MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Battle of the Potomac
Battle of the Potomac History
Hosted By: Battle of the Potomac
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2011-11-19
http://www.battlexc.com/

BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC SEEDED BOYS

GAITHERSBURG, MD

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                      115    3    6    7    8    9   14   15   16   17   20    17:25    1:02
  2 Va                      151    2    4   10   11   12   18   22   23   24   25    17:39    1:28
  3 Wv                      199    1    5   13   19   21   26   27   28   29   30    18:16    3:11

Incomplete Teams: Dc, Oh, De
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Md
    3  Evan Laratta, 12           16:49    5:25
    6  Sam Pershall, 11           17:10    5:32
    7  Alex Love, 46              17:12    5:33
    8  Greg Hadley, 17            17:13    5:33
    9  Ryan Forsyth, 10           17:19    5:35
   14  Daniel Christiansen, 17    17:39    5:41
   15  Ben Cambon, 11             17:40    5:42
   16  Nathan Roe, 12             17:40    5:42
   17  Dillon Cooley, 10          17:40    5:42
   20  Redatu Semeon, 17          17:51    5:45
Total Time = 2:54:09     Total Places = 115

2. Va
    2  Louis Colson, 10           16:45    5:24
    4  Haben Zemichael, 16        16:59    5:29
   10  Clay Jones, 17             17:25    5:37
   11  Mac Haight, 15             17:30    5:38
   12  Joseph-Paul Sibalik, 17    17:32    5:39
   18  Bryce Wason, 15            17:47    5:44
   22  Jacob Miller, 12           18:03    5:49
   23  Michael Knopp, 12          18:06    5:50
   24  Joseph Davet, 17           18:11    5:52
   25  Andrew Osborne, 17         18:13    5:52
Total Time = 2:56:28     Total Places = 151

