MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2011-09-10

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls Small School
====================================================================
    Name                   School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lauren        Smithsburg                  20:17     1      
  2 Ruiz, Viven            Washington                  21:00     2      
  3 Culp, Abby             Manchester Valley           21:12     3      
  4 McCabe, Molly          Edmund Burke                21:24            
  5 Bischoff, Sarah        Delone Catholic             21:32     4      
  6 Harrison, Destiney     Washington                  21:43     5      
  7 Mundey, Kayla          Berkeley Springs            21:45     6      
  8 Beckham, Kaitlyn       Fairfield                   21:51     7      
  9 Younker, Sara          Berkeley Springs            22:01     8      
 10 Haynes, Danielle       Berkeley Springs            22:16     9      
 11 Deandrea-Penna, Gina   Brunswick                   22:21            
 12 Shanks, Anna           Manchester Valley           22:30    10      
 13 Murillo, Rhina         Washington                  22:32    11      
 14 Houck, Lacy            Berkely Springs             23:03    12      
 15 Stone, Emily           Manchester Valley           23:12    13      
 16 McCarthy, Kirsten      Manchester Valley           23:21    14      
 17 Weaver, Courtney       Delone Catholic             23:48    15      
 18 Shrader, Shelby        Manchester Valley           24:14    16      
 19 Cline, Taylor          Smithsburg                  24:16    17      
 20 Resciniti, Andrea      Delone Catholic             24:28    18      
 21 Biser, Samantha        Fairfield                   24:37    19      
 22 Dehart, Brittney       Smithsburg                  24:55    20      
 23 Roy, Kirsten           Brunswick                   25:01            
 24 Bolin, Julia           Fairfield                   25:02    21      
 25 Bebhart, Amanda        Delone Catholic             25:02    22      
 26 Myers, Liz             Fairfield                   25:10    23      
 27 Rogombe, Rhonda        Washington                  25:19    24      
 28 Stracka, Kailey        Smithsburg                  25:28    25      
 29 Owens, Erica           Manchester Valley           25:31    26      
 30 Bennett, Lizzie        Edmund Burke                25:49            
 31 Caruso, Casey          St. Maria Goretti           25:50    27      
 32 Sullivan, Anne         St. Maria Goretti           25:54    28      
 33 Mall, Julie            Delone Catholic             25:55    29      
 34 Clarke, Tian           Fairfield                   25:57    30      
 35 Salter, Jenna          Delone Catholic             26:01    31      
 36 Hunt, Sarah            Fairfield                   26:16    32      
 37 Zahm, Emma             Smithsburg                  26:22    33      
 38 Hines, Elizabeth       Smithsburg                  26:31    34      
 39 Welmer, Paige          Berkeley Springs            26:32    35      
 40 Black, Kayla           Manchester Valley           26:42    36      
 41 Shetler, Keri          Berkeley Springs            26:42    37      
 42 Thompson, Sara         Smithsburg                  27:47    38      
 43 Grisez, Jessica        Brunswick                   27:01            
 44 Scott, Keeley          St. Maria Goretti           27:05    39      
 45 Thibodeau, Kaylan      Washington                  27:06    40      
 46 Collings, Maddy        Brunswick                   27:08            
 47 Ades-Lawlor, Olivia    Edmund Burke                28:01            
 48 McClung, Becca         Edmund Burke                29:03            
 49 Nield, Mercedies       Delone Catholic             29:00    41      
 50 Carr, Haleigh          Washington                  29:36    42      
 51 Whelan, Emma           St. Maria Goretti           30:22    43      
 52 Peterson, Sarah        Fairfield                   31:32    44      
 53 Olvinagracia, Monica   St. Maria Goretti           33:23    45      
 54 Downing, Kristen       St. Maria Goretti           33:23    46      
 55 Mitchual, Ama          St. Maria Goretti           36:53    47      
 
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Manchester Valley            56     3   10   13   14   16   26   36
  2  Berkeley Springs             70     6    8    9   12   35   37
  3  Washington                   82     2    5   11   24   40   42
  4  Delone Catholic              88     4   15   18   22   29   31   41
  5  Smithsburg                   96     1   17   20   25   33   34   38
  6  Fairfield                   100     7   19   21   23   30   32   44
  7  St. Maria Goretti           182    27   28   39   43   45   46   47
 
