MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Frank Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2011-10-01

Courtesy of Carroll County Running    

Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily             9 Urbana                 18:07.9    1
  2 Daley, Abbey              11 Clarksburg             18:17.4    2
  3 De La Paz, Elena          12 Richard Montgomery     18:18.4    3
  4 Askine, Sarah             11 Urbana                 18:28.4    4
  5 Ward, Emily               10 North Hagerstown       18:47.1    5
  6 Winklbauer, Kelly          9 Urbana                 18:47.8    6
  7 Eastwood, Natalie         11 Westminster            18:48.4    7
  8 Juzbasich, Alex           11 Woodgrove              18:51.1    8
  9 Sullivan, Casey           12 Liberty                18:56.2    9
 10 Jenkins, Heather          11 Musselman              19:04.4   10
 11 Hanger, Grace             10 Richard Montgomery     19:38.4   11
 12 Hub, Erin                 12 Walkersville           19:43.7   12
 13 Bruton, Katherine         12 Woodgrove              19:44.0   13
 14 Shafer, Esther            10 Middletown             19:46.0   14
 15 Rinehart, Sarah            9 Liberty                19:46.6   15
 16 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         10 Richard Montgomery     19:47.6   16
 17 Smith, Natalie            10 Middletown             19:49.6   17
 18 Thurmond, Kelly           12 Liberty                19:51.5   18
 19 Oleynik, Shannon          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:57.5   19
 20 Frasier, Annie            12 Walkersville           19:59.0   20
 21 Caulfield, Leigh          12 Walkersville           20:10.4   21
 22 Quintero, Mariah          10 Woodgrove              20:21.1   22
 23 Demarco, Julie            10 Woodgrove              20:21.4   23
 24 Erb, Mara                 10 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:22.0   24
 25 Kernan, Colleen            9 Westminster            20:24.6   25
 26 McNary, Caroline           9 Liberty                20:30.5   26
 27 Keeney, Morgan            10 Middletown             20:37.7   27
 28 Trucks, Maddy             10 Musselman              20:40.2   28
 29 Martin, Amanda            12 North Hagerstown       20:46.7   29
 30 Martin, Allison           10 North Hagerstown       20:47.1   30
 31 Souders, Maura            11 Liberty                20:47.6   31
 32 Briggs, Malika               Jefferson              20:47.9   32
 33 Arrazola, Gabriela        12 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:48.8   33
 34 Smith, Krissy             11 Liberty                20:49.1   34
 35 French, Kendall           11 Woodgrove              20:49.6   35
 36 Schmude, Katrina          10 Woodgrove              20:49.9   36
 37 Keirn, Melinda            11 Tuscarora              20:52.4   37
 38 Dunnigan, Antonia          9 Musselman              20:54.0   38
 39 Demell, April             12 Walkersville           20:54.6   39
 40 Quesinberry, Erica         9 Westminster            20:55.8   40
 41 Lingberg, Emma               Jefferson              21:01.3   41
 42 Griesemer, Bonnie         12 Tuscarora              21:02.3   42
 43 Parker, Kate              10 Woodgrove              21:04.2   43
 44 Plybeah, Alsia            11 Gaithersburg           21:08.7   44
 45 Hultquist, Hailey         10 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:09.8   45
 46 Franklin, Keyanna         10 Walkersville           21:10.1   46
 47 Porquin, Genesis          12 Richard Montgomery     21:11.9   47
 48 Barr, Casey               12 Tuscarora              21:15.0   48
 49 Triau, Abi                11 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:16.4   49
 50 Kloper, Amber             12 Walkersville           21:17.9   50
 51 Alexander, Morgan         11 Urbana                 21:19.3   51
 52 Martin, Claire               Jefferson              21:24.7   52
 53 Roman, Elena              10 Liberty                21:26.5   53
 54 Mann, Jordan               9 Westminster            21:26.7   54
 55 Noll, Abigail             10 Rockville              21:31.0   55
 56 Wills, Caroline           11 North Hagerstown       21:33.1   56
 57 Breeze, Samantha           9 Middletown             21:34.2   57
 58 Whalen, Hallie            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:34.4   58
 59 Brewer, Sage               9 South Hagerstown       21:41.2   59
 60 Murdock, Erin             11 Urbana                 21:42.1   60
 61 Warrenfeltz, Bree          9 Middletown             21:43.2   61
 62 Brown, Erin               12 Clarksburg             21:43.7   62
 63 Gifford, Meghan            9 Westminster            21:45.0   63
 64 Tolerton, Emma            11 Richard Montgomery     21:47.1   64
 65 Kershner, Morgan          11 Northwood              21:51.4   65
 66 Appleby-Rumon, Brittany   10 North Hagerstown       21:56.8   66
 67 Rowley, Corey             12 Northwood              22:00.2   67
 68 Sonnenberg, Rachel        10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:00.3   68
 69 Evanisko, Tatianna           Jefferson              22:01.8   69
 70 Parsons, Anna             11 Westminster            22:03.6   70
 71 Poholchuk, Olivia          9 North Hagerstown       22:04.0   71
 72 Mejia, Marlyn             10 Gaithersburg           22:10.4   72
 73 Levine, Brittany           9 Middletown             22:12.8   73
 74 Mulkerin, Mary            11 Middletown             22:14.2   74
 75 Quiros, Daniela            9 Richard Montgomery     22:20.5   75
 76 Villasante, Camilla       11 Richard Montgomery     22:21.3   76
 77 Lorn, Vannida             12 Gaithersburg           22:22.3   77
 78 Craun, Cheyenne              Jefferson              22:24.9   78
 79 Clever, Elizabeth         12 Musselman              22:32.5   79
 80 Campbell, Kirsten          9 Musselman              22:53.9   80
 81 Kocher, Ashleigh           9 Westminster            22:58.5   81
 82 Wallace, Anya                Jefferson              22:59.0   82
 83 Ajifack, Christelle       11 Gaithersburg           23:02.1   83
 84 Muhammad, Nyah            10 James Hubert Blake     23:08.9
 85 Routzahn, Samantha         9 Tuscarora              23:13.0   84
 86 Chernikoff, Anne          11 Northwood              23:15.6   85
 87 Ramcharan, Tiffany         9 Tuscarora              23:27.4   86
 88 Dorsey, Samantha          11 Musselman              23:34.7   87
 89 Joles, Jordan              9 Clarksburg             23:35.2   88
 90 Holmes, Patricia           9 South Hagerstown       23:45.3   89
 91 Fridmann, Martyna          9 Clarksburg             23:55.6   90
 92 Rimel, Hannah             11 Tuscarora              23:56.3   91
 93 Harman, Jennifer          11 South Hagerstown       23:59.5   92
 94 Munnis, Alison               Jefferson              24:17.9   93
 95 Soko, Stacey               9 Clarksburg             24:24.8   94
 96 Haupt, Kristen            10 South Hagerstown       24:27.3   95
 97 Grandos, Sandra            9 Gaithersburg           25:10.8   96
 98 Guevara, Ashley           12 James Hubert Blake     25:28.6
 99 Cabrera, Johanna          12 Gaithersburg           25:44.5   97
100 Solomon, Rachel           11 Rockville              25:58.1   98
101 Tolentino, Damaris        10 Rockville              26:02.5   99
102 Knapp, Julia              10 Tuscarora              26:02.7  100
103 Cobb, Tishia              10 Northwood              26:25.1  101
104 Cloud, Danielle           11 Musselman              26:40.9  102
105 Calandrelle, Kelley       10 South Hagerstown       26:58.2  103
106 Goldman, Laura             9 Northwood              26:58.9  104
107 Ofosu-Ameyau, Adwaa       10 South Hagerstown       27:15.0  105
108 Palmer, Mecalia            9 Rockville              27:48.3  106
109 Portolano, Dasha           9 Rockville              27:58.7  107
110 Caceres, Ana              11 Northwood              28:23.2  108
111 Alexis, Nyrva             11 Rockville              29:31.4  109
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      99    9   15   18   26   31   34   53
   2 Woodgrove                   101    8   13   22   23   35   36   43
   3 Urbana                      122    1    4    6   51   60
   4 Walkersville                138   12   20   21   39   46   50
   5 Richard Montgomery          141    3   11   16   47   64   75   76
   6 Col. Zadok Magruder         170   19   24   33   45   49   58   68
   7 Middletown                  176   14   17   27   57   61   73   74
   8 North Hagerstown            186    5   29   30   56   66   71
   9 Westminster                 189    7   25   40   54   63   70   81
  10 Musselman                   235   10   28   38   79   80   87  102
  11 Jefferson                   272   32   41   52   69   78   82   93