3. Wv
    1  Eric Graf, 18              16:28    5:19
    5  Ryan Graf, 16              17:03    5:30
   13  Andrew Milliron, 15        17:37    5:41
   19  Sam Munnis, 17             17:48    5:44
   21  Cameron Davis, 17          17:51    5:45
   26  Nick Robertson, 17         18:36    6:00
   27  Corey Shetler, 17          18:43    6:02
   28  Denys Andrushchenko, 17    19:12    6:12
   29  Nicholas Ledden, 18        19:39    6:20
   30  Jimmy Ross, 17             19:39    6:20
Total Time = 3:02:33     Total Places = 199
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Eric Graf, 18                   5:11       10:43    16:28    5:19  Wv                   
    2     2  Louis Colson, 10                5:12       10:46    16:45    5:24  Va                   
    3     3  Evan Laratta, 12                5:12       10:48    16:49    5:25  Md                   
    4     4  Haben Zemichael, 16             5:18       11:04    16:59    5:29  Va                   
    5     5  Ryan Graf, 16                   5:15       11:01    17:03    5:30  Wv                   
    6     6  Sam Pershall, 11                5:14       11:01    17:10    5:32  Md                   
    7     7  Alex Love, 46                   5:13       11:01    17:12    5:33  Md                   
    8     8  Greg Hadley, 17                 5:16       11:01    17:13    5:33  Md                   
    9     9  Ryan Forsyth, 10                5:20       11:06    17:19    5:35  Md                   
   10    10  Clay Jones, 17                  5:19       11:08    17:25    5:37  Va                   
   11    11  Mac Haight, 15                  5:15       11:11    17:30    5:38  Va                   
   12    12  Joseph-Paul Sibalik, 17         5:17       11:12    17:32    5:39  Va                   
   13    13  Andrew Milliron, 15             5:16       11:13    17:37    5:41  Wv                   
   14    14  Daniel Christiansen, 17         5:23       11:10    17:39    5:41  Md                   
   15    15  Ben Cambon, 11                  5:22       11:20    17:40    5:42  Md                   
   16    16  Nathan Roe, 12                  5:19       11:20    17:40    5:42  Md                   
   17    17  Dillon Cooley, 10               5:26       11:20    17:40    5:42  Md                   
   18    18  Bryce Wason, 15                 5:23       11:19    17:47    5:44  Va                   
   19    19  Sam Munnis, 17                  5:11       11:14    17:48    5:44  Wv                   
   20    20  Redatu Semeon, 17               5:26       11:21    17:51    5:45  Md                   
   21    21  Cameron Davis, 17               5:25       11:25    17:51    5:45  Wv                   
   22        Rhys Burgett, 10                5:25       11:21    17:57    5:47  Md                   
   23        Alborz Fakhari, 17              5:27       11:33    17:58    5:48  Md                   
   24        Gerardo Amaya, 17               5:18       11:34    18:01    5:48  Md                   
   25    22  Jacob Miller, 12                5:22       11:32    18:03    5:49  Va                   
   26        Luke Daigneault, 16             5:14       11:23    18:04    5:50  Md                   
   27        J P Hussey, 10                  5:32       11:41    18:06    5:50  Md                   
   28    23  Michael Knopp, 12               5:22       11:33    18:06    5:50  Va                   
   29        Jimmy Shipley, 11                          11:31    18:07    5:51  Md                   
   30        John Walker, 17                 5:27       11:34    18:10    5:51  Md                   
   31    24  Joseph Davet, 17                5:16       11:27    18:11    5:52  Va                   
   32    25  Andrew Osborne, 17              5:15       11:24    18:13    5:52  Va                   
   33        David Levine, 16                5:20       11:30    18:14    5:53  Md                   
   34        Marshall Eckert, 17             5:24       11:28    18:17    5:54  Va                   
   35        John Amann, 16                  5:34       11:45    18:21    5:55  Va                   
   36        Matt Harbour, 11                5:35       11:51    18:24    5:56  Md                   
   37        Elijah Dejesus, 16              5:32       11:45    18:26    5:57  Md                   
   38        Gabriel Larios, 12              5:30       11:46    18:31    5:58  Va                   
   39        Miles Graham, 18                5:29       11:46    18:33    5:59  Dc                   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   40    26  Nick Robertson, 17              5:26       11:40    18:36    6:00  Wv                   
   41        Robert Ford, 12                 5:31       11:52    18:38    6:00  Md                   
   42        Patricl Anske, 17               5:37       12:00    18:39    6:01  Md                   
   43        Brendan Johnson, 16             5:28       11:49    18:42    6:02  Md                   
   44    27  Corey Shetler, 17               5:25       11:54    18:43    6:02  Wv                   
   45        Alexander Jalota, 18                       11:56    18:43    6:02  Md                   
   46        John Rangel, 10                 5:42       12:06    18:55    6:06  Va                   
   47        Paul Lampazzi, 16               5:46       12:09    18:59    6:07  Va                   
   48        Cameron Ritter, 18              5:47       12:12    19:03    6:09  Va                   
   49        Matthew Satterwhite, 16         5:35       12:12    19:08    6:10  Va                   
   50        Andrew Phaff, 10                5:50       12:24    19:10    6:11  Va                   
   51        Neil Yavorski, 12               5:58       12:25    19:11    6:11  Va                   
   52    28  Denys Andrushchenko, 17         5:35       12:16    19:12    6:12  Wv                   
   53        Chandler Brooks, 16             5:40       12:20    19:13    6:12  De                   
   54        Kyle Brown, 10                  5:44       12:17    19:13    6:12  Va                   
   55        Lucas Liriano, 12               5:36       12:13    19:15    6:12  Md                   
   56        Chris Page, 11                  5:51       12:25    19:17    6:13  Va                   
   57        Kevin Taylor, 17                5:57       12:38    19:21    6:14  Oh                   
   58        Austin Gilbert, 14              5:43       12:20    19:23    6:15  Va                   
   59        John Dougherty, 9               5:59       12:35    19:26    6:16  Va                   
   60        Joey Gaines, 14                 5:47       12:29    19:27    6:16  Md                   
   61        Alex Cooke, 17                  5:38       12:28    19:28    6:17  Md                   
   62        Adam Dougherty, 9               5:59       12:35    19:31    6:18  Va                   
   63    29  Nicholas Ledden, 18             6:00       12:47    19:39    6:20  Wv                   
   64    30  Jimmy Ross, 17                  6:03       12:47    19:39    6:20  Wv                   
   65        Matt Presuhn, 12                6:01       12:44    19:44    6:22  Va                   
   66        Dunavan Knight, 11              6:00       12:41    19:44    6:22  Md                   
   67        Christopher Barranco, 10        6:01       12:45    19:45    6:22  Md                   
   68        Evan Burnham, 17                5:51       12:41    20:05    6:28  Md                   
   69        Alan Ottenstein, 16             5:37       12:30    20:20    6:33  Md                   
   70        Michael Borten, 17              5:55       12:51    20:20    6:34  Md                   
   71        Jaimie Simon, So                6:04       13:03    20:25    6:35  Va                   
   72        Aaron Liu, 12                   6:02       12:59    20:27    6:36  Va                   
   73        Alex Lanham, 14                 5:56       13:09    20:38    6:39  Va                   
   74        Kidus Amelga, 16                6:00       13:08    20:38    6:39  Md                   
   75        Derek Wu, Jr                    6:02       13:18    21:02    6:47  Va                   
   76        John Mead, 15                   6:12       13:22    21:04    6:48  Md                   
   77        Owen McMahan, 15                6:12       13:23    21:07    6:48  Md                   
   78        Jordan Lawrence, 15             6:15       13:31    21:08    6:49  Wv                   
   79        Brandon Flores, 11              6:14       13:30    21:16    6:51  Md                   
   80        Peter Price, Jr                 6:05       13:28    21:17    6:52  Va                   
   81        0xsyws5                                    13:29    21:18    6:52                       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   82        Craig Westfall, 16              6:17       13:53    21:43    7:00  Wv                   
   83        Mark Walther, 11                6:17       13:48    21:43    7:00  Md                   
   84        Tom Hay, Jr                     6:06       13:52    21:48    7:02  Va                   
   85        Zachary Stickley, 15            6:17       13:54    22:00    7:06  Wv                   
   86        Kyler Barbieri, 10              6:21       13:54    22:19    7:12  Md                   
   87        Andrew Carroll, 17              6:29       14:46    23:03    7:26  Wv                   
   88        Chris Cooke, 17                 6:51       15:12    24:11    7:48  Md                   
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
3 finishers among Men 3 - 3
83 finishers among Men 5 & Up
88 male finishers
0 female finishers
88 total finishers



BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC SEEDED GIRLS

GAITHERSBURG, MD

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Va                       89    1    4    6    7    8    9   12   13   14   15    21:03    1:57
  2 Md                      121    2    3    5   10   11   16   17   18   19   20    21:40    3:39

Incomplete Teams: Wv, Dc
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Va
    1  Bailey Kolonich, 15*       19:56    6:26
    4  Madeline Wittich, 16*      20:20    6:34
    6  Sophia Passacantando, 11*  20:45    6:42
    7  Katie Genuario, 10*        20:54    6:44
    8  Colleen Boyle, 12*         20:55    6:45
    9  Mary Cate Scully, 11*      20:57    6:45
   12  Emily Blagg, 17*           21:28    6:55
   13  Chloe Grewe, 18*           21:35    6:58
   14  Dale Lescher, 12*          21:48    7:02
   15  Momoko Sullivan, 17*       21:52    7:03
Total Time = 3:30:26     Total Places = 89

