MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry Forest Invitational
Woodberry Forest Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2011-09-17

Results from Milestat.com
 Fork Union Military Academy                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             35th Annual - 9/17/2011                             
                          Woodberry Forest Invitational                          
                           Woodberry Forest, Virginia                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Whitlock, Eddie              Saint Christopher's   17:05.50    1             
  2 Walker, Robert               Brooke Point          17:21.94    2             
  3 Tooke, Corey                 Brentsville           17:36.51    3             
  4 Yorio, Zach                  Spotsy                17:38.40    4             
  5 Fisher, Trey                 Liberty               17:38.68    5             
  6 Hubbard, Elias               Miller School         17:40.27    6             
  7 Quintana, Brian              Brooke Point          17:45.53    7             
  8 Blair, Michael               Brentsville           17:50.14    8             
  9 Kuhn, William                Landon School         17:50.46    9             
 10 Clikeman, Miles              Veritas Christian     17:56.17   10             
 11 Elliot, Colton               Culpeper              17:57.61   11             
 12 Fitch, Tripp                 Veritas Christian     17:57.93   12             
 13 Miller, Zach                 Spotsy                17:58.28   13             
 14 Duncan, Henry                Landon School         17:59.76   14             
 15 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI               18:00.62   15             
 16 Bailey, Ted                  Spotsy                18:02.42   16             
 17 Hightower, MAC               Landon School         18:03.03   17             
 18 Blair, Tom                   Brentsville           18:05.75   18             
 19 Heide, David                 Veritas Christian     18:10.08   19             
 20 Evans, Nick                  Woodberry             18:15.18   20             
 21 Komisarcik, Alan             Brentsville           18:15.50   21             
 22 Shelton, Peter               Woodberry             18:24.26   22             
 23 Whitney, Cope                Potomac School        18:25.93   23             
 24 Liu, Brian                   Landon School         18:26.88   24             
 25 Stepka, Andy                 Paul VI               18:27.57   25             
 26 Baker, Girma                 Covenant School       18:28.87   26             
 27 Garlington, Matthew          Brooke Point          18:29.31   27             
 28 James, Sam                   Miller School         18:31.52   28             
 29 Lumpkin, Tyler               King George           18:31.99   29             
 30 King, Kyle                   Brentsville           18:32.29   30             
 31 Knab, Richard                Brentsville           18:35.59   31             
 32 Peters, Griffin              Brentsville           18:39.46   32             
 33 Grantham, Hagood             Unattached            18:42.38                  
 34 Rafield, Logan               Woodberry             18:43.68   33             
 35 Bruner, Will                 Saint Christopher's   18:44.22   34             
 36 O'Connor, Patrick            Orange                18:47.09                  
 37 Knaus, Mike                  Brooke Point          18:48.91   35             
 38 Kensinger, Nick              Potomac School        18:49.58   36             
 39 Moses, Adam                  Potomac School        18:50.52   37             
 40 Gregory, Elijah              Spotsy                18:53.58   38             
 41 Kelley, Matt                 Agnes                 18:54.92   39             
 42 Winston, Addison             Woodberry             18:55.38   40             
 43 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School        18:55.71   41             
 44 Catron, Mitch                Brentsville           18:56.04                  
 45 Braam, Ryan                  Saint Mary's Ryken    18:57.30   42             
 46 Metcalf, Clay                Culpeper              18:57.61   43             
 47 Brill, Adam                  Landon School         18:57.85   44             
 48 Cody, Austin                 Brooke Point          18:58.16   45             
 49 Sellers, Elliot              Culpeper              18:58.53   46             
 50 Francis, Cameron             Veritas Christian     19:06.68   47             
 51 Liles, Hines                 Woodberry             19:06.93   48             
 52 Newton, Kyle                 Spotsy                19:07.17   49             
 53 Rose, Eric                   King George           19:09.65   50             
 54 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill School     19:09.93   51             
 55 O'Neil, Matthew              JP                    19:10.52   52             
 56 Sidelko, Eric                Orange                19:13.89                  
 57 Voslow, Harrison             Landon School         19:15.21   53             
 58 Riles, Brady                 Agnes                 19:15.85   54             
 59 Johnston, Hunter             Potomac School        19:16.13   55             
 60 Perkins, Jacob               King George           19:18.30   56             
 61 Johnson, Matthew             Saint Mary's Ryken    19:18.82   57             
 62 Lemons, Ben                  Brentsville           19:19.70                  
 63 Podell, Ike                  Liberty               19:23.04   58             
 64 Miller, William              Liberty               19:24.56   59             
 65 Franck, Alex                 Veritas Christian     19:25.38   60             
 66 Brumbaugh, George            Covenant School       19:26.31   61             
 67 Fishnell, Nathan             Richmond Christian    19:28.35   62             
 68 Koepinger, Ian               King George           19:30.24   63             
 69 Kontopanos, Nicholas         Veritas Christian     19:30.86   64             
 70 Leist, James                 JP                    19:31.45   65             
 71 Fox, Samuel                  Landon School         19:33.40   66             
 72 McNamara, Josh               Richmond Christian    19:33.98   67             
 73 Dodge, Josh                  Culpeper              19:35.69   68             
 74 Danisewicz, Matt             Paul VI               19:36.56   69             
 75 Reifenberg, John             Spotsy                19:38.00   70             
 76 Belisch, Taylor              Brentsville           19:38.76                  
 77 Flory, Averett               Woodberry             19:39.50   71             
 78 Desque, Brandon              King George           19:39.96   72             
 79 Danisewicz, Jack             Paul VI               19:41.12   73             
 80 Comyn, Daniel                Madison               19:43.16   74             
 81 Mastaler, Trey               Paul VI               19:44.49   75             
 82 Williamson, Stefan           Brooke Point          19:47.65   76             
 83 Kvartunas, Mikey             Paul VI               19:50.95   77             
 84 Ruge, Moritz                 Flint Hill School     19:57.75   78             
 85 Clark, Mason                 Brentsville           19:58.23                  
 86 Martin, Timothy              Eastern Mennonite     19:58.88   79             
 87 Michael, Josh                Landon School         20:00.17                  
 88 Ways, Eric                   Woodberry             20:02.18   80             
 89 Czarnecki, Sawyer            Spotsy                20:02.96   81             
 90 Murillo, Danny               Saint Christopher's   20:03.63   82             
 91 Burtle, James                Fred. Chris.          20:04.19                  
 92 Holland, Carter              Agnes                 20:06.28   83             
 93 Morin, Jonathan              King George           20:06.86   84             
 94 Sullivan, Will               Eastern Mennonite     20:07.28   85             
 95 King, Jake                   Miller School         20:07.80   86             
 96 Engh, Jarred                 Culpeper              20:08.66   87             
 97 Ruckle, Taylor               Brentsville           20:09.14                  
 98 Terrell, Jabari              King George           20:11.05   88             
 99 Kelliher, Drew               Madison               20:11.55   89             
100 Phillips, Mitchell           Saint Christopher's   20:14.48   90             
101 Peterson, Brett              Brooke Point          20:14.87   91             
102 Ratway, Bobby                Brooke Point          20:18.57                  
103 Phippen, Parker              Agnes                 20:18.92   92             
104 Shank, Morgan                Eastern Mennonite     20:19.18   93             
