MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2011-09-03

Results from Tristaterunnur.com
Interstate Classic Girls Large Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 3, 2011


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Preston                  46    1    3    7   13   22   26        20:24.7    2:15.5
  2   River Hill               95    4    5   21   32   33   38   48   21:10.1    2:05.8
  3   Mount Hebron            137    8   16   18   36   59   61   85   21:45.8    3:25.2
  4   Richard Montgomery      142    2   19   20   45   56   73   74   21:40.7    4:18.5
  5   Hedgesville             147   12   25   29   30   51   53        21:59.9    2:08.5
  6   Centennial              162   14   15   37   47   49   50   76   22:08.5    2:00.9
  7   North Hagerstown        178   10   11   42   57   58   64   65   22:14.4    3:02.8
  8   Linganore               198   17   31   43   44   63   70   79   22:27.5    2:50.1
  9   Washington              200    9   24   27   60   80             22:43.2    5:29.9
 10   Martinsburg             207   23   28   35   52   69             22:40.5    2:57.1
 11   Musselman               208    6   40   41   55   66   67   78   22:31.4    4:05.6
 12   Jefferson               273   34   46   54   68   71   77   86   23:29.2    2:33.7
 13   Tuscarora               347   39   62   81   82   83   84   88   24:53.1    3:46.8
 14   South Hagerstown        413   72   75   87   89   90   91   92   27:15.1    5:14.5

Individuals

1. Preston
  273     1  Workman Kaitlyn, So*        19:15.5    6:25
  263     3  Racheal Hulett, Sr*         19:50.9    6:37
  266     7  Workman Whitney, Sr*        20:16.2    6:45
  267    13  Kristin Lantz, Jr*          21:10.2    7:03
  264    22  Karli Ridenour, Sr*         21:30.9    7:10
  270    26  Kirsten Born.??????, So*    21:47.5    7:16
Time = 1:42:03.6     Places = 46

2. River Hill
  311     4  Leanne Young, Jr*           20:02.2    6:41
  310     5  Angelica Yi, Jr*            20:03.1    6:41
  312    21  Kelly Maloney, Jr*          21:30.3    7:10
  313    32  Lilly Messer, So*           22:07.0    7:22
  315    33  Becca Anderson, So*         22:07.9    7:23
  316    38  Courtney Colosimo, Fr*      22:19.3    7:26
  314    48  Sherin Menachery, So*       22:58.4    7:39
Time = 1:45:50.3     Places = 95

3. Mount Hebron
  231     8  Rachel Yep, Jr*             20:20.0    6:47
  221    16  Karli Buescher, Sr*         21:14.4    7:05
  230    18  Chelsea Vane, Jr*           21:17.0    7:06
  228    36  Marissa Lechmann, Jr*       22:12.2    7:24
  232    59  Jasmine Johnson, So*        23:45.2    7:55
  225    61  Abby Smith, Sr*             23:57.7    7:59
  226    85  Hannah Vaughan, Sr*         27:13.9    9:05
Time = 1:48:48.6     Places = 137

4. Richard Montgomery
  277     2  Elena De La Paz, Sr*        19:15.7    6:25
  289    19  Elka Lee-Shapiro, So*       21:20.6    7:07
  284    20  Grace Hanger, So*           21:29.2    7:10
  304    45  Emma Tolerton, Jr*          22:43.5    7:34
  306    56  Camilla Villasante, Jr*     23:34.2    7:51
  296    73  Genesis Porquin, Sr*        24:52.2    8:17
  309    74  Claudia Xie, So*            25:00.7    8:20
Time = 1:48:23.1     Places = 142

5. Hedgesville
   56    12  Anna Lizon, Sr*             21:09.3    7:03
   59    25  Megan Breen, Jr*            21:42.4    7:14
   60    29  Brittany Pollard, Jr*       21:53.9    7:18
   61    30  Falon Stone, Jr*            21:56.4    7:19
   57    51  Clara Beth Novotny, Sr*     23:17.8    7:46
   58    53  Kelsey Martz, Sr*           23:20.2    7:47
Time = 1:49:59.6     Places = 147

6. Centennial
  156    14  Alyssa Taylor, So*          21:11.5    7:04
  155    15  Kari Dunagen, So*           21:13.1    7:04
  172    37  Katelyn Seale, Sr*          22:19.0    7:26
  158    47  Grace Paterson, Jr*         22:46.4    7:35
  160    49  Rachel Dvornicky, Sr*       23:12.3    7:44
  157    50  Jenna Harrity, So*          23:15.5    7:45
  161    76  Ally Schito, So*            25:07.1    8:22
Time = 1:50:42.2     Places = 162

7. North Hagerstown
  248    10  Emily Ward, So*             20:36.5    6:52
  249    11  Emily Simmons, Sr*          20:53.5    6:58
  254    42  Allison Martin, So*         22:25.4    7:28
  253    57  Amanda Martin, Sr*          23:37.3    7:52
  252    58  Caroline Wills, Jr*         23:39.3    7:53
  251    64  Erika Kline, Sr*            24:08.2    8:03
  250    65  Brittany Appleby-Rumon, So* 24:09.6    8:03
Time = 1:51:11.8     Places = 178

8. Linganore
  190    17  Laura Hartman, Sr*          21:15.2    7:05
  197    31  Nicole Ludwig, Jr*          21:57.7    7:19
  206    43  Amber Spear, So*            22:26.7    7:29
  214    44  Amy Safsten, Fr*            22:32.7    7:31
  195    63  Paige Grotte, Jr*           24:05.3    8:02
  200    70  Stephanie Safsten, Jr*      24:34.2    8:11
  203    79  Elise Eisinger, So*         25:32.6    8:31
Time = 1:52:17.3     Places = 198

9. Washington
  368     9  Vivian Ruiz, Sr*            20:23.2    6:48
  371    24  Destiny Harrison, So*       21:37.3    7:12
  370    27  Rhina Murillo, Sr*          21:48.3    7:16
  373    60  Rhonda Rogombe, Fr*         23:54.2    7:58
  369    80  Kaylan Thibodeau, Sr*       25:53.1    8:38
Time = 1:53:35.8     Places = 200

10. Martinsburg
  218    23  Brittany Waltz, Jr*         21:31.8    7:11
  220    28  Zoe Jenkins, Fr*            21:51.6    7:17
  216    35  Bethany Dean, Jr*           22:10.9    7:24
  219    52  Christi Dean, So*           23:19.6    7:47
  217    69  Ashley Molina, Jr*          24:28.8    8:10
Time = 1:53:22.5     Places = 207

11. Musselman
  244     6  Heather Jenkins, Jr*        20:09.4    6:43
  245    40  Maddy Trucks, So*           22:22.0    7:27
  247    41  Nia Dunnigan, Fr*           22:24.1    7:28
  240    55  Jessica McCarty, Sr*        23:26.2    7:49
  239    66  Elizabeth Clever, Sr*       24:15.0    8:05
  246    67  Kirsten Campbell, Fr*       24:20.7    8:07
  243    78  Samantha Dorsey, Jr*        25:26.4    8:29
Time = 1:52:36.6     Places = 208

12. Jefferson
  181    34  Molly Briggs, So*           22:09.2    7:23
  178    46  Desiree McCarroll, Jr*      22:43.9    7:35
  184    54  Emma Lindberg, So*          23:22.6    7:48
  188    68  Tatianna Evanisko, Fr*      24:27.4    8:09
  180    71  Pandora Affemann, So*       24:42.9    8:14
  186    77  Anya Wallace, So*           25:09.1    8:23
  187    86  Jennifer Biebel, Fr*        27:35.9    9:12
Time = 1:57:25.8     Places = 273

13. Tuscarora
  359    39  Melinda Keirn, Jr*          22:19.5    7:26
  354    62  Casey Barr, Sr*             24:00.2    8:00
  358    81  Bonnie Griesemer, Sr*       25:55.9    8:39
  365    82  Samantha Routzahn, Fr*      26:03.7    8:41
  363    83  Tiffany Ramcharan, Fr*      26:06.3    8:42
  355    84  Darby Bortz, So*            26:31.5    8:50
  356    88  Jillian Bullard, Jr*        28:19.0    9:26
Time = 2:04:25.5     Places = 347

14. South Hagerstown
  344    72  Sage Brewer, Fr*            24:45.3    8:15
  347    75  Jenny Harmon, Jr*           25:04.5    8:21
  349    87  Kristen E Haupt, So*        27:58.7    9:20
  350    89  Patricia Holmes, Fr*        28:27.2    9:29
  346    90  Kelley Calandrelle, So*     29:59.8   10:00
  351    91  Nikole C Kotonko, Sr*       32:54.3   10:58
  348    92  Laiaunya Hart-Coe, So*      38:24.2   12:48
Time = 2:16:15.3     Places = 413
TSR

