MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




IAC, ISL, MAC Championship
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2011-10-29

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                  Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org


                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   397 Polly Terzian         F 11 National Cathedral                  21:50 
    2   256 Grace Carr            F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          21:50 
    3   451 Sydney Cogswell       F 12 Sidwell Friends                     22:02 
    4   384 Bethany Leidl         F 12 National Cathedral                  22:23 
    5   376 Carolyn Gigot         F 12 National Cathedral                  22:25 
    6   189 Naomi Miller          F 11 Georgetown Day School               22:31 
    7   103 Suzelle Thomas        F 10 Episcopal                           22:37 
    8   275 Marie Therese Kane    F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:39 
    9   169 Julia Ernst           F 10 Georgetown Day School               22:40 
   10   269 Jessie Foster         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:48 
   11   627 Carly Reed            F 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           22:50 
   12   263 Katie Daniels         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:54 
   13   110 Virginia Wright       F 11 Episcopal                           23:03 
   14   282 Elle Lynott           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:08 
   15    70 Alessandra Gavin      F 12 Episcopal                           23:13 
   16   164 Kate Cullen           F 12 Georgetown Day School               23:16 
   17   589 Makenzie Kynoch       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:16 
   18    57 Joslyn Chesson        F 11 Episcopal                           23:22 
   19   383 Satowa Kinoshita      F 11 National Cathedral                  23:26 
   20   377 Annie Graham          F 10 National Cathedral                  23:28 
   21   298 Morgan Zeiss          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:33 
   22    74 Abby Halm             F 11 Episcopal                           23:45 
   23   434 Caroline Spartin      F  9 Potomac School                      23:48 
   24    55 Elizabeth Buyck       F 12 Episcopal                           23:51 
   25   475 Alison Steinbach      F 10 Sidwell Friends                     23:56 
   26    51 Kate Bickley          F 11 Episcopal                           24:03 
   27   375 Sararose Gaines       F 10 National Cathedral                  24:10 
   28   272 Meaghan Gilmartin     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:17 
   29   478 Quinn Weinberg        F 11 Sidwell Friends                     24:20 
   30   188 Marisa Messina        F 12 Georgetown Day School               24:24 
   31   380 Rosalie Hunter        F  9 National Cathedral                  24:30 
   32   614 Jazana Goolsby        F 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           24:32 
   33   651 Chloe Nickens         F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         24:35 
   34   122 Logan Cunningham      F  9 Flint Hill School                   24:40 
   35   453 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode  F 11 Sidwell Friends                     24:43 
   36   330 Colleen Fay           F 12 Madeira School                      24:50 
   37   442 Tory Yoenas           F 12 Potomac School                      24:55 
   38   145 Lizzie Schwien        F  9 Flint Hill School                   24:59 
   39   174 Caroline Gottlieb     F 11 Georgetown Day School               25:01 
   40   178 Alessa Karam          F 11 Georgetown Day School               25:03 
   41   683 Anabel Kelso            11 Holton-Arms School                  25:05 
   42   158 Katherine Bronstein   F 11 Georgetown Day School               25:10 
   43   588 Randi Kontner         F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:13 
   44   600 Carly Thayer          F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:18 
   45   598 Karla Rivera          F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:22 
   46    37 Dorothy Hastings      F 10 Connelly Sch. Of Holy Child         25:25 
   47   636 Lizzie Zulauf         F 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           25:27 
   48   632 Bridget Thompson      F 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           25:34 
   49   655 Anastasia Pressel     F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         25:44 
   50   647 Katherine Kelly       F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         25:45 
   51   645 Margaret Jones        F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         25:56 
   52   414 Julia Keller          F 11 Potomac School                      26:07 
   53   406 Virginia Dixon        F 12 Potomac School                      26:10 
   54   594 Leah Notter           F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:13 
   55   684 Clare Specht            10 Holton-Arms School                  26:15 
   56   138 Madison Oliver        F 10 Flint Hill School                   26:16 
   57    38 Aoife Magner          F  9 Connelly Sch. Of Holy Child         26:21 
   58   336 Rachel Tate           F 10 Madeira School                      26:31 
   59   682 Cameron Kelso           10 Holton-Arms School                  26:32 
   60   146 Abigail Singerling    F 12 Flint Hill School                   26:32 
   61   427 Kate O'Brien          F  9 Potomac School                      26:37 
   62   473 Rachael Sandri        F 10 Sidwell Friends                     26:49 
   63    16 Brooke Gutschck       F 11 Bullis                              26:51 
   64   688 Elizabeth Kitt          10 Holton-Arms School                  26:59 
   65   583 Justine England       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              27:02 
   66   334 Kaitlyn Richards      F 11 Madeira School                      27:05 
   67   449 Nora Catlin           F 11 Sidwell Friends                     27:08 
   68   686 Jamie Thompson          12 Holton-Arms School                  27:18 
   69   606 Maggie Cady           F  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           27:38 
   70     4 Julia Brady           F 12 Bullis                              27:41 
   71   637 Mary Creel            F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         27:51 
   72   654 Meghan Pfeifer        F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         27:57 
   73   407 Charlotte Ferenbach   F 11 Potomac School                      28:12 
   74   639 Allie Delgado         F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         28:21 
   75    21 Isabelle King         F  9 Bullis                              28:23 
   76   329 Gabrielle Dreux       F 10 Madeira School                      28:25 
   77   441 Devon Winsor          F 11 Potomac School                      28:32 
   78   120 Grace Cleland         F 10 Flint Hill School                   28:52 
   79   131 Mary Lewis            F 12 Flint Hill School                   29:06 
   80   465 Emma Marshall         F 10 Sidwell Friends                     29:08 
   81   360 Rachel Waldman        F 11 Maret School                        29:10 
   82   687 Sandy Fox               12 Holton-Arms School                  29:16 
   83   361 Temitayo Wolff        F  9 Maret School                        29:18 
   84   115 Dana Alloy            F 12 Flint Hill School                   29:29 
   85   328 Catarina Conran       F  9 Madeira School                      29:29 
   86   685 Ashley Holder           10 Holton-Arms School                  29:46 
   87   333 Yasmeen McGettrick    F  9 Madeira School                      30:12 
   88   362 Sasha Zients          F 11 Maret School                        31:45 

                         Team Results, ISL Varsity


  1.    46  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  22:40  1:53:19   1:18)
==================================================
  1      2  Grace Carr           F   21:50
  2      8  Marie Therese Kane   F   22:39
  3     10  Jessie Foster        F   22:48
  4     12  Katie Daniels        F   22:54
  5     14  Elle Lynott          F   23:08
  6   ( 21) Morgan Zeiss         F   23:33
  7   ( 28) Meaghan Gilmartin    F   24:17

  2.    49  National Cathedral                  (  22:43  1:53:32   1:38)
==================================================
  1      1  Polly Terzian        F   21:50
  2      4  Bethany Leidl        F   22:23
  3      5  Carolyn Gigot        F   22:25
  4     19  Satowa Kinoshita     F   23:26
  5     20  Annie Graham         F   23:28
  6   ( 27) Sararose Gaines      F   24:10
  7   ( 31) Rosalie Hunter       F   24:30

  3.    75  Episcopal                           (  23:12  1:56:00   1:08)
==================================================
  1      7  Suzelle Thomas       F   22:37
  2     13  Virginia Wright      F   23:03
  3     15  Alessandra Gavin     F   23:13
  4     18  Joslyn Chesson       F   23:22
  5     22  Abby Halm            F   23:45
  6   ( 24) Elizabeth Buyck      F   23:51
  7   ( 26) Kate Bickley         F   24:03