  12 Tuscarora                   297   37   42   48   84   86   91  100
  13 Clarksburg                  336    2   62   88   90   94
  14 Gaithersburg                372   44   72   77   83   96   97
  15 Northwood                   422   65   67   85  101  104  108
  16 South Hagerstown            438   59   89   92   95  103  105
  17 Rockville                   465   55   98   99  106  107  109
                 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graf, Eric                   Jefferson              15:15.3    1
  2 Hayslett, Austin          12 Urbana                 15:29.5    2
  3 Graf, Ryan                   Jefferson              15:29.7    3
  4 McCarthy, Evan            12 Woodgrove              15:43.0    4
  5 Munnis, Sam                  Jefferson              15:44.0    5
  6 Jones, Logan                 Tuscarora              15:57.0    6
  7 Cooke, Alex               12 Westminster            15:57.2    7
  8 Njerakey, Naimbai         12 Wheaton                15:57.6    8
  9 Dubarow, Bryan            11 South Hagerstown       16:05.5    9
 10 Myers, Jacob              12 Walkersville           16:12.2   10
 11 Belay, Danniel            10 Gaithersburg           16:14.6   11
 12 Alexander, Stephen        10 Richard Montgomery     16:16.6   12
 13 Quiros, Dominic           10 Richard Montgomery     16:24.7   13
 14 Reed, Trever              12 Gaithersburg           16:25.7   14
 15 Baginski, Jonaton         10 Rockville              16:31.2   15
 16 Pasti, Michael            11 Col. Zadok Magruder    16:36.1   16
 17 Grossnickle, Kenton       12 Middletown             16:37.0   17
 18 Bendorf, Matthew             Tuscarora              16:40.2   18
 19 Hamilton, David           12 Richard Montgomery     16:41.0   19
 20 Sander, Chris                Tuscarora              16:41.4   20
 21 Nerantzis, Greg           11 Woodgrove              16:41.8   21
 22 Stephens, R.J.            10 Musselman              16:44.0   22
 23 McMahon, Sean             12 Richard Montgomery     16:45.6   23
 24 Wiberg, Zach                 Jefferson              16:49.0   24
 25 Montgomery, Mark          12 Richard Montgomery     16:50.4   25
 26 Berryman, Scott           11 Walkersville           16:52.5   26
 27 Sussman, Chad              9 Liberty                16:53.2   27
 28 Shuman, Troy              10 Urbana                 16:55.1   28
 29 Jung, Adam                10 Richard Montgomery     16:55.4   29
 30 Ross, Jimmy                  Jefferson              16:55.8   30
 31 Ortiz, Eric               11 Col. Zadok Magruder    16:57.8   31
 32 Vallone, Vito             10 Gaithersburg           16:59.1   32
 33 Liang, Barry              11 Col. Zadok Magruder    17:01.1   33
 34 Taylor, Kevin             12 Westminster            17:01.9   34
 35 Rigsby, Shane              9 Musselman              17:02.4   35
 36 Walther, Mark             11 Westminster            17:04.9   36
 37 Rivers, Daniel Morgan     11 Wheaton                17:05.7   37
 38 Carter, Nick              11 Middletown             17:06.1   38
 39 Merrill, Drew             12 South Hagerstown       17:07.2   39
 40 Glessner, Matt            11 Middletown             17:07.6   40
 41 Jordan, Kyle              11 Clarksburg             17:07.9   41
 42 Zillinger, Rhett             Jefferson              17:08.1   42
 43 Andrushchenko, Denys      11 Musselman              17:08.5   43
 44 Gaffney, Connor           11 James Hubert Blake     17:09.8   44
 45 Stepek, Trever            10 Gaithersburg           17:11.4   45
 46 Holmes, Kyle              12 Liberty                17:11.7   46
 47 Leber, Brent               9 Middletown             17:12.1   47
 48 Kirk, Devon               11 Woodgrove              17:12.4   48
 49 McGee, Ryan               11 Col. Zadok Magruder    17:13.7   49
 50 Morales, Victor           12 Walkersville           17:14.2   50
 51 Liriano, Lucas            12 Walkersville           17:14.6   51
 52 Volpone, Peter            11 Woodgrove              17:18.7   52
 53 Johnson, Dewayne          11 Clarksburg             17:19.3   53
 54 Luebke, Tom               11 Liberty                17:20.6   54
 55 Jacobs, Jackson              Jefferson              17:21.7   55
 56 Piedramartel, Bryan       11 Col. Zadok Magruder    17:23.6   56
 57 Siegel, Josh              10 Woodgrove              17:23.9   57
 58 March, Ethan              12 Westminster            17:27.8   58
 59 Cromwell, Josh             9 Woodgrove              17:28.5   59
 60 Kram, Zachary             12 Richard Montgomery     17:29.5   60
 61 Landro, Bryan             11 Urbana                 17:29.8   61
 62 Laing, Zachary            12 Musselman              17:31.2   62
 63 Mekkelson, Alex           11 Middletown             17:31.6   63
 64 Budd, Owen                 9 Westminster            17:31.8   64
 65 Spivey, Jake              12 Liberty                17:32.3   65
 66 Adum, Eduardo             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    17:32.7   66
 67 Klein, Ellery                Tuscarora              17:33.6   67
 68 Aird, Billy               11 Urbana                 17:34.2   68
 69 Lenhart, Adam             10 Woodgrove              17:35.0   69
 70 Diomande, Mustapha        11 Gaithersburg           17:39.1   70
 71 Barnes, Ryan              12 Westminster            17:39.7   71
 72 Leizear, Matt             12 Urbana                 17:40.2   72
 73 Ugast, Frederick          12 Urbana                 17:40.7   73
 74 Wilson, Evan              10 Middletown             17:43.3   74
 75 Pollard, Tyler            11 Liberty                17:45.9   75
 76 Lang, Jordan              11 Rockville              17:53.8   76
 77 Izer, Carson               9 North Hagerstown       17:55.4   77
 78 Dorman, Dakoda            11 Musselman              17:57.2   78
 79 Majett, Javon                Tuscarora              17:57.6   79
 80 Arbaugh, Ben              10 Westminster            17:58.1   80
 81 Martin, Chris             11 Walkersville           18:00.3   81
 82 Giampietro, Tony          12 Urbana                 18:00.8   82
 83 Hockensmith, Daniel       11 South Hagerstown       18:03.1   83
 84 Ahmad, Ramiz              12 Gaithersburg           18:07.3   84
 85 Darby, Eric               11 Middletown             18:08.2   85
 86 Moore, Austin             12 Northwood              18:08.5   86
 87 Hall, Reilly              11 Liberty                18:10.4   87
 88 Gallagher, LJ              9 Liberty                18:10.8   88
 89 Engle, Joshua             11 Walkersville           18:11.5   89
 90 Helmold, Zachary             Tuscarora              18:12.2   90
 91 Miller, Josh              11 Musselman              18:13.8   91
 92 Schellhase, Fred           9 Clarksburg             18:14.1   92
 93 Kirk, William              9 Rockville              18:14.5   93
 94 Citrenbaum, Bryan         10 James Hubert Blake     18:15.1   94
 95 Carbaugh, Grant           12 North Hagerstown       18:24.3   95
 96 Santosa, Timothy           9 Clarksburg             18:28.2   96
 97 Gaegler, Patrick           9 Clarksburg             18:29.6   97
 98 Kuehl, Orin               10 North Hagerstown       18:30.4   98
 99 Boone, Grayson            10 James Hubert Blake     18:30.8   99
100 Oxley, Josh                9 James Hubert Blake     18:34.8  100
101 Scott, Ryan                9 Wheaton                18:36.3  101
102 Vanderweele, Andrew       10 Northwood              18:37.2  102
103 Haley, Ben                 9 James Hubert Blake     18:39.1  103
104 Hartman, Hunter           10 South Hagerstown       18:40.4  104
105 Merrill, Isaiah           10 South Hagerstown       18:41.1  105
106 Verduguez, Randy          10 Wheaton                18:42.2  106
107 Richards, Aaron           10 Northwood              18:43.4  107
108 Kayda, Marshall              Tuscarora              18:45.2  108
109 Sauter, Neil              11 Northwood              18:45.9  109
110 Hurd, Jack                11 North Hagerstown       18:48.7  110
111 Nguyen, Michael           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:49.0  111
112 Rogers, Jason             11 Clarksburg             18:51.2  112
113 Ufot, Aniekanabasa        12 Gaithersburg           18:52.3  113
114 Simons, Patrick           12 Walkersville           18:55.2  114
115 Carlo, Ruben              11 Rockville              18:56.8  115
116 Liegey, Gabriel           11 Rockville              18:57.1  116
117 Przywierserski, Sean      12 South Hagerstown       18:59.3  117
118 Stubbs, Chris              9 Northwood              19:02.0  118
119 Pittman, Quinn            10 Northwood              19:09.4  119
120 Constantine, Cameron      12 James Hubert Blake     19:13.1  120
121 Quirega, Richard           9 Wheaton                19:19.8  121