105 Smallwood, Tyler             Potomac School        20:23.56   94             
106 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill School     20:28.47   95             
107 Shaulis, David               William Monroe        20:33.04   96             
108 Boland, Liam                 Saint Christopher's   20:33.64   97             
109 McNeish, Zander              Covenant School       20:34.05   98             
110 Gillman, Adam                Paul VI               20:36.81   99             
111 Meakem, Will                 Covenant School       20:37.12  100             
112 Demeri, Alec                 William Monroe        20:37.41  101             
113 Blackwell, Tommy             Flint Hill School     20:37.74  102             
114 Brooks, Regan                Liberty               20:38.57  103             
115 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac School        20:39.33  104             
116 Keeling, Chris               Miller School         20:40.34  105             
117 Velez, Brenden               Brentsville           20:41.24                  
118 Burke, Neil                  Saint Mary's Ryken    20:41.52  106             
119 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill School     20:42.76  107             
120 Tiblin, Cecil                Orange                20:48.33                  
121 Dreo, Alex                   Flint Hill School     20:48.68  108             
122 Ottaway, Kyle                Miller School         20:51.81  109             
123 Jones, Christian             Culpeper              20:52.25  110             
124 Colton, Michael              Agnes                 20:53.31  111             
125 Esparza, Javier              Brooke Point          20:53.91                  
126 Walker, Drew                 JP                    20:54.34  112             
127 Theimer, Robert              Brentsville           20:55.88                  
128 Dwyer, Dartagnan             Culpeper              20:57.38  113             
129 Cargill, Duane               Liberty               20:57.80  114             
130 Allen, Blake                 JP                    20:58.23  115             
131 Strayer, Brandon             Madison               21:00.99  116             
132 Divers, Marcus               Madison               21:01.40  117             
133 O'Kuinghttons, Christoph     Veritas Christian     21:01.67  118             
134 Warnke, John                 Wash. Latin           21:02.58                  
135 Ulisse, Paul                 Brentsville           21:03.62                  
136 Kirk, Ryan                   Culpeper              21:08.68                  
137 Snyder, Korey                Culpeper              21:08.95                  
138 Schrepfer, Ben               Madison               21:12.27  119             
139 Piercy, Michael              Madison               21:14.47  120             
140 Kendrick, Alex               King George           21:14.93                  
141 Kleine, Mike                 William Monroe        21:17.62  121             
142 Zook, Willem                 Agnes                 21:19.43  122             
143 Fortenberry, Rawls           Miller School         21:20.14  123             
144 Azais, Mason                 Culpeper              21:25.18                  
145 Milliken, Alex               Flint Hill School     21:25.50  124             
146 Richards, Daniel             Madison               21:28.01  125             
147 Wilson, Andrew               Culpeper              21:28.66                  
148 Marsh, Michael               JP                    21:29.68  126             
149 Corbett, Arthur              JP                    21:30.11  127             
150 Simpson, Caleb               Richmond Christian    21:34.53  128             
151 Morton, Austin               Liberty               21:37.33  129             
152 Nuraldin, Mustafaa           Wash. Latin           21:38.80                  
153 Beeler, Matt                 Madison               21:39.53                  
154 Razzetti, Trey               Benedictine School    21:40.94  130             
155 Vickers, Jesse               Brooke Point          21:41.26                  
156 Shapero, Max                 Agnes                 21:41.69  131             
157 Sutton, Nick                 William Monroe        21:42.47  132             
158 Jiraanek, Jack               Saint Christopher's   21:42.99  133             
159 Cashin, Ben                  Potomac School        21:43.30                  
160 Lloyd, Ryan                  Liberty               21:44.12  134             
161 Chambers, Will               Miller School         21:45.34  135             
162 Sydnor, Chris                Saint Mary's Ryken    21:47.78  136             
163 Enoch, Aryeh                 Miller School         21:49.22                  
164 Wisslead, Killian            King George           21:52.99                  
165 Scher-Cook, Greg             Saint Christopher's   21:53.82  137             
166 Ward, D'Nard                 Liberty               21:58.23                  
167 Conner, Corey                Covenant School       22:00.67  138             
168 Collinson, John              Benedictine School    22:01.47  139             
169 Kobayashi, Parker            Potomac School        22:03.13                  
170 Lyons, Josh                  Madison               22:04.85                  
171 Foster, Elisha               Liberty               22:06.73                  
172 Simmons, Jeremy              Agnes                 22:08.16                  
173 Mao, Yong Derrick            Saint Mary's Ryken    22:12.01  140             
174 Moore, Derrick               Liberty               22:14.43                  
175 Panayi, Sean                 Flint Hill School     22:15.15                  
176 Letowt, Ben                  Flint Hill School     22:15.95                  
177 Camet, Wes                   Benedictine School    22:16.73  141             
178 Martin, Hunter               William Monroe        22:18.09  142             
179 Sydnor, Daniel               Saint Mary's Ryken    22:27.14  143             
180 Read, Stuart                 Potomac School        22:32.41                  
181 Gentry, Joe                  Madison               22:33.97                  
182 Rice, Griffin                Madison               22:37.45                  
183 Sevant, J.C.                 King George           22:40.71                  
184 Desque, Franklin             King George           22:41.28                  
185 Carter, Josiah               Covenant School       22:50.82  144             
186 Cleland, Adam                Flint Hill School     22:51.84                  
187 Williams, Jacob              King George           22:56.40                  
188 Layman, Jonathan             Eastern Mennonite     22:56.99  145             
189 Watson, Jarod                King George           22:57.72                  
190 Winchester, Mike             Saint Christopher's   23:02.30                  
191 Ulanet, Eli                  Potomac School        23:03.02                  
192 Rooney, Chris                Richmond Christian    23:03.38  146             
193 Sudduth, Shawn               Madison               23:06.13                  
194 Beck, John                   Saint Mary's Ryken    23:11.23  147             
195 Pemberton, Grant             Potomac School        23:12.56                  
196 Jones, Josh                  Wash. Latin           23:23.09                  
197 Moore, Eric                  Richmond Christian    23:27.35  148             
198 Martin, Curtis               Eastern Mennonite     23:33.75  149             
199 Biesecker, Alex              William Monroe        23:34.19  150             
200 Plewa, JP                    Benedictine School    23:42.20  151             
201 Phillips, Jarrett            Miller School         23:48.92                  
202 Nichols, Hunter              Benedictine School    23:49.85  152             
203 Patishnock, Joshua           Brooke Point          23:50.14                  
204 Scheiner, Ben                Miller School         23:55.69                  
205 Deneault, Phillip            Liberty               23:57.37                  
206 Williams, Travis             Liberty               23:58.31                  
207 Van Harlingen, David         Covenant School       23:58.65  153             
208 McNamara, Sam                Richmond Christian    24:07.35  154             
209 Miksovic, Zach               Orange                24:20.55                  
210 Coleman, Alton               Benedictine School    24:39.43  155             
211 Smith, Tyler                 Benedictine School    24:48.25  156             
212 Hedgepeth, Matthew           Richmond Christian    25:04.35  157             
213 Vanegas, Kevin               Eastern Mennonite     25:21.73  158             
