MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: WCAC
Fairfax, Virginia
2011-10-29

Results from Milesplit.us

 Oakton High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2010  WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Men 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Crozier, Mike             12 Gonzaga High School       5:40      17:36    1   
  2 Riely, Jack               12 Good Counsel Hig          5:49      18:03    2   
  3 O'Connor, Liam            12 Bishop Ireton             5:51      18:10    3   
  4 Thompson, Nathan          12 Gonzaga High School       5:52      18:13    4   
  5 Meringolo, Allen          12 Good Counsel Hig          5:55      18:21    5   
  6 Crilly, Collin            10 Good Counsel Hig          5:59      18:34    6   
  7 Morrison, Nate               Paul VI High School       6:01      18:40    7   
  8 Fitzgerald, Michael       11 Good Counsel Hig          6:03      18:47    8   
  9 Brewer, John              12 Dematha High School       6:04      18:50    9   
 10 Kazunas, James            12 Good Counsel Hig          6:04      18:51   10   
 11 LaPointe, John            11 Bishop O'Connell          6:05      18:52   11   
 12 Hoyle, Chris              10 Gonzaga High School       6:05      18:54   12   
 13 Meyerson, Henry           12 Gonzaga High School       6:06      18:55   13   
 14 Brockett, Nathan          12 Good Counsel Hig          6:07      18:58   14   
 15 Lynagh, John              11 Good Counsel Hig          6:08      19:04   15   
 16 Stepka, Andy                 Paul VI High School       6:11      19:12   16   
 17 Lindsay, Nick             12 Gonzaga High School       6:15      19:25   17   
 18 Gigliotti, Nicholas       12 Bishop O'Connell          6:17      19:30   18   
 19 Holleran, Keith           12 Bishop O'Connell          6:17      19:32   19   
 20 Kelley, Martin            12 Gonzaga High School       6:18      19:34   20   
 21 Manzek, Nick              12 Bishop Ireton             6:19      19:35   21   
 22 Reidy, Kevin              12 Bishop O'Connell          6:21      19:44   22   
 23 Stella, John              12 Bishop O'Connell          6:22      19:46   23   
 24 Gatti, Matt               12 Gonzaga High School       6:24      19:51   24   
 25 Brough, Joseph            10 Bishop O'Connell          6:24      19:53   25   
 26 Leyden, Jack              10 Bishop Ireton             6:29      20:08   26   
 27 Brown, Erick              11 Dematha High School       6:32      20:18   27   
 28 Grahame, Mason            11 Dematha High School       6:33      20:21   28   
 29 Jelectic, Chris            9 Dematha High School       6:40      20:40   29   
 30 Skouby, Aaron                Paul VI High School       6:42      20:47   30   
 31 Braam, Ryan               10 St. Mary's Ryken          6:44      20:55   31   
 32 Danisewicz, Matt             Paul VI High School       6:49      21:08   32   
 33 Myers, Andrew             12 St. Johns High S          6:49      21:09   33   
 34 Johnson, Matthew          10 St. Mary's Ryken          6:50      21:12   34   
 35 Pearson, Conor            11 Bishop Ireton             6:50      21:13   35   
 36 Danisewicz, Jack             Paul VI High School       6:54      21:24   36   
 37 Kelly, Scott              12 St. Johns High S          6:56      21:33   37   
 38 Redmond, Christian        10 St. Johns High S          6:57      21:34   38   
 39 MacPherson, Ryan          11 St. Johns High S          6:59      21:41   39   
 40 Ciampa, Peter             12 Bishop O'Connell          7:00      21:42   40   
 41 Gillman, Adam                Paul VI High School       7:01      21:46   41   
 42 Justin, Joseph            11 Dematha High School       7:02      21:50   42   
 43 Mastaler, Trey               Paul VI High School       7:03      21:53   43   
 44 Gottlieb, Steven          10 Bishop Ireton             7:04      21:55   44   
 45 Wasel, Paul               11 St. Johns High S          7:05      21:59   45   
 46 Hoke, David               11 Dematha High School       7:06      22:02   46   
 47 Washington, Stephen       12 Bishop Ireton             7:08      22:10   47   
 48 LoGrande, Michael         10 Bishop Ireton             7:09      22:13   48   
 49 Nickolls, Kevin           11 St. Johns High S          7:12      22:21   49   
 50 Burke, Neil               12 St. Mary's Ryken          7:32      23:22   50   
 51 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu  10 Dematha High School       7:35      23:34   51   
