MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD-DC Private School Champs
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: St. Albans
Derwood, Maryland
2011-11-12

  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   131 Ellie Gonzalez        F 10 Catholic Of Baltimore        18:15 
    2   525 Grace Carr            F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   19:49 
    3   633 Holly Cook            F 12 John Carroll School          20:03 
    4   749 Polly Terzian         F 11 National Cathedral           20:16 
    5   764 Sophie Dean           F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:28 
    6   337 Elisa Heacock         F 12 Archbishop Spalding          20:32 
    7   757 Taylor Kozam          F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:39 
    8   329 Caitlin Anson         F 11 Archbishop Spalding          20:45 
    9   814 Sydney Cogswell       F 12 Sidwell Friends              21:00 
   10   341 Cara McNellis         F 12 Archbishop Spalding          21:01 
   11   752 Bethany Leidl         F 12 National Cathedral           21:07 
   12   716 Anastasia White       F 11 Mount De Sales               21:13 
   13   330 Caitlin McGuiness     F 11 Archbishop Spalding          21:16 
   14   762 Lindsay Braviak       F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:17 
   15   520 Katie Daniels         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:18 
   16   744 Satowa Kinoshita      F 11 National Cathedral           21:18 
   17   511 Jessie Foster         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:21 
   18   946 Mary Margaret Sherida F 12 St. John's College           21:21 
   19   941 Mollie Shedlick       F 11 St. John's College           21:24 
   20   761 Cassidy Burke         F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:31 
   21   751 Carolyn Gigot         F 12 National Cathedral           21:43 
   22   512 Marie Therese Kane    F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:45 
   23   324 Erin Behrens          F 10 Archbishop Spalding          21:53 
   24   632 Taylor Battaglia      F 12 John Carroll School          21:55 
   25   503 Elle Lynott           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:57 
   26   335 Emily Chaundy         F 12 Archbishop Spalding          22:03 
   27   734 Annie Graham          F 10 National Cathedral           22:07 
   28   404 Naomi Miller          F 11 Georgetown Day School        22:08 
   29   406 Kate Cullen           F 12 Georgetown Day School        22:09 
   30   792 Sarah Balles          F 11 Seton Keough                 22:11 
   31   982 Jacqueline Clarke     F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:14 
   32   270 Kiernan Keller        F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:15 
   33   315 Zoe Barnes            F  9 Archbishop Spalding          22:15 
   34   733 Sararose Gaines       F 10 National Cathedral           22:17 
   35   763 Karynne Campbell      F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:20 
   36   628 Rebecca Driver        F 11 John Carroll School          22:26 
   37   807 Alison Steinbach      F 10 Sidwell Friends              22:26 
   38   277 Katie Toner           F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:29 
   39   706 Sara McKissick        F 10 Mount De Sales               22:30 
   40   402 Caroline Gottlieb     F 11 Georgetown Day School        22:30 
   41    36 Samantha Bowie        F  9 Bishop Mcnamara              22:35 
   42   408 Marisa Messina        F 12 Georgetown Day School        22:38 
   43   809 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode  F 11 Sidwell Friends              22:44 
   44   722 Sara Walther          F 12 Mount De Sales               22:45 
   45   708 Hannah Popp           F 10 Mount De Sales               22:48 
   46   502 Nora Leibold          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:48 
   47   407 Tess Krasne           F 12 Georgetown Day School        22:57 
   48   742 Ellie Forman          F 11 National Cathedral           22:58 
   49   637 Kayla Stoots          F 12 John Carroll School          23:10 
   50   984 Laura Pagliarulo      F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             23:12 
   51   709 Hannah Walter         F 10 Mount De Sales               23:14 
   52   287 Emily Muldoon         F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:17 
   53   813 Quinn Weinberg        F 11 Sidwell Friends              23:20 
   54   518 Morgan Zeiss          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:30 
   55   626 Amanda Spaeth         F 10 John Carroll School          23:33 
   56   801 Caroline Stasiowski   F 12 Seton Keough                 23:41 
   57   710 Margaret Furletti     F 11 Mount De Sales               23:44 
   58   401 Sophie Emery          F 11 Georgetown Day School        23:47 
   59   634 Talia Kahoe           F 12 John Carroll School          23:50 
   60   935 Mary Ellen Garrett    F 11 St. John's College           23:53 
   61   942 Maria Suplee          F 11 St. John's College           24:03 
   62   285 Lauren Jackson        F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:12 
   63   933 Sophia Baker          F 11 St. John's College           24:13 
   64   760 Cosette Riely         F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:13 
   65   290 Molly Sullivan        F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:18 
   66   717 Bridget Lappe         F 12 Mount De Sales               24:18 
   67   932 Alexis Nettles        F 10 St. John's College           24:19 
   68   943 Nissa Campos          F 12 St. John's College           24:20 
   69   808 Nora Catlin           F 11 Sidwell Friends              24:39 
   70    42 Camille Chrysostom    F 11 Bishop Mcnamara              24:43 
   71   985 Catherine Raley       F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             24:50 
   72   272 Kate Bende            F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:55 
   73   397 Melanie Wellstein     F 10 Georgetown Day School        25:11 
   74   627 Sam Clarke            F 11 John Carroll School          25:34 
   75   983 Jenna Murphy          F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             25:40 
   76   806 Rachael Sandri        F 10 Sidwell Friends              25:54 
   77   994 Elizabeth Kitt        F 12 Holton-Arms                  26:00 
   78   799 Amy Meyer             F 12 Seton Keough                 26:33 
   79   979 Jessica Gardiner      F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             26:39 
   80   980 Landry Griffitt       F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             26:53 
   81   981 Sarah Gardiner        F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             26:54 
   82   282 Colleen Bradford      F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:45 
   83   800 Julie Ponton          F 12 Seton Keough                 29:58 
   84   798 Lauren Hoban          F 12 Seton Keough                 31:59 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    55  Archbishop Spalding          (  21:06  1:45:27   1:21)
===========================================
  1      5  Elisa Heacock        F   20:32
  2      7  Caitlin Anson        F   20:45
  3      9  Cara McNellis        F   21:01
  4     12  Caitlin McGuiness    F   21:16
  5     22  Erin Behrens         F   21:53
  6   ( 25) Emily Chaundy        F   22:03
  7   ( 32) Zoe Barnes           F   22:15

  2.    74  National Cathedral           (  21:19  1:46:31   1:51)
===========================================
  1      3  Polly Terzian        F   20:16
  2     10  Bethany Leidl        F   21:07
  3     15  Satowa Kinoshita     F   21:18
  4     20  Carolyn Gigot        F   21:43
  5     26  Annie Graham         F   22:07
  6   ( 33) Sararose Gaines      F   22:17
  7   ( 46) Ellie Forman         F   22:58

  3.    76  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  21:14  1:46:10   2:08)
===========================================
  1      1  Grace Carr           F   19:49
  2     14  Katie Daniels        F   21:18
  3     16  Jessie Foster        F   21:21
  4     21  Marie Therese Kane   F   21:45
  5     24  Elle Lynott          F   21:57
  6   ( 44) Nora Leibold         F   22:48
  7   ( 52) Morgan Zeiss         F   23:30

  4.    76  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  21:15  1:46:15   1:52)
===========================================
  1      4  Sophie Dean          F   20:28
  2      6  Taylor Kozam         F   20:39
  3     13  Lindsay Braviak      F   21:17
  4     19  Cassidy Burke        F   21:31
  5     34  Karynne Campbell     F   22:20
  6   ( 62) Cosette Riely        F   24:13

  5.   160  John Carroll School          (  22:14  1:51:07   3:30)
===========================================
  1      2  Holly Cook           F   20:03
  2     23  Taylor Battaglia     F   21:55
  3     35  Rebecca Driver       F   22:26
  4     47  Kayla Stoots         F   23:10
  5     53  Amanda Spaeth        F   23:33
  6   ( 57) Talia Kahoe          F   23:50
  7   ( 71) Sam Clarke           F   25:34

  6.   179  Georgetown Day School        (  22:29  1:52:22   0:49)
===========================================
  1     27  Naomi Miller         F   22:08
  2     28  Kate Cullen          F   22:09
  3     39  Caroline Gottlieb    F   22:30
  4     40  Marisa Messina       F   22:38
  5     45  Tess Krasne          F   22:57
  6   ( 56) Sophie Emery         F   23:47
  7   ( 70) Melanie Wellstein    F   25:11

  7.   183  Mount De Sales               (  22:30  1:52:30   2:01)
===========================================
  1     11  Anastasia White      F   21:13
  2     38  Sara McKissick       F   22:30
  3     42  Sara Walther         F   22:45
  4     43  Hannah Popp          F   22:48
  5     49  Hannah Walter        F   23:14
  6   ( 55) Margaret Furletti    F   23:44
  7   ( 64) Bridget Lappe        F   24:18

  8.   203  Sidwell Friends              (  22:50  1:54:09   3:39)
===========================================
  1      8  Sydney Cogswell      F   21:00
  2     36  Alison Steinbach     F   22:26
  3     41  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode F   22:44
  4     51  Quinn Weinberg       F   23:20
  5     67  Nora Catlin          F   24:39
  6   ( 73) Rachael Sandri       F   25:54

  9.   213  St. John's College           (  22:59  1:54:54   2:52)
===========================================
  1     17  Mary Margaret Sheridan F   21:21
  2     18  Mollie Shedlick      F   21:24
  3     58  Mary Ellen Garrett   F   23:53
  4     59  Maria Suplee         F   24:03
  5     61  Sophia Baker         F   24:13
  6   ( 65) Alexis Nettles       F   24:19
  7   ( 66) Nissa Campos         F   24:20

 10.   241  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  23:19  1:56:31   2:03)
===========================================
  1     31  Kiernan Keller       F   22:15
  2     37  Katie Toner          F   22:29
  3     50  Emily Muldoon        F   23:17
  4     60  Lauren Jackson       F   24:12
  5     63  Molly Sullivan       F   24:18
  6   ( 69) Kate Bende           F   24:55
  7   ( 78) Colleen Bradford     F   28:45