2. Md
    2  Charde Barnes, 16*         20:16    6:32
    3  Abbey Daley, 16*           20:16    6:32
    5  Chelsie Pennello, 10*      20:35    6:38
   10  Samantha Bingaman, 16*     21:08    6:49
   11  Morgana D'Ottavi, 10*      21:08    6:49
   16  Kirsten Schroeder, 16*     22:02    7:06
   17  Dana Sung, 15*             22:03    7:07
   18  Carolyn Gigot, 18*         22:36    7:17
   19  Catherine Panasenkov, 16*  22:44    7:20
   20  Sararose Gaines, 15*       23:54    7:43
Total Time = 3:36:38     Total Places = 121
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Bailey Kolonich, 15*            6:16       12:50    19:56    6:26  Va                   
    2     2  Charde Barnes, 16*              6:12       13:00    20:16    6:32  Md                   
    3     3  Abbey Daley, 16*                6:11       13:03    20:16    6:32  Md                   
    4     4  Madeline Wittich, 16*           6:15       13:05    20:20    6:34  Va                   
    5        Polly Terzian, 17*              6:19       13:18    20:33    6:37  Dc                   
    6        Kaitlyn Workman, 15*            6:18       13:18    20:35    6:38  Wv                   
    7     5  Chelsie Pennello, 10*           6:17       13:17    20:35    6:38  Md                   
    8     6  Sophia Passacantando, 11*       6:16       13:17    20:45    6:42  Va                   
    9     7  Katie Genuario, 10*             6:19       13:31    20:54    6:44  Va                   
   10     8  Colleen Boyle, 12*              6:17       13:30    20:55    6:45  Va                   
   11     9  Mary Cate Scully, 11*           6:15       13:27    20:57    6:45  Va                   
   12    10  Samantha Bingaman, 16*          6:21       13:38    21:08    6:49  Md                   
   13    11  Morgana D'Ottavi, 10*           6:18       13:31    21:08    6:49  Md                   
   14    12  Emily Blagg, 17*                6:22       13:44    21:28    6:55  Va                   
   15    13  Chloe Grewe, 18*                6:32       13:57    21:35    6:58  Va    
Pace: 7:00 | Top
   16    14  Dale Lescher, 12*               6:16       13:42    21:48    7:02  Va                   
   17    15  Momoko Sullivan, 17*            6:31       13:57    21:52    7:03  Va                   
   18        Whitney Workman, 17*            6:25       13:59    22:02    7:06  Wv                   
   19    16  Kirsten Schroeder, 16*          6:35       14:14    22:02    7:06  Md                   
   20    17  Dana Sung, 15*                  6:30       14:08    22:03    7:07  Md                   
   21        Vivian Ruiz, 17*                6:19       13:56    22:10    7:09  Wv                   
   22        Kristin Grace, 9*               6:44       14:26    22:20    7:12  Va                   
   23    18  Carolyn Gigot, 18*              6:34       14:18    22:36    7:17  Md                   
   24    19  Catherine Panasenkov, 16*       6:31       14:25    22:44    7:20  Md                   
   25        Misha Suresh, 11*               6:44       14:31    22:46    7:21  Va                   
   26        Heather Jenkins, 16*            6:24       14:32    23:02    7:26  Wv                   
   27        Sami Miller, 12*                6:29       14:34    23:09    7:28  Va                   
   28    20  Sararose Gaines, 15*            6:45       15:08    23:54    7:43  Md                   
   29        Courtney Lawson, 12*            7:05       15:28    24:15    7:49  Va                   
   30        Gloria Williams, 12*            7:05       15:28    24:15    7:49  Va                   
* indicates females
30 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
30 female finishers
30 total finishers


BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC OPEN BOYS 5K

GAITHERSBURG, MD

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Va                       98    4    6    7    8    9   10   11   13   14   16    18:52    0:34
  2 Md                      112    1    2    3    5   12   15   17   18   19   20    18:56    2:06

Incomplete Teams: Wv, Dc
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Va
    4  Biruk Amare, 14            18:35    5:59
    6  Ethan Pacifico, 16         18:39    6:01
    7  Connor Pearson, 17         18:47    6:03
    8  Josh Prosser, 11           18:49    6:04
    9  Kirable Aklilu, 12         18:50    6:04
   10  Zawad Chowdhury, 17        18:51    6:05
   11  Michael Muskett, 16        18:57    6:06
   13  Forrest Isenhour, 15       19:03    6:09
   14  Cullen O'Boyle, 9          19:06    6:10
   16  Jeff Gibson, 9             19:08    6:10
Total Time = 3:08:40     Total Places = 98