122 Moses, Gabriel            10 Northwood              19:28.7  122
123 Mosquera, Jonathan         9 Clarksburg             19:34.2  123
124 Bell, Greg                10 James Hubert Blake     19:34.4  124
125 Kyle, Victor               9 Wheaton                19:43.3  125
126 Acevedo, Charles          12 Rockville              19:43.8  126
127 Muggenburg, Derek         12 North Hagerstown       19:51.2  127
128 Robison, Ethan            12 North Hagerstown       19:58.6  128
129 Trucks, Brandon            9 Musselman              20:33.0  129
130 Grant, David              10 Rockville              20:42.9  130
131 Lowery, Kyle              10 Wheaton                21:46.3  131
132 Rowe, Ryan                10 South Hagerstown       22:12.6  132

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Jefferson                    63    1    3    5   24   30   42   55
   2 Richard Montgomery           92   12   13   19   23   25   29   60
   3 Gaithersburg                172   11   14   32   45   70   84  113
   4 Woodgrove                   182    4   21   48   52   57   59   69
   5 Col. Zadok Magruder         185   16   31   33   49   56   66  111
   6 Tuscarora                   190    6   18   20   67   79   90  108
   7 Westminster                 199    7   34   36   58   64   71   80
   8 Middletown                  205   17   38   40   47   63   74   85
   9 Walkersville                218   10   26   50   51   81   89  114
  10 Urbana                      231    2   28   61   68   72   73   82
  11 Musselman                   240   22   35   43   62   78   91  129
  12 Liberty                     267   27   46   54   65   75   87   88
  13 South Hagerstown            340    9   39   83  104  105  117  132
  14 Wheaton                     373    8   37  101  106  121  125  131
  15 Clarksburg                  379   41   53   92   96   97  112  123
  16 Rockville                   415   15   76   93  115  116  126  130
  17 James Hubert Blake          440   44   94   99  100  103  120  124
  18 North Hagerstown            507   77   95   98  110  127  128
  19 Northwood                   522   86  102  107  109  118  119  122
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardy, Evan               12 Williamsport           15:18.6    1
  2 Dorsey, David             10 Catoctin               15:48.3    2
  3 O'Connor, Liam            12 Bishop Ireton          15:52.8    3
  4 Bowman, Cody              11 Williamsport           16:08.6    4
  5 Andresson, Hlynur         12 Mountain Ridge         16:11.2    5
  6 Dorsey, Kevin             10 Catoctin               16:11.9    6
  7 Christiansen, Danial         Broadfording Chr       16:15.1
  8 Monn, Dalton              11 Greencastle Antrim     16:23.8    7
  9 Stone, Jeff               12 Catoctin               16:28.2    8
 10 Daigneault, Luke          11 Smithsburg             16:28.4    9
 11 Good, Connor              11 Oakdale                16:43.3   10
 12 Staley, Jacob             10 Oakdale                16:46.0   11
 13 Leyden, Jack              10 Bishop Ireton          16:46.6   12
 14 Poland, Rhet              11 Mountain Ridge         16:47.4   13
 15 Long, Scott               11 Williamsport           16:47.7   14
 16 Redmond, Brandon          11 Mountain Ridge         16:57.0   15
 17 Snyder, Sean              10 Boonsboro              16:57.3   16
 18 Smith, Clayton            10 Williamsport           16:58.6   17
 19 Pearson, Connor           11 Bishop Ireton          17:00.2   18
 20 Schetrompf, Austin        11 Williamsport           17:02.9   19
 21 Rowland, Emory            11 Williamsport           17:05.7   20
 22 Nordan, Tim               11 Catoctin               17:09.6   21
 23 Keplinger, Austin         11 Williamsport           17:11.5   22
 24 Manzek, Nick              12 Bishop Ireton          17:16.0   23
 25 Stone, Noah                9 Catoctin               17:19.1   24
 26 Garcia, Brian             10 Smithsburg             17:23.0   25
 27 Moon, Anthony             12 Southern Garrett Co    17:23.5   26
 28 Thomas, Zak               10 Southern Garrett Co    17:24.0   27
 29 Boddicker, Patrick        10 Oakdale                17:24.3   28
 30 Testa, Josh               11 Boonsboro              17:25.8   29
 31 Garlitz, Brandon          12 Greencastle Antrim     17:26.6   30
 32 Skipper, Mikey            12 Southern Garrett Co    17:30.9   31
 33 Tasker, Jasper            12 Southern Garrett Co    17:31.4   32
 34 George, Alexander         11 Oakdale                17:35.3   33
 35 Kersting, Tom             11 Boonsboro              17:35.6   34
 36 Chapman, Mikey            11 Oakdale                17:40.4   35
 37 Rush, Roland              12 Washington             17:43.2   36
 38 McDermott, Patrick           Saint Maria Goretti    17:43.4
 39 Rodeheaver, Evan          12 Southern Garrett Co    17:47.1   37
 40 Logrande, Michael         10 Bishop Ireton          17:50.1   38
 41 Rockwell, Brandon         11 Allegany               17:51.1
 42 Allnutt, Ethan            11 Boonsboro              17:53.3   39
 43 Husband, Zach             11 Greencastle Antrim     18:00.8   40
 44 Washington, Stephen       12 Bishop Ireton          18:01.3   41
 45 MaGrath, Walker            9 Allegany               18:02.3
 46 Bell, Eric                10 Oakdale                18:05.8   42
 47 Gottileb, Steven          10 Bishop Ireton          18:07.3   43
 48 McBee, Wyatt              12 Southern Garrett Co    18:08.1   44
 49 Hockman, Ben              10 Greencastle Antrim     18:15.3   45
 50 Lohman, Randy             10 Boonsboro              18:16.9   46
 51 Gosnell, Taylor           12 Southern Garrett Co    18:20.4   47
 52 Neibecker, Andrew          9 Catoctin               18:25.7   48
 53 Hawk, Gregory             12 Washington             18:31.6   49
 54 Redenbo, Alek             11 Smithsburg             18:37.2   50
 55 Orfan, Emmett             12 Saint James            18:41.5   51
 56 Salmon, Coby              12 Greencastle Antrim     18:42.9   52
 57 Thaggard, Alex            10 Boonsboro              18:44.3   53
 58 Harris, Andrew            11 Catoctin               18:47.7   54
 59 Keely, Marshall           11 Smithsburg             18:50.9   55
 60 Parks, Richard            11 Oakdale                18:51.1   56
 61 Carr, Hunter              10 Washington             18:55.0   57
 62 Waldon, Clint             12 Boonsboro              19:05.3   58
 63 Teeter, Mark               9 Mountain Ridge         19:14.0   59
 64 Derr, Wyatt                  Saint Maria Goretti    19:15.8
 65 Carson, Luke              10 Smithsburg             19:21.2   60
 66 Hammett, David            11 Mountain Ridge         19:21.7   61
 67 Knable, Michael           12 Saint James            19:23.3   62
 68 Cyrus, Ralph              10 Bishop McNamara        19:30.5
 69 Thomas, Ethan              9 Washington             19:30.7   63
 70 Collins, Andrew           12 Saint James            19:39.8   64
 71 Carpenter, Ross            9 Washington             19:42.3   65
 72 Alvarez, Brad             12 Smithsburg             19:56.0   66
 73 Stone, David              11 Bishop McNamara        19:57.8
 74 Hamrick, Adam             11 Saint James            19:58.0   67
 75 Roth, Jackson                Saint Maria Goretti    19:59.5
 76 Thomas, Carl              10 Saint James            20:00.8   68
 77 Sifford, Justice          11 Allegany               20:10.0
 78 Kesner, Garrett            9 Allegany               20:10.2
 79 Fraser, John              10 Smithsburg             20:25.6   69
 80 Cardwell, Christian       11 Bishop McNamara        20:28.3
 81 Fishkin, Jake              9 Saint James            20:33.5   70
 82 Zhao, Yanyang             10 Saint James            20:37.6   71
 83 Caruso, Tyler                Saint Maria Goretti    20:44.6
 84 Sires, Wiliam             10 Mountain Ridge         21:45.7   72
 85 May, Ethan                 9 Washington             21:59.9   73
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Williamsport                 55    1    4   14   17   19   20   22
   2 Catoctin                     61    2    6    8   21   24   48   54
   3 Bishop Ireton                94    3   12   18   23   38   41   43
   4 Oakdale                     117   10   11   28   33   35   42   56
   5 Southern Garrett Co         153   26   27   31   32   37   44   47
   6 Mountain Ridge              153    5   13   15   59   61   72
   7 Boonsboro                   164   16   29   34   39   46   53   58
   8 Greencastle Antrim          174    7   30   40   45   52
   9 Smithsburg                  199    9   25   50   55   60   66   69
  10 Washington                  270   36   49   57   63   65   73
  11 Saint James                 312   51   62   64   67   68   70   71
           
