Bundschuh, Holly Lake Forest 33:22.21 136
144 Guallpa, Brittany Lake Forest 33:31.86 137
145 edmonds, barbara Tower Hill 34:02.50 138
146 taylor, aneya St. Thomas More 34:35.38 139
147 Vanderloo, Julia Mt. Pleasant 34:36.26 140
148 Finney, Rachel Broadwater Academy 34:44.11
149 Dang, Melissa Caravel 34:46.09 141
150 Salas, Sunny St. Thomas More 34:47.35 142
151 Adams, Reagan Tower Hill 36:12.84 143
152 Lopez, Martha Glasgow 38:40.12
 
 
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 National Cathedral 62 3 10 11 17 21 27 40
Total Time: 1:48:40.56
Average: 21:44.12
2 Ursuline 101 2 6 9 39 45 80 85
Total Time: 1:50:47.03
Average: 22:09.41
3 Archmere 118 1 20 28 31 38 49 55
Total Time: 1:51:54.38
Average: 22:22.88
4 Padua 125 14 16 24 29 42 44 59
Total Time: 1:53:03.80
Average: 22:36.76
5 Milford 145 4 13 23 41 64 72 106
Total Time: 1:53:20.73
Average: 22:40.15
6 Delaware Military Academy 174 15 22 26 51 60 71 73
Total Time: 1:55:24.76
Average: 23:04.96
7 Appoquinimink 205 5 34 47 58 61 100 122
Total Time: 1:56:35.44
Average: 23:19.09
8 Maryvale Prep 273 37 46 52 63 75 94 103
Total Time: 2:00:20.99
													
Average: 24:04.20
9 Wilmington Friends 288 19 53 68 70 78 87 98
Total Time: 2:00:32.93
Average: 24:06.59
10 St. Andrews 316 32 33 36 107 108 117 123
Total Time: 2:04:19.85
Average: 24:51.97
11 Queen Annes County 329 18 48 65 97 101 120 125
Total Time: 2:03:22.29
Average: 24:40.46
12 Brandywine 344 56 57 69 74 88 99 102
Total Time: 2:03:18.79
Average: 24:39.76
13 Mt. Pleasant 348 8 12 91 118 119 140
Total Time: 2:07:20.50
Average: 25:28.10
14 Polytech 371 35 67 84 89 96 113 130
Total Time: 2:05:11.24
Average: 25:02.25
 
	....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Var Girls B
15 Sanford School 372 25 66 83 93 105 112 114
Total Time: 2:05:28.94
Average: 25:05.79
16 Red Lion Christian 375 30 43 82 109 111 133
Total Time: 2:06:49.57
Average: 25:21.92
17 Conrad Schools of Science 403 50 76 77 90 110 115 134
Total Time: 2:06:54.66
Average: 25:22.94
18 Tower Hill 453 7 54 128 129 135 138 143
Total Time: 2:18:23.95
Average: 27:40.79
19 Lake Forest 477 62 81 86 116 132 136 137
Total Time: 2:14:42.33
Average: 26:56.47
20 Caravel 531 79 92 95 124 141
Total Time: 2:22:01.96
Average: 28:24.40
21 St. Thomas More 609 104 121 126 127 131 139 142
Total Time: 2:28:30.29
Average: 29:42.06