 11.   293  St. Mary's Ryken             (  24:31  2:02:35   4:25)
===========================================
  1     30  Jacqueline Clarke    F   22:14
  2     48  Laura Pagliarulo     F   23:12
  3     68  Catherine Raley      F   24:50
  4     72  Jenna Murphy         F   25:40
  5     75  Jessica Gardiner     F   26:39
  6   ( 76) Landry Griffitt      F   26:53
  7   ( 77) Sarah Gardiner       F   26:54

 12.   316  Seton Keough                 (  26:53  2:14:22   9:48)
===========================================
  1     29  Sarah Balles         F   22:11
  2     54  Caroline Stasiowski  F   23:41
  3     74  Amy Meyer            F   26:33
  4     79  Julie Ponton         F   29:58
  5     80  Lauren Hoban         F   31:59



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   156 Meghan Lockett        F  9 George Washington Univ. Ohs  19:16 
    2   262 Hedda Boege           F 11 Washington Waldorf           20:31 
    3   147 Molly McCabe          F 12 Edmund Burke                 20:52 
    4   155 Angelina Oputa        F 12 Elizabeth Seton              21:11 
    5   193 Zuwena Johnson        F 11 Riverdale Baptist            21:25 
    6   260 Mikaela McCleery      F  9 Washington Waldorf           21:29 
    7   237 Abigail Tighe         F 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  21:40 
    8    62 Maggie Czapski        F 10 Bishop Walsh                 21:42 
    9   198 Makenzie Kynoch       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:57 
   10     2 Sophie Miller         F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     22:03 
   11     5 Emily Johnson         F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     22:03 
   12    67 Olivia Hager          F 12 Bishop Walsh                 22:03 
   13   191 Kayla Tucker          F  9 Riverdale Baptist            22:31 
   14     7 Abby Schaefer         F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     22:46 
   15    17 Anna Sandacz          F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     22:51 
   16    11 Sarah Henry           F 11 Annapolis Area Christian     23:05 
   17    68 Maria Ritchie         F 12 Bishop Walsh                 23:16 
   18   143 Julia Okun            F 10 Edmund Burke                 23:33 
   19   184 Hannah Phelps         F  9 Mount Airy Christian         23:33 
   20   185 Alethea Surland       F  9 Mount Airy Christian         23:37 
   21   146 Mathilde Arandia      F 12 Edmund Burke                 23:38 
   22   208 Randi Kontner         F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:59 
   23   209 Carly Thayer          F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:01 
   24   200 Karla Rivera          F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:05 
   25   139 Dorothy Hastings      F 10 Connelly Sch. Of Holy Child  24:12 
   26   110 Hannah Couto          F  9 Calverton School             24:17 
   27     8 Natalie Spooner       F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     24:17 
   28   101 Brooke Gutschck       M 11 Bullis                       24:20 
   29   189 Rachel Burgoon        F 11 Mount Airy Christian         24:22 
   30   235 Faith Jones           F 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  24:24 
   31   112 Catie Spaulding       F  9 Calverton School             24:26 
   32    12 Sarah Houchens        F 11 Annapolis Area Christian     24:37 
   33   197 Justine England       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:05 
   34    92 Isabelle King         M  9 Bullis                       25:20 
   35   144 Lizzie Bennett        F 11 Edmund Burke                 25:27 
   36   107 Julia Brady           M 12 Bullis                       25:33 
   37   236 Emily Kinley          F 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  25:43 
   38   187 Dayna Gager           F 10 Mount Airy Christian         25:57 
   39    65 Cecilia Rossi         F 10 Bishop Walsh                 26:03 
   40   188 Briana Sadowski       F 10 Mount Airy Christian         26:07 
   41    64 Hailey Mock           F 10 Bishop Walsh                 26:11 
   42   145 Rebecca McClung       F 11 Edmund Burke                 26:15 
   43   202 Catherine Ahmad       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:18 
   44   148 Lauren Seely          F 12 Edmund Burke                 26:35 
   45   232 Emma Davis            F 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  26:46 
   46   199 Leah Notter           F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:16 
   47   234 Sarah Johnson         F 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  27:48 
   48   264 Gordiya Khademian     F 11 Washington Waldorf           28:55 
   49   233 Kelly Crowley         F 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  29:08 
   50   113 Danielle Hurston      F 11 Calverton School             29:11 
   51   231 Molly Connole         F 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  30:28 
   52   261 Isabel Twanmo         F 10 Washington Waldorf           31:59 
   53   111 Audrey Poe            F  9 Calverton School             32:28 
   54   116 Kayla Thomas          F 12 Calverton School             37:46 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    38  Annapolis Area Christian     (  22:34  1:52:48   1:02)
===========================================
  1      5  Sophie Miller        F   22:03
  2      6  Emily Johnson        F   22:03
  3      8  Abby Schaefer        F   22:46
  4      9  Anna Sandacz         F   22:51
  5     10  Sarah Henry          F   23:05
  6   ( 20) Natalie Spooner      F   24:17
  7   ( 24) Sarah Houchens       F   24:37

  2.    80  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  23:50  1:59:07   3:08)
===========================================
  1      4  Makenzie Kynoch      F   21:57
  2     16  Randi Kontner        F   23:59
  3     17  Carly Thayer         F   24:01
  4     18  Karla Rivera         F   24:05
  5     25  Justine England      F   25:05
  6   ( 33) Catherine Ahmad      F   26:18
  7   ( 36) Leah Notter          F   27:16

  3.    81  Bishop Walsh                 (  23:51  1:59:15   4:29)
===========================================
  1      3  Maggie Czapski       F   21:42
  2      7  Olivia Hager         F   22:03
  3     11  Maria Ritchie        F   23:16
  4     29  Cecilia Rossi        F   26:03
  5     31  Hailey Mock          F   26:11

  4.    86  Edmund Burke                 (  23:57  1:59:45   5:23)
===========================================
  1      1  Molly McCabe         F   20:52
  2     12  Julia Okun           F   23:33
  3     15  Mathilde Arandia     F   23:38
  4     26  Lizzie Bennett       F   25:27
  5     32  Rebecca McClung      F   26:15
  6   ( 34) Lauren Seely         F   26:35

  5.   106  Mount Airy Christian         (  24:44  2:03:36   2:34)
===========================================
  1     13  Hannah Phelps        F   23:33
  2     14  Alethea Surland      F   23:37
  3     21  Rachel Burgoon       F   24:22
  4     28  Dayna Gager          F   25:57
  5     30  Briana Sadowski      F   26:07

  6.   123  St. John's At Prospect Hall  (  25:17  2:06:21   6:08)
===========================================
  1      2  Abigail Tighe        F   21:40
  2     22  Faith Jones          F   24:24
  3     27  Emily Kinley         F   25:43
  4     35  Emma Davis           F   26:46
  5     37  Sarah Johnson        F   27:48
  6   ( 38) Kelly Crowley        F   29:08
  7   ( 40) Molly Connole        F   30:28

  7.   164  Calverton School             (  29:38  2:28:08  13:29)
===========================================
  1     19  Hannah Couto         F   24:17
  2     23  Catie Spaulding      F   24:26
  3     39  Danielle Hurston     F   29:11
  4     41  Audrey Poe           F   32:28
  5     42  Kayla Thomas         F   37:46