  4.   100  Georgetown Day School               (  23:35  1:57:52   2:30)
==================================================
  1      6  Naomi Miller         F   22:31
  2      9  Julia Ernst          F   22:40
  3     16  Kate Cullen          F   23:16
  4     30  Marisa Messina       F   24:24
  5     39  Caroline Gottlieb    F   25:01
  6   ( 40) Alessa Karam         F   25:03
  7   ( 42) Katherine Bronstein  F   25:10

  5.   152  Sidwell Friends                     (  24:22  2:01:50   4:47)
==================================================
  1      3  Sydney Cogswell      F   22:02
  2     25  Alison Steinbach     F   23:56
  3     29  Quinn Weinberg       F   24:20
  4     35  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode F   24:43
  5     60  Rachael Sandri       F   26:49
  6   ( 64) Nora Catlin          F   27:08
  7   ( 75) Emma Marshall        F   29:08

  6.   202  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  25:05  2:05:22   2:57)
==================================================
  1     17  Makenzie Kynoch      F   23:16
  2     43  Randi Kontner        F   25:13
  3     44  Carly Thayer         F   25:18
  4     45  Karla Rivera         F   25:22
  5     53  Leah Notter          F   26:13
  6   ( 62) Justine England      F   27:02

  7.   202  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  25:13  2:06:01   4:48)
==================================================
  1     11  Carly Reed           F   22:50
  2     32  Jazana Goolsby       F   24:32
  3     46  Lizzie Zulauf        F   25:27
  4     47  Bridget Thompson     F   25:34
  5     66  Maggie Cady          F   27:38

  8.   222  Potomac School                      (  25:32  2:07:37   2:49)
==================================================
  1     23  Caroline Spartin     F   23:48
  2     37  Tory Yoenas          F   24:55
  3     51  Julia Keller         F   26:07
  4     52  Virginia Dixon       F   26:10
  5     59  Kate O'Brien         F   26:37
  6   ( 69) Charlotte Ferenbach  F   28:12
  7   ( 72) Devon Winsor         F   28:32

  9.   247  Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         (  25:59  2:09:51   3:16)
==================================================
  1     33  Chloe Nickens        F   24:35
  2     48  Anastasia Pressel    F   25:44
  3     49  Katherine Kelly      F   25:45
  4     50  Margaret Jones       F   25:56
  5     67  Mary Creel           F   27:51
  6   ( 68) Meghan Pfeifer       F   27:57
  7   ( 70) Allie Delgado        F   28:21

 10.   258  Flint Hill School                   (  26:16  2:11:19   4:12)
==================================================
  1     34  Logan Cunningham     F   24:40
  2     38  Lizzie Schwien       F   24:59
  3     55  Madison Oliver       F   26:16
  4     58  Abigail Singerling   F   26:32
  5     73  Grace Cleland        F   28:52
  6   ( 74) Mary Lewis           F   29:06
  7   ( 77) Dana Alloy           F   29:29

 11.   278  Holton-Arms School                  (  26:26  2:12:09   2:13)
==================================================
  1     41  Anabel Kelso             25:05
  2     54  Clare Specht             26:15
  3     57  Cameron Kelso            26:32
  4     61  Elizabeth Kitt           26:59
  5     65  Jamie Thompson           27:18
  6   ( 76) Sandy Fox                29:16
  7   ( 79) Ashley Holder            29:46

 12.   304  Madeira School                      (  27:16  2:16:20   4:39)
==================================================
  1     36  Colleen Fay          F   24:50
  2     56  Rachel Tate          F   26:31
  3     63  Kaitlyn Richards     F   27:05
  4     71  Gabrielle Dreux      F   28:25
  5     78  Catarina Conran      F   29:29
  6   ( 80) Yasmeen McGettrick   F   30:12



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   213 Joey Chapin           M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:02 
    2   506 Tai Dinger            M 10 St. Albans                          18:09 
    3   222 Andrew Gyenis         M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:10 
    4   507 Sam Dodge             M 11 St. Albans                          18:47 
    5   523 Miles Graham          M 12 St. Albans                          18:49 
    6   621 Matt Kelley           M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           18:53 
    7   531 Alexander Jalota      M 12 St. Albans                          18:55 
    8   311 William Kuhn          M 12 Landon School                       18:57 
    9   307 Mac Hightower         M 12 Landon School                       18:59 
   10    62 Chris Driscoll        M 12 Episcopal                           19:06 
   11   304 Henry Duncan          M 12 Landon School                       19:14 
   12    22 Reggie Lesesne        M 12 Bullis                              19:24 
   13   552 Kieran Pasco          M 12 St. Albans                          19:25 
   14    96 Worth Smith           M 12 Episcopal                           19:28 
   15   322 Kevin Soraci          M 10 Landon School                       19:30 
   16   324 Harrison Voslow       M 11 Landon School                       19:32 
   17   300 Adam Brill            M 11 Landon School                       19:36 
   18   480 Woody Atwood          M 11 St. Albans                          19:36 
   19   313 Brian Liu             M 12 Landon School                       19:39 
   20   484 Taylor Barker         M 12 St. Albans                          20:04 
   21   611 Luke Frerichs         M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           20:21 
   22   628 Brady Riles           M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           20:23 
   23   249 Junda Yu              M  9 Georgetown Prep                     20:24 
   24    99 Sam Streed            M 11 Episcopal                           20:37 
   25    81 Evan Leonard          M 11 Episcopal                           20:37 
   26     2 Jeff Bass             M 12 Bullis                              20:41 
   27   241 Sam Posniewski        M 12 Georgetown Prep                     20:45 
   28    12 David Fireman         M 11 Bullis                              20:47 
   29   106 Michael Vance         M 12 Episcopal                           20:48 
   30   626 Parker Phippen        M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           20:48 
   31     8 Jack Chellman         M 10 Bullis                              20:49 
   32     1 Nick Barpoulis        M 11 Bullis                              20:56 
   33    82 Julian Lockhart       M 12 Episcopal                           20:59 
   34   209 Ron Busby             M 11 Georgetown Prep                     21:02 
   35   238 Alex Morton           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:02 
   36    71 Campbell Goodman      M 12 Episcopal                           21:32 
   37   230 Matthew Lee           M 12 Georgetown Prep                     21:33 
   38   620 Carter Holland        M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:44 
   39     3 Corbin Blumberg       M 11 Bullis                              22:39 
   40    19 Kourosh Kalachi       M 11 Bullis                              23:59 

                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    31  St. Albans                          (  18:49  1:34:05   1:16)
==================================================
  1      2  Tai Dinger           M   18:09
  2      4  Sam Dodge            M   18:47
  3      5  Miles Graham         M   18:49
  4      7  Alexander Jalota     M   18:55
  5     13  Kieran Pasco         M   19:25
  6   ( 18) Woody Atwood         M   19:36
  7   ( 20) Taylor Barker        M   20:04

  2.    59  Landon School                       (  19:15  1:36:12   0:35)
==================================================
  1      8  William Kuhn         M   18:57
  2      9  Mac Hightower        M   18:59
  3     11  Henry Duncan         M   19:14
  4     15  Kevin Soraci         M   19:30
  5     16  Harrison Voslow      M   19:32
  6   ( 17) Adam Brill           M   19:36
  7   ( 19) Brian Liu            M   19:39

  3.    88  Georgetown Prep                     (  19:41  1:38:23   3:00)
==================================================
  1      1  Joey Chapin          M   18:02
  2      3  Andrew Gyenis        M   18:10
  3     23  Junda Yu             M   20:24
  4     27  Sam Posniewski       M   20:45
  5     34  Ron Busby            M   21:02
  6   ( 35) Alex Morton          M   21:02
  7   ( 37) Matthew Lee          M   21:33

  4.   102  Episcopal                           (  20:08  1:40:36   1:42)
==================================================
  1     10  Chris Driscoll       M   19:06
  2     14  Worth Smith          M   19:28
  3     24  Sam Streed           M   20:37
  4     25  Evan Leonard         M   20:37
  5     29  Michael Vance        M   20:48
  6   ( 33) Julian Lockhart      M   20:59
  7   ( 36) Campbell Goodman     M   21:32