 52 Cyrus, Ralph              10 Bishop McNamara           7:38      23:42   52   
 53 Gordon, Wesley            12 Bishop McNamara           7:38      23:43   53   
 54 Sydnor, Daniel            11 St. Mary's Ryken          7:43      23:59   54   
 55 Sydnor, Chris             10 St. Mary's Ryken          8:10      25:21   55   
 56 Bryant, John-Richard      12 Bishop McNamara           8:31      26:26   56   
 57 Cardwell, Christian       11 Bishop McNamara           8:32      26:31   57   
 58 Briscoe, Corey            10 Bishop McNamara           8:35      26:40   58   
 59 Stone, David              11 Bishop McNamara           8:36      26:42   59   
 60 Beckman, Michael           9 St. Mary's Ryken          8:52      27:31   60   
 61 Landry, Malik             10 Archbishop Carroll        9:49      30:28        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Good Counsel High School     31    2    5    6    8   10   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:32:36.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.20                                                     
   2 Gonzaga High School          47    1    4   12   13   17   20   24           
      Total Time:  1:33:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:36.60                                                     
   3 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    93   11   18   19   22   23   25   40           
      Total Time:  1:37:24.00                                                     
         Average:    19:28.80                                                     
   4 Paul VI High School         121    7   16   30   32   36   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.00                                                     
         Average:    20:14.20                                                     
   5 Bishop Ireton High School   129    3   21   26   35   44   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:41:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:12.20                                                     
   6 Dematha High School         135    9   27   28   29   42   46   51           
      Total Time:  1:41:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:23.80                                                     
   7 St. Johns High School       192   33   37   38   39   45   49                
      Total Time:  1:47:56.00                                                     
         Average:    21:35.20                                                     
   8 St. Mary's Ryken            224   31   34   50   54   55   60                
      Total Time:  1:54:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:57.80                                                     
   9 Bishop McNamara             276   52   53   56   57   58   59                
      Total Time:  2:07:02.00                                                     
         Average:    25:24.40             


 Paul VI High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2010  WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Women 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 54 Unknown                                                9:31      29:32        
  1 Nihill, Devin             11 Bishop O'Connell          6:54      21:24    1   
  2 Blackstone, Meghan           Paul VI High School       6:55      21:29    2   
  3 Blagg, Emily              12 Bishop O'Connell          7:07      22:05    3   
  4 Kozam, Taylor              9 Good Counsel Hig          7:13      22:23    4   
  5 Dean, Sophie              11 Good Counsel Hig          7:14      22:26    5   
  6 Carty, Nicole             12 Bishop O'Connell          7:14      22:29    6   
  7 Oputa, Angelina           12 Elizabeth Seton           7:20      22:48    7   
  8 Chamness, Taylor          11 Bishop O'Connell          7:22      22:52    8   
  9 Nicochea, Katie           11 Bishop Ireton             7:26      23:06    9   
 10 Sheridan, Mary Margaret   12 St. Johns High S          7:28      23:12   10   
 11 Braviak, Lindsay          11 Good Counsel Hig          7:30      23:16   11   
 12 Patrick, Alaina              Paul VI High School       7:32      23:24   12   
 13 Shedlick, Mollie          11 St. Johns High S          7:35      23:34   13   
 14 Keller, Kiernan            9 Academy of the H          7:39      23:45   14   
 15 Smith, Mackenzie          10 Bishop O'Connell          7:40      23:49   15   