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   599 Mike Crozier          M 12 Gonzaga                      15:58 
    2   484 Joey Chapin           M 12 Georgetown Prep              16:04 
    3   689 Kevin Corbusier       M 12 Loyola Blakefield            16:13 
    4   547 Will Meadows          M 12 Gilman School                16:20 
    5   680 Michael Wegner        M  9 Loyola Blakefield            16:27 
    6   789 Jack Riely            M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:37 
    7   769 Collin Crilly         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:40 
    8   891 Sam Dodge             M 11 St. Albans                   16:40 
    9   871 Tai Dinger            M 10 St. Albans                   16:41 
   10   788 Allen Meringolo       M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:47 
   11   444 Daniel Samet          M 12 Georgetown Day School        16:51 
   12   650 Ben Pickett           M 12 John Carroll School          16:55 
   13   423 Griffin Colaizzi      M 10 Georgetown Day School        16:55 
   14   786 Jimmy Kazunas         M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:08 
   15   549 Forrest Naylor        M 12 Gilman School                17:11 
   16   616 Nathan Thompson       M 12 Gonzaga                      17:12 
   17   683 Tyler Spear           M 10 Loyola Blakefield            17:18 
   18   688 Ted Terpos            M 11 Loyola Blakefield            17:19 
   19   787 John Lynagh           M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:29 
   20   389 John Brewer           M 12 Dematha Catholic             17:33 
   21   836 Colin Losey           M 12 Sidwell Friends              17:34 
   22   422 Sam Boardman          M 10 Georgetown Day School        17:36 
   23   643 Derek Alban           M 11 John Carroll School          17:37 
   24   647 Andrew Ellis          M 12 John Carroll School          17:38 
   25   693 Hugh Monahan          M 12 Loyola Blakefield            17:40 
   26   785 Michael Fitzgerald    M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:40 
   27   420 Aidan Pillard         M  9 Georgetown Day School        17:40 
   28   542 Sam Zunkeler          M 11 Gilman School                17:41 
   29   534 Theo Leasca           M 10 Gilman School                17:43 
   30   544 Kevin Chen            M 12 Gilman School                17:47 
   31   784 Nathan Brockett       M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:48 
   32   570 Chris Hoyle           M 10 Gonzaga                      17:48 
   33   956 Tommy Reese           M 10 St. John's College           17:50 
   34   678 William Kuhn          M 12 Landon School                17:50 
   35   645 Dave Knaide           M 11 John Carroll School          17:51 
   36   603 Matt Gatti            M 12 Gonzaga                      17:52 
   37   485 Andrew Gyenis         M 12 Georgetown Prep              17:52 
   38   676 Henry Duncan          M 12 Landon School                17:52 
   39   920 Alexander Jalota      M 12 St. Albans                   17:56 
   40   677 Mac Hightower         M 12 Landon School                17:58 
   41   610 Henry Meyerson        M 12 Gonzaga                      17:59 
   42   306 Erik Meyer            M 11 Archbishop Curley            18:04 
   43   696 Conor Waller          M 12 Loyola Blakefield            18:06 
   44   644 Will Horn             M 11 John Carroll School          18:12 
   45   669 Adam Brill            M 11 Landon School                18:16 
   46   668 Kevin Soraci          M 10 Landon School                18:18 
   47   442 Anant Kesavan         M 12 Georgetown Day School        18:19 
   48   821 Patrick Lansdale      M 10 Sidwell Friends              18:19 
   49   918 Miles Graham          M 12 St. Albans                   18:21 
   50   429 Michael Bassett       M 11 Georgetown Day School        18:22 
   51   371 Chris Jeletic         M  9 Dematha Catholic             18:25 
   52   986 Ryan Braam            M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             18:29 
   53   673 Harrison Voslow       M 11 Landon School                18:29 
   54   607 Nick Linsday          M 12 Gonzaga                      18:32 
   55   551 Matt Schlerf          M 12 Gilman School                18:32 
   56   819 Ben Charo             M 10 Sidwell Friends              18:32 
   57   685 Zach Nerenberg        M 11 Loyola Blakefield            18:33 
   58   834 Gabe Brown            M 12 Sidwell Friends              18:39 
   59   430 Billy Cox             M 11 Georgetown Day School        18:43 
   60   639 Mark Pickett          M  9 John Carroll School          18:48 
   61   837 David Steinbach       M 12 Sidwell Friends              18:51 
   62   606 Martin Kelley         M 12 Gonzaga                      18:52 
   63   831 Colin Smith           M 11 Sidwell Friends              18:53 
   64   356 Ben Cannon            M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:53 
   65   366 Patrick McCabe        M 12 Archbishop Spalding          18:54 
   66   925 Kieran Pasco          M 12 St. Albans                   18:54 
   67   472 Ron Busby             M 11 Georgetown Prep              18:59 
   68   679 Brian Liu             M 12 Landon School                19:01 
   69   346 Brendan Cannon        M  9 Archbishop Spalding          19:01 
   70   383 Erick Brown           M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:01 
   71   903 Grant McClure         M 11 St. Albans                   19:02 
   72   827 Derek Levinson        M 11 Sidwell Friends              19:02 
   73   302 Kyle Hunt             M 11 Archbishop Curley            19:02 
   74   886 Woody Atwood          M 11 St. Albans                   19:06 
   75   386 David Hoke            M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:08 
   76   460 Junda Yu              M  9 Georgetown Prep              19:08 
   77   370 Joe Graham            M  9 Dematha Catholic             19:10 
   78   971 Scott Kelly           M 12 St. John's College           19:18 
   79   303 Leonard Jacques       M 11 Archbishop Curley            19:19 
   80   489 Sam Posniewski        M 12 Georgetown Prep              19:22 
   81   363 Adam Spangler         M 11 Archbishop Spalding          19:24 
   82   638 Adam Bognanni         M  9 John Carroll School          19:26 
   83   469 Alex Morton           M 10 Georgetown Prep              19:27 
   84   973 Andrew Myers          M 12 St. John's College           19:37 
   85   359 Logan Kane            M 11 Archbishop Spalding          19:38 
   86   347 Zach Gruzinski        M  9 Archbishop Spalding          19:40 
   87   955 Christian Redmond     M 10 St. John's College           19:44 
   88    54 Ralph Cyrus           M 11 Bishop Mcnamara              19:46 
   89   487 Matthew Lee           M 12 Georgetown Prep              19:58 
   90   987 Matthew Johnson       M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             19:59 
   91   385 Mason Grahame         M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:59 
   92   963 Kevin Nuckolls        M 11 St. John's College           20:05 
   93   387 Joseph Justin         M 11 Dematha Catholic             20:13 
   94   966 Paul Wasel            M 11 St. John's College           20:15 
   95   992 Neil Burke            M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             20:35 
   96   990 Daniel Sydnor         M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             21:15 
   97   353 John Galpin           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          21:17 
   98   297 Brian Burke           M 10 Archbishop Curley            21:31 
   99   307 Nick Palazzo          M 11 Archbishop Curley            21:53 
  100   988 Chris Sydnor          M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             22:06 
  101   300 Anthony Case          M 11 Archbishop Curley            23:21 
  102   298 Chris Carter          M 10 Archbishop Curley            24:15 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    56  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  16:57  1:24:41   0:52)
===========================================
  1      6  Jack Riely           M   16:37
  2      7  Collin Crilly        M   16:40
  3     10  Allen Meringolo      M   16:47
  4     14  Jimmy Kazunas        M   17:08
  5     19  John Lynagh          M   17:29
  6   ( 26) Michael Fitzgerald   M   17:40
  7   ( 31) Nathan Brockett      M   17:48

  2.    68  Loyola Blakefield            (  17:00  1:24:57   1:27)
===========================================
  1      3  Kevin Corbusier      M   16:13
  2      5  Michael Wegner       M   16:27
  3     17  Tyler Spear          M   17:18
  4     18  Ted Terpos           M   17:19
  5     25  Hugh Monahan         M   17:40
  6   ( 43) Conor Waller         M   18:06
  7   ( 57) Zach Nerenberg       M   18:33

  3.   106  Gilman School                (  17:21  1:26:42   1:27)
===========================================
  1      4  Will Meadows         M   16:20
  2     15  Forrest Naylor       M   17:11
  3     28  Sam Zunkeler         M   17:41
  4     29  Theo Leasca          M   17:43
  5     30  Kevin Chen           M   17:47
  6   ( 55) Matt Schlerf         M   18:32

  4.   120  Georgetown Day School        (  17:29  1:27:21   1:28)
===========================================
  1     11  Daniel Samet         M   16:51
  2     13  Griffin Colaizzi     M   16:55
  3     22  Sam Boardman         M   17:36
  4     27  Aidan Pillard        M   17:40
  5     47  Anant Kesavan        M   18:19
  6   ( 50) Michael Bassett      M   18:22
  7   ( 59) Billy Cox            M   18:43

  5.   126  Gonzaga                      (  17:22  1:26:49   2:01)
===========================================
  1      1  Mike Crozier         M   15:58
  2     16  Nathan Thompson      M   17:12
  3     32  Chris Hoyle          M   17:48
  4     36  Matt Gatti           M   17:52
  5     41  Henry Meyerson       M   17:59
  6   ( 54) Nick Linsday         M   18:32
  7   ( 62) Martin Kelley        M   18:52

  6.   138  John Carroll School          (  17:39  1:28:13   1:17)
===========================================
  1     12  Ben Pickett          M   16:55
  2     23  Derek Alban          M   17:37
  3     24  Andrew Ellis         M   17:38
  4     35  Dave Knaide          M   17:51
  5     44  Will Horn            M   18:12
  6   ( 60) Mark Pickett         M   18:48
  7   ( 82) Adam Bognanni        M   19:26

  7.   171  St. Albans                   (  17:43  1:28:32   2:14)
===========================================
  1      8  Sam Dodge            M   16:40
  2      9  Tai Dinger           M   16:41
  3     39  Alexander Jalota     M   17:56
  4     49  Miles Graham         M   18:21
  5     66  Kieran Pasco         M   18:54
  6   ( 71) Grant McClure        M   19:02
  7   ( 74) Woody Atwood         M   19:06

  8.   203  Landon School                (  18:03  1:30:14   0:28)
===========================================
  1     34  William Kuhn         M   17:50
  2     38  Henry Duncan         M   17:52
  3     40  Mac Hightower        M   17:58
  4     45  Adam Brill           M   18:16
  5     46  Kevin Soraci         M   18:18
  6   ( 53) Harrison Voslow      M   18:29
  7   ( 68) Brian Liu            M   19:01

  9.   244  Sidwell Friends              (  18:23  1:31:55   1:17)
===========================================
  1     21  Colin Losey          M   17:34
  2     48  Patrick Lansdale     M   18:19
  3     56  Ben Charo            M   18:32
  4     58  Gabe Brown           M   18:39
  5     61  David Steinbach      M   18:51
  6   ( 63) Colin Smith          M   18:53
  7   ( 72) Derek Levinson       M   19:02

 10.   262  Georgetown Prep              (  18:17  1:31:25   3:18)
===========================================
  1      2  Joey Chapin          M   16:04
  2     37  Andrew Gyenis        M   17:52
  3     67  Ron Busby            M   18:59
  4     76  Junda Yu             M   19:08
  5     80  Sam Posniewski       M   19:22
  6   ( 83) Alex Morton          M   19:27
  7   ( 88) Matthew Lee          M   19:58

 11.   293  Dematha Catholic             (  18:40  1:33:17   1:37)
===========================================
  1     20  John Brewer          M   17:33
  2     51  Chris Jeletic        M   18:25
  3     70  Erick Brown          M   19:01
  4     75  David Hoke           M   19:08
  5     77  Joe Graham           M   19:10
  6   ( 90) Mason Grahame        M   19:59
  7   ( 92) Joseph Justin        M   20:13

 12.   364  Archbishop Spalding          (  19:10  1:35:50   0:45)
===========================================
  1     64  Ben Cannon           M   18:53
  2     65  Patrick McCabe       M   18:54
  3     69  Brendan Cannon       M   19:01
  4     81  Adam Spangler        M   19:24
  5     85  Logan Kane           M   19:38
  6   ( 86) Zach Gruzinski       M   19:40
  7   ( 96) John Galpin          M   21:17

 13.   373  St. John's College           (  19:19  1:36:34   2:15)
===========================================
  1     33  Tommy Reese          M   17:50
  2     78  Scott Kelly          M   19:18
  3     84  Andrew Myers         M   19:37
  4     87  Christian Redmond    M   19:44
  5     91  Kevin Nuckolls       M   20:05
  6   ( 93) Paul Wasel           M   20:15