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  273     1     1  Workman Kaitlyn, So*        19:15.5    6:25  Preston
  277     2     2  Elena De La Paz, Sr*        19:15.7    6:25  Richard Montgomery
  263     3     3  Racheal Hulett, Sr*         19:50.9    6:37  Preston
  311     4     4  Leanne Young, Jr*           20:02.2    6:41  River Hill
  310     5     5  Angelica Yi, Jr*            20:03.1    6:41  River Hill
  244     6     6  Heather Jenkins, Jr*        20:09.4    6:43  Musselman
  266     7     7  Workman Whitney, Sr*        20:16.2    6:45  Preston
  231     8     8  Rachel Yep, Jr*             20:20.0    6:47  Mount Hebron
  368     9     9  Vivian Ruiz, Sr*            20:23.2    6:48  Washington
  248    10    10  Emily Ward, So*             20:36.5    6:52  North Hagerstown
  249    11    11  Emily Simmons, Sr*          20:53.5    6:58  North Hagerstown
   56    12    12  Anna Lizon, Sr*             21:09.3    7:03  Hedgesville
  267    13    13  Kristin Lantz, Jr*          21:10.2    7:03  Preston
  156    14    14  Alyssa Taylor, So*          21:11.5    7:04  Centennial
  155    15    15  Kari Dunagen, So*           21:13.1    7:04  Centennial
  221    16    16  Karli Buescher, Sr*         21:14.4    7:05  Mount Hebron
  190    17    17  Laura Hartman, Sr*          21:15.2    7:05  Linganore
  230    18    18  Chelsea Vane, Jr*           21:17.0    7:06  Mount Hebron
  289    19    19  Elka Lee-Shapiro, So*       21:20.6    7:07  Richard Montgomery
  284    20    20  Grace Hanger, So*           21:29.2    7:10  Richard Montgomery
  312    21    21  Kelly Maloney, Jr*          21:30.3    7:10  River Hill
  264    22    22  Karli Ridenour, Sr*         21:30.9    7:10  Preston
  218    23    23  Brittany Waltz, Jr*         21:31.8    7:11  Martinsburg
  371    24    24  Destiny Harrison, So*       21:37.3    7:12  Washington
   59    25    25  Megan Breen, Jr*            21:42.4    7:14  Hedgesville
  270    26    26  Kirsten Born.??????, So*    21:47.5    7:16  Preston
  370    27    27  Rhina Murillo, Sr*          21:48.3    7:16  Washington
  220    28    28  Zoe Jenkins, Fr*            21:51.6    7:17  Martinsburg
   60    29    29  Brittany Pollard, Jr*       21:53.9    7:18  Hedgesville
   61    30    30  Falon Stone, Jr*            21:56.4    7:19  Hedgesville
  197    31    31  Nicole Ludwig, Jr*          21:57.7    7:19  Linganore
  313    32    32  Lilly Messer, So*           22:07.0    7:22  River Hill
  315    33    33  Becca Anderson, So*         22:07.9    7:23  River Hill
  181    34    34  Molly Briggs, So*           22:09.2    7:23  Jefferson
  216    35    35  Bethany Dean, Jr*           22:10.9    7:24  Martinsburg
  228    36    36  Marissa Lechmann, Jr*       22:12.2    7:24  Mount Hebron
  172    37    37  Katelyn Seale, Sr*          22:19.0    7:26  Centennial
  316    38    38  Courtney Colosimo, Fr*      22:19.3    7:26  River Hill
  359    39    39  Melinda Keirn, Jr*          22:19.5    7:26  Tuscarora
  245    40    40  Maddy Trucks, So*           22:22.0    7:27  Musselman
  247    41    41  Nia Dunnigan, Fr*           22:24.1    7:28  Musselman
  254    42    42  Allison Martin, So*         22:25.4    7:28  North Hagerstown
  206    43    43  Amber Spear, So*            22:26.7    7:29  Linganore
  214    44    44  Amy Safsten, Fr*            22:32.7    7:31  Linganore
  304    45    45  Emma Tolerton, Jr*          22:43.5    7:34  Richard Montgomery
  178    46    46  Desiree McCarroll, Jr*      22:43.9    7:35  Jefferson
  158    47    47  Grace Paterson, Jr*         22:46.4    7:35  Centennial
  314    48    48  Sherin Menachery, So*       22:58.4    7:39  River Hill
  160    49    49  Rachel Dvornicky, Sr*       23:12.3    7:44  Centennial
  157    50    50  Jenna Harrity, So*          23:15.5    7:45  Centennial
   57    51    51  Clara Beth Novotny, Sr*     23:17.8    7:46  Hedgesville
  219    52    52  Christi Dean, So*           23:19.6    7:47  Martinsburg
   58    53    53  Kelsey Martz, Sr*           23:20.2    7:47  Hedgesville
  184    54    54  Emma Lindberg, So*          23:22.6    7:48  Jefferson
  240    55    55  Jessica McCarty, Sr*        23:26.2    7:49  Musselman
  306    56    56  Camilla Villasante, Jr*     23:34.2    7:51  Richard Montgomery
  253    57    57  Amanda Martin, Sr*          23:37.3    7:52  North Hagerstown
  252    58    58  Caroline Wills, Jr*         23:39.3    7:53  North Hagerstown
  232    59    59  Jasmine Johnson, So*        23:45.2    7:55  Mount Hebron
  373    60    60  Rhonda Rogombe, Fr*         23:54.2    7:58  Washington
  225    61    61  Abby Smith, Sr*             23:57.7    7:59  Mount Hebron
  354    62    62  Casey Barr, Sr*             24:00.2    8:00  Tuscarora
  195    63    63  Paige Grotte, Jr*           24:05.3    8:02  Linganore
  251    64    64  Erika Kline, Sr*            24:08.2    8:03  North Hagerstown
  250    65    65  Brittany Appleby-Rumon, So* 24:09.6    8:03  North Hagerstown
  239    66    66  Elizabeth Clever, Sr*       24:15.0    8:05  Musselman
  246    67    67  Kirsten Campbell, Fr*       24:20.7    8:07  Musselman
  188    68    68  Tatianna Evanisko, Fr*      24:27.4    8:09  Jefferson
  217    69    69  Ashley Molina, Jr*          24:28.8    8:10  Martinsburg
  200    70    70  Stephanie Safsten, Jr*      24:34.2    8:11  Linganore
  180    71    71  Pandora Affemann, So*       24:42.9    8:14  Jefferson
  344    72    72  Sage Brewer, Fr*            24:45.3    8:15  South Hagerstown
  296    73    73  Genesis Porquin, Sr*        24:52.2    8:17  Richard Montgomery
  309    74    74  Claudia Xie, So*            25:00.7    8:20  Richard Montgomery
  347    75    75  Jenny Harmon, Jr*           25:04.5    8:21  South Hagerstown
  161    76    76  Ally Schito, So*            25:07.1    8:22  Centennial
  186    77    77  Anya Wallace, So*           25:09.1    8:23  Jefferson
  243    78    78  Samantha Dorsey, Jr*        25:26.4    8:29  Musselman
  203    79    79  Elise Eisinger, So*         25:32.6    8:31  Linganore
  369    80    80  Kaylan Thibodeau, Sr*       25:53.1    8:38  Washington
  358    81    81  Bonnie Griesemer, Sr*       25:55.9    8:39  Tuscarora
  365    82    82  Samantha Routzahn, Fr*      26:03.7    8:41  Tuscarora
  363    83    83  Tiffany Ramcharan, Fr*      26:06.3    8:42  Tuscarora
  355    84    84  Darby Bortz, So*            26:31.5    8:50  Tuscarora
  226    85    85  Hannah Vaughan, Sr*         27:13.9    9:05  Mount Hebron
  187    86    86  Jennifer Biebel, Fr*        27:35.9    9:12  Jefferson
  349    87    87  Kristen E Haupt, So*        27:58.7    9:20  South Hagerstown
  356    88    88  Jillian Bullard, Jr*        28:19.0    9:26  Tuscarora
  350    89    89  Patricia Holmes, Fr*        28:27.2    9:29  South Hagerstown
  346    90    90  Kelley Calandrelle, So*     29:59.8   10:00  South Hagerstown
  351    91    91  Nikole C Kotonko, Sr*       32:54.3   10:58  South Hagerstown
  348    92    92  Laiaunya Hart-Coe, So*      38:24.2   12:48  South Hagerstown


  Interstate Classic Boys Large Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 3, 2011

 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Jefferson                48    1    3    6   11   27   28   76   16:33.3    2:11.2
  2   Richard Montgomery       86    8   10   16   22   30   34   36   17:16.0    1:17.1
  3   Preston                  97    2    4   14   21   56   62   78   17:07.3    2:52.6
  4   River Hill              108   13   19   20   25   31   33   45   17:35.4      40.1
  5   Mount Hebron            151   17   23   35   37   39   48   58   17:53.7      41.4
  6   Urbana                  165    5   12   46   47   55   63   66   17:46.7    2:27.3
  7   Centennial              167   15   26   40   42   44   60   64   18:01.1      55.4
  8   Musselman               203   18   38   41   52   54   68   71   18:14.5    1:10.0
  9   Martinsburg             224    7   24   53   61   79   82   89   18:32.8    4:37.9
 10   South Hagerstown        266    9   43   69   72   73   74   90   19:12.3    3:56.9
 11   Washington              270   29   32   65   67   77   83   84   19:08.9    2:57.3
 12   Hedgesville             289   49   50   51   59   80   81        19:09.0    2:29.3
 13   North Hagerstown        373   57   70   75   85   86   87   88   20:32.7    2:42.9

Individuals

1. Jefferson
  582     1  Eric Graf, Sr               15:40.2    5:13
  590     3  Ryan Graf, Jr               16:05.7    5:22
  598     6  Andrew Milliron, So         16:14.0    5:25
  588    11  Sam Munnis, Sr              16:55.1    5:38
  585    27  Nick Ledden, Sr             17:51.3    5:57
  596    28  Jackson Jacobs, So          17:52.6    5:58
  599    76  Rhett Zillinger, So         20:48.8    6:56
Time = 1:22:46.2     Places = 48

2. Richard Montgomery
  716     8  Mark Montgomery, Sr         16:37.2    5:32
  695    10  Stephen Alexander, So       16:42.3    5:34
  713    16  Sean McMahon, Sr            17:27.0    5:49
  704    22  David Hamilton, Sr          17:39.4    5:53
  708    30  Adam Jung, So               17:54.2    5:58
  709    34  Zach Kram, Sr               18:01.7    6:01
  710    36  Alan Lang, Jr               18:05.1    6:02
Time = 1:26:19.8     Places = 86

3. Preston
  688     2  Peter Schwarzenberg, Sr     15:49.3    5:16
  689     4  Brody Born, Jr              16:11.3    5:24
  691    14  Colin Radabaugh, So         17:18.3    5:46
  687    21  Nicholas Robertson, Sr      17:35.7    5:52
  690    56  Tim Funk, Jr                18:41.9    6:14
  686    62  Kyle Benson, Sr             19:10.1    6:23
  692    78  Jon Wyatt Ennis, Fr         20:50.8    6:57
Time = 1:25:36.3     Places = 97

4. River Hill
  735    13  Marshall Demaree, So        17:14.9    5:45
  736    19  Joey Milici, Sr             17:30.8    5:50
  732    20  Terry Tossman, So           17:33.3    5:51
  734    25  Chris Heydrick, Fr          17:43.0    5:54
  737    31  Reed Stadler, Sr            17:55.0    5:58
  733    33  Hashem Hraky, Sr            17:56.5    5:59
  738    45  Daniel Geldof, Sr           18:21.1    6:07
Time = 1:27:56.8     Places = 108

5. Mount Hebron
  651    17  Ben Weinstein, So           17:28.4    5:49
  632    23  Karl Schmidt, Jr            17:40.2    5:53
  613    35  Greg Carmean, Sr            18:04.4    6:01
  640    37  Sam Edmondson, So           18:05.5    6:02
  633    39  Michael Smith, Jr           18:09.8    6:03
  623    48  Andy Delaitsch, Jr          18:30.0    6:10
  620    58  Drew Risinger, Sr           18:49.5    6:16
Time = 1:29:28.1     Places = 151

6. Urbana
  808     5  Austin Hayslett, Sr         16:12.8    5:24
  820    12  Fred Ugast, Sr              17:10.3    5:43
  801    46  Billy Aird, Sr              18:21.7    6:07
  806    47  Tony Giampietro, Sr         18:29.0    6:10
  810    55  Bryan Landro, Jr            18:40.0    6:13
  813    63  Jeremy Lewis, Sr            19:11.5    6:24
  822    66  Eric Villeneuve, Sr         19:24.6    6:28
Time = 1:28:53.6     Places = 165

7. Centennial
  554    15  Pranay Patel, Sr            17:24.5    5:48
  556    26  Alec Font, So               17:49.3    5:56
  557    40  Jeff Sham, Jr               18:13.7    6:05
  559    42  Andrew Durkee, So           18:17.9    6:06
  558    44  Griffin Riddler, So         18:19.9    6:07
  555    60  Ian Harrison, Sr            19:01.3    6:20
  562    64  Adam Sachs, Jr              19:11.8    6:24
Time = 1:30:05.2     Places = 167