 16 Bucaro, Katie                Paul VI High School       7:41      23:52   16   
 17 Arendt, Catherine         10 Bishop O'Connell          7:43      23:58   17   
 18 Campbell, Karynne         11 Good Counsel Hig          7:45      24:04   18   
 19 Toner, Katie               9 Academy of the H          7:46      24:07   19   
 20 Matula, Theresa            9 Bishop O'Connell          7:47      24:09   20   
 21 Burke, Cassidy            10 Good Counsel Hig          7:47      24:09   21   
 22 Holton, Kennedy           10 Elizabeth Seton           7:59      24:46   22   
 23 Bowie, Samantha            9 Bishop McNamara           8:09      25:18        
 24 Lozupone, Katie           12 Elizabeth Seton           8:09      25:19   23   
 25 Garrett, Mary Ellen       11 St. Johns High S          8:10      25:20   24   
 26 Clarke, Jackie            11 St. Mary's Ryken          8:10      25:21   25   
 27 Georgi, Alex              11 Bishop Ireton             8:14      25:34   26   
 28 Johnson, Mary             12 Bishop Ireton             8:14      25:35   27   
 29 Susco, Catey                 Paul VI High School       8:16      25:39   28   
 30 Nealon, Margaret          12 Bishop Ireton             8:17      25:44   29   
 31 Turcol, Megan                Paul VI High School       8:20      25:53   30   
 32 Babiec, Catherine         12 Bishop Ireton             8:23      26:03   31   
 33 Hassler, Grace            11 St. Johns High S          8:24      26:05   32   
 34 Irwin, Natalie             9 Bishop Ireton             8:25      26:08   33   
 35 Cox, Nora                    Paul VI High School       8:29      26:20   34   
 36 Pagliarulo, Laura         11 St. Mary's Ryken          8:30      26:25   35   
 37 Ashby, Hanna                 Paul VI High School       8:36      26:44   36   
 38 Luzik, Kaitlin             9 Bishop Ireton             8:37      26:44   37   
 39 Jackson, Lauren           12 Academy of the H          8:40      26:56   38   
 40 Sullivan, Molly           12 Academy of the H          8:42      27:00   39   
 41 Muldoon, Emily            12 Academy of the H          8:43      27:03   40   
 42 Suplee, Maria             11 St. Johns High S          8:44      27:06   41   
 43 Baker, Sophia             11 St. Johns High S          8:48      27:18   42   
 44 Raley, Catherine          11 St. Mary's Ryken          8:54      27:39   43   
 45 Commins, Patricia          9 Elizabeth Seton           8:57      27:49   44   
 46 Pettaway, Kandice          9 Elizabeth Seton           9:06      28:16   45   
 47 Simon, Anne Marie         11 Elizabeth Seton           9:14      28:40   46   
 48 Perrotta, Flavia          11 Elizabeth Seton           9:15      28:44   47   
 49 Nettles, Alex             10 St. Johns High S          9:16      28:47   48   
 50 Riely, Cosette             9 Good Counsel Hig          9:22      29:06   49   
 51 Conrad, Leia              11 Bishop McNamara           9:24      29:12        
 52 Murphy, Jenna             11 St. Mary's Ryken          9:28      29:25   50   
 53 Griffitt, Landry           9 St. Mary's Ryken          9:29      29:28   51   
 54 Bende, Kate               10 Academy of the H          9:33      29:39   52   
 55 Ore, Cierra               10 Bishop McNamara           9:36      29:49        
 56 Gardiner, Jessica          9 St. Mary's Ryken          9:50      30:32   53   
 57 Chrysostom, Camille       11 Bishop McNamara           9:56      30:50        
 58 Gardiner, Sarah           10 St. Mary's Ryken          9:58      30:58   54   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    33    1    3    6    8   15   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:52:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:31.80                                                     
   2 Good Counsel High School     59    4    5   11   18   21   49                
      Total Time:  1:56:18.00                                                     
         Average:    23:15.60                                                     
   3 Paul VI High School          88    2   12   16   28   30   34   36           
      Total Time:  2:00:17.00                                                     
         Average:    24:03.40                                                     
   4 St. Johns High School       120   10   13   24   32   41   42   48           
      Total Time:  2:05:17.00                                                     