	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:06 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Puhl, Michael St. Mark's 18:38.63 1
2 Fish, Francis Charter 19:04.03 2
3 Keeper, Ben St. Mark's 19:06.93 3
4 Prettyman, Andrew St. Mark's 19:12.20 4
5 Brickhouse, David Charter 19:15.49 5
6 Fitzgerald, Ryan Sussex Tech 19:24.71 6
7 Nigro, Luke St. Mark's 19:33.02 7
8 Frost, Matt St. Mark's 19:35.55 8
9 Dias, Ryan Charter 19:38.26 9
10 Virdin, Austin Caesar Rodney 19:45.19 10
11 Breckner, Kyle Sussex Tech 19:49.19 11
12 Chillakuru, Yesh Charter 19:53.50 12
13 Robles, Robert Sussex Tech 20:01.05 13
14 Hershberger, Sam Charter 20:12.33 14
15 McGuire, Phil St. Mark's 20:12.85 15
16 Ho, Brian Charter 20:15.87 16
17 Horne, Brett Caesar Rodney 20:27.07 17
18 Yearick, Brandon Caesar Rodney 20:30.61 18
19 Ciolek, Alex St. Mark's 20:30.81 19
20 Clifton, Chris Sussex Tech 20:44.04 20
21 Patel, Pyrani Sussex Tech 20:52.96 21
22 Sironen, Joseph Caesar Rodney 20:59.95 22
23 Whaley, Jevon Sussex Tech 21:06.08 23
24 Holtzinger, Nate Garnet Valley 21:06.47 24
25 Kelley, Adam Sussex Tech 21:20.92 25
26 Holveck, Brandon Newark 21:27.09 26
27 Washington, Pat Garnet Valley 21:36.86 27
28 DeMonte, Justin Newark 21:40.83 28
29 Beam, Chris Charter 21:44.82 29
30 Farr, Eric Newark 21:59.05 30
31 Berry, Will Caesar Rodney 22:08.25 31
32 Hauser, Jake Garnet Valley 22:18.96 32
33 Stowell, Matt A.I. duPont 22:19.87 33
34 DeMarreau, Presten Caesar Rodney 22:22.52 34
35 Yang, Richard Garnet Valley 22:23.93 35
36 Collier, Andrew Newark 22:36.15 36
37 Miller, Paul Concord 22:37.25
38 DeMonte, Trevor Newark 22:39.45 37
39 Scott, Ian Concord 22:40.84
40 Boody, Jeremy Middletown 23:04.27 38
41 Granda, Andrew Middletown 23:07.91 39
42 Zavala, Fernando Newark 23:24.17 40
43 Cleary, James Garnet Valley 24:00.44 41
44 Semmel, Jesse William Penn 24:05.03
45 Bailey, Sam Concord 24:07.72
46 Suh, Sam A.I. duPont 24:08.23 42
47 Crowley, Michael Concord 24:08.82
48 Willis, Gary Caesar Rodney 24:27.94 43
49 Cutter, Noah Newark 25:01.35 44
50 Herrera, Caylab Middletown 25:18.96 45
51 Lawton, Jake Garnet Valley 25:54.18 46
52 Goldie, Ian William Penn 25:57.15
 
	....Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A
53 Clark, Brian A.I. duPont 26:13.66 47
54 Peters, Desmond Christiana 26:28.76
55 Demarest, Sullivan A.I. duPont 26:34.19 48
56 Bennett, Matthew Middletown 26:42.58 49
57 Symphorian, Julian A.I. duPont 27:59.85 50
58 Martinez, Everardo Christiana 28:11.27
59 Baker, Alex Middletown 28:52.76 51
60 Baker, Nick Middletown 29:16.24 52
61 Blondin, Drew Christiana 30:25.77
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Mark's 23 1 3 4 7 8 15 19
Total Time: 1:36:06.33
Average: 19:13.27
2 Charter 42 2 5 9 12 14 16 29
Total Time: 1:38:03.61
Average: 19:36.73
3 Sussex Tech 71 6 11 13 20 21 23 25
Total Time: 1:40:51.95
Average: 20:10.39
4 Caesar Rodney 98 10 17 18 22 31 34 43
Total Time: 1:43:51.07
Average: 20:46.22
5 Newark 157 26 28 30 36 37 40 44
Total Time: 1:50:22.57
Average: 22:04.52
6 Garnet Valley 159 24 27 32 35 41 46
Total Time: 1:51:26.66
Average: 22:17.34
7 A.I. duPont 220 33 42 47 48 50
													
Total Time: 2:07:15.80
Average: 25:27.16
8 Middletown 222 38 39 45 49 51 52
Total Time: 2:07:06.48
Average: 25:25.30