8. Musselman
  663    18  Zach Laing, Sr              17:29.4    5:50
  661    38  Denys Andrushchenko, Sr     18:08.8    6:03
  670    41  Shane Rigsby, Fr            18:16.4    6:05
  669    52  Rj Stephens, So             18:38.6    6:13
  664    54  Steven Riner, Sr            18:39.3    6:13
  665    68  Dakoda Dorman, Jr           19:51.2    6:37
  662    71  Andrew Carroll, Sr          20:21.8    6:47
Time = 1:31:12.3     Places = 203

9. Martinsburg
  601     7  Nicholas Bauer, Sr          16:19.1    5:26
  610    24  Vladimir Bauer, So          17:42.3    5:54
  608    53  David Sullivan, So          18:38.9    6:13
  609    61  Skyler Hinson, Sr           19:06.8    6:22
  607    79  Christian Schmidt, So       20:57.0    6:59
  603    82  Varun Menon, Sr             21:04.6    7:02
  606    89  Jeremy Winburn, Jr          23:22.7    7:48
Time = 1:32:43.9     Places = 224

10. South Hagerstown
  789     9  Bryan A. Durboraw, Jr       16:38.3    5:33
  794    43  Nicholas A Drew-Merrill, Sr 18:19.5    6:06
  791    69  Daniel S Hockensmith, Jr    19:53.8    6:38
  793    72  Isaiah Merrill, So          20:34.8    6:52
  796    73  Hunter Hartman, So          20:35.1    6:52
  797    74  Sean M Przywieczerski, Sr   20:38.4    6:53
  790    90  Jalen D Evans, Sr           23:35.1    7:52
Time = 1:36:01.3     Places = 266

11. Washington
  826    29  Branden Hartman, Sr         17:53.1    5:58
  827    32  Roland Rush, Sr             17:55.9    5:59
  832    65  Camden Connell, Fr          19:17.3    6:26
  824    67  Greg Hawk, Sr               19:48.0    6:36
  825    77  Wayne Snow, Sr              20:50.4    6:57
  829    83  Ross Carpenter, Fr          21:14.2    7:05
  830    84  Ethan Thomas, Fr            21:16.7    7:06
Time = 1:35:44.5     Places = 270

12. Hedgesville
  426    49  John Jacko, Sr              18:32.4    6:11
  431    50  Jerry McCormick, Fr         18:36.7    6:12
  428    51  Matt Taylor, Jr             18:37.7    6:13
  429    59  Zach Pollard, Jr            18:56.5    6:19
  427    80  Eric Gatin, Sr              21:01.6    7:01
  430    81  Zach McGoldrick, So         21:02.5    7:01
Time = 1:35:44.8     Places = 289

13. North Hagerstown
  672    57  Carson Izer, Fr             18:46.4    6:15
  674    70  Orin Kuehi, So              20:12.2    6:44
  673    75  Ethan Robison, Sr           20:47.0    6:56
  675    85  Jordon Edlund, Jr           21:28.7    7:10
  678    86  Isaac House, Fr             21:29.3    7:10
  676    87  Joe Hamilton, Jr            21:56.6    7:19
  677    88  Derek Muggenburg, Sr        22:00.0    7:20
Time = 1:42:43.5     Places = 373
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  582     1     1  Eric Graf, Sr               15:40.2    5:13  Jefferson
  688     2     2  Peter Schwarzenberg, Sr     15:49.3    5:16  Preston
  590     3     3  Ryan Graf, Jr               16:05.7    5:22  Jefferson
  689     4     4  Brody Born, Jr              16:11.3    5:24  Preston
  808     5     5  Austin Hayslett, Sr         16:12.8    5:24  Urbana
  598     6     6  Andrew Milliron, So         16:14.0    5:25  Jefferson
  601     7     7  Nicholas Bauer, Sr          16:19.1    5:26  Martinsburg
  716     8     8  Mark Montgomery, Sr         16:37.2    5:32  Richard Montgomery
  789     9     9  Bryan A. Durboraw, Jr       16:38.3    5:33  South Hagerstown
  695    10    10  Stephen Alexander, So       16:42.3    5:34  Richard Montgomery
  588    11    11  Sam Munnis, Sr              16:55.1    5:38  Jefferson
  820    12    12  Fred Ugast, Sr              17:10.3    5:43  Urbana
  735    13    13  Marshall Demaree, So        17:14.9    5:45  River Hill
  691    14    14  Colin Radabaugh, So         17:18.3    5:46  Preston
  554    15    15  Pranay Patel, Sr            17:24.5    5:48  Centennial
  713    16    16  Sean McMahon, Sr            17:27.0    5:49  Richard Montgomery
  651    17    17  Ben Weinstein, So           17:28.4    5:49  Mount Hebron
  663    18    18  Zach Laing, Sr              17:29.4    5:50  Musselman
  736    19    19  Joey Milici, Sr             17:30.8    5:50  River Hill
  732    20    20  Terry Tossman, So           17:33.3    5:51  River Hill
  687    21    21  Nicholas Robertson, Sr      17:35.7    5:52  Preston
  704    22    22  David Hamilton, Sr          17:39.4    5:53  Richard Montgomery
  632    23    23  Karl Schmidt, Jr            17:40.2    5:53  Mount Hebron
  610    24    24  Vladimir Bauer, So          17:42.3    5:54  Martinsburg
  734    25    25  Chris Heydrick, Fr          17:43.0    5:54  River Hill
  556    26    26  Alec Font, So               17:49.3    5:56  Centennial
  585    27    27  Nick Ledden, Sr             17:51.3    5:57  Jefferson
  596    28    28  Jackson Jacobs, So          17:52.6    5:58  Jefferson
  826    29    29  Branden Hartman, Sr         17:53.1    5:58  Washington
  708    30    30  Adam Jung, So               17:54.2    5:58  Richard Montgomery
  737    31    31  Reed Stadler, Sr            17:55.0    5:58  River Hill
  827    32    32  Roland Rush, Sr             17:55.9    5:59  Washington
  733    33    33  Hashem Hraky, Sr            17:56.5    5:59  River Hill
  709    34    34  Zach Kram, Sr               18:01.7    6:01  Richard Montgomery
  613    35    35  Greg Carmean, Sr            18:04.4    6:01  Mount Hebron
  710    36    36  Alan Lang, Jr               18:05.1    6:02  Richard Montgomery
  640    37    37  Sam Edmondson, So           18:05.5    6:02  Mount Hebron
  661    38    38  Denys Andrushchenko, Sr     18:08.8    6:03  Musselman
  633    39    39  Michael Smith, Jr           18:09.8    6:03  Mount Hebron
  557    40    40  Jeff Sham, Jr               18:13.7    6:05  Centennial
  670    41    41  Shane Rigsby, Fr            18:16.4    6:05  Musselman
  559    42    42  Andrew Durkee, So           18:17.9    6:06  Centennial
  794    43    43  Nicholas A Drew-Merrill, Sr 18:19.5    6:06  South Hagerstown
  558    44    44  Griffin Riddler, So         18:19.9    6:07  Centennial
  738    45    45  Daniel Geldof, Sr           18:21.1    6:07  River Hill
  801    46    46  Billy Aird, Sr              18:21.7    6:07  Urbana
  806    47    47  Tony Giampietro, Sr         18:29.0    6:10  Urbana
  623    48    48  Andy Delaitsch, Jr          18:30.0    6:10  Mount Hebron
  426    49    49  John Jacko, Sr              18:32.4    6:11  Hedgesville
  431    50    50  Jerry McCormick, Fr         18:36.7    6:12  Hedgesville
  428    51    51  Matt Taylor, Jr             18:37.7    6:13  Hedgesville
  669    52    52  Rj Stephens, So             18:38.6    6:13  Musselman
  608    53    53  David Sullivan, So          18:38.9    6:13  Martinsburg
  664    54    54  Steven Riner, Sr            18:39.3    6:13  Musselman
  810    55    55  Bryan Landro, Jr            18:40.0    6:13  Urbana
  690    56    56  Tim Funk, Jr                18:41.9    6:14  Preston
  672    57    57  Carson Izer, Fr             18:46.4    6:15  North Hagerstown
  620    58    58  Drew Risinger, Sr           18:49.5    6:16  Mount Hebron
  429    59    59  Zach Pollard, Jr            18:56.5    6:19  Hedgesville
  555    60    60  Ian Harrison, Sr            19:01.3    6:20  Centennial
  609    61    61  Skyler Hinson, Sr           19:06.8    6:22  Martinsburg
  686    62    62  Kyle Benson, Sr             19:10.1    6:23  Preston
  813    63    63  Jeremy Lewis, Sr            19:11.5    6:24  Urbana
  562    64    64  Adam Sachs, Jr              19:11.8    6:24  Centennial
  832    65    65  Camden Connell, Fr          19:17.3    6:26  Washington
  822    66    66  Eric Villeneuve, Sr         19:24.6    6:28  Urbana
  824    67    67  Greg Hawk, Sr               19:48.0    6:36  Washington
  665    68    68  Dakoda Dorman, Jr           19:51.2    6:37  Musselman
  791    69    69  Daniel S Hockensmith, Jr    19:53.8    6:38  South Hagerstown
  674    70    70  Orin Kuehi, So              20:12.2    6:44  North Hagerstown
  662    71    71  Andrew Carroll, Sr          20:21.8    6:47  Musselman
  793    72    72  Isaiah Merrill, So          20:34.8    6:52  South Hagerstown
  796    73    73  Hunter Hartman, So          20:35.1    6:52  South Hagerstown
  797    74    74  Sean M Przywieczerski, Sr   20:38.4    6:53  South Hagerstown
  673    75    75  Ethan Robison, Sr           20:47.0    6:56  North Hagerstown
  599    76    76  Rhett Zillinger, So         20:48.8    6:56  Jefferson
  825    77    77  Wayne Snow, Sr              20:50.4    6:57  Washington
  692    78    78  Jon Wyatt Ennis, Fr         20:50.8    6:57  Preston
  607    79    79  Christian Schmidt, So       20:57.0    6:59  Martinsburg
  427    80    80  Eric Gatin, Sr              21:01.6    7:01  Hedgesville
  430    81    81  Zach McGoldrick, So         21:02.5    7:01  Hedgesville
  603    82    82  Varun Menon, Sr             21:04.6    7:02  Martinsburg
  829    83    83  Ross Carpenter, Fr          21:14.2    7:05  Washington
  830    84    84  Ethan Thomas, Fr            21:16.7    7:06  Washington
  675    85    85  Jordon Edlund, Jr           21:28.7    7:10  North Hagerstown
  678    86    86  Isaac House, Fr             21:29.3    7:10  North Hagerstown
  676    87    87  Joe Hamilton, Jr            21:56.6    7:19  North Hagerstown
  677    88    88  Derek Muggenburg, Sr        22:00.0    7:20  North Hagerstown
  606    89    89  Jeremy Winburn, Jr          23:22.7    7:48  Martinsburg
  790    90    90  Jalen D Evans, Sr           23:35.1    7:52  South Hagerstown