         Average:    25:03.40                                                     
   5 Bishop Ireton High School   122    9   26   27   29   31   33   37           
      Total Time:  2:06:02.00                                                     
         Average:    25:12.40                                                     
   6 Elizabeth Seton High Scho   141    7   22   23   44   45   46   47           
      Total Time:  2:08:58.00                                                     
         Average:    25:47.60                                                     
   7 Academy of the Holy Cross   150   14   19   38   39   40   52                
      Total Time:  2:08:51.00                                                     
         Average:    25:46.20                                                     
   8 St. Mary's Ryken            204   25   35   43   50   51   53   54           
      Total Time:  2:18:18.00                                                     
         Average:    27:39.60                 


 Paul VI High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2010  WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 5k Run CC Var. B Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew             11 Good Counsel Hig          6:12      19:16    1   
  2 Czujko, Alexander         11 Good Counsel Hig          6:17      19:31    2   
  3 Rogers, Nathaniel         12 Good Counsel Hig          6:21      19:44    3   
  4 Stinner, Dylan            10 Good Counsel Hig          6:24      19:52    4   
  5 Alonso, Enrique           11 Good Counsel Hig          6:25      19:55    5   
  6 Russell, Michael          11 Good Counsel Hig          6:27      20:01    6   
  7 Warner, Brendan           11 Good Counsel Hig          6:30      20:12    7   
  8 Wilhelm, Justin           10 Good Counsel Hig          6:31      20:12        
  9 Watkins, Anthony          11 Good Counsel Hig          6:33      20:20        
 10 Urcia-Barea, Juan Carlos  10 Good Counsel Hig          6:34      20:24        
 11 McQuillen, Matt           12 Gonzaga High School       6:34      20:24    8   
 12 Pulliam, Kevin            10 Gonzaga High School       6:36      20:28    9   
 13 Seton, Alexander          12 Gonzaga High School       6:38      20:35   10   
 14 Pullano, Thomas           11 Gonzaga High School       6:42      20:48   11   
 15 Doolin, Patrick           10 Gonzaga High School       6:44      20:54   12   
 16 Don, Alex                 11 Gonzaga High School       6:44      20:55   13   
 17 Rebaudengo, Pepe          10 Good Counsel Hig          6:45      20:56        
 18 Fergus, Thomas            12 Gonzaga High School       6:50      21:13   14   
 19 Allen, Mark               10 Gonzaga High School       6:52      21:17        
 20 Kvartunas, Mikey             Paul VI High School       6:54      21:25   15   
 21 Wallisch, Sean            12 Gonzaga High School       6:55      21:27        
 22 Pili, Sean                11 Bishop Ireton             6:58      21:38   16   
 23 Green, John               10 Bishop Ireton             6:59      21:42   17   
 24 Westin, Stephon           11 Gonzaga High School       7:02      21:49        
 25 Gaitan, Max               12 Gonzaga High School       7:03      21:52        
 26 Berry, Tyler              11 Dematha High School       7:04      21:57   18   
 27 Baker, Irving             10 Dematha High School       7:06      22:01   19   
 28 Dawson, Drew              12 Gonzaga High School       7:07      22:05        
 29 Weigand, Oliver           10 St. Johns High S          7:08      22:09   20   
 30 O'Halloran, Riley         10 Gonzaga High School       7:08      22:09        
 31 O'Neill, Jack             12 Gonzaga High School       7:08      22:10        
 32 Rionda, Nathan               Paul VI High School       7:09      22:13   21   
 33 Higginbotham, Ben            Paul VI High School       7:09      22:13   22   
 34 McQuillen, David          12 Gonzaga High School       7:10      22:14        
 35 Ross, Jack                10 Gonzaga High School       7:10      22:15        
 36 Nibley, Stafford          10 Good Counsel Hig          7:10      22:16        
 37 Gourlay, Alexander        11 Good Counsel Hig          7:11      22:17        
 38 Russell, Dan              11 Gonzaga High School       7:11      22:18        
 39 Baker, Hal                11 Gonzaga High School       7:11      22:18        
 40 Hutson, Kieran            10 Gonzaga High School       7:14      22:27        