	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:06 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
79 Unknown 27:22.13
1 Mascioli, Andrew Archmere 19:02.58 1
2 Deely, Chris Archmere 19:04.52 2
3 Canning, Connor Georgetown Prep 19:22.52 3
4 Clark, Brian Queen Annes County 19:31.88 4
5 Kerry, Josh St. Albans 19:32.98 5
6 McClure, Grant St. Albans 19:38.04 6
7 Atwood, Woody St. Albans 19:46.73 7
8 Cavanaugh, Sam St. Albans 19:47.90 8
9 Charo, Ben Sidwell Friends 19:48.84 9
10 Bader, Phillip St. Albans 19:59.37 10
11 Abboud, Philip St. Albans 20:02.34 11
12 davis, philip Delaware Mil 20:11.00 12
13 McCarthy, Will Archmere 20:12.08 13
14 Levinson, Derek Sidwell Friends 20:19.53 14
15 Jay, Chris St. Albans 20:22.49 15
16 Sandel, Jamie Sidwell Friends 20:23.96 16
17 Vanderlinden, Nick Queen Annes County 20:30.60 17
18 Lobo, Jon Archmere 20:42.12 18
19 Jordan, Liam Archmere 20:46.51 19
20 Thomas, Ryan Milford 20:56.10 20
21 Morton, Alex Georgetown Prep 20:57.15 21
22 amos, chris Delaware Mil 20:58.88 22
23 James, Alex Sidwell Friends 20:59.36 23
24 Clendening, Frank Milford 21:04.12 24
25 Anderson, Eric Sidwell Friends 21:09.70 25
26 Piane, Jake Appoquinimink 21:13.07 26
27 miller, vincent Delaware Mil 21:13.28 27
28 Firch, Kierian Milford 21:14.93 28
29 Munce, Derek Milford 21:19.65 29
30 Quinn, Matt Archmere 21:32.01 30
31 Munce, Brandon Milford 21:34.78 31
32 freeman, hunter Delaware Mil 21:36.08 32
33 brenneman, josh Delaware Mil 21:36.78 33
34 Beneck, Ryan Wilmington Friends 21:45.96 34
35 daniels, derrick Delaware Mil 21:54.32 35
36 Morgan, Jeremy Milford 21:59.10 36
37 Ly, Steven Wilmington Friends 21:59.94 37
38 Benson-Reid, Chandler Milford 22:00.15 38
39 Stevens, Ben Sidwell Friends 22:05.35 39
40 Aerenson, Caleb Wilmington Friends 22:08.63 40
41 Palmer, Jack Queen Annes County 22:10.12 41
42 Bree, Brandan Archmere 22:10.94 42
43 mcgovern, tyler Delaware Mil 22:17.77 43
44 Chapin, Archer Georgetown Prep 22:19.15 44
45 Leanos, Marcus Georgetown Prep 22:36.26 45
46 Bixby, Matt Brandywine 22:46.68 46
47 Cannon, Mitchell Queen Annes County 22:58.64 47
48 Quinn, Colin Queen Annes County 23:07.72 48
49 Taylor, Ryan Appoquinimink 23:08.76 49
50 Madaras, Steve Georgetown Prep 23:14.16 50
51 Mocombe, Jean Queen Annes County 23:16.15 51
 
	....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B
52 Nash, Noah Sidwell Friends 23:20.76 52
53 Wood, Joey Georgetown Prep 23:26.61 53
54 Allport, Jake Brandywine 23:44.20 54
55 Endo, Kenji Wilmington Friends 23:45.76 55
56 Cox, Kevin Appoquinimink 23:46.00 56
57 McConomy, Jon Appoquinimink 23:55.70 57
58 McArdle, Johnny Queen Annes County 24:04.97 58
59 Strickroth, Cody Seaford 24:08.34 59
60 Vied, Matthew Mt. Pleasant 24:34.02
61 Meehan, Nick Sanford School 24:43.01 60
62 Inkster, Aubrey Cape Henlopen 25:13.46
63 McConomy, Jacob Appoquinimink 25:19.07 61
64 Harris, Oliver Georgetown Prep 25:21.66 62
65 Oberle, Kyle Sanford School 25:32.70 63
66 Chen, Howie Sanford School 25:34.03 64
67 Pleasant, Andre Mt. Pleasant 25:37.53
68 Thomas, Patrick Mt. Pleasant 25:37.82
69 Michel, Christopher Seaford 25:40.50 65
70 Lee, Alex Conrad Schoo 25:50.56
71 Burd, Kaleb Polytech 25:54.10
72 Norris, Eric Polytech 25:55.27
73 Jones, Merven Brandywine 25:55.70 66
74 White, Alonzo Polytech 26:11.59
75 Daniels, Christian Seaford 26:11.93 67
76 Sigmund, Sam Brandywine 26:18.43 68
77 Collier, Sam Brandywine 27:00.46 69
78 Johnson, Roth Wilmington Friends 27:04.33 70
79 Young, Brandon Appoquinimink 27:24.75 71
80 Grandel, Sam Sanford School 27:56.52 72
81 Noszek, Joseph Conrad Schoo 28:05.19
82 Jabbar-Bey, Elijah Wilmington Friends 28:19.34 73
83 Dubowy, Ryan Wilmington Friends 28:25.79 74
84 Czerwinski, Grant Cape Henlopen 28:50.36
85 VanderLaan, Jack Sanford School 29:04.77 75
													