 14.   389  Archbishop Curley            (  19:58  1:39:49   3:49)
===========================================
  1     42  Erik Meyer           M   18:04
  2     73  Kyle Hunt            M   19:02
  3     79  Leonard Jacques      M   19:19
  4     97  Brian Burke          M   21:31
  5     98  Nick Palazzo         M   21:53
  6   (100) Anthony Case         M   23:21
  7   (101) Chris Carter         M   24:15

 15.   429  St. Mary's Ryken             (  20:29  1:42:24   3:37)
===========================================
  1     52  Ryan Braam           M   18:29
  2     89  Matthew Johnson      M   19:59
  3     94  Neil Burke           M   20:35
  4     95  Daniel Sydnor        M   21:15
  5     99  Chris Sydnor         M   22:06



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   180 Gregory Hadley        M 12 Heights School               16:42 
    2   222 Ej Douglass           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:11 
    3    90 Daniel Christiansen   M 11 Broadfording Christian       17:18 
    4   168 Alex Hadley           M 10 Heights School               17:47 
    5   153 Jacob Wellner         M 11 Edmund Burke                 17:53 
    6    21 Philip Baldwin        M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     18:10 
    7   109 Reggie Lesesne        M 12 Bullis                       18:15 
    8   149 Marcelo Jauregui-Volp M 10 Edmund Burke                 18:17 
    9   178 Philip Allen          M 12 Heights School               18:38 
   10    30 Joel Schaefer         M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     18:43 
   11   227 Adam Broeckhaert      M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:55 
   12   176 Daniel Lulli          M 11 Heights School               18:56 
   13   224 Harrison Nealley      M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:16 
   14   175 David Krohn           M 11 Heights School               19:19 
   15   229 Dom Pugliaresi        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:22 
   16   182 James Herrick         M 12 Heights School               19:22 
   17    33 David Obadina         M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     19:25 
   18    29 Brandon Myers         M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     19:25 
   19    24 Caleb Robertson       M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     19:27 
   20    98 Nick Barpoulis        M 11 Bullis                       19:29 
   21   244 Brian Hickman         M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  19:30 
   22    31 Nick Watkins          M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     19:30 
   23    95 Jack Chellman         M 10 Bullis                       19:32 
   24    26 Braxton Erbe          M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     19:45 
   25   100 David Fireman         M 11 Bullis                       19:47 
   26   218 Campbell Peterson     M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:54 
   27   183 Luke Soltero          M 12 Heights School               20:02 
   28   249 Matt Leiter           M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  20:06 
   29   151 Philip Sandstrom      M 11 Edmund Burke                 20:07 
   30   106 Jeff Bass             M 12 Bullis                       20:08 
   31   154 Dylan Nunn            M 12 Edmund Burke                 20:12 
   32   248 Ben Griffin           M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  20:18 
   33    76 Nathan Turley         M 11 Bishop Walsh                 20:22 
   34   217 Eric Magalhaes        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:26 
   35   150 Nick Cannon           M 11 Edmund Burke                 20:43 
   36   102 Kourosh Kalachi       M 11 Bullis                       20:48 
   37    75 Robbie Snyder         M 11 Bishop Walsh                 20:54 
   38    99 Corbin Blumberg       M 11 Bullis                       20:58 
   39   228 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan  M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:05 
   40   194 Isiaha Akil           M  9 Riverdale Baptist            21:11 
   41    70 Marcus Linn           M  9 Bishop Walsh                 21:18 
   42    73 Michael Bartholomew   M 11 Bishop Walsh                 21:36 
   43   247 Marco Preciado        M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  21:42 
   44   123 Roland Mellies        M 11 Calverton School             22:45 
   45   250 Cooper Mueller        M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:10 
   46   128 Logan Jeffries        M 12 Calverton School             23:32 
   47    72 Michael Muir          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 23:53 
   48   127 William Hoffer        M 12 Calverton School             23:55 
   49   246 Chris Pliszak         M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:56 
   50   122 Drew Carroll          M 11 Calverton School             23:58 
   51    78 Gregory Mathews       M 12 Bishop Walsh                 24:13 
   52    71 Dan Wolodkin          M  9 Bishop Walsh                 24:14 
   53    87 Eugene Goodman        M 10 Bolling Area Home Educators  25:14 
   54    86 Ted Kelly             M  9 Bolling Area Home Educators  25:35 
   55   152 Wiltshire Tommy       M 11 Edmund Burke                 25:44 
   56   121 Logan Watson          M 10 Calverton School             28:10 
   57    85 Eric Goodman          M  9 Bolling Area Home Educators  34:36 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    36  Heights School               (  18:17  1:31:22   2:37)
===========================================
  1      1  Gregory Hadley       M   16:42
  2      3  Alex Hadley          M   17:47
  3      8  Philip Allen         M   18:38
  4     11  Daniel Lulli         M   18:56
  5     13  David Krohn          M   19:19
  6   ( 15) James Herrick        M   19:22
  7   ( 26) Luke Soltero         M   20:02

  2.    63  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  18:56  1:34:38   2:43)
===========================================
  1      2  Ej Douglass          M   17:11
  2     10  Adam Broeckhaert     M   18:55
  3     12  Harrison Nealley     M   19:16
  4     14  Dom Pugliaresi       M   19:22
  5     25  Campbell Peterson    M   19:54
  6   ( 33) Eric Magalhaes       M   20:26
  7   ( 38) Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan M   21:05

  3.    65  Annapolis Area Christian     (  19:02  1:35:10   1:17)
===========================================
  1      5  Philip Baldwin       M   18:10
  2      9  Joel Schaefer        M   18:43
  3     16  David Obadina        M   19:25
  4     17  Brandon Myers        M   19:25
  5     18  Caleb Robertson      M   19:27
  6   ( 21) Nick Watkins         M   19:30
  7   ( 23) Braxton Erbe         M   19:45

  4.   100  Bullis                       (  19:27  1:37:11   1:53)
===========================================
  1      6  Reggie Lesesne       M   18:15
  2     19  Nick Barpoulis       M   19:29
  3     22  Jack Chellman        M   19:32
  4     24  David Fireman        M   19:47
  5     29  Jeff Bass            M   20:08
  6   ( 35) Kourosh Kalachi      M   20:48
  7   ( 37) Corbin Blumberg      M   20:58

  5.   103  Edmund Burke                 (  19:27  1:37:12   2:50)
===========================================
  1      4  Jacob Wellner        M   17:53
  2      7  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe M   18:17
  3     28  Philip Sandstrom     M   20:07
  4     30  Dylan Nunn           M   20:12
  5     34  Nick Cannon          M   20:43
  6   ( 51) Wiltshire Tommy      M   25:44

  6.   162  St. John's At Prospect Hall  (  20:58  1:44:46   3:40)
===========================================
  1     20  Brian Hickman        M   19:30
  2     27  Matt Leiter          M   20:06
  3     31  Ben Griffin          M   20:18
  4     41  Marco Preciado       M   21:42
  5     43  Cooper Mueller       M   23:10
  6   ( 47) Chris Pliszak        M   23:56

  7.   192  Bishop Walsh                 (  21:37  1:48:03   3:31)
===========================================
  1     32  Nathan Turley        M   20:22
  2     36  Robbie Snyder        M   20:54
  3     39  Marcus Linn          M   21:18
  4     40  Michael Bartholomew  M   21:36
  5     45  Michael Muir         M   23:53
  6   ( 49) Gregory Mathews      M   24:13
  7   ( 50) Dan Wolodkin         M   24:14

  8.   232  Calverton School             (  24:28  2:02:20   5:25)
===========================================
  1     42  Roland Mellies       M   22:45
  2     44  Logan Jeffries       M   23:32
  3     46  William Hoffer       M   23:55
  4     48  Drew Carroll         M   23:58
  5     52  Logan Watson         M   28:10