  Interstate Classic Boys Small Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 3, 2011
 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Williamsport             25    1    3    4    5   12   15   18   17:04.4    1:49.6
  2   Southern Garrett         98   14   16   17   23   28   32   41   18:28.5      58.8
  3   Oakdale                 102    6    7   26   30   33   40   65   18:24.4    1:47.7
  4   Mount Airy              140    8   24   34   35   39   45        19:00.5    2:11.3
  5   Smithsburg              143    2   22   37   38   44   57   71   18:59.0    3:35.5
  6   Boonsboro               151   21   25   27   36   42   43   70   19:13.9    1:30.9
  7   Mountain Ridge          158   11   13   20   54   60   72   74   19:18.5    3:39.8
  8   Saint Maria Goretti     181    9   19   31   58   64   67        19:37.8    4:03.3
  9   Fort Hill               189   10   29   49   50   51   73   75   19:39.3    2:49.0
 10   Saint James             269   47   48   53   59   62   63   68   20:50.5    1:06.2
 11   Clear Spring            270   46   52   55   56   61   66   69   20:48.8    1:11.9

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Allegany
Broadfording Christia
Hancock
Paw Paw

Individuals

1. Williamsport
  532     1  Evan Hardy, Sr              16:00.5    5:20
  536     3  Cody Bowman, Jr             16:52.6    5:38
  542     4  Emory Rowland, Jr           17:15.8    5:45
  538     5  Cody Grams, Jr              17:23.1    5:48
  540    12  Scott Long, Jr              17:50.0    5:57
  537    15  Caleb Buchman, Jr           18:10.0    6:03
  548    18  Clayton Smith, So           18:29.5    6:10
Time = 1:25:21.8     Places = 25

2. Southern Garrett
  511    14  Wyatt McBee, Sr             17:58.3    5:59
  512    16  Mikey Skipper, Sr           18:19.8    6:07
  524    17  Zac Thomas, So              18:28.7    6:10
  517    23  Evan Rodeheaver, Sr         18:38.6    6:13
  513    28  Anthony Moon, Sr            18:57.0    6:19
  519    32  Tyler Coutermarsh, Sr       19:11.3    6:24
  514    41  Taylor Gosnell, Sr          19:56.9    6:39
Time = 1:32:22.2     Places = 98

3. Oakdale
  465     6  Jacob Staley, So            17:24.5    5:48
  457     7  Connor Good, Jr             17:34.7    5:52
  456    26  Alex George, Jr             18:50.5    6:17
  454    30  Micheal Chapman, Jr         18:59.8    6:20
  451    33  Patrick Boddicker, So       19:12.2    6:24
  452    40  Eric Bell, So               19:55.0    6:38
  448    65  Joseph Allman, So           22:17.1    7:26
Time = 1:32:01.7     Places = 102

4. Mount Airy
  432     8  Timothy Sigmon, Sr          17:38.6    5:53
  434    24  Remington Phelps, Jr        18:46.4    6:15
  438    34  Peter Gammell, So           19:20.4    6:27
  437    35  Samuel Tvardzik, So         19:27.3    6:29
  439    39  Joshua Woolverton, Fr       19:49.8    6:37
  436    45  Jonathan Dassoulas, So      20:15.4    6:45
Time = 1:35:02.4     Places = 140

5. Smithsburg
  496     2  Luke Daigneault, Jr         16:36.5    5:32
  504    22  Brian Garcia, So            18:38.3    6:13
  494    37  Nick Porter, Sr             19:44.0    6:35
  500    38  Alek Redenbo, Jr            19:44.2    6:35
  508    44  Dan Pastwa, So              20:11.9    6:44
  492    57  Brad Alvarez, Sr            21:00.2    7:00
  495    71  Devon Stover, Sr            23:48.4    7:56
Time = 1:34:54.8     Places = 143

6. Boonsboro
  391    21  Josh Testa, Jr              18:37.9    6:13
  390    25  Sean Snyder, So             18:48.5    6:16
  380    27  Ethan Allnutt, Jr           18:51.1    6:17
  387    36  Randy Lohman, So            19:43.3    6:34
  393    42  Clint Waldon, Sr            20:08.8    6:43
  392    43  Alex Thaggard, So           20:10.0    6:43
  389    70  Chris Snyder, Jr            23:25.5    7:48
Time = 1:36:09.5     Places = 151

7. Mountain Ridge
  441    11  Brandon Redmond, Jr         17:47.0    5:56
  442    13  Rhett Poland, Jr            17:55.9    5:59
  446    20  Hlynur Andresson, Sr        18:37.1    6:12
  443    54  Troy Hickey, So             20:45.9    6:55
  440    60  Steven Lowery, Sr           21:26.8    7:09
  445    72  Allan Fritz, So             24:00.3    8:00
  444    74  Wiliam "Bj" Sires, So       24:17.3    8:06
Time = 1:36:32.5     Places = 158

8. Saint Maria Goretti
  154     9  Mitch Swope, Jr             17:41.7    5:54
  489    19  Patrick Jones, So           18:31.3    6:10
  490    31  Patrick McDermott, Sr       19:09.7    6:23
  487    58  Wyatt Derr, Jr              21:01.1    7:00
  150    64  Jackson Roth, Jr            21:45.0    7:15
  488    67  Mikey Ewing, Fr             22:56.4    7:39
Time = 1:38:08.7     Places = 181

9. Fort Hill
  420    10  Jaredun Twigg, Jr           17:45.4    5:55
  419    29  Jacob Moore, So             18:58.3    6:19
  413    49  Josh Cooper, Fr             20:28.3    6:49
  417    50  Derek Joe, Sr               20:30.3    6:50
  416    51  Shakur Neef, So             20:34.3    6:51
  415    73  Samson Toliver-Lyons, Fr    24:13.3    8:04
  414    75  Dawson Driver, Sr           27:47.4    9:16
Time = 1:38:16.3     Places = 189

10. Saint James
  475    47  Emmett Orfan, Sr            20:22.8    6:48
  481    48  Carl Thomas, Jr             20:27.1    6:49
  469    53  Andy Collins, Sr            20:37.2    6:52
  474    59  Michael Knable, Sr          21:16.7    7:06
  470    62  Jake Fishkin, Fr            21:29.0    7:10
  482    63  Nathan Trail, So            21:31.1    7:10
  472    68  Alex Hackney, Sr            23:03.5    7:41
Time = 1:44:12.6     Places = 269

11. Clear Spring
  409    46  Cameron Clever, So          20:16.2    6:45
  408    52  Matt Breakall, So           20:36.0    6:52
  404    55  Connor Herndon, Sr          20:48.6    6:56
  410    56  Chase Ammons, So            20:55.1    6:58
  402    61  Garrett Davis, Sr           21:28.0    7:09
  405    66  David Hopkins, Sr           22:36.7    7:32
  403    69  Bradlee Mehaffie, Sr        23:14.5    7:45
Time = 1:44:03.7     Places = 270
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  532     1     1  Evan Hardy, Sr              16:00.5    5:20  Williamsport
  496     2     2  Luke Daigneault, Jr         16:36.5    5:32  Smithsburg
  395     3        Danial Christiansen, Jr     16:46.1    5:35  Broadfording Christia
  536     4     3  Cody Bowman, Jr             16:52.6    5:38  Williamsport
  542     5     4  Emory Rowland, Jr           17:15.8    5:45  Williamsport
  538     6     5  Cody Grams, Jr              17:23.1    5:48  Williamsport
  465     7     6  Jacob Staley, So            17:24.5    5:48  Oakdale
  457     8     7  Connor Good, Jr             17:34.7    5:52  Oakdale
  432     9     8  Timothy Sigmon, Sr          17:38.6    5:53  Mount Airy
  154    10     9  Mitch Swope, Jr             17:41.7    5:54  Saint Maria Goretti
  420    11    10  Jaredun Twigg, Jr           17:45.4    5:55  Fort Hill
  441    12    11  Brandon Redmond, Jr         17:47.0    5:56  Mountain Ridge
  540    13    12  Scott Long, Jr              17:50.0    5:57  Williamsport
  442    14    13  Rhett Poland, Jr            17:55.9    5:59  Mountain Ridge
  511    15    14  Wyatt McBee, Sr             17:58.3    5:59  Southern Garrett
  537    16    15  Caleb Buchman, Jr           18:10.0    6:03  Williamsport
  512    17    16  Mikey Skipper, Sr           18:19.8    6:07  Southern Garrett
  524    18    17  Zac Thomas, So              18:28.7    6:10  Southern Garrett
  548    19    18  Clayton Smith, So           18:29.5    6:10  Williamsport
  489    20    19  Patrick Jones, So           18:31.3    6:10  Saint Maria Goretti
  446    21    20  Hlynur Andresson, Sr        18:37.1    6:12  Mountain Ridge
  391    22    21  Josh Testa, Jr              18:37.9    6:13  Boonsboro
  504    23    22  Brian Garcia, So            18:38.3    6:13  Smithsburg
  517    24    23  Evan Rodeheaver, Sr         18:38.6    6:13  Southern Garrett
  434    25    24  Remington Phelps, Jr        18:46.4    6:15  Mount Airy
  390    26    25  Sean Snyder, So             18:48.5    6:16  Boonsboro
  456    27    26  Alex George, Jr             18:50.5    6:17  Oakdale
  380    28    27  Ethan Allnutt, Jr           18:51.1    6:17  Boonsboro
  513    29    28  Anthony Moon, Sr            18:57.0    6:19  Southern Garrett
  419    30    29  Jacob Moore, So             18:58.3    6:19  Fort Hill
  454    31    30  Micheal Chapman, Jr         18:59.8    6:20  Oakdale
  490    32    31  Patrick McDermott, Sr       19:09.7    6:23  Saint Maria Goretti
  519    33    32  Tyler Coutermarsh, Sr       19:11.3    6:24  Southern Garrett
  451    34    33  Patrick Boddicker, So       19:12.2    6:24  Oakdale
  438    35    34  Peter Gammell, So           19:20.4    6:27  Mount Airy
  437    36    35  Samuel Tvardzik, So         19:27.3    6:29  Mount Airy
  377    37        Walker Magrath, Fr          19:41.2    6:34  Allegany
  387    38    36  Randy Lohman, So            19:43.3    6:34  Boonsboro
  494    39    37  Nick Porter, Sr             19:44.0    6:35  Smithsburg
  500    40    38  Alek Redenbo, Jr            19:44.2    6:35  Smithsburg
  439    41    39  Joshua Woolverton, Fr       19:49.8    6:37  Mount Airy
  452    42    40  Eric Bell, So               19:55.0    6:38  Oakdale
  514    43    41  Taylor Gosnell, Sr          19:56.9    6:39  Southern Garrett
  393    44    42  Clint Waldon, Sr            20:08.8    6:43  Boonsboro
  392    45    43  Alex Thaggard, So           20:10.0    6:43  Boonsboro
  508    46    44  Dan Pastwa, So              20:11.9    6:44  Smithsburg
  436    47    45  Jonathan Dassoulas, So      20:15.4    6:45  Mount Airy
  409    48    46  Cameron Clever, So          20:16.2    6:45  Clear Spring
  475    49    47  Emmett Orfan, Sr            20:22.8    6:48  Saint James
  481    50    48  Carl Thomas, Jr             20:27.1    6:49  Saint James
  413    51    49  Josh Cooper, Fr             20:28.3    6:49  Fort Hill
  417    52    50  Derek Joe, Sr               20:30.3    6:50  Fort Hill
  416    53    51  Shakur Neef, So             20:34.3    6:51  Fort Hill
  408    54    52  Matt Breakall, So           20:36.0    6:52  Clear Spring
  469    55    53  Andy Collins, Sr            20:37.2    6:52  Saint James
  443    56    54  Troy Hickey, So             20:45.9    6:55  Mountain Ridge
  404    57    55  Connor Herndon, Sr          20:48.6    6:56  Clear Spring
  410    58    56  Chase Ammons, So            20:55.1    6:58  Clear Spring
  492    59    57  Brad Alvarez, Sr            21:00.2    7:00  Smithsburg
  487    60    58  Wyatt Derr, Jr              21:01.1    7:00  Saint Maria Goretti
  379    61        Justice Sifford, Jr         21:02.3    7:01  Allegany
  378    62        Brandon Rockwell, Jr        21:02.9    7:01  Allegany
  474    63    59  Michael Knable, Sr          21:16.7    7:06  Saint James
  440    64    60  Steven Lowery, Sr           21:26.8    7:09  Mountain Ridge
  402    65    61  Garrett Davis, Sr           21:28.0    7:09  Clear Spring
  470    66    62  Jake Fishkin, Fr            21:29.0    7:10  Saint James
  482    67    63  Nathan Trail, So            21:31.1    7:10  Saint James
  150    68    64  Jackson Roth, Jr            21:45.0    7:15  Saint Maria Goretti
  422    69        Donnie O'Brien, Sr          21:46.8    7:16  Hancock
  448    70    65  Joseph Allman, So           22:17.1    7:26  Oakdale
  405    71    66  David Hopkins, Sr           22:36.7    7:32  Clear Spring
  375    72        Garret Kesner, Fr           22:44.3    7:35  Allegany
  488    73    67  Mikey Ewing, Fr             22:56.4    7:39  Saint Maria Goretti
  472    74    68  Alex Hackney, Sr            23:03.5    7:41  Saint James
  403    75    69  Bradlee Mehaffie, Sr        23:14.5    7:45  Clear Spring
  389    76    70  Chris Snyder, Jr            23:25.5    7:48  Boonsboro
  425    77        Brandon McKinley, So        23:36.4    7:52  Hancock
  466    78        Ethan Holliday, Sr          23:43.7    7:55  Paw Paw
  495    79    71  Devon Stover, Sr            23:48.4    7:56  Smithsburg
  445    80    72  Allan Fritz, So             24:00.3    8:00  Mountain Ridge
  421    81        Aaron Wagner, Sr            24:01.8    8:01  Hancock
  415    82    73  Samson Toliver-Lyons, Fr    24:13.3    8:04  Fort Hill
  444    83    74  Wiliam "Bj" Sires, So       24:17.3    8:06  Mountain Ridge
  423    84        Tyler Anderson, Jr          25:08.1    8:23  Hancock
  414    85    75  Dawson Driver, Sr           27:47.4    9:16  Fort Hill