 41 Mallo, Alexander          10 Bishop O'Connell          7:14      22:28        
 42 Duggon, Julian            10 Gonzaga High School       7:14      22:28        
 43 Allen, Christopher        10 Dematha High School       7:15      22:30   23   
 44 Crowley, Nick             11 Gonzaga High School       7:15      22:31        
 45 Blakely, Chadwick         10 St. Johns High S          7:15      22:32   24   
 46 Skibinski, Matt           12 Gonzaga High School       7:17      22:37        
 47 Oputa, John               10 Dematha High School       7:18      22:41   25   
 48 Penny, Patrick            10 Gonzaga High School       7:19      22:41        
 49 Abbed, Kevin              10 Bishop Ireton             7:21      22:48   26   
 50 Scherping, Steven         10 Gonzaga High School       7:21      22:48        
 51 Chamness, Conor           11 Bishop O'Connell          7:21      22:49        
 52 Munera, Justin            10 Bishop O'Connell          7:21      22:50        
 53 Daus, Jack                   Paul VI High School       7:22      22:51   27   
 54 Ruddock, Rashaad          12 St. Johns High S          7:23      22:54   28   
 55 O'Neill, Trevor           10 St. Johns High S          7:23      22:55   29   
 56 Shedlick, Tommy           11 St. Johns High S          7:23      22:55   30   
 57 Abod, Brian               10 Gonzaga High School       7:24      22:59        
 58 Fonjoe, Langmia           11 Dematha High School       7:25      23:00   31   
 59 Foo, Ken                  12 St. Johns High S          7:25      23:01   32   
 60 Armstrong, Sampson        12 Gonzaga High School       7:26      23:04        
 61 Morris, Will              12 Gonzaga High School       7:27      23:07        
 62 Demaca, Nick              10 Gonzaga High School       7:27      23:09        
 63 Holt, Charlie             12 St. Johns High S          7:28      23:11   33   
 64 Connor, Joey              12 Gonzaga High School       7:30      23:16        
 65 Wong, Kevin               11 Gonzaga High School       7:30      23:18        
 66 Getka, Nick               11 Gonzaga High School       7:30      23:18        
 67 Coyne, Patrick            10 Bishop Ireton             7:31      23:19   34   
 68 Gonzalez, Jonathan        11 Gonzaga High School       7:31      23:20        
 69 May, Drew                 11 St. Johns High S          7:31      23:20        
 70 Recka, Nick               11 Gonzaga High School       7:31      23:21        
 71 Gauthier, Adam            12 Gonzaga High School       7:33      23:26        
 72 Brooksher, Noah           12 Bishop Ireton             7:33      23:27   35   
 73 Schnurr, Jimmy            10 St. Johns High S          7:35      23:34        
 74 Howell, Ryan              11 Gonzaga High School       7:36      23:35        
 75 Fisher, Owen              10 Gonzaga High School       7:38      23:41        
 76 Creamer, Mark             11 Gonzaga High School       7:38      23:43        
 77 Morris, Stephen           11 Gonzaga High School       7:39      23:44        
 78 Kelley, Brendan           12 Gonzaga High School       7:39      23:46        
 79 Pettey, Nick              10 Gonzaga High School       7:40      23:49        
 80 Sifuentes, Nico           10 St. Johns High S          7:41      23:52        
 81 Wooddell, Daniel          11 Dematha High School       7:42      23:53   36   
 82 Sardegna, Joe             10 Bishop Ireton             7:42      23:54   37   
 83 Frascella, Andrew          9 Good Counsel Hig          7:42      23:54        
 84 Valeria, John             10 Gonzaga High School       7:44      24:00        
 85 Shen, Henry                9 Dematha High School       7:46      24:08   38   
 86 Dolan, Tom                11 Gonzaga High School       7:47      24:10        
 87 Sison, Brenden            12 St. Johns High S          7:50      24:20        
 88 Moran, Timmy              11 Gonzaga High School       7:54      24:32        
 89 Krauland, Will            11 St. Johns High S          7:55      24:36        
 90 Nahas, Gabe               10 St. Johns High S          7:57      24:41        
 91 Moore, Keenan             10 Gonzaga High School       7:59      24:46        
 92 Stock, Aaron              12 St. Johns High S          8:03      24:58        
 93 Garcia, Marcus            10 St. Johns High S          8:03      25:01        
 94 Walker, Jarred            12 Gonzaga High School       8:16      25:41        
 95 Boyd, Theatrice           10 Dematha High School       8:32      26:29        