Boys Small School
====================================================================
    Name                   School                     Finals  Points
==================================================================== 
  1 Daigneault, Luke       Smithsburg                  17:17     1      
  2 Poole, Nick            Delone Catholic             17:42     2      
  3 Doxzen, Casey          Berkeley Springs            18:00     3      
  4 Jaurggui, Marcelo      Edmund Burke                18:09     4      
  5 Roan, John             Fairfield                   18:10     5      
  6 Harman, Branden        Washington                  18:23     6      
  7 Wellner, Jake          Edmund Burke                18:26     7      
  8 Shettler, Corey        Berkeley Springs            18:28     8      
  9 Bush, Roland           Washington                  18:34     9      
 10 Garcia, Brian          Smithsburg                  18:36    10      
 11 Jones, Patrick         St. Maria Goretti           18:39    11      
 12 Stonko, Dan            Manchester Valley           18:40    12      
 13 Davidson, Bryce        Manchester Valley           19:07    13      
 14 Peck, Patrick          Berkeley Springs            19:17    14      
 15 Downey, Isaac          Manchester Valley           19:17    15      
 16 Nonnan, CJ             Brunswick                   19:20    16      
 17 Glass, Justin          Berkeley Springs            19:22    17      
 18 Taft, Justin           Edmund Burke                19:24    18      
 19 Proctor, Kevin         St. Maria Goretti           19:27    19      
 20 Counterman, Sean       Manchester Valley           19:30    20      
 21 Connell, Camden        Washington                  19:36    21      
 22 Hill, Josh             Fairfield                   19:38    22      
 23 Barlow, Devin          Fairfield                   19:41    23      
 24 Redenbo, Alek          Smithsburg                  19:44    24      
 25 McLeaf, Michael        Delone Catholic             19:46    25      
 26 Simmons, Zac           Berkeley Springs            19:50    26      
 27 Arnold, Jake           Manchester Valley           19:53    27      
 28 Poner, Nick            Smithsburg                  20:03    28      
 29 Sandstrom, Phil        Edmund Burke                20:13    29      
 30 Overdorff, Chris       Delone Catholic             20:28    30      
 31 Paswa, Dan             Smithsburg                  20:30    31      
 32 Hagarman, Jack         Delone Catholic             20:39    32      
 33 Woolford, Lucas        Delone Catholic             20:42    33      
 34 Conrad, Taylor         Delone Catholic             21:01    34      
 35 Hawk, Greg             Washington                  21:02    35      
 36 Boyle, Isaac           Delone Catholic             21:03    36      
 37 Ruppert, Samuel        Fairfield                   21:18    37      
 38 Derr, Wyatt            St. Maria Goretti           21:21    38      
 39 Carpenter, Ross        Washington                  21:24    39      
 40 McAleer, Chris         Manchester Valley           21:32    40      
 41 Cannon, Nick           Edmund Burke                21:34    41      
 42 Snow, Wayne            Washington                  21:39    42      
 43 Boyle, Pat             Fairfield                   21:45    43      
 44 Zumback, Nate          Brunswick                   21:53    44      
 45 Stonewall, Roth        St. Maria Goretti           21:58    45      
 46 Alvarez, Brad          Smithsburg                  22:05    46      
 47 Thomas, Ethan          Washington                  22:24    47      
 48 Grisez, Alex           Brunswick                   22:27    48      
 49 Spielman, Mich         Berkeley Springs            22:35    49      
 50 Dumonchelle, Quinn     Manchester Valley           22:47    50      
 51 Ening, Mikey           St. Maria Goretti           22:54    51      
 52 O'Brien, Donnie        Hancock                     22:56            
 53 Tarcza, David          Brunswick                   23:09    52      
 54 Spinala, Willie        St. Maria Goretti           24:40    53      
 55 Pryor, Jacob           Smithsburg                  24:46    54      
 56 Sloper, Bryan          Brunswick                   24:01    55      
 57 Mitchell, Jacob        Brunswick                   24:10    56      
 58 Wagner, Aaron          Hancock                     24:39            
 59 Faith, Liam            Hancock                     24:43            
 
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Berkeley Springs             68     3    8   14   17   26   49
  2  Manchester Valley            87    12   13   15   20   27   40   50
  3  Smithsburg                   94     1   10   24   28   31   46   54
  4  Edmund Burke                 99     4    7   18   29   41
  5  Washington                  110     6    9   21   35   39   42   47
  6  Delone Catholic             122     2   25   30   32   33   34   36
  7  Fairfield                   130     5   22   23   37   43
  8  St. Maria Goretti           164    11   19   38   45   51   53
  9  Brunswick                   215    16   44   48   52   55   56
  