214 Yang, Yichen                 Eastern Mennonite     25:43.23  159             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentsville High School      80    3    8   18   21   30   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:30:20.19                                                    
         Average:    18:04.04                                                    
   2 Landon School               108    9   14   17   24   44   53   66          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.98                                                    
         Average:    18:15.60                                                    
   3 Brooke Point High School    116    2    7   27   35   45   76   91          
      Total Time:  1:31:23.85                                                    
         Average:    18:16.77                                                    
   4 Spotsylvania High School    120    4   13   16   38   49   70   81          
      Total Time:  1:31:39.85                                                    
         Average:    18:19.97                                                    
   5 Veritas Christian           148   10   12   19   47   60   64  118          
      Total Time:  1:32:36.24                                                    
         Average:    18:31.25                                                    
   6 Woodberry Forest School     163   20   22   33   40   48   71   80          
      Total Time:  1:33:25.43                                                    
         Average:    18:41.09                                                    
   7 Potomac School              192   23   36   37   41   55   94  104          
      Total Time:  1:34:17.87                                                    
         Average:    18:51.58                                                    
   8 Culpeper County High Scho   255   11   43   46   68   87  110  113          
      Total Time:  1:35:38.10                                                    
         Average:    19:07.62                                                    
   9 Paul VI Catholic School     257   15   25   69   73   75   77   99          
      Total Time:  1:35:30.36                                                    
         Average:    19:06.08                                                    
  10 King George High School     270   29   50   56   63   72   84   88          
      Total Time:  1:36:10.14                                                    
         Average:    19:14.03                                                    
  11 Saint Christopher's         304    1   34   82   90   97  133  137          
      Total Time:  1:36:41.47                                                    
         Average:    19:20.30                                                    
  12 Miller School               334    6   28   86  105  109  123  135          
      Total Time:  1:37:51.74                                                    
         Average:    19:34.35                                                    
  13 Liberty Christian Academy   339    5   58   59  103  114  129  134          
      Total Time:  1:38:02.65                                                    
         Average:    19:36.53                                                    
  14 ST Stephen'S/St Agnes       379   39   54   83   92  111  122  131          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.28                                                    
         Average:    19:53.86                                                    
  15 Covenant School             423   26   61   98  100  138  144  153          
      Total Time:  1:41:07.02                                                    
         Average:    20:13.41                                                    
  16 Flint Hill School           433   51   78   95  102  107  108  124          
      Total Time:  1:40:56.65                                                    
         Average:    20:11.33                                                    
  17 Pope John Paul the Great    470   52   65  112  115  126  127               
      Total Time:  1:42:04.22                                                    
         Average:    20:24.85                                                    
  18 Saint Mary's Ryken          481   42   57  106  136  140  143  147          
      Total Time:  1:42:57.43                                                    
         Average:    20:35.49                                                    
  19 Madison County High Schoo   515   74   89  116  117  119  120  125          
      Total Time:  1:43:09.37                                                    
         Average:    20:37.88                                                    
  20 Richmond Christian          551   62   67  128  146  148  154  157          
      Total Time:  1:47:07.59                                                    
         Average:    21:25.52                                                    
  21 Eastern Mennonite           551   79   85   93  145  149  158  159          
      Total Time:  1:46:56.08                                                    
         Average:    21:23.22                                                    
  22 William Monroe High Schoo   592   96  101  121  132  142  150               
      Total Time:  1:46:28.63                                                    
         Average:    21:17.73                                                    
  23 Benedictine School          713  130  139  141  151  152  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:53:31.19                                                    
         Average:    22:42.24     
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             35th Annual - 9/17/2011                             
                          Woodberry Forest Invitational                          
                           Woodberry Forest, Virginia                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI               20:16.07    1             
  2 Armentrout, Haley            King George           20:52.70    2             
  3 Ruiz, Haley                  Brentsville           20:58.93    3             
  4 Bradshaw, Lindsey            Brentsville           21:03.62    4             
  5 Berry, Katie                 Madison               21:07.89    5             
  6 Schmitt, Emmie               Spotsy                21:11.75                  
  7 Spruill, Liz                 Saint Catherine       21:13.37    6             
  8 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas Christian     21:22.34    7             
  9 Fay, Colleen                 Madeira School        21:27.98    8             
 10 Gilliam, Helen               Orange                21:40.50    9             
 11 Ackerly, Randall             Saint Catherine       21:44.41   10             
 12 Bucaro, Katie                Paul VI               21:47.67   11             
 13 Haynes, Barrett              Saint Catherine       21:48.67   12             
 14 Logenecker, Isabel           Brentsville           21:49.13   13             
 15 Busch, Whitney               Saint Catherine       21:49.40   14             
 16 Doswell, Ali                 Saint Catherine       21:49.65   15             
 17 Lowe, Gillian                Brentsville           21:55.87   16             
 18 Ulisse, Maria                Brentsville           21:56.59   17             
 19 Gilbert, Naomi               Brentsville           21:57.02   18             
 20 Eagan, Nicole                Brentsville           21:57.93   19             
 21 Giller, Nicole               Brentsville           22:06.83                  
 22 Coggins, Caroline            Veritas Christian     22:09.17   20             
 23 Keller, Kiernan              Holy Cross            22:09.40   21             
 24 Nicholson, Ann               Saint Catherine       22:12.24   22             
 25 Stanley, Maddie              Brentsville           22:12.54                  
 26 Reed, Carly                  Agnes                 22:12.80   23             
 27 Pascucci, Shannon            Brentsville           22:15.58                  
 28 Patrick, Alaina              Paul VI               22:19.34   24             
 29 Hornbaker, Kristen           King George           22:23.78   25             
 30 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill School     22:24.71   26             
 31 Piescik, Mary                Trinity Meadowview    22:24.99   27             
 32 O'Hgan, Annabel              Saint Catherine       22:25.26   28             
 33 Reynolds, Rachel             Brentsville           22:27.22                  
 34 Framstad, Catherine          Paul VI               22:27.76   29             
 35 Porter, Hannah               Brentsville           22:38.23                  
 36 Quigg, Abby                  Liberty               22:38.75   30             
 37 Armentrout, Lindsey          King George           22:45.25   31             