 96 Townsend, Nicholas        10 Gonzaga High School       8:34      26:37        
 97 Wiltsie, Jim              11 Bishop Ireton             8:40      26:54   39   
 98 Lepore, Sam               12 St. Johns High S          8:42      27:02        
 99 Hilburger, Frank             Paul VI High School       8:51      27:27   40   
100 Sims, Dorian              10 Dematha High School       8:52      27:32        
101 Beveridge, Connor         10 Bishop Ireton             8:53      27:34        
102 Theis, Joey               10 Bishop Ireton             8:53      27:35        
103 Harris, Kaleb             10 Dematha High School       9:00      27:58        
104 Edwards, Darice           12 Dematha High School       9:03      28:06        
105 France, Paul              12 St. Johns High S          9:13      28:36        
106 Lorge, Doug               10 Bishop Ireton             9:23      29:07        
107 Hubicki, Alex             11 St. Johns High S          9:24      29:11        
108 Davis, Clyde              10 Dematha High School       9:38      29:55        
109 Brooks, Giovanni          10 Dematha High School       9:51      30:35        
110 Cocoli, Thomas            11 Bishop O'Connell         10:07      31:23        
111 Gao, Bruce                10 St. Mary's Ryken         10:40      33:08        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Good Counsel High School     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:38:18.00                                                     
         Average:    19:39.60                                                     
   2 Gonzaga High School          50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  1:43:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:37.80                                                     
   3 Dematha High School         116   18   19   23   25   31   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:52:09.00                                                     
         Average:    22:25.80                                                     
   4 Paul VI High School         125   15   21   22   27   40                     
      Total Time:  1:56:09.00                                                     
         Average:    23:13.80                                                     
   5 Bishop Ireton High School   128   16   17   26   34   35   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:52:54.00                                                     
         Average:    22:34.80                                                     
   6 St. Johns High School       131   20   24   28   29   30   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:53:25.00                                                     
         Average:    22:41.00                                   

 Paul VI High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2010  WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC Var. B Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Elaine        11 Bishop O'Connell          8:01      24:54    1   
  2 Rogers, Belen             10 Bishop O'Connell          8:03      25:01    2   
  3 Gartlan, Aubrey           12 Bishop Ireton             8:13      25:31    3   
  4 Murry, Shannon               Paul VI High School       8:22      26:00    4   
  5 Taneyhill, Grace          10 Bishop O'Connell          8:25      26:08    5   
  6 Vogel, Shantel               Paul VI High School       8:25      26:09    6   
  7 Campos, Nissa             12 St. Johns High S          8:27      26:13    7   
  8 Russell, Megan            10 Bishop O'Connell          8:28      26:17    8   
  9 Frustaci, Katarina        11 Bishop Ireton             8:29      26:20    9   
 10 Schlosnagle, Anna          9 Elizabeth Seton           8:30      26:23   10   
 11 Meszaros, Amanda           9 Bishop O'Connell          8:30      26:24   11   
 12 Chelak, Anna              11 Bishop Ireton             8:30      26:25   12   
 13 Stella, Ana Maria         10 Bishop O'Connell          8:31      26:26   13   
 14 Husk, Mary                 9 Bishop O'Connell          8:31      26:27   14   
 15 Gilot, Allison            12 Bishop O'Connell          8:36      26:41        
 16 Gomez, Julianna            9 Good Counsel Hig          8:37      26:45        
 17 Duffy, Ria Michelle        9 Bishop O'Connell          8:38      26:47        
 18 Johnson, Jacqueline          Paul VI High School       8:45      27:10   15   