86 Kloetzli, C.J. Cape Henlopen 29:22.59
87 Davis, Alex Red Lion Christian 30:08.57
88 Bradford, Spencer Polytech 30:15.20
89 Taylor, Matt Seaford 30:30.20 76
90 Smith, Stefan Sanford School 30:41.15 77
91 Kinnikin, James Seaford 31:50.40 78
92 Palmieri, Jared Red Lion Christian 32:25.76
93 Shoemaker, David Red Lion Christian 34:21.76
94 Wingate, Michael Seaford 34:31.70 79
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 
	....Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B
1 St. Albans 36 5 6 7 8 10 11 15
Total Time: 1:38:45.02
Average: 19:45.01
2 Archmere 53 1 2 13 18 19 30 42
Total Time: 1:39:47.82
Average: 19:57.57
3 Sidwell Friends 87 9 14 16 23 25 39 52
Total Time: 1:42:41.39
Average: 20:32.28
4 Delaware Military Academy 126 12 22 27 32 33 35 43
Total Time: 1:45:36.02
Average: 21:07.21
5 Milford 132 20 24 28 29 31 36 38
Total Time: 1:46:09.58
Average: 21:13.92
6 Queen Annes County 157 4 17 41 47 48 51 58
Total Time: 1:48:18.96
Average: 21:39.80
7 Georgetown Prep 163 3 21 44 45 50 53 62
Total Time: 1:48:29.24
Average: 21:41.85
8 Wilmington Friends 236 34 37 40 55 70 73 74
Total Time: 1:56:44.62
Average: 23:20.93
9 Appoquinimink 249 26 49 56 57 61 71
Total Time: 1:57:22.60
Average: 23:28.52
10 Brandywine 303 46 54 66 68 69
Total Time: 2:05:45.47
Average: 25:09.10
11 Sanford School 334 60 63 64 72 75 77
Total Time: 2:12:51.03
Average: 26:34.21
12 Seaford 345 59 65 67 76 78 79
Total Time: 2:18:21.37
Average: 27:40.28