Interstate Classic Girl Small Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 3, 2011


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Boonsboro                59    1    6   12   18   22   30   36   22:29.3    4:45.7
  2   Williamsport             60    3    4    8   14   31   35   42   22:48.6    3:07.1
  3   Southern Garrett         94    7   10   19   25   33   48   49   23:43.0    2:28.8
  4   Smithsburg               98    2   13   20   24   39   44   47   23:25.7    5:20.4
  5   Mountain Ridge          106    9   11   17   32   37   56   57   23:59.6    2:29.8
  6   Fort Hill               127    5   16   27   29   50   55   58   24:11.5    5:00.6
  7   Clear Spring            163   23   26   28   41   45   46        25:00.2    2:17.9
  8   Mount Airy              176   21   34   38   40   43   53        25:20.0    2:18.5
  9   Allegany                231   15   51   52   54   59   60        28:00.7   12:00.7

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Broadfording Christia
Hancock
Saint Maria Goretti

Individuals

1. Boonsboro
   29     1  Sarah Zielinski, Jr*        19:10.6    6:24
   24     6  Katie Rickerds, Sr*         22:14.0    7:25
   13    12  Lauren Cronise, Sr*         23:21.3    7:47
   21    18  Jenny Moore, Jr*            23:44.2    7:55
   25    22  Taylor Sabatano, Sr*        23:56.3    7:59
   19    30  Kelsey Mannix, Sr*          24:37.2    8:12
   22    36  Savannah Mower, So*         25:24.9    8:28
Time = 1:52:26.1     Places = 59

2. Williamsport
  147     3  Meggan Grams, Fr*           21:30.9    7:10
  136     4  Allie Hott, So*             21:40.1    7:13
  135     8  Alex Henry, So*             22:49.1    7:36
  132    14  Tori Boward, So*            23:25.0    7:48
  134    31  Kimberly Cunningham, So*    24:38.0    8:13
  124    35  Rachel Lilley, Sr*          25:23.2    8:28
  148    42  Alexis Kastelien, Fr*       25:55.4    8:38
Time = 1:54:02.9     Places = 60

3. Southern Garrett
  122     7  Karisa Weissgerber, Jr*     22:27.7    7:29
  120    10  Nicole Walch, Jr*           23:04.9    7:42
  121    19  Julia Weaver, Jr*           23:48.9    7:56
  119    25  Sam Gittere, Jr*            24:16.9    8:06
  111    33  Kambrie Bosley, Fr*         24:56.5    8:19
  116    48  Holly Weissgerber, Fr*      26:31.1    8:50
  123    49  Lauren Keefer, Sr*          26:34.2    8:51
Time = 1:58:34.7     Places = 94

4. Smithsburg
   91     2  Lauren Johnson, Sr*         20:08.3    6:43
   88    13  Taylor Cline, Sr*           23:24.4    7:48
  104    20  Kailey Stracka, So*         23:51.7    7:57
   98    24  Britney Dehart, So*         24:15.2    8:05
   96    39  Emma Zahm, Jr*              25:28.7    8:30
   92    44  Kiersten Mikulsky, Sr*      26:16.2    8:45
   93    47  Jamie Scott, Sr*            26:25.7    8:49
Time = 1:57:08.2     Places = 98

5. Mountain Ridge
   72     9  Alexis Devault, Jr*         22:56.3    7:39
   69    11  Sarah Deprey-Severance, Sr* 23:15.4    7:45
   73    17  Madison Lawrence, Fr*       23:31.8    7:51
   71    32  Nilufer Ozcan, Jr*          24:48.3    8:16
   76    37  Leah Yazdani, Jr*           25:26.0    8:29
   75    56  Addie McKenzie, Jr*         28:21.1    9:27
   70    57  Erika Watson, Sr*           30:40.4   10:13
Time = 1:59:57.6     Places = 106

6. Fort Hill
   52     5  Chelsea Reikie, Jr*         21:46.1    7:15
   47    16  Carlin Baker, Jr*           23:26.2    7:49
   53    27  Jensen Twigg, Fr*           24:22.3    8:07
   50    29  Elizabeth Lowe, Fr*         24:36.3    8:12
   48    50  Jade Harbaugh, Fr*          26:46.7    8:56
   49    55  Jessica Joe, So*            27:23.6    9:08
   51    58  Rebecca Wharton, So*        31:34.6   10:32
Time = 2:00:57.5     Places = 127

7. Clear Spring
   37    23  Mikaela Shelton, Sr*        24:02.4    8:01
   44    26  Brittany Yost, So*          24:19.6    8:07
   41    28  Morgan Pettner, So*         24:30.1    8:10
   38    41  Jessica Myers, Jr*          25:48.7    8:36
   45    45  Zoie O'Neal, Fr*            26:20.2    8:47
   43    46  Carly Yost, So*             26:23.8    8:48
Time = 2:05:00.9     Places = 163

8. Mount Airy
   62    21  Jessie Brown, Sr*           23:56.1    7:59
   63    34  Rachel Burgoon, Jr*         25:21.7    8:27
   65    38  Summer Broadhurst, So*      25:27.1    8:29
   66    40  Briana Sadowski, So*        25:40.4    8:33
   68    43  Hannah Phelps, Fr*          26:14.5    8:45
   67    53  Alethea Surland, Fr*        27:05.9    9:02
Time = 2:06:39.7     Places = 176

9. Allegany
    6    15  Sarah Sunday, Jr*           23:25.2    7:48
    2    51  Emily Hendershot, Jr*       26:55.4    8:58
    4    52  Taylor Lagratta, Jr*        26:56.4    8:59
    7    54  Kristyn Thomas, Jr*         27:20.3    9:07
    1    59  McKayla Bruck, Jr*          35:25.9   11:49
    5    60  Alex Pratt, Jr*             36:25.2   12:08
Time = 2:20:03.1     Places = 231
TSR