2. Md
    1  Chase Weaverling, 10       17:40    5:42
    2  John Brewer, 12            18:05    5:50
    3  Erik Meyer                 18:28    5:57
    5  Jordan Psattaris, 12       18:37    6:00
   12  Nicholas Adams, 17         19:02    6:08
   15  Matthew Morris, 10         19:07    6:10
   17  Lyle Wilson, 14            19:20    6:14
   18  Alexander Roederer, 9      19:37    6:19
   19  Darshan Patel, 10          19:39    6:20
   20  Thomas Delacour, 17        19:46    6:22
Total Time = 3:09:18     Total Places = 112
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Chase Weaverling, 10            5:36       11:25    17:40    5:42  Md                   
    2     2  John Brewer, 12                 5:37       11:34    18:05    5:50  Md                   
    3     3  Erik Meyer                                          18:28    5:57  Md                   
    4     4  Biruk Amare, 14                 5:40       11:49    18:35    5:59  Va  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    5     5  Jordan Psattaris, 12            5:36       11:52    18:37    6:00  Md                   
    6     6  Ethan Pacifico, 16              5:35       11:57    18:39    6:01  Va                   
    7     7  Connor Pearson, 17              5:40       12:06    18:47    6:03  Va                   
    8     8  Josh Prosser, 11                5:49       12:10    18:49    6:04  Va                   
    9     9  Kirable Aklilu, 12              5:40       11:59    18:50    6:04  Va                   
   10    10  Zawad Chowdhury, 17             5:38       12:03    18:51    6:05  Va                   
   11        Shane Rigsby, 13                5:41       12:07    18:51    6:05  Wv                   
   12    11  Michael Muskett, 16             5:50       12:11    18:57    6:06  Va                   
   13    12  Nicholas Adams, 17              6:13       12:39    19:02    6:08  Md                   
   14    13  Forrest Isenhour, 15            5:41       12:10    19:03    6:09  Va                   
   15    14  Cullen O'Boyle, 9               5:42       12:12    19:06    6:10  Va                   
   16    15  Matthew Morris, 10              5:35       11:55    19:07    6:10  Md                   
   17    16  Jeff Gibson, 9                  5:52       12:27    19:08    6:10  Va                   
   18        Daniel Boku, 12                 5:51       12:22    19:13    6:12  Va                   
   19        George Buenafe, 17              5:41       12:18    19:15    6:12  Va                   
   20        Matt Blackburn, 15              5:57       12:20    19:18    6:13  Va                   
   21        Nick Clem, 11                   5:37       12:22    19:19    6:14  Va                   
   22        1ep87gw                         6:01       12:30    19:19    6:14                       
   23    17  Lyle Wilson, 14                 5:54       12:28    19:20    6:14  Md                   
   24        Eric Turner, 9                  5:45       12:24    19:28    6:17  Va                   
   25    18  Alexander Roederer, 9           6:13       12:42    19:37    6:19  Md                   
   26    19  Darshan Patel, 10               5:39       12:37    19:39    6:20  Md                   
   27        John Feest, 16                  5:43       12:32    19:40    6:21  Dc                   
   28        Christopher Blagg, 14           6:17       12:46    19:44    6:22  Va                   
   29    20  Thomas Delacour, 17             6:12       12:42    19:46    6:22  Md                   
   30        Woody Atwood, 17                6:09       12:49    19:49    6:23  Md                   
   31        John Franceski, 16              5:59       12:44    19:49    6:23  Md                   
   32        Eduardo Adum, 10                6:06       12:46    19:51    6:24  Md                   
   33        Hanbin Cho, 17                  6:08       12:49    19:53    6:25  Va                   
   34        Philip Allen, 17                5:40       12:27    19:57    6:26  Va                   
   35        Jackson Jacobs, 15              5:44       12:45    19:57    6:26  Wv                   
   36        Rhett Zillinger, 15             5:47       12:48    19:57    6:26  Wv                   
   37        Scott Coblentz, 15              5:53       12:48    19:58    6:26  Md                   
   38        Sam Light, 17                   5:48       12:40    19:59    6:27  Md                   
   39        Evan Escobar, 9                 6:19       12:59    20:00    6:27  Md                   
   40        Jordan Blankenship, 14          5:51       12:49    20:01    6:27  Md                   
   41        Matt Moore, 15                  5:58       12:50    20:01    6:27  Va                   
   42        Ben Thoms, 14                   6:05       13:03    20:04    6:28  Md                   
   43        Peter Guevara, 12               6:10       13:01    20:07    6:29  Va                   
   44        Andy Fleischer, 16              5:50       12:55    20:09    6:30  Md                   
   45        Thomas McPhaul, 15              6:14       12:56    20:12    6:31  Md                   
   46        Thomas Hopson, 18               6:09       13:04    20:15    6:32  Dc                   
   47        Diego Torres-Diaz, 11           6:24       13:18    20:20    6:34  Md                   
   48        Patrick Krisko, 10              6:23       13:18    20:24    6:35  Md                   
   49        Luke Toth, 15                   6:10       13:02    20:25    6:35  Va                   
   50        Michael LoGrande, 15            6:00       13:06    20:25    6:35  Va                   
   51        Brendan Connelly, 15            6:08       13:09    20:26    6:35  Va                   
   52        Daniel Sack, 17                 6:13       13:12    20:27    6:36  Md                   
   53        Christien Rogers, 16            6:05       13:07    20:28    6:36  Md                   
   54        James McNulla, 9                6:13       13:11    20:28    6:36  Va                   
   55        Lucas Almeida, 15               6:07       13:05    20:28    6:36  Md                   
   56        Zack Burnside, 18               5:53       13:03    20:29    6:36  Wv                   
   57        James Gerber, 17                6:09       13:07    20:29    6:36  Md                   
   58        Justin Glass, 18                6:00       13:08    20:30    6:37  Wv                   
   59        Harrison Nealley, 16            6:21       13:22    20:31    6:37  Md                   
   60        Daniel Dye, 15                  6:07       13:08    20:33    6:37  Md                   
   61        Arlo Parker, 16                 5:56       13:07    20:33    6:37  Wv                   
   62        Joel McAuliffe, 17              6:12       13:14    20:33    6:38  Va                   
   63        Michael Stormo, 16              6:09       13:16    20:33    6:38  Va                   
   64        Ashkan Katirai, 12              6:04       13:00    20:33    6:38  Va                   
   65        William Stamin, 10              6:23       13:19    20:35    6:38  Md                   
   66        David Cate, 10                  6:17       13:20    20:41    6:40  Va                   
   67        Teddy Gelman, 15                6:07       13:18    20:43    6:41  Md                   
   68        David Sullivan, 15              6:03       13:13    20:49    6:43  Wv                   
   69        Ryan McCann, 10                 6:06       13:17    20:51    6:43  Md                   
   70        Luke Moore, 17                  5:54       13:05    20:51    6:44  Va                   
   71        Andrew Smith, 14                6:38       13:38    20:56    6:45  Va                   
   72        Nicholaus Kraimer, 15           6:08       13:20    20:57    6:45  Md                   
   73        Cody Brydebell, 17              6:13       13:18    20:58    6:46  Va                   
   74        James Stapleton, 10             6:28       13:33    20:59    6:46  Va                   
   75        Justin Kim, 10                  6:33       13:44    21:03    6:47  Md                   
   76        Thomas Ryba, 16                 6:14       13:28    21:03    6:47  Md                   
   77        Raymond Duran, 10               6:04       13:13    21:05    6:48  Va                   
   78        Michael Maquera, 18             6:39       13:46    21:08    6:49  Va                   
   79        Wilson Sullivan, 14             6:38       13:41    21:08    6:49  Va                   
   80        Michael Lukens, 16              6:45       13:57    21:13    6:51  Va                   
   81        Hunter Vaught, 9                6:35       13:46    21:14    6:51  Va                   
   82        Jacob McCullum, 15              6:41       13:53    21:15    6:51  Md                   
   83        Vincent Guevara, 9              6:20       13:46    21:20    6:53  Va                   
   84        Max Bryski, 16                  6:09       13:40    21:21    6:53  Dc                   
   85        Jacob Lazar, 12                 6:28       13:50    21:22    6:53  Va                   
   86        Kyle Sutphin, 17                6:41       13:53    21:24    6:54  Md                   