  5.   117  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  20:26  1:42:09   2:51)
==================================================
  1      6  Matt Kelley          M   18:53
  2     21  Luke Frerichs        M   20:21
  3     22  Brady Riles          M   20:23
  4     30  Parker Phippen       M   20:48
  5     38  Carter Holland       M   21:44

  6.   129  Bullis                              (  20:32  1:42:37   1:32)
==================================================
  1     12  Reggie Lesesne       M   19:24
  2     26  Jeff Bass            M   20:41
  3     28  David Fireman        M   20:47
  4     31  Jack Chellman        M   20:49
  5     32  Nick Barpoulis       M   20:56
  6   ( 39) Corbin Blumberg      M   22:39
  7   ( 40) Kourosh Kalachi      M   23:59



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   162 Griffin Colaizzi      M 10 Georgetown Day School               18:16 
    2   439 Cope Whitney          M 11 Potomac School                      18:20 
    3   200 Daniel Samet          M 12 Georgetown Day School               18:25 
    4   157 Sam Boardman          M 10 Georgetown Day School               18:44 
    5   194 Aidan Pillard         M  9 Georgetown Day School               18:45 
    6   581 Ej Douglass           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              18:46 
    7   464 Colin Losey           M 12 Sidwell Friends                     18:52 
    8   154 Michael Bassett       M 11 Georgetown Day School               18:58 
    9   413 Jack Kaplan           M 12 Potomac School                      19:04 
   10   424 Adam Moses            M 10 Potomac School                      19:05 
   11   416 Nick Kesinger         M 11 Potomac School                      19:15 
   12   461 Patrick Lansdale      M 10 Sidwell Friends                     19:15 
   13   152 Nelson Auguste        M 12 Georgetown Day School               19:26 
   14   183 Ben Kunst             M 11 Georgetown Day School               19:30 
   15   126 Nate Folger           M 10 Flint Hill School                   19:31 
   16   450 Ben Charo             M 10 Sidwell Friends                     19:38 
   17   476 David Steinbach       M 12 Sidwell Friends                     19:42 
   18   474 Colin Smith           M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:02 
   19   132 Anthony Lynch         M 12 Flint Hill School                   20:06 
   20   446 Jason Campbell        M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:07 
   21   445 Gabe Brown            M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:20 
   22   124 Alex Dreo             M 12 Flint Hill School                   20:26 
   23   593 Harrison Nealley      M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:32 
   24   116 Tommy Blackwell       M 10 Flint Hill School                   20:49 
   25   144 Moritz Ruge           M 10 Flint Hill School                   21:00 
   26   597 Dom Pugliaresi        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:09 
   27   142 Greg Pawlow           M 12 Flint Hill School                   21:16 
   28   576 Adam Broeckhaert      M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:34 
   29   591 Eric Magalhaes        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              21:43 
   30   432 Tyler Smallwood       M 11 Potomac School                      21:45 
   31   415 Mark Kensinger        M 10 Potomac School                      21:54 
   32   345 Gawan Fiore           M 12 Maret School                        21:55 
   33   678 Carl Thomas                St. James School                    22:06 
   34   587 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan  M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:22 
   35   410 William Guitierrez    M 12 Potomac School                      22:48 
   36   662 Jake Fishkin               St. James School                    22:53 
   37   354 Josh Olick-Gibson     M 10 Maret School                        23:30 
   38   668 Emmett Orfan               St. James School                    23:35 
   39   660 Andy Collins               St. James School                    23:37 
   40   595 Campbell Peterson     M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:39 
   41   357 Julian Schneider      M 11 Maret School                        23:53 
   42   667 Michael Knable             St. James School                    24:01 
   43   358 Cameron Springer      M 12 Maret School                        24:41 
   44   665 Adam Hamrick               St. James School                    24:52 
   45   136 Alex Milliken         M 12 Flint Hill School                   25:19 
   46   341 Henry Baderschneider  M 11 Maret School                        25:28 
   47   348 Peter Haffenreefer    M 10 Maret School                        26:03 
   48   657 Sam Ackerman               St. James School                    26:10 
   49   355 Clayton Perry         M 11 Maret School                        26:39 

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity


  1.    21  Georgetown Day School               (  18:38  1:33:08   0:42)
==================================================
  1      1  Griffin Colaizzi     M   18:16
  2      3  Daniel Samet         M   18:25
  3      4  Sam Boardman         M   18:44
  4      5  Aidan Pillard        M   18:45
  5      8  Michael Bassett      M   18:58
  6   ( 13) Nelson Auguste       M   19:26
  7   ( 14) Ben Kunst            M   19:30

  2.    62  Potomac School                      (  19:30  1:37:29   3:25)
==================================================
  1      2  Cope Whitney         M   18:20
  2      9  Jack Kaplan          M   19:04
  3     10  Adam Moses           M   19:05
  4     11  Nick Kesinger        M   19:15
  5     30  Tyler Smallwood      M   21:45
  6   ( 31) Mark Kensinger       M   21:54
  7   ( 35) William Guitierrez   M   22:48

  3.    70  Sidwell Friends                     (  19:30  1:37:29   1:10)
==================================================
  1      7  Colin Losey          M   18:52
  2     12  Patrick Lansdale     M   19:15
  3     16  Ben Charo            M   19:38
  4     17  David Steinbach      M   19:42
  5     18  Colin Smith          M   20:02
  6   ( 20) Jason Campbell       M   20:07
  7   ( 21) Gabe Brown           M   20:20

  4.   105  Flint Hill School                   (  20:23  1:41:52   1:29)
==================================================
  1     15  Nate Folger          M   19:31
  2     19  Anthony Lynch        M   20:06
  3     22  Alex Dreo            M   20:26
  4     24  Tommy Blackwell      M   20:49
  5     25  Moritz Ruge          M   21:00
  6   ( 27) Greg Pawlow          M   21:16
  7   ( 45) Alex Milliken        M   25:19

  5.   112  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  20:45  1:43:44   2:57)
==================================================
  1      6  Ej Douglass          M   18:46
  2     23  Harrison Nealley     M   20:32
  3     26  Dom Pugliaresi       M   21:09
  4     28  Adam Broeckhaert     M   21:34
  5     29  Eric Magalhaes       M   21:43
  6   ( 34) Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan M   22:22
  7   ( 40) Campbell Peterson    M   23:39

  6.   188  St. James School                    (  23:15  1:56:12   1:55)
==================================================
  1     33  Carl Thomas              22:06
  2     36  Jake Fishkin             22:53
  3     38  Emmett Orfan             23:35
  4     39  Andy Collins             23:37
  5     42  Michael Knable           24:01
  6   ( 44) Adam Hamrick             24:52
  7   ( 48) Sam Ackerman             26:10

  7.   199  Maret School                        (  23:54  1:59:27   3:33)
==================================================
  1     32  Gawan Fiore          M   21:55
  2     37  Josh Olick-Gibson    M   23:30
  3     41  Julian Schneider     M   23:53
  4     43  Cameron Springer     M   24:41
  5     46  Henry Baderschneider Bl M   25:28
  6   ( 47) Peter Haffenreefer   M   26:03
  7   ( 49) Clayton Perry        M   26:39