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schemel, Caroline          9 Greencastle Antrim     18:10.7    1
  2 Zielinski, Sarah          11 Boonsboro              18:28.3    2
  3 Stouffer, Shelby           9 Greencastle Antrim     18:52.2    3
  4 Johnson, Lauren           12 Smithsburg             18:59.4    4
  5 Myers, Kristen            11 Catoctin               19:06.1    5
  6 Ryan, Sydney              11 Oakdale                19:12.5    6
  7 Valentine, Kelsey         11 Catoctin               19:21.7    7
  8 Nicochea, Katie           11 Bishop Ireton          19:21.9    8
  9 Harrison, Destiny         10 Washington             19:34.9
 10 Devault, Alexis           11 Mountain Ridge         19:46.3    9
 11 Ullrich, Breanna          10 Oakdale                19:57.4   10
 12 Lane, Jessi               10 Oakdale                20:04.1   11
 13 Ebbett, Alana              9 Greencastle Antrim     20:13.5   12
 14 Fogelsanger, Kasey        11 Mercy                  20:23.5   13
 15 Edwards, Katherine        10 Oakdale                20:28.7   14
 16 Irwin, Natalie             9 Bishop Ireton          20:29.3   15
 17 Weissgerber, Karisa       11 Southern Garrett Co    20:29.6   16
 18 Powers, Lauren            10 Greencastle Antrim     20:40.3   17
 19 Georgi, Alex              11 Bishop Ireton          20:42.1   18
 20 Rickerds, Katie           12 Boonsboro              20:43.1   19
 21 Hott, Allie               10 Williamsport           20:44.1   20
 22 Humphries, Grace          11 Mercy                  20:44.4   21
 23 Henry, Alexandra          10 Williamsport           20:45.8   22
 24 Hetrick, Caitlyn          10 Greencastle Antrim     20:50.8   23
 25 Athey, Breauna            11 Catoctin               20:51.2   24
 26 Walch, Nicole             11 Southern Garrett Co    21:02.9   25
 27 Stracka, Kailey           10 Smithsburg             21:04.4   26
 28 Boward, Tori              10 Williamsport           21:10.6   27
 29 Keefer, Lauren            12 Southern Garrett Co    21:11.9   28
 30 Irwin, Eva                12 Bishop Ireton          21:33.2   29
 31 Davis, Madison            10 Oakdale                21:33.6   30
 32 Ozcan, Nilufer            11 Mountain Ridge         21:34.3   31
 33 Bowie, Samantha            9 Bishop McNamara        21:38.2   32
 34 Janc, Molly                9 Catoctin               21:40.2   33
 35 Rogombe, Rhonda            9 Washington             21:42.0
 36 Luzik, Kaitlin             9 Bishop Ireton          21:45.7   34
 37 Homberg, Heather           9 Southern Garrett Co    21:49.7   35
 38 Yazdani, Leah             11 Mountain Ridge         21:50.5   36
 39 Walters, Cori             10 Oakdale                21:58.5   37
 40 Wheatley, Danielle        11 Bishop McNamara        22:00.2   38
 41 Alves, Meghan             11 Boonsboro              22:02.7   39
 42 Weaver, Julia             11 Southern Garrett Co    22:03.7   40
 43 Sabatano, Taylor          12 Boonsboro              22:04.3   41
 44 Cline, Taylor             12 Smithsburg             22:06.3   42
 45 Drankiewicz, Carly        11 Oakdale                22:08.0   43
 46 Kastelien, Alexis          9 Williamsport           22:09.8   44
 47 Bosley, Kambrie            9 Southern Garrett Co    22:10.8   45
 48 Harvey, Jaiden             9 Southern Garrett Co    22:11.2   46
 49 Eureka, Sophia             9 Catoctin               22:14.5   47
 50 Churchill, Madison         9 Catoctin               22:17.8   48
 51 Deprey-Severance, Sara    12 Mountain Ridge         22:24.1   49
 52 Moore, Jenny              11 Boonsboro              22:27.8   50
 53 Caruso, Casey                Saint Maria Goretti    22:28.1   51
 54 Lawrence, Madison          9 Mountain Ridge         22:30.1   52
 55 Gant, Loren               10 Bishop Ireton          22:33.1   53
 56 Cunningham, Kimberly      10 Williamsport           22:47.7   54
 57 Dehart, Britney           10 Smithsburg             22:50.7   55
 58 Mannix, Kelsey            11 Boonsboro              22:51.0   56
 59 Latham, Aislinn           10 Catoctin               22:54.0   57
 60 Bane, Lexi                 9 Boonsboro              23:06.8   58
 61 Zahm, Emma                11 Smithsburg             23:07.1   59
 62 Conrad, Leia              11 Bishop McNamara        23:08.9   60
 63 Solomon, Christina        11 Bishop McNamara        23:15.9   61
 64 Terrill, Aleta            11 Mercy                  23:16.1   62
 65 Manzek, Maria             10 Bishop Ireton          23:22.1   63
 66 Stillinghagan, Lizz       10 Mercy                  23:27.5   64
 67 Brown, Ashley             10 Smithsburg             23:32.3   65
 68 Sullivan, Anne Marie         Saint Maria Goretti    23:39.3   66
 69 Witt, Bryce               10 Mountain Ridge         24:16.4   67
 70 Scott, Keeley                Saint Maria Goretti    24:18.3   68
 71 Ore, Cierra               10 Bishop McNamara        24:25.1   69
 72 Rogers, Brielyn           10 Bishop McNamara        24:30.2   70
 73 Santmyer, Kelsey          10 Mercy                  24:30.5   71
 74 Carr, Haleigh              9 Washington             24:38.8
 75 Hendershot, Emily         11 Allegany               24:40.0
 76 Pratt, Alex               11 Allegany               24:40.2
 77 Rodriquez, Yasmine         9 Williamsport           24:47.0   72
 78 LaGratta, Taylor          11 Allegany               24:49.3
 79 Thomas, Kristyn           11 Allegany               24:50.2
 80 Wisniewski, Janna         11 Mercy                  24:53.7   73
 81 Wyant, Nikki              12 Williamsport           25:33.8   74
 82 Whelan, Emma                 Saint Maria Goretti    25:40.4   75
 83 Watson, Erika             12 Mountain Ridge         26:35.8   76
 84 McSorley, Elizabeth       10 Mercy                  26:41.2   77
 85 Devinagracia, Monica         Saint Maria Goretti    28:33.5   78
 86 Downing, Kristen             Saint Maria Goretti    28:34.5   79
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Greencastle Antrim           56    1    3   12   17   23
   2 Oakdale                      71    6   10   11   14   30   37   43
   3 Bishop Ireton               104    8   15   18   29   34   53   63
   4 Catoctin                    116    5    7   24   33   47   48   57
   5 Southern Garrett Co         144   16   25   28   35   40   45   46
   6 Boonsboro                   151    2   19   39   41   50   56   58
   7 Williamsport                167   20   22   27   44   54   72   74
   8 Mountain Ridge              177    9   31   36   49   52   67   76
   9 Smithsburg                  186    4   26   42   55   59   65
  10 Mercy                       231   13   21   62   64   71   73   77
  11 Bishop McNamara             260   32   38   60   61   69   70
  12 Saint Maria Goretti         338   51   66   68   75   78   79
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milliron, Andrew             Jefferson              15:49.4    1
  2 Meyer, Jimmy                 Jefferson              17:19.9    2
  3 Lewis, Jeremy             12 Urbana                 17:28.4    3
  4 Rommel, Nick              12 Gaithersburg           17:28.7    4
  5 Rosenthal, Bernie         11 Gaithersburg           17:33.4    5
  6 Villeneuve, Eric          12 Urbana                 17:37.1    6
  7 Workman, Grady            10 Woodgrove              17:41.8    7
  8 Kuegler, Joe              10 Liberty                17:48.3    8
  9 Claytor, Julian           10 Richard Montgomery     17:49.5    9
 10 Barr, Kevin               11 Woodgrove              17:49.9   10
 11 Agboola, Matt              9 Richard Montgomery     17:51.8   11
 12 Kramer, Robert            12 Woodgrove              17:58.9   12
 13 Bae, KyungMok             10 Richard Montgomery     18:01.1   13
 14 Royster, Matt                Jefferson              18:04.0   14
 15 Chiswell, Curtis             Jefferson              18:08.6   15
 16 Wright, Ben               11 Richard Montgomery     18:10.1   16
 17 Cole, Clayton              9 Richard Montgomery     18:11.6   17
 18 Hoxton, Quinn                Jefferson              18:12.7   18
 19 Parker, Arlo                 Jefferson              18:17.4   19
 20 Pai, Taiyuan              11 Richard Montgomery     18:20.5   20
 21 Alli, Raquon              10 Clarksburg             18:27.2   21
 22 Porquin, Emmanuel          9 Richard Montgomery     18:28.0   22
 23 Sawyer, Nick              12 Liberty                18:28.6   23
 24 Smith, Evan               11 Woodgrove              18:30.1   24
 25 Gordon, Jake              12 James Hubert Blake     18:30.6   25
 26 Conn, Jared                9 Gaithersburg           18:38.1   26
 27 Padula, Joe                9 Liberty                18:38.7   27
 28 Ottoson, Keegan           11 Woodgrove              18:46.4   28
 29 Carroll, Andrew           12 Musselman              18:49.5