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   504 Jubilee Marshall      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:24 
    2   727 Rosalie Hunter        F  9 National Cathedral           22:54 
    3   492 Maddie Brightbill     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:24 
    4   726 Kelsey Friberg        F  9 National Cathedral           23:45 
    5   339 Ally Logan            F 12 Archbishop Spalding          23:53 
    6   336 Alyssa Dennis         F 12 Archbishop Spalding          23:55 
    7   323 Alexis Weikart        F  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:03 
    8   495 Adriana Dropulic      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:06 
    9   732 Louise Dimarco        F 10 National Cathedral           24:12 
   10   325 Alexis Gilmore        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          24:13 
   11   338 Erin Hook             F 12 Archbishop Spalding          24:21 
   12   746 Maria Messick         F 11 National Cathedral           24:28 
   13   621 Elizabeth Driver      F  9 John Carroll School          24:29 
   14   345 Caroline Zotti        F 12 Archbishop Spalding          24:36 
   15   701 Jackie Arnold         F 10 Mount De Sales               24:37 
   16   318 Claire Eckhart        F  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:39 
   17   750 Charlotte Farquhar    F 12 National Cathedral           24:40 
   18   741 Ellie Durling         F 11 National Cathedral           24:45 
   19   631 Megan Battaglia       F 12 John Carroll School          24:47 
   20   532 Julia Malloy          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:47 
   21   735 Elinor Hanley         F 10 National Cathedral           24:56 
   22   343 Jessica Reedy         F 12 Archbishop Spalding          25:01 
   23   320 Maddy McNealy         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          25:02 
   24   730 Lily Bou              F 10 National Cathedral           25:07 
   25   516 Meg Troxell           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:13 
   26   496 Harriet Fink          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:17 
   27   497 Annemarie Gregoire    F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:33 
   28   391 Sydney Kamen          F  9 Georgetown Day School        25:38 
   29   321 Gabrielle Mrozek      F  9 Archbishop Spalding          25:43 
   30   756 Julianna Gomez        F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     25:47 
   31   759 Honorine Munson       F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     25:52 
   32   636 Katie O'Brien         F 12 John Carroll School          26:02 
   33   620 Erin Cadden           F  9 John Carroll School          26:10 
   34   505 Kelly Palazzo         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:10 
   35   944 Cinthia Ennaco        F 12 St. John's College           26:13 
   36   736 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 10 National Cathedral           26:14 
   37   812 Eva Sandri            F 11 Sidwell Friends              26:18 
   38   748 Aidana Saudabayeva    F 11 National Cathedral           26:21 
   39   728 Catherine Patton      F  9 National Cathedral           26:22 
   40   747 Kate Samore           F 11 National Cathedral           26:27 
   41   344 Allison Vanscoyoc     F 12 Archbishop Spalding          26:32 
   42   754 Caroline Yarborough   F 12 National Cathedral           26:33 
   43   522 Claire Trivisonno     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:34 
   44   396 Ariana Reichert       F 10 Georgetown Day School        26:36 
   45   723 Anna Catalanotto      F  9 National Cathedral           26:36 
   46   630 Shannon Vinton        F 11 John Carroll School          26:37 
   47   767 Caroline Zottl        F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     26:42 
   48   513 Katie Keating         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:43 
   49   498 Frances King          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:46 
   50   521 Claire Pohl           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:52 
   51   319 Emily May             F  9 Archbishop Spalding          26:53 
   52   316 Kayla Bias            F  9 Archbishop Spalding          26:54 
   53   517 Sarah Wolf            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:55 
   54   765 Sarah Lighter         F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     26:59 
   55   510 Molly Caulfield       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:01 
   56   713 Claire Martineau      F 11 Mount De Sales               27:01 
   57   719 Nicole Leo            F 12 Mount De Sales               27:02 
   58   412 Leah Snider           F 12 Georgetown Day School        27:02 
   59   945 Rachel McCave         F 12 St. John's College           27:13 
   60   342 Anna Piccirilli       F 12 Archbishop Spalding          27:14 
   61   317 Jessica D'Ambrosio    F  9 Archbishop Spalding          27:15 
   62   322 Sarah Swain           F  9 Archbishop Spalding          27:16 
   63   334 Katherine Zotti       F 11 Archbishop Spalding          27:16 
   64   340 Megan Lynch           F 12 Archbishop Spalding          27:19 
   65   929 Monica Venzke         F  9 St. John's College           27:25 
   66   928 Natalie Kaiser        F  9 St. John's College           27:26 
   67   803 Grace Mills           F  9 Sidwell Friends              27:27 
   68   938 Lilly Overmyer        F 11 St. John's College           27:40 
   69   327 Natalie Larsson       F 10 Archbishop Spalding          27:42 
   70   333 Tyler Ruff            F 11 Archbishop Spalding          27:48 
   71   519 Rachel Audant         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:50 
   72   253 Rachel Murphy         F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             27:51 
   73   328 Maggie Smith          F 10 Archbishop Spalding          27:54 
   74   703 Anastasia Countiss    F 10 Mount De Sales               27:57 
   75   805 Emma Marshall         F 10 Sidwell Friends              28:14 
   76   729 Amina Rahill-Marier   F  9 National Cathedral           28:16 
   77   251 Emily Gray            F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             28:19 
   78   500 Sophie Laviolette     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:21 
   79   501 Lauren Lehanka        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:35 
   80   271 Tiffany Munoz-Zegarra F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:39 
   81   811 Lydia Nagelhout       F 11 Sidwell Friends              28:40 
   82   745 Sarah Manhardt        F 11 National Cathedral           28:44 
   83   743 Camille Kellogg       F 11 National Cathedral           28:49 
   84   400 Tessa Cafritz         F 11 Georgetown Day School        28:50 
   85   810 Cecilia Laguarda      F 11 Sidwell Friends              28:52 
   86   738 Kate Smart            F 10 National Cathedral           29:00 
   87   281 Morgan Taverner       F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    29:02 
   88   635 Alexandra Loiodice    F 12 John Carroll School          29:09 
   89   289 Madeline Schiller     F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    29:12 
   90   698 Maragret Hayden       F  9 Mount De Sales               29:13 
   91   411 Molly Roberts         F 12 Georgetown Day School        29:14 
   92   409 Heather Nickels       F 12 Georgetown Day School        29:23 
   93   252 April Adams           F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             29:49 
   94   699 Susan Kelly           F  9 Mount De Sales               30:12 
   95   939 Olivia Patton         F 11 St. John's College           30:19 
   96   755 Jenna Defosse         F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     30:43 
   97   731 Becky Dayan           F 10 National Cathedral           31:06 
   98   279 Emma Ganiban          F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    31:09 
   99   275 Ceceilia Rubertone    F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    31:11 
  100   758 Megan May             F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     31:54 
  101   940 Margaret Sabelhaus    F 11 St. John's College           32:07 
  102   766 Yvette Candelaria     F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     32:23 
  103   705 McKenzie Hutchinson   F 10 Mount De Sales               34:55 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    39  Archbishop Spalding          (  24:05  2:00:25   0:28)
===========================================
  1      5  Ally Logan           F   23:53
  2      6  Alyssa Dennis        F   23:55
  3      7  Alexis Weikart       F   24:03
  4     10  Alexis Gilmore       F   24:13
  5     11  Erin Hook            F   24:21
  6   ( 14) Caroline Zotti       F   24:36
  7   ( 16) Claire Eckhart       F   24:39

  2.    44  National Cathedral           (  24:00  1:59:59   1:46)
===========================================
  1      2  Rosalie Hunter       F   22:54
  2      4  Kelsey Friberg       F   23:45
  3      9  Louise Dimarco       F   24:12
  4     12  Maria Messick        F   24:28
  5     17  Charlotte Farquhar   F   24:40
  6   ( 18) Ellie Durling        F   24:45
  7   ( 21) Elinor Hanley        F   24:56

  3.    54  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  23:59  1:59:54   2:49)
===========================================
  1      1  Jubilee Marshall     F   22:24
  2      3  Maddie Brightbill    F   23:24
  3      8  Adriana Dropulic     F   24:06
  4     20  Julia Malloy         F   24:47
  5     22  Meg Troxell          F   25:13
  6   ( 23) Harriet Fink         F   25:17
  7   ( 24) Annemarie Gregoire   F   25:33

  4.   122  John Carroll School          (  25:37  2:08:05   2:08)
===========================================
  1     13  Elizabeth Driver     F   24:29
  2     19  Megan Battaglia      F   24:47
  3     28  Katie O'Brien        F   26:02
  4     29  Erin Cadden          F   26:10
  5     33  Shannon Vinton       F   26:37
  6   ( 51) Alexandra Loiodice   F   29:09

  5.   180  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  27:13  2:16:03   4:56)
===========================================
  1     26  Julianna Gomez       F   25:47
  2     27  Honorine Munson      F   25:52
  3     34  Caroline Zottl       F   26:42
  4     35  Sarah Lighter        F   26:59
  5     58  Jenna Defosse        F   30:43
  6   ( 61) Megan May            F   31:54
  7   ( 63) Yvette Candelaria    F   32:23

  6.   185  Mount De Sales               (  27:10  2:15:50   4:36)
===========================================
  1     15  Jackie Arnold        F   24:37
  2     36  Claire Martineau     F   27:01
  3     37  Nicole Leo           F   27:02
  4     44  Anastasia Countiss   F   27:57
  5     53  Maragret Hayden      F   29:13
  6   ( 56) Susan Kelly          F   30:12
  7   ( 64) McKenzie Hutchinson  F   34:55

  7.   193  St. John's College           (  27:12  2:15:57   1:27)
===========================================
  1     30  Cinthia Ennaco       F   26:13
  2     39  Rachel McCave        F   27:13
  3     40  Monica Venzke        F   27:25
  4     41  Natalie Kaiser       F   27:26
  5     43  Lilly Overmyer       F   27:40
  6   ( 57) Olivia Patton        F   30:19
  7   ( 62) Margaret Sabelhaus   F   32:07

  8.   197  Georgetown Day School        (  27:28  2:17:20   3:36)
===========================================
  1     25  Sydney Kamen         F   25:38
  2     32  Ariana Reichert      F   26:36
  3     38  Leah Snider          F   27:02
  4     48  Tessa Cafritz        F   28:50
  5     54  Molly Roberts        F   29:14
  6   ( 55) Heather Nickels      F   29:23

  9.   214  Sidwell Friends              (  27:55  2:19:31   2:34)
===========================================
  1     31  Eva Sandri           F   26:18
  2     42  Grace Mills          F   27:27
  3     45  Emma Marshall        F   28:14
  4     47  Lydia Nagelhout      F   28:40
  5     49  Cecilia Laguarda     F   28:52

 10.   267  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  29:51  2:29:13   2:32)
===========================================
  1     46  Tiffany Munoz-Zegarra F   28:39
  2     50  Morgan Taverner      F   29:02
  3     52  Madeline Schiller    F   29:12
  4     59  Emma Ganiban         F   31:09
  5     60  Ceceilia Rubertone   F   31:11



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1     9 Jessica Bone          F 11 Annapolis Area Christian     24:46 
    2   206 Rebekah Daniels       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:56 
    3   205 Olivia Crist          F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:29 
    4   203 Quinn Albo            F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       29:57 
    5     1 Hannah Black          F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     30:42 
    6    14 Allie-Lane Regier     F 11 Annapolis Area Christian     31:07 
    7     4 Loretta Grant         F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     33:10 
    8    10 Hannah Cruise         F 11 Annapolis Area Christian     33:41 
    9    69 Lindsay Wang          F 12 Bishop Walsh                 34:55 
   10     6 Sarah Lyons           F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     36:49 
   11    61 Angela Burton         F 10 Bishop Walsh                 37:14 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    15  Annapolis Area Christian     (  30:42  2:33:26   8:55)
===========================================
  1      1  Jessica Bone         F   24:46
  2      2  Hannah Black         F   30:42
  3      3  Allie-Lane Regier    F   31:07
  4      4  Loretta Grant        F   33:10
  5      5  Hannah Cruise        F   33:41
  6   (  6) Sarah Lyons          F   36:49