 19 Seals, Kela               10 Elizabeth Seton           8:47      27:17   16   
 20 Bibeault, Cara               Paul VI High School       8:55      27:41   17   
 21 Gant, Loren               10 Bishop Ireton             8:56      27:45   18   
 22 Roberts, Christina         9 Bishop O'Connell          8:57      27:49        
 23 Ennaco, Cinthia           12 St. Johns High S          8:59      27:54   19   
 24 Johnson, Thea             10 Elizabeth Seton           9:08      28:22   20   
 25 Hunter, Maggie               Paul VI High School       9:10      28:28   21   
 26 Stievater, Maggie         12 Bishop O'Connell          9:10      28:28        
 27 Orie, Nicole                 Paul VI High School       9:11      28:31   22   
 28 Swientisky, Olivia           Paul VI High School       9:12      28:32   23   
 29 Speetjens, Sydney         12 Bishop O'Connell          9:12      28:35        
 30 Lawal, Funmi              10 Elizabeth Seton           9:13      28:36   24   
 31 Bloom, Elizabeth          12 Bishop O'Connell          9:13      28:38        
 32 Lighter, Sarah            11 Good Counsel Hig          9:19      28:57        
 33 Bradford, Colleen         12 Academy of the H          9:27      29:20   25   
 34 Overmyer, Lilly           11 St. Johns High S          9:28      29:23   26   
 35 Tansey, Michelle          12 Bishop O'Connell          9:30      29:29        
 36 Sison, Samantha           12 Bishop O'Connell          9:30      29:29        
 37 McLane, Kathleen             Paul VI High School       9:32      29:35        
 38 Munson, Honorine           9 Good Counsel Hig          9:32      29:36        
 39 Kelly, Katie              12 Elizabeth Seton           9:37      29:50   27   
 40 Manzek, Maria             11 Bishop Ireton             9:37      29:51   28   
 41 Patton, Olivia            11 St. Johns High S          9:41      30:03   29   
 42 Haschert, Anna            10 Elizabeth Seton           9:41      30:03   30   
 43 Blank, Beth               10 Bishop Ireton             9:42      30:07   31   
 44 Lopez, Riley              11 Bishop Ireton             9:42      30:08   32   
 45 Donnelly, Mary            10 Bishop O'Connell          9:43      30:09        
 46 Agudo, Julianne              Paul VI High School       9:43      30:10        
 47 Darang, Ashley            11 Bishop O'Connell          9:45      30:17        
 48 McCave, Rachel            12 St. Johns High S         10:01      31:07   33   
 49 Venzke, Monica             9 St. Johns High S         10:04      31:15   34   
 50 Wiltsie, Maggie            9 Bishop Ireton            10:06      31:21        
 51 DeFosse, Jenna             9 Good Counsel Hig         10:08      31:28        
 52 Vidrine, Kathryn          12 Bishop O'Connell         10:09      31:31        
 53 St. George, Megan         10 Bishop O'Connell         10:12      31:40        
 54 Gray, Emily                9 St. Mary's Ryken         10:26      32:23        
 55 Adams, April              10 St. Mary's Ryken         10:27      32:27        
 56 Rogers, Brielyn           11 Bishop McNamara          10:28      32:31        
 57 Irwin, Eva                12 Bishop Ireton            10:29      32:32        
 58 Davitt, Allison           11 Academy of the H         10:31      32:39   35   
 59 Taverner, Morgan          11 Academy of the H         10:40      33:06   36   
 60 Crilley, Kathleen         12 Academy of the H         10:47      33:29   37   
 61 Philbin, Meghan           12 Academy of the H         10:48      33:31   38   
 62 Sweet, Maeve              11 Academy of the H         10:50      33:39   39   
 63 Kaiser, Natalie            9 St. Johns High S         10:53      33:49   40   
 64 Rubertone, Cecelia        10 Academy of the H         10:55      33:53   41   
 65 Ganiban, Emma             11 Academy of the H         10:56      33:56        
 66 Bethel, Lindsey           12 Bishop McNamara          10:59      34:05        
 67 Sabelhaus, Margaret       10 St. Johns High S         11:00      34:08        
 68 Bowlding, Candice          9 Bishop McNamara          11:06      34:28        
 69 Barr, Julianna            11 St. Johns High S         11:08      34:35        
 70 Murphy, Simone             9 Bishop McNamara          11:10      34:39        
 71 Nahas, Micki              11 St. Johns High S         11:25      35:28        
 72 Alcazar, Isabella         10 St. Johns High S         11:26      35:29        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    27    1    2    5    8   11   13   14           