 30 Volpone, Nick              9 Woodgrove              18:49.9   29
 31 Song, Nick                 9 Woodgrove              18:53.8   30
 32 Kenyon, Josh              10 Woodgrove              18:55.7
 33 Patel, Krishnan           10 Richard Montgomery     18:56.1
 34 Edwards, Stephen          11 Walkersville           18:58.8   31
 35 tax, lucas                 9 James Hubert Blake     19:03.2   32
 36 Joseph, Paul              11 Clarksburg             19:05.8   33
 37 Conn, Jordan               9 Gaithersburg           19:06.2   34
 38 Miller, Chris             11 Woodgrove              19:06.7
 39 Reichard, Hal              9 Walkersville           19:07.2   35
 40 Thomas, Christopher          Tuscarora              19:10.8   36
 41 Vernon, James             10 James Hubert Blake     19:12.6   37
 42 Zeller, Ben               11 Walkersville           19:13.0   38
 43 Martin, Ryan              10 Urbana                 19:14.9   39
 44 Wildfang, Devin           10 Walkersville           19:15.4   40
 45 Foss, Garrett             11 Rockville              19:16.6   41
 46 Band, Quincy              10 Musselman              19:21.1
 47 Izadi, Bijan              10 Liberty                19:21.4   42
 48 Moye, Chris               10 Urbana                 19:21.8   43
 49 Sowell, Marcus               Tuscarora              19:22.1   44
 50 Baker, Brad                  Tuscarora              19:23.9   45
 51 Guichon, Austin           11 Woodgrove              19:25.0
 52 Cooper, Myles             10 Walkersville           19:26.6   46
 53 Mead, Connor               9 Liberty                19:29.2   47
 54 Wood, Jordan                 Tuscarora              19:29.8   48
 55 No, Ji-Min                10 Gaithersburg           19:30.8   49
 56 Stephan, Francisco         9 Woodgrove              19:31.1
 57 Sutton, Greg              10 Gaithersburg           19:45.2   50
 58 Harris, Tony              11 James Hubert Blake     19:49.2   51
 59 Kelderman, Mathias        11 Northwood              19:50.8   52
 60 Shifflett, Jaron          11 Musselman              19:51.6
 61 Khan, Haseeb              11 Urbana                 19:53.1   53
 62 Chuchuva, Dmitriy         10 Richard Montgomery     19:56.7
 63 Keefe, Kai                12 Walkersville           19:58.4   54
 64 Douglas, Miles            10 James Hubert Blake     20:00.3   55
 65 Hamilton, Joe             11 North Hagerstown       20:01.1   56
 66 Neeves, Ryan               9 Woodgrove              20:01.7
 67 Yoon, Leo                  9 Rockville              20:08.0   57
 68 Spence, Kelby              9 Walkersville           20:09.3   58
 69 Lahat, Meyer              10 James Hubert Blake     20:12.7   59
 70 Burkholder-Ward, Brendon   9 North Hagerstown       20:22.1   60
 71 Edlund, Jordon            10 North Hagerstown       20:24.6   61
 72 Ager, Austin              12 James Hubert Blake     20:26.8   62
 73 Mazza, Mariano            12 Northwood              20:31.6   63
 74 Jorgensen, Andreas         9 Woodgrove              20:31.9
 75 Jarrell, Brendan             Jefferson              20:32.8   64
 76 Francis, Ricardo          10 Northwood              20:33.1   65
 77 White, Michael             9 Woodgrove              20:33.8
 78 Flynn, Steven             10 James Hubert Blake     20:35.2
 79 Burrows, Kyle              9 Liberty                20:38.7   66
 80 Ujla, Ronak                9 Liberty                20:39.1   67
 81 Spencer, Ralph            10 Wheaton                20:50.3
 82 Danielsen, Alexander       9 Seneca Valley          20:51.4
 83 Johns, Ryan               11 Gaithersburg           20:52.2   68
 84 Roman, Sean               11 Liberty                20:52.5
 85 Mosesman, Cody            12 Clarksburg             20:52.9   69
 86 Mitchell, Andrew           9 Richard Montgomery     20:56.3
 87 Kilduff, Ben              10 Liberty                20:57.4
 88 Suero, Manuel              9 Rockville              20:58.1   70
 89 Suero, Miguel              9 Rockville              20:59.0   71
 90 Rogers, Andrew            11 Clarksburg             21:10.2   72
 91 Breach, Daniel             9 Rockville              21:14.3   73
 92 Behal, Shawn                 Tuscarora              21:19.7   74
 93 Hennessey, Teddy          10 Urbana                 21:30.6   75
 94 Shaughnessy, Kenny        10 Woodgrove              21:33.8
 95 Wentlng, Matthew          11 Seneca Valley          21:35.4
 96 O'Malley Stewart, Luke    11 Rockville              21:37.7   76
 97 Sigal, Joel                9 Rockville              21:39.5   77
 98 Mullaly, Colin             9 Woodgrove              21:40.1
 99 Smatlak, Robert              Tuscarora              21:41.0   78
100 Howell, David             10 Liberty                21:42.1
101 Appel, Isaac              12 James Hubert Blake     21:45.2
102 Ball, Jeff                 9 Liberty                21:49.7
103 Larner, Trevor             9 Liberty                21:53.4
104 Norris, Aaron             11 Walkersville           21:53.8
105 Meneses, Geovanni         11 Rockville              21:57.0
106 Dorsey, Patrick              Tuscarora              22:01.4   79
107 Smith, Wyatt               9 Rockville              22:01.9
108 Hoheneder, Tim             9 Liberty                22:04.8
109 Cruz, Christopher          9 Northwood              22:12.9   80
110 Aylward, Russell           9 Rockville              22:13.7
111 Beggs, Charlie            11 Woodgrove              22:21.2
112 Hicks, Jeremy             11 Walkersville           22:22.0
113 Quintero, Nick            11 Woodgrove              22:24.4
114 Rose, Andrew              10 South Hagerstown       22:31.2
115 Dorsch, Paul               9 Woodgrove              22:36.4
116 Bensing, John              9 Liberty                22:37.7
117 Dudek, Corey              10 Woodgrove              22:54.1
118 Accorti, Nick              9 Woodgrove              22:59.5
119 Monaghan, Steven           9 Northwood              23:05.2   81
120 Sanchez, Charlie          10 Woodgrove              23:07.6
121 Daley, Aaron               9 Clarksburg             23:13.0   82
122 Arther, Matt              12 Liberty                23:25.8
123 White, Jason              11 North Hagerstown       23:29.2   83
124 Konoza, Grant             10 James Hubert Blake     23:31.3
125 Miller, Austin            12 South Hagerstown       23:36.6
126 Vu, Billy                 10 Gaithersburg           23:37.8
127 Rennert, David            10 Wheaton                23:39.5
128 Reyes, Edwing              9 Wheaton                23:44.9
129 Madison, Patrick          10 Gaithersburg           23:54.5
130 Reiter, Peter             11 North Hagerstown       23:57.8   84
131 Bravo, Williams              Northwood              24:15.7   85
132 Rhodes, Joshua             9 South Hagerstown       24:58.6
133 Pandolfi, Joseph           9 South Hagerstown       25:38.6
134 Kang, Francis             11 Rockville              25:51.4
135 Ayala, Alex               10 Urbana                 25:58.4   86
136 Cifluentes, Federico      10 Gaithersburg           26:17.0
137 Phillips, Wallace         11 James Hubert Blake     27:07.5
138 Aziz, Daiyan              10 Gaithersburg           27:12.5
139 Valeri, Javier             9 Clarksburg             27:17.4   87
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Jefferson                    50    1    2   14   15   18   19   64
   2 Richard Montgomery           66    9   11   13   16   17   20   22
   3 Woodgrove                    81    7   10   12   24   28   29   30
   4 Gaithersburg                118    4    5   26   34   49   50   68
   5 Urbana                      144    3    6   39   43   53   75   86
   6 Liberty                     147    8   23   27   42   47   66   67
   7 Walkersville                190   31   35   38   40   46   54   58
   8 James Hubert Blake          200   25   32   37   51   55   59   62
   9 Tuscarora                   247   36   44   45   48   74   78   79
  10 Clarksburg                  277   21   33   69   72   82   87
  11 Rockville                   312   41   57   70   71   73   76   77
  12 Northwood                   341   52   63   65   80   81   85
  13 North Hagerstown            344   56   60   61   83   84
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vacca, Bryanna             9 Westminster            20:57.9    1
  2 Kiely, Carson             10 Woodgrove              21:07.6    2
  3 Baumgarten, Nora          11 Urbana                 21:31.6
  4 Gerczak, Kirsten           9 Woodgrove              21:33.5    3
  5 Dodd, Ashley              10 Walkersville           21:39.1    4
  6 Chambers, Catherine       11 Walkersville           21:41.5    5
  7 Pickett, Isabelle          9 Liberty                21:45.4    6
  8 Plemmons, Savannah         9 North Hagerstown       21:51.3