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

   29     1     1  Sarah Zielinski, Jr*        19:10.6    6:24  Boon
   91     2     2  Lauren Johnson, Sr*         20:08.3    6:43  Smit
  147     3     3  Meggan Grams, Fr*           21:30.9    7:10  Will
  136     4     4  Allie Hott, So*             21:40.1    7:13  Will
   52     5     5  Chelsea Reikie, Jr*         21:46.1    7:15  FoHi
   24     6     6  Katie Rickerds, Sr*         22:14.0    7:25  Boon
  122     7     7  Karisa Weissgerber, Jr*     22:27.7    7:29  SoGa
  135     8     8  Alex Henry, So*             22:49.1    7:36  Will
   72     9     9  Alexis Devault, Jr*         22:56.3    7:39  MoRi
  120    10    10  Nicole Walch, Jr*           23:04.9    7:42  SoGa
   69    11    11  Sarah Deprey-Severance, Sr* 23:15.4    7:45  MoRi
   13    12    12  Lauren Cronise, Sr*         23:21.3    7:47  Boon
   88    13    13  Taylor Cline, Sr*           23:24.4    7:48  Smit
  132    14    14  Tori Boward, So*            23:25.0    7:48  Will
    6    15    15  Sarah Sunday, Jr*           23:25.2    7:48  Alle
   47    16    16  Carlin Baker, Jr*           23:26.2    7:49  FoHi
   73    17    17  Madison Lawrence, Fr*       23:31.8    7:51  MoRi
   21    18    18  Jenny Moore, Jr*            23:44.2    7:55  Boon
  121    19    19  Julia Weaver, Jr*           23:48.9    7:56  SoGa
  104    20    20  Kailey Stracka, So*         23:51.7    7:57  Smit
   62    21    21  Jessie Brown, Sr*           23:56.1    7:59  MoAi
   25    22    22  Taylor Sabatano, Sr*        23:56.3    7:59  Boon
   37    23    23  Mikaela Shelton, Sr*        24:02.4    8:01  ClSp
   98    24    24  Britney Dehart, So*         24:15.2    8:05  Smit
  119    25    25  Sam Gittere, Jr*            24:16.9    8:06  SoGa
   44    26    26  Brittany Yost, So*          24:19.6    8:07  ClSp
   53    27    27  Jensen Twigg, Fr*           24:22.3    8:07  FoHi
   41    28    28  Morgan Pettner, So*         24:30.1    8:10  ClSp
   83    29        Anne Marie Sullivan, So*    24:33.9    8:11  SMG
   54    30        Lexi Foreman, Jr*           24:34.6    8:12  Hanc
   50    31    29  Elizabeth Lowe, Fr*         24:36.3    8:12  FoHi
   19    32    30  Kelsey Mannix, Sr*          24:37.2    8:12  Boon
  134    33    31  Kimberly Cunningham, So*    24:38.0    8:13  Will
   71    34    32  Nilufer Ozcan, Jr*          24:48.3    8:16  MoRi
  111    35    33  Kambrie Bosley, Fr*         24:56.5    8:19  SoGa
   84    36        Emma Whelan, So*            25:19.2    8:26  SMG
   63    37    34  Rachel Burgoon, Jr*         25:21.7    8:27  MoAi
  124    38    35  Rachel Lilley, Sr*          25:23.2    8:28  Will
   22    39    36  Savannah Mower, So*         25:24.9    8:28  Boon
   76    40    37  Leah Yazdani, Jr*           25:26.0    8:29  MoRi
   65    41    38  Summer Broadhurst, So*      25:27.1    8:29  MoAi
   96    42    39  Emma Zahm, Jr*              25:28.7    8:30  Smit
   66    43    40  Briana Sadowski, So*        25:40.4    8:33  MoAi
   38    44    41  Jessica Myers, Jr*          25:48.7    8:36  ClSp
  148    45    42  Alexis Kastelien, Fr*       25:55.4    8:38  Will
   82    46        Keley Scott, So*            25:57.2    8:39  SMG
   68    47    43  Hannah Phelps, Fr*          26:14.5    8:45  MoAi
   92    48    44  Kiersten Mikulsky, Sr*      26:16.2    8:45  Smit
   45    49    45  Zoie O'Neal, Fr*            26:20.2    8:47  ClSp
   43    50    46  Carly Yost, So*             26:23.8    8:48  ClSp
   93    51    47  Jamie Scott, Sr*            26:25.7    8:49  Smit
  116    52    48  Holly Weissgerber, Fr*      26:31.1    8:50  SoGa
  123    53    49  Lauren Keefer, Sr*          26:34.2    8:51  SoGa
   48    54    50  Jade Harbaugh, Fr*          26:46.7    8:56  FoHi
   55    55        Ally Childers, Jr*          26:53.6    8:58  Hanc
    2    56    51  Emily Hendershot, Jr*       26:55.4    8:58  Alle
    4    57    52  Taylor Lagratta, Jr*        26:56.4    8:59  Alle
   31    58        Maria Pifer, Sr*            27:01.9    9:01  BrCh
   67    59    53  Alethea Surland, Fr*        27:05.9    9:02  MoAi
    7    60    54  Kristyn Thomas, Jr*         27:20.3    9:07  Alle
   49    61    55  Jessica Joe, So*            27:23.6    9:08  FoHi
   75    62    56  Addie McKenzie, Jr*         28:21.1    9:27  MoRi
   70    63    57  Erika Watson, Sr*           30:40.4   10:13  MoRi
   51    64    58  Rebecca Wharton, So*        31:34.6   10:32  FoHi
   51    64    58  Rebecca Wharton, So*        31:34.6   10:32  FoHi
   59              McKayla Bruck, Jr*          35:25.9   11:49  Alle
    5    66    60  Alex Pratt, Jr*             36:25.2   12:08  Alle

Interstate Classic JV BOYS
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 3, 2011