	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:07 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paolucci, Emily Padua 22:46.14 1
2 Hayes, Shannon Padua 22:55.40 2
3 Manning, Irlanda Padua 23:01.24 3
4 D'Amico, Jacki Padua 23:08.93 4
5 LeNoir, Mary Catherine Padua 23:47.88 5
6 Hrivnak, Mimi Padua 24:14.13 6
7 Whitmarsh, Alana Padua 24:17.26 7
8 Lucey, Haley Padua 24:21.74
9 Blow, Mallory Padua 24:36.07
10 Holowka, Kristen Padua 24:42.87
11 Robertson, Regan Padua 25:20.52
12 Mason, Natalie Archmere 25:24.96 8
13 Nihill, Marissa Padua 25:37.05
14 Manhardt, Sarah National Cathedral 25:39.61 9
15 Samore, Kate National Cathedral 25:49.88 10
16 McDougal, Mackenizie Archmere 25:52.47 11
17 Rabil, Alexandra Archmere 25:55.83 12
18 Bolner, Michelle Archmere 26:01.56 13
19 Taylor, Alaina Padua 26:04.39
20 Hanley, Elinor National Cathedral 26:05.93 14
21 Raisis, Pauline Archmere 26:09.48 15
22 Clements, Megan Archmere 26:12.21 16
23 Martin, Olivia Charter 26:12.76 17
24 Eldridge, Julianna Middletown 26:14.42 18
25 Reid, Tyra Caesar Rodney 26:31.98
26 McCormick, Caley Padua 26:37.86
27 Quinn, Savvy Archmere 26:40.07 19
28 Jeppsen, Charlotte National Cathedral 26:45.52 20
29 O'Dwyer, Devon Archmere 26:55.87
30 Calhoun, Alyssia Middletown 26:58.45 21
31 Spurrier, Allison St. Mark's 27:01.21 22
32 Dougherty, Caroline Archmere 27:02.27
33 Boswick, Shannon Archmere 27:02.57
34 Cochran, Nicole Padua 27:06.59
35 Langan, Tara St. Mark's 27:08.74 23
36 McAdams, Jaime Charter 27:13.96 24
37 Caroll, Lauren St. Mark's 27:20.10 25
38 Disabella, Sarah Archmere 27:33.38
39 Storm, Liz Charter 27:34.39 26
40 Fournaris, Anna Archmere 27:35.42
41 Storm, Holly Charter 27:39.37 27
42 Hicks, Chandler Archmere 27:42.76
43 Duplessis, Allison St. Mark's 27:43.63 28
44 Falchuck, Hanna St. Mark's 27:45.85 29
45 Charamella, Krista St. Mark's 27:46.19 30
46 Diggins, Megan Archmere 28:00.05
47 Breevort, Nicole Charter 28:09.96 31
48 Salameda, Bryn Archmere 28:16.22
49 Kellogg, Camille National Cathedral 28:26.96 32
50 Ehrlich, Lauren Charter 28:37.94 33
51 Selekman, Emily Charter 28:47.72 34
52 Bragg, Ellen Charter 28:53.14
 
	....Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd
53 Shivery, Kylie Charter 29:05.76
54 Fabres-Parker, Mia Milford 29:06.95 35
55 Lynch, Maryanna Archmere 29:13.35
56 Steel, Morgan Archmere 29:16.98
57 Reilly, Christina Archmere 29:18.18
58 Burgess, Kristen Middletown 29:19.31 36
59 Harmon, Elise Charter 29:30.96
60 Sweeney, Greta Charter 29:36.06
61 Fitzgerald-Lorah, Morgan Milford 29:36.69 37
62 Fulda, Grace Archmere 29:38.19
63 McKenna, Jillian Charter 29:39.79
64 Eastburn, Mariah Middletown 29:44.10 38
65 Pic, Rachel Charter 29:44.32
66 Smart, Kate National Cathedral 30:00.93 39
67 Cirillo, Melissa Archmere 30:02.72
68 Byrnes, Colleen Archmere 30:11.43
69 Copeland, Steph Archmere 30:11.91
70 Smith, Amanda St. Mark's 30:15.72 40
71 Young, Ashley Milford 30:26.75 41
72 Lucey, Kelley Archmere 30:27.25
73 Houser, Katie Ursuline 30:34.07
74 Varela, Kayla Archmere 30:37.10
75 Dlugos, Sarah Archmere 30:54.40
76 Phillips, Arden Caesar Rodney 31:02.40
77 Clark, Maddie National Cathedral 31:03.85 42
78 Bryant, Bridie Archmere 31:08.56
79 Karnavas, Elizabeth Charter 31:13.99
80 Mulrooney, Megan Charter 31:14.25
81 Binder, Julie Charter 31:23.25
82 Heitzmann, Lindsey Middletown 31:23.58 43
83 Cumiskey, Kelsey Ursuline 31:28.78
84 Cole, Lydia Charter 31:31.29
85 Fortunato, Maria Archmere 31:36.66
86 Kelly, Lindsey St. Mark's 31:43.87
													
87 Cao, Shing Shing Archmere 31:44.31
88 Richards, Emily Charter 31:44.89
89 fanning, kaitlin Delaware Mil 32:18.52
90 Fu, Zhibing St. Andrews 32:43.50
91 Pham, Lisa Sussex Tech 32:47.73
92 Ristine, Alyssa St. Mark's 32:51.26
93 Cates, Amanda Milford 33:01.81 44
94 Nicoletti, Isabella Sussex Tech 33:13.16
95 Lopez, Dulce Sussex Tech 33:16.83
96 Dhanawade, Joy Charter 34:10.30
97 Shannon, Spencer St. Mark's 34:20.32
98 Das, Tapasya St. Andrews 34:51.07
99 Denoon, Tamyra Appoquinimink 34:54.42
100 Simons, Emily Archmere 35:31.64
101 Kalloo, Heidi Charter 36:29.79
102 henry, lizzie Delaware Mil 37:10.05
103 Wayne, Rachel St. Mark's 37:21.64
104 Dalrymple, Carolyn St. Andrews 38:20.94
105 Cabrera, Tiffany St. Andrews 38:21.17
106 Lucey, Emily Appoquinimink 38:26.20
107 Sommer, Kaitlyn Queen Annes County 38:31.70
 