Girls Large School
====================================================================
    Name                   School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily            North Hagerstown            19:58     1      
  2 Sullivan, Casey        Liberty                     20:06     2      
  3 Askine, Sarah          Urbana                      20:11     3      
  4 Winklbaur, Kelly       Urbana                      20:31     4      
  5 Hub, Erin              Walkersville                20:42     5      
  6 Pennello, Chelsie      Poolesville                 20:55     6      
  7 Simmons, Emily         North Hagerstown            21:02     7      
  8 Kaczor, Megan          Walkersville                21:14     8      
  9 Myers, Kristen         Catoctin                    21:24     9      
 10 Souders, Maura         Liberty                     21:41    10      
 11 Rinehart, Sarah        Liberty                     21:50    11      
 12 Bruder, Kira           Urbana                      21:51    12      
 13 Valentine, Keley       Catoctin                    21:58    13      
 14 Thurmond, Kelly        Liberty                     22:17    14      
 15 Pickett, Isabelle      Liberty                     22:18    15      
 16 Caulfield, Leigh       Walkersville                22:26    16      
 17 Kloper, Amber          Walkersville                22:30    17      
 18 Stoker, Michelle       Liberty                     22:35    18      
 19 Coleman, Kayla         Urbana                      22:40    19      
 20 Athey, Bre             Catoctin                    22:45    20      
 21 Fair, Shelby           Francis Scott Key           22:48            
 22 Martin, Allison        North Hagerstown            22:50    21      
 23 Keirn, Melinda         Tuscarora                   22:59    22      
 24 Graybill, Maranda      Francis Scott Key           23:01            
 25 Martin, Amanda         North Hagerstown            23:09    23      
 26 Harkins, Meaghan       Poolesville                 23:12    24      
 27 McClatchie, Elizabeth  Walkersville                23:18    25      
 28 Alexander, Morgan      Urbana                      23:18    26      
 29 Roman, Elena           Liberty                     23:20    27      
 30 Staub, Melinda         Francis Scott Key           23:55            
 31 Murphy, Emily          Poolesville                 24:00    28      
 32 Franklin, Keyanna      Walkersville                24:05    29      
 33 Murdock, Erin          Urbana                      24:05    30      
 34 Barr, Casey            Tuscarora                   24:10    31      
 35 Wills, Caroline        North Hagerstown            24:24    32      
 36 Laamanen, Alice        Catoctin                    24:34    33      
 37 Wagner, Kaitlyn        Urbana                      24:45    34      
 38 Appleby, Brittany      North Hagerstown            25:46    35      
 39 Eureka, Sophie         Catoctin                    25:16    36      
 40 Churchill, Madison     Catoctin                    25:17    37      
 41 Kline, Enka            North Hagerstown            25:23    38      
 42 Gaynor, Alisoa         Poolesville                 25:36    39      
 43 Griesemer, Bonnie      Tuscarora                   25:40    40      
 44 Hartman, Jenny         South Hagerstown            25:50    41      
 45 Routzahn, Samantha     Tuscarora                   25:58    42      
 46 Brewer, Sage           South Hagerstown            26:02    43      
 47 Rameharan, Tiffany     Tuscarora                   26:04    44      
 48 Umberger, Pearl        Catoctin                    26:59    45      
 49 Bortz, Darby           Tuscarora                   27:05    46      
 50 Haupt, Kristen         South Hagerstown            27:32    47      
 51 Pines, Julia           Poolesville                 28:40    48      
 52 Berlin, Debbie         Poolesville                 28:57    49      
 53 Holmes, Patricia       South Hagerstown            29:01    50      
 54 Gasior, Karen          Francis Scott Key           29:44            
 55 Uhl, Sydney            Tuscarora                   30:34    51      
 56 Calandrelle            South Hagerstown            32:22    52      
 57 Hart-Coe, Laiaunya     South Hagerstown            34:20    53      
  
                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Liberty                      52     2   10   11   14   15   18   27
  2  Urbana                       64     3    4   12   19   26   30   34
  3  Walkersville                 71     5    8   16   17   25   29
  4  North Hagerstown             84     1    7   21   23   32   35   38
  5  Catoctin                    111     9   13   20   33   36   37   45
  6  Poolesville                 145     6   24   28   39   48   49
  7  Tuscarora                   179    22   31   40   42   44   46   51
  8  South Hagerstown            233    41   43   47   50   52   53
 