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   780 Drew Smith            M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:51 
    2   435 Ben Kunst             M 11 Georgetown Day School        18:11 
    3   790 Nathaniel Rogers      M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:28 
    4   774 Enrique Alonso        M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:29 
    5   772 Dylan Stinner         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:32 
    6   870 Sam Cavanaugh	        M 10 St. Albans                   18:34 
    7   681 Sean Duffy            M 10 Loyola Blakefield            18:34 
    8   556 Michael Jarosz        M  9 Gonzaga                      18:35 
    9   584 Alex Don              M 11 Gonzaga                      18:35 
   10   539 Josh Khuvis           M 11 Gilman School                18:35 
   11   885 Philip Abboud         M 11 St. Albans                   18:38 
   12   576 Kevin Pulliam         M 10 Gonzaga                      18:38 
   13   781 Juan Carlos Urcia     M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:41 
   14   778 Mike Russell          M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:45 
   15   419 Liam Monheim          M  9 Georgetown Day School        18:45 
   16   818 Jason Campbell        M 10 Sidwell Friends              18:46 
   17   775 Alex Czujko           M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:47 
   18   541 John Stoller          M 11 Gilman School                18:52 
   19   848 Joey Gaines           M  9 St. Albans                   18:53 
   20   777 Giuseppe Rebaudengo   M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:53 
   21   591 Thomas Pullano        M 11 Gonzaga                      18:56 
   22   892 John Feest            M 11 St. Albans                   18:56 
   23   614 Alex Seton            M 12 Gonzaga                      18:57 
   24   545 Bart Harvey           M 12 Gilman School                18:58 
   25   826 Alex James            M 11 Sidwell Friends              19:00 
   26   783 Anthony Watkins       M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:00 
   27   890 Vince Cozza           M 11 St. Albans                   19:01 
   28   782 Brendan Warner        M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:07 
   29   914 Austin Campbell       M 12 St. Albans                   19:07 
   30   601 Thomas Fergus         M 12 Gonzaga                      19:08 
   31   863 Calvin Baker          M 10 St. Albans                   19:12 
   32   773 Justin Wilhelm        M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:13 
   33   415 Zeke Cohen            M  9 Georgetown Day School        19:14 
   34   548 Peter Merritt         M 12 Gilman School                19:15 
   35   567 Patrick Doolin        M 10 Gonzaga                      19:17 
   36   872 Will Ford             M 10 St. Albans                   19:18 
   37   878 Ephrem Rae            M 10 St. Albans                   19:20 
   38   594 Stefan Weston         M 11 Gonzaga                      19:21 
   39   779 Troy Sinha            M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:24 
   40   917 Jamie Gerber          M 12 St. Albans                   19:25 
   41   830 Jamie Sandel          M 11 Sidwell Friends              19:28 
   42    53 Christian Cardwell    M 11 Bishop Mcnamara              19:30 
   43   845 Evan Drake            M  9 St. Albans                   19:30 
   44   563 Will Wimbish          M  9 Gonzaga                      19:31 
   45   593 Dan Russell           M 11 Gonzaga                      19:31 
   46   919 Thomas Hopson         M 12 St. Albans                   19:35 
   47   384 Langmia Fonjoe        M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:35 
   48   425 Carlton Marshall      M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:37 
   49   367 Will Abernethy        M  9 Dematha Catholic             19:38 
   50   578 Jack Ross             M 10 Gonzaga                      19:41 
   51   561 Peter Sikorsky        M  9 Gonzaga                      19:42 
   52   820 Evan Honnold          M 10 Sidwell Friends              19:43 
   53   426 Lynn Reed             M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:46 
   54   557 Ryan Kiernan          M  9 Gonzaga                      19:46 
   55   565 McKay Allen           M 10 Gonzaga                      19:47 
   56   975 Rashaad Ruddock       M 12 St. John's College           19:47 
   57   537 David Cha             M 11 Gilman School                19:48 
   58   833 Eric Anderson         M 12 Sidwell Friends              19:49 
   59   889 Max Bryski            M 11 St. Albans                   19:50 
   60   535 Sasha Sytov           M 10 Gilman School                19:51 
   61   835 Sasha Kalicki         M 12 Sidwell Friends              19:52 
   62   559 John McGuiness        M  9 Gonzaga                      19:53 
   63   900 Tommy Kiernan         M 11 St. Albans                   19:53 
   64   912 Jake Bradt            M 12 St. Albans                   19:54 
   65   911 Taylor Barker         M 12 St. Albans                   19:54 
   66   568 Julian Duggan         M 10 Gonzaga                      19:56 
   67   602 Max Gaitan            M 12 Gonzaga                      19:58 
   68   887 Phillip Bader         M 11 St. Albans                   20:00 
   69   832 Ben Stevens           M 11 Sidwell Friends              20:01 
   70   824 Eliot Faust           M 11 Sidwell Friends              20:01 
   71   596 Sampson Armstrong     M 12 Gonzaga                      20:02 
   72   418 Solomon Miller        M  9 Georgetown Day School        20:02 
   73   619 Sean Wallisch         M 12 Gonzaga                      20:02 
   74   907 James Patton          M 11 St. Albans                   20:02 
   75   898 Landon Henderson      M 11 St. Albans                   20:03 
   76   373 Irving Baker          M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:03 
   77   586 Jonathan Gonzalez     M 11 Gonzaga                      20:08 
   78   355 Evan Wilson           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          20:11 
   79   573 Riley O'Halloran      M 10 Gonzaga                      20:11 
   80   962 Drew May              M 11 St. John's College           20:12 
   81   582 Hal Baker             M 11 Gonzaga                      20:12 
   82   486 Aiden Larsen          M 12 Georgetown Prep              20:13 
   83   856 Nikolai Medish        M  9 St. Albans                   20:15 
   84   546 Henry Kelly           M 12 Gilman School                20:17 
   85   348 Brian Morrison        M  9 Archbishop Spalding          20:17 
   86   671 Josh Michael          M 11 Landon School                20:17 
   87   899 Josh Kerry            M 11 St. Albans                   20:19 
   88   536 Robert Wilhelm        M 10 Gilman School                20:22 
   89   884 Tony Thumpasery       M 10 St. Albans                   20:22 
   90   968 Ken Foo               M 12 St. John's College           20:22 
   91   378 John Oputa            M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:26 
   92   550 Ryan Rizzuto          M 12 Gilman School                20:26 
   93   445 Leland Schwartz       M 12 Georgetown Day School        20:26 
   94   600 Drew Dawson           M 12 Gonzaga                      20:27 
   95   771 Stafford Nibley       M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:28 
   96   571 Kieran Hutson         M 10 Gonzaga                      20:30 
   97   564 Brian Abod            M 10 Gonzaga                      20:33 
   98   905 Trevor O'Shea         M 11 St. Albans                   20:35 
   99   655 Nick Jundanian        M  9 Landon School                20:37 
  100   448 Philip Caraci         M  9 Georgetown Prep              20:37 
  101   954 Trevor O'Neill        M 10 St. John's College           20:38 
  102   776 Alexander Gourlay     M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:38 
  103   372 Chris Allen           M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:39 
  104   598 Nick Crowley          M 12 Gonzaga                      20:40 
  105   641 Cole Alban            M 10 John Carroll School          20:40 
  106   927 Iason Togias          M 12 St. Albans                   20:41 
  107   658 Trevor Maco           M  9 Landon School                20:45 
  108   434 Michael Hinschelwood  M 11 Georgetown Day School        20:47 
  109   554 William Ervin         M  9 Gonzaga                      20:48 
  110   909 Will Stockton         M 11 St. Albans                   20:49 
  111   595 Kevin Wong            M 11 Gonzaga                      20:50 
  112   543 Jordan Britton        M 12 Gilman School                20:54 
  113   970 Charlie Holt          M 12 St. John's College           20:54 
  114   882 Sammy Rueckert        M 10 St. Albans                   20:55 
  115   540 Nick Schelberg        M 11 Gilman School                20:55 
  116   488 Roland Long           M 12 Georgetown Prep              21:00 
  117   895 Josh Harmon           M 11 St. Albans                   21:01 
  118   612 Jack O'Neill          M 12 Gonzaga                      21:03 
  119   906 Chris Parrino         M 11 St. Albans                   21:03 
  120   868 Danny Carroll         M 10 St. Albans                   21:04 
  121   605 Brendan Kelley        M 12 Gonzaga                      21:04 
  122   560 Tom O'Donnell         M  9 Gonzaga                      21:05 
  123   908 Brandon Richardson    M 11 St. Albans                   21:08 
  124   608 David McQuillen       M 12 Gonzaga                      21:08 
  125   436 Jacob Maibach         M 11 Georgetown Day School        21:08 
  126   904 Lane Miles            M 11 St. Albans                   21:09 
  127   923 Sam Kleinman          M 12 St. Albans                   21:10 
  128   965 Nicolas Sifuentes     M 11 St. John's College           21:10 
  129   354 Billy Glynn           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          21:10 
  130   583 Mark Creamer          M 11 Gonzaga                      21:11 
  131   349 Ronan O'Shea          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          21:12 
  132   822 Noah Nash             M 10 Sidwell Friends              21:12 
  133   433 Ron Everett           M 11 Georgetown Day School        21:15 
  134   881 Wilson Ricks          M 10 St. Albans                   21:15 
  135   924 Jess McKillop         M 12 St. Albans                   21:18 
  136   896 John Hassett          M 11 St. Albans                   21:20 