 38 Johns, Kyle                  Saint Catherine       22:45.45                  
 39 Williams, Cassidy            Liberty               22:48.88   32             
 40 Zook, Jacque                 Eastern Mennonite     22:51.33   33             
 41 Green, Miranda               King George           23:00.52   34             
 42 Toner, Katie                 Holy Cross            23:00.83   35             
 43 Goolsby, Jazana              Agnes                 23:04.24   36             
 44 Inouye, Amy                  Covenant School       23:06.57   37             
 45 Morrow, Bailey               Brentsville           23:07.61                  
 46 Clarke, Jackie               Saint Mary's Ryken    23:08.43   38             
 47 Butler, Sarah                Brentsville           23:09.65                  
 48 Zulauf, Lizzie               Agnes                 23:14.22   39             
 49 Dean, Kendall                Eastern Mennonite     23:15.48   40             
 50 McKemie, Rain                Orange                23:16.22   41             
 51 Franck, Elizabeth            Veritas Christian     23:17.59   42             
 52 Schwein, Lizzie              Flint Hill School     23:21.57   43             
 53 Pancake, Alex                Potomac School        23:22.71   44             
 54 Weisbrod, Taylor             Spotsy                23:28.29                  
 55 Conran, Catarina             Madeira School        23:30.12   45             
 56 Desmodt, Caroline            Brentsville           23:31.17                  
 57 Norfleet, Kelly              Veritas Christian     23:31.95   46             
 58 Niklason, Kristi             Trinity Meadowview    23:46.60   47             
 59 Fox, Alicia                  Covenant School       23:49.02   48             
 60 Maule, Jamie                 Liberty               23:54.42   49             
 61 Thompson, Bridget            Agnes                 23:54.66   50             
 62 Earner, Molly                Trinity Meadowview    23:58.55   51             
 63 Ashby, Hanna                 Paul VI               24:01.41   52             
 64 Johnston, Ann                Brooke Point          24:02.75                  
 65 Muldoon, Emily               Holy Cross            24:05.97   53             
 66 Burns, Grace                 Veritas Christian     24:10.21   54             
 67 Roberts, Caroline            Liberty               24:15.73   55             
 68 Pagliarulo, Laura            Saint Mary's Ryken    24:20.64   56             
 69 Armentrout, Carley           King George           24:22.50   57             
 70 Schuping, Christa            Veritas Christian     24:23.86   58             
 71 Riggle, Amber                Spotsy                24:27.10                  
 72 Dixon, Gingy                 Potomac School        24:29.91   59             
 73 Susco, Catey                 Paul VI               24:31.93   60             
 74 Tate, Rachel                 Madeira School        24:32.42   61             
 75 McNair, Charly               Brooke Point          24:39.71                  
 76 Yeonas, Tory                 Potomac School        24:44.07   62             
 77 Kozlowski, Lexi              Veritas Christian     24:44.90   63             
 78 Wood, Erica                  Trinity Meadowview    24:50.07   64             
 79 Turcol, Megan                Paul VI               24:54.07   65             
 80 Clement, Mollie              Trinity Meadowview    24:57.51   66             
 81 Brem, Nicole                 King George           25:04.39   67             
 82 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI               25:07.09                  
 83 Jackson, Lauren              Holy Cross            25:13.82   68             
 84 Lewis, Mary                  Flint Hill School     25:24.81   69             
 85 Alloy, Dana                  Flint Hill School     25:27.82   70             
 86 Gulick, Kirsten              King George           25:29.65   71             
 87 Mading, Madison              King George           25:29.94                  
 88 Llera, Liz                   Covenant School       25:32.99   72             
 89 Piper, Liz                   Flint Hill School     25:34.15   73             
 90 Dynes, Kaurie                Orange                25:36.13   74             
 91 Bosworth, Anna               Orange                25:37.51   75             
 92 Raley, Catherine             Saint Mary's Ryken    25:38.25   76             
 93 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Madeira School        25:40.22   77             
 94 Griffitt, Landry             Saint Mary's Ryken    25:40.50   78             
 95 Grant, Kathryn               Covenant School       25:42.72   79             
 96 Hamil, Caroline              Agnes                 25:47.12   80             
 97 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill School     25:57.81   81             
 98 Dreux, Gabrielle             Madeira School        26:03.14   82             
 99 Niemann, Emily               Gertrude              26:09.36   83             
100 Singerling, Abigail          Flint Hill School     26:09.70   84             
101 Wright, Crystal              Madeira School        26:15.55   85             
102 Brannon, Elizabeth           King George           26:30.60                  
103 Clark, Raise                 Liberty               26:35.07   86             
104 Gee, Presley                 Richmond Christian    26:37.36   87             
105 Quigg, Hannah                Liberty               26:40.41   88             
106 Noell, Lexi                  Gertrude              26:40.74   89             
107 Peters, Julia                Gertrude              26:45.24   90             
108 Groody, Katie                Agnes                 26:46.80   91             
109 Keller, Cannan               Gertrude              26:48.18   92             
110 Gardiner, Jessica            Saint Mary's Ryken    26:49.24   93             
111 Niemann, Kelly               Gertrude              26:49.55   94             
112 Keller, Wilson               Gertrude              26:50.17   95             
113 McMahon, Katherine           Gertrude              26:51.68   96             
114 Zhang, Amy                   Potomac School        26:52.88   97             
115 Murphy, Jenna                Saint Mary's Ryken    26:57.72   98             
116 Childress, Sarah             Richmond Christian    27:00.03   99             
117 Berube, Amanda               Orange                27:01.56  100             
118 Whitt, Brittney              Richmond Christian    27:02.23  101             
119 Carroll, Emily               Madison               27:02.64  102             
120 Bende, Kate                  Holy Cross            27:03.21  103             
121 O'Brian, Kate                Potomac School        27:10.53  104             
122 Hogg, Alley                  Covenant School       27:12.05  105             
123 May, Carolina                Eastern Mennonite     27:18.17  106             
124 Zook, Mary                   Eastern Mennonite     27:20.85  107             
125 Asenso, Afua                 Madeira School        27:21.15  108             
126 Nash, Kate                   Liberty               27:22.24  109             
127 Carter-Pace, Darian          Covenant School       27:30.38  110             
128 Cady, Maggie                 Agnes                 27:32.25  111             
129 Kim, JI Young                Madeira School        27:32.70                  
130 McLane, Kathleen             Paul VI               27:38.31                  
131 Romanin, Maggie              Agnes                 27:48.08                  
132 Birkett, Lauren              Madison               27:48.76  112             
133 Paramore, Brooke             Madison               27:49.05  113             
134 Crouthamel, Brooke           Madison               27:51.87  114             
135 Berry, Ellen                 Madison               27:53.08  115             
136 Windsor, Devon               Potomac School        27:56.08  116             
137 Brunk, Monica                Eastern Mennonite     27:59.48  117             
138 Davidson, Brooke             Agnes                 28:10.64                  
139 Shively, Erin                Gertrude              28:12.65                  
140 Eng, Lydia                   Trinity Meadowview    28:16.26  118             
141 Brown, Emma                  Agnes                 28:26.15                  
142 Kim, Sonju                   Madeira School        28:28.15                  
143 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac School        28:44.14  119             
144 Davis, Tessa                 Liberty               28:54.65                  
145 Brophy, Barbara              Trinity Meadowview    29:07.07  120             
146 Hornbaker, Kaela             King George           29:09.15                  
147 Jenkins, Kimi                Richmond Christian    29:09.90  121             