  9 Chaudet, Elise             9 Woodgrove              21:52.7    7
 10 Cross, Kelly              11 Liberty                21:56.5    8
 11 Lauer, Kayla              10 Westminster            21:56.9    9
 12 Vacca, Alexia              9 Westminster            21:59.3   10
 13 Danko, Sarah               9 Liberty                22:08.9   11
 14 Santi, Simona             11 Richard Montgomery     22:10.4   12
 15 Frey, Erin                11 Middletown             22:11.3   13
 16 Klink, Jena               10 Middletown             22:11.8   14
 17 Ashley, Erin               9 Walkersville           22:29.7   15
 18 Klasmeier, Katie          12 Liberty                22:32.8   16
 19 Kohler, Laura              9 Richard Montgomery     22:38.0   17
 20 Schlichting, Karysa       10 Liberty                22:39.2   18
 21 Clampet, Sarah            11 Middletown             22:50.8   19
 22 Williams, Zoe              9 Richard Montgomery     22:51.7   20
 23 McMahon, Heather           9 Richard Montgomery     22:52.1   21
 24 Fakult, Megan             12 Middletown             22:56.0   22
 25 Holmes, Katie              9 Liberty                22:58.2   23
 26 Wallace, Sarah            12 Woodgrove              22:59.2   24
 27 Gotte, Laurie             11 Walkersville           23:00.8   25
 28 Myers, Jackie              9 Westminster            23:02.5   26
 29 Etchison, Ellen           10 Walkersville           23:06.0   27
 30 Nagell, Blair              9 Woodgrove              23:07.0   28
 31 Biebel, Jennifer             Jefferson              23:08.8
 32 Sisler, Hannah            12 Westminster            23:12.3   29
 33 Harter, Rachel            10 Westminster            23:13.0   30
 34 James, Allegra             9 North Hagerstown       23:14.5
 35 Stachura, Devan           11 Seneca Valley          23:16.8
 36 Cottrell, Karleen         10 Woodgrove              23:25.4   31
 37 Brown, Cary                9 Woodgrove              23:28.1   32
 38 Morella, Melissa          11 Richard Montgomery     23:30.2   33
 39 Tabora, Brittany           9 Richard Montgomery     23:32.8   34
 40 Spears-Heinel, Brianna     9 Woodgrove              23:36.1
 41 Gold, Rachel               9 Richard Montgomery     23:37.7   35
 42 Hoxton, Peyton               Jefferson              23:40.4
 43 Beasley, Betsy             9 Woodgrove              23:43.9
 44 Bauer, Haley              11 Walkersville           23:45.8   36
 45 Turlik, Megan             11 Liberty                23:46.6   37
 46 Altomare, Taylor          11 Middletown             23:59.5   38
 47 Lynch, Morgan             12 Richard Montgomery     24:01.2
 48 Affemann, Pandora            Jefferson              24:05.4
 49 Tuschak, Rachel           10 Liberty                24:06.2
 50 Xie, Claudia              10 Richard Montgomery     24:07.2
 51 Schmidt, Hannah            9 Liberty                24:10.1
 52 Grassick, Rachel           9 Richard Montgomery     24:13.9
 53 Kumazan, Edinam           10 Gaithersburg           24:19.6   39
 54 Kutzera, Madison          10 North Hagerstown       24:30.1
 55 Kleinhanzel, Sarah        10 Middletown             24:33.5   40
 56 Smith, Jackie              9 Richard Montgomery     24:35.9
 57 Cifuentes, Jennifer       12 Woodgrove              24:38.7
 58 Shaughnessy, Emily        10 Seneca Valley          24:39.0
 59 Monson, Catherine         12 Walkersville           24:47.9   41
 60 Cedillo, Leslie            9 Gaithersburg           25:00.7   42
 61 Shriver, Abby             11 Westminster            25:13.4   43
 62 Song, Shannon             10 Woodgrove              25:16.7
 63 Ramos, Emily               9 Richard Montgomery     25:17.0
 64 Lemp, Angela               9 Woodgrove              25:20.6
 65 Garcia, Karina             9 Woodgrove              25:21.6
 66 Goodness, Abbie            9 Woodgrove              25:23.3
 67 Stephens, Hailey           9 Woodgrove              25:33.1
 68 Plunkard, Jessica         11 Walkersville           25:45.8
 69 Aguirre, Sophia           10 Tuscarora              25:49.5
 70 McNulty, Grace             9 Woodgrove              26:03.2
 71 Selsky, Julia             10 Westminster            26:05.4
 72 Fortunato, Charis          9 Woodgrove              26:08.1
 73 Kushner, Tori             10 Westminster            26:17.5
 74 Claudy, Kirsten           10 North Hagerstown       26:23.7
 75 Uhl, Sydney                9 Tuscarora              26:34.5
 76 Tsononis, Theoni          10 Middletown             26:49.8   44
 77 Drury, Jenny              11 Westminster            26:52.3
 78 Oduntan, Faith            11 Gaithersburg           26:54.0   45
 79 De la vega, Sabrina        9 Urbana                 26:54.8
 80 Kotanko, Nikole           12 South Hagerstown       26:56.8
 81 Dannettel, Rachel         12 Westminster            27:07.3
 82 Kumagai, Akari             9 Rockville              27:35.4
 83 Thomas, Jill               9 Westminster            27:38.0
 84 Ufot, Mfonobong            9 Gaithersburg           27:43.0   46
 85 Diwa, Priscille           10 Gaithersburg           27:51.9   47
 86 Smith, Amrita              9 Gaithersburg           27:56.7   48
 87 Campbell, Madison          9 Tuscarora              28:09.6
 88 McAuliffe, Emily           9 Tuscarora              28:20.2
 89 Cardenas, Katherine       10 Urbana                 28:36.8
 90 Hart-Coe, Laiaunya        10 South Hagerstown       28:37.7
 91 Blanchard, Bryn              Seneca Valley          29:05.1
 92 Grieco, Katie                Seneca Valley          29:09.5
 93 White, Meredith           10 Westminster            29:36.5
 94 Schultz, Karla            10 Westminster            30:44.1
 95 Clipp, Shelby             12 South Hagerstown       31:00.1
 96 Overton, Delaney           9 Westminster            32:23.1
 97 Williams, Zora             9 Rockville              35:59.0
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      59    6    8   11   16   18   23   37
   2 Woodgrove                    64    2    3    7   24   28   31   32
   3 Westminster                  75    1    9   10   26   29   30   43
   4 Walkersville                 76    4    5   15   25   27   36   41
   5 Richard Montgomery          103   12   17   20   21   33   34   35
   6 Middletown                  106   13   14   19   22   38   40   44
   7 Gaithersburg                219   39   42   45   46   47   48
 
Boys 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grams, Cody               11 Williamsport           16:44.7    1
  2 Buchman, Caleb            11 Williamsport           16:56.2    2
  3 Mongold, Hunter           11 Westminster            17:26.7    3
  4 Folio, Brandon            10 Middletown             17:26.9    4
  5 Cunningham, Iian          11 Middletown             17:31.7    5
  6 Shotwell, Aaron           12 Southern Garrett Co    17:46.6    6
  7 Kelsey, Ryan              11 Middletown             17:47.4    7
  8 Finkelstein, Shane        11 Middletown             17:54.6    8
  9 Messenger, Gray            9 Southern Garrett Co    17:55.2    9
 10 Teets, Cody               10 Southern Garrett Co    17:58.8   10
 11 Almeida, Lucas            10 Col. Zadok Magruder    17:59.4   11
 12 Coutermarsh, Tyler        12 Southern Garrett Co    18:00.3   12
 13 Parsons, Jesse             9 Westminster            18:03.1   13
 14 Dobrzanski, Andy           9 Williamsport           18:04.1   14
 15 Gascho, Zach               9 Catoctin               18:07.1   15
 16 Bunk, Eric                 9 Middletown             18:13.6   16
 17 Wong, Garrett             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:13.9   17
 18 Tichnell, Zach            11 Southern Garrett Co    18:22.5   18
 19 Green, John               10 Bishop Ireton          18:26.5   19
 20 Peters, Ian               11 Middletown             18:28.7   20
 21 Racz, Ben                 11 Middletown             18:33.0   21
 22 Weeks, John               10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:37.2   22
 23 Fakult, Luke               9 Middletown             18:38.5
 24 Carrier, Grant            11 Westminster            18:38.8   23
 25 Pili, Sean                11 Bishop Ireton          18:40.5   24
 26 Simko, Joe                10 Bishop Ireton          18:43.5   25
 27 Townley, BJ               12 Bishop Ireton          18:46.7   26
 28 Vu, Kenny                  9 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:47.4   27
 29 Massey, Madiba             9 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:50.0   28
 30 Sparkman, Zach            10 Catoctin               18:51.3   29
 31 Scalese, Reuben           12 Catoctin               18:51.6   30
 32 Jarvis, Jack              10 Bishop Ireton          18:54.5   31
 33 Breakall, Matt            10 Clear Spring           18:57.0   32