Boys Large School
====================================================================
    Name                   School                     Finals  Points
====================================================================
  1 Hayslett, Austin       Urbana                      16:28     1      
  2 Dorsey, David          Catoctin                    16:48     2      
  3 Jones, Logan           Tuscarora                   17:01     3      
  4 Durboraw, Bryan        South Hagerstown            17:02     4      
  5 Dorsey, Kevin          Catoctin                    17:05     5      
  6 Myers, Jacob           Walkersville                17:21     6      
  7 Ugast, Fred            Urbana                      17:27     7      
  8 Werble, Joe            Poolesville                 17:29     8      
  9 Weaverling, Chase      Poolesville                 17:32     9      
 10 Psaltakis, Jordan      Poolesville                 17:48    10      
 11 Stone, Jeff            Catoctin                    17:52    11      
 12 Sussman, Chad          Liberty                     17:55    12      
 13 Bendorf, Matt          Tuscarora                   18:16    13      
 14 Sander, Chris          Tuscarora                   18:16    14      
 15 Beidleman, Tarig       Poolesville                 18:18    15      
 16 Berryman, Scott        Walkersville                18:20    16      
 17 Harbour, Matt          Walkersville                18:21    17      
 18 Holmes, Kyle           Liberty                     18:23    18      
 19 Nordan, Tim            Catoctin                    18:27    19      
 20 Ciriano, Lucas         Walkersville                18:30    20      
 21 Pollard, Tyler         Liberty                     18:45    21      
 22 Shuman, Troy           Urbana                      18:47    22      
 23 Zamora, Rafael         Francis Scott Key           18:48    23      
 24 Aird, Billy            Urbana                      18:49    24      
 25 Merrill, Drew          South Hagerstown            18:50    25      
 26 Deleon, Jacob          Catoctin                    18:51    26      
 27 Morales, Victor        Walkersville                18:55    27      
 28 Giampietro, Tony       Urbana                      18:57    28      
 29 Kracher, Taylor        Frederick                   18:57    29      
 30 Spivey, Jake           Liberty                     19:00    30      
 31 Cabon, Izer            North Hagerstown            19:00    31      
 32 Klein, Ellery          Tuscarora                   19:02    32      
 33 Gallagher, LJ          Liberty                     19:04    33      
 34 Luebke, Tom            Liberty                     19:05    34      
 35 Stone, Noah            Catoctin                    19:13    35      
 36 Kmsko, Patrick         Poolesville                 19:15    36      
 37 Majett, Javon          Tuscarora                   19:16    37      
 38 Martin, Chris          Walkersville                19:19    38      
 39 O'Reilly, Dan          Poolesville                 19:20    39      
 40 Lanbro, Bryan          Urbana                      19:21    40      
 41 Hall, Reilly           Liberty                     19:29    41      
 42 Gacguin, Tim           Frederick                   19:37    42      
 43 Carbaugh, Grant        North Hagerstown            19:41    43      
 44 Gascho, Zach           Catoctin                    19:54    44      
 45 Kuehl, Orin            North Hagerstown            20:06    45      
 46 Ewgle, Josh            Walkersville                20:11    46      
 47 Hockensmith, Daniel    South Hagerstown            20:12    47      
 48 Vambloem, Ben          Frederick                   20:17    48      
 49 Brubery, Matt          Tuscarora                   20:29    49      
 50 Milford, Chris         North Hagerstown            20:40    50      
 51 Przywieczerski, Sean   South Hagerstown            20:45    51      
 52 Crouse, Kyle           Francis Scott Key           20:51    52      
 53 Fesseader, Roger       Poolesville                 20:58    53      
 54 Kayda, Marshall        Tuscarora                   20:59    54      
 55 Kavanaugh, Mitchell    Frederick                   21:01    55      
 56 Leizier, Matt          Urbana                      21:02    56      
 57 Welker, CJ             Francis Scott Key           21:04    57      
 58 Merrill, Isaiah        South Hagerstown            21:10    58      
 59 Robison, Ethan         North Hagerstown            21:11    59      
 60 Lawson, Justin         Francis Scott Key           21:34    60      
 61 House, Isaac           North Hagerstown            21:55    61      
 62 Harman, Hunter         South Hagerstown            21:58    62      
 63 Forman, Ben            Francis Scott Key           22:17    63      
 64 Ohagan, Kevin          Frederick                   22:23    64      
 65 Schaeherie, Alex       Frederick                   22:26    65      
 66 Reinke, Aidan          Francis Scott Key           22:27    66      
 67 Edlund, Jordon         North Hagerstown            22:34    67      
 68 Kavanaugh, Kyle        Frederick                   23:09    68      
 69 Evans, Jalen           South Hagerstown            24:54    69      

                                   Team Scores                          
========================================================================
Rank Team                       Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
  1  Catoctin                     63     2    5   11   19   26   35   44
  2  Poolesville                  78     8    9   10   15   36   39   53
  3  Urbana                       82     1    7   22   24   28   40   56
  4  Walkersville                 86     6   16   17   20   27   38   46
  5  Tuscarora                    99     3   13   14   32   37   49   54
  6  Liberty                     114    12   18   21   30   33   34   41
  7  South Hagerstown            185     4   25   47   51   58   62   69
  8  North Hagerstown            228    31   43   45   50   59   61   67
  9  Frederick                   238    29   42   48   55   64   65   68
 10  Francis Scott Key           255    23   52   57   60   63   66



Return to Top

Email | About