      Total Time:  2:08:44.00                                                     
         Average:    25:44.80                                                     
   2 Paul VI High School          63    4    6   15   17   21   22   23           
      Total Time:  2:15:28.00                                                     
         Average:    27:05.60                                                     
   3 Bishop Ireton High School    70    3    9   12   18   28   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:15:52.00                                                     
         Average:    27:10.40                                                     
   4 Elizabeth Seton High Scho    97   10   16   20   24   27   30                
      Total Time:  2:20:28.00                                                     
         Average:    28:05.60                                                     
   5 St. Johns High School       114    7   19   26   29   33   34   40           
      Total Time:  2:24:40.00                                                     
         Average:    28:56.00                                                     
   6 Academy of the Holy Cross   171   25   35   36   37   38   39   41           
      Total Time:  2:42:05.00                                                     
         Average:    32:25.00                              

 Paul VI High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2010  WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/30/2010                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Jarosz, Michael            9 Gonzaga High School       6:38      20:37    1   
  2 Sikorsky, Peter            9 Gonzaga High School       6:42      20:49    2   
  3 Wimbish, Will              9 Gonzaga High School       6:44      20:53    3   
  4 Kiernan, Ryan              9 Gonzaga High School       6:48      21:06    4   
  5 McGuinness, John           9 Gonzaga High School       6:49      21:09    5   
  6 Grahame, Joseph            9 Dematha High School       6:51      21:16        
  7 O'Donnell, Tom             9 Gonzaga High School       6:52      21:18    6   
  8 Koritko, Nick                Paul VI High School       6:57      21:34        
  9 Abernathy, William         9 Dematha High School       7:13      22:24        
 10 Otten, Alex                  Paul VI High School       7:25      23:02        
 11 Collins, Connor            9 St. Johns High S          7:28      23:11        
 12 Burke, Connor              9 Bishop Ireton             7:28      23:12        
 13 McGinley, Thomas           9 Bishop McNamara           7:35      23:32        
 14 Bridges, Keyon             9 Gonzaga High School       7:40      23:47    7   
 15 Beam, JR, Dallan           9 Bishop O'Connell          7:42      23:54        
 16 Ervin, William             9 Gonzaga High School       7:59      24:47        
 17 Lewis, Tim                 9 Gonzaga High School       7:59      24:48        
 18 Wadyka, Dylan              9 Gonzaga High School       8:04      25:03        
 19 Reddick, Luke              9 Bishop Ireton             8:07      25:11        
 20 Gaffey, Quillen            9 Gonzaga High School       8:26      26:11        
 21 Beck, Greg                 9 St. Mary's Ryken          8:33      26:32        
 22 Rhodes, Owen               9 St. Johns High S          8:44      27:07        
 23 Gladden, Austin            9 Dematha High School       9:06      28:16        
 24 Grosh, Colin              10 St. Johns High S          9:12      28:35        
 25 Holbrook, John             9 Bishop Ireton             9:28      29:23        
 26 Culler, Devin              9 Dematha High School       9:28      29:25        
 27 Carlucci, Marco            9 St. Johns High S          9:49      30:28        
 28 Warren, Calvaughn          9 Bishop McNamara           9:50      30:33        
 29 Beals, Owen                9 Bishop Ireton            10:16      31:52        
 30 Fachtig, Nathan            9 St. Mary's Ryken         10:27      32:28        
 31 Montesdeoca, Christian     9 St. Mary's Ryken         12:20      38:17        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Gonzaga High School          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:44:34.00                                                     
         Average:    20:54.80                                                 


Return to Top

Email | About