MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2011-09-24

Results via penntrackxc.com
Courtesy of Jeff Luther and RunHigh.com


MERCERSBURG VARSITY BOYS

MERCERSBURG ACADEMY

Sep. 24, 2011

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Our Lady Of Good Coun    39    2    3    7   13   14   16   18    16:58    0:55
  2 Gonzaga                  68    1    9   15   17   26   30   34    17:17    1:54
  3 Georgetown Day           71    4   10   12   20   25   28   32    17:23    1:11
  4 St. Albans               86    5    6   11   27   37   41   42    17:30    1:40
  5 Sidwell Friends Schoo   136    8   24   31   35   38   39   43    18:00    1:24
  6 Woodberry Forest        154   19   22   23   44   46   47         18:13    1:19
  7 Episcopal H S Va        186   21   29   36   49   51   58         18:42    1:56
  8 Bullis School           250   40   48   53   54   55   57   62    19:39    1:40
  9 Goretti                 267   33   45   60   63   66   67         20:45    4:44
 10 Mercersburg             278   50   52   56   59   61   64   65    20:26    1:53

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Our Lady Of Good Coun
    2  Jack Riely, Sr             16:30    5:19
    3  Collin Crilly, So          16:36    5:21
    7  Michael Fitzgerald, Sr     17:00    5:29
   13  Allen Meringolo, Sr        17:20    5:35
   14  John Lynagh, Sr            17:24    5:37
   16  Jimmy Kazunas, Sr          17:31    5:39
   18  Nathan Brockett, Sr        17:38    5:41
Total Time = 1:24:48     Total Places = 39

2. Gonzaga
    1  Mike Crozier, Sr           16:07    5:12
    9  Nathan Thompson, Sr        17:13    5:33
   15  Chris Hoyle, So            17:26    5:37
   17  Matt Gatti, Sr             17:36    5:41
   26  Henry Meyerson, Sr         18:01    5:48
   30  Nick Lindsay, Sr           18:11    5:52
   34  Martin Kelley, Sr          18:14    5:53
Total Time = 1:26:21     Total Places = 68

3. Georgetown Day
    4  Daniel Samet, Sr           16:45    5:24
   10  Griffin Colaizzi, So       17:13    5:33
   12  Sam Boardman, So           17:17    5:34
   20  Michael Bassett, Jr        17:44    5:43
   25  Nelson Auguste, Sr         17:56    5:47
   28  Billy Cox, Jr              18:06    5:50
   32  Anant Kesavan, Sr          18:12    5:52
Total Time = 1:26:55     Total Places = 71

4. St. Albans
    5  Sam Dodge, Jr              16:48    5:25
    6  Tai Dinger, So             16:54    5:27
   11  Miles Graham, Sr           17:17    5:34
   27  Alexander Jalota, Sr       18:01    5:49
   37  Kieran Pasco, Sr           18:27    5:57
   41  Sam Cavanaugh, So          18:37    6:00
   42  Grant McClure, Jr          18:39    6:01
Total Time = 1:27:26     Total Places = 86

5. Sidwell Friends Schoo
    8  Colin Losey, Sr            17:08    5:31
   24  Colin Smith, Jr            17:54    5:46
   31  Jason Campbell, So         18:11    5:52
   35  Chris Dock, Jr             18:15    5:53
   38  Ben Charo, So              18:31    5:58
   39  Patrick Lansdale, So       18:34    5:59
   43  Gabe Brown, Sr             18:43    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:56     Total Places = 136

6. Woodberry Forest
   19  Nick Evans, Jr             17:38    5:41
   22  Addison Winston, Sr        17:53    5:46
   23  Logan Rafield, Sr          17:53    5:46
   44  Hines Liles, So            18:45    6:03
   46  Eric Ways, So              18:57    6:07
   47  Averett Flory, Fr          19:02    6:08
Total Time = 1:31:04     Total Places = 154

7. Episcopal H S Va
   21  Worth Smith, Sr            17:47    5:44
   29  Sam Streed, Jr             18:10    5:51
   36  Evan Leonard, Jr           18:18    5:54
   49  Henry Lawson, Jr           19:30    6:17
   51  Campbell Goodman, Sr       19:43    6:21
   58  Philip Faris, Jr           21:00    6:46
Total Time = 1:33:26     Total Places = 186

8. Bullis School
   40  Reggie Lesesne, Sr         18:36    6:00
   48  Jeff Bass, Sr              19:08    6:10
   53  David Fireman, Jr          20:05    6:29
   54  Jack Chellman, So          20:10    6:30
   55  Corbin Blumberg, Jr        20:16    6:32
   57  Nick Barpoulis, Jr         20:21    6:34
   62  Kourosh Kalachi, Jr        22:13    7:10
Total Time = 1:38:13     Total Places = 250

9. Goretti
   33  Patrick Jones, So          18:12    5:52
   45  Patrick McDermott, Jr      18:54    6:06
   60  Wyatt Derr, Jr             21:27    6:55
   63  Tyler Caruso, So           22:17    7:11
   66  Mikey Ewing, Fr            22:56    7:24
   67  Adam Hilmoe, Jr            34:06   11:00
Total Time = 1:43:44     Total Places = 267