148 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill School     29:16.62                  
149 Finks, Lauren                Madison               29:18.33  122             
150 Roberts, Katie               Gertrude              29:31.00                  
151 Graham, Courtney             Gertrude              29:44.64                  
152 Cheek, Audrey                Trinity Meadowview    29:58.89                  
153 Andrews, Sydney              Brooke Point          30:00.11                  
154 Matthews, Amber              William Monroe        30:00.97                  
155 Thronson, Lauren             Potomac School        30:04.13                  
156 Cho, Sophia                  Eastern Mennonite     30:19.62  123             
157 Bowen, Savannah              Gertrude              30:52.41                  
158 Ross, Dominique              Madeira School        31:47.67                  
159 Cromwell, Cheyenne           Eastern Mennonite     32:40.78  124             
160 Hofecker, Christine          William Monroe        33:52.34                  
161 Pace, Devon                  William Monroe        34:03.71                  
162 Scherer, Rachel              Richmond Christian    36:59.20  125             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentsville High School      53    3    4   13   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:47:44.14                                                    
         Average:    21:32.83                                                    
   2 Saint Catherine's School     57    6   10   12   14   15   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:48:25.50                                                    
         Average:    21:41.10                                                    
   3 Paul VI Catholic School     117    1   11   24   29   52   60   65          
      Total Time:  1:50:52.25                                                    
         Average:    22:10.45                                                    
   4 King George High School     149    2   25   31   34   57   67   71          
      Total Time:  1:53:24.75                                                    
         Average:    22:40.95                                                    
   5 Veritas Christian           169    7   20   42   46   54   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:54:31.26                                                    
         Average:    22:54.26                                                    
   6 ST Stephen'S/St Agnes       228   23   36   39   50   80   91  111          
      Total Time:  1:58:13.04                                                    
         Average:    23:38.61                                                    
   7 Liberty Christian Academy   252   30   32   49   55   86   88  109          
      Total Time:  2:00:12.85                                                    
         Average:    24:02.57                                                    
   8 Trinity Meadowview          255   27   47   51   64   66  118  120          
      Total Time:  1:59:57.72                                                    
         Average:    23:59.55                                                    
   9 Madeira School              273    8   45   61   77   82   85  108          
      Total Time:  2:01:13.88                                                    
         Average:    24:14.78                                                    
  10 Academy OF The Holy Cross   280   21   35   53   68  103                    
      Total Time:  2:01:33.23                                                    
         Average:    24:18.65                                                    
  11 Flint Hill School           281   26   43   69   70   73   81   84          
      Total Time:  2:02:13.06                                                    
         Average:    24:26.62                                                    
  12 Orange County High School   299    9   41   74   75  100                    
      Total Time:  2:03:11.92                                                    
         Average:    24:38.39                                                    
  13 Saint Mary's Ryken          341   38   56   76   78   93   98               
      Total Time:  2:05:37.07                                                    
         Average:    25:07.42                                                    
  14 Covenant School             341   37   48   72   79  105  110               
      Total Time:  2:05:23.35                                                    
         Average:    25:04.67                                                    
  15 Potomac School              366   44   59   62   97  104  116  119          
      Total Time:  2:06:40.10                                                    
         Average:    25:20.02                                                    
  16 Eastern Mennonite           403   33   40  106  107  117  123  124          
      Total Time:  2:08:45.31                                                    
         Average:    25:45.07                                                    
  17 Madison County High Schoo   446    5  102  112  113  114  115  122          
      Total Time:  2:11:40.21                                                    
         Average:    26:20.05                                                    
  18 Saint Gertrude High Schoo   448   83   89   90   92   94   95   96          
      Total Time:  2:13:13.07                                                    
         Average:    26:38.62                                                    
  19 Richmond Christian          533   87   99  101  121  125                    
      Total Time:  2:26:48.72                                                    
         Average:    29:21.75   
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             35th Annual - 9/17/2011                             
                          Woodberry Forest Invitational                          
                           Woodberry Forest, Virginia                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 AH, Brandon                  Fuqua School          19:23.34    1             
  2 Koon, Christian              King George           19:33.12    2             
  3 Skouby, Aaron                Paul VI               19:40.79    3             
  4 Bentley, Preston             Trinity Meadowview    20:03.64    4             
  5 Runyon, Michael              Trinity Meadowview    20:12.58    5             
  6 Pairet, Thomas               Fuqua School          20:21.18    6             
  7 McQueen, Parr                Agnes                 20:42.09    7             
  8 Glass, Sam                   Spotsy                20:46.63                  
  9 Smith, Matt                  Spotsy                20:55.54                  
 10 Webber, Zack                 Brentsville           20:56.74    8             
 11 Watson, Jacob                King George           20:57.15    9             
 12 Jundanian, Nick              Landon School         21:00.74   10             
 13 Whepley, Colin               Trinity Meadowview    21:01.98   11             
 14 Cottingham, Logan            Brentsville           21:06.40   12             
 15 Daus, Jack                   Paul VI               21:06.89   13             
 16 Higginbotham, Ben            Paul VI               21:10.34   14             
 17 Young, Mitch                 Veritas Christian     21:11.87   15             
 18 Garver, Russ                 Fork Union            21:23.38   16             
 19 Wojtysiak, Matt              Brentsville           21:26.80   17             
 20 Gilbert, Bruce               Brentsville           21:27.73   18             
 21 Yohe, Gabe                   Trinity Meadowview    21:29.31   19             
 22 Manry, Josiah                Fred. Chris.          21:33.67                  
 23 Hightower, Oliver            Landon School         21:44.52   20             
 24 Rionda, Nathan               Paul VI               21:45.22   21             
 25 McTague, Riley               Landon School         21:46.25   22             
 26 Jones, Aidin                 Fork Union            21:46.87   23             
 27 Whitley, Chase               Agnes                 21:47.34   24             
 28 Cheek, Rhett                 Trinity Meadowview    21:55.10   25             
 29 Finley, Cameron              Woodberry             21:58.28   26             
 30 Bergsma, Coleman             Woodberry             22:02.98   27             
 31 Koritko, Nick                Paul VI               22:04.50   28             
 32 MACO, Trevor                 Landon School         22:08.52   29             
 33 Burnett, Tucker              Agnes                 22:10.26   30             
 34 Petit, Aaron                 Fred. Chris.          22:10.77                  
 35 Keys, Andrew                 Brentsville           22:13.94   31             