	....Event 11 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd
108 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn Archmere 39:40.95
109 Furrowh, Dominique Charter 39:41.28
110 flanigan, amy Delaware Mil 39:56.84
111 Linder, Rebecca Appoquinimink 40:01.02
112 Kelly, Brydie Queen Annes County 42:44.64
113 Lacey, Lovely Charter 42:56.30
114 Doughty, Alexis Milford 43:09.15 45
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Padua 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:55:39.59
Average: 23:07.92
2 Archmere 59 8 11 12 13 15 16 19
Total Time: 2:09:24.30
Average: 25:52.86
3 National Cathedral 85 9 10 14 20 32 39 42
Total Time: 2:12:47.90
Average: 26:33.58
4 Charter 125 17 24 26 27 31 33 34
Total Time: 2:16:50.44
Average: 27:22.09
5 St. Mark's 127 22 23 25 28 29 30 40
Total Time: 2:16:59.53
Average: 27:23.91
6 Middletown 156 18 21 36 38 43
Total Time: 2:23:39.86
Average: 28:43.98
7 Milford 202 35 37 41 44 45
Total Time: 2:45:21.35
Average: 33:04.27


	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:06 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Maria Charter 23:07.28 1
2 Reyes, Emma Charter 23:48.40 2
3 Rinschler, Natalie Charter 23:56.16 3
4 Saunders, Jenna Charter 24:01.34 4
5 Crouse, Lauren St. Mark's 24:15.53 5
6 Nickerson, Tie'Naira Caesar Rodney 24:26.44 6
7 Barnes, Emma Charter 24:36.50 7
8 McGough, Anna K Charter 24:45.46 8
9 Brabson, Cailyn St. Mark's 24:52.21 9
10 Ciolek, Danielle St. Mark's 24:53.66 10
11 Martin, Amanda Charter 24:55.22 11
12 McCabe, Rachel St. Mark's 24:57.49 12
13 Riley, Erin St. Mark's 25:00.37 13
14 Prechtl, Carin St. Mark's 25:16.22 14
15 Li, Esme Middletown 25:35.17 15
16 LeCates, Chelsea Sussex Tech 25:39.87 16
17 Green, Marcianna Caesar Rodney 25:54.97 17
18 Schweizer, Taryn St. Mark's 26:00.60 18
19 Reyes, Brighton Caesar Rodney 26:01.19 19
20 Bignall, Stephanie Middletown 26:03.87 20
21 Deliberty, Sara Middletown 26:12.74 21
22 Roeper, April Middletown 27:08.62 22
23 Northam, Jennifer Caesar Rodney 27:12.89 23
24 Skocik, Nicole Caesar Rodney 27:18.73 24
25 Beston, Caroline Newark 27:31.17
26 Davis, Sarah Middletown 27:50.02 25
27 Carroll, Kristen Middletown 27:57.70 26
28 Castaneda, Kassandra Sussex Tech 28:18.42 27
29 Boyles, Paige Sussex Tech 28:30.43 28
30 Gibbons, Caitlin Middletown 28:44.78 29
31 Reynolds, Macy Cape Henlopen 28:53.66
32 Brown, Hope Caesar Rodney 29:41.85 30
33 DeLeon, Samantha Sussex Tech 30:19.83 31
34 Snyder, Crysta Concord 31:20.91
35 Taylor, Olivia Cape Henlopen 31:33.10
36 Lopez, Maria Sussex Tech 31:41.27 32
37 Hogan, Katie Newark 32:29.01
38 Welch, Cassidy Concord 32:39.58
39 Euler, Bethany Cape Henlopen 33:03.36
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
 