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   305 Samuel Fox            M 10 Landon School                       20:06 
    2   498 Sam Cavanaugh	        M 10 St. Albans                          20:08 
    3   513 Will Ford             M 10 St. Albans                          20:10 
    4   482 Calvin Baker          M 10 St. Albans                          20:21 
    5   517 Joey Gaines           M  9 St. Albans                          20:26 
    6   509 Evan Drake            M  9 St. Albans                          20:28 
    7   554 Ephrem Rae            M 10 St. Albans                          20:31 
    8    88 Greg Morgan           M  9 Episcopal                           21:03 
    9   624 Josh Movius           M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:04 
   10   547 Nikolai Medish        M  9 St. Albans                          21:13 
   11   211 Philip Caraci         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     21:23 
   12   308 Oliver Hightower      M 10 Landon School                       21:28 
   13   623 Parr McQueen          M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:51 
   14   604 Tucker Burnett        M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:53 
   15   317 Riley McTague         M 10 Landon School                       22:15 
   16   315 Trevor Maco           M  9 Landon School                       22:55 
   17   608 Michael Colton        M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:01 
   18   612 Robert Fritsche       M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:10 
   19   609 Mark Czerner          M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:16 
   20   232 Rudy Liu              M  9 Georgetown Prep                     23:18 
   21    66 Willie Edgerly        M 10 Episcopal                           23:20 
   22   299 Deacon Brew           M  9 Landon School                       23:37 
   23   303 Stone Dreyer          M  9 Landon School                       23:40 
   24   242 Chris Rurka           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     23:46 
   25   237 Pat McGuire           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     23:51 
   26    85 Greg McGowan          M 10 Episcopal                           24:04 
   27   605 Stephon Burton        M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           24:10 
   28   100 Will Talley           M  9 Episcopal                           24:33 
   29    44 Ford Ainslie          M 10 Episcopal                           24:55 
   30   231 Dylan Leonard         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     27:33 
   31   216 Sam Dennis            M  9 Georgetown Prep                     27:47 
   32   218 Owen Flanagan         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     28:22 
   33   245 Toni Tabernacki       M  9 Georgetown Prep                     28:56 
   34    65 John Eddins           M 10 Episcopal                           29:39 
   35   219 Cameron Giarraputo    M 10 Georgetown Prep                     32:03 
   36   234 Jack Lowenfeld        M 10 Georgetown Prep                     33:40 
   37   225 Aaron Hendrix         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     34:35 
   38   226 Jason Jeon            M  9 Georgetown Prep                     34:59 

                    Team Results, IAC 9th & 10th Grade


  1.    20  St. Albans                          (  20:19  1:41:33   0:20)
==================================================
  1      2  Sam Cavanaugh	       M   20:08
  2      3  Will Ford            M   20:10
  3      4  Calvin Baker         M   20:21
  4      5  Joey Gaines          M   20:26
  5      6  Evan Drake           M   20:28
  6   (  7) Ephrem Rae           M   20:31
  7   ( 10) Nikolai Medish       M   21:13

  2.    66  Landon School                       (  22:05  1:50:21   3:31)
==================================================
  1      1  Samuel Fox           M   20:06
  2     12  Oliver Hightower     M   21:28
  3     15  Riley McTague        M   22:15
  4     16  Trevor Maco          M   22:55
  5     22  Deacon Brew          M   23:37
  6   ( 23) Stone Dreyer         M   23:40

  3.    71  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  22:12  1:50:59   2:06)
==================================================
  1      9  Josh Movius          M   21:04
  2     13  Parr McQueen         M   21:51
  3     14  Tucker Burnett       M   21:53
  4     17  Michael Colton       M   23:01
  5     18  Robert Fritsche      M   23:10
  6   ( 19) Mark Czerner         M   23:16
  7   ( 27) Stephon Burton       M   24:10

  4.   110  Georgetown Prep                     (  23:59  1:59:51   6:10)
==================================================
  1     11  Philip Caraci        M   21:23
  2     20  Rudy Liu             M   23:18
  3     24  Chris Rurka          M   23:46
  4     25  Pat McGuire          M   23:51
  5     30  Dylan Leonard        M   27:33
  6   ( 31) Sam Dennis           M   27:47
  7   ( 32) Owen Flanagan        M   28:22

  5.   112  Episcopal                           (  23:35  1:57:55   3:52)
==================================================
  1      8  Greg Morgan          M   21:03
  2     21  Willie Edgerly       M   23:20
  3     26  Greg McGowan         M   24:04
  4     28  Will Talley          M   24:33
  5     29  Ford Ainslie         M   24:55
  6   ( 33) John Eddins          M   29:39



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   191 Liam Monheim          M  9 Georgetown Day School               19:48 
    2   195 Lynn Reed             M 10 Georgetown Day School               20:15 
    3   190 Solomon Miller        M  9 Georgetown Day School               21:07 
    4   150 Liam Albrittain       M  9 Georgetown Day School               21:28 
    5   185 Carlton Marshall      M 10 Georgetown Day School               21:29 
    6   456 Evan Honnold          M 10 Sidwell Friends                     21:40 
    7   468 Noah Nash             M 10 Sidwell Friends                     21:56 
    8   172 Gorka Fraeters        M  9 Georgetown Day School               22:48 
    9   161 Zeke Cohen            M  9 Georgetown Day School               23:24 
   10   455 Drew Hodges           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     23:57 
   11   457 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:15 
   12   469 Benjamin Ogden-Lord   M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:40 
   13   680 Hongdi Zhang               St. James School                    24:59 
   14   663 Caleb Goodie               St. James School                    25:30 
   15   681 Yanyang Zhao               St. James School                    26:01 
   16   670 Greg Pierce                St. James School                    26:35 
   17   349 Hugo Hentoff          M  9 Maret School                        27:39 
   18   344 John Evans            M  9 Maret School                        28:02 
   19   346 Alex Franzen          M  9 Maret School                        28:29 
   20   669 Elliot Pajor               St. James School                    29:16 
   21   672 Dylan Reynolds             St. James School                    29:49 
   22   347 Liam Goldsten         M  9 Maret School                        30:33 
   23   343 Matthew Dittersdorf   M  9 Maret School                        31:41 
   24   352 Yong-Hyun Kim         M  9 Maret School                        34:45 

                    Team Results, MAC 9th & 10th Grade


  1.    15  Georgetown Day School               (  20:50  1:44:07   1:41)
==================================================
  1      1  Liam Monheim         M   19:48
  2      2  Lynn Reed            M   20:15
  3      3  Solomon Miller       M   21:07
  4      4  Liam Albrittain      M   21:28
  5      5  Carlton Marshall     M   21:29
  6   (  8) Gorka Fraeters       M   22:48
  7   (  9) Zeke Cohen           M   23:24

  2.    46  Sidwell Friends                     (  23:18  1:56:28   3:00)
==================================================
  1      6  Evan Honnold         M   21:40
  2      7  Noah Nash            M   21:56
  3     10  Drew Hodges          M   23:57
  4     11  Peter Hutt-Sierra    M   24:15
  5     12  Benjamin Ogden-Lord  M   24:40

  3.    78  St. James School                    (  26:29  2:12:21   4:17)
==================================================
  1     13  Hongdi Zhang             24:59
  2     14  Caleb Goodie             25:30
  3     15  Yanyang Zhao             26:01
  4     16  Greg Pierce              26:35
  5     20  Elliot Pajor             29:16
  6   ( 21) Dylan Reynolds           29:49

  4.    99  Maret School                        (  29:17  2:26:24   4:02)
==================================================
  1     17  Hugo Hentoff         M   27:39
  2     18  John Evans           M   28:02
  3     19  Alex Franzen         M   28:29
  4     22  Liam Goldsten        M   30:33
  5     23  Matthew Dittersdorf  M   31:41
  6   ( 24) Yong-Hyun Kim        M   34:45