 36 Anderson, Bradley            Culpeper              22:15.02   32             
 37 Broemmel, Nicholas           Brentsville           22:16.08   33             
 38 Graham, Matt                 Fork Union            22:18.77   34             
 39 Graham, Jonathan             King George           22:19.49   35             
 40 Bucci, Brandon               Wash. Latin           22:21.03                  
 41 Gehlsen, Marc                Brentsville           22:23.21   36             
 42 Dreyner, Stone               Landon School         22:26.12   37             
 43 Soucy, Nathan                Covenant School       22:28.75   38             
 44 Peale Grody, Cole            Tandem                22:33.76                  
 45 Ballou, Peter                Trinity Meadowview    22:34.24   39             
 46 Gilliam, Nick                William Monroe        22:36.45   40             
 47 Brew, Deacon                 Landon School         22:37.84   41             
 48 Iman, Yesaya                 William Monroe        22:39.98   42             
 49 Miller, J                    Brentsville           22:40.49                  
 50 Frith, Ian                   Veritas Christian     22:41.52   43             
 51 Conner, Zach                 Brentsville           22:41.93                  
 52 McCaffrey, Jack              Flint Hill School     22:44.12   44             
 53 Ruzich, Ian                  Veritas Christian     22:45.54   45             
 54 Morin, Wyatt                 William Monroe        22:45.98   46             
 55 Atkinson, Conner             Potomac School        22:47.77   47             
 56 Jackson, Sabin               Woodberry             22:48.17   48             
 57 Lynch, Sam                   Landon School         22:49.98   49             
 58 Williams, Sean               Brentsville           22:50.49                  
 59 Middleton, Matt              Flint Hill School     22:51.50   50             
 60 Welty, Peter                 Brooke Point          22:52.41                  
 61 Powell, Dallas               Fuqua School          22:53.87   51             
 62 Witalec, Zach                Brooke Point          22:59.99                  
 63 Abernathy, Peter             Trinity Meadowview    23:00.38   52             
 64 Frey, Bruce                  Covenant School       23:01.46   53             
 65 Stone, Jonathan              Fork Union            23:02.44   54             
 66 Czerner, Mark                Agnes                 23:03.11   55             
 67 Dell, Nick                   Flint Hill School     23:03.60   56             
 68 Jennings, Eric               Brentsville           23:05.04                  
 69 MACK, Thomas                 Woodberry             23:08.16   57             
 70 Worden, Phillip              Veritas Christian     23:09.10   58             
 71 Boyle, Jack                  Veritas Christian     23:09.99   59             
 72 Redgrave, Peter              Trinity Meadowview    23:15.28                  
 73 Rosenberg, Aaron             Madison               23:19.27   60             
 74 Martin, Quincy               Fork Union            23:19.59   61             
 75 Hunt, Matthew                King George           23:19.95   62             
 76 McIlnay, John Carr           Woodberry             23:20.29   63             
 77 Otten, Alex                  Paul VI               23:20.89   64             
 78 Eanes, Andre                 Eastern Mennonite     23:21.83   65             
 79 Callis, Will                 Covenant School       23:22.29   66             
 80 Beckman, Michael             Saint Mary's Ryken    23:26.94                  
 81 Deneault, Andre              Liberty               23:31.03                  
 82 Gerson, Bucky                Agnes                 23:33.65   67             
 83 Bonagiri, Pranay             Fuqua School          23:34.61   68             
 84 Overholt, Carson             Flint Hill School     23:36.01   69             
 85 Fritsche, Robert             Agnes                 23:38.88   70             
 86 Goldstein, Alex              Tandem                23:44.53                  
 87 Han, Andy                    Woodberry             23:45.63   71             
 88 Brewer, Nathan               Veritas Christian     23:46.61   72             
 89 Becherer, Tom ED             Agnes                 23:50.04   73             
 90 Rose, Ryan                   Landon School         23:52.15                  
 91 Feltner, Cabel               Brooke Point          23:53.10                  
 92 Kelly, John Paul             JP                    23:57.48   74             
 93 Neath, Brandon               Woodberry             24:00.76   75             
 94 Brewer, O'Shea               Wash. Latin           24:03.56                  
 95 Collins, Alex                Agnes                 24:04.16                  
 96 Hagood, James                Benedictine School    24:05.79   76             
 97 McGhee, Conner               Madison               24:06.54   77             
 98 Morris, Patrick              Potomac School        24:06.90   78             
 99 Ghuman, Armandeep            Brentsville           24:07.42                  
100 Gargan, John                 Potomac School        24:08.03   79             
101 Kress, Andrew                Trinity Meadowview    24:11.72                  
102 Hutter, Chauncey             Covenant School       24:13.81   80             
103 Carson, Chase                Covenant School       24:14.15   81             
104 Eruiaga, Tres                Liberty               24:14.54                  
105 Gregori, Pietrp              Fuqua School          24:18.38   82             
106 Brannen, William             Fred. Chris.          24:18.93                  
107 Cole, Cameron                Culpeper              24:20.89   83             
108 Metz, Brenden                Flint Hill School     24:21.44   84             
109 Swindoll, Noah               Fork Union            24:26.23   85             
110 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac School        24:27.34   86             
111 Hagood, Jordan               Benedictine School    24:30.11   87             
112 Hauman, Marshall             Culpeper              24:43.54   88             
113 Wall, Guy                    Fuqua School          24:50.21   89             
114 Osborn, John                 Flint Hill School     24:50.95   90             
115 Halter, Justin               King George           24:55.55   91             
116 McKay, Alexander             JP                    24:56.22   92             
117 Burton, Stephon              Agnes                 24:57.99                  
118 Naidorf, Adam                Agnes                 24:58.47                  
119 Fox, Rodney                  Madison               25:00.29   93             
120 Gore, Larson                 JP                    25:01.68   94             
121 Corwin, Patrick              Tandem                25:02.30                  
122 Loughney, Tom                Potomac School        25:06.53   95             
123 Frederick, Matt              Culpeper              25:08.06   96             
124 Hall, Jake                   Eastern Mennonite     25:10.16   97             
125 Kelley, Aidan                Eastern Mennonite     25:17.17   98             
126 Kraissa, Kyle                King George           25:17.88   99             
127 Hilburger, Frank             Paul VI               25:19.57  100             
128 Ray, Rahul                   Veritas Christian     25:24.23  101             
129 Lesiuk, Ian                  JP                    25:30.39  102             
130 Boyer, Tyler                 William Monroe        25:34.37  103             
131 Krauland, Sam                Landon School         25:34.69                  
132 Tennille, Will               Woodberry             25:35.19                  
133 Norman, Evan                 JP                    25:42.40  104             
134 Good, Jacob                  Madison               25:48.29  105             
135 Ackerman, Ryan               Flint Hill School     25:49.48  106             
136 Ghaemmaghami, Ben            Eastern Mennonite     25:57.03  107             
137 Fachtig, Nathan              Saint Mary's Ryken    25:59.77                  
138 Clark, Brian                 Flint Hill School     26:02.00                  
139 Stephenson, Nick             William Monroe        26:03.99  108             
140 Griswold, Matthew            Agnes                 26:07.00                  
141 Alcorn, Josh                 Fork Union            26:21.07  109             
142 Wooldridge, Greyson          Liberty               26:24.15                  
143 Vita, Brendan                Benedictine School    26:24.44  110             
144 Beck, Greg                   Saint Mary's Ryken    26:24.94                  
145 Loughney, Matt               Potomac School        26:50.37  111             
146 Washington, Christian        William Monroe        26:51.56  112             