 34 Scofield, Gordon          11 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:58.2   33
 35 Oleynik, Joseph           10 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:59.3   34
 36 Harrah, Ben               10 Boonsboro              18:59.8   35
 37 Ritchie, Lucas            10 Southern Garrett Co    19:03.2   36
 38 Grabowski, Chris          11 Westminster            19:03.5   37
 39 Myers, Eric                9 Catoctin               19:03.9   38
 40 Paul, John                10 Bishop Ireton          19:04.3   39
 41 Lunsford, Calum           12 Williamsport           19:04.7   40
 42 Draper, Brandon           12 Williamsport           19:06.4   41
 43 Ritchie, DJ               12 Southern Garrett Co    19:08.0   42
 44 Carlstrom, Aaron          11 Middletown             19:13.5
 45 Keck, Chandler            10 Westminster            19:14.2   43
 46 Myers, Jamie              11 Westminster            19:16.6   44
 47 Alexander, Timothy        10 Oakdale                19:18.8   45
 48 Spann, Matt               11 Westminster            19:19.6   46
 49 Curtis, James             10 Boonsboro              19:22.1   47
 50 Cross, Cameron            10 Williamsport           19:24.1   48
 51 Doak, Justin              12 Boonsboro              19:26.6   49
 52 Mills, Glendon             9 Clear Spring           19:28.4   50
 53 McBain, Roger              9 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:30.7
 54 Speigel, Jason            11 Middletown             19:31.9
 55 Hong, Steven              10 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:34.5
 56 Witmer, Braxton            9 Williamsport           19:36.0   51
 57 Raab, Andrew               9 Westminster            19:36.8
 58 Clever, Cameron           10 Clear Spring           19:37.4   52
 59 Kelsey, David              9 Middletown             19:38.0
 60 Smith, Christian           9 Clear Spring           19:38.7   53
 61 Abbed, Kevin              10 Bishop Ireton          19:44.2   54
 62 Ngo, William              11 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:47.1
 63 BuBoyce, Jimmy             9 Oakdale                19:49.2   55
 64 Piedramartel, Esteban     10 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:53.6
 65 Zielinski, Nick           10 Boonsboro              19:54.4   56
 66 Rodriguez, Zach           10 Westminster            19:55.6
 67 Burke, Connor              9 Bishop Ireton          19:56.1
 68 Fakult, James             10 Middletown             19:57.2
 69 McGinley, Thomas           9 Bishop McNamara        19:58.0
 70 Neidhart, Chris            9 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:58.9
 71 Mersinger, Nick           11 Westminster            20:02.9
 72 Trail, Nathan             10 Saint James            20:04.3   57
 73 Hinebaugh, Logan          12 Southern Garrett Co    20:05.8
 74 Hartman, Jon              10 Westminster            20:06.8
 75 Rodeheaver, Aaron          9 Southern Garrett Co    20:07.3
 76 Weyant, Josh              12 Williamsport           20:07.9
 77 Bowman, Christian         11 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:14.4
 78 Warnick, Phil             10 Southern Garrett Co    20:15.1
 79 Walker, Nick              12 Middletown             20:18.4
 80 Zerby, Aaron              10 Middletown             20:22.7
 81 Allman, Joseph            10 Oakdale                20:23.0   58
 82 Thompson, Seth            11 Williamsport           20:24.7
 83 Pryor, Jacob               9 Smithsburg             20:25.9   59
 84 Wack, Michael             10 Westminster            20:28.1
 85 Benner, Kevin             11 Oakdale                20:29.7   60
 86 Sardegna, Joe             10 Bishop Ireton          20:30.9
 87 Powers, Terry             12 Westminster            20:34.8
 88 Amadeo, Anthony           10 Oakdale                20:36.3   61
 89 Gruber, James             11 Oakdale                20:36.5   62
 90 Snyder, Chris             11 Boonsboro              20:44.1   63
 91 Solanki, Josh             11 Williamsport           20:47.6
 92 Beveridge, Connor         10 Bishop Ireton          20:49.4
 93 Wiltsie, Jim              11 Bishop Ireton          20:51.4
 94 Reddick, Luke              9 Bishop Ireton          20:54.0
 95 Mehaffie, Bradlee         12 Clear Spring           20:57.0   64
 96 Johnson, Mark             11 Boonsboro              20:59.1   65
 97 Faith, Richard             9 Clear Spring           21:00.3   66
 98 Marick, Chase             10 Smithsburg             21:03.3   67
 99 Ashby, Justin             10 Southern Garrett Co    21:08.4
100 Fernekees, Sam            11 Westminster            21:09.3
101 Weyant, Brian             11 Williamsport           21:13.3
102 Johnson, Nathan            9 Boonsboro              21:13.9   68
103 Koehn, Jordan             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:14.3
104 Martell, Devon            11 Smithsburg             21:14.7   69
105 Snyder, Brandon           10 Catoctin               21:15.2   70
106 Taylor, Ryan               9 Catoctin               21:17.0   71
107 Ubiera, Brandon            9 Catoctin               21:18.4   72
108 Ochs, Matt                10 Catoctin               21:19.3
109 Hopkins, David             9 Clear Spring           21:21.0   73
110 Heckler, Keith            10 Middletown             21:22.2
111 Cox, Greg                 10 Middletown             21:23.7
112 Benner, Sam                9 Middletown             21:25.2
113 Maco-Silva, Andersson     11 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:25.6
114 Ryan, Ben                  9 Westminster            21:26.0
115 Dayton, Lucas             12 Westminster            21:34.4
116 Ackerman, Sam             10 Saint James            21:38.1   74
117 Constantino, Carter       11 Bishop Ireton          21:40.5
118 Wohlgemuth, Daniel         9 Westminster            21:41.8
119 Rutkowski, Anthony         9 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:42.2
120 Auville, Kurt              9 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:42.7
121 Hines, Ryan               10 Smithsburg             21:44.7   75
122 Goodie, Caleb              9 Saint James            21:47.4   76
123 White, Mitchell            9 Westminster            21:53.0
124 Smith, Dylan              10 Westminster            21:53.4
125 Martinez, Chris           11 Catoctin               22:02.6
126 Menke, Alex                9 Middletown             22:03.5
127 Hayes, Kevin              10 Westminster            22:04.7
128 Theis, Joey               10 Bishop Ireton          22:06.7
129 Humphrey, Benjamin        10 Oakdale                22:07.9   77
130 Kendle, Curtis            11 Smithsburg             22:13.9   78
131 Sweigert, Brent            9 Williamsport           22:14.4
132 Yeh, Malachi              10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:16.0
133 Lemley, Beckett           10 Oakdale                22:17.3
134 Collins, Eric             11 Middletown             22:24.0
135 Thomas, Josh              10 Smithsburg             22:24.4   79
136 Morris, Justin            11 Westminster            22:35.0
137 Tartaglia, Michael         9 Middletown             22:36.0
138 Sorensen, Peter           11 Smithsburg             22:36.6   80
139 Zhang, Hongdi              9 Saint James            22:38.5   81
140 Sha, Griffin               9 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:39.3
141 Shewbridge, Garrett        9 Mountain Ridge         22:39.7
142 Mangum, David              9 Clear Spring           22:40.1
143 Lundberg, Bradley         11 Williamsport           22:52.5
144 Spann, Chris               9 Westminster            22:59.3
145 Kofoet, Timmy              9 Clear Spring           23:17.0
146 Mastrangelo, Mike         11 Westminster            23:25.6
147 Smith, Zach               10 Boonsboro              23:32.5
148 Sang, Terry               12 Saint James            23:35.4   82
149 Mazer, Turner              9 Mountain Ridge         23:57.2
150 Subock, Chris             11 Westminster            24:11.9
151 Holbrook, John             9 Bishop Ireton          24:15.5
152 Strauch, Hunter           10 Saint James            24:21.6   83
153 Harris, Kevin             10 Southern Garrett Co    24:33.8
154 Baker, Andrew             11 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:46.1
155 Smith, Sam                10 Saint James            24:49.6   84
156 Warren, Calvaughn          9 Bishop McNamara        24:50.1
157 Pitts, Jonathan            9 Westminster            24:52.4
158 Reynolds, Dylan            9 Saint James            24:58.6
159 Pierce, Greg               9 Saint James            24:59.3
160 Sturtz, Tyler             10 Westminster            25:12.7
161 Shaer, Griffin            11 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:16.0