	....Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
1 Charter 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 11
Total Time: 1:59:29.68
Average: 23:53.94
2 St. Mark's 49 5 9 10 12 13 14 18
Total Time: 2:03:59.26
Average: 24:47.86
3 Caesar Rodney 89 6 17 19 23 24 30
Total Time: 2:10:54.22
Average: 26:10.85
4 Middletown 103 15 20 21 22 25 26 29
Total Time: 2:12:50.42
Average: 26:34.09
5 Sussex Tech 134 16 27 28 31 32
Total Time: 2:24:29.82
Average: 28:53.97

	Lake Forest High School - DE 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:06 PM 9/10/2011 Page 1
	Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/10/2011
	Killen's Pond State Park
	Rankings
 
	Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciritella, Jill Padua 23:34.34 1
2 Kelly, Kerri Padua 23:47.20 2
3 Wecht, Katie Padua 23:49.35 3
4 Walhgren, Brooke Padua 23:54.29 4
5 Messick, Maria National Cathedral 24:01.52 5
6 Hicks, Camryn Archmere 24:06.27 6
7 Cook, Colleen Maryvale Prep 24:16.03 7
8 Marini, Jessica Padua 24:23.10 8
9 Farquhar, Charlotte National Cathedral 24:31.90 9
10 Hilton, Meredith National Cathedral 24:33.24 10
11 Xu, Raylin Archmere 24:42.26 11
12 McNichol, Maggie Ursuline 24:45.49 12
13 Gilroy, Sarah Archmere 24:47.03 13
14 geobel, madison Delaware Mil 25:19.93 14
15 DiMarco, Louise National Cathedral 25:26.96 15
16 Smack, Abigail Archmere 25:32.75 16
17 jones, rachel Delaware Mil 25:33.46 17
18 Durling, Ellie National Cathedral 25:42.56 18
19 McVey, Kassidy Archmere 25:47.84 19
20 Collins, Leslie Ursuline 25:51.37 20
21 Decker, Olivia St. Andrews 25:52.91 21
22 Fioravante, Cara Maryvale Prep 25:54.15 22
23 Field, Emma Ursuline 26:12.44 23
24 foran, kim Delaware Mil 26:18.43 24
25 Aulen, Jordan Archmere 26:28.90 25
26 Schulze, Kristen Milford 26:38.03 26
27 Reilly, Katie Archmere 26:45.98 27
28 Tyler, Ali Ursuline 26:48.64 28
29 Powell, Madison Appoquinimink 27:24.43 29
30 Coleman, Haley Queen Annes County 27:32.68 30
31 Flahive, Anna Maryvale Prep 27:35.58 31
32 Russ, Julia Wilmington Friends 27:39.15
33 hanus, vernoica Delaware Mil 27:43.76 32
34 Collins, Elizabeth Red Lion Christian 27:45.76 33
35 Corporan, Rosali Milford 27:52.16 34
36 Podesta, Rachel Conrad Schoo 27:57.63 35
37 Campbell, Carbery St. Andrews 28:01.48 36
38 Duncan, Jessie St. Andrews 28:03.17 37
39 Saber, Olivia Wilmington Friends 28:07.64
40 Baker, Lauren Ursuline 28:08.72 38
41 Valletta, Anna Maryvale Prep 28:12.39 39
42 McDowell, Taylor Appoquinimink 28:17.52 40
43 Miller, Krystina Queen Annes County 28:18.33 41
44 Song, Eunice St. Andrews 28:23.43 42
45 Zwier, Hayley Appoquinimink 28:29.14 43
46 Kramer, Alexis Appoquinimink 28:33.15 44
47 Parsley, Morgan Milford 28:38.94 45
48 Guzman, Alexis Milford 28:43.77 46
49 Begley, Mackenzie Queen Annes County 28:46.80 47
50 Moriconi, Sophia Maryvale Prep 29:02.61 48
51 MacKelcan, Rachel Wilmington Friends 29:06.37
52 Cote, Emma Polytech 29:21.99
 