  137   368 Devin Culler          M  9 Dematha Catholic             21:24 
  138   592 Nick Recka            M 11 Gonzaga                      21:25 
  139   977 Brenden Sison         M 12 St. John's College           21:28 
  140   964 Tommy Shedlick        M 11 St. John's College           21:29 
  141   652 Deacon Brew           M  9 Landon School                21:31 
  142   948 Connor Collins        M  9 St. John's College           21:31 
  143   352 Luc De Gail           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          21:32 
  144   976 Gonzolo Sifuentes     M 12 St. John's College           21:35 
  145   611 Will Morris           M 12 Gonzaga                      21:35 
  146   379 Henry Shen            M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:35 
  147   574 Patrick Penny         M 10 Gonzaga                      21:37 
  148   913 Alex Bredenkamp       M 12 St. Albans                   21:37 
  149   916 Desmond Dahlberg      M 12 St. Albans                   21:38 
  150   380 Dorian Sims           M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:38 
  151   957 James Schnurr         M 10 St. John's College           21:38 
  152   360 Kyle Mertz            M 11 Archbishop Spalding          21:38 
  153   642 Will Hopkins          M 10 John Carroll School          21:40 
  154   648 Alex Littleton        M 12 John Carroll School          21:40 
  155   483 Marty Baughman        M 12 Georgetown Prep              21:41 
  156   553 Keyon Bridges         M  9 Gonzaga                      21:42 
  157   901 Fred La Violette      M 11 St. Albans                   21:42 
  158   439 Will Cafritz          M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:42 
  159   692 Steve Mince           M 12 Loyola Blakefield            21:43 
  160   416 Gorka Fraeters        M  9 Georgetown Day School        21:43 
  161   877 Alex Loukanov         M 10 St. Albans                   21:43 
  162   477 Steve Madaras         M 11 Georgetown Prep              21:45 
  163   894 Misha Goodman         M 11 St. Albans                   21:46 
  164   922 Martin Kellogg        M 12 St. Albans                   21:46 
  165   915 Josh Carr             M 12 St. Albans                   21:48 
  166   350 Grant Rebstock        M  9 Archbishop Spalding          21:49 
  167   609 Matt McQuillen        M 12 Gonzaga                      21:49 
  168   575 Nick Pettey           M 10 Gonzaga                      21:50 
  169   951 Chadwick Blakely      M 10 St. John's College           21:51 
  170   880 Peter Richards        M 10 St. Albans                   21:51 
  171   855 Ethan McGinnis        M  9 St. Albans                   21:53 
  172   663 Oliver Hightower      M 10 Landon School                21:54 
  173   374 Tj Boyd               M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:54 
  174   604 Adam Gauthier         M 12 Gonzaga                      21:55 
  175   654 Stone Dreyer          M  9 Landon School                21:55 
  176   858 Will Trimble          M  9 St. Albans                   21:55 
  177   843 Lee Detmer            M  9 St. Albans                   21:55 
  178   443 Duncan McIsaac        M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:57 
  179   910 Hank Balaban          M 12 St. Albans                   22:02 
  180   770 Andrew Frascella      M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:04 
  181   299 Drew Bialozynski      M 11 Archbishop Curley            22:07 
  182   585 Nick Getka            M 11 Gonzaga                      22:14 
  183   960 Will Krauland         M 11 St. John's College           22:18 
  184   815 Drew Hodges           M  9 Sidwell Friends              22:20 
  185   978 Aaron Stock           M 12 St. John's College           22:26 
  186   424 Sam Klein             M 10 Georgetown Day School        22:27 
  187   816 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M  9 Sidwell Friends              22:28 
  188   851 Philip Hedden         M  9 St. Albans                   22:30 
  189   859 Sebastian Viscuso     M  9 St. Albans                   22:32 
  190   490 Chris Schuler         M 12 Georgetown Prep              22:35 
  191   952 Marcus Garcia         M 10 St. John's College           22:37 
  192   873 Alec Frydman          M 10 St. Albans                   22:37 
  193   967 Julian Alcazar        M 12 St. John's College           22:38 
  194   860 Alec Ward             M  9 St. Albans                   22:40 
  195   468 Pat McGuire           M 10 Georgetown Prep              22:43 
  196   388 Daniel Wooddell       M 11 Dematha Catholic             22:45 
  197   817 Benjamin Ogden-Lord   M  9 Sidwell Friends              22:47 
  198   854 Joseph Lin            M  9 St. Albans                   22:48 
  199   377 Kaleb Harris          M 10 Dematha Catholic             22:48 
  200   292 Bradley Barron        M  9 Archbishop Curley            22:58 
  201   661 Matthew Wellington    M  9 Landon School                23:00 
  202   254 Greg Beck             M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             23:05 
  203   825 Matthew Griffith      M 11 Sidwell Friends              23:06 
  204   841 Thomas Davidsen       M  9 St. Albans                   23:08 
  205    50 Thomas McGinley       M  9 Bishop Mcnamara              23:10 
  206   255 Michael Beckman       M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             23:11 
  207   562 Dylan Wadyka          M  9 Gonzaga                      23:13 
  208   844 Ben Donvan            M  9 St. Albans                   23:15 
  209   972 Sam Lepore            M 12 St. John's College           23:26 
  210   850 Seth Harrison         M  9 St. Albans                   23:30 
  211   481 Joey Wood             M 11 Georgetown Prep              23:36 
  212   390 Derice Edwards        M 12 Dematha Catholic             23:39 
  213   667 Bryce Reynze          M 10 Landon School                23:41 
  214   672 Ryan Rose             M 11 Landon School                23:42 
  215   847 Will Gabriel          M  9 St. Albans                   23:43 
  216   849 Graham Gewirz         M  9 St. Albans                   23:43 
  217   421 David Bergreen        M 10 Georgetown Day School        23:44 
  218   959 Alex Hubicki          M 11 St. John's College           23:54 
  219   852 Vincent Kardos        M  9 St. Albans                   23:54 
  220   656 Sam Krauland          M  9 Landon School                23:54 
  221   369 Austin Gladden        M  9 Dematha Catholic             23:56 
  222   256 Nathan Fechtig        M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             23:57 
  223   427 Alexander Samaha      M 10 Georgetown Day School        24:02 
  224   879 James Reston          M 10 St. Albans                   24:02 
  225   768 Lucas Bendit          M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:09 
  226   853 Will Kelley           M  9 St. Albans                   24:21 
  227   862 Matt Zients           M  9 St. Albans                   24:23 
  228   869 Henry Casscells       M 10 St. Albans                   24:23 
  229   259 Ethan Rudman          M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             24:28 
  230   950 Owen Rhodes           M  9 St. John's College           24:38 
  231   296 Pat Palazzo           M  9 Archbishop Curley            24:40 
  232   464 Oliver Harris         M 10 Georgetown Prep              24:47 
  233   291 Eric Ampil            M  9 Archbishop Curley            24:48 
  234   451 Sam Dennis            M  9 Georgetown Prep              24:52 
  235   857 Armin Mortazavi       M  9 St. Albans                   24:59 
  236   463 Cameron Giarraputo    M 10 Georgetown Prep              25:00 
  237   417 Graeme Hall           M  9 Georgetown Day School        25:00 
  238   893 Carl Garvey           M 11 St. Albans                   25:02 
  239   449 Archer Chapin         M  9 Georgetown Prep              25:09 
  240   949 Colin Grosh           M  9 St. John's College           25:12 
  241   883 Grant Strudwick       M 10 St. Albans                   25:15 
  242   453 Owen Flanagan         M  9 Georgetown Prep              25:30 
  243   902 Kazuma Makihara       M 11 St. Albans                   25:37 
  244   861 Humphrey Xu           M  9 St. Albans                   25:41 
  245   864 Tristan Blarel        M 10 St. Albans                   25:46 
  246   295 Korey Matthews        M  9 Archbishop Curley            25:47 
  247   866 Nico Boyajian         M 10 St. Albans                   25:51 
  248   375 Giovonni Brooks       M 10 Dematha Catholic             25:56 
  249   876 Michael Larson        M 10 St. Albans                   25:58 
  250   969 Paul France           M 12 St. John's College           26:01 
  251   697 Keene Waller          M 12 Loyola Blakefield            26:03 
  252   459 Toni Tabernacki       M  9 Georgetown Prep              26:08 
  253   874 Jack Gaffney          M 10 St. Albans                   26:12 
  254   947 Marco Carlucci        M  9 St. John's College           26:39 
  255   456 Dylan Leonard         M  9 Georgetown Prep              26:43 
  256   823 Andrew Cannard        M 11 Sidwell Friends              26:53 
  257   552 John Bieberich        M  9 Gonzaga                      27:07 
  258   479 Griffin Smith         M 11 Georgetown Prep              27:18 
  259   675 William Christner     M 12 Landon School                27:20 
  260   842 Matthew Days          M  9 St. Albans                   27:21 
  261   376 Clyde Davis           M 10 Dematha Catholic             27:53 
  262   258 Bruce Gao             M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             28:27 
  263   466 Aaron Hendrix         M 10 Georgetown Prep              28:28 
  264   257 Christian Montesdeoca M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             29:06 
  265   840 Noah Clark            M  9 St. Albans                   29:10 
  266   867 Thomas Buck           M 10 St. Albans                   29:25 
  267   455 Jason Jeon            M  9 Georgetown Prep              29:33 
  268   452 Nicholas Finch        M  9 Georgetown Prep              30:24 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    25  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  18:25  1:32:01   0:50)
===========================================
  1      1  Drew Smith           M   17:51
  2      3  Nathaniel Rogers     M   18:28
  3      4  Enrique Alonso       M   18:29
  4      5  Dylan Stinner        M   18:32
  5     12  Juan Carlos Urcia    M   18:41
  6   ( 13) Mike Russell         M   18:45
  7   ( 16) Alex Czujko          M   18:47