              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  723     1     1  Dominque Quirros, Jr        17:46.2    5:55  Richard Montgomery
  739     2     2  Sean Salisbury, Jr          18:01.7    6:01  River Hill
  743     3     3  Matt Bylis, Sr              18:03.3    6:01  River Hill
  600     4     4  Zach Wiber, Fr              18:11.4    6:04  Jefferson
  561     5     5  Eric Segev, Jr              18:15.1    6:05  Centennial
  593     6     6  Jimmy Ross, Jr              18:19.5    6:06  Jefferson
  385     7     7  Tom Kersting, Jr            18:20.6    6:07  Boonsboro
  812     8     8  Matt Leizear, Sr            18:30.7    6:10  Urbana
  817     9     9  Troy Shuman, So             18:31.5    6:10  Urbana
  741    10    10  Zach Hannan, So             18:32.3    6:11  River Hill
  703    11    11  Luis Gracian, Sr            18:37.0    6:12  Richard Montgomery
  700    12    12  Julian Claytor, So          18:45.6    6:15  Richard Montgomery
  742    13    13  Stephen Lee, Jr             18:50.0    6:17  River Hill
  539    14    14  Austin Keplinger, Jr        18:50.8    6:17  Williamsport
  563    15    15  Hutson Baumann, So          18:57.5    6:19  Centennial
  744    16    16  Justin Rosenstein, Sr       18:59.3    6:20  River Hill
  748    17    17  Tim Fisher, Sr              18:59.7    6:20  River Hill
  717    18    18  Taiyuan Pai, Jr             19:01.3    6:20  Richard Montgomery
  550    19    19  Andy Dobrzanski, Fr         19:04.3    6:21  Williamsport
  611    20    20  Alec Barber, Sr             19:05.1    6:22  Mount Hebron
  745    21    21  Eliot Fenton, So            19:09.2    6:23  River Hill
  694    22    22  Matt Agboola, Fr            19:09.5    6:23  Richard Montgomery
  543    23    23  Austin Schetrompf, Jr       19:11.1    6:24  Williamsport
  565    24    24  Stephen Watson, Sr          19:12.9    6:24  Centennial
  753    25    25  Michael Titus, So           19:17.8    6:26  River Hill
  722    26    26  Ryan Tyler, Sr              19:18.8    6:26  Richard Montgomery
  528    27    27  Gray Messenger, Fr          19:20.8    6:27  Southern Garrett
  567    28    28  Danny Schofield, Jr         19:21.3    6:27  Centennial
  751    29    29  Gary Sandler, Fr            19:24.5    6:28  River Hill
  701    30    30  Clayton Cole, Fr            19:26.5    6:29  Richard Montgomery
  464    31    31  Nicholas Riley, Jr          19:27.7    6:29  Oakdale
  725    32    32  Ben Wright, So              19:29.5    6:30  Richard Montgomery
  758    33    33  Stephen McKenney, Jr        19:29.9    6:30  River Hill
  747    34    34  Corey Ruben, Sr             19:31.2    6:30  River Hill
  746    35    35  Matt Oldhouser, Sr          19:32.1    6:31  River Hill
  749    36    36  Dominic Mandile, So         19:32.8    6:31  River Hill
  584    37    37  Ashton Lai-Fang, Sr         19:33.8    6:31  Jefferson
  680    38    38  Grant Carbaugh, Sr          19:35.5    6:32  North Hagerstown
  756    39    39  Chris Le, Jr                19:36.2    6:32  River Hill
  750    40    40  Kaede Johnson, Jr           19:37.0    6:32  River Hill
  586    41    41  Hoff Lindberg, Sr           19:38.0    6:33  Jefferson
  696    42    42  Sean Bae, So                19:41.7    6:34  Richard Montgomery
  564    43    43  Mathew Vaughn, So           19:42.9    6:34  Centennial
  592    44    44  Arlo Parker, Jr             19:45.1    6:35  Jefferson
  707    45    45  Daniel Johnston, So         19:46.9    6:36  Richard Montgomery
  702    46    46  Victor Gannon, So           19:47.6    6:36  Richard Montgomery
  779    47    47  Jack Dannelly, Jr           19:54.7    6:38  River Hill
  461    48    48  Nicholas Jiffas, Fr         19:56.0    6:39  Oakdale
  568    49    49  Dan Ludlow, Jr              19:58.4    6:39  Centennial
  566    50    50  Pingfan Tang, Sr            19:59.6    6:40  Centennial
  643    51    51  John O'Malley, So           20:05.1    6:42  Mount Hebron
  569    52    52  David Yeh, Jr               20:06.0    6:42  Centennial
  631    53    53  Alex Richardson, Jr         20:11.6    6:44  Mount Hebron
  583    54    54  Quin Hoxton, Sr             20:14.3    6:45  Jefferson
  650    55    55  Drew Washington, So         20:16.9    6:46  Mount Hebron
  757    56    56  Mark Moody, Fr              20:18.7    6:46  River Hill
  386    57    57  Mike Lacey, Jr              20:26.5    6:49  Boonsboro
  463    58    58  Richard Parks, Jr           20:28.9    6:50  Oakdale
  755    59    59  Anthony Chong, Jr           20:30.9    6:50  River Hill
  759    60    60  Sam Trossman, Fr            20:32.1    6:51  River Hill
  823    61    61  Kenyon Wagner, Sr           20:35.0    6:52  Urbana
  636    62    62  Alex Bisant, So             20:35.8    6:52  Mount Hebron
  788    63    63  Matt Renehan, Sr            20:37.5    6:52  River Hill
  621    64    64  David Yacynych, Sr          20:39.9    6:53  Mount Hebron
  515    65    65  Dj Ritchie, Sr              20:44.3    6:55  Southern Garrett
  433    66        Caleb Neff, Sr              20:46.0    6:55  Mount Airy
  644    67    66  Austin Owens, So            20:46.5    6:55  Mount Hebron
  459    68    67  Joe Gruenwald, So           20:46.8    6:56  Oakdale
  521    69    68  Zack Tichnell, Jr           20:48.6    6:56  Southern Garrett
  645    70    69  Dan Park, So                20:49.1    6:56  Mount Hebron
  754    71    70  Evan Richardon, Sr          20:49.6    6:57  River Hill
  570    72    71  Connor Clemens, Fr          20:50.4    6:57  Centennial
  782    73    72  Nathan Schumacher, So       20:50.8    6:57  River Hill
  530    74    73  Brandon Draper, Sr          20:52.7    6:58  Williamsport
  637    75    74  Tim Cervi, So               20:53.8    6:58  Mount Hebron
  579    76    75  Corey Grable, Fr            20:54.1    6:58  Centennial
  660    77    76  Evan Winter, Fr             20:54.6    6:58  Mount Hebron
  679    78    77  Chris Milford, Fr           20:57.8    6:59  North Hagerstown
  573    79    78  Andrew Conca-Cheng, Fr      21:01.2    7:00  Centennial
  805    80    79  Matt Berman, Sr             21:01.5    7:01  Urbana
  626    81    80  Max Gleichauf, Jr           21:04.1    7:01  Mount Hebron
  604    82        Justin Barnes, Jr           21:04.9    7:02  Martinsburg
  526    83    81  Lucas Ritchie, So           21:06.3    7:02  Southern Garrett
  804    84    82  Brian Benner, So            21:07.3    7:02  Urbana
  572    85    83  Vikas Kante, So             21:07.7    7:03  Centennial
  642    86    84  Will Ma, So                 21:11.6    7:04  Mount Hebron
  547    87    85  Cameron Cross, So           21:14.2    7:05  Williamsport
  671    88        Brandon Trucks, Fr          21:22.0    7:07  Musselman
  447    89    86  Timothy Alexander, So       21:23.7    7:08  Oakdale
  785    90    87  Jordan Flowers, Jr          21:25.0    7:08  River Hill
  815    91    88  Chris Moye, So              21:25.4    7:08  Urbana
  533    92    89  Calum Lunsford, Sr          21:25.6    7:09  Williamsport
  668    93        Quincy Band, So             21:28.9    7:10  Musselman
  783    94    90  Dhillon Lunder, Sr          21:30.4    7:10  River Hill
  763    95    91  David Chong, Jr             21:31.0    7:10  River Hill
  780    96    92  Zach Madden, Sr             21:35.4    7:12  River Hill
  767    97    93  Gage Snook, Fr              21:36.5    7:12  River Hill
  766    98    94  Cailean Hawke, Fr           21:37.1    7:12  River Hill
  786    99    95  Felix Lee, Sr               21:37.3    7:12  River Hill
  529   100    96  Aaron Rodeheaver, Fr        21:37.6    7:13  Southern Garrett
  544   101    97  Josh Solanki, Jr            21:38.6    7:13  Williamsport
  525   102    98  Phil Warnick, So            21:39.3    7:13  Southern Garrett
  535   103    99  Josh Weyant, Sr             21:48.5    7:16  Williamsport
  435   104        Noah Young, Jr              21:49.3    7:16  Mount Airy
  381   105   100  Ryan Curtis, So             21:55.5    7:18  Boonsboro
  394   106   101  Nick Zielsinski, So         21:58.3    7:19  Boonsboro
  764   107   102  Michael Shang, So           21:58.7    7:20  River Hill
  769   108   103  Jacob Lozinsky, Fr          22:00.4    7:20  River Hill
  773   109   104  Caleb Seyala, Fr            22:01.5    7:20  River Hill
  531   110   105  Brent Goebel, Sr            22:03.8    7:21  Williamsport
  765   111   106  Ben Garrison, So            22:04.6    7:22  River Hill
  591   112   107  Warren Goode, Jr            22:05.8    7:22  Jefferson
  510   113   108  Jacob Pryor, Fr             22:07.2    7:22  Smithsburg
  455   114   109  Jimmy Duboyce, Fr           22:07.6    7:23  Oakdale
  616   115   110  Gareth Johnson, Sr          22:08.0    7:23  Mount Hebron
  473   116   111  Adam Hamrick, Jr            22:14.1    7:25  Saint James
  576   117   112  Steven Dvornicky, So        22:17.7    7:26  Centennial
  784   118   113  Sashant Palli, So           22:22.4    7:27  River Hill
  776   119   114  Silas Dustin, So            22:22.8    7:28  River Hill
  499   120   115  Devon Martell, Jr           22:24.6    7:28  Smithsburg
  411   121        Christian Smith, Fr         22:30.8    7:30  Clear Spring
  449   122   116  Anthony Amadeo, So          22:31.4    7:30  Oakdale
  398   123        Mark Teeter, Fr             22:32.2    7:31  Mountain Ridge
  682   124   117  Brendon Burkholder-Ward, Fr 22:33.3    7:31  North Hagerstown
  578   125   118  Elijah Baroncinni, So       22:34.2    7:31  Centennial
  577   126   119  Andrew Zhou, Fr             22:37.6    7:33  Centennial
  624   127   120  Eric Dombrowski, Jr         22:38.3    7:33  Mount Hebron
  772   128   121  Ryan Gregory, So            22:38.9    7:33  River Hill
  770   129   122  Ben Trossman, Fr            22:39.2    7:33  River Hill
  771   130   123  Matt Bradford, Fr           22:41.7    7:34  River Hill
  509   131   124  Josh Thomas, So             22:42.0    7:34  Smithsburg
  768   132   125  Brent Fishbein, Fr          22:42.7    7:34  River Hill
  667   133        Jaron Shifflett, Jr         22:43.2    7:34  Musselman
  458   134   126  James Gruber, Jr            22:44.3    7:35  Oakdale
  552   135   127  Braxton Witmer, Fr          22:45.1    7:35  Williamsport
  658   136   128  Cole Watts, Fr              22:45.4    7:35  Mount Hebron
  383   137   129  Ben Harrah, So              22:45.7    7:35  Boonsboro
  618   138   130  Ben Mueller, Sr             22:45.9    7:35  Mount Hebron
  399   139        David Hammett, Jr           22:48.1    7:36  Mountain Ridge
  453   140   131  Kevin Benner, Jr            22:51.1    7:37  Oakdale
  778   141   132  Ryan Michell, So            22:52.3    7:37  River Hill
  589   142   133  Will Richards, Sr           22:59.6    7:40  Jefferson
  520   143   134  Logan Hinebaugh, Sr         23:07.5    7:42  Southern Garrett
  654   144   135  Drew Holt, Fr               23:07.9    7:43  Mount Hebron
  775   145   136  Pratik Prakash, Sr          23:09.7    7:43  River Hill
  828   146        Hunter Carr, So             23:11.1    7:44  Washington
  619   147   137  Spencer Owens, Sr           23:12.1    7:44  Mount Hebron
  798   148   138  Joshua Rhodes, Fr           23:12.5    7:44  South Hagerstown
  809   149   139  Teddy Hennessey, So         23:16.3    7:45  Urbana
  647   150   140  Zach Risinger, So           23:22.3    7:47  Mount Hebron
  612   151   141  Dan Bertaux, Sr             23:25.0    7:48  Mount Hebron
  629   152   142  Graham Knapp, Jr            23:25.7    7:49  Mount Hebron
  523   153   143  Justin Ashby, So            23:26.6    7:49  Southern Garrett
  774   154   144  Brian Glenn, Fr             23:28.2    7:49  River Hill
  406   155        David Magnum, Jr            23:30.0    7:50  Clear Spring
  546   156   145  Brian Weyant, Jr            23:31.9    7:51  Williamsport
  597   157   146  Brendan Jarrell, So         23:39.4    7:53  Jefferson
  648   158   147  Ben Straube, So             23:39.7    7:53  Mount Hebron
  484   159   148  Yangyang Zhao, Fr           23:40.0    7:53  Saint James
  831   160        Ethan May, Fr               23:41.7    7:54  Washington
  545   161   149  Seth Thompson, Jr           23:46.0    7:55  Williamsport
  407   162        Timmy Kofoet, Jr            23:51.3    7:57  Clear Spring
  681   163   150  Jason White, Jr             23:58.5    7:59  North Hagerstown
  627   164   151  Alex Jackson, Jr            24:01.2    8:00  Mount Hebron
  501   165   152  Peter Sorensen, Jr          24:06.4    8:02  Smithsburg
  551   166   153  Brent Sweigert, Fr          24:14.1    8:05  Williamsport
  649   167   154  Prayaag Venkat, So          24:14.7    8:05  Mount Hebron
  502   168   155  Luke Carson, So             24:16.3    8:05  Smithsburg
  800   169   156  Ryan Rowe, So               24:25.9    8:09  South Hagerstown
  653   170   157  Will Chanmugam, Fr          24:28.6    8:10  Mount Hebron
  655   171   158  Quentin Huyett, Fr          24:31.3    8:10  Mount Hebron
  384   172   159  Nathan Johnson, Fr          24:32.0    8:11  Boonsboro
  628   173   160  Sam Janiszewski, Jr         24:33.6    8:11  Mount Hebron
  635   174   161  Jordan Bellido De Luna, So  24:38.6    8:13  Mount Hebron
  471   175   162  Caleb Goodie, Fr            24:41.2    8:14  Saint James
  467   176   163  Sam Ackerman, So            24:58.6    8:20  Saint James
  638   177   164  Ajay Chatim, So             25:01.8    8:21  Mount Hebron
  814   178   165  Kyle Morton, Sr             25:05.0    8:22  Urbana
  795   179   166  Austin Miller, Sr           25:07.9    8:23  South Hagerstown
   64   180   167  Terry Sang, Sr              25:12.6    8:24  Saint James
  683   181   168  Greg Sirface, Fr            25:13.9    8:25  North Hagerstown
  821   182   169  Chris Vaughn, Sr            25:15.8    8:25  Urbana
  462   183   170  Beckett Lemley, So          25:25.9    8:29  Oakdale
  460   184   171  Benjamin Humphrey, So       25:27.5    8:29  Oakdale
  498   185   172  Curtis Kendle, Jr           25:28.6    8:30  Smithsburg
  792   186   173  Aaron Jones, Jr             25:34.9    8:32  South Hagerstown
  799   187   174  Andrew Rose, So             25:37.9    8:33  South Hagerstown
  659   188   175  John Wicklein, Fr           25:39.0    8:33  Mount Hebron
  622   189   176  Austin Bendik, Jr           25:54.6    8:38  Mount Hebron
  476   190   177  Greg Pierce, Fr             25:58.8    8:40  Saint James
  534   191   178  An Trinh, Sr                25:59.7    8:40  Williamsport
  483   192   179  Brett Vitkun, Sr            26:10.0    8:43  Saint James
  506   193   180  Ryan Hines, So              26:21.7    8:47  Smithsburg
  657   194   181  Aby Prasad, Fr              26:34.7    8:52  Mount Hebron
  412   195        Richard Faith, Fr           26:41.8    8:54  Clear Spring
  477   196   182  David Prehn, Sr             27:24.0    9:08  Saint James
  685   197   183  Khalil Jean-Baptist, Fr     27:26.3    9:09  North Hagerstown
  260   198   184  Alec Riser, Fr              27:34.4    9:11  Saint James
  478   199   185  Sam Smith, So               28:03.3    9:21  Saint James
  684   200   186  Peter Reiter, Jr            28:08.0    9:23  North Hagerstown
  468   201   187  Omair Akmal, Sr             28:11.4    9:24  Saint James
  388   202   188  Zach Smith, So              28:12.1    9:24  Boonsboro
  418   203        Wayne Kifer, Jr             28:12.9    9:24  Fort Hill
  527   204   189  Kevin Harris, So            28:17.3    9:26  Southern Garrett
  261   205   190  Sam Solomon, Fr             28:25.1    9:28  Saint James
  605   206        Zachary Vanrensselaer, Jr   28:28.5    9:29  Martinsburg
  479   207   191  Hunter Strauch, Jr          30:27.1   10:09  Saint James
  480   208   192  David Suh, Sr               31:37.7   10:33  Saint James
  258   209   193  Tray Babb, Fr               31:42.1   10:34  Saint James
  802   210   194  Alex Ayala, So              32:48.4   10:56  Urbana


  Interstate Classic JV GIRLS
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 3, 2011