10. Mercersburg
   50  Stefan Kempe, Jr           19:36    6:19
   52  Kevin Duda, So             19:46    6:23
   56  Hunter Harrell, Sr         20:20    6:33
   59  John Zawarski, Sr          21:01    6:46
   61  Alex Jackson, Fr           21:29    6:56
   64  Rick Stettler, Sr          22:21    7:12
   65  George Zhu, Jr             22:41    7:19
Total Time = 1:42:10     Total Places = 278
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Mike Crozier, Sr           16:07    5:12  Gonzaga              
    2     2  Jack Riely, Sr             16:30    5:19  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    3     3  Collin Crilly, So          16:36    5:21  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    4     4  Daniel Samet, Sr           16:45    5:24  Georgetown Day       
    5     5  Sam Dodge, Jr              16:48    5:25  St. Albans           
    6     6  Tai Dinger, So             16:54    5:27  St. Albans           
    7     7  Michael Fitzgerald, Sr     17:00    5:29  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    8     8  Colin Losey, Sr            17:08    5:31  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
    9     9  Nathan Thompson, Sr        17:13    5:33  Gonzaga              
   10    10  Griffin Colaizzi, So       17:13    5:33  Georgetown Day       
   11    11  Miles Graham, Sr           17:17    5:34  St. Albans           
   12    12  Sam Boardman, So           17:17    5:34  Georgetown Day       
   13    13  Allen Meringolo, Sr        17:20    5:35  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   14    14  John Lynagh, Sr            17:24    5:37  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   15    15  Chris Hoyle, So            17:26    5:37  Gonzaga              
   16    16  Jimmy Kazunas, Sr          17:31    5:39  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   17    17  Matt Gatti, Sr             17:36    5:41  Gonzaga              
   18    18  Nathan Brockett, Sr        17:38    5:41  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   19    19  Nick Evans, Jr             17:38    5:41  Woodberry Forest     
   20    20  Michael Bassett, Jr        17:44    5:43  Georgetown Day       
   21    21  Worth Smith, Sr            17:47    5:44  Episcopal H S Va     
   22    22  Addison Winston, Sr        17:53    5:46  Woodberry Forest     
   23    23  Logan Rafield, Sr          17:53    5:46  Woodberry Forest     
   24    24  Colin Smith, Jr            17:54    5:46  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   25    25  Nelson Auguste, Sr         17:56    5:47  Georgetown Day       
   26    26  Henry Meyerson, Sr         18:01    5:48  Gonzaga              
   27    27  Alexander Jalota, Sr       18:01    5:49  St. Albans           
   28    28  Billy Cox, Jr              18:06    5:50  Georgetown Day       
   29        Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, So 18:08    5:51  Edmund Burke School  
   30    29  Sam Streed, Jr             18:10    5:51  Episcopal H S Va     
   31    30  Nick Lindsay, Sr           18:11    5:52  Gonzaga              
   32    31  Jason Campbell, So         18:11    5:52  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   33    32  Anant Kesavan, Sr          18:12    5:52  Georgetown Day       
   34    33  Patrick Jones, So          18:12    5:52  Goretti              
   35    34  Martin Kelley, Sr          18:14    5:53  Gonzaga              
   36    35  Chris Dock, Jr             18:15    5:53  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   37    36  Evan Leonard, Jr           18:18    5:54  Episcopal H S Va     
   38    37  Kieran Pasco, Sr           18:27    5:57  St. Albans           
   39    38  Ben Charo, So              18:31    5:58  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   40    39  Patrick Lansdale, So       18:34    5:59  Sidwell Friends Schoo
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   41    40  Reggie Lesesne, Sr         18:36    6:00  Bullis School        
   42    41  Sam Cavanaugh, So          18:37    6:00  St. Albans           
   43    42  Grant McClure, Jr          18:39    6:01  St. Albans           
   44    43  Gabe Brown, Sr             18:43    6:02  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   45    44  Hines Liles, So            18:45    6:03  Woodberry Forest     
   46    45  Patrick McDermott, Jr      18:54    6:06  Goretti              
   47    46  Eric Ways, So              18:57    6:07  Woodberry Forest     
   48    47  Averett Flory, Fr          19:02    6:08  Woodberry Forest     
   49    48  Jeff Bass, Sr              19:08    6:10  Bullis School        
   50    49  Henry Lawson, Jr           19:30    6:17  Episcopal H S Va     
   51    50  Stefan Kempe, Jr           19:36    6:19  Mercersburg          
   52    51  Campbell Goodman, Sr       19:43    6:21  Episcopal H S Va     
   53    52  Kevin Duda, So             19:46    6:23  Mercersburg          
   54        Justin Taft-Morales, Jr    19:52    6:24  Edmund Burke School  
   55    53  David Fireman, Jr          20:05    6:29  Bullis School        
   56    54  Jack Chellman, So          20:10    6:30  Bullis School        
   57    55  Corbin Blumberg, Jr        20:16    6:32  Bullis School        
   58    56  Hunter Harrell, Sr         20:20    6:33  Mercersburg          
   59    57  Nick Barpoulis, Jr         20:21    6:34  Bullis School        
   60    58  Philip Faris, Jr           21:00    6:46  Episcopal H S Va     
   61    59  John Zawarski, Sr          21:01    6:46  Mercersburg          
   62    60  Wyatt Derr, Jr             21:27    6:55  Goretti              
   63    61  Alex Jackson, Fr           21:29    6:56  Mercersburg          
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   64    62  Kourosh Kalachi, Jr        22:13    7:10  Bullis School        
   65    63  Tyler Caruso, So           22:17    7:11  Goretti              
   66    64  Rick Stettler, Sr          22:21    7:12  Mercersburg          
   67    65  George Zhu, Jr             22:41    7:19  Mercersburg          
   68    66  Mikey Ewing, Fr            22:56    7:24  Goretti              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   69    67  Adam Hilmoe, Jr            34:06   11:00  Goretti              
3 finishers among Men Under 2
16 finishers among Men 2 - 2
21 finishers among Men 3 - 3
29 finishers among Men 4 - 4
69 male finishers
0 female finishers
69 total finishers


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 National Cathedral       61    3   12   13   14   19   21   27    21:10    1:22
  2 Our Lady Of Good Coun    84    1    6   15   18   44              21:31    3:54
  3 Mount De Sales           86    5    9   16   24   32   41   47    21:30    2:12
  4 Notre Dame Prep          88    2   10   20   26   30   35   39    21:35    2:22
  5 Episcopal H S Va        114    8   17   25   31   33   36   43    21:57    1:42
  6 Sidwell Friends Schoo   139    7   23   34   37   38   40   46    22:22    2:13
  7 Georgetown Day          177   22   28   29   42   56   60         23:12    3:59
  8 Madeira                 214   11   48   49   51   55   57   61    24:30    4:39
  9 Mercersburg             224    4   50   53   58   59              24:47    5:58
 10 Goretti                 276   45   52   54   62   63   64   65    27:11    7:43

Incomplete Teams: Bullis School, Edmund Burke School
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. National Cathedral
    3  Polly Terzian, Jr          20:20    6:33
   12  Carolyn Gigot, Sr          21:16    6:51
   13  Bethany Leidl, Sr          21:16    6:52
   14  Satowa Kinoshita, Jr       21:17    6:52
   19  Annie Graham, So           21:41    7:00
   21  Sararose Gaines, So        21:58    7:05
   27  Ellie Forman, Jr           22:10    7:09
Total Time = 1:45:49     Total Places = 61

2. Our Lady Of Good Coun
    1  Taylor Kozam, Fr           20:01    6:27
    6  Cassidy Burke, So          20:54    6:44
   15  Sophie Dean, Jr            21:19    6:52
   18  Lindsay Braviak, Jr        21:28    6:55
   44  Karynne Campbell, Jr       23:55    7:43
Total Time = 1:47:35     Total Places = 84

3. Mount De Sales
    5  Jessica Harris, So         20:26    6:35
    9  Anastasia White, Jr        21:02    6:47
   16  Becky Leisher, Sr          21:19    6:53
   24  Sara McKissick, So         22:02    7:06
   32  Colleen Miller, Jr         22:38    7:18
   41  Hannah Popp, So            23:20    7:32
   47  Margaret Furletti, Jr      24:42    7:58
Total Time = 1:47:26     Total Places = 86