147 Townsend, Caleb              Eastern Mennonite     26:54.34  113             
148 Combs, Michael               Benedictine School    27:02.27  114             
149 Kotz, Adam                   Flint Hill School     27:14.89                  
150 Nabih, Fariss                Wash. Latin           27:27.40                  
151 Landolt, Ben                 Madison               27:40.39  115             
152 Lawhorne, Trent              Richmond Christian    27:45.88                  
153 Sisson, Justin               Flint Hill School     27:48.85                  
154 Farnsworth, Graham           Madison               27:51.96  116             
155 Phengsitthy, Ryan            Eastern Mennonite     27:52.91  117             
156 Merski, Alec                 Landon School         28:10.61                  
157 Wood, Colton                 Benedictine School    28:29.47  118             
158 Hemus, James                 Potomac School        28:40.24  119             
159 Christner, William           Landon School         28:58.07                  
160 Oeur, Nicholas               Richmond Christian    29:01.90                  
161 Snow, Aaron                  Madison               29:12.19  120             
162 Buchanan, Taylor             Eastern Mennonite     29:23.42  121             
163 Anderson, Cameron            Culpeper              29:26.06  122             
164 Knisley, Luke                Covenant School       29:37.27  123             
165 Tyler, Rice                  Agnes                 29:37.75                  
166 Damone, Jeremy               Culpeper              29:41.86  124             
167 Nelson, Connor               Flint Hill School     29:44.52                  
168 McDaniel, Brandon            William Monroe        30:43.82  125             
169 Dwyer, Dimitri               Culpeper              30:54.43  126             
170 Puryear, Conner              Madison               31:36.48                  
171 Gueli, Matt                  Madison               31:38.40                  
172 Young, Sam                   Madison               33:08.52                  
173 Montesdeoca, Christian       Saint Mary's Ryken    34:20.29                  
174 Burke, John                  Trinity Meadowview    34:20.29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trinity Meadowview           64    4    5   11   19   25   39   52          
      Total Time:  1:44:42.61                                                    
         Average:    20:56.53                                                    
   2 Paul VI Catholic School      79    3   13   14   21   28   64  100          
      Total Time:  1:45:47.74                                                    
         Average:    21:09.55                                                    
   3 Brentsville High School      86    8   12   17   18   31   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:47:11.61                                                    
         Average:    21:26.33                                                    
   4 Landon School               118   10   20   22   29   37   41   49          
      Total Time:  1:49:06.15                                                    
         Average:    21:49.23                                                    
   5 ST Stephen'S/St Agnes       183    7   24   30   55   67   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:51:16.45                                                    
         Average:    22:15.29                                                    
   6 Fork Union Military Acade   188   16   23   34   54   61   85  109          
      Total Time:  1:51:51.05                                                    
         Average:    22:22.21                                                    
   7 King George High School     199    2    9   35   62   91   99               
      Total Time:  1:51:05.26                                                    
         Average:    22:13.06                                                    
   8 Fuqua School                208    1    6   51   68   82   89               
      Total Time:  1:50:31.38                                                    
         Average:    22:06.28                                                    
   9 Veritas Christian           220   15   43   45   58   59   72  101          
      Total Time:  1:52:58.03                                                    
         Average:    22:35.61                                                    
  10 Woodberry Forest School     221   26   27   48   57   63   71   75          
      Total Time:  1:53:17.88                                                    
         Average:    22:39.58                                                    
  11 Flint Hill School           303   44   50   56   69   84   90  106          
      Total Time:  1:56:36.67                                                    
         Average:    23:19.34                                                    
  12 Covenant School             318   38   53   66   80   81  123               
      Total Time:  1:57:20.46                                                    
         Average:    23:28.10                                                    
  13 William Monroe High Schoo   339   40   42   46  103  108  112  125          
      Total Time:  1:59:40.77                                                    
         Average:    23:56.16                                                    
  14 Potomac School              385   47   78   79   86   95  111  119          
      Total Time:  2:00:36.57                                                    
         Average:    24:07.32                                                    
  15 Culpeper County High Scho   421   32   83   88   96  122  124  126          
      Total Time:  2:05:53.57                                                    
         Average:    25:10.72                                                    
  16 Madison County High Schoo   450   60   77   93  105  115  116  120          
      Total Time:  2:05:54.78                                                    
         Average:    25:10.96                                                    
  17 Pope John Paul the Great    466   74   92   94  102  104                    
      Total Time:  2:05:08.17                                                    
         Average:    25:01.64                                                    
  18 Eastern Mennonite           480   65   97   98  107  113  117  121          
      Total Time:  2:06:40.53                                                    
         Average:    25:20.11                                                    
  19 Benedictine School          505   76   87  110  114  118                    
      Total Time:  2:10:32.08                                                    
         Average:    26:06.42   
		 
		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             35th Annual - 9/17/2011                             
                          Woodberry Forest Invitational                          
                           Woodberry Forest, Virginia                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 King, Willa                  Saint Catherine       21:40.42    1             
  2 Haynes, Connor               Saint Catherine       22:49.17    2             
  3 Grasse, Erin                 Brentsville           23:06.38    3             
  4 Moseley, Keeilah             Saint Catherine       23:25.57    4             
  5 McCarthy, Mary               Saint Catherine       23:52.22    5             
  6 Costas, Eliza                Saint Catherine       24:03.22    6             
  7 RO, Mystique                 Brentsville           24:15.40    7             
  8 Copeland, Mary               Fred. Chris.          24:28.56                  
  9 Pascucci, Shelby             Brentsville           24:29.70    8             
 10 Coward, Lilly                Veritas Christian     24:36.84    9             
 11 Sison, Maria                 Saint Catherine       24:38.08   10             
 12 Barsanti, Wynne              Saint Catherine       24:39.87   11             
 13 Bull, Tasha                  Brentsville           24:40.88   12             
 14 Kozlowski, Lindsey           Veritas Christian     24:42.53   13             
 15 Jackson, Mya                 Saint Catherine       24:50.02                  
 16 Duteil, Michelle             Brentsville           24:50.36   14             
 17 Jewell, Shannon              Brentsville           25:01.00   15             
 18 Winslow, Ashley              Brentsville           25:01.93   16             
 19 Burnett, Katie               Brentsville           25:02.54                  
 20 Conner, Emily                JP                    25:04.87   17             
 21 McGuire, Hayley              Spotsy                25:05.19                  
 22 Colvin, Skylar               Madison               25:08.00                  