   87        Zach Stoner, 10                 6:28       13:50    21:26    6:55  Va                   
   88        Ray Gorski, 12                  6:29       13:51    21:27    6:55  Va                   
   89        Anthony Torrelio, 9             6:12       13:41    21:39    6:59  Va                   
   90        Nick Brown, 11                  6:43       14:00    21:39    6:59  Va                   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   91        Matt Pastino, 15                6:42       14:02    21:42    7:00  Va                   
   92        Austin Farquhar, 17             6:31       13:58    21:43    7:00  Va                   
   93        Teddy Meyers, 17                6:31       14:01    21:43    7:00  Md                   
   94        Reece Lindenmayer, 12           6:23       14:00    21:43    7:00  Md                   
   95        Tommy Fort, 16                  6:02       13:05    21:44    7:01  Va                   
   96        Clayton Roush, 15               6:31       13:57    21:46    7:01  Md                   
   97        Jacob Welch, 17                 6:43       14:05    21:47    7:01  Va                   
   98        Mikey Kvartunas, 16             6:27       13:50    21:48    7:02  Va                   
   99        Rodrego Montano, 12             6:46       14:13    21:50    7:02  Va                   
  100        Perry Shands, 17                6:42       14:08    21:51    7:03  Va                   
  101        Mitchell Guth, 18               6:34       14:10    22:03    7:07  Va                   
  102        Sean Bae, 16                    6:11       13:55    22:05    7:07  Md                   
  103        Caelan Pennie, 11               6:44       14:16    22:09    7:09  Va                   
  104        Brent Greenberg, 15             6:26       14:04    22:10    7:09  Md                   
  105        Daniel Reifman, 15              6:27       14:07    22:10    7:09  Md                   
  106        Nathan Bennet, 10               6:41       14:14    22:11    7:09  Md                   
  107        Jason Tsoi, 14                  6:33       14:17    22:13    7:10  Va                   
  108        Jacob Harris, 10                6:30       13:57    22:16    7:11  Md                   
  109        Tannysen Ser, 15                6:32       14:20    22:22    7:13  Md                   
  110        Joshua Sack, 14                 6:40       14:15    22:22    7:13  Md                   
  111        Chris Neidhart, 9               6:50       14:32    22:25    7:14  Md                   
  112        Jacob Ferree, 11                7:17       14:44    22:30    7:15  Va                   
  113        Brady Itkin, 9                  6:41       14:22    22:30    7:15  Va                   
  114        Inderbis Pandher, 12            6:37       14:30    22:32    7:16  Md                   
  115        Collin Hayes, 11                7:06       14:44    22:33    7:16  Va                   
  116        Devin Cain, 14                  6:49       14:37    22:39    7:18  Md                   
  117        Josh Knight, 16                 6:42       14:23    22:47    7:21  Va                   
  118        Michael Murphy, 11              6:34       14:18    22:50    7:22  Va                   
  119        Daniel Buenafe, 10              6:44       14:37    22:52    7:22  Va                   
  120        George Zhang, 12                7:21       15:07    22:53    7:23  Md                   
  121        Steven Hong, 15                 6:48       14:41    22:53    7:23  Md                   
  122        Neel Kaul, 10                   6:33       14:36    22:55    7:23  Md                   
  123        Frankline Ming, 11              6:37       14:36    22:55    7:24  Md                   
  124        Amir Khaghani, 9                7:01       14:48    22:58    7:24  Md                   
  125        Christopher Fernandez, 11       6:43       14:50    22:59    7:25  Va                   
  126        Bobby Pak, 16                   6:49       14:47    23:03    7:26  Md                   
  127        Billy Petito, 16                6:55       14:50    23:04    7:26  Md                   
  128        Aaron Barraclough, 17           7:05       14:54    23:11    7:28  Va                   
  129        Bajazit Alickovic, 10           6:40       14:45    23:11    7:29  Md                   
  130        Alex Pennie, 11                 7:18       15:00    23:17    7:31  Va                   
  131        Elmer Chavez, 16                7:03       14:59    23:20    7:32  Md                   
  132        Rolang Piocoda, 10              7:11       15:20    23:37    7:37  Va                   
  133        Chankey Omkar, 12               6:20       14:58    23:40    7:38  Md                   
  134        Jarrett Ashby, 9                7:14       15:23    23:47    7:40  Va                   
  135        Kyle Thompson, 10               6:30       15:14    23:57    7:43  Va                   
  136        Max Marosko, 10                 7:00       15:14    23:58    7:44  Va                   
  137        Brendon Del Prete, 10           6:53       15:14    23:59    7:44  Va                   
  138        Stephen Berbrick, 11            7:24       15:37    24:01    7:45  Va                   
  139        Luke Schoppert, 11              6:40       15:02    24:01    7:45  Md                   
  140        Vincent Delaurentis, 11         7:00       15:13    24:01    7:45  Va                   
  141        Ian Reardon, 11                 6:45       15:16    24:03    7:45  Va                   
  142        Tony Ma, 12                     6:44       15:16    24:15    7:49  Va                   
  143        Hoa Luu, 12                     6:45       15:24    24:15    7:49  Va                   
  144        Ferris Samara, 9                6:30       15:16    24:16    7:49  Va                   
  145        Jak Scrivener, 12               6:54       15:27    24:16    7:49  Va                   
  146        Theodore Gold, 9                7:24       15:43    24:23    7:52  Md                   
  147        Jonathan Alexander, 16          6:32       15:17    24:31    7:54  Va                   
  148        Casey White, 10                 8:28       16:07    24:36    7:56  Va                   
  149        Kenny Le, 9                     7:24       15:44    24:37    7:56  Va                   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  150        Christopher Carter, 15          7:16       15:36    24:51    8:01  Md                   
  151        Alex Pastino, 17                7:43       16:13    24:54    8:02  Va                   
  152        Patrick Hulse, 11               7:14       15:53    25:09    8:07  Va                   
  153        Shea McEnerney, 18              7:09       15:44    25:21    8:10  Va                   
  154        Eric Ortiz, 11                  7:21       16:15    25:35    8:15  Md                   
  155        Thomas Kidd, 15                 7:22       16:14    25:36    8:15  Md                   
  156        John Weeks, 15                  7:15       16:07    25:36    8:15  Md                   
  157        James Morrow, 9                 7:22       16:13    25:40    8:17  Va                   
  158        Michael Nguyen, 10              7:21       16:15    25:41    8:17  Md                   
  159        Joseph Oleynik, 14              7:23       16:15    25:41    8:17  Md                   
  160        Corey Bothwell, 16              7:27       16:10    25:53    8:21  Va                   
  161        Brent King, 11                  7:24       16:25    26:14    8:28  Va                   
  162        Jon Stai, 11                    8:28       17:30    26:19    8:29  Va                   
  163        Raul Santos, 11                 7:37       16:42    26:20    8:30  Va                   
  164        Paul Halley, 18                 7:56       17:08    26:38    8:35  Md                   
  165        Victor Dang, 17                 8:32       17:29    26:57    8:41  Md                   
  166        Nathaniel Kruder, 18            8:32       17:29    26:57    8:41  Md                   
  167        Kurt Auville, 9                 7:48       16:57    27:13    8:47  Md                   
  168        Anthony Rutkowski, 9            7:48       16:57    27:14    8:47  Md                   
  169        Griffin Sha, 9                  7:47       16:57    27:14    8:47  Md                   
  170        Thomas Van Patten, 9            7:55       17:22    27:15    8:47  Md                   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  171        Jordan Koehn, 15                7:51       18:06    29:00    9:21  Md                   
  172        John Kim, 12                    7:40       18:04    29:13    9:25  Md                   
  173        Rf7yr79                                             29:17    9:27                       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  174        Daniel Clark, 12                8:28       19:41    32:00   10:19  Va                   
* indicates females
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
171 finishers among Men 5 & Up
174 male finishers
0 female finishers
174 total finishers


BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC OPEN GIRLS

GAITHERSBURG, MD

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                       97    2    5    6    7   10   11   12   13   15   16    22:28    2:04
  2 Va                      113    1    3    4    8    9   14   17   18   19   20    22:46    2:55

Incomplete Teams: Wv, Dc
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Md
    2  Courtney Mattson, 15*      21:11    6:50
    5  Annie McElvein, 9*         22:03    7:07
    6  Sarah Balles, 16*          22:10    7:09
    7  Caroline Elmendorf, 11*    22:14    7:10
   10  Hannah Aris, 15*           22:30    7:15
   11  Samantha Zarzaca, 16*      22:36    7:17
   12  Olivia Sbrocco, 15*        22:36    7:17
   13  Kiernan Keller, 14*        22:55    7:23
   15  Jaime Branaman, 17*        23:11    7:29
   16  Katie Toner, 16*           23:15    7:30
Total Time = 3:44:37     Total Places = 97

2. Va
    1  Rachel Tinsley, 9*         21:11    6:50
    3  Christine Mayuga, 15*      21:28    6:55
    4  Allison McNulla, 11*       21:48    7:02
    8  Lauren Price, 11*          22:19    7:12
    9  Aden Bullock, 12           22:20    7:12
   14  Gabrielle Bomberg, 9*      23:01    7:25
   17  Mackenzie Cate, 12*        23:23    7:33
   18  Kelly Lee, 18*             23:59    7:44
   19  Mary Smith, 17*            24:03    7:45
   20  Shelby Locke, 17*          24:05    7:46
Total Time = 3:47:32     Total Places = 113
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Rachel Tinsley, 9*              6:27       13:41    21:11    6:50  Va                   
    2     2  Courtney Mattson, 15*           6:31       13:44    21:11    6:50  Md                   
    3     3  Christine Mayuga, 15*           6:35       13:52    21:28    6:55  Va                   
    4        Andrea Pettit, 14*              6:32       13:52    21:32    6:57  Wv     
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
    5     4  Allison McNulla, 11*            6:33       14:02    21:48    7:02  Va                   
    6     5  Annie McElvein, 9*              6:39       14:10    22:03    7:07  Md                   
    7     6  Sarah Balles, 16*               6:59       14:25    22:10    7:09  Md                   
    8     7  Caroline Elmendorf, 11*         6:51       14:23    22:14    7:10  Md                   
    9     8  Lauren Price, 11*               6:30       14:22    22:19    7:12  Va                   
   10     9  Aden Bullock, 12                6:52       14:24    22:20    7:12  Va                   
   11    10  Hannah Aris, 15*                6:31       14:07    22:30    7:15  Md                   
   12        Anya Wallace, 15*               6:44       14:32    22:33    7:16  Wv                   
   13    11  Samantha Zarzaca, 16*           6:51       14:41    22:36    7:17  Md                   
   14        Rachelle Rigby, 17*             6:55       14:46    22:36    7:17  Wv                   
   15    12  Olivia Sbrocco, 15*             6:51       14:33    22:36    7:17  Md                   
   16        Annie Graham, 16*               6:43       14:31    22:37    7:18  Dc                   
   17    13  Kiernan Keller, 14*             6:52       14:50    22:55    7:23  Md                   
   18    14  Gabrielle Bomberg, 9*           6:52       14:48    23:01    7:25  Va                   
   19    15  Jaime Branaman, 17*             7:02       14:48    23:11    7:29  Md                   
   20    16  Katie Toner, 16*                6:56       14:59    23:15    7:30  Md                   
   21        Elyssa Feuer, 9*                6:54       14:56    23:23    7:32  Md                   
   22    17  Mackenzie Cate, 12*             6:53       14:51    23:23    7:33  Va                   
   23        Gabriela Arrazola, 11*          6:58       14:49    23:32    7:35  Dc                   
   24        Shannon Oleynik, 17*            6:58       14:50    23:32    7:35  Md                   
   25        Kat McNeil, 9*                  6:55       15:12    23:42    7:39  Md                   
   26        Laura Elmendorf, 11*            7:06       15:16    23:42    7:39  Md                   
   27        Elizabeth Frank, 17*            7:32       15:32    23:51    7:41  Md                   
   28        Megan Gerdes, 12*               7:15       15:22    23:51    7:41  Md                   
   29        Destiny Harrison, 14*           6:50       15:04    23:55    7:43  Wv                   
   30        Victoria Sanchez, 16*           7:05       15:18    23:57    7:43  Md                   
   31    18  Kelly Lee, 18*                  7:33       15:30    23:59    7:44  Va                   
   32        Caroline Staslowski, 12*        7:00       15:20    24:01    7:45  Md                   
   33    19  Mary Smith, 17*                 7:24       15:33    24:03    7:45  Va                   
   34    20  Shelby Locke, 17*               6:56       15:11    24:05    7:46  Va                   
   35        Allison Gaynor, 10*             7:33       15:35    24:14    7:49  Md                   
   36        Melanie Bomberg, 9*             7:46       15:59    24:24    7:52  Va                   
   37        Lauren Jackson, 15*             7:32       15:47    24:24    7:52  Md                   
   38        Alex Austin, 15*                7:12       15:31    24:25    7:52  Va                   
   39        Lindsay Cook, 15*               7:27       15:46    24:30    7:54  Va                   
   40        Molly Sullivan, 17*             7:19       15:51    24:32    7:55  Md                   
   41        Kayla Escobar, 14*              7:18       15:44    24:33    7:55  Va                   
   42        Maura Finn, 9*                  7:46       16:04    24:33    7:55  Va                   
   43        Nikki Amico, 9*                 7:40       16:04    24:37    7:56  Va                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   44        Malika Briggs, 15*              7:04       15:49    24:54    8:02  Wv                   
   45        Shannon Pope, 16*               7:32       15:56    25:02    8:04  Md                   