4. Notre Dame Prep
    2  Summer Legambi, So         20:14    6:31
   10  Laura Monaghan, Jr         21:04    6:48
   20  Rachel Reed, Sr            21:56    7:04
   26  Kyla Keefe, Sr             22:04    7:07
   30  Mary Kate Clancy, Fr       22:36    7:17
   35  Meghan Bennett, Jr         22:56    7:24
   39  Ebby Goggins, So           23:19    7:31
Total Time = 1:47:52     Total Places = 88

5. Episcopal H S Va
    8  Alessandra Gavin, Sr       20:58    6:46
   17  Virginia Wright, Jr        21:26    6:55
   25  Elizabeth Buyck, Sr        22:02    7:06
   31  Abby Halm, Jr              22:38    7:18
   33  Joslyn Chesson, Jr         22:40    7:19
   36  Kate Bickley, Jr           23:00    7:25
   43  Maja Olsson, So            23:42    7:38
Total Time = 1:49:43     Total Places = 114

6. Sidwell Friends Schoo
    7  Sydney Cogswell, Sr        20:57    6:45
   23  Quinn Weinberg, Jr         22:01    7:06
   34  Julie Lessin, Jr           22:42    7:19
   37  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode, Jr   23:00    7:25
   38  Nora Catlin, Jr            23:10    7:28
   40  Alison Steinbach, So       23:20    7:31
   46  Nina Campbell, So          24:39    7:57
Total Time = 1:51:47     Total Places = 139

7. Georgetown Day
   22  Julia Ernst, So            21:59    7:05
   28  Caroline Gottlieb, Jr      22:12    7:09
   29  Marisa Messina, Sr         22:27    7:14
   42  Alessa Karam, Jr           23:23    7:33
   56  Ariana Reichert, So        25:57    8:22
   60  Leah Snider, Sr            26:40    8:36
Total Time = 1:55:57     Total Places = 177

8. Madeira
   11  Colleen Fay, Sr            21:09    6:49
   48  Kaitlyn Richards, Jr       24:45    7:59
   49  Rachel Tate, So            25:14    8:08
   51  Gabrielle Dreux, So        25:30    8:14
   55  Yasmeen McGettrick, Fr     25:48    8:19
   57  Crystal Wright, Sr         26:10    8:26
   61  Jiyoung Kim, Sr            26:58    8:42
Total Time = 2:02:26     Total Places = 214

9. Mercersburg
    4  Abby Colby, Sr             20:25    6:35
   50  Phoebe Moore, Jr           25:14    8:08
   53  Maria Loyacona, Fr         25:43    8:17
   58  Daielle Parowski, Sr       26:11    8:27
   59  Emma Cranston, Jr          26:22    8:30
Total Time = 2:03:53     Total Places = 224

10. Goretti
   45  Casey Caruso, Jr           24:05    7:46
   52  Keelie Scott, So           25:34    8:15
   54  Emma Whelan, So            25:45    8:18
   62  Anne Marie Sullivan, So    28:45    9:16
   63  Monica Devinagracia, Jr    31:47   10:15
   64  Kristen Downing, So        31:47   10:15
   65  Ama Mitchual, Fr           34:54   11:15
Total Time = 2:15:54     Total Places = 276
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Taylor Kozam, Fr           20:01    6:27  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    2     2  Summer Legambi, So         20:14    6:31  Notre Dame Prep      
    3     3  Polly Terzian, Jr          20:20    6:33  National Cathedral   
    4     4  Abby Colby, Sr             20:25    6:35  Mercersburg          
    5     5  Jessica Harris, So         20:26    6:35  Mount De Sales       
    6     6  Cassidy Burke, So          20:54    6:44  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    7     7  Sydney Cogswell, Sr        20:57    6:45  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
    8     8  Alessandra Gavin, Sr       20:58    6:46  Episcopal H S Va     
    9     9  Anastasia White, Jr        21:02    6:47  Mount De Sales       
   10    10  Laura Monaghan, Jr         21:04    6:48  Notre Dame Prep      
   11    11  Colleen Fay, Sr            21:09    6:49  Madeira              
   12    12  Carolyn Gigot, Sr          21:16    6:51  National Cathedral   
   13    13  Bethany Leidl, Sr          21:16    6:52  National Cathedral   
   14    14  Satowa Kinoshita, Jr       21:17    6:52  National Cathedral   
   15    15  Sophie Dean, Jr            21:19    6:52  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   16    16  Becky Leisher, Sr          21:19    6:53  Mount De Sales       
   17    17  Virginia Wright, Jr        21:26    6:55  Episcopal H S Va     
   18    18  Lindsay Braviak, Jr        21:28    6:55  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   19    19  Annie Graham, So           21:41    7:00  National Cathedral   
   20        Molly McCabe, Sr           21:55    7:04  Edmund Burke School  
   21    20  Rachel Reed, Sr            21:56    7:04  Notre Dame Prep      
   22    21  Sararose Gaines, So        21:58    7:05  National Cathedral   
   23    22  Julia Ernst, So            21:59    7:05  Georgetown Day       
   24    23  Quinn Weinberg, Jr         22:01    7:06  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   25    24  Sara McKissick, So         22:02    7:06  Mount De Sales       
   26    25  Elizabeth Buyck, Sr        22:02    7:06  Episcopal H S Va     
   27    26  Kyla Keefe, Sr             22:04    7:07  Notre Dame Prep      
   28    27  Ellie Forman, Jr           22:10    7:09  National Cathedral   
   29    28  Caroline Gottlieb, Jr      22:12    7:09  Georgetown Day       
   30        Mathilde Arandia, Sr       22:23    7:13  Edmund Burke School  
   31    29  Marisa Messina, Sr         22:27    7:14  Georgetown Day       
   32    30  Mary Kate Clancy, Fr       22:36    7:17  Notre Dame Prep      
   33    31  Abby Halm, Jr              22:38    7:18  Episcopal H S Va     
   34    32  Colleen Miller, Jr         22:38    7:18  Mount De Sales       
   35    33  Joslyn Chesson, Jr         22:40    7:19  Episcopal H S Va     
   36    34  Julie Lessin, Jr           22:42    7:19  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   37    35  Meghan Bennett, Jr         22:56    7:24  Notre Dame Prep      
   38    36  Kate Bickley, Jr           23:00    7:25  Episcopal H S Va     
   39    37  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode, Jr   23:00    7:25  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   40    38  Nora Catlin, Jr            23:10    7:28  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   41    39  Ebby Goggins, So           23:19    7:31  Notre Dame Prep      
   42    40  Alison Steinbach, So       23:20    7:31  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   43    41  Hannah Popp, So            23:20    7:32  Mount De Sales       
   44    42  Alessa Karam, Jr           23:23    7:33  Georgetown Day       
   45    43  Maja Olsson, So            23:42    7:38  Episcopal H S Va     
   46    44  Karynne Campbell, Jr       23:55    7:43  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   47    45  Casey Caruso, Jr           24:05    7:46  Goretti              
   48        Brooke Gutschick, Jr       24:24    7:52  Bullis School        
   49    46  Nina Campbell, So          24:39    7:57  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   50        Eva Davoine, Jr            24:40    7:57  Edmund Burke School  
   51    47  Margaret Furletti, Jr      24:42    7:58  Mount De Sales       
   52    48  Kaitlyn Richards, Jr       24:45    7:59  Madeira              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   53        Julia Brady, Sr            24:57    8:03  Bullis School        
   54    49  Rachel Tate, So            25:14    8:08  Madeira              
   55    50  Phoebe Moore, Jr           25:14    8:08  Mercersburg          
   56        Isabelle King, Sr          25:23    8:11  Bullis School        
   57        Lizzie Bennett, Jr         25:24    8:12  Edmund Burke School  
   58    51  Gabrielle Dreux, So        25:30    8:14  Madeira              
   59    52  Keelie Scott, So           25:34    8:15  Goretti              
   60    53  Maria Loyacona, Fr         25:43    8:17  Mercersburg          
   61    54  Emma Whelan, So            25:45    8:18  Goretti              
   62    55  Yasmeen McGettrick, Fr     25:48    8:19  Madeira              
   63    56  Ariana Reichert, So        25:57    8:22  Georgetown Day       
   64    57  Crystal Wright, Sr         26:10    8:26  Madeira              
   65    58  Daielle Parowski, Sr       26:11    8:27  Mercersburg          
   66    59  Emma Cranston, Jr          26:22    8:30  Mercersburg          
   67    60  Leah Snider, Sr            26:40    8:36  Georgetown Day       
   68    61  Jiyoung Kim, Sr            26:58    8:42  Madeira              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   69        Afua Asenso, Fr            28:15    9:07  Madeira              
   70    62  Anne Marie Sullivan, So    28:45    9:16  Goretti              
   71        Dominique Ross, Fr         30:29    9:50  Madeira              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   72    63  Monica Devinagracia, Jr    31:47   10:15  Goretti              
   73    64  Kristen Downing, So        31:47   10:15  Goretti              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   74    65  Ama Mitchual, Fr           34:54   11:15  Goretti              
7 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
29 finishers among Women 3 - 3
19 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
74 female finishers
74 total finishers


BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Georgetown Day           20    1    2    3    4   10   17   21    18:13    0:46
  2 Our Lady Of Good Coun    35    5    6    7    8    9   18   20    18:25    0:16
  3 St. Albans               75   11   14   15   16   19   24   27    18:51    0:29
  4 Gonzaga                 109   13   22   23   25   26   28   31    19:09    0:37
  5 Sidwell Friends Schoo   140   12   29   30   34   35   40   42    19:47    1:58
  6 Episcopal H S Va        176   32   33   36   37   38   39   41    20:40    0:56
  7 Mercersburg             225   43   44   45   46   47   48   49    23:07    1:05

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School, Woodberry Forest
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Georgetown Day
    1  Aidan Pillard, Fr          17:51    5:45
    2  Timmy Balton, Jr           18:08    5:51
    3  Ben Kunst, Jr              18:12    5:52
    4  Leland Schwartz, Sr        18:15    5:53
   10  Liam Monheim, Fr           18:36    6:00
   17  Lynn Reed, So              18:54    6:06
   21  Solomon Miller, Fr         19:14    6:12
Total Time = 1:31:01     Total Places = 20

2. Our Lady Of Good Coun
    5  Enrique Alonso, Jr         18:17    5:54
    6  Drew Smith, Jr             18:18    5:54
    7  Nathaniel Rogers, Sr       18:26    5:57
    8  Alex Czujko, Jr            18:31    5:58
    9  Dylan Stinner, So          18:32    5:59
   18  Troy Sinha, Jr             18:58    6:07
   20  Juan Carlos Urcia, Jr      19:11    6:11
Total Time = 1:32:02     Total Places = 35

3. St. Albans
   11  Joey Gaines, Fr            18:40    6:01
   14  Woody Atwood, Jr           18:46    6:03
   15  Taylor Barker, Sr          18:49    6:04
   16  Philip Abboud, Jr          18:51    6:05
   19  Phillip Bader, Jr          19:08    6:10
   24  Jared Heath, Jr            19:17    6:13
   27  John Feest, Jr             19:21    6:14
Total Time = 1:34:12     Total Places = 75

4. Gonzaga
   13  Stephen Smith, So          18:42    6:02
   22  Xander Seton, Sr           19:14    6:12
   23  Matt McQuillen, Sr         19:15    6:12
   25  Dan Russell, Jr            19:17    6:13
   26  Thomas Pullano, Jr         19:19    6:14
   28  Alex Don, Jr               19:35    6:19
   31  Patrick Doolin, So         19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:35:45     Total Places = 109

5. Sidwell Friends Schoo
   12  Julian Weiss, Sr           18:41    6:02
   29  Alex James, Jr             19:37    6:20
   30  Derek Levinson, Jr         19:40    6:21
   34  Eric Anderson, Sr          20:19    6:33
   35  Ben Stevens, Jr            20:39    6:39
   40  Sasha Kalicki, Sr          21:24    6:54
   42  Noah Nash, So              22:02    7:06
Total Time = 1:38:55     Total Places = 140

6. Episcopal H S Va
   32  Michael Vance, Sr          20:08    6:30
   33  Matt Valcourt, Sr          20:19    6:33
   36  Lee Williamson, Sr         20:52    6:44
   37  Quinn Caslow, Sr           20:58    6:45
   38  Willie Edgerly, So         21:04    6:48
   39  Jourdan Tribue, Jr         21:05    6:48
   41  Jackson Zyontz, Jr         21:32    6:56
Total Time = 1:43:19     Total Places = 176