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                     Individual Results: IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   544 Grant McClure         M 11 St. Albans                          19:57 
    2   512 John Feest            M 11 St. Albans                          20:00 
    3   319 Josh Michael          M 11 Landon School                       20:03 
    4   501 Vince Cozza           M 11 St. Albans                          20:11 
    5   479 Philip Abboud         M 11 St. Albans                          20:17 
    6   493 Austin Campbell       M 12 St. Albans                          20:32 
    7   536 Josh Kerry            M 11 St. Albans                          20:37 
    8   481 Phillip Bader         M 11 St. Albans                          20:39 
    9   489 Jake Bradt            M 12 St. Albans                          20:50 
   10   538 Sam Kleinman          M 12 St. Albans                          20:55 
   11   635 Willem Zook           M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           20:58 
   12   539 Fred La Violette      M 11 St. Albans                          20:59 
   13   491 Max Bryski            M 11 St. Albans                          21:00 
   14   520 Jamie Gerber          M 12 St. Albans                          21:00 
   15   530 Thomas Hopson         M 12 St. Albans                          21:01 
   16   565 Iason Togias          M 12 St. Albans                          21:06 
   17   529 Landon Henderson      M 11 St. Albans                          21:12 
   18   109 Lee Williamson        M 12 Episcopal                           21:13 
   19   562 Will Stockton         M 11 St. Albans                          21:14 
   20   537 Tommy Kiernan         M 11 St. Albans                          21:21 
   21   550 Trevor O'Shea         M 11 St. Albans                          21:43 
   22    56 Quinn Caslow          M 12 Episcopal                           21:44 
   23   564 Tony Thumpasery       M 10 St. Albans                          21:45 
   24   105 Matt Valcourt         M 12 Episcopal                           21:45 
   25   518 Gabe Gardner          M 10 St. Albans                          21:48 
   26   629 Max Shapero           M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           21:49 
   27   495 Danny Carroll         M 10 St. Albans                          22:07 
   28   553 James Patton          M 11 St. Albans                          22:07 
   29   233 Roland Long           M 12 Georgetown Prep                     22:08 
   30   559 Sammy Rueckert        M 10 St. Albans                          22:09 
   31   524 Josh Harmon           M 11 St. Albans                          22:12 
   32   228 Marcus Leanos         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     22:14 
   33   526 John Hassett          M 11 St. Albans                          22:15 
   34   542 Alex Loukanov         M 10 St. Albans                          22:23 
   35   227 Aiden Larsen          M 12 Georgetown Prep                     22:25 
   36   556 Peter Richards        M 10 St. Albans                          22:27 
   37    75 Joe Hyman             M 11 Episcopal                           22:29 
   38   532 Chris Jay             M 12 St. Albans                          22:33 
   39   108 Austin Wiles          M 11 Episcopal                           22:35 
   40   546 Jess McKillop         M 12 St. Albans                          22:38 
   41   505 Lee Detmer            M  9 St. Albans                          22:38 
   42   557 Brandon Richardson    M 11 St. Albans                          22:39 
   43   551 Chris Parrino         M 11 St. Albans                          22:41 
   44   490 Alex Bredenkamp       M 12 St. Albans                          22:48 
   45   528 Philip Hedden         M  9 St. Albans                          22:50 
   46   568 Alec Ward             M  9 St. Albans                          22:51 
   47   561 Reed Srere            M 11 St. Albans                          22:56 
   48   522 Misha Goodman         M 11 St. Albans                          22:57 
   49   502 Desmond Dahlberg      M 12 St. Albans                          23:00 
   50    50 Henderson Beasley     M 11 Episcopal                           23:01 
   51   548 Lane Miles            M 11 St. Albans                          23:05 
   52    29 Joe Sageman           M 11 Bullis                              23:06 
   53   494 Josh Carr             M 12 St. Albans                          23:16 
   54   208 Marty Baughman        M 12 Georgetown Prep                     23:28 
   55   485 Jackson Biddle        M 11 St. Albans                          23:31 
   56   613 Bucky Gerson          M 11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           23:38 
   57   104 Jourdan Tribue        M 11 Episcopal                           23:41 
   58   497 Jonathan Cathapermal  M  9 St. Albans                          23:42 
   59   521 Graham Gewirz         M  9 St. Albans                          23:49 
   60   567 Sebastian Viscuso     M  9 St. Albans                          23:59 
   61   535 Martin Kellogg        M 12 St. Albans                          23:59 
   62   525 Seth Harrison         M  9 St. Albans                          24:24 
   63   560 Cyrus Sadeghian       M 12 St. Albans                          24:34 
   64   558 Wilson Ricks          M 10 St. Albans                          24:37 
   65   508 Ben Donvan            M  9 St. Albans                          24:40 
   66    94 Jack Richardson       M 11 Episcopal                           24:42 
   67   483 Hank Balaban          M 12 St. Albans                          24:44 
   68    67 Philip Faris          M 11 Episcopal                           24:45 
   69   499 Thomas Chandler       M  9 St. Albans                          24:46 
   70    47 Bowen Amos            M 10 Episcopal                           24:50 
   71   534 Will Kelley           M  9 St. Albans                          24:55 
   72   321 Ryan Rose             M 11 Landon School                       25:06 
   73    76 John Kadlick          M 10 Episcopal                           25:08 
   74    35 Caden Ulanet          M  9 Bullis                              25:10 
   75    72 Connor Gribbon        M 10 Episcopal                           25:14 
   76   541 Joseph Lin            M  9 St. Albans                          25:16 
   77   325 Matthew Wellington    M  9 Landon School                       25:23 
   78   503 Thomas Davidsen       M  9 St. Albans                          25:32 
   79    11 Alec Economakis       M  9 Bullis                              25:33 
   80    33 Teddy Sullivan        M  9 Bullis                              25:36 
   81    27 Andrew Oglander       M 10 Bullis                              25:38 
   82   566 Will Trimble          M  9 St. Albans                          25:39 
   83   515 Will Gabriel          M  9 St. Albans                          25:39 
   84   545 Ethan McGinnis        M  9 St. Albans                          25:41 
   85   514 Alec Frydman          M 10 St. Albans                          25:42 
   86   631 Carlo Tampubolon      M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           25:55 
   87   314 Sam Lynch             M 10 Landon School                       25:58 
   88   543 Kazuma Makihara       M 11 St. Albans                          25:59 
   89    25 Drew Micholas         M 10 Bullis                              26:01 
   90    53 William Brandt        M  9 Episcopal                           26:07 
   91   310 Sam Krauland          M  9 Landon School                       26:20 
   92   602 Tom Ed Becherer       M 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           26:29 
   93   533 Vincent Kardos        M  9 St. Albans                          26:31 
   94   312 Benjamin Levinson     M  9 Landon School                       26:40 
   95   625 Adam Naidorf          M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           26:41 
   96   519 Carl Garvey           M 11 St. Albans                          26:44 
   97   570 Matt Zients           M  9 St. Albans                          26:44 
   98    98 Ben Strawsburg        M 12 Episcopal                           26:55 
   99   615 Matthew Griswold      M 10 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           26:56 
  100   510 James Dreben          M 11 St. Albans                          27:14 
  101    13 Anderson Folsom       M 10 Bullis                              27:20 
  102   504 Matthew Days          M  9 St. Albans                          27:30 
  103   488 Nico Boyajian         M 10 St. Albans                          27:37 
  104   111 Sam Wu                M 11 Episcopal                           27:37 
  105    89 Lory Nguyen           M 11 Episcopal                           27:39 
  106   486 Tristan Blarel        M 10 St. Albans                          27:40 
  107    23 Nick Lowenthal        M  9 Bullis                              27:48 
  108     9 Stephen Clement       M  9 Bullis                              27:49 
  109     7 Kendall Buck          M 10 Bullis                              27:49 
  110   622 Daniel Marshall       M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           27:57 
  111   555 James Reston          M 10 St. Albans                          28:09 
  112   496 Henry Casscells       M 10 St. Albans                          28:21 
  113   540 Michael Larson        M 10 St. Albans                          28:22 
  114    49 Andy Bai              M 11 Episcopal                           28:27 
  115    15 Mitchell Goldberg     M 11 Bullis                              28:37 
  116   246 Zack Wajsgras         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     28:40 
  117   569 Humphrey Xu           M  9 St. Albans                          28:53 
  118   244 Griffin Smith         M 11 Georgetown Prep                     28:55 
  119   302 William Christner     M 12 Landon School                       29:20 
  120    24 Gabe Melrod           M 10 Bullis                              29:41 
  121   633 Rice Tyler            M  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           30:18 
  122    28 Blake Priddy          M 10 Bullis                              30:28 
  123    34 Jordan Torres         M  9 Bullis                              30:46 
  124   500 Noah Clark            M  9 St. Albans                          30:56 
  125   318 Alec Merski           M 10 Landon School                       31:12 
  126    17 Kyle Hahn             M  9 Bullis                              31:24 
  127    30 Arman Salmasi         M  9 Bullis                              31:33 
  128   516 Jack Gaffney          M 10 St. Albans                          31:44 
  129    83 David Lu              M  9 Episcopal                           31:45 
  130   492 Thomas Buck           M 10 St. Albans                          31:58 
  131    20 Brandon Kaye          M 10 Bullis                              32:18 
  132    18 Kevin Heymann         M 10 Bullis                              32:39 
  133    10 Adam Cohen            M 10 Bullis                              33:11 
  134   301 Neema Chinian         M  9 Landon School                       33:53 