              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  268     1        Megan Pritt, Jr*            22:03.6    7:21  Preston
  275     2        Megan Stemple, Fr*          22:07.5    7:22  Preston
  269     3        Sarah Bean, So*             22:28.3    7:29  Preston
  338     4     1  Chloe Garrison, Jr*         22:36.8    7:32  River Hill
  199     5        Emily Meluso, Jr*           23:05.4    7:42  Linganore
    8     6     2  Meghan Alves, Jr*           23:06.4    7:42  Boonsboro
  319     7     3  Julia Li, Jr*               23:06.7    7:42  River Hill
  177     8     4  Claire Martin, Sr*          23:37.7    7:53  Jefferson
  318     9     5  Alicia Settle, Sr*          23:44.0    7:55  River Hill
  274    10        Chelsea Gibson, Fr*         23:47.6    7:56  Preston
  262    11        Samantha Ford, Sr*          23:48.7    7:56  Preston
  322    12     6  Stacy Young, Fr*            23:54.2    7:58  River Hill
  320    13     7  Julia Ripple, Sr*           23:55.2    7:58  River Hill
  297    14     8  Daniela Quiros, Fr*         24:01.9    8:01  Richard Montgomery
  294    15     9  Nichole Pedowitz, Sr*       24:17.0    8:06  Richard Montgomery
  308    16    10  Zoe Williams, Fr*           24:23.5    8:08  Richard Montgomery
  162    17    11  Hailee Rust, So*            24:25.0    8:08  Centennial
  328    18    12  Caitlin Stewart-Moore, So*  24:33.6    8:11  River Hill
  340    19    13  Kirsten Kruus, Fr*          24:35.7    8:12  River Hill
  287    20    14  Laura Kohler, Fr*           24:37.1    8:12  Richard Montgomery
  171    21    15  Colleen Larkin, Fr*         24:37.7    8:13  Centennial
  255    22    16  Olivia Poholchuk, Fr*       24:38.0    8:13  North Hagerstown
  163    23    17  Sandia Akhtar, Sr*          24:42.6    8:14  Centennial
  300    24    18  Simona Santi, Jr*           24:45.0    8:15  Richard Montgomery
  198    25        Mavet Rosas, Jr*            24:48.0    8:16  Linganore
  169    26    19  Shreya Nalubola, Fr*        24:55.2    8:18  Centennial
  272    27        Shelby Shultz, So*          25:00.6    8:20  Preston
  165    28    20  Amy Zhang, Fr*              25:00.8    8:20  Centennial
  167    29    21  Anne Marie Demme, Fr*       25:03.7    8:21  Centennial
  323    30    22  Elizabeth Oldhouser, Fr*    25:04.4    8:21  River Hill
  324    31    23  Emily Richardson, Jr*       25:06.8    8:22  River Hill
  321    32    24  Katie Anderson, Sr*         25:07.6    8:23  River Hill
  117    33    25  Kyra Griffith, So*          25:10.9    8:24  Southern Garrett
  291    34    26  Heather McMahon, Fr*        25:12.4    8:24  Richard Montgomery
  256    35    27  Savannah Plemmons, Fr*      25:15.0    8:25  North Hagerstown
  205    36        Alexandra Milburn, So*      25:16.8    8:26  Linganore
  213    37        Elena Nicoll, Fr*           25:19.1    8:26  Linganore
  333    38    28  Gianna Greben, Fr*          25:21.6    8:27  River Hill
  105    39    29  Sarah Thompson, So*         25:22.0    8:27  Smithsburg
  303    40    30  Brittany Tabora, Fr*        25:22.7    8:28  Richard Montgomery
    9    41    31  Lexi Bane, Fr*              25:23.1    8:28  Boonsboro
  330    42    32  Kimia Abtahi, So*           25:23.5    8:28  River Hill
  107    43    33  Elisabeth Hines, So*        25:24.2    8:28  Smithsburg
  235    44    34  Mareli Aguiniga, Fr*        25:24.8    8:28  Mount Hebron
  341    45    35  Sylvie Staines, Sr*         25:26.4    8:29  River Hill
  325    46    36  Christine Nguyen, Jr*       25:30.8    8:30  River Hill
  182    47    37  Cheyenne Craun, So*         25:32.3    8:31  Jefferson
  164    48    38  Amanda Mazer, Jr*           25:33.6    8:31  Centennial
  183    49    39  Peyton Hoxton, So*          25:34.3    8:31  Jefferson
   20    50    40  Shannon McClellan, Sr*      25:34.7    8:32  Boonsboro
  292    51    41  Melissa Morella, Jr*        25:35.9    8:32  Richard Montgomery
   28    52    42  Mikaela Wesmiller, Sr*      25:48.2    8:36  Boonsboro
   27    53    43  Allyson Wallace, Jr*        25:50.2    8:37  Boonsboro
  327    54    44  Dana Stevens, Fr*           25:50.7    8:37  River Hill
  212    55        Abby Lyons, Fr*             25:51.1    8:37  Linganore
  283    56    45  Sherril Han, Fr*            25:52.7    8:38  Richard Montgomery
  326    57    46  Sydney Sanial, Jr*          25:53.9    8:38  River Hill
  192    58        Jamie Suever, Sr*           25:54.7    8:38  Linganore
  208    59        Allie Coggins, Fr*          25:56.5    8:39  Linganore
  238    60    47  Taylor Williams, Fr*        25:57.1    8:39  Mount Hebron
   10    61    48  Tiffany Bowman, Jr*         25:58.0    8:39  Boonsboro
  332    62    49  Sarah Bank, Fr*             26:00.9    8:40  River Hill
   23    63    50  Madison Nittinger, Sr*      26:01.2    8:40  Boonsboro
  170    64    51  Torie Costa, Fr*            26:03.5    8:41  Centennial
   78    65        Sidney Castro, Sr*          26:05.1    8:42  Mountain Ridge
  336    66    52  Kinsey Johnson, Fr*         26:06.2    8:42  River Hill
  204    67        Loren Kozar, So*            26:06.7    8:42  Linganore
  166    68    53  Betsy Horstkamp, Fr*        26:07.1    8:42  Centennial
  290    69    54  Morgan Lynch, Sr*           26:16.0    8:45  Richard Montgomery
  335    70    55  Morgan Craney, Fr*          26:18.8    8:46  River Hill
  189    71        Tori Brown, Sr*             26:23.4    8:48  Linganore
  168    72    56  Harleen Singh, So*          26:30.1    8:50  Centennial
  185    73    57  Ali Munnis, So*             26:32.0    8:51  Jefferson
   95    74    58  Sandra Reynolds, Jr*        26:32.2    8:51  Smithsburg
  191    75        Katie Higgins, Sr*          26:33.6    8:51  Linganore
  215    76        Natalie Smith, Fr*          26:33.8    8:51  Linganore
  329    77    59  Tessa Menachery, Fr*        26:40.7    8:54  River Hill
   94    78    60  Ashleigh Baxter, Jr*        26:42.0    8:54  Smithsburg
  234    79    61  Karina Aquiahvath, Fr*      26:44.5    8:55  Mount Hebron
  175    80    62  Maggie Ma, So*              26:55.9    8:59  Centennial
  130    81    63  Julianne Baker, So*         26:59.6    9:00  Williamsport
  298    82    64  Emily Ramos, Fr*            27:01.5    9:01  Richard Montgomery
   46    83        Holly Haislip, Fr*          27:12.0    9:04  Clear Spring
  367    84        Sydney Uhl, Fr*             27:15.5    9:05  Tuscarora
  103    85    65  Johnna Stoup, So*           27:17.6    9:06  Smithsburg
  179    86    66  Emilie Myers, Jr*           27:23.8    9:08  Jefferson
   74    87        Samantha Bennett, Jr*       27:39.3    9:13  Mountain Ridge
  196    88        Charlotte Lambert, Jr*      27:41.7    9:14  Linganore
  374    89        Haleigh Carr, Fr*           27:43.5    9:14  Washington
  210    90        Alyssa Hayslett, Fr*        27:46.1    9:15  Linganore
  133    91    67  Lexi Bowers, So*            27:46.4    9:15  Williamsport
  342    92    68  Isabelle Staines, Sr*       27:47.1    9:16  River Hill
  339    93    69  Jodie Schumacher, Sr*       27:47.6    9:16  River Hill
  366    94        Maggie Rudy, So*            27:48.8    9:16  Tuscarora
  173    95    70  Kiri Zullo, So*             27:53.0    9:18  Centennial
   14    96    71  Alexi Doak, Fr*             27:56.8    9:19  Boonsboro
   15    97    72  Kelsey Eichelberger, Jr*    28:10.4    9:23  Boonsboro
   11    98    73  Madison Burkhardt, Fr*      28:15.4    9:25  Boonsboro
   97    99    74  Ashley Brown, So*           28:23.1    9:28  Smithsburg
   89   100    75  Mara Dennis, Sr*            28:24.3    9:28  Smithsburg
  108   101    76  Whitney Hines, So*          28:26.5    9:29  Smithsburg
  118   102    77  Kenzie McCauley, So*        28:31.7    9:31  Southern Garrett
  106   103    78  Samantha Tilden, So*        28:32.5    9:31  Smithsburg
  174   104    79  Gabby Schito, Fr*           28:35.5    9:32  Centennial
   90   105    80  Krystal Holl, Sr*           28:46.6    9:36  Smithsburg
  242   106        Denielle Cloud, Jr*         28:48.6    9:36  Musselman
   99   107    81  Brittany Denham, So*        29:00.1    9:40  Smithsburg
  236   108    82  Katie Colindres, Fr*        29:15.6    9:45  Mount Hebron
  131   109    83  Lauren Blizard, So*         29:26.6    9:49  Williamsport
  202   110        Reannen Wright, Jr*         29:27.9    9:49  Linganore
  125   111    84  Emily Moschel, Sr*          29:34.3    9:51  Williamsport
  193   112        Gabby Chamoun, Jr*          29:40.1    9:53  Linganore
  112   113    85  Sierra Friend, Fr*          29:44.5    9:55  Southern Garrett
  357   114        Madison Campbell, Fr*       29:57.9    9:59  Tuscarora
  42   115        Courtney Seavolt, So*       30:02.1   10:01  Clear Spring
   77   116        Linda Burley, So*           30:02.8   10:01  Mountain Ridge
  145   117    86  Miranda Embley, Fr*         30:03.1   10:01  Williamsport
  224   118    87  Mariama Salifu, Sr*         30:13.5   10:05  Mount Hebron
  237   119    88  Sydney Mitchell, Fr*        30:14.3   10:05  Mount Hebron
  110   120    89  Megan Lewis, Fr*            30:35.8   10:12  Smithsburg
   18   121    90  Marianna Ligon, Fr*         30:51.2   10:17  Boonsboro
   26   122    91  Katrina Seabright, So*      30:59.3   10:20  Boonsboro
  259   123    92  Raven Jackson, Sr*          31:07.7   10:23  North Hagerstown
  352   124        Lettie Welch, Fr*           31:20.0   10:27  Tuscarora
  102   125    93  Sami Partlow, So*           31:25.2   10:28  Smithsburg
  233   126    94  Naomi Mburu, So*            31:25.9   10:29  Mount Hebron
  257   127    95  Kirsten Claudy, So*         31:49.9   10:37  North Hagerstown
  201   128        Hannah Sherrick, Jr*        32:11.4   10:44  Linganore
  100   129    96  Liza Dennis, So*            35:51.6   11:57  Smithsburg
   16   130    97  Megan Eichelberger, Fr*     37:43.3   12:34  Boonsboro
   35   131        Sarah Johnson, Fr*          38:03.7   12:41  Fort Hill
   34   132        Alyssa Drabic, Fr*          38:24.0   12:48  Fort Hill



  


Return to Top

Email | About