7. Mercersburg
   43  Cole Rataezyk, Sr          22:37    7:18
   44  Timothy Wu, Sr             23:03    7:26
   45  Alex Stoner, Fr            23:06    7:27
   46  Will Appleman, Sr          23:08    7:28
   47  Ian Engstrom, So           23:41    7:38
   48  Keegan Sullivan, So        23:45    7:39
   49  Sean Sweeney, Jr           23:59    7:44
Total Time = 1:55:34     Total Places = 225
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE Name                       TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Aidan Pillard, Fr          17:51    5:45  Georgetown Day       
    2     2  Timmy Balton, Jr           18:08    5:51  Georgetown Day       
    3     3  Ben Kunst, Jr              18:12    5:52  Georgetown Day       
    4     4  Leland Schwartz, Sr        18:15    5:53  Georgetown Day       
    5     5  Enrique Alonso, Jr         18:17    5:54  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    6     6  Drew Smith, Jr             18:18    5:54  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    7     7  Nathaniel Rogers, Sr       18:26    5:57  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    8     8  Alex Czujko, Jr            18:31    5:58  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    9     9  Dylan Stinner, So          18:32    5:59  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   10    10  Liam Monheim, Fr           18:36    6:00  Georgetown Day       
   11    11  Joey Gaines, Fr            18:40    6:01  St. Albans           
   12    12  Julian Weiss, Sr           18:41    6:02  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   13    13  Stephen Smith, So          18:42    6:02  Gonzaga              
   14    14  Woody Atwood, Jr           18:46    6:03  St. Albans           
   15    15  Taylor Barker, Sr          18:49    6:04  St. Albans           
   16    16  Philip Abboud, Jr          18:51    6:05  St. Albans           
   17    17  Lynn Reed, So              18:54    6:06  Georgetown Day       
   18    18  Troy Sinha, Jr             18:58    6:07  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   19    19  Phillip Bader, Jr          19:08    6:10  St. Albans           
   20    20  Juan Carlos Urcia, Jr      19:11    6:11  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   21        Brendan Warner, Jr         19:12    6:11  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   22        Anthony Watkins, Jr        19:13    6:12  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   23    21  Solomon Miller, Fr         19:14    6:12  Georgetown Day       
   24    22  Xander Seton, Sr           19:14    6:12  Gonzaga              
   25        Mike Russell, Jr           19:14    6:12  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   26    23  Matt McQuillen, Sr         19:15    6:12  Gonzaga              
   27    24  Jared Heath, Jr            19:17    6:13  St. Albans           
   28    25  Dan Russell, Jr            19:17    6:13  Gonzaga              
   29    26  Thomas Pullano, Jr         19:19    6:14  Gonzaga              
   30    27  John Feest, Jr             19:21    6:14  St. Albans           
   31    28  Alex Don, Jr               19:35    6:19  Gonzaga              
   32        Austin Campbell, Sr        19:36    6:19  St. Albans           
   33    29  Alex James, Jr             19:37    6:20  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   34        Carlton Marshall, So       19:38    6:20  Georgetown Day       
   35        Calvin Baker, So           19:38    6:20  St. Albans           
   36        Adam Frank, Sr             19:40    6:20  Georgetown Day       
   37    30  Derek Levinson, Jr         19:40    6:21  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   38        Fred La Violette, Jr       19:42    6:21  St. Albans           
   39        Tommy Kiernan, Jr          19:42    6:21  St. Albans           
   40        James Patton, Jr           19:43    6:21  St. Albans           
   41        Will Ford, So              19:43    6:21  St. Albans           
   42        Giuseppe Rebaudengo, Jr    19:43    6:22  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   43        Landon Henderson, Jr       19:44    6:22  St. Albans           
   44    31  Patrick Doolin, So         19:44    6:22  Gonzaga              
   45        Thomas Fergus, Sr          19:46    6:22  Gonzaga              
   46        Jake Bradt, Sr             19:48    6:23  St. Albans           
   47        Zeke Cohen, Fr             19:48    6:23  Georgetown Day       
   48        Tony Thumpasery, So        19:48    6:23  St. Albans           
   49        Ryan Kiernan, Fr           19:49    6:23  Gonzaga              
   50        Thomas Hopson, Sr          19:50    6:24  St. Albans           
   51        Jess McKillop, Sr          19:54    6:25  St. Albans           
   52        Justin Wilhelm, So         19:54    6:25  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   53        Jamie Gerber, Sr           19:55    6:25  St. Albans           
   54        Nick Crowley, So           19:55    6:25  Gonzaga              
   55        Drew Dawson, Sr            19:56    6:26  Gonzaga              
   56        Max Bryski, Jr             20:03    6:28  St. Albans           
   57        Ron Everett, Jr            20:05    6:29  Georgetown Day       
   58    32  Michael Vance, Sr          20:08    6:30  Episcopal H S Va     
   59        Aleck Silva-Pinto, Sr      20:14    6:32  Georgetown Day       
   60        Julian Duggon, So          20:19    6:33  Gonzaga              
   61    33  Matt Valcourt, Sr          20:19    6:33  Episcopal H S Va     
   62    34  Eric Anderson, Sr          20:19    6:33  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   63        Hal Baker, Jr              20:26    6:35  Gonzaga              
   64        Jack Ross, So              20:27    6:36  Gonzaga              
   65        Lane Miles, Jr             20:29    6:36  St. Albans           
   66        Sampson Armstrong, Sr      20:34    6:38  Gonzaga              
   67        Trevor O'Shea, Jr          20:36    6:39  St. Albans           
   68        Stafford Nibley, So        20:37    6:39  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   69        John Hassett, Jr           20:37    6:39  St. Albans           
   70        Ephrem Rae, So             20:38    6:39  St. Albans           
   71    35  Ben Stevens, Jr            20:39    6:39  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   72        Peter Sikorsky, Fr         20:39    6:40  Gonzaga              
   73        Alexander Gourlay, Jr      20:41    6:40  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   74        Will Wimbish, Fr           20:42    6:41  Gonzaga              
   75        Alex Schneider, Sr         20:43    6:41  Edmund Burke School  
   76        Dylan Nunn, Sr             20:44    6:41  Edmund Burke School  
   77        Michael Jarosz, Fr         20:45    6:41  Gonzaga              
   78        Sammy Rueckert, So         20:45    6:42  St. Albans           
   79        Lukas Thimm, Sr            20:47    6:42  Georgetown Day       
   80        Michael Hinshelwood, Jr    20:50    6:43  Georgetown Day       
   81        Kieran Hutson, So          20:50    6:43  Gonzaga              
   82        Brendan Kelley, Sr         20:51    6:43  Gonzaga              
   83    36  Lee Williamson, Sr         20:52    6:44  Episcopal H S Va     
   84        Philip Hedden, Fr          20:52    6:44  St. Albans           
   85        David McQuillen, Sr        20:54    6:44  Gonzaga              
   86        Riley Ohalloran, So        20:54    6:44  Gonzaga              
   87    37  Quinn Caslow, Sr           20:58    6:45  Episcopal H S Va     
   88        Max Gaitan, Sr             21:00    6:46  Gonzaga              
   89        Nick Cannon, Jr            21:02    6:47  Edmund Burke School  
   90        Patrick Penny, So          21:03    6:47  Gonzaga              
   91    38  Willie Edgerly, So         21:04    6:48  Episcopal H S Va     
   92        Kevin Wong, Jr             21:04    6:48  Gonzaga              
   93    39  Jourdan Tribue, Jr         21:05    6:48  Episcopal H S Va     
   94        Sean Wallisch, Sr          21:06    6:48  Gonzaga              
   95        Will Stockton, Jr          21:06    6:48  St. Albans           
   96        Will Morris, Sr            21:06    6:48  Gonzaga              
   97        Brandon Richardson, Jr     21:06    6:48  St. Albans           
   98        Scott Eustice, Jr          21:13    6:50  Georgetown Day       
   99        John McGuiness, Fr         21:13    6:51  Gonzaga              