                        Team Results, IAC Varsity B


  1.    18  St. Albans                          (  20:12  1:40:57   0:35)
==================================================
  1      1  Grant McClure        M   19:57
  2      2  John Feest           M   20:00
  3      4  Vince Cozza          M   20:11
  4      5  Philip Abboud        M   20:17
  5      6  Austin Campbell      M   20:32
  6   (  7) Josh Kerry           M   20:37
  7   (  8) Phillip Bader        M   20:39

  2.    68  Episcopal                           (  21:58  1:49:46   1:22)
==================================================
  1     10  Lee Williamson       M   21:13
  2     11  Quinn Caslow         M   21:44
  3     12  Matt Valcourt        M   21:45
  4     17  Joe Hyman            M   22:29
  5     18  Austin Wiles         M   22:35
  6   ( 19) Henderson Beasley    M   23:01
  7   ( 23) Jourdan Tribue       M   23:41

  3.   105  Georgetown Prep                     (  23:47  1:58:55   6:32)
==================================================
  1     14  Roland Long          M   22:08
  2     15  Marcus Leanos        M   22:14
  3     16  Aiden Larsen         M   22:25
  4     21  Marty Baughman       M   23:28
  5     39  Zack Wajsgras        M   28:40
  6   ( 40) Griffin Smith        M   28:55

  4.   108  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           (  23:46  1:58:49   5:31)
==================================================
  1      9  Willem Zook          M   20:58
  2     13  Max Shapero          M   21:49
  3     22  Bucky Gerson         M   23:38
  4     30  Carlo Tampubolon     M   25:55
  5     34  Tom Ed Becherer      M   26:29
  6   ( 36) Adam Naidorf         M   26:41
  7   ( 37) Matthew Griswold     M   26:56

  5.   117  Landon School                       (  24:34  2:02:50   6:17)
==================================================
  1      3  Josh Michael         M   20:03
  2     24  Ryan Rose            M   25:06
  3     26  Matthew Wellington   M   25:23
  4     31  Sam Lynch            M   25:58
  5     33  Sam Krauland         M   26:20
  6   ( 35) Benjamin Levinson    M   26:40
  7   ( 41) William Christner    M   29:20

  6.   129  Bullis                              (  25:01  2:05:03   2:32)
==================================================
  1     20  Joe Sageman          M   23:06
  2     25  Caden Ulanet         M   25:10
  3     27  Alec Economakis      M   25:33
  4     28  Teddy Sullivan       M   25:36
  5     29  Andrew Oglander      M   25:38
  6   ( 32) Drew Micholas        M   26:01
  7   ( 38) Anderson Folsom      M   27:20



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                     Individual Results: MAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   163 Billy Cox             M 11 Georgetown Day School               19:08 
    2   180 Anant Kesavan         M 12 Georgetown Day School               19:10 
    3   462 Derek Levinson        M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:10 
    4   458 Alex James            M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:45 
    5   201 Leland Schwartz       M 12 Georgetown Day School               20:02 
    6   471 Jamie Sandel          M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:05 
    7   153 Timmy Balton          M 11 Georgetown Day School               20:29 
    8   202 Aleck Silva-Pinto     M 12 Georgetown Day School               20:46 
    9   173 Adam Frank            M 12 Georgetown Day School               20:48 
   10   586 Aidan Herderschee     M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              20:56 
   11   459 Sasha Kalicki         M 12 Sidwell Friends                     21:25 
   12   452 Eliot Faust           M 11 Sidwell Friends                     21:28 
   13   171 Ron Everett           M 11 Georgetown Day School               21:32 
   14   444 Eric Anderson         M 12 Sidwell Friends                     21:35 
   15   409 Tucker Gibson         M  9 Potomac School                      21:50 
   16   192 David Mould           M 11 Georgetown Day School               21:59 
   17   403 Ben Cashin            M 10 Potomac School                      22:01 
   18   135 Matt Middleton        M  9 Flint Hill School                   22:34 
   19   204 Lukas Thimm           M 12 Georgetown Day School               22:36 
   20   160 Will Cafritz          M 12 Georgetown Day School               22:43 
   21   186 Duncan McIsaac        M 12 Georgetown Day School               22:44 
   22   170 Scott Eustice         M 11 Georgetown Day School               23:13 
   23   130 Ben Letowt            M  9 Flint Hill School                   23:17 
   24   133 Jack McCaffrey        M  9 Flint Hill School                   23:19 
   25   400 Connor Atkinson       M  9 Potomac School                      23:34 
   26   165 Alex Edelmann         M 11 Georgetown Day School               23:37 
   27   181 Sam Klein             M 10 Georgetown Day School               23:38 
   28   140 Carson Overholt       M 10 Flint Hill School                   23:45 
   29   582 William Dove          M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:57 
   30   141 Sean Panayi           M  9 Flint Hill School                   24:01 
   31   119 Adam Cleland          M 11 Flint Hill School                   24:02 
   32   596 Billy Petitio         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:03 
   33   429 Grant Pemberton       M 10 Potomac School                      24:11 
   34   168 Alex Eppler           M 12 Georgetown Day School               24:15 
   35   148 Alexander Walsh       M 10 Flint Hill School                   24:23 
   36   573 River Albo            M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:29 
   37   123 Nick Dell             M 12 Flint Hill School                   24:46 
   38   121 Kyle Cooke-Gilbert    M 11 Flint Hill School                   24:48 
   39   580 Felipe Delahoz        M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:48 
   40   139 John Osborn           M 11 Flint Hill School                   24:53 
   41   584 Edwin Forrester       M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:03 
   42   417 Parker Kobayashi      M 11 Potomac School                      25:06 
   43   454 Matthew Griffith      M 11 Sidwell Friends                     25:08 
   44   199 Alexander Samaha      M 10 Georgetown Day School               25:09 
   45   184 Jacob Maibach         M 11 Georgetown Day School               25:14 
   46   176 Michael Hinschelwood  M 11 Georgetown Day School               25:19 
   47   151 Mac Andrews           M  9 Georgetown Day School               25:27 
   48   577 Derrick Carr          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              25:46 
   49   601 Sam Wolf              M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:17 
   50   128 Joey Griffiths        M 11 Flint Hill School                   26:18 
   51   423 Patrick Morris        M 12 Potomac School                      26:19 
   52   430 Amir Rachmat-Jones    M  9 Potomac School                      26:20 
   53   574 David Anders          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:24 
   54   350 Nat Johnson           M 11 Maret School                        26:31 
   55   339 Eddie Adamson         M 11 Maret School                        26:38 
   56   134 Brendan Metz          M  9 Flint Hill School                   26:47 
   57   418 Matt Loughney         M 10 Potomac School                      26:49 
   58   118 Brian Clark           M 11 Flint Hill School                   26:51 
   59   592 Alessandro Miotti     M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:52 
   60   359 Nick Triccoli         M 12 Maret School                        27:25 
   61   671 .David Prehn               St. James School                    27:36 
   62   664 Alex Hackney               St. James School                    27:38 
   63   175 Graeme Hall           M  9 Georgetown Day School               27:38 
   64   156 David Bergreen        M 10 Georgetown Day School               27:43 
   65   448 Andrew Cannard        M 11 Sidwell Friends                     27:44 
   66   658 Omair Akmal                St. James School                    27:50 
   67   419 Tom Loughney          M 12 Potomac School                      29:32 
   68   342 Simon Bartilus        M 11 Maret School                        30:33 
   69   147 Justin Sisson         M 10 Flint Hill School                   30:50 
   70   137 Connor Nelson         M 12 Flint Hill School                   32:55 