	....Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
53 daniels, rachel Delaware Mil 29:23.46 49
54 Robbins, Cayley Milford 29:25.66 50
55 Sefiane, Dina Milford 29:46.79 51
56 Nerenberg, Heather Maryvale Prep 29:47.92 52
57 Lee, Clara St. Andrews 29:53.36 53
58 Zang, Katie Milford 30:10.29 54
59 Wright, Elizabeth Polytech 30:25.25
60 Spadaccini, Erin Padua 30:28.00 55
61 Wrightson, Lena Brandywine 30:36.94
62 Jaquette, Jamielee Conrad Schoo 30:44.75 56
63 Panella, Karlee Padua 31:07.01 57
64 Kinoshita, Satowa National Cathedral 31:08.68 58
65 Mecca, Mary Sanford School 31:10.00
66 Baker, Brittany Appoquinimink 31:37.19 59
67 Bussard, Rebecca Ursuline 31:44.51 60
68 Finch, Emily Appoquinimink 31:52.88 61
69 Porth, Cecilia Ursuline 32:24.12 62
70 Parsons, Leslie Red Lion Christian 32:25.00 63
71 Friedman, Emily Sanford School 32:29.13
72 Navarro, Isabel St. Andrews 32:59.98 64
73 Sheron, Alex Appoquinimink 33:08.05 65
74 Reynolds, Austin Polytech 33:09.83
75 Horner, Kelsey Maryvale Prep 33:28.97 66
76 Diaz, Chelsae Sanford School 33:36.34
77 Wisniewski, Molly Conrad Schoo 33:37.83 67
78 Terrell, Chelsea Wilmington Friends 33:45.60
79 Crehan, Emily National Cathedral 33:47.43 68
80 Proctor, Adriana Queen Annes County 33:56.14 69
81 Wiesnegger, Elise Sanford School 33:56.97
82 Sigai, Jordan Seaford 33:57.41
83 Boulanger, Miranda Red Lion Christian 34:22.79 70
84 Hanley, Sarah Brandywine 34:41.68
85 Cyrus, Emily Conrad Schoo 34:42.30 71
86 Foster, Katie Lake Forest 34:45.57
													
87 Hamil, Lauryn Lake Forest 35:11.83
88 Paine, Brittany Red Lion Christian 35:12.82 72
89 Sprecher, Taylor Queen Annes County 35:17.87 73
90 Berry, Angela Red Lion Christian 35:24.51 74
91 Bansbach, Chrissy Red Lion Christian 35:28.75 75
92 Greenzweig, Sarah Conrad Schoo 36:00.11 76
93 Schaeffer, Dijou Polytech 36:20.78
94 Ocampo, Sophia Queen Annes County 37:28.54 77
95 Hayes, Jennifer Conrad Schoo 37:48.89 78
96 Annotti, Vanessa Brandywine 38:15.55
97 Barlow, Brook Lake Forest 39:37.17
98 Peet, Emily Queen Annes County 40:28.83 79
 
 
 
	....Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Padua 18 1 2 3 4 8 55 57
Total Time: 1:59:28.28
Average: 23:53.66
2 National Cathedral 57 5 9 10 15 18 58 68
Total Time: 2:04:16.18
Average: 24:51.24
3 Archmere 65 6 11 13 16 19 25 27
Total Time: 2:04:56.15
Average: 24:59.23
4 Ursuline 121 12 20 23 28 38 60 62
Total Time: 2:11:46.66
Average: 26:21.34
5 Delaware Military Academy 136 14 17 24 32 49
Total Time: 2:14:19.04
Average: 26:51.81
6 Maryvale Prep 147 7 22 31 39 48 52 66
Total Time: 2:15:00.76
Average: 27:00.16
7 St. Andrews 189 21 36 37 42 53 64
Total Time: 2:20:14.36
Average: 28:02.87
8 Milford 201 26 34 45 46 50 51 54
Total Time: 2:21:18.56
Average: 28:15.72
9 Appoquinimink 215 29 40 43 44 59 61 65
Total Time: 2:24:21.43
Average: 28:52.29
10 Queen Annes County 260 30 41 47 69 73 77 79
Total Time: 2:33:51.82
Average: 30:46.37
11 Conrad Schools of Science 305 35 56 67 71 76 78
Total Time: 2:43:02.62
Average: 32:36.53
12 Red Lion Christian 312 33 63 70 72 74 75
Total Time: 2:45:10.88
Average: 33:02.18





Return to Top

Email | About