  100        Jonathan Gonzales, Jr      21:15    6:51  Gonzaga              
  101        Peter Richards, So         21:15    6:51  St. Albans           
  102        Stephen Morris, Jr         21:17    6:52  Gonzaga              
  103        Nick Recka, Jr             21:19    6:52  Gonzaga              
  104        Liam Albrittain, Fr        21:22    6:53  Georgetown Day       
  105        Tom O'Donnell, Fr          21:22    6:53  Gonzaga              
  106    40  Sasha Kalicki, Sr          21:24    6:54  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  107        Jonathan Cathapermal, Fr   21:26    6:55  St. Albans           
  108        Josh Harmon, Jr            21:28    6:55  St. Albans           
  109        Brian Abod, So             21:31    6:56  Gonzaga              
  110    41  Jackson Zyontz, Jr         21:32    6:56  Episcopal H S Va     
  111        Reed Srere, Jr             21:35    6:58  St. Albans           
  112        Christian Prince, So       21:37    6:58  Gonzaga              
  113        Gorka Fraeters, Fr         21:37    6:58  Georgetown Day       
  114        Alec Ward, Fr              21:38    6:58  St. Albans           
  115        Josh Carr, Sr              21:38    6:58  St. Albans           
  116        Ethan McGinnis, Fr         21:46    7:01  St. Albans           
  117        Matthew Donnellan, Sr      21:48    7:02  Gonzaga              
  118        Adam Gauthier, Sr          21:48    7:02  Gonzaga              
  119        Andrew Frascella, So       21:48    7:02  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  120        Martin Kellogg, Sr         21:49    7:02  St. Albans           
  121        Jack O'Neill, Sr           21:53    7:03  Gonzaga              
  122        Hank Balaban, Sr           21:53    7:03  St. Albans           
  123    42  Noah Nash, So              22:02    7:06  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  124        Ben Richer, Jr             22:05    7:07  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  125        Evan Honnold, So           22:05    7:07  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  126        Misha Goodman, Jr          22:06    7:08  St. Albans           
  127        Alex Bredenkamp, Sr        22:08    7:08  St. Albans           
  128        Nick Pettey, So            22:08    7:08  Gonzaga              
  129        Owen Fisher, So            22:10    7:09  Gonzaga              
  130        Aidan Lilienfeld, Jr       22:13    7:10  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  131        Nick Getka, Jr             22:13    7:10  Gonzaga              
  132        Duff Archie, So            22:14    7:10  Episcopal H S Va     
  133        Nikolai Medish, Fr         22:14    7:10  St. Albans           
  134        Timmy Moran, Jr            22:15    7:10  Gonzaga              
  135        Ford Ainslie, So           22:18    7:11  Episcopal H S Va     
  136        Wilson Kuhnel, Sr          22:18    7:11  Woodberry Forest     
  137        Danny Carroll, So          22:21    7:12  St. Albans           
  138        William Ervin, Fr          22:23    7:13  Gonzaga              
  139        Desmond Dahlberg, Sr       22:23    7:13  St. Albans           
  140        Sebastian Viscuso, Fr      22:30    7:15  St. Albans           
  141        Duncan McIsaac, Sr         22:32    7:16  Georgetown Day       
  142    43  Cole Rataezyk, Sr          22:37    7:18  Mercersburg          
  143        Wilson Ricks, So           22:39    7:18  St. Albans           
  144        Greg McGowan, So           22:39    7:18  Episcopal H S Va     
  145        Keenan Moore, So           22:40    7:19  Gonzaga              
  146        Austin Wiles, Jr           22:50    7:22  Episcopal H S Va     
  147        Mark Creamer, Jr           22:50    7:22  Gonzaga              
  148        Ryan Howell, Jr            22:53    7:23  Gonzaga              
  149        Jack Richardson, Jr        22:56    7:24  Episcopal H S Va     
  150        Henderson Beasley, Jr      22:57    7:24  Episcopal H S Va     
  151        Connor Gribbon, So         22:57    7:24  Episcopal H S Va     
  152    44  Timothy Wu, Sr             23:03    7:26  Mercersburg          
  153        Lucas Bendit, So           23:04    7:26  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  154    45  Alex Stoner, Fr            23:06    7:27  Mercersburg          
  155        Thomas Boley, So           23:07    7:27  St. Albans           
  156        Will Kelley, Fr            23:07    7:27  St. Albans           
  157    46  Will Appleman, Sr          23:08    7:28  Mercersburg          
  158        John Eddins, So            23:09    7:28  Episcopal H S Va     
  159        Alex Edelmann, Jr          23:09    7:28  Georgetown Day       
  160        Bowen Amos, So             23:16    7:30  Episcopal H S Va     
  161        John Kadlick, So           23:19    7:31  Episcopal H S Va     
  162        Matt Lee, Jr               23:24    7:33  Gonzaga              
  163        Keyon Bridges, Fr          23:28    7:34  Gonzaga              
  164        Sam Klein, So              23:29    7:34  Georgetown Day       
  165        Alex Eppler, Sr            23:29    7:34  Georgetown Day       
  166        Weibo Fu, So               23:30    7:35  Episcopal H S Va     
  167        Nick Demarca, So           23:30    7:35  Gonzaga              
  168        Thomas Davidsen, Fr        23:32    7:35  St. Albans           
  169        Henry Casscells, So        23:33    7:36  St. Albans           
  170        David Bergreen, So         23:36    7:37  Georgetown Day       
  171        Drew Hodges, Fr            23:39    7:38  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  172        Benj Ogden-Lord, Fr        23:41    7:38  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  173    47  Ian Engstrom, So           23:41    7:38  Mercersburg          
  174        Nick Deitz, So             23:41    7:38  Episcopal H S Va     
  175    48  Keegan Sullivan, So        23:45    7:39  Mercersburg          
  176        Joseph Lin, Fr             23:52    7:42  St. Albans           
  177        Kazuma Makihara, Jr        23:53    7:42  St. Albans           
  178        Alec Frydman, So           23:53    7:42  St. Albans           
  179    49  Sean Sweeney, Jr           23:59    7:44  Mercersburg          
  180        Matthew Griffith, Jr       24:00    7:45  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  181        John Valerias, So          24:03    7:45  Gonzaga              
  182        Graham Gewirz, Fr          24:15    7:49  St. Albans           
  183        Thomas Chandler, Fr        24:16    7:50  St. Albans           
  184        Ben Donvan, Fr             24:21    7:51  St. Albans           
  185        In Ook Moon, Sr            24:28    7:53  Mercersburg          
  186        Andrew Hawkins, Jr         24:39    7:57  Mercersburg          
  187        James Reston, So           24:42    7:58  St. Albans           
  188        Zack Werb, So              24:47    7:59  Edmund Burke School  
  189        Sang Min Lee, Jr           25:03    8:05  Mercersburg          
  190        Dylan Wadyka, Fr           25:04    8:05  Gonzaga              
  191        Shahmeer Hussain, So       25:22    8:11  Mercersburg          
  192        Nick Townsend, So          25:24    8:12  Gonzaga              
  193        Andy Bai, Jr               25:26    8:12  Episcopal H S Va     
  194        Noah Clark, Fr             25:28    8:13  St. Albans           
  195        Matt Zients, Fr            25:47    8:19  St. Albans           
  196        Alexander Samaha, So       25:48    8:19  Georgetown Day       
  197        Michael Larson, So         26:03    8:24  St. Albans           
  198        Peter Hutt-Sierra, Fr      26:15    8:28  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  199        Tim Lewis, Fr              26:16    8:28  Gonzaga              
  200        Carl Garvey, Jr            26:20    8:29  St. Albans           
  201        Graeme Hall, Fr            26:41    8:36  Georgetown Day       
  202        Hoon Chung, Jr             26:51    8:39  Episcopal H S Va     
  203        John Bieberich, Fr         27:29    8:52  Gonzaga              
  204        Humphrey Xu, Fr            27:30    8:52  St. Albans           
  205        Paul Kim, Jr               28:08    9:04  Episcopal H S Va     
  206        Thomas Buck, So            28:19    9:08  St. Albans           
38 finishers among Men Under 2
56 finishers among Men 2 - 2
67 finishers among Men 3 - 3
45 finishers among Men 4 - 4
206 male finishers
0 female finishers
206 total finishers


GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 National Cathedral       41    1    2    5   14   19   20   23    23:26    1:55
  2 Notre Dame Prep          43    6    7    8    9   13   15   18    23:34    0:30
  3 Episcopal H S Va         47    3    4   11   12   17   22   26    23:36    1:20
  4 Mount De Sales          105   10   16   21   27   31   33   37    25:06    3:28
  5 Our Lady Of Good Coun   151   24   29   30   32   36              26:48    2:49
  6 Sidwell Friends Schoo   160   25   28   34   35   38              27:22    3:07

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School, Georgetown Day, Mercersburg
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. National Cathedral
    1  Rosalie Hunter, Fr         22:34    7:17
    2  Maria Messick, Jr          22:55    7:23
    5  Kelsey Friberg, Fr         23:14    7:30
   14  Meredith Hilton, Jr        23:57    7:43
   19  Louise Dimarco, So         24:29    7:54
   20  Elinor Hanley, So          24:30    7:54
   23  Charlotte Jeppsen, So      25:09    8:07
Total Time = 1:57:07     Total Places = 41

2. Notre Dame Prep
    6  Katie Kammer, Fr           23:22    7:32
    7  Mary Kate Helm, Sr         23:25    7:33
    8  Megan Bollinger, Fr        23:35    7:36
    9  Claire Ford, So            23:38    7:37
   13  Grace Dinger, Jr           23:52    7:42
   15  Casey Lowe, Fr             24:03    7:45
   18  Caroline Jablonski, Fr     24:19    7:50
Total Time = 1:57:50     Total Places = 43

3. Episcopal H S Va
    3  Adelle Bortz, So           23:00    7:25
    4  Ashton Yarnell, So         23:03    7:26
   11  Stuart Agnew, Sr           23:48    7:41
   12  Annie Page, Jr             23:50    7:41
   17  Jenny Simpson, Sr          24:19    7:50
   22  Sallie Taylor, Jr          24:44    7:59
   26  Elisabeth Merten, Jr       25:59    8:23
Total Time = 1:57:58     Total Places = 47

4. Mount De Sales
   10  Hannah Walter, So          23:38    7:37
   16  Lesley Nalley, Sr          24:06    7:46
   21  Amanda Bowen, So           24:32    7:55
   27  Leah Mohler, Fr            26:10    8:26
   31  Margaret Hayden, Fr        27:05    8:44
   33  Regina Hufford, Jr         27:25    8:51
   37  Riley Meekins, So          28:23    9:09
Total Time = 2:05:29     Total Places = 105

5. Our Lady Of Good Coun
   24  Caroline Zottl, Sr         25:25    8:12
   29  Julianna Gomez, Fr         26:31    8:33
   30  Honorine Munson, Fr        26:41    8:36
   32  Sarah Lighter, Jr          27:10    8:46
   36  Jenna Defosse, Fr          28:13    9:06
Total Time = 2:13:57     Total Places = 151