  2.    66  Gonzaga                      (  18:45  1:33:41   0:22)
===========================================
  1      7  Michael Jarosz       M   18:35
  2      8  Alex Don             M   18:35
  3     11  Kevin Pulliam        M   18:38
  4     19  Thomas Pullano       M   18:56
  5     21  Alex Seton           M   18:57
  6   ( 26) Thomas Fergus        M   19:08
  7   ( 30) Patrick Doolin       M   19:17

  3.    78  St. Albans                   (  18:49  1:34:02   0:27)
===========================================
  1      6  Sam Cavanaugh	       M   18:34
  2     10  Philip Abboud        M   18:38
  3     18  Joey Gaines          M   18:53
  4     20  John Feest           M   18:56
  5     24  Vince Cozza          M   19:01
  6   ( 25) Austin Campbell      M   19:07
  7   ( 27) Calvin Baker         M   19:12

  4.   113  Georgetown Day School        (  19:07  1:35:33   1:35)
===========================================
  1      2  Ben Kunst            M   18:11
  2     14  Liam Monheim         M   18:45
  3     28  Zeke Cohen           M   19:14
  4     33  Carlton Marshall     M   19:37
  5     36  Lynn Reed            M   19:46
  6   ( 43) Solomon Miller       M   20:02
  7   ( 53) Leland Schwartz      M   20:26

  5.   115  Gilman School                (  19:06  1:35:28   1:13)
===========================================
  1      9  Josh Khuvis          M   18:35
  2     17  John Stoller         M   18:52
  3     22  Bart Harvey          M   18:58
  4     29  Peter Merritt        M   19:15
  5     38  David Cha            M   19:48
  6   ( 40) Sasha Sytov          M   19:51
  7   ( 48) Henry Kelly          M   20:17

  6.   143  Sidwell Friends              (  19:22  1:36:46   1:03)
===========================================
  1     15  Jason Campbell       M   18:46
  2     23  Alex James           M   19:00
  3     31  Jamie Sandel         M   19:28
  4     35  Evan Honnold         M   19:43
  5     39  Eric Anderson        M   19:49
  6   ( 41) Sasha Kalicki        M   19:52
  7   ( 42) Ben Stevens          M   20:01

  7.   219  Dematha Catholic             (  20:05  1:40:21   1:04)
===========================================
  1     32  Langmia Fonjoe       M   19:35
  2     34  Will Abernethy       M   19:38
  3     44  Irving Baker         M   20:03
  4     52  John Oputa           M   20:26
  5     57  Chris Allen          M   20:39
  6   ( 64) Devin Culler         M   21:24
  7   ( 68) Henry Shen           M   21:35

  8.   249  St. John's College           (  20:23  1:41:53   1:07)
===========================================
  1     37  Rashaad Ruddock      M   19:47
  2     46  Drew May             M   20:12
  3     51  Ken Foo              M   20:22
  4     56  Trevor O'Neill       M   20:38
  5     59  Charlie Holt         M   20:54
  6   ( 61) Nicolas Sifuentes    M   21:10
  7   ( 65) Brenden Sison        M   21:28

  9.   286  Archbishop Spalding          (  20:53  1:44:22   1:21)
===========================================
  1     45  Evan Wilson          M   20:11
  2     49  Brian Morrison       M   20:17
  3     62  Billy Glynn          M   21:10
  4     63  Ronan O'Shea         M   21:12
  5     67  Luc De Gail          M   21:32
  6   ( 69) Kyle Mertz           M   21:38
  7   ( 72) Grant Rebstock       M   21:49

 10.   301  Landon School                (  21:01  1:45:04   1:37)
===========================================
  1     50  Josh Michael         M   20:17
  2     54  Nick Jundanian       M   20:37
  3     58  Trevor Maco          M   20:45
  4     66  Deacon Brew          M   21:31
  5     73  Oliver Hightower     M   21:54
  6   ( 74) Stone Dreyer         M   21:55
  7   ( 79) Matthew Wellington   M   23:00

 11.   303  Georgetown Prep              (  21:04  1:45:16   1:32)
===========================================
  1     47  Aiden Larsen         M   20:13
  2     55  Philip Caraci        M   20:37
  3     60  Roland Long          M   21:00
  4     70  Marty Baughman       M   21:41
  5     71  Steve Madaras        M   21:45
  6   ( 76) Chris Schuler        M   22:35
  7   ( 77) Pat McGuire          M   22:43

 12.   408  Archbishop Curley            (  24:04  2:00:20   3:40)
===========================================
  1     75  Drew Bialozynski     M   22:07
  2     78  Bradley Barron       M   22:58
  3     84  Pat Palazzo          M   24:40
  4     85  Eric Ampil           M   24:48
  5     86  Korey Matthews       M   25:47

 13.   413  St. Mary's Ryken             (  24:38  2:03:08   5:22)
===========================================
  1     80  Greg Beck            M   23:05
  2     81  Michael Beckman      M   23:11
  3     82  Nathan Fechtig       M   23:57
  4     83  Ethan Rudman         M   24:28
  5     87  Bruce Gao            M   28:27
  6   ( 88) Christian Montesdeoca M   29:06



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 12, 2011

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1    22 Josh Bone             M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     20:07 
    2   179 Frankie Cipollone     M 12 Heights School               20:26 
    3    20 Jonathan Webb         M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     20:34 
    4   167 Anthony Giuntini      M 10 Heights School               20:36 
    5   215 Aidan Herderschee     M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:43 
    6   173 Andrew Brubaker       M 11 Heights School               20:59 
    7   104 Joe Sageman           M 11 Bullis                       21:02 
    8    19 Ben Spooner           M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     21:05 
    9   238 Matthew Balcerek      M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  21:06 
   10    27 Matthew Heaverly      M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     21:12 
   11   166 Ned Gidley            M 10 Heights School               21:27 
   12   162 Jonah Smith           M  9 Heights School               21:33 
   13   174 Michael Kolb          M 11 Heights School               21:37 
   14    96 Drew Micholas         M 10 Bullis                       21:47 
   15   160 Kevin McCormack       M  9 Heights School               21:52 
   16   170 Greg Lipovsky         M 10 Heights School               22:03 
   17   210 River Albo            M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:13 
   18   212 William Dove          M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:14 
   19   213 Edwin Forrester       M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:15 
   20   108 Cameron Buck          M 12 Bullis                       22:17 
   21   220 Derrick Carr          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:21 
   22   225 Billy Petitio         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:25 
   23   171 Andres Lulli          M 10 Heights School               22:25 
   24   242 Brennan Wight         M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  22:29 
   25   129 Jeremy Washington     M 12 Calverton School             22:29 
   26    25 Greg Dixon            M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     22:34 
   27   103 Max Nordeen           M 11 Bullis                       22:42 
   28   105 Tony Scott            M 11 Bullis                       22:42 
   29    93 Teddy Sullivan        M  9 Bullis                       22:51 
   30   243 Christian Villarosa   M 10 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:00 
   31    32 Chris Nissly          M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     23:05 
   32    97 Andrew Oglander       M 10 Bullis                       23:17 
   33   245 Daniel Matthewson     M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:18 
   34   239 Joey Cheli            M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:21 
   35   226 David Anders          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:38 
   36   223 Alessandro Miotti     M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:39 
   37   241 Nick Soares           M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:44 
   38   158 Norman Chan           M  9 Heights School               23:45 
   39   221 Felipe Delahoz        M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:53 
   40   164 Jack Whelan           M  9 Heights School               24:02 
   41   163 Joseph Weber          M  9 Heights School               24:21 
   42   240 Andrew Gibson         M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  24:22 
   43    28 Sam Klingensmith      M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     24:22 
   44   165 Joey Cipollone        M 10 Heights School               24:32 
   45   159 Brian Clancy          M  9 Heights School               24:32 
   46   161 Samuel Sechler        M  9 Heights School               24:40 
   47    23 John Hilton           M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     24:45 
   48   169 Michael Heinssen      M 10 Heights School               26:32 
   49   172 Andrew Van Roie       M 10 Heights School               26:35 
   50    18 Andrew Johnson        M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     27:52 
   51    77 Tommy Llewellyn       M 12 Bishop Walsh                 29:53 
   52    74 E.J. McGreevy         M 11 Bishop Walsh                 36:19 
   53   118 Dylan Kelly           M 10 Calverton School             37:18 
   54   120 Jake Swierczek        M 10 Calverton School             37:18 
   55   117 Derek Windhahl        M  9 Calverton School             43:46 
   56   119 Will Scerbo           M 10 Calverton School             43:46 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    35  Heights School               (  21:01  1:45:01   1:07)
===========================================
  1      2  Frankie Cipollone    M   20:26
  2      4  Anthony Giuntini     M   20:36
  3      6  Andrew Brubaker      M   20:59
  4     11  Ned Gidley           M   21:27
  5     12  Jonah Smith          M   21:33
  6   ( 13) Michael Kolb         M   21:37
  7   ( 15) Kevin McCormack      M   21:52

  2.    46  Annapolis Area Christian     (  21:07  1:45:32   2:27)
===========================================
  1      1  Josh Bone            M   20:07
  2      3  Jonathan Webb        M   20:34
  3      8  Ben Spooner          M   21:05
  4     10  Matthew Heaverly     M   21:12
  5     24  Greg Dixon           M   22:34
  6   ( 29) Chris Nissly         M   23:05
  7   ( 36) Sam Klingensmith     M   24:22

  3.    76  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  21:58  1:49:46   1:38)
===========================================
  1      5  Aidan Herderschee    M   20:43
  2     16  River Albo           M   22:13
  3     17  William Dove         M   22:14
  4     18  Edwin Forrester      M   22:15
  5     20  Derrick Carr         M   22:21
  6   ( 21) Billy Petitio        M   22:25
  7   ( 33) David Anders         M   23:38

  4.    91  Bullis                       (  22:06  1:50:30   1:40)
===========================================
  1      7  Joe Sageman          M   21:02
  2     14  Drew Micholas        M   21:47
  3     19  Cameron Buck         M   22:17
  4     25  Max Nordeen          M   22:42
  5     26  Tony Scott           M   22:42
  6   ( 27) Teddy Sullivan       M   22:51
  7   ( 30) Andrew Oglander      M   23:17

  5.   122  St. John's At Prospect Hall  (  22:39  1:53:14   2:15)
===========================================
  1      9  Matthew Balcerek     M   21:06
  2     22  Brennan Wight        M   22:29
  3     28  Christian Villarosa  M   23:00
  4     31  Daniel Matthewson    M   23:18
  5     32  Joey Cheli           M   23:21
  6   ( 34) Nick Soares          M   23:44
  7   ( 35) Andrew Gibson        M   24:22

  6.   177  Calverton School             (  36:56  3:04:37  21:17)
===========================================
  1     23  Jeremy Washington    M   22:29
  2     37  Dylan Kelly          M   37:18
  3     38  Jake Swierczek       M   37:18
  4     39  Derek Windhahl       M   43:46
  5     40  Will Scerbo          M   43:46




Return to Top

Email | About