                        Team Results, MAC Varsity B


  1.    23  Georgetown Day School               (  19:55  1:39:35   1:38)
==================================================
  1      1  Billy Cox            M   19:08
  2      2  Anant Kesavan        M   19:10
  3      5  Leland Schwartz      M   20:02
  4      7  Timmy Balton         M   20:29
  5      8  Aleck Silva-Pinto    M   20:46
  6   (  9) Adam Frank           M   20:48
  7   ( 13) Ron Everett          M   21:32

  2.    36  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:23  1:41:53   2:18)
==================================================
  1      3  Derek Levinson       M   19:10
  2      4  Alex James           M   19:45
  3      6  Jamie Sandel         M   20:05
  4     11  Sasha Kalicki        M   21:25
  5     12  Eliot Faust          M   21:28
  6   ( 14) Eric Anderson        M   21:35
  7   ( 32) Matthew Griffith     M   25:08

  3.    98  Flint Hill School                   (  23:24  1:56:56   1:27)
==================================================
  1     17  Matt Middleton       M   22:34
  2     18  Ben Letowt           M   23:17
  3     19  Jack McCaffrey       M   23:19
  4     21  Carson Overholt      M   23:45
  5     23  Sean Panayi          M   24:01
  6   ( 24) Adam Cleland         M   24:02
  7   ( 27) Alexander Walsh      M   24:23

  4.   108  Potomac School                      (  23:21  1:56:42   3:16)
==================================================
  1     15  Tucker Gibson        M   21:50
  2     16  Ben Cashin           M   22:01
  3     20  Connor Atkinson      M   23:34
  4     26  Grant Pemberton      M   24:11
  5     31  Parker Kobayashi     M   25:06
  6   ( 34) Patrick Morris       M   26:19
  7   ( 35) Amir Rachmat-Jones   M   26:20

  5.   114  St. Andrew's Episcopal              (  23:39  1:58:13   3:52)
==================================================
  1     10  Aidan Herderschee    M   20:56
  2     22  William Dove         M   23:57
  3     25  Billy Petitio        M   24:03
  4     28  River Albo           M   24:29
  5     29  Felipe Delahoz       M   24:48
  6   ( 30) Edwin Forrester      M   25:03
  7   ( 33) Derrick Carr         M   25:46



            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 29, 2011   Derwood, Maryland

                     Individual Results: ISL Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   373 Ellie Forman          F 11 National Cathedral                  22:36 
    2   281 Nora Leibold          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:49 
    3    90 Maja Olsson           F 10 Episcopal                           23:31 
    4   285 Jubilee Marshall      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          23:48 
    5   374 Kelsey Friberg        F  9 National Cathedral                  23:51 
    6   182 Tess Krasne           F 12 Georgetown Day School               24:04 
    7   112 Ashton Yarnell        F 11 Episcopal                           24:05 
    8    52 Adelle Bortz          F 10 Episcopal                           24:16 
    9    95 Jennifer Simpson      F 12 Episcopal                           24:18 
   10   155 Emma Benson-Xu        F 11 Georgetown Day School               24:21 
   11    43 Stuart Agnew          F 12 Episcopal                           24:27 
   12   254 Maddie Brightbill     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:29 
   13   167 Sophie Emery          F 11 Georgetown Day School               24:41 
   14    91 Annie Page            F 11 Episcopal                           24:45 
   15   286 Sara Morrissey        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:45 
   16   368 Louise Dimarco        F 10 National Cathedral                  24:57 
   17   387 Maria Messick         F 11 National Cathedral                  25:03 
   18    87 Elisabeth Merten      F 11 Episcopal                           25:13 
   19   643 Grace Hwang           F  9 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         25:17 
   20    73 Caroline Hagood       F 12 Episcopal                           25:20 
   21   206 Melanie Wellstein     F 10 Georgetown Day School               25:31 
   22   265 Adriana Dropulic      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:40 
   23   372 Charlotte Farquhar    F 12 National Cathedral                  25:42 
   24   284 Julia Malloy          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:43 
   25   270 Rosie Garrett         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:46 
   26   288 Kelly Palazzo         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:52 
   27   379 Meredith Hilton       F 11 National Cathedral                  25:53 
   28   369 Ellie Durling         F 11 National Cathedral                  25:57 
   29   271 Kate Gillespie        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:05 
   30    46 Alison Amos           F  9 Episcopal                           26:09 
   31   295 Meg Troxell           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:10 
   32   277 Frances King          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:12 
   33   187 Maya Meltsner         F  9 Georgetown Day School               26:16 
   34   143 Liz Piper             F  9 Flint Hill School                   26:25 
   35   294 Claire Trivisonno     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:30 
   36   264 Lilly Deerin          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:34 
   37   371 Sophie Evans          F  9 National Cathedral                  26:38 
   38   571 Catherine Ahmad       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:53 
   39   378 Elinor Hanley         F 10 National Cathedral                  26:56 
   40   472 Eva Sandri            F 11 Sidwell Friends                     27:01 
   41   363 Lily Bou              F 10 National Cathedral                  27:03 
   42   261 Meghan Dalbec         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:06 
   43   392 Aidana Saudabayeva    F 11 National Cathedral                  27:10 
   44   381 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 10 National Cathedral                  27:12 
   45   391 Kate Samore           F 11 National Cathedral                  27:13 
   46   266 Harriet Fink          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:13 
   47   177 Sydney Kamen          F  9 Georgetown Day School               27:23 
   48   276 Katie Keating         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:25 
   49   289 Claire Pohl           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          27:29 
   50    78 Teresa Kim            F 11 Episcopal                           27:30 
   51   203 Leah Snider           F 12 Georgetown Day School               27:40 
   52   435 Lauren Thronson       F 12 Potomac School                      27:55 
   53   443 Amy Zhang             F 10 Potomac School                      27:56 
   54   642 Charlotte Gosnell     F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         27:57 
   55   425 Brittany Nguon        F  9 Potomac School                      27:57 
   56   616 Katie Groody          F 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           27:57 
   57   603 Emma Brown            F 12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           27:58 
   58   253 Ava Baker             F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:02 
   59   693 Jeanette Litschewski    11 Holton-Arms School                  28:03 
   60   252 Elizabeth Bahret      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:06 
   61   279 Sophie Laviolette     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:10 
   62   129 Miriam Kabore         F 12 Flint Hill School                   28:12 
   63   466 Grace Mills           F  9 Sidwell Friends                     28:14 
   64   255 Claire Butler         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:21 
   65   250 Rachel Audant         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:26 
   66   291 Madison Sentimore     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:26 
   67   404 Grace Cherouny        F  9 Potomac School                      28:32 
   68   394 Kate Smart            F 10 National Cathedral                  28:39 
   69   196 Wittney Reed          F 12 Georgetown Day School               28:41 
   70   579 Rebekah Daniels       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              28:42 
   71   205 Katarina Veevers-Cart F 11 Georgetown Day School               28:45 
   72   698 Brooke Neal             11 Holton-Arms School                  28:47 
   73   690 Kelsey Good             12 Holton-Arms School                  28:47 
   74   389 Catherine Patton      F  9 National Cathedral                  28:50 
   75   467 Lydia Nagelhout       F 11 Sidwell Friends                     28:56 
   76   364 Anna Catalanotto      F  9 National Cathedral                  28:57 
   77   273 Annemarie Gregoire    F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:58 
   78   390 Amina Rahill-Marier   F  9 National Cathedral                  28:58 
   79   159 Tessa Cafritz         F 11 Georgetown Day School               29:02 
   80   398 Caroline Yarborough   F 12 National Cathedral                  29:02 
   81   297 Sarah Wolf            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:04 
   82   149 Olivia Werner         F 12 Flint Hill School                   29:06 
   83   689 Deepti Anthony          12 Holton-Arms School                  29:07 
   84   386 Sarah Manhardt        F 11 National Cathedral                  29:08 
   85   697 Greer Korengold         10 Holton-Arms School                  29:15 
   86   332 Sonju Kim             F 10 Madeira School                      29:22 
   87   385 Caroline Lempres      F 10 National Cathedral                  29:25 
   88    68 Sydney Fenstermaker   F 12 Episcopal                           29:28 
   89    92 Leany Pichardo        F 11 Episcopal                           29:29 
   90   395 Danielle Sponseller   F 10 National Cathedral                  29:34 
   91   572 Quinn Albo            F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              29:41 
   92   257 Molly Caulfield       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:43 
   93   640 Grace Dibari          F 12 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         29:43 
   94   382 Camille Kellogg       F 11 National Cathedral                  29:48 
   95   258 Mary Cole             F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:55 
   96   280 Lauren Lehanka        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:58 
   97   460 Cecilia Laguarda      F 11 Sidwell Friends                     29:59 
   98   402 Julia Bulcholz        F  9 Potomac School                      30:00 
   99   367 Becky Dayan           F 10 National Cathedral                  30:03 
  100   652 Kathleen Norton       F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:06 
  101   438 Linneen Warren        F 12 Potomac School                      30:08 
  102   198 Molly Roberts         F 12 Georgetown Day School               30:21 
  103   641 Kelly Falvey          F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:28 
  104   653 Katy O'Brien          F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:29 
  105   365 Mattie Clark          F 11 National Cathedral                  30:38 
  106   437 Natasha Urbany        F 10 Potomac School                      30:38 
  107   405 Lili Davoudian        F 11 Potomac School                      30:39 
  108   296 Caitlin Wharton       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:39 
  109   644 Leigh Jervey          F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:41 
  110   117 Nina Chadab           F 10 Flint Hill School                   30:45 
  111   650 Jessie Myrose         F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         30:49 
  112   193 Heather Nickels       F 12 Georgetown Day School               31:02 
  113   638 Adriana De Lucio      F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         31:17 
  114   619 Delaney Holden        F  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           31:41 
  115   694 Tiffany Onyejiaka       11 Holton-Arms School                  31:49 
  116   617 Aimee Guidry          F  9 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes           31:56 
  117    45 Ileanie Alifonzo      F 10 Episcopal                           32:02 
  118   692 Cheyenne Coote          11 Holton-Arms School                  32:06 
  119   283 Kelly Mahoney         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          32:16 
  120   292 Zoe Silsby            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          32:31 
  121   267 Patsy Flynn           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          32:53 
  122   401 Grace Becker          F 11 Potomac School                      33:09 
  123   440 McKenzie Williams     F  9 Potomac School                      33:18 
  124   335 Dominique Ross        F  9 Madeira School                      33:22 
  125   695 Justine Hayward         10 Holton-Arms School                  33:50 
  126   393 Jina Shin             F 11 National Cathedral                  34:01 
  127   420 Vanessa Luehrs        F 10 Potomac School                      34:03 
  128   421 Mollie Mandel         F 11 Potomac School                      34:41 
  129    84 Liz Mao               F  9 Episcopal                           36:31 
  130   287 Katie Owens           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          37:56 
  131   125 Maeve Fleming         F 12 Flint Hill School                   37:56 
  132   696 Adia Robinson           10 Holton-Arms School                  38:46 