   46        Emma Lindberg, 15*              7:05       15:49    25:05    8:05  Wv                   
   47        Annie Rice, 11*                 7:15       15:47    25:09    8:07  Md                   
   48        Kelsey O'Hern, 10*              8:02       16:35    25:27    8:12  Va                   
   49        Jordan Farquhar, 14*            7:20       16:04    25:27    8:13  Va                   
   50        Laura Nakasaka, 11*             7:42       16:35    25:30    8:13  Md                   
   51        Ava Farrell, 12*                7:42       16:35    25:30    8:13  Md                   
   52        Susannah Derr, 12*              7:42       16:35    25:39    8:16  Md                   
   53        Amanda Hagy, 15*                7:28       16:10    25:40    8:17  Va                   
   54        Erica Wood, 13*                 7:46       16:29    25:46    8:18  Md                   
   55        Nicole Huebner, 15*             7:39       16:35    25:57    8:22  Va                   
   56        Abby Fry, 9*                    7:43       16:35    26:04    8:24  Md                   
   57        Caroline Leuba, 11*             7:42       16:35    26:04    8:24  Md                   
   58        Alyson Golub, 9*                7:39       16:36    26:11    8:27  Md                   
   59        Catherine Waye, 9*              7:33       16:36    26:11    8:27  Md                   
   60        Meredith Hilton, 17*            7:48       16:41    26:12    8:27  Dc                   
   61        Kelsey Hageman, 15*             7:31       16:43    26:27    8:32  Md                   
   62        Emily Muldoon, 16*              7:50       16:42    26:34    8:34  Md                   
   63        Michelle Lipka, 15*             8:03       17:04    26:42    8:36  Va                   
   64        Sam McAnallen, 15*              8:03       17:03    26:42    8:37  Va                   
   65        Ana Suarez, 14*                 8:02       17:03    26:42    8:37  Va                   
   66        Dani Senft, 16*                 7:45       17:05    26:49    8:39  Md                   
   67        Kristi Snow, 9*                 8:09       17:19    26:56    8:41  Va                   
   68        Anna Lorentzen, 9*              8:09       17:19    26:56    8:41  Va                   
   69        Katy Morgan, 9*                 8:07       17:36    27:18    8:48  Va                   
   70        Felicia Majors, 11*             8:07       17:34    27:18    8:48  Va                   
   71        Kelsey Schultz, 12*             8:07       17:34    27:19    8:49  Va                   
   72        Alexa Brooks, 11*               8:08       17:36    27:19    8:49  Va                   
   73        Lindsey Schultz, 12*            8:08       17:35    27:19    8:49  Va                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   74        Maggie Horstkamp, 15*           8:18       17:30    27:53    9:00  Md                   
   75        Ashna Aggarwal, 12*             8:21       17:59    28:01    9:02  Va                   
   76        Diana Piskor, 12*               8:18       17:37    28:01    9:02  Va                   
   77        Sarah Engelbrektsson, 12*       8:18       17:36    28:01    9:02  Va                   
   78        Kalle Mace, 11*                 8:22       18:00    28:03    9:03  Va                   
   79        Amy Jalloh, 10*                 8:20       18:00    28:03    9:03  Va                   
   80        Mara Erb, 10*                   8:01       17:27    28:06    9:04  Md                   
   81        Abi Triau, 16*                  8:37       18:01    28:06    9:04  Md                   
   82        Florence Stevenson, 10*         8:02       17:29    28:06    9:04  Md                   
   83        Hannah Fielder, 11*             8:15       17:42    28:23    9:09  Va                   
   84        Abby Power, 10*                 8:14       17:41    28:24    9:09  Va                   
   85        Juliette Lash, 9*               8:20       18:09    28:28    9:11  Va                   
   86        Annaliegh Baremore, 9*          8:13       18:04    28:35    9:13  Md                   
   87        Alison Thomas, 12*              8:20       18:21    28:41    9:15  Md                   
   88        Angie Peterson, 10*             8:19       18:21    28:41    9:15  Md                   
   89        Heather Levine, 9*              8:16       18:03    28:43    9:16  Md                   
   90        Amanda Cohen, 10*               8:20       18:22    28:48    9:17  Md                   
   91        Rachel Kim, 9*                  8:22       18:19    29:12    9:25  Va                   
   92        Kelsey Rogers, 10*              8:22       18:19    29:12    9:25  Va                   
   93        Dimple Mozhi, 11*               8:43       18:55    29:18    9:27  Va                   
   94        Catherine Patton, 14*           8:36       18:25    29:22    9:28  Dc                   
   95        Julia Abramova, 12*             9:27       20:06    29:38    9:33  Md                   
   96        Hope Zabronsky, 17*             9:26       20:03    30:45    9:55  Md                   
   97        Amina Rahill-Marier, 14*        8:54       19:26    30:50    9:57  Md                   
   98        Katie Sastre, 12*               9:26       20:03    30:55    9:58  Md                   
   99        Gretha Dos Santos, 9*           9:26       20:03    30:56    9:59  Md                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
  100        Megan Nguyen, 12*               9:25       20:17    31:51   10:16  Va                   
  101        Tehmeena Salahin, 9*           10:24       21:58    32:44   10:33  Va                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
  102        Vivian Tran, 10*               11:17       26:04    41:22   13:20  Md                   
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
101 finishers among Women 5 & Up
1 male finishers
101 female finishers
102 total finishers


BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 5K

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com


BOYS

  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  210     1  Sean Sarvi, 12             9:58    6:25  Md                   
  484     2  Andrew Forsyth, 8          10:07    6:32  Md                   
  352     3  Nicolas Sbrocco, 13        10:20    6:40  Md                   
  407     4  Christian Locke, 14        10:21    6:40  Va                   
  443     5  Alex Haight, 13            10:22    6:41  Va                   
  245     6  Bradford Isenhour, 12      10:39    6:52  Va                   
  449     7  Ethan Ehrenhaft, 14        10:40    6:53  Dc                   
  473     8  Robbie McGoff, 7           10:42    6:54  Va                   
  217     9  Michael Imbierowicz, 13    10:46    6:56  Md                   
  200    10  Matt Becker, 13            10:46    6:57  Md                   
  220    11  Rory Oates, 12             10:47    6:57  Md                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  386    12  Tyler Wilson, 12           10:52    7:00  Md                   
  375    13  Colin Hayes, 13            10:55    7:02  Wv                   
  362    14  John Lynch, 13             10:57    7:04  Md                   
  372    15  Kevin Cooley, 13           11:06    7:10  Md                   
  357    16  Ji Hyuk Bae, 14            11:07    7:10  Md                   
  490    17  Christian McCann, 8        11:25    7:21  Md                   
  298    18  Thomas Green, 12           11:33    7:27  Md                   
  327    19  Sam Blackman, 14           11:45    7:34  Md                   
  215    20  Luke Bollinger, 13         11:57    7:42  Md                   
  282    21  Conor Mahoney, 12          12:00    7:44  Md                   
  216    22  Michael Ehart, 12          12:01    7:45  Md                   
  351    23  Richard Mattson, 51        12:06    7:48  Md                   
  219    24  Colin Mosley, 13           12:09    7:50  Md                   
  279    25  Ian Galbraith, 13          12:10    7:51  Md                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  286    26  Ethan Moscoso, 13          12:38    8:09  Md                   
26 finishers among Men 5 & Up
26 male finishers
0 female finishers
26 total finishers


BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 5K

Nov. 19, 2011

Chilly
Results by runhigh.com


GIRLS

  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

  221     1  Jessica Rogers, 11         10:15    6:36  Md                   
  321     2  Hannah Pineault, 13        10:43    6:54  Wv                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  428     3  Kimberly Gerber, 13        10:53    7:01  Md                   
  341     4  Elizabeth Hite, 13         11:14    7:15  Md                   
  426     5  Caroline Wittich, 12       11:31    7:25  Va                   
  218     6  Stephanie Imbierowicz, 12  11:38    7:30  Md                   
  201     7  Grace Christian, 12        11:56    7:41  Md                   
  293     8  Sydney Rigsby, 12          12:22    7:58  Wv                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  411     9  Grace Miron, 11            12:46    8:14  Va                   
  344    10  Sarah Franceski, 13        12:59    8:22  Md                   
  209    11  Katie Deosaran, 12         13:15    8:33  Md                   
  479    12  Emma Greenwood, 7          13:25    8:39  Va                   
  346    13  Hannah Weiss, 13           13:27    8:40  Md                   
  342    14  Catherine Franceski, 13    13:47    8:53  Md                   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  345    15  Heather Nelson, 13         14:59    9:40  Md                   
15 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
15 female finishers
15 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About