 23 Sharp, Ashley                Madison               25:08.62                  
 24 Elam, Virginia               Fuqua School          25:19.10                  
 25 Clatterbuck, Lexi            Covenant School       25:41.16   18             
 26 Sewell, Kristin              Brentsville           25:54.45                  
 27 Young, Rachel                Saint Catherine       25:58.59                  
 28 Shaul, Erin                  Brentsville           26:07.21                  
 29 Lupica, Johanna              Veritas Christian     26:11.99   19             
 30 Murry, Shannon               Paul VI               26:19.33                  
 31 Bussian, Alex                Brentsville           26:22.26                  
 32 Sawyer, Ellie                Covenant School       26:25.01   20             
 33 Van Doren, Emily             Brentsville           26:26.57                  
 34 Cyrus, Aaliyah               Culpeper              26:29.84   21             
 35 Meakem, Sara                 Covenant School       26:38.36   22             
 36 Kristek, Sydney              Paul VI               26:42.66                  
 37 Chuska, Perri                King George           26:47.54                  
 38 Dowker, Liz                  Veritas Christian     26:47.83   23             
 39 Wright, Sammie               Brentsville           26:48.11                  
 40 Cosby, Becca                 Spotsy                26:54.12                  
 41 Walker, Ashleigh             Brentsville           26:57.21                  
 42 Pace, Georgeanne             Saint Catherine       27:09.39                  
 43 Nagel, Tory                  JP                    27:12.87   24             
 44 Harris, Lauren               Saint Catherine       27:20.57                  
 45 Knisley, Leanna              Covenant School       27:27.28   25             
 46 Lebey, Kathryn               Saint Catherine       27:29.16                  
 47 Orie, Nicole                 Paul VI               27:36.14                  
 48 Cleland, Grace               Flint Hill School     27:39.04                  
 49 Planchak, Michelle           JP                    28:02.90   26             
 50 Borneman, Danielle           JP                    28:15.65   27             
 51 Kerley, Beth                 Holy Cross            28:15.95   28             
 52 Kerns, Julia                 Veritas Christian     28:17.44   29             
 53 Brooks, Ajai                 Wash. Latin           28:25.52   30             
 54 Jones, Moriah                Wash. Latin           28:25.78   31             
 55 Decourcy, Kelly              Liberty               28:26.40   32             
 56 Poindexter, Ashby            Saint Catherine       28:45.76                  
 57 Kabore, Miriam               Flint Hill School     28:48.51                  
 58 Warren, Linneen              Potomac School        28:54.46   33             
 59 Bradford, Colleen            Holy Cross            28:56.14   34             
 60 Leonard, Rebecca             King George           28:57.14                  
 61 Guidry, Julia                Wash. Latin           29:11.77   35             
 62 Gray, Emily                  Saint Mary's Ryken    29:18.93                  
 63 Rice, Quincy                 Saint Catherine       29:25.82                  
 64 Haas, Brenna                 King George           29:29.47                  
 65 Eicher, MaryKate             JP                    29:36.32   36             
 66 Bednarski, Lucy              Culpeper              29:48.80   37             
 67 Philbin, Meghan              Holy Cross            30:00.32   38             
 68 Chadab, Nina                 Flint Hill School     30:02.55                  
 69 Knott, Sarah                 Culpeper              30:05.30   39             
 70 Camunas, Eva                 Madison               30:10.28                  
 71 Cherouny, Grace              Potomac School        30:11.14   40             
 72 Bucholz, Julia               Potomac School        30:12.81   41             
 73 Leist, Julie                 JP                    30:32.36   42             
 74 Clikeman, Kathryn            Veritas Christian     30:34.99   43             
 75 Winchester, Erin             Saint Catherine       30:38.18                  
 76 Griffin, Danielle            Liberty               31:02.74   44             
 77 Nguon, Britt                 Potomac School        31:07.66   45             
 78 Thelin, Heidi                Culpeper              31:08.24   46             
 79 Shuler, Kayla                Wash. Latin           31:10.06   47             
 80 Clair, Lindsey               Liberty               31:29.16   48             
 81 Schiller, Maddy              Holy Cross            31:31.21   49             
 82 Porter, Bryanna              King George           31:37.15                  
 83 Ganiban, Emma                Holy Cross            31:41.81   50             
 84 Bogert, Logan                Culpeper              31:42.41   51             
 85 Becker, Grace                Potomac School        31:57.14   52             
 86 Harrington, Amelia           Liberty               32:07.45   53             
 87 Smith, Gabby                 Potomac School        32:09.77   54             
 88 Adams, April                 Saint Mary's Ryken    32:13.82                  
 89 England, Lacey               Liberty               32:24.04   55             
 90 Ward, Brianna                Wash. Latin           32:25.74   56             
 91 Chittams, Alex               Wash. Latin           32:35.25   57             
 92 Detrick Jules, Claire        Wash. Latin           32:52.73   58             
 93 Senn, Niya                   Wash. Latin           32:57.96                  
 94 Ogbono, Hannah               Covenant School       32:58.77   59             
 95 Risner, Naomi                Covenant School       33:22.15   60             
 96 Jones, Gabriella             Wash. Latin           33:57.20                  
 97 Mandel, Mollie               Potomac School        35:43.83   61             
 98 Wilder, Alexis               Potomac School        35:52.13                  
 99 Cutshaw, Sarah               Fred. Chris.          36:10.50                  
100 Williams, MACKENZIE          Potomac School        37:21.44                  
101 Struhar, Anna                Liberty               38:34.24   62             
102 Gueye, Coumba                Wash. Latin           38:34.24                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Catherine's School     18    1    2    4    5    6   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:55:50.60                                                    
         Average:    23:10.12                                                    
   2 Brentsville High School      44    3    7    8   12   14   15   16          
      Total Time:  2:01:22.72                                                    
         Average:    24:16.55                                                    
   3 Veritas Christian            93    9   13   19   23   29   43               
      Total Time:  2:10:36.63                                                    
         Average:    26:07.33                                                    
   4 Pope John Paul the Great    130   17   24   26   27   36   42               
      Total Time:  2:18:12.61                                                    
         Average:    27:38.53                                                    
   5 Covenant School             144   18   20   22   25   59   60               
      Total Time:  2:19:10.58                                                    
         Average:    27:50.12                                                    
   6 Culpeper County High Scho   194   21   37   39   46   51                    
      Total Time:  2:29:14.60                                                    
         Average:    29:50.92                                                    
   7 Washington Latin Public     199   30   31   35   47   56   57   58          
      Total Time:  2:29:38.87                                                    
         Average:    29:55.78                                                    
   8 Academy OF The Holy Cross   199   28   34   38   49   50                    
      Total Time:  2:30:25.43                                                    
         Average:    30:05.09                                                    
   9 Potomac School              211   33   40   41   45   52   54   61          
      Total Time:  2:32:23.21                                                    
         Average:    30:28.65                                                    
  10 Liberty Christian Academy   232   32   44   48   53   55   62               
      Total Time:  2:35:29.79                                                    
         Average:    31:05.96             


Return to Top

Email | About