162 Jenkins, Tate             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:17.9
163 Pajor, Elliot              9 Saint James            25:36.4
164 Prehn, David              12 Saint James            25:46.7
165 Atha, Tommy                9 Williamsport           26:10.9
166 Van Patten, Thomas         9 Col. Zadok Magruder    26:14.1
167 Casey, James              10 Middletown             26:14.5
168 Rieser, Matt               9 Middletown             26:31.7
169 Beals, Owen                9 Bishop Ireton          26:39.6
170 Lorge, Doug               10 Bishop Ireton          27:07.5
171 Gill, Brett                9 Westminster            29:50.0
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Middletown                   40    4    5    7    8   16   20   21
   2 Southern Garrett Co          55    6    9   10   12   18   36   42
   3 Williamsport                 98    1    2   14   40   41   48   51
   4 Col. Zadok Magruder         105   11   17   22   27   28   33   34
   5 Westminster                 119    3   13   23   37   43   44   46
   6 Bishop Ireton               125   19   24   25   26   31   39   54
   7 Catoctin                    182   15   29   30   38   70   71   72
   8 Boonsboro                   250   35   47   49   56   63   65   68
   9 Clear Spring                251   32   50   52   53   64   66   73
  10 Oakdale                     279   45   55   58   60   61   62   77
  11 Smithsburg                  348   59   67   69   75   78   79   80
  12 Saint James                 370   57   74   76   81   82   83   84
 
Girls 4828 Meter Run CC JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kortney       10 Boonsboro              20:45.0    1
  2 Gartlan, Aubrey           12 Bishop Ireton          20:56.1    2
  3 Hawkins, Ella                Boonsboro              20:59.8    3
  4 Babiec, Catherine         11 Bishop Ireton          21:46.6    4
  5 Hines, Elisabeth           9 Smithsburg             22:03.7    5
  6 Frustaci, Katarina        11 Bishop Ireton          22:05.8    6
  7 Yost, Brittany            10 Clear Spring           22:11.0    7
  8 Kelso, Cameron            10 Holton-Arms            22:11.9    8
  9 Kelso, Anabel             11 Holton-Arms            22:13.7    9
 10 Kitt, Elizabeth           10 Holton-Arms            22:14.3   10
 11 Specht, Clare             10 Holton-Arms            22:16.0   11
 12 Gittere, Samantha         11 Southern Garrett Co    22:16.3
 13 Stevenson, Florence       10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:28.8   12
 14 Griffith, Kyra            10 Southern Garrett Co    22:56.7
 15 Hodge, Rhiannon           10 Oakdale                23:00.9   13
 16 Price, Jacqueline         12 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:10.8   14
 17 Le, Rosa                  11 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:16.1   15
 18 Lee, Nadya                11 Oakdale                23:16.4   16
 19 Yeh, Susanna              10 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:17.3   17
 20 Wallace, Allyson          11 Boonsboro              23:21.9   18
 21 Wesmiller, Mikaela        12 Boonsboro              23:28.3   19
 22 Pettner, Morgan           11 Clear Spring           23:53.4   20
 23 Refosco, Alexa            11 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:56.0   21
 24 Bowman, Tiffany           11 Boonsboro              24:05.9   22
 25 Nittinger, Madison        12 Boonsboro              24:08.0   23
 26 Salatto, Marissa          10 Oakdale                24:12.0   24
 27 Embly, Miranda             9 Williamsport           24:14.3   25
 28 Barletta, Annie           10 Bishop Ireton          24:14.8   26
 29 Chelak, Anna              11 Bishop Ireton          24:27.3   27
 30 Tiller, Theresa           11 Clear Spring           24:29.6   28
 31 Seavolt, Courtney         10 Clear Spring           24:32.1   29
 32 Hines, Whitney             9 Smithsburg             24:34.0   30
 33 Baker, Julianne           10 Williamsport           24:39.4   31
 34 Dennis, Mara              12 Smithsburg             24:40.1   32
 35 Doak, Alexi                9 Boonsboro              24:41.0   33
 36 Inness, Lindsay           11 Bishop Ireton          24:43.2   34
 37 Burkhardt, Madison         9 Boonsboro              24:45.0
 38 Riddle, Kate               9 Oakdale                24:46.8   35
 39 Perl, Juliana             10 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:49.6   36
 40 Holl, Krystal             12 Smithsburg             24:51.6   37
 41 Eichelberger, Kelsey      11 Boonsboro              24:53.2
 42 Walters, Ashley            9 Southern Garrett Co    24:55.0
 43 Heiland, Sarah             9 Oakdale                24:57.5   38
 44 Abdulbarr, Taniya          9 Bishop McNamara        25:03.5   39
 45 Holder, Ashley             9 Holton-Arms            25:06.3   40
 46 Neal, Brooke              11 Holton-Arms            25:06.6   41
 47 Lynch, Erin               11 Oakdale                25:17.6   42
 48 Lewis, Megan               9 Smithsburg             25:19.4   43
 49 Stoup, Johnna             10 Smithsburg             25:23.2   44
 50 Ochoa, Beverly            12 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:30.5   45
 51 Fox, Sandy                12 Holton-Arms            25:36.6   46
 52 Levine, Heather            9 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:45.5
 53 Blank, Beth               10 Bishop Ireton          25:46.8   47
 54 Sweeney, Kailyn           10 Oakdale                25:52.7   48
 55 Jack, Alexis              10 Williamsport           25:53.6   49
 56 Wiltsie, Maggie            9 Bishop Ireton          25:57.1
 57 Murphy, Simone             9 Bishop McNamara        26:00.7   50
 58 McCauley, Kenzie          10 Southern Garrett Co    26:11.0
 59 O'Neal, Zoie               9 Clear Spring           26:21.9   51
 60 Bowlding, Candice          9 Bishop McNamara        26:24.9   52
 61 Bell, Deja                 9 Bishop McNamara        26:30.0   53
 62 Coote, Cheyenne           11 Holton-Arms            26:50.2
 63 Jurick, Cierra             9 Mercy                  26:51.1   54
 64 Sweeney, Olivia           12 Mercy                  27:16.9   55
 65 Amaro, Maria               9 Col. Zadok Magruder    27:18.2
 66 Ligon, Marianna            9 Boonsboro              27:33.6
 67 Mower, Savannah           10 Boonsboro              27:36.9
 68 McKenzie, Addie           11 Mountain Ridge         27:56.2
 69 Seabright, Katrina        10 Boonsboro              27:58.2
 70 Dos Santos, Gretha        10 Col. Zadok Magruder    28:16.6
 71 Kimbell, Ayla              9 Boonsboro              28:19.7
 72 Haislip, Holly             9 Clear Spring           28:38.7   56
 73 Moschel, Amanda           10 Williamsport           28:44.2   57
 74 Short, Jordyn             10 Williamsport           28:49.5   58
 75 Onyejiaka, Tiffany        11 Holton-Arms            29:03.0
 76 Lytle, Leah               10 Bishop McNamara        29:19.7   59
 77 Walters, Rachael          10 Williamsport           29:21.8   60
 78 Smith, Katrina            11 Clear Spring           29:24.8   61
 79 Wallace, Rayna               Broadfording Chr       29:29.1
 80 Pineda, Katie             12 Mercy                  29:30.8   62
 81 Dupre, Micah              11 Bishop McNamara        29:34.3   63
 82 Harris, Catherine          9 Catoctin               29:38.7
 83 Bruck, McKayla            11 Allegany               30:20.7
 84 Mies, Marie                9 Williamsport           30:51.4   64
 85 Hayward, Justine          10 Holton-Arms            30:59.4
 86 Dennis, Liza              10 Smithsburg             31:11.3   65
 87 Palmer, Sydney            10 Mercy                  31:26.4   66
 88 Eichelberger, Megan        9 Boonsboro              31:39.3
 89 Michaels, Bridget          9 Mercy                  31:58.4   67
 90 Keely, Alison              9 Smithsburg             32:47.0
 91 Coulter, Kiersten          9 Boonsboro              33:42.1
 92 Robinson, Adia             9 Holton-Arms            34:02.5
   
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Boonsboro                    63    1    3   18   19   22   23   33
   2 Bishop Ireton                65    2    4    6   26   27   34   47
   3 Holton-Arms                  78    8    9   10   11   40   41   46
   4 Col. Zadok Magruder          79   12   14   15   17   21   36   45
   5 Oakdale                     126   13   16   24   35   38   42   48
   6 Clear Spring                135    7   20   28   29   51   56   61
   7 Smithsburg                  147    5   30   32   37   43   44   65
   8 Williamsport                220   25   31   49   57   58   60   64
   9 Bishop McNamara             253   39   50   52   53   59   63
  10 Mercy                       304   54   55   62   66   67
 			
 
 


Return to Top

Email | About