                        Team Results, ISL Varsity B


  1.    38  Episcopal                           (  24:08  2:00:37   0:56)
==================================================
  1      3  Maja Olsson          F   23:31
  2      7  Ashton Yarnell       F   24:05
  3      8  Adelle Bortz         F   24:16
  4      9  Jennifer Simpson     F   24:18
  5     11  Stuart Agnew         F   24:27
  6   ( 14) Annie Page           F   24:45
  7   ( 18) Elisabeth Merten     F   25:13

  2.    54  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  24:19  2:01:31   2:51)
==================================================
  1      2  Nora Leibold         F   22:49
  2      4  Jubilee Marshall     F   23:48
  3     12  Maddie Brightbill    F   24:29
  4     15  Sara Morrissey       F   24:45
  5     21  Adriana Dropulic     F   25:40
  6   ( 23) Julia Malloy         F   25:43
  7   ( 24) Rosie Garrett        F   25:46

  3.    61  National Cathedral                  (  24:26  2:02:09   3:06)
==================================================
  1      1  Ellie Forman         F   22:36
  2      5  Kelsey Friberg       F   23:51
  3     16  Louise Dimarco       F   24:57
  4     17  Maria Messick        F   25:03
  5     22  Charlotte Farquhar   F   25:42
  6   ( 25) Meredith Hilton      F   25:53
  7   ( 26) Ellie Durling        F   25:57

  4.    76  Georgetown Day School               (  24:59  2:04:53   2:12)
==================================================
  1      6  Tess Krasne          F   24:04
  2     10  Emma Benson-Xu       F   24:21
  3     13  Sophie Emery         F   24:41
  4     20  Melanie Wellstein    F   25:31
  5     27  Maya Meltsner        F   26:16
  6   ( 29) Sydney Kamen         F   27:23
  7   ( 30) Leah Snider          F   27:40

  5.   178  Potomac School                      (  28:28  2:22:20   2:05)
==================================================
  1     31  Lauren Thronson      F   27:55
  2     32  Amy Zhang            F   27:56
  3     34  Brittany Nguon       F   27:57
  4     37  Grace Cherouny       F   28:32
  5     44  Julia Bulcholz       F   30:00
  6   ( 46) Linneen Warren       F   30:08
  7   ( 49) Natasha Urbany       F   30:38

  6.   187  Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart         (  28:43  2:23:31   5:11)
==================================================
  1     19  Grace Hwang          F   25:17
  2     33  Charlotte Gosnell    F   27:57
  3     43  Grace Dibari         F   29:43
  4     45  Kathleen Norton      F   30:06
  5     47  Kelly Falvey         F   30:28
  6   ( 48) Katy O'Brien         F   30:29
  7   ( 50) Leigh Jervey         F   30:41

  7.   195  Holton-Arms School                  (  28:48  2:23:59   1:12)
==================================================
  1     35  Jeanette Litschewski     28:03
  2     38  Brooke Neal              28:47
  3     39  Kelsey Good              28:47
  4     41  Deepti Anthony           29:07
  5     42  Greer Korengold          29:15
  6   ( 52) Tiffany Onyejiaka        31:49
  7   ( 53) Cheyenne Coote           32:06

  8.   209  Flint Hill School                   (  30:29  2:32:24  11:31)
==================================================
  1     28  Liz Piper            F   26:25
  2     36  Miriam Kabore        F   28:12
  3     40  Olivia Werner        F   29:06
  4     51  Nina Chadab          F   30:45
  5     54  Maeve Fleming        F   37:56





Return to Top

Email | About