6. Sidwell Friends Schoo
   25  Eva Sandri, Jr             25:53    8:21
   28  Rachael Sandri, So         26:15    8:28
   34  Emma Marshall, So          27:38    8:55
   35  Cecilia Laguarda, Jr       28:08    9:04
   38  Grace Mills, Fr            28:59    9:21
Total Time = 2:16:50     Total Places = 160
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Rosalie Hunter, Fr         22:34    7:17  National Cathedral   
    2     2  Maria Messick, Jr          22:55    7:23  National Cathedral   
    3     3  Adelle Bortz, So           23:00    7:25  Episcopal H S Va     
    4     4  Ashton Yarnell, So         23:03    7:26  Episcopal H S Va     
    5     5  Kelsey Friberg, Fr         23:14    7:30  National Cathedral   
    6     6  Katie Kammer, Fr           23:22    7:32  Notre Dame Prep      
    7     7  Mary Kate Helm, Sr         23:25    7:33  Notre Dame Prep      
    8     8  Megan Bollinger, Fr        23:35    7:36  Notre Dame Prep      
    9     9  Claire Ford, So            23:38    7:37  Notre Dame Prep      
   10    10  Hannah Walter, So          23:38    7:37  Mount De Sales       
   11    11  Stuart Agnew, Sr           23:48    7:41  Episcopal H S Va     
   12    12  Annie Page, Jr             23:50    7:41  Episcopal H S Va     
   13    13  Grace Dinger, Jr           23:52    7:42  Notre Dame Prep      
   14    14  Meredith Hilton, Jr        23:57    7:43  National Cathedral   
   15    15  Casey Lowe, Fr             24:03    7:45  Notre Dame Prep      
   16    16  Lesley Nalley, Sr          24:06    7:46  Mount De Sales       
   17    17  Jenny Simpson, Sr          24:19    7:50  Episcopal H S Va     
   18    18  Caroline Jablonski, Fr     24:19    7:50  Notre Dame Prep      
   19        Leah Feulner, So           24:20    7:51  Notre Dame Prep      
   20        Maya Meltsner, Fr          24:26    7:53  Georgetown Day       
   21    19  Louise Dimarco, So         24:29    7:54  National Cathedral   
   22        Bridget Rudophi, So        24:29    7:54  Notre Dame Prep      
   23    20  Elinor Hanley, So          24:30    7:54  National Cathedral   
   24    21  Amanda Bowen, So           24:32    7:55  Mount De Sales       
   25        Meghan Stewart, So         24:38    7:56  Notre Dame Prep      
   26        Maria Beleos, Fr           24:44    7:58  Notre Dame Prep      
   27    22  Sallie Taylor, Jr          24:44    7:59  Episcopal H S Va     
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   28        Hannah O'Neill, Sr         24:51    8:01  Notre Dame Prep      
   29    23  Charlotte Jeppsen, So      25:09    8:07  National Cathedral   
   30        Lily Bou, So               25:12    8:07  National Cathedral   
   31        Sophie Evans, Fr           25:18    8:10  National Cathedral   
   32    24  Caroline Zottl, Sr         25:25    8:12  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   33        Charlotte Farquhar, Sr     25:40    8:17  National Cathedral   
   34        Lindsey Power, Fr          25:44    8:18  Notre Dame Prep      
   35    25  Eva Sandri, Jr             25:53    8:21  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   36        Olivia Allen, Fr           25:56    8:22  Notre Dame Prep      
   37        Maddie Starr, So           25:58    8:22  National Cathedral   
   38    26  Elisabeth Merten, Jr       25:59    8:23  Episcopal H S Va     
   39        Erin Cain, Jr              26:01    8:23  Notre Dame Prep      
   40        Sarah Manhardt, Jr         26:04    8:24  National Cathedral   
   41    27  Leah Mohler, Fr            26:10    8:26  Mount De Sales       
   42        Sydney Kamen, Fr           26:11    8:27  Georgetown Day       
   43    28  Rachael Sandri, So         26:15    8:28  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   44        Wittney Reed, Sr           26:18    8:29  Georgetown Day       
   45        Delaney Hayward, So        26:19    8:29  Notre Dame Prep      
   46        Amanda Campbell, Jr        26:21    8:30  Notre Dame Prep      
   47        Jane Lorenzi, So           26:23    8:31  Notre Dame Prep      
   48        Rachel Bolte, Sr           26:24    8:31  Notre Dame Prep      
   49    29  Julianna Gomez, Fr         26:31    8:33  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   50        Rachel Molloy, Fr          26:34    8:34  Notre Dame Prep      
   51    30  Honorine Munson, Fr        26:41    8:36  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   52        Tory Nymick, Jr            26:43    8:37  Notre Dame Prep      
   53        Annabeth Thomas, Fr        27:04    8:44  Mercersburg          
   54    31  Margaret Hayden, Fr        27:05    8:44  Mount De Sales       
   55        Aidana Saudabayeva, Jr     27:06    8:44  National Cathedral   
   56    32  Sarah Lighter, Jr          27:10    8:46  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   57        Caroline Lempres, So       27:17    8:48  National Cathedral   
   58        Anna Catalanotto, Fr       27:20    8:49  National Cathedral   
   59    33  Regina Hufford, Jr         27:25    8:51  Mount De Sales       
   60        Camille Kellogg, Jr        27:30    8:52  National Cathedral   
   61        Olivia Ades-Lawlor, Jr     27:33    8:53  Edmund Burke School  
   62        Hannah Aberle, So          27:36    8:54  Notre Dame Prep      
   63    34  Emma Marshall, So          27:38    8:55  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   64        Claire Wagonhurst, Fr      27:41    8:56  Notre Dame Prep      
   65        Teresa Kim, Jr             27:48    8:58  Episcopal H S Va     
   66        Eunice Lee, So             27:50    8:58  Episcopal H S Va     
   67        Tori Malstrom, Jr          27:51    8:59  Notre Dame Prep      
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   68        Mylz Taylor, So            28:01    9:02  Edmund Burke School  
   69        Kennedy Sanders, Fr        28:07    9:04  Notre Dame Prep      
   70    35  Cecilia Laguarda, Jr       28:08    9:04  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   71    36  Jenna Defosse, Fr          28:13    9:06  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   72    37  Riley Meekins, So          28:23    9:09  Mount De Sales       
   73        Lauren Seely, Sr           28:29    9:11  Edmund Burke School  
   74        Tori Lindt, So             28:38    9:14  Notre Dame Prep      
   75        Grace Corton, So           28:42    9:15  Episcopal H S Va     
   76        Kate Smart, So             28:43    9:16  National Cathedral   
   77    38  Grace Mills, Fr            28:59    9:21  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   78        Bonnie Brown, Jr           29:07    9:23  Episcopal H S Va     
   79        Nicole Leo, Sr             29:09    9:24  Mount De Sales       
   80        Heather Nickels, Sr        29:18    9:27  Georgetown Day       
   81        Mattie Clark, Jr           29:21    9:28  National Cathedral   
   82        Amanda Rowley, So          29:54    9:39  Mercersburg          
   83        Jillian McCarthy, Fr       30:11    9:44  Mount De Sales       
   84        Natasha Szymkiewicz, Fr    30:16    9:46  Notre Dame Prep      
   85        Julia Cooper, Fr           30:30    9:50  Notre Dame Prep      
   86        Susan Kelly, Fr            30:37    9:52  Mount De Sales       
   87        Becky Dayan, So            30:45    9:55  National Cathedral   
   88        Leany Pichardo, Jr         30:48    9:56  Episcopal H S Va     
   89        Katie Camille, Fr          30:58    9:59  Notre Dame Prep      
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   90        Amina Rahill-Marier, Fr    31:22   10:07  National Cathedral   
   91        Maggie Collins, So         31:25   10:08  Mercersburg          
   92        Maura Kelly, So            32:00   10:19  Notre Dame Prep      
   93        Danielle Sponseller, So    32:13   10:24  National Cathedral   
   94        Marie Thomas, Jr           33:00   10:39  Episcopal H S Va     
   95        McKenzie Hutchinson, So    33:18   10:44  Mount De Sales       
   96        Lexy Watson, So            33:43   10:53  Mercersburg          
   97        Ileanie Alifonzo, So       34:00   10:58  Episcopal H S Va     
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   98        Sarah Gross, Jr            34:16   11:03  Notre Dame Prep      
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   99        Jennifer Zhang, So         37:17   12:01  Episcopal H S Va     
  100        Alex Keffer, Fr            37:45   12:11  Notre Dame Prep      
30 finishers among Women Under 2
34 finishers among Women 2 - 2
24 finishers among Women 3 - 3
12 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
100 female finishers
100 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About